Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/7/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Loy Jr JV 29:22 9:57 2.95 41/68 4/9 9/14 4/8
Anastasia Markovtsova Sr JV 29:50 10:07 2.95 45/68 7/9 12/14 3/4
Briana Hottinger So JV 31:02 10:31 2.95 48/68 8/9 13/14 3/3
Emi Hashizume Jr V 23:08 7:51 2.95 29/77 2/5 2/14 8/14 21:54 21:33
Jacqueline Cortez So JV 29:10 9:53 2.95 39/68 3/9 8/14 5/8
Jessica Mah Jr JV 29:30 10:00 2.95 43/68 5/9 10/14 4/8 25:44 25:44
Lauren Croshaw Fr V 20:12 6:51 2.95 6/77 1/5 1/14 4/15
Margeaux Huang Jr V 24:25 8:17 2.95 47/77 4/5 4/14 8/13 23:15 23:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raquel Tenorio Fr JV 26:20 8:56 2.95 26/68 2/9 7/14 8/11
Roxane Buetens Sr JV 29:38 10:03 2.95 44/68 6/9 11/14 3/5 23:24 23:24 You ROCK! (DSP)
Shelby Barthold Jr V 24:21 8:15 2.95 45/77 3/5 3/14 8/14 23:11 22:46
Stephanie Landes Fr JV 25:28 8:38 2.95 16/68 1/9 6/14 7/13
Sydne Brown Fr JV 34:39 11:45 2.95 65/68 9/9 14/14 3/3
Yesenia Lara Sr V 24:46 8:24 2.95 49/77 5/5 5/14 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/11 116:52
4:34
2.95 7:55 6:51 8:24 169 6:46 108:34 106:37 Lauren Croshaw (6), Emi Hashizume (28), Shelby Barthold (43), Margeaux Huang (45), Yesenia Lara (47)
JV 1st 5 4/8 139:50
4:02
2.95 9:29 8:38 10:00 124 8:13 125:42 122:41 Stephanie Landes (13), Raquel Tenorio (19), Jacqueline Cortez (29), Allie Loy (31), Jessica Mah (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justine Fedronic Sr Carlmont 18:47 6:22
2 Samantha Hamilton Jr Half Moon Bay 18:51 6:23
3 Jessie Petersen So Carlmont 19:00 6:26
4 Lori Mendelsohn Sr Woodside 20:02 6:47
5 Georgia Cottong Jr Carlmont 20:09 6:50
6 Lauren Croshaw Fr Aragon 20:12 6:51 1/5 1/14 4/15
7 Caitlin Breen Sr Burlingame 20:34 6:58
8 Stephanie Tam Sr Mills 20:53 7:05
9 Julia Roake Jr Carlmont 20:56 7:06
10 Abby Barker Jr Carlmont 21:03 7:08
11 Jennifer Carey Sr Burlingame 21:10 7:11
12 Yamileth Jimenez So Westmoor 21:12 7:11
13 Montana Miller Fr Half Moon Bay 21:20 7:14
14 Krista Nightingale Sr Woodside 21:21 7:14
15 Julia Vitale So Menlo-Atherton 21:22 7:15
16 Brenna Fitzpatrick Sr Woodside 21:26 7:16
17 Kathleen Ocampo So Westmoor 21:27 7:16
18 Courtney Pazin Jr Burlingame 21:31 7:18
19 Alyssa Blandino Jr Capuchino 21:35 7:19
20 Leighann Kemerer So Hillsdale 21:37 7:20
21 Sarah Schreck Fr Carlmont 21:44 7:22
22 Kathleen Abadie Jr Half Moon Bay 22:08 7:30
23 Yin Theint Jr Westmoor 22:16 7:33
24 Angelica Villahermosa So Westmoor 22:29 7:37
25 Jessica Peluffo Fr Hillsdale 22:54 7:46
26 Idabelle Gutierez Fr Westmoor 22:56 7:46
27 Nicole Hui Sr Mills 22:59 7:47
