Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/21/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna Fr Fr 18:50 6:23 2.95 10/83 3/6 12/30 1/10 19:03
(0:13,1.1)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Chris Chan Sr JV 21:16 7:13 2.95 72/109 9/9 24/30 3/4 21:02 21:42
(0:26,2.0)
20:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Daniel Goldin So V 17:25 5:54 2.95 27/147 3/5 3/30 3/20 18:46
(1:21,7.2)
18:24
(0:59,5.3)
18:24
(0:59,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Kiel So So 22:50 7:44 2.95 66/92 8/10 28/30 5/5 25:04
(2:14,8.9)
24:39
(1:49,7.4)
22:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Eduardo Saldana Jr JV 18:47 6:22 2.95 5/109 2/9 10/30 1/16 20:20
(1:33,7.6)
19:19
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Francisco Vargas Jr V 17:28 5:55 2.95 29/147 4/5 4/30 3/19 18:06
(0:38,3.5)
18:06
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Garrett Tan So So 18:53 6:24 2.95 16/92 3/10 14/30 3/13 20:31
(1:38,8.0)
21:09
(2:16,10.7)
18:53
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
George Medan So So 20:14 6:52 2.95 43/92 6/10 19/30 4/8 20:59
(0:45,3.6)
20:37
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ian Barrie So So 18:36 6:18 2.95 13/92 2/10 8/30 4/14 19:17
(0:41,3.5)
18:52
(0:16,1.4)
18:37
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Herrera Fr Fr 18:35 6:18 2.95 4/83 1/6 7/30 4/15 22:22
(3:47,16.9)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
James Murray So So 19:41 6:40 2.95 31/92 5/10 16/30 4/9 20:10
(0:29,2.4)
20:05
(0:24,2.0)
19:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jared Dilibero So So 18:54 6:24 2.95 17/92 4/10 15/30 3/12 18:52 19:24
(0:30,2.6)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Josh Franco Sr JV 18:36 6:18 2.95 3/109 1/9 8/30 3/16 19:30
(0:54,4.6)
19:30
(0:54,4.6)
18:45
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Keaton Moe So V 17:35 5:58 2.95 37/147 5/5 5/30 3/17 18:01
(0:26,2.4)
18:01
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Keisuke Iwamura Sr JV 20:25 6:55 2.95 46/109 7/9 21/30 3/6 20:17 20:54
(0:29,2.3)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Kevin Huang So So 28:18 9:36 2.95 91/92 10/10 30/30 2/2 27:20 28:49
(0:31,1.8)
24:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Matt Lentz Fr Fr 18:49 6:23 2.95 9/83 2/6 11/30 3/12 18:57
(0:08,0.7)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Michael Nakamura Sr JV 20:59 7:07 2.95 66/109 8/9 23/30 3/4 21:24
(0:25,1.9)
21:24
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nathaniel Leung So So 22:51 7:45 2.95 67/92 9/10 29/30 1/3 23:43
(0:52,3.7)
22:59
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr JV 19:43 6:41 2.95 28/109 4/9 17/30 3/12 20:03
(0:20,1.7)
20:03
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicholas Lansang Fr Fr 21:24 7:15 2.95 58/83 5/6 25/30 5/7 23:28
(2:04,8.8)
23:28
(2:04,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nicky Tao So So 22:22 7:35 2.95 63/92 7/10 27/30 5/6 22:57
(0:35,2.6)
22:57
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Patrick Garcialuna Jr JV 20:19 6:53 2.95 42/109 6/9 20/30 3/8 21:10
(0:51,4.0)
21:30
(1:11,5.5)
21:07
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Rick Miyagi Fr Fr 20:25 6:55 2.95 42/83 4/6 21/30 5/8 21:19
(0:54,4.2)
21:01
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Rory Beyer So V 16:27 5:35 2.95 6/147 1/5 1/30 5/21 17:59
(1:32,8.5)
16:27
(0:00,0.0)
16:27
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Sokolsky So So 17:43 6:00 2.95 2/92 1/10 6/30 2/16 19:33
(1:50,9.4)
18:35
(0:52,4.7)
18:12
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Shi Hong Lin Jr JV 18:50 6:23 2.95 6/109 3/9 12/30 1/14 18:19 19:09
(0:19,1.7)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Stephen Chan Sr JV 20:13 6:51 2.95 39/109 5/9 18/30 4/12 20:26
(0:13,1.1)
20:36
(0:23,1.9)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Will Rivera Fr Fr 21:44 7:22 2.95 62/83 6/6 26/30 5/6 22:49
(1:05,4.7)
22:49
(1:05,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Cooper So V 16:56 5:44 2.95 20/147 2/5 2/30 5/20 17:40
(0:44,4.2)
17:07
(0:11,1.1)
17:07
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 85:51
1:08
2.95 5:49 5:35 5:58 116 5:35 88:12
(2:21,2.7)
87:04
(1:13,1.4)
84:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rory Beyer (6), Wyatt Cooper (20), Daniel Goldin (26), Francisco Vargas (28), Keaton Moe (36)
So 1st 5 4/9 93:47
1:58
2.95 6:21 6:00 6:40 77 6:05 105:36
(11:49,11.2)
105:36
(11:49,11.2)
100:14
(6:27,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Sokolsky (2), Ian Barrie (13), Garrett Tan (16), Jared Dilibero (17), James Murray (29)
So 2nd 5 2/2 116:35
8:04
2.95 7:54 6:52 9:36 32 7:16 121:33
(4:58,4.1)
121:33
(4:58,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) George Medan (2), Nicky Tao (5), David Kiel (6), Nathaniel Leung (7), Kevin Huang (12)
JV 1st 5 2/12 96:09
1:37
2.95 6:31 6:18 6:51 72 6:28 100:37
(4:28,4.4)
99:25
(3:16,3.3)
96:22
(0:13,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Franco (3), Eduardo Saldana (5), Shi Hong Lin (6), Nicholas DeFerrari (25), Stephen Chan (33)
Fr 1st 5 4/7 98:03
2:49
2.95 6:39 6:18 7:15 88 6:19 95:02 93:23 93:23 Jack Herrera (3), Matt Lentz (7), Alex Garcialuna (8), Rick Miyagi (32), Nicholas Lansang (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos So Milpitas 15:27 5:14
2 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 16:08 5:28
3 Thomas Anthony Jr Cupertino 16:17 5:31
4 Mario Roussanov Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 16:19 5:32
5 Nathan Madonich Jr South San Francisco 16:22 5:33
6 Rory Beyer So Aragon 16:27 5:35 1/5 1/30 5/21 17:59
(1:32)
16:27
(0:00)
16:27
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Chris Swanson So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 16:29 5:35
8 Kevin Staatz Jr Mountain View 16:29 5:35
9 Bryce Cheng-campbel Jr Cupertino 16:35 5:37
10 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:35 5:37
11 Shubhankar Jain So Cupertino 16:36 5:38
12 Shivam Khanna Jr Monta Vista 16:36 5:38
13 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 16:37 5:38
14 Zach Kaplan Jr Sacred Heart Prep 16:43 5:40
15 Eric Ronne Sr Cupertino 16:46 5:41
16 Dane Krieisman Jr Los Altos 16:46 5:41
17 Michael Lu Jr Monta Vista 16:50 5:42
18 Chance Vicino Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 16:51 5:43
19 Manny Avila Jr Sequoia 16:54 5:44
20 Wyatt Cooper So Aragon 16:56 5:44 2/5 2/30 5/20 17:40
(0:44)
17:07
(0:11)
17:07
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Connor Prior So Milpitas 17:10 5:49
22 Tyler Edwards Sr Scotts Valley 17:11 5:49
23 Scott Edwards Fr Scotts Valley 17:11 5:49
24 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:12 5:50
25 Jesse Wong Sr San Mateo 17:18 5:52
26 Danny Raggio Sr Sequoia 17:20 5:53
27 Daniel Goldin So Aragon 17:25 5:54 3/5 3/30 3/20 18:46
(1:21)
18:24
(0:59)
18:24
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Mark Cuson Sr Los Altos 17:26 5:55
29 Francisco Vargas Jr Aragon 17:28 5:55 4/5 4/30 3/19 18:06
(0:38)
18:06
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Ajay Rajamani So Monta Vista 17:30 5:56
31 Andrew Brockmann Sr Scotts Valley 17:31 5:56
