Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/5/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Burns | Fr | Fr | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 12/58 | 6/8 | 15/35 | 1/6 | 19:21 (0:10,0.9) |
19:21 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Peckham | Sr | JV | 21:12 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 67/135 | 11/14 | 27/35 | 3/5 | 22:41 (1:29,6.5) |
21:46 (0:34,2.6) |
21:42 (0:30,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Andrew Schilling | Fr | Fr | 19:44 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 15/58 | 7/8 | 18/35 | 1/5 | 19:53 (0:09,0.8) |
19:45 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Billy Seeburger | So | V | 16:35 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 13/104 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 7/17 | 17:01 (0:26,2.5) |
18:21 (1:46,9.6) |
17:01 (0:26,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryan Hass | So | F/S | 22:18 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 43/54 | 5/6 | 31/35 | 5/7 | 23:48 (1:30,6.3) |
22:40 (0:22,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chris Chan | Jr | JV | 20:37 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 47/135 | 8/14 | 24/35 | 3/8 | 20:43 (0:06,0.5) |
21:03 (0:26,2.1) |
20:43 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chris Tong | Sr | JV | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 61/135 | 10/14 | 26/35 | 3/6 | 21:27 (0:29,2.3) |
20:14 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Christian Pedro | Fr | V | 16:38 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 15/104 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 4/17 | 17:49 (1:11,6.6) |
16:40 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Clayton Nagle | Fr | F/S | 22:06 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 42/54 | 4/6 | 30/35 | 5/7 | 23:08 (1:02,4.5) |
23:08 (1:02,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Colin Yan | Sr | JV | 19:42 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 22/135 | 3/14 | 17/35 | 4/12 | 20:23 (0:41,3.4) |
22:29 (2:47,12.4) |
20:10 (0:28,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Daniel Goldin | Fr | Fr | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 4/58 | 1/8 | 8/35 | 2/9 | 18:32 (0:08,0.7) |
18:32 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
David Kiel | Fr | F/S | 24:55 | 8:27 | 2.95 | 52/54 | 6/6 | 35/35 | 5/6 | 23:02 | 23:02 | |||
David Tocchini | Jr | JV | 20:27 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 44/135 | 7/14 | 23/35 | 3/9 | 20:41 (0:14,1.1) |
19:42 | 19:42 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Devin Yan | Sr | JV | 22:43 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 103/135 | 13/14 | 32/35 | 4/5 | 21:19 | 23:56 (1:13,5.1) |
21:19 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Eric Torres | Jr | JV | 23:13 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 109/135 | 14/14 | 33/35 | 3/4 | 23:52 (0:39,2.7) |
23:16 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Garrett Tan | Fr | Fr | 18:53 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 10/58 | 4/8 | 12/35 | 2/8 | 19:28 (0:35,3.0) |
19:28 (0:35,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ian Barrie | Fr | Fr | 18:37 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 6/58 | 3/8 | 10/35 | 2/8 | 19:08 (0:31,2.7) |
19:08 (0:31,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jacob Friedman | So | V | 17:36 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 35/104 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 4/16 | 20:37 (3:01,14.6) |
18:23 (0:47,4.3) |
17:57 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
James Murray | Fr | F/S | 19:10 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 16/54 | 1/6 | 14/35 | 5/11 | 19:55 (0:45,3.8) |
19:55 (0:45,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jared Dilibero | Fr | Fr | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 5/58 | 2/8 | 9/35 | 2/9 | 18:39 (0:05,0.4) |
18:39 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jonathan Tam | Sr | JV | 21:13 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 68/135 | 12/14 | 28/35 | 2/5 | 22:07 (0:54,4.1) |
22:07 (0:54,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Josh Franco | Jr | JV | 18:45 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 9/135 | 1/14 | 11/35 | 4/14 | 20:46 (2:01,9.7) |
19:30 (0:45,3.8) |
19:30 (0:45,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Justin Tang | Sr | JV | 20:24 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 43/135 | 6/14 | 22/35 | 3/9 | 20:56 (0:32,2.5) |
20:57 (0:33,2.6) |
20:41 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Keisuke Iwamura | Jr | JV | 19:36 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 20/135 | 2/14 | 16/35 | 4/13 | 20:08 (0:32,2.6) |
20:08 (0:32,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kevin Huang | Fr | Fr | 24:48 | 8:24 | 2.95 | 51/58 | 8/8 | 34/35 | 3/3 | 27:38 (2:50,10.3) |
27:20 (2:32,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Michael Chan | Sr | V | 17:58 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 41/104 | 7/7 | 7/35 | 2/8 | 18:53 (0:55,4.9) |
18:29 (0:31,2.8) |
18:29 (0:31,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Parker Huang | Fr | F/S | 20:08 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 21/54 | 2/6 | 21/35 | 4/10 | 20:18 (0:10,0.8) |
20:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Patrick Garcialuna | So | F/S | 21:29 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 33/54 | 3/6 | 29/35 | 5/10 | 22:38 (1:09,5.1) |
21:10 | 21:10 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Preston Chan | Sr | JV | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 25/135 | 4/14 | 19/35 | 3/12 | 20:24 (0:33,2.7) |
22:30 (2:39,11.8) |
20:01 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Rory Beyer | Fr | V | 17:16 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 24/104 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 4/16 | 17:43 (0:27,2.5) |
17:43 (0:27,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Roy Gonda | Sr | JV | 20:40 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 49/135 | 9/14 | 25/35 | 3/8 | 20:49 (0:09,0.7) |
20:37 | 20:37 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Sam Sokolsky | Fr | Fr | 18:55 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 11/58 | 5/8 | 13/35 | 2/7 | 19:22 (0:27,2.3) |
19:22 (0:27,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Shi Hong Lin | So | V | 17:37 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 36/104 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 3/14 | 17:58 (0:21,1.9) |
