Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/5/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Burns Fr Fr 19:11 6:30 2.95 12/58 6/8 15/35 1/6 19:21
(0:10,0.9)
19:21
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Peckham Sr JV 21:12 7:11 2.95 67/135 11/14 27/35 3/5 22:41
(1:29,6.5)
21:46
(0:34,2.6)
21:42
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Schilling Fr Fr 19:44 6:41 2.95 15/58 7/8 18/35 1/5 19:53
(0:09,0.8)
19:45
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Billy Seeburger So V 16:35 5:37 2.95 13/104 1/7 1/35 7/17 17:01
(0:26,2.5)
18:21
(1:46,9.6)
17:01
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryan Hass So F/S 22:18 7:34 2.95 43/54 5/6 31/35 5/7 23:48
(1:30,6.3)
22:40
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chris Chan Jr JV 20:37 6:59 2.95 47/135 8/14 24/35 3/8 20:43
(0:06,0.5)
21:03
(0:26,2.1)
20:43
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Tong Sr JV 20:58 7:06 2.95 61/135 10/14 26/35 3/6 21:27
(0:29,2.3)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Christian Pedro Fr V 16:38 5:38 2.95 15/104 2/7 2/35 4/17 17:49
(1:11,6.6)
16:40
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clayton Nagle Fr F/S 22:06 7:29 2.95 42/54 4/6 30/35 5/7 23:08
(1:02,4.5)
23:08
(1:02,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Colin Yan Sr JV 19:42 6:41 2.95 22/135 3/14 17/35 4/12 20:23
(0:41,3.4)
22:29
(2:47,12.4)
20:10
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Goldin Fr Fr 18:24 6:14 2.95 4/58 1/8 8/35 2/9 18:32
(0:08,0.7)
18:32
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Kiel Fr F/S 24:55 8:27 2.95 52/54 6/6 35/35 5/6 23:02 23:02
David Tocchini Jr JV 20:27 6:56 2.95 44/135 7/14 23/35 3/9 20:41
(0:14,1.1)
19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Devin Yan Sr JV 22:43 7:42 2.95 103/135 13/14 32/35 4/5 21:19 23:56
(1:13,5.1)
21:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Eric Torres Jr JV 23:13 7:52 2.95 109/135 14/14 33/35 3/4 23:52
(0:39,2.7)
23:16
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Garrett Tan Fr Fr 18:53 6:24 2.95 10/58 4/8 12/35 2/8 19:28
(0:35,3.0)
19:28
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ian Barrie Fr Fr 18:37 6:19 2.95 6/58 3/8 10/35 2/8 19:08
(0:31,2.7)
19:08
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Friedman So V 17:36 5:58 2.95 35/104 5/7 5/35 4/16 20:37
(3:01,14.6)
18:23
(0:47,4.3)
17:57
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Murray Fr F/S 19:10 6:30 2.95 16/54 1/6 14/35 5/11 19:55
(0:45,3.8)
19:55
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jared Dilibero Fr Fr 18:34 6:18 2.95 5/58 2/8 9/35 2/9 18:39
(0:05,0.4)
18:39
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Tam Sr JV 21:13 7:12 2.95 68/135 12/14 28/35 2/5 22:07
(0:54,4.1)
22:07
(0:54,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josh Franco Jr JV 18:45 6:21 2.95 9/135 1/14 11/35 4/14 20:46
(2:01,9.7)
19:30
(0:45,3.8)
19:30
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Tang Sr JV 20:24 6:55 2.95 43/135 6/14 22/35 3/9 20:56
(0:32,2.5)
20:57
(0:33,2.6)
20:41
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Keisuke Iwamura Jr JV 19:36 6:39 2.95 20/135 2/14 16/35 4/13 20:08
(0:32,2.6)
20:08
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kevin Huang Fr Fr 24:48 8:24 2.95 51/58 8/8 34/35 3/3 27:38
(2:50,10.3)
27:20
(2:32,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Michael Chan Sr V 17:58 6:05 2.95 41/104 7/7 7/35 2/8 18:53
(0:55,4.9)
18:29
(0:31,2.8)
18:29
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Parker Huang Fr F/S 20:08 6:49 2.95 21/54 2/6 21/35 4/10 20:18
(0:10,0.8)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Patrick Garcialuna So F/S 21:29 7:17 2.95 33/54 3/6 29/35 5/10 22:38
(1:09,5.1)
21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Preston Chan Sr JV 19:51 6:44 2.95 25/135 4/14 19/35 3/12 20:24
(0:33,2.7)
22:30
(2:39,11.8)
20:01
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rory Beyer Fr V 17:16 5:51 2.95 24/104 3/7 3/35 4/16 17:43
(0:27,2.5)
17:43
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roy Gonda Sr JV 20:40 7:00 2.95 49/135 9/14 25/35 3/8 20:49
(0:09,0.7)
20:37 20:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Sam Sokolsky Fr Fr 18:55 6:25 2.95 11/58 5/8 13/35 2/7 19:22
(0:27,2.3)
19:22
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shi Hong Lin So V 17:37 5:58 2.95 36/104 6/7 6/35 3/14 17:58
(0:21,1.9)
17:58
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stephen Chan Jr JV 20:01 6:47 2.95 31/135 5/14 20/35 3/10 20:40
(0:39,3.1)
20:26
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Cooper Fr V 17:24 5:54 2.95 28/104 4/7 4/35 4/16 17:42
