Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/6/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Peckham | Jr | JV | 23:04 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 88/115 | 4/5 | 21/23 | 7/10 | 22:41 | 22:41 | |||
Billy Seeburger | Fr | Fr | 17:01 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 1/34 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 1/9 | 17:04 (0:03,0.3) |
17:04 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chris Chan | So | F/S | 21:02 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 42/59 | 3/5 | 12/23 | 7/10 | 20:43 | 20:43 | |||
Colin Yan | Jr | V | 20:23 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 86/107 | 4/7 | 6/23 | 13/16 | 20:59 (0:36,2.9) |
20:59 (0:36,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
David Santos | Fr | Fr | 28:24 | 9:38 | 2.95 | 34/34 | 6/6 | 23/23 | 2/2 | 29:56 (1:32,5.1) |
29:56 (1:32,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
David Tocchini | So | F/S | 21:00 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 40/59 | 2/5 | 11/23 | 9/12 | 20:41 | 20:41 | |||
Devin Yan | Jr | JV | 21:19 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 64/115 | 3/5 | 15/23 | 7/11 | 22:17 (0:58,4.3) |
22:17 (0:58,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Dillon Glusker | Sr | V | 19:49 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 76/107 | 3/7 | 5/23 | 12/16 | 19:33 | 18:48 | |||
Dylan Houston | Jr | JV | 21:18 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 62/115 | 2/5 | 14/23 | 9/12 | 25:22 (4:04,16.0) |
24:19 (3:01,12.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Henry Reed | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 17/34 | 3/6 | 13/23 | 3/5 | 21:45 (0:40,3.1) |
21:45 (0:40,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jacob Friedman | Fr | Fr | 20:37 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 14/34 | 2/6 | 8/23 | 4/7 | 20:54 (0:17,1.4) |
20:54 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Joao Carlos Castro | So | F/S | 22:01 | 7:28 | 2.95 | 44/59 | 5/5 | 19/23 | 5/6 | 22:38 (0:37,2.7) |
22:38 (0:37,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
John McNiel | Jr | V | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 96/107 | 7/7 | 16/23 | 8/10 | 20:35 | 20:35 | |||
Josh Franco | So | F/S | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 43/59 | 4/5 | 16/23 | 6/8 | 20:46 | 20:29 | |||
Justin Tang | Jr | V | 20:56 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 91/107 | 6/7 | 10/23 | 11/14 | 21:00 (0:04,0.3) |
20:41 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Michael Chan | Jr | V | 18:53 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 49/107 | 1/7 | 2/23 | 14/17 | 19:14 (0:21,1.8) |
19:14 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Patrick Garcialuna | Fr | Fr | 22:38 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 26/34 | 5/6 | 20/23 | 3/5 | 23:16 (0:38,2.7) |
23:16 (0:38,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Preston Chan | Jr | JV | 20:24 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 37/115 | 1/5 | 7/23 | 10/14 | 22:16 (1:52,8.4) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Renzo Mendoza | Sr | V | 19:18 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 62/107 | 2/7 | 4/23 | 12/17 | 19:18 (0:00,0.0) |
19:18 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Roy Gonda | Jr | V | 20:49 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 90/107 | 5/7 | 9/23 | 13/16 | 21:47 (0:58,4.4) |
21:47 (0:58,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ryan Guzalowski | So | F/S | 19:12 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 22/59 | 1/5 | 3/23 | 7/13 | 19:09 | 18:39 | |||
Wesley Yeung | Sr | JV | 23:53 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 97/115 | 5/5 | 22/23 | 7/8 | 25:03 (1:10,4.7) |
22:50 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Yash Kaiwar | Fr | Fr | 21:54 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 21/34 | 4/6 | 18/23 | 3/5 | 22:37 (0:43,3.2) |
22:37 (0:43,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/16 | 99:12 1:56 |
2.95 | 6:44 | 6:24 | 7:03 | 357 | 5:31 | 97:49 | 84:24 | Michael Chan (49), Renzo Mendoza (62), Dillon Glusker (74), Colin Yan (84), Roy Gonda (88) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 7/8 | 109:58 3:29 |
2.95 | 7:27 | 6:55 | 8:06 | 196 | 6:10 | 120:26 (10:28,8.7) |
103:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Preston Chan (29), Dylan Houston (38), Devin Yan (40), Andrew Peckham (42), Wesley Yeung (47) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 103:15 5:37 |
2.95 | 7:00 | 5:46 | 7:40 | 67 | 6:28 | 110:40 (7:25,6.7) |
99:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Billy Seeburger (1), Jacob Friedman (12), Henry Reed (14), Yash Kaiwar (18), Patrick Garcialuna (22) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 104:43 2:49 |
