Aragon Results from the PAL # 1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/14/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Pappas Jr V 16:10 6:56 2.33 18/81 3/7 3/12 2/12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Avery Marquis Fr Open 18:44 8:02 2.33 24/101 2/5 8/12 6/12
Caitlin Clark Sr V 15:26 6:37 2.33 8/81 1/7 1/12 3/15 15:53
(0:27,2.8)
15:39
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Claire Shintani Sr V 21:48 9:21 2.33 77/81 7/7 12/12 5/6 19:16 19:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danielle Sipes Sr V 16:23 7:02 2.33 21/81 5/7 5/12 2/12 16:28
(0:05,0.5)
16:28
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kate Young So Open 18:56 8:08 2.33 36/101 3/5 9/12 7/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Lexie Clark Jr V 17:42 7:36 2.33 43/81 6/7 6/12 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marlee Cherkas So Open 18:27 7:55 2.33 17/101 1/5 7/12 8/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Mary Torres Sr V 16:11 6:57 2.33 19/81 4/7 4/12 2/12 15:53 15:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Medha Rakesh Fr Open 19:35 8:24 2.33 53/101 4/5 10/12 7/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Natalie Teng Sr V 16:02 6:53 2.33 15/81 2/7 2/12 3/14 16:07
(0:05,0.5)
16:07
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Taylor Wiedenmann Fr Open 21:27 9:12 2.33 79/101 5/5 11/12 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/12 80:12
0:57
2.33 6:53 6:37 7:02 73 6:25 79:59 77:39 Caitlin Clark (7), Natalie Teng (14), Anna Pappas (16), Mary Torres (17), Danielle Sipes (19)
Open 1st 5 7/8 97:09
3:00
2.33 8:20 7:55 9:12 156 7:13 97:38
(0:29,0.5)
90:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Marlee Cherkas (14), Avery Marquis (19), Kate Young (29), Medha Rakesh (42), Taylor Wiedenmann (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elle Marsyla Sr Woodside 14:25 6:11
2 Annie Pflaum So Menlo-Atherton 14:41 6:18
3 Tatum Olesen So Menlo-Atherton 14:42 6:19
4 Sofia Melani So Menlo-Atherton 15:02 6:27
5 Katriona Briggs Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:06 6:29
6 Katie Lorenz Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:17 6:34
7 Minna Krastev Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:20 6:35
8 Caitlin Clark Sr Aragon 15:26 6:37 1/7 1/12 3/15 15:53
(0:27)
15:39
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Katie Peacock Fr Carlmont 15:37 6:42
10 Deia Kerseg So Half Moon Bay 15:39 6:43
11 Madeleine Boyle Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:50 6:48
12 Myla Brignardello Sr Capuchino 15:51 6:48
13 Coraline Haggarty So Burlingame 15:58 6:51
14 Elise Spenner So Burlingame 16:00 6:52
15 Natalie Teng Sr Aragon 16:02 6:53 2/7 2/12 3/14 16:07
(0:05)
16:07
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Virginia Pistilli Sr Woodside 16:03 6:53
17 Jacqueline Pan So Mills 16:05 6:54
18 Anna Pappas Jr Aragon 16:10 6:56 3/7 3/12 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Mary Torres Sr Aragon 16:11 6:57 4/7 4/12 2/12 15:53 15:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Anna Bikle Sr Half Moon Bay 16:19 7:00
21 Danielle Sipes Sr Aragon 16:23 7:02 5/7 5/12 2/12 16:28
(0:05)
16:28
