Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/15/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Mah Jr JV 25:46 8:44 2.95 19/53 1/4 9/12 8/10 26:04
(0:18,1.2)
26:04
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emi Hashizume Sr V 22:30 7:38 2.95 45/107 3/6 3/12 10/17 22:44
(0:14,1.0)
21:47 21:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Jessica Mah Sr JV 26:47 9:05 2.95 27/53 3/4 11/12 7/9 26:52
(0:05,0.3)
26:26 25:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Justine Kubo So V 22:40 7:41 2.95 46/107 4/6 4/12 6/17 23:21
(0:41,2.9)
23:21
(0:41,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katherine Chinn Fr V 21:13 7:12 2.95 24/107 2/6 2/12 6/18 21:44
(0:31,2.4)
21:44
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Margeaux Huang Sr V 23:55 8:06 2.95 70/107 6/6 7/12 7/11 23:51 24:14
(0:19,1.3)
23:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Monica Mendez So F/S 25:36 8:41 2.95 21/48 2/2 8/12 8/11 24:52 24:52
Nikki Stokman Fr V 19:54 6:45 2.95 6/107 1/6 1/12 4/21 20:18
(0:24,2.0)
20:18
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patty Chen Sr JV 26:55 9:07 2.95 28/53 4/4 12/12 4/7 27:35
(0:40,2.4)
27:35
(0:40,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rebecca Korff Sr JV 26:29 8:59 2.95 24/53 2/4 10/12 7/9 26:11 24:49
Shelby Barthold Sr V 23:53 8:06 2.95 68/107 5/6 6/12 9/15 24:21
(0:28,1.9)
24:16
(0:23,1.6)
22:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Stephanie Landes So F/S 23:13 7:52 2.95 8/48 1/2 5/12 6/11 25:15
(2:02,8.1)
24:47
(1:34,6.3)
23:15
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/15 110:10
3:59
2.95 7:28 6:45 8:06 185 6:33 116:52
(6:42,5.7)
114:00
(3:50,3.4)
106:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nikki Stokman (6), Katherine Chinn (23), Emi Hashizume (44), Justine Kubo (45), Shelby Barthold (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen Jr Carlmont 17:59 6:06
2 Corin Soleberg Fr Carlmont 18:30 6:16
3 Samantha Garcia So Evergreen Valley 18:42 6:20
4 Abby Barker Sr Carlmont 19:02 6:27
5 Kristina Rivera Sr Willow Glen 19:46 6:42
6 Nikki Stokman Fr Aragon 19:54 6:45 1/6 1/12 4/21 20:18
(0:24)
20:18
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Melissa Hastings Sr Hillsdale 19:59 6:46
8 Jennifer Espinoza Jr Evergreen Valley 20:10 6:50
9 Camille Maron Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 20:19 6:53
10 Mei-lin Okino So Carlmont 20:22 6:54
11 Nadine Huerta Sr North Monterey Coun 20:27 6:56
12 Christy Larson Sr Evergreen Valley 20:29 6:57
13 Zaira Guzman Sr North Monterey Coun 20:31 6:57
14 Kaylie Mcgrady Fr Santa Teresa 20:39 7:00
15 Georgia Cottong Sr Carlmont 20:46 7:02
16 Kate Anvick Fr Cupertino 20:50 7:04
17 Kristin Wong Sr Cupertino 20:50 7:04
18 Shona Hemmady So Cupertino 20:52 7:04
19 Heather Rohrer Fr Fremont 20:54 7:05
20 Nicole Rockwell So Willow Glen 21:00 7:07