17:58 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Stephen Chan | Jr | JV | 20:01 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 31/135 | 5/14 | 20/35 | 3/10 | 20:40 (0:39,3.1) |
20:26 (0:25,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wyatt Cooper | Fr | V | 17:24 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 28/104 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 4/16 | 17:42 (0:18,1.7) |
17:40 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/16 | 85:29 1:01 |
2.95 | 5:48 | 5:37 | 5:58 | 115 | 5:25 | 97:49 (12:20,12.6) |
89:47 (4:18,4.8) |
84:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Billy Seeburger (13), Christian Pedro (15), Rory Beyer (24), Wyatt Cooper (28), Jacob Friedman (35) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/10 | 97:55 1:16 |
2.95 | 6:38 | 6:21 | 6:47 | 89 | 5:56 | 109:58 (12:03,11.0) |
100:37 (2:42,2.7) |
100:37 (2:42,2.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Josh Franco (8), Keisuke Iwamura (16), Colin Yan (18), Preston Chan (21), Stephen Chan (26) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 103:06 0:34 |
2.95 | 6:59 | 6:55 | 7:06 | 81 | 6:26 | 107:42 (4:36,4.3) |
106:20 (3:14,3.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Justin Tang (13), David Tocchini (14), Chris Chan (16), Roy Gonda (17), Chris Tong (21) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/7 | 93:23 0:31 |
2.95 | 6:20 | 6:14 | 6:25 | 34 | 6:09 | 103:15 (9:52,9.6) |
95:02 (1:39,1.7) |
95:02 (1:39,1.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Daniel Goldin (4), Jared Dilibero (5), Ian Barrie (6), Garrett Tan (9), Sam Sokolsky (10) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/7 | 105:11 3:08 |
2.95 | 7:08 | 6:30 | 7:34 | 136 | 6:10 | 100:08 | 100:00 | 100:00 | James Murray (16), Parker Huang (20), Patrick Garcialuna (29), Clayton Nagle (35), Bryan Hass (36) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Heck | Sr | Carlmont | 15:40 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Jr | Woodside | 15:49 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Chet Reyen | Jr | Carlmont | 15:55 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Joe Ocon | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:57 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Peter Gunn | Sr | Woodside | 16:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Ben Bunk | Jr | Carlmont | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Drew Davis | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Mitchell Lee | Sr | Hillsdale | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Pierce Mckenzie | Jr | Carlmont | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Mitch Martin | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Donald Heatherington | Jr | Carlmont | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Billy Seeburger | So | Aragon | 16:35 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 7/17 | 17:01 (0:26) |
18:21 (1:46) |
17:01 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Jack Beckwith | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Christian Pedro | Fr | Aragon | 16:38 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 4/17 | 17:49 (1:11) |
16:40 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Jeffrey Stalun | So | Carlmont | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Chris Waschura | So | Woodside | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Madonich | So | South San Francisco | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Berry | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Jason Mcghee | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Dill | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Mario Roussanov | Jr | El Camino | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Chance Vicino | Jr | El Camino | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Rory Beyer | Fr | Aragon | 17:16 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 4/16 | 17:43 (0:27) |
17:43 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Ryan Ngo | Sr | Westmoor | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Mac Hart | Sr | Woodside | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Jack Matteucci | Sr | Woodside | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Wyatt Cooper | Fr | Aragon | 17:24 | 5:54 | 4/7 | 4/35 | 4/16 | 17:42 (0:18) |
17:40 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Jordan Scandlyn | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Clay Iwanaga-friedman | Jr | Burlingame | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Jesse Wong | Jr | San Mateo | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Jones | Jr | Capuchino | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Michael Hester | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Taylor Rivas | Sr | Westmoor | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Friedman | So | Aragon | 17:36 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 5/35 | 4/16 | 20:37 (3:01) |
18:23 (0:47) |
17:57 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Shi Hong Lin | So | Aragon | 17:37 | 5:58 | 6/7 | 6/35 | 3/14 | 17:58 (0:21) |
17:58 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
37 | Joseph Arroyo | So | El Camino | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Manny Avila | So | Sequoia | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Skyler Ferry | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Julian Xie | Jr | Mills | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Michael Chan | Sr | Aragon | 17:58 | 6:05 | 7/7 | 7/35 | 2/8 | 18:53 (0:55) |
18:29 (0:31) |
18:29 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