32 Sean Kennedy Jr Scotts Valley 17:32 5:57
33 Kyle Burbach Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:33 5:57
34 Jesse Zhou So Cupertino 17:33 5:57
35 Tyler Fair Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:34 5:57
36 Jesse He Sr Monta Vista 17:34 5:57
37 Keaton Moe So Aragon 17:35 5:58 5/5 5/30 3/17 18:01
(0:26)
18:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Daniel Yeung So Monta Vista 17:35 5:58
39 Zach Watterson Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:39 5:59
40 Michael O'dell Sr Monta Vista 17:42 6:00
41 Anosh Antony Jr Monta Vista 17:44 6:01
42 Reilly Farrell Sr Los Altos 17:45 6:01
43 Raul Medina Sr Milpitas 17:46 6:01
44 Joseph Arroyo Jr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 17:48 6:02
45 Daniel Kho So Cupertino 17:56 6:05
46 Josh Duffy Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 17:58 6:05
47 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 18:00 6:06
48 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 18:00 6:06
49 Alejandro Curiel Sr Capuchino 18:04 6:07
50 Andrew Ivanova Sr Scotts Valley 18:06 6:08
51 Isaac Long Sr Santa Clara 18:07 6:08
52 Trevor Carney Sr Scotts Valley 18:09 6:09
53 Jonathon Lee Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 18:14 6:11
54 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 18:17 6:12
55 Jay Herington Sr Mountain View 18:19 6:13
56 Frankie Lucero Jr Milpitas 18:20 6:13
57 Bruce Cerezo Sr Milpitas 18:20 6:13
58 Marcus White Jr Mountain View 18:22 6:14
59 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 18:23 6:14
60 Ben Chang Jr Monta Vista 18:28 6:16
61 Bill White Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:29 6:16
62 Keith Batryn Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:29 6:16
63 Philip Barron Jr Sequoia 18:30 6:16
64 Jake Lindquist Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:30 6:16
65 Clay Aitken-young So Sacred Heart Prep 18:33 6:17
66 Jed Chen Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:33 6:17
67 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 18:34 6:18
68 Jordan Lee So El Camino (So. San Francisco) 18:37 6:19
69 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 18:41 6:20
70 Jason Leung Jr South San Francisco 18:43 6:21
71 Anthony Perkins Sr Santa Clara 18:45 6:21
72 Colin Abel So Scotts Valley 18:45 6:21
73 Warren Van Velkinbur So Sequoia 18:47 6:22
74 Adam Lagan Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:48 6:22
75 Jose Alvarez Jr Capuchino 18:48 6:22
76 Dennis Cao Sr Cupertino 18:51 6:23
77 Chris Mccreddin Jr Sequoia 18:54 6:24
78 Ajay Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 18:58 6:26
79 Mark Alcantara Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:00 6:26
80 Sergio Ramirez Jr Jefferson 19:14 6:31
81 Anshu Bedi Sr Cupertino 19:15 6:32
82 Beau Hengst Sr Capuchino 19:18 6:33
83 Rob Davis Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:18 6:33
84 Omar Bakir Jr South San Francisco 19:27 6:36
85 Ernhow Lee Sr Milpitas 19:32 6:37
86 Travis Mendoza Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:38 6:39
87 David Perez So South San Francisco 19:39 6:40
88 Jonathan Vittug Sr Jefferson 19:39 6:40
89 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 19:40 6:40
90 Cameron Boesch Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:41 6:40
91 Mark Moritz-rabson Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:44 6:41
92 Daniel O'neel Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:45 6:42
93 Sean Kelley Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:47 6:42
94 Cedric Wolk So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:53 6:44
95 Ian Palmer Sr Los Altos 19:59 6:46
96 Connor Nunley Sr Mountain View 20:01 6:47
97 George Chen Sr Monta Vista 20:02 6:47
98 Erik Pena Sr Santa Clara 20:03 6:48
99 Eduardo Vasquez Sr Downtown College Pre 20:10 6:50
100 Alex Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 20:16 6:52
101 Paul Magat Jr South San Francisco 20:20 6:54
102 Jesse Boyle Jr Sequoia 20:21 6:54
103 Alex Samaniego Jr Jefferson 20:22 6:54
104 Garrett Stanton So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:23 6:55
105 Steven Fairfax Sr Mountain View 20:24 6:55
106 David Greene So Alma Heights Christian 20:29 6:57
107 Eric Tran Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:33 6:58
108 Gabriel Vittug So Jefferson 20:34 6:58
109 Mike Kiely Jr Capuchino 20:37 6:59
110 Stefan Dao Sr Monta Vista 20:47 7:03
111 Jalal Mustafa Sr Santa Clara 20:56 7:06
112 Anthony Blasko Sr Capuchino 20:56 7:06
113 Kunal Kuloskar Sr Monta Vista 21:08 7:10
114 Michael Nechayev Sr San Mateo 21:10 7:11
115 Allen Guevarra Jr Jefferson 21:16 7:13
116 Brenton Yu Sr South San Francisco 21:27 7:16
117 Tristan Konolige Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:28 7:17
118 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 21:37 7:20
119 Kay Ueda Jr San Mateo 21:48 7:23
120 Miguel Rodriguez Jr South San Francisco 21:55 7:26
121 Ahmed Laymoun Sr Santa Clara 21:55 7:26
122 Jose Castillo Jr Downtown College Pre 21:56 7:26
123 Tom Dealva Sr Jefferson 22:02 7:28
124 David Butler Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:07 7:30
125 Ricky Jalilie Jr Capuchino 22:15 7:33
126 Chris Mattis Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:19 7:34
127 Anthony Greene Sr Alma Heights Christian 22:20 7:34
128 Sam Colman Sr Los Altos 22:21 7:35
129 Roy Miles Sr Jefferson 22:22 7:35
130 Zach Lipps Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:38 7:40
131 Andrew Garcia Sr Downtown College Pre 22:47 7:43
132 Ben Malenka Sr Los Altos 22:50 7:44
133 Joseph Chedyak So Alma Heights Christian 23:27 7:57
134 Andy Oh Fr Alma Heights Christian 23:29 7:58
135 Sam Rupprecht Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:49 8:04
136 Darren Huang Sr San Mateo 23:54 8:06
137 Julio Reyes Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:57 8:07
138 Eli Feldman Jr Kehillah Jewish 24:06 8:10
139 Stephen Chen Sr Monta Vista 24:12 8:12
140 Joey Santiago Sr Alma Heights Christian 24:36 8:20
141 Douglas Dunn Sr Milpitas 24:38 8:21
142 Rishi Ramon Sr Los Altos 25:46 8:44
143 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 25:49 8:45
144 Nick Giles Sr Los Altos 25:51 8:46
145 Ian Glasner Sr Los Altos 26:26 8:58
146 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 27:30 9:19
147 Alex Kellog Sr Los Altos 27:30 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
82:22
16:28
5:35
40 Peter Anthony
Jr
16:08
5:28
2
Thomas Anthony
Jr
16:17
5:31
3
Bryce Cheng-ca
Jr
16:35
5:37
9
Shubhank Jain
So
16:36
5:38
11
Eric Ronne
Sr
16:46
5:41
15
Jesse Zhou
So
17:33
5:57
33
Daniel Kho
So
17:56
6:05
44
2 Los Altos
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
84:36
16:55
5:44
90 Austin Bowie
Jr
16:35
5:37
10
Ben Schneide
Sr
16:37
5:38
13
Dane Krieisma
Jr
16:46
5:41
16
Michael Vendelin
Sr
17:12
5:50
24
Mark Cuson
Sr
17:26
5:55
27
Reilly Farrell
Sr
17:45
6:01
41
Judd Yort
Sr
18:00
6:06
45
3 Aragon
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
85:51
17:10
5:49
116 Rory Beyer
So
16:27
5:35
6
Wyatt Cooper
So
16:56
5:44
20
Daniel Goldin
So
17:25
5:54
26
Francisc Vargas
Jr
17:28
5:55
28
Keaton Moe
So
17:35
5:58
36