21 Sarah Schreck So Carlmont 21:08 7:10
22 Jessica Tom Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:08 7:10
23 Sierra Wallen So San Lorenzo Valley 21:10 7:11
24 Katherine Chinn Fr Aragon 21:13 7:12 2/6 2/12 6/18 21:44
(0:31)
21:44
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Carly Sasscer So San Lorenzo Valley 21:17 7:13
26 Serena Smiley Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 21:20 7:14
27 Maggie Colgan So Hillsdale 21:24 7:15
28 Caitlin Taylor Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:29 7:17
29 Kelly Forsyth Jr Milpitas 21:30 7:17
30 Jessica Rinaldi1 Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 21:31 7:18
31 Kylie Cleveland Fr Santa Teresa 21:37 7:20
32 Leighann Kemerer Jr Hillsdale 21:41 7:21
33 Michelle Pham So Evergreen Valley 21:42 7:21
34 Brittney Dehoyos Sr Sequoia 21:47 7:23
35 Kathleen Vu Jr Milpitas 21:48 7:23
36 Chelsea Mcalpine So Santa Teresa 21:57 7:26
37 Rinoka Sato Fr Cupertino 22:07 7:30
38 Mariana Garcia So Willow Glen 22:09 7:31
39 Natalie Pang So Evergreen Valley 22:10 7:31
40 Samantha Munoz Jr Evergreen Valley 22:10 7:31
41 Lucia Ramirez Jr North Monterey Coun 22:11 7:31
42 Kiera Fincannon So Santa Teresa 22:13 7:32
43 Mayra Tostado Sr North Monterey Coun 22:17 7:33
44 Jovita Trujillo Sr North Monterey Coun 22:20 7:34
45 Emi Hashizume Sr Aragon 22:30 7:38 3/6 3/12 10/17 22:44
(0:14)
21:47 21:33 You ROCK! (LY)
46 Justine Kubo So Aragon 22:40 7:41 4/6 4/12 6/17 23:21
(0:41)
23:21
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Pamela Nicolas Jr Willow Glen 22:44 7:42
48 Daniela Lomeli So Willow Glen 22:47 7:43
49 Mariko Kuga Jr Hillsdale 22:50 7:44
50 Emily Lamb Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:51 7:45
51 Rachel Sandberg Sr Ann Sobrato 22:54 7:46
52 Laura Cosgrove So Milpitas 22:54 7:46
53 Gaia Bouchard-hall Fr Sequoia 23:11 7:52
54 Karla Navarro Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:17 7:54
55 Ashley Sandberg Sr Ann Sobrato 23:19 7:54
56 Shreya Jaiswal Jr Cupertino 23:20 7:55
57 Riyana Straetker Sr Evergreen Valley 23:20 7:55
58 Kelly Claire Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:22 7:55
59 Caitlin Mcalpine Sr Santa Teresa 23:25 7:56
60 Emily Loo Jr Hillsdale 23:28 7:57
61 Shelby Collins Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:36 8:00
62 Gaby Garcia So Santa Teresa 23:39 8:01
63 Linda Delgado Fr North Monterey Coun 23:40 8:01
64 Ana Acosta Sr North Monterey Coun 23:42 8:02
65 Olivia Lindorfer Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:43 8:02
66 Emma Ronne Fr Cupertino 23:50 8:05
67 Emily Thoms Jr Ann Sobrato 23:51 8:05
68 Shelby Barthold Sr Aragon 23:53 8:06 5/6 6/12 9/15 24:21
(0:28)
24:16
(0:23)
22:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
69 Naomi Davidson Jr Oceana 23:54 8:06
70 Margeaux Huang Sr Aragon 23:55 8:06 6/6 7/12 7/11 23:51 24:14
(0:19)
