Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/10/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Loy Sr JV 24:16 10:25 2.33 90/95 10/10 17/17 3/4
Ashley Mah Jr JV 20:06 8:38 2.33 45/95 3/10 10/17 6/11
Emi Hashizume Sr V 17:35 7:33 2.33 31/89 5/7 5/17 3/12 17:20 17:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacqueline Cortez Jr JV 21:34 9:15 2.33 64/95 6/10 13/17 5/10
Jessica Barney Fr JV 21:32 9:15 2.33 63/95 5/10 12/17 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jessica Mah Sr JV 21:12 9:06 2.33 61/95 4/10 11/17 9/11
Justine Kubo So JV 18:46 8:03 2.33 13/95 1/10 7/17 7/12
Katherine Chinn Fr V 17:18 7:25 2.33 26/89 3/7 3/17 5/15
Lauren Croshaw So V 14:51 6:22 2.33 4/89 1/7 1/17 2/16 15:13
(0:22,2.4)
15:13
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Linwei Ye Sr JV 23:47 10:12 2.33 86/95 9/10 16/17 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Margeaux Huang Sr V 18:46 8:03 2.33 49/89 7/7 7/17 1/4
Monica Mendez So JV 21:40 9:18 2.33 67/95 7/10 14/17 4/6
Nikki Stokman Fr V 16:25 7:03 2.33 17/89 2/7 2/17 5/16
Patty Chen Sr JV 22:01 9:27 2.33 74/95 8/10 15/17 4/6
Raquel Tenorio So JV 19:13 8:15 2.33 17/95 2/10 9/17 6/11 19:18
(0:05,0.4)
19:18
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shelby Barthold Sr V 18:07 7:47 2.33 37/89 6/7 6/17 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simone Jacobs So V 17:28 7:30 2.33 29/89 4/7 4/17 4/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/12 83:37
2:44
2.33 7:11 6:22 7:33 107 6:21 Lauren Croshaw (4), Nikki Stokman (17), Katherine Chinn (26), Simone Jacobs (29), Emi Hashizume (31)
JV 1st 5 7/11 100:49
2:46
2.33 8:39 8:03 9:15 173 7:44 Justine Kubo (13), Raquel Tenorio (17), Ashley Mah (39), Jessica Mah (51), Jessica Barney (53)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 113:18
2:42
2.33 9:44 9:15 10:25 86 8:29 Jacqueline Cortez (12), Monica Mendez (14), Patty Chen (18), Linwei Ye (20), Allie Loy (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Peterson Carlmont 13:54 5:58
2 Corin Soelberg Carlmont 14:30 6:13
3 Abby Barker Carlmont 14:36 6:16
4 Lauren Croshaw So Aragon 14:51 6:22 1/7 1/17 2/16 15:13
(0:22)
15:13
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Georgia Cottong Carlmont 15:21 6:35
6 Chandra Anderson Half Moon Bay 15:30 6:39
7 Julia Roake Carlmont 15:42 6:44
8 Mei-Lin Okino Carlmont 15:51 6:48
9 Montana Miller Half Moon Bay 15:56 6:50
10 Dominique Gio Terra Nova 16:00 6:52
11 Brittnay Scheuch Menlo-Atherton 16:01 6:52
12 Melissa Hastings Hillsdale 16:06 6:55
13 Yami Jimenez Westmoor 16:09 6:56
14 Maggie Colgan Hillsdale 16:13 6:58
15 Kathleen Ocampo Westmoor 16:16 6:59
16 Jessica Lam Mills 16:17 6:59
17 Nikki Stokman Fr Aragon 16:25 7:03 2/7 2/17 5/16
18 Kathleen Abadie Half Moon Bay 16:36 7:07
19 Mariko Kuga Hillsdale 16:46 7:12
20 Maggie Galle Half Moon Bay 16:52 7:14
21 Isabelle Gutierrez Westmoor 16:53 7:15