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Monta Vista
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
86:05
17:13
5:50
130 Shivam Khanna
Jr
16:36
5:38
12
Michael Lu
Jr
16:50
5:42
17
Ajay Rajamani
So
17:30
5:56
29
Jesse He
Sr
17:34
5:57
35
Daniel Yeung
So
17:35
5:58
37
Michael O'dell
Sr
17:42
6:00
39
Anosh Antony
Jr
17:44
6:01
40
5 Scotts Valley
12-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:55
87:31
17:30
5:56
153 Tyler Edwards
Sr
17:11
5:49
22
Scott Edwards
Fr
17:11
5:49
23
Andrew Brockman
Sr
17:31
5:56
30
Sean Kennedy
Jr
17:32
5:57
31
Andrew Ivanova
Sr
18:06
6:08
47
Trevor Carney
Sr
18:09
6:09
49
Colin Abel
So
18:45
6:21
64
6 Milpitas
1-2-5-7-6
Gap: 2:53
87:03
17:25
5:54
169 Yohaness Estifano
So
15:27
5:14
1
Connor Prior
So
17:10
5:49
21
Raul Medina
Sr
17:46
6:01
42
Frankie Lucero
Jr
18:20
6:13
52
Bruce Cerezo
Sr
18:20
6:13
53
Ernhow Lee
Sr
19:32
6:37
74
Douglas Dunn
Sr
24:38
8:21
106
7 El Camino (So. San Francisco)
3-2-6-6-7
Gap: 2:18
87:49
17:34
5:57
176 Mario Roussano
Sr
16:19
5:32
4
Chance Vicino
Sr
16:51
5:43
18
Joseph Arroyo
Jr
17:48
6:02
43
Jonathon Lee
Sr
18:14
6:11
50
Jordan Lee
So
18:37
6:19
61








