McClatchy Results from the Metro League Championship at North Laguna Creek Park on 10/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bogdan, Joseph So F/S 12:14 6:07 2 12/56 7/11 7/11 1/4 13:37
(1:23,10.2)
12:52
(0:38,4.9)
12:52
(0:38,4.9)
12:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chadwick, Henry Sr V 18:34 6:11 3 37/80 8/11 8/11 2/5 19:19
(0:45,3.9)
18:55
(0:21,1.9)
18:55
(0:21,1.9)
18:55
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Crow, Benjamin So F/S 15:53 7:57 2 50/56 11/11 11/11 3/3 16:12
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Evans, Jackson Fr F/S 12:00 6:00 2 8/56 5/11 5/11 1/5 12:29
(0:29,3.9)
12:29
(0:29,3.9)
12:10
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, Alex Jr V 24:06 8:02 3 79/80 11/11 11/11 4/4 26:35
(2:29,9.3)
26:35
(2:29,9.3)
26:35
(2:29,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Fong, Holdin Fr F/S 14:24 7:12 2 39/56 10/11 10/11 2/3 15:25
(1:01,6.6)
15:25
(1:01,6.6)
14:05 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Hemesath, Sam Jr V 17:42 5:54 3 22/80 7/11 7/11 2/5 17:56
(0:14,1.3)
17:56
(0:14,1.3)
17:56
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Li, Alexander Fr F/S 12:42 6:21 2 19/56 9/11 9/11 1/3 13:44
(1:02,7.5)
13:44
(1:02,7.5)
13:09
(0:27,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lin, Damon Jr V 16:21 5:27 3 2/80 2/11 2/11 1/6 16:51
(0:30,3.0)
16:51
(0:30,3.0)
16:49
(0:28,2.8)
16:49
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lux, Fletcher So F/S 11:09 5:35 2 1/56 1/11 1/11 1/7 11:22
(0:13,1.9)
11:27
(0:18,2.6)
11:22
(0:13,1.9)
11:22
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McMahon, Nelson Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 4/80 4/11 4/11 1/5 16:45
(0:14,1.4)
16:45
(0:14,1.4)
16:45
(0:14,1.4)
16:45
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Redmond, Alec Fr F/S 12:11 6:06 2 11/56 6/11 6/11 1/5 12:58
(0:47,6.0)
12:58
(0:47,6.0)
12:35
(0:24,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sorensen, Kai So F/S 12:24 6:12 2 13/56 8/11 8/11 1/4 12:41
(0:17,2.2)
12:41
(0:17,2.2)
12:23 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Tang, Ryan So F/S 11:31 5:46 2 3/56 3/11 3/11 1/6 12:22
(0:51,6.9)
12:07
(0:36,5.0)
12:07
(0:36,5.0)
12:06
(0:35,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tell, Colby Sr V 17:34 5:51 3 19/80 6/11 6/11 2/5 17:35
(0:01,0.1)
17:19 17:19 17:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Tidwell, Nicholas Jr V 20:34 6:51 3 53/80 9/11 9/11 4/5 21:17
(0:43,3.4)
21:17
(0:43,3.4)
21:17
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tillett, Trevor Jr V 21:33 7:11 3 70/80 10/11 10/11 4/5 29:25
(7:52,26.7)
29:25
(7:52,26.7)
29:25
(7:52,26.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Van Ostrand, Parker Jr V 16:24 5:28 3 3/80 3/11 3/11 1/5 16:30
(0:06,0.6)
16:27
(0:03,0.3)
16:27
(0:03,0.3)
16:27
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wedel, Jackson So F/S 11:11 5:36 2 2/56 2/11 2/11 1/7 11:28
(0:17,2.5)
11:28
(0:17,2.5)
11:28
