Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/7/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allie Loy | Jr | JV | 29:22 | 9:57 | 2.95 | 41/68 | 4/9 | 9/14 | 4/8 | |||||
Anastasia Markovtsova | Sr | JV | 29:50 | 10:07 | 2.95 | 45/68 | 7/9 | 12/14 | 3/4 | |||||
Briana Hottinger | So | JV | 31:02 | 10:31 | 2.95 | 48/68 | 8/9 | 13/14 | 3/3 | |||||
Emi Hashizume | Jr | V | 23:08 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 29/77 | 2/5 | 2/14 | 8/14 | 21:54 | 21:33 | |||
Jacqueline Cortez | So | JV | 29:10 | 9:53 | 2.95 | 39/68 | 3/9 | 8/14 | 5/8 | |||||
Jessica Mah | Jr | JV | 29:30 | 10:00 | 2.95 | 43/68 | 5/9 | 10/14 | 4/8 | 25:44 | 25:44 | |||
Lauren Croshaw | Fr | V | 20:12 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 6/77 | 1/5 | 1/14 | 4/15 | |||||
Margeaux Huang | Jr | V | 24:25 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 47/77 | 4/5 | 4/14 | 8/13 | 23:15 | 23:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Raquel Tenorio | Fr | JV | 26:20 | 8:56 | 2.95 | 26/68 | 2/9 | 7/14 | 8/11 | |||||
Roxane Buetens | Sr | JV | 29:38 | 10:03 | 2.95 | 44/68 | 6/9 | 11/14 | 3/5 | 23:24 | 23:24 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||
Shelby Barthold | Jr | V | 24:21 | 8:15 | 2.95 | 45/77 | 3/5 | 3/14 | 8/14 | 23:11 | 22:46 | |||
Stephanie Landes | Fr | JV | 25:28 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 16/68 | 1/9 | 6/14 | 7/13 | |||||
Sydne Brown | Fr | JV | 34:39 | 11:45 | 2.95 | 65/68 | 9/9 | 14/14 | 3/3 | |||||
Yesenia Lara | Sr | V | 24:46 | 8:24 | 2.95 | 49/77 | 5/5 | 5/14 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/11 | 116:52 4:34 |
2.95 | 7:55 | 6:51 | 8:24 | 169 | 6:46 | 108:34 | 106:37 | Lauren Croshaw (6), Emi Hashizume (28), Shelby Barthold (43), Margeaux Huang (45), Yesenia Lara (47) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/8 | 139:50 4:02 |
2.95 | 9:29 | 8:38 | 10:00 | 124 | 8:13 | 125:42 | 122:41 | Stephanie Landes (13), Raquel Tenorio (19), Jacqueline Cortez (29), Allie Loy (31), Jessica Mah (32) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justine Fedronic | Sr | Carlmont | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Hamilton | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Jessie Petersen | So | Carlmont | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Lori Mendelsohn | Sr | Woodside | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Georgia Cottong | Jr | Carlmont | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Croshaw | Fr | Aragon | 20:12 | 6:51 | 1/5 | 1/14 | 4/15 | ||||
7 | Caitlin Breen | Sr | Burlingame | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Tam | Sr | Mills | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
9 | Julia Roake | Jr | Carlmont | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
10 | Abby Barker | Jr | Carlmont | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
11 | Jennifer Carey | Sr | Burlingame | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
12 | Yamileth Jimenez | So | Westmoor | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
13 | Montana Miller | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
14 | Krista Nightingale | Sr | Woodside | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Julia Vitale | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
16 | Brenna Fitzpatrick | Sr | Woodside | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
17 | Kathleen Ocampo | So | Westmoor | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
18 | Courtney Pazin | Jr | Burlingame | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
19 | Alyssa Blandino | Jr | Capuchino | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
20 | Leighann Kemerer | So | Hillsdale | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Schreck | Fr | Carlmont | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Kathleen Abadie | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
