St. Francis Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP WCAL on 10/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arangio, Nick Sr JV 18:24.5 6:08 3 49/162 11/22 21/74 2/6 18:58
(0:33,2.9)
18:58
(0:33,2.9)
18:58
(0:33,2.9)
18:58
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bolka, David Fr Fr 20:02.1 6:41 3 27/155 8/24 43/74 1/5 22:34
(2:32,11.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brockmann, Pedro Fr Fr 20:00.2 6:40 3 26/155 7/24 40/74 2/7 22:50
(2:50,12.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cairns, Euan So So 18:12.6 6:04 3 7/100 2/21 20/74 2/7
Chan, Xing Fr Fr 21:11.5 7:04 3 60/155 12/24 51/74 2/5 22:16
(1:05,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chen, Dylan So So 19:59.8 6:40 3 43/100 11/21 39/74 2/3 20:11
(0:12,1.0)
20:11
(0:12,1.0)
20:11
(0:12,1.0)
20:11
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Colmenares, Marco So So 22:37.6 7:33 3 80/100 17/21 62/74 2/3 24:48
(2:10,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colmenares, Samuel Jr JV 19:55 6:38 3 94/162 14/22 36/74 2/5 21:02
(1:07,5.3)
21:02
(1:07,5.3)
21:02
(1:07,5.3)
21:02
(1:07,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Colonna, Colton Jr V 15:19.2 5:06 3 2/52 1/7 1/74 2/8
Covarrubias, Shawn Fr Fr 24:40.6 8:14 3 122/155 21/24 68/74 3/3 24:31
Cremer, Stuart Fr Fr 21:27.3 7:09 3 67/155 14/24 53/74 3/5 21:52
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dominguez, Mateo Sr JV 16:47.5 5:36 3 11/162 5/22 12/74 2/8 16:27 16:27 16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dowling, Aaron So So 21:59.6 7:20 3 77/100 15/21 56/74 3/3 22:36
(0:36,2.7)
22:36
(0:36,2.7)
22:36
(0:36,2.7)
22:28
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dupont, Antoine Fr Fr 22:32 7:31 3 95/155 18/24 61/74 2/5 20:54
Eagen, Benjamin Sr JV 17:35.2 5:52 3 26/162 7/22 14/74 2/8 17:52
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elefant, Mason Jr V 16:09.6 5:23 3 15/52 6/7 6/74 2/6
Eng, Eric So V 15:20.4 5:07 3 3/52 2/7 2/74 1/8
Garver, Benjamin Jr JV 16:26.2 5:29 3 4/162 1/22 8/74 2/8 17:31
(1:04,6.1)
17:31
(1:04,6.1)
17:31
(1:04,6.1)
17:10
(0:44,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Giusti, Matthew So So 22:29.3 7:30 3 78/100 16/21 60/74 3/3 22:21
Head, Steven Fr Fr 18:37.9 6:13 3 9/155 2/24 23/74 3/8 20:27
(1:49,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Inzunza, Bruno Fr Fr 18:51.9 6:17 3 12/155 4/24 27/74 1/8 20:01
(1:09,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnston, Kurt So So 19:28.4 6:29 3 30/100 9/21 33/74 2/3 20:00
(0:32,2.6)
20:00
(0:32,2.6)
20:00
(0:32,2.6)
19:36
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshi, Aarjav Jr JV 21:32.3 7:11 3 128/162 19/22 55/74 2/2 23:03
(1:30,6.5)
23:03
(1:30,6.5)
23:03
(1:30,6.5)
23:03
(1:30,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Karanjkar, Atharv So So 25:18.3 8:26 3 94/100 20/21 70/74 2/2 26:51
(1:33,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kato, Owen Fr Fr 18:00.6 6:00 3 3/155 1/24 19/74 2/8 18:08
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kelly, Benjamin So So 17:42.1 5:54 3 4/100 1/21 16/74 2/7 17:58
(0:16,1.5)
17:58
(0:16,1.5)
17:58
(0:16,1.5)
17:58
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kumar, Suvan So V 16:24.3 5:28 3 17/52 7/7 7/74 2/6 18:41
(2:17,12.2)
18:41
(2:17,12.2)
18:41
(2:17,12.2)
18:41
(2:17,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lappalainen, Jonathan So So 18:46 6:15 3 18/100 4/21 26/74 2/7 22:29
(3:43,16.5)
22:29
(3:43,16.5)
22:29
(3:43,16.5)
19:05
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lappalainen, Leo Jr JV 17:36.6 5:52 3 27/162 8/22 15/74 2/8 17:40
(0:03,0.3)
17:40
(0:03,0.3)
17:40
(0:03,0.3)
17:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lau, Justin Sr JV 20:01.9 6:41 3 100/162 16/22 42/74 2/5 21:14
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Jonathan Jr JV 19:51.4 6:37 3 91/162 13/22 35/74 2/5 20:48
(0:56,4.5)
20:48
(0:56,4.5)
20:48
(0:56,4.5)
20:48
(0:56,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leonard, Ian Fr Fr 24:41.2 8:14 3 123/155 22/24 69/74 2/3 26:15
(1:34,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Livingood, Jack So So 19:04.2 6:21 3 21/100 6/21 30/74 2/5 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:26
Maddison, Aiden Fr V 15:39.1 5:13 3 6/52 5/7 5/74 1/8
Malhotra, Arnav So So 19:27.7 6:29 3 29/100 8/21 32/74 2/4 21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
21:00
(1:32,7.3)
20:20
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mathew, Paul Fr Fr 20:43.9 6:55 3 47/155 10/24 48/74 2/5 23:37
(2:53,12.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McLachlan, Lucas Fr Fr 23:57.9 7:59 3 117/155 19/24 66/74 3/4 23:53
Medrina, Parcey Fr Fr 28:16.9 9:26 3 149/155 24/24 74/74 3/3 26:29
Mendoza, Ernest Fr Fr 25:18.5 8:26 3 133/155 23/24 71/74 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meza, Jacob Fr Fr 24:06.8 8:02 3 120/155 20/24 67/74 3/3 22:52
Moon, Ryan Fr Fr 22:22.3 7:27 3 93/155 17/24 58/74 3/5 24:03
(1:41,7.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mukhin, Dmitry Jr JV 23:10 7:43 3 140/162 21/22 63/74 2/2 23:22
(0:12,0.8)
23:22
(0:12,0.8)
22:28 22:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Narducci, Joseph Jr JV 22:23.9 7:28 3 132/162 20/22 59/74 2/2 22:50
(0:26,1.9)
22:50
(0:26,1.9)
22:44
(0:20,1.5)
22:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Nguyen, Thai Fr Fr 22:09.8 7:23 3 88/155 16/24 57/74 3/5 26:18
(4:08,15.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ohara, Parker So So 20:00.5 6:40 3 44/100 12/21 41/74 2/3 21:04
(1:04,5.0)
21:04
(1:04,5.0)
21:04
(1:04,5.0)
20:14
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Opsasnick, Cheston Fr Fr 18:42.9 6:14 3 10/155 3/24 25/74 2/8 19:37
(0:54,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pablo Garcia, Juan Sr V 15:31.1 5:10 3 4/52 3/7 3/74 1/8
Payne, Mason Sr JV 16:41.8 5:34 3 8/162 3/22 10/74 2/8 17:18
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pereira, Colin Fr Fr 18:55.6 6:19 3 15/155 5/24 29/74 2/8 20:51
(1:55,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Picard, Benjamin So JV 16:28 5:29 3 5/162 2/22 9/74 2/8 16:52
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Praseeth, Krish So So 23:12.2 7:44 3 86/100 19/21 65/74 2/2 24:02
(0:50,3.5)
24:02
(0:50,3.5)
24:02
(0:50,3.5)
24:02
(0:50,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Raman, Ninaad Sr JV 26:48.7 8:56 3 157/162 22/22 73/74 2/2 23:46 23:46 22:09 22:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rana, Ayush So So 20:21.4 6:47 3 48/100 13/21 46/74 2/3 22:55
(2:34,11.2)
22:55
(2:34,11.2)
22:55
(2:34,11.2)
20:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Roey, Tyler Sr JV 17:54.9 5:58 3 32/162 10/22 18/74 2/6 17:00 17:00 17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Romeo, Giovanni Jr JV 18:24.6 6:08 3 50/162 12/22 22/74 2/5
Samford, Justin Jr JV 20:26.8 6:49 3 110/162 18/22 47/74 2/4 21:11
(0:44,3.5)
21:11
(0:44,3.5)
21:11
(0:44,3.5)
21:11
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scheetz, Tyler So So 18:41.6 6:14 3 17/100 3/21 24/74 2/7 18:26 18:26 18:26 18:26
Sharma, Kairav Sr JV 19:57.9 6:39 3 98/162 15/22 38/74 2/5 17:57 17:57 17:57 17:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shen, Andrew Sr JV 16:47 5:36 3 10/162 4/22 11/74 2/8 18:18
(1:31,8.3)
18:18
(1:31,8.3)
18:17
(1:30,8.2)
17:33
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sherman, Joseph Fr Fr 21:23.6 7:08 3 62/155 13/24 52/74 2/5 21:40
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Skahill, Daniel Fr V 15:38.7 5:13 3 5/52 4/7 4/74 1/8