23:11 You ROCK! (LR)
71 Marisa Ortiz So Willow Glen 23:56 8:07
72 Cassandra Valenzuela Jr Ann Sobrato 23:57 8:07
73 Janessa Tovar So Milpitas 23:57 8:07
74 Jaclyn O'brien Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:58 8:07
75 Sherry Sanders Fr Sequoia 24:05 8:10
76 Maura Lucero Sr South San Francisco 24:14 8:13
77 Ellen Ebert Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:15 8:13
78 Rose Delacruz Jr Milpitas 24:15 8:13
79 Haley Eggleston Sr San Lorenzo Valley 24:16 8:14
80 Adrianne Viray Jr El Camino (So. San 24:29 8:18
81 Mary Dinh So Willow Glen 24:30 8:18
82 Mariah Lindberg So San Lorenzo Valley 24:41 8:22
83 Jessica Frausto So Pioneer (San Jose) 24:50 8:25
84 Emily Sison Jr El Camino (So. San 24:56 8:27
85 Jacqueline Pagobo Sr South San Francisco 25:00 8:28
86 Andrea Campos Jr South San Francisco 25:14 8:33
87 Shelley Williams Sr San Lorenzo Valley 25:23 8:36
88 Kiely Foster Jr Ann Sobrato 25:48 8:45
89 Reginne Ang Jr El Camino (So. San 25:49 8:45
90 Saoirse Madden So Oceana 25:50 8:45
91 Rachel Williams Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 26:29 8:59
92 Ashley Louie Sr San Mateo 26:45 9:04
93 Cynthia Rinaldo So Cupertino 27:18 9:15
94 Karolyn Lopez Sr South San Francisco 27:24 9:17
95 Dia Santos Sr South San Francisco 27:35 9:21
96 Lauren Potts Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 27:37 9:22
97 Cece Tran Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 27:41 9:23
98 Emma Goss Jr Kehillah Jewish 27:53 9:27
99 Joanalyn Matignas1 Sr South San Francisco 28:10 9:33
100 Kay Kovitprakornkul Sr Oceana 28:11 9:33
101 Evelyn Wong Jr Capuchino 28:19 9:36
102 Noimee Lasat Sr South San Francisco 28:21 9:37
103 Emily Du Jr El Camino (So. San 28:28 9:39
104 Janelle Kneiko Sr Oceana 29:31 10:00
105 Nelly Perdomo Jr Capuchino 29:52 10:07
106 Stasi Borissenko Sr Sequoia 30:55 10:29
107 Rebecca Hernandez Sr Sequoia 30:55 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
96:39
19:20
6:33
32 Jessie Petersen
Jr
17:59
6:06
1
Corin Soleberg
Fr
18:30
6:16
2
Abby Barker
Sr
19:02
6:27
4
Mei-lin Okino
So
20:22
6:54
10
Georgia Cottong
Sr
20:46
7:02
15
Sarah Schreck
So
21:08
7:10
20




2 Evergreen Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
103:13
20:39
7:00
93 Samantha Garcia
So
18:42
6:20
3
Jennifer Espinoza
Jr
20:10
6:50
8
Christy Larson
Sr
20:29
6:57
12
Michelle Pham
So
21:42
7:21
32
Natalie Pang
So
22:10
7:31
38
Samantha Munoz
Jr
22:10
7:31
39
Riyana Straetke
Sr
23:20
7:55
56
3 Cupertino
9-6-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
107:59
21:36
7:19
142 Kate Anvick
Fr
20:50
7:04
16
Kristin Wong
Sr
20:50
7:04
17
Shona Hemmady
So
20:52
7:04
18
Rinoka Sato
Fr
22:07
7:30
36
Shreya Jaiswal
Jr
23:20
7:55
55
Emma Ronne
Fr
23:50
8:05
65
Cynthia Rinaldo
So
27:18
9:15
86
4 North Monterey Coun
7-3-6-4-4
Gap: 1:53
107:46
21:33
7:18
149 Nadine Huerta
Sr
20:27
6:56
11
Zaira Guzman
