Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/25/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Garcialuna | Fr | Fr | 15:35 | 6:20 | 2.46 | 9/132 | 1/6 | 3/29 | 3/15 | |||||
Chris Chan | Sr | JV | 18:40 | 7:35 | 2.46 | 63/105 | 9/10 | 22/29 | 2/6 | |||||
David Kiel | So | So | 20:18 | 8:15 | 2.46 | 127/147 | 12/13 | 28/29 | 3/6 | |||||
Eduardo Saldana | Jr | JV | 18:15 | 7:25 | 2.46 | 49/105 | 7/10 | 19/29 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Francisco Vargas | Jr | JV | 15:37 | 6:21 | 2.46 | 3/105 | 1/10 | 4/29 | 3/14 | |||||
Garrett Tan | So | So | 16:44 | 6:48 | 2.46 | 38/147 | 5/13 | 10/29 | 2/13 | |||||
George Medan | So | So | 18:05 | 7:21 | 2.46 | 70/147 | 9/13 | 16/29 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ian Barrie | So | So | 15:29 | 6:18 | 2.46 | 12/147 | 2/13 | 2/29 | 3/14 | |||||
Jack Herrera | Fr | Fr | 16:22 | 6:39 | 2.46 | 20/132 | 2/6 | 8/29 | 5/15 | |||||
Jacob Friedman | Jr | JV | 18:28 | 7:30 | 2.46 | 54/105 | 8/10 | 21/29 | 3/6 | |||||
James Murray | So | So | 17:28 | 7:06 | 2.46 | 56/147 | 8/13 | 13/29 | 2/9 | |||||
Jared Dilibero | So | So | 15:48 | 6:25 | 2.46 | 14/147 | 3/13 | 5/29 | 2/14 | |||||
Jong Lim | So | So | 14:46 | 6:00 | 2.46 | 5/147 | 1/13 | 1/29 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Josh Barney | So | So | 16:52 | 6:51 | 2.46 | 42/147 | 6/13 | 11/29 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Josh Franco | Sr | JV | 15:51 | 6:27 | 2.46 | 8/105 | 2/10 | 6/29 | 2/14 | |||||
Kevin Huang | So | So | 24:51 | 10:06 | 2.46 | 142/147 | 13/13 | 29/29 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Matt Lentz | Fr | Fr | 16:43 | 6:48 | 2.46 | 25/132 | 3/6 | 9/29 | 4/14 | |||||
Michael Nakamura | Sr | JV | 18:09 | 7:23 | 2.46 | 46/105 | 5/10 | 17/29 | 3/11 | |||||
Nathaniel Leung | So | So | 18:53 | 7:41 | 2.46 | 95/147 | 10/13 | 24/29 | 2/8 | |||||
Nicholas DeFerrari | Sr | JV | 17:52 | 7:16 | 2.46 | 41/105 | 3/10 | 14/29 | 6/12 | |||||
Nicholas Lansang | Fr | Fr | 20:05 | 8:10 | 2.46 | 99/132 | 6/6 | 26/29 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Nicky Tao | So | So | 20:16 | 8:14 | 2.46 | 124/147 | 11/13 | 27/29 | 4/8 | |||||
Patrick Garcialuna | Jr | JV | 19:20 | 7:52 | 2.46 | 77/105 | 10/10 | 25/29 | 2/5 | |||||
Rick Miyagi | Fr | Fr | 18:20 | 7:27 | 2.46 | 67/132 | 4/6 | 20/29 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sam Sokolsky | So | So | 16:03 | 6:31 | 2.46 | 19/147 | 4/13 | 7/29 | 2/14 | |||||
Shi Hong Lin | Jr | JV | 17:57 | 7:18 | 2.46 | 44/105 | 4/10 | 15/29 | 4/12 | |||||
Stephen Chan | Sr | JV | 18:15 | 7:25 | 2.46 | 48/105 | 6/10 | 18/29 | 3/8 | |||||
Thomas Bebbington | So | So | 17:01 | 6:55 | 2.46 | 47/147 | 7/13 | 12/29 | 2/10 | |||||
Will Rivera | Fr | Fr | 18:51 | 7:40 | 2.46 | 83/132 | 5/6 | 23/29 | 10/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 3/13 | 78:50 1:58 |
2.46 | 6:25 | 6:00 | 6:48 | 81 | 6:16 | Jong Lim (5), Ian Barrie (11), Jared Dilibero (13), Sam Sokolsky (17), Garrett Tan (35) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 2/8 | 88:19 2:01 |
2.46 | 7:11 | 6:51 | 7:41 | 59 | 6:45 | Josh Barney (4), Thomas Bebbington (8), James Murray (11), George Medan (13), Nathaniel Leung (23) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/11 | 85:26 2:32 |
2.46 | 6:57 | 6:21 | 7:23 | 123 | 6:31 | Francisco Vargas (3), Josh Franco (8), Nicholas DeFerrari (35), Shi Hong Lin (38), Michael Nakamura (39) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 92:58 1:05 |
2.46 | 7:33 | 7:25 | 7:52 | 56 | 6:58 | Stephen Chan (8), Eduardo Saldana (9), Jacob Friedman (10), Chris Chan (12), Patrick Garcialuna (17) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/12 | 85:51 3:16 |
2.46 | 6:59 | 6:20 | 7:40 | 174 | 6:03 | Alex Garcialuna (9), Jack Herrera (19), Matt Lentz (24), Rick Miyagi (56), Will Rivera (66) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Swanson | Fremont | 14:03 | 5:43 | ||||||||
2 | Ciaran Murphy | St. Ignatius | 14:11 | 5:46 | ||||||||
3 | Jk Gorakumar | St. Francis | 14:24 | 5:51 | ||||||||
4 | Will Hieke | Las Lomas | 14:37 | 5:57 | ||||||||
5 | Jong Lim | So | Aragon | 14:46 | 6:00 | 1/13 | 1/29 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Forrest Westland | Las Lomas | 14:50 | 6:02 | ||||||||
7 | Sean Aylward | Las Lomas | 14:52 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Jacob Calvillo | Leland | 14:58 | 6:05 | ||||||||
9 | Patrick Cummins | St. Ignatius | 15:09 | 6:10 | ||||||||
10 | Jeremie Showa | Mission-SF | 15:19 | 6:14 | ||||||||
11 | Andrew Chow | Westmoor | 15:29 | 6:18 | ||||||||
12 | Ian Barrie | So | Aragon | 15:29 | 6:18 | 2/13 | 2/29 | 3/14 | ||||
13 | Matthew Rielly | Serra | 15:33 | 6:19 | ||||||||
14 | Jared Dilibero | So | Aragon | 15:48 | 6:25 | 3/13 | 5/29 | 2/14 | ||||
15 | Javier Barajas-duran | St. Ignatius | 15:49 | 6:26 | ||||||||
16 | Christopher Quinteros | Mission-SF | 15:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
17 | Gajanta Anigol | Las Lomas | 15:56 | 6:29 | ||||||||
18 | Carlos Zepeda | Sequoia | 16:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
19 | Sam Sokolsky | So | Aragon | 16:03 | 6:31 | 4/13 | 7/29 | 2/14 | ||||
20 | Caleb Sin | Westmoor | 16:04 | 6:32 | ||||||||
21 | Will Green | St. Ignatius | 16:04 | 6:32 | ||||||||
