Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/11/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Pappas Jr V 19:36.8 6:57 2.82 46/154 4/6 4/6 3/25 You ROCK! (PG)
Avery Marquis Fr F/S 16:35.6 7:47 2.13 57/192 2/4 2/4 13/28 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Caitlin Clark Sr V 18:39.6 6:37 2.82 22/154 1/6 1/6 13/27 You ROCK! (PG)
Danielle Sipes Sr V 19:34.4 6:56 2.82 43/154 3/6 3/6 7/26 You ROCK! (PG)
Kate Young So F/S 17:00 7:59 2.13 66/192 3/4 3/4 12/24 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Lexie Clark Jr V 21:23.2 7:35 2.82 101/154 6/6 6/6 6/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Marlee Cherkas So F/S 16:35.4 7:47 2.13 56/192 1/4 1/4 20/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mary Torres Sr V 19:49.5 7:02 2.82 50/154 5/6 5/6 2/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Medha Rakesh Fr F/S 17:32.5 8:14 2.13 89/192 4/4 4/4 11/20 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Natalie Teng Sr V 19:24.4 6:53 2.82 39/154 2/6 2/6 12/26 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 97:05
1:10
2.82 6:53 6:37 7:02 181 6:26 Caitlin Clark (20), Natalie Teng (36), Danielle Sipes (39), Anna Pappas (41), Mary Torres (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Fetter Jr Palo Alto 16:36.5 5:53
2 Hanne Thomsen Fr Montgomery 16:46 5:57
3 Olivia Williams So Acalanes 16:50.7 5:58
4 Perry Mcelhinney So Castilleja 17:21.9 6:09
5 Hillary Studdert Jr Palo Alto 17:34.2 6:14
6 Angelina Guzman Jr Livermore 17:42.7 6:17
7 Adeline Johnson Branson 17:43.2 6:17
8 Samira Kennedy Jr Castilleja 17:48 6:19
9 Lauren Yee Sr Acalanes 17:49.9 6:19
10 Maci Day Jr Pitman 17:55.2 6:21
11 Megan Yee So Acalanes 17:59.5 6:23
12 Elle Casselman Sr Acalanes 18:10 6:27
13 Mia Giles Jr San Francisco Univer 18:10.1 6:27
14 Charlotte Laska Sr Pitman 18:15.1 6:28
15 Daniella Henderson Jr Castilleja 18:19.7 6:30
16 Chloe Cook Jr Gregori 18:20.6 6:30
17 Seelah Kittelstrom Fr Montgomery 18:26.3 6:32
18 Julia Soderbery Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:27 6:33
19 Josephine Oesterer So Piedmont 18:32.2 6:34
20 Lauren Lee Fr Henry M. Gunn 18:33.7 6:35
21 Nadia Lim Sr San Francisco Univer 18:37.8 6:36
22 Caitlin Clark Sr Aragon 18:39.6 6:37 1/6 1/6 13/27
23 Poppy Chrisman Jr San Francisco Univer 18:41.3 6:38
24 Lucy Paynter Sr Sacred Heart Prep 18:41.9 6:38
25 Alice Sappenfield Jr San Francisco Univer 18:42.2 6:38
26 Sienna Reinders So Carlmont 18:48 6:40
27 Amy White Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:50.4 6:41
28 Jane Partsch Jr Santa Teresa 18:51.6 6:41
29 Katie Peacock Fr Carlmont 18:58.9 6:44
30 Evelyn Gaskin Sr Henry M. Gunn 19:00.8 6:45
31 Marissa Lumpkin Sr San Francisco Univer 19:02.5 6:45
32 Sophie Garcia Sr San Francisco Univer 19:08.5 6:47
33 Janie Morganroth Sr Sacred Heart Prep 19:09.4 6:48
34 Mara Lovric Sr Piedmont 19:13.5 6:49
35 Elizabeth Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:16.6 6:50
36 Sheema Mohsin Sr Tokay 19:17.7 6:51
37 Lexie Gomez Jr Gregori 19:20.3 6:51
38 Katelynn Ruiz Fr Watsonville 19:22.9 6:52
