Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/6/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Loy Sr JV 29:19 9:56 2.95 72/93 11/12 16/17 2/3 29:22
(0:03,0.2)
27:14 27:14 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Ashley Mah Jr JV 26:04 8:50 2.95 43/93 6/12 11/17 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jackie Santizo Sr JV 32:33 11:02 2.95 93/93 12/12 17/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacqueline Cortez Jr JV 28:06 9:32 2.95 64/93 10/12 15/17 3/4 29:10
(1:04,3.7)
27:04 27:04 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Jessica Mah Sr JV 26:26 8:58 2.95 48/93 8/12 13/17 2/6 29:30
(3:04,10.4)
26:14 25:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Justine Kubo So JV 23:21 7:55 2.95 7/93 1/12 3/17 6/14
Katherine Chinn Fr V 21:44 7:22 2.95 19/94 2/5 2/17 5/17
Maggie Pacholuk Fr JV 24:11 8:12 2.95 13/93 2/12 5/17 6/14
Margeaux Huang Sr V 24:14 8:13 2.95 46/94 4/5 6/17 7/16 24:25
(0:11,0.8)
23:25 23:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Monica Mendez So JV 24:52 8:26 2.95 20/93 4/12 9/17 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nikki Stokman Fr V 20:18 6:53 2.95 7/94 1/5 1/17 3/17
Patty Chen Sr JV 27:35 9:21 2.95 57/93 9/12 14/17 2/4
Raquel Tenorio So JV 25:27 8:38 2.95 27/93 5/12 10/17 2/10 26:20
(0:53,3.4)
23:42 23:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Rebecca Korff Sr JV 26:11 8:53 2.95 46/93 7/12 12/17 3/6 24:49 24:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shelby Barthold Sr V 24:16 8:14 2.95 49/94 5/5 7/17 6/15 24:21
(0:05,0.3)
23:27 22:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Simone Jacobs So V 23:28 7:57 2.95 35/94 3/5 4/17 7/17
Stephanie Landes So JV 24:47 8:24 2.95 19/93 3/12 8/17 3/12 25:28
(0:41,2.7)
23:15 23:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/15 114:00
3:58
2.95 7:44 6:53 8:14 145 6:35 116:52
(2:52,2.5)
118:49
(4:49,4.1)
106:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nikki Stokman (7), Katherine Chinn (19), Simone Jacobs (32), Margeaux Huang (42), Shelby Barthold (45)
JV 1st 5 3/10 122:38
2:06
2.95 8:19 7:55 8:38 67 8:01 139:50
(17:12,12.3)
129:34
(6:56,5.4)
122:41
(0:03,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justine Kubo (5), Maggie Pacholuk (9), Stephanie Landes (15), Monica Mendez (16), Raquel Tenorio (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 134:22
2:02
2.95 9:07 8:50 9:32 61 8:36 137:59
(3:37,2.6)
137:59
(3:37,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ashley Mah (7), Rebecca Korff (9), Jessica Mah (11), Patty Chen (15), Jacqueline Cortez (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Peterson Carlmont 18:03 6:07
2 Corin Soelberg Carlmont 18:24 6:14
3 Sammy Hamilton Half Moon Bay 19:06 6:28
4 Abby Barker Carlmont 19:15 6:32
5 Mei-lin Okino Carlmont 19:42 6:41
6 Chandra Anderson Half Moon Bay 19:45 6:42
7 Nikki Stokman Fr Aragon 20:18 6:53 1/5 1/17 3/17
8 Yami Jimenez Westmoor 20:36 6:59
9 Kathleen Ocampo Westmoor 20:37 6:59
10 Kathleen Abadie Half Moon Bay 20:50 7:04
11 Maggie Colgan Hillsdale 20:55 7:05
12 Melissa Hastings Hillsdale 20:59 7:07
13 Jessica Lam Mills 21:04 7:08
14 Allison Lee Hillsdale 21:10 7:11
15 Alejandra Marin Half Moon Bay 21:11 7:11
16 Brittany Scheuch Menlo-Atherton 21:22 7:15
17 Dionne Dettmer Terra Nova 21:24 7:15
18 Georgia Cottong Carlmont 21:42 7:21
