Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/7/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Peckham Jr JV 24:36 8:20 2.95 55/65 7/7 18/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Billy Seeburger Fr V 17:07 5:48 2.95 12/92 1/5 1/21 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Chan So F/S 22:23 7:35 2.95 60/126 4/9 10/21 5/11
Colin Yan Jr JV 22:53 7:45 2.95 38/65 2/7 11/21 7/8
David Santos Fr F/S 33:15 11:16 2.95 125/126 9/9 21/21 6/6
David Tocchini So F/S 22:06 7:29 2.95 51/126 3/9 8/21 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Devin Yan Jr JV 23:27 7:57 2.95 44/65 4/7 14/21 6/6
Dillon Glusker Sr V 20:25 6:55 2.95 62/92 4/5 4/21 9/13 18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Houston Jr JV 24:19 8:15 2.95 52/65 6/7 17/21 4/5
Henry Reed Fr F/S 23:01 7:48 2.95 73/126 5/9 12/21 6/7
Jacob Friedman Fr F/S 21:59 7:27 2.95 50/126 2/9 7/21 9/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joao Carlos Castro So F/S 27:41 9:23 2.95 117/126 8/9 20/21 7/7
John McNiel Jr JV 21:58 7:27 2.95 29/65 1/7 6/21 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josh Franco So F/S 21:02 7:08 2.95 34/126 1/9 5/21 10/17 21:28
(0:26,2.0)
21:28
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Tang Jr JV 23:03 7:49 2.95 41/65 3/7 13/21 6/7 20:41 20:41
Michael Chan Jr V 19:47 6:42 2.95 50/92 3/5 3/21 9/14 19:20 19:20
Patrick Garcialuna Fr F/S 26:43 9:03 2.95 107/126 7/9 19/21 7/7
Preston Chan Jr JV 23:35 8:00 2.95 47/65 5/7 15/21 5/5 20:21 20:01
Renzo Mendoza Sr V 19:35 6:38 2.95 47/92 2/5 2/21 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roy Gonda Jr V 22:13 7:32 2.95 75/92 5/5 9/21 9/12 24:06
(1:53,7.8)
23:46
(1:33,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yash Kaiwar Fr F/S 24:03 8:09 2.95 85/126 6/9 16/21 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/12 99:07
5:06
2.95 6:43 5:48 7:32 214 5:41 95:04 84:24 Billy Seeburger (11), Renzo Mendoza (41), Michael Chan (43), Dillon Glusker (54), Roy Gonda (65)
JV 1st 5 5/5 114:56
1:37
2.95 7:48 7:27 8:00 130 6:22 103:18 103:18 John McNiel (21), Colin Yan (24), Justin Tang (26), Devin Yan (29), Preston Chan (30)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 110:31
1:59
2.95 7:30 7:08 7:48 169 6:16 111:58
(1:27,1.3)
104:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Josh Franco (26), Jacob Friedman (32), David Tocchini (33), Chris Chan (36), Henry Reed (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Filipcik Sr Woodside 16:13 5:30
2 Ethan Scardina So Carlmont 16:26 5:34
3 Rogan Meza Sr Burlingame 16:30 5:36
4 Ben Bunk So Carlmont 16:34 5:37
5 Louis Dressel Sr San Mateo 16:38 5:38
6 Benjamin Heck Jr Carlmont 16:44 5:40
7 Bryce Williamson Sr Half Moon Bay 16:49 5:42
8 Steven Mandac So Westmoor 16:55 5:44
9 Mitchell Lee Jr Hillsdale 16:56 5:44
10 Kyle Feuerhelm So Woodside 16:57 5:45
11 Chet Reyen So Carlmont 17:04 5:47