22 | Patrick Cook | Serra | 16:08 | 6:33 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Lathan | St. Ignatius | 16:09 | 6:34 | ||||||||
24 | Andrew Corwin | St. Ignatius | 16:10 | 6:34 | ||||||||
25 | John Paul Alejandro | Newark Memorial | 16:14 | 6:36 | ||||||||
26 | Eugene Kwan | St. Ignatius | 16:17 | 6:37 | ||||||||
27 | Ty Dewes | Sequoia | 16:18 | 6:38 | ||||||||
28 | Sumedh Guha | Mitty | 16:21 | 6:39 | ||||||||
29 | Scott Jorgens | Newark Memorial | 16:21 | 6:39 | ||||||||
30 | Alex Gudino | Serra | 16:21 | 6:39 | ||||||||
31 | Colin Glenday | St. Francis | 16:22 | 6:39 | ||||||||
32 | Josef Judas | Mitty | 16:34 | 6:44 | ||||||||
33 | Ray Digiuseppe | St. Francis | 16:37 | 6:45 | ||||||||
34 | Ryan Pidgeon | St. Ignatius | 16:37 | 6:45 | ||||||||
35 | Frank Wang | Leland | 16:37 | 6:45 | ||||||||
36 | Sean Pang | Westmoor | 16:43 | 6:48 | ||||||||
37 | Kieran Mccann | Mitty | 16:44 | 6:48 | ||||||||
38 | Garrett Tan | So | Aragon | 16:44 | 6:48 | 5/13 | 10/29 | 2/13 | ||||
39 | Nathan Williams | Las Lomas | 16:47 | 6:49 | ||||||||
40 | Ronney Bautista | Mission-SF | 16:49 | 6:50 | ||||||||
41 | Anthony Ramirez | Serra | 16:51 | 6:51 | ||||||||
42 | Josh Barney | So | Aragon | 16:52 | 6:51 | 6/13 | 11/29 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Eric Chee | Westmoor | 16:53 | 6:52 | ||||||||
44 | Spencer Burns | St. Ignatius | 16:57 | 6:53 | ||||||||
45 | Marcoa Holzberg | St. Ignatius | 16:58 | 6:54 | ||||||||
46 | Jack Viola | St. Ignatius | 17:00 | 6:55 | ||||||||
47 | Thomas Bebbington | So | Aragon | 17:01 | 6:55 | 7/13 | 12/29 | 2/10 | ||||
48 | Michael Valdes | Serra | 17:03 | 6:56 | ||||||||
49 | Eoin Carolan | Serra | 17:09 | 6:58 | ||||||||
50 | Ethan Limchayseng | St. Ignatius | 17:13 | 7:00 | ||||||||
51 | Joseph Grovers | Newark Memorial | 17:14 | 7:00 | ||||||||
52 | Andreas Thalloug | Las Lomas | 17:14 | 7:00 | ||||||||
53 | Parth Patil | Mitty | 17:15 | 7:01 | ||||||||
54 | Alex Gilbert | Leland | 17:17 | 7:02 | ||||||||
55 | Vincent Attard | Fremont | 17:23 | 7:04 | ||||||||
56 | James Murray | So | Aragon | 17:28 | 7:06 | 8/13 | 13/29 | 2/9 | ||||
57 | Martin Deschaumes | Riordan | 17:36 | 7:09 | ||||||||
58 | David Malone | St. Ignatius | 17:38 | 7:10 | ||||||||
59 | Alex Laziach | Sequoia | 17:40 | 7:11 | ||||||||
60 | Booth | School Unkwown | 17:40 | 7:11 | ||||||||
61 | Trevor Peralta | Riordan | 17:43 | 7:12 | ||||||||
62 | Jaquel Campbel | Sequoia | 17:43 | 7:12 | ||||||||
63 | Aaron Jacobson | Sequoia | 17:43 | 7:12 | ||||||||
64 | Tyler Zaidi | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:52 | 7:16 | ||||||||
65 | Axel Shjeflo | Serra | 17:55 | 7:17 | ||||||||
66 | Sean Mock | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:55 | 7:17 | ||||||||
67 | Stephen Kwok | Mitty | 17:58 | 7:18 | ||||||||
68 | Jake Orlowicz | Leland | 17:59 | 7:19 | ||||||||
69 | William Liang | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:05 | 7:21 | ||||||||
70 | George Medan | So | Aragon | 18:05 | 7:21 | 9/13 | 16/29 | 2/9 | ||||
71 | Brandon Bumbaca | St. Ignatius | 18:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
72 | Jacob Humpherys | Leland | 18:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
73 | Vincent Grennan | Mitty | 18:16 | 7:26 | ||||||||
74 | Victor Sanchez | Mission-SF | 18:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
75 | Ryan Moloney | St. Ignatius | 18:19 | 7:27 | ||||||||
77 | Michael Navarrete | Mitty | 18:21 | 7:28 | ||||||||
78 | Barak Tzori | Fremont | 18:22 | 7:28 | ||||||||
79 | Connor Walsh | Mitty | 18:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
80 | Leo Cain | Leland | 18:24 | 7:29 | ||||||||
81 | Jeremy Ho | St. Francis | 18:27 | 7:30 | ||||||||
82 | Austin Foley | St. Ignatius | 18:30 | 7:31 | ||||||||
83 | Tyler Pauling | Las Lomas | 18:37 | 7:34 | ||||||||
84 | Miles Chew | Las Lomas | 18:37 | 7:34 | ||||||||
85 | Kartik Jhingan | St. Francis | 18:38 | 7:34 | ||||||||
86 | Sanchez | St. Ignatius | 18:40 | 7:35 | ||||||||
87 | Sean Hingorani | Serra | 18:40 | 7:35 | ||||||||
88 | Jason Sarafica | Riordan | 18:44 | 7:37 | ||||||||
89 | Egon Conway | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:46 | 7:38 | ||||||||
90 | Jonathan Tat | Westmoor | 18:46 | 7:38 | ||||||||
91 | Rupinder Bajwa | Westmoor | 18:47 | 7:38 | ||||||||
92 | Ivan Szeto | Westmoor | 18:48 | 7:39 | ||||||||
93 | Aryan Sharif | St. Francis | 18:50 | 7:39 | ||||||||
94 | Peter Hoang | Mitty | 18:50 | 7:39 | ||||||||
95 | Nathaniel Leung | So | Aragon | 18:53 | 7:41 | 10/13 | 24/29 | 2/8 | ||||
96 | Hector Navaro | Riordan | 18:56 | 7:42 | ||||||||
97 | Joseph Chedyak | Alma Heights | 18:58 | 7:43 | ||||||||
99 | Cole Dunbar | Sequoia | 19:02 | 7:44 | ||||||||
100 | Eric Graham | St. Francis | 19:05 | 7:45 | ||||||||
101 | Josh Krisman | Mitty | 19:08 | 7:47 | ||||||||
102 | Van Macasact | Riordan | 19:09 | 7:47 | ||||||||
103 | Ray Whelan | Serra | 19:09 | 7:47 | ||||||||
104 | Randolph Abaya | St. Francis | 19:16 | 7:50 | ||||||||
105 | Julian O'hara | Sequoia | 19:17 | 7:50 | ||||||||
106 | Aakash Patel | Fremont | 19:18 | 7:51 | ||||||||
107 | Vail Torio | Newark Memorial | 19:21 | 7:52 | ||||||||
108 | Bradley Clark | Riordan | 19:22 | 7:52 | ||||||||
