Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allie Loy | Jr | JV | 22:41 | 9:27 | 2.4 | 56/85 | 7/12 | 13/18 | 4/4 | |||||
Arteivia Lilomaiava | Jr | JV | 21:42 | 9:02 | 2.4 | 47/85 | 4/12 | 10/18 | 5/9 | |||||
Briana Hottinger | So | JV | 25:59 | 10:50 | 2.4 | 80/85 | 10/12 | 16/18 | 4/4 | |||||
Christa Chin | Sr | V | 21:21 | 8:54 | 2.4 | 69/75 | 6/6 | 7/18 | 8/9 | |||||
Emi Hashizume | Jr | V | 18:40 | 7:47 | 2.4 | 36/75 | 2/6 | 2/18 | 8/13 | 17:25 | 17:25 | |||
Jacqueline Cortez | So | JV | 24:28 | 10:12 | 2.4 | 74/85 | 9/12 | 15/18 | 4/4 | |||||
Jessica Mah | Jr | JV | 22:49 | 9:30 | 2.4 | 59/85 | 8/12 | 14/18 | 4/4 | 21:29 | 21:29 | |||
Ksenia Bezrukov | Sr | JV | 26:26 | 11:01 | 2.4 | 83/85 | 12/12 | 18/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lauren Croshaw | Fr | V | 15:54 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 5/75 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 3/14 | |||||
Margeaux Huang | Jr | V | 19:14 | 8:01 | 2.4 | 44/75 | 4/6 | 4/18 | 7/11 | 18:34 | 18:34 | |||
Phoebe Chao | JV | 21:45 | 9:04 | 2.4 | 49/85 | 5/12 | 11/18 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Raquel Tenorio | Fr | JV | 21:40 | 9:02 | 2.4 | 46/85 | 3/12 | 9/18 | 7/12 | |||||
Roxane Buetens | JV | 21:32 | 8:58 | 2.4 | 43/85 | 2/12 | 8/18 | 10/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Samantha Law | Sr | V | 21:21 | 8:54 | 2.4 | 68/75 | 5/6 | 6/18 | 11/11 | |||||
Shelby Barthold | Jr | V | 18:55 | 7:53 | 2.4 | 39/75 | 3/6 | 3/18 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stephanie Landes | Fr | JV | 19:43 | 8:13 | 2.4 | 22/85 | 1/12 | 5/18 | 10/14 | |||||
Sydne Brown | Fr | JV | 26:15 | 10:56 | 2.4 | 82/85 | 11/12 | 17/18 | 4/4 | |||||
Teresa Fatai | Sr | JV | 22:07 | 9:13 | 2.4 | 54/85 | 6/12 | 12/18 | 4/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/11 | 94:04 5:27 |
2.4 | 7:50 | 6:38 | 8:54 | 190 | 6:29 | Lauren Croshaw (5), Emi Hashizume (36), Shelby Barthold (39), Margeaux Huang (44), Samantha Law (66) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 106:22 2:02 |
2.4 | 8:52 | 8:13 | 9:04 | 144 | 7:42 | Stephanie Landes (16), Roxane Buetens (29), Raquel Tenorio (32), Arteivia Lilomaiava (33), Phoebe Chao (34) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 118:04 3:52 |
2.4 | 9:50 | 9:13 | 10:50 | 93 | 8:36 | Teresa Fatai (14), Allie Loy (16), Jessica Mah (17), Jacqueline Cortez (22), Briana Hottinger (24) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Peterson | Carlmont | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
2 | Sammy Hamilton | Half Moon Bay | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
3 | Justine Fedronic | Carlmont | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
4 | Georgia Cottong | Carlmont | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
5 | Lauren Croshaw | Fr | Aragon | 15:54 | 6:38 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 3/14 | ||||
6 | Lori Mendelsohn | Woodside | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
7 | Cece Chu | Mills | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
8 | Julia Roake | Carlmont | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
9 | Abby Barker | Carlmont | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
10 | Paige Bovey-Suen | Burlingame | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
11 | Megan Shearer | Carlmont | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
12 | Montana Miller | Half Moon Bay | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