12 Billy Seeburger Fr Aragon 17:07 5:48 1/5 1/21 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Chris Chow Sr Carlmont 17:08 5:48
14 Kai Proschan Sr Mills 17:15 5:51
15 Nathan Lee Jr Carlmont 17:21 5:53
16 Mitch Martin Fr Half Moon Bay 17:30 5:56
17 Peter Gunn Jr Woodside 17:37 5:58
18 Drew Davis Jr Terra Nova 17:42 6:00
19 Jarrod Nixon Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:48 6:02
20 Joe Ocon Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:51 6:03
21 Jesse Wong So San Mateo 18:00 6:06
22 Josh Maine Sr Woodside 18:01 6:06
23 Ryan Ngo Jr Westmoor 18:04 6:07
24 CHRIS WASCHURA Fr Woodside 18:10 6:09
25 Adin Vaewsorn Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:11 6:10
26 Donald Heatherington So Carlmont 18:15 6:11
27 Kyle Cilia Fr Half Moon Bay 18:19 6:13
28 Matt Thornton Jr Half Moon Bay 18:26 6:15
29 Clay I-Friedman So Burlingame 18:28 6:16
30 Luis Gonzalez Sr Burlingame 18:29 6:16
31 Luis Garcia Sr Woodside 18:32 6:17
32 Cesar Aguilar Fr Half Moon Bay 18:34 6:18
33 Nathan Madonich Fr South San Francisco 18:36 6:18
34 Jerry Li Sr San Mateo 18:40 6:20
35 Angelo Arriola Jr El Camino (So. San 18:45 6:21
36 James Kwok Sr South San Francisco 18:47 6:22
37 Jared Cilia So Half Moon Bay 18:49 6:23
38 Taylor Rivas Jr Westmoor 18:55 6:25
39 Brian Quan Jr San Mateo 19:03 6:27
40 Jeffrey Lin Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:07 6:29
41 Jason Oledan Jr Hillsdale 19:14 6:31
42 Gilbert Suarez Jr Westmoor 19:21 6:34
43 Nicholas Moy Jr Hillsdale 19:21 6:34
44 Mark Barrios Jr Westmoor 19:30 6:37
45 Bobby Chen Sr Westmoor 19:32 6:37
46 Ronnie Valenzuela Sr Jefferson 19:33 6:38
47 Renzo Mendoza Sr Aragon 19:35 6:38 2/5 2/21 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Thor Dickenson Jr Half Moon Bay 19:42 6:41
49 Thomas Merritt Jr Sequoia 19:44 6:41
50 Michael Chan Jr Aragon 19:47 6:42 3/5 3/21 9/14 19:20 19:20
51 Kishen Sharma Sr El Camino (So. San 19:55 6:45
52 Sam McClure Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:01 6:47
53 Samson So Jr Hillsdale 20:09 6:50
54 Sean Mitchell Sr Hillsdale 20:11 6:51
55 Jason Leung Fr South San Francisco 20:17 6:53
56 Collin Yballa Sr Burlingame 20:17 6:53
57 Jonathon Lee So El Camino (So. San 20:17 6:53
58 Chris Keefe Jr San Mateo 20:18 6:53
59 Harold Relosimon Sr Westmoor 20:19 6:53
60 Anthony Quiroz Jr Hillsdale 20:20 6:54
61 Robert Cooper Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:24 6:55
62 Dillon Glusker Sr Aragon 20:25 6:55 4/5 4/21 9/13 18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Joe Kennedy Jr Capuchino 20:27 6:56
64 Dirk Leyva Sr Capuchino 20:36 6:59
65 Juan Ramirez Sr Jefferson 20:43 7:01
66 Richie Gabbert Jr Terra Nova 20:48 7:03
67 Casey Bruce Jr Capuchino 20:49 7:03
68 John Barbieri Sr Capuchino 21:24 7:15
69 Bryson Abilay Jr San Mateo 21:28 7:17
70 Nigel Speed Jr Capuchino 21:29 7:17