8 Sacred Heart Prep
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
88:57
17:47
6:02
198 Zach Kaplan
Jr
16:43
5:40
14
Kyle Burbach
Jr
17:33
5:57
32
Zach Watterso
Sr
17:39
5:59
38
Bill White
Jr
18:29
6:16
55
Clay Aitken-y
So
18:33
6:17
59








9 Sequoia
11-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
90:25
18:05
6:08
234 Manny Avila
Jr
16:54
5:44
19
Danny Raggio
Sr
17:20
5:53
25
Philip Barron
Jr
18:30
6:16
57
Warren Van Velkinbu
So
18:47
6:22
65
Chris Mccreddi
Jr
18:54
6:24
68
Jesse Boyle
Jr
20:21
6:54
84




10 Mountain View
7-10-10-11-10
Gap: 3:55
93:35
18:43
6:21
279 Kevin Staatz
Jr
16:29
5:35
8
Jay Heringto
Sr
18:19
6:13
51
Marcus White
Jr
18:22
6:14
54
Connor Nunley
Sr
20:01
6:47
80
Steven Fairfax
Sr
20:24
6:55
86








11 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
6-11-11-10-11
Gap: 4:04
93:04
18:37
6:19
280 Chris Swanson
So
16:29
5:35
7
Keith Batryn
Jr
18:29
6:16
56
Jed Chen
Fr
18:33
6:17
60
Mark Alcantar
Jr
19:00
6:26
69
Eric Tran
Jr
20:33
6:58
88
Chris Mattis
Jr
22:19
7:34
99
Julio Reyes
Sr
23:57
8:07
104
12 South San Francisco
4-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:58
94:31
18:54
6:24
299 Nathan Madonich
Jr
16:22
5:33
5
Jason Leung
Jr
18:43
6:21
62
Omar Bakir
Jr
19:27
6:36
73
David Perez
So
19:39
6:40
76
Paul Magat
Jr
20:20
6:54
83
Brenton Yu
Sr
21:27
7:16
94
Miguel Rodrigue
Jr
21:55
7:26
95
13 Menlo-Atherton
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
93:48
18:46
6:22
305 Tyler Fair
Jr
17:34
5:57
34
Jake Lindquis
Sr
18:30
6:16
58
Adam Lagan
Jr
18:48
6:22
66
Rob Davis
Sr
19:18
6:33
72
Travis Mendoza
Jr
19:38
6:39
75
Mark Moritz-r
Sr
19:44
6:41
78
Daniel O'neel
Sr
19:45
6:42
79
14 Santa Clara
15-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:49
98:07
19:37
6:39
365 Isaac Long
Sr
18:07
6:08
48
Anthony Perkins
Sr
18:45
6:21
63
Erik Pena
Sr
20:03
6:48
81
Alex Nguyen
Sr
20:16
6:52
82
Jalal Mustafa
Sr
20:56
7:06
91
Ahmed Laymoun
Sr
21:55
7:26
96




15 Capuchino
14-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:52
97:43
19:33
6:37
366 Alejandr Curiel
Sr
18:04
6:07
46
Jose Alvarez
Jr
18:48
6:22
67
Beau Hengst
Sr
19:18
6:33
71
Mike Kiely
Jr
20:37
6:59
90
Anthony Blasko
Sr
20:56
7:06
92
Ricky Jalilie
Jr
22:15
7:33
98




16 Jefferson
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:02
101:05
20:13
6:51
414 Sergio Ramirez
Jr
19:14
6:31
70
Jonathan Vittug
Sr
19:39
6:40
77
Alex Samanieg
Jr
20:22
6:54
85
Gabriel Vittug
So
20:34
6:58
89
Allen Guevarra
Jr
21:16
7:13
93
Tom Dealva
Sr
22:02
7:28
97
Roy Miles
Sr
22:22
7:35
101
17 Alma Heights Christian
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:07
114:21
22:52
7:45
497 David Greene
So
20:29
6:57
87
Anthony Greene
Sr
22:20
7:34
100
Joseph Chedyak
So
23:27
7:57
102
Andy Oh
Fr
23:29
7:58
103
Joey Santiago
Sr
24:36
8:20
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Carr So Los Altos 16:53 5:43
2 Sam Sokolsky So Aragon 17:43 6:00 1/10 6/30 2/16 19:33
(1:50)
18:35
(0:52)
18:12
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Collin Marcroft So Monta Vista 17:45 6:01
4 Sanjeev Dwaraka So Monta Vista 17:50 6:03
5 Gabriel Quintela So Mountain View 17:58 6:05
6 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 18:01 6:06
7 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 18:01 6:06
8 Trent Benedick So Menlo-Atherton 18:15 6:11
9 Tim De Visser Fr Los Altos 18:17 6:12
10 Athur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 18:25 6:15
11 Cameron Lesslie So Mountain View 18:30 6:16
12 Kevin Crispie So Mountain View 18:32 6:17
13 Ian Barrie So Aragon 18:36 6:18 2/10 8/30 4/14 19:17
(0:41)
18:52
(0:16)
18:37
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Nick Crispie So Mountain View 18:39 6:19
15 Steven Murray So Mountain View 18:49 6:23
16 Garrett Tan So Aragon 18:53 6:24 3/10 14/30 3/13 20:31
(1:38)
21:09
(2:16)
18:53
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jared Dilibero So Aragon 18:54 6:24 4/10 15/30 3/12 18:52 19:24
(0:30)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Ben Urzua So El Camino (So. San Francisco) 18:58 6:26
19 Haree Srinivasan Fr Monta Vista 19:01 6:27
20 Rishi Bharagava So Los Altos 19:02 6:27
21 Robert Capriles So Mountain View 19:03 6:27
22 Clark Moore So Menlo-Atherton 19:09 6:29
23 Jack Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 19:10 6:30
24 Alex Wang So Monta Vista 19:21 6:34
25 Jonathan Diaz So Capuchino 19:22 6:34
26 Brian Wang So Monta Vista 19:23 6:34
27 Sean Smith So Menlo-Atherton 19:33 6:38
28 Davis Brown So Mountain View 19:36 6:39
29 Jason Chen So Cupertino 19:36 6:39
30 Angelo Banzon So Milpitas 19:37 6:39
31 James Murray So Aragon 19:41 6:40 5/10 16/30 4/9 20:10
(0:29)
20:05
(0:24)
19:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
32 Gian Paneda So Milpitas 19:43 6:41
33 Eric Lopez So Capuchino 19:44 6:41
34 Wesley Luu So Milpitas 19:45 6:42
35 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 19:46 6:42
36 Thomas Siegle Fr San Mateo 19:53 6:44
37 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 19:59 6:46
38 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 19:59 6:46
39 Connor Lindquist So Menlo-Atherton 20:07 6:49
40 Michael Asuncian So San Mateo 20:13 6:51
41 Cj Velasco So Milpitas 20:13 6:51
42 Ashton Macfarlane So Menlo-Atherton 20:13 6:51
43 George Medan So Aragon 20:14 6:52 6/10 19/30 4/8 20:59
(0:45)
20:37
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Ethan Cohen So Menlo-Atherton 20:22 6:54
45 Michael Adachi So San Mateo 20:22 6:54
46 Sahil Singh So Mountain View 20:29 6:57
47 Chandler Cornell So Cupertino 20:31 6:57
48 Jose Garcia So San Mateo 20:33 6:58
49 Julian French So Menlo-Atherton 20:40 7:00
50 Keith Salud So Santa Clara 20:41 7:01
51 Julian Tran So Cupertino 20:49 7:03
52 Sean Musser So Scotts Valley 20:49 7:03
53 Trevor Hoffman So Scotts Valley 20:54 7:05
54 Austin Brockmann So Scotts Valley 20:58 7:06
55 Amar Khalasi So Capuchino 20:59 7:07
56 Scott Wong So Los Altos 21:13 7:12
57 Eric Chen So Cupertino 21:19 7:14
58 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 21:38 7:20
59 Niko Loren So South San Francisco 21:50 7:24
60 Noah Gerber Fr San Mateo 21:54 7:25
61 A J Pasco So El Camino (So. San Francisco) 21:58 7:27
62 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 22:12 7:32
63 Nicky Tao So Aragon 22:22 7:35 7/10 27/30 5/6 22:57
(0:35)
22:57
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Trevor Fisher So Capuchino 22:31 7:38
65 David Feng Fr San Mateo 22:48 7:44
66 David Kiel So Aragon 22:50 7:44 8/10 28/30 5/5 25:04
(2:14)
24:39
(1:49)
22:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
67 Nathaniel Leung So Aragon 22:51 7:45 9/10 29/30 1/3 23:43
(0:52)
22:59
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Grant Crawford So South San Francisco 22:52 7:45
69 Christian Facultad So South San Francisco 22:56 7:46
70 David Reeves So Menlo-Atherton 22:59 7:47
71 Vincent Huang So Monta Vista 22:59 7:47
72 Ross Dairiki So Menlo-Atherton 23:03 7:49
73 Xavier Malave So Jefferson 23:04 7:49
74 Carlos Lozada So Capuchino 23:06 7:50
75 Kevin Cole So Menlo-Atherton 23:11 7:52
76 Tom Liggett So Menlo-Atherton 23:20 7:55
77 Lorenzo Arevalo So Jefferson 23:31 7:58
78 Jonathan Simo Fr Mid-Peninsula 23:38 8:01
79 Domenic Gulli So South San Francisco 24:00 8:08
80 Roko Smilijanic So South San Francisco 24:10 8:12
81 Hamir Mahal So South San Francisco 24:16 8:14
82 Gilbert Mckenna So Scotts Valley 24:22 8:16
83 Sam Melville So Menlo-Atherton 24:35 8:20
84 Edward Kevorkian So South San Francisco 24:39 8:21
85 Jonathan Uy So Jefferson 24:45 8:23
86 Erik Ryde So Menlo-Atherton 25:13 8:33
87 Sam Westigard So Jefferson 25:26 8:37
88 Paul Cleary So Mid-Peninsula 26:12 8:53
89 Jason Spielman So Los Altos 26:47 9:05
90 Alex Neff Fr Mid-Peninsula 28:14 9:34
91 Kevin Huang So Aragon 28:18 9:36 10/10 30/30 2/2 27:20 28:49
(0:31)
24:48 You ROCK! (LR)
92 Noah Lerner Fr Kehillah Jewish 28:21 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
89:37
17:55
6:05
33 Alex Carr
So
16:53
5:43
1
Josh Cohen
So
18:01
6:06
6
Steven Dittmer
So
18:01
6:06
7
Tim De Visser
Fr
18:17
6:12
9
Athur Bogdanov
So
18:25
6:15
10
Rishi Bharagav
So
19:02
6:27
19
Scott Wong
So
21:13
7:12
45
2 Mountain View
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
92:28
18:30
6:16
57 Gabriel Quintela
So
17:58
6:05
5
Cameron Lesslie
So
18:30
6:16
11
Kevin Crispie
So
18:32
6:17
12
Nick Crispie
So
18:39
6:19
14
Steven Murray
So
18:49
6:23
15
Robert Capriles
So
19:03
6:27
20
Davis Brown
So
19:36
6:39
27
3 Monta Vista
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
93:20
18:40
6:20
73 Collin Marcroft
So
17:45
6:01
3
Sanjeev Dwaraka
So
17:50
6:03
4
Haree Srinivas
Fr
19:01
6:27
18
Alex Wang
So
19:21
6:34
23
Brian Wang
So
19:23
6:34
25
Vincent Huang
So
22:59
7:47
54