39 Natalie Teng Sr Aragon 19:24.4 6:53 2/6 2/6 12/26
40 Jamie Schwarz So Piedmont 19:24.7 6:53
41 Angelina Morga Sr Bear Creek 19:27.3 6:54
42 Sujin Leek Sr Livermore 19:31.7 6:55
43 Danielle Sipes Sr Aragon 19:34.4 6:56 3/6 3/6 7/26
44 Allie Defide So Palo Alto 19:34.4 6:56
45 Emma Shackelford Jr Tokay 19:36.8 6:57
46 Anna Pappas Jr Aragon 19:36.8 6:57 4/6 4/6 3/25
47 Emily Carmona Sr Terra Linda 19:38.6 6:58
48 Aleshka Mcpratel So Novato 19:39.7 6:58
49 Abigail Krenz Sr Castilleja 19:42.1 6:59
50 Mary Torres Sr Aragon 19:49.5 7:02 5/6 5/6 2/21
51 Cameron Powell Fr Acalanes 19:50.4 7:02
52 Sophie Cheung Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:51 7:02
53 Yasmine Puac Sr Terra Linda 19:51.6 7:03
54 Clare Lucey Sr Hillsdale 19:55 7:04
55 Maia Johnsson Sr Palo Alto 19:57 7:04
56 Elizabeth Stoiber Jr Saratoga 19:59.5 7:05
57 Mackenzie Macdonald Jr Santa Teresa 20:01.1 7:06
58 Samantha Crowther Fr Carlmont 20:03.3 7:07
59 Emily Gnecco Sr Livermore 20:04 7:07
60 Bridget Panina So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:10 7:09
61 Miriam Landau-cama Jr Montgomery 20:13.4 7:10
62 Amrie Lacefield Fr Montgomery 20:15.3 7:11
63 Kim Le Fr Santa Teresa 20:16.1 7:11
64 Megan Worry So Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:22 7:13
65 Jaylene Chavez Fr Sacred Heart Prep 20:23 7:14
66 Isabel Banayad Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:26.6 7:15
67 Mora Collins Sr Gregori 20:30.9 7:16
68 Charlotte Hallenbeck Sr Palo Alto 20:32.3 7:17
69 Violet Lemley Jr Piedmont 20:32.6 7:17
70 Annie Carmona Fr Terra Linda 20:34.9 7:18
71 Anna Rodden So Henry M. Gunn 20:42.5 7:21
72 Amelia Abernethy Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:47.7 7:22
73 Leah Bei Fr Sacred Heart Prep 20:48.9 7:23
74 Brooke Threlkeld Jr Palo Alto 20:49.2 7:23
75 Anisha Rahut Fr Saratoga 20:53.2 7:24
76 Molly Mcweeny Sr Piedmont 20:56.3 7:25
77 Sara Bright So Saratoga 20:57.2 7:26
78 Madison Ringham Sr Castilleja 20:58.4 7:26
79 Amoli Vanavadiya Sr Saratoga 20:59.1 7:26
80 Dominique Lashley Sr Palo Alto 21:01.2 7:27
81 Hope Martin Jr Montgomery 21:02.8 7:28
82 Elle Rau Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:03.8 7:28
83 Caroline Crossland Sr Acalanes 21:04.7 7:28
84 Emma Cao So Henry M. Gunn 21:07.5 7:29
85 Nina Gehrig So Acalanes 21:08.7 7:30
86 Maggie Trebilcock Jr Healdsburg 21:09.1 7:30
87 Grace Looney Jr Pitman 21:09.3 7:30
88 Samantha Aclan Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:10.8 7:31
89 Celia Sullivan Jr Castilleja 21:11.2 7:31
90 Annette Henderson So Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:11.5 7:31
91 Bella Kern Sr Pitman 21:11.5 7:31
92 Athena Jones Jr Terra Linda 21:12.1 7:31
93 Naomi Metzler Jr Carlmont 21:12.2 7:31
94 Lauren Reid Jr Terra Linda 21:12.9 7:31
95 Yebom Yang So Carlmont 21:14 7:32
96 Isabella Dominguez Sr Pitman 21:14.4 7:32
97 Elinor Lee So Bear Creek 21:16.1 7:33
98 Melody Nguyen Sr Santa Teresa 21:16.3 7:33
99 Kayla George Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:21.8 7:35
