Aragon Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Billy Seeburger Jr Jr 17:58 5:59 3 41/241 1/2 2/9 20/45
Christian Pedro So So 17:12 5:44 3 11/309 1/6 1/9 11/45
Francisco Vargas Jr Jr 19:07 6:22 3 68/241 2/2 7/9 20/41
Ian Barrie So So 20:13 6:44 3 117/309 6/6 9/9 5/22
Jong Lim So So 18:57 6:19 3 62/309 4/6 5/9 4/33
Keaton Moe So So 18:28 6:09 3 47/309 3/6 4/9 7/33
Matt Lentz Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 34/215 1/1 8/9 18/38
Rory Beyer So So 19:02 6:21 3 65/309 5/6 6/9 3/28
Wyatt Cooper So So 18:25 6:08 3 45/309 2/6 3/9 11/40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/28 92:04
1:50
3 6:08 5:44 6:21 200 5:54 Christian Pedro (9), Wyatt Cooper (40), Keaton Moe (42), Jong Lim (53), Rory Beyer (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho So LELAND 16:00 5:20
2 Charles Deanda So BELLARMINE 16:24 5:28
3 Richard Guzikowski So MITTY 16:37 5:32
4 Eduardo Garibay So YERBA BUENA 16:38 5:33
5 Cody Johnson So S.L.V. 16:57 5:39
6 John Beutter So LOS ALTOS 16:58 5:39
7 Ismael Guzman So MADERA SOUTH 17:01 5:40
8 Justin Tucker So ADRIAN WILCOX 17:01 5:40
9 George Baier So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 5:42
10 Ricardo Esqueda So SAN BENITO 17:09 5:43
11 Christian Pedro So Aragon 17:12 5:44 1/6 1/9 11/45
12 Grant Murphy So MILLS 17:15 5:45
13 Nick Van Osdol So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:16 5:45
14 Shubhankar Jain So CUPERTINO 17:17 5:46
15 Huang Anthony So LYNBROOK 17:26 5:49
16 Aaron Walker So LOS GATOS 17:28 5:49
17 Ken Saxton So BELLARMINE 17:29 5:50
18 Chris Swanson So FREMONT 17:32 5:51
19 Timothy Layten So CARLMONT 17:33 5:51
20 Luis Vargas So ALISAL 17:35 5:52
21 Raymond Meijer So BELLARMINE 17:38 5:53
22 Roberto Cerda So SALINAS 17:39 5:53
23 Alex Adams So SALINAS 17:41 5:54
24 Reese Dickson So CARLMONT 17:42 5:54
25 Ryan Corvese So ANN SOBRATO 17:42 5:54
26 Alex Carr So LOS ALTOS 17:45 5:55
27 David Williams So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:51 5:57
28 Uriel Cabanas So MADERA SOUTH 17:52 5:57
29 Alec Carpenter So ESCALON 17:54 5:58
30 Ahmand Williams So CANYON SPRINGS 17:54 5:58
31 Leo Leal So WILLOW GLEN 17:56 5:59
32 Austin Grindy So WILLOW GLEN 17:58 5:59
33 Austin Thornburg So BELLARMINE 18:04 6:01
34 Daniel Evangelista So MADERA SOUTH 18:09 6:03
35 Ciaran Murphy So ST IGNATIUS 18:09 6:03
36 Jordan Caress So SALINAS 18:13 6:04
37 Arvin Ignacio So SILVER CREEK 18:13 6:04
38 Israel Cruz So MADERA SOUTH 18:18 6:06
39 Cameron Fast So ST. FRANCIS 18:21 6:07
40 Lewis Van Diggelen So LELAND 18:21 6:07
41 Jesse Zhou So CUPERTINO 18:22 6:07
42 Joshua Cohen So LOS ALTOS 18:22 6:07
43 Jk Gopalkumar So ST. FRANCIS 18:23 6:08
44 Antonio Flamenco So ST. FRANCIS 18:25 6:08
45 Wyatt Cooper So Aragon 18:25 6:08 2/6 3/9 11/40
46 Jacob Calvillo So LELAND 18:27 6:09
47 Keaton Moe So Aragon 18:28 6:09 3/6 4/9 7/33
48 So Masuoka So LYNBROOK 18:31 6:10
49 Daniel Yeung So MONTA VISTA 18:32 6:11
50 Nathan Sandford So ADRIAN WILCOX 18:35 6:12
51 Ajay Rajamani So MONTA VISTA 18:38 6:13
52 Derek Tao So WESTMONT 18:38 6:13
53 Patrick Cummins So ST IGNATIUS 18:39 6:13
54 Hunter Rehbein So PALMA 18:40 6:13
55 Jeffrey Pea So LYNBROOK 18:40 6:13
56 Steven Dittmar So LOS ALTOS 18:41 6:14
57 Ross Pfeifer So ADRIAN WILCOX 18:47 6:16
58 Collin Marcroft So MONTA VISTA 18:49 6:16
59 Zachary Levin So CARLMONT 18:50 6:17
60 Terence Rabuzzi Fr LOS ALTOS 18:52 6:17
61 Mateo Sixtos So ALISAL 18:55 6:18
62 Jong Lim So Aragon 18:57 6:19 4/6 5/9 4/33
63 Akshay Alaghatta So BELLARMINE 18:59 6:20
64 Taylor Calderon So BELLARMINE 19:00 6:20
65 Rory Beyer So Aragon 19:02 6:21 5/6 6/9 3/28
66 Javier Barajas-dura So ST IGNATIUS 19:03 6:21
67 Gabriel Quintela So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:04 6:21
68 Matthew Rouse So CARLMONT 19:06 6:22
69 Thomas Qian So LYNBROOK 19:08 6:23
70 Emmanuel Gomez So ALISAL 19:10 6:23
71 Ethan Luong So SILVER CREEK 19:13 6:24
72 Daniel Kho So CUPERTINO 19:15 6:25
73 Isaac Sanchez So JAMES LICK 19:16 6:25
74 Nick Soe So PIONEER 19:17 6:26
75 Ryan Ensor So VALLEY CHR. 19:17 6:26
76 Brian Wang So MONTA VISTA 19:20 6:27
77 Ben Shea So BELLARMINE 19:22 6:27
78 Jeremiah Leonard So SALINAS 19:24 6:28
79 Haris Softic So WILLOW GLEN 19:25 6:28
80 Sam Melville So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:26 6:29
81 Joshua Davis So SEASIDE 19:26 6:29
82 Alex Williams So BELLARMINE 19:29 6:30
83 Stephen Bracken So S.L.V. 19:29 6:30
84 Julian Tran So CUPERTINO 19:33 6:31
85 Nathaniel Castro So MADERA SOUTH 19:33 6:31
86 Luis Cornejo So N.M.C. 19:34 6:31
87 Eugene Kwan So ST IGNATIUS 19:34 6:31
88 Karl Johnson So S.L.V. 19:35 6:32
89 Jacob Barnes So APTOS 19:37 6:32
90 Kyle Plata So MITTY 19:38 6:33
91 Joey Sullivan So WILLOW GLEN 19:38 6:33
92 Bumpei Maeda So MONTA VISTA 19:41 6:34
93 Sanjeev Dwarka So MONTA VISTA 19:42 6:34
94 Frank Wang So LELAND 19:43 6:34
95 Austen Christensen So BELLARMINE 19:44 6:35
96 Robert Capriles So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:45 6:35
97 Taylor Wong So MILLS 19:46 6:35
98 Alex Wang So MONTA VISTA 19:47 6:36
99 David Zarrin So SARATOGA 19:47 6:36
100 Steven Mares So CANYON SPRINGS 19:54 6:38
101 Anthony Dutcher So PIONEER 19:54 6:38
102 Stephen Ting So MONTA VISTA 19:55 6:38
103 Colin Glenday So ST. FRANCIS 19:56 6:39
104 Caleb Lam So MILLS 19:56 6:39