Sr
20:31
6:57
13
Lucia Ramirez
Jr
22:11
7:31
40
Mayra Tostado
Sr
22:17
7:33
42
Jovita Trujillo
Sr
22:20
7:34
43
Linda Delgado
Fr
23:40
8:01
62
Ana Acosta
Sr
23:42
8:02
63
5 Willow Glen
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:01
108:26
21:41
7:21
154 Kristina Rivera
Sr
19:46
6:42
5
Nicole Rockwell
So
21:00
7:07
19
Mariana Garcia
So
22:09
7:31
37
Pamela Nicolas
Jr
22:44
7:42
46
Daniela Lomeli
So
22:47
7:43
47
Marisa Ortiz
So
23:56
8:07
69
Mary Dinh
So
24:30
8:18
78
6 Hillsdale
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:29
109:22
21:52
7:25
171 Melissa Hastings
Sr
19:59
6:46
7
Maggie Colgan
So
21:24
7:15
26
Leighann Kemerer
Jr
21:41
7:21
31
Mariko Kuga
Jr
22:50
7:44
48
Emily Loo
Jr
23:28
7:57
59








7 Notre Dame (Belmont
6-8-5-7-7
Gap: 3:03
109:49
21:58
7:27
173 Camille Maron
Sr
20:19
6:53
9
Serena Smiley
Jr
21:20
7:14
25
Jessica Rinaldi1
Sr
21:31
7:18
29
Karla Navarro
Sr
23:17
7:54
53
Kelly Claire
Sr
23:22
7:55
57
Shelby Collins
Sr
23:36
8:00
60
Ellen Ebert
Sr
24:15
8:13
75
8 Santa Teresa
8-9-10-9-8
Gap: 2:46
109:51
21:58
7:27
178 Kaylie Mcgrady
Fr
20:39
7:00
14
Kylie Clevelan
Fr
21:37
7:20
30
Chelsea Mcalpine
So
21:57
7:26
35
Kiera Fincanno
So
22:13
7:32
41
Caitlin Mcalpine
Sr
23:25
7:56
58
Gaby Garcia
So
23:39
8:01
61




9 Aragon
4-5-8-8-9
Gap: 3:59
110:10
22:02
7:28
185 Nikki Stokman
Fr
19:54
6:45
6
Katherin Chinn
Fr
21:13
7:12
23
Emi Hashizum
Sr
22:30
7:38
44
Justine Kubo
So
22:40
7:41
45
Shelby Barthold
Sr
23:53
8:06
67
Margeaux Huang
Sr
23:55
8:06
68




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 San Lorenzo Valley
11-10-8-10-10
Gap: 3:06
111:03
22:13
7:32
199 Sierra Wallen
So
21:10
7:11
22
Carly Sasscer
So
21:17
7:13
24
Caitlin Taylor
Sr
21:29
7:17
27
Emily Lamb
Fr
22:51
7:45
49
Haley Egglesto
Sr
24:16
8:14
77
Mariah Lindberg
So
24:41
8:22
79
Shelley Williams
Sr
25:23
8:36
83
11 Milpitas
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:45
114:24
22:53
7:45
260 Kelly Forsyth
Jr
21:30
7:17
28
Kathleen Vu
Jr
21:48
7:23
34
Laura Cosgrove
So
22:54
7:46
51
Janessa Tovar
So
23:57
8:07
71
Rose Delacruz
Jr
24:15
8:13
76








12 Pioneer (San Jose)
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:21
120:08
24:02
8:09
322 Jessica Tom
Jr
21:08
7:10
21
Olivia Lindorfe
Fr
23:43
8:02
64
Jaclyn O'brien
Fr
23:58
8:07
72
Jessica Frausto
So
24:50
8:25
80
Rachel Williams
Fr
26:29
8:59
85
Lauren Potts
Jr
27:37
9:22
89
Cece Tran
Jr
27:41
9:23
90
13 Ann Sobrato
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:54
119:49
23:58
8:07
324 Rachel Sandberg
Sr
22:54
7:46
50
Ashley Sandberg
Sr
23:19
7:54
54
Emily Thoms
Jr
23:51
8:05
66
Cassandr Valenzue
Jr
23:57
8:07
70
Kiely Foster
Jr
25:48
8:45
84








14 Sequoia
13-12-13-14-14
Gap: 9:08
130:53
26:11
8:52
345 Brittney Dehoyos
Sr
21:47
7:23
33
Gaia Bouchard
Fr
23:11
7:52
52
Sherry Sanders
Fr
24:05
8:10
73
Stasi Borissen
Sr
30:55
