Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/25/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna Fr Fr 15:35 6:20 2.46 9/132 1/6 3/29 3/15
Chris Chan Sr JV 18:40 7:35 2.46 63/105 9/10 22/29 2/6
David Kiel So So 20:18 8:15 2.46 127/147 12/13 28/29 3/6
Eduardo Saldana Jr JV 18:15 7:25 2.46 49/105 7/10 19/29 3/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Francisco Vargas Jr JV 15:37 6:21 2.46 3/105 1/10 4/29 3/14
Garrett Tan So So 16:44 6:48 2.46 38/147 5/13 10/29 2/13
George Medan So So 18:05 7:21 2.46 70/147 9/13 16/29 2/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Ian Barrie So So 15:29 6:18 2.46 12/147 2/13 2/29 3/14
Jack Herrera Fr Fr 16:22 6:39 2.46 20/132 2/6 8/29 5/15
Jacob Friedman Jr JV 18:28 7:30 2.46 54/105 8/10 21/29 3/6
James Murray So So 17:28 7:06 2.46 56/147 8/13 13/29 2/9
Jared Dilibero So So 15:48 6:25 2.46 14/147 3/13 5/29 2/14
Jong Lim So So 14:46 6:00 2.46 5/147 1/13 1/29 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josh Barney So So 16:52 6:51 2.46 42/147 6/13 11/29 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josh Franco Sr JV 15:51 6:27 2.46 8/105 2/10 6/29 2/14
Kevin Huang So So 24:51 10:06 2.46 142/147 13/13 29/29 3/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Matt Lentz Fr Fr 16:43 6:48 2.46 25/132 3/6 9/29 4/14
Michael Nakamura Sr JV 18:09 7:23 2.46 46/105 5/10 17/29 3/11
Nathaniel Leung So So 18:53 7:41 2.46 95/147 10/13 24/29 2/8
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr JV 17:52 7:16 2.46 41/105 3/10 14/29 6/12
Nicholas Lansang Fr Fr 20:05 8:10 2.46 99/132 6/6 26/29 9/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Nicky Tao So So 20:16 8:14 2.46 124/147 11/13 27/29 4/8
Patrick Garcialuna Jr JV 19:20 7:52 2.46 77/105 10/10 25/29 2/5
Rick Miyagi Fr Fr 18:20 7:27 2.46 67/132 4/6 20/29 8/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Sam Sokolsky So So 16:03 6:31 2.46 19/147 4/13 7/29 2/14
Shi Hong Lin Jr JV 17:57 7:18 2.46 44/105 4/10 15/29 4/12
Stephen Chan Sr JV 18:15 7:25 2.46 48/105 6/10 18/29 3/8
Thomas Bebbington So So 17:01 6:55 2.46 47/147 7/13 12/29 2/10
Will Rivera Fr Fr 18:51 7:40 2.46 83/132 5/6 23/29 10/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/13 78:50
1:58
2.46 6:25 6:00 6:48 81 6:16 Jong Lim (5), Ian Barrie (11), Jared Dilibero (13), Sam Sokolsky (17), Garrett Tan (35)
So 2nd 5 2/8 88:19
2:01
2.46 7:11 6:51 7:41 59 6:45 Josh Barney (4), Thomas Bebbington (8), James Murray (11), George Medan (13), Nathaniel Leung (23)
JV 1st 5 4/11 85:26
2:32
2.46 6:57 6:21 7:23 123 6:31 Francisco Vargas (3), Josh Franco (8), Nicholas DeFerrari (35), Shi Hong Lin (38), Michael Nakamura (39)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 92:58
1:05
2.46 7:33 7:25 7:52 56 6:58 Stephen Chan (8), Eduardo Saldana (9), Jacob Friedman (10), Chris Chan (12), Patrick Garcialuna (17)
Fr 1st 5 6/12 85:51
3:16
2.46 6:59 6:20 7:40 174 6:03 Alex Garcialuna (9), Jack Herrera (19), Matt Lentz (24), Rick Miyagi (56), Will Rivera (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Swanson Fremont 14:03 5:43
2 Ciaran Murphy St. Ignatius 14:11 5:46
3 Jk Gorakumar St. Francis 14:24 5:51
4 Will Hieke Las Lomas 14:37 5:57
5 Jong Lim So Aragon 14:46 6:00 1/13 1/29 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Forrest Westland Las Lomas 14:50 6:02
7 Sean Aylward Las Lomas 14:52 6:03
8 Jacob Calvillo Leland 14:58 6:05
9 Patrick Cummins St. Ignatius 15:09 6:10
10 Jeremie Showa Mission-SF 15:19 6:14
11 Andrew Chow Westmoor 15:29 6:18
12 Ian Barrie So Aragon 15:29 6:18 2/13 2/29 3/14
13 Matthew Rielly Serra 15:33 6:19
14 Jared Dilibero So Aragon 15:48 6:25 3/13 5/29 2/14
15 Javier Barajas-duran St. Ignatius 15:49 6:26
16 Christopher Quinteros Mission-SF 15:53 6:27
17 Gajanta Anigol Las Lomas 15:56 6:29
18 Carlos Zepeda Sequoia 16:00 6:30
19 Sam Sokolsky So Aragon 16:03 6:31 4/13 7/29 2/14
20 Caleb Sin Westmoor 16:04 6:32
21 Will Green St. Ignatius 16:04 6:32
22 Patrick Cook Serra 16:08 6:33