(0:18,1.7)
17:40
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 85:29
1:01
2.95 5:48 5:37 5:58 115 5:25 97:49
(12:20,12.6)
89:47
(4:18,4.8)
84:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Billy Seeburger (13), Christian Pedro (15), Rory Beyer (24), Wyatt Cooper (28), Jacob Friedman (35)
JV 1st 5 3/10 97:55
1:16
2.95 6:38 6:21 6:47 89 5:56 109:58
(12:03,11.0)
100:37
(2:42,2.7)
100:37
(2:42,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Franco (8), Keisuke Iwamura (16), Colin Yan (18), Preston Chan (21), Stephen Chan (26)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 103:06
0:34
2.95 6:59 6:55 7:06 81 6:26 107:42
(4:36,4.3)
106:20
(3:14,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Tang (13), David Tocchini (14), Chris Chan (16), Roy Gonda (17), Chris Tong (21)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 93:23
0:31
2.95 6:20 6:14 6:25 34 6:09 103:15
(9:52,9.6)
95:02
(1:39,1.7)
95:02
(1:39,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Goldin (4), Jared Dilibero (5), Ian Barrie (6), Garrett Tan (9), Sam Sokolsky (10)
F/S 1st 5 5/7 105:11
3:08
2.95 7:08 6:30 7:34 136 6:10 100:08 100:00 100:00 James Murray (16), Parker Huang (20), Patrick Garcialuna (29), Clayton Nagle (35), Bryan Hass (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Heck Sr Carlmont 15:40 5:19
2 Kyle Feuerhelm Jr Woodside 15:49 5:22
3 Chet Reyen Jr Carlmont 15:55 5:24
4 Joe Ocon Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:57 5:24
5 Nathan Lee Sr Carlmont 15:59 5:25
6 Peter Gunn Sr Woodside 16:02 5:26
7 Ben Bunk Jr Carlmont 16:03 5:26
8 Drew Davis Sr Terra Nova 16:04 5:27
9 Mitchell Lee Sr Hillsdale 16:18 5:32
10 Pierce Mckenzie Jr Carlmont 16:22 5:33
11 Mitch Martin So Half Moon Bay 16:27 5:35
12 Donald Heatherington Jr Carlmont 16:34 5:37
13 Billy Seeburger So Aragon 16:35 5:37 1/7 1/35 7/17 17:01
(0:26)
18:21
(1:46)
17:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jack Beckwith So Menlo-Atherton 16:36 5:38
15 Christian Pedro Fr Aragon 16:38 5:38 2/7 2/35 4/17 17:49
(1:11)
16:40
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jeffrey Stalun So Carlmont 16:38 5:38
17 Chris Waschura So Woodside 16:42 5:40
18 Nathan Madonich So South San Francisco 16:44 5:40
19 Spencer Berry Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:51 5:43
20 Jason Mcghee Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:53 5:43
21 Ryan Dill Sr Half Moon Bay 17:02 5:46
22 Mario Roussanov Jr El Camino 17:10 5:49
23 Chance Vicino Jr El Camino 17:11 5:49
24 Rory Beyer Fr Aragon 17:16 5:51 3/7 3/35 4/16 17:43
(0:27)
17:43
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Ryan Ngo Sr Westmoor 17:18 5:52
26 Mac Hart Sr Woodside 17:22 5:53
27 Jack Matteucci Sr Woodside 17:22 5:53
28 Wyatt Cooper Fr Aragon 17:24 5:54 4/7 4/35 4/16 17:42
(0:18)
17:40
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jordan Scandlyn So Menlo-Atherton 17:25 5:54
30 Clay Iwanaga-friedman Jr Burlingame 17:28 5:55
31 Jesse Wong Jr San Mateo 17:29 5:56
32 Aaron Jones Jr Capuchino 17:31 5:56
33 Michael Hester So Menlo-Atherton 17:32 5:57
34 Taylor Rivas Sr Westmoor 17:32 5:57
35 Jacob Friedman So Aragon 17:36 5:58 5/7 5/35 4/16 20:37
(3:01)
18:23
(0:47)
17:57
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Shi Hong Lin So Aragon 17:37 5:58 6/7 6/35 3/14 17:58
(0:21)
17:58
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Joseph Arroyo So El Camino 17:40 5:59
38 Manny Avila So Sequoia 17:47 6:02
39 Skyler Ferry Sr Half Moon Bay 17:47 6:02
40 Julian Xie Jr Mills 17:56 6:05
41 Michael Chan Sr Aragon 17:58 6:05 7/7 7/35 2/8 18:53
(0:55)
18:29
(0:31)
18:29
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Tony Li Jr Mills 17:58 6:05
43 Danny Raggio Jr Sequoia 18:05 6:08
44 Nicolas Guzman Jr Hillsdale 18:09 6:09
45 Domenico Davino Jr Burlingame 18:09 6:09
46 Jonathan Lee Jr El Camino 18:10 6:09
47 Caleb Lam Fr Mills 18:11 6:10
48 Dimitry Picchi Jr Half Moon Bay 18:11 6:10
49 Sean Winchester So Mills 18:20 6:13
50 Juan Garcia Jr Woodside 18:21 6:13
51 Nicholas Moy Sr Hillsdale 18:24 6:14
52 Casey Bruce Sr Capuchino 18:25 6:15
53 Jared Cilia Jr Half Moon Bay 18:25 6:15
54 Jeremy Mifsud Sr Capuchino 18:26 6:15
55 Gilbert Suarez Sr Westmoor 18:28 6:16
56 Grant Murphy Fr Mills 18:29 6:16
57 Carey Yballa Jr Burlingame 18:30 6:16
58 Brenton Yu Jr South San Francisco 18:31 6:17
59 Joab Camarena So Woodside 18:33 6:17
60 Nick Baylock Jr Burlingame 18:35 6:18
61 Jason Leung So South San Francisco 18:36 6:18
62 Joe Kennedy Sr Capuchino 18:37 6:19
63 Jason Oledan Sr Hillsdale 18:42 6:20
64 Ben Urzua-ceja Fr El Camino 18:45 6:21
65 Brendy Hale Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:47 6:22
