Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/29/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Mah Jr V 24:48 8:24 2.95 92/153 8/10 9/13 5/10 26:21
(1:33,5.9)
25:46
(0:58,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brenda Lara Jr V 27:09 9:12 2.95 121/153 10/10 13/13 3/7
Jessica Mah Sr V 26:25 8:57 2.95 113/153 9/10 12/13 4/7 26:14 29:43
(3:18,11.1)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Justine Kubo So V 22:20 7:34 2.95 53/153 5/10 5/13 5/15 22:25
(0:05,0.4)
22:25
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katherine Chinn Fr V 20:46 7:02 2.95 21/153 3/10 3/13 4/18 20:59
(0:13,1.0)
20:59
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lauren Croshaw So V 18:52 6:24 2.95 3/153 1/10 1/13 3/20 19:17
(0:25,2.2)
19:17
(0:25,2.2)
19:17
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Margeaux Huang Sr V 23:30 7:58 2.95 70/153 7/10 7/13 5/14 23:18 23:09 23:09
Monica Mendez So F/S 25:51 8:46 2.95 20/26 3/3 11/13 4/4 25:30 24:52
Nikki Stokman Fr V 19:25 6:35 2.95 5/153 2/10 2/13 2/20 19:36
(0:11,0.9)
19:36
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raquel Tenorio So F/S 24:51 8:25 2.95 12/26 2/3 10/13 4/5 23:42 25:51
(1:00,3.9)
23:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Shelby Barthold Sr V 23:29 7:58 2.95 69/153 6/10 6/13 5/14 23:27 24:05
(0:36,2.5)
22:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Simone Jacobs So V 22:17 7:33 2.95 52/153 4/10 4/13 6/16 22:54
(0:37,2.7)
22:54
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stephanie Landes So F/S 23:35 8:00 2.95 5/26 1/3 8/13 4/8 23:15 24:03
(0:28,1.9)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 103:40
3:28
2.95 7:02 6:24 7:34 130 6:38 118:49
(15:09,12.8)
109:02
(5:22,4.9)
106:37
(2:57,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Croshaw (3), Nikki Stokman (5), Katherine Chinn (21), Simone Jacobs (50), Justine Kubo (51)
V 2nd 5 3/7 125:21
3:40
2.95 8:30 7:58 9:12 77 7:35 140:26
(15:05,10.7)
140:26
(15:05,10.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shelby Barthold (6), Margeaux Huang (7), Ashley Mah (13), Jessica Mah (23), Brenda Lara (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Hamilton Sr Half Moon Bay 18:32 6:17
2 Melissa Hastings Sr Hillsdale 18:48 6:22
3 Lauren Croshaw So Aragon 18:52 6:24 1/10 1/13 3/20 19:17
(0:25)
19:17
(0:25)
19:17
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chondra Anderson Fr Half Moon Bay 18:56 6:25
5 Nikki Stokman Fr Aragon 19:25 6:35 2/10 2/13 2/20 19:36
(0:11)
19:36
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Sophia Cannata-bowman Fr Sacred Heart Cathed 19:28 6:36
7 Kat Gregory So Woodside Priory Sch 19:34 6:38
8 Kathleen Abadie Sr Half Moon Bay 19:49 6:43
9 Lauren Allen Sr Woodside Priory Sch 19:59 6:46
10 Alejandra Marin Jr Half Moon Bay 20:09 6:50
11 Kellie Redmond Fr Sacred Heart Cathed 20:14 6:52
12 Camille Maron Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 20:15 6:52
13 Jennie Christensen So Woodside Priory Sch 20:16 6:52
14 Taylor Grossman Jr Crystal Springs Upl 20:16 6:52