Sprouse, Theo Fr Fr 21:27.6 7:09 3 68/155 15/24 54/74 2/5 22:34
(1:06,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tolland, James So So 19:17.2 6:26 3 26/100 7/21 31/74 2/5 21:10
(1:53,8.9)
21:10
(1:53,8.9)
21:10
(1:53,8.9)
19:30
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tolland, Sean So So 19:37.4 6:32 3 36/100 10/21 34/74 2/3 20:26
(0:49,4.0)
20:26
(0:49,4.0)
20:26
(0:49,4.0)
20:08
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vent, Carson Jr JV 20:17.9 6:46 3 105/162 17/22 45/74 2/5 18:20 18:20 18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (DSR)
Von Feldt, Oliver So So 18:53.7 6:18 3 20/100 5/21 28/74 2/6 20:32
(1:38,8.0)
20:32
(1:38,8.0)
20:32
(1:38,8.0)
18:54
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Walker, Danny Sr JV 17:12.7 5:44 3 22/162 6/22 13/74 2/8 17:22
(0:10,0.9)
17:22
(0:10,0.9)
17:22
(0:10,0.9)
17:22
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Walker, Justin So So 25:23.9 8:28 3 95/100 21/21 72/74 2/2 22:28
Wang, Justin Fr Fr 19:56.5 6:39 3 25/155 6/24 37/74 2/8 21:59
(2:03,9.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Woodford, Lucas So So 23:11.6 7:44 3 85/100 18/21 64/74 2/3 21:05 21:05 21:05 21:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wosczyna, Max Fr Fr 20:44.8 6:55 3 48/155 11/24 49/74 2/5 22:20
(1:35,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yang, Kolbe So So 20:58.4 6:59 3 61/100 14/21 50/74 2/3 22:46
(1:47,7.9)
22:46
(1:47,7.9)
22:46
(1:47,7.9)
21:39
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yang, Sean Sr JV 17:50.6 5:57 3 31/162 9/22 17/74 2/6 17:44 17:44 17:44 17:44 You ROCK! (DSR)
Zepeda, Jaime Fr Fr 20:03 6:41 3 28/155 9/24 44/74 1/5 22:26
(2:23,10.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 77:29
0:20
3 5:10 5:06 5:13 20 5:10 76:59 76:59 76:59 Colton Colonna (2), Eric Eng (3), Juan Pablo Garcia (4), Daniel Skahill (5), Aiden Maddison (6)
So 1st 5 2/6 92:16
1:12
3 6:09 5:54 6:18 54 5:52 92:08 92:08 85:13 Benjamin Kelly (4), Euan Cairns (7), Tyler Scheetz (13), Jonathan Lappalainen (14), Oliver Von Feldt (16)
So 2nd 5 2/3 96:55
0:33
3 6:28 6:21 6:32 49 6:11 105:28
(8:33,8.1)
105:28
(8:33,8.1)
92:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Livingood (7), James Tolland (9), Arnav Malhotra (10), Kurt Johnston (11), Sean Tolland (12)
So 3rd 5 2/3 103:20
2:00
3 6:53 6:40 7:20 57 6:26 117:06
(13:47,11.8)
117:06
(13:47,11.8)
103:51
(0:31,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dylan Chen (8), Parker Ohara (9), Ayush Rana (10), Kolbe Yang (12), Aaron Dowling (18)
So 4th 5 2/2 116:49
2:49
3 7:47 7:30 8:26 50 6:41 Matthew Giusti (8), Marco Colmenares (9), Lucas Woodford (10), Krish Praseeth (11), Atharv Karanjkar (12)
JV 1st 5 2/8 83:11
0:21
3 5:33 5:29 5:36 38 5:28 81:40 81:40 81:40 Benjamin Garver (4), Benjamin Picard (5), Mason Payne (8), Andrew Shen (10), Mateo Dominguez (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 88:10
0:42
3 5:53 5:44 5:58 50 5:37 85:22 85:22 85:22 Danny Walker (8), Benjamin Eagen (9), Leo Lappalainen (10), Sean Yang (11), Tyler Roey (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 96:33
1:33
3 6:26 6:08 6:39 57 5:42 89:06 89:06 89:06 Nick Arangio (8), Giovanni Romeo (9), Jonathan Lee (12), Samuel Colmenares (13), Kairav Sharma (15)
JV 4th 5 2/2 104:43
2:22
3 6:59 6:41 7:28 50 5:50 94:32 94:32 94:32 Justin Lau (8), Carson Vent (9), Justin Samford (10), Aarjav Joshi (11), Joseph Narducci (12)
Fr 1st 5 2/8 93:09
0:55
3 6:13 6:00 6:19 49 6:04 91:09 91:09 88:28 Owen Kato (3), Steven Head (9), Cheston Opsasnick (10), Bruno Inzunza (12), Colin Pereira (15)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 100:46
0:47
3 6:43 6:39 6:55 33 6:39 95:13 95:13 93:57 Justin Wang (3), Pedro Brockmann (4), David Bolka (5), Jaime Zepeda (6), Paul Mathew (15)
Fr 3rd 5 2/5 106:15
0:43
3 7:05 6:55 7:09 52 6:50 101:51 101:51 101:51 Max Wosczyna (5), Xing Chan (8), Joseph Sherman (10), Stuart Cremer (14), Theo Sprouse (15)
Fr 4th 5 3/3 115:09
1:57
3 7:41 7:23 8:02 68 7:15 104:35 104:35 104:35 Thai Nguyen (10), Ryan Moon (11), Antoine Dupont (12), Lucas McLachlan (17), Jacob Meza (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine Prep 15:09.2 5:03
2 Colton Colonna Jr St. Francis 15:19.2 5:06 1/7 1/74 2/8
3 Eric Eng So St. Francis 15:20.4 5:07 2/7 2/74 1/8
4 Juan Pablo Garcia Sr St. Francis 15:31.1 5:10 3/7 3/74 1/8
5 Daniel Skahill Fr St. Francis 15:38.7 5:13 4/7 4/74 1/8
6 Aiden Maddison Fr St. Francis 15:39.1 5:13 5/7 5/74 1/8
7 Clem Welsh So Bellarmine Prep 15:41.6 5:14
8 Galen Topper So Bellarmine Prep 15:45.1 5:15
9 Ross D'orfani Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:45.2 5:15
10 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine Prep 15:46.3 5:15
11 Luke Pinkel Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:51.4 5:17
12 Arnav Choudhury Jr A. Mitty 15:57.6 5:19
13 Matthew Farruggio Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:02.9 5:21
14 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:07.3 5:22
15 Mason Elefant Jr St. Francis 16:09.6 5:23 6/7 6/74 2/6
16 Ej Odocayen Jr A. Riordan 16:22.7 5:28
17 Suvan Kumar So St. Francis 16:24.3 5:28 7/7 7/74 2/6 18:41
(2:17)
18:41
(2:17)
18:41
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Will Luders So Valley Christian-SJ 16:28.8 5:30
19 Andrew Abbey Sr Junipero Serra 16:41 5:34
20 Devin Makhni Sr A. Mitty 16:44.2 5:35
21 Alvaro Pinal-alfaro Jr A. Mitty 16:47.9 5:36
22 Taylor Iden So A. Mitty 16:48.2 5:36
23 Ryane Li Fr Valley Christian-SJ 16:48.7 5:36
24 Charlie Strella Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:54.4 5:38
25 Evan Yee Sr St Ignatius 17:00.9 5:40
26 Raymond Zhang Sr Junipero Serra 17:04.4 5:41
27 Evan Quon So St Ignatius 17:06.8 5:42
28 Sedge Greenlee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:07.1 5:42
29 Connor Chancey So A. Mitty 17:09.9 5:43
30 Connor Sheridon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:14.2 5:45
31 Ryan Possa Sr Junipero Serra 17:16.3 5:45
32 Aiden Murtagh Jr A. Riordan 17:19.3 5:46
33 Nate Moore Sr Valley Christian-SJ 17:20.7 5:47
34 Alex Hall Jr St Ignatius 17:22.7 5:48
35 Curren Clark Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:24.9 5:48
36 George Hollister Jr St Ignatius 17:26.7 5:49
37 Jack Lum Sr St Ignatius 17:30.8 5:50
38 Liam Funke So A. Riordan 17:31.7 5:51
39 Noah Shinn So Valley Christian-SJ 17:37.2 5:52
40 Jack Adamson Sr Valley Christian-SJ 17:46.4 5:55
41 Evan Forsman Sr A. Riordan 17:47.1 5:56
42 Dmitri Ryan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:47.2 5:56
43 Boy51 Boy51 Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:47.3 5:56
44 Brendan Callagy Sr Junipero Serra 17:55.1 5:58
45 Nicholas Meeker So A. Mitty 17:57.6 5:59
46 Lucas Debenedetti Sr A. Mitty 17:58.8 6:00
47 Trey Alhorn Jr Junipero Serra 18:03.4 6:01
48 Issac Lee Jr St Ignatius 18:22.9 6:08
49 Luke Veit So St Ignatius 18:31.4 6:10
50 Ethan Lin Sr A. Riordan 18:38.9 6:13
51 Derek Williams Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:59.9 7:00
52 Ragav Saran Sr Valley Christian-SJ 21:18.4 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
77:29
15:30
5:10
20 Colton Colonna
Jr
15:19
5:06
2
Eric Eng
So
15:20
5:07
3
Juan Pablo Garcia
Sr
15:31
5:10
4
Daniel Skahill
Fr
15:39
5:13
5
Aiden Maddison
Fr
15:39
5:13
6
Mason Elefant
Jr
16:10
5:23
15
Suvan Kumar
So
16:24
5:28
17
2 Bellarmine Prep
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
78:07
15:37
5:12
35 Colin Peattie
So
15:09
5:03
1
Clem Welsh
So
15:42
5:14
7
Galen Topper
So
15:45
5:15