23 | Yin Theint | Jr | Westmoor | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Angelica Villahermosa | So | Westmoor | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Peluffo | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
26 | Idabelle Gutierez | Fr | Westmoor | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
27 | Nicole Hui | Sr | Mills | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Kathleen Sasso | Sr | Terra Nova | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Emi Hashizume | Jr | Aragon | 23:08 | 7:51 | 2/5 | 2/14 | 8/14 | 21:54 | 21:33 | ||
30 | Emily Kelley | So | Half Moon Bay | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Lam | Fr | Mills | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Allison Chen | Sr | Mills | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Michelle Lee | Jr | Westmoor | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Victoria Fernandez | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
35 | Kelsy Simpson | Sr | Burlingame | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Fran O'Connor | So | Half Moon Bay | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Skyler Young | Sr | Hillsdale | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Mariko Kuga | So | Hillsdale | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
39 | Tiffany Wong | Jr | Mills | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Katarina Boester | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Alyssa Lopez | Sr | Terra Nova | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
42 | Grace Luttrell | Sr | Capuchino | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
43 | Jazmin Sosa | So | Woodside | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Nicole Hoffert | Jr | Hillsdale | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
45 | Shelby Barthold | Jr | Aragon | 24:21 | 8:15 | 3/5 | 3/14 | 8/14 | 23:11 | 22:46 | ||
46 | Zoe Moyer | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Margeaux Huang | Jr | Aragon | 24:25 | 8:17 | 4/5 | 4/14 | 8/13 | 23:15 | 23:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
48 | Tanya Singh | Sr | Hillsdale | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Yesenia Lara | Sr | Aragon | 24:46 | 8:24 | 5/5 | 5/14 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Jacqueline Pagobo | Jr | South San Francisco | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
51 | Naomi Davidson | So | Oceana | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
52 | Eva Twyla-Fay | Fr | Capuchino | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
53 | Vivian Wan | Jr | Mills | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
54 | Sammy Garey | Sr | Burlingame | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Kong | Jr | Westmoor | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
56 | Jazmin Gonzalez | Sr | Hillsdale | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
57 | Lynn Kwan | Sr | Mills | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
58 | Ariane Adler | Jr | Woodside | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
59 | Emily Sison | So | El Camino (So. San | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
60 | Jenny Piccolotti | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
61 | Mika Lai | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
62 | Kristy Perez | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
63 | Lena King | So | Half Moon Bay | 26:37 | 9:01 | |||||||
64 | Meghan McCarron | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
65 | Brigid McCurdy | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
66 | Kelly Kwak | Jr | Capuchino | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
67 | Maura Lucero | Jr | South San Francisco | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
68 | Monica Ng | Jr | South San Francisco | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
69 | Dia Santos | Jr | South San Francisco | 28:22 | 9:37 | |||||||
