McClatchy Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bogdan, Joseph So F/S 13:27.1 6:44 2 111/413 5/10 5/10 6/38 14:14
(0:47,5.5)
14:14
(0:47,5.5)
14:14
(0:47,5.5)
13:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
de boer, tait Fr F/S 14:11.7 7:06 2 171/413 6/10 6/10 9/31
Evans, Jackson Fr F/S 14:24.6 7:12 2 192/413 7/10 7/10 11/27
Fong, Holdin Fr F/S 15:56.2 7:58 2 325/413 10/10 10/10 11/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Hemesath, Sam Jr V 18:42.7 6:14 3 147/244 6/8 6/8 14/26
Lin, Damon Jr V 17:03.3 5:41 3 48/244 3/8 3/8 8/36 16:49
Lux, Fletcher So F/S 12:20.8 6:10 2 21/413 2/10 2/10 6/55 11:22
McMahon, Nelson Sr V 17:07 5:42 3 50/244 4/8 4/8 4/34 18:02
(0:55,5.1)
18:02
(0:55,5.1)
18:02
(0:55,5.1)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Redmond, Alec Fr F/S 14:28.1 7:14 2 199/413 8/10 8/10 7/22
Sorensen, Kai So F/S 14:45.7 7:23 2 235/413 9/10 9/10 7/17
Tang, Ryan So F/S 12:56.8 6:28 2 61/413 3/10 3/10 7/51 13:59
(1:02,7.4)
13:59
(1:02,7.4)
13:59
(1:02,7.4)
12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tell, Colby Sr V 19:00.1 6:20 3 164/244 7/8 7/8 13/22 17:35
Tidwell, Nicholas Jr V 22:47.7 7:36 3 235/244 8/8 8/8 13/14
Van Ostrand, Parker Jr V 16:43.5 5:35 3 36/244 2/8 2/8 10/36 16:29 You ROCK! (PG)
Wedel, Jackson So F/S 12:16.3 6:08 2 16/413 1/10 1/10 11/57 You ROCK! (PG)
Wiley, Joseph So V 16:16 5:25 3 15/244 1/8 1/8 9/37 16:24
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yeargain, Ben Jr V 17:38.1 5:53 3 85/244 5/8 5/8 9/30 You ROCK! (PG)
Yee, Andrew Fr F/S 13:13 6:37 2 85/413 4/10 4/10 8/47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/30 84:48
1:22
3 5:39 5:25 5:53 230 5:23 84:27 84:27 Joseph Wiley (15), Parker Van Ostrand (35), Damon Lin (47), Nelson McMahon (49), Ben Yeargain (84)
F/S 1st 5 5/38 64:14
1:11
2 6:25 6:08 6:44 250 6:12 60:58 60:58 60:29 Jackson Wedel (12), Fletcher Lux (15), Ryan Tang (54), Andrew Yee (73), Joseph Bogdan (96)
F/S 2nd 5 9/14 73:46
1:45
2 7:23 7:06 7:58 235 6:32 tait de boer (26), Jackson Evans (38), Alec Redmond (41), Kai Sorensen (49), Holdin Fong (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville 15:22.7 5:08
2 Austin Vasquez Sr Whitney 15:33.1 5:11
3 Timothy Gutierrez Jr Monterey Trail 15:36.9 5:12
4 Garrett MacQuiddy Sr Westmont 15:44.1 5:15
5 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:44.2 5:15
6 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville 15:44.5 5:15
7 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:45.3 5:15
8 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis 15:45.6 5:15
9 Diego Perez Jr Davis 15:49.6 5:17
10 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:55.3 5:18
11 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 16:09.1 5:23
12 Euan Cairns Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:11.8 5:24
13 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis 16:12.5 5:24
14 Aidan Singh Sr Pleasant Grove 16:13.5 5:25
15 Joseph Wiley So McClatchy 16:16 5:25 1/8 1/8 9/37
16 Ethan Dodge Sr Whitney 16:16.7 5:26
17 Bruce Marlatt Jr Bella Vista 16:16.8 5:26
18 Manuel Lara Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:17.2 5:26
19 Alex Asch Sr Willow Glen 16:20.5 5:27
20 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 16:21.6 5:27
21 Daniel McElhinney Sr Rocklin 16:23.4 5:28
22 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:26.1 5:29
23 Tavi Maes So Davis 16:28.9 5:30
24 Josh Tajiri Sr Whitney 16:29 5:30
25 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis 16:29.9 5:30
26 Dylan Frye Sr Vintage 16:30.6 5:30
27 Erik Cosca Sr Napa 16:31.7 5:31
28 Simon Stubbert Jr Rodriguez 16:32.2 5:31
29 Chas O'Bear So Pleasant Grove 16:36.5 5:32
30 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:37.2 5:32
31 Jacob Polivka Sr Rocklin 16:37.7 5:33
32 Cooper Sandahl Sr Vacaville 16:38.1 5:33
33 David Acuna Jr Napa 16:40.4 5:33
34 Nic Gorman Sr Rio Americano 16:40.5 5:34
35 Andrew Richardson Jr Monta Vista 16:43.4 5:34
36 Parker Van Ostrand Jr McClatchy 16:43.5 5:35 2/8 2/8 10/36
37 Joseph Passalacqua Jr Rocklin 16:44 5:35
38 Jacob Swanson Fr Jesuit 16:45.5 5:35
39 Zachary Ayers So Davis 16:47.2 5:36
40 Jason Finta Jr Whitney 16:48.6 5:36
41 James Pappadakis Sr Willow Glen 16:52 5:37
42 Gavin Vance Jr Granite Bay 16:54 5:38
43 Michael Zagaynov Sr Granite Bay 16:54.2 5:38
44 Frank Ramisch Jr Ponderosa 16:54.2 5:38
45 Ashton Cobabe Jr Bella Vista 16:54.5 5:38
46 Ross Gowan Sr Rio Americano 16:55.5 5:39
47 Devon Nuti Sr Willow Glen 17:02.1 5:41
48 Damon Lin Jr McClatchy 17:03.3 5:41 3/8 3/8 8/36
49 Owen Kato So St Francis (Mountain 17:06.3 5:42
50 Nelson McMahon Sr McClatchy 17:07 5:42 4/8 4/8 4/34 18:02
(0:55)
18:02
(0:55)
18:02
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 17:07.2 5:42
52 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 17:08 5:43
53 Jonathan Romeo Sr Granite Bay 17:11.3 5:44
54 Nihaal Harika Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:11.7 5:44
55 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:13.4 5:44
56 Donovan Guertin Jr Pleasant Grove 17:15 5:45
57 Sahil Goel So Monta Vista 17:15.8 5:45
58 Aidan Ransford Jr Whitney 17:16.5 5:46
59 Braden King So Jesuit 17:17.8 5:46
60 Hunter Bennion Sr Rodriguez 17:17.8 5:46
61 Ben LaRoe Jr Bella Vista 17:17.9 5:46
62 Aidan Redding Sr Whitney 17:18.7 5:46
63 Nathan Spiess Jr Ponderosa 17:19.1 5:46
64 Kyle Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 17:19.7 5:47
65 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:22.3 5:47
66 Jacob Harbert Sr Whitney 17:23.4 5:48
67 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:23.6 5:48
68 Tyler Offerman So Jesuit 17:24.5 5:48
69 Isaac Elahi Sr Rodriguez 17:25.2 5:48
70 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 17:25.6 5:49
71 Logan Unger Jr Willow Glen 17:26 5:49
72 Julian Virrhueta Sr Willow Glen 17:28.3 5:49
73 Gilbert Sanchez So Bella Vista 17:31.6 5:51
74 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 17:31.9 5:51
75 Austin Louie So Rocklin 17:32 5:51
76 Matthew Helms Sr Napa 17:33 5:51
77 Marco Dal Canto Sr Willow Glen 17:33.1 5:51
78 John Hoang Jr Lincoln-L 17:33.8 5:51
79 Ryan Scholtes Jr Vacaville 17:34 5:51
80 Albert Worsham Sr Rocklin 17:34.1 5:51
81 Zach Chambers Jr Rio Americano 17:34.7 5:52
82 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 17:34.8 5:52
83 Jacob Crummett Sr Bella Vista 17:36.3 5:52
84 Marshall Bishop Jr Franklin (EG) 17:37.4 5:52
85 Ben Yeargain Jr McClatchy 17:38.1 5:53 5/8 5/8 9/30
86 John Williams Jr Pleasant Grove 17:42.9 5:54
87 Connor Harrod Jr Bella Vista 17:43.2 5:54
88 Luca Maes So Davis 17:43.2 5:54
89 Robby Brown Sr Granite Bay 17:45.4 5:55
90 Giovanni Romeo Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:45.7 5:55
91 Jonathan Wachowski Sr Vintage 17:46.7 5:56
92 Hunter Phillips Jr Deer Valley 17:47.7 5:56
93 Nitin Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 17:47.9 5:56
94 Shane Meadows-Yaw Jr Roseville 17:48.3 5:56
95 David Watson Jr Rodriguez 17:49.4 5:56
96 Andrew Hunsaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:50.3 5:57
97 Maxwell Southworth Sr Ponderosa 17:52.1 5:57
98 Matt Li Jr Rocklin 17:52.4 5:57
99 Steven Head So St Francis (Mountain 17:53.3 5:58
100 Justin Yu So Monta Vista 17:54.5 5:58
101 Miguel Ayala Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:54.9 5:58
102 Trent Lee Jr Franklin (EG) 17:58 5:59
103 Andrew Jackson Sr Pleasant Grove 17:59.3 6:00
104 Cody Harlow Sr Bella Vista 17:59.4 6:00
105 Joe Ryan Jr Jesuit 18:00.4 6:00
106 Josue Miranda Jr Monterey Trail 18:02.3 6:01
107 Aaron Hillberg Jr Rodriguez 18:02.7 6:01
108 Mikhail Petrenko Sr River City 18:04.3 6:01
109 Aidan Choy-Marshall Sr Willow Glen 18:06.1 6:02
110 Ben Zilz Jr Vacaville 18:06.2 6:02
111 Tyler Hawkins Jr Whitney 18:06.7 6:02
112 Jay Ninh Sr Monterey Trail 18:06.8 6:02
113 Andrew Brink Sr Inderkum 18:06.9 6:02
114 Cameron Cleland So Jesuit 18:07.1 6:02
115 Nadeem Afridi Sr Inderkum 18:07.1 6:02
116 Sean Layman Jr Davis 18:08.2 6:03
117 Carter Patterson So Ponderosa 18:08.4 6:03
118 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 18:09.1 6:03
119 Eric Huitt Sr Jesuit 18:09.3 6:03
120 Bruno Inzunza So St Francis (Mountain 18:09.5 6:03
121 Gurvir Sandhu Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:09.8 6:03
122 Andrew Cha Jr Monterey Trail 18:10.1 6:03
123 Gabriel Ward Jr Elk Grove 18:10.2 6:03
124 Jack Pallesen Sr Rio Americano 18:10.3 6:03
125 Jalen Naran Jr Rio Americano 18:11 6:04
126 Alex Meza Jr Armijo 18:12.9 6:04
127 Justin Hinson So Lincoln-L 18:14 6:05
128 Sam Lebeck Sr Ponderosa 18:16.5 6:06
129 Aryan Singh Jr Amador Valley 18:17.2 6:06
130 Andrew Cole So Monta Vista 18:18.2 6:06
131 Daniel Rios Sr Napa 18:23.8 6:08
132 David Silva Sr Vacaville 18:24.7 6:08
133 Andrei Ofilan Sr Rodriguez 18:26.9 6:09
134 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 18:31.5 6:11
135 Nathan Witte Sr Rio Americano 18:33.7 6:11
136 Alex LeBel Jr Granite Bay 18:34.2 6:11
137 Hayden Tam Jr Davis 18:34.3 6:11
138 Evan Roybal Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:36.8 6:12
139 Elliott Zuidema So Napa 18:37 6:12
140 Matthew Sheppard Sr Roseville 18:37.3 6:12
141 Pranav Reddy Jr Monta Vista 18:38.3 6:13
142 Jack Boyd Jr Vacaville 18:39.7 6:13
143 Eric Cortes Sr Rodriguez 18:40.5 6:14
144 Mathew Haar Jr Ponderosa 18:41.1 6:14
145 Dionn Perez Jr Elk Grove 18:42.3 6:14
146 Dominic Westberg Jr Roseville 18:42.6 6:14
147 Sam Hemesath Jr McClatchy 18:42.7 6:14 6/8 6/8 14/26
148 Elliot Surh Sr Napa 18:43.5 6:15
149 Jackson Cone Sr Rocklin 18:44.1 6:15
150 Conner Hsu Sr Monta Vista 18:45.1 6:15
151 Devon Angle Sr Inderkum 18:45.5 6:15
152 Joshua Anderson Jr Franklin (EG) 18:45.9 6:15
153 Ty Wolber Jr Granite Bay 18:47.4 6:16
154 Jacob Norton Jr Bella Vista 18:47.9 6:16
155 Gannon Harriman Jr Woodcreek 18:48.5 6:16
156 Giovanni Warren Sr Inderkum 18:49.1 6:16
157 Jadon Lai Jr Woodcreek 18:49.2 6:16
158 Michael Martin Jr Vacaville 18:49.8 6:17
159 Josue Reveles Jr Franklin (EG) 18:50.7 6:17
160 Nathan Wong Sr Granite Bay 18:52 6:17
161 Otho Johnson Jr Granite Bay 18:53.9 6:18
162 Murice Walker Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:58.1 6:19
163 Dylan Henry Scott Jr Vintage 18:58.2 6:19
164 Colby Tell Sr McClatchy 19:00.1 6:20 7/8 7/8 13/22
165 Charles Hamilton Jr Ponderosa 19:01.4 6:20
166 Mauricio Arias Sr Franklin (S) 19:03.2 6:21
167 Caelan Milligan Jr Roseville 19:04.9 6:22
168 Isaiah Forrest So Vanden 19:06.1 6:22
169 Patrick McGonigle Sr Sheldon (CA) 19:07.2 6:22
170 Mateo Arevalo Sr Vacaville 19:10.6 6:24
171 Christian Cuevas Sr North Salinas 19:10.7 6:24
172 Adrian Saldana Jr North Salinas 19:12.7 6:24
173 Alex Courville Sr Rocklin 19:16 6:25
174 Chris Onate Sr River City 19:18.5 6:26
175 Grady Worth So Ponderosa 19:18.8 6:26
176 Ryan Newton Jr Inderkum 19:19.3 6:26
177 Justin Garcia-Mend Jr Franklin (EG) 19:19.4 6:26
178 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 19:19.7 6:27
179 Brandon Breshears Sr Lincoln-L 19:20.4 6:27
180 Robert Martin Sr Vacaville 19:20.8 6:27
181 Chase Hardy Jr Westmont 19:21.9 6:27
182 Gabriel Carver Sr Inderkum 19:22.8 6:28
183 Jeffrey Lenh Jr Inderkum 19:25.9 6:29
184 Hao Xu Fr Monterey Trail 19:29.5 6:30
185 Kent Huynh Sr Monterey Trail 19:32.1 6:31
186 Carlos Chavez Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:32.2 6:31
187 Daniel Gober So Deer Valley 19:34.1 6:31
188 Logan Lines Sr Vintage 19:37.5 6:33
189 Matthew Frasier Jr Elk Grove 19:37.6 6:33
190 Henning Tretau Sr Westmont 19:38.8 6:33
191 Lucas Luu So Novato 19:42.3 6:34
192 Tyson Schnasse Fr Novato 19:44.9 6:35
193 Newland Luu Sr Monterey Trail 19:45.8 6:35
194 Tyler Smith Jr River City 19:48.1 6:36
195 Tyler Lam Jr Deer Valley 19:48.3 6:36
196 James Templeton Sr Roseville 19:50 6:37
197 Michael Mueller Jr Elk Grove 19:57.6 6:39
198 Diego Contreras Sr Edison 19:58.9 6:40
199 Hrishikesh Joshi Jr Westmont 20:00 6:40
200 Johnathan Lipary Jr Vanden 20:01.9 6:41
201 Ikram Khan Sr River City 20:02.5 6:41
202 Nate Lauderdale Jr Lincoln-L 20:06.1 6:42
203 Matthew Vickroy Jr Armijo 20:09.4 6:43
204 Raul Nunez-Oregel Jr Elk Grove 20:11.2 6:44
205 Edward Aubrey-Tengco Jr Elk Grove 20:11.6 6:44
206 Jon Sullivan Jr River City 20:20 6:47
207 Addison Lor Sr Monterey Trail 20:22.8 6:48
208 Jacob Montano Jr Rodriguez 20:24.4 6:48
209 Daniel Pantoja So Deer Valley 20:26.6 6:49
210 Trevor Campbell So Lincoln-L 20:30 6:50
211 Gavin Casey Jr Ponderosa 20:31.7 6:51
212 Shawn Hogh Sr Westmont 20:33 6:51
213 Jeff Neumann So Novato 20:42.4 6:54
214 Ruben Salinas Sr North Salinas 20:47.7 6:56
215 Brandon Escalante Sr North Salinas 20:49.2 6:56
216 Gabriel Chavez Sr Vanden 20:52.7 6:58
217 Cailon Moreau Jr Lincoln-L 21:02.1 7:01
218 Billy Aranda So River City 21:02.4 7:01
219 Jose Macias Sr North Salinas 21:03 7:01
220 Lucas Germer Sr Novato 21:03.8 7:01
221 Samuel Lopez Jr North Salinas 21:05.4 7:02
222 Saul Herrera Sr Franklin (S) 21:06.5 7:02
223 Gabriel Gomez Sr Deer Valley 21:08.3 7:03
224 Ross Lechner Sr Novato 21:09.5 7:03
225 Joseph Giddings Sr Deer Valley 21:12.4 7:04
226 Johnathan Sanchez Jr Rodriguez 21:17 7:06
227 Anthony Kaiser-Lack Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:19.1 7:06
228 Tyler Wakabayashi Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:19.9 7:07
229 Ian Good Sr Rodriguez 21:20.9 7:07
230 Felipe De Camargo Jr Armijo 21:30.1 7:10
231 Jack Velez Jr Roseville 22:01.8 7:21
232 Miguel Silva Jr Armijo 22:20.9 7:27
233 Johnathan Santiago Jr North Salinas 22:26 7:29
234 Joshua Petalio Sr Edison 22:47 7:36
235 Nicholas Tidwell Jr McClatchy 22:47.7 7:36 8/8 8/8 13/14
236 Jesus Cervantes Sr Franklin (S) 22:57.4 7:39
237 Miguel Carrillo Jr Edison 23:03.9 7:41
238 Adam Moore Jr River City 23:09.6 7:43
239 Ernesto Chavez Jr North Salinas 23:25.8 7:49
240 Noe Velasquez Jr Novato 23:28 7:49
241 Jack Davis Sr Novato 24:05.9 8:02
242 William Lundgren Sr Roseville 24:22.6 8:08
243 Asher Cox Jr Lincoln-L 24:45.6 8:15
244 Jorge Enriquez Sr Franklin (S) 24:56.6 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
6-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:44
80:47
16:09
5:23
78 Dice Ferrick
Sr
15:46
5:15
8
Diego Perez
Jr
15:50
5:17
9
Ansel Tucker
Jr
16:13
5:24
13
Tavi Maes
So
16:29
5:30
23
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
16:30
5:30
25
Zachary Ayers
So
16:47
5:36
38
Luca Maes
So
17:43
5:54
87
2 Amador Valley
5-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
81:35
16:19
5:26
124 Jack Gray
Sr
15:44
5:15
5
Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:45
5:15
7
John Lester
Jr
16:09
5:23
11
Euan Houston
Jr
16:22
5:27
20
Mason Romant
So
17:35
5:52
81
Aryan Singh
Jr
18:17
6:06
118
Ved Wadmark
Sr
18:32
6:11
123
3 Whitney
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
82:24
16:29
5:30
138 Austin Vasquez
Sr
15:33
5:11
2
Ethan Dodge
Sr
16:17
5:26
16
Josh Tajiri
Sr
16:29
5:30
24
Jason Finta
Jr
16:49
5:36
39
Aidan Ransford
Jr
17:17
5:46
57
Aidan Redding
Sr
17:19
5:46
61
Jacob Harbert
Sr
17:23
5:48
65
4 St Francis (Mountain
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:18
83:39
16:44
5:35
177 Benjamin Garver
Sr
15:55
5:18
10
Euan Cairns
Sr
16:12
5:24
12
Owen Kato
So
17:06
5:42
48
Nihaal Harika
Jr
17:12
5:44
53
Leo Lappalainen
Sr
17:13
5:44
54
Suvan Kumar
Jr
17:22
5:47
64
Giovanni Romeo
Sr
17:46
5:55
89
5 Jesuit
14-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:58
84:30
16:54
5:38
212 Michael Chambers
Jr
16:26
5:29
22
Nicholas Salonites
Sr
16:37
5:32
29
Jacob Swanson
Fr
16:46
5:35
37
Braden King
So
17:18
5:46
58
Connor King
Sr
17:24
5:48
66
Tyler Offerman
So
17:25
5:48
67
Tommy Gee
Jr
17:26
5:49
69
6 Vacaville
1-1-3-4-6
Gap: 2:44
83:26
16:41
5:34
221 Daniel Hernandez
Sr
15:23
5:08
1
Kellen Steplight
So
15:45
5:15
6
Cooper Sandahl
Sr
16:38
5:33
31
Ryan Scholtes
Jr
17:34
5:51
78
Ben Zilz
Jr
18:06
6:02
105
David Silva
Sr
18:25
6:08
121
Jack Boyd
Jr
18:40
6:13
130
7 McClatchy
9-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:22
84:48
16:58
5:39
230 Joseph Wiley
So
16:16
5:25
15
Parker Van Ostrand
Jr
16:44
5:35
35
Damon Lin
Jr
17:03
5:41
47
Nelson McMahon
Sr
17:07
5:42
49
Ben Yeargain
Jr
17:38
5:53
84
Sam Hemesath
Jr
18:43
6:14
135
Colby Tell
Sr
19:00
6:20
146
8 Rocklin
13-8-6-8-8
Gap: 1:11
84:51
16:58
5:39
240 Daniel McElhinney
Sr
16:23
5:28
21
Jacob Polivka
Sr
16:38
5:33
30
Joseph Passalacqua
Jr
16:44
5:35
36
Austin Louie
So
17:32
5:51
74
Albert Worsham
Sr
17:34
5:51
79
Matt Li
Jr
17:52
5:57
95
Jackson Cone
Sr
18:44
6:15
137
9 Willow Glen
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:08
85:09
17:02
5:41
246 Alex Asch
Sr
16:21
5:27
19
James Pappadakis
Sr
16:52
5:37
40
Devon Nuti
Sr
17:02
5:41
46
Logan Unger
Jr
17:26
5:49
70
Julian Virrhueta
Sr
17:28
5:49
71
Marco Dal Canto
Sr
17:33
5:51
76
Aidan Choy-Marshall
Sr
18:06
6:02
104
10 Bella Vista
10-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:20
85:37
17:07
5:42
275 Bruce Marlatt
Jr
16:17
5:26
17
Ashton Cobabe
Jr
16:55
5:38
44
Ben LaRoe
Jr
17:18
5:46
60
Gilbert Sanchez
So
17:32
5:51
72
Jacob Crummett
Sr
17:36
5:52
82
Connor Harrod
Jr
17:43
5:54
86
Cody Harlow
Sr
17:59
6:00
100
11 Pleasant Grove
8-6-8-10-11
Gap: 1:46
85:47
17:09
5:43
281 Aidan Singh
Sr
16:14
5:25
14
Chas O'Bear
So
16:37
5:32
28
Donovan Guertin
Jr
17:15
5:45
55
John Williams
Jr
17:43
5:54
85
Andrew Jackson
Sr
17:59
6:00
99








