McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bogdan, Joseph So So 13:13.4 6:18 2.1 45/50 5/7 5/7 6/6 14:16
(1:03,7.4)
14:16
(1:03,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evans, Jackson Fr So 13:24 6:23 2.1 47/50 7/7 7/7 3/5 14:26
(1:02,7.1)
14:26
(1:02,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hemesath, Sam Jr V 19:41.8 6:29 3.04 75/77 7/7 7/7 7/8 19:54
(0:12,1.0)
19:54
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Damon Jr V 17:15.7 5:41 3.04 23/77 3/7 3/7 3/11 17:56
(0:40,3.7)
18:04
(0:48,4.5)
17:56
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lux, Fletcher So So 12:27.8 5:56 2.1 24/50 2/7 2/7 5/7 12:36
(0:09,1.1)
12:18 You ROCK! (LR)
McMahon, Nelson Sr V 17:35.6 5:47 3.04 33/77 4/7 4/7 3/10 18:20
(0:45,4.1)
17:56
(0:21,1.9)
17:56
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sorensen, Kai So So 12:41.5 6:03 2.1 33/50 4/7 4/7 5/6 15:24
(2:43,17.6)
15:24
(2:43,17.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tang, Ryan So So 13:20.4 6:21 2.1 46/50 6/7 6/7 6/6 13:44
(0:24,2.9)
13:38
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tell, Colby Sr V 18:30.1 6:05 3.04 64/77 6/7 6/7 4/10 20:55
(2:24,11.5)
20:55
(2:24,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Van Ostrand, Parker Jr V 17:15.6 5:41 3.04 22/77 2/7 2/7 4/11 17:41
(0:25,2.4)
17:40
(0:24,2.3)
17:27
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Wedel, Jackson So So 11:35 5:31 2.1 3/50 1/7 1/7 3/13 12:29
(0:54,7.3)
12:29
(0:54,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Wiley, Joseph So V 16:23.6 5:24 3.04 5/77 1/7 1/7 4/17 16:40
(0:17,1.7)
16:58
(0:34,3.4)
16:40
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yeargain, Ben Jr V 17:59.9 5:55 3.04 43/77 5/7 5/7 4/10 19:00
(1:00,5.3)
20:28
(2:28,12.1)
19:00
(1:00,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yee, Andrew Fr So 12:34.2 5:59 2.1 29/50 3/7 3/7 5/6 13:56
(1:22,9.8)
13:56
(1:22,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 86:30
1:36
3.04 5:41 5:24 5:55 122 5:20 89:37
(3:07,3.5)
90:32
(4:02,4.4)
82:39 GO LIONS! (LY, LR) Joseph Wiley (5), Parker Van Ostrand (22), Damon Lin (23), Nelson McMahon (32), Ben Yeargain (40)
So 1st 5 5/6 62:32
1:38
2.1 5:57 5:31 6:18 113 5:36 59:34 57:15 Jackson Wedel (3), Fletcher Lux (22), Andrew Yee (24), Kai Sorensen (27), Joseph Bogdan (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit 15:25.9 5:05
2 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:11.3 5:20
3 Patrick McGonigle Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:13 5:20
4 Zeno Castiglioni Sr Davis 16:13.8 5:20
5 Joseph Wiley So McClatchy 16:23.6 5:24 1/7 1/7 4/17 16:40
(0:17)
16:58
(0:34)
16:40
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis 16:24.9 5:24
7 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit 16:28.5 5:25
8 Jacob Swanson Fr Jesuit 16:30.2 5:26
9 Aidan Singh Sr Pleasant Grove 16:34 5:27
10 Braden King So Jesuit 16:35.5 5:27
11 Spencer Pickren Jr Jesuit 16:36.8 5:28
12 Zachary Ayers So Davis 16:37.1 5:28
13 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:40.4 5:29
14 Noah Pagaran So Lincoln (S) 16:48.1 5:32
15 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 16:50.1 5:32
16 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis 16:56.1 5:34