71 Raymond Macias Sr Hillsdale 21:39 7:20
72 Norman Hitosis Sr Oceana 21:45 7:22
73 Jermy Misfud Jr Capuchino 21:52 7:25
74 Matthew Dea Jr South San Francisco 21:54 7:25
75 Roy Gonda Jr Aragon 22:13 7:32 5/5 9/21 9/12 24:06
(1:53)
23:46
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Nathan Lee Jr San Mateo 22:22 7:35
77 Edgar Corona So South San Francisco 22:28 7:37
78 Andrew Lo Jr El Camino (So. San 22:32 7:38
79 Nick Mitchell Sr Capuchino 22:34 7:39
80 Grant Ventura Fr Oceana 22:55 7:46
81 Israel Villaruel Sr El Camino (So. San 22:59 7:47
82 Austin Yoo Fr Oceana 23:03 7:49
83 Milton Mediet Jr Capuchino 23:10 7:51
84 Omar Bakir Fr South San Francisco 23:57 8:07
85 Alvaro Martin Jr South San Francisco 24:11 8:12
86 William Lu Jr Mills 24:47 8:24
87 Franks Escajdillo Jr Oceana 25:37 8:41
88 Ted Lebantino Sr Oceana 25:42 8:43
89 Steven Dea So El Camino (So. San 25:59 8:48
90 Aaron Evens Jr Oceana 26:18 8:55
91 Nestor Zambrano Sr Jefferson 26:45 9:04
92 John M DeAndreis Jr San Mateo 29:42 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
83:56
16:47
5:41
32 Ethan Scardina
So
16:26
5:34
2
Ben Bunk
So
16:34
5:37
3
Benjamin Heck
Jr
16:44
5:40
5
Chet Reyen
So
17:04
5:47
10
Chris Chow
Sr
17:08
5:48
12
Nathan Lee
Jr
17:21
5:53
13
Donald Heatherington
So
18:15
6:11
23
2 Woodside
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
86:58
17:24
5:54
65 Daniel Filipcik
Sr
16:13
5:30
1
Kyle Feuerhelm
So
16:57
5:45
9
Peter Gunn
Jr
17:37
5:58
15
Josh Maine
Sr
18:01
6:06
19
CHRIS WASCHURA
Fr
18:10
6:09
21
Luis Garcia
Sr
18:32
6:17
26




3 Half Moon Bay
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
89:38
17:56
6:05
96 Bryce Williamson
Sr
16:49
5:42
6
Mitch Martin
Fr
17:30
5:56
14
Kyle Cilia
Fr
18:19
6:13
24
Matt Thornton
Jr
18:26
6:15
25
Cesar Aguilar
Fr
18:34
6:18
27
Jared Cilia
So
18:49
6:23
32
Thor Dickenson
Jr
19:42
6:41
42
4 Menlo-Atherton
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:13
92:58
18:36
6:18
135 Jarrod Nixon
Jr
17:48
6:02
16
Joe Ocon
Jr
17:51
6:03
17
Adin Vaewsorn
Sr
18:11
6:10
22
Jeffrey Lin
Sr
19:07
6:29
35
Sam McClure
Jr
20:01
6:47
45
Robert Cooper
Sr
20:24
6:55
53




4 San Mateo
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:40
92:39
18:32
6:17
135 Louis Dressel
Sr
16:38
5:38
4
Jesse Wong
So
18:00
6:06
18
Jerry Li
Sr
18:40
6:20
29
Brian Quan
Jr
19:03
6:27
34
Chris Keefe
Jr
20:18
6:53
50
Bryson Abilay
Jr
21:28
7:17
59
Nathan Lee
Jr
22:22
7:35
66
6 Westmoor
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
92:45
18:33
6:17
136 Steven Mandac
So
16:55
5:44
7
Ryan Ngo
Jr
18:04
6:07
20
Taylor Rivas
Jr
18:55
6:25
33
Gilbert Suarez
Jr
19:21
6:34
37
Mark Barrios
Jr
19:30
6:37
39
Bobby Chen
Sr
19:32
6:37
40
Harold Relosimon
Sr
20:19
6:53
51
7 Hillsdale
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
95:51
19:10
6:30
175 Mitchell Lee
Jr
16:56
5:44
8
Jason Oledan
Jr
19:14
6:31
36
Nicholas Moy
Jr
19:21
6:34
38
Samson So