12 Monta Vista
18-16-14-13-12
Gap: 1:11
87:01
17:24
5:48
340 Andrew Richardson
Jr
16:43
5:34
34
Sahil Goel
So
17:16
5:45
56
Kyle Tsujimoto
Sr
17:20
5:47
63
Nitin Subramanian
Sr
17:48
5:56
91
Justin Yu
So
17:55
5:58
96
Andrew Cole
So
18:18
6:06
119
Pranav Reddy
Jr
18:38
6:13
129
13 Granite Bay
19-14-13-12-13
Gap: 1:40
87:19
17:28
5:49
348 Gavin Vance
Jr
16:54
5:38
41
Michael Zagaynov
Sr
16:54
5:38
42
Jonathan Romeo
Sr
17:11
5:44
52
Robby Brown
Sr
17:45
5:55
88
Alex LeBel
Jr
18:34
6:11
125
Ty Wolber
Jr
18:47
6:16
140
Nathan Wong
Sr
18:52
6:17
145
14 Rodriguez
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:31
87:07
17:25
5:48
349 Simon Stubbert
Jr
16:32
5:31
27
Hunter Bennion
Sr
17:18
5:46
59
Isaac Elahi
Sr
17:25
5:48
68
David Watson
Jr
17:49
5:56
93
Aaron Hillberg
Jr
18:03
6:01
102
Andrei Ofilan
Sr
18:27
6:09
122
Eric Cortes
Sr
18:41
6:14
131
15 Napa
15-10-12-15-15
Gap: 2:05
87:46
17:33
5:51
380 Erik Cosca
Sr
16:32
5:31
26
David Acuna
Jr
16:40
5:33
32
Matthew Helms
Sr
17:33
5:51
75
Daniel Rios
Sr
18:24
6:08
120
Elliott Zuidema
So
18:37
6:12
127
Elliot Surh
Sr
18:44
6:15
136