23 Andrew Lathan St. Ignatius 16:09 6:34
24 Andrew Corwin St. Ignatius 16:10 6:34
25 John Paul Alejandro Newark Memorial 16:14 6:36
26 Eugene Kwan St. Ignatius 16:17 6:37
27 Ty Dewes Sequoia 16:18 6:38
28 Sumedh Guha Mitty 16:21 6:39
29 Scott Jorgens Newark Memorial 16:21 6:39
30 Alex Gudino Serra 16:21 6:39
31 Colin Glenday St. Francis 16:22 6:39
32 Josef Judas Mitty 16:34 6:44
33 Ray Digiuseppe St. Francis 16:37 6:45
34 Ryan Pidgeon St. Ignatius 16:37 6:45
35 Frank Wang Leland 16:37 6:45
36 Sean Pang Westmoor 16:43 6:48
37 Kieran Mccann Mitty 16:44 6:48
38 Garrett Tan So Aragon 16:44 6:48 5/13 10/29 2/13
39 Nathan Williams Las Lomas 16:47 6:49
40 Ronney Bautista Mission-SF 16:49 6:50
41 Anthony Ramirez Serra 16:51 6:51
42 Josh Barney So Aragon 16:52 6:51 6/13 11/29 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Eric Chee Westmoor 16:53 6:52
44 Spencer Burns St. Ignatius 16:57 6:53
45 Marcoa Holzberg St. Ignatius 16:58 6:54
46 Jack Viola St. Ignatius 17:00 6:55
47 Thomas Bebbington So Aragon 17:01 6:55 7/13 12/29 2/10
48 Michael Valdes Serra 17:03 6:56
49 Eoin Carolan Serra 17:09 6:58
50 Ethan Limchayseng St. Ignatius 17:13 7:00
51 Joseph Grovers Newark Memorial 17:14 7:00
52 Andreas Thalloug Las Lomas 17:14 7:00
53 Parth Patil Mitty 17:15 7:01
54 Alex Gilbert Leland 17:17 7:02
55 Vincent Attard Fremont 17:23 7:04
56 James Murray So Aragon 17:28 7:06 8/13 13/29 2/9
57 Martin Deschaumes Riordan 17:36 7:09
58 David Malone St. Ignatius 17:38 7:10
59 Alex Laziach Sequoia 17:40 7:11
60 Booth School Unkwown 17:40 7:11
61 Trevor Peralta Riordan 17:43 7:12
62 Jaquel Campbel Sequoia 17:43 7:12
63 Aaron Jacobson Sequoia 17:43 7:12
64 Tyler Zaidi Lick-Wilmerding 17:52 7:16
65 Axel Shjeflo Serra 17:55 7:17
66 Sean Mock Lick-Wilmerding 17:55 7:17
67 Stephen Kwok Mitty 17:58 7:18
68 Jake Orlowicz Leland 17:59 7:19
69 William Liang Lick-Wilmerding 18:05 7:21
70 George Medan So Aragon 18:05 7:21 9/13 16/29 2/9
71 Brandon Bumbaca St. Ignatius 18:09 7:23
72 Jacob Humpherys Leland 18:14 7:25
73 Vincent Grennan Mitty 18:16 7:26
74 Victor Sanchez Mission-SF 18:18 7:26
75 Ryan Moloney St. Ignatius 18:19 7:27
77 Michael Navarrete Mitty 18:21 7:28
78 Barak Tzori Fremont 18:22 7:28
79 Connor Walsh Mitty 18:23 7:28
80 Leo Cain Leland 18:24 7:29
81 Jeremy Ho St. Francis 18:27 7:30
82 Austin Foley St. Ignatius 18:30 7:31
83 Tyler Pauling Las Lomas 18:37 7:34
84 Miles Chew Las Lomas 18:37 7:34
85 Kartik Jhingan St. Francis 18:38 7:34
86 Sanchez St. Ignatius 18:40 7:35
87 Sean Hingorani Serra 18:40 7:35
88 Jason Sarafica Riordan 18:44 7:37
89 Egon Conway Lick-Wilmerding 18:46 7:38
90 Jonathan Tat Westmoor 18:46 7:38
91 Rupinder Bajwa Westmoor 18:47 7:38
92 Ivan Szeto Westmoor 18:48 7:39
93 Aryan Sharif St. Francis 18:50 7:39
94 Peter Hoang Mitty 18:50 7:39
95 Nathaniel Leung So Aragon 18:53 7:41 10/13 24/29 2/8
96 Hector Navaro Riordan 18:56 7:42
97 Joseph Chedyak Alma Heights 18:58 7:43
99 Cole Dunbar Sequoia 19:02 7:44
100 Eric Graham St. Francis 19:05 7:45
101 Josh Krisman Mitty 19:08 7:47
102 Van Macasact Riordan 19:09 7:47
103 Ray Whelan Serra 19:09 7:47
104 Randolph Abaya St. Francis 19:16 7:50
105 Julian O'hara Sequoia 19:17 7:50
106 Aakash Patel Fremont 19:18 7:51
107 Vail Torio Newark Memorial 19:21 7:52
108 Bradley Clark Riordan 19:22 7:52
109 Kevin Tran Mitty 19:26 7:54
110 Hareesh Iyer Leland 19:26 7:54
111 Matt Quesada St. Ignatius 19:33 7:57
112 Anthony Balancio Westmoor 19:35 7:58
113 Patrick Cruz St. Ignatius 19:39 7:59
114 Chris Sagnadas Riordan 19:46 8:02
115 Joniel Lemley Riordan 19:48 8:03
116 Andrew Salvail Newark Memorial 19:49 8:03
117 Torin Kingshill Serra 19:53 8:05
118 Marc Caramat Riordan 19:53 8:05
119 Ernest Friday St. Francis 19:56 8:06
120 Nick Riqueros Leland 20:09 8:11
121 Trevor Woo Riordan 20:10 8:12
122 Francisco Alvarez Riordan 20:13 8:13
123 Travis Yee Westmoor 20:15 8:14
124 Nicky Tao So Aragon 20:16 8:14 11/13 27/29 4/8
125 Tausif Ahmed Mitty 20:28 8:19
