Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/6/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Burns Fr JV 20:34 6:58 2.95 25/177 2/21 12/33 5/13
Andrew Schilling Fr F/S 21:29 7:17 2.95 44/74 6/6 20/33 5/8
Bryan Hass So JV 23:13 7:52 2.95 113/177 15/21 27/33 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Chan Jr JV 21:26 7:16 2.95 63/177 7/21 18/33 4/9 22:23
(0:57,4.2)
21:02 20:43 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Chris Tong Sr JV 22:31 7:38 2.95 95/177 13/21 25/33 3/6 20:14 20:14
Christian Pedro Fr V 17:41 6:00 2.95 25/107 1/6 1/33 10/17
Clayton Nagle Fr JV 25:55 8:47 2.95 152/177 20/21 32/33 4/4
Colin Yan Sr JV 20:42 7:01 2.95 33/177 4/21 14/33 4/10 22:53
(2:11,9.5)
20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (LY)
David Kiel Fr JV 24:05 8:10 2.95 127/177 16/21 28/33 4/4
David Santos So JV 28:58 9:49 2.95 168/177 21/21 33/33 4/4 33:15
(4:17,12.9)
28:24 28:24 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
David Tocchini Jr JV 20:22 6:54 2.95 24/177 1/21 10/33 7/15 22:06
(1:44,7.8)
21:00
(0:38,3.0)
20:41
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devin Yan Sr JV 22:34 7:39 2.95 96/177 14/21 26/33 3/5 23:27
(0:53,3.8)
21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Eric Torres Jr JV 24:38 8:21 2.95 137/177 17/21 29/33 4/4
Garrett Tan Fr F/S 20:31 6:57 2.95 31/74 4/6 11/33 5/13
Jacob Friedman So V 19:13 6:31 2.95 53/107 6/6 7/33 4/15 21:59
(2:46,12.6)
20:37
(1:24,6.8)
20:37
(1:24,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Murray Fr F/S 20:51 7:04 2.95 36/74 5/6 17/33 5/10
Jared Dilibero Fr F/S 20:05 6:48 2.95 26/74 3/6 9/33 5/13
Jong Lim Fr V 17:55 6:04 2.95 33/107 4/6 4/33 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josh Franco Jr JV 21:28 7:17 2.95 65/177 8/21 19/33 4/9 21:02 21:28
(0:00,0.0)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Justin Tang Sr JV 21:33 7:18 2.95 66/177 9/21 21/33 4/9 23:03
(1:30,6.5)
20:56 20:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Keisuke Iwamura Jr JV 20:45 7:02 2.95 37/177 5/21 15/33 3/10
Kenny Kha Sr JV 25:40 8:42 2.95 148/177 18/21 30/33 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kevin Thich Sr JV 25:49 8:45 2.95 151/177 19/21 31/33 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Chan Sr V 18:55 6:25 2.95 48/107 5/6 6/33 4/16 19:47
(0:52,4.4)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Parker Huang Fr F/S 20:05 6:48 2.95 25/74 2/6 8/33 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Garcialuna So JV 21:36 7:19 2.95 69/177 10/21 22/33 4/9 26:43
(5:07,19.2)
22:38
(1:02,4.6)
22:38
(1:02,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Preston Chan Sr JV 20:40 7:00 2.95 30/177 3/21 13/33 4/11 23:35
(2:55,12.4)
20:24 20:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Rory Beyer Fr V 17:53 6:04 2.95 32/107 3/6 3/33 5/16
Roy Gonda Sr JV 22:31 7:38 2.95 94/177 12/21 24/33 3/6 22:13 20:49 20:49
Sam Sokolsky Fr JV 21:37 7:20 2.95 70/177 11/21 23/33 4/7
Shi Hong Lin So F/S 18:28 6:16 2.95 11/74 1/6 5/33 5/14
Stephen Chan Jr JV 20:48 7:03 2.95 42/177 6/21 16/33 4/9
Wyatt Cooper Fr V 17:51 6:03 2.95 31/107 2/6 2/33 7/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 90:15
1:14
2.95 6:07 6:00 6:25 169 5:28 99:07
(8:52,8.9)
99:12
(8:57,9.0)
84:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Christian Pedro (25), Wyatt Cooper (31), Rory Beyer (32), Jong Lim (33), Michael Chan (48)
JV 1st 5 4/10 103:03
0:23
2.95 6:59 6:54 7:02 113 6:04 114:56
(11:53,10.3)
109:58
(6:55,6.3)
103:18
(0:15,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Tocchini (18), Alex Burns (19), Preston Chan (23), Colin Yan (25), Keisuke Iwamura (28)
JV 2nd 5 4/9 106:51
0:48
2.95 7:15 7:03 7:19 105 6:40 Stephen Chan (14), Chris Chan (21), Josh Franco (22), Justin Tang (23), Patrick Garcialuna (25)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 112:26
1:36
2.95 7:37 7:20 7:52 80 7:07 Sam Sokolsky (9), Roy Gonda (15), Chris Tong (16), Devin Yan (17), Bryan Hass (23)
JV 4th 5 4/4 126:07
1:50
2.95 8:33 8:10 8:47 110 7:17 David Kiel (15), Eric Torres (20), Kenny Kha (24), Kevin Thich (25), Clayton Nagle (26)
F/S 1st 5 5/10 100:00
2:23
2.95 6:47 6:16 7:04 121 6:06 110:31
(10:31,9.5)
104:43
(4:43,4.5)
100:08
(0:08,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shi Hong Lin (11), Parker Huang (23), Jared Dilibero (24), Garrett Tan (29), James Murray (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Lee Hillsdale 15:48 5:21
2 Ben Heck Carlmont 15:54 5:23
3 Ethan Scardina Carlmont 15:57 5:24
4 Kyle Feuerhelm Woodside 15:59 5:25
5 Joe Ocon Menlo-Atherton 16:03 5:26
6 Chet Reyen Carlmont 16:11 5:29
7 Mitch Martin Half Moon Bay 16:13 5:30
8 Ben Bunk Carlmont 16:17 5:31
9 Jeffrey Stalun Carlmont 16:26 5:34
10 Peter Gunn Woodside 16:28 5:35