8
Ross D'orfani
Sr
15:45
5:15
9
Nolan Topper
So
15:46
5:15
10
Luke Pinkel
Sr
15:51
5:17
11
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:07
5:22
14
3 A. Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
83:28
16:42
5:34
104 Arnav Choudhur
Jr
15:58
5:19
12
Devin Makhni
Sr
16:44
5:35
20
Alvaro Pinal-al
Jr
16:48
5:36
21
Taylor Iden
So
16:48
5:36
22
Connor Chancey
So
17:10
5:43
29
Nicholas Meeker
So
17:58
5:59
45
Lucas Debenede
Sr
17:59
6:00
46
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
84:44
16:57
5:39
130 Matthew Farruggi
Sr
16:03
5:21
13
Charlie Strella
Sr
16:54
5:38
24
Sedge Greenlee
Jr
17:07
5:42
28
Connor Sheridon
Sr
17:14
5:45
30
Curren Clark
Jr
17:25
5:48
35
Dmitri Ryan
Fr
17:47
5:56
42
Boy51 Boy51
-
17:47
5:56
43
5 Valley Christian-SJ
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
86:02
17:12
5:44
153 Will Luders
So
16:29
5:30
18
Ryane Li
Fr
16:49
5:36
23
Nate Moore
Sr
17:21
5:47
33
Noah Shinn
So
17:37
5:52
39
Jack Adamson
Sr
17:46
5:55
40
Derek Williams
Jr
21:00
7:00
51
Ragav Saran
Sr
21:18
7:06
52
6 St Ignatius
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:30
86:28
17:18
5:46
159 Evan Yee
Sr
17:01
5:40
25
Evan Quon
So
17:07
5:42
27
Alex Hall
Jr
17:23
5:48
34
George Holliste
Jr
17:27
5:49
36
Jack Lum
Sr
17:31
5:50
37
Issac Lee
Jr
18:23
6:08
48
Luke Veit
So
18:31
6:10
49
7 Junipero Serra
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:22
87:00
17:24
5:48
167 Andrew Abbey
Sr
16:41
5:34
19
Raymond Zhang
Sr
17:04
5:41
26
Ryan Possa
Sr
17:16
5:45
31
Brendan Callagy
Sr
17:55
5:58
44
Trey Alhorn
Jr
18:03
6:01
47








8 A. Riordan
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:16
87:40
17:32
5:51
177 Ej Odocayen
Jr
16:23
5:28
16
Aiden Murtagh
Jr
17:19
5:46
32
Liam Funke
So
17:32
5:51
38
Evan Forsman
Sr
17:47
5:56
41
Ethan Lin
Sr
18:39
6:13
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Theocheung So Bellarmine Prep 17:07.7 5:43
2 Jack Boennighausen So Bellarmine Prep 17:19.9 5:47
3 Dylan Papenfuss So Bellarmine Prep 17:38.3 5:53
4 Benjamin Kelly So St. Francis 17:42.1 5:54 1/21 16/74 2/7 17:58
(0:16)
17:58
(0:16)
17:58
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Daniel Vaca So Bellarmine Prep 17:47.4 5:56
6 Joseph Sarmenta So Bellarmine Prep 18:01.2 6:00
7 Euan Cairns So St. Francis 18:12.6 6:04 2/21 20/74 2/7
8 Wesley Tse So St Ignatius 18:16.3 6:05
9 Isaiah Zamorra So Bellarmine Prep 18:23.9 6:08
10 Xavier Mcwilliams So Bellarmine Prep 18:25.3 6:08
11 Matt Shugarte So St Ignatius 18:26.6 6:09
12 Ciaran Trevino So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:27.3 6:09
13 Colby Adams So Bellarmine Prep 18:35.7 6:12
14 Nicholas Jarymowicz So Bellarmine Prep 18:36.9 6:12
15 Seiji Matsuda So Bellarmine Prep 18:37.6 6:13
16 Ryan Martin So Bellarmine Prep 18:40.1 6:13
17 Tyler Scheetz So St. Francis 18:41.6 6:14 3/21 24/74 2/7 18:26 18:26 18:26
18 Jonathan Lappalainen So St. Francis 18:46 6:15 4/21 26/74 2/7 22:29
(3:43)
22:29
(3:43)
22:29
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Briac Poilane So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:46.7 6:16
20 Oliver Von Feldt So St. Francis 18:53.7 6:18 5/21 28/74 2/6 20:32
(1:38)
20:32
(1:38)
20:32
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Jack Livingood So St. Francis 19:04.2 6:21 6/21 30/74 2/5 18:56 18:56 18:56
22 Conor Murphy So St Ignatius 19:08.5 6:23
23 Luke Givens So Bellarmine Prep 19:10.4 6:23
24 Julian Chop So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:13.2 6:24
25 Connor Chan So St Ignatius 19:15.6 6:25
26 James Tolland So St. Francis 19:17.2 6:26 7/21 31/74 2/5 21:10
(1:53)
21:10
(1:53)
21:10
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Brandon Bailey So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:17.5 6:26
28 Jackson Wainwright So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:26.7 6:29
29 Arnav Malhotra So St. Francis 19:27.7 6:29 8/21 32/74 2/4 21:00
(1:32)
21:00
(1:32)
21:00
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Kurt Johnston So St. Francis 19:28.4 6:29 9/21 33/74 2/3 20:00
(0:32)
20:00
(0:32)
20:00
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Nick He So St Ignatius 19:28.9 6:30
32 Zach Schultz So Bellarmine Prep 19:32.4 6:31
33 Fadi Ballou So A. Mitty 19:33.1 6:31
34 Luis Callahan So Bellarmine Prep 19:33.9 6:31
35 Matthew Lum So Bellarmine Prep 19:36.3 6:32
36 Sean Tolland So St. Francis 19:37.4 6:32 10/21 34/74 2/3 20:26
(0:49)
20:26
(0:49)
20:26
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Matthew Giraudo So Bellarmine Prep 19:46.2 6:35
38 Devante Guel So Junipero Serra 19:47.7 6:36
39 Joey Scatena So Junipero Serra 19:51.3 6:37
40 Brady Munnerlyn So Bellarmine Prep 19:55.4 6:38
41 Josh Jackman So Bellarmine Prep 19:56.8 6:39
42 Joshua Masuda So St Ignatius 19:59.7 6:40
43 Dylan Chen So St. Francis 19:59.8 6:40 11/21 39/74 2/3 20:11
(0:12)
20:11
(0:12)
20:11
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Parker Ohara So St. Francis 20:00.5 6:40 12/21 41/74 2/3 21:04
(1:04)
21:04
(1:04)
21:04
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jack Boguszewski So St Ignatius 20:18.6 6:46
46 Henry Keller So Bellarmine Prep 20:19.8 6:47
47 Jake Testa So Bellarmine Prep 20:20.7 6:47
48 Ayush Rana So St. Francis 20:21.4 6:47 13/21 46/74 2/3 22:55
(2:34)
22:55
(2:34)
22:55
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Massimo Sciaroni So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:22.6 6:48
50 Kyle Taschek So St Ignatius 20:25.3 6:48
51 Curtis Robinson So St Ignatius 20:27.2 6:49
52 Jimmy Hanson So Bellarmine Prep 20:32.6 6:51
53 Alex Valdes So Bellarmine Prep 20:33.2 6:51
54 Tyler Nguyen So Bellarmine Prep 20:36.3 6:52
55 Robert Degroot So A. Riordan 20:39.4 6:53
56 Garrett Hawthorne So St Ignatius 20:44.3 6:55
57 Jason Dionida So St Ignatius 20:49.3 6:56
58 Mac Daniels So Bellarmine Prep 20:51.3 6:57
59 Zack Amdursky So Bellarmine Prep 20:54.8 6:58
60 David Ulloa So Bellarmine Prep 20:56.5 6:59
61 Kolbe Yang So St. Francis 20:58.4 6:59 14/21 50/74 2/3 22:46
(1:47)
22:46
(1:47)
22:46
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Will Denning So Junipero Serra 21:04.4 7:01
63 Ansh Nagwekar So Bellarmine Prep 21:09.1 7:03
64 Fernando Salvador So Bellarmine Prep 21:09.7 7:03
65 David Gong So A. Mitty 21:11.1 7:04
66 Luke Mcmahan So St Ignatius 21:21.7 7:07
67 Jason Chiu So St Ignatius 21:23.5 7:08
68 Axel Bautista So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:24.6 7:08
69 Thomas Honey So St Ignatius 21:26.4 7:09
70 Rowan Garzee So St Ignatius 21:27.7 7:09
71 Alex Claure So Bellarmine Prep 21:29.6 7:10
72 Mateo Schmidt So A. Mitty 21:30.5 7:10
73 Miko Macaraeg So St Ignatius 21:35.3 7:12
74 Christopher Ngan So A. Mitty 21:37.8 7:13
75 Emmanuel De La Cruz So A. Mitty 21:52.5 7:18
76 Tim Halley So Bellarmine Prep 21:59.4 7:20
77 Aaron Dowling So St. Francis 21:59.6 7:20 15/21 56/74 3/3 22:36
(0:36)
22:36
(0:36)
22:36
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Matthew Giusti So St. Francis 22:29.3 7:30 16/21 60/74 3/3
79 Diego Phan-romero So A. Riordan 22:32.5 7:31
80 Marco Colmenares So St. Francis 22:37.6 7:33 17/21 62/74 2/3
81 Jensen Koberlein So Bellarmine Prep 22:46 7:35
82 Henry Marquez So Bellarmine Prep 22:51.6 7:37
83 Matthew Abraham So Bellarmine Prep 22:51.6 7:37
84 Adriel Garcia So St Ignatius 22:59.5 7:40
85 Lucas Woodford So St. Francis 23:11.6 7:44 18/21 64/74 2/3 21:05 21:05 21:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Krish Praseeth So St. Francis 23:12.2 7:44 19/21 65/74 2/2 24:02
(0:50)
24:02
(0:50)
24:02