13 | Julia Vitale | Menlo-Atherton | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
14 | Yamileth Jimenez | Westmoor | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
15 | Krista Nightingale | Woodside | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
16 | Emily Kelly | Half Moon Bay | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
17 | Jenn Carey | Burlingame | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
18 | Brenna Fitzpatrick | Woodside | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
19 | Kathleen Abadie | Half Moon Bay | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
20 | Courtney Pazin | Burlingame | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
21 | Caitlin Breen | Burlingame | 17:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
22 | Stephanie Tam | Mills | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
23 | Angelica Villahermosa | Westmoor | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
24 | Kathleen Ocampo | Westmoor | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
25 | Leighann Kemerer | Hillsdale | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
26 | Selina Thomas | Burlingame | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
27 | Fran O'Connor | Half Moon Bay | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
28 | Kat Boester | Half Moon Bay | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
29 | Kathleen Sasso | Terra Nova | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
30 | Lena King | Half Moon Bay | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
31 | Nicky Hui | Mills | 18:01 | 7:30 | ||||||||
32 | Tanya Singh | Hillsdale | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
33 | Mariko Kuga | Hillsdale | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
34 | Nicole Hoffert | Hillsdale | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
35 | Michelle Lee | Westmoor | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
36 | Emi Hashizume | Jr | Aragon | 18:40 | 7:47 | 2/6 | 2/18 | 8/13 | 17:25 | 17:25 | ||
37 | Yin Theint | Westmoor | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
38 | Idabelle Gutierrez | Westmoor | 18:48 | 7:50 | ||||||||
39 | Shelby Barthold | Jr | Aragon | 18:55 | 7:53 | 3/6 | 3/18 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Allison Chen | Mills | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
41 | Victoria Fernandez | Menlo-Atherton | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
42 | Julia Sommer | Menlo-Atherton | 19:05 | 7:57 | ||||||||
43 | Skyler Young | Hillsdale | 19:08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
44 | Margeaux Huang | Jr | Aragon | 19:14 | 8:01 | 4/6 | 4/18 | 7/11 | 18:34 | 18:34 | ||
45 | Sammy Garey | Burlingame | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
46 | Stacy Hanawa | Hillsdale | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
47 | Alyssa Lopez | Terra Nova | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
48 | Kelsey Simpson | Burlingame | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
49 | Jazmin Sosa | Woodside | 19:33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
50 | Kristy Perez | Menlo-Atherton | 19:37 | 8:10 | ||||||||
51 | Lynn Kwan | Mills | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
52 | Jazmin Gonzalez | Hillsdale | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
53 | Brigid McCurdy | Menlo-Atherton | 19:44 | 8:13 | ||||||||
54 | Tiffany Wong | Mills | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