66 Garrick Yuen So Mills 18:50 6:23
67 Brian Quan Sr San Mateo 18:52 6:24
68 Brian Mallari Jr Westmoor 18:55 6:25
69 Josh Pitkofsky Fr Sequoia 18:57 6:25
70 Andres Florez Jr Mills 19:00 6:26
71 Matthew Dea Sr South San Francisco 19:04 6:28
72 Kevin Sandberg So Terra Nova 19:06 6:28
73 Emil Margallo Sr San Mateo 19:08 6:29
74 Mark Luttrell Jr Capuchino 19:08 6:29
75 Joel Renteria Sr South San Francisco 19:18 6:33
76 Anthony De Pettite Jr Terra Nova 19:22 6:34
77 Kurt Ison Jr Westmoor 19:25 6:35
78 Josh Parina Jr Oceana 19:29 6:36
79 Samson so Sr Hillsdale 19:34 6:38
80 Carlos Torres Jr Burlingame 19:35 6:38
81 Nigel Speed Sr Capuchino 19:39 6:40
82 Alvaro Martin Sr South San Francisco 19:42 6:41
83 Edgar Corona Jr South San Francisco 19:48 6:43
84 Jesse Boyle So Sequoia 20:00 6:47
85 Mulvey James So Terra Nova 20:01 6:47
86 Nolan Isozaki So El Camino 20:01 6:47
87 Thomas Merritt Sr Sequoia 20:03 6:48
88 Anthony Quiroz Sr Hillsdale 20:19 6:53
89 Gerardo Flores Jr Westmoor 20:19 6:53
90 Bryson Abilay Sr San Mateo 20:29 6:57
91 Michael Nechayev Jr San Mateo 20:32 6:58
92 Jonathan Vittug Jr Jefferson 20:40 7:00
93 Daniel Rodriguez Jr San Mateo 20:49 7:03
94 Owen Sondergeld Jr Terra Nova 20:51 7:04
95 Derrick Morales Jr Jefferson 21:04 7:08
96 Michael Okazaki Sr San Mateo 21:07 7:09
97 Bhavin Tandel So Sequoia 21:26 7:16
98 Scott Campit Jr El Camino 21:26 7:16
99 Chris Freeman Jr Terra Nova 21:27 7:16
100 Shawn Singh Jr Jefferson 21:46 7:23
101 John Acena Jr Jefferson 22:27 7:37
102 Roy Miles Jr Jefferson 22:43 7:42
103 Tom Dealva Jr Jefferson 23:18 7:54
104 C. J. Miranda Sr Oceana 29:41 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
79:59
16:00
5:25
26 Benjamin Heck
Sr
15:40
5:19
1
Chet Reyen
Jr
15:55
5:24
3
Nathan Lee
Sr
15:59
5:25
5
Ben Bunk
Jr
16:03
5:26
7
Pierce Mckenzie
Jr
16:22
5:33
10
Donald Heatheri
Jr
16:34
5:37
12
Jeffrey Stalun
So
16:38
5:38
16
2 Woodside
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
83:17
16:39
5:39
78 Kyle Feuerhel
Jr
15:49
5:22
2
Peter Gunn
Sr
16:02
5:26
6
Chris Waschura
So
16:42
5:40
17
Mac Hart
Sr
17:22
5:53
26
Jack Matteucc
Sr
17:22
5:53
27
Juan Garcia
Jr
18:21
6:13
50
Joab Camarena
So
18:33
6:17
59
3 Menlo-Atherton
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
83:42
16:44
5:40
86 Joe Ocon
Sr
15:57
5:24
4
Jack Beckwith
So
16:36
5:38
14
Spencer Berry
Jr
16:51
5:43
19
Jason Mcghee
Jr
16:53
5:43
20
Jordan Scandlyn
So
17:25
5:54
29
Michael Hester
So
17:32
5:57
33
Brendy Hale
Jr
18:47
6:22
65
4 Aragon
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
85:29
17:06
5:48
115 Billy Seeburge
So
16:35
5:37
13
Christia Pedro
Fr
16:38
5:38
15
Rory Beyer
Fr
17:16
5:51
24
Wyatt Cooper
Fr
17:24
5:54
28
Jacob Friedman
So
17:36
5:58
35
Shi Hong Lin
So
17:37
5:58
36
Michael Chan
Sr
17:58
6:05
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Half Moon Bay
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
87:52
17:34
5:57
172 Mitch Martin
So
16:27
5:35
11
Ryan Dill
Sr
17:02
5:46
21
Skyler Ferry
Sr
17:47
6:02
39
Dimitry Picchi
Jr
18:11
6:10
48
Jared Cilia
Jr
18:25
6:15
53








6 El Camino
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
88:56
17:47
6:02
192 Mario Roussano
Jr
17:10
5:49
22
Chance Vicino
Jr
17:11
5:49
23
Joseph Arroyo
So
17:40
5:59
37
Jonathan Lee
Jr
18:10
6:09
46
Ben Urzua-ce
Fr
18:45
6:21
64
Nolan Isozaki
So
20:01
6:47
85
Scott Campit
Jr
21:26
7:16
97
7 Mills
15-13-9-8-7
Gap: 0:33
90:54
18:11
6:10
234 Julian Xie
Jr
17:56
6:05
40
Tony Li
Jr
17:58
6:05
42
Caleb Lam
Fr
18:11
6:10
47
Sean Winchest
So
18:20
6:13
49
Grant Murphy
Fr
18:29
6:16
56
Garrick Yuen
So
18:50
6:23
66
Andres Florez
Jr
19:00
6:26
70
8 Hillsdale
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:16
91:07
18:13
6:11
245 Mitchell Lee
Sr
16:18
5:32
9
Nicolas Guzman
Jr
18:09
6:09
44
Nicholas Moy
Sr
18:24
6:14
51
Jason Oledan
Sr
18:42
6:20
63
Samson so
Sr
19:34
6:38
78
Anthony Quiroz
Sr
20:19
6:53
87




9 Westmoor
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:07
91:38
18:20
6:13
259 Ryan Ngo
Sr
17:18
5:52
25
Taylor Rivas
Sr
17:32
5:57
34
Gilbert Suarez
Sr
18:28
6:16
55
Brian Mallari
Jr
18:55
6:25
68
Kurt Ison
Jr
19:25
6:35
77
Gerardo Flores
Jr
20:19
6:53
88




10 Burlingame
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:07
92:17
18:27
6:15
271 Clay Iwanaga-
Jr
17:28
5:55
30
Domenico Davino
Jr
18:09
6:09
45
Carey Yballa
Jr
18:30
6:16
57
Nick Baylock
Jr
18:35
6:18
60
Carlos Torres
Jr
19:35
6:38
79








11 Capuchino
13-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:37
92:07
18:25
6:15
274 Aaron Jones
Jr
17:31
5:56
32
Casey Bruce
Sr
18:25
6:15
52
Jeremy Mifsud
Sr
18:26
6:15
54
Joe Kennedy
Sr
18:37
6:19
62
Mark Luttrell
Jr
19:08
6:29
74
Nigel Speed
Sr