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
87 Gustavo Nome So A. Mitty 23:20.6 7:47
88 Peter Chen So Junipero Serra 23:24.9 7:48
89 Ty Alexander So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:19.3 8:06
90 Nicholas Shaffer So Junipero Serra 24:21.4 8:07
91 Noah Gazulla So St Ignatius 24:26.4 8:09
92 Jaden Park So Bellarmine Prep 24:58.7 8:20
93 David Nori So A. Riordan 25:17.2 8:26
94 Atharv Karanjkar So St. Francis 25:18.3 8:26 20/21 70/74 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Justin Walker So St. Francis 25:23.9 8:28 21/21 72/74 2/2
96 Nathan Nguyen So Bellarmine Prep 26:32.4 8:51
97 Hunter Lippert So Bellarmine Prep 26:36.7 8:52
98 Christian Yarwood So Bellarmine Prep 27:04.7 9:02
99 Hayden Peregrino So A. Riordan 28:00 9:20
100 Ojas Vashishtha So A. Mitty 29:24.2 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
87:55
17:35
5:52
17 Aiden Theocheu
So
17:08
5:43
1
Jack Boennigh
So
17:20
5:47
2
Dylan Papenfus
So
17:38
5:53
3
Daniel Vaca
So
17:47
5:56
5
Joseph Sarmenta
So
18:01
6:00
6
Isaiah Zamorra
So
18:24
6:08
9
Xavier Mcwillia
So
18:25
6:08
10
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
92:16
18:27
6:09
54 Benjamin Kelly
So
17:42
5:54
4
Euan Cairns
So
18:13
6:04
7
Tyler Scheetz
So
18:42
6:14
13
Jonathan Lappalai
So
18:46
6:15
14
Oliver Von Feldt
So
18:54
6:18
16
Jack Livingoo
So
19:04
6:21
17
James Tolland
So
19:17
6:26
21
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
94:36
18:55
6:18
81 Wesley Tse
So
18:16
6:05
8
Matt Shugarte
So
18:27
6:09
11
Conor Murphy
So
19:09
6:23
18
Connor Chan
So
19:16
6:25
20
Nick He
So
19:29
6:30
24
Joshua Masuda
So
20:00
6:40
28
Jack Boguszew
So
20:19
6:46
29
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
95:11
19:02
6:21
91 Ciaran Trevino
So
18:27
6:09
12
Briac Poilane
So
18:47
6:16
15
Julian Chop
So
19:13
6:24
19
Brandon Bailey
So
19:18
6:26
22
Jackson Wainwrig
So
19:27
6:29
23
Massimo Sciaroni
So
20:23
6:48
30
Axel Bautista
So
21:25
7:08
33
5 Junipero Serra
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:34
108:30
21:42
7:14
161 Devante Guel
So
19:48
6:36
26
Joey Scatena
So
19:51
6:37
27
Will Denning
So
21:04
7:01
31
Peter Chen
So
23:25
7:48
38
Nicholas Shaffer
So
24:21
8:07
39








6 A. Mitty
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
105:45
21:09
7:03
162 Fadi Ballou
So
19:33
6:31
25
David Gong
So
21:11
7:04
32
Mateo Schmidt
So
21:31
7:10
34
Christop Ngan
So
21:38
7:13
35
Emmanuel De La Cruz
So
21:53
7:18
36
Gustavo Nome
So
23:21
7:47
37
Ojas Vashisht
So
29:24
9:48
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
92:39
18:32
6:11
15 Isaiah Zamorra
So
18:24
6:08
1
Xavier Mcwillia
So
18:25
6:08
2
Colby Adams
So
18:36
6:12
3
Nicholas Jarymowi
So
18:37
6:12
4
Seiji Matsuda
So
18:38
6:13
5
Ryan Martin
So
18:40
6:13
6
Luke Givens
So
19:10
6:23
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
96:55
19:23
6:28
49 Jack Livingoo
So
19:04
6:21
7
James Tolland
So
19:17
6:26
9
Arnav Malhotra
So
19:28
6:29
10
Kurt Johnston
So
19:28
6:29
11
Sean Tolland
So
19:37
6:32
12
Dylan Chen
So
20:00
6:40
14
Parker Ohara
So
20:01
6:40
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
101:55
20:23
6:48
83 Joshua Masuda
So
20:00
6:40
13
Jack Boguszew
So
20:19
6:46
16
Kyle Taschek
So
20:25
6:48
17
Curtis Robinson
So
20:27
6:49
18
Garrett Hawthorn
So
20:44
6:55
19
Jason Dionida
So
20:49
6:56
20
Luke Mcmahan
So
21:22
7:07
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
96:33
19:19
6:26
15 Ryan Martin
So
18:40
6:13
1
Luke Givens
So
19:10
6:23
2
Zach Schultz
So
19:32
6:31
3
Luis Callahan
So
19:34
6:31
4
Matthew Lum
So
19:36
6:32
5
Matthew Giraudo
So
19:46
6:35
6
Brady Munnerly
So
19:55
6:38
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
103:20
20:40
6:53
57 Dylan Chen
So
20:00
6:40
8
Parker Ohara
So
20:01
6:40
9
Ayush Rana
So
20:21
6:47
10
Kolbe Yang
So
20:58
6:59
12
Aaron Dowling
So
22:00
7:20
18
Matthew Giusti
So
22:29
7:30
19
Marco Colmenar
So
22:38
7:33
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
106:29
21:18
7:06
69 Jason Dionida
So
20:49
6:56
11
Luke Mcmahan
So
21:22
7:07
13
Jason Chiu
So
21:24
7:08
14
Thomas Honey
So
21:26
7:09
15
Rowan Garzee
So
21:28
7:09
16
Miko Macaraeg
So
21:35
7:12
17
Adriel Garcia
So
23:00
7:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
100:19
20:04
6:41
15 Matthew Giraudo
So
19:46
6:35
1
Brady Munnerly
So
19:55
6:38
2
Josh Jackman
So
19:57
6:39
3
Henry Keller
So
20:20
6:47
4
Jake Testa
So
20:21
6:47
5
Jimmy Hanson
So
20:33
6:51
6
Alex Valdes
So
20:33
6:51
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
116:49
23:22
7:47
50 Matthew Giusti
So
22:29
7:30
8
Marco Colmenar
So
22:38
7:33
9
Lucas Woodford
So
23:12
7:44
10
Krish Praseeth
So
23:12
7:44
11
Atharv Karanjka
So
25:18
8:26
12
Justin Walker
So
25:24
8:28
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:14 5:25
2 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:15 5:25
3 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:25.6 5:29
4 Benjamin Garver Jr St. Francis 16:26.2 5:29 1/22 8/74 2/8 17:31
(1:04)
17:31
(1:04)
17:31
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Benjamin Picard So St. Francis 16:28 5:29 2/22 9/74 2/8
6 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:30.4 5:30
7 Ben Callon So Bellarmine Prep 16:32.8 5:31
8 Mason Payne Sr St. Francis 16:41.8 5:34 3/22 10/74 2/8
9 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:43.6 5:35
10 Andrew Shen Sr St. Francis 16:47 5:36 4/22 11/74 2/8 18:18
(1:31)
18:18
(1:31)
18:17
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Mateo Dominguez Sr St. Francis 16:47.5 5:36 5/22 12/74 2/8 16:27 16:27 16:27
12 Casper Aliaga So Bellarmine Prep 16:49.3 5:36
13 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:49.3 5:36
14 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:54.4 5:38
15 Lukas Snycerski Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:56.2 5:39
16 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:58.7 5:40
17 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:01.8 5:41
18 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:06.8 5:42
19 James Cuff-alvarado Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:08.1 5:43
20 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:08.6 5:43
21 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:10.5 5:44
22 Danny Walker Sr St. Francis 17:12.7 5:44 6/22 13/74 2/8 17:22
(0:10)
17:22
(0:10)
17:22
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:21.3 5:47
24 Kunal Handa Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:21.9 5:47
25 Luke Eccles Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32.7 5:51
26 Benjamin Eagen Sr St. Francis 17:35.2 5:52 7/22 14/74 2/8
27 Leo Lappalainen Jr St. Francis 17:36.6 5:52 8/22 15/74 2/8 17:40
(0:03)
17:40
(0:03)
17:40
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Zach Koverman Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:42.8 5:54
29 Matthew Nazari Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:46 5:55
30 Sam Todd Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:49.3 5:56
31 Sean Yang Sr St. Francis 17:50.6 5:57 9/22 17/74 2/6 17:44 17:44 17:44
32 Tyler Roey Sr St. Francis 17:54.9 5:58 10/22 18/74 2/6 17:00 17:00 17:00
33 Cianain Conefrey-shinozak Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:57.5 5:59
34 Christopher Hom Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:04.5 6:02
35 Javier Ascencio Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:05 6:02
36 Joshua Lee Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:05.1 6:02
37 Yianni Kouretas Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:05.4 6:02