15 Halsey Hoster Sr Crystal Springs Upl 20:18 6:53
16 Elsa Valenzuela So Crystal Springs Upl 20:19 6:53
17 Montana Miller So Half Moon Bay 20:25 6:55
18 Maddie Taylor So Menlo School 20:35 6:59
19 Annie Taylor So Menlo School 20:35 6:59
20 Jessica Lam So Mills 20:41 7:01
21 Katherine Chinn Fr Aragon 20:46 7:02 3/10 3/13 4/18 20:59
(0:13)
20:59
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Katherine Tse Fr Sacred Heart Cathed 20:53 7:05
23 Madeline Roemer So St. Francis (Mounta 20:55 7:05
24 Juliana Flynn Jr Sacred Heart Cathed 20:55 7:05
25 Briana Valentini So Sacred Heart Cathed 20:59 7:07
26 Chantel Yip So Mills 21:04 7:08
27 Emily Sitler Jr St. Francis (Mounta 21:05 7:09
28 Kelly Forsyth Jr Milpitas 21:06 7:09
29 Leighann Kemerer Jr Hillsdale 21:08 7:10
30 Paige Williamson Fr Half Moon Bay 21:09 7:10
31 Annelise Brochier Sr St. Francis (Mounta 21:16 7:13
32 Serena Smiley Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 21:22 7:15
33 Devon Errington Jr Woodside Priory Sch 21:30 7:17
34 Jessica Rinaldi Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 21:31 7:18
35 Dionne Dettmer Sr Terra Nova 21:36 7:19
36 Kathleen Vu Jr Milpitas 21:37 7:20
37 Deborah Wohl Sr Menlo School 21:45 7:22
38 Elizabeth Draeger Sr Woodside Priory Sch 21:45 7:22
39 Maddie Pierson So Woodside Priory Sch 21:47 7:23
40 Katarina Boester So Half Moon Bay 21:49 7:24
41 Lauren Madigan Jr St. Francis (Mounta 21:53 7:25
42 Laura Cosgrove So Milpitas 21:53 7:25
43 Tiffany Wong Sr Mills 21:56 7:26
44 Ekekela Novero Sr Sacred Heart Cathed 21:58 7:27
45 Gaia Bouchard-hall Fr Sequoia 22:02 7:28
46 Adriana Romero Sr St. Francis (Mounta 22:02 7:28
47 Taylor Groseclose Jr St. Francis (Mounta 22:05 7:29
48 Tiffany Lam So Sacred Heart Cathed 22:09 7:31
49 Carlie Mack Sr St. Francis (Mounta 22:11 7:31
50 Kyra Vargas Jr Menlo School 22:13 7:32
51 Rosie Caseres St. Francis (Mounta 22:17 7:33
52 Simone Jacobs So Aragon 22:17 7:33 4/10 4/13 6/16 22:54
(0:37)
22:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Justine Kubo So Aragon 22:20 7:34 5/10 5/13 5/15 22:25
(0:05)
22:25
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Renee Dominguez Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 22:22 7:35
55 Amy Saxton Jr St. Francis (Mounta 22:22 7:35
56 Chelsie Faulk Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 22:49 7:44
57 Jessica Peluffo So Hillsdale 22:53 7:45
58 Claire Hutar Jr St. Francis (Mounta 22:57 7:47
59 Annie Maslan Jr Crystal Springs Upl 22:59 7:47
60 Winnie Toy Sr Mills 23:01 7:48
61 Jennifer Corry Sr Sacred Heart Cathed 23:08 7:51
62 Mariko Kuga Jr Hillsdale 23:15 7:53
63 Fran O'connor Jr Half Moon Bay 23:17 7:54
64 Morgan Mather Fr Woodside Priory Sch 23:18 7:54
65 Emily Loo Jr Hillsdale 23:21 7:55
66 Adrianne Viray Jr El Camino (So. San 23:27 7:57
67 Rose Delacruz Jr Milpitas 23:27 7:57
68 Naomi Davidson Jr Oceana 23:28 7:57
69 Shelby Barthold Sr Aragon 23:29 7:58 6/10 6/13 5/14 23:27 24:05
(0:36)
22:46 You ROCK! (LR)
70 Margeaux Huang Sr Aragon 23:30 7:58 7/10 7/13 5/14 23:18 23:09 23:09
71 Vivian Wan Sr Mills 23:31 7:58