109 | Kevin Tran | Mitty | 19:26 | 7:54 | ||||||||
110 | Hareesh Iyer | Leland | 19:26 | 7:54 | ||||||||
111 | Matt Quesada | St. Ignatius | 19:33 | 7:57 | ||||||||
112 | Anthony Balancio | Westmoor | 19:35 | 7:58 | ||||||||
113 | Patrick Cruz | St. Ignatius | 19:39 | 7:59 | ||||||||
114 | Chris Sagnadas | Riordan | 19:46 | 8:02 | ||||||||
115 | Joniel Lemley | Riordan | 19:48 | 8:03 | ||||||||
116 | Andrew Salvail | Newark Memorial | 19:49 | 8:03 | ||||||||
117 | Torin Kingshill | Serra | 19:53 | 8:05 | ||||||||
118 | Marc Caramat | Riordan | 19:53 | 8:05 | ||||||||
119 | Ernest Friday | St. Francis | 19:56 | 8:06 | ||||||||
120 | Nick Riqueros | Leland | 20:09 | 8:11 | ||||||||
121 | Trevor Woo | Riordan | 20:10 | 8:12 | ||||||||
122 | Francisco Alvarez | Riordan | 20:13 | 8:13 | ||||||||
123 | Travis Yee | Westmoor | 20:15 | 8:14 | ||||||||
124 | Nicky Tao | So | Aragon | 20:16 | 8:14 | 11/13 | 27/29 | 4/8 | ||||
125 | Tausif Ahmed | Mitty | 20:28 | 8:19 | ||||||||
126 | Thor Pedersen | Leland | 20:38 | 8:23 | ||||||||
127 | David Kiel | So | Aragon | 20:18 | 8:15 | 12/13 | 28/29 | 3/6 | ||||
128 | Ben Jenkins | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:04 | 8:34 | ||||||||
129 | Jerrold Thosness | St. Francis | 21:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
130 | Alex Grant | St. Francis | 21:47 | 8:51 | ||||||||
131 | Paul Medeiros | Serra | 21:52 | 8:53 | ||||||||
132 | Dylan Lawrence | Leland | 21:53 | 8:54 | ||||||||
133 | Alex Narayanan | Leland | 21:53 | 8:54 | ||||||||
134 | Jomari Geronimo | Westmoor | 21:56 | 8:55 | ||||||||
135 | Nicholas Qaqish | St. Ignatius | 22:00 | 8:57 | ||||||||
136 | Trevor Suggs | Fremont | 22:01 | 8:57 | ||||||||
137 | Joe Urrutia | Riordan | 22:39 | 9:12 | ||||||||
138 | Ryan Morrison | St. Francis | 22:42 | 9:14 | ||||||||
139 | Daniel Meager | St. Ignatius | 23:08 | 9:24 | ||||||||
140 | Steven Safrono | St. Ignatius | 24:17 | 9:52 | ||||||||
141 | Justin Chen | St. Francis | 24:18 | 9:53 | ||||||||
142 | Kevin Huang | So | Aragon | 24:51 | 10:06 | 13/13 | 29/29 | 3/5 | ||||
143 | Aneesh Akella | Mitty | 25:10 | 10:14 | ||||||||
144 | Tehan Davis | Las Lomas | 25:11 | 10:14 | ||||||||
145 | Marek Moreno | Leland | 25:24 | 10:20 | ||||||||
146 | Godfrey Ng | Westmoor | 25:53 | 10:31 | ||||||||
147 | Victor Menjovar | Riordan | 25:53 | 10:31 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:58 |
77:22 15:28 6:17 |
65 | Ciaran Murphy - 14:11 5:46 2 |
Patrick Cummins - 15:09 6:10 9 |
Javier Barajas-duran - 15:49 6:26 14 |
Will Green - 16:04 6:32 19 |
Andrew Lathan - 16:09 6:34 21 |
Andrew Corwin - 16:10 6:34 22 |
Eugene Kwan - 16:17 6:37 24 |
2 | Las Lomas 4-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:10 |
77:02 15:24 6:16 |
68 | Will Hieke - 14:37 5:57 4 |
Forrest Westland - 14:50 6:02 6 |
Sean Aylward - 14:52 6:03 7 |
Gajanta Anigol - 15:56 6:29 15 |
Nathan Williams - 16:47 6:49 36 |
Andreas Thalloug - 17:14 7:00 44 |
Tyler Pauling - 18:37 7:34 65 |
3 | Aragon 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
78:50 15:46 6:25 |
81 | Jong Lim So 14:46 6:00 5 |
Ian Barrie So 15:29 6:18 11 |
Jared Dilibero So 15:48 6:25 13 |
Sam Sokolsky So 16:03 6:31 17 |
Garrett Tan So 16:44 6:48 35 |
Josh Barney So 16:52 6:51 38 |
Thomas Bebbington So 17:01 6:55 40 |
4 | Serra 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
81:56 16:23 6:40 |
138 | Matthew Rielly - 15:33 6:19 12 |
Patrick Cook - 16:08 6:33 20 |
Alex Gudino - 16:21 6:39 28 |
Anthony Ramirez - 16:51 6:51 37 |
Michael Valdes - 17:03 6:56 41 |
Eoin Carolan - 17:09 6:58 42 |
Axel Shjeflo - 17:55 7:17 54 |
5 | Westmoor 7-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:17 |
83:55 16:47 6:49 |
169 | Andrew Chow - 15:29 6:18 10 |
Caleb Sin - 16:04 6:32 18 |
Sean Pang - 16:43 6:48 33 |
Eric Chee - 16:53 6:52 39 |
Jonathan Tat - 18:46 7:38 69 |
Rupinder Bajwa - 18:47 7:38 70 |
Ivan Szeto - 18:48 7:39 71 |
6 | Mitty 11-11-8-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
84:52 16:58 6:54 |
191 | Sumedh Guha - 16:21 6:39 26 |
Josef Judas - 16:34 6:44 30 |
Kieran Mccann - 16:44 6:48 34 |
Parth Patil - 17:15 7:01 45 |
Stephen Kwok - 17:58 7:18 56 |
Vincent Grennan - 18:16 7:26 60 |
Michael Navarrete - 18:21 7:28 61 |
7 | St. Francis 3-5-6-6-7 Gap: 4:14 |
84:28 16:54 6:52 |
193 | Jk Gorakumar - 14:24 5:51 3 |
Colin Glenday - 16:22 6:39 29 |
Ray Digiuseppe - 16:37 6:45 31 |
Jeremy Ho - 18:27 7:30 64 |
Kartik Jhingan - 18:38 7:34 66 |
Aryan Sharif - 18:50 7:39 72 |
Eric Graham - 19:05 7:45 75 |
7 | Sequoia 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:43 |
85:24 17:05 6:57 |
193 | Carlos Zepeda - 16:00 6:30 16 |
Ty Dewes - 16:18 6:38 25 |
Alex Laziach - 17:40 7:11 49 |
Jaquel Campbel - 17:43 7:12 51 |
Aaron Jacobson - 17:43 7:12 52 |
Cole Dunbar - 19:02 7:44 74 |
Julian O'hara - 19:17 7:50 77 |
9 | Leland 6-7-7-9-9 Gap: 3:16 |
85:05 17:01 6:55 |
202 | Jacob Calvillo - 14:58 6:05 8 |
Frank Wang - 16:37 6:45 32 |
Alex Gilbert - 17:17 7:02 46 |
Jake Orlowicz - 17:59 7:19 57 |
Jacob Humpherys - 18:14 7:25 59 |
Leo Cain - 18:24 7:29 63 |
Hareesh Iyer - 19:26 7:54 81 |
10 | Newark Memorial 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:35 |
88:59 17:48 7:14 |
255 | John Paul Alejandro - 16:14 6:36 23 |
Scott Jorgens - 16:21 6:39 27 |