17 Daniel McElhinney Sr Rocklin 16:59.3 5:35
18 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis 17:00.1 5:36
19 Eric Anderson Jr Folsom 17:06.6 5:38
20 Garrett Stiehl Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:08.9 5:38
21 Joseph Passalacqua Jr Rocklin 17:14.3 5:40
22 Parker Van Ostrand Jr McClatchy 17:15.6 5:41 2/7 2/7 4/11 17:41
(0:25)
17:40
(0:24)
17:27
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Damon Lin Jr McClatchy 17:15.7 5:41 3/7 3/7 3/11 17:56
(0:40)
18:04
(0:48)
17:56
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Manuel Lara Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:18.1 5:41
25 Donovan Guertin Jr Pleasant Grove 17:20.6 5:42
26 Israel Alfaro Sr Folsom 17:21.3 5:43
27 Noah Vasquez Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:21.9 5:43
28 Michael Benavidez Jr Sheldon (CA) 17:24.6 5:44
29 Patrick Revives Sr Lincoln (S) 17:26 5:44
30 Tavi Maes So Davis 17:31 5:46
31 Ethan Smith Fr Folsom 17:34.5 5:47
32 Josue Miranda Jr Monterey Trail 17:35.3 5:47
33 Nelson McMahon Sr McClatchy 17:35.6 5:47 4/7 4/7 3/10 18:20
(0:45)
17:56
(0:21)
17:56
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Andrew Jackson Sr Pleasant Grove 17:36 5:47
35 Luca Maes So Davis 17:39.3 5:48
36 Michael Alvara Jr Gregori 17:42.2 5:49
37 Matt Li Jr Rocklin 17:45.4 5:50
38 Brody Vecchione So Turlock 17:47.7 5:51
39 Zachary Graeber So Folsom 17:48.7 5:52
40 Hayan Haque Jr Folsom 17:50.1 5:52
41 Jacob Polivka Sr Rocklin 17:50.7 5:52
42 Gio Jamosmos Jr Lincoln (S) 17:57.2 5:54
43 Ben Yeargain Jr McClatchy 17:59.9 5:55 5/7 5/7 4/10 19:00
(1:00)
20:28
(2:28)
19:00
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 John Williams Jr Pleasant Grove 18:01 5:56
45 Andrew Brink Sr Inderkum 18:01.8 5:56
46 James Gezi Jr Oak Ridge 18:04.5 5:57
47 Jason Schlenker Jr Modesto 18:04.5 5:57
48 Michael Moran Jr Lincoln (S) 18:05.8 5:57
49 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 18:06.3 5:57
50 Jackson Duchala Sr Gregori 18:07.3 5:58
51 Javier Prado Sr Enochs 18:07.6 5:58
52 Aidan Wells Sr Gregori 18:10.4 5:59
53 Roman Walton Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:11.7 5:59
54 Evan Roybal Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:14.8 6:00
55 Lukas Jones Fr Woodcreek 18:15 6:00
56 Joseph Babbit Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:15.1 6:00
57 Austin Louie So Rocklin 18:19 6:02
58 Dane Koesterer Sr Lincoln (S) 18:19.1 6:02
59 Ethan Hart Jr Lincoln (S) 18:20.1 6:02
60 Namar Cornish Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:23.6 6:03
61 Anthony DiPentino Sr Woodcreek 18:26.5 6:04
62 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 18:27.1 6:04
63 Derrick Pickrel Jr Pleasant Grove 18:28.3 6:05
64 Colby Tell Sr McClatchy 18:30.1 6:05 6/7 6/7 4/10 20:55
(2:24)
20:55
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Jackson Cone Sr Rocklin 18:30.5 6:05
66 Gurvir Sandhu Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:31.8 6:06
67 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 18:32.3 6:06
68 Kyle Towne So Sheldon (CA) 18:34.1 6:06
69 Nathaniel Ong So Cosumnes Oaks 18:40.9 6:09
70 Miguel Ayala Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:44.3 6:10
71 Michael Welsh Jr Folsom 18:57.1 6:14
72 Albert Worsham Sr Rocklin 19:06.2 6:17