126 Thor Pedersen Leland 20:38 8:23
127 David Kiel So Aragon 20:18 8:15 12/13 28/29 3/6
128 Ben Jenkins Lick-Wilmerding 21:04 8:34
129 Jerrold Thosness St. Francis 21:24 8:42
130 Alex Grant St. Francis 21:47 8:51
131 Paul Medeiros Serra 21:52 8:53
132 Dylan Lawrence Leland 21:53 8:54
133 Alex Narayanan Leland 21:53 8:54
134 Jomari Geronimo Westmoor 21:56 8:55
135 Nicholas Qaqish St. Ignatius 22:00 8:57
136 Trevor Suggs Fremont 22:01 8:57
137 Joe Urrutia Riordan 22:39 9:12
138 Ryan Morrison St. Francis 22:42 9:14
139 Daniel Meager St. Ignatius 23:08 9:24
140 Steven Safrono St. Ignatius 24:17 9:52
141 Justin Chen St. Francis 24:18 9:53
142 Kevin Huang So Aragon 24:51 10:06 13/13 29/29 3/5
143 Aneesh Akella Mitty 25:10 10:14
144 Tehan Davis Las Lomas 25:11 10:14
145 Marek Moreno Leland 25:24 10:20
146 Godfrey Ng Westmoor 25:53 10:31
147 Victor Menjovar Riordan 25:53 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:58
77:22
15:28
6:17
65 Ciaran Murphy
-
14:11
5:46
2
Patrick Cummins
-
15:09
6:10
9
Javier Barajas-
-
15:49
6:26
14
Will Green
-
16:04
6:32
19
Andrew Lathan
-
16:09
6:34
21
Andrew Corwin
-
16:10
6:34
22
Eugene Kwan
-
16:17
6:37
24
2 Las Lomas
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:10
77:02
15:24
6:16
68 Will Hieke
-
14:37
5:57
4
Forrest Westland
-
14:50
6:02
6
Sean Aylward
-
14:52
6:03
7
Gajanta Anigol
-
15:56
6:29
15
Nathan Williams
-
16:47
6:49
36
Andreas Thalloug
-
17:14
7:00
44
Tyler Pauling
-
18:37
7:34
65
3 Aragon
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
78:50
15:46
6:25
81 Jong Lim
So
14:46
6:00
5
Ian Barrie
So
15:29
6:18
11
Jared Dilibero
So
15:48
6:25
13
Sam Sokolsky
So
16:03
6:31
17
Garrett Tan
So
16:44
6:48
35
Josh Barney
So
16:52
6:51
38
Thomas Bebbingt
So
17:01
6:55
40
4 Serra
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
81:56
16:23
6:40
138 Matthew Rielly
-
15:33
6:19
12
Patrick Cook
-
16:08
6:33
20
Alex Gudino
-
16:21
6:39
28
Anthony Ramirez
-
16:51
6:51
37
Michael Valdes
-
17:03
6:56
41
Eoin Carolan
-
17:09
6:58
42
Axel Shjeflo
-
17:55
7:17
54
5 Westmoor
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:17
83:55
16:47
6:49
169 Andrew Chow
-
15:29
6:18
10
Caleb Sin
-
16:04
6:32
18
Sean Pang
-
16:43
6:48
33
Eric Chee
-
16:53
6:52
39
Jonathan Tat
-
18:46
7:38
69
Rupinder Bajwa
-
18:47
7:38
70
Ivan Szeto
-
18:48
7:39
71
6 Mitty
11-11-8-7-6
Gap: 1:37
84:52
16:58
6:54
191 Sumedh Guha
-
16:21
6:39
26
Josef Judas
-
16:34
6:44
30
Kieran Mccann
-
16:44
6:48
34
Parth Patil
-
17:15
7:01
45
Stephen Kwok
-
17:58
7:18
56
Vincent Grennan
-
18:16
7:26
60
Michael Navarret
-
18:21
7:28
61
7 St. Francis
3-5-6-6-7
Gap: 4:14
84:28
16:54
6:52
193 Jk Gorakuma
-
14:24
5:51
3
Colin Glenday
-
16:22
6:39
29
Ray Digiusep
-
16:37
6:45
31
Jeremy Ho
-
18:27
7:30
64
Kartik Jhingan
-
18:38
7:34
66
Aryan Sharif
-
18:50
7:39
72
Eric Graham
-
19:05
7:45
75
7 Sequoia
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:43
85:24
17:05
6:57
193 Carlos Zepeda
-
16:00
6:30
16
Ty Dewes
-
16:18
6:38
25
Alex Laziach
-
17:40
7:11
49
Jaquel Campbel
-
17:43
7:12
51
Aaron Jacobson
-
17:43
7:12
52
Cole Dunbar
-
19:02
7:44
74
Julian O'hara
-
19:17
7:50
77
9 Leland
6-7-7-9-9
Gap: 3:16
85:05
17:01
6:55
202 Jacob Calvillo
-
14:58
6:05
8
Frank Wang
-
16:37
6:45
32
Alex Gilbert
-
17:17
7:02
46
Jake Orlowicz
-
17:59
7:19
57
Jacob Humphery
-
18:14
7:25
59
Leo Cain
-
18:24
7:29
63
Hareesh Iyer
-
19:26
7:54
81
10 Newark Memorial
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:35
88:59
17:48
7:14
255 John Paul Alejandr
-
16:14
6:36
23
Scott Jorgens
-
16:21
6:39
27
Joseph Grovers
-
17:14
7:00
43
Vail Torio
-
19:21
7:52
79
Andrew Salvail
-
19:49
8:03
83








11 Fremont
1-9-11-11-11
Gap: 7:58
91:07
18:13
7:24
273 Chris Swanson
-
14:03
5:43
1
Vincent Attard
-
17:23
7:04
47
Barak Tzori
-
18:22
7:28
62
Aakash Patel
-
19:18
7:51
78
Trevor Suggs
-
22:01
8:57
85








12 Riordan
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:33
92:08
18:26
7:29
314 Martin Deschaum
