Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/5/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Mah Jr JV 25:18 8:35 2.95 24/58 2/6 11/17 7/11 24:48 24:48
Brenda Lara Jr JV 25:35 8:40 2.95 25/58 3/6 13/17 5/10 27:09
(1:34,5.8)
27:09
(1:34,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Emi Hashizume Sr V 22:49 7:44 2.95 38/94 6/7 7/17 3/12 21:47 22:53
(0:04,0.3)
21:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Jacqueline Cortez Jr JV 26:42 9:03 2.95 37/58 6/6 17/17 3/5 27:04
(0:22,1.4)
28:06
(1:24,5.0)
27:04
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jessica Mah Sr JV 26:01 8:49 2.95 29/58 4/6 15/17 5/10 26:14
(0:13,0.8)
26:25
(0:24,1.5)
25:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Justine Kubo So V 22:39 7:41 2.95 37/94 5/7 6/17 3/13 22:20 22:20
Katherine Chinn Fr V 20:02 6:47 2.95 11/94 3/7 3/17 2/15 20:46
(0:44,3.5)
20:46
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lauren Croshaw So V 18:55 6:25 2.95 4/94 1/7 1/17 3/17 19:17
(0:22,1.9)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Maggie Pacholuk Fr F/S 22:22 7:35 2.95 7/37 1/4 4/17 4/9 24:11
(1:49,7.5)
24:11
(1:49,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Margeaux Huang Sr V 23:05 7:49 2.95 40/94 7/7 9/17 2/7 23:18
(0:13,0.9)
23:30
(0:25,1.8)
23:09
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Monica Mendez So F/S 25:28 8:38 2.95 24/37 3/4 12/17 4/7 25:51
(0:23,1.5)
24:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Nikki Stokman Fr V 19:08 6:29 2.95 6/94 2/7 2/17 3/16 19:25
(0:17,1.5)
19:25
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Raquel Tenorio So F/S 25:58 8:48 2.95 26/37 4/4 14/17 4/6 23:42 24:51 23:42
Rebecca Korff Sr JV 26:04 8:50 2.95 30/58 5/6 16/17 3/8 26:29
(0:25,1.6)
24:49 You ROCK! (LR)
Shelby Barthold Sr JV 22:57 7:47 2.95 5/58 1/6 8/17 3/12 23:27
(0:30,2.1)
23:29
(0:32,2.3)
22:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Simone Jacobs So V 22:22 7:35 2.95 34/94 4/7 4/17 3/14 22:17 22:17
Stephanie Landes So F/S 23:32 7:59 2.95 12/37 2/4 10/17 3/7 23:15 23:35
(0:03,0.2)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 103:06
3:44
2.95 6:59 6:25 7:41 88 6:28 118:49
(15:43,13.2)
103:40
(0:34,0.5)
103:40
(0:34,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Croshaw (4), Nikki Stokman (6), Katherine Chinn (11), Simone Jacobs (32), Justine Kubo (35)
JV 1st 5 4/8 125:55
3:07
2.95 8:32 7:47 8:50 107 7:35 129:34
(3:39,2.8)
122:38 122:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Shelby Barthold (5), Ashley Mah (23), Brenda Lara (24), Jessica Mah (27), Rebecca Korff (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen Jr Carlmont 17:41 6:00
2 Samantha Hamilton Sr Half Moon Bay 18:38 6:19
3 Abby Barker Sr Carlmont 18:47 6:22
4 Lauren Croshaw So Aragon 18:55 6:25 1/7 1/17 3/17 19:17
(0:22)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Chondra Anderson Fr Half Moon Bay 18:58 6:26
6 Nikki Stokman Fr Aragon 19:08 6:29 2/7 2/17 3/16 19:25
(0:17)
19:25
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Melissa Hastings Sr Hillsdale 19:23 6:34