11 Michael Hester Menlo-Atherton 16:35 5:37
12 Jack Beckwith Menlo-Atherton 16:36 5:38
13 Pierce Mckenzie Carlmont 16:40 5:39
14 Drew Davis Terra Nova 16:41 5:39
15 Spencer Berry Menlo-Atherton 16:49 5:42
16 Jason Mcghee Menlo-Atherton 16:55 5:44
17 Steven Mandac Westmoor 16:56 5:44
18 Donald Heatherton Carlmont 16:59 5:45
19 Chris Waschura Woodside 17:03 5:47
20 Nate Madonich South San Francisco 17:07 5:48
21 Ryan Ngo Westmoor 17:11 5:49
22 Mario Roussanov El Camino 17:24 5:54
23 Jarrod Nixon Menlo-Atherton 17:27 5:55
24 Joseph Arroyo El Camino 17:35 5:58
25 Christian Pedro Fr Aragon 17:41 6:00 1/6 1/33 10/17
26 Taylor Rivas Westmoor 17:42 6:00
27 Jesse Wong San Mateo 17:46 6:01
28 Ryan Dill Half Moon Bay 17:47 6:02
29 Jack Matteucci Woodside 17:49 6:02
30 Clay Friedman Burlingame 17:50 6:03
31 Wyatt Cooper Fr Aragon 17:51 6:03 2/6 2/33 7/17
32 Rory Beyer Fr Aragon 17:53 6:04 3/6 3/33 5/16
33 Jong Lim Fr Aragon 17:55 6:04 4/6 4/33 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Brendy Hale Menlo-Atherton 17:56 6:05
35 Brenton Yu South San Francisco 18:12 6:10
36 Tony Li Mills 18:18 6:12
37 Gilbert Suarez Westmoor 18:24 6:14
38 Nick Moy Hillsdale 18:25 6:15
39 Dimitty Picchi Half Moon Bay 18:31 6:17
40 Cesar Aguilar Half Moon Bay 18:32 6:17
41 Mac Hart Woodside 18:38 6:19
42 Jason Oledan Hillsdale 18:41 6:20
43 Chance Vicina El Camino 18:42 6:20
44 Joab Camarena Woodside 18:43 6:21
45 Andres Soohoo Burlingame 18:46 6:22
46 Dom Davino Burlingame 18:50 6:23
47 Kevin Hill Sequoia 18:50 6:23
48 Michael Chan Sr Aragon 18:55 6:25 5/6 6/33 4/16 19:47
(0:52)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Jonathan Lee El Camino 18:56 6:25
50 Nick Baylock Burlingame 19:01 6:27
51 Julian Xie Mills 19:08 6:29
52 Joe Kennedy Capuchino 19:08 6:29
53 Jacob Friedman So Aragon 19:13 6:31 6/6 7/33 4/15 21:59
(2:46)
20:37
(1:24)
20:37
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Cary Yballa Burlingame 19:15 6:32
55 Danny Raggio Sequoia 19:16 6:32
56 Brian Quan San Mateo 19:18 6:33
57 Skyler Ferry Half Moon Bay 19:19 6:33
58 Jeremy Mifsud Capuchino 19:21 6:34
59 Owen Sondergeld Terra Nova 19:23 6:34
60 Kurt Ison Westmoor 19:24 6:35
61 Casey Bruce Capuchino 19:25 6:35
62 Alex Debaets Half Moon Bay 19:29 6:36
63 Joshua Parina Oceana 19:29 6:36
64 James Cameron Terra Nova 19:32 6:37
65 Max Jennings Half Moon Bay 19:37 6:39
66 John Kilic Burlingame 19:40 6:40
67 Erik Deleon Sequoia 19:45 6:42
68 Brian Mallari Westmoor 19:46 6:42
69 Jason Leung South San Francisco 19:48 6:43
70 Stephen Neeley Burlingame 19:49 6:43
71 Sergio Ramirez Jefferson 20:03 6:48
72 Mark Luttrell Capuchino 20:04 6:48
73 Matthew Doa South San Francisco 20:06 6:49
74 Thomas Merritt Sequoia 20:07 6:49
75 Andres Florez Mills 20:11 6:51
76 Samson So Hillsdale 20:17 6:53
77 Anthony De pettite Terra Nova 20:19 6:53
78 Jeremy Pang Hillsdale 20:20 6:54
79 Jonathan Vittug Jefferson 20:24 6:55
80 Gerardo Flores Westmoor 20:25 6:55
81 Alvaro Martin South San Francisco 20:30 6:57
82 Michael Nechayev San Mateo 20:32 6:58
83 Ben Urzua-ceja El Camino 20:41 7:01
84 Edgar Corona South San Francisco 20:54 7:05
85 Emil Margallo San Mateo 21:03 7:08
86 Bryson Abilay San Mateo 21:07 7:09
87 Nigel Speed Capuchino 21:12 7:11
88 Lucas Moreira Capuchino 21:25 7:16
89 Ben Lai El Camino 21:33 7:18
90 Kevin Yim Mills 21:38 7:20
91 Williams Glomstad Hillsdale 21:42 7:21
92 Jesse Boyle Sequoia 21:46 7:23
93 Scott Campit El Camino 21:52 7:25
94 Michael Okazaki San Mateo 21:53 7:25
95 Alwin Szeto Oceana 22:08 7:30
96 Curtis Lau Mills 22:10 7:31
97 Thomas Madriz Hillsdale 22:22 7:35
98 Lu William Mills 22:26 7:36
99 Alberto Reyes South San Francisco 22:49 7:44
100 Levi Portillo Sequoia 23:17 7:54
101 Nathan Lee San Mateo 23:26 7:57
102 Brandon Rillera Terra Nova 23:43 8:02
103 Shawn Singh Jefferson 23:48 8:04
104 Gabriel Villalobos Capuchino 23:55 8:06
105 Tom Deavila Jefferson 24:25 8:17
106 Roy Miles Jefferson 25:15 8:34
107 Vince Hernandez Terra Nova 26:02 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
80:45
16:09
5:28
28 Ben Heck
-
15:54
5:23
2
Ethan Scardina
-
15:57
5:24
3
Chet Reyen
-
16:11
5:29
6
Ben Bunk
-
16:17
5:31
8
Jeffrey Stalun
-
16:26
5:34
9
Pierce Mckenzie
-
16:40
5:39
13
Donald Heathert
-
16:59
5:45
18
2 Menlo-Atherton
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
82:58
16:36
5:37
59 Joe Ocon
-
16:03
5:26
5
Michael Hester
-
16:35
5:37
11
Jack Beckwith
-
16:36
5:38
12
Spencer Berry
-
16:49
5:42
15
Jason Mcghee
-
16:55
5:44
16
Jarrod Nixon
-
17:27
5:55
23
Brendy Hale
-
17:56
6:05
34
3 Woodside
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
85:57
17:11
5:50
103 Kyle Feuerhel
-
15:59
5:25
4
Peter Gunn
-
16:28
5:35
10
Chris Waschura
-
17:03
5:47
19
Jack Matteucc
-
17:49
6:02
29
Mac Hart
-
18:38
6:19
41
Joab Camarena
-
18:43
6:21
44