-
17:36
7:09
48
Trevor Peralta
-
17:43
7:12
50
Jason Sarafica
-
18:44
7:37
67
Hector Navaro
-
18:56
7:42
73
Van Macasact
-
19:09
7:47
76
Bradley Clark
-
19:22
7:52
80
Chris Sagnadas
-
19:46
8:02
82
13 Lick-Wilmerding
13-13-13-12-13
Gap: 3:12
93:42
18:44
7:37
318 Tyler Zaidi
-
17:52
7:16
53
Sean Mock
-
17:55
7:17
55
William Liang
-
18:05
7:21
58
Egon Conway
-
18:46
7:38
68
Ben Jenkins
-
21:04
8:34
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:59
16:36
6:45
17 Andrew Corwin
-
16:10
6:34
1
Eugene Kwan
-
16:17
6:37
2
Ryan Pidgeon
-
16:37
6:45
3
Spencer Burns
-
16:57
6:53
5
Marcoa Holzberg
-
16:58
6:54
6
Jack Viola
-
17:00
6:55
7
Ethan Limchays
-
17:13
7:00
10
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
88:19
17:40
7:11
59 Josh Barney
So
16:52
6:51
4
Thomas Bebbingt
So
17:01
6:55
8
James Murray
So
17:28
7:06
11
George Medan
So
18:05
7:21
13
Nathanie Leung
So
18:53
7:41
23
Nicky Tao
So
20:16
8:14
41
David Kiel
So
20:18
8:15
44
3 Mitty
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:52
92:58
18:36
7:33
92 Vincent Grennan
-
18:16
7:26
14
Michael Navarret
-
18:21
7:28
15
Connor Walsh
-
18:23
7:28
16
Peter Hoang
-
18:50
7:39
22
Josh Krisman
-
19:08
7:47
25
Kevin Tran
-
19:26
7:54
29
Tausif Ahmed
-
20:28
8:19
42
4 Serra
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:44
92:46
18:33
7:33
99 Eoin Carolan
-
17:09
6:58
9
Axel Shjeflo
-
17:55
7:17
12
Sean Hingoran
-
18:40
7:35
18
Ray Whelan
-
19:09
7:47
26
Torin Kingshil
-
19:53
8:05
34
Paul Medeiros
-
21:52
8:53
47




5 St. Francis
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:34
98:31
19:42
8:01
153 Aryan Sharif
-
18:50
7:39
21
Eric Graham
-
19:05
7:45
24
Randolph Abaya
-
19:16
7:50
27
Ernest Friday
-
19:56
8:06
36
Jerrold Thosness
-
21:24
8:42
45
Alex Grant
-
21:47
8:51
46
Ryan Morrison
-
22:42
9:14
52
6 Westmoor
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:09
99:21
19:52
8:05
160 Rupinder Bajwa
-
18:47
7:38
19
Ivan Szeto
-
18:48
7:39
20
Anthony Balancio
-
19:35
7:58
31
Travis Yee
-
20:15
8:14
40
Jomari Geronimo
-
21:56
8:55
50
Godfrey Ng
-
25:53
10:31
54




7 Riordan
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
98:59
19:48
8:03
166 Bradley Clark
-
19:22
7:52
28
Chris Sagnadas
-
19:46
8:02
32
Joniel Lemley
-
19:48
8:03
33
Marc Caramat
-
19:53
8:05
35
Trevor Woo
-
20:10
8:12
38
Francisc Alvarez
-
20:13
8:13
39
Joe Urrutia
-
22:39
9:12
51
8 Leland
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:29
100:30
20:06
8:10
175 Leo Cain
-
18:24
7:29
17
Hareesh Iyer
-
19:26
7:54
30
Nick Riqueros
-
20:09
8:11
37
Thor Pedersen
-
20:38
8:23
43
Dylan Lawrence
-
21:53
8:54
48
Alex Narayana
-
21:53
8:54
49
Marek Moreno
-
25:24
10:20
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pearson Henni Las Lomas 15:22 6:15
2 Brandon Council Serra 15:34 6:20
3 Francisco Vargas Jr Aragon 15:37 6:21 1/10 4/29 3/14
4 Francisco Velazco Latino College Prep 15:38 6:21
5 Liam Powes St. Ignatius 15:45 6:24
6 Francis De Los Reyes Westmoor 15:46 6:25
7 Rich Bassin St. Ignatius 15:49 6:26
8 Josh Franco Sr Aragon 15:51 6:27 2/10 6/29 2/14
9 Sam Bouquin Las Lomas 16:00 6:30
10 Daniel Mathews Las Lomas 16:04 6:32
11 Paul Hwang St. Ignatius 16:05 6:32
12 Joe Singer St. Ignatius 16:06 6:33
13 Alex Fischer Las Lomas 16:07 6:33
14 Jefferson Hernandez Newark Memorial 16:16 6:37
15 Patrick Hagman Serra 16:17 6:37
16 Christian Carr St. Ignatius 16:30 6:42
17 Jr. Aredo Serra 16:36 6:45
18 Kevin Rivas Andrew Hill 16:46 6:49
19 Jake Philipps Las Lomas 16:51 6:51
20 Tamas Carli St. Lawrence 16:51 6:51
21 Jeff Thomson St. Ignatius 16:51 6:51
22 Adam Fess Las Lomas 16:53 6:52
23 Steven Nava Newark Memorial 16:57 6:53
24 Adam Sowan St. Ignatius 16:59 6:54
25 Tianlee Chu Lick-Wilmerding 17:00 6:55
26 Hensley Sy St. Ignatius 17:02 6:55
27 Ryan Thomas Serra 17:13 7:00
28 Oscar Pinedo Newark Memorial 17:17 7:02
29 Andy Nguyen Andrew Hill 17:23 7:04
30 Liam Fitzpatrick St. Ignatius 17:26 7:05
31 Pat Wong Westmoor 17:29 7:06
