McClatchy Results from the Cowchip Classic at Stafford Lake Park on 9/21/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellow, Jasmine V 23:12 7:44 3 91/173 1/3 1/3 28/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Borsos, Elizabeth F/S 16:38 8:19 2 80/146 1/2 1/2 25/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gallo, Alicia F/S 17:39 8:50 2 114/146 2/2 2/2 24/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hester, Hallie V 24:25 8:08 3 115/173 3/3 3/3 22/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Karin V 24:20 8:07 3 113/173 2/3 2/3 24/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phyllis Blanchard RANCHO COTATE 18:06 6:02
2 Ashton Lesieur CASA GRANDE 19:09 6:23
3 Corinne Roberts ALAMEDA 19:15 6:25
4 Aisha Kamala SOQUEL 19:22 6:27
5 Whitney Jacobsmeyer BEREAN CHRISTIA 19:26 6:29
6 Christi Brown MONTE VISTA 19:30 6:30
7 Renee Chaffin SONOMA 19:35 6:32
8 Amanda Swan MONTE VISTA 19:39 6:33
9 Marissa Walsh MONTGOMERY 19:43 6:34
10 Brittany Rezowalli MONTE VISTA 19:58 6:39
11 Liya Manukyan DAVIS 19:59 6:40
12 Emily Mcgregor MONTE VISTA 19:59 6:40
13 Kaitlin Gregg DAVIS 20:03 6:41
14 Megan Sodowsky LIBERTY 20:08 6:43
15 Daniela Gergley MONTE VISTA 20:11 6:44
16 Ashley Rinne SHASTA 20:11 6:44
17 Kelley Stewart CASTRO VALLEY 20:15 6:45
18 Amanda Judy VANDEN 20:16 6:45
19 Mary Maleta SOQUEL 20:20 6:47
20 Amy Cranford SALINAS 20:25 6:48
21 Kristin Charles RANCHO COTATE 20:33 6:51
22 Melissa Cohen SOQUEL 20:35 6:52
23 Rebecca Bartlow CASTRO VALLEY 20:39 6:53
24 Virginia Reinhart DAVIS 20:47 6:56
25 Jilli Zarifis ALAMEDA 20:49 6:56
26 Robin Hextrum TAMALPAIS 20:51 6:57
27 Linelle Schultz MONTE VISTA 20:53 6:58
28 Whitney Bricker BENECIA 20:56 6:59
29 Julie Mills MONTGOMERY 20:57 6:59
30 Christina Rosetti CONVENT 21:07 7:02
31 Jessica Davi SALINAS 21:07 7:02
32 Amanda Maccario BEREAN CHRISTIA 21:08 7:03
33 Aoife Hanrahan MOREAU 21:09 7:03
34 Heather Gyurina WOOD 21:12 7:04
35 Margaret Finegan FOOTHILL 21:13 7:04
36 Natalie Kauk PETALUMA 21:14 7:05
37 Nora Feaney DAVIS 21:15 7:05
38 Eleni Mastorakos WILLOW GLEN 21:15 7:05
39 Erica Ellebrecht FOOTHILL 21:20 7:07
40 Nicole Williams SALINAS 21:22 7:07
41 Nina Dolcini PETALUMA 21:22 7:07
42 Danielle Baker DAVIS 21:27 7:09
43 Brokkie Detterman SOQUEL 21:27 7:09
44 Ashley Champagne DAVIS 21:29 7:10
45 Alexandria Lazano BEREAN CHRISTIA 21:30 7:10
46 Shannon Hextrum TAMALPAIS 21:35 7:12
47 Christina Larsen MOREAU 21:41 7:14
48 Britney Macdonald AMADOR VALLEY 21:41 7:14
49 Jennifer Cook WILLOW GLEN 21:42 7:14
50 Shannon Alter CASTRO VALLEY 21:44 7:15
51 Cammie Dugan WOOD 21:45 7:15
52 Kendall Nemeth AMADOR VALLEY 21:48 7:16
53 Danielle Gwin AMADOR VALLEY 21:48 7:16
54 Kathryn Grenter AMADOR VALLEY 21:51 7:17
