Aragon Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lauren Croshaw So V 19:13 6:12 3.1 4/183 1/2 1/2 4/32
Nikki Stokman Fr V 26:30 8:33 3.1 177/183 2/2 2/2 31/31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julie Nacouzi Jr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 17:55 5:47
2 Karlie Garcia Fr SJS OAKMONT SJS 18:30 5:58
3 Alycia Cridebring Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 18:44 6:03
4 Lauren Croshaw So Aragon 19:13 6:12 1/2 1/2 4/32
5 Kody Ann Atkins So NS CHICO NS 19:19 6:14
6 Erin Hicks Sr CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 19:25 6:16
7 Caroline Wu Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 19:44 6:22
8 Madison Nocon So SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 19:48 6:23
9 Rachel Hinds Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 19:52 6:25
10 Maureen May Sr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 19:53 6:25
11 Victoria Fernandez So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 20:05 6:29
12 April Willett So SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 20:08 6:30
13 Brenna Phelps So N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 20:18 6:33
14 Amanda Costa So NS CHICO NS 20:21 6:34
15 Azure Grant Fr NS CHICO NS 20:21 6:34
16 Arianna Pascarella Sr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 20:21 6:34
17 Katie Castro Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 20:23 6:35
18 Heidi Greenwood Fr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 20:25 6:35
19 Abbey Blake So CCS WESTMONT CCS 20:31 6:37
20 Sarah Litwiller Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 20:32 6:37
21 Kie Shidara Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 20:36 6:39
22 Elizabeth Bokum So SJS VACAVILLE SJS 20:37 6:39
23 Sarah Gallagher Sr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 20:37 6:39
24 Marissa Buckley Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 20:41 6:40
25 Sierra Kennedy So SJS VACAVILLE SJS 20:44 6:41
26 Abby Otto Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 20:45 6:42
27 Shidara Kazune So NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 20:46 6:42
28 Morgan Healey Jr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 20:49 6:43
29 Amanda Garcia Jr SJS ATWATER SJS 20:49 6:43
30 Celina Vera So CS TULARE UNION CS 20:50 6:43
31 Allie Freed So UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 20:54 6:45
32 Cindy Huang Jr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 20:56 6:45
33 Nyralee Chhotu So SJS OAKMONT SJS 20:56 6:45
34 Hunter Connell Sr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 20:58 6:46
35 Shaelyn Silverman Fr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 21:01 6:47
36 Shannon Byrne Jr SS NEWBURY PARK SS 21:04 6:48
37 Jessica Skalet Jr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 21:05 6:48
38 Natalie Martineau Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 21:06 6:48
39 Madeline Roemer So CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 21:07 6:49
40 Analy Nava Sr NS CHICO NS 21:08 6:49
41 Shona Hemmady So CCS CUPERTINO CCS 21:08 6:49
42 Heather Waldorf Jr NS CHICO NS 21:11 6:50
43 Chaudy Sotoudeh Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 21:12 6:50
44 Annelise Brochier Sr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 21:14 6:51
45 Marina Ota Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:15 6:51
46 Alexandra Tate So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 21:16 6:52
47 Maggie Wiemeyer Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 21:17 6:52
48 Chelsey Harmeson Jr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 21:19 6:53
49 Maya Desai Fr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 21:20 6:53
50 Kayla Knapp Sr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 21:22 6:54
51 Carly Miller Jr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 21:23 6:54
52 Jennifer Zhu So N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 21:25 6:55
53 Camille Dyer So SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 21:26 6:55
54 Sam Schuetz Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 21:28 6:55
55 Kate Anvick Fr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 21:29 6:56
56 Melissa Del Bene Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 21:31 6:56
57 Kendall Stuscavage Fr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 21:31 6:56
58 Alex Prekeges Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 21:32 6:57
