St. Francis Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/18/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cairns, Euan Jr V 16:41.7 5:34 3 12/106 6/7 6/7 1/12 16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:43
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Colonna, Colton Sr V 15:31.1 5:10 3 1/106 1/7 1/7 1/20 15:40
(0:09,0.9)
15:21 15:21 15:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Elefant, Mason Sr V 16:33.5 5:31 3 10/106 5/7 5/7 1/14 16:10 16:46
(0:13,1.2)
16:10 15:36 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Eng, Eric Sr V 15:48.7 5:16 3 2/106 2/7 2/7 1/18 15:43 15:24 15:24 15:24
Maddison, Aiden Jr V 16:42.3 5:34 3 13/106 7/7 7/7 1/12 16:17 15:57 15:57 15:42
Pablo Garcia, Juan Jr V 15:56.1 5:19 3 3/106 3/7 3/7 1/16 15:49 15:53 15:49 15:21
Skahill, Daniel Sr V 16:02.2 5:21 3 5/106 4/7 4/7 1/14 16:08
(0:06,0.6)
16:27
(0:25,2.5)
16:06
(0:04,0.4)
15:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 79:52
1:02
3 5:19 5:10 5:31 20 5:19 78:40 78:40 78:40 Colton Colonna (1), Eric Eng (2), Juan Pablo Garcia (3), Daniel Skahill (5), Mason Elefant (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Colonna Sr St. Francis 15:31.1 5:10 1/7 1/7 1/20 15:40
(0:09)
15:21 15:21 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Eric Eng Sr St. Francis 15:48.7 5:16 2/7 2/7 1/18 15:43 15:24 15:24
3 Juan Pablo Garcia Jr St. Francis 15:56.1 5:19 3/7 3/7 1/16 15:49 15:53 15:49
4 Garrett Macquiddy Jr Westmont 16:01.1 5:20
5 Daniel Skahill Sr St. Francis 16:02.2 5:21 4/7 4/7 1/14 16:08
(0:06)
16:27
(0:25)
16:06
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Omar Pina Sr Lincoln 16:20.9 5:27
7 Evan Franco Jr Branham 16:22.4 5:27
8 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 16:26.3 5:29
9 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:33.1 5:31
10 Mason Elefant Sr St. Francis 16:33.5 5:31 5/7 5/7 1/14 16:10 16:46
(0:13)
16:10 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Casey Orton So Woodside 16:34.2 5:31
12 Euan Cairns Jr St. Francis 16:41.7 5:34 6/7 6/7 1/12 16:43
(0:01)
16:43
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Aiden Maddison Jr St. Francis 16:42.3 5:34 7/7 7/7 1/12 16:17 15:57 15:57
14 Arnav Choudhury Jr Mitty 16:44.3 5:35
15 Devin Makhni Sr Mitty 16:46.5 5:36
16 Brian Pedraza Sr Willow Glen 16:52.4 5:37
17 Nathan Bowman Jr Woodside 16:54.1 5:38
18 Taylor Iden So Mitty 17:02.1 5:41
19 Nicholas Guzman Fr Gilroy 17:02.8 5:41
20 Robert Oryall So Branham 17:02.8 5:41
21 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 17:02.8 5:41
22 Caelan Reinoso Jr Branham 17:04.1 5:41
23 Alex Asch Jr Willow Glen 17:04.2 5:41
24 Andrew Abbey Sr Junipero Serra 17:04.5 5:42
25 Alvaro Pinal-alfaro Jr Mitty 17:11.6 5:44
26 Devon Nuti Jr Willow Glen 17:13.8 5:45
27 Sami Shafi Fr Leland 17:20.6 5:47
28 Hrishikesh Joshi So Westmont 17:23.3 5:48
29 Ben Geil So Leigh 17:23.6 5:48
30 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 17:24.9 5:48
31 Julian Virrueta So Willow Glen 17:27.4 5:49
32 Luke Burnham Sr Pioneer 17:28.6 5:50
33 Connor Chancey So Mitty 17:28.8 5:50
34 Kelly Hubbard So Willow Glen 17:29.1 5:50
35 Christian Wiebe Sr Leland 17:32.9 5:51
36 Will Luders So Valley Chr. 17:34.4 5:51
37 Eric Kontur So Leland 17:39.6 5:53
38 Jett Felder So Westmont 17:42.3 5:54
39 Ryane Li Fr Valley Chr. 17:43.1 5:54
40 Jason Bechdolt Sr Leland 17:43.7 5:55
41 Daniel Longo So Woodside 17:45.3 5:55
42 Ryan Possa Sr Junipero Serra 17:46.6 5:56
43 Ryan Daly Sr Pioneer 17:49.2 5:56