28 Kathleen Sasso Sr Terra Nova 23:02 7:48
29 Emi Hashizume Jr Aragon 23:08 7:51 2/5 2/14 8/14 21:54 21:33
30 Emily Kelley So Half Moon Bay 23:09 7:51
31 Jessica Lam Fr Mills 23:20 7:55
32 Allison Chen Sr Mills 23:27 7:57
33 Michelle Lee Jr Westmoor 23:30 7:58
34 Victoria Fernandez So Menlo-Atherton 23:35 8:00
35 Kelsy Simpson Sr Burlingame 23:41 8:02
36 Fran O'Connor So Half Moon Bay 23:45 8:03
37 Skyler Young Sr Hillsdale 23:47 8:04
38 Mariko Kuga So Hillsdale 23:48 8:04
39 Tiffany Wong Jr Mills 23:52 8:05
40 Katarina Boester Fr Half Moon Bay 23:53 8:06
41 Alyssa Lopez Sr Terra Nova 24:03 8:09
42 Grace Luttrell Sr Capuchino 24:11 8:12
43 Jazmin Sosa So Woodside 24:16 8:14
44 Nicole Hoffert Jr Hillsdale 24:18 8:14
45 Shelby Barthold Jr Aragon 24:21 8:15 3/5 3/14 8/14 23:11 22:46
46 Zoe Moyer So Menlo-Atherton 24:22 8:16
47 Margeaux Huang Jr Aragon 24:25 8:17 4/5 4/14 8/13 23:15 23:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Tanya Singh Sr Hillsdale 24:37 8:21
49 Yesenia Lara Sr Aragon 24:46 8:24 5/5 5/14 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Jacqueline Pagobo Jr South San Francisco 24:57 8:27
51 Naomi Davidson So Oceana 24:59 8:28
52 Eva Twyla-Fay Fr Capuchino 25:07 8:31
53 Vivian Wan Jr Mills 25:12 8:33
54 Sammy Garey Sr Burlingame 25:25 8:37
55 Elizabeth Kong Jr Westmoor 25:34 8:40
56 Jazmin Gonzalez Sr Hillsdale 25:43 8:43
57 Lynn Kwan Sr Mills 25:46 8:44
58 Ariane Adler Jr Woodside 25:48 8:45
59 Emily Sison So El Camino (So. San 26:07 8:51
60 Jenny Piccolotti Jr Terra Nova 26:10 8:52
61 Mika Lai Sr Menlo-Atherton 26:17 8:55
62 Kristy Perez Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:25 8:57
63 Lena King So Half Moon Bay 26:37 9:01
64 Meghan McCarron Jr Terra Nova 26:45 9:04
65 Brigid McCurdy Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:45 9:04
66 Kelly Kwak Jr Capuchino 27:02 9:10
67 Maura Lucero Jr South San Francisco 27:09 9:12
68 Monica Ng Jr South San Francisco 27:30 9:19
69 Dia Santos Jr South San Francisco 28:22 9:37
70 julie Concepcion Jr El Camino (So. San 28:23 9:37
71 Noimee Lasat Jr South San Francisco 28:26 9:38
72 Megan Villanueva Jr San Mateo 29:01 9:50
73 Veronica Kohtz Sr Capuchino 29:39 10:03
74 Emily Du So El Camino (So. San 29:44 10:05
75 Kristen Wong Jr Oceana 30:21 10:17
76 Tiffany Wong Fr Oceana 30:23 10:18
77 Sandra Escajdillo Sr Oceana 30:42 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
99:55
19:59
6:46
28 Justine Fedronic
Sr
18:47
6:22
1
Jessie Petersen
So
19:00
6:26
3
Georgia Cottong
Jr
20:09
6:50
5
Julia Roake
Jr
20:56
7:06
9
Abby Barker
Jr
21:03
7:08
10
Sarah Schreck
Fr
21:44
7:22
21