16 Rio Americano
17-13-16-16-16
Gap: 1:31
87:32
17:30
5:50
387 Nic Gorman
Sr
16:41
5:34
33
Ross Gowan
Sr
16:56
5:39
45
Zach Chambers
Jr
17:35
5:52
80
Jack Pallesen
Sr
18:10
6:03
114
Jalen Naran
Jr
18:11
6:04
115
Nathan Witte
Sr
18:34
6:11
124




17 Ponderosa
20-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:22
88:30
17:42
5:54
425 Frank Ramisch
Jr
16:54
5:38
43
Nathan Spiess
Jr
17:19
5:46
62
Maxwell Southworth
Sr
17:52
5:57
94
Carter Patterson
So
18:08
6:03
109
Sam Lebeck
Sr
18:17
6:06
117
Mathew Haar
Jr
18:41
6:14
132
Charles Hamilton
Jr
19:01
6:20
147
17 Woodcreek
21-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:41
88:45
17:45
5:55
425 Kaden McKay
Sr
17:07
5:42
50
Lucas Reeves
Sr
17:08
5:43
51
Jacob Larson
Sr
17:32
5:51
73
James Tami
Sr
18:09
6:03
110
Gannon Harriman
Jr
18:49
6:16
141
Jadon Lai
Jr
18:49
6:16
143
Cameron Wills
Sr
19:20
6:27
155
19 Monterey Trail
3-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:53
89:26
17:53
5:58
482 Timothy Gutierrez
Jr
15:37
5:12
3
Josue Miranda
Jr
18:02
6:01
101
Jay Ninh
Sr
18:07
6:02
106
Andrew Cha
Jr
18:10
6:03
112
Hao Xu
Fr
19:30
6:30
160
Kent Huynh
Sr
19:32
6:31
161
Newland Luu
Sr
19:46
6:35
167
20 Sheldon (CA)
11-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:50
90:06
18:01
6:00
501 Manuel Lara
Sr
16:17
5:26
18
Miguel Ayala
Sr
17:55
5:58
97
Gurvir Sandhu
Jr
18:10
6:03
111
Evan Roybal
Sr
18:37
6:12
126
Patrick McGonigle
Sr
19:07
6:22
149








21 Franklin (EG)
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:42
92:31
18:30
6:10
618 Marshall Bishop
Jr
17:37
5:52
83
Trent Lee
Jr
17:58
5:59
98
Joshua Anderson
Jr
18:46
6:15
139
Josue Reveles
Jr
18:51
6:17
144
Justin Garcia-Mend
Jr
19:19
6:26
154








22 Inderkum
27-24-24-22-22
Gap: 1:12
93:08
18:38
6:13
648 Andrew Brink
Sr
18:07
6:02
107
Nadeem Afridi
Sr
18:07
6:02
108
Devon Angle
Sr
18:46
6:15
138
Giovanni Warren
Sr
18:49
6:16
142
Ryan Newton
Jr
19:19
6:26
153
Gabriel Carver
Sr
19:23
6:28
158
Jeffrey Lenh
Jr
19:26
6:29
159
23 Roseville
25-25-25-24-23
Gap: 2:02
94:03
18:49
6:16
672 Shane Meadows-Yaw
Jr
17:48
5:56
92
Matthew Sheppard
Sr
18:37
6:12
128
Dominic Westberg
Jr
18:43
6:14
134
Caelan Milligan
Jr
19:05
6:22
148
James Templeton
Sr
19:50
6:37
170
Jack Velez
Jr
22:02
7:21
192
William Lundgren
Sr
24:23
8:08
197
24 Westmont
4-21-22-23-24
Gap: 4:49
95:18
19:04
6:21
677 Garrett MacQuiddy
Sr
15:44
5:15
4
Chase Hardy
Jr
19:22
6:27
157
Henning Tretau
Sr
19:39
6:33
164
Hrishikesh Joshi
Jr
20:00
6:40
172
Shawn Hogh
Sr
20:33
6:51
180








25 Lincoln-L
22-23-23-25-25
Gap: 2:56
95:44
19:09
6:23
702 John Hoang
Jr
17:34
5:51
77
Justin Hinson
So
18:14
6:05
116
Brandon Breshears
Sr
19:20
6:27
156
Nate Lauderdale
Jr
20:06
6:42
174
Trevor Campbell
So
20:30
6:50
179
Cailon Moreau
Jr
21:02
7:01
184
Asher Cox
Jr
24:46
8:15
198
26 Elk Grove
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:01
96:39
19:20
6:27
755 Gabriel Ward
Jr
18:10
6:03
113
Dionn Perez
Jr
18:42
6:14
133
Matthew Frasier
Jr
19:38
6:33
163
Michael Mueller
Jr
19:58
6:39
171
Raul Nunez-Oregel
Jr
20:11
6:44
175
Edward Aubrey-Tengco
Jr
20:12
6:44
176