19 Katherine Chinn Fr Aragon 21:44 7:22 2/5 2/17 5/17
20 Chantel Yip Mills 21:51 7:24
21 Ashley Donald Burlingame 21:53 7:25
22 Mariko Kuga Hillsdale 21:55 7:26
23 Leighann Kemerer Hillsdale 22:02 7:28
24 Brittney Dehoyos Sequoia 22:18 7:34
25 Montana Miller Half Moon Bay 22:20 7:34
26 Amy Abdelhalim Capuchino 22:26 7:36
27 Nicole Novales Westmoor 22:28 7:37
28 April Melendez Menlo-Atherton 22:33 7:39
29 Idabelle Gutierrez Westmoor 22:35 7:39
30 Maggie Galle Half Moon Bay 22:38 7:40
31 Paige Bouey-suen Burlingame 22:38 7:40
32 Tiffany Wong Mills 22:42 7:42
33 Eva Twyla Capuchino 23:11 7:52
34 Taylor Mccann Burlingame 23:26 7:57
35 Simone Jacobs So Aragon 23:28 7:57 3/5 4/17 7/17
36 Jerusha Inglis Woodside 23:28 7:57
37 Christine Hurty Burlingame 23:39 8:01
38 Gaoa Bouchard-hall Sequoia 23:54 8:06
39 Vivian Wan Mills 23:59 8:08
40 Maura Lucero South San Francisco 24:03 8:09
41 Winnie Toy Mills 24:06 8:10
42 Sherry Sanders Sequoia 24:06 8:10
43 Megan Wiseman Menlo-Atherton 24:07 8:11
44 Yin Theint Westmoor 24:09 8:11
45 Adrienne Viray El Camino 24:14 8:13
46 Margeaux Huang Sr Aragon 24:14 8:13 4/5 6/17 7/16 24:25
(0:11)
23:25 23:11 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Esmeralda Navaro Jefferson 24:14 8:13
48 Fran O'connor Half Moon Bay 24:15 8:13
49 Shelby Barthold Sr Aragon 24:16 8:14 5/5 7/17 6/15 24:21
(0:05)
23:27 22:46 You ROCK! (LY)
50 Ari Adler Woodside 24:23 8:16
51 Carmen Salvador Terra Nova 24:28 8:18
52 Shayda Abadi Menlo-Atherton 24:32 8:19
53 Emily Dong Mills 24:38 8:21
54 Kristy Perez Menlo-Atherton 24:46 8:24
55 Andrea Campos South San Francisco 24:53 8:26
56 Samantha Hampton Hillsdale 24:57 8:27
57 Victoria Rodriguez Capuchino 25:10 8:32
58 Naomi Davidson Oceana 25:10 8:32
59 Caitlin Kenney Menlo-Atherton 25:11 8:32
60 Eliz Kong Westmoor 25:15 8:34
61 Germaine Ng Mills 25:22 8:36
62 Brigid Mccurdy Menlo-Atherton 25:28 8:38
63 Jessica Blakeslee Capuchino 25:41 8:42
64 Brianna Nelson Hillsdale 25:47 8:44
65 Jenny Piccolotti Terra Nova 25:49 8:45
66 Jacqui Pagobo South San Francisco 26:15 8:54
67 Katie Pilster Capuchino 26:22 8:56
68 Kelly Sherlock Capuchino 26:27 8:58
69 Ashley Louie San Mateo 26:38 9:02
70 Reina Mcalexander Terra Nova 26:40 9:02
71 Saroirse Madden Oceana 26:58 9:08
72 Shayna Cave San Mateo 27:16 9:15
73 Reginne Ang El Camino 27:17 9:15
74 Laura Fracchia Woodside 27:22 9:17
75 Leilani Paz Woodside 27:23 9:17
76 Kristen Wong Oceana 27:36 9:21
77 Dea Santos South San Francisco 27:36 9:21
78 Karolyn Lopez South San Francisco 27:38 9:22
79 Joanalyn Matignas South San Francisco 27:55 9:28
80 Rosebel Rodriguez Jefferson 27:55 9:28
81 Janelle Kneiko Oceana 28:43 9:44
82 Megan Villanuava San Mateo 28:58 9:49
83 Rebecca Hernandez Sequoia 29:00 9:50
84 Natalia Murillo Sequoia 29:08 9:53
85 Emily Du El Camino 29:23 9:58
86 Genesis Elizalde Jefferson 30:06 10:12
87 Rochelle Lamb El Camino 30:31 10:21
88 Stasi Borissenko Sequoia 30:44 10:25
89 Hazel Pineda Oceana 31:11 10:34
90 Sarah Bredall Terra Nova 31:41 10:44
91 Angie Durkee Woodside 32:29 11:01
92 Shannon De la cruz Jefferson 33:33 11:22
93 Yocelyn Rivera Jefferson 34:16 11:37
94 Rakel Mendoza El Camino 34:45 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:39
97:06
19:25
6:35
30 Jessie Peterson
-
18:03
6:07
1
Corin Soelberg
-
18:24
6:14
2
Abby Barker
-
19:15
6:32
4
Mei-lin Okino
-
19:42
6:41
5
Georgia Cottong
-
21:42
7:21
18