38 Thomas Brugnara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:08.2 6:03
39 Miller Craycraft Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:09.2 6:03
40 Evan O'reilly Sr St Ignatius 18:09.9 6:03
41 Justin Cai Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:11 6:04
42 Evan Tsukahara Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:12.7 6:04
43 Jason Tong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:17.6 6:06
44 Johnny O'meara Jr St Ignatius 18:20.1 6:07
45 Charlie Ashendorf Jr St Ignatius 18:21.7 6:07
46 John Soler Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:22.5 6:08
47 Brandon Xu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:22.9 6:08
48 Aidan Pond Jr Junipero Serra 18:23.1 6:08
49 Nick Arangio Sr St. Francis 18:24.5 6:08 11/22 21/74 2/6 18:58
(0:33)
18:58
(0:33)
18:58
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Giovanni Romeo Jr St. Francis 18:24.6 6:08 12/22 22/74 2/5
51 Brandon Hong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:28.2 6:09
52 Michael Jensen Jr A. Mitty 18:30.1 6:10
53 Logan Azem Jr Junipero Serra 18:35 6:12
54 Luke Schuman-cawley Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:35.6 6:12
55 David Barajas Sr St Ignatius 18:39.1 6:13
56 Coby Sobrepena Jr St Ignatius 18:39.3 6:13
57 Sean Stebbins Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:39.6 6:13
58 Ronan Kramer Jr St Ignatius 18:39.8 6:13
59 Gavin Ogawa So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:40.4 6:13
60 Marc Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:42.6 6:14
61 Grant Robinson Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:43.4 6:14
62 Aidan Pidgeon Jr St Ignatius 18:45.7 6:15
63 Daniel Martinez Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:46 6:15
64 Thomas Umhofer Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:47.3 6:16
65 Matt Eckstrom Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:49 6:16
66 Oliver Ortiz Jr St Ignatius 18:50.3 6:17
67 Matthew Miloslavich Jr St Ignatius 18:51.9 6:17
68 Nihar Hedge Jr A. Mitty 18:59.8 6:20
69 Tushar Agashe Sr A. Mitty 19:01.9 6:21
70 Tim Mullins Jr St Ignatius 19:02 6:21
71 John Pantoja Jr A. Mitty 19:02.8 6:21
72 Zane Syed So A. Mitty 19:04.3 6:21
73 Ethan Lew Sr Junipero Serra 19:04.7 6:22
74 Nicholas Lundquist Jr A. Riordan 19:05.2 6:22
75 Dustin Healy Sr Junipero Serra 19:05.2 6:22
76 Mateo Cauchi Fr A. Mitty 19:05.7 6:22
77 Alan Ou Jr Junipero Serra 19:06.4 6:22
78 Conner Demo Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:08.1 6:23
79 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr A. Mitty 19:10.3 6:23
80 Ted Penner Sr Junipero Serra 19:14.6 6:25
81 Lucas Kihmm Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:16.8 6:26
82 Randy Aberouette Jr A. Riordan 19:21 6:27
83 Khobe Arzadon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:22 6:27
84 Dan Balboni Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:29.3 6:30
85 Will Premo Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:32.1 6:31
86 Nikil Nambiar Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:33.9 6:31
87 Trevor Koss Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:34.8 6:32
88 Matthew Yee Jr St Ignatius 19:39.5 6:33
89 Lovro Dukic Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:45.3 6:35
90 Tyler Truong Jr St Ignatius 19:49.7 6:37
91 Jonathan Lee Jr St. Francis 19:51.4 6:37 13/22 35/74 2/5 20:48
(0:56)
20:48
(0:56)
20:48
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Linus Zheng Fr Valley Christian-SJ 19:52.6 6:38
93 Jay Kim Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:54.5 6:38
94 Samuel Colmenares Jr St. Francis 19:55 6:38 14/22 36/74 2/5 21:02
(1:07)
21:02
(1:07)
21:02
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
95 Aidan Marca Jr Junipero Serra 19:55 6:38
96 Matthew Fujii Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:56.6 6:39
97 Owen Veit Jr St Ignatius 19:57.6 6:39
98 Kairav Sharma Sr St. Francis 19:57.9 6:39 15/22 38/74 2/5 17:57 17:57 17:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Enzo Lucich Sr St Ignatius 19:59.5 6:40
100 Justin Lau Sr St. Francis 20:01.9 6:41 16/22 42/74 2/5
101 Rory Lepore Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:11.1 6:44
102 Nicholas Tong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:15.4 6:45
103 Zach Mccarthy Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:15.8 6:45
104 Conor Mcmahon Jr A. Riordan 20:17.8 6:46
105 Carson Vent Jr St. Francis 20:17.9 6:46 17/22 45/74 2/5 18:20 18:20 18:20
106 Cristian Bass Sr A. Mitty 20:18 6:46
107 Ryan Barry Jr St Ignatius 20:23.6 6:48
108 Ghythe Haddad Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:23.8 6:48
109 Hunter Liu Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:26.2 6:49
110 Justin Samford Jr St. Francis 20:26.8 6:49 18/22 47/74 2/4 21:11
(0:44)
21:11
(0:44)
21:11
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Zachary Chao Jr A. Mitty 20:28.9 6:50
112 Emilio Garcia Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:32 6:51
113 Alex Ruivivar So A. Riordan 20:35 6:52
114 Will Simonds Jr St Ignatius 20:36.2 6:52
115 Joseph Woo Sr A. Mitty 20:40.5 6:54
116 Justin Arroyo Jr A. Mitty 20:40.5 6:54
117 Ben Osborne Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:47.8 6:56
118 Will Malone Sr Junipero Serra 20:51.1 6:57
119 Devon Weatherall Jr A. Mitty 20:52.1 6:57
120 Julian Van Bruaene Sr Bellarmine Prep 21:00.8 7:00
121 Alec Desuasido Jr Junipero Serra 21:01.4 7:00
122 Jared Quesada Sr St Ignatius 21:02.1 7:01
123 Zach Mullis Jr Valley Christian-SJ 21:06.1 7:02
124 Anish Patel Sr A. Mitty 21:10.4 7:03
125 Ryan Glennon Sr Bellarmine Prep 21:20.3 7:07
126 Christopher Zazueta Jr Bellarmine Prep 21:27.3 7:09
127 Emilio Gorog Jr A. Riordan 21:32 7:11
128 Aarjav Joshi Jr St. Francis 21:32.3 7:11 19/22 55/74 2/2 23:03
(1:30)
23:03
(1:30)
23:03
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
129 Chris Collins Jr Bellarmine Prep 21:48.8 7:16
130 Matthew Hidde Sr Bellarmine Prep 22:01.2 7:20
131 Luca Schrammel Jr Junipero Serra 22:05.2 7:22
132 Joseph Narducci Jr St. Francis 22:23.9 7:28 20/22 59/74 2/2 22:50
(0:26)
22:50
(0:26)
22:44
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
133 Jared Malto Jr Bellarmine Prep 22:26.8 7:29
134 Nathan Bovone Jr Bellarmine Prep 22:29.3 7:30
135 James Dornblaser Jr A. Mitty 22:33.6 7:31
136 Noel Miranda Sr Junipero Serra 22:58 7:39
137 Ian Wong Jr A. Mitty 23:03 7:41
138 Jeremy Raffetto Sr Junipero Serra 23:08.3 7:43
139 Michael Mcguire Sr Bellarmine Prep 23:08.7 7:43
140 Dmitry Mukhin Jr St. Francis 23:10 7:43 21/22 63/74 2/2 23:22
(0:12)
23:22
(0:12)
22:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
141 Grant Mcgee Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:19.8 7:47
142 Wesley Liao Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:25.7 7:49
143 Ben Kaestner So Valley Christian-SJ 23:31.8 7:51
144 Tejas Prakash Sr A. Mitty 23:42.7 7:54
145 Douglas Nolin Jr A. Mitty 23:43.5 7:55
146 Joseph George Jr Bellarmine Prep 23:52.9 7:58
147 Joseph Torrey Jr Junipero Serra 23:53.2 7:58
148 Wesley Falxa-sturken Jr Bellarmine Prep 23:53.4 7:58
149 Alex Anaya Sr Junipero Serra 24:35.4 8:12
150 Oliver Lopez Jr Bellarmine Prep 24:39.9 8:13
151 Jakab Lippman Jr A. Mitty 24:46 8:15
152 Oscar Diaz Infante Ulloa Jr Bellarmine Prep 25:25.6 8:29
153 Jack Morris Jr Bellarmine Prep 25:45.9 8:35
154 Riley Taylor Jr Junipero Serra 26:02.5 8:41
155 Eric Howlett So Valley Christian-SJ 26:18.6 8:46
156 Zachary Phillips Jr A. Riordan 26:18.7 8:46