73 Gannon Harriman Jr Woodcreek 19:09 6:18
74 Evan Moy Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:16.3 6:20
75 Sam Hemesath Jr McClatchy 19:41.8 6:29 7/7 7/7 7/8 19:54
(0:12)
19:54
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Jaeden Palmquist Jr Pleasant Grove 19:50.1 6:31
77 Maxwell Gallegos Sr Pleasant Grove 23:26.4 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
81:11
16:14
5:20
28 Matt Strangio
Sr
15:26
5:05
1
Michael Chambers
Jr
16:11
5:20
2
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:29
5:25
7
Jacob Swanson
Fr
16:30
5:26
8
Braden King
So
16:36
5:27
10
Spencer Pickren
Jr
16:37
5:28
11
Nicholas Salonites
Sr
16:40
5:29
13
2 Davis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
83:12
16:38
5:28
56 Zeno Castiglioni
Sr
16:14
5:20
4
Dice Ferrick
Sr
16:25
5:24
6
Zachary Ayers
So
16:37
5:28
12
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
16:56
5:34
16
Ansel Tucker
Jr
17:00
5:36
18
Tavi Maes
So
17:31
5:46
30
Luca Maes
So
17:39
5:48
34
3 McClatchy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
86:30
17:18
5:41
122 Joseph Wiley
So
16:24
5:24
5
Parker Van Ostrand
Jr
17:16
5:41
22
Damon Lin
Jr
17:16
5:41
23
Nelson McMahon
Sr
17:36
5:47
32
Ben Yeargain
Jr
18:00
5:55
40
Colby Tell
Sr
18:30
6:05
55
Sam Hemesath
Jr
19:42
6:29
66
GO LIONS! (LY, LR)
4 Folsom
9-8-7-7-4
Gap: 0:44
87:41
17:32
5:46
149 Eric Anderson
Jr
17:07
5:38
19
Israel Alfaro
Sr
17:21
5:43
26
Ethan Smith
Fr
17:35
5:47
31
Zachary Graeber
So
17:49
5:52
36
Hayan Haque
Jr
17:50
5:52
37
Michael Welsh
Jr
18:57
6:14
62




5 Sheldon (CA)
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:19
87:42
17:32
5:46
157 Patrick McGonigle
Sr
16:13
5:20
3
Manuel Lara
Sr
17:18
5:41
24
Michael Benavidez
Jr
17:25
5:44
28
Evan Roybal
Sr
18:15
6:00
45
Gurvir Sandhu
Jr
18:32
6:06
57
Kyle Towne
So
18:34
6:06
59
Miguel Ayala
Sr
18:44
6:10
61
6 Rocklin
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
88:09
17:38
5:48
159 Daniel McElhinney
Sr
16:59
5:35
17
Joseph Passalacqua
Jr
17:14
5:40
21
Matt Li
Jr
17:45
5:50
35
Jacob Polivka
Sr
17:51
5:52
38
Austin Louie
So
18:19
6:02
48
Jackson Cone
Sr
18:31
6:05
56
Albert Worsham
Sr
19:06
6:17
63
7 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:54
88:00
17:36
5:47
162 Aidan Singh
Sr
16:34
5:27
9
Donovan Guertin
Jr
17:21
5:42
25
Andrew Jackson
Sr
17:36
5:47
33
John Williams
Jr
18:01
5:56
41
Derrick Pickrel
Jr
18:28
6:05
54
Jaeden Palmquist
Jr
19:50
6:31
67
Maxwell Gallegos
Sr
23:26
7:43
68
8 Lincoln (S)
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
88:36
17:43
5:50
173 Noah Pagaran
So
16:48
5:32
14
Patrick Revives
Sr
17:26
5:44
29
Gio Jamosmos
Jr
17:57
5:54
39
Michael Moran
Jr
18:06
5:57
42
Dane Koesterer
Sr
18:19
6:02
49
Ethan Hart
Jr
18:20
6:02
50




9 Cosumnes Oaks
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
89:21
17:52
5:53
189 Garrett Stiehl
Jr
17:09
5:38
20
Noah Vasquez
Sr
17:22
5:43
27
Roman Walton
Jr
18:12
5:59
44
Joseph Babbit
Sr
18:15
6:00
47
Namar Cornish
Jr
18:24
6:03
51
Nathaniel Ong
So
18:41
6:09
60
Evan Moy
Jr
19:16
6:20
65
10 Woodcreek
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
90:05
18:01
5:56
209 Lucas Reeves
Sr
16:50
5:32
15
James Tami
Sr
18:06
5:57
43
Lukas Jones
Fr
18:15
6:00
46
Anthony DiPentino
Sr
18:27
6:04
52
Jacob Larson
Sr
18:27
6:04
53