2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-4-2-2
Gap: 4:54
109:13
21:51
7:24
101 Samantha Hamilton
Jr
18:51
6:23
2
Montana Miller
Fr
21:20
7:14
13
Kathleen Abadie
Jr
22:08
7:30
22
Emily Kelley
So
23:09
7:51
29
Fran O'Connor
So
23:45
8:03
35
Katarina Boester
Fr
23:53
8:06
39
Lena King
So
26:37
9:01
58
3 Westmoor
7-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:44
110:20
22:04
7:29
102 Yamileth Jimenez
So
21:12
7:11
12
Kathleen Ocampo
So
21:27
7:16
17
Yin Theint
Jr
22:16
7:33
23
Angelica Villahermosa
So
22:29
7:37
24
Idabelle Gutierez
Fr
22:56
7:46
26
Michelle Lee
Jr
23:30
7:58
32
Elizabeth Kong
Jr
25:34
8:40
52
4 Burlingame
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:51
112:21
22:28
7:37
121 Caitlin Breen
Sr
20:34
6:58
7
Jennifer Carey
Sr
21:10
7:11
11
Courtney Pazin
Jr
21:31
7:18
18
Kelsy Simpson
Sr
23:41
8:02
34
Sammy Garey
Sr
25:25
8:37
51








5 Woodside
3-3-2-4-5
Gap: 5:46
112:53
22:35
7:39
130 Lori Mendelsohn
Sr
20:02
6:47
4
Krista Nightingale
Sr
21:21
7:14
14
Brenna Fitzpatrick
Sr
21:26
7:16
16
Jazmin Sosa
So
24:16
8:14
41
Ariane Adler
Jr
25:48
8:45
55








6 Mills
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
114:31
22:54
7:46
134 Stephanie Tam
Sr
20:53
7:05
8
Nicole Hui
Sr
22:59
7:47
27
Jessica Lam
Fr
23:20
7:55
30
Allison Chen
Sr
23:27
7:57
31
Tiffany Wong
Jr
23:52
8:05
38
Vivian Wan
Jr
25:12
8:33
50
Lynn Kwan
Sr
25:46
8:44
54
7 Hillsdale
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:41
116:24
23:17
7:53
160 Leighann Kemerer
So
21:37
7:20
20
Jessica Peluffo
Fr
22:54
7:46
25
Skyler Young
Sr
23:47
8:04
36
Mariko Kuga
So
23:48
8:04
37
Nicole Hoffert
Jr
24:18
8:14
42
Tanya Singh
Sr
24:37
8:21
46
Jazmin Gonzalez
Sr
25:43
8:43
53
8 Aragon
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:34
116:52
23:22
7:55
169 Lauren Croshaw
Fr
20:12
6:51
6
Emi Hashizume
Jr
23:08
7:51
28
Shelby Barthold
Jr
24:21
8:15
43
Margeaux Huang
Jr
24:25
8:17
45
Yesenia Lara
Sr
24:46
8:24
47








9 Menlo-Atherton
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:03
122:01
24:24
8:16
205 Julia Vitale
So
21:22
7:15
15
Victoria Fernandez
So
23:35
8:00
33
Zoe Moyer
So
24:22
8:16
44
Mika Lai
Sr
26:17
8:55
56
Kristy Perez
Jr
26:25
8:57
57
Brigid McCurdy
Jr
26:45
9:04
59




10 Capuchino
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:04
127:34
25:31
8:39
233 Alyssa Blandino
Jr
21:35
7:19
19
Grace Luttrell
Sr
24:11
8:12
40
Eva Twyla-Fay
Fr
25:07
8:31
49
Kelly Kwak
Jr
27:02
9:10
60
Veronica Kohtz
Sr
29:39
10:03
65