19:39
6:40
80




12 South San Francisco
8-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:34
92:13
18:27
6:15
283 Nathan Madonich
So
16:44
5:40
18
Brenton Yu
Jr
18:31
6:17
58
Jason Leung
So
18:36
6:18
61
Matthew Dea
Sr
19:04
6:28
71
Joel Renteria
Sr
19:18
6:33
75
Alvaro Martin
Sr
19:42
6:41
81
Edgar Corona
Jr
19:48
6:43
82
13 Sequoia
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:16
94:52
18:58
6:26
319 Manny Avila
So
17:47
6:02
38
Danny Raggio
Jr
18:05
6:08
43
Josh Pitkofsk
Fr
18:57
6:25
69
Jesse Boyle
So
20:00
6:47
83
Thomas Merritt
Sr
20:03
6:48
86
Bhavin Tandel
So
21:26
7:16
96




14 Terra Nova
4-11-14-14-14
Gap: 4:47
95:24
19:05
6:28
333 Drew Davis
Sr
16:04
5:27
8
Kevin Sandberg
So
19:06
6:28
72
Anthony De Pettite
Jr
19:22
6:34
76
Mulvey James
So
20:01
6:47
84
Owen Sonderge
Jr
20:51
7:04
93
Chris Freeman
Jr
21:27
7:16
98




15 San Mateo
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:03
96:30
19:18
6:33
350 Jesse Wong
Jr
17:29
5:56
31
Brian Quan
Sr
18:52
6:24
67
Emil Margallo
Sr
19:08
6:29
73
Bryson Abilay
Sr
20:29
6:57
89
Michael Nechayev
Jr
20:32
6:58
90
Daniel Rodrigue
Jr
20:49
7:03
92
Michael Okazaki
Sr
21:07
7:09
95
16 Jefferson
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
108:40
21:44
7:22
485 Jonathan Vittug
Jr
20:40
7:00
91
Derrick Morales
Jr
21:04
7:08
94
Shawn Singh
Jr
21:46
7:23
99
John Acena
Jr
22:27
7:37
100
Roy Miles
Jr
22:43
7:42
101
Tom Dealva
Jr
23:18
7:54
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dustin Sjoerdsma Jr Carlmont 16:48 5:42
2 Alex Owens Sr Carlmont 16:56 5:44
3 Jarrod Nixon Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:26 5:55
4 Stephan Sester Jr Carlmont 17:36 5:58
5 Beau Armstrong So Carlmont 17:45 6:01
6 Samuel Dahlin Jr Carlmont 18:28 6:16
7 Charlie Ballinger Sr Woodside 18:30 6:16
8 Alex Beernink Jr Carlmont 18:30 6:16
9 Josh Franco Jr Aragon 18:45 6:21 1/14 11/35 4/14 20:46
(2:01)
19:30
(0:45)
19:30
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Merrick Dang Jr Carlmont 18:55 6:25
11 Kenny Wong Jr Carlmont 19:04 6:28
12 Sam Mcclure Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:05 6:28
13 Colyn Dickson Jr Carlmont 19:05 6:28
14 Mark Moritz-rabson Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:08 6:29
15 Joseph Valesco Jr Westmoor 19:18 6:33
16 Jamie Chavez-navaro Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:21 6:34
17 Elliot Surovell So Carlmont 19:22 6:34
18 Matthew Catanghal Jr Westmoor 19:29 6:36
19 Romeo Rebortura Jr Westmoor 19:32 6:37
20 Keisuke Iwamura Jr Aragon 19:36 6:39 2/14 16/35 4/13 20:08
(0:32)
20:08
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 John Kilic Sr Burlingame 19:41 6:40
22 Colin Yan Sr Aragon 19:42 6:41 3/14 17/35 4/12 20:23
(0:41)
22:29
(2:47)
20:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Casey Eason Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:43 6:41
24 Saycsar Rima-fleurima Jr Burlingame 19:48 6:43
25 Preston Chan Sr Aragon 19:51 6:44 4/14 19/35 3/12 20:24
(0:33)
22:30
(2:39)
20:01
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Jake Lindquist Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:53 6:44
27 Kyle Sondergeld Fr Terra Nova 19:55 6:45
28 Chris Ng Sr Westmoor 19:57 6:46
29 Andy Nixon Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:59 6:46
30 Stephen Muenzen Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:00 6:47
31 Stephen Chan Jr Aragon 20:01 6:47 5/14 20/35 3/10 20:40
(0:39)
20:26
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Sean Kelley So Menlo-Atherton 20:03 6:48
33 Daniel O'neel Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:05 6:48
34 Darryn Wong Jr Carlmont 20:06 6:49
35 Jeremiah Guinto Sr South San Francisco 20:07 6:49
36 Joshua Mak Jr Westmoor 20:13 6:51
37 Kevin Yim Sr Mills 20:13 6:51
38 Ryan Quincy Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:18 6:53
39 Stephen Neeley Sr Burlingame 20:19 6:53
40 Paul Elvina So South San Francisco 20:20 6:54
41 Tae Koh Sr San Mateo 20:21 6:54
42 Brian Lee So Terra Nova 20:23 6:55
43 Justin Tang Sr Aragon 20:24 6:55 6/14 22/35 3/9 20:56
(0:32)
20:57
(0:33)
20:41
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 David Tocchini Jr Aragon 20:27 6:56 7/14 23/35 3/9 20:41
(0:14)
19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Derek Smith Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:28 6:56
46 Michael Nicer Jr Mills 20:30 6:57
47 Chris Chan Jr Aragon 20:37 6:59 8/14 24/35 3/8 20:43
(0:06)
21:03
(0:26)
20:43
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Beau Hengst Jr Capuchino 20:38 7:00
49 Roy Gonda Sr Aragon 20:40 7:00 9/14 25/35 3/8 20:49
(0:09)
20:37 20:37 You ROCK! (LY)
50 Christopher Yim So Terra Nova 20:42 7:01
