Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/25/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Fr F/S 22:29 9:08 2.46 99/157 11/13 14/18 4/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Annalise Di Santo So F/S 21:14 8:38 2.46 74/157 9/13 9/18 4/6
Ashley Mah Sr JV 26:27 10:45 2.46 86/108 5/5 18/18 5/8
Brianna Keeling Fr F/S 21:49 8:52 2.46 84/157 10/13 11/18 4/6
Brigitta Lynn So F/S 20:59 8:32 2.46 67/157 6/13 6/18 5/11
Candice de Sauvage Sr JV 22:03 8:58 2.46 40/108 2/5 12/18 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Celene Bolanos Fr F/S 20:16 8:14 2.46 43/157 3/13 3/18 8/15
Erika Wang So F/S 24:37 10:00 2.46 132/157 12/13 16/18 4/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Jaclyn Sutow Sr JV 21:20 8:40 2.46 32/108 1/5 10/18 8/17
Kathryn DeWitt So F/S 19:40 8:00 2.46 30/157 1/13 1/18 11/15
Kayla Solomon So F/S 24:45 10:04 2.46 134/157 13/13 17/18 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maggie Pacholuk So F/S 20:44 8:26 2.46 62/157 4/13 4/18 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Megan Pham So F/S 21:00 8:32 2.46 70/157 8/13 8/18 4/6
Monica Mendez Jr JV 22:14 9:02 2.46 42/108 3/5 13/18 5/12
Ollie Maggi So F/S 20:02 8:09 2.46 38/157 2/13 2/18 8/15
Sally Hosokawa So F/S 20:51 8:29 2.46 66/157 5/13 5/18 6/13
Savanna Kiefer So F/S 20:59 8:32 2.46 69/157 7/13 7/18 4/9
Yvonne Hsiao Sr JV 23:14 9:27 2.46 52/108 4/5 15/18 4/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/8 115:18
5:07
2.46 9:22 8:40 10:45 143 7:58 Jaclyn Sutow (22), Candice de Sauvage (24), Monica Mendez (25), Yvonne Hsiao (28), Ashley Mah (44)
F/S 1st 5 8/13 101:33
1:11
2.46 8:15 8:00 8:29 208 7:14 Kathryn DeWitt (29), Ollie Maggi (37), Celene Bolanos (40), Maggie Pacholuk (50), Sally Hosokawa (52)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 106:01
0:50
2.46 8:37 8:32 8:52 103 8:06 Brigitta Lynn (18), Savanna Kiefer (19), Megan Pham (20), Annalise Di Santo (22), Brianna Keeling (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Frentzen Las Lomas 18:32 7:32
2 Erin Geraghty St. Ignatius 18:45 7:37
3 Amy Prindle Las Lomas 19:12 7:48
4 Jennifer Tse Westmoor 19:14 7:49
5 Danielle Baker St. Francis 19:23 7:53
6 Haley Tobin St. Ignatius 19:29 7:55
7 Morgan Flannery St. Ignatius 19:33 7:57
8 Amy Saxton St. Francis 19:43 8:01
9 Liseth Carreto Westmoor 19:47 8:03
10 Monica Chen St. Francis 19:57 8:07
11 Jennifer Wei Fremont 19:57 8:07
12 Winter Saeedi Las Lomas 20:02 8:09
13 Amy Ishiquro Las Lomas 20:05 8:10
14 Clair Hutar St. Francis 20:06 8:10
15 Maddie Smith Las Lomas 20:07 8:11
16 Corri Montejano St. Francis 20:11 8:12
17 Laetitia Chatelain Sequoia 20:16 8:14
18 Katie Kelley St. Francis 20:22 8:17
19 Erin Chew Las Lomas 20:28 8:19
20 Kelsey Coney Las Lomas 20:34 8:22
21 Kelsey Spirz St. Ignatius 20:39 8:24
22 Natalie Calhoun St. Ignatius 20:47 8:27
23 Anna Lebedeva Las Lomas 20:52 8:29
24 Jillian Crowley St. Francis 20:55 8:30
25 Tracey Cardonini St. Francis 20:57 8:31
26 Danielle Mcfadyen St. Francis 20:59 8:32
27 Amanda Kielian Mercy-Burlingame 21:00 8:32
28 Hilary Tang Westmoor 21:00 8:32
29 Katrina Odfina St. Francis 21:08 8:35
30 Jessie Hinojosa St. Francis 21:09 8:36
31 Nicole Smith St. Ignatius 21:15 8:38
32 Jaclyn Sutow Sr Aragon 21:20 8:40 1/5 10/18 8/17
33 Vivian Phung St. Francis 21:22 8:41
34 Erin Coffey Santa Cruz 21:26 8:43
35 Molly Purnell St. Francis 21:27 8:43