(0:17,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Wiley, Joseph So V 15:52 5:17 3 1/80 1/11 1/11 1/6 16:30
(0:38,3.8)
16:21
(0:29,3.0)
16:21
(0:29,3.0)
16:16
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yeargain, Ben Jr V 16:47 5:36 3 9/80 5/11 5/11 1/5 16:56
(0:09,0.9)
16:56
(0:09,0.9)
16:56
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Andrew Fr F/S 11:35 5:48 2 4/56 4/11 4/11 1/5 12:11
(0:36,4.9)
12:11
(0:36,4.9)
11:46
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 81:55
0:55
3 5:28 5:17 5:36 19 5:28 84:06
(2:11,2.6)
84:59
(3:04,3.6)
84:06
(2:11,2.6%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Wiley (1), Damon Lin (2), Parker Van Ostrand (3), Nelson McMahon (4), Ben Yeargain (9)
V 2nd 5 2/5 95:57
3:59
3 6:24 5:51 7:11 74 5:53 Colby Tell (3), Sam Hemesath (4), Henry Chadwick (12), Nicholas Tidwell (25), Trevor Tillett (30)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 57:26
0:51
2 5:45 5:35 6:00 18 5:45 60:36
(3:10,5.2)
59:42
(2:16,3.8)
59:42
(2:16,3.8%)
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR) Fletcher Lux (1), Jackson Wedel (2), Ryan Tang (3), Andrew Yee (4), Jackson Evans (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 63:55
2:13
2 6:24 6:06 7:12 24 6:24 67:40
(3:45,5.5)
67:40
(3:45,5.5%)
GO LIONS! (LR, PR) Alec Redmond (1), Joseph Bogdan (2), Kai Sorensen (3), Alexander Li (4), Holdin Fong (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Wiley So McClatchy 15:52 5:17 1/11 1/11 1/6 16:30
(0:38)
16:21
(0:29)
16:21
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Damon Lin Jr McClatchy 16:21 5:27 2/11 2/11 1/6 16:51
(0:30)
16:51
(0:30)
16:49
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Parker Van Ostrand Jr McClatchy 16:24 5:28 3/11 3/11 1/5 16:30
(0:06)
16:27
(0:03)
16:27
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nelson McMahon Sr McClatchy 16:31 5:30 4/11 4/11 1/5 16:45
(0:14)
16:45
(0:14)
16:45
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jay Ninh Sr Monterey Trail 16:31 5:30
6 Angel Ruiz Sr Laguna Creek 16:33 5:31
7 Mikhail Petrenko Sr River City 16:38 5:33
8 John Michael Jaro Sr Laguna Creek 16:42 5:34
9 Ben Yeargain Jr McClatchy 16:47 5:36 5/11 5/11 1/5 16:56
(0:09)
16:56
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jay Chew So Laguna Creek 16:53 5:38
11 Ryan Martin Fr River City 16:54 5:38
12 Adrian Sivaprasad Jr Laguna Creek 17:08 5:43
13 Addison Lor Sr Monterey Trail 17:09 5:43
14 Kent Huynh Sr Monterey Trail 17:17 5:46
15 Vincent Agrella Jr Laguna Creek 17:19 5:46
16 Vadim Bezinskiy Jr Laguna Creek 17:23 5:48
17 Andrew Hunsaker Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:25 5:48
18 Jake Tolman So Laguna Creek 17:26 5:49
19 Colby Tell Sr McClatchy 17:34 5:51 6/11 6/11 2/5 17:35
(0:01)
17:19 17:19 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Kendon Luu Sr Monterey Trail 17:36 5:52
21 Mugita Kurosaki Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:40 5:53
22 Sam Hemesath Jr McClatchy 17:42 5:54 7/11 7/11 2/5 17:56
(0:14)
17:56