42 | Tony Li | Jr | Mills | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Danny Raggio | Jr | Sequoia | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Nicolas Guzman | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Domenico Davino | Jr | Burlingame | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Lee | Jr | El Camino | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Caleb Lam | Fr | Mills | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Dimitry Picchi | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Sean Winchester | So | Mills | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Juan Garcia | Jr | Woodside | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas Moy | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Casey Bruce | Sr | Capuchino | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Jared Cilia | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Mifsud | Sr | Capuchino | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Gilbert Suarez | Sr | Westmoor | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Grant Murphy | Fr | Mills | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Carey Yballa | Jr | Burlingame | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Brenton Yu | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Joab Camarena | So | Woodside | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Nick Baylock | Jr | Burlingame | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Jason Leung | So | South San Francisco | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Joe Kennedy | Sr | Capuchino | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Jason Oledan | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Ben Urzua-ceja | Fr | El Camino | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Brendy Hale | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Garrick Yuen | So | Mills | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Brian Quan | Sr | San Mateo | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Brian Mallari | Jr | Westmoor | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Josh Pitkofsky | Fr | Sequoia | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Andres Florez | Jr | Mills | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Dea | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Sandberg | So | Terra Nova | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Emil Margallo | Sr | San Mateo | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Mark Luttrell | Jr | Capuchino | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Joel Renteria | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Anthony De Pettite | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Kurt Ison | Jr | Westmoor | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Josh Parina | Jr | Oceana | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Samson so | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Carlos Torres | Jr | Burlingame | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Nigel Speed | Sr | Capuchino | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Alvaro Martin | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Edgar Corona | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Jesse Boyle | So | Sequoia | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Mulvey James | So | Terra Nova | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
86 | Nolan Isozaki | So | El Camino | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Merritt | Sr | Sequoia | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Quiroz | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Gerardo Flores | Jr | Westmoor | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Bryson Abilay | Sr | San Mateo | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Michael Nechayev | Jr | San Mateo | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Vittug | Jr | Jefferson | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | San Mateo | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Owen Sondergeld | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Derrick Morales | Jr | Jefferson | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Michael Okazaki | Sr | San Mateo | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Bhavin Tandel | So | Sequoia | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
98 | Scott Campit | Jr | El Camino | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
99 | Chris Freeman | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Shawn Singh | Jr | Jefferson | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
101 | John Acena | Jr | Jefferson | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
102 | Roy Miles | Jr | Jefferson | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
103 | Tom Dealva | Jr | Jefferson | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
104 | C. J. Miranda | Sr | Oceana | 29:41 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
79:59 16:00 5:25 |
26 | Benjamin Heck Sr 15:40 5:19 1 |
Chet Reyen Jr 15:55 5:24 3 |
Nathan Lee Sr 15:59 5:25 5 |
Ben Bunk Jr 16:03 5:26 7 |
Pierce Mckenzie Jr 16:22 5:33 10 |
Donald Heatherington Jr 16:34 5:37 12 |
Jeffrey Stalun So 16:38 5:38 16 |
2 | Woodside 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
83:17 16:39 5:39 |
78 | Kyle Feuerhelm Jr 15:49 5:22 2 |
Peter Gunn Sr 16:02 5:26 6 |
Chris Waschura So 16:42 5:40 17 |
Mac Hart Sr 17:22 5:53 26 |
Jack Matteucci Sr 17:22 5:53 27 |
Juan Garcia Jr 18:21 6:13 50 |
Joab Camarena So 18:33 6:17 59 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
83:42 16:44 5:40 |
86 | Joe Ocon Sr 15:57 5:24 4 |
Jack Beckwith So 16:36 5:38 14 |
Spencer Berry Jr 16:51 5:43 19 |
Jason Mcghee Jr 16:53 5:43 20 |
Jordan Scandlyn So 17:25 5:54 29 |
Michael Hester So 17:32 5:57 33 |
Brendy Hale Jr 18:47 6:22 65 |
4 | Aragon 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
85:29 17:06 5:48 |
115 | Billy Seeburger So 16:35 5:37 13 |
Christian Pedro Fr 16:38 5:38 15 |
Rory Beyer Fr 17:16 5:51 24 |
Wyatt Cooper Fr 17:24 5:54 28 |
Jacob Friedman So 17:36 5:58 35 |
Shi Hong Lin So 17:37 5:58 36 |
Michael Chan Sr 17:58 6:05 41 |
5 | Half Moon Bay 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
87:52 17:34 5:57 |
172 | Mitch Martin So 16:27 5:35 11 |
Ryan Dill Sr 17:02 5:46 21 |
Skyler Ferry Sr 17:47 6:02 39 |
Dimitry Picchi Jr 18:11 6:10 48 |
Jared Cilia Jr 18:25 6:15 53 |
||
6 | El Camino 9-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
88:56 17:47 6:02 |
192 | Mario Roussanov Jr 17:10 5:49 22 |
Chance Vicino Jr 17:11 5:49 23 |
Joseph Arroyo So 17:40 5:59 37 |
Jonathan Lee Jr 18:10 6:09 46 |
Ben Urzua-ceja Fr 18:45 6:21 64 |
Nolan Isozaki So 20:01 6:47 85 |
Scott Campit Jr 21:26 7:16 97 |
7 | Mills 15-13-9-8-7 Gap: 0:33 |
90:54 18:11 6:10 |
234 | Julian Xie Jr 17:56 6:05 40 |
Tony Li Jr 17:58 6:05 42 |
Caleb Lam Fr 18:11 6:10 47 |
Sean Winchester So 18:20 6:13 49 |
Grant Murphy Fr 18:29 6:16 56 |
Garrick Yuen So 18:50 6:23 66 |
Andres Florez Jr 19:00 6:26 70 |
8 | Hillsdale 5-7-7-7-8 Gap: 3:16 |
91:07 18:13 6:11 |
245 | Mitchell Lee Sr 16:18 5:32 9 |
Nicolas Guzman Jr 18:09 6:09 44 |
Nicholas Moy Sr 18:24 6:14 51 |
Jason Oledan Sr 18:42 6:20 63 |
Samson so Sr 19:34 6:38 78 |
Anthony Quiroz Sr 20:19 6:53 87 |
|
9 | Westmoor 10-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:07 |