55 | Naomi Davidson | Oceana | 19:47 | 8:15 | ||||||||
56 | Mika Lai | Menlo-Atherton | 19:48 | 8:15 | ||||||||
57 | Kristen Wong | Oceana | 19:50 | 8:16 | ||||||||
58 | Jacqueline Pagobo | South San Francisco | 20:04 | 8:22 | ||||||||
59 | Carmen Salvador | Terra Nova | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
60 | Elizabeth Kong | Westmoor | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
61 | Maura Lucero | South San Francisco | 20:19 | 8:28 | ||||||||
62 | Sarah Bredall | Terra Nova | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
63 | Ari Adley | Woodside | 20:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
64 | Monica Ng | South San Francisco | 20:58 | 8:44 | ||||||||
65 | Jenny Piccolotti | Terra Nova | 21:06 | 8:48 | ||||||||
66 | Noimee Lasat | South San Francisco | 21:10 | 8:49 | ||||||||
67 | Dia Santos | South San Francisco | 21:16 | 8:52 | ||||||||
68 | Samantha Law | Sr | Aragon | 21:21 | 8:54 | 5/6 | 6/18 | 11/11 | ||||
69 | Christa Chin | Sr | Aragon | 21:21 | 8:54 | 6/6 | 7/18 | 8/9 | ||||
70 | Sandra Escajadillo | Oceana | 21:44 | 9:03 | ||||||||
71 | Julie Concepcion | El Camino | 22:37 | 9:25 | ||||||||
72 | Kelly Kwak | Capuchino | 23:24 | 9:45 | ||||||||
73 | Veronica Kobtz | Capuchino | 23:27 | 9:46 | ||||||||
74 | Sara Peschard | Terra Nova | 24:06 | 10:02 | ||||||||
75 | Danielle Mecedo | Terra Nova | 25:52 | 10:47 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
77:48 15:34 6:29 |
25 | Jessica Peterson - 14:32 6:03 1 |
Justine Fedronic - 15:17 6:22 3 |
Georgia Cottong - 15:48 6:35 4 |
Julia Roake - 16:02 6:41 8 |
Abby Barker - 16:09 6:44 9 |
Megan Shearer - 16:27 6:51 11 |
|
2 | Half Moon Bay 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:14 |
82:36 16:31 6:53 |
76 | Sammy Hamilton - 14:36 6:05 2 |
Montana Miller - 16:32 6:53 12 |
Emily Kelly - 16:47 7:00 16 |
Kathleen Abadie - 16:51 7:01 19 |
Fran O'Connor - 17:50 7:26 27 |
Kat Boester - 17:55 7:28 28 |
Lena King - 18:00 7:30 30 |
3 | Burlingame 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
85:06 17:01 7:06 |
94 | Paige Bovey-Suen - 16:13 6:45 10 |
Jenn Carey - 16:48 7:00 17 |
Courtney Pazin - 16:51 7:01 20 |
Caitlin Breen - 17:27 7:16 21 |
Selina Thomas - 17:47 7:25 26 |
Sammy Garey - 19:17 8:02 45 |
Kelsey Simpson - 19:30 8:08 48 |
4 | Westmoor 8-6-6-5-4 Gap: 2:00 |
88:54 17:47 7:25 |
133 | Yamileth Jimenez - 16:41 6:57 14 |
Angelica Villahermosa - 17:31 7:18 23 |
Kathleen Ocampo - 17:31 7:18 24 |
Michelle Lee - 18:30 7:43 35 |
Yin Theint - 18:41 7:47 37 |
Idabelle Gutierrez - 18:48 7:50 38 |
Elizabeth Kong - 20:15 8:26 58 |
5 | Woodside 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 4:44 |
89:47 17:57 7:29 |
149 | Lori Mendelsohn - 15:57 6:39 6 |
Krista Nightingale - 16:46 6:59 15 |
Brenna Fitzpatrick - 16:50 7:01 18 |
Jazmin Sosa - 19:33 8:09 49 |
Ari Adley - 20:41 8:37 61 |
||
6 | Mills 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:40 |
90:09 18:02 7:31 |
151 | Cece Chu - 16:00 6:40 7 |
Stephanie Tam - 17:29 7:17 22 |
Nicky Hui - 18:01 7:30 31 |
Allison Chen - 18:59 7:55 40 |
Lynn Kwan - 19:40 8:12 51 |
Tiffany Wong - 19:46 8:14 54 |
|
7 | Hillsdale 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
91:50 18:22 7:39 |
167 | Leighann Kemerer - 17:37 7:20 25 |
Tanya Singh - 18:15 7:36 32 |
Mariko Kuga - 18:21 7:39 33 |
Nicole Hoffert - 18:29 7:42 34 |
Skyler Young - 19:08 7:58 43 |
Stacy Hanawa - 19:25 8:05 46 |
Jazmin Gonzalez - 19:40 8:12 52 |
8 | Aragon 3-7-7-7-8 Gap: 5:27 |
94:04 18:49 7:50 |
190 | Lauren Croshaw Fr 15:54 6:38 5 |
