Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/5/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Mah | Jr | JV | 25:18 | 8:35 | 2.95 | 24/58 | 2/6 | 11/17 | 7/11 | 24:48 | 24:48 | |||
Brenda Lara | Jr | JV | 25:35 | 8:40 | 2.95 | 25/58 | 3/6 | 13/17 | 5/10 | 27:09 (1:34,5.8) |
27:09 (1:34,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Emi Hashizume | Sr | V | 22:49 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 38/94 | 6/7 | 7/17 | 3/12 | 21:47 | 22:53 (0:04,0.3) |
21:33 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Jacqueline Cortez | Jr | JV | 26:42 | 9:03 | 2.95 | 37/58 | 6/6 | 17/17 | 3/5 | 27:04 (0:22,1.4) |
28:06 (1:24,5.0) |
27:04 (0:22,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jessica Mah | Sr | JV | 26:01 | 8:49 | 2.95 | 29/58 | 4/6 | 15/17 | 5/10 | 26:14 (0:13,0.8) |
26:25 (0:24,1.5) |
25:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Justine Kubo | So | V | 22:39 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 37/94 | 5/7 | 6/17 | 3/13 | 22:20 | 22:20 | |||
Katherine Chinn | Fr | V | 20:02 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 11/94 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 2/15 | 20:46 (0:44,3.5) |
20:46 (0:44,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lauren Croshaw | So | V | 18:55 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 4/94 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 3/17 | 19:17 (0:22,1.9) |
18:52 | 18:52 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Maggie Pacholuk | Fr | F/S | 22:22 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 7/37 | 1/4 | 4/17 | 4/9 | 24:11 (1:49,7.5) |
24:11 (1:49,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Margeaux Huang | Sr | V | 23:05 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 40/94 | 7/7 | 9/17 | 2/7 | 23:18 (0:13,0.9) |
23:30 (0:25,1.8) |
23:09 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Monica Mendez | So | F/S | 25:28 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 24/37 | 3/4 | 12/17 | 4/7 | 25:51 (0:23,1.5) |
24:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Nikki Stokman | Fr | V | 19:08 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 6/94 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 3/16 | 19:25 (0:17,1.5) |
19:25 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Raquel Tenorio | So | F/S | 25:58 | 8:48 | 2.95 | 26/37 | 4/4 | 14/17 | 4/6 | 23:42 | 24:51 | 23:42 | ||
Rebecca Korff | Sr | JV | 26:04 | 8:50 | 2.95 | 30/58 | 5/6 | 16/17 | 3/8 | 26:29 (0:25,1.6) |
24:49 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Shelby Barthold | Sr | JV | 22:57 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 5/58 | 1/6 | 8/17 | 3/12 | 23:27 (0:30,2.1) |
23:29 (0:32,2.3) |
22:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Simone Jacobs | So | V | 22:22 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 34/94 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 3/14 | 22:17 | 22:17 | |||
Stephanie Landes | So | F/S | 23:32 | 7:59 | 2.95 | 12/37 | 2/4 | 10/17 | 3/7 | 23:15 | 23:35 (0:03,0.2) |
23:13 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 103:06 3:44 |
2.95 | 6:59 | 6:25 | 7:41 | 88 | 6:28 | 118:49 (15:43,13.2) |
103:40 (0:34,0.5) |
103:40 (0:34,0.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Lauren Croshaw (4), Nikki Stokman (6), Katherine Chinn (11), Simone Jacobs (32), Justine Kubo (35) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/8 | 125:55 3:07 |
2.95 | 8:32 | 7:47 | 8:50 | 107 | 7:35 | 129:34 (3:39,2.8) |
122:38 | 122:38 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Shelby Barthold (5), Ashley Mah (23), Brenda Lara (24), Jessica Mah (27), Rebecca Korff (28) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessie Petersen | Jr | Carlmont | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Hamilton | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
3 | Abby Barker | Sr | Carlmont | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Croshaw | So | Aragon | 18:55 | 6:25 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 3/17 | 19:17 (0:22) |
18:52 | 18:52 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Chondra Anderson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Nikki Stokman | Fr | Aragon | 19:08 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 3/16 | 19:25 (0:17) |