8 Megan Shearer So Carlmont 19:25 6:35
9 Corin Soleberg Fr Carlmont 19:41 6:40
10 Mei-lin Okino So Carlmont 19:48 6:43
11 Katherine Chinn Fr Aragon 20:02 6:47 3/7 3/17 2/15 20:46
(0:44)
20:46
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Montana Miller So Half Moon Bay 20:17 6:53
13 Julia Roake Sr Carlmont 20:30 6:57
14 Jessica Lam So Mills 20:31 6:57
15 Alejandra Marin Jr Half Moon Bay 20:32 6:58
16 Paige Williamson Fr Half Moon Bay 20:44 7:02
17 Kathleen Abadie Sr Half Moon Bay 20:52 7:04
18 Georgia Cottong Sr Carlmont 21:04 7:08
19 Chantel Yip So Mills 21:15 7:12
20 Dionne Dettmer Sr Terra Nova 21:25 7:16
21 Yamileth Jimenez Jr Westmoor 21:33 7:18
22 Eva Twyla-fay So Capuchino 21:42 7:21
23 Yin Theint Sr Westmoor 21:45 7:22
24 Molly Donald So Burlingame 21:47 7:23
25 Gaia Bouchard-hall Fr Sequoia 21:48 7:23
26 Brittany Scheuch Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:51 7:24
27 Amy Abdelhaim So Capuchino 21:59 7:27
28 Leighann Kemerer Jr Hillsdale 22:03 7:28
29 Tiffany Wong Sr Mills 22:07 7:30
30 Naomi Davidson Jr Oceana 22:09 7:31
31 Jerusha Inglis So Woodside 22:09 7:31
32 Paige Bouey-suen Sr Burlingame 22:09 7:31
33 April Melendez Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:10 7:31
34 Simone Jacobs So Aragon 22:22 7:35 4/7 4/17 3/14 22:17 22:17
35 Kathleen Ocampo Jr Westmoor 22:30 7:38
36 Jessica Peluffo So Hillsdale 22:35 7:39
37 Justine Kubo So Aragon 22:39 7:41 5/7 6/17 3/13 22:20 22:20
38 Emi Hashizume Sr Aragon 22:49 7:44 6/7 7/17 3/12 21:47 22:53
(0:04)
21:33 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Ariane Adler Sr Woodside 22:59 7:47
40 Margeaux Huang Sr Aragon 23:05 7:49 7/7 9/17 2/7 23:18
(0:13)
23:30
(0:25)
23:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Adrianne Viray Jr El Camino 23:14 7:53
42 Winnie Toy Sr Mills 23:18 7:54
43 Shayda Abadi So Menlo-Atherton 23:22 7:55
44 Maggie Colgan So Hillsdale 23:29 7:58
45 Michelle Lee Sr Westmoor 23:31 7:58
46 Vivian Wan Sr Mills 23:33 7:59
47 Mariko Kuga Jr Hillsdale 23:39 8:01
48 Sherry Sanders Fr Sequoia 23:41 8:02
49 Katie Pilster Fr Capuchino 23:42 8:02
50 Caitlin Kenney Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:43 8:02
51 Kristy Perez Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:49 8:04
52 Liseth Carreto So Westmoor 23:51 8:05
53 Emily Sison Jr El Camino 23:57 8:07
54 Janine Brown So Westmoor 23:58 8:07
55 Taylor Mccann Sr Burlingame 24:01 8:08
56 Jenny Piccolotti Sr Terra Nova 24:02 8:09
57 Maura Lucero Sr South San Francisco 24:06 8:10
58 Carmen Salvador Sr Terra Nova 24:06 8:10
59 Christine Hurty Jr Burlingame 24:07 8:11
60 Victoria Rodriguez Fr Capuchino 24:09 8:11
61 Julie Concepcion Sr El Camino 24:11 8:12
62 Maryann Holliday So Terra Nova 24:20 8:15
63 Emily Loo Jr Hillsdale 24:23 8:16
64 Brigid Mccurdy Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:24 8:16
65 Irene Diaz Fr South San Francisco 24:29 8:18
66 Selin Thomas Sr Burlingame 24:33 8:19
67 Jacqueline Pagobo Sr South San Francisco 24:36 8:20
68 Andrea Campos Jr South San Francisco 24:39 8:21