55 Elizabeth Wolf AMADOR VALLEY 21:53 7:18
56 Melissa Simmons CASTRO VALLEY 21:54 7:18
57 Emma Sleath NOVATO 21:55 7:18
58 Jordan Anderson SHASTA 22:01 7:20
59 Kathleen Boothby TAMALPAIS 22:01 7:20
60 Cameron Stewart ALAMEDA 22:02 7:21
61 Carrie Andersen DAVIS 22:02 7:21
62 Stephanie Laslo PETALUMA 22:02 7:21
63 Sarah James ELK GROVE 22:04 7:21
64 Claire Calalo MOREAU 22:06 7:22
65 Carolyn Gove WOOD 22:08 7:23
66 Josselyn Perez SALINAS 22:10 7:23
67 Lindsay Mcalpine ATHENIAN 22:12 7:24
68 Barbara Hall MONTGOMERY 22:16 7:25
69 Alyssa Flores SALINAS 22:19 7:26
70 Silvia Romero SOQUEL 22:19 7:26
71 Audra Allen PETALUMA 22:20 7:27
72 Morgan Mcgovern CONVENT 22:20 7:27
73 Tara Meyer AMADOR VALLEY 22:20 7:27
74 Judith Muniz SALINAS 22:22 7:27
75 Maggie Walker FOOTHILL 22:28 7:29
76 Keely Hild ALAMEDA 22:32 7:31
77 Meaghan Hathorn TAMALPAIS 22:33 7:31
78 Heather Dolis LIVERMORE 22:33 7:31
79 Michelle Fry SOQUEL 22:39 7:33
80 Kristen Carwile WOOD 22:44 7:35
81 Christianne Jardin MOREAU 22:44 7:35
82 Marybeth Lee BEREAN CHRISTIA 22:48 7:36
83 Catey Coppini MOREAU 22:50 7:37
84 Lauren Hodill ALAMEDA 22:52 7:37
85 Rebekah Cunningham AMADOR VALLEY 22:54 7:38
86 Kari Low LIVERMORE 22:57 7:39
87 Lucy Gibbs TAMALPAIS 22:57 7:39
88 Amy Clark CASTRO VALLEY 23:00 7:40
89 Chloe Eng MONTE VISTA 23:06 7:42
90 Kristen Bittikofer MOREAU 23:09 7:43
91 Jasmine Bellow McClatchy 23:12 7:44 1/3 1/3 28/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Kaitlin Mailey ST. VINCENT'S 23:14 7:45
93 Franchesca Lozano BEREAN CHRISTIA 23:14 7:45
94 Claudia Aguilera LIBERTY 23:15 7:45
95 Mary Hannon MOREAU 23:24 7:48
96 Alejandra Cervantes WILLOW GLEN 23:25 7:48
97 Elizabeth Proctor MONTGOMERY 23:25 7:48
98 Amanda Bogner SHASTA 23:25 7:48
99 Favor Ndama WOOD 23:26 7:49
100 Kathleen Chapman LIBERTY 23:29 7:50
101 Talia Smaylo VINTAGE 23:30 7:50
102 Diana Wendt ATHENIAN 23:34 7:51
103 Erin Taranatino CASA GRANDE 23:48 7:56
104 Darcy Ward CONVENT 23:50 7:57
105 Danielle Dorfman TAMALPAIS 23:51 7:57
106 Michelle O'hara RANCHO COTATE 23:53 7:58
107 Anne Southworth EL MOLINO 23:56 7:59
108 Kristen Ruano SHASTA 23:59 8:00
109 Cassidy Zanko TAMALPAIS 24:02 8:01
110 Jacqueline Flatt ELK GROVE 24:03 8:01
111 Heidi Callaway SHASTA 24:15 8:05
112 Jennifer Sift ELK GROVE 24:18 8:06
113 Karin Johnson McClatchy 24:20 8:07 2/3 2/3 24/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Michele Acvedo CASA GRANDE 24:23 8:08
115 Hallie Hester McClatchy 24:25 8:08 3/3 3/3 22/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Tracy Pearson SOQUEL 24:29 8:10
117 Lauren Nelson NOVATO 24:32 8:11
118 Charisse Pineda WILLOW GLEN 24:37 8:12
119 Claire Luber ATHENIAN 24:38 8:13
120 Samantha Mendez LIVERMORE 24:46 8:15
121 Ashley Nelson ST. VINCENT'S 24:49 8:16
