Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Loy Jr JV 22:41 9:27 2.4 56/85 7/12 13/18 4/4
Arteivia Lilomaiava Jr JV 21:42 9:02 2.4 47/85 4/12 10/18 5/9
Briana Hottinger So JV 25:59 10:50 2.4 80/85 10/12 16/18 4/4
Christa Chin Sr V 21:21 8:54 2.4 69/75 6/6 7/18 8/9
Emi Hashizume Jr V 18:40 7:47 2.4 36/75 2/6 2/18 8/13 17:25 17:25
Jacqueline Cortez So JV 24:28 10:12 2.4 74/85 9/12 15/18 4/4
Jessica Mah Jr JV 22:49 9:30 2.4 59/85 8/12 14/18 4/4 21:29 21:29
Ksenia Bezrukov JV 26:26 11:01 2.4 83/85 12/12 18/18 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Croshaw Fr V 15:54 6:38 2.4 5/75 1/6 1/18 3/14
Margeaux Huang Jr V 19:14 8:01 2.4 44/75 4/6 4/18 7/11 18:34 18:34
Phoebe Chao JV 21:45 9:04 2.4 49/85 5/12 11/18 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raquel Tenorio Fr JV 21:40 9:02 2.4 46/85 3/12 9/18 7/12
Roxane Buetens JV 21:32 8:58 2.4 43/85 2/12 8/18 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samantha Law Sr V 21:21 8:54 2.4 68/75 5/6 6/18 11/11
Shelby Barthold Jr V 18:55 7:53 2.4 39/75 3/6 3/18 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephanie Landes Fr JV 19:43 8:13 2.4 22/85 1/12 5/18 10/14
Sydne Brown Fr JV 26:15 10:56 2.4 82/85 11/12 17/18 4/4
Teresa Fatai Sr JV 22:07 9:13 2.4 54/85 6/12 12/18 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/11 94:04
5:27
2.4 7:50 6:38 8:54 190 6:29 Lauren Croshaw (5), Emi Hashizume (36), Shelby Barthold (39), Margeaux Huang (44), Samantha Law (66)
JV 1st 5 6/7 106:22
2:02
2.4 8:52 8:13 9:04 144 7:42 Stephanie Landes (16), Roxane Buetens (29), Raquel Tenorio (32), Arteivia Lilomaiava (33), Phoebe Chao (34)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 118:04
3:52
2.4 9:50 9:13 10:50 93 8:36 Teresa Fatai (14), Allie Loy (16), Jessica Mah (17), Jacqueline Cortez (22), Briana Hottinger (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Peterson Carlmont 14:32 6:03
2 Sammy Hamilton Half Moon Bay 14:36 6:05
3 Justine Fedronic Carlmont 15:17 6:22
4 Georgia Cottong Carlmont 15:48 6:35
5 Lauren Croshaw Fr Aragon 15:54 6:38 1/6 1/18 3/14
6 Lori Mendelsohn Woodside 15:57 6:39
7 Cece Chu Mills 16:00 6:40
8 Julia Roake Carlmont 16:02 6:41
9 Abby Barker Carlmont 16:09 6:44
10 Paige Bovey-Suen Burlingame 16:13 6:45
11 Megan Shearer Carlmont 16:27 6:51
12 Montana Miller Half Moon Bay 16:32 6:53
13 Julia Vitale Menlo-Atherton 16:35 6:55
14 Yamileth Jimenez Westmoor 16:41 6:57
15 Krista Nightingale Woodside 16:46 6:59
16 Emily Kelly Half Moon Bay 16:47 7:00
17 Jenn Carey Burlingame 16:48 7:00
18 Brenna Fitzpatrick Woodside 16:50 7:01
19 Kathleen Abadie Half Moon Bay 16:51 7:01
20 Courtney Pazin Burlingame 16:51 7:01
21 Caitlin Breen Burlingame 17:27 7:16
22 Stephanie Tam Mills 17:29 7:17
23 Angelica Villahermosa Westmoor 17:31 7:18
24 Kathleen Ocampo Westmoor 17:31 7:18
25 Leighann Kemerer Hillsdale 17:37 7:20
26 Selina Thomas Burlingame 17:47 7:25
27 Fran O'Connor Half Moon Bay 17:50 7:26
28 Kat Boester Half Moon Bay 17:55 7:28
29 Kathleen Sasso Terra Nova 17:58 7:29
30 Lena King Half Moon Bay 18:00 7:30
31 Nicky Hui Mills 18:01 7:30
32 Tanya Singh Hillsdale 18:15 7:36
33 Mariko Kuga Hillsdale 18:21 7:39
34 Nicole Hoffert Hillsdale 18:29 7:42
35 Michelle Lee Westmoor 18:30 7:43
36 Emi Hashizume Jr Aragon 18:40 7:47 2/6 2/18 8/13 17:25 17:25
37 Yin Theint Westmoor 18:41 7:47
38 Idabelle Gutierrez Westmoor 18:48 7:50
39 Shelby Barthold Jr Aragon 18:55 7:53 3/6 3/18 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Allison Chen Mills 18:59 7:55
41 Victoria Fernandez Menlo-Atherton 18:59 7:55
42 Julia Sommer Menlo-Atherton 19:05 7:57
43 Skyler Young Hillsdale 19:08 7:58
44 Margeaux Huang Jr Aragon 19:14 8:01 4/6 4/18 7/11 18:34 18:34
45 Sammy Garey Burlingame 19:17 8:02
46 Stacy Hanawa Hillsdale 19:25 8:05
47 Alyssa Lopez Terra Nova 19:30 8:08
48 Kelsey Simpson Burlingame 19:30 8:08
49 Jazmin Sosa Woodside 19:33 8:09
50 Kristy Perez Menlo-Atherton 19:37 8:10
51 Lynn Kwan Mills 19:40 8:12
52 Jazmin Gonzalez Hillsdale 19:40 8:12
53 Brigid McCurdy Menlo-Atherton 19:44 8:13
54 Tiffany Wong Mills 19:46 8:14
55 Naomi Davidson Oceana 19:47 8:15
56 Mika Lai Menlo-Atherton 19:48 8:15
57 Kristen Wong Oceana 19:50 8:16
58 Jacqueline Pagobo South San Francisco 20:04 8:22
59 Carmen Salvador Terra Nova 20:15 8:26
60 Elizabeth Kong Westmoor 20:15 8:26
61 Maura Lucero South San Francisco 20:19 8:28
62 Sarah Bredall Terra Nova 20:31 8:33
63 Ari Adley Woodside 20:41 8:37
64 Monica Ng South San Francisco 20:58 8:44
65 Jenny Piccolotti Terra Nova 21:06 8:48
66 Noimee Lasat South San Francisco 21:10 8:49
67 Dia Santos South San Francisco 21:16 8:52
68 Samantha Law Sr Aragon 21:21 8:54 5/6 6/18 11/11
69 Christa Chin Sr Aragon 21:21 8:54 6/6 7/18 8/9
70 Sandra Escajadillo Oceana 21:44 9:03
71 Julie Concepcion El Camino 22:37 9:25
72 Kelly Kwak Capuchino 23:24 9:45
73 Veronica Kobtz Capuchino 23:27 9:46
74 Sara Peschard Terra Nova 24:06 10:02
75 Danielle Mecedo Terra Nova 25:52 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
77:48
15:34
6:29
25 Jessica Peterson
-
14:32
6:03
1
Justine Fedronic
-
15:17
6:22
3
Georgia Cottong
-
15:48
6:35
4
Julia Roake
-
16:02
6:41
8
Abby Barker
-
16:09
6:44
9
Megan Shearer
-
16:27
6:51
11