19:25 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Melissa Hastings | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Megan Shearer | So | Carlmont | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Corin Soleberg | Fr | Carlmont | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Mei-lin Okino | So | Carlmont | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Katherine Chinn | Fr | Aragon | 20:02 | 6:47 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 2/15 | 20:46 (0:44) |
20:46 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Montana Miller | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Julia Roake | Sr | Carlmont | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Lam | So | Mills | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Alejandra Marin | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Paige Williamson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Kathleen Abadie | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Georgia Cottong | Sr | Carlmont | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Chantel Yip | So | Mills | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Dionne Dettmer | Sr | Terra Nova | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Yamileth Jimenez | Jr | Westmoor | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Eva Twyla-fay | So | Capuchino | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Yin Theint | Sr | Westmoor | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Molly Donald | So | Burlingame | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | Fr | Sequoia | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Brittany Scheuch | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Amy Abdelhaim | So | Capuchino | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
28 | Leighann Kemerer | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
29 | Tiffany Wong | Sr | Mills | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | Naomi Davidson | Jr | Oceana | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Jerusha Inglis | So | Woodside | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
32 | Paige Bouey-suen | Sr | Burlingame | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
33 | April Melendez | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Simone Jacobs | So | Aragon | 22:22 | 7:35 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 3/14 | 22:17 | 22:17 | ||
35 | Kathleen Ocampo | Jr | Westmoor | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Peluffo | So | Hillsdale | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
37 | Justine Kubo | So | Aragon | 22:39 | 7:41 | 5/7 | 6/17 | 3/13 | 22:20 | 22:20 | ||
38 | Emi Hashizume | Sr | Aragon | 22:49 | 7:44 | 6/7 | 7/17 | 3/12 | 21:47 | 22:53 (0:04) |
21:33 | You ROCK! (LR) |
39 | Ariane Adler | Sr | Woodside | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
40 | Margeaux Huang | Sr | Aragon | 23:05 | 7:49 | 7/7 | 9/17 | 2/7 | 23:18 (0:13) |
23:30 (0:25) |
23:09 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | Adrianne Viray | Jr | El Camino | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
42 | Winnie Toy | Sr | Mills | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
43 | Shayda Abadi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
44 | Maggie Colgan | So | Hillsdale | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Michelle Lee | Sr | Westmoor | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Vivian Wan | Sr | Mills | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
47 | Mariko Kuga | Jr | Hillsdale | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Sherry Sanders | Fr | Sequoia | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
49 | Katie Pilster | Fr | Capuchino | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Caitlin Kenney | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
51 | Kristy Perez | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
52 | Liseth Carreto | So | Westmoor | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
53 | Emily Sison | Jr | El Camino | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
54 | Janine Brown | So | Westmoor | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Mccann | Sr | Burlingame | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
56 | Jenny Piccolotti | Sr | Terra Nova | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Maura Lucero | Sr | South San Francisco | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
58 | Carmen Salvador | Sr | Terra Nova | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