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Jamie Bikle Fr Half Moon Bay 16:24 7:02
23 Naia Hsieh Fr Hillsdale 16:29 7:04
24 Clare Lucey Sr Hillsdale 16:37 7:08
25 Samantha Crowther Fr Carlmont 16:42 7:10
26 Sophia Zygarewicz Sr Terra Nova 16:43 7:10
27 Noelia Quintanar Jr El Camino 16:51 7:14
28 Umi Tomita Fr Carlmont 17:02 7:19
29 Ana Gonzalez So Burlingame 17:05 7:20
30 Alyssa Draheim So Mills 17:09 7:22
31 Sarah Chavez Sr Capuchino 17:10 7:22
32 Kailyn Lee Jr South San Francisco 17:18 7:25
33 Ryanne Reynolds Jr Terra Nova 17:21 7:27
34 Natalie Curthoys Sr Half Moon Bay 17:24 7:28
35 Maggie Sena Sr Hillsdale 17:27 7:29
36 Lauren Gonzalez So Burlingame 17:30 7:31
37 Charlotte Gordon So Carlmont 17:30 7:31
38 Clara Sapugay Jr San Mateo 17:33 7:32
39 Naomi Metzler Jr Carlmont 17:34 7:32
40 Nina Schmier Sr Hillsdale 17:35 7:33
41 Megan Iannone Fr San Mateo 17:42 7:36
42 Mira Goodwin So Sequoia 17:42 7:36
43 Lexie Clark Jr Aragon 17:42 7:36 6/7 6/12 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Mildred Fernandez Fr San Mateo 17:45 7:37
45 Kendall Hsieh Sr Hillsdale 17:47 7:38
46 Ericka Dorn So Westmoor 17:56 7:42
47 Jordan Robinson So Hillsdale 17:57 7:42
48 Hanako Imamura So San Mateo 18:02 7:44
49 Yebom Yang So Carlmont 18:03 7:45
50 Natalie Gebhart Jr Sequoia 18:07 7:47
51 Kelsey Hage Sr Terra Nova 18:08 7:47
52 Gwynn Chio Sr San Mateo 18:12 7:49
53 Siofra Linden Jr Capuchino 18:19 7:52
54 Ashlyn Kelly Fr Hillsdale 18:21 7:53
55 Erin Psaila Jr Carlmont 18:27 7:55
56 Jianna Pollack Jr Sequoia 18:31 7:57
57 Heart Noble Dean Sr Westmoor 18:35 7:59
58 Rachel Burdick Sr Burlingame 18:48 8:04
59 Sophia Aran Jr Capuchino 19:10 8:14
60 Emily Banta So Terra Nova 19:14 8:15
61 Arianna Molinare Jr Mills 19:14 8:15
62 Angela Arevalo Fue Sr South San Francisco 19:15 8:16
63 Alannah Maldonado- So Westmoor 19:17 8:17
64 Ariel Perez So Westmoor 19:36 8:25
65 Belinda Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 19:37 8:25
66 giere ava Jr Burlingame 19:43 8:28
67 Lishsara Magar Sr Capuchino 19:52 8:32
68 Vivian Krevor So Sequoia 20:11 8:40
69 Anais Guillaume Jr Sequoia 20:15 8:41
70 Keymora Paniligan So Westmoor 20:19 8:43
71 Nicole Ozuna Sr Westmoor 20:20 8:44
72 Callie Banta Sr Terra Nova 20:25 8:46
73 Sumon Bomya Sr Sequoia 20:55 8:59
74 Shelby Lee So Terra Nova 21:08 9:04
75 Megan Leung So Mills 21:35 9:16
76 STEPHANIE IM Sr Terra Nova 21:43 9:19
77 Claire Shintani Sr Aragon 21:48 9:21 7/7 12/12 5/6 19:16 19:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Annalise Leung Sr Mills 22:01 9:27
79 Valeria Lopez Jr Half Moon Bay 22:04 9:28
80 Avery Farnsworth So Half Moon Bay 23:26 10:03
81 Ananya Lall So San Mateo 26:23 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
74:48
14:58
6:25
15 Annie Pflaum
So
14:41
6:18
1
Tatum Olesen
So
14:42
6:19
2
Sofia Melani
So
15:02
6:27
3
Katriona Briggs
Sr
15:06
6:29
4
Katie Lorenz
Jr
15:17
6:34
5
Minna Krastev
Fr
15:20
6:35
6
Madeleine Boyle
Sr
15:50
6:48
10
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
80:12
16:02
6:53
73 Caitlin Clark
Sr
15:26
6:37
7
Natalie Teng
Sr
16:02
6:53
14
Anna Pappas
Jr
16:10
6:56
16
Mary Torres
Sr
16:11
6:57
17
Danielle Sipes
Sr
16:23
7:02
19
Lexie Clark
Jr
17:42
7:36
39
Claire Shintani
Sr
21:48
9:21
72
3 Carlmont
3-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:57