4 Westmoor
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
89:37
17:55
6:05
161 Steven Mandac
-
16:56
5:44
17
Ryan Ngo
-
17:11
5:49
21
Taylor Rivas
-
17:42
6:00
26
Gilbert Suarez
-
18:24
6:14
37
Kurt Ison
-
19:24
6:35
60
Brian Mallari
-
19:46
6:42
67
Gerardo Flores
-
20:25
6:55
79
5 Aragon
10-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:14
90:15
18:03
6:07
169 Christia Pedro
Fr
17:41
6:00
25
Wyatt Cooper
Fr
17:51
6:03
31
Rory Beyer
Fr
17:53
6:04
32
Jong Lim
Fr
17:55
6:04
33
Michael Chan
Sr
18:55
6:25
48
Jacob Friedman
So
19:13
6:31
53




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Half Moon Bay
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:06
90:22
18:04
6:08
171 Mitch Martin
-
16:13
5:30
7
Ryan Dill
-
17:47
6:02
28
Dimitty Picchi
-
18:31
6:17
39
Cesar Aguilar
-
18:32
6:17
40
Skyler Ferry
-
19:19
6:33
57
Alex Debaets
-
19:29
6:36
62
Max Jennings
-
19:37
6:39
64
7 El Camino
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 3:17
93:18
18:40
6:20
220 Mario Roussano
-
17:24
5:54
22
Joseph Arroyo
-
17:35
5:58
24
Chance Vicina
-
18:42
6:20
43
Jonathan Lee
-
18:56
6:25
49
Ben Urzua-ce
-
20:41
7:01
82
Ben Lai
-
21:33
7:18
88
Scott Campit
-
21:52
7:25
92
8 Burlingame
12-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:25
93:42
18:44
6:21
225 Clay Friedman
-
17:50
6:03
30
Andres Soohoo
-
18:46
6:22
45
Dom Davino
-
18:50
6:23
46
Nick Baylock
-
19:01
6:27
50
Cary Yballa
-
19:15
6:32
54
John Kilic
-
19:40
6:40
65
Stephen Neeley
-
19:49
6:43
69
9 Hillsdale
1-6-6-8-9
Gap: 4:32
93:31
18:42
6:20
233 Mitchell Lee
-
15:48
5:21
1
Nick Moy
-
18:25
6:15
38
Jason Oledan
-
18:41
6:20
42
Samson So
-
20:17
6:53
75
Jeremy Pang
-
20:20
6:54
77
Williams Glomstad
-
21:42
7:21
90
Thomas Madriz
-
22:22
7:35
95
10 South San Francisco
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:23
95:43
19:09
6:29
275 Nate Madonich
-
17:07
5:48
20
Brenton Yu
-
18:12
6:10
35
Jason Leung
-
19:48
6:43
68
Matthew Doa
-
20:06
6:49
72
Alvaro Martin
-
20:30
6:57
80
Edgar Corona
-
20:54
7:05
83
Alberto Reyes
-
22:49
7:44
97
11 Terra Nova
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 7:02
99:38
19:56
6:45
312 Drew Davis
-
16:41
5:39
14
Owen Sonderge
-
19:23
6:34
59
James Cameron
-
19:32
6:37
63
Anthony De pettite
-
20:19
6:53
76
Brandon Rillera
-
23:43
8:02
100
Vince Hernande
-
26:02
8:49
105




12 Capuchino
15-15-15-13-12
Gap: 2:04
99:10
19:50
6:43
328 Joe Kennedy
-
19:08
6:29
52
Jeremy Mifsud
-
19:21
6:34
58
Casey Bruce
-
19:25
6:35
61
Mark Luttrell
-
20:04
6:48
71
Nigel Speed
-
21:12
7:11
86
Lucas Moreira
-
21:25
7:16
87
Gabriel Villalob
-
23:55
8:06
102
13 Sequoia
14-14-14-12-13
Gap: 2:56
99:44
19:57
6:46
332 Kevin Hill
-
18:50
6:23
47
Danny Raggio
-
19:16
6:32
55
Erik Deleon
-
19:45
6:42
66
Thomas Merritt
-
20:07
6:49
73
Jesse Boyle
-
21:46
7:23
91
Levi Portillo
-
23:17
7:54
98




14 San Mateo
11-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:21
99:46
19:57
6:46
333 Jesse Wong
-
17:46
6:01
27
Brian Quan
-
19:18
6:33
56
Michael Nechayev
-
20:32
6:58
81
Emil Margallo
-
21:03
7:08
84
Bryson Abilay
-
21:07
7:09
85
Michael Okazaki
-
21:53
7:25
93
Nathan Lee
-
23:26
7:57
99
15 Mills
13-13-12-15-15
Gap: 3:52
101:25
20:17
6:53
344 Tony Li
-
18:18
6:12
36
Julian Xie
-
19:08
6:29
51
Andres Florez
-
20:11
6:51
74
Kevin Yim
-
21:38
7:20
89
Curtis Lau
-
22:10
7:31
94
Lu William
-
22:26
7:36
96