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Murice Walker Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:42 5:54
24 Kevin Haley Jr Laguna Creek 17:43 5:54
25 Donovan Chen So Laguna Creek 17:48 5:56
26 Beck Shadbourne Fr Laguna Creek 17:51 5:57
27 Justin Brewer Jr Laguna Creek 17:55 5:58
28 Henry Chiu Sr Monterey Trail 17:59 6:00
29 Tyler Smith Jr River City 18:01 6:00
30 Newland Luu Sr Monterey Trail 18:03 6:01
31 Chris Onate Sr River City 18:10 6:03
32 Anthony Kaiser-Lack Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:21 6:07
33 Daniel Garland Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:22 6:07
34 Zachary Hannum So Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:26 6:09
35 Jon Sullivan Jr River City 18:29 6:10
36 Ikram Khan Sr River City 18:31 6:10
37 Henry Chadwick Sr McClatchy 18:34 6:11 8/11 8/11 2/5 19:19
(0:45)
18:55
(0:21)
18:55
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Conner Suen Jr Laguna Creek 18:39 6:13
39 Wilson Toy Sr Monterey Trail 18:41 6:14
40 Wendell Ricketts Sr Monterey Trail 18:43 6:14
41 Erwin Leyesa Jr Laguna Creek 18:49 6:16
42 Billy Aranda So River City 18:56 6:19
43 Michael Rock Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:59 6:20
44 Zedek Shung Jr Monterey Trail 19:03 6:21
45 Gabriel Villadelgado Jr Laguna Creek 19:09 6:23
46 Tyler Wakabayashi Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:14 6:25
47 Isaac Hendrix Jr River City 19:22 6:27
48 Tony Degroot Jr River City 19:25 6:28
49 Benson Yang Jr Monterey Trail 19:58 6:39
50 Kevin Le Jr Monterey Trail 19:59 6:40
51 Jhayron Estropia Jr Monterey Trail 20:15 6:45
52 Reis Rogers Sr Monterey Trail 20:31 6:50
53 Nicholas Tidwell Jr McClatchy 20:34 6:51 9/11 9/11 4/5 21:17
(0:43)
21:17
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Andrew Cha Jr Monterey Trail 20:35 6:52
55 Adam Moore Jr River City 20:37 6:52
56 Vincent Pham Jr Laguna Creek 20:40 6:53
57 Dawit Taddese Jr Laguna Creek 20:44 6:55
58 Lukas Boehm Jr River City 20:48 6:56
59 George Sich Sr Monterey Trail 20:49 6:56
60 Jackson Wetzel Jr River City 20:55 6:58
61 Wilson Ye Sr Monterey Trail 20:58 6:59
62 Matthew Kue Jr Monterey Trail 20:59 7:00
63 Tristin Cioli Sr River City 21:07 7:02
64 Aaron Tan Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:12 7:04
65 Calvin Tran Jr Monterey Trail 21:18 7:06
66 Colin Kemp Jr River City 21:22 7:07
67 Jefferson Gamboa Sr Monterey Trail 21:29 7:10
68 Bennie Vang Jr Monterey Trail 21:30 7:10
69 Neil Avellanosa Sr Monterey Trail 21:32 7:11
70 Trevor Tillett Jr McClatchy 21:33 7:11 10/11 10/11 4/5 29:25
(7:52)
29:25
(7:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 Ricardo Torres Jr Monterey Trail 21:56 7:19
72 Gaurav Kumar Jr Monterey Trail 22:01 7:20
73 Samuel Magana Jr Luther Burbank 22:32 7:31
74 Abdelrahman Sayed Jr Monterey Trail 22:49 7:36
75 Joshua Huynh Jr Monterey Trail 22:58 7:39
76 Timothy Gutierrez Jr Monterey Trail 23:25 7:48
77 Clement Yu Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:30 7:50
78 Tommy Nguyen Sr Monterey Trail 23:31 7:50
79 Alex Flores Jr McClatchy 24:06 8:02 11/11 11/11 4/4 26:35