72 Ashlynn Adair Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 23:32 7:59
73 Julie Concepcion Sr El Camino (So. San 23:35 8:00
74 Karla Navarro Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:37 8:00
75 Kelly Claire Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:38 8:01
76 Sherry Sanders Fr Sequoia 23:42 8:02
77 Kendra Nielson So Milpitas 23:42 8:02
78 Maura Lucero Sr South San Francisco 23:55 8:06
79 Hannah Kabakoff Fr Terra Nova 23:58 8:07
80 Christina Dong Fr Menlo School 24:02 8:09
81 Lorena Rodriguez Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:11 8:12
82 Caroline Glazer Fr Menlo School 24:13 8:13
83 Emily Sison Jr El Camino (So. San 24:20 8:15
84 Priscilla Park So Milpitas 24:21 8:15
85 Katy Laird Fr Crystal Springs Upl 24:23 8:16
86 Natalia Rivas Fr Menlo School 24:31 8:19
87 Carmen Salvador Sr Terra Nova 24:33 8:19
88 Sarah Purkrabek Jr Menlo School 24:42 8:22
89 Ellen Ebert Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:43 8:23
90 Eda Vuong Jr Mills 24:44 8:23
91 Grace Stayner Fr Crystal Springs Upl 24:46 8:24
92 Ashley Mah Jr Aragon 24:48 8:24 8/10 9/13 5/10 26:21
(1:33)
25:46
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Maryann Holliday So Terra Nova 24:49 8:25
94 Elizabeth Wong Jr Mills 24:51 8:25
95 Natalie Sayre Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:51 8:25
96 Kate Rancatore Sr Hillsdale 24:55 8:27
97 Jacqueline Pagobo Sr South San Francisco 24:59 8:28
98 Reina Mcalexander Jr Terra Nova 25:00 8:28
99 Priyanka Nigam Jr Menlo School 25:01 8:29
100 Jenny Piccolotti Sr Terra Nova 25:06 8:31
101 Tina Troung So Milpitas 25:08 8:31
102 Sophie Sheeline So Menlo School 25:08 8:31
103 Alicia Sakamoto Fr Milpitas 25:09 8:32
104 Irene Diaz Fr South San Francisco 25:19 8:35
105 Giovanna Sanchez Jr Capuchino 25:25 8:37
106 Katie Kelley Jr St. Francis (Mounta 25:32 8:39
107 Shayna Cave Jr San Mateo 25:59 8:48
108 Tia Siambe Sr El Camino (So. San 26:01 8:49
109 Amy Pinkus Fr Menlo School 26:02 8:49
110 Reginne Ang Jr El Camino (So. San 26:03 8:50
111 Shelby Collins Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:06 8:51
112 Adrriana Kwicinski Sr Menlo School 26:17 8:55
113 Jessica Mah Sr Aragon 26:25 8:57 9/10 12/13 4/7 26:14 29:43
(3:18)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR)
114 Kaitlyn Haynes So Terra Nova 26:34 9:00
115 Brittany Tang Fr Terra Nova 26:34 9:00
116 Emma Goss Jr Kehillah Jewish 26:45 9:04
117 Renee Johnson So Terra Nova 26:49 9:05
118 Kay Kovitprakornkul Sr Oceana 26:50 9:06
119 Mary Nash Jr Menlo School 26:52 9:06
120 Guadalupe Reyna So Hillsdale 27:06 9:11
121 Brenda Lara Jr Aragon 27:09 9:12 10/10 13/13 3/7
122 Nelly Perdomo Jr Capuchino 27:11 9:13
123 Evelyn Wong Jr Capuchino 27:15 9:14
124 Andrea Bumbaca Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:24 9:17
125 Joanalyn Matignas Sr South San Francisco 27:26 9:18
126 Annabelle Rapues Sr South San Francisco 27:33 9:20
127 Stasi Borissenko Sr Sequoia 27:34 9:21
128 Emily Du Jr El Camino (So. San 27:36 9:21
129 Ashley Louie Sr San Mateo 27:40 9:23
130 Marcie Abreu Jr Hillsdale 27:46 9:25
131 Lucy Dillon Fr Crystal Springs Upl 27:49 9:26