22 Dionne Dettmer Terra Nova 16:55 7:16
23 Chantel Yip Mills 17:03 7:19
24 Zoe Moyer Menlo-Atherton 17:10 7:22
25 Leigmann Kemerer Hillsdale 17:12 7:23
26 Katherine Chinn Fr Aragon 17:18 7:25 3/7 3/17 5/15
27 Alejandra Marin Half Moon Bay 17:21 7:27
28 Molly Donald Burlingame 17:27 7:29
29 Simone Jacobs So Aragon 17:28 7:30 4/7 4/17 4/14
30 Danielle Coyle San Mateo 17:34 7:32
31 Emi Hashizume Sr Aragon 17:35 7:33 5/7 5/17 3/12 17:20 17:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Emily Loo Hillsdale 17:44 7:37
33 Yin Theint Westmoor 17:45 7:37
34 Fran O'Connor Half Moon Bay 17:47 7:38
35 Eva Twyla Capuchino 17:47 7:38
36 April Melendez Menlo-Atherton 17:55 7:41
37 Shelby Barthold Sr Aragon 18:07 7:47 6/7 6/17 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Brittney Dehoyos Sequoia 18:09 7:47
39 Shayda Abadie Menlo-Atherton 18:13 7:49
40 Kristy Perez Menlo-Atherton 18:14 7:50
41 Caitlin Kenney Menlo-Atherton 18:17 7:51
42 Tiffany Wong Mills 18:19 7:52
43 Nicole Novales Westmoor 18:22 7:53
44 Jessica Peluffo Hillsdale 18:27 7:55
45 Ari Adler Woodside 18:37 7:59
46 Taylor McCann Burlingame 18:42 8:02
47 Paige Bovey-Seun Burlingame 18:43 8:02
48 Naomi Davidson Oceana 18:45 8:03
49 Margeaux Huang Sr Aragon 18:46 8:03 7/7 7/17 1/4
50 Maura Lucero South San Francisco 18:49 8:05
51 Emily Tatoian San Mateo 18:53 8:06
52 Christine Hurty Burlingame 18:56 8:08
53 Selin Thomas Burlingame 18:58 8:08
54 Michelle Lee Westmoor 18:58 8:08
55 Vivian Wan Mills 19:03 8:11
56 Winnie Toy Mills 19:07 8:12
57 Sherry Sanders Sequoia 19:07 8:12
58 Andrea Campos South San Francisco 19:13 8:15
59 Carmen Salvador Terra Nova 19:30 8:22
60 Sanchez Giovanna Capuchino 19:31 8:23
61 Samantha Hampton Hillsdale 19:36 8:25
62 Stephanie Vevicliano Woodside 19:37 8:25
63 Reina McAlexander Terra Nova 19:44 8:28
64 Mary Borden San Mateo 19:54 8:32
65 Saoirse Madden Oceana 19:56 8:33
66 Emily Sison El Camino 20:02 8:36
67 Kristen Wong Oceana 20:15 8:41
68 Ashley Louie San Mateo 20:16 8:42
69 Eliz Kong Westmoor 20:22 8:44
70 Germaine Ng Mills 20:31 8:48
71 Jerusha Inglis Woodside 20:32 8:49
72 Laura Fracchia Woodside 20:39 8:52
73 Jacqui Pagobo South San Francisco 20:43 8:53
74 Elizabeth Wong Mills 20:52 8:57
75 Reginne Ang El Camino 20:56 8:59
76 Shayna Cave San Mateo 21:06 9:03
77 Stasi Borissenko Sequoia 21:23 9:11
78 Dia Santos South San Francisco 21:38 9:17
79 Karolyn Lopez South San Francisco 21:42 9:19
80 Rebecca Hernandez Sequoia 21:45 9:20
81 Shelby Smith Terra Nova 21:47 9:21
82 Jenny Piccolotti Terra Nova 21:52 9:23
83 Emily Du El Camino 21:59 9:26
84 Tiffany Wong Oceana 22:08 9:30
89 Natalia Murillo Sequoia 23:33 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
74:03
14:49
6:21
18 Jessie Peterson
-
13:54
5:58
1
Corin Soelberg
-
14:30
6:13
2
Abby Barker
-
14:36
6:16
3
Georgia Cottong
-
15:21
6:35
5
Julia Roake
-
15:42
6:44
7
Mei-Lin Okino
-
15:51
6:48
8