2.95 | 7:06 | 6:31 | 7:28 | 153 | 5:58 | 100:08 | 100:08 | Ryan Guzalowski (20), David Tocchini (31), Chris Chan (33), Josh Franco (34), Joao Carlos Castro (35) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Filipcik | Sr | Woodside | 15:44 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Scardina | So | Carlmont | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Steven Mandac | So | Westmoor | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Heck | Jr | Carlmont | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Louis Dressel | Sr | San Mateo | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Rogan Meza | Sr | Burlingame | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Bryce Williamson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Mitchell Lee | Jr | Hillsdale | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Ben Bunk | So | Carlmont | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Feuerhelm | So | Woodside | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Chet Reyen | So | Carlmont | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Max Keleher | Sr | Burlingame | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Peter Gunn | Jr | Woodside | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Jarrod Nixon | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Mitch Martin | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Joe Ocon | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Chris Chow | Sr | Carlmont | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | CHRIS WASCHURA | Fr | Woodside | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Kai Proschan | Sr | Mills | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Donald Heatherington | So | Carlmont | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Drew Davis | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Madonich | Fr | South San Francisco | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Cesar Aguilar | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Wong | So | San Mateo | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Burlingame | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Josh Maine | Sr | Woodside | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Dill | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | William Nicolay | Sr | Mills | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Ngo | Jr | Westmoor | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | William Hui | Sr | Mills | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | James Kwok | Sr | South San Francisco | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Jerry Li | Sr | San Mateo | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Jeffrey Lin | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Cilia | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Taylor Rivas | Jr | Westmoor | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Woodside | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Emil Margallo | Jr | San Mateo | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Adin Vaewsorn | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Samson So | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Jones | So | Capuchino | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Matt Thornton | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Dirk Leyva | Sr | Capuchino | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Jonathon Lee | So | El Camino (So. San | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Moy | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Gilbert Suarez | Jr | Westmoor | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | David Gallo | Sr | Westmoor | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Tony Li | So | Mills | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Michael Chan | Jr | Aragon | 18:53 | 6:24 | 1/7 | 2/23 | 14/17 | 19:14 (0:21) |
19:14 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Ryan Scandlyn | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Dimitry Picchi | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Raymond Macias-Celest | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Sean Mitchell | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Brian Quan | Jr | San Mateo | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Julian Xie | So | Mills | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Jason Oledan | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Rory Lynagh-Shannon | Jr | Burlingame | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Collin Yballa | Sr | Burlingame | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Bobby Chen | Sr | Westmoor | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Vladimir Debabov | Sr | Mills | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Merritt | Jr | Sequoia | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Renzo Mendoza | Sr | Aragon | 19:18 | 6:33 | 2/7 | 4/23 | 12/17 | 19:18 (0:00) |