2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
82:36
16:31
6:53
76 Sammy Hamilton
-
14:36
6:05
2
Montana Miller
-
16:32
6:53
12
Emily Kelly
-
16:47
7:00
16
Kathleen Abadie
-
16:51
7:01
19
Fran O'Connor
-
17:50
7:26
27
Kat Boester
-
17:55
7:28
28
Lena King
-
18:00
7:30
30
3 Burlingame
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:34
85:06
17:01
7:06
94 Paige Bovey-Suen
-
16:13
6:45
10
Jenn Carey
-
16:48
7:00
17
Courtney Pazin
-
16:51
7:01
20
Caitlin Breen
-
17:27
7:16
21
Selina Thomas
-
17:47
7:25
26
Sammy Garey
-
19:17
8:02
45
Kelsey Simpson
-
19:30
8:08
48
4 Westmoor
8-6-6-5-4
Gap: 2:00
88:54
17:47
7:25
133 Yamileth Jimenez
-
16:41
6:57
14
Angelica Villahermosa
-
17:31
7:18
23
Kathleen Ocampo
-
17:31
7:18
24
Michelle Lee
-
18:30
7:43
35
Yin Theint
-
18:41
7:47
37
Idabelle Gutierrez
-
18:48
7:50
38
Elizabeth Kong
-
20:15
8:26
58
5 Woodside
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 4:44
89:47
17:57
7:29
149 Lori Mendelsohn
-
15:57
6:39
6
Krista Nightingale
-
16:46
6:59
15
Brenna Fitzpatrick
-
16:50
7:01
18
Jazmin Sosa
-
19:33
8:09
49
Ari Adley
-
20:41
8:37
61