32 Thomas Bogott St. Ignatius 17:29 7:06
33 Morgan Rease Las Lomas 17:30 7:07
34 Alex Davis St. Francis 17:38 7:10
35 Bryan Torres Latino College Prep 17:40 7:11
36 Nikolai Sochan St. Lawrence 17:44 7:13
37 Edgar Hernandez Andrew Hill 17:46 7:13
38 Jack Cannice St. Ignatius 17:47 7:14
39 Tyler Van Valkenburg Mitty 17:48 7:14
40 Connor Mahoney Leland 17:51 7:15
41 Nicholas DeFerrari Sr Aragon 17:52 7:16 3/10 14/29 6/12
42 Ian Earley Mitty 17:53 7:16
43 Brandon Rivas Westmoor 17:56 7:17
44 Shi Hong Lin Jr Aragon 17:57 7:18 4/10 15/29 4/12
45 Clinton Hill Riordan 18:06 7:21
46 Michael Nakamura Sr Aragon 18:09 7:23 5/10 17/29 3/11
47 Sean O'donnell St. Ignatius 18:11 7:23
48 Stephen Chan Sr Aragon 18:15 7:25 6/10 18/29 3/8
49 Eduardo Saldana Jr Aragon 18:15 7:25 7/10 19/29 3/7
50 Mico Pagkalinawan Westmoor 18:16 7:26
51 Alex Weselho St. Francis 18:18 7:26
52 Jeff Choi Las Lomas 18:24 7:29
53 Joshua Mak Westmoor 18:25 7:29
54 Jacob Friedman Jr Aragon 18:28 7:30 8/10 21/29 3/6
55 Justin Decicman St. Ignatius 18:32 7:32
56 Kevin Fulgham St. Ignatius 18:35 7:33
57 Matt Catanghal Westmoor 18:35 7:33
58 Omar Manoz Andrew Hill 18:35 7:33
59 Jorawar Gellon St. Lawrence 18:36 7:34
60 Brian Lafrance Mitty 18:37 7:34
61 Jason Lopata Newark Memorial 18:38 7:34
62 Joe Palazzolo St. Ignatius 18:39 7:35
63 Chris Chan Sr Aragon 18:40 7:35 9/10 22/29 2/6
64 Michael Bui Newark Memorial 18:42 7:36
65 Sean Keogh St. Lawrence 18:44 7:37
66 Blake Souza Newark Memorial 18:47 7:38
67 Luis Ramirez Newark Memorial 18:51 7:40
68 Steven Bustamante Andrew Hill 18:52 7:40
69 Dino Manalary Riordan 18:58 7:43
70 Wesley Chan Mitty 18:59 7:43
71 Jake Silvas St. Francis 19:01 7:44
72 David Olsen Newark Memorial 19:02 7:44
73 Jose Hernandez Lick-Wilmerding 19:03 7:45
74 Peter Tang Westmoor 19:06 7:46
75 Andrew Schilling St. Ignatius 19:08 7:47
76 Nick Arquiza St. Lawrence 19:12 7:48
77 Patrick Garcialuna Jr Aragon 19:20 7:52 10/10 25/29 2/5
78 Bodhie Kim Foulk Newark Memorial 19:21 7:52
79 Ives Ison Westmoor 19:25 7:54
80 Michael Ramirez Latino College Prep 19:26 7:54
81 Tomas Ortiz Newark Memorial 19:27 7:54
82 Thomas Steinke St. Francis 19:33 7:57
83 Justin Strong St. Lawrence 19:36 7:58
84 Shane Hansel Serra 19:39 7:59
85 Michael Banovac St. Francis 19:46 8:02
86 Ashish Velagapudi St. Lawrence 19:47 8:03
87 Timo Bitterli Leland 19:48 8:03
88 Ernie Reese Riordan 19:49 8:03
89 Ian Cordero Newark Memorial 19:57 8:07
90 Zach San Diego St. Lawrence 20:04 8:09
91 Reed Hawkings St. Francis 20:11 8:12
92 Turner Washington Westmoor 20:18 8:15
93 Eric Rom Andrew Hill 20:19 8:16
94 Joe Park St. Ignatius 20:52 8:29
95 Scott Sawamura Newark Memorial 21:14 8:38
96 Jonathan Hari Westmoor 21:54 8:54
97 Sam Carlson Las Lomas 22:09 9:00
98 Zach Pascual St. Lawrence 22:12 9:01
99 Oscar Cruz Latino College Prep 22:13 9:02
100 Johathan Gonzales Riordan 22:46 9:15
101 Gustavo Balladores Latino College Prep 22:56 9:19
102 Jacob Nacario St. Ignatius 23:31 9:34
103 Elliot Fiske St. Francis 23:31 9:34
104 Ben Clancey Mitty 24:01 9:46
105 Mark Larwood St. Lawrence 25:06 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
80:15
16:03
6:31
51 Liam Powes
-
15:45
6:24
5
Rich Bassin
-
15:49
6:26
7
Paul Hwang
-
16:05
6:32
11
Joe Singer
-
16:06
6:33
12
Christia Carr
-
16:30
6:42
16
Jeff Thomson
-
16:51
6:51
21
Adam Sowan
-
16:59
6:54
24
2 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
80:24
16:05
6:32
52 Pearson Henni
-
15:22
6:15
1
Sam Bouquin
-
16:00
6:30
9
Daniel Mathews
-
16:04
6:32
10
Alex Fischer
-
16:07
6:33
13
Jake Philipps
-
16:51
6:51
19
Adam Fess
-
16:53
6:52
22
Morgan Rease
-
17:30
7:07
29
3 Serra
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
85:19
17:04
6:56
121 Brandon Council
-
15:34
6:20
2
Patrick Hagman
-
16:17
6:37
15
Jr. Aredo
-
16:36
6:45
17
Ryan Thomas
-
17:13
7:00
25
Shane Hansel
-
19:39
7:59
62








4 Aragon
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
85:26
17:05
6:57
123 Francisc Vargas
Jr
15:37
6:21