Joseph Grovers - 17:14 7:00 43 |
Vail Torio - 19:21 7:52 79 |
Andrew Salvail - 19:49 8:03 83 |
||
11 | Fremont 1-9-11-11-11 Gap: 7:58 |
91:07 18:13 7:24 |
273 | Chris Swanson - 14:03 5:43 1 |
Vincent Attard - 17:23 7:04 47 |
Barak Tzori - 18:22 7:28 62 |
Aakash Patel - 19:18 7:51 78 |
Trevor Suggs - 22:01 8:57 85 |
||
12 | Riordan 12-12-12-13-12 Gap: 1:33 |
92:08 18:26 7:29 |
314 | Martin Deschaumes - 17:36 7:09 48 |
Trevor Peralta - 17:43 7:12 50 |
Jason Sarafica - 18:44 7:37 67 |
Hector Navaro - 18:56 7:42 73 |
Van Macasact - 19:09 7:47 76 |
Bradley Clark - 19:22 7:52 80 |
Chris Sagnadas - 19:46 8:02 82 |
13 | Lick-Wilmerding 13-13-13-12-13 Gap: 3:12 |
93:42 18:44 7:37 |
318 | Tyler Zaidi - 17:52 7:16 53 |
Sean Mock - 17:55 7:17 55 |
William Liang - 18:05 7:21 58 |
Egon Conway - 18:46 7:38 68 |
Ben Jenkins - 21:04 8:34 84 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
82:59 16:36 6:45 |
17 | Andrew Corwin - 16:10 6:34 1 |
Eugene Kwan - 16:17 6:37 2 |
Ryan Pidgeon - 16:37 6:45 3 |
Spencer Burns - 16:57 6:53 5 |
Marcoa Holzberg - 16:58 6:54 6 |
Jack Viola - 17:00 6:55 7 |
Ethan Limchayseng - 17:13 7:00 10 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
88:19 17:40 7:11 |
59 | Josh Barney So 16:52 6:51 4 |
Thomas Bebbington So 17:01 6:55 8 |
James Murray So 17:28 7:06 11 |
George Medan So 18:05 7:21 13 |
Nathaniel Leung So 18:53 7:41 23 |
Nicky Tao So 20:16 8:14 41 |
David Kiel So 20:18 8:15 44 |
3 | Mitty 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:52 |
92:58 18:36 7:33 |
92 | Vincent Grennan - 18:16 7:26 14 |
Michael Navarrete - 18:21 7:28 15 |
Connor Walsh - 18:23 7:28 16 |
Peter Hoang - 18:50 7:39 22 |
Josh Krisman - 19:08 7:47 25 |
Kevin Tran - 19:26 7:54 29 |
Tausif Ahmed - 20:28 8:19 42 |
4 | Serra 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:44 |
92:46 18:33 7:33 |
99 | Eoin Carolan - 17:09 6:58 9 |
Axel Shjeflo - 17:55 7:17 12 |
Sean Hingorani - 18:40 7:35 18 |
Ray Whelan - 19:09 7:47 26 |
Torin Kingshill - 19:53 8:05 34 |
Paul Medeiros - 21:52 8:53 47 |
|
5 | St. Francis 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
98:31 19:42 8:01 |
153 | Aryan Sharif - 18:50 7:39 21 |
Eric Graham - 19:05 7:45 24 |
Randolph Abaya - 19:16 7:50 27 |
Ernest Friday - 19:56 8:06 36 |
Jerrold Thosness - 21:24 8:42 45 |
Alex Grant - 21:47 8:51 46 |
Ryan Morrison - 22:42 9:14 52 |
6 | Westmoor 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:09 |
99:21 19:52 8:05 |
160 | Rupinder Bajwa - 18:47 7:38 19 |
Ivan Szeto - 18:48 7:39 20 |
Anthony Balancio - 19:35 7:58 31 |
Travis Yee - 20:15 8:14 40 |
Jomari Geronimo - 21:56 8:55 50 |
Godfrey Ng - 25:53 10:31 54 |
|
7 | Riordan 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:48 |
98:59 19:48 8:03 |
166 | Bradley Clark - 19:22 7:52 28 |
Chris Sagnadas - 19:46 8:02 32 |
Joniel Lemley - 19:48 8:03 33 |
Marc Caramat - 19:53 8:05 35 |
Trevor Woo - 20:10 8:12 38 |
Francisco Alvarez - 20:13 8:13 39 |
Joe Urrutia - 22:39 9:12 51 |
8 | Leland 5-7-7-7-8 Gap: 3:29 |
100:30 20:06 8:10 |
175 | Leo Cain - 18:24 7:29 17 |
Hareesh Iyer - 19:26 7:54 30 |
Nick Riqueros - 20:09 8:11 37 |
Thor Pedersen - 20:38 8:23 43 |
Dylan Lawrence - 21:53 8:54 48 |
Alex Narayanan - 21:53 8:54 49 |
Marek Moreno - 25:24 10:20 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pearson Henni | Las Lomas | 15:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
2 | Brandon Council | Serra | 15:34 | 6:20 | ||||||||
3 | Francisco Vargas | Jr | Aragon | 15:37 | 6:21 | 1/10 | 4/29 | 3/14 | ||||
4 | Francisco Velazco | Latino College Prep | 15:38 | 6:21 | ||||||||
5 | Liam Powes | St. Ignatius | 15:45 | 6:24 | ||||||||
6 | Francis De Los Reyes | Westmoor | 15:46 | 6:25 | ||||||||
7 | Rich Bassin | St. Ignatius | 15:49 | 6:26 | ||||||||
8 | Josh Franco | Sr | Aragon | 15:51 | 6:27 | 2/10 | 6/29 | 2/14 | ||||
9 | Sam Bouquin | Las Lomas | 16:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
10 | Daniel Mathews | Las Lomas | 16:04 | 6:32 | ||||||||
11 | Paul Hwang | St. Ignatius | 16:05 | 6:32 | ||||||||
12 | Joe Singer | St. Ignatius | 16:06 | 6:33 | ||||||||
13 | Alex Fischer | Las Lomas | 16:07 | 6:33 | ||||||||
14 | Jefferson Hernandez | Newark Memorial | 16:16 | 6:37 | ||||||||
15 | Patrick Hagman | Serra | 16:17 | 6:37 | ||||||||
16 | Christian Carr | St. Ignatius | 16:30 | 6:42 | ||||||||
17 | Jr. Aredo | Serra | 16:36 | 6:45 | ||||||||
18 | Kevin Rivas | Andrew Hill | 16:46 | 6:49 | ||||||||
19 | Jake Philipps | Las Lomas | 16:51 | 6:51 | ||||||||
20 | Tamas Carli | St. Lawrence | 16:51 | 6:51 | ||||||||
21 | Jeff Thomson | St. Ignatius | 16:51 | 6:51 | ||||||||
22 | Adam Fess | Las Lomas | 16:53 | 6:52 | ||||||||
23 | Steven Nava | Newark Memorial | 16:57 | 6:53 | ||||||||
24 | Adam Sowan | St. Ignatius | 16:59 | 6:54 | ||||||||
25 | Tianlee Chu | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:00 | 6:55 | ||||||||
26 | Hensley Sy | St. Ignatius | 17:02 | 6:55 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan Thomas | Serra | 17:13 | 7:00 | ||||||||
28 | Oscar Pinedo | Newark Memorial | 17:17 | 7:02 | ||||||||
29 | Andy Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 17:23 | 7:04 | ||||||||
30 | Liam Fitzpatrick | St. Ignatius | 17:26 | 7:05 | ||||||||
31 | Pat Wong | Westmoor | 17:29 | 7:06 | ||||||||