(2:29)
26:35
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Jerald King Jr Luther Burbank 26:41 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
81:55
16:23
5:28
19 Joseph Wiley
So
15:52
5:17
1
Damon Lin
Jr
16:21
5:27
2
Parker Van Ostrand
Jr
16:24
5:28
3
Nelson McMahon
Sr
16:31
5:30
4
Ben Yeargain
Jr
16:47
5:36
9
Colby Tell
Sr
17:34
5:51
19
Sam Hemesath
Jr
17:42
5:54
22
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Laguna Creek
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
84:35
16:55
5:38
51 Angel Ruiz
Sr
16:33
5:31
6
John Michael Jaro
Sr
16:42
5:34
8
Jay Chew
So
16:53
5:38
10
Adrian Sivaprasad
Jr
17:08
5:43
12
Vincent Agrella
Jr
17:19
5:46
15
Vadim Bezinskiy
Jr
17:23
5:48
16
Jake Tolman
So
17:26
5:49
18
3 Monterey Trail
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
86:32
17:18
5:46
76 Jay Ninh
Sr
16:31
5:30
5
Addison Lor
Sr
17:09
5:43
13
Kent Huynh
Sr
17:17
5:46
14
Kendon Luu
Sr
17:36
5:52
20
Henry Chiu
Sr
17:59
6:00
24
Newland Luu
Sr
18:03
6:01
26
Wilson Toy
Sr
18:41
6:14
33
4 River City
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
88:12
17:38
5:53
101 Mikhail Petrenko
Sr
16:38
5:33
7
Ryan Martin
Fr
16:54
5:38
11
Tyler Smith
Jr
18:01
6:00
25
Chris Onate
Sr
18:10
6:03
27
Jon Sullivan
Jr
18:29
6:10
31
Ikram Khan
Sr
18:31
6:10
32
Billy Aranda
So
18:56
6:19
34
5 Kennedy (Sacramento)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
89:30
17:54
5:58
118 Andrew Hunsaker
Sr
17:25
5:48
17
Mugita Kurosaki
Sr
17:40
5:53
21
Murice Walker
Jr
17:42
5:54
23
Anthony Kaiser-Lack
Sr
18:21
6:07
28
Daniel Garland
Jr
18:22
6:07
29
Zachary Hannum
So
18:26
6:09
30
Michael Rock
Sr
18:59
6:20
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
88:11
17:38
5:53
21 Vadim Bezinskiy
Jr
17:23
5:48
1
Jake Tolman
So
17:26
5:49
2
Kevin Haley
Jr
17:43
5:54
5
Donovan Chen
So
17:48
5:56
6
Beck Shadbourne
Fr
17:51
5:57
7
Justin Brewer
Jr
17:55
5:58
8
Conner Suen
Jr
18:39
6:13
13
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:59
95:57
19:11
6:24
74 Colby Tell
Sr
17:34
5:51
3
Sam Hemesath
Jr
17:42
5:54
4
Henry Chadwick
Sr
18:34
6:11
12
Nicholas Tidwell
Jr
20:34
6:51
25
Trevor Tillett
Jr
21:33
7:11
30
Alex Flores
Jr
24:06
8:02
32




3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
94:28
18:54
6:18
78 Newland Luu
Sr
18:03
6:01
9
Wilson Toy
Sr
18:41
6:14
14
Wendell Ricketts
Sr
18:43
6:14
15
Zedek Shung
Jr
19:03
6:21
18
Benson Yang
Jr
19:58
6:39
22
Kevin Le
Jr
19:59
6:40
23
Jhayron Estropia
Jr
20:15
6:45
24
4 River City
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:06
96:51
19:22
6:27
94 Ikram Khan
Sr
18:31
6:10
11
Billy Aranda
So
18:56
6:19
16
Isaac Hendrix
Jr
19:22
6:27
20
Tony Degroot
Jr
19:25
6:28
21
Adam Moore
Jr
20:37
6:52
26
Lukas Boehm
Jr
20:48
6:56
27
Jackson Wetzel
Jr
20:55
6:58
28
5 Kennedy (Sacramento)
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:04
101:21
20:16
6:45
106 Zachary Hannum
So
18:26
6:09
10
Michael Rock
Sr
18:59
6:20
17
Tyler Wakabayashi
Jr
19:14
6:25
19
Aaron Tan
Sr
21:12
7:04
29
Clement Yu
Jr