100 Reese Wellbeloved Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:23.1 7:35
101 Lexie Clark Jr Aragon 21:23.2 7:35 6/6 6/6 6/17
102 Aubrey Lascano So Pitman 21:29.5 7:37
103 Tianna Karr Jr Pitman 21:35.4 7:39
104 Ariana Gauff Jr Santa Teresa 21:35.5 7:39
105 Hanna Sanchez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:40.5 7:41
106 Maya Mason Jr San Francisco Univer 21:46.9 7:43
107 Paige Yun Jr Henry M. Gunn 21:49.4 7:44
108 Olivia Stinson So Castilleja 21:50.5 7:45
109 Julia Lusnia Sr Montgomery 21:51.4 7:45
110 Erin Nishikubo Jr Livermore 21:51.4 7:45
111 Grace Swanberg Sr Gregori 21:56.4 7:47
112 Peyton Daley Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:58 7:47
113 Annika Aistrup Jr Bear Creek 22:14.2 7:53
114 Jordan Carr Sr North Valleys 22:20.1 7:55
115 Isabella Carattini Jr Gregori 22:21.5 7:56
116 Juliette Palacios Sr Piedmont 22:24.2 7:57
117 Kendall Hsieh Sr Hillsdale 22:25.4 7:57
118 Penny Heith Sr Carlmont 22:29.2 7:58
119 Breanna Stack North Valleys 22:32.7 8:00
120 Anya Riney-niewiad Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:35.8 8:01
121 Marlo Bauer So Novato 22:43.7 8:04
122 Autumn Kong Sr Bear Creek 22:46.4 8:05
123 Madeleine Reyes Sr Terra Linda 22:47.2 8:05
124 Kiana Hinkson So Carlmont 22:47.5 8:05
125 Alexa Pedraza Jr Watsonville 22:50.9 8:06
126 Alexandra Wong Jr Henry M. Gunn 23:00.7 8:10
127 Madeline Thiara Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:11.3 8:13
128 Natalie Stans Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:18.9 8:16
129 Morgan Hickey Sr Terra Linda 23:22.9 8:17
130 Sophia Davis Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:25.3 8:18
131 Desea Bond Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:25.7 8:18
132 Roisin Scallon Jr Hillsdale 23:32.2 8:21
133 Katherine Lim Jr Hillsdale 23:35.5 8:22
134 Hannah Brooks Jr Bear Creek 23:46.3 8:26
135 Alina Kushner Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:49.2 8:27
136 Haile Calderon-mar Jr North Valleys 23:57.2 8:30
137 Clair Sapilewski Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:58.1 8:30
138 Natalie Martinez So Watsonville 23:59.6 8:30
139 Annalyn Grant Jr Tokay 24:11.1 8:35
140 Malia Spence Jr Bear Creek 24:14.1 8:36
141 Claire Hannan Fr Novato 24:34.1 8:43
142 Lalaine Delacruz Sr Bear Creek 25:02.5 8:53
143 Aerion Daguman Sr Bear Creek 25:07.1 8:54
144 Brynn Lowell Sr Novato 25:08.3 8:55
145 Faith Goblirsch Jr Hillsdale 26:37.2 9:26
146 Eloise Capelle Jr Novato 26:52.7 9:32
147 Nochipa Torres Jr Watsonville 27:03 9:36
148 Adeline Waterman Jr Healdsburg 27:19.3 9:41
149 Ashley Cruz Jr Watsonville 27:55.7 9:54
150 Harleen Samra Sr Tokay 27:56.4 9:54
151 Emily Pile Jr Healdsburg 29:00 10:17
152 Kiarrah Dixon Bear Creek 29:52.4 10:36
153 Susanna Conway Jr Healdsburg 30:10.5 10:42
154 Katherine Woo Sr Novato 30:28.5 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
90:41
18:08
6:26
75 Olivia Williams
So
16:51
5:58
3
Lauren Yee
Sr
17:50
6:19
7
Megan Yee
So
18:00
6:23
9
Elle Casselman
Sr
18:10
6:27
10
Cameron Powell
Fr
19:50
7:02
46
Caroline Crossland
Sr
21:05
7:28
73
Nina Gehrig
So
21:09
7:30