Jr
20:09
6:50
46
Sean Mitchell
Sr
20:11
6:51
47
Anthony Quiroz
Jr
20:20
6:54
52
Raymond Macias
Sr
21:39
7:20
61
8 Aragon
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:06
99:07
19:49
6:43
214 Billy Seeburger
Fr
17:07
5:48
11
Renzo Mendoza
Sr
19:35
6:38
41
Michael Chan
Jr
19:47
6:42
43
Dillon Glusker
Sr
20:25
6:55
54
Roy Gonda
Jr
22:13
7:32
65








9 South San Francisco
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:52
102:02
20:24
6:55
238 Nathan Madonich
Fr
18:36
6:18
28
James Kwok
Sr
18:47
6:22
31
Jason Leung
Fr
20:17
6:53
48
Matthew Dea
Jr
21:54
7:25
64
Edgar Corona
So
22:28
7:37
67
Omar Bakir
Fr
23:57
8:07
73
Alvaro Martin
Jr
24:11
8:12
74
10 El Camino (So. San
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:14
104:28
20:54
7:05
262 Angelo Arriola
Jr
18:45
6:21
30
Kishen Sharma
Sr
19:55
6:45
44
Jonathon Lee
So
20:17
6:53
49
Andrew Lo
Jr
22:32
7:38
68
Israel Villaruel
Sr
22:59
7:47
71
Steven Dea
So
25:59
8:48
77




11 Capuchino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:02
104:45
20:57
7:06
286 Joe Kennedy
Jr
20:27
6:56
55
Dirk Leyva
Sr
20:36
6:59
56
Casey Bruce
Jr
20:49
7:03
57
John Barbieri
Sr
21:24
7:15
58
Nigel Speed
Jr
21:29
7:17
60
Jermy Misfud
Jr
21:52
7:25
63
Nick Mitchell
Sr
22:34
7:39
69
12 Oceana
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:57
119:02
23:48
8:04
355 Norman Hitosis
Sr
21:45
7:22
62
Grant Ventura
Fr
22:55
7:46
70
Austin Yoo
Fr
23:03
7:49
72
Franks Escajdillo
Jr
25:37
8:41
75
Ted Lebantino
Sr
25:42
8:43
76
Aaron Evens
Jr
26:18
8:55
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Owens Jr Carlmont 17:52 6:03
2 Matthew Layten Sr Carlmont 18:38 6:19
3 Will Barry Jr Burlingame 18:45 6:21
4 Nico Sera So Carlmont 19:01 6:27
5 Daniel Schade So Carlmont 19:02 6:27
6 Sean Robbins Sr Carlmont 19:22 6:34
7 Colyn Dickson So Carlmont 19:34 6:38
8 Darryn Wong So Carlmont 19:43 6:41
9 Jomar Carino Jr Westmoor 19:59 6:46
10 Dustin Sjoerdsma So Carlmont 19:59 6:46
11 Kevin Sheridan Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:09 6:50
12 Merrick Dang So Carlmont 20:15 6:52
13 Jeremy Pang Jr Hillsdale 20:16 6:52
14 Gregory Liggett Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:17 6:53
15 Matt Fitzgerald Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:18 6:53
16 Ben Chute Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:27 6:56
17 Matt Wood Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:50 7:04
18 Yali Miranda Jr Westmoor 21:04 7:08
19 Matt Menninger Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:05 7:09
20 Tim Maemura Sr Hillsdale 21:09 7:10
21 Tyler Gottwald Jr Carlmont 21:10 7:11
22 Ted Moore Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:10 7:11
23 Skyler Ferry Jr Half Moon Bay 21:28 7:17
24 Belino Sunga Jr Westmoor 21:31 7:18
25 Ryan Quincy Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:34 7:19
26 Jazz Santiago Jr Westmoor 21:38 7:20