3
Josh Franco
Sr
15:51
6:27
8
Nicholas DeFerrar
Sr
17:52
7:16
35
Shi Hong Lin
Jr
17:57
7:18
38
Michael Nakamura
Sr
18:09
7:23
39
Stephen Chan
Sr
18:15
7:25
40
Eduardo Saldana
Jr
18:15
7:25
41
5 Westmoor
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:39
87:52
17:34
7:09
157 Francis De Los Reyes
-
15:46
6:25
6
Pat Wong
-
17:29
7:06
28
Brandon Rivas
-
17:56
7:17
37
Mico Pagkalin
-
18:16
7:26
42
Joshua Mak
-
18:25
7:29
44
Matt Catangha
-
18:35
7:33
45
Peter Tang
-
19:06
7:46
57
6 Newark Memorial
7-7-5-5-6
Gap: 2:26
87:50
17:34
7:08
162 Jefferso Hernande
-
16:16
6:37
14
Steven Nava
-
16:57
6:53
23
Oscar Pinedo
-
17:17
7:02
26
Jason Lopata
-
18:38
7:34
49
Michael Bui
-
18:42
7:36
50
Blake Souza
-
18:47
7:38
52
Luis Ramirez
-
18:51
7:40
53
7 Andrew Hill
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
89:22
17:52
7:16
178 Kevin Rivas
-
16:46
6:49
18
Andy Nguyen
-
17:23
7:04
27
Edgar Hernande
-
17:46
7:13
33
Omar Manoz
-
18:35
7:33
46
Steven Bustaman
-
18:52
7:40
54
Eric Rom
-
20:19
8:16
66




8 St. Lawrence
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:21
91:07
18:13
7:24
208 Tamas Carli
-
16:51
6:51
20
Nikolai Sochan
-
17:44
7:13
32
Jorawar Gellon
-
18:36
7:34
47
Sean Keogh
-
18:44
7:37
51
Nick Arquiza
-
19:12
7:48
58
Justin Strong
-
19:36
7:58
61
Ashish Velagapu
-
19:47
8:03
64
9 Latino College Prep
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 7:18
97:53
19:35
7:57
229 Francisc Velazco
-
15:38
6:21
4
Bryan Torres
-
17:40
7:11
31
Michael Ramirez
-
19:26
7:54
59
Oscar Cruz
-
22:13
9:02
67
Gustavo Ballador
-
22:56
9:19
68








10 Mitty
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:13
97:18
19:28
7:55
243 Tyler Van Valkenbu
-
17:48
7:14
34
Ian Earley
-
17:53
7:16
36
Brian Lafrance
-
18:37
7:34
48
Wesley Chan
-
18:59
7:43
55
Ben Clancey
-
24:01
9:46
70








11 St. Francis
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:08
94:16
18:51
7:40
252 Alex Davis
-
17:38
7:10
30
Alex Weselho
-
18:18
7:26
43
Jake Silvas
-
19:01
7:44
56
Thomas Steinke
-
19:33
7:57
60
Michael Banovac
-
19:46
8:02
63
Reed Hawkings
-
20:11
8:12
65
Elliot Fiske
-
23:31
9:34
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
85:47
17:09
6:58
15 Jeff Thomson
-
16:51
6:51
1
Adam Sowan
-
16:59
6:54
2
Hensley Sy
-
17:02
6:55
3
Liam Fitzpatr
-
17:26
7:05
4
Thomas Bogott
-
17:29
7:06
5
Jack Cannice
-
17:47
7:14
6
Sean O'donnel
-
18:11
7:23
7
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
92:58
18:36
7:33
56 Stephen Chan
Sr
18:15
7:25
8
Eduardo Saldana
Jr
18:15
7:25
9
Jacob Friedman
Jr
18:28
7:30
10
Chris Chan
Sr
18:40
7:35
12
Patrick Garcialu
Jr
19:20
7:52
17








3 Newark Memorial
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
95:28
19:06
7:46
80 Blake Souza
-
18:47
7:38
13
Luis Ramirez
-
18:51
7:40
14
David Olsen
-
19:02
7:44
15
Bodhie Kim Foulk
-
19:21
7:52
18
Tomas Ortiz
-
19:27
7:54
20
Ian Cordero
-
19:57
8:07
23
Scott Sawamura
-
21:14
8:38
26
4 Westmoor
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:19
99:18
19:52
8:04
98 Matt Catangha
-
18:35
7:33
11
Peter Tang
-
19:06
7:46
16
Ives Ison
-
19:25
7:54
19
Turner Washingt
-
20:18
8:15
25
Jonathan Hari
-
21:54
8:54
27








5 St. Lawrence
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:30
106:45
21:21
8:41
124 Justin Strong
-
19:36
7:58
21
Ashish Velagapu
-
19:47
8:03
22
Zach San Diego
-
20:04
8:09
24
Zach Pascual
-
22:12
9:01
28
Mark Larwood
-
25:06
10:12
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrial Mclaman St. Francis 14:30 5:54
2 Sam Ernst Las Lomas 14:43 5:59
3 Matt Whitman Las Lomas 14:49 6:01
4 Kailen Swain Las Lomas 14:52 6:03
5 Josh Sambrano St. Francis 14:54 6:03
6 Riley Smith Las Lomas 14:55 6:04
7 Kelly Tarter Las Lomas 15:01 6:06
8 Robert Lacomble St. Francis 15:19 6:14
9 Alex Garcialuna Fr Aragon 15:35 6:20 1/6 3/29 3/15
10 Emilio Garcia Mitty 15:39 6:22
11 Jonathan Blanco Mitty 15:48 6:25
12 Grant Schulte Serra 15:52 6:27
13 Gautam Sonda Leland 15:52 6:27