16 Jefferson
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:12
113:55
22:47
7:43
456 Sergio Ramirez
-
20:03
6:48
70
Jonathan Vittug
-
20:24
6:55
78
Shawn Singh
-
23:48
8:04
101
Tom Deavila
-
24:25
8:17
103
Roy Miles
-
25:15
8:34
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Owens Carlmont 17:19 5:52
2 Jared Cilia Half Moon Bay 17:41 6:00
3 Nathan Lee Carlmont 17:46 6:01
4 Stephen Sester Carlmont 17:47 6:02
5 Samuel Dahlin Carlmont 18:11 6:10
6 Alex Beernink Carlmont 18:32 6:17
7 Juan Garcia Woodside 18:42 6:20
8 Sam Mcclure Menlo-Atherton 18:53 6:24
9 Merick Dang Carlmont 19:03 6:27
10 Dustin Sjordsma Carlmont 19:03 6:27
11 Richard Mendelsohn Woodside 19:03 6:27
12 Steven Tsujisaka Carlmont 19:19 6:33
13 Nick Sudhaus Menlo-Atherton 19:20 6:33
14 Carlos Torres Burlingame 19:25 6:35
15 Casey Eason Menlo-Atherton 19:39 6:40
16 Mark Moritz-rabson Menlo-Atherton 19:39 6:40
17 Joseph Velesco Westmoor 19:52 6:44
18 Ray Peralta Westmoor 20:02 6:47
19 Hale Tussing Menlo-Atherton 20:09 6:50
20 Rob Davis Menlo-Atherton 20:11 6:51
21 Colyn Dickson Carlmont 20:11 6:51
22 Jake Lindquist Menlo-Atherton 20:20 6:54
23 Jamie Chavez-navaro Menlo-Atherton 20:21 6:54
24 David Tocchini Jr Aragon 20:22 6:54 1/21 10/33 7/15 22:06
(1:44)
21:00
(0:38)
20:41
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Alex Burns Fr Aragon 20:34 6:58 2/21 12/33 5/13
26 Joel Renteria South San Francisco 20:36 6:59
27 Zach Levin Carlmont 20:39 7:00
28 Saycsar Rima-fleunma Burlingame 20:40 7:00
29 Caleb Sin Westmoor 20:40 7:00
30 Preston Chan Sr Aragon 20:40 7:00 3/21 13/33 4/11 23:35
(2:55)
20:24 20:01 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Tristan Konolige Menlo-Atherton 20:42 7:01
32 Joshua Mak Westmoor 20:42 7:01
33 Colin Yan Sr Aragon 20:42 7:01 4/21 14/33 4/10 22:53
(2:11)
20:23 20:23 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Michael Nicer Mills 20:43 7:01
35 William Stevenson Burlingame 20:44 7:02
36 Daniel O'neel Menlo-Atherton 20:44 7:02
37 Keisuke Iwamura Jr Aragon 20:45 7:02 5/21 15/33 3/10
38 Melvin Mallari Westmoor 20:46 7:02
39 Andy Nixon Menlo-Atherton 20:46 7:02
40 Ashton Macfarlane Menlo-Atherton 20:47 7:03
41 Martin Morco Westmoor 20:48 7:03
42 Stephen Chan Jr Aragon 20:48 7:03 6/21 16/33 4/9
43 Sean Kelley Menlo-Atherton 20:49 7:03
44 Robert Mitsuda Mills 20:50 7:04
45 Peter Tang Westmoor 20:52 7:04
46 Ming Vuu Westmoor 20:54 7:05
47 Elliot Surovell Carlmont 20:56 7:06
48 Chris Yim Terra Nova 21:05 7:09
49 Jeremy Marucut Westmoor 21:05 7:09
50 Alex Guttas Burlingame 21:10 7:11
51 Ryan Quincy Menlo-Atherton 21:12 7:11
52 Taylor Wong Mills 21:13 7:12
53 Max Kupfer Burlingame 21:15 7:12
54 Derek Smith Menlo-Atherton 21:19 7:14
55 Steven Muenzen Menlo-Atherton 21:20 7:14
56 Daniel Kopisch Menlo-Atherton 21:21 7:14
57 Tae Koh San Mateo 21:21 7:14
58 Jeremiah Guinto South San Francisco 21:22 7:15
59 Matt Catanghal Westmoor 21:24 7:15
60 Garrett Lew Mills 21:24 7:15
61 Vincent Siu Mills 21:25 7:16
62 Jordan Pang Westmoor 21:25 7:16
63 Chris Chan Jr Aragon 21:26 7:16 7/21 18/33 4/9 22:23
(0:57)
21:02 20:43 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
64 Jack Boyle Menlo-Atherton 21:26 7:16
65 Josh Franco Jr Aragon 21:28 7:17 8/21 19/33 4/9 21:02 21:28
(0:00)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR)
66 Justin Tang Sr Aragon 21:33 7:18 9/21 21/33 4/9 23:03
(1:30)
20:56 20:41 You ROCK! (LY)
67 Forrest Cox Menlo-Atherton 21:34 7:19
68 Tim Deleon Burlingame 21:35 7:19
69 Patrick Garcialuna So Aragon 21:36 7:19 10/21 22/33 4/9 26:43
(5:07)
22:38
(1:02)
22:38
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
70 Sam Sokolsky Fr Aragon 21:37 7:20 11/21 23/33 4/7
71 Chris Ng Westmoor 21:37 7:20
72 Matt Schneider Burlingame 21:38 7:20
73 Mark Mata Westmoor 21:43 7:22
74 Travis Mendoza Menlo-Atherton 21:46 7:23
75 Connor Lindquist Menlo-Atherton 21:49 7:24
76 Henry Mouat Menlo-Atherton 21:50 7:24
77 Martin Ieong Westmoor 21:50 7:24
78 Clark Moore Menlo-Atherton 21:51 7:24
79 Jonathan Hari Westmoor 21:58 7:27
80 Viera Andres South San Francisco 21:58 7:27
81 Matthew Lemieux Menlo-Atherton 21:59 7:27
82 Sampson Tupua Sequoia 22:00 7:27
83 Patrick Chang Mills 22:00 7:27
84 Kevin Tsui San Mateo 22:07 7:30
85 David Reeves Menlo-Atherton 22:08 7:30
86 Jamie Gajewski San Mateo 22:09 7:31
87 Daniel Rodriguez San Mateo 22:14 7:32
88 Wayland Fong Mills 22:15 7:33
89 Jonathan Ho Mills 22:18 7:34
90 Ivan Vera South San Francisco 22:21 7:35
91 Conner Hagimori Burlingame 22:25 7:36
92 Geoffrey Wan Westmoor 22:26 7:36
93 Will Cabral Menlo-Atherton 22:28 7:37
94 Roy Gonda Sr Aragon 22:31 7:38 12/21 24/33 3/6 22:13 20:49 20:49
95 Chris Tong Sr Aragon 22:31 7:38 13/21 25/33 3/6 20:14 20:14
96 Devin Yan Sr Aragon 22:34 7:39 14/21 26/33 3/5 23:27
(0:53)
21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
97 Ives Ison Westmoor 22:36 7:40
98 Arthur Dai San Mateo 22:37 7:40
99 Leo Gamit South San Francisco 22:38 7:40
100 Derrick Chu Mills 22:54 7:46
101 Taylor Carranza Burlingame 22:56 7:46
102 Brandon Woo Burlingame 22:57 7:47
103 Simon Li Mills 22:58 7:47
104 Tyler Dockery Terra Nova 22:59 7:47
105 Jake Meyers Menlo-Atherton 23:06 7:50
106 Kay Ueda San Mateo 23:07 7:50
107 Alex Fioretti Menlo-Atherton 23:08 7:51
108 Teddy Tran Westmoor 23:09 7:51
109 Nicholas Cui Burlingame 23:09 7:51
110 Brandon Ye Mills 23:10 7:51
111 Jack Spira Burlingame 23:11 7:52
112 Chris Norton Burlingame 23:13 7:52