122 Claire Walker CONVENT 24:53 8:18
123 Jennine Hutchings LOWER LAKE 24:53 8:18
124 Yana Belyaev PINEWOOD 24:59 8:20
125 Sheena Bissett VANDEN 25:02 8:21
126 Rosie Hansen LIVERMORE 25:12 8:24
127 Dana Morrison ATHENIAN 25:18 8:26
128 Colleen Campbell MIDDLETON 25:23 8:28
129 Deanna Menapace LIVERMORE 25:27 8:29
130 Melinda Nunez WOOD 25:31 8:30
131 Shireen Kassis CASA GRANDE 25:37 8:32
132 Diana Ko ST. PAT-ST. VIN 25:39 8:33
133 Nicole Crapotta VANDEN 25:41 8:34
134 Allison Mears SHASTA 25:45 8:35
135 Lindsey Closson CASA GRANDE 25:51 8:37
136 Ivania Enriquez LOWER LAKE 25:57 8:39
137 Michele Mcmullen LOWER LAKE 25:58 8:39
138 Tressa Crabb ST. VINCENT'S 26:04 8:41
139 Patricia Stalter ST. VINCENT'S 26:08 8:43
140 Franchesca Mcarthur WILLOW GLEN 26:12 8:44
141 Melissa Adams RANCHO COTATE 26:13 8:44
142 Cassie Alvarado WILLOW GLEN 26:18 8:46
143 Candace Mann WOOD 26:19 8:46
144 Tristan Williams BEREAN CHRISTIA 26:19 8:46
145 Alicia Brower MIDDLETON 26:20 8:47
146 Sarah Mcvay ELK GROVE 26:31 8:50
147 Carrie Lockwood MIDDLETON 26:37 8:52
148 Leslie Sevilla JAMES LICK 26:38 8:53
149 Britta Austin BEREAN CHRISTIA 26:43 8:54
150 Ashley Mertensotto MIDDLETON 26:46 8:55
151 Lupita Bonilla JAMES LICK 26:49 8:56
152 Mary Guillen CONVENT 26:55 8:58
153 Heather C. JAMES LICK 26:59 9:00
154 Heather Busk SONOMA 26:59 9:00
155 Lazzette Flores JAMES LICK 27:06 9:02
156 Alex Gossage RANCHO COTATE 27:11 9:04
157 Christina Mertensot MIDDLETON 27:12 9:04
158 Julia Malvino MIDDLETON 27:17 9:06
159 Alyssa Smith CASA GRANDE 27:26 9:09
160 Gillian King-bailey ST. VINCENT'S 27:28 9:09
161 Laura Beshears CONVENT 27:33 9:11
162 Miriam Swearington VANDEN 27:33 9:11
163 Piper Glenn ELK GROVE 27:53 9:18
164 Natalie Novoa ST. VINCENT'S 27:59 9:20
165 Jenn Howse CONVENT 28:05 9:22
166 Jacqueline Pels ST. VINCENT'S 29:07 9:42
167 Erin Mccarthy VANDEN 29:21 9:47
168 Crystal Heinz RANCHO COTATE 30:39 10:13
169 Sarah Lewis BENECIA 30:51 10:17
170 Sarah Vanguilder RANCHO COTATE 31:11 10:24
171 Nicole Fillinger CASA GRANDE 34:37 11:32
172 Ales Immoos ELK GROVE 35:21 11:47
173 Amanda Sheridan LOWER LAKE 38:03 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cristina Diaz WILLOW GLEN 13:10 6:35
2 Nicole Rodriguez ALAMEDA 13:34 6:47
3 Jennifer Whitmill VINTAGE 13:37 6:49
4 Paige Stewart DAVIS 13:47 6:54
5 Caitlin Pilkington ST. VINCENT'S 13:49 6:55
6 Dejava Shafer ALAMEDA 13:51 6:56
7 Mollie Zapata PETALUMA 13:53 6:57
8 Sarah Henrich PETALUMA 14:00 7:00
9 Brittany Hodill ALAMEDA 14:01 7:01
10 Montserrat Alzarado WILLOW GLEN 14:02 7:01
11 Chiara Sottile SONOMA 14:03 7:02
12 Jessica Vaughan ALAMEDA 14:07 7:04
13 Alisha Zimmerman VANDEN 14:14 7:07
14 Nora Tomlinson CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:24 7:12