2 Half Moon Bay
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
82:15
16:27
7:04
80 Chandra Anderson
-
15:30
6:39
6
Montana Miller
-
15:56
6:50
9
Kathleen Abadie
-
16:36
7:07
18
Maggie Galle
-
16:52
7:14
20
Alejandr Marin
-
17:21
7:27
27
Fran O'Connor
-
17:47
7:38
34




3 Hillsdale
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
84:01
16:48
7:13
102 Melissa Hastings
-
16:06
6:55
12
Maggie Colgan
-
16:13
6:58
14
Mariko Kuga
-
16:46
7:12
19
Leigmann Kemerer
-
17:12
7:23
25
Emily Loo
-
17:44
7:37
32
Jessica Peluffo
-
18:27
7:55
43
Samantha Hampton
-
19:36
8:25
57
4 Aragon
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
83:37
16:43
7:11
107 Lauren Croshaw
So
14:51
6:22
4
Nikki Stokman
Fr
16:25
7:03
17
Katherin Chinn
Fr
17:18
7:25
26
Simone Jacobs
So
17:28
7:30
29
Emi Hashizum
Sr
17:35
7:33
31
Shelby Barthold
Sr
18:07
7:47
36
Margeaux Huang
Sr
18:46
8:03
46
5 Westmoor
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
85:25
17:05
7:20
124 Yami Jimenez
-
16:09
6:56
13
Kathleen Ocampo
-
16:16
6:59
15
Isabelle Gutierre
-
16:53
7:15
21
Yin Theint
-
17:45
7:37
33
Nicole Novales
-
18:22
7:53
42
Michelle Lee
-
18:58
8:08
51
Eliz Kong
-
20:22
8:44
61
6 Menlo-Atherton
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
87:33
17:31
7:31
147 Brittnay Scheuch
-
16:01
6:52
11
Zoe Moyer
-
17:10
7:22
24
April Melendez
-
17:55
7:41
35
Shayda Abadie
-
18:13
7:49
38
Kristy Perez
-
18:14
7:50
39
Caitlin Kenney
-
18:17
7:51
40




7 Mills
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
89:49
17:58
7:43
185 Jessica Lam
-
16:17
6:59
16
Chantel Yip
-
17:03
7:19
23
Tiffany Wong
-
18:19
7:52
41
Vivian Wan
-
19:03
8:11
52
Winnie Toy
-
19:07
8:12
53
Germaine Ng
-
20:31
8:48
62
Elizabet Wong
-
20:52
8:57
64
8 Terra Nova
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 5:47
93:56
18:47
8:04
216 Dominiqu Gio
-
16:00
6:52
10
Dionne Dettmer
-
16:55
7:16
22
Carmen Salvador
-
19:30
8:22
56
Reina McAlexan
-
19:44
8:28
58
Shelby Smith
-
21:47
9:21
70
Jenny Piccolot
-
21:52
9:23
71




8 Burlingame
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:31
92:46
18:33
7:58
216 Molly Donald
-
17:27
7:29
28
Taylor McCann
-
18:42
8:02
44
Paige Bovey-Se
-
18:43
8:02
45
Christin Hurty
-
18:56
8:08
49
Selin Thomas
-
18:58
8:08
50








10 San Mateo
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:32
97:43
19:33
8:23
262 Danielle Coyle
-
17:34
7:32
30
Emily Tatoian
-
18:53
8:06
48
Mary Borden
-
19:54
8:32
59
Ashley Louie
-
20:16
8:42
60
Shayna Cave
-
21:06
9:03
65








11 Sequoia
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:24
103:57
20:47
8:55
298 Brittney Dehoyos
-
18:09
7:47
37
Sherry Sanders
-
19:07
8:12
54
Stasi Borissen
-
21:23
9:11
66
Rebecca Hernande
-
21:45
9:20
69
Natalia Murillo
-
23:33
10:06
72