105 Cedric Wolk So PIONEER 19:56 6:39
106 Andrew Latham So ST IGNATIUS 19:58 6:39
107 Will Green So ST IGNATIUS 20:00 6:40
108 Kieran Mccann So MITTY 20:01 6:40
109 Adan Ramoslopez So CHRISTOPHER 20:02 6:41
110 Ryan Barton So S.L.V. 20:07 6:42
111 Tim De Visser So LOS ALTOS 20:08 6:43
112 Shawn Geronimo So CARLMONT 20:08 6:43
113 Alex Rodriguez So JAMES LICK 20:09 6:43
114 Quin Hoppe So WILLOW GLEN 20:10 6:43
115 Steven Murray So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:11 6:44
116 Jason Chen So CUPERTINO 20:13 6:44
117 Ian Barrie So Aragon 20:13 6:44 6/6 9/9 5/22
118 Martin Ponce So MANTECA 20:14 6:45
119 Leyne Crawley So WILLOW GLEN 20:15 6:45
120 Jake Fox So SALINAS 20:15 6:45
121 Daniel Bereket So CARLMONT 20:17 6:46
122 Barrett Greaves So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:18 6:46
123 Justin Shieh So CUPERTINO 20:19 6:46
124 Keegan Mcmillan So BELLARMINE 20:21 6:47
125 Ryan Pidgeon So ST IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
126 Andrew Corwin So ST IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
127 Alex Ascencio So VALLEY CHR. 20:23 6:48
128 Rex Peel So MILLS 20:23 6:48
129 Kevin Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:26 6:49
130 Nick Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:26 6:49
131 Haree Srinivasan So MONTA VISTA 20:27 6:49
132 Samuel Cerruti So APTOS 20:27 6:49
133 Daniel Ordaz So SALINAS 20:27 6:49
134 Jake Greenshields So MONTEREY 20:29 6:50
135 Ray Digiuseppe So ST. FRANCIS 20:30 6:50
136 Steven Ramos So CANYON SPRINGS 20:30 6:50
137 Tyler Waite So ST IGNATIUS 20:30 6:50
138 Avery Lopez So SALINAS 20:31 6:50
139 Sean Smith So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:31 6:50
140 Jeremy Clark So SANTA TERESA 20:31 6:50
141 Ryan Mcclintick So CUPERTINO 20:33 6:51
142 Dominic Zanger So PALMA 20:34 6:51
143 Daniel Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 20:35 6:52
144 Joe Smith So BELLARMINE 20:36 6:52
145 Thomas Boisvert So LELAND 20:38 6:53
146 Eric Phillips So CANYON SPRINGS 20:41 6:54
147 David Chang So MONTA VISTA 20:44 6:55
148 Jimmy Consiglio So BELLARMINE 20:45 6:55
149 Jesus Mitra So ALISAL 20:45 6:55
150 Alex Gilbert So LELAND 20:46 6:55
151 Kyle Otto So BELLARMINE 20:46 6:55
152 Yu-jui Chen So MONTA VISTA 20:46 6:55
153 Tommy Yath So ANN SOBRATO 20:47 6:56
154 Patrick Macnaughton So LOS GATOS 20:48 6:56
155 Sahil Singh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:49 6:56
156 Davis Brown So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:53 6:58
157 Luke Brunner So LOS GATOS 20:54 6:58
158 Vikrant Marathe So MONTA VISTA 20:54 6:58
159 Daniel Mansperger So BELLARMINE 20:55 6:58
160 Daniel Johnson So ANN SOBRATO 20:55 6:58
161 Sumedh Guha So MITTY 20:56 6:59
162 Justin Cho So BELLARMINE 20:57 6:59
163 Chris Quintero So JAMES LICK 20:58 6:59
164 Jeffrey Harrison So MONTA VISTA 21:00 7:00
165 Michael Tang So MONTA VISTA 21:02 7:01
166 John Lencioni So BELLARMINE 21:03 7:01
167 Nathan Mccabe So BELLARMINE 21:03 7:01
168 Mark Cesar So ADRIAN WILCOX 21:08 7:03
169 Matt Baleras So SAN BENITO 21:11 7:04
170 Gabino Resendiz So MONTEREY 21:12 7:04
171 Alex Leano So BELLARMINE 21:12 7:04
172 Kabir Chandrasekher So SARATOGA 21:16 7:05
173 Ryan Allen So BELLARMINE 21:17 7:06
174 Runhao Li So SALINAS 21:17 7:06
175 Josef Judas So MITTY 21:18 7:06
176 Ryan Myers Fr LOS GATOS 21:19 7:06
177 Luis Zuniga So CHRISTOPHER 21:20 7:07
178 Michael Huang So CUPERTINO 21:20 7:07
179 Eric Huynh So SILVER CREEK 21:21 7:07
180 Spencer Burns So ST IGNATIUS 21:22 7:07
181 Garrett Stanton So PIONEER 21:22 7:07
182 Chris Obregon So BELLARMINE 21:23 7:08
183 Marco Miranda So BELLARMINE 21:23 7:08
184 Ashton Krajnavich So MONTA VISTA 21:23 7:08
185 Marcus Holzberg So ST IGNATIUS 21:25 7:08
186 Nick Chen So MONTA VISTA 21:26 7:09
187 Ty Miller So BELLARMINE 21:27 7:09
188 Marco Petrilli So ST IGNATIUS 21:28 7:09
189 Jacob Florez So SALINAS 21:28 7:09
190 Ani Rajagopalan So MONTA VISTA 21:29 7:10
191 Chris Gunther So ST IGNATIUS 21:30 7:10
192 Eric Boesser So SANTA CRUZ 21:32 7:11
193 Anthony Collado So BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
194 Jesus Sanchez So SAN BENITO 21:34 7:11
195 Kevin Herhusky So CUPERTINO 21:35 7:12
196 Andrew Wakefield So LELAND 21:36 7:12
197 Ethan Limchayseng Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:40 7:13
198 Josh Andreasian So SALINAS 21:41 7:14
199 Jacob Humphreys So LELAND 21:42 7:14
200 David Campos So ST IGNATIUS 21:42 7:14
201 Eric Chen So CUPERTINO 21:44 7:15
202 Jacob Orlowicz So LELAND 21:48 7:16
203 Dean Fryn So ST FRANCIS CC 21:50 7:17
204 Andrew Hua So MONTA VISTA 21:52 7:17
205 Jose Trinidad So LOS GATOS 21:52 7:17
206 Josiah Burnham So PIONEER 21:53 7:18
207 Kevin Chu So CUPERTINO 21:54 7:18
208 Nathon Conner So ESCALON 21:56 7:19
209 Leonardo Chan So LELAND 21:57 7:19
210 Cody Capps Fr ESCALON 21:58 7:19
211 Alejandro Moreno So MADERA SOUTH 22:00 7:20
212 Thomas Patterson So CHRISTOPHER 22:02 7:21
213 Karl Meissner So BELLARMINE 22:03 7:21
214 Parth Patil So MITTY 22:04 7:21
215 Michael Navarrete So MITTY 22:08 7:23
216 Patrick Facelo So CUPERTINO 22:08 7:23
217 Glenard Sulicipan So ADRIAN WILCOX 22:09 7:23
218 Max Brine So LOS GATOS 22:12 7:24
219 Gustavo Martinez So SAN BENITO 22:13 7:24
220 Cole Foreman So ANN SOBRATO 22:14 7:25
221 Mark Gruschka So CARLMONT 22:16 7:25