15 Jamie Callahan MONTE VISTA 14:26 7:13
16 Simone Steger NOVATO 14:34 7:17
17 Christine Wang DAVIS 14:35 7:18
18 Mallory Vogel BENECIA 14:41 7:21
19 Maile Smith ALAMEDA 14:41 7:21
20 Ashley Borman ALHAMBRA 14:42 7:21
21 Missy Mackell MONTE VISTA 14:43 7:22
22 Blair Snyder CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:45 7:23
23 Chelsea Davis CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:00 7:00
24 Christina Avalos JAMES LICK 14:45 7:23
25 Jessica Stein BENECIA 14:45 7:23
26 Nicole Krampk MONTE VISTA 14:46 7:23
27 Bridget Grillo NOVATO 14:46 7:23
28 Colleen Buehler ST. FRANCIS 14:49 7:25
29 Angela Pizzella WILLOW GLEN 14:50 7:25
30 Jacqueline Lee ST. FRANCIS 14:52 7:26
31 Christina Robertson CASTRO VALLEY 14:54 7:27
32 Julie Mithun TAMALPAIS 14:57 7:29
33 Hannah Husbyu ALAMEDA 14:59 7:30
34 Candice Wang DAVIS 15:01 7:31
35 Maria Zamora ALHAMBRA 15:12 7:36
36 Mariko Cavey CASTRO VALLEY 15:14 7:37
37 Kelsey Casey MIRAMONTE 15:15 7:38
38 Delenie Wong ALAMEDA 15:15 7:38
39 Kara Dibiasio DAVIS 15:15 7:38
40 Laura Birnson DAVIS 15:17 7:39
41 Emerald Maravilla MOREAU 15:18 7:39
42 Lindsay Solda LIVERMORE 15:20 7:40
43 Zoe Hoster CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:21 7:41
44 Katelan Bates ST. FRANCIS 15:23 7:42
45 Brittany Thomas FOOTHILL 15:25 7:43
46 Amanda Eberle DAVIS 15:27 7:44
47 Natalie Mar CASTRO VALLEY 15:28 7:44
48 Sierra Gross DAVIS 15:32 7:46
49 Ginny Hickinbothum TOKAY 15:33 7:47
50 Katelyn Phillips CASTRO VALLEY 15:33 7:47
51 Janine Wong ALAMEDA 15:34 7:47
52 Stephanie White VANDEN 15:36 7:48
53 Sarah Gregory ST. FRANCIS 15:37 7:49
54 Amy Ryan MIRAMONTE 15:40 7:50
55 Alison Logan MONTE VISTA 15:44 7:52
56 Victoria Fermin ALAMEDA 15:50 7:55
57 Kate Palmer MIRAMONTE 15:51 7:56
58 Jill Delariva CASTRO VALLEY 15:52 7:56
59 Maddy Evans CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:53 7:57
60 Alma Gallegos TOKAY 15:55 7:58
61 Megan Domench TOKAY 15:57 7:59
62 Tonya Bowers MONTE VISTA 15:57 7:59
63 Andree Liou DAVIS 15:58 7:59
64 Megan Gularte VINTAGE 16:01 8:00
65 Tiffinee Perton SOQUEL 16:02 8:01
66 Brittany Manley MIRAMONTE 16:04 8:02
67 Emily Fertig ALAMEDA 16:08 8:04
68 Erin Brink TOKAY 16:09 8:04
69 Michele Rostampour MIRAMONTE 16:10 8:05
70 Elizabeth Hess ELK GROVE 16:14 8:07
71 Danielle Wong ST. FRANCIS 16:19 8:09
72 Mary Crable JAMES LICK 16:21 8:11
73 Sara Huntsman MONTE VISTA 16:23 8:12
74 Christine Dehnert CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:26 8:13
75 Mary Cavatos ELK GROVE 16:28 8:14
76 Marisa Green ALAMEDA 16:29 8:15
77 Laila Foadian MOREAU 16:31 8:16
78 Jessica Lee ALAMEDA 16:32 8:16
79 Heather Baptista ALAMEDA 16:35 8:18