113 Bryan Hass So Aragon 23:13 7:52 15/21 27/33 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Mo Noorali Burlingame 23:18 7:54
115 Ronnie Ty Westmoor 23:18 7:54
116 Raphael Bernabe Burlingame 23:23 7:56
117 Beau Hengst Capuchino 23:25 7:56
118 Charles Lam Hillsdale 23:30 7:58
119 Freddie Chou Westmoor 23:38 8:01
120 Davis Xiao Oceana 23:44 8:03
121 Andrew Pagan Oceana 23:44 8:03
122 Eric Chee Westmoor 23:47 8:04
123 Jamie Gullien-vasquez Oceana 23:47 8:04
124 Samuel Rupprecht Menlo-Atherton 23:56 8:07
125 Frank Caroline Burlingame 24:02 8:09
126 Danny Hito San Mateo 24:04 8:09
127 David Kiel Fr Aragon 24:05 8:10 16/21 28/33 4/4
128 Tom Liggett Menlo-Atherton 24:06 8:10
129 Manuel Chacon Burlingame 24:11 8:12
130 Jerry Kuo Mills 24:12 8:12
131 Rhafael Herrera South San Francisco 24:21 8:15
132 Colin Proctor Burlingame 24:23 8:16
133 Zack Wong Mills 24:24 8:16
134 Larry Larkin Hillsdale 24:25 8:17
135 Jesser Villanueva Westmoor 24:31 8:19
136 Zach Burton Burlingame 24:32 8:19
137 Eric Torres Jr Aragon 24:38 8:21 17/21 29/33 4/4
138 Herman Johal Burlingame 24:40 8:22
139 Oscar Lopez Westmoor 24:42 8:22
140 Hunter Lowden Burlingame 24:47 8:24
141 Will Lyons Menlo-Atherton 25:04 8:30
142 David Latt Mills 25:05 8:30
143 Dan Recinto Oceana 25:15 8:34
144 Ryan Yuen Burlingame 25:21 8:36
145 Jason Keough Oceana 25:25 8:37
146 Andrew Masis Burlingame 25:32 8:39
147 Eric Guo Oceana 25:38 8:41
148 Kenny Kha Sr Aragon 25:40 8:42 18/21 30/33 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Max Deandreiss San Mateo 25:45 8:44
150 Gabriel Luk Westmoor 25:49 8:45
151 Kevin Thich Sr Aragon 25:49 8:45 19/21 31/33 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Clayton Nagle Fr Aragon 25:55 8:47 20/21 32/33 4/4
153 Richard Carreto Westmoor 26:06 8:51
154 Jake Karp Burlingame 26:07 8:51
155 Jonathon Zdasiuk Menlo-Atherton 26:11 8:53
156 Diego Fuentes Oceana 26:19 8:55
157 Nick Cheechov Capuchino 26:31 8:59
158 Kenneth Huang Oceana 26:45 9:04
159 Kevin Yeh San Mateo 27:08 9:12
160 Grant Crawford South San Francisco 27:42 9:23
161 Jason Robles Oceana 27:47 9:25
162 Jonathon Cappio South San Francisco 27:52 9:27
163 Alfie Rafael Oceana 27:57 9:28
164 Zach Green Terra Nova 28:27 9:39
165 Ryan Kam Westmoor 28:40 9:43
166 Christian Facultao South San Francisco 28:41 9:43
167 Alex Pieretti Burlingame 28:55 9:48
168 David Santos So Aragon 28:58 9:49 21/21 33/33 4/4 33:15
(4:17)
28:24 28:24 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
169 Jee hoon Bang Mills 29:01 9:50
170 Jordan Troung San Mateo 29:13 9:54
171 Matthew Shehani South San Francisco 30:07 10:13
172 Alex Cortez South San Francisco 30:10 10:14
173 Sean Hale Terra Nova 30:29 10:20
174 Francisco Cayabyab South San Francisco 31:24 10:39
175 Ryan Martins South San Francisco 31:51 10:48
176 Joshua Fligard Terra Nova 34:17 11:37
177 Jake Vickery Capuchino 35:31 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
89:35
17:55
6:04
15 Alex Owens
-
17:19
5:52
1
Nathan Lee
-
17:46
6:01
2
Stephen Sester
-
17:47
6:02
3
Samuel Dahlin
-
18:11
6:10
4
Alex Beernink
-
18:32
6:17
5
Merick Dang
-
19:03
6:27
7
Dustin Sjordsma
-
19:03
6:27
8
2 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
97:40
19:32
6:37
53 Sam Mcclure
-
18:53
6:24
6
Nick Sudhaus
-
19:20
6:33
9
Casey Eason
-
19:39
6:40
11
Mark Moritz-r
-
19:39
6:40
12
Hale Tussing
-
20:09
6:50
15
Rob Davis
-
20:11
6:51
16
Jake Lindquis
-
20:20
6:54
17
3 Westmoor
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
102:02
20:24
6:55
102 Joseph Velesco
-
19:52
6:44
13
Ray Peralta
-
20:02
6:47
14
Caleb Sin
-
20:40
7:00
22
Joshua Mak
-
20:42
7:01
24
Melvin Mallari
-
20:46
7:02
29
Martin Morco
-
20:48
7:03
30
Peter Tang
-
20:52
7:04
33
4 Aragon
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:23
103:03
20:37
6:59
113 David Tocchini
Jr
20:22
6:54
18
Alex Burns
Fr
20:34
6:58
19
Preston Chan
Sr
20:40
7:00
23
Colin Yan
Sr
20:42
7:01
25
Keisuke Iwamura
Jr
20:45
7:02
28
Stephen Chan
Jr
20:48
7:03
31
Chris Chan
Jr
21:26
7:16
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Burlingame
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
103:14
20:39
7:00
130 Carlos Torres
-
19:25
6:35
10
Saycsar Rima-fle
-
20:40
7:00
21
William Stevenso
-
20:44
7:02
27
Alex Guttas
-
21:10
7:11
35
Max Kupfer
-
21:15
7:12
37
Tim Deleon
-
21:35
7:19
43
Matt Schneide
-
21:38
7:20
44
6 Mills
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
105:35
21:07
7:09
175 Michael Nicer
-
20:43
7:01
26
Robert Mitsuda
-
20:50
7:04
32
Taylor Wong
-
21:13
7:12
36
Garrett Lew
-
21:24
7:15
40
Vincent Siu
-
21:25
7:16
41
Patrick Chang
-
22:00
7:27
46
Wayland Fong
-
22:15
7:33
50
7 South San Francisco
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
108:55
21:47
7:23
208 Joel Renteria
-
20:36
6:59
20
Jeremiah Guinto
-
21:22
7:15
39
Viera Andres
-
21:58
7:27
45
Ivan Vera
-
22:21
7:35
51
Leo Gamit
-
22:38
7:40
53
Rhafael Herrera
-
24:21
8:15
60
Grant Crawford
-
27:42
9:23
65
8 San Mateo
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
110:28
22:06
7:29
234 Tae Koh
-
21:21
7:14
38
Kevin Tsui
-
22:07
7:30
47
Jamie Gajewski
-
22:09
7:31
48
Daniel Rodrigue
-
22:14
7:32
49
Arthur Dai
-
22:37
7:40
52
Kay Ueda
-
23:07
7:50
55
Danny Hito
-
24:04
8:09
59
9 Terra Nova
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 13:12
137:17
27:27
9:18
289 Chris Yim
-
21:05
7:09
34
Tyler Dockery
-
22:59
7:47
54
Zach Green
-
28:27
9:39
66
Sean Hale
-
30:29
10:20
67
Joshua Fligard
-
34:17
11:37
68