27 River City
26-28-28-27-27
Gap: 2:16
97:33
19:31
6:30
773 Mikhail Petrenko
Sr
18:04
6:01
103
Chris Onate
Sr
19:19
6:26
152
Tyler Smith
Jr
19:48
6:36
168
Ikram Khan
Sr
20:03
6:41
173
Jon Sullivan
Jr
20:20
6:47
177
Billy Aranda
So
21:02
7:01
185
Adam Moore
Jr
23:10
7:43
194
28 Deer Valley
24-27-27-28-28
Gap: 3:21
98:45
19:45
6:35
788 Hunter Phillips
Jr
17:48
5:56
90
Daniel Gober
So
19:34
6:31
162
Tyler Lam
Jr
19:48
6:36
169
Daniel Pantoja
So
20:27
6:49
178
Gabriel Gomez
Sr
21:08
7:03
189
Joseph Giddings
Sr
21:12
7:04
191




29 North Salinas
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:52
101:03
20:13
6:44
852 Christian Cuevas
Sr
19:11
6:24
150
Adrian Saldana
Jr
19:13
6:24
151
Ruben Salinas
Sr
20:48
6:56
182
Brandon Escalante
Sr
20:49
6:56
183
Jose Macias
Sr
21:03
7:01
186
Samuel Lopez
Jr
21:05
7:02
188
Johnathan Santiago
Jr
22:26
7:29
193
30 Novato
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:27
102:23
20:29
6:50
889 Lucas Luu
So
19:42
6:34
165
Tyson Schnasse
Fr
19:45
6:35
166
Jeff Neumann
So
20:42
6:54
181
Lucas Germer
Sr
21:04
7:01
187
Ross Lechner
Sr
21:10
7:03
190
Noe Velasquez
Jr
23:28
7:49
195
Jack Davis
Sr
24:06
8:02
196
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maury Ortiz So East Union 11:14 5:37
2 Johnny Sandoval So East Union 11:22.4 5:41
3 Ryan Hart So Whitney 11:37.6 5:49
4 Renton McGregor So Pleasant Valley 11:40.2 5:50
5 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville 11:43.3 5:52
6 Cooper Freeman So East Union 11:46.7 5:53
7 Liam Alexander So Vintage 11:47.1 5:54
8 Harrison Low So Bella Vista 12:04.6 6:02
9 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 12:07.4 6:04
10 Joey Ryan So Jesuit 12:07.5 6:04
11 Colin Pereira So St Francis (Mountain 12:10 6:05
12 Cooper Ferguson So Davis 12:10.2 6:05
13 Cole Dudley So Davis 12:10.5 6:05
14 Frederick Southworth Fr Pleasant Valley 12:10.7 6:05
15 Cameron Noreen So Lincoln-L 12:15.9 6:08
16 Jackson Wedel So McClatchy 12:16.3 6:08 1/10 1/10 11/57
17 Isiah Daniels So Whitney 12:16.5 6:08
18 Kieran Mohan So Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:18.7 6:09
19 Asher Love So Vacaville 12:20.2 6:10
20 Carson Rowlette So Woodcreek 12:20.2 6:10
21 Fletcher Lux So McClatchy 12:20.8 6:10 2/10 2/10 6/55
22 Beck Shadbourne Fr Laguna Creek 12:21.1 6:11
23 Tommy Callahan So Willow Glen 12:21.5 6:11
24 Spencer Morrison So Jesuit 12:24.4 6:12
25 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 12:27.1 6:14
26 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville 12:29 6:15
27 Thomas Reed So Union Mine 12:30.9 6:15
28 Tryon Jardin So Pleasant Valley 12:31.3 6:16
29 Dylan Wright So Westmont 12:32.2 6:16
30 Devin Pereira Fr Rocklin 12:33 6:17
31 Elias Baeder So Del Campo 12:35.5 6:18
32 Harley Sherman So Jesuit 12:35.7 6:18
33 Kyle Towne So Sheldon (CA) 12:35.9 6:18
34 Jack Ericson So Jesuit 12:36.5 6:18
35 William Liu So Rodriguez 12:39.9 6:20
36 Matthew Pena So Inderkum 12:43.1 6:22
37 Evan Itow So Willow Glen 12:43.7 6:22
38 James Ernst So Franklin (EG) 12:44 6:22
39 Jackson Trisch So Davis 12:44.8 6:22
40 Braden Anderson So Davis 12:45.9 6:23
41 Izak Monette So Amador Valley 12:46.5 6:23
42 Robert Sitter So Amador Valley 12:47.8 6:24
43 Jaime Zepeda So St Francis (Mountain 12:48.4 6:24
44 Cole Toumajian So Rocklin 12:49.7 6:25
45 Drew Holloran So Vintage 12:50.4 6:25
46 Brayden Rudisill So Granite Bay 12:50.7 6:25
47 Cody Winsor So Davis 12:50.8 6:25
48 Kaden Bishop So Granite Bay 12:50.8 6:25
49 Cristofer Velazque So Pleasant Valley 12:51.1 6:26
50 Gavin Lynch So Davis 12:51.6 6:26
51 Ethan Black So Bella Vista 12:52.3 6:26
52 Tomas Penner So Jesuit 12:52.9 6:26
53 Tyler Moss So Colusa 12:53.3 6:27
54 Charlie Gioia So Whitney 12:53.8 6:27
55 Julian Curiale So Jesuit 12:54.3 6:27
56 Joseph Ortega Fr Rodriguez 12:55 6:28
57 Israel Babbitt So Franklin (EG) 12:55.2 6:28
58 Nathaniel Noble So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:55.7 6:28
59 Ryan Chaudoin So Westmont 12:55.8 6:28
60 Camren Barnes So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:56.1 6:28
61 Ryan Tang So McClatchy 12:56.8 6:28 3/10 3/10 7/51 13:59
(1:02)
13:59
(1:02)
13:59
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Diego Levenfeld So Jesuit 12:57.1 6:29
63 Ethan Reger So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:57.3 6:29
64 Ben Norton So Davis 12:57.3 6:29
65 Zander Holmes So Ponderosa 12:57.7 6:29
66 Jake Tolman So Laguna Creek 12:57.9 6:29
67 Isaac Bahr Fr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:58.7 6:29
68 Seth Ondo So Willow Glen 12:58.9 6:29
69 Dylan Camara Fr Elk Grove 12:59 6:30
70 Ryan Anderson So Jesuit 13:00 6:30
71 Leo Hymus So Davis 13:01.1 6:31
72 Andrew Sajor So Edison 13:01.4 6:31
73 Hunter Anderson Fr Casa Roble 13:01.7 6:31
74 Isaiah Strayhand So Laguna Creek 13:02.2 6:31
75 Theo Sprouse So St Francis (Mountain 13:02.3 6:31
76 Michael Le So Pleasant Grove 13:03.9 6:32
77 Ryan Witte So Rio Americano 13:06.8 6:33
78 Jesse Orosco So Woodland 13:07.2 6:34
79 Cheston Opsasnick So St Francis (Mountain 13:08.7 6:34
80 Joe Moyer So Del Oro 13:10.3 6:35
81 Dylan Aggas So Elk Grove 13:11.5 6:36
82 Evan Cooper So East Union 13:12.5 6:36
83 Ethan Ho So Pleasant Grove 13:12.9 6:36
84 Alexander Vigil Fr Roseville 13:13 6:37
85 Andrew Yee Fr McClatchy 13:13 6:37 4/10 4/10 8/47
86 Andrew Thiede So Franklin (EG) 13:14.2 6:37
87 David Partida So Sheldon (CA) 13:14.3 6:37
88 Eligh Macalma So Franklin (EG) 13:14.4 6:37
89 Bryson Snelling Fr Pleasant Valley 13:15.3 6:38
90 Hunter Schwab So Whitney 13:15.5 6:38
91 Dean Dalziel So Westmont 13:16.2 6:38
92 Jesse Wadelton So Union Mine 13:16.7 6:38
93 Valentino Bugica So Windsor 13:17.7 6:39
94 Jackson Cope So Napa 13:18.1 6:39
95 Isaac Chock So Rio Americano 13:18.8 6:39
96 Bryce Russo Fr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 13:19.5 6:40
97 Ethan Fernandez So Rocklin 13:19.7 6:40
98 Parker Bishop Fr Laguna Creek 13:19.7 6:40
99 Kellen Dulcich So Davis 13:21.3 6:41
100 Andrew Haggerman So Vacaville 13:22 6:41
101 Blake Chandler Fr Granite Bay 13:22.1 6:41
102 Hunter Vandre So Rocklin 13:23.2 6:42
103 Zachary Heberlein So Casa Roble 13:23.5 6:42
104 Timothy Lester So Amador Valley 13:23.9 6:42
105 Zach Jensen So Woodcreek 13:23.9 6:42
106 Joshua Dario So Vacaville 13:24.3 6:42
107 Aaron Heberlein So Casa Roble 13:24.5 6:42
108 Jonathan Siu So Amador Valley 13:25.4 6:43
109 Nicholas Malito So Vintage 13:25.7 6:43
110 Wakee Myette-Doan So Granite Bay 13:26.7 6:43
111 Joseph Bogdan So McClatchy 13:27.1 6:44 5/10 5/10 6/38 14:14
(0:47)
14:14
(0:47)
14:14
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Dean Ramos Fr Rodriguez 13:27.4 6:44
113 Nathan Diaz So Woodland 13:27.6 6:44
114 Johnathan Keltner So Elk Grove 13:27.8 6:44
115 Tate Moseley So Vacaville 13:28.2 6:44
116 Aidan Russell So Vacaville 13:28.3 6:44
117 Anthony Diaz Fr Dixon 13:30.3 6:45
118 Christian Hyde So Jesuit 13:31 6:46
119 Josh Allen Fr Granite Bay 13:31.6 6:46
120 Alexander Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 13:32 6:46
121 Joshua Zhao So Davis 13:32.8 6:46
122 Justin Scofield So Franklin (EG) 13:32.8 6:46
123 Ryan Willson So North Salinas 13:33.1 6:47
124 Thomas Philip Fr Monta Vista 13:33.4 6:47
125 Caden Woo So Del Oro 13:34.9 6:47
126 Paul Gaffaney So Jesuit 13:34.9 6:47
127 Tyler Adkins So Davis 13:35.7 6:48
128 Kevin Cox So Jesuit 13:36.6 6:48
129 Landon Betker So Amador Valley 13:39.2 6:50
130 Saif Mansoor So Franklin (EG) 13:39.5 6:50
131 Benjamin Carte So St Francis (Mountain 13:40.8 6:50
132 Jeremiah McIntosh So Sheldon (CA) 13:42.1 6:51
133 Richard Pool So Laguna Creek 13:42.7 6:51
134 Ray Khow So Amador Valley 13:44.6 6:52
135 Gavin Bates So Vacaville 13:45.9 6:53
136 Evan Carleton-Sniff Fr Lincoln-L 13:46.1 6:53
137 Leo Zhang So Athenian 13:46.3 6:53
138 Hunter Janssen So Lincoln-L 13:47.4 6:54
139 Paul Mathew So St Francis (Mountain 13:48.1 6:54
140 Ryan Moon So St Francis (Mountain 13:48.9 6:54
141 Brandon Fong So Pleasant Grove 13:49.1 6:55
142 Christian Heringer So Davis 13:49.2 6:55
143 Bryan Cromartie So Willow Glen 13:49.8 6:55
144 Matthew Carter So Amador Valley 13:51.4 6:56
145 Justin Hebert So Union Mine 13:51.9 6:56
146 Evan Wu So Granite Bay 13:51.9 6:56
147 Marcus Cunanan Fr Armijo 13:52.5 6:56
148 Eliot Pickering Pick So Jesuit 13:52.9 6:56
149 Ryan McNeil So Jesuit 13:53 6:57
150 Mathew Koontz So Elk Grove 13:53.9 6:57
151 Mark Velazquez-Pat Fr Pleasant Valley 13:54.7 6:57
152 Connor Jacoby So Whitney 13:55.7 6:58
153 Brandon Underwood Fr Pleasant Valley 13:59.1 7:00
154 Logan Walsh So Napa 14:00.4 7:00
155 Justin VanWalraven So Vanden 14:00.4 7:00
156 Ethan Higginbotham So Rocklin 14:01.2 7:01
157 Carlos Bolanos So Willow Glen 14:01.5 7:01
158 Zaccary Albin So Ponderosa 14:01.5 7:01
159 Colby Osborne So Woodcreek 14:01.8 7:01
160 Andrew Stone So Inderkum 14:02.3 7:01
161 Tyler Bolin So Vanden 14:04 7:02
162 Mario Martinez So Inderkum 14:04.6 7:02
163 Diego Pena So Inderkum 14:04.9 7:02
164 Riley Gilles So Cordova 14:05 7:03
165 Owen Neef So Woodcreek 14:08.1 7:04
166 Mishack Maico So Armijo 14:08.3 7:04
167 Angelo Nunez So Roseville 14:09.3 7:05
168 Mason Jones So Ponderosa 14:10.3 7:05
169 Ryan Agdassi So St Francis (Mountain 14:11.1 7:06
170 Ivan Rossouw So Del Oro 14:11.3 7:06
171 tait de boer Fr McClatchy 14:11.7 7:06 6/10 6/10 9/31
172 Ethan Martinez So Laguna Creek 14:12.3 7:06
173 Joseph Sherman So St Francis (Mountain 14:12.5 7:06
174 Andy Nguyen Fr Elk Grove 14:12.9 7:06
175 Aidan Morrison So Rocklin 14:13.8 7:07
176 Marquez Vigil So Windsor 14:14 7:07
177 Jesse Cogan So Athenian 14:14.4 7:07
178 Martin Salinas So Napa 14:14.9 7:07
179 Caleb Ho Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:16.4 7:08
180 Brandon Nguyen So Franklin (EG) 14:17.8 7:09
181 Brayden Ashby So Granite Bay 14:18 7:09
182 Vaying Xiong So Sheldon (CA) 14:18.1 7:09
183 Ernest Mendoza So St Francis (Mountain 14:18.4 7:09
184 Devin Pettit So Jesuit 14:18.9 7:09
185 Diego Carreon Fr Laguna Creek 14:19.6 7:10
186 Nathaniel Rupert Fr Rocklin 14:20.1 7:10
187 Cash Bowman So Monta Vista 14:20.2 7:10
188 Derek Zhang So Westmont 14:20.3 7:10
189 Rowan Bersamina So Franklin (EG) 14:23.2 7:12
190 Alec Riley So Granite Bay 14:23.6 7:12
191 Moses Haddon So Vacaville 14:24.5 7:12
192 Jackson Evans Fr McClatchy 14:24.6 7:12 7/10 7/10 11/27
193 Andrew Atencio So Ponderosa 14:25.4 7:13
194 John Lindroos So Jesuit 14:25.8 7:13
195 Stuart Cremer So St Francis (Mountain 14:27.2 7:14
196 Matthew Agbayani So Vacaville 14:27.3 7:14
197 Calvin Parcher So Whitney 14:27.6 7:14
198 Joseph Gutierrez So Patterson 14:27.8 7:14
199 Alec Redmond Fr McClatchy 14:28.1 7:14 8/10 8/10 7/22
200 Sotirios Kougiouris So Monta Vista 14:28.3 7:14
201 Otto Fairbanks So Inderkum 14:28.8 7:14
202 Nick Ferguson So Jesuit 14:28.9 7:14
203 Yash Totale So Amador Valley 14:29.6 7:15
204 Kyle Dinin So Bella Vista 14:31.3 7:16
205 Joseph Cooper So Argonaut 14:31.6 7:16
206 Giovanni Sloppye So Jesuit 14:32.3 7:16
207 James Alder So Del Oro 14:32.7 7:16
208 Ryan Barbieri So Rocklin 14:35 7:18
209 Zachary Galamgam So Roseville 14:35.7 7:18
210 Cesar Arroyo So North Salinas 14:35.8 7:18
211 Tevez Faulkner Fr Ponderosa 14:36.7 7:18
212 Michael Harris Fr Colusa 14:37.5 7:19
213 Legend Tomilloso So Sheldon (CA) 14:37.6 7:19
214 Anthony Hernandez So Center 14:38.1 7:19
215 Levi Chadwick So Whitney 14:38.2 7:19