2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
103:12
20:38
7:00
58 Sammy Hamilton
-
19:06
6:28
3
Chandra Anderson
-
19:45
6:42
6
Kathleen Abadie
-
20:50
7:04
10
Alejandr Marin
-
21:11
7:11
15
Montana Miller
-
22:20
7:34
24
Maggie Galle
-
22:38
7:40
29
Fran O'connor
-
24:15
8:13
44
3 Hillsdale
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
107:01
21:24
7:15
80 Maggie Colgan
-
20:55
7:05
11
Melissa Hastings
-
20:59
7:07
12
Allison Lee
-
21:10
7:11
14
Mariko Kuga
-
21:55
7:26
21
Leighann Kemerer
-
22:02
7:28
22
Samantha Hampton
-
24:57
8:27
52
Brianna Nelson
-
25:47
8:44
60
4 Westmoor
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
110:25
22:05
7:29
111 Yami Jimenez
-
20:36
6:59
8
Kathleen Ocampo
-
20:37
6:59
9
Nicole Novales
-
22:28
7:37
26
Idabelle Gutierre
-
22:35
7:39
28
Yin Theint
-
24:09
8:11
40
Eliz Kong
-
25:15
8:34
56




5 Mills
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:02
113:42
22:44
7:43
135 Jessica Lam
-
21:04
7:08
13
Chantel Yip
-
21:51
7:24
20
Tiffany Wong
-
22:42
7:42
30
Vivian Wan
-
23:59
8:08
35
Winnie Toy
-
24:06
8:10
37
Emily Dong
-
24:38
8:21
49
Germaine Ng
-
25:22
8:36
57
6 Aragon
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:58
114:00
22:48
7:44
145 Nikki Stokman
Fr
20:18
6:53
7
Katherin Chinn
Fr
21:44
7:22
19
Simone Jacobs
So
23:28
7:57
32
Margeaux Huang
Sr
24:14
8:13
42
Shelby Barthold
Sr
24:16
8:14
45








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Menlo-Atherton
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:24
117:20
23:28
7:57
180 Brittany Scheuch
-
21:22
7:15
16
April Melendez
-
22:33
7:39
27
Megan Wiseman
-
24:07
8:11
39
Shayda Abadi
-
24:32
8:19
48
Kristy Perez
-
24:46
8:24
50
Caitlin Kenney
-
25:11
8:32
55
Brigid Mccurdy
-
25:28
8:38
58
8 Capuchino
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:56
122:50
24:34
8:20
231 Amy Abdelhal
-
22:26
7:36
25
Eva Twyla
-
23:11
7:52
31
Victoria Rodrigue
-
25:10
8:32
53
Jessica Blakesle
-
25:41
8:42
59
Katie Pilster
-
26:22
8:56
63
Kelly Sherlock
-
26:27
8:58
64




9 Sequoia
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 6:50
128:26
25:41
8:42
248 Brittney Dehoyos
-
22:18
7:34
23
Gaoa Bouchard
-
23:54
8:06
34
Sherry Sanders
-
24:06
8:10
38
Rebecca Hernande
-
29:00
9:50
76
Natalia Murillo
-
29:08
9:53
77
Stasi Borissen
-
30:44
10:25
81




10 Terra Nova
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 10:17
130:02
26:00
8:49
273 Dionne Dettmer
-
21:24
7:15
17
Carmen Salvador
-
24:28
8:18
47
Jenny Piccolot
-
25:49
8:45
61
Reina Mcalexan
-
26:40
9:02
65
Sarah Bredall
-
31:41
10:44
83








11 South San Francisco
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:35
130:25
26:05
8:51
292 Maura Lucero
-
24:03
8:09
36
Andrea Campos
-
24:53
8:26
51
Jacqui Pagobo
-
26:15
8:54
62
Dea Santos
-
27:36
9:21
71
Karolyn Lopez
-
27:38
9:22
72
Joanalyn Matignas
-
27:55
9:28
73