59 | Christine Hurty | Jr | Burlingame | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Victoria Rodriguez | Fr | Capuchino | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
61 | Julie Concepcion | Sr | El Camino | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | Maryann Holliday | So | Terra Nova | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
63 | Emily Loo | Jr | Hillsdale | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | Brigid Mccurdy | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Irene Diaz | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
66 | Selin Thomas | Sr | Burlingame | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Jacqueline Pagobo | Sr | South San Francisco | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
68 | Andrea Campos | Jr | South San Francisco | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
69 | Emily Dong | So | Mills | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
70 | Jessica Blakeslee | So | Capuchino | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
71 | Giovanna Sanchez | Jr | Capuchino | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
72 | Kelly Sherlock | So | Capuchino | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
73 | Kaitlyn Haynes | So | Terra Nova | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
74 | Reina Mcalexander | Jr | Terra Nova | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
75 | Laura Fracchia | Jr | Woodside | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
76 | Tia Siambe | Sr | El Camino | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
77 | Karolyn Lopez | Sr | South San Francisco | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
78 | Ashley Louie | Sr | San Mateo | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
79 | Leilani Paz | Fr | Woodside | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
80 | Hilary Tang | Jr | Westmoor | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
81 | Kay Kovitprakornkul | Sr | Oceana | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
82 | Stephine Veridiano | Sr | Woodside | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
83 | Reginne Ang | Jr | El Camino | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
84 | Lillian Krosse | So | Woodside | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
85 | Dia Santos | Sr | South San Francisco | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
86 | Rebecca Hernandez | Sr | Sequoia | 27:39 | 9:22 | |||||||
87 | Stasi Borissenko | Sr | Sequoia | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
88 | Brianna Nelson | Sr | Hillsdale | 28:05 | 9:31 | |||||||
89 | Emily Du | Jr | El Camino | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
90 | Kristen Wong | Sr | Oceana | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
91 | Joanalyn Matignas | Sr | South San Francisco | 28:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
92 | Genesis Elizalde | Jr | Jefferson | 30:24 | 10:18 | |||||||
93 | Shannon Dela Cruz | Jr | Jefferson | 34:17 | 11:37 | |||||||
94 | Rakel Mendoza | So | El Camino | 36:17 | 12:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
95:22 19:04 6:28 |
31 | Jessie Petersen Jr 17:41 6:00 1 |
Abby Barker Sr 18:47 6:22 3 |
Megan Shearer So 19:25 6:35 8 |
Corin Soleberg Fr 19:41 6:40 9 |
Mei-lin Okino So 19:48 6:43 10 |
Julia Roake Sr 20:30 6:57 13 |
Georgia Cottong Sr 21:04 7:08 18 |
2 | Half Moon Bay 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
99:09 19:50 6:43 |
50 | Samantha Hamilton Sr 18:38 6:19 2 |
Chondra Anderson Fr 18:58 6:26 5 |
Montana Miller So 20:17 6:53 12 |
Alejandra Marin Jr 20:32 6:58 15 |
Paige Williamson Fr 20:44 7:02 16 |
Kathleen Abadie Sr 20:52 7:04 17 |
|
3 | Aragon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:44 |
103:06 20:37 6:59 |
88 | Lauren Croshaw So 18:55 6:25 4 |
Nikki Stokman Fr 19:08 6:29 6 |
Katherine Chinn Fr 20:02 6:47 11 |
Simone Jacobs So 22:22 7:35 32 |
Justine Kubo So 22:39 7:41 35 |
Emi Hashizume Sr 22:49 7:44 36 |
Margeaux Huang Sr 23:05 7:49 38 |
4 | Mills 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
110:44 22:09 7:30 |
145 | Jessica Lam So 20:31 6:57 14 |
Chantel Yip So 21:15 7:12 19 |
Tiffany Wong Sr 22:07 7:30 28 |
Winnie Toy Sr 23:18 7:54 40 |
Vivian Wan Sr 23:33 7:59 44 |
Emily Dong So 24:43 8:23 66 |
|
5 | Hillsdale 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:16 |
111:09 22:14 7:32 |