4 Aragon
2-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:58
93:47
18:45
6:21
77 Sam Sokolsky
So
17:43
6:00
2
Ian Barrie
So
18:36
6:18
13
Garrett Tan
So
18:53
6:24
16
Jared Dilibero
So
18:54
6:24
17
James Murray
So
19:41
6:40
29
George Medan
So
20:14
6:52
38
Nicky Tao
So
22:22
7:35
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Menlo-Atherton
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
96:14
19:15
6:31
112 Trent Benedick
So
18:15
6:11
8
Clark Moore
So
19:09
6:29
21
Jack Boyle
So
19:10
6:30
22
Sean Smith
So
19:33
6:38
26
Connor Lindquis
So
20:07
6:49
35
Ashton Macfarla
So
20:13
6:51
37
Ethan Cohen
So
20:22
6:54
39
6 Cupertino
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
99:51
19:58
6:46
167 Jason Chen
So
19:36
6:39
28
Kevin Herhusky
So
19:46
6:42
31
Kevin Chu
So
19:59
6:46
33
Patrick Facelo
So
19:59
6:46
34
Chandler Cornell
So
20:31
6:57
41
Julian Tran
So
20:49
7:03
43
Eric Chen
So
21:19
7:14
46
7 San Mateo
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:01
102:55
20:35
6:59
198 Thomas Siegle
Fr
19:53
6:44
32
Michael Asuncian
So
20:13
6:51
36
Michael Adachi
So
20:22
6:54
40
Jose Garcia
So
20:33
6:58
42
Noah Gerber
Fr
21:54
7:25
48
David Feng
Fr
22:48
7:44
51




8 Capuchino
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:44
105:42
21:08
7:10
203 Jonathan Diaz
So
19:22
6:34
24
Eric Lopez
So
19:44
6:41
30
Amar Khalasi
So
20:59
7:07
44
Trevor Fisher
So
22:31
7:38
50
Carlos Lozada
So
23:06
7:50
55