44 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 17:55.6 5:59
45 Samuel Pappas Fr Aragon 17:55.9 5:59
46 James Wateska Sr Branham 17:59.5 6:00
47 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 18:00 6:00
48 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 18:10 6:03
49 Noe Serafio Sr Gilroy 18:10.4 6:03
50 Nicholas Meeker So Mitty 18:13.9 6:05
51 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 18:14.4 6:05
52 David Quijada Jr Yerba Buena 18:14.6 6:05
53 James Pappadakis Jr Willow Glen 18:14.6 6:05
54 Lucas Debenedetti Sr Mitty 18:14.8 6:05
55 Derek Han So Lynbrook 18:15 6:05
56 Trent Donaldson So Leland 18:16.5 6:06
57 Elijah Schachter So Gunn 18:16.9 6:06
58 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 18:21 6:07
59 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 18:22.3 6:07
60 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook 18:27.1 6:09
61 Nate Moore Sr Valley Chr. 18:30.3 6:10
62 Zachary Low Fr Aragon 18:30.4 6:10
63 Mateo Xia So Gunn 18:30.9 6:10
64 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 18:36.4 6:12
65 Shawn Hogh Jr Westmont 18:36.8 6:12
66 Kaden Chaudhary Jr Leigh 18:45.9 6:15
67 Zach Kamali So Leland 18:45.9 6:15
68 Alexander Wang Jr Gunn 18:51.3 6:17
69 Arunim Agarwal So Gunn 18:52.3 6:17
70 Kai Steiner Fr Woodside 18:52.3 6:17
71 Logan Unger So Willow Glen 18:55 6:18
72 Cristian Torres Sr Andrew Hill 18:55.5 6:19
73 Lucas Bundros Sr Gilroy 18:59.3 6:20
74 Scott Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 19:01.3 6:20
75 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 19:02.8 6:21
76 Henry Moshfeghi So Gunn 19:03.3 6:21
77 Ronan Morrill Jr Woodside 19:05 6:22
78 Thomas Braun So Pioneer 19:06 6:22
79 Arturo Perez So Gilroy 19:06.3 6:22
80 Matthew Sullivan So Woodside 19:08.1 6:23
81 Samarth Borana Fr Branham 19:11.6 6:24
82 Owen Dodge Jr Aragon 19:12.9 6:24
83 Anthony Rodriguez So Gilroy 19:13.4 6:24
84 Victor Contreras Fr Wilcox 19:30.2 6:30
85 Caiden Hogg Fr Leigh 19:47.1 6:36
86 Andres Garcia Jr Gilroy 19:50.8 6:37
87 Dean Dalziel Fr Westmont 19:55.6 6:39
88 Kawika Tu So Woodside 20:02 6:41
89 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 20:05.2 6:42
90 Nate Alvarez Sr Christopher 20:13.1 6:44
91 Ryan Chaudoin Sr Westmont 20:21.1 6:47
92 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 20:23.5 6:48
93 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 20:25.8 6:49
94 Michael Ruiz So Christopher 20:27 6:49
95 Christian Azcon Sr Christopher 20:31 6:50
96 Alberto Bedolla Sr Gilroy 20:37.4 6:52
97 Bryce Yeh Fr Leland 20:43.5 6:55
98 Andrew Nguyen So Branham 21:02.5 7:01
99 Dang Brian So Westmont 21:15.2 7:05
100 Devan O'boyle Jr Leigh 21:21.5 7:07
101 Riley Flodquist Sr Leigh 21:38 7:13
102 Chris Apton Sr Wilcox 21:38 7:13
103 Gabriel Yanez Jr Christopher 21:44.6 7:15
104 Logan Raoush So Christopher 21:44.8 7:15
105 Zachary Seratti Jr Leigh 22:02.9 7:21
106 Kevin Kim Fr Leigh 22:38.6 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
79:52
15:58
5:19
20 Colton Colonna
Sr
15:31
5:10
1
Eric Eng
Sr
15:49
5:16
2
Juan Pablo Garcia
Jr
15:56
5:19
3
Daniel Skahill
Sr
16:02
5:21
5
Mason Elefant
Sr
16:34
5:31
9
Euan Cairns
Jr
16:42
5:34
11
Aiden Maddison
Jr
16:42
5:34
12
2 Mitty
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
85:13
17:03
5:41
97 Arnav Choudhur
Jr
16:44
5:35
13
Devin Makhni
Sr
16:47
5:36
14
Taylor Iden
So
17:02
5:41
17
Alvaro Pinal-al
Jr
17:12
5:44
23
Connor Chancey
So
17:29
5:50
30
Nicholas Meeker
So
18:14
6:05
43
Lucas Debenede
Sr