216 Caden Flores So Vacaville 14:38.2 7:19
217 Andy Sabo So Athenian 14:39.3 7:20
218 Cooper Love So River City 14:39.7 7:20
219 Bart Kernan So Rocklin 14:39.9 7:20
220 Samuel Scott Fr Ponderosa 14:40.2 7:20
221 Cooper Collier So Whitney 14:40.4 7:20
222 John Broussard So St Francis (Mountain 14:41.9 7:21
223 Dillon Alvarez So Vacaville 14:42 7:21
224 Daniel Elliott So Rocklin 14:42.3 7:21
225 Alaric Holly So Del Campo 14:42.5 7:21
226 Jose Rico So Cordova 14:42.8 7:21
227 Jacob Dixon So Franklin (EG) 14:43.2 7:22
228 Lucas Hayes So Bella Vista 14:43.5 7:22
229 Johnny Ochoa So Weston Ranch 14:44 7:22
230 Jason Karim So Davis 14:44.1 7:22
231 Sean McMorris So Sheldon (CA) 14:44.4 7:22
232 Gabriel Teele Fr De Anza 14:44.5 7:22
233 Nitin Kukreja So Monta Vista 14:45 7:23
234 Daniel Norris So Rio Americano 14:45.2 7:23
235 Kai Sorensen So McClatchy 14:45.7 7:23 9/10 9/10 7/17
236 Ethan Lam Fr Monta Vista 14:46.1 7:23
237 Harrison Kariakin So Rio Americano 14:47.6 7:24
238 Landen Nguygen So Rodriguez 14:48.8 7:24
239 Jake Groll So Willow Glen 14:48.8 7:24
240 Vinh Nguyen So Laguna Creek 14:50.2 7:25
241 Mark Lacey So Roseville 14:50.3 7:25
242 Connor Gamba So Rocklin 14:50.7 7:25
243 Sean Paredes So Jesuit 14:50.7 7:25
244 Josue Rojo Fr Casa Roble 14:50.9 7:25
245 Luke Bosley So Rio Americano 14:51.1 7:26
246 Elijah Funk Fr Bear River 14:51.4 7:26
247 Max Colby So Inderkum 14:51.5 7:26
248 Adam Takaoglu So Davis 14:51.5 7:26
249 William Hadley So Union Mine 14:51.5 7:26
250 Emmanuel Hernandez So Napa 14:52 7:26
251 Jesse Zalk So Willow Glen 14:52.5 7:26
252 Matthew Nguyen So Sheldon (CA) 14:53.1 7:27
253 Noah Union So Ponderosa 14:54.1 7:27
254 Osvaldo Navarro So Edison 14:55.6 7:28
255 Andrew Chen So Monta Vista 14:56 7:28
256 Cody Koregelos Fr Colusa 14:57.1 7:29
257 Declan Taber So Jesuit 14:57.6 7:29
258 Vaaris Gill So Granite Bay 14:58.2 7:29
259 Logan Shaw Fr Rocklin 14:58.7 7:29
260 Pedro Brockmann So St Francis (Mountain 14:58.8 7:29
261 Mansell Jennings So Rodriguez 14:59.7 7:30
262 Nathan Fanous So Davis 14:59.7 7:30
263 Connor McSorley So Davis 15:00.5 7:30
264 Jose Delgado-Juarez So Edison 15:00.5 7:30
265 Gavin Huang So Davis 15:01.4 7:31
266 Zhuqing Liu So Davis 15:02.1 7:31
267 Joseph Ortega So Deer Valley 15:02.4 7:31
268 Andy Xu So Monta Vista 15:02.8 7:31
269 Garrett Goehring So Pleasant Grove 15:03 7:32
270 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 15:04.5 7:32
271 David Candelario So Davis 15:05.8 7:33
272 Ryan Sahar So Davis 15:05.9 7:33
273 Christopher Lang So Rodriguez 15:06 7:33
274 Isaak Lau So Laguna Creek 15:07.8 7:34
275 Max Weng So Windsor 15:07.8 7:34
276 Lucas Brown So Granite Bay 15:08.7 7:34
277 Hunter Konvalin So Casa Roble 15:09.1 7:35
278 Andrew Roeser So Pleasant Grove 15:09.3 7:35
279 Sam Evans So Bear River 15:09.5 7:35
280 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 15:11.6 7:36
281 Elijah Smith So Cordova 15:12 7:36
282 Nathan Leonhardt So Inderkum 15:12.4 7:36
283 Ryan Hansen So Vacaville 15:13.2 7:37
284 Alex Hawk Fr Windsor 15:13.4 7:37
285 Mikey Marquez So Rodriguez 15:13.7 7:37
286 Benjamin Borsellino So Willow Glen 15:13.8 7:37
287 Michael Martinez So Argonaut 15:13.8 7:37
288 William Green So Amador Valley 15:15.3 7:38
289 Ari Rajaram Fr Monta Vista 15:15.6 7:38
290 Jacob Crawford So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:16.3 7:38
291 Adrian Pu So Davis 15:16.8 7:38
292 Elijah Yambao So Sheldon (CA) 15:18 7:39
293 Jonathan Huang So Monta Vista 15:18.8 7:39
294 Elliot Fry So Cordova 15:19.9 7:40
295 Ezekiel (Zeke) Mon So Rio Americano 15:20.4 7:40
296 Joel Alquicira So Del Oro 15:20.5 7:40
297 Harris Choudhary So Laguna Creek 15:23.8 7:42
298 Asher Gomez So Union Mine 15:25.4 7:43
299 Logan Porter So Rio Americano 15:27.2 7:44
300 Christian Manipakone So Center 15:27.6 7:44
301 Craig Gunn Fr Center 15:27.6 7:44
302 Max Ready Fr Monta Vista 15:27.6 7:44
303 Isaac Rangel So Inderkum 15:28.7 7:44
304 Mike Maslianka So Del Campo 15:29.1 7:45
305 Jonathan Kay So Jesuit 15:29.4 7:45
306 Emmanuel Ornelas So Patterson 15:30.5 7:45
307 Devendro Chakrabarti So Del Oro 15:30.8 7:45
308 Sean Basu Fr Monta Vista 15:32.6 7:46
309 Robert Tachibana So North Salinas 15:35.7 7:48
310 Henry Wolverton So Willow Glen 15:35.7 7:48
311 Joshua Neal So Granite Bay 15:36.4 7:48
312 Luke Silvey So Inderkum 15:36.9 7:48
313 Adrian Navarro So Napa 15:38.1 7:49
314 Jacob Labelle Fr Casa Roble 15:38.2 7:49
315 Matt Alder So Del Oro 15:39 7:50
316 Andrew Caskey Fr Woodland 15:41.8 7:51
317 Scott Inouye So Davis 15:42.1 7:51
318 Matthew Lee So Elk Grove 15:45 7:53
319 Zach Carson So Rio Americano 15:48.6 7:54
320 Matthew Berthelsen So Granite Bay 15:48.8 7:54
321 Nathaniel Headley So Elk Grove 15:49.2 7:55
322 Patrick Krauss So Ponderosa 15:50.2 7:55
323 Evan Prolo So Willow Glen 15:55 7:58
324 Ethan Lay So Colusa 15:55.8 7:58
325 Holdin Fong Fr McClatchy 15:56.2 7:58 10/10 10/10 11/14
326 Sumit Rana So Sheldon (CA) 15:58.1 7:59
327 Ian Rose So Argonaut 15:58.3 7:59
328 Ansley Tsai So Monta Vista 15:59.2 8:00
329 Connor Lee Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:00.9 8:00
330 Bryson Grappo So Roseville 16:01.7 8:01
331 Antonio Garcia Fr Colusa 16:02.4 8:01
332 Gabriel Murdock So Will C. Wood 16:02.4 8:01
333 Richard Hsia Fr Will C. Wood 16:03.4 8:02
334 Manny Garcia So Kit Carson Internati 16:04.1 8:02
335 Ricardo Romo So Patterson 16:05.6 8:03
336 Ryan McGuire Fr Lincoln-L 16:05.6 8:03
337 Ethan Dunnery So Whitney 16:06.5 8:03
338 Xander Peterson So River City 16:08.1 8:04
339 Ethan Vahle So Rio Americano 16:08.7 8:04
340 Eduardo Dominguez- So Patterson 16:09.1 8:05
341 Jacob Hutchens So Franklin (EG) 16:14 8:07
342 Bryson Sedway Fr Granite Bay 16:14.3 8:07
343 Andre Fannin So Napa 16:14.5 8:07
344 Isaac Morgan So Bella Vista 16:15.8 8:08
345 Miles Kerr So Davis 16:17.1 8:09
346 Luke Snider So Jesuit 16:18.5 8:09
347 Adrian Laurente So Roseville 16:26.5 8:13
348 Michael Jordan So Casa Roble 16:26.8 8:13
349 Felipe Garcia So North Salinas 16:29.5 8:15
350 Josh Masem So Davis 16:29.6 8:15
351 Nicolas Chase Beja So North Salinas 16:30.7 8:15
352 Moseses Qerea So Kit Carson Internati 16:34.1 8:17
353 Jared Sager Fr Woodland 16:34.5 8:17
354 Luis-Alexander Uribe So Jesuit 16:37.2 8:19
355 Spenser Schultz So Argonaut 16:37.8 8:19
356 Connor Bessette So Bella Vista 16:38.1 8:19
357 Nick Martinez So Casa Roble 16:40.3 8:20
358 Kevan Keegan So Davis 16:40.6 8:20
359 Tommy Contreras So Jesuit 16:45.8 8:23
360 Jorge Guillen Fr Colusa 16:46.2 8:23
361 Isaac Roybal Fr Del Campo 16:51.3 8:26
362 Samuel Walker Fr Del Campo 16:57.1 8:29
363 Nicholas Bali So Patterson 16:57.1 8:29
364 Matthew Yang So Franklin (EG) 17:03.2 8:32
365 Ronald Qerea So Kit Carson Internati 17:10.3 8:35
366 Michael Sicner So Jesuit 17:10.7 8:35
367 Jaydon Gavino Fr Will C. Wood 17:11.9 8:36
368 Cole Bertolani So Rio Americano 17:18.7 8:39
369 Elijah Barraza So Argonaut 17:20.8 8:40
370 Jacob Hernandez So Patterson 17:21.4 8:41
371 Ezra Medrano Fr Pleasant Valley 17:23.1 8:42
372 Logan Gant So Union Mine 17:23.2 8:42
373 Yahir Fahed So Deer Valley 17:24 8:42
374 Aidan Huber So Westmont 17:24.3 8:42
375 Nick Alvarez So Del Oro 17:26.6 8:43
376 Payton Schaffert So Granite Bay 17:29.4 8:45
377 Matthew Berggen So Buckingham Charter M 17:29.5 8:45
378 Parcey Medrina So St Francis (Mountain 17:36.6 8:48
379 William Wilson So Napa 17:37.7 8:49
380 Elijah Lewis So Inderkum 17:40.5 8:50
381 Josh Rusit Fr Armijo 17:40.8 8:50
382 Riley Whelan So Deer Valley 17:40.8 8:50
383 Dominic Murray So Patterson 17:49.6 8:55
384 Riley Main So Argonaut 17:54.4 8:57
385 Jose Meza So Edison 17:58.2 8:59
386 Joey Kennon IV Fr Will C. Wood 18:06.2 9:03
387 Devon Ellison So De Anza 18:08.9 9:04
388 Ryan Easley Fr Dixon 18:09.8 9:05
389 Alex Dennis Fr Lincoln-L 18:11.7 9:06
390 Jackson Lindstrom So Lincoln-L 18:14.2 9:07
391 Ryan Mood So Rio Americano 18:14.3 9:07
392 Brandon Reynolds So Union Mine 18:23 9:12
393 Kevin Chen So Napa 18:27.9 9:14
394 Isaiah Aguilar So De Anza 18:34.2 9:17
395 James Davidson So Vacaville Christian 18:35.7 9:18
396 Rodolfo Rodrigues Fr Colusa 18:36.8 9:18
397 Cuinn Huber So Westmont 18:47.7 9:24
398 Danny Materio Fr Center 18:48 9:24
399 Julian Doyle So Rio Americano 18:50.4 9:25
400 Tyler Blackstone So Will C. Wood 19:01.2 9:31
401 Alex Carnefix So Rio Americano 19:05 9:33
402 Jonathan Henry Fr Windsor 19:15.8 9:38
403 Travis Desmond So Roseville 19:25.7 9:43
404 Auggie Nelson So Vintage 19:26 9:43
405 Malakai Solemnidad Fr De Anza 19:41.3 9:51
406 Austin Phipps Fr Bear River 19:42.6 9:51
407 Jayden Ngugen So Inderkum 19:46 9:53
408 Daniel Jacobs So Vacaville Christian 19:56.6 9:58
409 Bruno Torres Fr Colusa 20:20.6 10:10
410 Kazuo Gray So Deer Valley 20:32 10:16
411 Bhagatjeet Dhillon So Amador Valley 23:06.2 11:33
412 Adrian Pantoja So Colusa 23:44.6 11:52
413 Ryan Caskey Fr Woodland 24:04.7 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
5-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:29
62:11
12:26
6:13
97 Joey Ryan
So
12:08
6:04
6
Spencer Morrison
So
12:24
6:12
18
Gavin Joaquin
So
12:27
6:14
19
Harley Sherman
So
12:36
6:18
26
Jack Ericson
So
12:37
6:18
28
Tomas Penner
So
12:53
6:26
45
Julian Curiale
So
12:54
6:27
48
2 Davis
7-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:41
62:42
12:32
6:16
124 Cooper Ferguson
So
12:10
6:05
8
Cole Dudley
So
12:11
6:05
9
Jackson Trisch
So
12:45
6:22
33
Braden Anderson
So
12:46
6:23
34
Cody Winsor
So
12:51
6:25
40
Gavin Lynch
So
12:52
6:26
43
Ben Norton
So
12:57
6:29
56
3 Vacaville
3-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:39
62:02
12:24
6:12
129 Kellen Ruiz
So
11:43
5:52
3
Trevin Seifert
So
12:07
6:04
5
Asher Love
So
12:20
6:10
14
Paul Hobbs
So
12:29
6:15
20
Andrew Haggerman
So
13:22
6:41
87
Joshua Dario
So
13:24
6:42
92
Tate Moseley
So
13:28
6:44
100
4 Pleasant Valley
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:35
62:29
12:30
6:15
153 Renton McGregor
So
11:40
5:50
2
Frederick Southworth
Fr
12:11
6:05
10
Tryon Jardin
So
12:31
6:16
22
Cristofer Velazque
So
12:51
6:26
42
Bryson Snelling
Fr
13:15
6:38
77
Mark Velazquez-Pat
Fr
13:55
6:57
123
Brandon Underwood
Fr
13:59
7:00
125
5 McClatchy
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
64:14
12:51
6:25
250 Jackson Wedel
So
12:16
6:08
12
Fletcher Lux
So
12:21
6:10
15
Ryan Tang
So
12:57
6:28
54
Andrew Yee
Fr
13:13
6:37
73
Joseph Bogdan
So
13:27
6:44
96
tait de boer
Fr
14:12
7:06
136
Jackson Evans
Fr
14:25
7:12
149
6 Whitney
1-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:18
63:59
12:48
6:24
263 Ryan Hart
So
11:38
5:49
1
Isiah Daniels
So
12:17
6:08
13
Charlie Gioia
So
12:54
6:27
47
Hunter Schwab
So
13:16
6:38
78
Connor Jacoby
So
13:56
6:58
124
Calvin Parcher
So
14:28
7:14
151
Levi Chadwick
So
14:38
7:19
163
7 St Francis (Mountain
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
64:50
12:58
6:29
285 Colin Pereira
So
12:10
6:05
7
Jaime Zepeda
So
12:48
6:24
37
Theo Sprouse
So
13:02
6:31
64
Cheston Opsasnick
So
13:09
6:34
68
Benjamin Carte
So
13:41
6:50
109
Paul Mathew
So
13:48
6:54
115
Ryan Moon
So
13:49
6:54
116
8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)
23-19-13-8-8
Gap: 0:24
65:07
13:01
6:31
302 Nathaniel Noble
So
12:56
6:28
51
Camren Barnes
So
12:56
6:28
53
Ethan Reger
So
12:57
6:29
55
Isaac Bahr
Fr
12:59
6:29
59
Bryce Russo
Fr
13:20
6:40
84