27 Andrew Soriano So Carlmont 21:46 7:23
28 John Kilic Jr Burlingame 21:57 7:26
29 John McNiel Jr Aragon 21:58 7:27 1/7 6/21 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Oliver Tully Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:01 7:28
31 James Cameron Jr Terra Nova 22:08 7:30
32 Charles Lam Jr Hillsdale 22:10 7:31
33 Matthew Lima Jr Westmoor 22:11 7:31
34 Lisandro Garcia Sr Half Moon Bay 22:15 7:33
35 Stephen Muenzen Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:34 7:39
36 Erik Vaught Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:36 7:40
37 Chris Ng Jr Westmoor 22:38 7:40
38 Colin Yan Jr Aragon 22:53 7:45 2/7 11/21 7/8
39 Kevin Jamias Jr Hillsdale 22:57 7:47
40 William Bottrell Sr Burlingame 23:03 7:49
41 Justin Tang Jr Aragon 23:03 7:49 3/7 13/21 6/7 20:41 20:41
42 Nicolas Cui Jr Burlingame 23:04 7:49
43 Taylor Carranza Jr Burlingame 23:16 7:53
44 Devin Yan Jr Aragon 23:27 7:57 4/7 14/21 6/6
45 Chris Fitzgerld Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:34 7:59
46 Dan Fountain Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:35 8:00
47 Preston Chan Jr Aragon 23:35 8:00 5/7 15/21 5/5 20:21 20:01
48 Jeffery Lovegren Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:39 8:01
49 Ricky Tam Jr Westmoor 23:42 8:02
50 Michael Fountain Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:07 8:11
51 Derek Smith Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:15 8:13
52 Dylan Houston Jr Aragon 24:19 8:15 6/7 17/21 4/5
53 Justin Wong Sr South San Francisco 24:21 8:15
54 Jeremy Marucut Jr Westmoor 24:26 8:17
55 Andrew Peckham Jr Aragon 24:36 8:20 7/7 18/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Sergio Mendoza Sr Sequoia 24:55 8:27
57 Ryan Kam Jr Westmoor 25:25 8:37
58 Manuel Chacon Jr Burlingame 25:34 8:40
59 Jack Brian Sr Menlo-Atherton 26:06 8:51
60 Luke Lubag Sr South San Francisco 26:28 8:58
61 Vieyra Andres Jr South San Francisco 26:35 9:01
62 Andrew Otsuki Sr Burlingame 26:51 9:06
63 Justine Guasque So Woodside 27:49 9:26
64 Ben Orwin Jr Burlingame 28:52 9:47
65 Sam Weber Jr Menlo-Atherton 30:24 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
93:55
18:47
6:22
18 Alex Owens
Jr
17:52
6:03
1
Matthew Layten
Sr
18:38
6:19
2
Nico Sera
So
19:01
6:27
4
Daniel Schade
So
19:02
6:27
5
Sean Robbins
Sr
19:22
6:34
6
Colyn Dickson
So
19:34
6:38
7
Darryn Wong
So
19:43
6:41
8
2 Menlo-Atherton
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
102:01
20:24
6:55
60 Kevin Sheridan
Sr
20:09
6:50
10
Gregory Liggett
Sr
20:17
6:53
11
Matt Fitzgerald
Sr
20:18
6:53
12
Ben Chute
Sr
20:27
6:56
13
Matt Wood
Sr
20:50
7:04
14
Matt Menninger
Jr
21:05
7:09
16
Ted Moore
Sr
21:10
7:11
17
3 Westmoor
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
106:23
21:17
7:13
83 Jomar Carino
Jr
19:59
6:46
9
Yali Miranda
Jr
21:04
7:08
15
Belino Sunga
Jr
21:31
7:18
18
Jazz Santiago
Jr
21:38
7:20
19