222 Bradley Trout So CHRISTOPHER 22:27 7:29
223 Peter Hoang So MITTY 22:30 7:30
224 Jahzel Castillo So ST IGNATIUS 22:32 7:31
225 Stephen Kwok So MITTY 22:34 7:31
226 Aaron Salim So SEASIDE 22:35 7:32
227 Ethan Cohen So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:40 7:33
228 Nathaniel Matteson So ADRIAN WILCOX 22:41 7:34
229 Connor Walsh So MITTY 22:42 7:34
230 Alexander Booth So MITTY 22:44 7:35
231 Nick Staub So VALLEY CHR. 22:45 7:35
232 Jesus Mejia So JAMES LICK 22:48 7:36
233 Vincent Attard So FREMONT 22:48 7:36
234 Charles Molina So BELLARMINE 22:49 7:36
235 Yuzhang Chen So CUPERTINO 22:51 7:37
236 Ruben Valentin So JAMES LICK 22:52 7:37
237 Luis Vidalon So ST IGNATIUS 22:54 7:38
238 Alex Truong So JAMES LICK 23:01 7:40
239 David Melone So ST IGNATIUS 23:03 7:41
240 Diego Espinosa So CHRISTOPHER 23:07 7:42
241 Ryan Moloney So ST IGNATIUS 23:12 7:44
242 Brandon Puthoff So ESCALON 23:13 7:44
243 Kevin Tran So MITTY 23:14 7:45
244 Matt Quesada So ST IGNATIUS 23:16 7:45
245 Henry Le So SANTA TERESA 23:18 7:46
246 Wes Van Barter So SANTA CRUZ 23:19 7:46
247 Frank Silveria So CHRISTOPHER 23:20 7:47
248 Gabe Dalton So PACIFIC COLL. 23:23 7:48
249 Patrick Cruz So ST IGNATIUS 23:24 7:48
250 Aryan Shariff So ST. FRANCIS 23:27 7:49
251 Vincent Grennan So MITTY 23:36 7:52
252 Joseph Ferdandes So ESCALON 23:39 7:53
253 Ved Kirloskar So MONTA VISTA 23:39 7:53
254 Issac Santa Rosa So ESCALON 23:43 7:54
255 Josh Krisman So MITTY 23:46 7:55
256 Stephen Jordan So ST IGNATIUS 23:49 7:56
257 Hareesh Iyer So LELAND 23:51 7:57
258 Nick Doak So MONTE VISTA CH. 23:53 7:58
259 Austin Foley So ST IGNATIUS 23:55 7:58
260 Victor Carrillo Fr JAMES LICK 24:00 8:00
261 Shreyas Natesan So MONTA VISTA 24:01 8:00
262 Jordan Cambra So ANN SOBRATO 24:01 8:00
263 Mario Gaytan So MANTECA 24:05 8:02
264 Benjamin Tolman So MANTECA 24:07 8:02
265 Joel Jimenez So SEASIDE 24:09 8:03
266 Daniel Genis So S.L.V. 24:10 8:03
267 Vincent Huang So MONTA VISTA 24:10 8:03
268 Ryan Stoutamore So PIONEER 24:17 8:06
269 Cory Tran So ST. FRANCIS 24:20 8:07
270 Zach Shiverdaker So PIONEER 24:23 8:08
271 Eric Graham So ST. FRANCIS 24:32 8:11
272 Jeremy Ho So ST. FRANCIS 24:33 8:11
273 Jose Vega So ANN SOBRATO 24:38 8:13
274 Nicholas Riqueros So LELAND 24:39 8:13
275 Elijah Taylor So MANTECA 24:42 8:14
276 Spencer Huang So MONTA VISTA 24:43 8:14
277 Ian Eachus So ESCALON 24:47 8:16
278 Alexander Narayanan So LELAND 24:48 8:16
279 Dylan Lawrence So LELAND 24:51 8:17
280 Ernest Frida So ST. FRANCIS 25:15 8:25
281 Tausif Ahmed So MITTY 25:26 8:29
282 Laith Shakir So LELAND 25:33 8:31
283 Akash Patel So FREMONT 25:36 8:32
284 Shanikko Gandia So SEASIDE 25:45 8:35
285 Ian Espiritu So FREMONT 25:45 8:35
286 Rodrigo Robles-gonz So LELAND 25:47 8:36
287 Connor Boehm So LELAND 25:52 8:37
288 John Libby So ST IGNATIUS 26:19 8:46
289 Julian Kately So ST. FRANCIS 26:49 8:56
290 Jonathan Nguyen-ha So SEASIDE 26:52 8:57
291 Anirudh Ramesh So MITTY 26:56 8:59
292 Moises Guzman So SEASIDE 27:05 9:02
293 Ryan Morrison So ST. FRANCIS 27:06 9:02
294 Nicholas Qaqish So ST IGNATIUS 27:25 9:08
295 Trevor Suggs So FREMONT 27:40 9:13
296 Mario Cerritos So ALISAL 27:43 9:14
297 Daniel Meagher So ST IGNATIUS 27:44 9:15
298 Miguel Espinoza So SAN BENITO 27:48 9:16
299 Steven Safreno So ST IGNATIUS 27:50 9:17
300 Evan Glessner So ST. FRANCIS 28:07 9:22
301 Justin Chen So ST. FRANCIS 28:21 9:27
302 Jesus Ramirez So CHRISTOPHER 28:43 9:34
303 Wade Laucella So VALLEY CHR. 28:59 9:40
304 Dakota Gregoric So VALLEY CHR. 29:05 9:42
305 Marek Moreno So LELAND 31:03 10:21
306 Aneesh Akella So MITTY 31:31 10:30
307 Harshal Hira So CHRISTOPHER 31:36 10:32
308 Nick Garcia So SILVER CREEK 32:21 10:47
309 Joe Flynn So ST FRANCIS CC 32:29 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
88:34
17:43
5:54
114 Charles Deanda
So
16:24
5:28
2
Ken Saxton
So
17:29
5:50
13
Raymond Meijer
So
17:38
5:53
17
Austin Thornburg
So
18:04
6:01
28
Akshay Alaghatta
So
18:59
6:20
54
Taylor Calderon
So
19:00
6:20
55
Ben Shea
So
19:22
6:27
67
2 LOS ALTOS
5-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:54
90:38
18:08
6:03
162 John Beutter
So
16:58
5:39
5
Alex Carr
So
17:45
5:55
22
Joshua Cohen
So
18:22
6:07
37
Steven Dittmar
So
18:41
6:14
47
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
18:52
6:17
51
Tim De Visser
So
20:08
6:43
91




3 MADERA SOUTH
6-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:32
90:53
18:11
6:04
165 Ismael Guzman
So
17:01
5:40
6
Uriel Cabanas
So
17:52
5:57
24
Daniel Evangelista
So
18:09
6:03
29
Israel Cruz
So
18:18
6:06
33
Nathaniel Castro
So
19:33
6:31
73
Alejandro Moreno
So
22:00
7:20
133




4 Aragon
9-9-7-5-4
Gap: 1:50
92:04
18:25
6:08
200 Christian Pedro
So
17:12
5:44
9
Wyatt Cooper
So
18:25
6:08
40
Keaton Moe
So
18:28
6:09
42
Jong Lim
So
18:57
6:19
53
Rory Beyer
So
19:02
6:21
56
Ian Barrie
So
20:13
6:44
97




5 SALINAS
16-7-4-4-5
Gap: 2:36
93:12
18:38
6:13
235 Roberto Cerda
So
17:39
5:53
18
Alex Adams
So
17:41
5:54
19
Jordan Caress
So
18:13
6:04
31
Jeremiah Leonard
So
19:24
6:28
68
Jake Fox
So
20:15
6:45
99
Daniel Ordaz
So
20:27
6:49
106
Avery Lopez
So
20:31
6:50
108
6 CARLMONT
14-5-6-5-6
Gap: 2:35
93:19
18:40
6:13
236 Timothy Layten
So
17:33
5:51
15
Reese Dickson
So
17:42
5:54
20
Zachary Levin
So
18:50
6:17
50
Matthew Rouse
So
19:06
6:22
59
Shawn Geronimo
So
20:08
6:43
92
Daniel Bereket
So