157 Ninaad Raman Sr St. Francis 26:48.7 8:56 22/22 73/74 2/2 23:46 23:46 22:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Aiden Herrera Sr Junipero Serra 27:27.1 9:09
159 Tarqi Kurdi Jr Junipero Serra 30:24.4 10:08
160 Garrett Camicia Sr Junipero Serra 30:53.7 10:18
161 James Duffy Jr A. Riordan 31:08.5 10:23
162 Frank Duffy Jr A. Riordan 45:00 15:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
81:58
16:24
5:28
19 Luke Hammers
Sr
16:14
5:25
1
Sam Diab
Sr
16:15
5:25
2
Truman Paras
Sr
16:26
5:29
3
Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Ben Callon
So
16:33
5:31
7
Luke Meyercor
Jr
16:44
5:35
9
Casper Aliaga
So
16:49
5:36
12
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
83:11
16:38
5:33
38 Benjamin Garver
Jr
16:26
5:29
4
Benjamin Picard
So
16:28
5:29
5
Mason Payne
Sr
16:42
5:34
8
Andrew Shen
Sr
16:47
5:36
10
Mateo Domingue
Sr
16:48
5:36
11
Danny Walker
Sr
17:13
5:44
13
Benjamin Eagen
Sr
17:35
5:52
15
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
90:44
18:09
6:03
91 Luke Eccles
Sr
17:33
5:51
14
Thomas Brugnara
Jr
18:08
6:03
16
Jason Tong
Sr
18:18
6:06
18
John Soler
Sr
18:23
6:08
21
Brandon Xu
Jr
18:23
6:08
22
Brandon Hong
Jr
18:28
6:09
24
Luke Schuman-
Jr
18:36
6:12
27
4 St Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
92:10
18:26
6:09
113 Evan O'reilly
Sr
18:10
6:03
17
Johnny O'meara
Jr
18:20
6:07
19
Charlie Ashendor
Jr
18:22
6:07
20
David Barajas
Sr
18:39
6:13
28
Coby Sobrepen
Jr
18:39
6:13
29
Ronan Kramer
Jr
18:40
6:13
30
Aidan Pidgeon
Jr
18:46
6:15
31
5 A. Mitty
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:34
94:39
18:56
6:19
159 Michael Jensen
Jr
18:30
6:10
25
Nihar Hedge
Jr
19:00
6:20
32
Tushar Agashe
Sr
19:02
6:21
33
John Pantoja
Jr
19:03
6:21
34
Zane Syed
So
19:04
6:21
35
Mateo Cauchi
Fr
19:06
6:22
39
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
Fr
19:10
6:23
41
6 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:43
94:14
18:51
6:17
163 Aidan Pond
Jr
18:23
6:08
23
Logan Azem
Jr
18:35
6:12
26
Ethan Lew
Sr
19:05
6:22
36
Dustin Healy
Sr
19:05
6:22
38
Alan Ou
Jr
19:06
6:22
40
Ted Penner
Sr
19:15
6:25
42
Aidan Marca
Jr
19:55
6:38
45
7 A. Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
100:51
20:10
6:43
226 Nicholas Lundquis
Jr
19:05
6:22
37
Randy Aberouet
Jr
19:21
6:27
43
Conor Mcmahon
Jr
20:18
6:46
46
Alex Ruivivar
So
20:35
6:52
49
Emilio Gorog
Jr
21:32
7:11
51
Zachary Phillips
Jr
26:19
8:46
55
James Duffy
Jr
31:09
10:23
56
8 Valley Christian-SJ
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:27
105:09
21:02
7:01
241 Linus Zheng
Fr
19:53
6:38
44
Ghythe Haddad
Sr
20:24
6:48
47
Hunter Liu
Jr
20:26
6:49
48
Zach Mullis
Jr
21:06
7:02
50
Grant Mcgee
Jr
23:20
7:47
52
Wesley Liao
Jr
23:26
7:49
53
Ben Kaestner
So
23:32
7:51
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
84:13
16:51
5:37
15 Luke Meyercor
Jr
16:44
5:35
1
Casper Aliaga
So
16:49
5:36
2
Holden Duflock
Jr
16:49
5:36
3
Joell Macias
Jr
16:54
5:38
4
Lukas Snycersk
Jr
16:56
5:39
5
Peter Deck
Sr
16:59
5:40
6
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:02
5:41
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
88:10
17:38
5:53
50 Danny Walker
Sr
17:13
5:44
8
Benjamin Eagen
Sr
17:35
5:52
9
Leo Lappalai
Jr
17:37
5:52
10
Sean Yang
Sr
17:51
5:57
11
Tyler Roey
Sr
17:55
5:58
12
Nick Arangio
Sr
18:25
6:08
13
Giovanni Romeo
Jr
18:25
6:08
14
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
93:49
18:46
6:15
95 Brandon Hong
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
Luke Schuman-
Jr
18:36
6:12
16
Gavin Ogawa
So
18:40
6:13
18
Marc Wong
Sr
18:43
6:14
19
Khobe Arzadon
Sr
19:22
6:27
27
Nicholas Tong
Sr
20:15
6:45
31




4 St Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
94:10
18:50
6:17
103 Ronan Kramer
Jr
18:40
6:13
17
Aidan Pidgeon
Jr
18:46
6:15
20
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
18:50
6:17
21
Matthew Miloslav
Jr
18:52
6:17
22
Tim Mullins
Jr
19:02
6:21
23
Matthew Yee
Jr
19:40
6:33
28
Tyler Truong
Jr
19:50
6:37
29
5 A. Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
99:43
19:57
6:39
148 Mateo Cauchi
Fr
19:06
6:22
24
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
Fr
19:10
6:23
25
Cristian Bass
Sr
20:18
6:46
32
Zachary Chao
Jr
20:29
6:50
33
Joseph Woo
Sr
20:41
6:54
34
Justin Arroyo
Jr
20:41
6:54
35
Devon Weathera
Jr
20:52
6:57
37
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:51
103:07
20:37
6:52
169 Ted Penner
Sr
19:15
6:25
26
Aidan Marca
Jr
19:55
6:38
30
Will Malone
Sr
20:51
6:57
36
Alec Desuasid
Jr
21:01
7:00
38
Luca Schramme
Jr
22:05
7:22
39
Noel Miranda
Sr
22:58
7:39
40
Jeremy Raffetto
Sr
23:08
7:43
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
85:24
17:05
5:42
15 Peter Deck
Sr
16:59
5:40
1
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:02
5:41
2
Derek Cech
Sr
17:07
5:42
3
James Cuff-alv
Jr
17:08
5:43
4
Nathan Liu
Sr
17:09
5:43
5
Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
17:11
5:44
6
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:21
5:47
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
96:33
19:19
6:26
57 Nick Arangio
Sr
18:25
6:08
8
Giovanni Romeo
Jr
18:25
6:08
9
Jonathan Lee
Jr
19:51
6:37
12
Samuel Colmenar
Jr
19:55
6:38
13
Kairav Sharma
Sr
19:58
6:39
15
Justin Lau
Sr
20:02
6:41
17
Carson Vent
Jr
20:18
6:46
18
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
99:50
19:58
6:39
70 Matthew Yee
Jr
19:40
6:33
10
Tyler Truong
Jr
19:50
6:37
11
Owen Veit
Jr
19:58
6:39
14
Enzo Lucich
Sr
20:00
6:40
16
Ryan Barry
Jr
20:24
6:48
19
Will Simonds
Jr
20:36
6:52
20
Jared Quesada
Sr
21:02
7:01
23
4 A. Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
108:20
21:40
7:13
119 Justin Arroyo
Jr
20:41
6:54
21
Devon Weathera
Jr
20:52
6:57
22
Anish Patel
Sr
21:10
7:03
24
James Dornblas
Jr
22:34
7:31
25
Ian Wong
Jr
23:03
7:41
27
Tejas Prakash
Sr
23:43
7:54
29
Douglas Nolin
Jr
23:44
7:55
30
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
120:37
24:07
8:02
150 Noel Miranda
Sr
22:58
7:39
26
Jeremy Raffetto
Sr
23:08
7:43
28
Joseph Torrey
Jr
23:53
7:58
31
Alex Anaya
Sr
24:35
8:12
32
Riley Taylor
Jr
26:03
8:41
33
Aiden Herrera
Sr
27:27
9:09
34
Tarqi Kurdi
Jr
30:24
10:08
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
87:23
17:29
5:50
15 Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
17:11
5:44
1
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:21
5:47
2
Kunal Handa
Sr
17:22
5:47
3
Zach Koverman
Jr
17:43
5:54
4
Matthew Nazari
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
Sam Todd
Jr
17:49
5:56
6
Cianain Conefrey
Sr
17:58
5:59
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
104:43
20:57
6:59
50 Justin Lau
Sr
20:02
6:41
8
Carson Vent
Jr
20:18
6:46
9
Justin Samford
Jr
20:27
6:49
10
Aarjav Joshi
Jr
21:32
7:11
11
Joseph Narducci
Jr
22:24
7:28
12
Dmitry Mukhin
Jr
23:10
7:43
13
Ninaad Raman
Sr
26:49
8:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Lalonde Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:48.9 5:36
2 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:49.7 5:57
3 Owen Kato Fr St. Francis 18:00.6 6:00 1/24 19/74 2/8
4 Collin Murtagh Fr A. Riordan 18:14.7 6:05
5 Joseph Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 18:16.2 6:05
6 Liam Milby Fr St Ignatius 18:30.8 6:10
7 Tommy Rogers Fr Junipero Serra 18:34.5 6:12
8 Jack Glanville Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:36.7 6:12
9 Steven Head Fr St. Francis 18:37.9 6:13 2/24 23/74 3/8
10 Cheston Opsasnick Fr St. Francis 18:42.9 6:14 3/24 25/74 2/8
11 David Aberouette Fr A. Riordan 18:48.1 6:16
12 Bruno Inzunza Fr St. Francis 18:51.9 6:17 4/24 27/74 1/8
13 Azariel Martinez-sigala Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:52.6 6:18