19:18 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Mark Lutrell | So | Capuchino | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Nigel Speed | Jr | Capuchino | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Quiroz | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Sam McClure | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Nolan Isozaki | Fr | El Camino (So. San | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Jason Leung | Fr | South San Francisco | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Harold Relosimon | Sr | Westmoor | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | John Barbieri | Sr | Capuchino | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Ronnie Valenzuela | Sr | Jefferson | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Juan Ramirez | Sr | Jefferson | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Casey Bruce | Jr | Capuchino | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Dea | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | Joe Kennedy | Jr | Capuchino | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Dillon Glusker | Sr | Aragon | 19:49 | 6:43 | 3/7 | 5/23 | 12/16 | 19:33 | 18:48 | ||
77 | Kishen Sharma | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | James Cameron | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Nic Martin | Jr | Burlingame | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Jeremy Yong | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Chris Keefe | Jr | San Mateo | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Danny Raggio | So | Sequoia | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Alvaro Martin | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Ivan Efimov | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Chris McCreddin | Fr | Sequoia | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Colin Yan | Jr | Aragon | 20:23 | 6:55 | 4/7 | 6/23 | 13/16 | 20:59 (0:36) |
20:59 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
87 | Bryson Abilay | Jr | San Mateo | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Jason Buenaflor | So | El Camino (So. San | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Taylor Crain | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Roy Gonda | Jr | Aragon | 20:49 | 7:03 | 5/7 | 9/23 | 13/16 | 21:47 (0:58) |
21:47 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
91 | Justin Tang | Jr | Aragon | 20:56 | 7:06 | 6/7 | 10/23 | 11/14 | 21:00 (0:04) |
20:41 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
92 | Israel Villaruel | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Edgar Corona | So | South San Francisco | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Omar Bakir | Fr | South San Francisco | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Sandberg | Fr | Terra Nova | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
96 | John McNiel | Jr | Aragon | 21:28 | 7:17 | 7/7 | 16/23 | 8/10 | 20:35 | 20:35 | ||
97 | Sean Clark | So | Terra Nova | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
98 | Norman Hitosis | Sr | Oceana | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Jared Delapena | Fr | El Camino (So. San | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Evens | Jr | Oceana | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
101 | Franks Escajdillo | Jr | Oceana | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Grant Ventura | Fr | Oceana | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
103 | Austin Yoo | Fr | Oceana | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
104 | Rey Toledo | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Lo | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
106 | Sergio Mendoza | Sr | Sequoia | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
107 | James Newsom | So | Sequoia | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
81:28 16:18 5:31 |
33 | Ethan Scardina So 15:56 5:24 2 |
Nathan Lee Jr 16:09 5:28 4 |
Benjamin Heck Jr 16:09 5:28 5 |
Ben Bunk So 16:30 5:36 10 |
Chet Reyen So 16:44 5:40 12 |
Chris Chow Sr 17:00 5:46 18 |
Donald Heatherington So 17:09 5:49 21 |
2 | Woodside 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
83:58 16:48 5:42 |
72 | Daniel Filipcik Sr 15:44 5:20 1 |
Kyle Feuerhelm So 16:36 5:38 11 |
Peter Gunn Jr 16:49 5:42 14 |
CHRIS WASCHURA Fr 17:04 5:47 19 |
Josh Maine Sr 17:45 6:01 27 |
Luis Garcia Sr 18:20 6:13 37 |
|
3 | Half Moon Bay 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
86:25 17:17 5:52 |
111 | Bryce Williamson Sr 16:17 5:31 8 |
Mitch Martin Fr 16:56 5:44 16 |
Cesar Aguilar Fr 17:19 5:52 24 |
Ryan Dill Jr 17:50 6:03 28 |
Kyle Cilia Fr 18:03 6:07 35 |
Matt Thornton Jr 18:36 6:18 42 |
Dimitry Picchi So 18:58 6:26 51 |
4 | Menlo-Atherton 8-6-6-6-4 Gap: 2:05 |
89:17 17:51 6:03 |
155 | Jarrod Nixon Jr 16:52 5:43 15 |
Joe Ocon Jr 16:58 5:45 17 |
Jeffrey Lin Sr 18:02 6:07 34 |
Adin Vaewsorn Sr 18:28 6:16 39 |
Ryan Scandlyn Sr 18:57 6:25 50 |
Sam McClure Jr 19:27 6:36 66 |
|
5 | San Mateo 4-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:54 |
89:17 17:51 6:03 |
156 | Louis Dressel Sr 16:11 5:29 6 |
Jesse Wong So 17:32 5:57 25 |
Jerry Li Sr 18:02 6:07 33 |
Emil Margallo Jr 18:27 6:15 38 |
Brian Quan Jr 19:05 6:28 54 |
Chris Keefe Jr 20:03 6:48 79 |
Bryson Abilay Jr 20:35 6:59 85 |
6 | Burlingame 5-3-3-5-6 Gap: 2:55 |
88:55 17:47 6:02 |
161 | Rogan Meza Sr 16:15 5:31 7 |
Max Keleher Sr 16:47 5:41 13 |
Luis Gonzalez Sr 17:34 5:57 26 |
Rory Lynagh-Shannon Jr 19:09 6:29 57 |
Collin Yballa Sr 19:10 6:30 58 |
Nic Martin Jr 20:00 6:47 77 |
|
7 | Westmoor 3-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:45 |
89:46 17:57 6:05 |