32 | Thomas Bogott | St. Ignatius | 17:29 | 7:06 | ||||||||
33 | Morgan Rease | Las Lomas | 17:30 | 7:07 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Davis | St. Francis | 17:38 | 7:10 | ||||||||
35 | Bryan Torres | Latino College Prep | 17:40 | 7:11 | ||||||||
36 | Nikolai Sochan | St. Lawrence | 17:44 | 7:13 | ||||||||
37 | Edgar Hernandez | Andrew Hill | 17:46 | 7:13 | ||||||||
38 | Jack Cannice | St. Ignatius | 17:47 | 7:14 | ||||||||
39 | Tyler Van Valkenburg | Mitty | 17:48 | 7:14 | ||||||||
40 | Connor Mahoney | Leland | 17:51 | 7:15 | ||||||||
41 | Nicholas DeFerrari | Sr | Aragon | 17:52 | 7:16 | 3/10 | 14/29 | 6/12 | ||||
42 | Ian Earley | Mitty | 17:53 | 7:16 | ||||||||
43 | Brandon Rivas | Westmoor | 17:56 | 7:17 | ||||||||
44 | Shi Hong Lin | Jr | Aragon | 17:57 | 7:18 | 4/10 | 15/29 | 4/12 | ||||
45 | Clinton Hill | Riordan | 18:06 | 7:21 | ||||||||
46 | Michael Nakamura | Sr | Aragon | 18:09 | 7:23 | 5/10 | 17/29 | 3/11 | ||||
47 | Sean O'donnell | St. Ignatius | 18:11 | 7:23 | ||||||||
48 | Stephen Chan | Sr | Aragon | 18:15 | 7:25 | 6/10 | 18/29 | 3/8 | ||||
49 | Eduardo Saldana | Jr | Aragon | 18:15 | 7:25 | 7/10 | 19/29 | 3/7 | ||||
50 | Mico Pagkalinawan | Westmoor | 18:16 | 7:26 | ||||||||
51 | Alex Weselho | St. Francis | 18:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
52 | Jeff Choi | Las Lomas | 18:24 | 7:29 | ||||||||
53 | Joshua Mak | Westmoor | 18:25 | 7:29 | ||||||||
54 | Jacob Friedman | Jr | Aragon | 18:28 | 7:30 | 8/10 | 21/29 | 3/6 | ||||
55 | Justin Decicman | St. Ignatius | 18:32 | 7:32 | ||||||||
56 | Kevin Fulgham | St. Ignatius | 18:35 | 7:33 | ||||||||
57 | Matt Catanghal | Westmoor | 18:35 | 7:33 | ||||||||
58 | Omar Manoz | Andrew Hill | 18:35 | 7:33 | ||||||||
59 | Jorawar Gellon | St. Lawrence | 18:36 | 7:34 | ||||||||
60 | Brian Lafrance | Mitty | 18:37 | 7:34 | ||||||||
61 | Jason Lopata | Newark Memorial | 18:38 | 7:34 | ||||||||
62 | Joe Palazzolo | St. Ignatius | 18:39 | 7:35 | ||||||||
63 | Chris Chan | Sr | Aragon | 18:40 | 7:35 | 9/10 | 22/29 | 2/6 | ||||
64 | Michael Bui | Newark Memorial | 18:42 | 7:36 | ||||||||
65 | Sean Keogh | St. Lawrence | 18:44 | 7:37 | ||||||||
66 | Blake Souza | Newark Memorial | 18:47 | 7:38 | ||||||||
67 | Luis Ramirez | Newark Memorial | 18:51 | 7:40 | ||||||||
68 | Steven Bustamante | Andrew Hill | 18:52 | 7:40 | ||||||||
69 | Dino Manalary | Riordan | 18:58 | 7:43 | ||||||||
70 | Wesley Chan | Mitty | 18:59 | 7:43 | ||||||||
71 | Jake Silvas | St. Francis | 19:01 | 7:44 | ||||||||
72 | David Olsen | Newark Memorial | 19:02 | 7:44 | ||||||||
73 | Jose Hernandez | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:03 | 7:45 | ||||||||
74 | Peter Tang | Westmoor | 19:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
75 | Andrew Schilling | St. Ignatius | 19:08 | 7:47 | ||||||||
76 | Nick Arquiza | St. Lawrence | 19:12 | 7:48 | ||||||||
77 | Patrick Garcialuna | Jr | Aragon | 19:20 | 7:52 | 10/10 | 25/29 | 2/5 | ||||
78 | Bodhie Kim Foulk | Newark Memorial | 19:21 | 7:52 | ||||||||
79 | Ives Ison | Westmoor | 19:25 | 7:54 | ||||||||
80 | Michael Ramirez | Latino College Prep | 19:26 | 7:54 | ||||||||
81 | Tomas Ortiz | Newark Memorial | 19:27 | 7:54 | ||||||||
82 | Thomas Steinke | St. Francis | 19:33 | 7:57 | ||||||||
83 | Justin Strong | St. Lawrence | 19:36 | 7:58 | ||||||||
84 | Shane Hansel | Serra | 19:39 | 7:59 | ||||||||
85 | Michael Banovac | St. Francis | 19:46 | 8:02 | ||||||||
86 | Ashish Velagapudi | St. Lawrence | 19:47 | 8:03 | ||||||||
87 | Timo Bitterli | Leland | 19:48 | 8:03 | ||||||||
88 | Ernie Reese | Riordan | 19:49 | 8:03 | ||||||||
89 | Ian Cordero | Newark Memorial | 19:57 | 8:07 | ||||||||
90 | Zach San Diego | St. Lawrence | 20:04 | 8:09 | ||||||||
91 | Reed Hawkings | St. Francis | 20:11 | 8:12 | ||||||||
92 | Turner Washington | Westmoor | 20:18 | 8:15 | ||||||||
93 | Eric Rom | Andrew Hill | 20:19 | 8:16 | ||||||||
94 | Joe Park | St. Ignatius | 20:52 | 8:29 | ||||||||
95 | Scott Sawamura | Newark Memorial | 21:14 | 8:38 | ||||||||
96 | Jonathan Hari | Westmoor | 21:54 | 8:54 | ||||||||
97 | Sam Carlson | Las Lomas | 22:09 | 9:00 | ||||||||
98 | Zach Pascual | St. Lawrence | 22:12 | 9:01 | ||||||||
99 | Oscar Cruz | Latino College Prep | 22:13 | 9:02 | ||||||||
100 | Johathan Gonzales | Riordan | 22:46 | 9:15 | ||||||||
101 | Gustavo Balladores | Latino College Prep | 22:56 | 9:19 | ||||||||
102 | Jacob Nacario | St. Ignatius | 23:31 | 9:34 | ||||||||
103 | Elliot Fiske | St. Francis | 23:31 | 9:34 | ||||||||
104 | Ben Clancey | Mitty | 24:01 | 9:46 | ||||||||
105 | Mark Larwood | St. Lawrence | 25:06 | 10:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 5-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:45 |
80:15 16:03 6:31 |
51 | Liam Powes - 15:45 6:24 5 |
Rich Bassin - 15:49 6:26 7 |
Paul Hwang - 16:05 6:32 11 |
Joe Singer - 16:06 6:33 12 |
Christian Carr - 16:30 6:42 16 |
Jeff Thomson - 16:51 6:51 21 |
Adam Sowan - 16:59 6:54 24 |
2 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:29 |
80:24 16:05 6:32 |
52 | Pearson Henni - 15:22 6:15 1 |
Sam Bouquin - 16:00 6:30 9 |
Daniel Mathews - 16:04 6:32 10 |
Alex Fischer - 16:07 6:33 13 |
Jake Philipps - 16:51 6:51 19 |
Adam Fess - 16:53 6:52 22 |
Morgan Rease - 17:30 7:07 29 |