14 Vibhu Krishnan Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:53.9 6:18
15 Colin Pereira Fr St. Francis 18:55.6 6:19 5/24 29/74 2/8
16 Will Togliatti Fr Junipero Serra 19:13.3 6:24
17 Uriel Ramirez Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:14.8 6:25
18 Quentin Poon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30.8 6:30
19 Justin Lim Fr St Ignatius 19:31 6:30
20 Tim Abbott Fr St Ignatius 19:43.4 6:34
21 Kai Hinoki Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:44.1 6:35
22 Kevin Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 19:44.6 6:35
23 Billy Ou Fr Junipero Serra 19:54.1 6:38
24 Omar Martinez Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:54.2 6:38
25 Justin Wang Fr St. Francis 19:56.5 6:39 6/24 37/74 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Pedro Brockmann Fr St. Francis 20:00.2 6:40 7/24 40/74 2/7
27 David Bolka Fr St. Francis 20:02.1 6:41 8/24 43/74 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Jaime Zepeda Fr St. Francis 20:03 6:41 9/24 44/74 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Akhil Iyengar Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:09.8 6:43
30 Anthony Ng Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:12.9 6:44
31 Tyler Lundquist Fr Junipero Serra 20:13.8 6:45
32 Dylan Brewer-fong Fr St Ignatius 20:14.1 6:45
33 Tyler T Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:14.2 6:45
34 William Wang Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:18.5 6:46
35 Dylan Dsilva Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:18.8 6:46
36 Michael Bourdet Fr St Ignatius 20:21.2 6:47
37 Stefan Erhart Fr St Ignatius 20:22.5 6:48
38 Maddox Egge Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:23.1 6:48
39 Jonah Nelson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:23.4 6:48
40 Adam Burns Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:23.7 6:48
41 Nikolas Adams Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:24.9 6:48
42 Joshua Kao Fr A. Riordan 20:32.2 6:51
43 Dominic Thompson Fr Junipero Serra 20:37.8 6:53
44 Benjamin Mui Fr A. Mitty 20:38.5 6:53
45 Wyatt Hartman Fr St Ignatius 20:41.2 6:54
46 Dominic Bradley Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:42.3 6:54
47 Paul Mathew Fr St. Francis 20:43.9 6:55 10/24 48/74 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Max Wosczyna Fr St. Francis 20:44.8 6:55 11/24 49/74 2/5
49 Kyle Butler Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:46.7 6:56
50 John Penner Fr Junipero Serra 20:48.4 6:56
51 Charles Kelley Fr Junipero Serra 20:50.7 6:57
52 Constantine Athanasiou Fr Junipero Serra 20:54.6 6:58
53 Ian Javer Fr St Ignatius 20:57.5 6:59
54 Thomas Lundgren Fr St Ignatius 21:00.9 7:00
55 Ethan Ko Fr St Ignatius 21:04.2 7:01
56 Matthew Uthayopas Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:05.9 7:02
57 Bradley Barry Fr St Ignatius 21:07.6 7:03
58 Anthony Chuang Fr A. Mitty 21:09 7:03
59 Sean Andrasick Fr Junipero Serra 21:09.2 7:03
60 Xing Chan Fr St. Francis 21:11.5 7:04 12/24 51/74 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Matt Mohler Fr St Ignatius 21:19.8 7:07
62 Joseph Sherman Fr St. Francis 21:23.6 7:08 13/24 52/74 2/5
63 Junior Salas Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:24.8 7:08
64 Adrian Tang Fr St Ignatius 21:25 7:08
65 Harry Mahoney Fr St Ignatius 21:26.9 7:09
66 Kaya Richards Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:27.3 7:09
67 Stuart Cremer Fr St. Francis 21:27.3 7:09 14/24 53/74 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Theo Sprouse Fr St. Francis 21:27.6 7:09 15/24 54/74 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Grant Lindblom Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:29.4 7:10
70 Israel Paredes Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:29.7 7:10
71 Dominic Jay Fr St Ignatius 21:30.3 7:10
72 Erik Anaya Fr Junipero Serra 21:33.5 7:11
73 Andrew Ow Fr St Ignatius 21:35.2 7:12
74 Miles Cozort Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:35.7 7:12
75 Dylan Starink Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:44.8 7:15
76 Colby Zapp Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:47.9 7:16
77 William Kulda Fr Junipero Serra 21:48.8 7:16
78 Aden Jo Fr A. Mitty 21:50.9 7:17
79 Owen Chun Fr A. Mitty 21:57.2 7:19
80 Jesus Aguilar Fr A. Riordan 21:58.9 7:20
81 Jacob Min Fr A. Mitty 22:01.7 7:21
82 Jimmy Marenco Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:02.1 7:21
83 Max Lara Fr A. Riordan 22:03.6 7:21
84 Donovan Mcpeek Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:05.7 7:22
85 Robert Yang Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:07.7 7:23
86 Nolan Murphy Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:08.1 7:23
87 Avery Lee Fr St Ignatius 22:08.4 7:23
88 Thai Nguyen Fr St. Francis 22:09.8 7:23 16/24 57/74 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Calvin Qian Fr Junipero Serra 22:12 7:24
90 Trey Louderback Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:13.6 7:25
91 Fernie Rodriguez Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:18.1 7:26
92 Max Amend Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:19.1 7:26
93 Ryan Moon Fr St. Francis 22:22.3 7:27 17/24 58/74 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Daniel Galvan Fr A. Riordan 22:24.3 7:28
95 Antoine Dupont Fr St. Francis 22:32 7:31 18/24 61/74 2/5
96 George York Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:34.6 7:32
97 Joe Simonds Fr Junipero Serra 22:39.6 7:33
98 Brodie Nolan Fr Junipero Serra 22:40.3 7:33
99 Boden Hammett Fr St Ignatius 22:45.8 7:35
100 Sam Wilson Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:53.9 7:38
101 Ryan Kropp Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:54.5 7:38
102 Tyler J Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:54.7 7:38
103 Tj Lencioni Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:59.4 7:40
104 Jonathan Mcsweeney Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:02 7:41
105 Sam Davenport Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:05.1 7:42
106 Allen Forte Fr A. Riordan 23:06.7 7:42
107 Vincent Padilla Fr Junipero Serra 23:07.6 7:43
108 Matthew Cummings Fr St Ignatius 23:13 7:44
109 Tyler Chan Fr A. Riordan 23:13.9 7:45
110 Jason Huang Fr Junipero Serra 23:14.2 7:45
111 Connor Harris Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:14.9 7:45
112 Jake Truong Fr St Ignatius 23:19.1 7:46
113 Dominic Phan-romero Fr A. Riordan 23:42.7 7:54
114 Cannon Kissane Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:43.4 7:54
115 Nicholas D'agostino Fr St Ignatius 23:50.2 7:57
116 Aidan Lew Fr Junipero Serra 23:55.9 7:59
117 Lucas McLachlan Fr St. Francis 23:57.9 7:59 19/24 66/74 3/4
118 Carter Hively Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:00.8 8:00
119 Jeremy Arroyo Fr A. Mitty 24:04.9 8:02
120 Jacob Meza Fr St. Francis 24:06.8 8:02 20/24 67/74 3/3
121 Eddison Carroll Fr A. Riordan 24:39.4 8:13
122 Shawn Covarrubias Fr St. Francis 24:40.6 8:14 21/24 68/74 3/3
123 Ian Leonard Fr St. Francis 24:41.2 8:14 22/24 69/74 2/3
124 Finnan Macrunnels Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:46.5 8:16
125 David Tuvshin Fr A. Riordan 24:46.7 8:16
126 Kent Lundy Fr Valley Christian-SJ 24:49.2 8:16
127 Ryan Alappatt Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:49.3 8:16
128 Mason Deal Fr St Ignatius 24:55.3 8:18
129 Douglas Lim Fr St Ignatius 24:56.8 8:19
130 Dhruv Saran Fr Valley Christian-SJ 24:58.7 8:20
131 Rushil Patel Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:00.2 8:20