75
2 San Francisco Univer
6-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:52
93:14
18:39
6:37
103 Mia Giles
Jr
18:10
6:27
11
Nadia Lim
Sr
18:38
6:36
19
Poppy Chrisman
Jr
18:41
6:38
21
Alice Sappenfield
Jr
18:42
6:38
23
Marissa Lumpkin
Sr
19:03
6:45
29
Sophie Garcia
Sr
19:09
6:47
30
Maya Mason
Jr
21:47
7:43
95
3 Castilleja
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:37
94:10
18:50
6:41
136 Perry Mcelhinney
So
17:22
6:09
4
Samira Kennedy
Jr
17:48
6:19
6
Daniella Henderson
Jr
18:20
6:30
13
Abigail Krenz
Sr
19:42
6:59
44
Madison Ringham
Sr
20:58
7:26
69
Celia Sullivan
Jr
21:11
7:31
78
Olivia Stinson
So
21:51
7:45
97
4 Palo Alto
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:56
94:14
18:51
6:41
157 Elizabeth Fetter
Jr
16:37
5:53
1
Hillary Studdert
Jr
17:34
6:14
5
Allie Defide
So
19:34
6:56
40
Maia Johnsson
Sr
19:57
7:04
50
Charlotte Hallenbeck
Sr
20:32
7:17
61
Brooke Threlkeld
Jr
20:49
7:23
67
Dominique Lashley
Sr
21:01
7:27
70
5 Sacred Heart Prep
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
96:32
19:18
6:51
174 Julia Soderbery
Jr
18:27
6:33
16
Lucy Paynter
Sr
18:42
6:38
22
Janie Morganroth
Sr
19:09
6:48
31
Sophie Cheung
Fr
19:51
7:02
47
Jaylene Chavez
Fr
20:23
7:14
58
Leah Bei
Fr
20:49
7:23
66




6 Aragon
11-12-9-8-6
Gap: 1:10
97:05
19:25
6:53
181 Caitlin Clark
Sr
18:40
6:37
20
Natalie Teng
Sr
19:24
6:53
36
Danielle Sipes
Sr
19:34
6:56
39
Anna Pappas
Jr
19:37
6:57
41
Mary Torres
Sr
19:50
7:02
45
Lexie Clark
Jr
21:23
7:35
90




7 Montgomery
2-4-6-6-7
Gap: 4:17
96:44
19:21
6:52
197 Hanne Thomsen
Fr
16:46
5:57
2
Seelah Kittelstrom
Fr
18:26
6:32
15
Miriam Landau-cama
Jr
20:13
7:10
54
Amrie Lacefield
Fr
20:15
7:11
55
Hope Martin
Jr
21:03
7:28
71
Julia Lusnia
Sr
21:51
7:45
98




8 Henry M. Gunn
10-8-6-7-8
Gap: 2:34
98:15
19:39
6:58
209 Lauren Lee
Fr
18:34
6:35
18
Amy White
Sr
18:50
6:41
25
Evelyn Gaskin
Sr
19:01
6:45
28
Anna Rodden
So
20:43
7:21
64
Emma Cao
So
21:08
7:29
74
Paige Yun
Jr
21:49
7:44
96
Alexandra Wong
Jr
23:01
8:10
112
9 Piedmont
9-10-8-9-9
Gap: 2:24
98:39
19:44
7:00
216 Josephine Oesterer
So
18:32
6:34
17
Mara Lovric
Sr
19:14
6:49
32
Jamie Schwarz
So
19:25
6:53
37
Violet Lemley
Jr
20:33
7:17
62
Molly Mcweeny
Sr
20:56
7:25
68
Juliette Palacios
Sr
22:24
7:57
103




10 Pitman
5-5-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
99:46
19:57
7:05
261 Maci Day
Jr
17:55
6:21
8
Charlotte Laska
Sr
18:15
6:28
12
Grace Looney
Jr
21:09
7:30
76
Bella Kern
Sr
21:12
7:31
80
Isabella Dominguez
Sr
21:14
7:32
85
Aubrey Lascano
So
21:30
7:37
91
Tianna Karr
Jr
21:35
7:39
92
11 Carlmont
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
100:16
20:03
7:07
269 Sienna Reinders
So
18:48
6:40
24
Katie Peacock
Fr
18:59
6:44
27
Samantha Crowther
Fr
20:03
7:07
52
Naomi Metzler
Jr
21:12
7:31
82
Yebom Yang
So
21:14
7:32
84
Penny Heith
Sr
22:29
7:58
105
Kiana Hinkson
So
22:48
8:05
110
12 Gregori
7-9-12-12-12
Gap: 4:01
102:30
20:30
7:16
309 Chloe Cook
Jr
18:21
6:30
14
Lexie Gomez
Jr
19:20
6:51
34
Mora Collins
Sr
20:31
7:16
60
Grace Swanberg
Sr
21:56
7:47
99
Isabella Carattini
Jr
22:22
7:56
102