18:15
6:05
46
3 Willow Glen
8-8-4-4-3
Gap: 0:37
86:07
17:13
5:44
121 Brian Pedraza
Sr
16:52
5:37
15
Alex Asch
Jr
17:04
5:41
22
Devon Nuti
Jr
17:14
5:45
24
Julian Virrueta
So
17:27
5:49
29
Kelly Hubbard
So
17:29
5:50
31
James Pappadak
Jr
18:15
6:05
45
Logan Unger
So
18:55
6:18
62
4 Branham
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:14
87:05
17:25
5:48
140 Evan Franco
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Robert Oryall
So
17:03
5:41
19
Caelan Reinoso
Jr
17:04
5:41
21
James Wateska
Sr
18:00
6:00
39
Joshua Perez
Fr
18:36
6:12
55
Samarth Borana
Fr
19:12
6:24
69
Andrew Nguyen
So
21:03
7:01
86
5 Lynbrook
4-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:49
87:50
17:34
5:51
152 Cosmo Cao
Jr
16:26
5:29
7
Vincent Peng
Jr
17:03
5:41
20
Maxwell Chien
So
17:56
5:59
37
Albert Su
Sr
18:10
6:03
41
Derek Han
So
18:15
6:05
47
Sanjay Naidu
So
18:27
6:09
52
Rohit Malhotra
So
20:26
6:49
81
6 Aragon
5-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:57
88:39
17:44
5:55
171 Blaine Reynolds
So
16:33
5:31
8
Noah Strause
Sr
17:25
5:48
28
Samuel Pappas
Fr
17:56
5:59
38
Ryan Oshinsky
Jr
18:14
6:05
44
Zachary Low
Fr
18:30
6:10
53
Alex Ma
Sr
19:03
6:21
64
Owen Dodge
Jr
19:13
6:24
70
7 Leland
10-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:56
88:33
17:43
5:54
173 Sami Shafi
Fr
17:21
5:47
25
Christia Wiebe
Sr
17:33
5:51
32
Eric Kontur
So
17:40
5:53
33
Jason Bechdolt
Sr
17:44
5:55
35
Trent Donaldso
So
18:17
6:06
48
Zach Kamali
So
18:46
6:15
58
Bryce Yeh
Fr
20:44
6:55
85
8 Woodside
6-3-5-8-8
Gap: 2:31
89:11
17:50
5:57
189 Casey Orton
So
16:34
5:31
10
Nathan Bowman
Jr
16:54
5:38
16
Daniel Longo
So
17:45
5:55
36
Kai Steiner
Fr
18:52
6:17
61
Ronan Morrill
Jr
19:05
6:22
66
Matthew Sullivan
So
19:08
6:23
68
Kawika Tu
So
20:02
6:41
76
9 Westmont
2-6-6-7-9
Gap: 3:55
89:39
17:56
5:59
195 Garrett Macquidd
Jr
16:01
5:20
4
Hrishike Joshi
So
17:23
5:48
26
Jett Felder
So
17:42
5:54
34
Shawn Hogh
Jr
18:37
6:12
56
Dean Dalziel
Fr
19:56
6:39
75
Ryan Chaudoin
Sr
20:21
6:47
79
Dang Brian
So
21:15
7:05
87
10 Gunn
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:51
92:01
18:24
6:08
253 Justin Chiao
Jr
18:00
6:00
40
Elijah Schachte
So
18:17
6:06
49
Noah Kuehn
Sr
18:22
6:07
51
Mateo Xia
So
18:31
6:10
54
Alexande Wang
Jr
18:51
6:17
59
Arunim Agarwal
So
18:52
6:17
60
Henry Moshfegh
So
19:03
6:21
65
11 Gilroy
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:11
92:32
18:30
6:10
261 Nicholas Guzman
Fr
17:03
5:41
18
Noe Serafio
Sr
18:10
6:03
42
Lucas Bundros
Sr
18:59
6:20
63
Arturo Perez
So
19:06
6:22
67
Anthony Rodrigue
So
19:13
6:24
71
Andres Garcia
Jr
19:51
6:37
74
Alberto Bedolla
Sr
20:37
6:52
84
12 Leigh
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:14
98:56
19:47
6:36
334 Ben Geil
So
17:24
5:48
27
Kaden Chaudhar
Jr
18:46
6:15
57
Caiden Hogg
Fr
19:47
6:36
73
Devan O'boyle
Jr
21:22
7:07
88
Riley Flodquis
Sr
21:38
7:13
89
Zachary Seratti
Jr
22:03
7:21
93
Kevin Kim
Fr
22:39
7:33
94
13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:17
99:58
20:00
6:40
369 Matthew Zazkowsk
Jr
18:21
6:07
50
Victor Contrera
Fr
19:30
6:30
72
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
20:05
6:42
77
Ethan Wo
Sr
20:24
6:48
80
Chris Apton
Sr
21:38
7:13
90








14 Christopher
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
104:41
20:56
6:59
426 Nate Alvarez
Sr
20:13
6:44
78
Michael Ruiz
So
20:27
6:49
82
Christia Azcon
Sr
20:31
6:50
83
Gabriel Yanez
Jr
21:45
7:15
91
Logan Raoush
So
21:45
7:15
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.