12 South San Francisco
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:53
102:05
20:25
8:46
300 Maura Lucero
-
18:49
8:05
47
Andrea Campos
-
19:13
8:15
55
Jacqui Pagobo
-
20:43
8:53
63
Dia Santos
-
21:38
9:17
67
Karolyn Lopez
-
21:42
9:19
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lena Mendelson Burlingame 17:00 7:18
2 Sarah Gogarty Burlingame 17:20 7:26
3 Paige Williamson Half Moon Bay 17:30 7:31
4 Kylie Goo Westmoor 17:53 7:41
5 Hassi Stephenson Burlingame 18:11 7:48
6 Dana Lenardon Burlingame 18:12 7:49
7 Kat Boester Half Moon Bay 18:13 7:49
8 Amy Abdelhalim Capuchino 18:18 7:51
9 Jennifer Tse Westmoor 18:22 7:53
10 Megan Wiseman Menlo-Atherton 18:24 7:54
11 Gabriela Nighan Menlo-Atherton 18:24 7:54
12 Allison Lee Hillsdale 18:34 7:58
13 Justine Kubo So Aragon 18:46 8:03 1/10 7/17 7/12
14 Victoria Barrow Hillsdale 19:09 8:13
15 Brigid McCurdy Menlo-Atherton 19:07 8:12
16 Esmeralda Navarro Jefferson 19:10 8:14
17 Raquel Tenorio So Aragon 19:13 8:15 2/10 9/17 6/11 19:18
(0:05)
19:18
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Hallie Michaels Half Moon Bay 19:14 8:15
19 Seira Tanaka Westmoor 19:17 8:17
20 Rachel Moshow Burlingame 19:19 8:17
21 Hillary Tang Westmoor 19:20 8:18
22 Katie Pilster Capuchino 19:26 8:20
23 Melissa Grace Menlo-Atherton 19:29 8:22
24 Janine Brown Westmoor 19:31 8:23
25 Emily Berstein Half Moon Bay 19:32 8:23
26 Sydney Novak-Federmeyer Menlo-Atherton 19:33 8:23
27 Kirsten Martin Half Moon Bay 19:34 8:24
28 Sarah Eilen Burlingame 19:36 8:25
29 Tess Cain Menlo-Atherton 19:40 8:26
30 Amanda Stahler Menlo-Atherton 19:42 8:27
31 Rachel Myint Westmoor 19:45 8:29
32 Emily Dong Mills 19:46 8:29
33 Gi Clare Liu Mills 19:46 8:29
34 Maddy Child Menlo-Atherton 19:47 8:29
35 Christina Soe Westmoor 19:47 8:29
36 Christina Rogers Menlo-Atherton 19:47 8:29
37 Ariana Martin Burlingame 19:48 8:30
38 Lara Butler Menlo-Atherton 19:49 8:30
39 Christina Takayama Menlo-Atherton 19:50 8:31
40 Kirsten Tinyo Menlo-Atherton 19:53 8:32
41 Hannah Kabakoff Terra Nova 19:56 8:33
42 Savannah McCann Burlingame 20:00 8:35
43 Brianna Nelson Hillsdale 20:03 8:36
44 Maryann Holliday Terra Nova 20:44 8:54
45 Ashley Mah Jr Aragon 20:06 8:38 3/10 10/17 6/11
46 Meg Rush Menlo-Atherton 20:08 8:38
47 Jessica Blakaley Capuchino 20:08 8:38
48 Rosabel Ridriguez Jefferson 20:12 8:40
49 Cassandra Chow Mills 20:27 8:47
50 Guadalupe Reyna Hillsdale 20:28 8:47
51 Karen Tam Mills 20:40 8:52
52 Robbie Sandoval Terra Nova 20:42 8:53
53 Eda Vuong Mills 20:47 8:55
54 Lyona Tam Westmoor 20:48 8:56
55 Bridgette Yee Westmoor 21:01 9:01
56 Kristine Asucion Capuchino 21:03 9:02
57 Kelly Sherlock Capuchino 21:04 9:02
58 Alexandra Balestra Menlo-Atherton 21:06 9:03
59 Irene Diaz South San Francisco 21:08 9:04
60 Kaitlyn Haynes Terra Nova 21:08 9:04
61 Jessica Mah Sr Aragon 21:12 9:06 4/10 11/17 9/11
62 Mendi Weng Mills 21:20 9:09
63 Jessica Barney Fr Aragon 21:32 9:15 5/10 12/17 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Jacqueline Cortez Jr Aragon 21:34 9:15 6/10 13/17 5/10
65 Erin Argamaso Westmoor 21:36 9:16
66 Annabelle Rapues South San Francisco 21:37 9:17
67 Monica Mendez So Aragon 21:40 9:18 7/10 14/17 4/6
68 Brittany Tang Terra Nova 21:42 9:19
69 Sasha Britten Westmoor 21:44 9:20
70 Renee Johnson Terra Nova 21:48 9:21
71 Joanalyn Matignas South San Francisco 21:53 9:24
72 Hannah Olsen Terra Nova 21:55 9:24
73 Sinead Nelson Hillsdale 21:57 9:25
74 Patty Chen Sr Aragon 22:01 9:27 8/10 15/17 4/6
75 Emma Fillar Terra Nova 22:04 9:28
76 Kelly McDaid Capuchino 22:16 9:33
77 Misculin Loreng Capuchino 22:33 9:41
78 Daria Perkova Carlmont 22:39 9:43
79 Helen Morales Jefferson 23:10 9:57
80 Serena Starr Menlo-Atherton 23:11 9:57
81 Sharmane MaCaraecy Capuchino 23:23 10:02
82 Samantha Nguyen South San Francisco 23:34 10:07
83 Stephanie Wen South San Francisco 23:35 10:07
84 Noimee Lasat South San Francisco 23:35 10:07
85 Cindy Williams Menlo-Atherton 23:46 10:12
86 Linwei Ye Sr Aragon 23:47 10:12 9/10 16/17 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Paige Arnett Half Moon Bay 23:48 10:13
88 Becky Egan Hillsdale 23:56 10:16
89 Sarah Cook Terra Nova 23:57 10:17
90 Allie Loy Sr Aragon 24:16 10:25 10/10 17/17 3/4
91 Allison Chan Westmoor 24:16 10:25
92 Sarah Bredall Terra Nova 24:45 10:37
93 Anita Delatorre Jefferson 25:21 10:53
94 Yocelyn Rivera Jefferson 25:54 11:07
95 Emily Estelita Capuchino 27:40 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burlingame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
90:02
18:00
7:44
34 Lena Mendelso
-
17:00
7:18
1
Sarah Gogarty
-
17:20
7:26
2
Hassi Stephens
-
18:11
7:48
5
Dana Lenardon
-
18:12
7:49
6
Rachel Moshow
-
19:19
8:17
20
Sarah Eilen
-
19:36
8:25
28
Ariana Martin
-
19:48
8:30
35
2 Westmoor
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:38
94:23
18:53
8:06
77 Kylie Goo
-
17:53
7:41
4
Jennifer Tse
-
18:22
7:53
9
Seira Tanaka
-
19:17
8:17
19
Hillary Tang
-
19:20
8:18
21
Janine Brown
-
19:31
8:23
24
Rachel Myint
-
19:45
8:29
31
Christin Soe
-
19:47
8:29
34
3 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:04
94:03
18:49
8:04
80 Paige Williams
-
17:30
7:31
3
Kat Boester
-
18:13
7:49
7
Hallie Michaels
-
19:14
8:15
18
Emily Berstein
-
19:32
8:23
25
Kirsten Martin
-
19:34
8:24
27
Paige Arnett
-
23:48
10:13
68