84:25
16:53
7:15
124 Katie Peacock
Fr
15:37
6:42
8
Samantha Crowther
Fr
16:42
7:10
23
Umi Tomita
Fr
17:02
7:19
25
Charlotte Gordon
So
17:30
7:31
33
Naomi Metzler
Jr
17:34
7:32
35
Yebom Yang
So
18:03
7:45
45
Erin Psaila
Jr
18:27
7:55
51
4 Burlingame
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
85:21
17:04
7:20
137 Coraline Haggarty
So
15:58
6:51
12
Elise Spenner
So
16:00
6:52
13
Ana Gonzalez
So
17:05
7:20
26
Lauren Gonzalez
So
17:30
7:31
32
Rachel Burdick
Sr
18:48
8:04
54
giere ava
Jr
19:43
8:28
61




4 Half Moon Bay
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:58
85:23
17:05
7:20
137 Deia Kerseg
So
15:39
6:43
9
Anna Bikle
Sr
16:19
7:00
18
Jamie Bikle
Fr
16:24
7:02
20
Natalie Curthoys
Sr
17:24
7:28
30
Belinda Morales
Jr
19:37
8:25
60
Valeria Lopez
Jr
22:04
9:28
74
Avery Farnsworth
So
23:26
10:03
75
6 Hillsdale
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
85:55
17:11
7:22
151 Naia Hsieh
Fr
16:29
7:04
21
Clare Lucey
Sr
16:37
7:08
22
Maggie Sena
Sr
17:27
7:29
31
Nina Schmier
Sr
17:35
7:33
36
Kendall Hsieh
Sr
17:47
7:38
41
Jordan Robinson
So
17:57
7:42
43
Ashlyn Kelly
Fr
18:21
7:53
50
7 San Mateo
10-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:39
89:14
17:51
7:40
203 Clara Sapugay
Jr
17:33
7:32
34
Megan Iannone
Fr
17:42
7:36
37
Mildred Fernandez
Fr
17:45
7:37
40
Hanako Imamura
So
18:02
7:44
44
Gwynn Chio
Sr
18:12
7:49
48
Ananya Lall
So
26:23
11:19
76




8 Capuchino
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 4:01
90:22
18:04
7:45
205 Myla Brignardello
Sr
15:51
6:48
11
Sarah Chavez
Sr
17:10
7:22
28
Siofra Linden
Jr
18:19
7:52
49
Sophia Aran
Jr
19:10
8:14
55
Lishsara Magar
Sr
19:52
8:32
62








9 Terra Nova
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:42
91:51
18:22
7:53
223 Sophia Zygarewicz
Sr
16:43
7:10
24
Ryanne Reynolds
Jr
17:21
7:27
29
Kelsey Hage
Sr
18:08
7:47
47
Emily Banta
So
19:14
8:15
56
Callie Banta
Sr
20:25
8:46
67
Shelby Lee
So
21:08
9:04
69
STEPHANIE IM
Sr
21:43
9:19
71
10 Mills
7-7-8-10-10
Gap: 5:56
96:04
19:13
8:15
242 Jacqueline Pan
So
16:05
6:54
15
Alyssa Draheim
So
17:09
7:22
27
Arianna Molinare
Jr
19:14
8:15
57
Megan Leung
So
21:35
9:16
70
Annalise Leung
Sr
22:01
9:27
73








11 Sequoia
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
94:46
18:57
8:08
263 Mira Goodwin
So
17:42
7:36
38
Natalie Gebhart
Jr
18:07
7:47
46
Jianna Pollack
Jr
18:31
7:57
52
Vivian Krevor
So
20:11
8:40
63
Anais Guillaume
Jr
20:15
8:41
64
Sumon Bomya
Sr
20:55
8:59
68




12 Westmoor
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:23
95:43
19:09
8:13
277 Ericka Dorn
So
17:56
7:42
42
Heart Noble Dean
Sr
18:35
7:59
53
Alannah Maldonado-
So
19:17
8:17
58
Ariel Perez
So
19:36
8:25
59
Keymora Paniligan
So
20:19
8:43
65
Nicole Ozuna
Sr
20:20
8:44
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Pilette Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:36 6:42
2 Lara Scanziani Fr Oceana 15:42 6:44
3 Nao Ohashi So Menlo-Atherton 16:06 6:55
4 Jillian Wong Fr Capuchino 16:22 7:01
5 Cleo Rehkoph So Menlo-Atherton 17:02 7:19
6 Dana Reed Fr Woodside 17:04 7:19
7 Anita Metzler Fr Carlmont 17:22 7:27
8 Josephine Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:36 7:33
9 Claire Gong Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:40 7:35