69 Emily Dong So Mills 24:43 8:23
70 Jessica Blakeslee So Capuchino 24:44 8:23
71 Giovanna Sanchez Jr Capuchino 24:52 8:26
72 Kelly Sherlock So Capuchino 25:15 8:34
73 Kaitlyn Haynes So Terra Nova 25:26 8:37
74 Reina Mcalexander Jr Terra Nova 25:26 8:37
75 Laura Fracchia Jr Woodside 25:29 8:38
76 Tia Siambe Sr El Camino 25:32 8:39
77 Karolyn Lopez Sr South San Francisco 25:35 8:40
78 Ashley Louie Sr San Mateo 25:36 8:41
79 Leilani Paz Fr Woodside 25:45 8:44
80 Hilary Tang Jr Westmoor 25:47 8:44
81 Kay Kovitprakornkul Sr Oceana 25:57 8:48
82 Stephine Veridiano Sr Woodside 26:06 8:51
83 Reginne Ang Jr El Camino 26:15 8:54
84 Lillian Krosse So Woodside 26:32 9:00
85 Dia Santos Sr South San Francisco 26:38 9:02
86 Rebecca Hernandez Sr Sequoia 27:39 9:22
87 Stasi Borissenko Sr Sequoia 27:41 9:23
88 Brianna Nelson Sr Hillsdale 28:05 9:31
89 Emily Du Jr El Camino 28:12 9:34
90 Kristen Wong Sr Oceana 28:15 9:35
91 Joanalyn Matignas Sr South San Francisco 28:48 9:46
92 Genesis Elizalde Jr Jefferson 30:24 10:18
93 Shannon Dela Cruz Jr Jefferson 34:17 11:37
94 Rakel Mendoza So El Camino 36:17 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
95:22
19:04
6:28
31 Jessie Petersen
Jr
17:41
6:00
1
Abby Barker
Sr
18:47
6:22
3
Megan Shearer
So
19:25
6:35
8
Corin Soleberg
Fr
19:41
6:40
9
Mei-lin Okino
So
19:48
6:43
10
Julia Roake
Sr
20:30
6:57
13
Georgia Cottong
Sr
21:04
7:08
18
2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
99:09
19:50
6:43
50 Samantha Hamilton
Sr
18:38
6:19
2
Chondra Anderson
Fr
18:58
6:26
5
Montana Miller
So
20:17
6:53
12
Alejandr Marin
Jr
20:32
6:58
15
Paige Williams
Fr
20:44
7:02
16
Kathleen Abadie
Sr
20:52
7:04
17




3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:44
103:06
20:37
6:59
88 Lauren Croshaw
So
18:55
6:25
4
Nikki Stokman
Fr
19:08
6:29
6
Katherin Chinn
Fr
20:02
6:47
11
Simone Jacobs
So
22:22
7:35
32
Justine Kubo
So
22:39
7:41
35
Emi Hashizum
Sr
22:49
7:44
36
Margeaux Huang
Sr
23:05
7:49
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mills
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
110:44
22:09
7:30
145 Jessica Lam
So
20:31
6:57
14
Chantel Yip
So
21:15
7:12
19
Tiffany Wong
Sr
22:07
7:30
28
Winnie Toy
Sr
23:18
7:54
40
Vivian Wan
Sr
23:33
7:59
44
Emily Dong
So
24:43
8:23
66




5 Hillsdale
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:16
111:09
22:14
7:32
155 Melissa Hastings
Sr
19:23
6:34
7
Leighann Kemerer
Jr
22:03
7:28
27
Jessica Peluffo
So
22:35
7:39
34
Maggie Colgan
So
23:29
7:58
42
Mariko Kuga
Jr
23:39
8:01
45
Emily Loo
Jr
24:23
8:16
60
Brianna Nelson
Sr
28:05
9:31
81
6 Westmoor
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
113:10
22:38
7:40
169 Yamileth Jimenez
Jr
21:33
7:18
21
Yin Theint
Sr
21:45
7:22
23
Kathleen Ocampo
Jr
22:30
7:38
33
Michelle Lee
Sr
23:31
7:58
43
Liseth Carreto
So
23:51
8:05
49
Janine Brown
So
23:58
8:07
51
Hilary Tang
Jr
25:47
8:44
76
7 Menlo-Atherton
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:58
114:55
22:59
7:47
192 Brittany Scheuch
Fr
21:51
7:24
25
April Melendez
Sr