155 | Melissa Hastings Sr 19:23 6:34 7 |
Leighann Kemerer Jr 22:03 7:28 27 |
Jessica Peluffo So 22:35 7:39 34 |
Maggie Colgan So 23:29 7:58 42 |
Mariko Kuga Jr 23:39 8:01 45 |
Emily Loo Jr 24:23 8:16 60 |
Brianna Nelson Sr 28:05 9:31 81 |
6 | Westmoor 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:18 |
113:10 22:38 7:40 |
169 | Yamileth Jimenez Jr 21:33 7:18 21 |
Yin Theint Sr 21:45 7:22 23 |
Kathleen Ocampo Jr 22:30 7:38 33 |
Michelle Lee Sr 23:31 7:58 43 |
Liseth Carreto So 23:51 8:05 49 |
Janine Brown So 23:58 8:07 51 |
Hilary Tang Jr 25:47 8:44 76 |
7 | Menlo-Atherton 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
114:55 22:59 7:47 |
192 | Brittany Scheuch Fr 21:51 7:24 25 |
April Melendez Sr 22:10 7:31 31 |
Shayda Abadi So 23:22 7:55 41 |
Caitlin Kenney Jr 23:43 8:02 47 |
Kristy Perez Sr 23:49 8:04 48 |
Brigid Mccurdy Sr 24:24 8:16 61 |
|
8 | Capuchino 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:02 |
116:16 23:15 7:53 |
218 | Eva Twyla-fay So 21:42 7:21 22 |
Amy Abdelhaim So 21:59 7:27 26 |
Katie Pilster Fr 23:42 8:02 46 |
Victoria Rodriguez Fr 24:09 8:11 57 |
Jessica Blakeslee So 24:44 8:23 67 |
Giovanna Sanchez Jr 24:52 8:26 68 |
Kelly Sherlock So 25:15 8:34 69 |
9 | Burlingame 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:46 |
116:37 23:19 7:54 |
225 | Molly Donald So 21:47 7:23 24 |
Paige Bouey-suen Sr 22:09 7:31 30 |
Taylor Mccann Sr 24:01 8:08 52 |
Christine Hurty Jr 24:07 8:11 56 |
Selin Thomas Sr 24:33 8:19 63 |
||
10 | Terra Nova 6-11-10-10-10 Gap: 4:01 |
119:19 23:52 8:05 |
257 | Dionne Dettmer Sr 21:25 7:16 20 |
Jenny Piccolotti Sr 24:02 8:09 53 |
Carmen Salvador Sr 24:06 8:10 55 |
Maryann Holliday So 24:20 8:15 59 |
Kaitlyn Haynes So 25:26 8:37 70 |
Reina Mcalexander Jr 25:26 8:37 71 |
|
11 | Woodside 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:57 |
122:28 24:30 8:18 |
290 | Jerusha Inglis So 22:09 7:31 29 |
Ariane Adler Sr 22:59 7:47 37 |
Laura Fracchia Jr 25:29 8:38 72 |
Leilani Paz Fr 25:45 8:44 75 |
Stephine Veridiano Sr 26:06 8:51 77 |
Lillian Krosse So 26:32 9:00 79 |
|
12 | El Camino 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:01 |
123:09 24:38 8:21 |
298 | Adrianne Viray Jr 23:14 7:53 39 |
Emily Sison Jr 23:57 8:07 50 |
Julie Concepcion Sr 24:11 8:12 58 |
Tia Siambe Sr 25:32 8:39 73 |
Reginne Ang Jr 26:15 8:54 78 |
Emily Du Jr 28:12 9:34 82 |
Rakel Mendoza So 36:17 12:18 84 |
13 | South San Francisco 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:29 |
123:25 24:41 8:22 |
319 | Maura Lucero Sr 24:06 8:10 54 |
Irene Diaz Fr 24:29 8:18 62 |
Jacqueline Pagobo Sr 24:36 8:20 64 |
Andrea Campos Jr 24:39 8:21 65 |
Karolyn Lopez Sr 25:35 8:40 74 |
Dia Santos Sr 26:38 9:02 80 |
Joanalyn Matignas Sr 28:48 9:46 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maggie Galle | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Katarina Boester | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
3 | Fran O'connor | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Dominique Gio | Fr | Terra Nova | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Shelby Barthold | Sr | Aragon | 22:57 | 7:47 | 1/6 | 8/17 | 3/12 | 23:27 (0:30) |
23:29 (0:32) |
22:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
6 | Jenny Zhong | So | Mills | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
7 | Gi Clare Liu | So | Mills | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
8 | Emily Bernstein | So | Half Moon Bay | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
9 | Victora Barrow | So | Hillsdale | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
10 | Zoe Moyer | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Sarah Eilen | Fr | Burlingame | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
12 | Cassandra Chow | So | Mills | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
13 | Kim Pan | So | Burlingame | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
14 | Savannah Mccann | Fr | Burlingame | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
15 | Elizabeth Wong | Jr | Mills | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
16 | Guadalupe Reyna | So | Hillsdale | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
17 | Lara Butler | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
18 | Eda Vuong | Jr | Mills | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
19 | Hallie Michaels | So | Half Moon Bay | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