91:38 18:20 6:13 |
259 | Ryan Ngo Sr 17:18 5:52 25 |
Taylor Rivas Sr 17:32 5:57 34 |
Gilbert Suarez Sr 18:28 6:16 55 |
Brian Mallari Jr 18:55 6:25 68 |
Kurt Ison Jr 19:25 6:35 77 |
Gerardo Flores Jr 20:19 6:53 88 |
|
10 | Burlingame 11-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:07 |
92:17 18:27 6:15 |
271 | Clay Iwanaga-friedman Jr 17:28 5:55 30 |
Domenico Davino Jr 18:09 6:09 45 |
Carey Yballa Jr 18:30 6:16 57 |
Nick Baylock Jr 18:35 6:18 60 |
Carlos Torres Jr 19:35 6:38 79 |
||
11 | Capuchino 13-14-12-11-11 Gap: 1:37 |
92:07 18:25 6:15 |
274 | Aaron Jones Jr 17:31 5:56 32 |
Casey Bruce Sr 18:25 6:15 52 |
Jeremy Mifsud Sr 18:26 6:15 54 |
Joe Kennedy Sr 18:37 6:19 62 |
Mark Luttrell Jr 19:08 6:29 74 |
Nigel Speed Sr 19:39 6:40 80 |
|
12 | South San Francisco 8-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:34 |
92:13 18:27 6:15 |
283 | Nathan Madonich So 16:44 5:40 18 |
Brenton Yu Jr 18:31 6:17 58 |
Jason Leung So 18:36 6:18 61 |
Matthew Dea Sr 19:04 6:28 71 |
Joel Renteria Sr 19:18 6:33 75 |
Alvaro Martin Sr 19:42 6:41 81 |
Edgar Corona Jr 19:48 6:43 82 |
13 | Sequoia 14-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:16 |
94:52 18:58 6:26 |
319 | Manny Avila So 17:47 6:02 38 |
Danny Raggio Jr 18:05 6:08 43 |
Josh Pitkofsky Fr 18:57 6:25 69 |
Jesse Boyle So 20:00 6:47 83 |
Thomas Merritt Sr 20:03 6:48 86 |
Bhavin Tandel So 21:26 7:16 96 |
|
14 | Terra Nova 4-11-14-14-14 Gap: 4:47 |
95:24 19:05 6:28 |
333 | Drew Davis Sr 16:04 5:27 8 |
Kevin Sandberg So 19:06 6:28 72 |
Anthony De Pettite Jr 19:22 6:34 76 |
Mulvey James So 20:01 6:47 84 |
Owen Sondergeld Jr 20:51 7:04 93 |
Chris Freeman Jr 21:27 7:16 98 |
|
15 | San Mateo 12-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:03 |
96:30 19:18 6:33 |
350 | Jesse Wong Jr 17:29 5:56 31 |
Brian Quan Sr 18:52 6:24 67 |
Emil Margallo Sr 19:08 6:29 73 |
Bryson Abilay Sr 20:29 6:57 89 |
Michael Nechayev Jr 20:32 6:58 90 |
Daniel Rodriguez Jr 20:49 7:03 92 |
Michael Okazaki Sr 21:07 7:09 95 |
16 | Jefferson 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:03 |
108:40 21:44 7:22 |
485 | Jonathan Vittug Jr 20:40 7:00 91 |
Derrick Morales Jr 21:04 7:08 94 |
Shawn Singh Jr 21:46 7:23 99 |
John Acena Jr 22:27 7:37 100 |
Roy Miles Jr 22:43 7:42 101 |
Tom Dealva Jr 23:18 7:54 102 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Sjoerdsma | Jr | Carlmont | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Alex Owens | Sr | Carlmont | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Jarrod Nixon | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Stephan Sester | Jr | Carlmont | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Beau Armstrong | So | Carlmont | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Samuel Dahlin | Jr | Carlmont | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Charlie Ballinger | Sr | Woodside | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Alex Beernink | Jr | Carlmont | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Josh Franco | Jr | Aragon | 18:45 | 6:21 | 1/14 | 11/35 | 4/14 | 20:46 (2:01) |
19:30 (0:45) |
19:30 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Merrick Dang | Jr | Carlmont | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Kenny Wong | Jr | Carlmont | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Sam Mcclure | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Colyn Dickson | Jr | Carlmont | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Mark Moritz-rabson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Valesco | Jr | Westmoor | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Jamie Chavez-navaro | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Elliot Surovell | So | Carlmont | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Catanghal | Jr | Westmoor | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Romeo Rebortura | Jr | Westmoor | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Keisuke Iwamura | Jr | Aragon | 19:36 | 6:39 | 2/14 | 16/35 | 4/13 | 20:08 (0:32) |
20:08 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | John Kilic | Sr | Burlingame | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Colin Yan | Sr | Aragon | 19:42 | 6:41 | 3/14 | 17/35 | 4/12 | 20:23 (0:41) |
22:29 (2:47) |
20:10 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Casey Eason | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Saycsar Rima-fleurima | Jr | Burlingame | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Preston Chan | Sr | Aragon | 19:51 | 6:44 | 4/14 | 19/35 | 3/12 | 20:24 (0:33) |
22:30 (2:39) |
20:01 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Jake Lindquist | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Sondergeld | Fr | Terra Nova | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Chris Ng | Sr | Westmoor | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Andy Nixon | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Stephen Muenzen | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Stephen Chan | Jr | Aragon | 20:01 | 6:47 | 5/14 | 20/35 | 3/10 | 20:40 (0:39) |
20:26 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Sean Kelley | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
33 | Daniel O'neel | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Darryn Wong | Jr | Carlmont | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Jeremiah Guinto | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Mak | Jr | Westmoor | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Yim | Sr | Mills | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Quincy | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Stephen Neeley | Sr | Burlingame | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Paul Elvina | So | South San Francisco | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Tae Koh | Sr | San Mateo | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Brian Lee | So | Terra Nova | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Justin Tang | Sr | Aragon | 20:24 | 6:55 | 6/14 | 22/35 | 3/9 | 20:56 (0:32) |
20:57 (0:33) |
20:41 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
44 | David Tocchini | Jr | Aragon | 20:27 | 6:56 | 7/14 | 23/35 | 3/9 | 20:41 (0:14) |
19:42 | 19:42 | You ROCK! (LY) |
45 | Derek Smith | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Michael Nicer | Jr | Mills | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Chris Chan | Jr | Aragon | 20:37 | 6:59 | 8/14 | 24/35 | 3/8 | 20:43 (0:06) |
21:03 (0:26) |