10 Oceana
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
121:55
24:23
8:16
294 Davis Xiao
-
23:44
8:03
56
Andrew Pagan
-
23:44
8:03
57
Jamie Gullien-
-
23:47
8:04
58
Dan Recinto
-
25:15
8:34
61
Jason Keough
-
25:25
8:37
62
Eric Guo
-
25:38
8:41
63
Diego Fuentes
-
26:19
8:55
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
98:15
19:39
6:40
19 Merick Dang
-
19:03
6:27
1
Dustin Sjordsma
-
19:03
6:27
2
Steven Tsujisak
-
19:19
6:33
3
Colyn Dickson
-
20:11
6:51
5
Zach Levin
-
20:39
7:00
8
Elliot Surovell
-
20:56
7:06
17




2 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
102:18
20:28
6:56
36 Rob Davis
-
20:11
6:51
4
Jake Lindquis
-
20:20
6:54
6
Jamie Chavez-n
-
20:21
6:54
7
Tristan Konolige
-
20:42
7:01
9
Daniel O'neel
-
20:44
7:02
10
Andy Nixon
-
20:46
7:02
11
Ashton Macfarla
-
20:47
7:03
12
3 Westmoor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
105:03
21:01
7:07
81 Martin Morco
-
20:48
7:03
13
Peter Tang
-
20:52
7:04
15
Ming Vuu
-
20:54
7:05
16
Jeremy Marucut
-
21:05
7:09
18
Matt Catangha
-
21:24
7:15
19
Jordan Pang
-
21:25
7:16
20
Chris Ng
-
21:37
7:20
27
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
106:51
21:22
7:15
105 Stephen Chan
Jr
20:48
7:03
14
Chris Chan
Jr
21:26
7:16
21
Josh Franco
Jr
21:28
7:17
22
Justin Tang
Sr
21:33
7:18
23
Patrick Garcialu
So
21:36
7:19
25
Sam Sokolsky
Fr
21:37
7:20
26
Roy Gonda
Sr
22:31
7:38
33
5 Burlingame
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
111:31
22:18
7:34
155 Tim Deleon
-
21:35
7:19
24
Matt Schneide
-
21:38
7:20
28
Conner Hagimori
-
22:25
7:36
32
Taylor Carranza
-
22:56
7:46
35
Brandon Woo
-
22:57
7:47
36
Nicholas Cui
-
23:09
7:51
39
Jack Spira
-
23:11
7:52
41
6 Mills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
112:25
22:29
7:37
161 Patrick Chang
-
22:00
7:27
29
Wayland Fong
-
22:15
7:33
30
Jonathan Ho
-
22:18
7:34
31
Derrick Chu
-
22:54
7:46
34
Simon Li
-
22:58
7:47
37
Brandon Ye
-
23:10
7:51
40
Jerry Kuo
-
24:12
8:12
43
7 San Mateo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:06
129:17
25:51
8:46
230 Kay Ueda
-
23:07
7:50
38
Danny Hito
-
24:04
8:09
42
Max Deandrei
-
25:45
8:44
46
Kevin Yeh
-
27:08
9:12
49
Jordan Troung
-
29:13
9:54
55