Kaden McKay
Sr
18:32
6:06
58
Gannon Harriman
Jr
19:09
6:18
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Troy Esparza Fr Oak Ridge 11:19.6 5:24
2 Preston Conner So Jesuit 11:25.2 5:26
3 Jackson Wedel So McClatchy 11:35 5:31 1/7 1/7 3/13 12:29
(0:54)
12:29
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Brian Lew So Oak Ridge 11:36.8 5:32
5 Drew Gladwell So Oak Ridge 11:44.5 5:35
6 Cole Dudley So Davis 11:45.2 5:36
7 Tyler Offerman So Jesuit 11:48.8 5:38
8 Cameron Cleland So Jesuit 11:54.6 5:40
9 Kyle Gilbert So Folsom 11:57 5:41
10 Nathan Conover So Oak Ridge 12:02.3 5:44
11 Braden Anderson So Davis 12:04.3 5:45
12 Julian Curiale So Jesuit 12:04.9 5:45
13 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 12:07.2 5:46
14 Walker Daniel So Oak Ridge 12:09.6 5:47
15 Brenden Guzman So Gregori 12:12.4 5:49
16 Gino Guerrero Fr Franklin (EG) 12:12.9 5:49
17 Andrew Sajor So Edison 12:14.3 5:50
18 Kevin LaSalle So Folsom 12:17.4 5:51
19 Tomas Penner So Jesuit 12:20.8 5:53
20 Leo Hymus So Davis 12:23.2 5:54
21 Jack Ericson So Jesuit 12:23.5 5:54
22 Cooper Ferguson So Davis 12:25.6 5:55
23 Steven Berry Fr Oak Ridge 12:26.5 5:55
24 Fletcher Lux So McClatchy 12:27.8 5:56 2/7 2/7 5/7 12:36
(0:09)
12:18 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Lorenzo Ciubal So Folsom 12:28.4 5:56
26 Praveen Swaminathan So Rocklin 12:30 5:57
27 Carson Rowlette So Woodcreek 12:30.7 5:57
28 Peyton Tremayne So Gregori 12:32.4 5:58
29 Andrew Yee Fr McClatchy 12:34.2 5:59 3/7 3/7 5/6 13:56
(1:22)
13:56
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Kellen Dulcich So Davis 12:34.9 5:59
31 Drake Hergenraeder So Folsom 12:38.7 6:01
32 Ethan Ho So Pleasant Grove 12:38.9 6:01
33 Kai Sorensen So McClatchy 12:41.5 6:03 4/7 4/7 5/6 15:24
(2:43)
15:24
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Israel Babbitt So Franklin (EG) 12:42.3 6:03
35 Devin Gregory So Lincoln (S) 12:43.5 6:04
36 Jackson Trisch So Davis 12:44.5 6:04
37 James Ernst So Franklin (EG) 12:55 6:09
38 Gavin Lynch So Davis 13:01.8 6:12
39 Cody Winsor So Davis 13:03 6:13
40 Eligh Macalma So Franklin (EG) 13:05 6:14
41 Arvind Mohanraj So Folsom 13:06.5 6:15
42 Andrew Thiede So Franklin (EG) 13:11.3 6:17
43 Takuto Kakeda So Folsom 13:12.3 6:17
44 Justin Scofield So Franklin (EG) 13:12.8 6:18
45 Joseph Bogdan So McClatchy 13:13.4 6:18 5/7 5/7 6/6 14:16
(1:03)
14:16
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Ryan Tang So McClatchy 13:20.4 6:21 6/7 6/7 6/6 13:44
(0:24)
13:38
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Jackson Evans Fr McClatchy 13:24 6:23 7/7 7/7 3/5 14:26
(1:02)
14:26
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Ben Schroeder Fr Franklin (EG) 13:25.1 6:23
49 Nikolai Vogler Fr Inderkum 13:31.9 6:27
50 Eric Ostdiek So Folsom 13:47.7 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
58:53
11:47
5:36
34 Troy Esparza
Fr
11:20
5:24
1
Brian Lew
So
11:37
5:32
4
Drew Gladwell
So
11:45
5:35
5
Nathan Conover
So
12:02
5:44
10
Walker Daniel
So
12:10
5:47
14
Steven Berry
Fr
12:27
5:55
21




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
59:21
11:52
5:39
42 Preston Conner
So
11:25
5:26
2
Tyler Offerman
So
11:49
5:38
7
Cameron Cleland
So
11:55
5:40
8
Julian Curiale
So
12:05
5:45
12
Gavin Joaquin
So
12:07
5:46
13
Tomas Penner
So
