McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at North Laguna Creek Park on 10/24/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Combrink, Camille Jr V 24:06 8:02 3 16/26 8/9 8/9 1/2 22:19 22:19 22:02
Cooper, Billie Fr F/S 15:13 7:37 2 9/28 7/8 7/11 1/3 16:50
(1:37,9.6)
16:50
(1:37,9.6)
16:50
(1:37,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Correia, Olivia Fr F/S 14:13 7:07 2 3/28 2/8 2/11 1/4 14:05 14:05 14:05
Darrah, Bridget Jr JV 17:20 8:40 2 2/9 2/3 10/11 1/2 18:06
(0:46,4.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Duarte, Adrienne Jr V 21:26 7:09 3 5/26 3/9 3/9 1/4 22:26
(1:00,4.5)
22:26
(1:00,4.5)
22:26
(1:00,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Finney, Claire So F/S 16:52 8:26 2 18/28 8/8 8/11 1/3 19:10
(2:18,12.0)
19:10
(2:18,12.0)
17:54
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
greenfield, Jayden Jr JV 18:07 9:04 2 4/9 3/3 11/11 1/2 19:11
(1:04,5.6)
19:11
(1:04,5.6)
18:34
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heckey, Julia So V 19:42 6:34 3 1/26 1/9 1/9 1/5 19:37 19:37 19:37
Johnston, Harper Fr F/S 14:17 7:09 2 4/28 3/8 3/11 1/3 14:44
(0:27,3.1)
14:44
(0:27,3.1)
14:41
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Johnston, Quincy Sr V 23:24 7:48 3 14/26 7/9 7/9 1/2 23:48
(0:24,1.7)
23:48
(0:24,1.7)
21:38 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DSR)
Kanzler, Justine Sr V 19:59 6:40 3 2/26 2/9 2/9 1/4 20:20
(0:21,1.7)
20:20
(0:21,1.7)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DSR)
Kawamoto, Katherine So F/S 15:04 7:32 2 6/28 5/8 5/11 1/3 14:43 14:43 14:37
McNatt, Clara Jr V 24:30 8:10 3 17/26 9/9 9/9 1/1 24:49
(0:19,1.3)
22:25 22:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Niemeyer, Magdalena Fr F/S 14:22 7:11 2 5/28 4/8 4/11 1/3 14:45
(0:23,2.6)
14:45
(0:23,2.6)
14:45
(0:23,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Poon, Megan Sr V 21:57 7:19 3 8/26 5/9 5/9 1/3 21:12 21:12 21:07
Sanchez, Astrid Jr V 21:42 7:14 3 6/26 4/9 4/9 1/3 22:00
(0:18,1.4)
22:00
(0:18,1.4)
22:00
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Shintaku, Lauren Jr JV 17:16 8:38 2 1/9 1/3 9/11 1/3 19:10
(1:54,9.9)
19:10
(1:54,9.9)
16:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Soubinh, Kary Jr V 23:06 7:42 3 13/26 6/9 6/9 1/2 23:34
(0:28,2.0)
23:34
(0:28,2.0)
23:34
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wee, Michelle Fr F/S 15:05 7:33 2 7/28 6/8 6/11 1/3 15:56
(0:51,5.3)
15:56
(0:51,5.3)
15:16
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Yee, Larissa Fr F/S 14:03 7:02 2 2/28 1/8 1/11 2/5 14:05
(0:02,0.2)
14:05
(0:02,0.2)
14:05
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 104:46
2:15
3 6:59 6:34 7:19 19 6:59 105:35
(0:49,0.8)
105:35
(0:49,0.8%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Julia Heckey (1), Justine Kanzler (2), Adrienne Duarte (4), Astrid Sanchez (5), Megan Poon (7)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 71:59
1:01
2 7:12 7:02 7:32 15 7:12 72:22
(0:23,0.5)
72:22
(0:23,0.5%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Larissa Yee (1), Olivia Correia (2), Harper Johnston (3), Magdalena Niemeyer (4), Katherine Kawamoto (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Heckey So McClatchy 19:42 6:34 1/9 1/9 1/5 19:37 19:37
2 Justine Kanzler Sr McClatchy 19:59 6:40 2/9 2/9 1/4 20:20
(0:21)
20:20
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Nadia Vargas Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:59 7:00
4 Angelina Timonina Jr Monterey Trail 21:19 7:06
5 Adrienne Duarte Jr McClatchy 21:26 7:09 3/9 3/9 1/4 22:26
(1:00)
22:26
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Astrid Sanchez Jr McClatchy 21:42 7:14 4/9 4/9 1/3 22:00
(0:18)
22:00
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Emma Shoemaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:48 7:16
8 Megan Poon Sr McClatchy 21:57 7:19 5/9 5/9 1/3 21:12 21:12
9 Miraya Gomez So Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:10 7:23
10 Angelica Robles Jr Laguna Creek 22:31 7:30
11 Victoria Duong So Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:43 7:34
12 Iana Pacuraru Jr Laguna Creek 23:03 7:41
13 Kary Soubinh Jr McClatchy 23:06 7:42 6/9 6/9 1/2 23:34
(0:28)
23:34
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Quincy Johnston Sr McClatchy 23:24 7:48 7/9 7/9 1/2 23:48
(0:24)
23:48
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Charlotte Norris So Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:46 7:55
16 Camille Combrink Jr McClatchy 24:06 8:02 8/9 8/9 1/2 22:19 22:19
17 Clara McNatt Jr McClatchy 24:30 8:10 9/9 9/9 1/1 24:49
(0:19)
22:25 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Zoe Pryor Sr River City 24:34 8:11
19 Trinity Taylor Sr River City 25:09 8:23
20 Leigh-anne Armagost Jr Laguna Creek 26:19 8:46