6 Mills
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:40
90:09
18:02
7:31
151 Cece Chu
-
16:00
6:40
7
Stephanie Tam
-
17:29
7:17
22
Nicky Hui
-
18:01
7:30
31
Allison Chen
-
18:59
7:55
40
Lynn Kwan
-
19:40
8:12
51
Tiffany Wong
-
19:46
8:14
54




7 Hillsdale
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:31
91:50
18:22
7:39
167 Leighann Kemerer
-
17:37
7:20
25
Tanya Singh
-
18:15
7:36
32
Mariko Kuga
-
18:21
7:39
33
Nicole Hoffert
-
18:29
7:42
34
Skyler Young
-
19:08
7:58
43
Stacy Hanawa
-
19:25
8:05
46
Jazmin Gonzalez
-
19:40
8:12
52
8 Aragon
3-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:27
94:04
18:49
7:50
190 Lauren Croshaw
Fr
15:54
6:38
5
Emi Hashizume
Jr
18:40
7:47
36
Shelby Barthold
Jr
18:55
7:53
39
Margeaux Huang
Jr
19:14
8:01
44
Samantha Law
Sr
21:21
8:54
66
Christa Chin
Sr
21:21
8:54
67




9 Menlo-Atherton
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:09
94:00
18:48
7:50
199 Julia Vitale
-
16:35
6:55
13
Victoria Fernandez
-
18:59
7:55
41
Julia Sommer
-
19:05
7:57
42
Kristy Perez
-
19:37
8:10
50
Brigid McCurdy
-
19:44
8:13
53
Mika Lai
-
19:48
8:15
55