22:10
7:31
31
Shayda Abadi
So
23:22
7:55
41
Caitlin Kenney
Jr
23:43
8:02
47
Kristy Perez
Sr
23:49
8:04
48
Brigid Mccurdy
Sr
24:24
8:16
61




8 Capuchino
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:02
116:16
23:15
7:53
218 Eva Twyla-fa
So
21:42
7:21
22
Amy Abdelhai
So
21:59
7:27
26
Katie Pilster
Fr
23:42
8:02
46
Victoria Rodrigue
Fr
24:09
8:11
57
Jessica Blakesle
So
24:44
8:23
67
Giovanna Sanchez
Jr
24:52
8:26
68
Kelly Sherlock
So
25:15
8:34
69
9 Burlingame
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:46
116:37
23:19
7:54
225 Molly Donald
So
21:47
7:23
24
Paige Bouey-su
Sr
22:09
7:31
30
Taylor Mccann
Sr
24:01
8:08
52
Christin Hurty
Jr
24:07
8:11
56
Selin Thomas
Sr
24:33
8:19
63








10 Terra Nova
6-11-10-10-10
Gap: 4:01
119:19
23:52
8:05
257 Dionne Dettmer
Sr
21:25
7:16
20
Jenny Piccolot
Sr
24:02
8:09
53
Carmen Salvador
Sr
24:06
8:10
55
Maryann Holliday
So
24:20
8:15
59
Kaitlyn Haynes
So
25:26
8:37
70
Reina Mcalexan
Jr
25:26
8:37
71




11 Woodside
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:57
122:28
24:30
8:18
290 Jerusha Inglis
So
22:09
7:31
29
Ariane Adler
Sr
22:59
7:47
37
Laura Fracchia
Jr
25:29
8:38
72
Leilani Paz
Fr
25:45
8:44
75
Stephine Veridian
Sr
26:06
8:51
77
Lillian Krosse
So
26:32
9:00
79




12 El Camino
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:01
123:09
24:38
8:21
298 Adrianne Viray
Jr
23:14
7:53
39
Emily Sison
Jr
23:57
8:07
50
Julie Concepci
Sr
24:11
8:12
58
Tia Siambe
Sr
25:32
8:39
73
Reginne Ang
Jr
26:15
8:54
78
Emily Du
Jr
28:12
9:34
82
Rakel Mendoza
So
36:17
12:18
84
13 South San Francisco
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
123:25
24:41
8:22
319 Maura Lucero
Sr
24:06
8:10
54
Irene Diaz
Fr
24:29
8:18
62
Jacqueli Pagobo
Sr
24:36
8:20
64
Andrea Campos
Jr
24:39
8:21
65
Karolyn Lopez
Sr
25:35
8:40
74
Dia Santos
Sr
26:38
9:02
80
Joanalyn Matignas
Sr
28:48
9:46
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Galle So Half Moon Bay 21:15 7:12
2 Katarina Boester So Half Moon Bay 21:26 7:16
3 Fran O'connor Jr Half Moon Bay 21:35 7:19
4 Dominique Gio Fr Terra Nova 22:09 7:31
5 Shelby Barthold Sr Aragon 22:57 7:47 1/6 8/17 3/12 23:27
(0:30)
23:29
(0:32)
22:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Jenny Zhong So Mills 23:03 7:49
7 Gi Clare Liu So Mills 23:11 7:52
8 Emily Bernstein So Half Moon Bay 23:20 7:55
9 Victora Barrow So Hillsdale 23:25 7:56
10 Zoe Moyer Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:30 7:58
11 Sarah Eilen Fr Burlingame 23:32 7:59
12 Cassandra Chow So Mills 23:40 8:01
13 Kim Pan So Burlingame 23:42 8:02
14 Savannah Mccann Fr Burlingame 23:46 8:03
15 Elizabeth Wong Jr Mills 23:51 8:05
16 Guadalupe Reyna So Hillsdale 24:04 8:09
17 Lara Butler Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:05 8:10
18 Eda Vuong Jr Mills 24:05 8:10
19 Hallie Michaels So Half Moon Bay 24:21 8:15
20 Kate Rancatore Sr Hillsdale 24:26 8:17
21 Brittany Tang Fr Terra Nova 24:42 8:22
22 Ariana Martin So Burlingame 25:03 8:29
23 Saoirse Madden So Oceana 25:05 8:30
24 Ashley Mah Jr Aragon 25:18 8:35 2/6 11/17 7/11 24:48 24:48