13 Sacred Heart Cathedral
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:07
102:27
20:29
7:16
311 Elizabeth Nip
Sr
19:17
6:50
33
Bridget Panina
So
20:10
7:09
53
Isabel Banayad
Sr
20:27
7:15
59
Samantha Aclan
Sr
21:11
7:31
77
Reese Wellbeloved
Jr
21:23
7:35
89
Hanna Sanchez
Sr
21:41
7:41
94




14 Santa Teresa
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:44
102:01
20:24
7:14
313 Jane Partsch
Jr
18:52
6:41
26
Mackenzie Macdonald
Jr
20:01
7:06
51
Kim Le
Fr
20:16
7:11
56
Melody Nguyen
Sr
21:16
7:33
87
Ariana Gauff
Jr
21:36
7:39
93








15 Terra Linda
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:34
102:30
20:30
7:16
317 Emily Carmona
Sr
19:39
6:58
42
Yasmine Puac
Sr
19:52
7:03
48
Annie Carmona
Fr
20:35
7:18
63
Athena Jones
Jr
21:12
7:31
81
Lauren Reid
Jr
21:13
7:31
83
Madeleine Reyes
Sr
22:47
8:05
109
Morgan Hickey
Sr
23:23
8:17
115
16 Notre Dame (Belmont)
20-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:36
105:57
21:11
7:31
396 Megan Worry
So
20:22
7:13
57
Elle Rau
Sr
21:04
7:28
72
Annette Henderson
So
21:12
7:31
79
Kayla George
Sr
21:22
7:35
88
Peyton Daley
Sr
21:58
7:47
100
Desea Bond
Jr
23:26
8:18
117
Clair Sapilewski
Sr
23:58
8:30
122
17 Bear Creek
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:19
109:30
21:54
7:46
453 Angelina Morga
Sr
19:27
6:54
38
Elinor Lee
So
21:16
7:33
86
Annika Aistrup
Jr
22:14
7:53
101
Autumn Kong
Sr
22:46
8:05
108
Hannah Brooks
Jr
23:46
8:26
120
Malia Spence
Jr
24:14
8:36
124
Lalaine Delacruz
Sr
25:03
8:53
126
18 Convent & Stuart Hall
21-21-21-19-18
Gap: 2:38
113:19
22:40
8:02
514 Amelia Abernethy
Sr
20:48
7:22
65
Anya Riney-niewiad
Jr
22:36
8:01
106
Madeline Thiara
Sr
23:11
8:13
113
Natalie Stans
Sr
23:19
8:16
114
Sophia Davis
Jr
23:25
8:18
116
Alina Kushner
Sr
23:49
8:27
121




19 Hillsdale
19-20-19-18-19
Gap: 6:42
116:05
23:13
8:14
518 Clare Lucey
Sr
19:55
7:04
49
Kendall Hsieh
Sr
22:25
7:57
104
Roisin Scallon
Jr
23:32
8:21
118
Katherine Lim
Jr
23:36
8:22
119
Faith Goblirsch
Jr
26:37
9:26
128








20 Watsonville
15-18-18-20-20
Gap: 8:33
121:12
24:14
8:36
530 Katelynn Ruiz
Fr
19:23
6:52
35
Alexa Pedraza
Jr
22:51
8:06
111
Natalie Martinez
So
24:00
8:30
123
Nochipa Torres
Jr
27:03
9:36
130
Ashley Cruz
Jr
27:56
9:54
131








21 Novato
18-19-20-21-21
Gap: 7:13
118:59
23:48
8:26
531 Aleshka Mcpratel
So
19:40
6:58
43
Marlo Bauer
So
22:44
8:04
107
Claire Hannan
Fr
24:34
8:43
125
Brynn Lowell
Sr
25:08
8:55
127
Eloise Capelle
Jr
26:53
9:32
129
Katherine Woo
Sr
30:29
10:48
132




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tatum Olesen So Menlo-Atherton 13:43.5 6:27
2 Lucinda Laughlin So San Francisco Univer 13:58 6:33
3 Lois Mctrang So Lowell 14:06.6 6:37
4 Maggie Arana Fr Woodside 14:07 6:38
5 Olivia Backholm So Mountain View 14:22.6 6:45
6 Eliana Predosin Fr Mountain View 14:23.5 6:45
7 Aubrey Pacheco Fr Clovis North 14:24.9 6:46
8 Sophie Chi Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:27 6:47
9 Keira Quigley Fr Clovis North 14:28.5 6:48
10 Saskia Prillinger Fr San Francisco Univer 14:38.8 6:53