20:17
6:46
100
Mark Gruschka
So
22:16
7:25
141
7 MOUNTAIN VIEW
10-4-7-8-7
Gap: 2:55
94:07
18:49
6:16
267 Nick Van Osdol
So
17:16
5:45
10
David Williams
So
17:51
5:57
23
Gabriel Quintela
So
19:04
6:21
58
Robert Capriles
So
19:45
6:35
81
Steven Murray
So
20:11
6:44
95
Barrett Greaves
So
20:18
6:46
101
Kevin Crispie
So
20:26
6:49
105
8 LELAND
1-6-5-7-8
Gap: 4:38
93:09
18:38
6:13
268 Richard Ho
So
16:00
5:20
1
Lewis Van Diggelen
So
18:21
6:07
35
Jacob Calvillo
So
18:27
6:09
41
Frank Wang
So
19:43
6:34
80
Thomas Boisvert
So
20:38
6:53
111
Alex Gilbert
So
20:46
6:55
113
Andrew Wakefield
So
21:36
7:12
128
9 CUPERTINO
11-8-10-9-9
Gap: 2:56
94:40
18:56
6:19
277 Shubhankar Jain
So
17:17
5:46
11
Jesse Zhou
So
18:22
6:07
36
Daniel Kho
So
19:15
6:25
62
Julian Tran
So
19:33
6:31
72
Jason Chen
So
20:13
6:44
96
Justin Shieh
So
20:19
6:46
102
Ryan Mcclintick
So
20:33
6:51
109
10 MONTA VISTA
23-17-15-12-10
Gap: 1:09
95:00
19:00
6:20
281 Daniel Yeung
So
18:32
6:11
43
Ajay Rajamani
So
18:38
6:13
45
Collin Marcroft
So
18:49
6:16
49
Brian Wang
So
19:20
6:27
66
Bumpei Maeda
So
19:41
6:34
78
Sanjeev Dwarka
So
19:42
6:34
79
Alex Wang
So
19:47
6:36
82
11 ST IGNATIUS
20-15-14-13-11
Gap: 1:49
95:23
19:05
6:22
293 Ciaran Murphy
So
18:09
6:03
30
Patrick Cummins
So
18:39
6:13
46
Javier Barajas-dura
So
19:03
6:21
57
Eugene Kwan
So
19:34
6:31
74
Andrew Latham
So
19:58
6:39
86
Will Green
So
20:00
6:40
87
Ryan Pidgeon
So
20:22
6:47
103
11 WILLOW GLEN
19-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:14
95:07
19:01
6:20
293 Leo Leal
So
17:56
5:59
26
Austin Grindy
So
17:58
5:59
27
Haris Softic
So
19:25
6:28
69
Joey Sullivan
So
19:38
6:33
77
Quin Hoppe
So
20:10
6:43
94
Leyne Crawley
So
20:15
6:45
98




13 ST. FRANCIS
22-13-11-10-13
Gap: 2:09
95:35
19:07
6:22
302 Cameron Fast
So
18:21
6:07
34
Jk Gopalkumar
So
18:23
6:08
38
Antonio Flamenco
So
18:25
6:08
39
Colin Glenday
So
19:56
6:39
84
Ray Digiuseppe
So
20:30
6:50
107
Aryan Shariff
So
23:27
7:49
153
Cory Tran
So
24:20
8:07
161
14 ADRIAN WILCOX
7-10-9-14-14
Gap: 5:08
97:40
19:32
6:31
356 Justin Tucker
So
17:01
5:40
7
Nathan Sandford
So
18:35
6:12
44
Ross Pfeifer
So
18:47
6:16
48
Mark Cesar
So
21:08
7:03
120
Glenard Sulicipan
So
22:09
7:23
137
Nathaniel Matteson
So
22:41
7:34
144




15 S.L.V.
4-14-16-15-15
Gap: 7:13
100:18
20:04
6:41
399 Cody Johnson
So
16:57
5:39
4
Stephen Bracken
So
19:29
6:30
71
Karl Johnson
So
19:35
6:32
75
Ryan Barton
So
20:07
6:42
90
Daniel Genis
So
24:10
8:03
159








16 MITTY
3-16-17-17-16
Gap: 4:41
98:30
19:42
6:34
407 Richard Guzikowski
So
16:37
5:32
3
Kyle Plata
So
19:38
6:33
76
Kieran Mccann
So
20:01
6:40
88
Sumedh Guha
So
20:56
6:59
118
Josef Judas
So
21:18
7:06
122
Parth Patil
So
22:04
7:21
135
Michael Navarrete
So
22:08
7:23
136
17 ALISAL
15-12-13-15-17
Gap: 10:08
104:08
20:50
6:57
411 Luis Vargas
So
17:35
5:52
16
Mateo Sixtos
So
18:55
6:18
52
Emmanuel Gomez
So
19:10
6:23
60
Jesus Mitra
So
20:45
6:55
112
Mario Cerritos
So
27:43
9:14
171








18 PIONEER
25-22-19-19-18
Gap: 2:36
102:22
20:28
6:49
488 Nick Soe
So
19:17
6:26
64
Anthony Dutcher
So
19:54
6:38
83
Cedric Wolk
So
19:56
6:39
85
Garrett Stanton
So
21:22
7:07
126
Josiah Burnham
So
21:53
7:18
130
Ryan Stoutamore
So
24:17
8:06
160
Zach Shiverdaker
So
24:23
8:08
162
19 LOS GATOS
12-19-20-20-19
Gap: 4:24
102:21
20:28
6:49
495 Aaron Walker
So
17:28
5:49
12
Patrick Macnaughton
So
20:48
6:56
115
Luke Brunner
So
20:54
6:58
116
Ryan Myers
Fr
21:19
7:06
123
Jose Trinidad
So
21:52
7:17
129
Max Brine
So
22:12
7:24
138




20 SILVER CREEK
21-18-18-18-20
Gap: 14:08
111:43
22:21
7:27
504 Arvin Ignacio
So
18:13
6:04
32
Ethan Luong
So
19:13
6:24
61
Daniel Nguyen
So
20:35
6:52
110
Eric Huynh
So
21:21
7:07
125
Nick Garcia
So
32:21
10:47
176








21 ANN SOBRATO
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:19
105:39
21:08
7:03
549 Ryan Corvese
So
17:42
5:54
21
Tommy Yath
So
20:47
6:56
114
Daniel Johnson
So
20:55
6:58
117
Cole Foreman
So
22:14
7:25
140
Jordan Cambra
So
24:01
8:00
157
Jose Vega
So
24:38
8:13
163




22 SAN BENITO
8-20-22-22-22
Gap: 10:39
109:55
21:59
7:20
567 Ricardo Esqueda
So
17:09
5:43
8
Matt Baleras
So
21:11
7:04
121
Jesus Sanchez
So
21:34
7:11
127
Gustavo Martinez
So
22:13
7:24
139
Miguel Espinoza
So
27:48
9:16
172








23 JAMES LICK
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:36
106:03
21:13
7:04
569 Isaac Sanchez
So
19:16
6:25
63
Alex Rodriguez
So
20:09
6:43
93
Chris Quintero
So
20:58
6:59
119
Jesus Mejia
So
22:48
7:36
146
Ruben Valentin
So
22:52
7:37
148
Alex Truong
So
23:01
7:40
149
Victor Carrillo
Fr
24:00
8:00
156
24 ESCALON
18-23-24-24-24
Gap: 5:45
108:40
21:44
7:15
593 Alec Carpenter
So
17:54
5:58
25
Nathon Conner
So
21:56
7:19
131
Cody Capps
Fr
21:58
7:19
132
Brandon Puthoff
So
23:13
7:44
151
Joseph Ferdandes
So
23:39
7:53
154
Issac Santa Rosa
So
23:43
7:54
155
Ian Eachus
So
24:47
8:16
164
25 CHRISTOPHER
28-27-27-26-25
Gap: 3:05
108:58
21:48
7:16
639 Adan Ramoslopez
So
20:02
6:41
89
Luis Zuniga
So
21:20
7:07
124
Thomas Patterson
So
22:02
7:21
134
Bradley Trout
So
22:27
7:29
142
Diego Espinosa
So
23:07
7:42
150
Frank Silveria
So
23:20
7:47
152
Jesus Ramirez
So
28:43
9:34
173
26 FREMONT
13-25-26-27-26
Gap: 10:08
119:21
23:52
7:57
663 Chris Swanson
So
17:32
5:51
14
Vincent Attard
So
22:48
7:36
147
Akash Patel
So
25:36
8:32
165
Ian Espiritu
So
25:45
8:35
167
Trevor Suggs
So
27:40
9:13
170