162 | Steven Mandac So 16:03 5:26 3 |
Ryan Ngo Jr 17:55 6:04 30 |
Taylor Rivas Jr 18:14 6:11 36 |
Gilbert Suarez Jr 18:46 6:22 46 |
David Gallo Sr 18:48 6:22 47 |
Bobby Chen Sr 19:11 6:30 59 |
Harold Relosimon Sr 19:28 6:36 69 |
8 | Mills 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:04 |
90:53 18:11 6:10 |
183 | Kai Proschan Sr 17:04 5:47 20 |
William Nicolay Sr 17:53 6:04 29 |
William Hui Sr 17:56 6:05 31 |
Tony Li So 18:52 6:24 48 |
Julian Xie So 19:08 6:29 55 |
Vladimir Debabov Sr 19:11 6:30 60 |
|
9 | Hillsdale 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:38 |
91:38 18:20 6:13 |
199 | Mitchell Lee Jr 16:24 5:34 9 |
Samson So Jr 18:30 6:16 40 |
Nicholas Moy Jr 18:41 6:20 45 |
Raymond Macias-Celest Sr 19:01 6:27 52 |
Sean Mitchell Sr 19:02 6:27 53 |
Jason Oledan Jr 19:09 6:29 56 |
Anthony Quiroz Jr 19:24 6:35 65 |
10 | South San Francisco 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:55 |
94:40 18:56 6:25 |
276 | Nathan Madonich Fr 17:16 5:51 23 |
James Kwok Sr 17:59 6:06 32 |
Jason Leung Fr 19:28 6:36 68 |
Matthew Dea Jr 19:46 6:42 72 |
Alvaro Martin Jr 20:11 6:51 81 |
Edgar Corona So 21:12 7:11 91 |
Omar Bakir Fr 21:17 7:13 92 |
11 | Capuchino 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:58 |
95:19 19:04 6:28 |
281 | Aaron Jones So 18:32 6:17 41 |
Dirk Leyva Sr 18:38 6:19 43 |
Mark Lutrell So 19:19 6:33 63 |
Nigel Speed Jr 19:20 6:33 64 |
John Barbieri Sr 19:30 6:37 70 |
Casey Bruce Jr 19:45 6:42 71 |
Joe Kennedy Jr 19:47 6:42 73 |
12 | Terra Nova 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:37 |
98:16 19:39 6:40 |
345 | Drew Davis Jr 17:11 5:49 22 |
James Cameron Jr 19:56 6:45 76 |
Jeremy Yong Sr 20:01 6:47 78 |
Ivan Efimov Fr 20:20 6:54 82 |
Taylor Crain Fr 20:48 7:03 87 |
Kevin Sandberg Fr 21:27 7:16 93 |
Sean Clark So 21:34 7:19 95 |
13 | Aragon 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:56 |
99:12 19:50 6:44 |
357 | Michael Chan Jr 18:53 6:24 49 |
Renzo Mendoza Sr 19:18 6:33 62 |
Dillon Glusker Sr 19:49 6:43 74 |
Colin Yan Jr 20:23 6:55 84 |
Roy Gonda Jr 20:49 7:03 88 |
Justin Tang Jr 20:56 7:06 89 |
John McNiel Jr 21:28 7:17 94 |
14 | El Camino (So. San 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:19 |
99:40 19:56 6:45 |
362 | Jonathon Lee So 18:39 6:19 44 |
Nolan Isozaki Fr 19:27 6:36 67 |
Kishen Sharma Sr 19:54 6:45 75 |
Jason Buenaflor So 20:42 7:01 86 |
Israel Villaruel Sr 20:58 7:06 90 |
Jared Delapena Fr 21:43 7:22 97 |
Rey Toledo Jr 22:51 7:45 102 |
15 | Sequoia 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:52 |
107:50 21:34 7:19 |
431 | Thomas Merritt Jr 19:14 6:31 61 |
Danny Raggio So 20:04 6:48 80 |
Chris McCreddin Fr 20:21 6:54 83 |
Sergio Mendoza Sr 24:05 8:10 103 |
James Newsom So 24:06 8:10 104 |
||
16 | Oceana 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:07 |
111:27 22:17 7:33 |
494 | Norman Hitosis Sr 21:40 7:21 96 |
Aaron Evens Jr 21:48 7:23 98 |
Franks Escajdillo Jr 22:34 7:39 99 |
Grant Ventura Fr 22:38 7:40 100 |
Austin Yoo Fr 22:47 7:43 101 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Owens | Jr | Carlmont | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Layten | Sr | Carlmont | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Dustin Sjoerdsma | So | Carlmont | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Schade | So | Carlmont | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Casey Wagner | Jr | Woodside | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Soriano | So | Carlmont | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Darryn Wong | So | Carlmont | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Thor Dickenson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Sheridan | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Merrick Dang | So | Carlmont | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Mark Barrios | Jr | Westmoor | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Sean Robbins | Sr | Carlmont | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Jomar Carino | Jr | Westmoor | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Ted Moore | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Anish Patel | Jr | Burlingame | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Hansel Fernandez | Sr | Westmoor | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Matt Fitzgerald | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
18 | Luke Arella | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Richie Gabbert | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Nathaniel Elia | So | Carlmont | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Yali Miranda | Jr | Westmoor | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Gregory Liggett | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Frank Gepalaga | So | Westmoor | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Chris Ng | Jr | Westmoor | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Carlos Torres | So | Burlingame | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Matt Wood | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Tim Maemura | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Brian O'Neil | Jr | Capuchino | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Quincy | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Matt Menninger | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | John Kilic | Jr | Burlingame | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Hale Tussing | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