9 Laguna Creek
10-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
65:24
13:05
6:32
334 Beck Shadbourne
Fr
12:21
6:11
16
Jake Tolman
So
12:58
6:29
58
Isaiah Strayhand
So
13:02
6:31
63
Parker Bishop
Fr
13:20
6:40
86
Richard Pool
So
13:43
6:51
111
Ethan Martinez
So
14:12
7:06
137
Diego Carreon
Fr
14:20
7:10
145
10 Franklin (EG)
19-16-12-11-10
Gap: 0:49
65:41
13:08
6:34
335 James Ernst
So
12:44
6:22
32
Israel Babbitt
So
12:55
6:28
50
Andrew Thiede
So
13:14
6:37
74
Eligh Macalma
So
13:14
6:37
76
Justin Scofield
So
13:33
6:46
103
Saif Mansoor
So
13:40
6:50
108
Brandon Nguyen
So
14:18
7:09
142
11 Willow Glen
11-8-7-10-11
Gap: 1:40
65:55
13:11
6:36
354 Tommy Callahan
So
12:22
6:11
17
Evan Itow
So
12:44
6:22
31
Seth Ondo
So
12:59
6:29
60
Bryan Cromartie
So
13:50
6:55
118
Carlos Bolanos
So
14:02
7:01
128
Jake Groll
So
14:49
7:24
173
Jesse Zalk
So
14:53
7:26
180
12 Amador Valley
20-11-14-13-12
Gap: 0:53
66:03
13:13
6:36
363 Izak Monette
So
12:47
6:23
35
Robert Sitter
So
12:48
6:24
36
Timothy Lester
So
13:24
6:42
91
Jonathan Siu
So
13:25
6:43
94
Landon Betker
So
13:39
6:50
107
Ray Khow
So
13:45
6:52
112
Matthew Carter
So
13:51
6:56
119
12 Rocklin
14-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:28
66:07
13:13
6:37
363 Devin Pereira
Fr
12:33
6:17
24
Cole Toumajian
So
12:50
6:25
38
Ethan Fernandez
So
13:20
6:40
85
Hunter Vandre
So
13:23
6:42
89
Ethan Higginbotham
So
14:01
7:01
127
Aidan Morrison
So
14:14
7:07
139
Nathaniel Rupert
Fr
14:20
7:10
146
14 Granite Bay
21-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:41
66:02
13:12
6:36
364 Brayden Rudisill
So
12:51
6:25
39
Kaden Bishop
So
12:51
6:25
41
Blake Chandler
Fr
13:22
6:41
88
Wakee Myette-Doan
So
13:27
6:43
95
Josh Allen
Fr
13:32
6:46
101
Evan Wu
So
13:52
6:56
121
Brayden Ashby
So
14:18
7:09
143
15 Elk Grove
25-21-20-17-15
Gap: 1:14
67:45
13:33
6:47
490 Dylan Camara
Fr
12:59
6:30
61
Dylan Aggas
So
13:12
6:36
70
Johnathan Keltner
So
13:28
6:44
99
Mathew Koontz
So
13:54
6:57
122
Andy Nguyen
Fr
14:13
7:06
138
Matthew Lee
So
15:45
7:53
207
Nathaniel Headley
So
15:49
7:55
208
16 Sheldon (CA)
16-18-18-18-16
Gap: 2:02
68:28
13:42
6:51
518 Kyle Towne
So
12:36
6:18
27
David Partida
So
13:14
6:37
75
Jeremiah McIntosh
So
13:42
6:51
110
Vaying Xiong
So
14:18
7:09
144
Legend Tomilloso
So
14:38
7:19
162
Sean McMorris
So
14:44
7:22
167
Matthew Nguyen
So
14:53
7:27
181
17 Rodriguez
17-14-16-16-17
Gap: 2:20
68:51
13:46
6:53
532 William Liu
So
12:40
6:20
29
Joseph Ortega
Fr
12:55
6:28
49
Dean Ramos
Fr
13:27
6:44
97
Landen Nguygen
So
14:49
7:24
172
Mansell Jennings
So
15:00
7:30
185
Christopher Lang
So
15:06
7:33
187
Mikey Marquez
So
15:14
7:37
193
18 Westmont
13-13-11-15-18
Gap: 4:52
70:29
14:06
7:03
537 Dylan Wright
So
12:32
6:16
23
Ryan Chaudoin
So
12:56
6:28
52
Dean Dalziel
So
13:16
6:38
79
Derek Zhang
So
14:20
7:10
148
Aidan Huber
So
17:24
8:42
235
Cuinn Huber
So
18:48
9:24
244