3 | Serra 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 4:05 |
85:19 17:04 6:56 |
121 | Brandon Council - 15:34 6:20 2 |
Patrick Hagman - 16:17 6:37 15 |
Jr. Aredo - 16:36 6:45 17 |
Ryan Thomas - 17:13 7:00 25 |
Shane Hansel - 19:39 7:59 62 |
||
4 | Aragon 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
85:26 17:05 6:57 |
123 | Francisco Vargas Jr 15:37 6:21 3 |
Josh Franco Sr 15:51 6:27 8 |
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr 17:52 7:16 35 |
Shi Hong Lin Jr 17:57 7:18 38 |
Michael Nakamura Sr 18:09 7:23 39 |
Stephen Chan Sr 18:15 7:25 40 |
Eduardo Saldana Jr 18:15 7:25 41 |
5 | Westmoor 6-5-6-6-5 Gap: 2:39 |
87:52 17:34 7:09 |
157 | Francis De Los Reyes - 15:46 6:25 6 |
Pat Wong - 17:29 7:06 28 |
Brandon Rivas - 17:56 7:17 37 |
Mico Pagkalinawan - 18:16 7:26 42 |
Joshua Mak - 18:25 7:29 44 |
Matt Catanghal - 18:35 7:33 45 |
Peter Tang - 19:06 7:46 57 |
6 | Newark Memorial 7-7-5-5-6 Gap: 2:26 |
87:50 17:34 7:08 |
162 | Jefferson Hernandez - 16:16 6:37 14 |
Steven Nava - 16:57 6:53 23 |
Oscar Pinedo - 17:17 7:02 26 |
Jason Lopata - 18:38 7:34 49 |
Michael Bui - 18:42 7:36 50 |
Blake Souza - 18:47 7:38 52 |
Luis Ramirez - 18:51 7:40 53 |
7 | Andrew Hill 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
89:22 17:52 7:16 |
178 | Kevin Rivas - 16:46 6:49 18 |
Andy Nguyen - 17:23 7:04 27 |
Edgar Hernandez - 17:46 7:13 33 |
Omar Manoz - 18:35 7:33 46 |
Steven Bustamante - 18:52 7:40 54 |
Eric Rom - 20:19 8:16 66 |
|
8 | St. Lawrence 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:21 |
91:07 18:13 7:24 |
208 | Tamas Carli - 16:51 6:51 20 |
Nikolai Sochan - 17:44 7:13 32 |
Jorawar Gellon - 18:36 7:34 47 |
Sean Keogh - 18:44 7:37 51 |
Nick Arquiza - 19:12 7:48 58 |
Justin Strong - 19:36 7:58 61 |
Ashish Velagapudi - 19:47 8:03 64 |
9 | Latino College Prep 4-6-8-9-9 Gap: 7:18 |
97:53 19:35 7:57 |
229 | Francisco Velazco - 15:38 6:21 4 |
Bryan Torres - 17:40 7:11 31 |
Michael Ramirez - 19:26 7:54 59 |
Oscar Cruz - 22:13 9:02 67 |
Gustavo Balladores - 22:56 9:19 68 |
||
10 | Mitty 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:13 |
97:18 19:28 7:55 |
243 | Tyler Van Valkenburg - 17:48 7:14 34 |
Ian Earley - 17:53 7:16 36 |
Brian Lafrance - 18:37 7:34 48 |
Wesley Chan - 18:59 7:43 55 |
Ben Clancey - 24:01 9:46 70 |
||
11 | St. Francis 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:08 |
94:16 18:51 7:40 |
252 | Alex Davis - 17:38 7:10 30 |
Alex Weselho - 18:18 7:26 43 |
Jake Silvas - 19:01 7:44 56 |
Thomas Steinke - 19:33 7:57 60 |
Michael Banovac - 19:46 8:02 63 |
Reed Hawkings - 20:11 8:12 65 |
Elliot Fiske - 23:31 9:34 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
85:47 17:09 6:58 |
15 | Jeff Thomson - 16:51 6:51 1 |
Adam Sowan - 16:59 6:54 2 |
Hensley Sy - 17:02 6:55 3 |
Liam Fitzpatrick - 17:26 7:05 4 |
Thomas Bogott - 17:29 7:06 5 |
Jack Cannice - 17:47 7:14 6 |
Sean O'donnell - 18:11 7:23 7 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
92:58 18:36 7:33 |
56 | Stephen Chan Sr 18:15 7:25 8 |
Eduardo Saldana Jr 18:15 7:25 9 |
Jacob Friedman Jr 18:28 7:30 10 |
Chris Chan Sr 18:40 7:35 12 |
Patrick Garcialuna Jr 19:20 7:52 17 |
||
3 | Newark Memorial 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
95:28 19:06 7:46 |
80 | Blake Souza - 18:47 7:38 13 |
Luis Ramirez - 18:51 7:40 14 |
David Olsen - 19:02 7:44 15 |
Bodhie Kim Foulk - 19:21 7:52 18 |
Tomas Ortiz - 19:27 7:54 20 |
Ian Cordero - 19:57 8:07 23 |
Scott Sawamura - 21:14 8:38 26 |
4 | Westmoor 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:19 |
99:18 19:52 8:04 |
98 | Matt Catanghal - 18:35 7:33 11 |
Peter Tang - 19:06 7:46 16 |
Ives Ison - 19:25 7:54 19 |
Turner Washington - 20:18 8:15 25 |
Jonathan Hari - 21:54 8:54 27 |
||
5 | St. Lawrence 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:30 |
106:45 21:21 8:41 |
124 | Justin Strong - 19:36 7:58 21 |
Ashish Velagapudi - 19:47 8:03 22 |
Zach San Diego - 20:04 8:09 24 |
Zach Pascual - 22:12 9:01 28 |
Mark Larwood - 25:06 10:12 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrial Mclaman | St. Francis | 14:30 | 5:54 | ||||||||
2 | Sam Ernst | Las Lomas | 14:43 | 5:59 | ||||||||
3 | Matt Whitman | Las Lomas | 14:49 | 6:01 | ||||||||
4 | Kailen Swain | Las Lomas | 14:52 | 6:03 | ||||||||
5 | Josh Sambrano | St. Francis | 14:54 | 6:03 | ||||||||
6 | Riley Smith | Las Lomas | 14:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Kelly Tarter | Las Lomas | 15:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
8 | Robert Lacomble | St. Francis | 15:19 | 6:14 | ||||||||
9 | Alex Garcialuna | Fr | Aragon | 15:35 | 6:20 | 1/6 | 3/29 | 3/15 | ||||
10 | Emilio Garcia | Mitty | 15:39 | 6:22 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathan Blanco | Mitty | 15:48 | 6:25 | ||||||||
12 | Grant Schulte | Serra | 15:52 | 6:27 | ||||||||
13 | Gautam Sonda | Leland | 15:52 | 6:27 | ||||||||
14 | Tyler Sisley | Mitty | 15:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
15 | Leylan Kato | Riordan | 15:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
16 | Cj Tait | Hillsdale | 15:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
17 | Cameron Charron | Newark Memorial | 16:02 | 6:31 | ||||||||
18 | Skip Breen | Serra | 16:09 | 6:34 | ||||||||