11 Emily Floyd Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 14:42.7 6:54
12 Kira Ortuno So Clovis North 14:48.6 6:57
13 Brooke Frisk So Tokay 14:50 6:58
14 Arden Walsh Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:50.1 6:58
15 Alayna Lopez So Clovis North 14:59 7:02
16 Chapel King Fr San Francisco Univer 15:04 7:04
17 Gohar Hakimipour Fr Clovis North 15:05.6 7:05
18 Italia Perez Fr Clovis North 15:05.7 7:05
19 Pilar Crump Fr Clovis North 15:08.7 7:07
20 Mia Wong Fr Tamalpais 15:09.5 7:07
21 Daizy Gonzalez Fr Pitman 15:17.2 7:11
22 Milanya Marchesotti So Lincoln (S) 15:17.8 7:11
23 Johannah Nesbit Fr Tamalpais 15:17.8 7:11
24 Kaylee Gerardot So Lincoln (S) 15:21.2 7:12
25 Naya Sangoram Fr Castilleja 15:21.2 7:12
26 Isabel Douglas Fr Tamalpais 15:26.5 7:15
27 Ashna Forth Fr San Francisco Univer 15:26.6 7:15
28 Annabel Steel So Tamalpais 15:31.5 7:17
29 Dana Reed Fr Woodside 15:31.7 7:17
30 Ava Robertello So Clovis North 15:34.4 7:19
31 Dorothy Chrisman Fr San Francisco Univer 15:37.4 7:20
32 Sophia Nakakura Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:41.4 7:22
33 Zoe Lee Fr Castilleja 15:46.3 7:24
34 Claire Gong Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:47.5 7:25
35 Cleo Rehkoph So Menlo-Atherton 15:53.7 7:28
36 Amelia Mueller Fr Granada 15:55.1 7:28
37 Chloe Bowman So Tamalpais 15:55.5 7:29
38 Violet Mccutchen Fr Scotts Valley 16:01.7 7:32
39 Ericka Dorn So Westmoor 16:07.2 7:34
40 Josephine Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:07.7 7:34
41 Zoe Cort Fr San Francisco Univer 16:08.6 7:35
42 Mirabel Adams Fr Lowell 16:10.4 7:36
43 Sanjana Lew So Mountain View 16:17.5 7:39
44 Tula Peltz Fr Tamalpais 16:21.6 7:41
45 Rithika Suresh Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 16:24 7:42
46 Sophia Liu Fr Harker 16:25.4 7:43
47 Carson Cann So Tamalpais 16:25.7 7:43
48 Ariana Mccants Fr Alameda 16:27.3 7:44
49 Renee Kraemling So Tamalpais 16:30 7:45
50 Anya Godfrey Fr Tamalpais 16:30.3 7:45
51 Estella Wong Fr Tamalpais 16:31.2 7:45
52 Caleigh Moss So Lincoln (S) 16:32 7:46
53 Abby Stein Fr Granada 16:33.9 7:47
54 Abigail Palmer So Acalanes 16:34 7:47
55 Hailey Gaines So Lincoln (S) 16:34.4 7:47
56 Marlee Cherkas So Aragon 16:35.4 7:47 1/4 1/4 20/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Avery Marquis Fr Aragon 16:35.6 7:47 2/4 2/4 13/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Natalie Goler Fr Castilleja 16:36.7 7:48
59 Charlotte Bond So Alameda 16:37.4 7:48
60 Ella Palmer So San Francisco Univer 16:37.9 7:48
61 Celia Van De Wyer Fr Woodside 16:39.9 7:49
62 Alannah Maldonado- So Westmoor 16:42.6 7:51
63 Aila Michiels Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 16:56.2 7:57
64 Ariel Perez So Westmoor 16:57.8 7:58
65 Annie Gaffney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:58.3 7:58
66 Kate Young So Aragon 17:00 7:59 3/4 3/4 12/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Cecilia Qian So Notre Dame (SJ) 17:00.9 7:59
68 Emma Gao So Harker 17:02.8 8:00
69 Alycia Rasmussen-b Fr Bear Creek 17:04.3 8:01
70 Aadya Sharma Fr Granada 17:04.6 8:01