Emi Hashizume Jr 18:40 7:47 36 |
Shelby Barthold Jr 18:55 7:53 39 |
Margeaux Huang Jr 19:14 8:01 44 |
Samantha Law Sr 21:21 8:54 66 |
Christa Chin Sr 21:21 8:54 67 |
|
9 | Menlo-Atherton 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:09 |
94:00 18:48 7:50 |
199 | Julia Vitale - 16:35 6:55 13 |
Victoria Fernandez - 18:59 7:55 41 |
Julia Sommer - 19:05 7:57 42 |
Kristy Perez - 19:37 8:10 50 |
Brigid McCurdy - 19:44 8:13 53 |
Mika Lai - 19:48 8:15 55 |
|
10 | Terra Nova 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:08 |
99:20 19:52 8:17 |
256 | Kathleen Sasso - 17:58 7:29 29 |
Alyssa Lopez - 19:30 8:08 47 |
Carmen Salvador - 20:15 8:26 57 |
Sarah Bredall - 20:31 8:33 60 |
Jenny Piccolotti - 21:06 8:48 63 |
Sara Peschard - 24:06 10:02 68 |
Danielle Mecedo - 25:52 10:47 69 |
11 | South San Francisco 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:12 |
103:47 20:45 8:39 |
306 | Jacqueline Pagobo - 20:04 8:22 56 |
Maura Lucero - 20:19 8:28 59 |
Monica Ng - 20:58 8:44 62 |
Noimee Lasat - 21:10 8:49 64 |
Dia Santos - 21:16 8:52 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Schreck | Carlmont | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
2 | Alexa Hawayelt | Burlingame | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
3 | Molly Donald | Burlingame | 17:30 | 7:18 | ||||||||
4 | Jessica Peluffo | Hillsdale | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
5 | Megan Macauley | Burlingame | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
6 | Haley Kong | San Mateo | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
7 | Jessica Lam | Mills | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
8 | Novikova Elizaveta | Carlmont | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
9 | Kaitlynn Yandell | Carlmont | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
10 | Taylor Santini | Sequoia | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
11 | Maggie Colgan | Hillsdale | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
12 | Samantha Lemons | Hillsdale | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
13 | Maggie Galle | Half Moon Bay | 18:56 | 7:53 | ||||||||
14 | Shayda Abadi | Menlo-Atherton | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
15 | Alyssa Obester | Half Moon Bay | 19:18 | 8:02 | ||||||||
16 | Nicole Novales | Westmoor | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
17 | Melissa Grace | Menlo-Atherton | 19:26 | 8:06 | ||||||||
18 | Caitlin Kenney | Menlo-Atherton | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
19 | Corinne O'Brien | Burlingame | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
20 | Paige Montgomery | Menlo-Atherton | 19:33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
21 | Jessica Castellanos | Burlingame | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
22 | Stephanie Landes | Fr | Aragon | 19:43 | 8:13 | 1/12 | 5/18 | 10/14 | ||||
23 | Liana Feldy | Half Moon Bay | 19:49 | 8:15 | ||||||||
24 | Jennifer Chan | Menlo-Atherton | 19:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
25 | Stephanie Okimura | San Mateo | 20:07 | 8:23 | ||||||||
26 | Diane Goodwin | Menlo-Atherton | 20:10 | 8:24 | ||||||||
27 | Haley O'Neel | Menlo-Atherton | 20:11 | 8:25 | ||||||||
28 | Esmerelda Navarro | Jefferson | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
29 | Katherine Wright | Hillsdale | 20:18 | 8:28 | ||||||||
30 | Samantha Hampton | Hillsdale | 20:20 | 8:28 | ||||||||
31 | April Melendez | Menlo-Atherton | 20:21 | 8:29 | ||||||||