23:30
7:50
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fletcher Lux So McClatchy 11:09 5:35 1/11 1/11 1/7 11:22
(0:13)
11:27
(0:18)
11:22
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jackson Wedel So McClatchy 11:11 5:36 2/11 2/11 1/7 11:28
(0:17)
11:28
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Ryan Tang So McClatchy 11:31 5:46 3/11 3/11 1/6 12:22
(0:51)
12:07
(0:36)
12:07
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Andrew Yee Fr McClatchy 11:35 5:48 4/11 4/11 1/5 12:11
(0:36)
12:11
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Hao Xu Fr Monterey Trail 11:38 5:49
6 Andres Rodriguez-G So Kennedy (Sacramento) 11:58 5:59
7 Isaiah Strayhand So Laguna Creek 12:00 6:00
8 Jackson Evans Fr McClatchy 12:00 6:00 5/11 5/11 1/5 12:29
(0:29)
12:29
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Parker Bishop Fr Laguna Creek 12:01 6:01
10 Cody Roosevelt So River City 12:09 6:05
11 Alec Redmond Fr McClatchy 12:11 6:06 6/11 6/11 1/5 12:58
(0:47)
12:58
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Joseph Bogdan So McClatchy 12:14 6:07 7/11 7/11 1/4 13:37
(1:23)
12:52
(0:38)
12:52
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Kai Sorensen So McClatchy 12:24 6:12 8/11 8/11 1/4 12:41
(0:17)
12:41
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Richard Pool So Laguna Creek 12:25 6:13
15 Ethan Corpuz Fr Monterey Trail 12:32 6:16
16 Cody Granite DaPrato Fr River City 12:33 6:17
17 Caleb Ho Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:36 6:18
18 Diego Carreon Fr Laguna Creek 12:39 6:20
19 Alexander Li Fr McClatchy 12:42 6:21 9/11 9/11 1/3 13:44
(1:02)
13:44
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Ethan Martinez So Laguna Creek 12:58 6:29
21 Cooper Love So River City 13:03 6:32
22 Renzo Delacruz Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:12 6:36
23 Jacob Crawford So Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:20 6:40
24 Kiet (Michael) Pham So River City 13:21 6:41
25 Isaak Lau So Laguna Creek 13:21 6:41
26 Joshua Harmon So Monterey Trail 13:25 6:43
27 Andrew Geers So River City 13:28 6:44
28 Connor Lee Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:28 6:44
29 Olaf Morski So Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:31 6:46
30 Nicholas Vasilopou Fr River City 13:33 6:47
31 Vinh Nguyen So Laguna Creek 13:36 6:48
32 Vincent Le So Laguna Creek 13:37 6:49
33 Hoang Nguyen So Monterey Trail 13:38 6:49
34 Oliver Yimbo Fr River City 13:38 6:49
35 Harris Choudhary So Laguna Creek 13:57 6:59
36 James Gray So River City 14:15 7:08
37 Lucas Wyatt So Laguna Creek 14:20 7:10
38 Alijah Amour Fr River City 14:23 7:12
39 Holdin Fong Fr McClatchy 14:24 7:12 10/11 10/11 2/3 15:25
(1:01)
15:25
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Giovanni Polagruto Fr River City 14:33 7:17
41 William Arellano So Grant 14:39 7:20
42 Ashtan Thach Fr Monterey Trail 14:51 7:26
43 Tony Tran Fr Monterey Trail 14:51 7:26
44 Jeffrey Grexton Fr River City 14:52 7:26
45 Jacob Dixson Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:58 7:29