Matthew Lima
Jr
22:11
7:31
22
Chris Ng
Jr
22:38
7:40
23
Ricky Tam
Jr
23:42
8:02
31
4 Burlingame
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:31
110:05
22:01
7:28
103 Will Barry
Jr
18:45
6:21
3
John Kilic
Jr
21:57
7:26
20
William Bottrell
Sr
23:03
7:49
25
Nicolas Cui
Jr
23:04
7:49
27
Taylor Carranza
Jr
23:16
7:53
28
Manuel Chacon
Jr
25:34
8:40
34
Andrew Otsuki
Sr
26:51
9:06
35
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
114:56
22:59
7:48
130 John McNiel
Jr
21:58
7:27
21
Colin Yan
Jr
22:53
7:45
24
Justin Tang
Jr
23:03
7:49
26
Devin Yan
Jr
23:27
7:57
29
Preston Chan
Jr
23:35
8:00
30
Dylan Houston
Jr
24:19
8:15
32
Andrew Peckham
Jr
24:36
8:20
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Hester Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:50 6:03
2 Jack Beckwith Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:58 6:05
3 Jeffrey Stalun Fr Carlmont 18:05 6:08
4 Mark Fedronic So Carlmont 18:10 6:09
5 Samuel Dahlin So Carlmont 18:15 6:11
6 Spencer Berry So Menlo-Atherton 18:52 6:24
7 Pierce McKenzie So Carlmont 19:00 6:26
8 Aaron Jones So Capuchino 19:01 6:27
9 Beau Armstrong Fr Carlmont 19:03 6:27
10 Edric Kyauk Fr Westmoor 19:05 6:28
11 Tucker Albright Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:07 6:29
12 Jordan Scandlyn Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:09 6:29
13 Casey Eason So Menlo-Atherton 19:13 6:31
14 Tony Li So Mills 19:29 6:36
15 Kurt Ison So Westmoor 19:37 6:39
16 Dimitry Picchi So Half Moon Bay 19:37 6:39
17 Brian Mallari So Westmoor 19:48 6:43
18 Brendy Hale So Menlo-Atherton 19:49 6:43
19 Anton Molina So Westmoor 19:51 6:44
20 Cary Yballa So Burlingame 20:00 6:47
21 Andres Soohoo So Burlingame 20:04 6:48
22 Steven Tsujisaka Fr Carlmont 20:05 6:48
23 Sergio Ramirez Fr Jefferson 20:09 6:50
24 Greg Molina So Half Moon Bay 20:19 6:53
25 Nick Baylock So Burlingame 20:25 6:55
26 Julian Xie So Mills 20:28 6:56
27 Mark Lutrell So Capuchino 20:32 6:58
28 Tyler Fair Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:33 6:58
29 Lucas Del Calvo Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:35 6:59
30 Alec Hooper So Woodside 20:35 6:59
31 Gerardo Flores So Westmoor 20:52 7:04
32 Alex Beernink So Carlmont 20:59 7:07
33 Curtis Lau So Mills 20:59 7:07
34 Josh Franco So Aragon 21:02 7:08 1/9 5/21 10/17 21:28
(0:26)
21:28
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Nathaniel Elia So Carlmont 21:05 7:09
36 Kevin Armin So Westmoor 21:06 7:09
37 Gerardo Ramirez So Jefferson 21:09 7:10
38 Raymond Peralta So Westmoor 21:09 7:10
39 Alex DeBaets Fr Half Moon Bay 21:09 7:10
40 Jared Delapena Fr El Camino (So. San 21:10 7:11
41 Jonathan Hari So Westmoor 21:15 7:12
42 Mico Pagkalinawan Fr Westmoor 21:30 7:17
43 Taylor Crain Fr Terra Nova 21:32 7:18
44 Frank Gepalaga So Westmoor 21:37 7:20
45 Henry Mouat So Menlo-Atherton 21:45 7:22
46 Cameron Kelly So Menlo-Atherton 21:52 7:25