19 Inderkum
18-25-24-22-19
Gap: 1:46
69:24
13:53
6:56
577 Matthew Pena
So
12:43
6:22
30
Andrew Stone
So
14:02
7:01
130
Mario Martinez
So
14:05
7:02
131
Diego Pena
So
14:05
7:02
132
Otto Fairbanks
So
14:29
7:14
154
Max Colby
So
14:52
7:26
177
Nathan Leonhardt
So
15:12
7:36
191
20 Bella Vista
4-8-17-19-20
Gap: 4:11
70:28
14:06
7:03
588 Harrison Low
So
12:05
6:02
4
Ethan Black
So
12:52
6:26
44
Kyle Dinin
So
14:31
7:16
155
Lucas Hayes
So
14:44
7:22
166
Isaac Morgan
So
16:16
8:08
219
Connor Bessette
So
16:38
8:19
226




21 Union Mine
12-17-19-20-21
Gap: 2:55
69:56
13:59
7:00
596 Thomas Reed
So
12:31
6:15
21
Jesse Wadelton
So
13:17
6:38
80
Justin Hebert
So
13:52
6:56
120
William Hadley
So
14:52
7:26
178
Asher Gomez
So
15:25
7:43
197
Logan Gant
So
17:23
8:42
234
Brandon Reynolds
So
18:23
9:12
242
22 Casa Roble
26-24-22-21-22
Gap: 2:07
69:50
13:58
6:59
609 Hunter Anderson
Fr
13:02
6:31
62
Zachary Heberlein
So
13:24
6:42
90
Aaron Heberlein
So
13:25
6:42
93
Josue Rojo
Fr
14:51
7:25
175
Hunter Konvalin
So
15:09
7:35
189
Jacob Labelle
Fr
15:38
7:49
204
Michael Jordan
So
16:27
8:13
221
23 Pleasant Grove
27-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:05
70:18
14:04
7:02
629 Michael Le
So
13:04
6:32
65
Ethan Ho
So
13:13
6:36
71
Brandon Fong
So
13:49
6:55
117
Garrett Goehring
So
15:03
7:32
186
Andrew Roeser
So
15:09
7:35
190








24 Ponderosa
24-28-27-26-24
Gap: 1:39
70:12
14:02
7:01
630 Zander Holmes
So
12:58
6:29
57
Zaccary Albin
So
14:02
7:01
129
Mason Jones
So
14:10
7:05
134
Andrew Atencio
So
14:25
7:13
150
Tevez Faulkner
Fr
14:37
7:18
160
Samuel Scott
Fr
14:40
7:20
164
Noah Union
So
14:54
7:27
182
25 Del Oro
30-27-25-25-25
Gap: 2:10
70:50
14:10
7:05
663 Joe Moyer
So
13:10
6:35
69
Caden Woo
So
13:35
6:47
106
Ivan Rossouw
So
14:11
7:06
135
James Alder
So
14:33
7:16
157
Joel Alquicira
So
15:21
7:40
196
Devendro Chakrabarti
So
15:31
7:45
201
Matt Alder
So
15:39
7:50
205
26 Rio Americano
28-23-26-27-26
Gap: 1:44
70:50
14:10
7:05
665 Ryan Witte
So
13:07
6:33
66
Isaac Chock
So
13:19
6:39
83
Daniel Norris
So
14:45
7:23
169
Harrison Kariakin
So
14:48
7:24
171
Luke Bosley
So
14:51
7:26
176
Ezekiel (Zeke) Mon
So
15:20
7:40
195
Logan Porter
So
15:27
7:44
198
27 Monta Vista
34-31-29-28-27
Gap: 1:13
70:39
14:08
7:04
675 Alexander Nguyen
Fr
13:32
6:46
102
Thomas Philip
Fr
13:33
6:47
105
Cash Bowman
So
14:20
7:10
147
Sotirios Kougiouris
So
14:28
7:14
153
Nitin Kukreja
So
14:45
7:23
168
Ethan Lam
Fr
14:46
7:23
170
Andrew Chen
So
14:56
7:28
183
28 Lincoln-L
8-20-21-24-28
Gap: 5:56
74:07
14:49
7:25
694 Cameron Noreen
So
12:16
6:08
11
Evan Carleton-Sniff
Fr
13:46
6:53
113
Hunter Janssen
So
13:47
6:54
114
Ryan McGuire
Fr
16:06
8:03
216
Alex Dennis
Fr
18:12
9:06
240
Jackson Lindstrom
So
18:14
9:07
241