12 Woodside
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 9:01
135:05
27:01
9:09
300 Jerusha Inglis
-
23:28
7:57
33
Ari Adler
-
24:23
8:16
46
Laura Fracchia
-
27:22
9:17
68
Leilani Paz
-
27:23
9:17
69
Angie Durkee
-
32:29
11:01
84








13 Oceana
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 6:01
139:38
27:56
9:28
347 Naomi Davidson
-
25:10
8:32
54
Saroirse Madden
-
26:58
9:08
66
Kristen Wong
-
27:36
9:21
70
Janelle Kneiko
-
28:43
9:44
75
Hazel Pineda
-
31:11
10:34
82








14 El Camino
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 10:31
146:10
29:14
9:55
353 Adrienne Viray
-
24:14
8:13
41
Reginne Ang
-
27:17
9:15
67
Emily Du
-
29:23
9:58
78
Rochelle Lamb
-
30:31
10:21
80
Rakel Mendoza
-
34:45
11:47
87








15 Jefferson
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 10:02
150:04
30:01
10:10
367 Esmerald Navaro
-
24:14
8:13
43
Rosebel Rodrigue
-
27:55
9:28
74
Genesis Elizalde
-
30:06
10:12
79
Shannon De la cruz
-
33:33
11:22
85
Yocelyn Rivera
-
34:16
11:37
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lena Mendelson Burlingame 21:20 7:14
2 Kylie Goo Westmoor 21:31 7:18
3 Sarah Schreck Carlmont 22:51 7:45
4 Dana Lenardon Burlingame 23:00 7:48
5 Paige Williamson Half Moon Bay 23:07 7:50
6 Emily Tatoian San Mateo 23:10 7:51
7 Justine Kubo So Aragon 23:21 7:55 1/12 3/17 6/14
8 Megan Schearer Carlmont 23:31 7:58
9 Danielle Coyle San Mateo 23:34 7:59
10 Jennifer Tse Westmoor 23:49 8:04
11 Katarina Boester Half Moon Bay 23:54 8:06
12 Victoria Barrow Hillsdale 24:02 8:09
13 Maggie Pacholuk Fr Aragon 24:11 8:12 2/12 5/17 6/14
14 Seira Tanaka Westmoor 24:15 8:13
15 Carly Sicilliano Burlingame 24:33 8:19
16 Gabriela Novak-nighan Menlo-Atherton 24:36 8:20
17 Sarah Gogarty Burlingame 24:38 8:21
18 Marisa Beltran Burlingame 24:39 8:21
19 Stephanie Landes So Aragon 24:47 8:24 3/12 8/17 3/12 25:28
(0:41)
23:15 23:15 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Monica Mendez So Aragon 24:52 8:26 4/12 9/17 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sarah Eilen Burlingame 25:02 8:29
22 Savannah Mccann Burlingame 25:07 8:31
23 Hilary Tang Westmoor 25:07 8:31
24 Lara Butler Menlo-Atherton 25:08 8:31
25 Mary Borden San Mateo 25:22 8:36
26 Sydney Federmeyer Menlo-Atherton 25:26 8:37
27 Raquel Tenorio So Aragon 25:27 8:38 5/12 10/17 2/10 26:20
(0:53)
23:42 23:42 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Kim Pan Burlingame 25:28 8:38
29 Rachel Myint Westmoor 25:28 8:38
30 Rachel Maslow Burlingame 25:30 8:39
31 Emily Bernstein Half Moon Bay 25:33 8:40
32 Samantha Lemons Hillsdale 25:46 8:44
33 Hallie Michaels Half Moon Bay 25:47 8:44
34 Julia Broeker Burlingame 25:48 8:45
35 Meg Rash Menlo-Atherton 25:49 8:45
36 Kate Rancatore Hillsdale 25:51 8:46
37 Christina Rogers Menlo-Atherton 25:52 8:46
38 Kelly Lemons Hillsdale 25:57 8:48
39 Kaitlyn Haynes Terra Nova 25:59 8:48
40 Christina Takayama Menlo-Atherton 26:00 8:49
41 Dominique Gio Terra Nova 26:00 8:49
42 Guadalupe Reyna Hillsdale 26:03 8:50
43 Ashley Mah Jr Aragon 26:04 8:50 6/12 11/17 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Clare Liu Mills 26:09 8:52
45 Tess Cain Menlo-Atherton 26:11 8:53
46 Rebecca Korff Sr Aragon 26:11 8:53 7/12 12/17 3/6 24:49 24:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Janine Brown Westmoor 26:19 8:55
48 Jessica Mah Sr Aragon 26:26 8:58 8/12 13/17 2/6 29:30
(3:04)
26:14 25:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
49 Irene Diaz South San Francisco 26:32 9:00