47 Miles Freeborn So Burlingame 21:53 7:25
48 Alex De Leon Fr Westmoor 21:54 7:25
49 Carlos Torres So Burlingame 21:54 7:25
50 Jacob Friedman Fr Aragon 21:59 7:27 2/9 7/21 9/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 David Tocchini So Aragon 22:06 7:29 3/9 8/21 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Jason Buenaflor So El Camino (So. San 22:10 7:31
53 Nicholas Donhoff So Burlingame 22:11 7:31
54 Anthony Vernengo Fr Westmoor 22:16 7:33
55 Danny Raggio So Sequoia 22:18 7:34
56 Chris McCreddin Fr Sequoia 22:19 7:34
57 Phillip King So Hillsdale 22:19 7:34
58 Hale Tussing So Menlo-Atherton 22:20 7:34
59 Edward Troshin Fr Burlingame 22:22 7:35
60 Chris Chan So Aragon 22:23 7:35 4/9 10/21 5/11
61 Sean Clark So Terra Nova 22:24 7:36
62 Kevin Sandberg Fr Terra Nova 22:30 7:38
63 Joshua Mak So Westmoor 22:35 7:39
64 Thomas Leung Jr Mills 22:37 7:40
65 Alex Fioretti So Menlo-Atherton 22:39 7:41
66 Gabe Gabbert So Terra Nova 22:47 7:43
67 Tristan Konolige So Menlo-Atherton 22:51 7:45
68 Mario Ayar Fr Westmoor 22:54 7:46
69 Matthew Catanghal So Westmoor 22:57 7:47
70 Saycsar Fleurima So Burlingame 22:57 7:47
71 William Glomstad Fr Hillsdale 22:59 7:47
72 Derrick Chinn So Mills 22:59 7:47
73 Henry Reed Fr Aragon 23:01 7:48 5/9 12/21 6/7
74 Tim deLeon So Burlingame 23:03 7:49
75 Chris Norton So Burlingame 23:12 7:52
76 Bill Hamilton Fr Half Moon Bay 23:14 7:53
77 James Newsom So Sequoia 23:21 7:55
78 Travis Mendoza Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:24 7:56
79 Michael Giron Fr Westmoor 23:29 7:58
80 Vince Bolla So Capuchino 23:31 7:58
81 Martin Morco So Westmoor 23:41 8:02
82 Jake Meyers So Menlo-Atherton 23:42 8:02
83 Teddy Tran Fr Westmoor 23:58 8:07
84 Ivan Efimof Fr Terra Nova 24:02 8:09
85 Yash Kaiwar Fr Aragon 24:03 8:09 6/9 16/21 5/7
86 Simon Li So Mills 24:08 8:11
87 Paul Elvina Fr South San Francisco 24:09 8:11
88 Daniel Oneel So Menlo-Atherton 24:18 8:14
89 Shawn Arce So El Camino (So. San 24:22 8:16
90 Derrick Chu Fr Mills 24:30 8:18
91 Ting-Hui Tsai So San Mateo 24:30 8:18
92 Howard Bermudez Fr Westmoor 24:33 8:19
93 Andy Nixon So Menlo-Atherton 24:35 8:20
94 Steven Wong So El Camino (So. San 24:37 8:21
95 Daniel Kopisch Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:38 8:21
96 Jay Bennett So San Mateo 24:40 8:22
97 Ives Ison Fr Westmoor 24:41 8:22
98 Mark Moritz-Rabson So Menlo-Atherton 24:52 8:26
99 Brian Lee Fr Terra Nova 25:06 8:31
100 Sam Rupprecht So Menlo-Atherton 25:15 8:34
101 Owen Evens Fr Westmoor 25:23 8:36
102 Colin Procter So Burlingame 25:35 8:40
103 Zach Burton So Burlingame 25:36 8:41
104 Eric Guo So Oceana 25:41 8:42
105 Rahman Hakik Fr Oceana 26:00 8:49
106 Tyler Ormsby Fr Terra Nova 26:01 8:49
107 Patrick Garcialuna Fr Aragon 26:43 9:03 7/9 19/21 7/7
108 Kenta Muraoka Fr Menlo-Atherton 27:04 9:11
109 Daniel Costello So Mills 27:05 9:11
110 Nathan Stokes Fr Terra Nova 27:15 9:14