29 Napa
33-33-28-29-29
Gap: 2:20
72:04
14:25
7:12
731 Jackson Cope
So
13:18
6:39
82
Logan Walsh
So
14:00
7:00
126
Martin Salinas
So
14:15
7:07
141
Emmanuel Hernandez
So
14:52
7:26
179
Adrian Navarro
So
15:38
7:49
203
Andre Fannin
So
16:15
8:07
218
William Wilson
So
17:38
8:49
236
30 Roseville
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:49
72:50
14:34
7:17
748 Alexander Vigil
Fr
13:13
6:37
72
Angelo Nunez
So
14:09
7:05
133
Zachary Galamgam
So
14:36
7:18
158
Mark Lacey
So
14:50
7:25
174
Bryson Grappo
So
16:02
8:01
211
Adrian Laurente
So
16:27
8:13
220
Travis Desmond
So
19:26
9:43
247
31 Colusa
22-31-33-32-31
Gap: 3:09
74:26
14:53
7:27
812 Tyler Moss
So
12:53
6:27
46
Michael Harris
Fr
14:38
7:19
161
Cody Koregelos
Fr
14:57
7:29
184
Ethan Lay
So
15:56
7:58
209
Antonio Garcia
Fr
16:02
8:01
212
Jorge Guillen
Fr
16:46
8:23
227
Rodolfo Rodrigues
Fr
18:37
9:18
243
32 Woodland
29-26-31-31-32
Gap: 10:58
82:56
16:35
8:18
843 Jesse Orosco
So
13:07
6:34
67
Nathan Diaz
So
13:28
6:44
98
Andrew Caskey
Fr
15:42
7:51
206
Jared Sager
Fr
16:35
8:17
224
Ryan Caskey
Fr
24:05
12:02
248








33 Del Campo
15-29-32-34-33
Gap: 4:22
76:36
15:19
7:40
846 Elias Baeder
So
12:36
6:18
25
Alaric Holly
So
14:43
7:21
165
Mike Maslianka
So
15:29
7:45
199
Isaac Roybal
Fr
16:51
8:26
228
Samuel Walker
Fr
16:57
8:29
229








34 Windsor
32-34-34-33-34
Gap: 5:58
77:09
15:26
7:43
847 Valentino Bugica
So
13:18
6:39
81
Marquez Vigil
So
14:14
7:07
140
Max Weng
So
15:08
7:34
188
Alex Hawk
Fr
15:13
7:37
192
Jonathan Henry
Fr
19:16
9:38
246








35 North Salinas
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:58
76:45
15:21
7:40
910 Ryan Willson
So
13:33
6:47
104
Cesar Arroyo
So
14:36
7:18
159
Robert Tachibana
So
15:36
7:48
202
Felipe Garcia
So
16:30
8:15
222
Nicolas Chase Beja
So
16:31
8:15
223








36 Patterson
36-37-37-36-36
Gap: 2:29
79:10
15:50
7:55
1014 Joseph Gutierrez
So
14:28
7:14
152
Emmanuel Ornelas
So
15:31
7:45
200
Ricardo Romo
So
16:06
8:03
215
Eduardo Dominguez-
So
16:09
8:05
217
Nicholas Bali
So
16:57
8:29
230
Jacob Hernandez
So
17:21
8:41
233
Dominic Murray
So
17:50
8:55
237
37 Argonaut
37-36-36-37-37
Gap: 2:49
79:42
15:56
7:58
1017 Joseph Cooper
So
14:32
7:16
156
Michael Martinez
So
15:14
7:37
194
Ian Rose
So
15:58
7:59
210
Spenser Schultz
So
16:38
8:19
225
Elijah Barraza
So
17:21
8:40
232
Riley Main
So
17:54
8:57
238




38 Will C. Wood
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 2:59
86:25
17:17
8:39
1142 Gabriel Murdock
So
16:02
8:01
213
Richard Hsia
Fr
16:03
8:02
214
Jaydon Gavino
Fr
17:12
8:36
231
Joey Kennon IV
Fr
18:06
9:03
239
Tyler Blackstone
So
19:01
9:31
245








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
65:15
13:03
6:32
27 Tomas Penner
So
12:53
6:26
2
Julian Curiale
So
12:54
6:27
3
Diego Levenfeld
So
12:57
6:29
4
Ryan Anderson
So
13:00
6:30
6
Christian Hyde
So
13:31
6:46
12
Paul Gaffaney
So
13:35
6:47
14
Kevin Cox
So
13:37
6:48
16
2 Davis
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
65:44
13:09
6:34
34 Gavin Lynch
So
12:52
6:26
1
Ben Norton
So
12:57
6:29
5
Leo Hymus
So
13:01
6:31
7
Kellen Dulcich
So
13:21
6:41
8
Joshua Zhao
So
13:33
6:46
13
Tyler Adkins
So
13:36
6:48
15
Christian Heringer
So
13:49
6:55
22
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
68:31
13:42
6:51
86 Joshua Dario
So
13:24
6:42
9
Tate Moseley
So
13:28
6:44
10
Aidan Russell
So
13:28
6:44
11
Gavin Bates
So
13:46
6:53
19
Moses Haddon
So
14:25
7:12
37
Matthew Agbayani
So
14:27
7:14
40
Caden Flores
So
14:38
7:19
44
4 St Francis (Mountain
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
70:19
14:04
7:02
126 Paul Mathew
So
13:48
6:54
20
Ryan Moon
So
13:49
6:54
21
Ryan Agdassi
So
14:11
7:06
25
Joseph Sherman
So
14:13
7:06
28
Ernest Mendoza
So
14:18
7:09
32
Stuart Cremer
So
14:27
7:14
39
John Broussard
So
14:42
7:21
46
5 Rocklin
10-9-9-8-5
Gap: 0:29
72:31
14:30
7:15
198 Aidan Morrison
So
14:14
7:07
29
Nathaniel Rupert
Fr
14:20
7:10
34
Ryan Barbieri
So
14:35
7:18
43
Bart Kernan
So
14:40
7:20
45
Daniel Elliott
So
14:42
7:21
47
Connor Gamba
So
14:51
7:25
53
Logan Shaw
Fr
14:59
7:29
58
6 Amador Valley
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
72:22
14:28
7:14
206 Ray Khow
So
13:45
6:52
18
Matthew Carter
So
13:51
6:56
23
Yash Totale
So
14:30
7:15
42
Anthony Lee
So
15:05
7:32
60
Leo Jensen
So
15:12
7:36
63
William Green
So
15:15
7:38
66
Bhagatjeet Dhillon
So
23:06
11:33
90
7 Granite Bay
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
72:40
14:32
7:16
210 Evan Wu
So
13:52
6:56
24
Brayden Ashby
So
14:18
7:09
31
Alec Riley
So
14:24
7:12
36
Vaaris Gill
So
14:58
7:29
57
Lucas Brown
So
15:09
7:34
62
Joshua Neal
So
15:36
7:48
76
Matthew Berthelsen
So
15:49
7:54
79
8 Franklin (EG)
4-6-5-5-8
Gap: 2:35
73:18
14:40
7:20
213 Saif Mansoor
So
13:40
6:50
17
Brandon Nguyen
So
14:18
7:09
30
Rowan Bersamina
So
14:23
7:12
35
Jacob Dixon
So
14:43
7:22
48
Jacob Hutchens
So
16:14
8:07
83
Matthew Yang
So
17:03
8:32
84




9 McClatchy
8-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:45
73:46
14:45
7:23
235 tait de boer
Fr
14:12
7:06
26
Jackson Evans
Fr
14:25
7:12
38
Alec Redmond
Fr
14:28
7:14
41
Kai Sorensen
So
14:46
7:23
49
Holdin Fong
Fr
15:56
7:58
81








10 Laguna Creek
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
73:54
14:47
7:23
243 Ethan Martinez
So
14:12
7:06
27
Diego Carreon
Fr
14:20
7:10
33
Vinh Nguyen
So
14:50
7:25
52
Isaak Lau
So
15:08
7:34
61
Harris Choudhary
So
15:24
7:42
70








11 Monta Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:33
75:19
15:04
7:32
300 Ethan Lam
Fr
14:46
7:23
50
Andrew Chen
So
14:56
7:28
56
Andy Xu
So
15:03
7:31
59
Ari Rajaram
Fr
15:16
7:38
67
Jonathan Huang
So
15:19
7:39
68
Max Ready
Fr
15:28
7:44
72
Sean Basu
Fr
15:33
7:46
74
12 Willow Glen
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:06
76:26
15:17
7:39
326 Jake Groll
So
14:49
7:24
51
Jesse Zalk
So
14:53
7:26
55
Benjamin Borsellino
So
15:14
7:37
65
Henry Wolverton
So
15:36
7:48
75
Evan Prolo
So
15:55
7:58
80








13 Inderkum
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:49
78:50
15:46
7:53
354 Max Colby
So
14:52
7:26
54
Nathan Leonhardt
So
15:12
7:36
64
Isaac Rangel
So
15:29
7:44
73
Luke Silvey
So
15:37
7:48
77
Elijah Lewis
So
17:41
8:50
86
Jayden Ngugen
So
19:46
9:53
89




14 Rio Americano
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:58
80:04
16:01
8:00
385 Ezekiel (Zeke) Mon
So
15:20
7:40
69
Logan Porter
So
15:27
7:44
71
Zach Carson
So
15:49
7:54
78
Ethan Vahle
So
16:09
8:04
82
Cole Bertolani
So
17:19
8:39
85
Ryan Mood
So
18:14
9:07
87
Julian Doyle
So
18:50
9:25
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.