70 | julie Concepcion | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 28:23 | 9:37 | |||||||
71 | Noimee Lasat | Jr | South San Francisco | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
72 | Megan Villanueva | Jr | San Mateo | 29:01 | 9:50 | |||||||
73 | Veronica Kohtz | Sr | Capuchino | 29:39 | 10:03 | |||||||
74 | Emily Du | So | El Camino (So. San | 29:44 | 10:05 | |||||||
75 | Kristen Wong | Jr | Oceana | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
76 | Tiffany Wong | Fr | Oceana | 30:23 | 10:18 | |||||||
77 | Sandra Escajdillo | Sr | Oceana | 30:42 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
99:55 19:59 6:46 |
28 | Justine Fedronic Sr 18:47 6:22 1 |
Jessie Petersen So 19:00 6:26 3 |
Georgia Cottong Jr 20:09 6:50 5 |
Julia Roake Jr 20:56 7:06 9 |
Abby Barker Jr 21:03 7:08 10 |
Sarah Schreck Fr 21:44 7:22 21 |
|
2 | Half Moon Bay 2-2-4-2-2 Gap: 4:54 |
109:13 21:51 7:24 |
101 | Samantha Hamilton Jr 18:51 6:23 2 |
Montana Miller Fr 21:20 7:14 13 |
Kathleen Abadie Jr 22:08 7:30 22 |
Emily Kelley So 23:09 7:51 29 |
Fran O'Connor So 23:45 8:03 35 |
Katarina Boester Fr 23:53 8:06 39 |
Lena King So 26:37 9:01 58 |
3 | Westmoor 7-5-5-5-3 Gap: 1:44 |
110:20 22:04 7:29 |
102 | Yamileth Jimenez So 21:12 7:11 12 |
Kathleen Ocampo So 21:27 7:16 17 |
Yin Theint Jr 22:16 7:33 23 |
Angelica Villahermosa So 22:29 7:37 24 |
Idabelle Gutierez Fr 22:56 7:46 26 |
Michelle Lee Jr 23:30 7:58 32 |
Elizabeth Kong Jr 25:34 8:40 52 |
4 | Burlingame 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 4:51 |
112:21 22:28 7:37 |
121 | Caitlin Breen Sr 20:34 6:58 7 |
Jennifer Carey Sr 21:10 7:11 11 |
Courtney Pazin Jr 21:31 7:18 18 |
Kelsy Simpson Sr 23:41 8:02 34 |
Sammy Garey Sr 25:25 8:37 51 |
||
5 | Woodside 3-3-2-4-5 Gap: 5:46 |
112:53 22:35 7:39 |
130 | Lori Mendelsohn Sr 20:02 6:47 4 |
Krista Nightingale Sr 21:21 7:14 14 |
Brenna Fitzpatrick Sr 21:26 7:16 16 |
Jazmin Sosa So 24:16 8:14 41 |
Ariane Adler Jr 25:48 8:45 55 |
||
6 | Mills 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:59 |
114:31 22:54 7:46 |
134 | Stephanie Tam Sr 20:53 7:05 8 |
Nicole Hui Sr 22:59 7:47 27 |
Jessica Lam Fr 23:20 7:55 30 |
Allison Chen Sr 23:27 7:57 31 |
Tiffany Wong Jr 23:52 8:05 38 |
Vivian Wan Jr 25:12 8:33 50 |
Lynn Kwan Sr 25:46 8:44 54 |
7 | Hillsdale 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:41 |
116:24 23:17 7:53 |
160 | Leighann Kemerer So 21:37 7:20 20 |
Jessica Peluffo Fr 22:54 7:46 25 |
Skyler Young Sr 23:47 8:04 36 |
Mariko Kuga So 23:48 8:04 37 |
Nicole Hoffert Jr 24:18 8:14 42 |
Tanya Singh Sr 24:37 8:21 46 |
Jazmin Gonzalez Sr 25:43 8:43 53 |
8 | Aragon 4-6-7-8-8 Gap: 4:34 |
116:52 23:22 7:55 |
169 | Lauren Croshaw Fr 20:12 6:51 6 |
Emi Hashizume Jr 23:08 7:51 28 |
Shelby Barthold Jr 24:21 8:15 43 |
Margeaux Huang Jr 24:25 8:17 45 |
Yesenia Lara Sr 24:46 8:24 47 |
||
9 | Menlo-Atherton 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:03 |
122:01 24:24 8:16 |
205 | Julia Vitale So 21:22 7:15 15 |
Victoria Fernandez So 23:35 8:00 33 |
Zoe Moyer So 24:22 8:16 44 |
Mika Lai Sr 26:17 8:55 56 |
Kristy Perez Jr 26:25 8:57 57 |
Brigid McCurdy Jr 26:45 9:04 59 |
|
10 | Capuchino 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 8:04 |
127:34 25:31 8:39 |
233 | Alyssa Blandino Jr 21:35 7:19 19 |
Grace Luttrell Sr 24:11 8:12 40 |
Eva Twyla-Fay Fr 25:07 8:31 49 |
Kelly Kwak Jr 27:02 9:10 60 |
Veronica Kohtz Sr 29:39 10:03 65 |
||
11 | South San Francisco 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:29 |
136:24 27:17 9:15 |
298 | Jacqueline Pagobo Jr 24:57 8:27 48 |
Maura Lucero Jr 27:09 9:12 61 |
Monica Ng Jr 27:30 9:19 62 |
Dia Santos Jr 28:22 9:37 63 |
Noimee Lasat Jr 28:26 9:38 64 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molly Donald | Fr | Burlingame | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
2 | Megan Macauley | Sr | Burlingame | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
3 | Haley Kong | So | San Mateo | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