4 Menlo-Atherton
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
94:57
18:59
8:09
85 Megan Wiseman
-
18:24
7:54
10
Gabriela Nighan
-
18:24
7:54
11
Brigid McCurdy
-
19:07
8:12
15
Melissa Grace
-
19:29
8:22
23
Sydney Novak-Fe
-
19:33
8:23
26
Tess Cain
-
19:40
8:26
29
Amanda Stahler
-
19:42
8:27
30
5 Capuchino
4-6-7-6-5
Gap: 2:46
99:59
20:00
8:35
165 Amy Abdelhal
-
18:18
7:51
8
Katie Pilster
-
19:26
8:20
22
Jessica Blakaley
-
20:08
8:38
40
Kristine Asucion
-
21:03
9:02
47
Kelly Sherlock
-
21:04
9:02
48
Kelly McDaid
-
22:16
9:33
62
Misculin Loreng
-
22:33
9:41
63
6 Hillsdale
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:23
100:11
20:02
8:36
167 Allison Lee
-
18:34
7:58
12
Victoria Barrow
-
19:09
8:13
14
Brianna Nelson
-
20:03
8:36
37
Guadalup Reyna
-
20:28
8:47
43
Sinead Nelson
-
21:57
9:25
61
Becky Egan
-
23:56
10:16
69