11 South San Francisco
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:29
136:24
27:17
9:15
298 Jacqueline Pagobo
Jr
24:57
8:27
48
Maura Lucero
Jr
27:09
9:12
61
Monica Ng
Jr
27:30
9:19
62
Dia Santos
Jr
28:22
9:37
63
Noimee Lasat
Jr
28:26
9:38
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Donald Fr Burlingame 23:00 7:48
2 Megan Macauley Sr Burlingame 23:22 7:55
3 Haley Kong So San Mateo 23:44 8:03
4 Corrine O'Brien Fr Burlingame 24:21 8:15
5 Shayda Abadi Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:23 8:16
6 Caitlin Kenney So Menlo-Atherton 24:25 8:17
7 Nicole Novales Fr Westmoor 24:29 8:18
8 Maggie Galle Fr Half Moon Bay 24:46 8:24
9 Alexa Hawayek Jr Burlingame 24:48 8:24
10 Maggie Colgan Fr Hillsdale 24:51 8:25
11 Samantha Lemons Fr Hillsdale 24:54 8:26
12 Alyssa Obester Jr Half Moon Bay 24:58 8:28
13 Stacy Hanawa So Hillsdale 25:16 8:34
14 Jennifer Chan So Menlo-Atherton 25:25 8:37
15 Samantha Hampton So Hillsdale 25:27 8:38
16 Stephanie Landes Fr Aragon 25:28 8:38 1/9 6/14 7/13
17 Melissa Grace Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:29 8:38
18 Sara Peschard Sr Terra Nova 25:38 8:41
19 Victoria Cutrera Sr Burlingame 25:39 8:42
20 Esmeralda Navaro Fr Jefferson 25:47 8:44
21 Elizaveta Novikova Jr Carlmont 25:48 8:45
22 April Melendez Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:58 8:48
23 Stephanie Okimura So San Mateo 26:10 8:52
24 Rosabel Rodriguez Fr Jefferson 26:15 8:54
25 Jennifer Tse Fr Westmoor 26:20 8:56
26 Raquel Tenorio Fr Aragon 26:20 8:56 2/9 7/14 8/11
27 Emily Loo So Hillsdale 26:24 8:57
28 Kate Rancatore Jr Hillsdale 26:54 9:07
29 Lesley Chiang Fr Hillsdale 26:59 9:09
30 Katherine Wright Sr Hillsdale 27:13 9:14
31 Liseth Carreto Fr Westmoor 27:20 9:16
32 Carmen Salvador Jr Terra Nova 27:47 9:25
33 Lara Butler So Menlo-Atherton 28:00 9:29
34 Paige Montgomery Sr Menlo-Atherton 28:08 9:32
35 Taylor Censoprano So Hillsdale 28:09 9:33
36 Haley O'neel Sr Menlo-Atherton 28:17 9:35
37 Kim Heuer Sr Sequoia 28:33 9:41
38 Rebeccah Hernandez Jr Sequoia 29:04 9:51
39 Jacqueline Cortez So Aragon 29:10 9:53 3/9 8/14 5/8
40 Priscilla Barrios Jr Sequoia 29:17 9:56
41 Allie Loy Jr Aragon 29:22 9:57 4/9 9/14 4/8
42 Sara Jewell Sr Menlo-Atherton 29:28 9:59
43 Jessica Mah Jr Aragon 29:30 10:00 5/9 10/14 4/8 25:44 25:44
44 Roxane Buetens Sr Aragon 29:38 10:03 6/9 11/14 3/5 23:24 23:24
45 Anastasia Markovtsova Sr Aragon 29:50 10:07 7/9 12/14 3/4
46 Sarah Bredall Jr Terra Nova 30:29 10:20
47 Tara Keating Fr Sequoia 30:45 10:25
48 Briana Hottinger So Aragon 31:02 10:31 8/9 13/14 3/3
49 Cindy Williams Jr Menlo-Atherton 31:05 10:32
50 Nayely Romero Jr South San Francisco 31:31 10:41
51 Joanalyn Matignas Jr South San Francisco 31:35 10:42
52 Alexandra Balestra Fr Menlo-Atherton 31:45 10:46
53 Naksh Choudhry Fr Westmoor 32:03 10:52
54 Emily Wong Sr Westmoor 32:05 10:53
55 Laura Vehring So Sequoia 32:22 10:58
56 Sarah Inman So Terra Nova 32:55 11:09
57 Joey Yu Jr South San Francisco 33:20 11:18
58 Sarah Nolasco Sr Terra Nova 33:21 11:18
59 Serena Starr Fr Menlo-Atherton 33:29 11:21
60 Raquel Arana Jr South San Francisco 33:48 11:27
61 Danielle Macedo Sr Terra Nova 33:51 11:28
62 Denise Cailles Jr Menlo-Atherton 34:00 11:32
63 Veronica Ortiz Jr South San Francisco 34:09 11:35
64 Robbie Salvador Fr Terra Nova 34:18 11:38
65 Sydne Brown Fr Aragon 34:39 11:45 9/9 14/14 3/3
66 Jessica Mendoza Sr Woodside 34:57 11:51
67 Halle Jarman Fr Hillsdale 35:31 12:02
68 Erin Argamaso So Westmoor 39:14 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burlingame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
121:10
24:14
8:13
29 Molly Donald
Fr
23:00
7:48
1
Megan Macauley
Sr
23:22
7:55
2
Corrine O'Brien
Fr
24:21
8:15
3
Alexa Hawayek
Jr
24:48
8:24
7
Victoria Cutrera
Sr
25:39
8:42
16