20:43 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Beau Hengst | Jr | Capuchino | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Roy Gonda | Sr | Aragon | 20:40 | 7:00 | 9/14 | 25/35 | 3/8 | 20:49 (0:09) |
20:37 | 20:37 | You ROCK! (LY) |
50 | Christopher Yim | So | Terra Nova | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Andres Viera | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Jake Meyers | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Martin Marco | Jr | Westmoor | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
54 | Will Cabral | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Ming Vuu | Sr | Westmoor | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
56 | William Glomstad | So | Hillsdale | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Alex Fioretti | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Mark Mata | Jr | Westmoor | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Tristan Konolige | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Travis Mendoza | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Chris Tong | Sr | Aragon | 20:58 | 7:06 | 10/14 | 26/35 | 3/6 | 21:27 (0:29) |
20:14 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
62 | Connor Hagimori | Jr | Burlingame | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
63 | Forrest Cox | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Lemieux | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Tim Deleon | Jr | Burlingame | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Raymond Peralta | Jr | Westmoor | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Peckham | Sr | Aragon | 21:12 | 7:11 | 11/14 | 27/35 | 3/5 | 22:41 (1:29) |
21:46 (0:34) |
21:42 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
68 | Jonathan Tam | Sr | Aragon | 21:13 | 7:12 | 12/14 | 28/35 | 2/5 | 22:07 (0:54) |
22:07 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Joe Dekker | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Costello | Jr | Mills | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Dockery | Fr | Terra Nova | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
72 | Martin Ieong | Jr | Westmoor | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Madriz | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
74 | Nikko Sera | Jr | Carlmont | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Chris Norton | Jr | Burlingame | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
76 | Kurt Kraal | So | Terra Nova | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Levi Portillo | Sr | Sequoia | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Charles Lam | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Kopisch | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | Yali Miranda | Sr | Westmoor | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
81 | Steven Tran | So | Oceana | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
82 | Roberto Macay | Fr | Terra Nova | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
83 | Ives Ison | So | Westmoor | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
84 | Ivan Vera | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Jeremy Marucut | Sr | Westmoor | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Lee | Sr | San Mateo | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Taylor Carranza | Sr | Burlingame | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
88 | William Lu | Sr | Mills | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
89 | Raphael Bernabe | Jr | Burlingame | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
90 | Peter Tang | So | Westmoor | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | Matt Schneider | Sr | Burlingame | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
92 | Andy Wu | So | Mills | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
93 | Alfie Rafael | So | Oceana | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
94 | Henry Mouat | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
95 | Teddy Tran | Jr | Westmoor | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Vincent Hernandez | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Schade | Jr | Carlmont | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
98 | John M Deandreis | Sr | San Mateo | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
99 | Zay David Latt | So | Mills | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Nick Cheechov | Jr | Capuchino | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Colin Procter | Jr | Burlingame | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
102 | Leo Gamit | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Devin Yan | Sr | Aragon | 22:43 | 7:42 | 13/14 | 32/35 | 4/5 | 21:19 | 23:56 (1:13) |
21:19 | You ROCK! (LR) |
104 | Sam Rupprecht | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
105 | Jeser Villanueva | Sr | Westmoor | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Toms | Fr | Sequoia | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
107 | Janzen Adisewojo | So | South San Francisco | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
108 | Alberto Reyes | Sr | South San Francisco | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
109 | Eric Torres | Jr | Aragon | 23:13 | 7:52 | 14/14 | 33/35 | 3/4 | 23:52 (0:39) |
23:16 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
110 | Jonathan Hari | Jr | Westmoor | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
111 | Omar Garcia | Jr | Sequoia | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | Eric Guo | Jr | Oceana | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
113 | Manuel Chacon | Sr | Burlingame | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
114 | Dan Recinto | So | Oceana | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
115 | Davis Xiao | Sr | Oceana | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
116 | Hito Adnan Danny | Jr | San Mateo | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
117 | Will Lyons | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
118 | Nicolas Cui | Sr | Burlingame | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
119 | Jason Robles | Sr | Oceana | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
120 | Nicholas Blanck | So | Sequoia | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
121 | Oscar Lopez | So | Westmoor | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
122 | Simon Li | Jr | Mills | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
123 | Herman Johal | Sr | Burlingame | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
124 | Sergio Mendoza | Sr | Sequoia | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