8 Oceana
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
134:26
26:53
9:07
244 Eric Guo
-
25:38
8:41
45
Diego Fuentes
-
26:19
8:55
47
Kenneth Huang
-
26:45
9:04
48
Jason Robles
-
27:47
9:25
51
Alfie Rafael
-
27:57
9:28
53








9 South San Francisco
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:46
138:43
27:45
9:24
256 Rhafael Herrera
-
24:21
8:15
44
Grant Crawford
-
27:42
9:23
50
Jonathon Cappio
-
27:52
9:27
52
Christia Facultao
-
28:41
9:43
54
Matthew Shehani
-
30:07
10:13
56
Alex Cortez
-
30:10
10:14
57
Francisc Cayabyab
-
31:24
10:39
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
104:53
20:59
7:07
15 Andy Nixon
-
20:46
7:02
1
Ashton Macfarla
-
20:47
7:03
2
Sean Kelley
-
20:49
7:03
3
Ryan Quincy
-
21:12
7:11
4
Derek Smith
-
21:19
7:14
5
Steven Muenzen
-
21:20
7:14
6
Daniel Kopisch
-
21:21
7:14
7
2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
108:33
21:43
7:22
54 Jordan Pang
-
21:25
7:16
8
Chris Ng
-
21:37
7:20
10
Mark Mata
-
21:43
7:22
11
Martin Ieong
-
21:50
7:24
12
Jonathan Hari
-
21:58
7:27
13
Geoffrey Wan
-
22:26
7:36
14
Ives Ison
-
22:36
7:40
18
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
112:26
22:29
7:37
80 Sam Sokolsky
Fr
21:37
7:20
9
Roy Gonda
Sr
22:31
7:38
15
Chris Tong
Sr
22:31
7:38
16
Devin Yan
Sr
22:34
7:39
17
Bryan Hass
So
23:13
7:52
23
David Kiel
Fr
24:05
8:10
27
Eric Torres
Jr
24:38
8:21
31
4 Burlingame
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
116:14
23:15
7:53
111 Nicholas Cui
-
23:09
7:51
19
Jack Spira
-
23:11
7:52
21
Chris Norton
-
23:13
7:52
22
Mo Noorali
-
23:18
7:54
24
Raphael Bernabe
-
23:23
7:56
25
Frank Caroline
-
24:02
8:09
26
Manuel Chacon
-
24:11
8:12
28
5 Mills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:51
125:52
25:10
8:32
144 Brandon Ye
-
23:10
7:51
20
Jerry Kuo
-
24:12
8:12
29
Zack Wong
-
24:24
8:16
30
David Latt
-
25:05
8:30
32
Jee hoon Bang
-
29:01
9:50
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
107:27
21:29
7:17
15 Steven Muenzen
-
21:20
7:14
1
Daniel Kopisch
-
21:21
7:14
2
Jack Boyle
-
21:26
7:16
3
Forrest Cox
-
21:34
7:19
4
Travis Mendoza
-
21:46
7:23
5
Connor Lindquis
-
21:49
7:24
6
Henry Mouat
-
21:50
7:24
7
2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
115:07
23:01
7:48
50 Geoffrey Wan
-
22:26
7:36
8
Ives Ison
-
22:36
7:40
9
Teddy Tran
-
23:09
7:51
10
Ronnie Ty
-
23:18
7:54
11
Freddie Chou
-
23:38
8:01
12
Eric Chee
-
23:47
8:04
13
Jesser Villanue
-
24:31
8:19
18
3 Burlingame
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
121:48
24:22
8:15
87 Frank Caroline
-
24:02
8:09
14
Manuel Chacon
-
24:11
8:12
16
Colin Proctor
-
24:23
8:16
17
Zach Burton
-
24:32
8:19
19
Herman Johal
-
24:40
8:22
21
Hunter Lowden
-
24:47
8:24
22
Ryan Yuen
-
25:21
8:36
23
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
126:07
25:13
8:33
110 David Kiel
Fr
24:05
8:10
15
Eric Torres
Jr
24:38
8:21
20
Kenny Kha
Sr
25:40
8:42
24
Kevin Thich
Sr
25:49
8:45
25
Clayton Nagle
Fr
25:55
8:47
26
David Santos
So
28:58
9:49
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Scandlyn Menlo-Atherton 17:05 5:47
2 Tim Layten Carlmont 17:17 5:52
3 Kevin Durney Mills 17:49 6:02
4 Beau Armstrong Carlmont 17:56 6:05
5 Matthew Rouse Carlmont 18:00 6:06
6 Lucas Delcalvo Menlo-Atherton 18:02 6:07
7 George Baier Menlo-Atherton 18:10 6:09
8 John Lovegren Menlo-Atherton 18:11 6:10
9 Reese Dickson Carlmont 18:22 6:14
10 Sonny Estival Westmoor 18:25 6:15
11 Shi Hong Lin So Aragon 18:28 6:16 1/6 5/33 5/14
12 Tucker Albright Menlo-Atherton 18:35 6:18
13 Max Mcbride Carlmont 18:41 6:20
14 Philipp Kopisch Menlo-Atherton 18:50 6:23
15 Sean Winchester Mills 18:51 6:23
16 Caleb Lam Mills 18:57 6:25
17 Tyler Fair Menlo-Atherton 19:03 6:27
18 Anthony Vernengo Westmoor 19:19 6:33
19 Grant Murphy Mills 19:24 6:35
20 Manny Avila Sequoia 19:30 6:37
21 Kevin Sandberg Terra Nova 19:43 6:41
22 Shawn Geronimo Carlmont 19:46 6:42
23 Brad Kelly Half Moon Bay 19:56 6:45
24 Howard Bermudez Westmoor 20:00 6:47
25 Parker Huang Fr Aragon 20:05 6:48 2/6 8/33 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jared Dilibero Fr Aragon 20:05 6:48 3/6 9/33 5/13
27 Andrew Chow Westmoor 20:14 6:52
28 Quentin Karn Burlingame 20:16 6:52
29 Andy Wu Mills 20:27 6:56
30 Kyle Sondergeld Terra Nova 20:31 6:57
31 Garrett Tan Fr Aragon 20:31 6:57 4/6 11/33 5/13
32 Sam Schneider Burlingame 20:42 7:01
33 Mico Pagkalinawan Westmoor 20:47 7:03
34 Brian Creeks Burlingame 20:47 7:03
35 Garrick Yuen Mills 20:51 7:04
36 James Murray Fr Aragon 20:51 7:04 5/6 17/33 5/10
37 Ryan Esguerra Mills 20:52 7:04
38 Nick Moore Burlingame 20:52 7:04
39 James Mulvey Terra Nova 21:05 7:09
40 Victor Myint Westmoor 21:08 7:10
41 Paul Elvina South San Francisco 21:16 7:13
42 Miguel Rodriguez South San Francisco 21:20 7:14
43 Bhavin Tandel Sequoia 21:22 7:15
44 Andrew Schilling Fr Aragon 21:29 7:17 6/6 20/33 5/8
45 Will Rogers Burlingame 21:32 7:18
46 Ryan Roberts Half Moon Bay 21:34 7:19
47 Michael Asuncian San Mateo 21:54 7:25
48 Shen Pang Westmoor 21:55 7:26
49 Takumi Sato San Mateo 22:15 7:33
50 Niko Lloren South San Francisco 22:16 7:33
51 Alan Mata Half Moon Bay 22:19 7:34
52 Greg Pratt Burlingame 22:39 7:41
53 Brian Lee Terra Nova 22:40 7:41
54 Masafumi Kawakatsu San Mateo 22:41 7:41
55 Scott Feuerhelm Woodside 23:02 7:48
56 Omar Bakir South San Francisco 23:06 7:50
57 Roberto Macay Terra Nova 23:10 7:51
58 Kurt Kraal Terra Nova 23:14 7:53
59 Jacob Toms Sequoia 23:38 8:01
60 Jordan Ballard South San Francisco 23:52 8:05
61 Nelson Pineda Jefferson 23:56 8:07
62 Trevor Fisher Capuchino 23:59 8:08
63 Ricky Jalilia Capuchino 24:03 8:09
64 Zishan Evans Capuchino 24:08 8:11
65 Eric Lopez Capuchino 24:21 8:15
66 Jon Diaz Capuchino 24:21 8:15
67 Nick Cell South San Francisco 23:59 8:08
68 Justin Tawn Jefferson 24:45 8:23
69 Derek Kulda Half Moon Bay 25:11 8:32
70 Lorenzo Arevalo Jefferson 25:36 8:41
71 Ryo Kudo San Mateo 25:41 8:42
72 Michael Adachi San Mateo 26:10 8:52
73 Nicholas Blanck Sequoia 26:36 9:01
74 Sam Westigard Jefferson 26:45 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
90:16
18:03
6:07
33 Tim Layten
-
17:17
5:52
2
Beau Armstron
-
17:56
6:05
4
Matthew Rouse
-
18:00
6:06
5
Reese Dickson
-
18:22
6:14
9
Max Mcbride
-
18:41
6:20
13
Shawn Geronimo
-
19:46
6:42
21