51 Andres Viera Sr South San Francisco 20:44 7:02
52 Jake Meyers Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:46 7:02
53 Martin Marco Jr Westmoor 20:46 7:02
54 Will Cabral So Menlo-Atherton 20:50 7:04
55 Ming Vuu Sr Westmoor 20:52 7:04
56 William Glomstad So Hillsdale 20:55 7:05
57 Alex Fioretti Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:55 7:05
58 Mark Mata Jr Westmoor 20:56 7:06
59 Tristan Konolige Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:57 7:06
60 Travis Mendoza So Menlo-Atherton 20:57 7:06
61 Chris Tong Sr Aragon 20:58 7:06 10/14 26/35 3/6 21:27
(0:29)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
62 Connor Hagimori Jr Burlingame 21:07 7:09
63 Forrest Cox So Menlo-Atherton 21:09 7:10
64 Matthew Lemieux So Menlo-Atherton 21:09 7:10
65 Tim Deleon Jr Burlingame 21:10 7:11
66 Raymond Peralta Jr Westmoor 21:11 7:11
67 Andrew Peckham Sr Aragon 21:12 7:11 11/14 27/35 3/5 22:41
(1:29)
21:46
(0:34)
21:42
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Jonathan Tam Sr Aragon 21:13 7:12 12/14 28/35 2/5 22:07
(0:54)
22:07
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Joe Dekker Jr Terra Nova 21:14 7:12
70 Daniel Costello Jr Mills 21:16 7:13
71 Tyler Dockery Fr Terra Nova 21:25 7:16
72 Martin Ieong Jr Westmoor 21:27 7:16
73 Thomas Madriz Jr Hillsdale 21:28 7:17
74 Nikko Sera Jr Carlmont 21:30 7:17
75 Chris Norton Jr Burlingame 21:33 7:18
76 Kurt Kraal So Terra Nova 21:35 7:19
77 Levi Portillo Sr Sequoia 21:36 7:19
78 Charles Lam Sr Hillsdale 21:38 7:20
79 Daniel Kopisch So Menlo-Atherton 21:39 7:20
80 Yali Miranda Sr Westmoor 21:40 7:21
81 Steven Tran So Oceana 21:43 7:22
82 Roberto Macay Fr Terra Nova 21:44 7:22
83 Ives Ison So Westmoor 21:46 7:23
84 Ivan Vera Sr South San Francisco 21:51 7:24
85 Jeremy Marucut Sr Westmoor 21:52 7:25
86 Nathan Lee Sr San Mateo 21:57 7:26
87 Taylor Carranza Sr Burlingame 22:01 7:28
88 William Lu Sr Mills 22:03 7:28
89 Raphael Bernabe Jr Burlingame 22:04 7:29
90 Peter Tang So Westmoor 22:05 7:29
91 Matt Schneider Sr Burlingame 22:06 7:29
92 Andy Wu So Mills 22:07 7:30
93 Alfie Rafael So Oceana 22:08 7:30
94 Henry Mouat Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:13 7:32
95 Teddy Tran Jr Westmoor 22:25 7:36
96 Vincent Hernandez Jr Terra Nova 22:30 7:38
97 Daniel Schade Jr Carlmont 22:32 7:38
98 John M Deandreis Sr San Mateo 22:32 7:38
99 Zay David Latt So Mills 22:33 7:39
100 Nick Cheechov Jr Capuchino 22:36 7:40
101 Colin Procter Jr Burlingame 22:39 7:41
102 Leo Gamit Jr South San Francisco 22:40 7:41
103 Devin Yan Sr Aragon 22:43 7:42 13/14 32/35 4/5 21:19 23:56
(1:13)
21:19 You ROCK! (LR)
104 Sam Rupprecht Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:46 7:43
105 Jeser Villanueva Sr Westmoor 22:47 7:43
106 Jacob Toms Fr Sequoia 22:59 7:47
107 Janzen Adisewojo So South San Francisco 23:07 7:50
108 Alberto Reyes Sr South San Francisco 23:07 7:50
109 Eric Torres Jr Aragon 23:13 7:52 14/14 33/35 3/4 23:52
(0:39)
23:16
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
110 Jonathan Hari Jr Westmoor 23:13 7:52
111 Omar Garcia Jr Sequoia 23:20 7:55
112 Eric Guo Jr Oceana 23:32 7:59
113 Manuel Chacon Sr Burlingame 23:36 8:00
114 Dan Recinto So Oceana 23:48 8:04
115 Davis Xiao Sr Oceana 23:59 8:08
116 Hito Adnan Danny Jr San Mateo 24:13 8:13
117 Will Lyons Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:38 8:21
118 Nicolas Cui Sr Burlingame 24:38 8:21
119 Jason Robles Sr Oceana 24:39 8:21
120 Nicholas Blanck So Sequoia 24:53 8:26
121 Oscar Lopez So Westmoor 24:55 8:27
122 Simon Li Jr Mills 24:56 8:27
123 Herman Johal Sr Burlingame 24:59 8:28
124 Sergio Mendoza Sr Sequoia 25:00 8:28
125 Kenneth Soohoo So Oceana 25:03 8:29
126 Frank Caroline Jr Burlingame 25:16 8:34
127 Zach Burton Jr Burlingame 25:23 8:36
128 Diego Fuentes Fr Oceana 25:59 8:48
129 Lawrence Larkin So Hillsdale 26:09 8:52
130 Ryan Kam Sr Westmoor 26:10 8:52
131 Jonathan Carpio So South San Francisco 26:10 8:52
132 Matthew Shehan Jr South San Francisco 28:27 9:39
133 Francisco Cayabyab Sr South San Francisco 28:39 9:43
134 Jaime Guitierrez-vazq Sr Oceana 28:52 9:47
135 Joshua Figard So Terra Nova 34:10 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
87:33
17:31
5:56
18 Dustin Sjoerdsm
Jr
16:48
5:42
1
Alex Owens
Sr
16:56
5:44
2
Stephan Sester
Jr
17:36
5:58
4
Beau Armstron
So
17:45
6:01
5
Samuel Dahlin
Jr
18:28
6:16
6
Alex Beernink
Jr
18:30
6:16
7
Merrick Dang
Jr
18:55
6:25
9
2 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
94:43
18:57
6:25
56 Jarrod Nixon
Sr
17:26
5:55
3
Sam Mcclure
Sr
19:05
6:28
10
Mark Moritz-r
Jr
19:08
6:29
11
Jamie Chavez-n
Sr
19:21
6:34
13
Casey Eason
Jr
19:43
6:41
19
Jake Lindquis
Jr
19:53
6:44
22
Andy Nixon