125 | Kenneth Soohoo | So | Oceana | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
126 | Frank Caroline | Jr | Burlingame | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
127 | Zach Burton | Jr | Burlingame | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
128 | Diego Fuentes | Fr | Oceana | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
129 | Lawrence Larkin | So | Hillsdale | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Kam | Sr | Westmoor | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Carpio | So | South San Francisco | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Shehan | Jr | South San Francisco | 28:27 | 9:39 | |||||||
133 | Francisco Cayabyab | Sr | South San Francisco | 28:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
134 | Jaime Guitierrez-vazq | Sr | Oceana | 28:52 | 9:47 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Figard | So | Terra Nova | 34:10 | 11:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
87:33 17:31 5:56 |
18 | Dustin Sjoerdsma Jr 16:48 5:42 1 |
Alex Owens Sr 16:56 5:44 2 |
Stephan Sester Jr 17:36 5:58 4 |
Beau Armstrong So 17:45 6:01 5 |
Samuel Dahlin Jr 18:28 6:16 6 |
Alex Beernink Jr 18:30 6:16 7 |
Merrick Dang Jr 18:55 6:25 9 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
94:43 18:57 6:25 |
56 | Jarrod Nixon Sr 17:26 5:55 3 |
Sam Mcclure Sr 19:05 6:28 10 |
Mark Moritz-rabson Jr 19:08 6:29 11 |
Jamie Chavez-navaro Sr 19:21 6:34 13 |
Casey Eason Jr 19:43 6:41 19 |
Jake Lindquist Jr 19:53 6:44 22 |
Andy Nixon Jr 19:59 6:46 25 |
3 | Aragon 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
97:55 19:35 6:38 |
89 | Josh Franco Jr 18:45 6:21 8 |
Keisuke Iwamura Jr 19:36 6:39 16 |
Colin Yan Sr 19:42 6:41 18 |
Preston Chan Sr 19:51 6:44 21 |
Stephen Chan Jr 20:01 6:47 26 |
Justin Tang Sr 20:24 6:55 33 |
David Tocchini Jr 20:27 6:56 34 |
4 | Westmoor 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
98:29 19:42 6:41 |
93 | Joseph Valesco Jr 19:18 6:33 12 |
Matthew Catanghal Jr 19:29 6:36 14 |
Romeo Rebortura Jr 19:32 6:37 15 |
Chris Ng Sr 19:57 6:46 24 |
Joshua Mak Jr 20:13 6:51 28 |
Martin Marco Jr 20:46 7:02 38 |
Ming Vuu Sr 20:52 7:04 39 |
5 | Burlingame 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
102:05 20:25 6:55 |
148 | John Kilic Sr 19:41 6:40 17 |
Saycsar Rima-fleurima Jr 19:48 6:43 20 |
Stephen Neeley Sr 20:19 6:53 30 |
Connor Hagimori Jr 21:07 7:09 40 |
Tim Deleon Jr 21:10 7:11 41 |
Chris Norton Jr 21:33 7:18 45 |
Taylor Carranza Sr 22:01 7:28 51 |
6 | Terra Nova 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
103:39 20:44 7:02 |
177 | Kyle Sondergeld Fr 19:55 6:45 23 |
Brian Lee So 20:23 6:55 32 |
Christopher Yim So 20:42 7:01 36 |
Joe Dekker Jr 21:14 7:12 42 |
Tyler Dockery Fr 21:25 7:16 44 |
Kurt Kraal So 21:35 7:19 46 |
Roberto Macay Fr 21:44 7:22 49 |
7 | South San Francisco 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:33 |
105:42 21:08 7:10 |
201 | Jeremiah Guinto Sr 20:07 6:49 27 |
Paul Elvina So 20:20 6:54 31 |
Andres Viera Sr 20:44 7:02 37 |
Ivan Vera Sr 21:51 7:24 50 |
Leo Gamit Jr 22:40 7:41 56 |
Janzen Adisewojo So 23:07 7:50 58 |
Alberto Reyes Sr 23:07 7:50 59 |
8 | Mills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:54 |
106:09 21:14 7:12 |
212 | Kevin Yim Sr 20:13 6:51 29 |
Michael Nicer Jr 20:30 6:57 35 |
Daniel Costello Jr 21:16 7:13 43 |
William Lu Sr 22:03 7:28 52 |
Andy Wu So 22:07 7:30 53 |
Zay David Latt So 22:33 7:39 55 |
Simon Li Jr 24:56 8:27 66 |
9 | Oceana 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:16 |
115:10 23:02 7:48 |
288 | Steven Tran So 21:43 7:22 48 |
Alfie Rafael So 22:08 7:30 54 |
Eric Guo Jr 23:32 7:59 61 |
Dan Recinto So 23:48 8:04 62 |
Davis Xiao Sr 23:59 8:08 63 |
Jason Robles Sr 24:39 8:21 64 |
Kenneth Soohoo So 25:03 8:29 68 |
10 | Sequoia 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:24 |
117:48 23:34 7:59 |
296 | Levi Portillo Sr 21:36 7:19 47 |
Jacob Toms Fr 22:59 7:47 57 |
Omar Garcia Jr 23:20 7:55 60 |
Nicholas Blanck So 24:53 8:26 65 |
Sergio Mendoza Sr 25:00 8:28 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
94:56 18:59 6:26 |
15 | Alex Beernink Jr 18:30 6:16 1 |
Merrick Dang Jr 18:55 6:25 2 |
Kenny Wong Jr 19:04 6:28 3 |
Colyn Dickson Jr 19:05 6:28 4 |
Elliot Surovell So 19:22 6:34 5 |
Darryn Wong Jr 20:06 6:49 11 |
Nikko Sera Jr 21:30 7:17 26 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
100:00 20:00 6:47 |
40 | Jake Lindquist Jr 19:53 6:44 6 |
Andy Nixon Jr 19:59 6:46 7 |
Stephen Muenzen Sr 20:00 6:47 8 |
Sean Kelley So 20:03 6:48 9 |
Daniel O'neel Jr 20:05 6:48 10 |
Ryan Quincy Sr 20:18 6:53 12 |
Derek Smith Sr 20:28 6:56 15 |
3 | Aragon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
103:06 20:37 6:59 |
81 | Justin Tang Sr 20:24 6:55 13 |
David Tocchini Jr 20:27 6:56 14 |
Chris Chan Jr 20:37 6:59 16 |
Roy Gonda Sr 20:40 7:00 17 |
Chris Tong Sr 20:58 7:06 21 |
Andrew Peckham Sr 21:12 7:11 23 |
Jonathan Tam Sr 21:13 7:12 24 |
4 | Westmoor 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
105:12 21:02 7:08 |
104 | Martin Marco Jr 20:46 7:02 18 |
Ming Vuu Sr 20:52 7:04 19 |
Mark Mata Jr 20:56 7:06 20 |
Raymond Peralta Jr 21:11 7:11 22 |
Martin Ieong Jr 21:27 7:16 25 |
Yali Miranda Sr 21:40 7:21 28 |
Ives Ison So 21:46 7:23 29 |
5 | Burlingame 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
110:23 22:05 7:29 |
153 | Chris Norton Jr 21:33 7:18 27 |
Taylor Carranza Sr 22:01 7:28 30 |
Raphael Bernabe Jr 22:04 7:29 31 |
Matt Schneider Sr 22:06 7:29 32 |
Colin Procter Jr 22:39 7:41 33 |
Manuel Chacon Sr 23:36 8:00 36 |
Nicolas Cui Sr 24:38 8:21 37 |
6 | South San Francisco 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:32 |
129:30 25:54 8:47 |
186 | Janzen Adisewojo So 23:07 7:50 34 |
Alberto Reyes Sr 23:07 7:50 35 |
Jonathan Carpio So 26:10 8:52 38 |
Matthew Shehan Jr 28:27 9:39 39 |
Francisco Cayabyab Sr 28:39 9:43 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Layten | Fr | Carlmont | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Reese Dickson | Fr | Carlmont | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Max Mcbride | Fr | Carlmont | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Goldin | Fr | Aragon | 18:24 | 6:14 | 1/8 | 8/35 | 2/9 | 18:32 (0:08) |
18:32 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Jared Dilibero | Fr | Aragon | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2/8 | 9/35 | 2/9 | 18:39 (0:05) |
18:39 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Ian Barrie | Fr | Aragon | 18:37 | 6:19 | 3/8 | 10/35 | 2/8 | 19:08 (0:31) |