7 Aragon
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:46
100:49
20:10
8:39
173 Justine Kubo
So
18:46
8:03
13
Raquel Tenorio
So
19:13
8:15
17
Ashley Mah
Jr
20:06
8:38
39
Jessica Mah
Sr
21:12
9:06
51
Jessica Barney
Fr
21:32
9:15
53
Jacqueli Cortez
Jr
21:34
9:15
54
Monica Mendez
So
21:40
9:18
56
8 Mills
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
101:26
20:17
8:42
197 Emily Dong
-
19:46
8:29
32
Gi Clare Liu
-
19:46
8:29
33
Cassandr Chow
-
20:27
8:47
42
Karen Tam
-
20:40
8:52
44
Eda Vuong
-
20:47
8:55
46
Mendi Weng
-
21:20
9:09
52




9 Terra Nova
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
104:12
20:50
8:57
226 Hannah Kabakoff
-
19:56
8:33
36
Maryann Holliday
-
20:44
8:54
38
Robbie Sandoval
-
20:42
8:53
45
Kaitlyn Haynes
-
21:08
9:04
50
Brittany Tang
-
21:42
9:19
57
Renee Johnson
-
21:48
9:21
58
Hannah Olsen
-
21:55
9:24
60
10 Jefferson
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 6:44
113:47
22:45
9:46
262 Esmerald Navarro
-
19:10
8:14
16
Rosabel Ridrigue
-
20:12
8:40
41
Helen Morales
-
23:10
9:57
64
Anita Delatorr
-
25:21
10:53
70
Yocelyn Rivera
-
25:54
11:07
71








11 South San Francisco
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:27
111:47
22:21
9:36
294 Irene Diaz
-
21:08
9:04
49
Annabell Rapues
-
21:37
9:17
55
Joanalyn Matignas
-
21:53
9:24
59
Samantha Nguyen
-
23:34
10:07
65
Stephani Wen
-
23:35
10:07
66
Noimee Lasat
-
23:35
10:07
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
98:45
19:45
8:29
20 Tess Cain
-
19:40
8:26
1
Amanda Stahler
-
19:42
8:27
2
Maddy Child
-
19:47
8:29
4
Christin Rogers
-
19:47
8:29
6
Lara Butler
-
19:49
8:30
7
Christin Takayama
-
19:50
8:31
8
Kirsten Tinyo
-
19:53
8:32
9
2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
102:57
20:35
8:50
42 Rachel Myint
-
19:45
8:29
3
Christin Soe
-
19:47
8:29
5
Lyona Tam
-
20:48
8:56
10
Bridgett Yee
-
21:01
9:01
11
Erin Argamaso
-
21:36
9:16
13
Sasha Britten
-
21:44
9:20
15
Allison Chan
-
24:16
10:25
23
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
113:18
22:40
9:44
86 Jacqueli Cortez
Jr
21:34
9:15
12
Monica Mendez
So
21:40
9:18
14
Patty Chen
Sr
22:01
9:27
18
Linwei Ye
Sr
23:47
10:12
20
Allie Loy
Sr
24:16
10:25
22








4 Terra Nova
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
114:29
22:54
9:50
97 Renee Johnson
-
21:48
9:21
16
Hannah Olsen
-
21:55
9:24
17
Emma Fillar
-
22:04
9:28
19
Sarah Cook
-
23:57
10:17
21
Sarah Bredall
-
24:45
10:37
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.