10 Gabrielle Lai So El Camino 17:53 7:41
11 Michaela Buckley Jr Hillsdale 17:59 7:43
12 Celia Van De Wyer Fr Woodside 18:00 7:44
13 Rachel Chan Sr Capuchino 18:08 7:47
14 Lauryn Matsumoto Fr Hillsdale 18:09 7:47
15 Penny Heith Sr Carlmont 18:20 7:52
16 Kiana Hinkson So Carlmont 18:24 7:54
17 Marlee Cherkas So Aragon 18:27 7:55 1/5 7/12 8/13
18 Natalie Homyk Jr Carlmont 18:28 7:56
19 Molly Duda Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:30 7:56
20 Sophia Karer Fr Woodside 18:34 7:58
21 Sabrina Sanchez De Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:37 7:59
22 Roisin Scallon Jr Hillsdale 18:40 8:01
23 Katherine Welander Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:41 8:01
24 Avery Marquis Fr Aragon 18:44 8:02 2/5 8/12 6/12
25 Shannon O'Connor So Menlo-Atherton 18:44 8:02
26 Madeira Parramond So Oceana 18:45 8:03
27 Sydney DiLena Jr Oceana 18:45 8:03
28 Angelina Jensen Fr Capuchino 18:46 8:03
29 Carolina Cuadros Jr Carlmont 18:46 8:03
30 Ailish Kissane Sr Hillsdale 18:49 8:05
31 Adrianna Brignarde Fr Capuchino 18:50 8:05
32 Elizabeth Fitzgerald Jr Burlingame 18:53 8:06
33 Marayah Govea So Capuchino 18:54 8:07
34 Georgia Skarakis Fr Woodside 18:54 8:07
35 Astrid Carlen So Burlingame 18:55 8:07
36 Kate Young So Aragon 18:56 8:08 3/5 9/12 7/10
37 Zoe Browdy Fr Burlingame 18:58 8:08
38 Isabella Christman Jr Sequoia 19:00 8:09
39 Shayna Blum Fr Burlingame 19:02 8:10
40 Catherine O'Connor Sr Carlmont 19:02 8:10
41 Elizabeth Pope Esp So Carlmont 19:03 8:11
42 Peyton Higa Fr Hillsdale 19:03 8:11
43 Adelaide Reinshagen So Carlmont 19:06 8:12
44 Emma Gubbels So Burlingame 19:08 8:13
45 Cara Rogers Fr Burlingame 19:09 8:13
46 Finn Lorian So Burlingame 19:15 8:16
47 Grace Snodgrass Sr Hillsdale 19:18 8:17
48 Faith Goblirsch Jr Hillsdale 19:20 8:18
49 Sanghvi Surina Fr Sequoia 19:22 8:19
50 Natalie Demartini So Burlingame 19:27 8:21
51 Ellana Nueman Jr Burlingame 19:30 8:22
52 Katherine Jankowski Jr Burlingame 19:31 8:23
53 Medha Rakesh Fr Aragon 19:35 8:24 4/5 10/12 7/9
54 Gianna Hoeske So Capuchino 19:36 8:25
55 RYAN MAH Fr Burlingame 19:39 8:26
56 Alison Saunders Jr Burlingame 19:39 8:26
57 Marian Gamez So Menlo-Atherton 19:40 8:26
58 Sasha Blum So Menlo-Atherton 19:40 8:26
59 Autumn Frelin Fr Burlingame 19:42 8:27
60 Katherine Lim Jr Hillsdale 19:44 8:28
61 Kelsey Holzman So Burlingame 19:45 8:29
62 Hanna Bender Jr Sequoia 19:48 8:30
63 Maya Reinemann Fr Sequoia 19:56 8:33
64 Erin Luna Sr Carlmont 20:05 8:37
65 Lauren Duong So El Camino 20:12 8:40
66 Rosie Amaya Jr Capuchino 20:19 8:43
67 Sophie Robbins So Menlo-Atherton 20:19 8:43
68 Neva Valdez Fr Oceana 20:28 8:47
69 Alex Parker Rogers So Sequoia 20:37 8:51
70 Katelyn Sun Jr Oceana 20:50 8:56
71 Leilani Thompson Jr Oceana 20:52 8:57
72 Ava Sredniawa So Capuchino 20:52 8:57
73 Emily Aguilera Jr Capuchino 21:04 9:02
74 Xenia Gomez Iniguez So Capuchino 21:06 9:03
75 Aurelia Viner Jr Sequoia 21:07 9:04
76 Annika Maars Fr Hillsdale 21:11 9:05
77 Aimee Barriga Rojas So Carlmont 21:12 9:06
78 Zena Benchohra Sr Jefferson 21:18 9:08
79 Taylor Wiedenmann Fr Aragon 21:27 9:12 5/5 11/12 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Emmy Donnelly Fr Carlmont 21:30 9:14
81 Perez Segovia Jacke Fr Sequoia 21:38 9:17
82 Madison Sass So Oceana 21:47 9:21