2 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
125:40
25:08
8:31
51 Shayda Abadi
Fr
24:23
8:16
4
Caitlin Kenney
So
24:25
8:17
5
Jennifer Chan
So
25:25
8:37
11
Melissa Grace
Jr
25:29
8:38
14
April Melendez
Jr
25:58
8:48
17
Lara Butler
So
28:00
9:29
25
Paige Montgomery
Sr
28:08
9:32
26
3 Hillsdale
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
126:52
25:22
8:36
59 Maggie Colgan
Fr
24:51
8:25
8
Samantha Lemons
Fr
24:54
8:26
9
Stacy Hanawa
So
25:16
8:34
10
Samantha Hampton
So
25:27
8:38
12
Emily Loo
So
26:24
8:57
20
Kate Rancatore
Jr
26:54
9:07
21
Lesley Chiang
Fr
26:59
9:09
22
4 Aragon
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 4:02
139:50
27:58
9:29
124 Stephanie Landes
Fr
25:28
8:38
13
Raquel Tenorio
Fr
26:20
8:56
19
Jacqueline Cortez
So
29:10
9:53
29
Allie Loy
Jr
29:22
9:57
31
Jessica Mah
Jr
29:30
10:00
32
Roxane Buetens
Sr
29:38
10:03
33
Anastasia Markovtsova
Sr
29:50
10:07
34
5 Westmoor
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 7:36
142:17
28:27
9:39
126 Nicole Novales
Fr
24:29
8:18
6
Jennifer Tse
Fr
26:20
8:56
18
Liseth Carreto
Fr
27:20
9:16
23
Naksh Choudhry
Fr
32:03
10:52
39
Emily Wong
Sr
32:05
10:53
40
Erin Argamaso
So
39:14
13:18
49




6 Terra Nova
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:43
150:10
30:02
10:11
160 Sara Peschard
Sr
25:38
8:41
15
Carmen Salvador
Jr
27:47
9:25
24
Sarah Bredall
Jr
30:29
10:20
35
Sarah Inman
So
32:55
11:09
42
Sarah Nolasco
Sr
33:21
11:18
44
Danielle Macedo
Sr
33:51
11:28
46
Robbie Salvador
Fr
34:18
11:38
48
7 Sequoia
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:49
150:01
30:00
10:10
162 Kim Heuer
Sr
28:33
9:41
27
Rebeccah Hernandez
Jr
29:04
9:51
28
Priscilla Barrios
Jr
29:17
9:56
30
Tara Keating
Fr
30:45
10:25
36
Laura Vehring
So
32:22
10:58
41








8 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
164:23
32:53
11:09
210 Nayely Romero
Jr
31:31
10:41
37
Joanalyn Matignas
Jr
31:35
10:42
38
Joey Yu
Jr
33:20
11:18
43
Raquel Arana
Jr
33:48
11:27
45
Veronica Ortiz
Jr
34:09
11:35
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.