Jr
19:59
6:46
25
3 Aragon
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
97:55
19:35
6:38
89 Josh Franco
Jr
18:45
6:21
8
Keisuke Iwamura
Jr
19:36
6:39
16
Colin Yan
Sr
19:42
6:41
18
Preston Chan
Sr
19:51
6:44
21
Stephen Chan
Jr
20:01
6:47
26
Justin Tang
Sr
20:24
6:55
33
David Tocchini
Jr
20:27
6:56
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Westmoor
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:55
98:29
19:42
6:41
93 Joseph Valesco
Jr
19:18
6:33
12
Matthew Catangha
Jr
19:29
6:36
14
Romeo Rebortur
Jr
19:32
6:37
15
Chris Ng
Sr
19:57
6:46
24
Joshua Mak
Jr
20:13
6:51
28
Martin Marco
Jr
20:46
7:02
38
Ming Vuu
Sr
20:52
7:04
39
5 Burlingame
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
102:05
20:25
6:55
148 John Kilic
Sr
19:41
6:40
17
Saycsar Rima-fle
Jr
19:48
6:43
20
Stephen Neeley
Sr
20:19
6:53
30
Connor Hagimori
Jr
21:07
7:09
40
Tim Deleon
Jr
21:10
7:11
41
Chris Norton
Jr
21:33
7:18
45
Taylor Carranza
Sr
22:01
7:28
51
6 Terra Nova
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
103:39
20:44
7:02
177 Kyle Sonderge
Fr
19:55
6:45
23
Brian Lee
So
20:23
6:55
32
Christop Yim
So
20:42
7:01
36
Joe Dekker
Jr
21:14
7:12
42
Tyler Dockery
Fr
21:25
7:16
44
Kurt Kraal
So
21:35
7:19
46
Roberto Macay
Fr
21:44
7:22
49
7 South San Francisco
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
105:42
21:08
7:10
201 Jeremiah Guinto
Sr
20:07
6:49
27
Paul Elvina
So
20:20
6:54
31
Andres Viera
Sr
20:44
7:02
37
Ivan Vera
Sr
21:51
7:24
50
Leo Gamit
Jr
22:40
7:41
56
Janzen Adisewoj
So
23:07
7:50
58
Alberto Reyes
Sr
23:07
7:50
59
8 Mills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
106:09
21:14
7:12
212 Kevin Yim
Sr
20:13
6:51
29
Michael Nicer
Jr
20:30
6:57
35
Daniel Costello
Jr
21:16
7:13
43
William Lu
Sr
22:03
7:28
52
Andy Wu
So
22:07
7:30
53
Zay David Latt
So
22:33
7:39
55
Simon Li
Jr
24:56
8:27
66
9 Oceana
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
115:10
23:02
7:48
288 Steven Tran
So
21:43
7:22
48
Alfie Rafael
So
22:08
7:30
54
Eric Guo
Jr
23:32
7:59
61
Dan Recinto
So
23:48
8:04
62
Davis Xiao
Sr
23:59
8:08
63
Jason Robles
Sr
24:39
8:21
64
Kenneth Soohoo
So
25:03
8:29
68
10 Sequoia
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:24
117:48
23:34
7:59
296 Levi Portillo
Sr
21:36
7:19
47
Jacob Toms
Fr
22:59
7:47
57
Omar Garcia
Jr
23:20
7:55
60
Nicholas Blanck
So
24:53
8:26
65
Sergio Mendoza
Sr
25:00
8:28
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
94:56
18:59
6:26
15 Alex Beernink
Jr
18:30
6:16
1
Merrick Dang
Jr
18:55
6:25
2
Kenny Wong
Jr
19:04
6:28
3
Colyn Dickson
Jr
19:05
6:28
4
Elliot Surovell
So
19:22
6:34
5
Darryn Wong
Jr
20:06
6:49
11
Nikko Sera
Jr
21:30
7:17
26
2 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
100:00
20:00
6:47
40 Jake Lindquis
Jr
19:53
6:44
6
Andy Nixon
Jr
19:59
6:46
7
Stephen Muenzen
Sr
20:00
6:47
8
Sean Kelley
So
20:03
6:48
9
Daniel O'neel
Jr
20:05
6:48
10
Ryan Quincy
Sr
20:18
6:53
12
Derek Smith
Sr
20:28
6:56
15
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
103:06
20:37
6:59
81 Justin Tang
Sr
20:24
6:55
13
David Tocchini
Jr
20:27
6:56
14
Chris Chan
Jr
20:37
6:59
16
Roy Gonda
Sr
20:40
7:00
17
Chris Tong
Sr
20:58
7:06
21
Andrew Peckham
Sr
21:12
7:11
23
Jonathan Tam
Sr
21:13
7:12
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
105:12
21:02
7:08
104 Martin Marco
Jr
20:46
7:02
18
Ming Vuu
Sr
20:52
7:04
19
Mark Mata
Jr
20:56
7:06
20
Raymond Peralta
Jr
21:11
7:11
22
Martin Ieong
Jr
21:27
7:16
25
Yali Miranda
Sr
21:40
7:21
28
Ives Ison
So
21:46
7:23
29
5 Burlingame
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
110:23
22:05
7:29
153 Chris Norton
Jr
21:33
7:18
27
Taylor Carranza
Sr
22:01
7:28
30
Raphael Bernabe
Jr
22:04
7:29
31
Matt Schneide
Sr
22:06
7:29
32
Colin Procter
Jr
22:39
7:41
33
Manuel Chacon
Sr
23:36
8:00
36
Nicolas Cui
Sr
24:38
8:21
37
6 South San Francisco
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:32
129:30
25:54
8:47
186 Janzen Adisewoj
So
23:07
7:50
34
Alberto Reyes
Sr
23:07
7:50
35
Jonathan Carpio
So
26:10
8:52
38
Matthew Shehan
Jr
28:27
9:39
39
Francisc Cayabyab
Sr
28:39
9:43
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Layten Fr Carlmont 17:20 5:53
2 Reese Dickson Fr Carlmont 17:51 6:03
3 Max Mcbride Fr Carlmont 18:02 6:07
4 Daniel Goldin Fr Aragon 18:24 6:14 1/8 8/35 2/9 18:32
(0:08)
18:32
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jared Dilibero Fr Aragon 18:34 6:18 2/8 9/35 2/9 18:39
(0:05)
18:39
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ian Barrie Fr Aragon 18:37 6:19 3/8 10/35 2/8 19:08
(0:31)
19:08
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Scott Feuerhelm Fr Woodside 18:39 6:19
8 Matthew Rouse Fr Carlmont 18:40 6:20
9 Zach Levin Fr Carlmont 18:49 6:23