50 Maryann Holliday Terra Nova 26:32 9:00
51 Kirsten Tinyo Menlo-Atherton 26:34 9:00
52 Liseth Carreto Westmoor 26:41 9:03
53 Christina Soe Westmoor 26:42 9:03
54 Jennie Zhong Mills 26:44 9:04
55 Eda Vuong Mills 26:51 9:06
56 Nellie Marin Jefferson 26:58 9:08
57 Patty Chen Sr Aragon 27:35 9:21 9/12 14/17 2/4
58 Elizabeth Wong Mills 27:23 9:17
59 Maddy Child Menlo-Atherton 27:35 9:21
60 Amanda Stahler Menlo-Atherton 27:37 9:22
61 Annabelle Rapues South San Francisco 27:39 9:22
62 Sinead Nelson Hillsdale 27:45 9:24
63 Lyona Tam Westmoor 27:52 9:27
64 Jacqueline Cortez Jr Aragon 28:06 9:32 10/12 15/17 3/4 29:10
(1:04)
27:04 27:04 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
65 Evelyn Wong Capuchino 28:09 9:33
66 Renee Johnson Terra Nova 28:15 9:35
67 Sharmane Macaracy Capuchino 28:16 9:35
68 Paige Arnett Half Moon Bay 28:34 9:41
69 Lorena Misculin Capuchino 28:36 9:42
70 Kristine Asuncion Capuchino 28:38 9:42
71 Alexandra Balestra Menlo-Atherton 29:00 9:50
72 Allie Loy Sr Aragon 29:19 9:56 11/12 16/17 2/3 29:22
(0:03)
27:14 27:14 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
73 Bridgette Yee Westmoor 29:22 9:57
74 Brittany Tang Terra Nova 29:50 10:07
75 Erin Argamaso Westmoor 29:55 10:08
76 Noimee Lasat South San Francisco 29:56 10:09
77 Nelly Perdome Capuchino 29:57 10:09
78 Megan Lloyd Hillsdale 30:09 10:13
79 Stephanie Wen South San Francisco 30:27 10:19
80 Emma Filar Terra Nova 30:31 10:21
81 Karia Perkova Carlmont 30:33 10:21
82 Sarah Cook Terra Nova 30:41 10:24
83 Anita De la torre Jefferson 30:58 10:30
84 Danielle Moredo Oceana 31:13 10:35
85 Serena Starr Menlo-Atherton 31:19 10:37
86 Clarissa Silvestre Oceana 31:29 10:40
87 Karen Tam Mills 31:32 10:41
88 Robbie Salvador Terra Nova 31:34 10:42
89 Becky Egan Hillsdale 31:38 10:43
90 Cindy Williams Menlo-Atherton 31:52 10:48
91 Emily Estelita Capuchino 32:05 10:53
92 Samantha Nguyen South San Francisco 32:18 10:57
93 Jackie Santizo Sr Aragon 32:33 11:02 12/12 17/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burlingame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:19
118:10
23:38
8:01
42 Lena Mendelso
-
21:20
7:14
1
Dana Lenardon
-
23:00
7:48
3
Carly Sicillia
-
24:33
8:19
11
Sarah Gogarty
-
24:38
8:21
13
Marisa Beltran
-
24:39
8:21
14
Sarah Eilen
-
25:02
8:29
17
Savannah Mccann
-
25:07
8:31
18
2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:57
120:10
24:02
8:09
60 Kylie Goo
-
21:31
7:18
2
Jennifer Tse
-
23:49
8:04
6
Seira Tanaka
-
24:15
8:13
10
Hilary Tang
-
25:07
8:31
19
Rachel Myint
-
25:28
8:38
23
Janine Brown
-
26:19
8:55
39
Liseth Carreto
-
26:41
9:03
42
3 Aragon
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
122:38
24:32
8:19
67 Justine Kubo
So
23:21
7:55
5
Maggie Pacholuk
Fr
24:11
8:12
9
Stephani Landes
So
24:47
8:24
15
Monica Mendez
So
24:52
8:26
16
Raquel Tenorio
So
25:27
8:38
22
Ashley Mah
Jr
26:04
8:50
35
Rebecca Korff
Sr
26:11
8:53
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Menlo-Atherton
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
126:51
25:22
8:36
109 Gabriela Novak-ni
-
24:36
8:20
12
Lara Butler
-
25:08
8:31
20
Sydney Federmey
-
25:26
8:37
21
Meg Rash
-
25:49
8:45
27
Christin Rogers
-
25:52
8:46
29
Christin Takayama
-
26:00
8:49
32
Tess Cain
-
26:11
8:53
37
5 Half Moon Bay
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 5:27
126:55
25:23
8:36
112 Paige Williams
-
23:07
7:50
4
Katarina Boester
-
23:54
8:06
7
Emily Bernstei
-
25:33
8:40
24
Hallie Michaels
-
25:47
8:44
26
Paige Arnett
-
28:34
9:41
51