4 | Corrine O'Brien | Fr | Burlingame | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
5 | Shayda Abadi | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
6 | Caitlin Kenney | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Novales | Fr | Westmoor | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
8 | Maggie Galle | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
9 | Alexa Hawayek | Jr | Burlingame | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
10 | Maggie Colgan | Fr | Hillsdale | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
11 | Samantha Lemons | Fr | Hillsdale | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
12 | Alyssa Obester | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
13 | Stacy Hanawa | So | Hillsdale | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
14 | Jennifer Chan | So | Menlo-Atherton | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Hampton | So | Hillsdale | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
16 | Stephanie Landes | Fr | Aragon | 25:28 | 8:38 | 1/9 | 6/14 | 7/13 | ||||
17 | Melissa Grace | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
18 | Sara Peschard | Sr | Terra Nova | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
19 | Victoria Cutrera | Sr | Burlingame | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
20 | Esmeralda Navaro | Fr | Jefferson | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
21 | Elizaveta Novikova | Jr | Carlmont | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
22 | April Melendez | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
23 | Stephanie Okimura | So | San Mateo | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
24 | Rosabel Rodriguez | Fr | Jefferson | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
25 | Jennifer Tse | Fr | Westmoor | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
26 | Raquel Tenorio | Fr | Aragon | 26:20 | 8:56 | 2/9 | 7/14 | 8/11 | ||||
27 | Emily Loo | So | Hillsdale | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
28 | Kate Rancatore | Jr | Hillsdale | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
29 | Lesley Chiang | Fr | Hillsdale | 26:59 | 9:09 | |||||||
30 | Katherine Wright | Sr | Hillsdale | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
31 | Liseth Carreto | Fr | Westmoor | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
32 | Carmen Salvador | Jr | Terra Nova | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
33 | Lara Butler | So | Menlo-Atherton | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
34 | Paige Montgomery | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
35 | Taylor Censoprano | So | Hillsdale | 28:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
36 | Haley O'neel | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
37 | Kim Heuer | Sr | Sequoia | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
38 | Rebeccah Hernandez | Jr | Sequoia | 29:04 | 9:51 | |||||||
39 | Jacqueline Cortez | So | Aragon | 29:10 | 9:53 | 3/9 | 8/14 | 5/8 | ||||
40 | Priscilla Barrios | Jr | Sequoia | 29:17 | 9:56 | |||||||
41 | Allie Loy | Jr | Aragon | 29:22 | 9:57 | 4/9 | 9/14 | 4/8 | ||||
42 | Sara Jewell | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 29:28 | 9:59 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Mah | Jr | Aragon | 29:30 | 10:00 | 5/9 | 10/14 | 4/8 | 25:44 | 25:44 | ||
44 | Roxane Buetens | Sr | Aragon | 29:38 | 10:03 | 6/9 | 11/14 | 3/5 | 23:24 | 23:24 | ||
45 | Anastasia Markovtsova | Sr | Aragon | 29:50 | 10:07 | 7/9 | 12/14 | 3/4 | ||||
46 | Sarah Bredall | Jr | Terra Nova | 30:29 | 10:20 | |||||||
47 | Tara Keating | Fr | Sequoia | 30:45 | 10:25 | |||||||
48 | Briana Hottinger | So | Aragon | 31:02 | 10:31 | 8/9 | 13/14 | 3/3 | ||||
49 | Cindy Williams | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 31:05 | 10:32 | |||||||
50 | Nayely Romero | Jr | South San Francisco | 31:31 | 10:41 | |||||||