10 Terra Nova
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:08
99:20
19:52
8:17
256 Kathleen Sasso
-
17:58
7:29
29
Alyssa Lopez
-
19:30
8:08
47
Carmen Salvador
-
20:15
8:26
57
Sarah Bredall
-
20:31
8:33
60
Jenny Piccolotti
-
21:06
8:48
63
Sara Peschard
-
24:06
10:02
68
Danielle Mecedo
-
25:52
10:47
69
11 South San Francisco
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:12
103:47
20:45
8:39
306 Jacqueline Pagobo
-
20:04
8:22
56
Maura Lucero
-
20:19
8:28
59
Monica Ng
-
20:58
8:44
62
Noimee Lasat
-
21:10
8:49
64
Dia Santos
-
21:16
8:52
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Schreck Carlmont 17:17 7:12
2 Alexa Hawayelt Burlingame 17:21 7:14
3 Molly Donald Burlingame 17:30 7:18
4 Jessica Peluffo Hillsdale 17:35 7:20
5 Megan Macauley Burlingame 18:25 7:40
6 Haley Kong San Mateo 18:26 7:41
7 Jessica Lam Mills 18:29 7:42
8 Novikova Elizaveta Carlmont 18:42 7:48
9 Kaitlynn Yandell Carlmont 18:43 7:48
10 Taylor Santini Sequoia 18:43 7:48
11 Maggie Colgan Hillsdale 18:46 7:49
12 Samantha Lemons Hillsdale 18:49 7:50
13 Maggie Galle Half Moon Bay 18:56 7:53
14 Shayda Abadi Menlo-Atherton 19:02 7:56
15 Alyssa Obester Half Moon Bay 19:18 8:02
16 Nicole Novales Westmoor 19:25 8:05
17 Melissa Grace Menlo-Atherton 19:26 8:06
18 Caitlin Kenney Menlo-Atherton 19:31 8:08
19 Corinne O'Brien Burlingame 19:31 8:08
20 Paige Montgomery Menlo-Atherton 19:33 8:09
21 Jessica Castellanos Burlingame 19:35 8:10
22 Stephanie Landes Fr Aragon 19:43 8:13 1/12 5/18 10/14
23 Liana Feldy Half Moon Bay 19:49 8:15
24 Jennifer Chan Menlo-Atherton 19:52 8:17
25 Stephanie Okimura San Mateo 20:07 8:23
26 Diane Goodwin Menlo-Atherton 20:10 8:24
27 Haley O'Neel Menlo-Atherton 20:11 8:25
28 Esmerelda Navarro Jefferson 20:12 8:25
29 Katherine Wright Hillsdale 20:18 8:28
30 Samantha Hampton Hillsdale 20:20 8:28
31 April Melendez Menlo-Atherton 20:21 8:29
32 Victoria Cotrera Burlingame 20:27 8:31
33 Rosabel Rodriguez Jefferson 20:29 8:32
34 Lesley Chiang Hillsdale 20:31 8:33
35 Guadalupe Reyna Hillsdale 20:43 8:38
36 Maddy Neopolitan Half Moon Bay 20:48 8:40
37 Kim Heuer Sequoia 20:49 8:40
38 Kate Rancatore Hillsdale 20:59 8:45
39 Naksh Choodhry Westmoor 21:05 8:47
40 Sydney Novak-Federmyer Menlo-Atherton 21:14 8:51
41 Lara Butler Menlo-Atherton 21:15 8:51
42 Laura Vehring Sequoia 21:17 8:52
43 Roxane Buetens Aragon 21:32 8:58 2/12 8/18 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Julia Post Half Moon Bay 21:36 9:00
45 Kim Pan Burlingame 21:39 9:01
46 Raquel Tenorio Fr Aragon 21:40 9:02 3/12 9/18 7/12
47 Arteivia Lilomaiava Jr Aragon 21:42 9:02 4/12 10/18 5/9
48 Taylor Censoprano Hillsdale 21:44 9:03
49 Phoebe Chao Aragon 21:45 9:04 5/12 11/18 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Tara Keating Sequoia 21:54 9:08
51 Sarah Lipps Menlo-Atherton 21:55 9:08
52 Abigail Pejoro Mills 21:59 9:10
53 Sarah Jewell Menlo-Atherton 22:06 9:13
54 Teresa Fatai Sr Aragon 22:07 9:13 6/12 12/18 4/4
55 Caitry Orwin Burlingame 22:40 9:27
56 Allie Loy Jr Aragon 22:41 9:27 7/12 13/18 4/4
57 Alexandra Balestra Menlo-Atherton 22:17 9:17
58 Sarah Inman Terra Nova 22:23 9:20
59 Jessica Mah Jr Aragon 22:49 9:30 8/12 14/18 4/4 21:29 21:29
60 Cindy Williams Menlo-Atherton 22:51 9:31
61 Erin Argamaso Westmoor 22:51 9:31
62 Tiffany Wong Oceana 22:56 9:33
63 Crystal Stofan Terra Nova 22:58 9:34
64 Sinead Nelson Hillsdale 23:01 9:35
65 Erin Harris Burlingame 23:14 9:41
66 Monique Romero Burlingame 23:21 9:44
67 Brittany Riley Terra Nova 23:26 9:46
68 Rebeccah Hernandez Sequoia 23:28 9:47
69 Serena Star Menlo-Atherton 23:48 9:55
70 Nayely Romero South San Francisco 23:48 9:55
71 Olivia Amado Burlingame 23:49 9:55
72 Joanalyn Matignas South San Francisco 24:03 10:01
73 Raquel Akana South San Francisco 24:27 10:11
74 Jacqueline Cortez So Aragon 24:28 10:12 9/12 15/18 4/4
75 Joey Yu South San Francisco 24:44 10:18
76 Asuna Yoshida Hillsdale 24:48 10:20
77 Eva Toy Mills 25:02 10:26
78 Veronica Ortiz South San Francisco 25:14 10:31
79 Robbie Salvador Terra Nova 25:59 10:50
80 Briana Hottinger So Aragon 25:59 10:50 10/12 16/18 4/4
81 Emily Wong Westmoor 26:06 10:53
82 Sydne Brown Fr Aragon 26:15 10:56 11/12 17/18 4/4
83 Ksenia Bezrukov Aragon 26:26 11:01 12/12 18/18 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Ryna Castro Oceana 26:56 11:13
85 Marcela Araujo Oceana 27:57 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burlingame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
92:22
18:28
7:42
35 Alexa Hawayelt
-
17:21
7:14
1
Molly Donald
-
17:30
7:18
2
Megan Macauley
-
18:25
7:40
4
Corinne O'Brien
-
19:31
8:08
13
Jessica Castellanos
-
19:35
8:10
15
Victoria Cotrera
-
20:27
8:31
23
Kim Pan
-
21:39
9:01
31
2 Hillsdale
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
95:48
19:10
7:59
59 Jessica Peluffo
-
17:35
7:20
3
Maggie Colgan
-
18:46
7:49
6
Samantha Lemons
-
18:49
7:50
7
Katherine Wright
-
20:18
8:28
21
Samantha Hampton
-
20:20
8:28
22
Lesley Chiang
-
20:31
8:33
24
Guadalupe Reyna
-
20:43
8:38
25
3 Menlo-Atherton
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
97:24
19:29
8:07
64 Shayda Abadi
-
19:02
7:56
9
Melissa Grace
-
19:26
8:06
11
Caitlin Kenney
-
19:31
8:08
12
Paige Montgomery
-
19:33
8:09
14
Jennifer Chan
-
19:52
8:17
18
Diane Goodwin
-
20:10
8:24
19
Haley O'Neel
-
20:11
8:25
20
4 Half Moon Bay
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
100:27
20:05
8:22
91 Maggie Galle
-
18:56
7:53
8
Alyssa Obester
-
19:18
8:02
10
Liana Feldy
-
19:49
8:15
17
Maddy Neopolitan
-
20:48
8:40
26
Julia Post
-
21:36
9:00
30