10 Garrett Tan Fr Aragon 18:53 6:24 4/8 12/35 2/8 19:28
(0:35)
19:28
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Sam Sokolsky Fr Aragon 18:55 6:25 5/8 13/35 2/7 19:22
(0:27)
19:22
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Alex Burns Fr Aragon 19:11 6:30 6/8 15/35 1/6 19:21
(0:10)
19:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Quentin Karn Fr Burlingame 19:27 6:36
14 Caleb Sin Fr Westmoor 19:40 6:40
15 Andrew Schilling Fr Aragon 19:44 6:41 7/8 18/35 1/5 19:53
(0:09)
19:45
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Clark Moore Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:52 6:44
17 Andrew Chow Fr Westmoor 19:55 6:45
18 Victor Myint Fr Westmoor 20:05 6:48
19 Greg Pratt Fr Burlingame 20:05 6:48
20 Shen Pang Fr Westmoor 20:23 6:55
21 Alex Lopez Fr Woodside 20:31 6:57
22 Takumi Sato Fr San Mateo 20:36 6:59
23 Jeff Wu Fr Westmoor 20:46 7:02
24 Garrett Lew Fr Mills 20:49 7:03
25 Connor Lindquist Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:57 7:06
26 William Stevenson Fr Burlingame 21:06 7:09
27 Alec Guttas Fr Burlingame 21:09 7:10
28 Ashton Macfarlane Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:10 7:11
29 Vincent Sui Fr Mills 21:18 7:13
30 Will Rogers Fr Burlingame 21:37 7:20
31 Gabriel Luk Fr Westmoor 21:40 7:21
32 Freddy Chou Fr Westmoor 21:42 7:21
33 Ronnie Ty Fr Westmoor 21:43 7:22
34 Wayland Fong Fr Mills 21:48 7:23
35 Michael Adachi Fr San Mateo 21:57 7:26
36 Brandon Ye So Mills 22:06 7:29
37 Jordan Ballard Fr South San Francisco 22:14 7:32
38 Jack Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:16 7:33
39 Tom Liggett Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:33 7:39
40 Hunter Lowdon Fr Burlingame 22:34 7:39
41 Kawakatsu Masafumi Fr San Mateo 22:34 7:39
42 Eric Chee Fr Westmoor 22:36 7:40
43 Brandon Woo Fr Burlingame 22:46 7:43
44 Jack Spira Fr Burlingame 23:04 7:49
45 David Reeves Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:25 7:56
46 Grant Crawford Fr South San Francisco 23:32 7:59
47 Zack Wong Fr Mills 23:33 7:59
48 Richard Carreto Fr Westmoor 23:42 8:02
49 Jerry Kuo Fr Mills 23:44 8:03
50 Nick Celli Fr South San Francisco 23:50 8:05
51 Kevin Huang Fr Aragon 24:48 8:24 8/8 34/35 3/3 27:38
(2:50)
27:20
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Christian Facultad Fr South San Francisco 24:51 8:25
53 Ryo Kudo Fr San Mateo 24:52 8:26
54 Jake Karp Fr Burlingame 24:53 8:26
55 Jonathon Zdasiuk Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:53 8:26
56 Kevin Carroll Fr Carlmont 25:53 8:46
57 Jee Hoon Bang Fr Mills 27:07 9:12
58 Ryan Martins Fr South San Francisco 29:16 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
90:42
18:08
6:09
21 Tim Layten
Fr
17:20
5:53
1
Reese Dickson
Fr
17:51
6:03
2
Max Mcbride
Fr
18:02
6:07
3
Matthew Rouse
Fr
18:40
6:20
7
Zach Levin
Fr
18:49
6:23
8
Kevin Carroll
Fr
25:53
8:46
44




2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
93:23
18:41
6:20
34 Daniel Goldin
Fr
18:24
6:14
4
Jared Dilibero
Fr
18:34
6:18
5
Ian Barrie
Fr
18:37
6:19
6
Garrett Tan
Fr
18:53
6:24
9
Sam Sokolsky
Fr
18:55
6:25
10
Alex Burns
Fr
19:11
6:30
11
Andrew Schillin
Fr
19:44
6:41
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Westmoor
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
100:49
20:10
6:50
85 Caleb Sin
Fr
19:40
6:40
13
Andrew Chow
Fr
19:55
6:45
16
Victor Myint
Fr
20:05
6:48
17
Shen Pang
Fr
20:23
6:55
19
Jeff Wu
Fr
20:46
7:02
20
Gabriel Luk
Fr
21:40
7:21
28
Freddy Chou
Fr
21:42
7:21
29
4 Burlingame
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
103:24
20:41
7:01
104 Quentin Karn
Fr
19:27
6:36
12
Greg Pratt
Fr
20:05
6:48
18
William Stevenso
Fr
21:06
7:09
23
Alec Guttas
Fr
21:09
7:10
24
Will Rogers
Fr
21:37
7:20
27
Hunter Lowdon
Fr
22:34
7:39
35
Brandon Woo
Fr
22:46
7:43
36
5 Menlo-Atherton
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
106:48
21:22
7:14
129 Clark Moore
Fr
19:52
6:44
15
Connor Lindquis
Fr
20:57
7:06
22
Ashton Macfarla
Fr
21:10
7:11
25
Jack Boyle
Fr
22:16
7:33
33
Tom Liggett
Fr
22:33
7:39
34
David Reeves
Fr
23:25
7:56
37
Jonathon Zdasiuk
Fr
24:53
8:26
43
6 Mills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
109:34
21:55
7:26
147 Garrett Lew
Fr
20:49
7:03
21
Vincent Sui
Fr
21:18
7:13
26
Wayland Fong
Fr
21:48
7:23
30
Brandon Ye
So
22:06
7:29
31
Zack Wong
Fr
23:33
7:59
39
Jerry Kuo
Fr
23:44
8:03
40
Jee Hoon Bang
Fr
27:07
9:12
45
7 South San Francisco
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:02
123:43
24:45
8:23
199 Jordan Ballard
Fr
22:14
7:32
32
Grant Crawford
Fr
23:32
7:59
38
Nick Celli
Fr
23:50
8:05
41
Christia Facultad
Fr
24:51
8:25
42
Ryan Martins
Fr
29:16
9:55
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sonny Estival So Westmoor 17:23 5:54