59 Emily Andrew So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 21:32 6:57
60 Moriah Haworth Sr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 21:33 6:57
61 Ana Flores Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 21:34 6:57
62 Michelle Yee Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 21:36 6:58
63 Eva Herbst So NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 21:37 6:58
64 Melissa Iarocci Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 21:38 6:59
65 Christie Hendel Sr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 21:38 6:59
66 Kelly Brooks Jr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 21:39 6:59
67 Kai Muskat Jr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 21:41 7:00
68 Andrea Divok Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 21:42 7:00
69 Emily Schneider So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 21:44 7:01
70 Emily Goldfield Fr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 21:47 7:02
71 Ellie Quinby Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 21:48 7:02
72 Liana Meffert Jr NCS MONTGOMERY NCS 21:51 7:03
73 Brigitte Leblow Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 21:53 7:04
74 Mikaela Yerkes So SJS ROCKLIN SJS 21:53 7:04
75 Stephanie Sewell So CCS LOS GATOS CCS 21:53 7:04
76 Kylie Biondi Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 21:55 7:04
77 Rocio Rodriguez Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 21:59 7:05
78 Lila Haba Fr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 22:00 7:06
79 Hannah Gusttafson Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 22:02 7:06
80 Lorena Reed So NS CHICO NS 22:03 7:07
81 Emily Rozga So NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 22:03 7:07
82 Tricia Kash So SJS VACAVILLE SJS 22:05 7:07
83 Julia Ribiero Fr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 22:05 7:07
84 Anna Trejo So SS NOGALES SS 22:06 7:08
85 Emily Sitler Jr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 22:06 7:08
86 Alice Navarro Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 22:13 7:10
87 Allison Klas Fr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 22:16 7:11
88 Lauren Tang Jr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 22:16 7:11
89 Rosalyn DiLillo Sr NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 22:17 7:11
90 Lauren Madigan Jr CCS ST.FRANCIS (MT.V) CCS 22:18 7:12
91 Maya Weigel Fr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 22:18 7:12
92 Valerie Engel Sr SJS VACAVILLE SJS 22:19 7:12
93 Rebecca Leber Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 22:19 7:12
94 Kayla Mollon Sr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 22:21 7:13
95 Rinoka Sato Fr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 22:22 7:13
96 Marina Lecoeuche So NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 22:26 7:14
97 Tanner Martin Jr CS TULARE UNION CS 22:28 7:15
98 Zareh McClure Fr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 22:29 7:15
99 Vivian Chan So CCS LYNBROOK CCS 22:30 7:15
100 Lydia Vieraitis So CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 22:31 7:16
101 Linsey Ploshay So CCS WESTMONT CCS 22:32 7:16
102 Averi Gerberding Sr SJS ROCKLIN SJS 22:33 7:16
103 Cassidy Heckman So SJS ATWATER SJS 22:33 7:16
104 Yesenia Romero Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 22:35 7:17
105 Kim Kabluyen Fr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 22:36 7:17
106 Amanda Trecartin Jr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 22:37 7:18
107 Kara Trammell Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 22:39 7:18
108 Kelli Carlucci Jr SS SULTANA H.S. SS 22:40 7:19
109 Alisha Garcia So SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 22:41 7:19
110 Nicole Ehman So SJS VACAVILLE SJS 22:42 7:19
111 Jessica Alderete Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 22:43 7:20
112 Becca Dobyns Jr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 22:46 7:21
113 Asmita Deswall Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 22:47 7:21
114 Ashley Tallon Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 22:48 7:21
115 Breanna Pyper So N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 22:49 7:22
116 Mara McKown Fr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 22:52 7:23
117 Emily Tatum Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 22:55 7:24
118 Megan Mayhew So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY NCS 22:55 7:24
119 Marissa Romeri So SJS ROCKLIN SJS 22:57 7:24