9 South San Francisco
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
115:48
23:10
7:51
265 Niko Loren
So
21:50
7:24
47
Grant Crawford
So
22:52
7:45
52
Christia Facultad
So
22:56
7:46
53
Domenic Gulli
So
24:00
8:08
56
Roko Smilijan
So
24:10
8:12
57
Hamir Mahal
So
24:16
8:14
58
Edward Kevorkia
So
24:39
8:21
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
107:17
21:27
7:16
25 Ashton Macfarla
So
20:13
6:51
1
Ethan Cohen
So
20:22
6:54
3
Julian French
So
20:40
7:00
4
David Reeves
So
22:59
7:47
8
Ross Dairiki
So
23:03
7:49
9
Kevin Cole
So
23:11
7:52
10
Tom Liggett
So
23:20
7:55
11
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:04
116:35
23:19
7:54
32 George Medan
So
20:14
6:52
2
Nicky Tao
So
22:22
7:35
5
David Kiel
So
22:50
7:44
6
Nathanie Leung
So
22:51
7:45
7
Kevin Huang
So
28:18
9:36
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 17:36 5:58
2 Michael Chu Jr Cupertino 18:13 6:11
3 Josh Franco Sr Aragon 18:36 6:18 1/9 8/30 3/16 19:30
(0:54)
19:30
(0:54)
18:45
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alec Olsen Jr Santa Clara 18:37 6:19
5 Eduardo Saldana Jr Aragon 18:47 6:22 2/9 10/30 1/16 20:20
(1:33)
19:19
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Shi Hong Lin Jr Aragon 18:50 6:23 3/9 12/30 1/14 18:19 19:09
(0:19)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Michael Holt Jr Santa Clara 18:52 6:24
8 Arvind Rao Jr Monta Vista 18:54 6:24
9 Nolan Isozaki Jr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 18:58 6:26
10 Eric Weitzel Sr Scotts Valley 19:01 6:27
11 Prashanth Swaminathan Jr Monta Vista 19:02 6:27
12 Vikrant Marathe So Monta Vista 19:05 6:28
13 Edward Yi Fr Monta Vista 19:07 6:29
14 Vincent Attard So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:09 6:29
15 Alec Bobbitt Jr Scotts Valley 19:11 6:30
16 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 19:14 6:31
17 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 19:16 6:32
18 Zach Patti Fr Monta Vista 19:17 6:32
19 Christian Freeman Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:18 6:33
20 Stephen Canale Jr Monta Vista 19:22 6:34
21 Stephen Soward Jr Los Altos 19:25 6:35
22 Elvis Navarro Sr Scotts Valley 19:27 6:36
23 Ashton Kranojvich So Monta Vista 19:29 6:36
24 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 19:34 6:38
25 Adron Mason Jr Los Altos 19:34 6:38
26 Keaton Torok Jr Mountain View 19:36 6:39
27 Tyler Jackson Sr Sacred Heart Prep 19:37 6:39
28 Nicholas DeFerrari Sr Aragon 19:43 6:41 4/9 17/30 3/12 20:03
(0:20)
20:03
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Vinh Phuong Sr Milpitas 19:43 6:41
30 Nikhil Nag Jr Mountain View 19:44 6:41
31 Michael Huang So Cupertino 19:46 6:42
32 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 19:47 6:42
33 Andrew Cai Li Jr Monta Vista 19:54 6:45
34 Andrew Hua So Monta Vista 19:55 6:45
35 Max Mccarthy Jr Mountain View 19:59 6:46
36 Edgar Corona Sr South San Francisco 20:02 6:47
37 Sam Ryan Jr Los Altos 20:06 6:49
38 Sean Gospe Jr Los Altos 20:07 6:49
39 Stephen Chan Sr Aragon 20:13 6:51 5/9 18/30 4/12 20:26
(0:13)
20:36
(0:23)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
40 Michael Tang So Monta Vista 20:18 6:53
41 Michael Sammons Jr Santa Clara 20:19 6:53
42 Patrick Garcialuna Jr Aragon 20:19 6:53 6/9 20/30 3/8 21:10
(0:51)
21:30
(1:11)
21:07
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Ben Lai Jr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 20:20 6:54
44 Benny Choi Jr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 20:20 6:54
45 Colin Heinzman Jr Los Altos 20:20 6:54
46 Keisuke Iwamura Sr Aragon 20:25 6:55 7/9 21/30 3/6 20:17 20:54
(0:29)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR)
47 Kevin Gelasio Jr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 20:26 6:56
48 Stephen Ting So Monta Vista 20:27 6:56
49 Josiah Burnham So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:30 6:57
50 Dor Gvirtsman Jr Mountain View 20:31 6:57
51 Ani Rajagopalan So Monta Vista 20:35 6:59
52 Jeffrey Harrison So Monta Vista 20:36 6:59
53 Anthony Aguilar Jr Santa Clara 20:37 6:59
54 Joseph Pedroza Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:39 7:00
55 Connor Moyles Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:41 7:01
56 Paul Elvina Jr South San Francisco 20:43 7:01
57 Daniel Golub Fr Los Altos 20:45 7:02
58 Shawn Arce Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 20:48 7:03
59 Andrew Sanders Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:51 7:04
60 Salvador Torres-gonza Fr Monta Vista 20:51 7:04
61 Nate Bischoff Jr Mountain View 20:53 7:05
62 Donald Swen Fr Monta Vista 20:56 7:06
63 Andrew Biscardi So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:56 7:06
64 Brian Hartman Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:57 7:06
65 Gilles Laurent Fr Los Altos 20:58 7:06
66 Michael Nakamura Sr Aragon 20:59 7:07 8/9 23/30 3/4 21:24
(0:25)
21:24
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Michael Sheng Jr Milpitas 21:01 7:07
68 Frank Decayanan Jr Jefferson 21:02 7:08
69 Srikesh Srinivas Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:03 7:08
70 Nicholas Bates Jr Monta Vista 21:13 7:12
71 Nick Chen So Monta Vista 21:14 7:12
72 Chris Chan Sr Aragon 21:16 7:13 9/9 24/30 3/4 21:02 21:42
(0:26)
20:37 You ROCK! (LR)
73 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 21:16 7:13
74 Nick Bousse Fr Los Altos 21:18 7:13
75 Steven Hsu Jr Cupertino 21:19 7:14
76 Fitzgerald Deang Jr Santa Clara 21:27 7:16
77 Brandon Cross Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:34 7:19
78 Sean Hamilton Sr Sacred Heart Prep 21:40 7:21
79 Gustav Stapran Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:42 7:21
80 Ved Kuloskar So Monta Vista 21:50 7:24
81 Shreyas Natesan So Monta Vista 21:52 7:25
82 Shaw Katajima Jr Mountain View 21:53 7:25
83 Juan Lopez Jr South San Francisco 21:55 7:26
84 Spencer Huang So Monta Vista 22:08 7:30
85 Gabe Luke Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:17 7:33
86 Nelson Pineda So Jefferson 22:21 7:35
87 Faraz Abidi So Monta Vista 22:29 7:37
88 Ryan Stoutamore So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:47 7:43
89 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 22:54 7:46
90 Matthew Shehan Sr South San Francisco 22:57 7:47
91 Zach Shiverdaker So Pioneer (San Jose) 23:00 7:48
92 Josh Iraheta Sr Jefferson 23:03 7:49
93 Koichi Ensatsu Fr Cupertino 23:15 7:53
94 Lucus Frangos Fr Los Altos 23:18 7:54
95 Royden Diep Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:20 7:55
96 Juan Felix So South San Francisco 23:24 7:56
97 Jonathan Wang Fr Alma Heights Christian 23:24 7:56
98 Elias Paz Fr Alma Heights Christian 23:30 7:58
99 William Grau So Los Altos 23:34 7:59
100 Filemon Doria Jr Jefferson 23:36 8:00
101 Christian Daria Sr Jefferson 23:45 8:03
102 Zach Gospe Fr Los Altos 23:45 8:03
103 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 23:55 8:06
104 Nicholas Blanck Jr Sequoia 24:08 8:11
105 Matt Maldonado So Sequoia 24:11 8:12
106 Jacob Toms So Sequoia 24:51 8:25
107 Chris Cunanan Jr Jefferson 27:23 9:17
108 Kevin Luong Jr Jefferson 27:32 9:20
109 Jonathan Carpio Jr South San Francisco 29:21 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
5-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:23
95:25
19:05
6:28
57 Arvind Rao
Jr
18:54
6:24
8
Prashant Swaminat
Jr
19:02
6:27
10
Vikrant Marathe
So
19:05
6:28
11
Edward Yi
Fr
19:07
6:29
12
Zach Patti
Fr
19:17
6:32
16
Stephen Canale
Jr
19:22
6:34
18
Ashton Kranojvi
So
19:29
6:36
20
2 Aragon
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:37
96:09
19:14
6:31
72 Josh Franco
Sr
18:36
6:18
3
Eduardo Saldana
Jr
18:47
6:22
5
Shi Hong Lin
Jr
18:50
6:23
6
Nicholas DeFerrar
Sr
19:43
6:41
25
Stephen Chan
Sr
20:13
6:51
33
Patrick Garcialu
Jr
20:19
6:53
35
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
20:25
6:55
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cupertino
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
96:03
19:13
6:31
79 Michael Chu
Jr
18:13
6:11
2
Leonard Siew
Jr
19:14
6:31
14
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
19:16
6:32
15
Ryan Mcclinti
So
19:34
6:38
21
Michael Huang
So
19:46
6:42
27
Ian Geiger
Jr
21:16
7:13
54
Steven Hsu
Jr
21:19
7:14
55
4 Los Altos
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
96:28
19:18
6:32
101 Gregory Lee
Jr
17:36
5:58
1
Stephen Soward
Jr
19:25
6:35
19
Adron Mason
Jr
19:34
6:38
22
Aaron Berube
Jr
19:47
6:42
28
Sam Ryan
Jr
20:06
6:49
31
Sean Gospe
Jr
20:07
6:49
32
Colin Heinzman
Jr
20:20
6:54
38
5 Santa Clara
4-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
99:52
19:58
6:46
144 Alec Olsen
Jr
18:37
6:19
4
Michael Holt
Jr
18:52
6:24
7
Michael Sammons
Jr
20:19
6:53
34
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
20:37
6:59
43
Fitzgera Deang
Jr
21:27
7:16
56