19:08 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Scott Feuerhelm | Fr | Woodside | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Rouse | Fr | Carlmont | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Zach Levin | Fr | Carlmont | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Garrett Tan | Fr | Aragon | 18:53 | 6:24 | 4/8 | 12/35 | 2/8 | 19:28 (0:35) |
19:28 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Sam Sokolsky | Fr | Aragon | 18:55 | 6:25 | 5/8 | 13/35 | 2/7 | 19:22 (0:27) |
19:22 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Alex Burns | Fr | Aragon | 19:11 | 6:30 | 6/8 | 15/35 | 1/6 | 19:21 (0:10) |
19:21 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Quentin Karn | Fr | Burlingame | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Caleb Sin | Fr | Westmoor | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Schilling | Fr | Aragon | 19:44 | 6:41 | 7/8 | 18/35 | 1/5 | 19:53 (0:09) |
19:45 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Clark Moore | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Chow | Fr | Westmoor | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Victor Myint | Fr | Westmoor | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Greg Pratt | Fr | Burlingame | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Shen Pang | Fr | Westmoor | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Alex Lopez | Fr | Woodside | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Takumi Sato | Fr | San Mateo | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Jeff Wu | Fr | Westmoor | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Garrett Lew | Fr | Mills | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Connor Lindquist | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
26 | William Stevenson | Fr | Burlingame | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Alec Guttas | Fr | Burlingame | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
28 | Ashton Macfarlane | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Vincent Sui | Fr | Mills | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Will Rogers | Fr | Burlingame | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Gabriel Luk | Fr | Westmoor | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Freddy Chou | Fr | Westmoor | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Ronnie Ty | Fr | Westmoor | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Wayland Fong | Fr | Mills | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Michael Adachi | Fr | San Mateo | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Ye | So | Mills | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Ballard | Fr | South San Francisco | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
38 | Jack Boyle | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Tom Liggett | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Hunter Lowdon | Fr | Burlingame | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
41 | Kawakatsu Masafumi | Fr | San Mateo | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
42 | Eric Chee | Fr | Westmoor | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Woo | Fr | Burlingame | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Jack Spira | Fr | Burlingame | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
45 | David Reeves | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
46 | Grant Crawford | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
47 | Zack Wong | Fr | Mills | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Richard Carreto | Fr | Westmoor | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
49 | Jerry Kuo | Fr | Mills | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
50 | Nick Celli | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Huang | Fr | Aragon | 24:48 | 8:24 | 8/8 | 34/35 | 3/3 | 27:38 (2:50) |
27:20 (2:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
52 | Christian Facultad | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
53 | Ryo Kudo | Fr | San Mateo | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
54 | Jake Karp | Fr | Burlingame | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Jonathon Zdasiuk | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Carroll | Fr | Carlmont | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Jee Hoon Bang | Fr | Mills | 27:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Martins | Fr | South San Francisco | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
90:42 18:08 6:09 |
21 | Tim Layten Fr 17:20 5:53 1 |
Reese Dickson Fr 17:51 6:03 2 |
Max Mcbride Fr 18:02 6:07 3 |
Matthew Rouse Fr 18:40 6:20 7 |
Zach Levin Fr 18:49 6:23 8 |
Kevin Carroll Fr 25:53 8:46 44 |
|
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
93:23 18:41 6:20 |
34 | Daniel Goldin Fr 18:24 6:14 4 |
Jared Dilibero Fr 18:34 6:18 5 |
Ian Barrie Fr 18:37 6:19 6 |
Garrett Tan Fr 18:53 6:24 9 |
Sam Sokolsky Fr 18:55 6:25 10 |
Alex Burns Fr 19:11 6:30 11 |
Andrew Schilling Fr 19:44 6:41 14 |
3 | Westmoor 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
100:49 20:10 6:50 |
85 | Caleb Sin Fr 19:40 6:40 13 |
Andrew Chow Fr 19:55 6:45 16 |
Victor Myint Fr 20:05 6:48 17 |
Shen Pang Fr 20:23 6:55 19 |
Jeff Wu Fr 20:46 7:02 20 |
Gabriel Luk Fr 21:40 7:21 28 |
Freddy Chou Fr 21:42 7:21 29 |
4 | Burlingame 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
103:24 20:41 7:01 |
104 | Quentin Karn Fr 19:27 6:36 12 |
Greg Pratt Fr 20:05 6:48 18 |
William Stevenson Fr 21:06 7:09 23 |
Alec Guttas Fr 21:09 7:10 24 |
Will Rogers Fr 21:37 7:20 27 |
Hunter Lowdon Fr 22:34 7:39 35 |
Brandon Woo Fr 22:46 7:43 36 |
5 | Menlo-Atherton 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
106:48 21:22 7:14 |
129 | Clark Moore Fr 19:52 6:44 15 |
Connor Lindquist Fr 20:57 7:06 22 |
Ashton Macfarlane Fr 21:10 7:11 25 |
Jack Boyle Fr 22:16 7:33 33 |
Tom Liggett Fr 22:33 7:39 34 |
David Reeves Fr 23:25 7:56 37 |
Jonathon Zdasiuk Fr 24:53 8:26 43 |
6 | Mills 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:44 |
109:34 21:55 7:26 |
147 | Garrett Lew Fr 20:49 7:03 21 |
Vincent Sui Fr 21:18 7:13 26 |
Wayland Fong Fr 21:48 7:23 30 |
Brandon Ye So 22:06 7:29 31 |
Zack Wong Fr 23:33 7:59 39 |
Jerry Kuo Fr 23:44 8:03 40 |
Jee Hoon Bang Fr 27:07 9:12 45 |
7 | South San Francisco 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:02 |
123:43 24:45 8:23 |
199 | Jordan Ballard Fr 22:14 7:32 32 |
Grant Crawford Fr 23:32 7:59 38 |
Nick Celli Fr 23:50 8:05 41 |
Christian Facultad Fr 24:51 8:25 42 |