21 Natalie Garcia So River City 26:36 8:52
22 Maria Gamez Sr River City 26:37 8:52
23 Anabel Lares Jr River City 27:31 9:10
24 Isis Richard Sr River City 27:56 9:19
25 Angela Arellano Jr River City 30:01 10:00
26 Arianna Gonzalez Sr River City 30:11 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
104:46
20:57
6:59
19 Julia Heckey
So
19:42
6:34
1
Justine Kanzler
Sr
19:59
6:40
2
Adrienne Duarte
Jr
21:26
7:09
4
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
21:42
7:14
5
Megan Poon
Sr
21:57
7:19
7
Kary Soubinh
Jr
23:06
7:42
10
Quincy Johnston
Sr
23:24
7:48
11
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
111:26
22:17
7:26
38 Nadia Vargas
Jr
20:59
7:00
3
Emma Shoemaker
Sr
21:48
7:16
6
Miraya Gomez
So
22:10
7:23
8
Victoria Duong
So
22:43
7:34
9
Charlotte Norris
So
23:46
7:55
12








3 River City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
130:27
26:05
8:42
75 Zoe Pryor
Sr
24:34
8:11
13
Trinity Taylor
Sr
25:09
8:23
14
Natalie Garcia
So
26:36
8:52
15
Maria Gamez
Sr
26:37
8:52
16
Anabel Lares
Jr
27:31
9:10
17
Isis Richard
Sr
27:56
9:19
18
Angela Arellano
Jr
30:01
10:00
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Shintaku Jr McClatchy 17:16 8:38 1/3 9/11 1/3 19:10
(1:54)
19:10
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Bridget Darrah Jr McClatchy 17:20 8:40 2/3 10/11 1/2
3 Catharin Kendrick Sr Luther Burbank 17:57 8:59
4 Jayden greenfield Jr McClatchy 18:07 9:04 3/3 11/11 1/2 19:11
(1:04)
19:11
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Kyra Golightly Sr River City 19:00 9:30
6 Khushi Patel Jr River City 24:07 12:04
7 Nayeli DeAnda Sr River City 25:36 12:48
8 Anokhi Patel Jr River City 26:01 13:00
9 Isabel Arellano Fr River City 25:48 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Maseba Fr Laguna Creek 13:43 6:52
2 Larissa Yee Fr McClatchy 14:03 7:02 1/8 1/11 2/5 14:05
(0:02)
14:05
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Olivia Correia Fr McClatchy 14:13 7:07 2/8 2/11 1/4 14:05 14:05
4 Harper Johnston Fr McClatchy 14:17 7:09 3/8 3/11 1/3 14:44
(0:27)
14:44
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Magdalena Niemeyer Fr McClatchy 14:22 7:11 4/8 4/11 1/3 14:45
(0:23)
14:45
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Katherine Kawamoto So McClatchy 15:04 7:32 5/8 5/11 1/3 14:43 14:43
7 Michelle Wee Fr McClatchy 15:05 7:33 6/8 6/11 1/3 15:56
(0:51)
15:56
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Joliese Alvarado So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:12 7:36
9 Billie Cooper Fr McClatchy 15:13 7:37 7/8 7/11 1/3 16:50
(1:37)
16:50
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Madeline Woodard So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:33 7:47
11 Veronica Kim So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:46 7:53
12 Kimmi Wang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:52 7:56
13 Rachel King So Laguna Creek 16:00 8:00
14 Charmay Hoang So River City 16:02 8:01
15 Isabelle Sadorra Fr River City 16:03 8:02
16 Camille Dominguez So River City 16:28 8:14
17 Emma Chang So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:34 8:17
18 Claire Finney So McClatchy 16:52 8:26 8/8 8/11 1/3 19:10
(2:18)
19:10
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Bridget Herbert So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:56 8:28
20 Haydee Vasquez So River City 17:47 8:54
21 Uinise Ofa Lavulo Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:03 9:02
22 Hauoli (Kaimana) L So Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:05 9:02
23 Levani Villanueva So River City 18:07 9:04
24 Yana Patel Fr River City 18:25 9:13
25 Athena Kelly So River City 18:50 9:25
26 Adelina Armijo Fr River City 18:56 9:28
27 Karolina Ervin So River City 18:57 9:29
28 Guadalupe Firman F So Luther Burbank 22:00 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
71:59
14:24
7:12
15 Larissa Yee
Fr
14:03
7:02
1
Olivia Correia
Fr
14:13
7:07
2
Harper Johnston
Fr
14:17
7:09
3
Magdalena Niemeyer
Fr
14:22
7:11
4
Katherine Kawamoto
So
15:04
7:32
5
Michelle Wee
Fr
15:05
7:33
6
Billie Cooper
Fr
15:13
7:37
8
GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Kennedy (Sacramento)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
78:57
15:47
7:54
52 Joliese Alvarado
So
15:12
7:36
7
Madeline Woodard
So
15:33
7:47
9
Veronica Kim
So
15:46
7:53
10
Kimmi Wang
So
15:52
7:56
11
Emma Chang
So
16:34
8:17
15
Bridget Herbert
So
16:56
8:28
16
Uinise Ofa Lavulo
Fr
18:03
9:02
18
3 River City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
84:27
16:53
8:27
75 Charmay Hoang
So
16:02
8:01
12
Isabelle Sadorra
Fr
16:03
8:02
13
Camille Dominguez
So
16:28
8:14
14
Haydee Vasquez
So
17:47
8:54
17
Levani Villanueva
So
18:07
9:04
19
Yana Patel
Fr
18:25
9:13
20
Athena Kelly
So
18:50
9:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.