32 | Victoria Cotrera | Burlingame | 20:27 | 8:31 | ||||||||
33 | Rosabel Rodriguez | Jefferson | 20:29 | 8:32 | ||||||||
34 | Lesley Chiang | Hillsdale | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
35 | Guadalupe Reyna | Hillsdale | 20:43 | 8:38 | ||||||||
36 | Maddy Neopolitan | Half Moon Bay | 20:48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
37 | Kim Heuer | Sequoia | 20:49 | 8:40 | ||||||||
38 | Kate Rancatore | Hillsdale | 20:59 | 8:45 | ||||||||
39 | Naksh Choodhry | Westmoor | 21:05 | 8:47 | ||||||||
40 | Sydney Novak-Federmyer | Menlo-Atherton | 21:14 | 8:51 | ||||||||
41 | Lara Butler | Menlo-Atherton | 21:15 | 8:51 | ||||||||
42 | Laura Vehring | Sequoia | 21:17 | 8:52 | ||||||||
43 | Roxane Buetens | Aragon | 21:32 | 8:58 | 2/12 | 8/18 | 10/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
44 | Julia Post | Half Moon Bay | 21:36 | 9:00 | ||||||||
45 | Kim Pan | Burlingame | 21:39 | 9:01 | ||||||||
46 | Raquel Tenorio | Fr | Aragon | 21:40 | 9:02 | 3/12 | 9/18 | 7/12 | ||||
47 | Arteivia Lilomaiava | Jr | Aragon | 21:42 | 9:02 | 4/12 | 10/18 | 5/9 | ||||
48 | Taylor Censoprano | Hillsdale | 21:44 | 9:03 | ||||||||
49 | Phoebe Chao | Aragon | 21:45 | 9:04 | 5/12 | 11/18 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
50 | Tara Keating | Sequoia | 21:54 | 9:08 | ||||||||
51 | Sarah Lipps | Menlo-Atherton | 21:55 | 9:08 | ||||||||
52 | Abigail Pejoro | Mills | 21:59 | 9:10 | ||||||||
53 | Sarah Jewell | Menlo-Atherton | 22:06 | 9:13 | ||||||||
54 | Teresa Fatai | Sr | Aragon | 22:07 | 9:13 | 6/12 | 12/18 | 4/4 | ||||
55 | Caitry Orwin | Burlingame | 22:40 | 9:27 | ||||||||
56 | Allie Loy | Jr | Aragon | 22:41 | 9:27 | 7/12 | 13/18 | 4/4 | ||||
57 | Alexandra Balestra | Menlo-Atherton | 22:17 | 9:17 | ||||||||
58 | Sarah Inman | Terra Nova | 22:23 | 9:20 | ||||||||
59 | Jessica Mah | Jr | Aragon | 22:49 | 9:30 | 8/12 | 14/18 | 4/4 | 21:29 | 21:29 | ||
60 | Cindy Williams | Menlo-Atherton | 22:51 | 9:31 | ||||||||
61 | Erin Argamaso | Westmoor | 22:51 | 9:31 | ||||||||
62 | Tiffany Wong | Oceana | 22:56 | 9:33 | ||||||||
63 | Crystal Stofan | Terra Nova | 22:58 | 9:34 | ||||||||
64 | Sinead Nelson | Hillsdale | 23:01 | 9:35 | ||||||||
65 | Erin Harris | Burlingame | 23:14 | 9:41 | ||||||||
66 | Monique Romero | Burlingame | 23:21 | 9:44 | ||||||||
67 | Brittany Riley | Terra Nova | 23:26 | 9:46 | ||||||||
68 | Rebeccah Hernandez | Sequoia | 23:28 | 9:47 | ||||||||
69 | Serena Star | Menlo-Atherton | 23:48 | 9:55 | ||||||||
70 | Nayely Romero | South San Francisco | 23:48 | 9:55 | ||||||||
71 | Olivia Amado | Burlingame | 23:49 | 9:55 | ||||||||
72 | Joanalyn Matignas | South San Francisco | 24:03 | 10:01 | ||||||||
73 | Raquel Akana | South San Francisco | 24:27 | 10:11 | ||||||||
74 | Jacqueline Cortez | So | Aragon | 24:28 | 10:12 | 9/12 | 15/18 | 4/4 | ||||
75 | Joey Yu | South San Francisco | 24:44 | 10:18 | ||||||||
76 | Asuna Yoshida | Hillsdale | 24:48 | 10:20 | ||||||||
77 | Eva Toy | Mills | 25:02 | 10:26 | ||||||||
78 | Veronica Ortiz | South San Francisco | 25:14 | 10:31 | ||||||||
79 | Robbie Salvador | Terra Nova | 25:59 | 10:50 | ||||||||
80 | Briana Hottinger | So | Aragon | 25:59 | 10:50 | 10/12 | 16/18 | 4/4 | ||||
81 | Emily Wong | Westmoor | 26:06 | 10:53 | ||||||||
82 | Sydne Brown | Fr | Aragon | 26:15 | 10:56 | 11/12 | 17/18 | 4/4 | ||||
83 | Ksenia Bezrukov | Sr | Aragon | 26:26 | 11:01 | 12/12 | 18/18 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Ryna Castro | Oceana | 26:56 | 11:13 | ||||||||