33 | Mark Moritz-Rabson | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Pang | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Kelly | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Jack Matteucci | Jr | Woodside | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Preston Chan | Jr | Aragon | 20:24 | 6:55 | 1/5 | 7/23 | 10/14 | 22:16 (1:52) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
38 | John Paul Williams | Jr | Westmoor | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
39 | Skyler Ferry | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Jake Lindquist | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Chris Fitzgerld | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Colin Griffin | Jr | Burlingame | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Zack Ha | Sr | Westmoor | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Catanghal | So | Westmoor | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Will Barry | Jr | Burlingame | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Robert Cooper | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Henry Mouat | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
48 | Martin Morco | So | Westmoor | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Harrison Lee | Jr | Burlingame | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Oliver Tully | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Lee | Jr | San Mateo | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
52 | Jake Meyers | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Derek Smith | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Andy Nixon | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
55 | Kurt Hoefer | So | Burlingame | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Phillip King | So | Hillsdale | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Charles Lam | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
58 | Jazz Santiago | Jr | Westmoor | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
59 | Nicolas Cui | Jr | Burlingame | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
60 | Stephen Muenzen | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
61 | Vince Bolla | So | Capuchino | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Houston | Jr | Aragon | 21:18 | 7:13 | 2/5 | 14/23 | 9/12 | 25:22 (4:04) |
24:19 (3:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
63 | Lisandro Garcia | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Devin Yan | Jr | Aragon | 21:19 | 7:14 | 3/5 | 15/23 | 7/11 | 22:17 (0:58) |
22:17 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
65 | Alex Fioretti | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
66 | Belino Sunga | Jr | Westmoor | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | Tristan Konolige | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Jamias | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | William Lu | Jr | Mills | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
70 | Michael Okazaki | Jr | San Mateo | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Dylan Hickey | So | Burlingame | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Ming Vuu | Jr | Westmoor | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Michael Fountain | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Spenser Morris | Jr | Burlingame | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Ricky Tam | Jr | Westmoor | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
76 | Taylor Carranza | Jr | Burlingame | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Teddy Tran | Fr | Westmoor | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
78 | Jack Brian | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Oneel | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
80 | Jeffery Lovegren | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
81 | Tim deLeon | So | Burlingame | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Sam Rupprecht | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Jeremy Marucut | Jr | Westmoor | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
84 | Zach Burton | So | Burlingame | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Dan Fountain | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
86 | Dennis Massimi | Sr | Burlingame | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Justin Wong | Sr | South San Francisco | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Peckham | Jr | Aragon | 23:04 | 7:49 | 4/5 | 21/23 | 7/10 | 22:41 | 22:41 | ||
89 | Scott Conway | So | Woodside | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
90 | Vieyra Andres | Jr | South San Francisco | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Kam | Jr | Westmoor | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