132 Emma Filar Fr Terra Nova 28:08 9:32
133 Brianna Nelson Sr Hillsdale 28:18 9:36
134 Alex Badduke Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 28:21 9:37
135 Sindhu Madhavan So Notre Dame (Belmont 28:29 9:39
136 Dia Santos Sr South San Francisco 28:47 9:45
137 Sofia Aptiz So Notre Dame (Belmont 28:51 9:47
138 Christine Nichols Sr St. Francis (Mounta 28:52 9:47
139 Rafael Jennifer Sr Oceana 29:28 9:59
140 Becky Egan Fr Hillsdale 29:51 10:07
141 Veronica Ortiz Sr South San Francisco 30:13 10:15
142 Janelle Kneiko Sr Oceana 30:14 10:15
143 Noimee Lasat Sr South San Francisco 30:30 10:20
144 Stephanie Wen Sr South San Francisco 30:33 10:21
145 Erica Lewis Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 30:33 10:21
146 Sarah Bredall Sr Terra Nova 30:42 10:24
147 Pineda Hazel Sr Oceana 30:47 10:26
148 Samantha Nguyen Sr South San Francisco 30:58 10:30
149 Hannah Olsen So Terra Nova 31:20 10:37
150 Natalia Murillo Jr Sequoia 32:28 11:00
151 Erin Mclinden So Notre Dame (Belmont 33:56 11:30
152 Rakel Mendoza So El Camino (So. San 36:32 12:23
153 Estelle Shur Sr Kehillah Jewish 37:33 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
97:51
19:34
6:38
40 Samantha Hamilton
Sr
18:32
6:17
1
Chondra Anderson
Fr
18:56
6:25
4
Kathleen Abadie
Sr
19:49
6:43
8
Alejandr Marin
Jr
20:09
6:50
10
Montana Miller
So
20:25
6:55
17
Paige Williams
Fr
21:09
7:10
30
Katarina Boester
So
21:49
7:24
40
2 Sacred Heart Cathed
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:31
102:29
20:30
6:57
88 Sophia Cannata-
Fr
19:28
6:36
6
Kellie Redmond
Fr
20:14
6:52
11
Katherin Tse
Fr
20:53
7:05
22
Juliana Flynn
Jr
20:55
7:05
24
Briana Valentin
So
20:59
7:07
25
Ekekela Novero
Sr
21:58
7:27
44
Tiffany Lam
So
22:09
7:31
47
3 Woodside Priory Sch
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:11
103:04
20:37
6:59
100 Kat Gregory
So
19:34
6:38
7
Lauren Allen
Sr
19:59
6:46
9
Jennie Christen
So
20:16
6:52
13
Devon Erringto
Jr
21:30
7:17
33
Elizabet Draeger
Sr
21:45
7:22
38
Maddie Pierson
So
21:47
7:23
39
Morgan Mather
Fr
23:18
7:54
56
4 Aragon
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 3:28
103:40
20:44
7:02
130 Lauren Croshaw
So
18:52
6:24
3
Nikki Stokman
Fr
19:25
6:35
5
Katherin Chinn
Fr
20:46
7:02
21
Simone Jacobs
So
22:17
7:33
50
Justine Kubo
So
22:20
7:34
51
Shelby Barthold
Sr
23:29
7:58
61
Margeaux Huang
Sr
23:30
7:58
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 St. Francis (Mounta
10-10-8-6-5
Gap: 1:07
107:11
21:26
7:16
167 Madeline Roemer
So
20:55
7:05
23
Emily Sitler
Jr
21:05
7:09
27
Annelise Brochier
Sr
21:16
7:13
31
Lauren Madigan
Jr
21:53
7:25
41
Adriana Romero
Sr
22:02
7:28
45
Taylor Groseclo
Jr
22:05
7:29
46
Carlie Mack
Sr
22:11
7:31
48
6 Crystal Springs Upl
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:07
108:15
21:39
7:20
173 Taylor Grossman
Jr
20:16
6:52
14
Halsey Hoster
Sr
20:18
6:53
15
Elsa Valenzue
So
20:19
6:53
16
Annie Maslan
Jr
22:59
7:47
53
Katy Laird
Fr
24:23
8:16
75
Grace Stayner
Fr
24:46
8:24
80
Lucy Dillon
Fr
27:49
9:26
97
7 Menlo School
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:27