132 Gavin Bovone Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:02 8:21
133 Ernest Mendoza Fr St. Francis 25:18.5 8:26 23/24 71/74 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Declan Mcnulty Fr St Ignatius 25:24.5 8:28
135 Ram Gorthi Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:31.2 8:30
136 Kellen Weimers Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:37.5 8:33
137 Alex Tabios Fr A. Riordan 25:43.5 8:35
138 Victor Dominguez Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:50.1 8:37
139 Aidan O'reilly Fr Junipero Serra 25:52.6 8:38
140 Colton Carr Fr Bellarmine Prep 26:13.7 8:45
141 Will Parker Fr St Ignatius 26:24.8 8:48
142 Logan Lehnert Fr St Ignatius 26:26 8:49
143 Cal Stewart Fr St Ignatius 26:51.7 8:57
144 Fraser Grueskin Fr Bellarmine Prep 27:20.3 9:07
145 Brennan Aquino Fr Bellarmine Prep 27:28.4 9:09
146 Will Jennings Fr Bellarmine Prep 27:41.4 9:14
147 Harrison Carpenter Fr A. Riordan 27:46.9 9:16
148 Rory Lunbeck Fr St Ignatius 27:49.5 9:17
149 Parcey Medrina Fr St. Francis 28:16.9 9:26 24/24 74/74 3/3
150 Herman Tsang Fr St Ignatius 28:22 9:27
151 Logan Scudmore Fr A. Riordan 28:50 9:37
152 Logan Paulsen Fr A. Riordan 28:57.5 9:39
153 Joe Fazio Fr A. Riordan 33:00 11:00
154 Bill Lee Fr A. Riordan 33:00.2 11:00
155 Aaron Abraham Fr A. Riordan 33:00.6 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
91:02
18:12
6:04
38 Tristan Lalonde
Fr
16:49
5:36
1
Michael Macias
Fr
17:50
5:57
2
Jack Glanvill
Fr
18:37
6:12
8
Azariel Martinez
Fr
18:53
6:18
13
Vibhu Krishnan
Fr
18:54
6:18
14
Uriel Ramirez
Fr
19:15
6:25
17
Omar Martinez
Fr
19:54
6:38
24
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
93:09
18:38
6:13
49 Owen Kato
Fr
18:01
6:00
3
Steven Head
Fr
18:38
6:13
9
Cheston Opsasnic
Fr
18:43
6:14
10
Bruno Inzunza
Fr
18:52
6:17
12
Colin Pereira
Fr
18:56
6:19
15
Justin Wang
Fr
19:57
6:39
25
Pedro Brockman
Fr
20:00
6:40
26
3 Junipero Serra
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
96:12
19:14
6:25
78 Joseph Gutierre
Fr
18:16
6:05
5
Tommy Rogers
Fr
18:35
6:12
7
Will Togliatt
Fr
19:13
6:24
16
Billy Ou
Fr
19:54
6:38
23
Tyler Lundquis
Fr
20:14
6:45
27
Dominic Thompson
Fr
20:38
6:53
35
John Penner
Fr
20:48
6:56
38
4 St Ignatius
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
98:21
19:40
6:33
103 Liam Milby
Fr
18:31
6:10
6
Justin Lim
Fr
19:31
6:30
19
Tim Abbott
Fr
19:43
6:34
20
Dylan Brewer-f
Fr
20:14
6:45
28
Michael Bourdet
Fr
20:21
6:47
30
Stefan Erhart
Fr
20:23
6:48
31
Wyatt Hartman
Fr
20:41
6:54
37
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:57
101:24
20:17
6:46
141 Quentin Poon
Fr
19:31
6:30
18
Kai Hinoki
Fr
19:44
6:35
21
William Wang
Fr
20:19
6:46
29
Jonah Nelson
Fr
20:23
6:48
32
Kaya Richards
Fr
21:27
7:09
41
Israel Paredes
Fr
21:30
7:10
42
George York
Fr
22:35
7:32
51
6 A. Riordan
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:49
101:38
20:20
6:47
145 Collin Murtagh
Fr
18:15
6:05
4
David Aberouet
Fr
18:48
6:16
11
Joshua Kao
Fr
20:32
6:51
34
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
21:59
7:20
47
Max Lara
Fr
22:04
7:21
49
Daniel Galvan
Fr
22:24
7:28
50
Allen Forte
Fr
23:07
7:42
52
7 Valley Christian-SJ
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
104:48
20:58
6:59
181 Kevin Nguyen
Fr
19:45
6:35
22
Nikolas Adams
Fr
20:25
6:48
33
Matthew Uthayopa
Fr
21:06
7:02
39
Dylan Starink
Fr
21:45
7:15
43
Colby Zapp
Fr
21:48
7:16
44
Kent Lundy
Fr
24:49
8:16
54
Dhruv Saran
Fr
24:59
8:20
55
8 A. Mitty
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
107:37
21:31
7:10
215 Benjamin Mui
Fr
20:39
6:53
36
Anthony Chuang
Fr
21:09
7:03
40
Aden Jo
Fr
21:51
7:17
45
Owen Chun
Fr
21:57
7:19
46
Jacob Min
Fr
22:02
7:21
48
Jeremy Arroyo
Fr
24:05
8:02
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
99:46
19:57
6:39
27 Uriel Ramirez
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Omar Martinez
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Akhil Iyengar
Fr
20:10
6:43
7
Anthony Ng
Fr
20:13
6:44
8
Tyler T Matsumot
Fr
20:14
6:45
9
Dylan Dsilva
Fr
20:19
6:46
10
Maddox Egge
Fr
20:23
6:48
12
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:47
100:46
20:09
6:43
33 Justin Wang
Fr
19:57
6:39
3
Pedro Brockman
Fr
20:00
6:40
4
David Bolka
Fr
20:02
6:41
5
Jaime Zepeda
Fr
20:03
6:41
6
Paul Mathew
Fr
20:44
6:55
15
Max Wosczyna
Fr
20:45
6:55
16
Xing Chan
Fr
21:12
7:04
25
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
104:06
20:49
6:56
88 Stefan Erhart
Fr
20:23
6:48
11
Wyatt Hartman
Fr
20:41
6:54
14
Ian Javer
Fr
20:58
6:59
20
Thomas Lundgren
Fr
21:01
7:00
21
Ethan Ko
Fr
21:04
7:01
22
Bradley Barry
Fr
21:08
7:03
23
Matt Mohler
Fr
21:20
7:07
26
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
104:21
20:52
6:57
91 Dominic Thompson
Fr
20:38
6:53
13
John Penner
Fr
20:48
6:56
17
Charles Kelley
Fr
20:51
6:57
18
Constant Athanasi
Fr
20:55
6:58
19
Sean Andrasic
Fr
21:09
7:03
24
Erik Anaya
Fr
21:34
7:11
27
William Kulda
Fr
21:49
7:16
28
5 A. Riordan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
117:07
23:25
7:48
155 Daniel Galvan
Fr
22:24
7:28
29
Allen Forte
Fr
23:07
7:42
30
Tyler Chan
Fr
23:14
7:45
31
Dominic Phan-rom
Fr
23:43
7:54
32
Eddison Carroll
Fr
24:39
8:13
33
David Tuvshin
Fr
24:47
8:16
34
Alex Tabios
Fr
25:44
8:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
102:35
20:31
6:50
16 Dylan Dsilva
Fr
20:19
6:46
1
Maddox Egge
Fr
20:23
6:48
2
Adam Burns
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Dominic Bradley
Fr
20:42
6:54
4
Kyle Butler
Fr
20:47
6:56
6
Junior Salas
Fr
21:25
7:08
11
Grant Lindblom
Fr
21:29
7:10
16
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
106:15
21:15
7:05
52 Max Wosczyna
Fr
20:45
6:55
5
Xing Chan
Fr
21:12
7:04
8
Joseph Sherman
Fr
21:24
7:08
10
Stuart Cremer
Fr
21:27
7:09
14
Theo Sprouse
Fr
21:28
7:09
15
Thai Nguyen
Fr
22:10
7:23
22
Ryan Moon
Fr
22:22
7:27
24
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
106:50
21:22
7:07
58 Bradley Barry
Fr
21:08
7:03
7
Matt Mohler
Fr
21:20
7:07
9
Adrian Tang
Fr
21:25
7:08
12
Harry Mahoney
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Dominic Jay
Fr
21:30
7:10
17
Andrew Ow
Fr
21:35
7:12
19
Avery Lee
Fr
22:08
7:23
21
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
110:54
22:11
7:24
112 Erik Anaya
Fr
21:34
7:11
18
William Kulda
Fr
21:49
7:16
20
Calvin Qian
Fr
22:12
7:24
23
Joe Simonds
Fr
22:40
7:33
25
Brodie Nolan
Fr
22:40
7:33
26
Vincent Padilla
Fr
23:08
7:43
27
Jason Huang
Fr
23:14
7:45
28
5 A. Riordan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:11
136:05
27:13
9:04
155 David Tuvshin
Fr
24:47
8:16
29
Alex Tabios
Fr
25:44
8:35
30
Harrison Carpente
Fr
27:47
9:16
31
Logan Scudmore
Fr
28:50
9:37
32
Logan Paulsen
Fr
28:58
9:39
33
Joe Fazio
Fr
33:00
11:00
34
Bill Lee
Fr
33:00
11:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
108:38
21:44
7:15
18 Junior Salas
Fr
21:25
7:08
1
Grant Lindblom
Fr
21:29
7:10
2
Miles Cozort
Fr
21:36
7:12
4
Jimmy Marenco
Fr
22:02
7:21
5
Donovan Mcpeek
Fr
22:06
7:22
6
Robert Yang
Fr
22:08
7:23
7
Nolan Murphy
Fr
22:08
7:23
8
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
113:02
22:36
7:32
54 Andrew Ow
Fr
21:35
7:12
3
Avery Lee
Fr
22:08
7:23
9
Boden Hammett
Fr
22:46
7:35
13
Matthew Cummings
Fr
23:13
7:44
14
Jake Truong
Fr
23:19
7:46
15
Nicholas D'agosti
Fr
23:50
7:57
16
Mason Deal
Fr
24:55
8:18
21
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
115:09
23:02
7:41
68 Thai Nguyen
Fr
22:10
7:23
10
Ryan Moon
Fr
22:22
7:27
11
Antoine Dupont
Fr
22:32
7:31
12
Lucas McLachla
Fr
23:58
7:59
17
Jacob Meza
Fr
24:07
8:02
18
Shawn Covarrub
Fr
24:41
8:14
19
Ian Leonard
Fr
24:41
8:14
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.