120 Zora Thomas Jr NS CHICO NS 22:58 7:25
121 Kristen Bryson Sr CCS LYNBROOK CCS 23:00 7:25
122 Amanda Schallert Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 23:02 7:26
123 Justine Capoot So SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 23:03 7:26
124 Georgia Cambra So SJS OAKMONT SJS 23:04 7:26
125 Margret Wang Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 23:05 7:27
126 Melissa Hansen So NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 23:09 7:28
127 Collette Wilcox Jr SJS ATWATER SJS 23:11 7:29
128 Johana Menesez Fr CS TULARE UNION CS 23:11 7:29
129 Toni Salvitti So SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 23:12 7:29
130 Evvy Archibald So NCS SANTA ROSA NCS 23:14 7:30
131 Kristin Wong Sr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 23:16 7:30
132 Brianna Coston Jr SDS STEELE CANYON SDS 23:17 7:31
133 Kelsey Gallagher Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK NCS 23:18 7:31
134 Cloe Scolari Fr CCS LOS GATOS CCS 23:19 7:31
135 Jacquelyn Urbina Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 23:22 7:32
136 Sophia Steffens So CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 23:26 7:34
137 Shaheen Essabhoy Fr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 23:31 7:35
138 Amanda Haack So SJS OAKMONT SJS 23:38 7:37
139 Erin Gove So SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 23:39 7:38
140 Brooke Ranes Jr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 23:40 7:38
141 Stephany Uriostegui Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 23:44 7:39
142 Karla Estudillo So SS SULTANA H.S. SS 23:46 7:40
143 Kim Lackner Fr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 23:46 7:40
144 Anessa Gaur So CCS WESTMONT CCS 23:47 7:40
145 Shelby Vollmer Jr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 23:49 7:41
146 Bridget Sullivan Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS CCS 23:50 7:41
147 Susan La Fr CCS CUPERTINO CCS 23:58 7:44
148 Colette Pierce So CS TULARE UNION CS 23:59 7:44
149 Corrina Cluckey So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 23:59 7:44
150 Kylie Herlihy Fr SS ARROYO GRANDE SS 24:00 7:45
151 Natasha Haris Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 24:01 7:45
152 Katelynn Elliott So SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 24:05 7:46
153 Kirstyn Goodman N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 24:07 7:47
154 Elizabeth Lowe So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 24:10 7:48
155 Baylee Hearns Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD N/A 24:26 7:53
156 Nadia Ahmed Sr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 24:31 7:55
157 Cassandra Castro So SS SULTANA H.S. SS 24:37 7:56
158 Cynthia Loayza Jr CCS WESTMONT CCS 24:38 7:57
159 Ashley Puccetti Jr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 24:38 7:57
160 Daisy Martinez Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 24:48 8:00
161 Diana Chou Sr CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 24:48 8:00
162 Susana Gutierrez Sr SJS ATWATER SJS 25:00 8:04
163 Haley Tallon Sr CS TULARE UNION CS 25:01 8:04
164 Susan Heinselman Jr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 25:02 8:05
165 Lauren Safai So CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 25:17 8:09
166 Sarah Garcia So NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 25:21 8:11
167 Karen Medina So SJS FAIRFIELD SJS 25:22 8:11
168 Jordan Hish Fr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 25:29 8:13
169 Shannon Pitman Fr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 25:39 8:16
170 Kaylan Madson So CCS WESTMONT CCS 25:47 8:19
171 Remington George Fr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 25:50 8:20
172 Leah Rosner So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE N/A 25:53 8:21
173 Maryssa Sklaroff Fr CCS PALO ALTO CCS 25:56 8:22
174 Ashley Pitman Jr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 26:01 8:24
175 Natalie Campbell So SS NOGALES SS 26:26 8:32
176 Serina Rye So CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 26:28 8:32
177 Nikki Stokman Fr Aragon 26:30 8:33 2/2 2/2 31/31
178 Lauren Kim So CCS LOS ALTOS CCS 26:39 8:36
179 Emy Kelty So CCS PALO ALTO CCS 26:43 8:37
180 Christina Winn So CCS WESTMONT CCS 26:44 8:37
181 Ashlee Moore Sr NCS RANCHO COTATE NCS 27:41 8:56
182 Allie Essert Jr SJS WILL C. WOOD SJS 29:25 9:29
183 Pamela Phan Jr CCS WESTMONT CCS 32:40 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.