14 Tyler Sisley Mitty 15:53 6:27
15 Leylan Kato Riordan 15:57 6:29
16 Cj Tait Hillsdale 15:58 6:29
17 Cameron Charron Newark Memorial 16:02 6:31
18 Skip Breen Serra 16:09 6:34
19 Derrick Chow Westmoor 16:16 6:37
20 Jack Herrera Fr Aragon 16:22 6:39 2/6 8/29 5/15
21 Zach Nollette Leland 16:24 6:40
22 Phillip Henri Las Lomas 16:24 6:40
23 Darren Ching St. Ignatius 16:33 6:44
24 Tyler Liuy St. Ignatius 16:38 6:46
25 Matt Lentz Fr Aragon 16:43 6:48 3/6 9/29 4/14
26 Ronan Sullivan Riordan 16:44 6:48
27 Jacob Pellegrino Las Lomas 16:46 6:49
28 Eric Baela Newark Memorial 16:49 6:50
29 Vince Han Westmoor 16:54 6:52
30 Jared O'shaughnessy Las Lomas 16:54 6:52
31 Joey Koblitz St. Ignatius 16:57 6:53
32 Karamjeet Mahal Mitty 17:01 6:55
33 Riley Auten St. Francis 17:05 6:57
34 Sami Alsamman Serra 17:10 6:59
35 Gaurav Begur St. Francis 17:14 7:00
36 Andreas Rubio St. Francis 17:15 7:01
37 Gabriel Newman Las Lomas 17:16 7:01
38 Corey Robinson Lick-Wilmerding 17:17 7:02
39 Robert Winget St. Francis 17:17 7:02
40 Preston Tam St. Ignatius 17:17 7:02
41 Avery Rock Lick-Wilmerding 17:18 7:02
42 Spencer Lim Westmoor 17:20 7:03
43 Emilio Navarrete Mitty 17:22 7:04
44 Jack Crawford Lick-Wilmerding 17:23 7:04
45 Jack Alber St. Francis 17:23 7:04
46 James Evans Lick-Wilmerding 17:24 7:04
47 Steve Esmay Las Lomas 17:27 7:06
48 Jeffrey Garver St. Francis 17:31 7:07
49 Quinn Todzo Serra 17:34 7:08
50 Eric Pang St. Ignatius 17:39 7:10
51 Ben Kirsebom Las Lomas 17:39 7:10
52 Tony Martinez Lick-Wilmerding 17:41 7:11
53 Sankar Srinivasan Mitty 17:44 7:13
54 Anthony Hoyt Serra 17:49 7:15
55 Thad Lampson Hillsdale 17:52 7:16
56 Doug Bassin St. Ignatius 17:54 7:17
57 David Clark St. Francis 17:54 7:17
58 Alex Taylor Las Lomas 18:02 7:20
59 Rey Macala Newark Memorial 18:02 7:20
60 Dominic Melchior St. Ignatius 18:05 7:21
61 Joseph Canta Westmoor 18:09 7:23
62 Josef Ayupan St. Francis 18:11 7:23
63 Gordon Barrows Serra 18:13 7:24
64 Srikesh Sriniras Fremont 18:16 7:26
65 Thomas Oropeza Riordan 18:16 7:26
66 Gabe Luke Fremont 18:19 7:27
67 Rick Miyagi Fr Aragon 18:20 7:27 4/6 20/29 8/13
68 Grant Otewalt Fremont 18:22 7:28
69 Ben Smith St. Francis 18:25 7:29
70 Tony Wyerstle Riordan 18:26 7:30
71 Steven Hu St. Francis 18:26 7:30
72 Mike Win Westmoor 18:27 7:30
73 Justin Nolan Las Lomas 18:28 7:30
74 Brendan Kiely Hillsdale 18:28 7:30
75 Chris Elliott St. Ignatius 18:28 7:30
76 Zach Martin Riordan 18:32 7:32
77 Collin Mielke Leland 18:33 7:32
78 Henry Jeng St. Francis 18:33 7:32
79 Ross Mcfadyen Leland 18:40 7:35
80 Anjo Cordero Newark Memorial 18:43 7:37
81 Adrian Chmielewski-anders Mitty 18:45 7:37
82 Shane Smith Leland 18:48 7:39
83 Will Rivera Fr Aragon 18:51 7:40 5/6 23/29 10/12
84 Justin Low St. Ignatius 18:52 7:40
85 Chris Chu Westmoor 18:53 7:41
86 Tywen Kelly Lick-Wilmerding 19:02 7:44
87 Josh Beasley St. Francis 19:06 7:46
88 Daniel Amaro Las Lomas 19:09 7:47
89 Brian Mcfadyen St. Francis 19:35 7:58
90 Elias Paz Alma Heights 19:39 7:59
91 David Ticzon Mitty 19:39 7:59
92 Zeebo Goulden Santa Cruz 19:39 7:59
93 Ry Storey-fisher Lick-Wilmerding 19:44 8:01
94 Gabriel Mead-newton Santa Cruz 19:44 8:01
95 Eric Bender Leland 19:47 8:03
96 Jonathan Wang Alma Heights 19:48 8:03
97 Shivraj Kodak Hillsdale 20:01 8:08
98 Brandon Cross Fremont 20:03 8:09
99 Nicholas Lansang Fr Aragon 20:05 8:10 6/6 26/29 9/10
100 Nichil Stewart Lick-Wilmerding 20:05 8:10
101 Matthew Cheong Lick-Wilmerding 20:06 8:10
102 Ankit Patanaik St. Francis 20:07 8:11
103 Ben Glikbarg Serra 20:11 8:12
104 Casey Williams Las Lomas 20:13 8:13
105 Winston Hill Riordan 20:20 8:16
106 Geoffrey Lang Mitty 20:20 8:16
107 Andy Oh Alma Heights 20:23 8:17
108 Brian Chau Westmoor 20:28 8:19
109 Kevin Leutzinger Las Lomas 20:33 8:21
110 Sohun Patanaik St. Francis 20:30 8:20
111 Matthew Aredo Serra 20:41 8:24
112 Rudy Aquino Riordan 20:53 8:29
113 Jonathan Yoe St. Ignatius 21:08 8:35
114 Chandrabb Akireddy St. Francis 21:12 8:37
115 Andrew Chu Westmoor 21:16 8:39