26 VALLEY CHR.
26-26-25-25-26
Gap: 9:48
120:29
24:06
8:02
663 Ryan Ensor
So
19:17
6:26
65
Alex Ascencio
So
20:23
6:48
104
Nick Staub
So
22:45
7:35
145
Wade Laucella
So
28:59
9:40
174
Dakota Gregoric
So
29:05
9:42
175








28 SEASIDE
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 7:26
118:47
23:45
7:55
705 Joshua Davis
So
19:26
6:29
70
Aaron Salim
So
22:35
7:32
143
Joel Jimenez
So
24:09
8:03
158
Shanikko Gandia
So
25:45
8:35
166
Jonathan Nguyen-ha
So
26:52
8:57
168
Moises Guzman
So
27:05
9:02
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop Jr MONTA VISTA 15:51 5:17
2 Jack Bordoni Jr BELLARMINE 16:01 5:20
3 Samuel Hales Jr KING CITY 16:14 5:25
4 Peter Anthony Jr CUPERTINO 16:19 5:26
5 Austin Bowie Jr LOS ALTOS 16:21 5:27
6 Nathan Esparza Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:23 5:28
7 Adrian Hinojosa Jr BELLARMINE 16:24 5:28
8 Jack Beckwith Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:29 5:30
9 Esteban Valencia Jr BELLARMINE 16:31 5:30
10 Juan Navia Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:33 5:31
11 Landis Macmillan Jr S.L.V. 16:34 5:31
12 Thomas Anthony Jr CUPERTINO 16:37 5:32
13 Dane Kreisman Jr LOS ALTOS 16:38 5:33
14 Omar Vasquez Jr SAN BENITO 16:41 5:34
15 Bryan Tena Jr SALINAS 16:51 5:37
16 Nick Hicks Jr S.L.V. 16:56 5:39
17 Said Hernandez Jr SAN BENITO 16:57 5:39
18 Jose Sandoval Jr BELLARMINE 16:58 5:39
19 Francisco Salvador Jr ALISAL 17:05 5:42
20 Michael Hester Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:06 5:42
21 Robert Valencia Jr ALISAL 17:16 5:45
22 Henry Manning Jr LOS GATOS 17:19 5:46
23 Michael Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 17:22 5:47
24 John Collins Jr ENTERPRISE 17:23 5:48
25 Andrew Kuo Jr LYNBROOK 17:26 5:49
26 Michael Bassuini Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:30 5:50
27 Jordan Scandlyn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:31 5:50
28 Colin Mack Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:31 5:50
29 Shivam Khanna Jr MONTA VISTA 17:32 5:51
30 Bradley Afroilan Jr BELLARMINE 17:38 5:53
31 Aaron Spanner Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 17:39 5:53
32 Daniel Toy Jr BELLARMINE 17:41 5:54
33 Sean Flaherty Jr LELAND 17:42 5:54
34 Eduardo Cuevas Jr SALINAS 17:42 5:54
35 Nicholas Mantovani Jr BELLARMINE 17:44 5:55
36 Benjamin Wagner Jr LOS GATOS 17:48 5:56
37 Alfredo Montes-de O Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:50 5:57
38 Tommy Rutner Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:52 5:57
39 David Kret Jr SAN BENITO 17:56 5:59
40 John Bigelow Jr BELLARMINE 17:57 5:59
41 Billy Seeburger Jr Aragon 17:58 5:59 1/2 2/9 20/45
42 Joe Mcintyre Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:06 6:02
43 Carlos Torres So KING CITY 18:07 6:02
44 Josh Duffy Jr PIONEER 18:08 6:03
45 Chris Chen Jr PALMA 18:08 6:03
46 Ian Wilson Jr LYNBROOK 18:11 6:04
47 Dylan Garrissere Jr SANTA TERESA 18:12 6:04
48 Phillip Stellmack Jr SANTA TERESA 18:12 6:04
49 Tyler Fair Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:14 6:05
50 Robert Horspool Jr CANYON SPRINGS 18:17 6:06
51 Tim Baker Jr MANTECA 18:19 6:06
52 Christian Montano Jr SALINAS 18:20 6:07
53 Vladimir Salvador Jr ALISAL 18:21 6:07
54 Andres Guerrero Jr N.M.C. 18:26 6:09
55 Gregory Lee Jr LOS ALTOS 18:27 6:09
56 Anosh Antony Jr MONTA VISTA 18:28 6:09
57 Colby Meyer Jr APTOS 18:29 6:10
58 Connor Cannon Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:31 6:10
59 Bryce Cheng-campbel Jr CUPERTINO 18:34 6:11
60 Branden Caldwell Jr S.L.V. 18:35 6:12
61 Erik Lopez Jr N.M.C. 18:38 6:13
62 Esteban Gonzalez Jr N.M.C. 18:39 6:13
63 Zack Ankiel Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:40 6:13
64 Gordon Dickson Jr MILLS 18:46 6:15
65 Nicholas Huitrado Jr CANYON SPRINGS 18:54 6:18
66 Michael Vargas Jr N.M.C. 18:59 6:20
67 Nate Zanger Jr PALMA 19:05 6:22
68 Francisco Vargas Jr Aragon 19:07 6:22 2/2 7/9 20/41
69 Conner Howe Jr LOS GATOS 19:08 6:23
70 Joe Brigantino Jr SALINAS 19:09 6:23
71 Marcus White Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:12 6:24
72 John Favazza Jr SALINAS 19:12 6:24
73 Carl Molina Jr BELLARMINE 19:13 6:24
74 Joshua Vandergriff Jr ESCALON 19:14 6:25
75 Sean Yamagiwa Jr BELLARMINE 19:14 6:25
76 Arvind Rao Jr MONTA VISTA 19:18 6:26
77 Benjamin D'costa Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:18 6:26
78 Curtis Chan Jr CUPERTINO 19:20 6:27
79 Andrews Gutierrez Jr SALINAS 19:21 6:27
80 Jonathan Gutteriez Jr ALISAL 19:23 6:28
81 Kevin Colon Jr CANYON SPRINGS 19:25 6:28
82 Liam Powers Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:28 6:29
83 Sean Winchester Jr MILLS 19:29 6:30
84 John Garcia Jr SOQUEL 19:29 6:30
85 Beau Pauken Jr BELLARMINE 19:30 6:30
86 Aaron Fish Jr PACIFIC COLL. 19:31 6:30
87 Rufino Mendoza Jr ALISAL 19:31 6:30
88 Erik Thorne Jr BELLARMINE 19:32 6:31
89 Aaron Berube Jr LOS ALTOS 19:32 6:31
90 Neil Fernandes Jr MONTA VISTA 19:33 6:31
91 Griffin Sims Jr SALINAS 19:33 6:31
92 Lawrence Lian Jr SARATOGA 19:37 6:32
93 Rich Bassin Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:38 6:33
94 Simon Coffin Jr BELLARMINE 19:38 6:33
95 Ben Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 19:40 6:33
96 Cesar Ramos Jr SALINAS 19:46 6:35
97 Ross Murphy Jr SALINAS 19:46 6:35
98 Keith Batryn Jr FREMONT 19:48 6:36
99 Steven Hy Jr SILVER CREEK 19:48 6:36
100 Joshua Proch Jr ESCALON 19:48 6:36
101 Miguel Corona Jr SANTA TERESA 19:49 6:36
102 Wesley Larsen Jr MITTY 19:50 6:37
103 Victor Colon Jr CANYON SPRINGS 19:53 6:38
104 Ryan Call Jr N.M.C. 19:54 6:38
105 Matthew Chan Jr BELLARMINE 19:56 6:39
106 Justin Lazaruk Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:57 6:39
107 John Colford Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:57 6:39
108 Eric Mclaughlin Jr SALINAS 19:58 6:39
109 Daniel Phan Jr MITTY 20:00 6:40
110 Sean Guntvedt Jr MITTY 20:01 6:40
111 Adam Senan Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:01 6:40