10:29
93
Rebecca Hernande
Sr
30:55
10:29
94








15 South San Francisco
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:21
129:27
25:53
8:47
412 Maura Lucero
Sr
24:14
8:13
74
Jacqueli Pagobo
Sr
25:00
8:28
81
Andrea Campos
Jr
25:14
8:33
82
Karolyn Lopez
Sr
27:24
9:17
87
Dia Santos
Sr
27:35
9:21
88
Joanalyn Matignas
Sr
28:10
9:33
91
Noimee Lasat
Sr
28:21
9:37
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Wei Fr Fremont 22:42 7:42
2 Melissa Polumbus So Santa Teresa 23:21 7:55
3 Mia Venuta Fr Los Altos 23:48 8:04
4 Nicole Reyes Sr Evergreen Valley 24:01 8:08
5 Sandy Navarro Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:12 8:12
6 Ainslee Hampel So Santa Teresa 24:19 8:15
7 Katya Pchenitchnikava Fr Los Altos 24:24 8:16
8 Arati Patel Sr Evergreen Valley 24:33 8:19
9 Lorena Rodriguez Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:56 8:27
10 Samantha Hampton Jr Hillsdale 24:57 8:27
11 Mele Perla Jr Evergreen Valley 25:01 8:29
12 Jacklyn Rodriguez Fr Santa Teresa 25:09 8:32
13 Jessica Peluffo So Hillsdale 25:13 8:33
14 Guadalupe Reyna So Hillsdale 25:21 8:36
15 Joanalyn Matignas2 Sr South San Francisco 25:34 8:40
16 Liana Kiddy-gan Sr Fremont 25:38 8:41
17 Amanda Spielman Fr Los Altos 25:41 8:42
18 Guadalupe Gomez Jr Fremont 25:43 8:43
19 Ashley Mah Jr Aragon 25:46 8:44 1/4 9/12 8/10 26:04
(0:18)
26:04
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Yasmeen Serhan So Los Altos 25:48 8:45
21 Audrey Cashen So Los Altos 25:58 8:48
22 Kate Rancatore Sr Hillsdale 25:58 8:48
23 Kristen Wong Sr Oceana 26:00 8:49
24 Rebecca Korff Sr Aragon 26:29 8:59 2/4 10/12 7/9 26:11 24:49
25 Erica Lewis Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:31 8:59
26 Emma Swayze Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:37 9:01
27 Jessica Mah Sr Aragon 26:47 9:05 3/4 11/12 7/9 26:52
(0:05)
26:26 25:44 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Patty Chen Sr Aragon 26:55 9:07 4/4 12/12 4/7 27:35
(0:40)
27:35
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Annabelle Rapues Sr South San Francisco 27:28 9:19
30 Natalie Sayre Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:44 9:24
31 Alex Badduke Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:51 9:26
32 Naryne Sarkiss Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:55 9:28
33 Leilani Fujimoto So Fremont 28:11 9:33
34 Jacqueline Liu Fr Los Altos 28:32 9:40
35 Sttefany De Souza Sr Willow Glen 28:36 9:42
36 Andrea Bumbaca Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 28:51 9:47
37 Sindhu Madhavan So Notre Dame (Belmont 28:57 9:49
38 Selina Villanueva Jr Santa Teresa 29:29 10:00
39 Samantha Nguyen Sr South San Francisco 29:45 10:05
40 Janet Kemuto Sr Los Altos 29:59 10:10
41 Veronica Ortiz Sr South San Francisco 29:59 10:10
42 Heena Patel So Fremont 30:02 10:11
43 Becky Egan Fr Hillsdale 30:35 10:22