46 Xander Peterson So River City 14:59 7:30
47 Julian Lopez1 So Grant 15:36 7:48
48 Timothy Hudson-Wil Fr Laguna Creek 15:40 7:50
49 Quinn Genshlea So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:51 7:56
50 Benjamin Crow So McClatchy 15:53 7:57 11/11 11/11 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Ryan Tosh Fr Laguna Creek 16:09 8:04
52 Kalen Patel So River City 16:24 8:12
53 Xavier Gaines Fr Luther Burbank 17:41 8:51
54 Luis Hernandez So Grant 18:01 9:00
55 Diego Mlakar Fr River City 18:14 9:07
56 Reece Cummings Fr Luther Burbank 25:34 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
57:26
11:29
5:45
18 Fletcher Lux
So
11:09
5:35
1
Jackson Wedel
So
11:11
5:36
2
Ryan Tang
So
11:31
5:46
3
Andrew Yee
Fr
11:35
5:48
4
Jackson Evans
Fr
12:00
6:00
8
Alec Redmond
Fr
12:11
6:06
11
Joseph Bogdan
So
12:14
6:07
12
GO LIONS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Laguna Creek
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
62:03
12:25
6:12
64 Isaiah Strayhand
So
12:00
6:00
7
Parker Bishop
Fr
12:01
6:01
9
Richard Pool
So
12:25
6:13
13
Diego Carreon
Fr
12:39
6:20
17
Ethan Martinez
So
12:58
6:29
18
Isaak Lau
So
13:21
6:41
23
Vinh Nguyen
So
13:36
6:48
29
3 Kennedy (Sacramento)
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
64:34
12:55
6:27
89 Andres Rodriguez-G
So
11:58
5:59
6
Caleb Ho
Fr
12:36
6:18
16
Renzo Delacruz
Fr
13:12
6:36
20
Jacob Crawford
So
13:20
6:40
21
Connor Lee
Fr
13:28
6:44
26
Olaf Morski
So
13:31
6:46
27
Jacob Dixson
Fr
14:58
7:29
34
4 River City
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
64:34
12:55
6:27
91 Cody Roosevelt
So
12:09
6:05
10
Cody Granite DaPrato
Fr
12:33
6:17
15
Cooper Love
So
13:03
6:32
19
Kiet (Michael) Pham
So
13:21
6:41
22
Andrew Geers
So
13:28
6:44
25
Nicholas Vasilopou
Fr
13:33
6:47
28
Oliver Yimbo
Fr
13:38
6:49
31
5 Monterey Trail
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:13
66:04
13:13
6:36
105 Hao Xu
Fr
11:38
5:49
5
Ethan Corpuz
Fr
12:32
6:16
14
Joshua Harmon
So
13:25
6:43
24
Hoang Nguyen
So
13:38
6:49
30
Ashtan Thach
Fr
14:51
7:26
32
Tony Tran
Fr
14:51
7:26
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
63:55
12:47
6:24
24 Alec Redmond
Fr
12:11
6:06
1
Joseph Bogdan
So
12:14
6:07
2
Kai Sorensen
So
12:24
6:12
3
Alexander Li
Fr
12:42
6:21
4
Holdin Fong
Fr
14:24
7:12
14
Benjamin Crow
So
15:53
7:57
19




GO LIONS! (LR, PR)
2 Laguna Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
68:51
13:46
6:53
42 Isaak Lau
So
13:21
6:41
5
Vinh Nguyen
So
13:36
6:48
7
Vincent Le
So
13:37
6:49
8
Harris Choudhary
So
13:57
6:59
10
Lucas Wyatt
So
14:20
7:10
12
Timothy Hudson-Wil
Fr
15:40
7:50
18
Ryan Tosh
Fr
16:09
8:04
20
3 River City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
70:22
14:04
7:02
54 Nicholas Vasilopou
Fr
13:33
6:47
6
Oliver Yimbo
Fr
13:38
6:49
9
James Gray
So
14:15
7:08
11
Alijah Amour
Fr
14:23
7:12
13
Giovanni Polagruto
Fr
14:33
7:17
15
Jeffrey Grexton
Fr
14:52
7:26
16
Xander Peterson
So
14:59
7:30
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.