20 | Kate Rancatore | Sr | Hillsdale | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
21 | Brittany Tang | Fr | Terra Nova | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
22 | Ariana Martin | So | Burlingame | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
23 | Saoirse Madden | So | Oceana | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
24 | Ashley Mah | Jr | Aragon | 25:18 | 8:35 | 2/6 | 11/17 | 7/11 | 24:48 | 24:48 | ||
25 | Brenda Lara | Jr | Aragon | 25:35 | 8:40 | 3/6 | 13/17 | 5/10 | 27:09 (1:34) |
27:09 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
26 | Shayna Cave | Jr | San Mateo | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
27 | Emma Filar | Fr | Terra Nova | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
28 | Renee Johnson | So | Terra Nova | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Mah | Sr | Aragon | 26:01 | 8:49 | 4/6 | 15/17 | 5/10 | 26:14 (0:13) |
26:25 (0:24) |
25:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
30 | Rebecca Korff | Sr | Aragon | 26:04 | 8:50 | 5/6 | 16/17 | 3/8 | 26:29 (0:25) |
24:49 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
31 | Bridgette Yee | So | Westmoor | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Lynaugh | Jr | Burlingame | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
33 | Rachel Maslow | So | Burlingame | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
34 | Paige Arnett | So | Half Moon Bay | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
35 | Evelyn Wong | Jr | Capuchino | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
36 | Alexandra Balestra | So | Menlo-Atherton | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
37 | Jacqueline Cortez | Jr | Aragon | 26:42 | 9:03 | 6/6 | 17/17 | 3/5 | 27:04 (0:22) |
28:06 (1:24) |
27:04 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Nelly Perdomo | Jr | Capuchino | 26:56 | 9:08 | |||||||
39 | Tess Cain | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:59 | 9:09 | |||||||
40 | Noimee Lasat | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
41 | Kristen Tinyo | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 27:04 | 9:11 | |||||||
42 | Annabelle Rapues | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
43 | Janelle Kneiko | Sr | Oceana | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
44 | Marcie Abreu | Jr | Hillsdale | 27:21 | 9:16 | |||||||
45 | Kirsten Martin | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
46 | Stephanie Wen | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
47 | Erin Argamaso | Jr | Westmoor | 28:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
48 | Allison Chan | Fr | Westmoor | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
49 | Lyona Tam | Jr | Westmoor | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
50 | Samantha Nguyen | Sr | South San Francisco | 28:30 | 9:40 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Cook | So | Terra Nova | 29:00 | 9:50 | |||||||
52 | Veronica Ortiz | Sr | South San Francisco | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
53 | Danielle Moredo | Fr | Oceana | 29:29 | 10:00 | |||||||
54 | Pineda Hazel | Sr | Oceana | 29:32 | 10:01 | |||||||
55 | Megan Lloyd | Sr | Hillsdale | 29:37 | 10:02 | |||||||
56 | Serena Starr | So | Menlo-Atherton | 30:23 | 10:18 | |||||||
57 | Cindy Williams | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 30:59 | 10:30 | |||||||
58 | Sarah Bredall | Sr | Terra Nova | 31:24 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:06 |
111:57 22:23 7:35 |
33 | Maggie Galle So 21:15 7:12 1 |
Katarina Boester So 21:26 7:16 2 |
Fran O'connor Jr 21:35 7:19 3 |
Emily Bernstein So 23:20 7:55 8 |
Hallie Michaels So 24:21 8:15 19 |
Paige Arnett So 26:26 8:58 31 |
Kirsten Martin Sr 27:49 9:26 39 |
2 | Mills 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
117:50 23:34 7:59 |
58 | Jenny Zhong So 23:03 7:49 6 |
Gi Clare Liu So 23:11 7:52 7 |
Cassandra Chow So 23:40 8:01 12 |
Elizabeth Wong Jr 23:51 8:05 15 |
Eda Vuong Jr 24:05 8:10 18 |
||
3 | Burlingame 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
122:11 24:26 8:17 |
89 | Sarah Eilen Fr 23:32 7:59 11 |
Kim Pan So 23:42 8:02 13 |
Savannah Mccann Fr 23:46 8:03 14 |
Ariana Martin So 25:03 8:29 22 |
Hannah Lynaugh Jr 26:08 8:52 29 |
Rachel Maslow So 26:15 8:54 30 |
|
4 | Aragon 3-7-6-5-4 Gap: 3:07 |
125:55 25:11 8:32 |
107 | Shelby Barthold Sr 22:57 7:47 5 |
Ashley Mah Jr 25:18 8:35 23 |
Brenda Lara Jr 25:35 8:40 24 |
Jessica Mah Sr 26:01 8:49 27 |