44 Stephanie Wen Sr South San Francisco 30:43 10:25
45 Marcie Abreu Jr Hillsdale 30:52 10:28
46 Rafael Jennifer Sr Oceana 31:11 10:34
47 Sabrina Truong Jr Fremont 31:12 10:35
48 Pineda Hazel Sr Oceana 31:55 10:49
49 Haley Cross So Fremont 32:20 10:58
50 Erin Mclinden So Notre Dame (Belmont 33:42 11:25
51 Jessica Rinaldi2 Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 35:03 11:53
52 Megan Feroglia Fr Los Altos 39:00 13:13
53 Ellie Robertson Fr Los Altos 39:01 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Gilbert So Ann Sobrato 21:18 7:13
2 Courtney Ellenberg So Ann Sobrato 21:46 7:23
3 Amy Abdelhaim So Capuchino 22:33 7:39
4 Catherine Ngo So Evergreen Valley 23:10 7:51
5 Ali Wittman Fr San Lorenzo Valley 23:12 7:52
6 Alli Mears Fr San Lorenzo Valley 23:12 7:52
7 Emily Tatoian So San Mateo 23:13 7:52
8 Stephanie Landes So Aragon 23:13 7:52 1/2 5/12 6/11 25:15
(2:02)
24:47
(1:34)
23:15
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Esmeralda Navaro So Jefferson 24:08 8:11
10 Tiffany Le So Evergreen Valley 24:13 8:13
11 Victoria Rodriguez Fr Capuchino 24:25 8:17
12 Tina Troung So Milpitas 24:36 8:20
13 Camila Rico So Ann Sobrato 24:42 8:22
14 Mary Borden So San Mateo 24:55 8:27
15 Keana Labra So Milpitas 24:56 8:27
16 Jessica Patterson Fr San Lorenzo Valley 24:57 8:27
17 Priscilla Park So Milpitas 25:09 8:32
18 Travette Copeland Fr Willow Glen 25:15 8:34
19 Kendra Nielson So Milpitas 25:16 8:34
20 Jamie Mclean Fr Willow Glen 25:29 8:38
21 Monica Mendez So Aragon 25:36 8:41 2/2 8/12 8/11 24:52 24:52
22 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 25:48 8:45
23 Jessica Blakeslee So Capuchino 25:51 8:46
24 Maria Moron So Evergreen Valley 25:58 8:48
25 Tiffany Wong So Oceana 26:19 8:55
26 Jennifer Housek Fr San Lorenzo Valley 26:25 8:57
27 Stacey Ho Fr Evergreen Valley 26:26 8:58
28 Katie Pilster Fr Capuchino 26:31 8:59
29 Breanna Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 26:33 9:00
30 Nadia Pignataro Fr Willow Glen 26:36 9:01
31 Alicia Sakamoto Fr Milpitas 26:37 9:01
32 Kelly Sherlock So Capuchino 26:56 9:08
33 Nellie Marin Fr Jefferson 27:06 9:11
34 Neylene Leon So Willow Glen 27:08 9:12
35 Mikayla Peterson Fr San Lorenzo Valley 27:18 9:15
36 Sinia Sapp Fr Ann Sobrato 28:01 9:30
37 Rosabel Rodriguez So Jefferson 28:04 9:31
38 Paulina To Fr Evergreen Valley 28:16 9:35
39 Gabby Corvey So Willow Glen 28:17 9:35
40 Jennifer Martinez Fr Willow Glen 28:22 9:37
41 Ashley Yamaguchi Fr Willow Glen 28:50 9:46
42 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 29:07 9:52
43 Clarissa Silvestre So Oceana 29:13 9:54
44 Sharmane Macaraeg So Capuchino 29:32 10:01
45 Livia Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 30:12 10:14
46 Kristine Asuncion So Capuchino 30:18 10:16
47 Helen Belete Fr Willow Glen 30:35 10:22
48 Julianne Garcia Fr Willow Glen 30:56 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.