12:21
5:53
17
Jack Ericson
So
12:24
5:54
19
3 Davis
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
61:13
12:15
5:50
80 Cole Dudley
So
11:45
5:36
6
Braden Anderson
So
12:04
5:45
11
Leo Hymus
So
12:23
5:54
18
Cooper Ferguson
So
12:26
5:55
20
Kellen Dulcich
So
12:35
5:59
25
Jackson Trisch
So
12:45
6:04
29
Gavin Lynch
So
13:02
6:12
31
4 Folsom
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
62:28
12:30
5:57
107 Kyle Gilbert
So
11:57
5:41
9
Kevin LaSalle
So
12:17
5:51
16
Lorenzo Ciubal
So
12:28
5:56
23
Drake Hergenraeder
So
12:39
6:01
26
Arvind Mohanraj
So
13:07
6:15
33
Takuto Kakeda
So
13:12
6:17
35
Eric Ostdiek
So
13:48
6:34
41
5 McClatchy
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
62:32
12:30
5:57
113 Jackson Wedel
So
11:35
5:31
3
Fletcher Lux
So
12:28
5:56
22
Andrew Yee
Fr
12:34
5:59
24
Kai Sorensen
So
12:42
6:03
27
Joseph Bogdan
So
13:13
6:18
37
Ryan Tang
So
13:20
6:21
38
Jackson Evans
Fr
13:24
6:23
39
6 Franklin (EG)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
64:07
12:49
6:06
139 Gino Guerrero
Fr
12:13
5:49
15
Israel Babbitt
So
12:42
6:03
28
James Ernst
So
12:55
6:09
30
Eligh Macalma
So
13:05
6:14
32
Andrew Thiede
So
13:11
6:17
34
Justin Scofield
So
13:13
6:18
36
Ben Schroeder
Fr
13:25
6:23
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr Div 1 Nathan Short, Fr, 11:39.1, Folsom Lincoln (S), 60:42.2, 37
Fr Div 2 Logan Marlatt, Fr, 11:51.1, Bella Vista Whitney, 60:54.8, 29
Fr Div 3 Matthew Vasquez, Fr, 12:01, Golden Valley (SJ) Nevada Union, 65:37.2, 54
Fr Div 4 Ryan Sampson, Fr, 12:07.3, El Dorado Hughson, 64:18.7, 41
Fr Div 5 Romero Valentin, Fr, 13:36.9, Leroy Greene Academy n/a
JV Div 1-2-3-4- Ajani Salcido, Jr, 16:21, Jesuit Jesuit, 89:10, 48
SoDiv 1 Troy Esparza, Fr, 11:19.6, Oak Ridge Oak Ridge, 58:52.8, 34
SoDiv 2 Jose Ledezma, So, 11:28, River Valley Pitman, 59:23.3, 28
SoDiv 3 Evan Cooper, So, 10:58.3, East Union Will C. Wood, 61:10.7, 47
SoDiv 4 Aidan Ontiveros, So, 11:14.1, Encina Hughson, 63:24.5, 23
SoDiv 5 Freddy Adams, So, 11:39.5, Leroy Greene Academy Holt Academy, 70:14.3, 21
V Div 1 Matt Strangio, Sr, 15:25.9, Jesuit Jesuit, 81:11.4, 28
V Div 2 Austin Vasquez, Sr, 15:51.8, Whitney Whitney, 83:52.8, 53
V Div 3 Cole McKain, Sr, 16:22.3, Merced East Union, 86:36.8, 64
V Div 4 Godebo Chapman, Jr, 16:13.6, West Campus Calaveras, 85:35.1, 64
V Div 5 Jaydon Spires, Sr, 17:02.8, Tioga Colfax, 91:20, 52

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S Div 1 Allison Myers, Fr, 13:42.2, Pleasant Grove Gregori, 72:36.9, 50
F/S Div 2 Madeline Bui, Fr, 13:54.7, Bella Vista St Francis, 71:06.5, 40
F/S Div 3 April Duarte, Fr, 14:46.8, East Union Atwater, 80:02.9, 24
F/S Div 4 Kadyn Rolleri, Fr, 14:02.8, Bret Harte Christian Brothers, 77:25.7, 50
F/S Div 5 Peyton Clark, Fr, 14:48.5, Argonaut Holt Academy, 84:04.7, 24
JV Div 1-2-3-4- Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 21:02.7, St Francis St Francis, 108:13.9, 23
V Div 1 Madison Kackley, Jr, 18:27.9, Gregori Oak Ridge, 97:10.7, 34
V Div 2 Alexandra Klos, So, 17:31.8, Vista Del Lago (Fols St Francis, 98:01, 48
V Div 3 Riley Chamberlain, So, 18:47.4, Del Oro Del Oro, 101:35.5, 42
V Div 4 Brianna Personius, Fr, 19:32.6, Sonora Ripon, 111:02.2, 64
V Div 5 McKenna Lechner, Fr, 20:56, Foresthill Colfax, 115:44.6, 53