2 Menlo-Atherton
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
90:03
18:01
6:06
34 Jordan Scandlyn
-
17:05
5:47
1
Lucas Delcalvo
-
18:02
6:07
6
George Baier
-
18:10
6:09
7
John Lovegren
-
18:11
6:10
8
Tucker Albright
-
18:35
6:18
12
Philipp Kopisch
-
18:50
6:23
14
Tyler Fair
-
19:03
6:27
17
3 Mills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
95:28
19:06
6:28
80 Kevin Durney
-
17:49
6:02
3
Sean Winchest
-
18:51
6:23
15
Caleb Lam
-
18:57
6:25
16
Grant Murphy
-
19:24
6:35
19
Andy Wu
-
20:27
6:56
27
Garrick Yuen
-
20:51
7:04
33
Ryan Esguerra
-
20:52
7:04
35
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
98:45
19:45
6:42
106 Sonny Estival
-
18:25
6:15
10
Anthony Vernengo
-
19:19
6:33
18
Howard Bermudez
-
20:00
6:47
22
Andrew Chow
-
20:14
6:52
25
Mico Pagkalin
-
20:47
7:03
31
Victor Myint
-
21:08
7:10
38
Shen Pang
-
21:55
7:26
44
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
100:00
20:00
6:47
121 Shi Hong Lin
So
18:28
6:16
11
Parker Huang
Fr
20:05
6:48
23
Jared Dilibero
Fr
20:05
6:48
24
Garrett Tan
Fr
20:31
6:57
29
James Murray
Fr
20:51
7:04
34
Andrew Schillin
Fr
21:29
7:17
41




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Burlingame
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:16
104:09
20:50
7:04
166 Quentin Karn
-
20:16
6:52
26
Sam Schneide
-
20:42
7:01
30
Brian Creeks
-
20:47
7:03
32
Nick Moore
-
20:52
7:04
36
Will Rogers
-
21:32
7:18
42
Greg Pratt
-
22:39
7:41
47




7 Terra Nova
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:27
107:09
21:26
7:16
184 Kevin Sandberg
-
19:43
6:41
20
Kyle Sonderge
-
20:31
6:57
28
James Mulvey
-
21:05
7:09
37
Brian Lee
-
22:40
7:41
48
Roberto Macay
-
23:10
7:51
51
Kurt Kraal
-
23:14
7:53
52




8 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
111:50
22:22
7:35
228 Paul Elvina
-
21:16
7:13
39
Miguel Rodrigue
-
21:20
7:14
40
Niko Lloren
-
22:16
7:33
46
Omar Bakir
-
23:06
7:50
50
Jordan Ballard
-
23:52
8:05
53
Nick Cell
-
23:59
8:08
59




9 San Mateo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:16
118:41
23:44
8:03
258 Michael Asuncian
-
21:54
7:25
43
Takumi Sato
-
22:15
7:33
45
Masafumi Kawakats
-
22:41
7:41
49
Ryo Kudo
-
25:41
8:42
60
Michael Adachi
-
26:10
8:52
61








10 Capuchino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:22
120:52
24:10
8:12
280 Trevor Fisher
-
23:59
8:08
54
Ricky Jalilia
-
24:03
8:09
55
Zishan Evans
-
24:08
8:11
56
Eric Lopez
-
24:21
8:15
57
Jon Diaz
-
24:21
8:15
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.