109:10
21:50
7:24
193 Maddie Taylor
So
20:35
6:59
18
Annie Taylor
So
20:35
6:59
19
Deborah Wohl
Sr
21:45
7:22
37
Kyra Vargas
Jr
22:13
7:32
49
Christin Dong
Fr
24:02
8:09
70
Caroline Glazer
Fr
24:13
8:13
72
Natalia Rivas
Fr
24:31
8:19
76
8 Hillsdale
2-6-9-8-8
Gap: 4:33
109:25
21:53
7:25
195 Melissa Hastings
Sr
18:48
6:22
2
Leighann Kemerer
Jr
21:08
7:10
29
Jessica Peluffo
So
22:53
7:45
52
Mariko Kuga
Jr
23:15
7:53
55
Emily Loo
Jr
23:21
7:55
57
Kate Rancator
Sr
24:55
8:27
83
Guadalup Reyna
So
27:06
9:11
93
9 Mills
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:50
110:13
22:03
7:28
206 Jessica Lam
So
20:41
7:01
20
Chantel Yip
So
21:04
7:08
26
Tiffany Wong
Sr
21:56
7:26
43
Winnie Toy
Sr
23:01
7:48
54
Vivian Wan
Sr
23:31
7:58
63
Eda Vuong
Jr
24:44
8:23
79
Elizabet Wong
Jr
24:51
8:25
82
10 Notre Dame (Belmont
6-8-7-9-10
Gap: 3:23
110:23
22:05
7:29
209 Camille Maron
Sr
20:15
6:52
12
Serena Smiley
Jr
21:22
7:15
32
Jessica Rinaldi
Sr
21:31
7:18
34
Karla Navarro
Sr
23:37
8:00
65
Kelly Claire
Sr
23:38
8:01
66
Lorena Rodrigue
Jr
24:11
8:12
71
Ellen Ebert
Sr
24:43
8:23
78
11 Milpitas
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:36
111:45
22:21
7:35
232 Kelly Forsyth
Jr
21:06
7:09
28
Kathleen Vu
Jr
21:37
7:20
36
Laura Cosgrove
So
21:53
7:25
42
Rose Delacruz
Jr
23:27
7:57
59
Kendra Nielson
So
23:42
8:02
67
Priscill Park
So
24:21
8:15
74
Tina Troung
So
25:08
8:31
87
12 Terra Nova
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:24
119:56
23:59
8:08
347 Dionne Dettmer
Sr
21:36
7:19
35
Hannah Kabakoff
Fr
23:58
8:07
69
Carmen Salvador
Sr
24:33
8:19
77
Maryann Holliday
So
24:49
8:25
81
Reina Mcalexan
Jr
25:00
8:28
85
Jenny Piccolot
Sr
25:06
8:31
86
Kaitlyn Haynes
So
26:34
9:00
91
13 El Camino (So. San
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:36
123:26
24:41
8:22
374 Adrianne Viray
Jr
23:27
7:57
58
Julie Concepci
Sr
23:35
8:00
64
Emily Sison
Jr
24:20
8:15
73
Tia Siambe
Sr
26:01
8:49
89
Reginne Ang
Jr
26:03
8:50
90
Emily Du
Jr
27:36
9:21
96
Rakel Mendoza
So
36:32
12:23
103
14 South San Francisco
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:38
129:12
25:50
8:46
429 Maura Lucero
Sr
23:55
8:06
68
Jacqueli Pagobo
Sr
24:59
8:28
84
Irene Diaz
Fr
25:19
8:35
88
Joanalyn Matignas
Sr
27:26
9:18
94
Annabell Rapues
Sr
27:33
9:20
95
Dia Santos
Sr
28:47
9:45
98
Veronica Ortiz
Sr
30:13
10:15
100
15 Oceana
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 7:19
140:47
28:09
9:33
454 Naomi Davidson
Jr
23:28
7:57
60
Kay Kovitpra
Sr
26:50
9:06
92
Rafael Jennifer
Sr
29:28
9:59
99
Janelle Kneiko
Sr
30:14
10:15
101
Pineda Hazel
Sr
30:47
10:26
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (Mounta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
111:52
22:22
7:35
15 Taylor Groseclo
Jr
22:05
7:29
1
Carlie Mack
Sr
22:11
7:31
2
Rosie Caseres
-
22:17
7:33
3
Amy Saxton
Jr
22:22
7:35
4
Claire Hutar
Jr
22:57
7:47
5
Katie Kelley
Jr
25:32
8:39
19
Christin Nichols
Sr
28:52
9:47
36
2 Menlo School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:55
123:35
24:43
8:23
64 Caroline Glazer
Fr
24:13
8:13
9