51 | Joanalyn Matignas | Jr | South San Francisco | 31:35 | 10:42 | |||||||
52 | Alexandra Balestra | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 31:45 | 10:46 | |||||||
53 | Naksh Choudhry | Fr | Westmoor | 32:03 | 10:52 | |||||||
54 | Emily Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 32:05 | 10:53 | |||||||
55 | Laura Vehring | So | Sequoia | 32:22 | 10:58 | |||||||
56 | Sarah Inman | So | Terra Nova | 32:55 | 11:09 | |||||||
57 | Joey Yu | Jr | South San Francisco | 33:20 | 11:18 | |||||||
58 | Sarah Nolasco | Sr | Terra Nova | 33:21 | 11:18 | |||||||
59 | Serena Starr | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 33:29 | 11:21 | |||||||
60 | Raquel Arana | Jr | South San Francisco | 33:48 | 11:27 | |||||||
61 | Danielle Macedo | Sr | Terra Nova | 33:51 | 11:28 | |||||||
62 | Denise Cailles | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 34:00 | 11:32 | |||||||
63 | Veronica Ortiz | Jr | South San Francisco | 34:09 | 11:35 | |||||||
64 | Robbie Salvador | Fr | Terra Nova | 34:18 | 11:38 | |||||||
65 | Sydne Brown | Fr | Aragon | 34:39 | 11:45 | 9/9 | 14/14 | 3/3 | ||||
66 | Jessica Mendoza | Sr | Woodside | 34:57 | 11:51 | |||||||
67 | Halle Jarman | Fr | Hillsdale | 35:31 | 12:02 | |||||||
68 | Erin Argamaso | So | Westmoor | 39:14 | 13:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burlingame 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:39 |
121:10 24:14 8:13 |
29 | Molly Donald Fr 23:00 7:48 1 |
Megan Macauley Sr 23:22 7:55 2 |
Corrine O'Brien Fr 24:21 8:15 3 |
Alexa Hawayek Jr 24:48 8:24 7 |
Victoria Cutrera Sr 25:39 8:42 16 |
||
2 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
125:40 25:08 8:31 |
51 | Shayda Abadi Fr 24:23 8:16 4 |
Caitlin Kenney So 24:25 8:17 5 |
Jennifer Chan So 25:25 8:37 11 |
Melissa Grace Jr 25:29 8:38 14 |
April Melendez Jr 25:58 8:48 17 |
Lara Butler So 28:00 9:29 25 |
Paige Montgomery Sr 28:08 9:32 26 |
3 | Hillsdale 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
126:52 25:22 8:36 |
59 | Maggie Colgan Fr 24:51 8:25 8 |
Samantha Lemons Fr 24:54 8:26 9 |
Stacy Hanawa So 25:16 8:34 10 |
Samantha Hampton So 25:27 8:38 12 |
Emily Loo So 26:24 8:57 20 |
Kate Rancatore Jr 26:54 9:07 21 |
Lesley Chiang Fr 26:59 9:09 22 |
4 | Aragon 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 4:02 |
139:50 27:58 9:29 |
124 | Stephanie Landes Fr 25:28 8:38 13 |
Raquel Tenorio Fr 26:20 8:56 19 |
Jacqueline Cortez So 29:10 9:53 29 |
Allie Loy Jr 29:22 9:57 31 |
Jessica Mah Jr 29:30 10:00 32 |
Roxane Buetens Sr 29:38 10:03 33 |
Anastasia Markovtsova Sr 29:50 10:07 34 |
5 | Westmoor 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 7:36 |
142:17 28:27 9:39 |
126 | Nicole Novales Fr 24:29 8:18 6 |
Jennifer Tse Fr 26:20 8:56 18 |
Liseth Carreto Fr 27:20 9:16 23 |
Naksh Choudhry Fr 32:03 10:52 39 |
Emily Wong Sr 32:05 10:53 40 |
Erin Argamaso So 39:14 13:18 49 |
|
6 | Terra Nova 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:43 |
150:10 30:02 10:11 |
160 | Sara Peschard Sr 25:38 8:41 15 |
Carmen Salvador Jr 27:47 9:25 24 |
Sarah Bredall Jr 30:29 10:20 35 |
Sarah Inman So 32:55 11:09 42 |
Sarah Nolasco Sr 33:21 11:18 44 |
Danielle Macedo Sr 33:51 11:28 46 |
Robbie Salvador Fr 34:18 11:38 48 |
7 | Sequoia 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:49 |
150:01 30:00 10:10 |
162 | Kim Heuer Sr 28:33 9:41 27 |
Rebeccah Hernandez Jr 29:04 9:51 28 |
Priscilla Barrios Jr 29:17 9:56 30 |
Tara Keating Fr 30:45 10:25 36 |
Laura Vehring So 32:22 10:58 41 |
||
8 | South San Francisco 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
164:23 32:53 11:09 |
210 | Nayely Romero Jr 31:31 10:41 37 |
Joanalyn Matignas Jr 31:35 10:42 38 |
Joey Yu Jr 33:20 11:18 43 |
Raquel Arana Jr 33:48 11:27 45 |
Veronica Ortiz Jr 34:09 11:35 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Molly Donald, Fr, 23:00, Burlingame | Burlingame, 121:10, 29 |
V | Justine Fedronic, Sr, 18:47, Carlmont | Carlmont, 99:55, 28 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.