2 John Lovegren Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:48 6:02
3 Edric Kyauk So Westmoor 17:51 6:03
4 Kyle Cilia So Half Moon Bay 17:55 6:04
5 George Baier Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:58 6:05
6 Alex Debaets So Half Moon Bay 18:05 6:08
7 Tucker Albright So Menlo-Atherton 18:05 6:08
8 Cesar Aguilar So Half Moon Bay 18:07 6:08
9 Lucas Del Calvo So Menlo-Atherton 18:27 6:15
10 Anthony Vernengo So Westmoor 18:30 6:16
11 Phillip Kopisch So Menlo-Atherton 18:34 6:18
12 Nick Sudhaus So Menlo-Atherton 18:42 6:20
13 Tyler Fair So Menlo-Atherton 18:46 6:22
14 Howard Bermudez So Westmoor 18:53 6:24
15 Kevin Durney So Mills 18:55 6:25
16 James Murray Fr Aragon 19:10 6:30 1/6 14/35 5/11 19:55
(0:45)
19:55
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Brad Kelly Fr Half Moon Bay 19:30 6:37
18 Sergio Ramirez So Jefferson 19:48 6:43
19 Melvin Mallari So Westmoor 19:57 6:46
20 Mico Pagkalinawan So Westmoor 20:03 6:48
21 Parker Huang Fr Aragon 20:08 6:49 2/6 21/35 4/10 20:18
(0:10)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Taylor Wong Fr Mills 20:09 6:50
23 Ben Lai So El Camino 20:32 6:58
24 Brian Creeks So Burlingame 20:38 7:00
25 Alan Mata So Half Moon Bay 20:40 7:00
26 Miguel Rodriguez So South San Francisco 20:43 7:01
27 Robert Mitsuda Fr Mills 20:47 7:03
28 Ryan Esguerra So Mills 20:52 7:04
29 Kevin Jao So Westmoor 20:55 7:05
30 Omar Bakir So South San Francisco 21:11 7:11
31 Ricky Jalilie So Capuchino 21:18 7:13
32 Patrick Chang So Mills 21:20 7:14
33 Patrick Garcialuna So Aragon 21:29 7:17 3/6 29/35 5/10 22:38
(1:09)
21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Nelson Pineda Fr Jefferson 21:29 7:17
35 Jonathan Ho So Mills 21:32 7:18
36 Eric Lopez Fr Capuchino 21:47 7:23
37 Sam Schneider So Burlingame 21:48 7:23
38 Nick Moore So Burlingame 21:49 7:24
39 Jonathan Diaz Fr Capuchino 21:50 7:24
40 Kay Ueda So San Mateo 21:56 7:26
41 Kevin Yeh So San Mateo 21:58 7:27
42 Clayton Nagle Fr Aragon 22:06 7:29 4/6 30/35 5/7 23:08
(1:02)
23:08
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Bryan Hass So Aragon 22:18 7:34 5/6 31/35 5/7 23:48
(1:30)
22:40
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Justin Tawn Fr Jefferson 22:21 7:35
45 Trevor Fisher Fr Capuchino 22:29 7:37
46 Derrick Chu So Mills 22:49 7:44
47 Derek Kulda Fr Half Moon Bay 23:06 7:50
48 Niko Lloren Fr South San Francisco 23:39 8:01
49 Ryan Yuen So Burlingame 23:43 8:02
50 Zishan E Vans Fr Capuchino 24:12 8:12
51 Kevin Tusui So San Mateo 24:42 8:22
52 David Kiel Fr Aragon 24:55 8:27 6/6 35/35 5/6 23:02 23:02
53 Alex Pieretti So Burlingame 28:26 9:38
54 Jake Vickery Fr Capuchino 32:43 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
90:52
18:10
6:10
34 John Lovegren
Fr
17:48
6:02
2
George Baier
Fr
17:58
6:05
5
Tucker Albright
So
18:05
6:08
7
Lucas Del Calvo
So
18:27
6:15
9
Phillip Kopisch
So
18:34
6:18
11
Nick Sudhaus
So
18:42
6:20
12
Tyler Fair
So
18:46
6:22
13
2 Westmoor
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:34
92:34
18:31
6:17
46 Sonny Estival
So
17:23
5:54
1
Edric Kyauk
So
17:51
6:03
3
Anthony Vernengo
So
18:30
6:16
10
Howard Bermudez
So
18:53
6:24
14
Melvin Mallari
So
19:57
6:46
18
Mico Pagkalin
So
20:03
6:48
19
Kevin Jao
So
20:55
7:05
26
3 Half Moon Bay
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
94:17
18:51
6:24
58 Kyle Cilia
So
17:55
6:04
4
Alex Debaets
So
18:05
6:08
6
Cesar Aguilar
So
18:07
6:08
8
Brad Kelly
Fr
19:30
6:37
17
Alan Mata
So
20:40
7:00
23
Derek Kulda
Fr
23:06
7:50
39




4 Mills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
102:03
20:25
6:55
113 Kevin Durney
So
18:55
6:25
15
Taylor Wong
Fr
20:09
6:50
21
Robert Mitsuda
Fr
20:47
7:03
24
Ryan Esguerra
So
20:52
7:04
25
Patrick Chang
So
21:20
7:14
28
Jonathan Ho
So
21:32
7:18
30
Derrick Chu
So
22:49
7:44
38
5 Aragon
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:08
105:11
21:02
7:08
136 James Murray
Fr
19:10
6:30
16
Parker Huang
Fr
20:08
6:49
20
Patrick Garcialu
So
21:29
7:17
29
Clayton Nagle
Fr
22:06
7:29
35
Bryan Hass
So
22:18
7:34
36
David Kiel
Fr
24:55
8:27
42




6 Capuchino
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:54
111:36
22:19
7:34
170 Ricky Jalilie
So
21:18
7:13
27
Eric Lopez
Fr
21:47
7:23
31
Jonathan Diaz
Fr
21:50
7:24
34
Trevor Fisher
Fr
22:29
7:37
37
Zishan E Vans
Fr
24:12
8:12
41
Jake Vickery
Fr
32:43
11:05
44




6 Burlingame
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:48
116:24
23:17
7:53
170 Brian Creeks
So
20:38
7:00
22
Sam Schneide
So
21:48
7:23
32
Nick Moore
So
21:49
7:24
33
Ryan Yuen
So
23:43
8:02
40
Alex Pieretti
So
28:26
9:38
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.