112 Paul Hwang Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:03 6:41
113 Keaton Torok Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:05 6:42
114 Daniel Rohovit Jr MANTECA 20:06 6:42
115 Drew Weber Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:07 6:42
116 Andrew Cook Jr BELLARMINE 20:09 6:43
117 Michael Chu Jr CUPERTINO 20:11 6:44
118 Madhav Srivastava Jr LYNBROOK 20:12 6:44
119 Kevin Baum Jr BELLARMINE 20:12 6:44
120 Diego Perez Jr SALINAS 20:13 6:44
121 Mark Jimenez Jr SILVER CREEK 20:13 6:44
122 Joe Singer Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:15 6:45
123 Sage Parker Jr APTOS 20:20 6:47
124 David Parry Jr N.M.C. 20:20 6:47
125 Anthony James Jr WESTMONT 20:20 6:47
126 Christian Carr Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
127 Brian Deangelis Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:23 6:48
128 Peter An Jr SARATOGA 20:24 6:48
129 Lee Gregory Jr LOS ALTOS 20:26 6:49
130 Ryan Halbrook Jr PALMA 20:28 6:49
131 Robert Macias Jr PIONEER 20:29 6:50
132 Jeff Crawford Jr SANTA TERESA 20:31 6:50
133 Andrew Cai-li Jr MONTA VISTA 20:34 6:51
134 Simon Steinfeld Jr SARATOGA 20:36 6:52
135 Matt Caracciolo Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:36 6:52
136 Bryce Rogers Jr MONTE VISTA CH. 20:37 6:52
137 Michael Allen Jr BELLARMINE 20:40 6:53
138 Joel Graycar Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:41 6:54
139 Chetan Chand Jr MONTEREY 20:42 6:54
140 Gabe Cheadle Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:43 6:54
141 Even Yee Jr SARATOGA 20:44 6:55
142 Keenan Donath Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:45 6:55
143 Dustin Hill Jr APTOS 20:47 6:56
144 Samuel Kim Jr CANYON SPRINGS 20:47 6:56
145 Jose Diaz Jr BELLARMINE 20:48 6:56
146 Kendell Lee Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:50 6:57
147 Sumit Dan Jr MITTY 20:51 6:57
148 Adam Lagan Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:51 6:57
149 Prashanth Swaminath Jr MONTA VISTA 20:52 6:57
150 Dustin Laucella Jr VALLEY CHR. 20:54 6:58
151 Nate Bischoff Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:01 7:00
152 Christopher Allen Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:02 7:01
153 Aaron Herrera Jr ALISAL 21:04 7:01
154 Trevor Gardner Jr MANTECA 21:06 7:02
155 Connor Mahoney Jr LELAND 21:06 7:02
156 Jonathan Nolasco Jr N.M.C. 21:08 7:03
157 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:09 7:03
158 Nick Conroy Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:10 7:03
159 James Spriggs Jr S.L.V. 21:11 7:04
160 Justin Deckman Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:12 7:04
161 Prithvi Pandian Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:15 7:05
162 Joe Burson-ryan Jr BELLARMINE 21:17 7:06
163 Zachary Howe Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:18 7:06
164 Jake Carroll Jr ESCALON 21:21 7:07
165 Sean O'donnell Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
166 Shaw Kitajima Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:27 7:09
167 Sean Kelley Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:27 7:09
168 Timothy Pan Jr SANTA TERESA 21:33 7:11
169 Juan Castillo Jr SOQUEL 21:35 7:12
170 Leonard Siew Jr CUPERTINO 21:35 7:12
171 Andy Giang Jr JAMES LICK 21:39 7:13
172 Adrian Campos Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:44 7:15
173 Wesley Chan Jr SOQUEL 21:44 7:15
174 Jack Caldwell Jr ST FRANCIS CC 21:46 7:15
175 Andrew Pena Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:47 7:16
176 Brent Johnson Jr LOS GATOS 21:48 7:16
177 Francois Lafosse Jr WESTMONT 21:48 7:16
178 Travis Tatum Jr LOS GATOS 21:49 7:16
179 Ross Bulucanag Jr CANYON SPRINGS 21:52 7:17
180 Chance Tavares Jr SANTA TERESA 21:52 7:17
181 Alex Davis Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:53 7:18
182 Dor Gvirtsman Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:57 7:19
183 Newton Nguyen Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:05 7:22
184 Cameron Carlisle Jr MONTE VISTA CH. 22:06 7:22
185 Daniel Quach Jr PIONEER 22:15 7:25
186 Steven Hsu Jr CUPERTINO 22:16 7:25
187 Dante Natoli Jr CARLMONT 22:22 7:27
188 Patrick Chang Jr MILLS 22:24 7:28
189 Timo Bitterli Jr LELAND 22:25 7:28
190 Nick Bates Jr MONTA VISTA 22:29 7:30
191 Jontom Phan Jr VALLEY CHR. 22:30 7:30
192 Antonio Moreno Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:32 7:31
193 Ben Krolak Jr LOS GATOS 22:34 7:31
194 Jack Cannice Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:40 7:33
195 Peter Vatavuk Jr WESTMONT 22:42 7:34
196 Alex Arango Z Jr PIONEER 22:42 7:34
197 Nick Evans Jr SEASIDE 22:45 7:35
198 Daniel Kleinsmith Jr VALLEY CHR. 22:49 7:36
199 Tyler Vanvalkenberg Jr MITTY 22:55 7:38
200 Chris Mattis Jr FREMONT 23:00 7:40
201 Thomas Steinke Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:01 7:40
202 Eric Snyder Jr LOS GATOS 23:02 7:41
203 Cesar Hernandez Jr SAN BENITO 23:03 7:41
204 Jake Cushnir Jr PACIFIC COLL. 23:08 7:43
205 Phillip Beck Jr ESCALON 23:14 7:45
206 Josh Fredrickson Jr PALMA 23:18 7:46
207 Indermeet Dhaliwal Jr MANTECA 23:21 7:47
208 Thomas Huang Jr MONTA VISTA 23:22 7:47
209 David Cordevi Jr FREMONT 23:22 7:47
210 Andrew Schilling Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:24 7:48
211 Derek Seaman Jr VALLEY CHR. 23:25 7:48
212 Ian Geiger Jr CUPERTINO 23:48 7:56
213 Mark Manaois Jr SILVER CREEK 23:51 7:57
214 John Watson Jr MONTE VISTA CH. 23:54 7:58
215 Brian Lafrance Jr MITTY 23:59 8:00
216 Andre Marquez Jr SALINAS 24:09 8:03
217 Thomas Ramirez Jr ALISAL 24:12 8:04
218 Matt Domnauer Jr ANN SOBRATO 24:22 8:07
219 Michael Youngdahl Jr BELLARMINE 24:26 8:09
220 Alex Weseloh Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:28 8:09
221 Andrew Laucella Jr VALLEY CHR. 24:36 8:12
222 Ethan Penner Jr BELLARMINE 24:38 8:13
223 Reed Hawkins Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:41 8:14
224 Brandon Harrison Jr LOS GATOS 24:43 8:14
225 Ryan Cho Jr LELAND 24:47 8:16
226 Kyle Johnson Jr SANTA TERESA 24:48 8:16