6 Hillsdale
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
127:39
25:32
8:39
125 Victoria Barrow
-
24:02
8:09
8
Samantha Lemons
-
25:46
8:44
25
Kate Rancator
-
25:51
8:46
28
Kelly Lemons
-
25:57
8:48
30
Guadalup Reyna
-
26:03
8:50
34
Sinead Nelson
-
27:45
9:24
47
Megan Lloyd
-
30:09
10:13
57
7 Terra Nova
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:51
136:36
27:19
9:16
208 Kaitlyn Haynes
-
25:59
8:48
31
Dominiqu Gio
-
26:00
8:49
33
Maryann Holliday
-
26:32
9:00
41
Renee Johnson
-
28:15
9:35
49
Brittany Tang
-
29:50
10:07
54
Emma Filar
-
30:31
10:21
59
Sarah Cook
-
30:41
10:24
60
8 Mills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:23
138:39
27:44
9:24
229 Clare Liu
-
26:09
8:52
36
Jennie Zhong
-
26:44
9:04
43
Eda Vuong
-
26:51
9:06
44
Elizabet Wong
-
27:23
9:17
45
Karen Tam
-
31:32
10:41
61








9 Capuchino
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:48
143:36
28:43
9:44
259 Evelyn Wong
-
28:09
9:33
48
Sharmane Macaracy
-
28:16
9:35
50
Lorena Misculin
-
28:36
9:42
52
Kristine Asuncion
-
28:38
9:42
53
Nelly Perdome
-
29:57
10:09
56
Emily Estelita
-
32:05
10:53
62




10 South San Francisco
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:46
146:52
29:22
9:57
262 Irene Diaz
-
26:32
9:00
40
Annabell Rapues
-
27:39
9:22
46
Noimee Lasat
-
29:56
10:09
55
Stephani Wen
-
30:27
10:19
58
Samantha Nguyen
-
32:18
10:57
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burlingame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
126:55
25:23
8:36
15 Sarah Eilen
-
25:02
8:29
1
Savannah Mccann
-
25:07
8:31
2
Kim Pan
-
25:28
8:38
3
Rachel Maslow
-
25:30
8:39
4
Julia Broeker
-
25:48
8:45
5








2 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
133:57
26:47
9:05
59 Christin Takayama
-
26:00
8:49
6
Tess Cain
-
26:11
8:53
8
Kirsten Tinyo
-
26:34
9:00
12
Maddy Child
-
27:35
9:21
16
Amanda Stahler
-
27:37
9:22
17
Alexandr Balestra
-
29:00
9:50
20
Serena Starr
-
31:19
10:37
24
3 Aragon
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:02
134:22
26:52
9:07
61 Ashley Mah
Jr
26:04
8:50
7
Rebecca Korff
Sr
26:11
8:53
9
Jessica Mah
Sr
26:26
8:58
11
Patty Chen
Sr
27:35
9:21
15
Jacqueli Cortez
Jr
28:06
9:32
19
Allie Loy
Sr
29:19
9:56
21
Jackie Santizo
Sr
32:33
11:02
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
136:56
27:23
9:17
77 Janine Brown
-
26:19
8:55
10
Liseth Carreto
-
26:41
9:03
13
Christin Soe
-
26:42
9:03
14
Lyona Tam
-
27:52
9:27
18
Bridgett Yee
-
29:22
9:57
22
Erin Argamaso
-
29:55
10:08
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.