Natalia Rivas
Fr
24:31
8:19
10
Sarah Purkrabe
Jr
24:42
8:22
11
Priyanka Nigam
Jr
25:01
8:29
16
Sophie Sheeline
So
25:08
8:31
18
Amy Pinkus
Fr
26:02
8:49
20
Adrriana Kwicinsk
Sr
26:17
8:55
22
3 Aragon
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:40
125:21
25:04
8:30
77 Shelby Barthold
Sr
23:29
7:58
6
Margeaux Huang
Sr
23:30
7:58
7
Ashley Mah
Jr
24:48
8:24
13
Jessica Mah
Sr
26:25
8:57
23
Brenda Lara
Jr
27:09
9:12
28








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Notre Dame (Belmont
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:13
127:15
25:27
8:38
84 Lorena Rodrigue
Jr
24:11
8:12
8
Ellen Ebert
Sr
24:43
8:23
12
Natalie Sayre
Sr
24:51
8:25
14
Shelby Collins
Sr
26:06
8:51
21
Andrea Bumbaca
Sr
27:24
9:17
29
Alex Badduke
Sr
28:21
9:37
33
Sindhu Madhavan
So
28:29
9:39
34
5 Terra Nova
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
133:11
26:38
9:02
123 Jenny Piccolot
Sr
25:06
8:31
17
Kaitlyn Haynes
So
26:34
9:00
24
Brittany Tang
Fr
26:34
9:00
25
Renee Johnson
So
26:49
9:05
26
Emma Filar
Fr
28:08
9:32
31
Sarah Bredall
Sr
30:42
10:24
41
Hannah Olsen
So
31:20
10:37
43
6 Hillsdale
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:56
137:56
27:35
9:21
141 Kate Rancator
Sr
24:55
8:27
15
Guadalup Reyna
So
27:06
9:11
27
Marcie Abreu
Jr
27:46
9:25
30
Brianna Nelson
Sr
28:18
9:36
32
Becky Egan
Fr
29:51
10:07
37








7 South San Francisco
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
151:01
30:12
10:14
194 Dia Santos
Sr
28:47
9:45
35
Veronica Ortiz
Sr
30:13
10:15
38
Noimee Lasat
Sr
30:30
10:20
39
Stephani Wen
Sr
30:33
10:21
40
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
30:58
10:30
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eva Twyla-fay So Capuchino 22:34 7:39
2 Emily Tatoian So San Mateo 23:03 7:49
3 Jenny Zhong So Mills 23:30 7:58
4 Victoria Rodriguez Fr Capuchino 23:33 7:59
5 Stephanie Landes So Aragon 23:35 8:00 1/3 8/13 4/8 23:15 24:03
(0:28)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Christine Kerrigan-ok So St. Francis (Mounta 23:50 8:05
7 Natalie Lei Fr St. Francis (Mounta 23:52 8:05
8 Gi Clare Liu So Mills 24:09 8:11
9 Emily Bernstein So Half Moon Bay 24:12 8:12
10 Cassandra Chow So Mills 24:13 8:13
11 Orla O'sullivan So Sacred Heart Cathed 24:30 8:18
12 Raquel Tenorio So Aragon 24:51 8:25 2/3 10/13 4/5 23:42 25:51
(1:00)
23:42 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Hallie Michaels So Half Moon Bay 25:01 8:29
14 Katie Pilster Fr Capuchino 25:10 8:32
15 Rheannon Perez So Capuchino 25:22 8:36
16 Alyssa Jatnieks Fr St. Francis (Mounta 25:29 8:38
17 Kaeli Conti St. Francis (Mounta 25:29 8:38
18 Jessica Blakeslee So Capuchino 25:34 8:40
19 Vivian Phung St. Francis (Mounta 25:45 8:44
20 Monica Mendez So Aragon 25:51 8:46 3/3 11/13 4/4 25:30 24:52
21 Sharmane Macaraeg So Capuchino 27:41 9:23
22 Madhavi Muralidharan So St. Francis (Mounta 27:58 9:29
23 Kristine Asuncion So Capuchino 28:26 9:38
24 Clarissa Silvestre So Oceana 29:03 9:51
25 Emily Estelita Fr Capuchino 30:52 10:28
26 Karen Tam So Mills 31:59 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.