71 Sophia Karer Fr Woodside 17:05.8 8:02
72 Sophia Sweeney Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 17:06.7 8:02
73 Mika Taira Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 17:09.3 8:03
74 Maria Herrmann Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:09.8 8:03
75 Makayla Kuperman So Alameda 17:11.1 8:04
76 Caroline Clendenin So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:11.2 8:04
77 Sophia Stento So Alameda 17:19.3 8:08
78 Katherine Borek So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:20.5 8:08
79 Audrey Manley Fr Granada 17:21.3 8:09
80 Sydney Quek So Tamalpais 17:22 8:09
81 Georgia Skarakis Fr Woodside 17:22.6 8:09
82 Kira Nielson Fr Healdsburg 17:22.9 8:10
83 Lilia Zuniga Fr Clovis North 17:23.4 8:10
84 Grace Tolentino Fr Lincoln (S) 17:25 8:11
85 Marina Derisi So Lowell 17:25.4 8:11
86 Shannon O'connor So Menlo-Atherton 17:27.1 8:12
87 Amy Nguyen Fr Alameda 17:28.8 8:12
88 Sasha Blum So Menlo-Atherton 17:30.3 8:13
89 Medha Rakesh Fr Aragon 17:32.5 8:14 4/4 4/4 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Sophia Gallon So Pioneer 17:33.5 8:15
91 Grayson Aquino Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 17:34.6 8:15
92 Jordan Harrosh Fr Tamalpais 17:35.8 8:16
93 Emma Choe Fr Piner 17:38.1 8:17
94 Sierra Anderson Fr Healdsburg 17:38.5 8:17
95 Anahid Valencia So Clovis North 17:39.2 8:17
96 Sophia Walker Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 17:39.3 8:17
97 Emma Parkinson So Lincoln (S) 17:44.8 8:20
98 Livia Davis So Acalanes 17:47.1 8:21
99 Sophia Sanchez-ramos Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 17:48.6 8:22
100 Sofia Stojanovic Fr Harker 17:48.9 8:22
101 Julia Bookout Fr Antioch 17:50.2 8:22
102 Mia Sisitsky So San Francisco Univer 17:50.6 8:23
103 Gissele Hernandez So Tokay 17:50.7 8:23
104 Connie Wu So Lowell 17:59.3 8:27
105 Vaishali Venkatesh Fr Granada 18:00.3 8:27
106 Isabelle Brennan Fr Tamalpais 18:03 8:28
107 Sydney Leonetti Fr Scotts Valley 18:04.9 8:29
108 Sabina Morgan So Lowell 18:07.7 8:31
109 Fatima Ramirez Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 18:11.5 8:32
110 Sophie Robbins So Menlo-Atherton 18:15.2 8:34
111 Jenna Herscu Fr Granada 18:15.8 8:34
112 Julie Sidana So Castilleja 18:18.8 8:36
113 Ayla Koch-bergren Fr Tamalpais 18:22.4 8:38
114 Marian Gamez So Menlo-Atherton 18:22.4 8:38
115 Summer Soung Fr Lincoln (S) 18:24.9 8:39
116 Sonia Feria Fr Pioneer 18:27.4 8:40
117 Ysabella Matsumoto Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 18:34 8:43
118 Alisa Munoz So Tokay 18:35.8 8:44
119 Kayla Lam Fr Livermore 18:36.9 8:44
120 Lillian Freas Fr Tamalpais 18:37.2 8:45
121 Lauren Duong So El Camino 18:38.5 8:45
122 Coco Beck Kerzic Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 18:42 8:47
123 Elsa Fong Fr Tamalpais 18:43.3 8:47
124 Mindy Tran So Notre Dame (SJ) 18:44.4 8:48
125 Gabby Orsi Fr Bear Creek 18:46.4 8:49
126 Celine Guay Fr San Francisco Univer 18:50.1 8:51
127 Jessica Seburn Fr Granada 18:56 8:53
128 Gabby Mejia So Pitman 18:57 8:54
129 Amy Irias Fr Lowell 19:08.9 8:59