25 Brenda Lara Jr Aragon 25:35 8:40 3/6 13/17 5/10 27:09
(1:34)
27:09
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Shayna Cave Jr San Mateo 25:43 8:43
27 Emma Filar Fr Terra Nova 25:55 8:47
28 Renee Johnson So Terra Nova 25:58 8:48
29 Jessica Mah Sr Aragon 26:01 8:49 4/6 15/17 5/10 26:14
(0:13)
26:25
(0:24)
25:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Rebecca Korff Sr Aragon 26:04 8:50 5/6 16/17 3/8 26:29
(0:25)
24:49 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Bridgette Yee So Westmoor 26:08 8:52
32 Hannah Lynaugh Jr Burlingame 26:08 8:52
33 Rachel Maslow So Burlingame 26:15 8:54
34 Paige Arnett So Half Moon Bay 26:26 8:58
35 Evelyn Wong Jr Capuchino 26:27 8:58
36 Alexandra Balestra So Menlo-Atherton 26:39 9:02
37 Jacqueline Cortez Jr Aragon 26:42 9:03 6/6 17/17 3/5 27:04
(0:22)
28:06
(1:24)
27:04
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Nelly Perdomo Jr Capuchino 26:56 9:08
39 Tess Cain Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:59 9:09
40 Noimee Lasat Sr South San Francisco 27:02 9:10
41 Kristen Tinyo Jr Menlo-Atherton 27:04 9:11
42 Annabelle Rapues Sr South San Francisco 27:10 9:13
43 Janelle Kneiko Sr Oceana 27:12 9:13
44 Marcie Abreu Jr Hillsdale 27:21 9:16
45 Kirsten Martin Sr Half Moon Bay 27:49 9:26
46 Stephanie Wen Sr South San Francisco 27:57 9:28
47 Erin Argamaso Jr Westmoor 28:01 9:30
48 Allison Chan Fr Westmoor 28:13 9:34
49 Lyona Tam Jr Westmoor 28:15 9:35
50 Samantha Nguyen Sr South San Francisco 28:30 9:40
51 Sarah Cook So Terra Nova 29:00 9:50
52 Veronica Ortiz Sr South San Francisco 29:21 9:57
53 Danielle Moredo Fr Oceana 29:29 10:00
54 Pineda Hazel Sr Oceana 29:32 10:01
55 Megan Lloyd Sr Hillsdale 29:37 10:02
56 Serena Starr So Menlo-Atherton 30:23 10:18
57 Cindy Williams Sr Menlo-Atherton 30:59 10:30
58 Sarah Bredall Sr Terra Nova 31:24 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
111:57
22:23
7:35
33 Maggie Galle
So
21:15
7:12
1
Katarina Boester
So
21:26
7:16
2
Fran O'connor
Jr
21:35
7:19
3
Emily Bernstei
So
23:20
7:55
8
Hallie Michaels
So
24:21
8:15
19
Paige Arnett
So
26:26
8:58
31
Kirsten Martin
Sr
27:49
9:26
39
2 Mills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
117:50
23:34
7:59
58 Jenny Zhong
So
23:03
7:49
6
Gi Clare Liu
So
23:11
7:52
7
Cassandr Chow
So
23:40
8:01
12
Elizabet Wong
Jr
23:51
8:05
15
Eda Vuong
Jr
24:05
8:10
18








3 Burlingame
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
122:11
24:26
8:17
89 Sarah Eilen
Fr
23:32
7:59
11
Kim Pan
So
23:42
8:02
13
Savannah Mccann
Fr
23:46
8:03
14
Ariana Martin
So
25:03
8:29
22
Hannah Lynaugh
Jr
26:08
8:52
29
Rachel Maslow
So
26:15
8:54
30




4 Aragon
3-7-6-5-4
Gap: 3:07
125:55
25:11
8:32
107 Shelby Barthold
Sr
22:57
7:47
5
Ashley Mah
Jr
25:18
8:35
23
Brenda Lara
Jr
25:35
8:40
24
Jessica Mah
Sr
26:01
8:49
27
Rebecca Korff
Sr
26:04
8:50
28
Jacqueli Cortez
Jr
26:42
9:03
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Terra Nova
2-4-5-4-5
Gap: 6:51
127:44
25:33
8:40
118 Dominiqu Gio
Fr
22:09
7:31
4
Brittany Tang
Fr
24:42