111 Ricky Jalilie Fr Capuchino 27:22 9:17
112 Jonathan Ho Fr Mills 27:23 9:17
113 Kay Ueda Fr San Mateo 27:23 9:17
114 Phillip Kopisch Fr Menlo-Atherton 27:28 9:19
115 Nicholas Vavuris Fr Carlmont 27:29 9:19
116 Andres Flores So Mills 27:37 9:22
117 Joao Carlos Castro So Aragon 27:41 9:23 8/9 20/21 7/7
118 Jamie Gajewski Fr San Mateo 27:57 9:28
119 John Boday So Westmoor 28:36 9:42
120 John Joseph Pagobo Fr South San Francisco 28:46 9:45
121 Samir Kumar Fr Carlmont 29:00 9:50
122 Joab Mendoza So Westmoor 29:57 10:09
123 Martin Ieong So Westmoor 30:13 10:15
124 Daniel Windham So Menlo-Atherton 31:34 10:42
125 David Santos Fr Aragon 33:15 11:16 9/9 21/21 6/6
126 Janzen Adisewojo Fr South San Francisco 33:53 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
92:33
18:31
6:16
27 Jeffrey Stalun
Fr
18:05
6:08
3
Mark Fedronic
So
18:10
6:09
4
Samuel Dahlin
So
18:15
6:11
5
Pierce McKenzie
So
19:00
6:26
7
Beau Armstrong
Fr
19:03
6:27
8
Steven Tsujisaka
Fr
20:05
6:48
20
Alex Beernink
So
20:59
7:07
24
2 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:19
92:56
18:35
6:18
30 Mike Hester
Fr
17:50
6:03
1
Jack Beckwith
Fr
17:58
6:05
2
Spencer Berry
So
18:52
6:24
6
Tucker Albright
Fr
19:07
6:29
10
Jordan Scandlyn
Fr
19:09
6:29
11
Casey Eason
So
19:13
6:31
12
Brendy Hale
So
19:49
6:43
16
3 Westmoor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
99:13
19:51
6:44
78 Edric Kyauk
Fr
19:05
6:28
9
Kurt Ison
So
19:37
6:39
14
Brian Mallari
So
19:48
6:43
15
Anton Molina
So
19:51
6:44
17
Gerardo Flores
So
20:52
7:04
23
Kevin Armin
So
21:06
7:09
27
Raymond Peralta
So
21:09
7:10
28
4 Burlingame
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
104:16
20:51
7:04
119 Cary Yballa
So
20:00
6:47
18
Andres Soohoo
So
20:04
6:48
19
Nick Baylock
So
20:25
6:55
21
Miles Freeborn
So
21:53
7:25
30
Carlos Torres
So
21:54
7:25
31
Nicholas Donhoff
So
22:11
7:31
34
Edward Troshin
Fr
22:22
7:35
35
5 Mills
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
106:32
21:18
7:13
140 Tony Li
So
19:29
6:36
13
Julian Xie
So
20:28
6:56
22
Curtis Lau
So
20:59
7:07
25
Thomas Leung
Jr
22:37
7:40
39
Derrick Chinn
So
22:59
7:47
41
Simon Li
So
24:08
8:11
45
Derrick Chu
Fr
24:30
8:18
46
6 Aragon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
110:31
22:06
7:30
169 Josh Franco
So
21:02
7:08
26
Jacob Friedman
Fr
21:59
7:27
32
David Tocchini
So
22:06
7:29
33
Chris Chan
So
22:23
7:35
36
Henry Reed
Fr
23:01
7:48
42
Yash Kaiwar
Fr
24:03
8:09
44
Patrick Garcialuna
Fr
26:43
9:03
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Terra Nova
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
113:15
22:39
7:41
187 Taylor Crain
Fr
21:32
7:18
29
Sean Clark
So
22:24
7:36
37
Kevin Sandberg
Fr
22:30
7:38
38
Gabe Gabbert
So
22:47
7:43
40
Ivan Efimof
Fr
24:02
8:09
43
Brian Lee
Fr
25:06
8:31
47
Tyler Ormsby
Fr
26:01
8:49
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.