83 Audrey Colvin Fr Burlingame 21:48 9:21
84 Lindsay Pagaduan Sr Jefferson 21:51 9:23
85 Frances Patawaran Jr Oceana 22:01 9:27
86 Leena Wang Jr Carlmont 22:02 9:27
87 Sweet Natalia Fr Sequoia 22:24 9:37
88 Alexandra Frank Jr Oceana 22:27 9:38
89 Ashley Killian Jr Oceana 22:27 9:38
90 Maylene Marks So Oceana 22:29 9:39
91 Elosia Callueng So Capuchino 22:31 9:40
92 Jesse HolderRankin So Sequoia 23:03 9:54
93 Gabriela Todorov Fr Terra Nova 23:10 9:57
94 Emily Abellana Fr Oceana 23:17 10:00
95 Elizabeth Wong Fr El Camino 23:28 10:04
96 Lamsen Mullin-Sell Fr Terra Nova 25:31 10:57
97 Heidi Chin Jr Oceana 25:49 11:05
98 Leilani Laquindanum So Oceana 26:02 11:10
99 Zoe Hur Fr Oceana 26:10 11:14
100 Emma Russo Fr Oceana 28:07 12:04
101 Heba Alazzeh Fr Mills 32:49 14:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
84:00
16:48
7:13
24 Chloe Pilette
Jr
15:36
6:42
1
Nao Ohashi
So
16:06
6:55
3
Cleo Rehkoph
So
17:02
7:19
5
Josephine Boyle
Fr
17:36
7:33
7
Claire Gong
Fr
17:40
7:35
8
Molly Duda
Sr
18:30
7:56
16
Sabrina Sanchez De
Jr
18:37
7:59
17
2 Carlmont
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
91:20
18:16
7:50
69 Anita Metzler
Fr
17:22
7:27
6
Penny Heith
Sr
18:20
7:52
12
Kiana Hinkson
So
18:24
7:54
13
Natalie Homyk
Jr
18:28
7:56
15
Carolina Cuadros
Jr
18:46
8:03
23
Catherine O'Connor
Sr
19:02
8:10
33
Elizabeth Pope Esp
So
19:03
8:11
34
3 Capuchino
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
91:00
18:12
7:49
88 Jillian Wong
Fr
16:22
7:01
4
Rachel Chan
Sr
18:08
7:47
10
Angelina Jensen
Fr
18:46
8:03
22
Adrianna Brignarde
Fr
18:50
8:05
25
Marayah Govea
So
18:54
8:07
27
Gianna Hoeske
So
19:36
8:25
43
Rosie Amaya
Jr
20:19
8:43
46
4 Hillsdale
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
92:40
18:32
7:57
97 Michaela Buckley
Jr
17:59
7:43
9
Lauryn Matsumoto
Fr
18:09
7:47
11
Roisin Scallon
Jr
18:40
8:01
18
Ailish Kissane
Sr
18:49
8:05
24
Peyton Higa
Fr
19:03
8:11
35
Grace Snodgrass
Sr
19:18
8:17
39
Faith Goblirsch
Jr
19:20
8:18
40
5 Oceana
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:08
94:30
18:54
8:07
139 Lara Scanziani
Fr
15:42
6:44
2
Madeira Parramond
So
18:45
8:03
20
Sydney DiLena
Jr
18:45
8:03
21
Neva Valdez
Fr
20:28
8:47
47
Katelyn Sun
Jr
20:50
8:56
49
Leilani Thompson
Jr
20:52
8:57
50
Madison Sass
So
21:47
9:21
54
6 Burlingame
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:15
94:56
18:59
8:09
152 Elizabeth Fitzgerald
Jr
18:53
8:06
26
Astrid Carlen
So
18:55
8:07
28
Zoe Browdy
Fr
18:58
8:08
30
Shayna Blum
Fr
19:02
8:10
32
Emma Gubbels
So
19:08
8:13
36
Cara Rogers
Fr
19:09
8:13
37
Finn Lorian
So
19:15
8:16
38
7 Aragon
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:00
97:09
19:26
8:20
156 Marlee Cherkas
So
18:27
7:55
14
Avery Marquis
Fr
18:44
8:02
19
Kate Young
So
18:56
8:08
29
Medha Rakesh
Fr
19:35
8:24
42
Taylor Wiedenmann
Fr
21:27
9:12
52








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Sequoia
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
98:43
19:45
8:28
209 Isabella Christman
Jr
19:00
8:09
31
Sanghvi Surina
Fr
19:22
8:19
41
Hanna Bender
Jr
19:48
8:30
44
Maya Reinemann
Fr
19:56
8:33
45
Alex Parker Rogers
So
20:37
8:51
48
Aurelia Viner
Jr
21:07
9:04
51
Perez Segovia Jacke
Fr
21:38
9:17
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.