8:22
21
Emma Filar
Fr
25:55
8:47
25
Renee Johnson
So
25:58
8:48
26
Sarah Cook
So
29:00
9:50
42
Sarah Bredall
Sr
31:24
10:39
47




6 Hillsdale
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 6:12
128:53
25:47
8:44
127 Victora Barrow
So
23:25
7:56
9
Guadalup Reyna
So
24:04
8:09
16
Kate Rancator
Sr
24:26
8:17
20
Marcie Abreu
Jr
27:21
9:16
38
Megan Lloyd
Sr
29:37
10:02
44








7 Menlo-Atherton
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:34
128:17
25:39
8:42
129 Zoe Moyer
Jr
23:30
7:58
10
Lara Butler
Jr
24:05
8:10
17
Alexandr Balestra
So
26:39
9:02
32
Tess Cain
Jr
26:59
9:09
34
Kristen Tinyo
Jr
27:04
9:11
36
Serena Starr
So
30:23
10:18
45
Cindy Williams
Sr
30:59
10:30
46
8 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
140:00
28:00
9:29
196 Noimee Lasat
Sr
27:02
9:10
35
Annabell Rapues
Sr
27:10
9:13
37
Stephani Wen
Sr
27:57
9:28
40
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
28:30
9:40
41
Veronica Ortiz
Sr
29:21
9:57
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Goo Fr Westmoor 19:37 6:39
2 Sarah Schreck So Carlmont 20:08 6:49
3 Nicole Novales So Westmoor 21:20 7:14
4 Lena Mendelson Fr Burlingame 21:28 7:17
5 Idabelle Gutierez So Westmoor 21:31 7:18
6 Dana Lenardon Fr Burlingame 22:08 7:30
7 Maggie Pacholuk Fr Aragon 22:22 7:35 1/4 4/17 4/9 24:11
(1:49)
24:11
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jennifer Tse So Westmoor 22:22 7:35
9 Kassi Stephenson Fr Burlingame 22:23 7:35
10 Carly Sicillano So Burlingame 22:38 7:40
11 Seira Tanaka Fr Westmoor 22:48 7:44
12 Stephanie Landes So Aragon 23:32 7:59 2/4 10/17 3/7 23:15 23:35
(0:03)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Rachel Myint Fr Westmoor 23:42 8:02
14 Sarah Gogarty Fr Burlingame 23:48 8:04
15 Gabriela Nighan Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:03 8:09
16 Esmeralda Navaro So Jefferson 24:09 8:11
17 Priscella Chan Fr Carlmont 24:12 8:12
18 Nellie Marin Fr Jefferson 24:13 8:13
19 Meg Rash Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:22 8:16
20 Christina Takayama Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:47 8:24
21 Mary Borden So San Mateo 24:47 8:24
22 Maddy Child Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:00 8:28
23 Amanda Stahler Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:02 8:29
24 Monica Mendez So Aragon 25:28 8:38 3/4 12/17 4/7 25:51
(0:23)
24:52 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Rheannon Perez So Capuchino 25:45 8:44
26 Raquel Tenorio So Aragon 25:58 8:48 4/4 14/17 4/6 23:42 24:51 23:42
27 Kristine Asuncion So Capuchino 27:10 9:13
28 Sasha Britten So Westmoor 27:37 9:22
29 Rosabel Rodriguez So Jefferson 27:51 9:26
30 Clarissa Silvestre So Oceana 28:02 9:30
31 Daria Perkova Fr Carlmont 28:32 9:40
32 Sharmane Macaraeg So Capuchino 28:40 9:43
33 Lorena Misculin So Capuchino 29:16 9:55
34 Anita Delatorre So Jefferson 30:12 10:14
35 Yocelyn Rivera So Jefferson 30:41 10:24
36 Helen Morales So Jefferson 31:36 10:43
37 Emily Estelita Fr Capuchino 31:39 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.