6 Mountain View
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
100:43
20:09
6:50
169 Keaton Torok
Jr
19:36
6:39
23
Nikhil Nag
Jr
19:44
6:41
26
Max Mccarthy
Jr
19:59
6:46
29
Dor Gvirtsma
Jr
20:31
6:57
42
Nate Bischoff
Jr
20:53
7:05
49
Shaw Katajima
Jr
21:53
7:25
60




6 El Camino (So. San Francisco)
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:50
100:52
20:10
6:50
169 Nolan Isozaki
Jr
18:58
6:26
9
Ben Lai
Jr
20:20
6:54
36
Benny Choi
Jr
20:20
6:54
37
Kevin Gelasio
Jr
20:26
6:56
40
Shawn Arce
Sr
20:48
7:03
47








8 Sacred Heart Prep
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
102:58
20:36
6:59
203 Christia Freeman
Jr
19:18
6:33
17
Tyler Jackson
Sr
19:37
6:39
24
Connor Moyles
Jr
20:41
7:01
45
Sean Hamilton
Sr
21:40
7:21
58
Gustav Stapran
Jr
21:42
7:21
59








9 Pioneer (San Jose)
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:27
103:53
20:47
7:03
234 Josiah Burnham
So
20:30
6:57
41
Joseph Pedroza
Fr
20:39
7:00
44
Andrew Sanders
Fr
20:51
7:04
48
Andrew Biscardi
So
20:56
7:06
50
Brian Hartman
Fr
20:57
7:06
51
Ryan Stoutamo
So
22:47
7:43
64
Zach Shiverda
So
23:00
7:48
66
10 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
7-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:11
107:23
21:29
7:17
253 Vincent Attard
So
19:09
6:29
13
Srikesh Srinivas
Fr
21:03
7:08
53
Brandon Cross
Fr
21:34
7:19
57
Gabe Luke
Fr
22:17
7:33
62
Royden Diep
Fr
23:20
7:55
68








11 South San Francisco
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:22
109:01
21:48
7:23
271 Edgar Corona
Sr
20:02
6:47
30
Paul Elvina
Jr
20:43
7:01
46
Juan Lopez
Jr
21:55
7:26
61
Matthew Shehan
Sr
22:57
7:47
65
Juan Felix
So
23:24
7:56
69
Jonathan Carpio
Jr
29:21
9:57
74