5 Sequoia
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:45
106:11
21:14
8:51
133 Taylor Santini
-
18:43
7:48
5
Kim Heuer
-
20:49
8:40
27
Laura Vehring
-
21:17
8:52
28
Tara Keating
-
21:54
9:08
35
Rebeccah Hernandez
-
23:28
9:47
38








6 Aragon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
106:22
21:16
8:52
144 Stephanie Landes
Fr
19:43
8:13
16
Roxane Buetens

21:32
8:58
29
Raquel Tenorio
Fr
21:40
9:02
32
Arteivia Lilomaiava
Jr
21:42
9:02
33
Phoebe Chao

21:45
9:04
34
Teresa Fatai
Sr
22:07
9:13
36
Allie Loy
Jr
22:41
9:27
37
7 South San Francisco
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
122:16
24:27
10:11
205 Nayely Romero
-
23:48
9:55
39
Joanalyn Matignas
-
24:03
10:01
40
Raquel Akana
-
24:27
10:11
41
Joey Yu
-
24:44
10:18
42
Veronica Ortiz
-
25:14
10:31
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
103:11
20:38
8:36
23 Diane Goodwin
-
20:10
8:24
1
Haley O'Neel
-
20:11
8:25
2
April Melendez
-
20:21
8:29
3
Sydney Novak-Federmyer
-
21:14
8:51
8
Lara Butler
-
21:15
8:51
9
Sarah Lipps
-
21:55
9:08
12
Sarah Jewell
-
22:06
9:13
13
2 Hillsdale
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
106:58
21:24
8:55
47 Lesley Chiang
-
20:31
8:33
5
Guadalupe Reyna
-
20:43
8:38
6
Kate Rancatore
-
20:59
8:45
7
Taylor Censoprano
-
21:44
9:03
11
Sinead Nelson
-
23:01
9:35
18
Asuna Yoshida
-
24:48
10:20
23




3 Burlingame
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
111:21
22:16
9:17
68 Victoria Cotrera
-
20:27
8:31
4
Kim Pan
-
21:39
9:01
10
Caitry Orwin
-
22:40
9:27
15
Erin Harris
-
23:14
9:41
19
Monique Romero
-
23:21
9:44
20
Olivia Amado
-
23:49
9:55
21




4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:52
118:04
23:37
9:50
93 Teresa Fatai
Sr
22:07
9:13
14
Allie Loy
Jr
22:41
9:27
16
Jessica Mah
Jr
22:49
9:30
17
Jacqueline Cortez
So
24:28
10:12
22
Briana Hottinger
So
25:59
10:50
24
Sydne Brown
Fr
26:15
10:56
25
Ksenia Bezrukov

26:26
11:01
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.