80 Elizabeth Borsos McClatchy 16:38 8:19 1/2 1/2 25/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Kate Schriock TAMALPAIS 16:40 8:20
82 Evelyn Moore LOWER LAKE 16:41 8:21
83 Kelly Copeland ALAMEDA 16:44 8:22
84 Katie Hislop MOREAU 16:44 8:22
85 Maayan Gadisman DAVIS 16:49 8:25
86 Ashely Walters ELK GROVE 16:49 8:25
87 Beth Beesen TOKAY 16:51 8:26
88 Libby Smith DAVIS 16:51 8:26
89 Ali Miley FOOTHILL 16:52 8:26
90 Annie Worth MIRAMONTE 16:53 8:27
91 Molly Alarcon TAMALPAIS 16:56 8:28
92 Brittany Wilson FOOTHILL 16:57 8:29
93 Brianna Tobias SOQUEL 17:04 8:32
94 Jacquelyn May FOOTHILL 17:05 8:33
95 Caitlin Waugh TOKAY 17:06 8:33
96 Kayla Kakwtani ELK GROVE 17:08 8:34
97 Ashley Vanzant VACAVILLE 17:16 8:38
98 Natasha Collins LIVERMORE 17:17 8:39
99 Emily James LIVERMORE 17:22 8:41
100 Kristie Summers LIVERMORE 17:23 8:42
101 Danita Williams LOWER LAKE 17:28 8:44
102 Leah Keough-alcot MOREAU 17:29 8:45
103 Clarissa Young MIRAMONTE 17:31 8:46
104 Sarah Neundorfer DAVIS 17:33 8:47
105 Anna Freed FOOTHILL 17:34 8:47
106 Caroline Frost MIRAMONTE 17:35 8:48
107 Jamie Huey MOREAU 17:35 8:48
108 Jenna Shoop ELK GROVE 17:35 8:48
109 Morgan Hampton MOREAU 17:36 8:48
110 Jessica Bennett CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:36 8:48
111 Caitlyn Robbins EL MOLINO 17:36 8:48
112 Kaycee Wegener DAVIS 17:37 8:49
113 Saira Toscana JAMES LICK 17:38 8:49
114 Alicia Gallo McClatchy 17:39 8:50 2/2 2/2 24/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Eleanor Mccall ST. VINCENT'S 17:40 8:50
116 Alexis Vieira-potte PETALUMA 17:46 8:53
117 Mandi Stark ELK GROVE 17:47 8:54
118 Shayna Ellis MONTE VISTA 17:48 8:54
119 Christina Gallerani ST. VINCENT'S 17:50 8:55
120 Sadie Bissett VANDEN 17:52 8:56
121 Rachel Banks ST. FRANCIS 17:52 8:56
122 Lisa Bashkirova DAVIS 17:55 8:58
123 Carol Southworth EL MOLINO 17:57 8:59
124 Katelyn Sandy MIRAMONTE 17:58 8:59
125 Jessie O'brien ST. VINCENT'S 17:59 9:00
126 Neesha Parikh ALAMEDA 18:09 9:04
127 Michelle Moses ALAMEDA 18:12 9:06
128 Danielle Garcia JAMES LICK 18:26 9:13
129 Jillian Gullett VANDEN 18:32 9:16
130 Alina Dudding LOWER LAKE 18:34 9:17
131 Nicole Lopez JAMES LICK 18:45 9:23
132 Erica Miller PETALUMA 18:49 9:25
133 Jessica Dousa MOREAU 18:51 9:26
134 Ilana Soorenko TAMALPAIS 18:53 9:27
135 Tina Leung ALAMEDA 19:01 9:31
136 Britanny Stern MIRAMONTE 19:08 9:34
137 Caitlin Thomas EL MOLINO 19:16 9:38
138 Jeanee Fong BENECIA 19:19 9:40
139 Allison Brewer MIRAMONTE 19:32 9:46
140 Danielle Norris LOWER LAKE 19:35 9:48
141 Eliza Smith MIRAMONTE 20:10 10:05
142 Bethany Dennehy DAVIS 20:12 10:06
143 Anna Swanson ST. FRANCIS 20:22 10:11
144 Jeanee Stuart BENECIA 20:26 10:13
145 Chelsey Ferguson ALHAMBRA 20:50 10:25
146 Kathalina Ferreyra TOKAY 21:39 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.