116 Daichi Ikeda Fremont 21:16 8:39
117 Javed Soria Riordan 21:24 8:42
118 Justin Venya Mitty 21:24 8:42
119 Michael Konopelski Las Lomas 21:37 8:47
120 Eric Marroquin Riordan 21:50 8:53
121 Chris Dela Cruz Riordan 21:56 8:55
122 Jeremiah Borja Riordan 22:02 8:57
123 Rodger Pang Las Lomas 22:04 8:58
124 Dominic Ferrari Serra 22:23 9:06
125 David Shif Las Lomas 22:31 9:09
126 Andrew Lee Las Lomas 22:31 9:09
127 Artem Ivanou St. Francis 22:48 9:16
128 Joseph Gilby Serra 23:04 9:23
129 Joseph Flores Las Lomas 23:27 9:32
130 Clay Tilton Lick-Wilmerding 24:08 9:49
131 Juan Carlos Leyva Newark Memorial 24:30 9:58
132 Jerry Lue Leland 26:48 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
74:20
14:52
6:03
22 Sam Ernst
-
14:43
5:59
2
Matt Whitman
-
14:49
6:01
3
Kailen Swain
-
14:52
6:03
4
Riley Smith
-
14:55
6:04
6
Kelly Tarter
-
15:01
6:06
7
Phillip Henri
-
16:24
6:40
21
Jacob Pellegri
-
16:46
6:49
26
2 St. Francis
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
79:02
15:48
6:26
78 Gabrial Mclaman
-
14:30
5:54
1
Josh Sambrano
-
14:54
6:03
5
Robert Lacomble
-
15:19
6:14
8
Riley Auten
-
17:05
6:57
31
Gaurav Begur
-
17:14
7:00
33
Andreas Rubio
-
17:15
7:01
34
Robert Winget
-
17:17
7:02
36
3 Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
81:43
16:21
6:39
105 Emilio Garcia
-
15:39
6:22
10
Jonathan Blanco
-
15:48
6:25
11
Tyler Sisley
-
15:53
6:27
14
Karamjee Mahal
-
17:01
6:55
30
Emilio Navarret
-
17:22
7:04
40
Sankar Srinivas
-
17:44
7:13
46
Adrian Chmielew
-
18:45
7:37
64
4 Serra
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:57
84:34
16:55
6:53
151 Grant Schulte
-
15:52
6:27
12
Skip Breen
-
16:09
6:34
17
Sami Alsamman
-
17:10
6:59
32
Quinn Todzo
-
17:34
7:08
43
Anthony Hoyt
-
17:49
7:15
47
Gordon Barrows
-
18:13
7:24
52
Ben Glikbarg
-
20:11
8:12
73
5 St. Ignatius
10-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:06
85:04
17:01
6:55
155 Darren Ching
-
16:33
6:44
22
Tyler Liuy
-
16:38
6:46
23
Joey Koblitz
-
16:57
6:53
29
Preston Tam
-
17:17
7:02
37
Eric Pang
-
17:39
7:10
44
Doug Bassin
-
17:54
7:17
48
Dominic Melchior
-
18:05
7:21
50
6 Aragon
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:16
85:51
17:10
6:59
174 Alex Garcialu
Fr
15:35
6:20
9
Jack Herrera
Fr
16:22
6:39
19
Matt Lentz
Fr
16:43
6:48
24
Rick Miyagi
Fr
18:20
7:27
56
Will Rivera
Fr
18:51
7:40
66
Nicholas Lansang
Fr
20:05
8:10
72




7 Westmoor
9-10-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
87:06
17:25
7:05
195 Derrick Chow
-
16:16
6:37
18
Vince Han
-
16:54
6:52
28
Spencer Lim
-
17:20
7:03
39
Joseph Canta
-
18:09
7:23
51
Mike Win
-
18:27
7:30
59
Chris Chu
-
18:53
7:41
67
Brian Chau
-
20:28
8:19
75
8 Lick-Wilmerding
11-11-11-10-8
Gap: 0:24
87:03
17:25
7:05
201 Corey Robinson
-
17:17
7:02
35
Avery Rock
-
17:18
7:02
38
Jack Crawford
-
17:23
7:04
41
James Evans
-
17:24
7:04
42
Tony Martinez
-
17:41
7:11
45
Tywen Kelly
-
19:02
7:44
68
Ry Storey-f
-
19:44
8:01
69
9 Riordan
7-7-9-8-9
Gap: 2:35
87:55
17:35
7:09
212 Leylan Kato
-
15:57
6:29
15
Ronan Sullivan
-
16:44
6:48
25
Thomas Oropeza
-
18:16
7:26
54
Tony Wyerstle
-
18:26
7:30
58
Zach Martin
-
18:32
7:32
60
Winston Hill
-
20:20
8:16
74
Rudy Aquino
-
20:53
8:29
76
10 Leland
6-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:56
88:17
17:39
7:11
221 Gautam Sonda
-
15:52
6:27
13
Zach Nollette
-
16:24
6:40
20
Collin Mielke
-
18:33
7:32
61
Ross Mcfadyen
-
18:40
7:35
62
Shane Smith
-
18:48
7:39
65
Eric Bender
-
19:47
8:03
70
Jerry Lue
-
26:48
10:54
79
11 Newark Memorial
8-8-8-9-11
Gap: 8:28
94:06
18:49
7:39
233 Cameron Charron
-
16:02
6:31
16
Eric Baela
-
16:49
6:50
27
Rey Macala
-
18:02
7:20
49
Anjo Cordero
-
18:43
7:37
63
Juan Carlos Leyva
-
24:30
9:58
78








12 Fremont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:00
96:16
19:15
7:50
313 Srikesh Sriniras
-
18:16
7:26
53
Gabe Luke
-
18:19
7:27
55
Grant Otewalt
-
18:22
7:28
57
Brandon Cross
-
20:03
8:09
71
Daichi Ikeda
-
21:16
8:39
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.