227 Nick Gatica Jr SEASIDE 24:50 8:17
228 James Wadsworth Jr SALINAS 25:20 8:27
229 Charlie Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 25:24 8:28
230 Nathan Elsensohn Jr MONTEREY 25:30 8:30
231 Wes Chan Jr MITTY 25:55 8:38
232 Bob Cat Fr ESCALON 27:14 9:05
233 Peter Aguilar Jr ALISAL 27:40 9:13
234 Matt Boyd Jr ANN SOBRATO 27:48 9:16
235 Lawin Miccat Jr JAMES LICK 28:05 9:22
236 Eric Mccafferty Jr LELAND 28:46 9:35
237 Ryan Murray Jr VALLEY CHR. 29:09 9:43
238 Trevor Wilcox Jr SANTA TERESA 30:41 10:14
239 Jesus Manzo Jr SAN BENITO 30:41 10:14
240 West Morgan Jr ESCALON 31:57 10:39
241 Anay Dattawadkar Jr MITTY 31:59 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Takuto Doshiro Fr MONTA VISTA 17:02 5:41
2 Steven Velarde Fr SAN BENITO 17:04 5:41
3 Matt Myers Fr MENLO SCHOOL 17:26 5:49
4 Sean Mc Carthy Fr LELAND 17:40 5:53
5 Arthur Schulte Fr CARLMONT 17:45 5:55
6 Gabriel Mclaman Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:52 5:57
7 David Garcia Fr MADERA SOUTH 17:55 5:58
8 Ryan Bishop Fr MONTA VISTA 18:02 6:01
9 Joseph Diaz Fr BELLARMINE 18:10 6:03
10 Jacob Hicks Fr S.L.V. 18:13 6:04
11 Alejandro Lopez Fr SILVER CREEK 18:21 6:07
12 Markus Guegler Fr BELLARMINE 18:24 6:08
13 Donovan Dumont Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:29 6:10
14 Sean Morrison Fr LOS GATOS 18:37 6:12
15 Omar Aguilar Fr SAN BENITO 18:38 6:13
16 Jeffrey Hara Fr BELLARMINE 18:39 6:13
17 Tyler Caseltine Fr ENTERPRISE 18:40 6:13
18 David Dalton Fr BELLARMINE 18:41 6:14
19 Johnny Corral Fr SAN BENITO 18:41 6:14
20 Ramon Gomez Fr BELLARMINE 18:41 6:14
21 Rob Carpenter Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:43 6:14
22 Nick Risner Fr SANTA TERESA 18:46 6:15
23 Matt Abernathy Fr S.L.V. 18:52 6:17
24 Josh Sambrano Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:56 6:19
25 Matt Hanlon Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:58 6:19
26 Derek Ando Fr ANN SOBRATO 19:00 6:20
27 Brandon Whiteley Fr CARLMONT 19:03 6:21
28 Colton Deaver Fr ENTERPRISE 19:04 6:21
29 Kyle Alexander Fr ANN SOBRATO 19:05 6:22
30 Arturo Miguel-perez Fr SEASIDE 19:06 6:22
31 Nicholas Cohenour Fr CANYON SPRINGS 19:16 6:25
32 Gautam Sowda Fr LELAND 19:17 6:26
33 Naoki Tsada Fr LOS GATOS 19:17 6:26
34 Matt Lentz Fr Aragon 19:18 6:26 1/1 8/9 18/38
35 Ricardo Corona Fr SANTA TERESA 19:20 6:27
36 Emilio Garcia Fr MITTY 19:21 6:27
37 Sebastian Thiessen Fr SANTA TERESA 19:28 6:29
38 Ryan Dimick Fr CARLMONT 19:28 6:29
39 Isaac Madrid Fr BELLARMINE 19:29 6:30
40 Austin Heiser Fr ANN SOBRATO 19:30 6:30
41 Emilio Flamenco Fr BELLARMINE 19:31 6:30
42 Joey Li Fr LYNBROOK 19:33 6:31
43 Cory Viscovich Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:35 6:32
44 Finn Pounds Fr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
45 Billy Hanford Fr LOS GATOS 19:36 6:32
46 Dean Trammell Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:41 6:34
47 Brandon Toy Fr BELLARMINE 19:43 6:34
48 Ruben Gonzales-engr Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:45 6:35
49 Cannon Wong Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:46 6:35
50 Anand Rao Fr MONTA VISTA 19:47 6:36
51 David Hernandez Fr CANYON SPRINGS 19:47 6:36
52 Steven Lim Fr MONTA VISTA 19:48 6:36
53 Michael Kasbar Fr CANYON SPRINGS 19:48 6:36
54 Jack Mcclelland Fr MONTEREY 19:49 6:36
55 Cody Hulme Fr ANN SOBRATO 19:50 6:37
56 Kevin Leary Fr BELLARMINE 19:51 6:37
57 Tyler Sisley Fr MITTY 19:55 6:38
58 Alex George Fr VALLEY CHR. 19:57 6:39
59 Josh Pleva Fr BELLARMINE 19:58 6:39
60 Max Mozer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:58 6:39
61 Alejandro Leon Jr. Fr MADERA SOUTH 19:59 6:40
62 Triton Pelstring Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:01 6:40
63 Zachary Patti Fr MONTA VISTA 20:02 6:41
64 Ryan Demo Fr BELLARMINE 20:06 6:42
65 Luis Reyes Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:07 6:42
66 Raj Thakker Fr SARATOGA 20:11 6:44
67 Duncan Mcginnis Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:12 6:44
68 Jorge Figueroa Fr ALISAL 20:13 6:44
69 Matthew Mulkey Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:15 6:45
70 Adrian De Jesus Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:21 6:47
71 Chris Murdter Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:25 6:48
72 Trent Storm Fr SALINAS 20:26 6:49
73 Tyler Lazar Fr BELLARMINE 20:27 6:49
74 Jesus Gallegos Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:27 6:49
75 Pedro Montalvo Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:31 6:50
76 Darren Ching Fr ST IGNATIUS 20:33 6:51
77 Irvin Hernandez Fr SEASIDE 20:35 6:52
78 Nino Fortuna Fr ANN SOBRATO 20:40 6:53
79 Tyler Livy Fr ST IGNATIUS 20:41 6:54
80 Christian Hughes Fr ANN SOBRATO 20:41 6:54
81 Jeff Carver Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:45 6:55
82 Joey Koblitz Fr ST IGNATIUS 20:47 6:56
83 John Morris Fr WESTMONT 20:51 6:57
84 Matt Seidel Fr BELLARMINE 20:52 6:57
85 Donald Franks Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:52 6:57
86 Andrew Lee Fr LYNBROOK 20:55 6:58
87 Justin Bergkamp Fr LOS GATOS 20:57 6:59
88 Shaun Boyer Fr BELLARMINE 20:58 6:59
89 Carlos Bautista Fr N.M.C. 20:59 7:00
90 Jed Chen Fr FREMONT 20:59 7:00
91 Alfredo Urrutia Fr CANYON SPRINGS 21:02 7:01
92 Alex Lim Fr BELLARMINE 21:03 7:01
93 Roger Romani Fr CARLMONT 21:04 7:01
94 Alex Mccarty Fr BELLARMINE 21:05 7:02
95 Mirko Mostaghimi Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:07 7:02
96 Robert Wagner Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:07 7:02
97 Andrew Back Fr WESTMONT 21:08 7:03
98 Justin Erickson Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:11 7:04
99 Andrew Blankley Fr BELLARMINE 21:11 7:04
100 Eduardo Hernandez Fr ENTERPRISE 21:13 7:04
101 Noah Schaub Fr ANZAR 21:13 7:04
102 Jared Penzo Fr SAN BENITO 21:14 7:05
103 Gauray Begur Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:14 7:05
104 Drew Bryan Fr SARATOGA 21:15 7:05
105 Adam Truman Fr ST FRANCIS CC 21:15 7:05