Rebecca Korff Sr 26:04 8:50 28 |
Jacqueline Cortez Jr 26:42 9:03 33 |
|
5 | Terra Nova 2-4-5-4-5 Gap: 6:51 |
127:44 25:33 8:40 |
118 | Dominique Gio Fr 22:09 7:31 4 |
Brittany Tang Fr 24:42 8:22 21 |
Emma Filar Fr 25:55 8:47 25 |
Renee Johnson So 25:58 8:48 26 |
Sarah Cook So 29:00 9:50 42 |
Sarah Bredall Sr 31:24 10:39 47 |
|
6 | Hillsdale 5-4-4-6-6 Gap: 6:12 |
128:53 25:47 8:44 |
127 | Victora Barrow So 23:25 7:56 9 |
Guadalupe Reyna So 24:04 8:09 16 |
Kate Rancatore Sr 24:26 8:17 20 |
Marcie Abreu Jr 27:21 9:16 38 |
Megan Lloyd Sr 29:37 10:02 44 |
||
7 | Menlo-Atherton 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:34 |
128:17 25:39 8:42 |
129 | Zoe Moyer Jr 23:30 7:58 10 |
Lara Butler Jr 24:05 8:10 17 |
Alexandra Balestra So 26:39 9:02 32 |
Tess Cain Jr 26:59 9:09 34 |
Kristen Tinyo Jr 27:04 9:11 36 |
Serena Starr So 30:23 10:18 45 |
Cindy Williams Sr 30:59 10:30 46 |
8 | South San Francisco 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:19 |
140:00 28:00 9:29 |
196 | Noimee Lasat Sr 27:02 9:10 35 |
Annabelle Rapues Sr 27:10 9:13 37 |
Stephanie Wen Sr 27:57 9:28 40 |
Samantha Nguyen Sr 28:30 9:40 41 |
Veronica Ortiz Sr 29:21 9:57 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylie Goo | Fr | Westmoor | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Schreck | So | Carlmont | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Novales | So | Westmoor | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Lena Mendelson | Fr | Burlingame | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
5 | Idabelle Gutierez | So | Westmoor | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
6 | Dana Lenardon | Fr | Burlingame | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
7 | Maggie Pacholuk | Fr | Aragon | 22:22 | 7:35 | 1/4 | 4/17 | 4/9 | 24:11 (1:49) |
24:11 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Jennifer Tse | So | Westmoor | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
9 | Kassi Stephenson | Fr | Burlingame | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
10 | Carly Sicillano | So | Burlingame | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Seira Tanaka | Fr | Westmoor | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Stephanie Landes | So | Aragon | 23:32 | 7:59 | 2/4 | 10/17 | 3/7 | 23:15 | 23:35 (0:03) |
23:13 | You ROCK! (LR) |
13 | Rachel Myint | Fr | Westmoor | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Gogarty | Fr | Burlingame | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
15 | Gabriela Nighan | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
16 | Esmeralda Navaro | So | Jefferson | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
17 | Priscella Chan | Fr | Carlmont | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
18 | Nellie Marin | Fr | Jefferson | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
19 | Meg Rash | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
20 | Christina Takayama | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
21 | Mary Borden | So | San Mateo | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
22 | Maddy Child | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
23 | Amanda Stahler | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
24 | Monica Mendez | So | Aragon | 25:28 | 8:38 | 3/4 | 12/17 | 4/7 | 25:51 (0:23) |
24:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
25 | Rheannon Perez | So | Capuchino | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
26 | Raquel Tenorio | So | Aragon | 25:58 | 8:48 | 4/4 | 14/17 | 4/6 | 23:42 | 24:51 | 23:42 | |
27 | Kristine Asuncion | So | Capuchino | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
28 | Sasha Britten | So | Westmoor | 27:37 | 9:22 | |||||||
29 | Rosabel Rodriguez | So | Jefferson | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
30 | Clarissa Silvestre | So | Oceana | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
31 | Daria Perkova | Fr | Carlmont | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
32 | Sharmane Macaraeg | So | Capuchino | 28:40 | 9:43 | |||||||
33 | Lorena Misculin | So | Capuchino | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
34 | Anita Delatorre | So | Jefferson | 30:12 | 10:14 | |||||||
35 | Yocelyn Rivera | So | Jefferson | 30:41 | 10:24 | |||||||
36 | Helen Morales | So | Jefferson | 31:36 | 10:43 | |||||||
37 | Emily Estelita | Fr | Capuchino | 31:39 | 10:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.