92 | Tyler Ormsby | Fr | Terra Nova | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
93 | Gabe Gabbert | So | Terra Nova | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Otsuki | Sr | Burlingame | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
95 | Brian Lee | Fr | Terra Nova | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
96 | Chris Probert | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
97 | Wesley Yeung | Sr | Aragon | 23:53 | 8:06 | 5/5 | 22/23 | 7/8 | 25:03 (1:10) |
22:50 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
98 | Daniel Windham | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
99 | Kenta Muraoka | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | South San Francisco | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Will Cohen | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
102 | Manuel Chacon | Jr | Burlingame | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
103 | Luke Lubag | Sr | South San Francisco | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
104 | Martin Ieong | So | Westmoor | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
105 | Jeser Villanueva | Jr | Westmoor | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
106 | John M DeAndreis | Jr | San Mateo | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
107 | Colin Procter | So | Burlingame | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
108 | Justine Guasque | So | Woodside | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
109 | Ted Lebantino | Sr | Oceana | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
110 | Sam Weber | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
111 | Ben Orwin | Jr | Burlingame | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
112 | John Boday | So | Westmoor | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
113 | Nathan Stokes | Fr | Terra Nova | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
114 | Sean Hale | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
115 | Joab Mendoza | So | Westmoor | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
91:01 18:12 6:10 |
15 | Alex Owens Jr 17:15 5:51 1 |
Matthew Layten Sr 18:03 6:07 2 |
Dustin Sjoerdsma So 18:28 6:16 3 |
Daniel Schade So 18:29 6:16 4 |
Andrew Soriano So 18:46 6:22 5 |
Darryn Wong So 18:48 6:22 6 |
Merrick Dang So 18:55 6:25 9 |
2 | Westmoor 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
96:29 19:18 6:32 |
73 | Mark Barrios Jr 18:59 6:26 10 |
Jomar Carino Jr 19:01 6:27 11 |
Hansel Fernandez Sr 19:14 6:31 14 |
Yali Miranda Jr 19:33 6:38 18 |
Frank Gepalaga So 19:42 6:41 20 |
Chris Ng Jr 19:43 6:41 21 |
John Paul Williams Jr 20:27 6:56 30 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
96:43 19:21 6:33 |
77 | Kevin Sheridan Sr 18:52 6:24 8 |
Ted Moore Sr 19:05 6:28 12 |
Matt Fitzgerald Sr 19:16 6:32 15 |
Gregory Liggett Sr 19:38 6:39 19 |
Matt Wood Sr 19:52 6:44 23 |
Ryan Quincy Jr 19:55 6:45 25 |
Matt Menninger Jr 20:02 6:47 26 |
4 | Burlingame 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:32 |
100:27 20:05 6:49 |
127 | Anish Patel Jr 19:13 6:31 13 |
Carlos Torres So 19:47 6:42 22 |
John Kilic Jr 20:04 6:48 27 |
Colin Griffin Jr 20:38 7:00 32 |
Will Barry Jr 20:45 7:02 33 |
Harrison Lee Jr 20:50 7:04 34 |
Kurt Hoefer So 21:02 7:08 35 |
5 | Half Moon Bay 2-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:53 |
103:43 20:45 7:02 |
139 | Thor Dickenson Jr 18:51 6:23 7 |
Luke Arella Sr 19:22 6:34 16 |
Skyler Ferry Jr 20:27 6:56 31 |
Lisandro Garcia Sr 21:19 7:14 39 |
Chris Probert Jr 23:44 8:03 46 |
||
6 | Hillsdale 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
103:47 20:45 7:02 |
166 | Tim Maemura Sr 19:54 6:45 24 |
Jeremy Pang Jr 20:12 6:51 28 |
Phillip King So 21:03 7:08 36 |
Charles Lam Jr 21:05 7:09 37 |
Kevin Jamias Jr 21:33 7:18 41 |
||
7 | Aragon 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 3:29 |
109:58 22:00 7:27 |
196 | Preston Chan Jr 20:24 6:55 29 |
Dylan Houston Jr 21:18 7:13 38 |
Devin Yan Jr 21:19 7:14 40 |
Andrew Peckham Jr 23:04 7:49 42 |
Wesley Yeung Sr 23:53 8:06 47 |
||
8 | Terra Nova 6-7-7-7-8 Gap: 7:13 |
117:00 23:24 7:56 |
197 | Richie Gabbert Jr 19:27 6:36 17 |
Tyler Ormsby Fr 23:36 8:00 43 |
Gabe Gabbert So 23:37 8:00 44 |
Brian Lee Fr 23:40 8:01 45 |
Nathan Stokes Fr 26:40 9:02 48 |
Sean Hale Jr 26:45 9:04 49 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Billy Seeburger | Fr | Aragon | 17:01 | 5:46 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 1/9 | 17:04 (0:03) |
17:04 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Sonny Estival | Fr | Westmoor | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Beau Armstrong | Fr | Carlmont | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Edric Kyauk | Fr | Westmoor | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Steven Tsujisaka | Fr | Carlmont | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Alex De Leon | Fr | Westmoor | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Fair | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Mico Pagkalinawan | Fr | Westmoor | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Lucas Del Calvo | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Phillip Kopisch | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | William Glomstad | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Mario Ayar | Fr | Westmoor | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Sam Schneider | Fr | Burlingame | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Friedman | Fr | Aragon | 20:37 | 6:59 | 2/6 | 8/23 | 4/7 | 20:54 (0:17) |