106 Jose Morales Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:16 7:05
107 Kyle Laveroni Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:16 7:05
108 Adan Perez Fr ALISAL 21:17 7:06
109 Kyle Kelly Fr BELLARMINE 21:19 7:06
110 Even Lee Fr SARATOGA 21:20 7:07
111 Kasem Green Fr ST FRANCIS CC 21:21 7:07
112 Wesley Franks Fr ENTERPRISE 21:22 7:07
113 Manuel Lopez Fr SALINAS 21:23 7:08
114 Baldermiro Diaz Fr SALINAS 21:24 7:08
115 Mark Hoang Fr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:09
116 Samuel Minniefield Fr CANYON SPRINGS 21:29 7:10
117 Kaz Newton Fr WESTMONT 21:31 7:10
118 Andrew Adams Fr SALINAS 21:31 7:10
119 Erich Drollinger Fr SALINAS 21:33 7:11
120 Julio Aguilar Fr CANYON SPRINGS 21:35 7:12
121 Danny Gudino Fr CANYON SPRINGS 21:39 7:13
122 Cristian Monroy Fr ANZAR 21:45 7:15
123 Doug Bassin Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:47 7:16
124 Brian Nguyen Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:47 7:16
125 Salvador Torres-gon Fr MONTA VISTA 21:48 7:16
126 Eric Kao Fr SARATOGA 21:49 7:16
127 Eric Jadallah Fr MENLO SCHOOL 21:49 7:16
128 Christian Yang Fr WESTMONT 21:53 7:18
129 Dan Brigantino Fr SALINAS 21:53 7:18
130 Andreas Rubio Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:57 7:19
131 Jeremiah Johnson Fr BELLARMINE 21:58 7:19
132 Eliot Wilde Fr BELLARMINE 21:58 7:19
133 Preston Tam Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:59 7:20
134 Eric Pang Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:03 7:21
135 Robert Winget Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:04 7:21
136 Steven Hu Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:04 7:21
137 Jonathan Tin Fr SANTA TERESA 22:05 7:22
138 Diego Avila Fr ANZAR 22:05 7:22
139 Nathan Erickson Fr ENTERPRISE 22:05 7:22
140 Steven Devilbiss Fr BELLARMINE 22:06 7:22
141 Takahide Nakagawa Fr CUPERTINO 22:13 7:24
142 Ethan Arns Fr LOS GATOS 22:15 7:25
143 Carlos Reyes Fr ALISAL 22:16 7:25
144 Isaiah Stanford Fr ENTERPRISE 22:19 7:26
145 Chandler Carino Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:20 7:27
146 Mat Williams Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:22 7:27
147 Max Blumenstein Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:23 7:28
148 Hiaba Abdela Fr SILVER CREEK 22:23 7:28
149 Ricardo Lozoya Fr SALINAS 22:23 7:28
150 Michael Crane Fr ANN SOBRATO 22:24 7:28
151 Michael Perez Fr CHRISTOPHER 22:27 7:29
152 Jack Kehmna Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:27 7:29
153 Sankar Srinivasan Fr MITTY 22:28 7:29
154 Jack Alber Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:32 7:31
155 David Clark Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:36 7:32
156 Jiuyi Li Fr MONTA VISTA 22:38 7:33
157 Clemente Santana Fr MADERA SOUTH 22:40 7:33
158 Andrew Sanders Fr PIONEER 22:44 7:35
159 Chris Elliott Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:46 7:35
160 Paul Roever Fr MENLO SCHOOL 22:46 7:35
161 Varun Chhabra Fr MITTY 22:48 7:36
162 Sam Redmond Fr MENLO SCHOOL 22:49 7:36
163 Marco Flowers Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:50 7:37
164 Matt Naranjo Fr ANN SOBRATO 22:50 7:37
165 Cesar Perez Fr ALISAL 22:52 7:37
166 Erick Velasquez Fr MADERA SOUTH 22:55 7:38
167 Ross Mcfadyen Fr LELAND 22:57 7:39
168 Collin Mielke Fr LELAND 22:57 7:39
169 Ben Fairbanks Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:58 7:39
170 Joseph Pedroza Fr PIONEER 22:59 7:40
171 Eddie Avila Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:02 7:41
172 Alex Cerutti Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:02 7:41
173 Grant Otewalt Fr FREMONT 23:03 7:41
174 Srikesh Srinivaas Fr FREMONT 23:04 7:41
175 James Espinoza Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:05 7:42
176 Michael Hansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:06 7:42
177 David Frankle Fr LOS GATOS 23:08 7:43
178 Michael Dorado Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:09 7:43
179 Ian Mckelvey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:13 7:44
180 Zeebo Gouldon Fr SANTA CRUZ 23:26 7:49
181 Michael Wahlen Fr LOS GATOS 23:30 7:50
182 Eliot Applesmith Fr LOS GATOS 23:41 7:54
183 Randy Do Fr SEASIDE 23:41 7:54
184 Jorge Hernandez Fr SEASIDE 23:42 7:54
185 Juilo Rodriguez Fr SAN BENITO 23:44 7:55
186 Steven Lai Fr SANTA TERESA 23:45 7:55
187 Daniel Nicolas Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:49 7:56
188 Arturo Rivera Fr ALISAL 23:51 7:57
189 Calvin Rong Fr CUPERTINO 23:53 7:58
190 Donald Swen Fr MONTA VISTA 23:54 7:58
191 Geoffrey Lang Fr MITTY 24:05 8:02
192 Justin Liu Fr SARATOGA 24:08 8:03
193 Bryce Thompson Fr SILVER CREEK 24:08 8:03
194 Brian Hartman Fr PIONEER 24:11 8:04
195 Henry Jeng Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:18 8:06
196 Dominic Melchior Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:25 8:08
197 Justin Lew Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:27 8:09
198 Eric Bender Fr LELAND 24:33 8:11
199 Josef Ayupan Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:34 8:11
200 Chris Bell Fr WESTMONT 24:36 8:12
201 David Ticzon Fr MITTY 24:55 8:18
202 Dominic Uccelli Fr SALINAS 24:56 8:19
203 Nikko Adams Fr LELAND 25:07 8:22
204 Myles Jeffery Fr MENLO SCHOOL 25:15 8:25
205 Josh Beasley Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:17 8:26
206 Brian Mcfadyer Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:20 8:27
207 Gabe Luke Fr FREMONT 25:39 8:33
208 Randy Le Fr SANTA TERESA 25:40 8:33
209 Ankit Patanaik Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:55 8:38
210 Trevor Carr Fr MONTEREY 26:17 8:46
211 Lee Silverglate Fr PACIFIC COLL. 26:26 8:49
212 Juan Martinez Fr ALISAL 26:33 8:51
213 Jonathan Yee Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:37 8:52
214 Sohum Patnaik Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:38 8:53
215 Chandrabh Akireddy Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:39 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.