130 Katherine Ingoldsby Fr Tamalpais 19:11.8 9:01
131 Sumayyah Ismail So Notre Dame (SJ) 19:14.4 9:02
132 Madeline Perez So Alameda 19:21.7 9:05
133 Cecilia Mata Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 19:22.5 9:06
134 Abigail Lee Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 19:22.7 9:06
135 Dhalia Leon So Pitman 19:26.5 9:08
136 Erica Gunn Fr Pioneer 19:27.3 9:08
137 Stephanie Robles So Alameda 19:32.1 9:10
138 Leia Murdock Fr Lincoln (S) 19:33.2 9:11
139 Nicole Khanona So Pitman 19:37.4 9:13
140 Gianna Magnani So Tokay 19:40.4 9:14
141 Jackie Rubio Jiminez Fr Lincoln (S) 19:45.6 9:17
142 Clara Navarro Fr Lincoln (S) 19:46.7 9:17
143 Laura Ralston So Pitman 19:46.7 9:17
144 Anyelina Koroknay Fr Lowell 19:47.6 9:18
145 Keymora Paniligan So Westmoor 19:54.2 9:21
146 Elia Nyquist Fr Pitman 20:01 9:24
147 Dhanyasree Boopathy Fr Granada 20:01.1 9:24
148 Paloma Helms So Pioneer 20:03 9:25
149 Emely Garcia So Tokay 20:04.1 9:25
150 Alexandra Logan So Alameda 20:04.2 9:25
151 Grace Burke Fr Lowell 20:14.8 9:30
152 Melany Mungia So Pitman 20:17.2 9:31
153 Olivia Iskander So Alameda 20:20 9:33
154 Kaitlyn Harmke Fr Scotts Valley 20:36.1 9:40
155 Sabine Lee Fr Alameda 20:39.5 9:42
156 Jordyn Daguman Fr Bear Creek 20:45.9 9:45
157 Elizabeth Wong Fr El Camino 20:46.2 9:45
158 Jessica Hu Jr Lowell 20:46.7 9:45
159 Ana Camarillo Fr Lincoln (S) 20:52.2 9:48
160 Vivian Knoll So Alameda 20:53.1 9:48
161 Alyssa Hoyt Fr Granada 20:56 9:50
162 Yvonnne Wiegman Fr Alameda 20:56.4 9:50
163 Natalie Ramirez So Notre Dame (SJ) 20:57 9:50
164 Kaley Efram So Healdsburg 21:05.4 9:54
165 Alexandra Bettis Fr Granada 21:13.3 9:58
166 Victoria Gartner So Healdsburg 21:19 10:00
167 Dalilah Sanchez Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 21:26.1 10:04
168 Milly Martinez So Antioch 21:26.8 10:04
169 Kaylin Pimentel So Tokay 21:30.8 10:06
170 Maya Rotershteyn Fr Acalanes 21:47.4 10:14
171 Deilia Palomino-cr Fr Will C. Wood 21:48.3 10:14
172 Maya Isordia Fr Tokay 21:48.9 10:15
173 Flo Correa Agazzi Fr Castilleja 21:51.8 10:16
174 Larah West So Will C. Wood 22:04.1 10:22
175 Laila Heigre Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:21.1 10:30
176 Anika Yarrakonda Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:21.9 10:30
177 Brenna Scott So Healdsburg 22:29.4 10:34
178 Ain Chong Fr Alameda 22:40.1 10:39
179 Simone Meyer Fr Alameda 22:41.6 10:39
180 Megan Cho Fr Alameda 22:53.7 10:45
181 Salma Zareen Fr Tokay 22:59.7 10:48
182 Althea Welter So Alameda 23:00.9 10:48
183 Tyler Duke Fr Alameda 23:01.4 10:49
184 Stacy Le Fr Piner 23:11 10:53
185 Maya Bickham Fr Bear Creek 23:13.6 10:54
186 Shelby Nellis Torres Fr Granada 23:17.4 10:56
187 Isabella Diaz Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:19.9 10:57
188 Julia Cappelloni Fr Granada 23:34.5 11:04
189 Abigail Powell Fr Healdsburg 23:40 11:07
190 Natalia Ordaz So Lincoln (S) 23:59.9 11:16
191 Natalia Padilla Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 26:48.6 12:35
192 Mahlet Getachew Fr Lincoln (S) 35:15 16:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.