20:54 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Travis Mendoza | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Padreddii | Fr | Capuchino | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Henry Reed | Fr | Aragon | 21:05 | 7:09 | 3/6 | 13/23 | 3/5 | 21:45 (0:40) |
21:45 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Daniel Kopisch | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | David Kardrtzas | Fr | South San Francisco | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Elliot Surovell | Fr | Carlmont | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Yash Kaiwar | Fr | Aragon | 21:54 | 7:25 | 4/6 | 18/23 | 3/5 | 22:37 (0:43) |
22:37 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Paul Elvina | Fr | South San Francisco | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
23 | Nelson Hsu | Fr | South San Francisco | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Ricky Jalilie | Fr | Capuchino | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | Ives Ison | Fr | Westmoor | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Patrick Garcialuna | Fr | Aragon | 22:38 | 7:40 | 5/6 | 20/23 | 3/5 | 23:16 (0:38) |
23:16 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
27 | Derrick Chu | Fr | Mills | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Ho | Fr | Mills | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
29 | Peter Tang | Fr | Westmoor | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
30 | Samir Kumar | Fr | Carlmont | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Janzen Adisewojo | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Vavuris | Fr | Carlmont | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
33 | John Joseph Pagobo | Fr | South San Francisco | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
34 | David Santos | Fr | Aragon | 28:24 | 9:38 | 6/6 | 23/23 | 2/2 | 29:56 (1:32) |
29:56 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westmoor 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
95:30 19:06 6:28 |
31 | Sonny Estival Fr 17:38 5:59 2 |
Edric Kyauk Fr 18:40 6:20 4 |
Alex De Leon Fr 19:15 6:32 6 |
Mico Pagkalinawan Fr 19:30 6:37 8 |
Mario Ayar Fr 20:27 6:56 11 |
Ives Ison Fr 22:32 7:38 21 |
Peter Tang Fr 23:13 7:52 23 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 2:11 |
101:24 20:17 6:52 |
54 | Tyler Fair Fr 19:18 6:33 7 |
Lucas Del Calvo Fr 19:43 6:41 9 |
Phillip Kopisch Fr 19:53 6:44 10 |
Travis Mendoza Fr 21:01 7:07 13 |
Daniel Kopisch Fr 21:29 7:17 15 |
||
3 | Aragon 1-3-4-3-3 Gap: 5:37 |
103:15 20:39 7:00 |
67 | Billy Seeburger Fr 17:01 5:46 1 |
Jacob Friedman Fr 20:37 6:59 12 |
Henry Reed Fr 21:05 7:09 14 |
Yash Kaiwar Fr 21:54 7:25 18 |
Patrick Garcialuna Fr 22:38 7:40 22 |
David Santos Fr 28:24 9:38 28 |
|
4 | Carlmont 3-2-2-4-4 Gap: 6:18 |
107:24 21:29 7:17 |
75 | Beau Armstrong Fr 18:26 6:15 3 |
Steven Tsujisaka Fr 19:09 6:29 5 |
Elliot Surovell Fr 21:44 7:22 17 |
Samir Kumar Fr 23:21 7:55 24 |
Nicholas Vavuris Fr 24:44 8:23 26 |
||
5 | South San Francisco 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:36 |
116:03 23:13 7:52 |
107 | David Kardrtzas Fr 21:37 7:20 16 |
Paul Elvina Fr 22:02 7:28 19 |
Nelson Hsu Fr 22:23 7:35 20 |
Janzen Adisewojo Fr 23:48 8:04 25 |
John Joseph Pagobo Fr 26:13 8:53 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Hester | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Jeffrey Stalun | Fr | Carlmont | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Samuel Dahlin | So | Carlmont | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Jack Beckwith | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Mark Fedronic | So | Carlmont | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Berry | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Nikko Sera | So | Carlmont | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Pierce McKenzie | So | Carlmont | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Armin | So | Westmoor | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Brendy Hale | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Clay I-Friedman | So | Burlingame | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Scandlyn | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Tucker Albright | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Brian Mallari | So | Westmoor | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Cary Yballa | So | Burlingame | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Alex DeBaets | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Casey Eason | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Colyn Dickson | So | Carlmont | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Andres Soohoo | So | Burlingame | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Richard Mendelsohn | So | Woodside | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Nick Baylock | So | Burlingame | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Guzalowski | So | Aragon | 19:12 | 6:31 | 1/5 | 3/23 | 7/13 | 19:09 | 18:39 | ||