19 | Derrick Chow | Westmoor | 16:16 | 6:37 | ||||||||
20 | Jack Herrera | Fr | Aragon | 16:22 | 6:39 | 2/6 | 8/29 | 5/15 | ||||
21 | Zach Nollette | Leland | 16:24 | 6:40 | ||||||||
22 | Phillip Henri | Las Lomas | 16:24 | 6:40 | ||||||||
23 | Darren Ching | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 6:44 | ||||||||
24 | Tyler Liuy | St. Ignatius | 16:38 | 6:46 | ||||||||
25 | Matt Lentz | Fr | Aragon | 16:43 | 6:48 | 3/6 | 9/29 | 4/14 | ||||
26 | Ronan Sullivan | Riordan | 16:44 | 6:48 | ||||||||
27 | Jacob Pellegrino | Las Lomas | 16:46 | 6:49 | ||||||||
28 | Eric Baela | Newark Memorial | 16:49 | 6:50 | ||||||||
29 | Vince Han | Westmoor | 16:54 | 6:52 | ||||||||
30 | Jared O'shaughnessy | Las Lomas | 16:54 | 6:52 | ||||||||
31 | Joey Koblitz | St. Ignatius | 16:57 | 6:53 | ||||||||
32 | Karamjeet Mahal | Mitty | 17:01 | 6:55 | ||||||||
33 | Riley Auten | St. Francis | 17:05 | 6:57 | ||||||||
34 | Sami Alsamman | Serra | 17:10 | 6:59 | ||||||||
35 | Gaurav Begur | St. Francis | 17:14 | 7:00 | ||||||||
36 | Andreas Rubio | St. Francis | 17:15 | 7:01 | ||||||||
37 | Gabriel Newman | Las Lomas | 17:16 | 7:01 | ||||||||
38 | Corey Robinson | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:17 | 7:02 | ||||||||
39 | Robert Winget | St. Francis | 17:17 | 7:02 | ||||||||
40 | Preston Tam | St. Ignatius | 17:17 | 7:02 | ||||||||
41 | Avery Rock | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:18 | 7:02 | ||||||||
42 | Spencer Lim | Westmoor | 17:20 | 7:03 | ||||||||
43 | Emilio Navarrete | Mitty | 17:22 | 7:04 | ||||||||
44 | Jack Crawford | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:23 | 7:04 | ||||||||
45 | Jack Alber | St. Francis | 17:23 | 7:04 | ||||||||
46 | James Evans | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:24 | 7:04 | ||||||||
47 | Steve Esmay | Las Lomas | 17:27 | 7:06 | ||||||||
48 | Jeffrey Garver | St. Francis | 17:31 | 7:07 | ||||||||
49 | Quinn Todzo | Serra | 17:34 | 7:08 | ||||||||
50 | Eric Pang | St. Ignatius | 17:39 | 7:10 | ||||||||
51 | Ben Kirsebom | Las Lomas | 17:39 | 7:10 | ||||||||
52 | Tony Martinez | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:41 | 7:11 | ||||||||
53 | Sankar Srinivasan | Mitty | 17:44 | 7:13 | ||||||||
54 | Anthony Hoyt | Serra | 17:49 | 7:15 | ||||||||
55 | Thad Lampson | Hillsdale | 17:52 | 7:16 | ||||||||
56 | Doug Bassin | St. Ignatius | 17:54 | 7:17 | ||||||||
57 | David Clark | St. Francis | 17:54 | 7:17 | ||||||||
58 | Alex Taylor | Las Lomas | 18:02 | 7:20 | ||||||||
59 | Rey Macala | Newark Memorial | 18:02 | 7:20 | ||||||||
60 | Dominic Melchior | St. Ignatius | 18:05 | 7:21 | ||||||||
61 | Joseph Canta | Westmoor | 18:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
62 | Josef Ayupan | St. Francis | 18:11 | 7:23 | ||||||||
63 | Gordon Barrows | Serra | 18:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
64 | Srikesh Sriniras | Fremont | 18:16 | 7:26 | ||||||||
65 | Thomas Oropeza | Riordan | 18:16 | 7:26 | ||||||||
66 | Gabe Luke | Fremont | 18:19 | 7:27 | ||||||||
67 | Rick Miyagi | Fr | Aragon | 18:20 | 7:27 | 4/6 | 20/29 | 8/13 | ||||
68 | Grant Otewalt | Fremont | 18:22 | 7:28 | ||||||||
69 | Ben Smith | St. Francis | 18:25 | 7:29 | ||||||||
70 | Tony Wyerstle | Riordan | 18:26 | 7:30 | ||||||||
71 | Steven Hu | St. Francis | 18:26 | 7:30 | ||||||||
72 | Mike Win | Westmoor | 18:27 | 7:30 | ||||||||
73 | Justin Nolan | Las Lomas | 18:28 | 7:30 | ||||||||
74 | Brendan Kiely | Hillsdale | 18:28 | 7:30 | ||||||||
75 | Chris Elliott | St. Ignatius | 18:28 | 7:30 | ||||||||
76 | Zach Martin | Riordan | 18:32 | 7:32 | ||||||||
77 | Collin Mielke | Leland | 18:33 | 7:32 | ||||||||
78 | Henry Jeng | St. Francis | 18:33 | 7:32 | ||||||||
79 | Ross Mcfadyen | Leland | 18:40 | 7:35 | ||||||||
80 | Anjo Cordero | Newark Memorial | 18:43 | 7:37 | ||||||||
81 | Adrian Chmielewski-anders | Mitty | 18:45 | 7:37 | ||||||||
82 | Shane Smith | Leland | 18:48 | 7:39 | ||||||||
83 | Will Rivera | Fr | Aragon | 18:51 | 7:40 | 5/6 | 23/29 | 10/12 | ||||
84 | Justin Low | St. Ignatius | 18:52 | 7:40 | ||||||||
85 | Chris Chu | Westmoor | 18:53 | 7:41 | ||||||||
86 | Tywen Kelly | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:02 | 7:44 | ||||||||
87 | Josh Beasley | St. Francis | 19:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
88 | Daniel Amaro | Las Lomas | 19:09 | 7:47 | ||||||||
89 | Brian Mcfadyen | St. Francis | 19:35 | 7:58 | ||||||||
90 | Elias Paz | Alma Heights | 19:39 | 7:59 | ||||||||
91 | David Ticzon | Mitty | 19:39 | 7:59 | ||||||||
92 | Zeebo Goulden | Santa Cruz | 19:39 | 7:59 | ||||||||
93 | Ry Storey-fisher | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:44 | 8:01 | ||||||||
94 | Gabriel Mead-newton | Santa Cruz | 19:44 | 8:01 | ||||||||
95 | Eric Bender | Leland | 19:47 | 8:03 | ||||||||
96 | Jonathan Wang | Alma Heights | 19:48 | 8:03 | ||||||||
97 | Shivraj Kodak | Hillsdale | 20:01 | 8:08 | ||||||||
98 | Brandon Cross | Fremont | 20:03 | 8:09 | ||||||||
99 | Nicholas Lansang | Fr | Aragon | 20:05 | 8:10 | 6/6 | 26/29 | 9/10 | ||||
100 | Nichil Stewart | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:05 | 8:10 | ||||||||
101 | Matthew Cheong | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:06 | 8:10 | ||||||||