12 Jefferson
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:43
113:47
22:45
7:43
323 Frank Decayana
Jr
21:02
7:08
52
Nelson Pineda
So
22:21
7:35
63
Josh Iraheta
Sr
23:03
7:49
67
Filemon Doria
Jr
23:36
8:00
70
Christia Daria
Sr
23:45
8:03
71
Chris Cunanan
Jr
27:23
9:17
72
Kevin Luong
Jr
27:32
9:20
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Terrance Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 17:16 5:51
2 Zack Plante Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:13 6:11
3 Carter Kremer Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:31 6:17
4 Jack Herrera Fr Aragon 18:35 6:18 1/6 7/30 4/15 22:22
(3:47)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Cory Viscovich Fr Mountain View 18:38 6:19
6 Cannon Wong Fr Mountain View 18:39 6:19
7 Cody Giguiere Fr Scotts Valley 18:44 6:21
8 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 18:48 6:22
9 Matt Lentz Fr Aragon 18:49 6:23 2/6 11/30 3/12 18:57
(0:08)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Alex Garcialuna Fr Aragon 18:50 6:23 3/6 12/30 1/10 19:03
(0:13)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Matthew Kwong Fr South San Francisco 18:55 6:25
12 Tynan Dewes Fr Sequoia 18:56 6:25
13 Joey Putnam Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:56 6:25
14 Dane Tippet Fr Los Altos 18:56 6:25
15 Alex Barreira Fr Los Altos 19:01 6:27
16 Duncan Mcginnis Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:01 6:27
17 Russell Carrillo Fr Santa Clara 19:03 6:27
18 Jonathan Donkers Fr Milpitas 19:07 6:29
19 David Klein Fr Los Altos 19:08 6:29
20 Alex Lee Fr Los Altos 19:08 6:29
21 Aditya Sinha Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:30 6:37
22 Mirko Mostaghimi Fr Mountain View 19:37 6:39
23 Matthew Jacobs Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:38 6:39
24 Soham Bhatia Fr Capuchino 19:44 6:41
25 Noah Malkary Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:44 6:41
26 Max Mozer Fr Mountain View 19:50 6:43
27 Alex Schultz Fr Milpitas 19:51 6:44
28 Alfred Ly Fr Milpitas 19:52 6:44
29 Matthew Mulkey Fr Mountain View 19:54 6:45
30 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 19:54 6:45
31 Sam Moore Fr Mountain View 19:55 6:45
32 Scott Crow Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:56 6:45
33 Sean Andersen Fr Scotts Valley 19:59 6:46
34 Joseph Phan Fr Milpitas 20:00 6:47
35 Chris Hunter Fr Sequoia 20:10 6:50
36 Tim Scott Fr Los Altos 20:12 6:51
37 Cj Tait Fr Hillsdale 20:14 6:52
38 David Perez Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:14 6:52
39 Michael Hansen Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:16 6:52
40 Harrison Shane Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:17 6:53
41 Abraham Tien Fr Milpitas 20:18 6:53
42 Rick Miyagi Fr Aragon 20:25 6:55 4/6 21/30 5/8 21:19
(0:54)
21:01
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Brendan Kiely Fr Hillsdale 20:25 6:55
44 Ryan Magee Fr Scotts Valley 20:28 6:56
45 Marcos Casillas Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:28 6:56
46 David Nguyen Fr Milpitas 20:28 6:56
47 Paul Amsden Fr Mountain View 20:30 6:57
48 Alex Lazich Fr Sequoia 20:32 6:58
49 Brandon Ng Fr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 20:33 6:58
50 Caleb O'neel Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:48 7:03
51 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 20:53 7:05
52 Hollywood Banayod Fr South San Francisco 20:54 7:05
53 Tim Cyron Fr Los Altos 21:02 7:08
54 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 21:03 7:08
55 Max Blumenstein Fr Mountain View 21:09 7:10
56 James Catiis Fr South San Francisco 21:12 7:11
57 Marco Flowers Fr Mountain View 21:15 7:12
58 Nicholas Lansang Fr Aragon 21:24 7:15 5/6 25/30 5/7 23:28
(2:04)
23:28
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Eric Snyder Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:26 7:16
60 Iain Mckelvey Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:40 7:21
61 Daniel Propp Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:43 7:22
62 Will Rivera Fr Aragon 21:44 7:22 6/6 26/30 5/6 22:49
(1:05)
22:49
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Conor Mcdermott Fr Scotts Valley 21:44 7:22
64 Griffin Waymire Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:45 7:22
65 Jaquel Campbel Fr Sequoia 22:04 7:29
66 Marco Loya Fr Santa Clara 22:40 7:41
67 Calvin Wai Fr South San Francisco 22:47 7:43
68 Ben Fairbanks Fr Mountain View 22:47 7:43
69 Anh Le Fr South San Francisco 23:14 7:53
70 Christian Magallanes Fr South San Francisco 23:23 7:56
71 Donovan Norris Fr South San Francisco 23:44 8:03
72 Wes Arrington Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:04 8:09
73 Danieal Conceicao Fr Hillsdale 24:11 8:12
74 Mark Evans Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:12 8:12
75 Jack Donahue Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:25 8:17
76 Jeremiah Pidlaoan Fr South San Francisco 24:59 8:28
77 Matthew Bernas Fr South San Francisco 25:40 8:42
78 Vikram Sreedhar Fr South San Francisco 26:04 8:50
79 Sam Crookston Her Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:49 9:05
80 Shahil Sharma Fr Sequoia 26:52 9:06
81 Evan Riley Fr Waldorf School 27:42 9:23
82 Dominic Holmes Fr Jefferson 30:37 10:23
83 Xavier Sarria Fr Jefferson 30:44 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
93:09
18:38
6:19
45 Terrance Rabuzzi
Fr
17:16
5:51
1
Riley Soward
Fr
18:48
6:22
6
Dane Tippet
Fr
18:56
6:25
11
Alex Barreira
Fr
19:01
6:27
12
David Klein
Fr
19:08
6:29
15
Alex Lee
Fr
19:08
6:29
16
Owen Jow
Fr
19:54
6:45
24
2 Mountain View
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
96:38
19:20
6:33
70 Cory Viscovic
Fr
18:38
6:19
4
Cannon Wong
Fr
18:39
6:19
5
Mirko Mostaghi
Fr
19:37
6:39
18
Max Mozer
Fr
19:50
6:43
20
Matthew Mulkey
Fr
19:54
6:45
23
Sam Moore
Fr
19:55
6:45
25
Paul Amsden
Fr
20:30
6:57
34
3 Menlo-Atherton
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:43
96:24
19:17
6:32
77 Zack Plante
Fr
18:13
6:11
2
Duncan Mcginnis
Fr
19:01
6:27
13
Aditya Sinha
Fr
19:30
6:37
17
Noah Malkary
Fr
19:44
6:41
19
Scott Crow
Fr
19:56
6:45
26
David Perez
Fr
20:14
6:52
29
Michael Hansen
Fr
20:16
6:52
30
4 Aragon
3-3-1-3-4
Gap: 2:49
98:03
19:37
6:39
88 Jack Herrera
Fr
18:35
6:18
3
Matt Lentz
Fr
18:49
6:23
7
Alex Garcialu
Fr
18:50
6:23
8
Rick Miyagi
Fr
20:25
6:55
32
Nicholas Lansang
Fr
21:24
7:15
38
Will Rivera
Fr
21:44
7:22
39




5 Milpitas
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
99:08
19:50
6:43
115 Jonathan Donkers
Fr
19:07
6:29
14
Alex Schultz
Fr
19:51
6:44
21
Alfred Ly
Fr
19:52
6:44
22
Joseph Phan
Fr
20:00
6:47
27
Abraham Tien
Fr
20:18
6:53
31
David Nguyen
Fr
20:28
6:56
33




6 Sequoia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:56
108:34
21:43
7:22
158 Tynan Dewes
Fr
18:56
6:25
10
Chris Hunter
Fr
20:10
6:50
28
Alex Lazich
Fr
20:32
6:58
35
Jaquel Campbel
Fr
22:04
7:29
40
Shahil Sharma
Fr
26:52
9:06
45








7 South San Francisco
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:19
107:02
21:24
7:15
165 Matthew Kwong
Fr
18:55
6:25
9
Hollywoo Banayod
Fr
20:54
7:05
36
James Catiis
Fr
21:12
7:11
37
Calvin Wai
Fr
22:47
7:43
41
Anh Le
Fr
23:14
7:53
42
Christia Magallan
Fr
23:23
7:56
43
Donovan Norris
Fr
23:44
8:03
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.