85 | Marcela Araujo | Oceana | 27:57 | 11:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burlingame 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
92:22 18:28 7:42 |
35 | Alexa Hawayelt - 17:21 7:14 1 |
Molly Donald - 17:30 7:18 2 |
Megan Macauley - 18:25 7:40 4 |
Corinne O'Brien - 19:31 8:08 13 |
Jessica Castellanos - 19:35 8:10 15 |
Victoria Cotrera - 20:27 8:31 23 |
Kim Pan - 21:39 9:01 31 |
2 | Hillsdale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:45 |
95:48 19:10 7:59 |
59 | Jessica Peluffo - 17:35 7:20 3 |
Maggie Colgan - 18:46 7:49 6 |
Samantha Lemons - 18:49 7:50 7 |
Katherine Wright - 20:18 8:28 21 |
Samantha Hampton - 20:20 8:28 22 |
Lesley Chiang - 20:31 8:33 24 |
Guadalupe Reyna - 20:43 8:38 25 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
97:24 19:29 8:07 |
64 | Shayda Abadi - 19:02 7:56 9 |
Melissa Grace - 19:26 8:06 11 |
Caitlin Kenney - 19:31 8:08 12 |
Paige Montgomery - 19:33 8:09 14 |
Jennifer Chan - 19:52 8:17 18 |
Diane Goodwin - 20:10 8:24 19 |
Haley O'Neel - 20:11 8:25 20 |
4 | Half Moon Bay 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:40 |
100:27 20:05 8:22 |
91 | Maggie Galle - 18:56 7:53 8 |
Alyssa Obester - 19:18 8:02 10 |
Liana Feldy - 19:49 8:15 17 |
Maddy Neopolitan - 20:48 8:40 26 |
Julia Post - 21:36 9:00 30 |
||
5 | Sequoia 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:45 |
106:11 21:14 8:51 |
133 | Taylor Santini - 18:43 7:48 5 |
Kim Heuer - 20:49 8:40 27 |
Laura Vehring - 21:17 8:52 28 |
Tara Keating - 21:54 9:08 35 |
Rebeccah Hernandez - 23:28 9:47 38 |
||
6 | Aragon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
106:22 21:16 8:52 |
144 | Stephanie Landes Fr 19:43 8:13 16 |
Roxane Buetens 21:32 8:58 29 |
Raquel Tenorio Fr 21:40 9:02 32 |
Arteivia Lilomaiava Jr 21:42 9:02 33 |
Phoebe Chao 21:45 9:04 34 |
Teresa Fatai Sr 22:07 9:13 36 |
Allie Loy Jr 22:41 9:27 37 |
7 | South San Francisco 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
122:16 24:27 10:11 |
205 | Nayely Romero - 23:48 9:55 39 |
Joanalyn Matignas - 24:03 10:01 40 |
Raquel Akana - 24:27 10:11 41 |
Joey Yu - 24:44 10:18 42 |
Veronica Ortiz - 25:14 10:31 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
103:11 20:38 8:36 |
23 | Diane Goodwin - 20:10 8:24 1 |
Haley O'Neel - 20:11 8:25 2 |
April Melendez - 20:21 8:29 3 |
Sydney Novak-Federmyer - 21:14 8:51 8 |
Lara Butler - 21:15 8:51 9 |
Sarah Lipps - 21:55 9:08 12 |
Sarah Jewell - 22:06 9:13 13 |
2 | Hillsdale 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:30 |
106:58 21:24 8:55 |
47 | Lesley Chiang - 20:31 8:33 5 |
Guadalupe Reyna - 20:43 8:38 6 |
Kate Rancatore - 20:59 8:45 7 |
Taylor Censoprano - 21:44 9:03 11 |
Sinead Nelson - 23:01 9:35 18 |
Asuna Yoshida - 24:48 10:20 23 |
|
3 | Burlingame 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
111:21 22:16 9:17 |
68 | Victoria Cotrera - 20:27 8:31 4 |
Kim Pan - 21:39 9:01 10 |
Caitry Orwin - 22:40 9:27 15 |
Erin Harris - 23:14 9:41 19 |
Monique Romero - 23:21 9:44 20 |
Olivia Amado - 23:49 9:55 21 |
|
4 | Aragon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:52 |
118:04 23:37 9:50 |
93 | Teresa Fatai Sr 22:07 9:13 14 |
Allie Loy Jr 22:41 9:27 16 |
Jessica Mah Jr 22:49 9:30 17 |
Jacqueline Cortez So 24:28 10:12 22 |
Briana Hottinger So 25:59 10:50 24 |
Sydne Brown Fr 26:15 10:56 25 |
Ksenia Bezrukov Sr 26:26 11:01 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Sarah Schreck, , 17:17, Carlmont | Burlingame, 92:22, 35 |
V | Jessica Peterson, , 14:32, Carlmont | Carlmont, 77:48, 25 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.