23 | Max Jennings | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Alex Beernink | So | Carlmont | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Kurt Ison | So | Westmoor | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Juan Garcia | So | Woodside | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Gerardo Flores | So | Westmoor | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Garrick Yuen | Fr | Mills | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Alec Hooper | So | Woodside | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Anton Molina | So | Westmoor | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Gerardo Ramirez | So | Jefferson | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Greg Molina | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Miles Freeborn | So | Burlingame | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Erskine | So | Woodside | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Raymond Peralta | So | Westmoor | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Sergio Ramirez | Fr | Jefferson | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Curtis Lau | So | Mills | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Saycsar Fleurima | So | Burlingame | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Donhoff | So | Burlingame | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | David Tocchini | So | Aragon | 21:00 | 7:07 | 2/5 | 11/23 | 9/12 | 20:41 | 20:41 | ||
41 | Joshua Mak | So | Westmoor | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Chris Chan | So | Aragon | 21:02 | 7:08 | 3/5 | 12/23 | 7/10 | 20:43 | 20:43 | ||
43 | Josh Franco | So | Aragon | 21:28 | 7:17 | 4/5 | 16/23 | 6/8 | 20:46 | 20:29 | ||
44 | Joao Carlos Castro | So | Aragon | 22:01 | 7:28 | 5/5 | 19/23 | 5/6 | 22:38 (0:37) |
22:38 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Derrick Chinn | So | Mills | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Simon Li | So | Mills | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
47 | Shawn Arce | So | El Camino (So. San | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Michael Nechayev | So | San Mateo | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Ting-Hui Tsai | So | San Mateo | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Costello | So | Mills | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Andres Flores | So | Mills | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
52 | Eric Guo | So | Oceana | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
53 | Rahman Hakik | Fr | Oceana | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Tusui | Fr | San Mateo | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
55 | Thomas Leung | So | Mills | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
56 | Steven Wong | So | El Camino (So. San | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
57 | Kay Ueda | Fr | San Mateo | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Blanck | Fr | Sequoia | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
59 | Jamie Guillen | So | Oceana | 35:10 | 11:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
88:04 17:37 5:58 |
25 | Jeffrey Stalun Fr 17:19 5:52 2 |
Samuel Dahlin So 17:25 5:54 3 |
Mark Fedronic So 17:43 6:00 5 |
Nikko Sera So 17:48 6:02 7 |
Pierce McKenzie So 17:49 6:02 8 |
Colyn Dickson So 18:27 6:15 17 |
Alex Beernink So 19:14 6:31 21 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
88:41 17:44 6:01 |
33 | Mike Hester Fr 17:11 5:49 1 |
Jack Beckwith Fr 17:38 5:59 4 |
Spencer Berry So 17:46 6:01 6 |
Brendy Hale So 17:58 6:05 10 |
Jordan Scandlyn Fr 18:08 6:09 12 |
Tucker Albright Fr 18:19 6:13 13 |
Casey Eason So 18:24 6:14 16 |
3 | Burlingame 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
94:25 18:53 6:24 |
89 | Clay I-Friedman So 18:06 6:08 11 |
Cary Yballa So 18:20 6:13 15 |
Andres Soohoo So 18:53 6:24 18 |
Nick Baylock So 19:10 6:30 19 |
Miles Freeborn So 19:56 6:45 26 |
Saycsar Fleurima So 20:52 7:04 29 |
Nicholas Donhoff So 20:58 7:06 30 |
4 | Westmoor 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
94:16 18:51 6:23 |
93 | Kevin Armin So 17:50 6:03 9 |
Brian Mallari So 18:19 6:13 14 |
Kurt Ison So 19:15 6:32 22 |
Gerardo Flores So 19:19 6:33 23 |
Anton Molina So 19:33 6:38 25 |
Raymond Peralta So 20:02 6:47 27 |
Joshua Mak So 21:01 7:07 32 |
5 | Aragon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
104:43 20:57 7:06 |
153 | Ryan Guzalowski So 19:12 6:31 20 |
David Tocchini So 21:00 7:07 31 |
Chris Chan So 21:02 7:08 33 |
Josh Franco So 21:28 7:17 34 |
Joao Carlos Castro So 22:01 7:28 35 |
||
6 | Mills 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
106:28 21:18 7:13 |
163 | Garrick Yuen Fr 19:31 6:37 24 |
Curtis Lau So 20:21 6:54 28 |
Derrick Chinn So 22:03 7:28 36 |
Simon Li So 22:04 7:29 37 |
Daniel Costello So 22:29 7:37 38 |
Andres Flores So 22:58 7:47 39 |
Thomas Leung So 24:11 8:12 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.