102 | Ankit Patanaik | St. Francis | 20:07 | 8:11 | ||||||||
103 | Ben Glikbarg | Serra | 20:11 | 8:12 | ||||||||
104 | Casey Williams | Las Lomas | 20:13 | 8:13 | ||||||||
105 | Winston Hill | Riordan | 20:20 | 8:16 | ||||||||
106 | Geoffrey Lang | Mitty | 20:20 | 8:16 | ||||||||
107 | Andy Oh | Alma Heights | 20:23 | 8:17 | ||||||||
108 | Brian Chau | Westmoor | 20:28 | 8:19 | ||||||||
109 | Kevin Leutzinger | Las Lomas | 20:33 | 8:21 | ||||||||
110 | Sohun Patanaik | St. Francis | 20:30 | 8:20 | ||||||||
111 | Matthew Aredo | Serra | 20:41 | 8:24 | ||||||||
112 | Rudy Aquino | Riordan | 20:53 | 8:29 | ||||||||
113 | Jonathan Yoe | St. Ignatius | 21:08 | 8:35 | ||||||||
114 | Chandrabb Akireddy | St. Francis | 21:12 | 8:37 | ||||||||
115 | Andrew Chu | Westmoor | 21:16 | 8:39 | ||||||||
116 | Daichi Ikeda | Fremont | 21:16 | 8:39 | ||||||||
117 | Javed Soria | Riordan | 21:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
118 | Justin Venya | Mitty | 21:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
119 | Michael Konopelski | Las Lomas | 21:37 | 8:47 | ||||||||
120 | Eric Marroquin | Riordan | 21:50 | 8:53 | ||||||||
121 | Chris Dela Cruz | Riordan | 21:56 | 8:55 | ||||||||
122 | Jeremiah Borja | Riordan | 22:02 | 8:57 | ||||||||
123 | Rodger Pang | Las Lomas | 22:04 | 8:58 | ||||||||
124 | Dominic Ferrari | Serra | 22:23 | 9:06 | ||||||||
125 | David Shif | Las Lomas | 22:31 | 9:09 | ||||||||
126 | Andrew Lee | Las Lomas | 22:31 | 9:09 | ||||||||
127 | Artem Ivanou | St. Francis | 22:48 | 9:16 | ||||||||
128 | Joseph Gilby | Serra | 23:04 | 9:23 | ||||||||
129 | Joseph Flores | Las Lomas | 23:27 | 9:32 | ||||||||
130 | Clay Tilton | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:08 | 9:49 | ||||||||
131 | Juan Carlos Leyva | Newark Memorial | 24:30 | 9:58 | ||||||||
132 | Jerry Lue | Leland | 26:48 | 10:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
74:20 14:52 6:03 |
22 | Sam Ernst - 14:43 5:59 2 |
Matt Whitman - 14:49 6:01 3 |
Kailen Swain - 14:52 6:03 4 |
Riley Smith - 14:55 6:04 6 |
Kelly Tarter - 15:01 6:06 7 |
Phillip Henri - 16:24 6:40 21 |
Jacob Pellegrino - 16:46 6:49 26 |
2 | St. Francis 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
79:02 15:48 6:26 |
78 | Gabrial Mclaman - 14:30 5:54 1 |
Josh Sambrano - 14:54 6:03 5 |
Robert Lacomble - 15:19 6:14 8 |
Riley Auten - 17:05 6:57 31 |
Gaurav Begur - 17:14 7:00 33 |
Andreas Rubio - 17:15 7:01 34 |
Robert Winget - 17:17 7:02 36 |
3 | Mitty 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
81:43 16:21 6:39 |
105 | Emilio Garcia - 15:39 6:22 10 |
Jonathan Blanco - 15:48 6:25 11 |
Tyler Sisley - 15:53 6:27 14 |
Karamjeet Mahal - 17:01 6:55 30 |
Emilio Navarrete - 17:22 7:04 40 |
Sankar Srinivasan - 17:44 7:13 46 |
Adrian Chmielewski-anders - 18:45 7:37 64 |
4 | Serra 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
84:34 16:55 6:53 |
151 | Grant Schulte - 15:52 6:27 12 |
Skip Breen - 16:09 6:34 17 |
Sami Alsamman - 17:10 6:59 32 |
Quinn Todzo - 17:34 7:08 43 |
Anthony Hoyt - 17:49 7:15 47 |
Gordon Barrows - 18:13 7:24 52 |
Ben Glikbarg - 20:11 8:12 73 |
5 | St. Ignatius 10-9-6-6-5 Gap: 1:06 |
85:04 17:01 6:55 |
155 | Darren Ching - 16:33 6:44 22 |
Tyler Liuy - 16:38 6:46 23 |
Joey Koblitz - 16:57 6:53 29 |
Preston Tam - 17:17 7:02 37 |
Eric Pang - 17:39 7:10 44 |
Doug Bassin - 17:54 7:17 48 |
Dominic Melchior - 18:05 7:21 50 |
6 | Aragon 3-4-4-5-6 Gap: 3:16 |
85:51 17:10 6:59 |
174 | Alex Garcialuna Fr 15:35 6:20 9 |
Jack Herrera Fr 16:22 6:39 19 |
Matt Lentz Fr 16:43 6:48 24 |
Rick Miyagi Fr 18:20 7:27 56 |
Will Rivera Fr 18:51 7:40 66 |
Nicholas Lansang Fr 20:05 8:10 72 |
|
7 | Westmoor 9-10-7-7-7 Gap: 2:11 |
87:06 17:25 7:05 |
195 | Derrick Chow - 16:16 6:37 18 |
Vince Han - 16:54 6:52 28 |
Spencer Lim - 17:20 7:03 39 |
Joseph Canta - 18:09 7:23 51 |
Mike Win - 18:27 7:30 59 |
Chris Chu - 18:53 7:41 67 |
Brian Chau - 20:28 8:19 75 |
8 | Lick-Wilmerding 11-11-11-10-8 Gap: 0:24 |
87:03 17:25 7:05 |
201 | Corey Robinson - 17:17 7:02 35 |
Avery Rock - 17:18 7:02 38 |
Jack Crawford - 17:23 7:04 41 |
James Evans - 17:24 7:04 42 |
Tony Martinez - 17:41 7:11 45 |
Tywen Kelly - 19:02 7:44 68 |
Ry Storey-fisher - 19:44 8:01 69 |
9 | Riordan 7-7-9-8-9 Gap: 2:35 |
87:55 17:35 7:09 |
212 | Leylan Kato - 15:57 6:29 15 |
Ronan Sullivan - 16:44 6:48 25 |
Thomas Oropeza - 18:16 7:26 54 |
Tony Wyerstle - 18:26 7:30 58 |
Zach Martin - 18:32 7:32 60 |
Winston Hill - 20:20 8:16 74 |
Rudy Aquino - 20:53 8:29 76 |
10 | Leland 6-6-9-10-10 Gap: 2:56 |
88:17 17:39 7:11 |
221 | Gautam Sonda - 15:52 6:27 13 |
Zach Nollette - 16:24 6:40 20 |
Collin Mielke - 18:33 7:32 61 |
Ross Mcfadyen - 18:40 7:35 62 |
Shane Smith - 18:48 7:39 65 |
Eric Bender - 19:47 8:03 70 |
Jerry Lue - 26:48 10:54 79 |
11 | Newark Memorial 8-8-8-9-11 Gap: 8:28 |
94:06 18:49 7:39 |
233 | Cameron Charron - 16:02 6:31 16 |
Eric Baela - 16:49 6:50 27 |
Rey Macala - 18:02 7:20 49 |
Anjo Cordero - 18:43 7:37 63 |
Juan Carlos Leyva - 24:30 9:58 78 |
||
12 | Fremont 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:00 |
96:16 19:15 7:50 |
313 | Srikesh Sriniras - 18:16 7:26 53 |
Gabe Luke - 18:19 7:27 55 |
Grant Otewalt - 18:22 7:28 57 |
Brandon Cross - 20:03 8:09 71 |
Daichi Ikeda - 21:16 8:39 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.