Ryan Martins Fr 29:16 9:55 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sonny Estival | So | Westmoor | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | John Lovegren | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Edric Kyauk | So | Westmoor | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Cilia | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | George Baier | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Alex Debaets | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Tucker Albright | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Cesar Aguilar | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Lucas Del Calvo | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Vernengo | So | Westmoor | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Phillip Kopisch | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Nick Sudhaus | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Fair | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Howard Bermudez | So | Westmoor | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Durney | So | Mills | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | James Murray | Fr | Aragon | 19:10 | 6:30 | 1/6 | 14/35 | 5/11 | 19:55 (0:45) |
19:55 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Brad Kelly | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Sergio Ramirez | So | Jefferson | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Melvin Mallari | So | Westmoor | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Mico Pagkalinawan | So | Westmoor | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Parker Huang | Fr | Aragon | 20:08 | 6:49 | 2/6 | 21/35 | 4/10 | 20:18 (0:10) |
20:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
22 | Taylor Wong | Fr | Mills | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Ben Lai | So | El Camino | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Brian Creeks | So | Burlingame | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Alan Mata | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Miguel Rodriguez | So | South San Francisco | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Robert Mitsuda | Fr | Mills | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Esguerra | So | Mills | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Jao | So | Westmoor | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Omar Bakir | So | South San Francisco | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
31 | Ricky Jalilie | So | Capuchino | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Chang | So | Mills | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Patrick Garcialuna | So | Aragon | 21:29 | 7:17 | 3/6 | 29/35 | 5/10 | 22:38 (1:09) |
21:10 | 21:10 | You ROCK! (LY) |
34 | Nelson Pineda | Fr | Jefferson | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Ho | So | Mills | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Eric Lopez | Fr | Capuchino | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
37 | Sam Schneider | So | Burlingame | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Nick Moore | So | Burlingame | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Diaz | Fr | Capuchino | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Kay Ueda | So | San Mateo | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Yeh | So | San Mateo | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Clayton Nagle | Fr | Aragon | 22:06 | 7:29 | 4/6 | 30/35 | 5/7 | 23:08 (1:02) |
23:08 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
43 | Bryan Hass | So | Aragon | 22:18 | 7:34 | 5/6 | 31/35 | 5/7 | 23:48 (1:30) |
22:40 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Justin Tawn | Fr | Jefferson | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
45 | Trevor Fisher | Fr | Capuchino | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Derrick Chu | So | Mills | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Derek Kulda | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
48 | Niko Lloren | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Yuen | So | Burlingame | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Zishan E Vans | Fr | Capuchino | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Tusui | So | San Mateo | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | David Kiel | Fr | Aragon | 24:55 | 8:27 | 6/6 | 35/35 | 5/6 | 23:02 | 23:02 | ||
53 | Alex Pieretti | So | Burlingame | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
54 | Jake Vickery | Fr | Capuchino | 32:43 | 11:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
90:52 18:10 6:10 |
34 | John Lovegren Fr 17:48 6:02 2 |
George Baier Fr 17:58 6:05 5 |
Tucker Albright So 18:05 6:08 7 |
Lucas Del Calvo So 18:27 6:15 9 |
Phillip Kopisch So 18:34 6:18 11 |
Nick Sudhaus So 18:42 6:20 12 |
Tyler Fair So 18:46 6:22 13 |
2 | Westmoor 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:34 |
92:34 18:31 6:17 |
46 | Sonny Estival So 17:23 5:54 1 |
Edric Kyauk So 17:51 6:03 3 |
Anthony Vernengo So 18:30 6:16 10 |
Howard Bermudez So 18:53 6:24 14 |
Melvin Mallari So 19:57 6:46 18 |
Mico Pagkalinawan So 20:03 6:48 19 |
Kevin Jao So 20:55 7:05 26 |
3 | Half Moon Bay 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
94:17 18:51 6:24 |
58 | Kyle Cilia So 17:55 6:04 4 |
Alex Debaets So 18:05 6:08 6 |
Cesar Aguilar So 18:07 6:08 8 |
Brad Kelly Fr 19:30 6:37 17 |
Alan Mata So 20:40 7:00 23 |
Derek Kulda Fr 23:06 7:50 39 |
|
4 | Mills 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
102:03 20:25 6:55 |
113 | Kevin Durney So 18:55 6:25 15 |
Taylor Wong Fr 20:09 6:50 21 |
Robert Mitsuda Fr 20:47 7:03 24 |
Ryan Esguerra So 20:52 7:04 25 |
Patrick Chang So 21:20 7:14 28 |
Jonathan Ho So 21:32 7:18 30 |
Derrick Chu So 22:49 7:44 38 |
5 | Aragon 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:08 |
105:11 21:02 7:08 |
136 | James Murray Fr 19:10 6:30 16 |
Parker Huang Fr 20:08 6:49 20 |
Patrick Garcialuna So 21:29 7:17 29 |
Clayton Nagle Fr 22:06 7:29 35 |
Bryan Hass So 22:18 7:34 36 |
David Kiel Fr 24:55 8:27 42 |
|
6 | Capuchino 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:54 |
111:36 22:19 7:34 |
170 | Ricky Jalilie So 21:18 7:13 27 |
Eric Lopez Fr 21:47 7:23 31 |
Jonathan Diaz Fr 21:50 7:24 34 |
Trevor Fisher Fr 22:29 7:37 37 |
Zishan E Vans Fr 24:12 8:12 41 |
Jake Vickery Fr 32:43 11:05 44 |
|
6 | Burlingame 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:48 |
116:24 23:17 7:53 |
170 | Brian Creeks So 20:38 7:00 22 |
Sam Schneider So 21:48 7:23 32 |
Nick Moore So 21:49 7:24 33 |
Ryan Yuen So 23:43 8:02 40 |
Alex Pieretti So 28:26 9:38 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.