36 Alyssa Nunez St. Ignatius 21:30 8:44
37 Allison Wan St. Ignatius 21:51 8:53
38 Megan Cleary St. Ignatius 21:58 8:56
39 Kelsey Rife St. Francis 22:02 8:57
40 Candice de Sauvage Sr Aragon 22:03 8:58 2/5 12/18 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Sofia Moore St. Ignatius 22:09 9:00
42 Monica Mendez Jr Aragon 22:14 9:02 3/5 13/18 5/12
43 Jennifer Averill Newark Memorial 22:15 9:03
44 Meg Byrne St. Ignatius 22:22 9:06
45 Danica Brogdon Las Lomas 22:25 9:07
46 Stephanie Pang St. Ignatius 22:28 9:08
47 Christen Bertain St. Ignatius 22:30 9:09
48 Jennifer Amaya Latino College Prep 22:30 9:09
49 Erica Maldonado Mercy-Burlingame 22:39 9:12
50 Victoria Elias St. Ignatius 22:49 9:17
51 Riya Singh Hillsdale 23:01 9:21
52 Yvonne Hsiao Sr Aragon 23:14 9:27 4/5 15/18 4/10
53 Alex Fox St. Ignatius 23:21 9:30
54 Norma Perez Mission-SF 23:25 9:31
55 Dani Montero Las Lomas 23:27 9:32
56 Carolyn Capitolo St. Ignatius 23:27 9:32
57 Crystal Lara Latino College Prep 23:30 9:33
58 Julianne O'leary St. Ignatius 23:36 9:36
59 Nina Harris-alabanza Mercy-SF 23:46 9:40
60 Kelly Mccarthy St. Ignatius 23:51 9:42
61 Taylor Gammon St. Francis 23:53 9:43
62 Elaina Koros St. Ignatius 23:53 9:43
63 Bridgette Yee Westmoor 24:06 9:48
64 Alexandria Jimenez Mercy-SF 24:07 9:48
65 Nini Nguyen Andrew Hill 24:11 9:50
66 Jessica Sunseri Newark Memorial 24:20 9:53
67 Quynh Phan Andrew Hill 24:24 9:55
68 Keri Ferrari St. Francis 24:45 10:04
69 Jocelyn Mayoral-ochoa Lick-Wilmerding 24:47 10:04
70 Estafany Gonzalez Mercy-SF 24:49 10:05
71 Alexandra Garcia Newark Memorial 24:53 10:07
72 Ashley Nomura Las Lomas 24:55 10:08
73 Colleen Hoskins Mercy-Burlingame 25:02 10:11
74 Sofia Realas Newark Memorial 25:02 10:11
75 Ashley Aveno Andrew Hill 25:19 10:17
76 Kaitlin Wesela St. Francis 25:28 10:21
77 Mary Dinh Andrew Hill 25:38 10:25
78 Mia Ayala Mercy-SF 25:40 10:26
79 Esther Lee Mercy-SF 25:43 10:27
80 Jasmin Ornelas Latino College Prep 25:44 10:28
81 Lorena Rangel Latino College Prep 25:50 10:30
82 Taimane Tuiasosopo Mercy-Burlingame 25:55 10:32
83 Christine Nichols St. Francis 26:11 10:39
84 Amanda Griffen St. Francis 26:13 10:39
85 Reina Sanz Mercy-SF 26:13 10:39
86 Ashley Mah Sr Aragon 26:27 10:45 5/5 18/18 5/8
87 Christine O'conner Mercy-SF 26:28 10:46
88 Hannah O'brien Mercy-Burlingame 26:30 10:46
89 Emilia Sambuceto St. Lawrence 26:36 10:49
90 Andrea Rodriguez Mercy-Burlingame 26:43 10:52
91 Monica Lindayen Mercy-SF 26:52 10:55
92 Andrea Delgadillo Mercy-SF 27:34 11:12
93 Theresa Mandapat Mercy-SF 27:45 11:17
94 Cindy Nguyen Andrew Hill 28:43 11:40
95 Kimberly Preston Sequoia 29:02 11:48
96 Asia Flores Mercy-SF 29:21 11:56
97 Kiara Patino St. Lawrence 29:29 11:59
98 Natalia Murillo Sequoia 29:56 12:10
99 Graciela Urias Mercy-SF 30:56 12:34
100 Lauren Hernandez Mercy-SF 31:03 12:37
101 Marisa Sambuceto St. Lawrence 31:35 12:50
102 Yessenia Banos Mercy-SF 32:07 13:03
103 Amelia Bello Mercy-SF 32:07 13:03
104 Adrianne Kho Mercy-SF 32:08 13:04
105 Chloe Milhauser Santa Cruz 32:18 13:08
106 Noemi Trejo Latino College Prep 35:16 14:20
107 Mie Lee Mercy-SF 35:23 14:23
108 Diana Delgado Mercy-SF 38:34 15:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
97:58
19:36
7:58
35 Caroline Frentzen
-
18:32
7:32
1
Amy Prindle
-
19:12
7:48
3
Winter Saeedi
-
20:02
8:09
9
Amy Ishiquro
-
20:05
8:10
10
Maddie Smith
-
20:07
8:11
12
Erin Chew
-
20:28
8:19
15
Kelsey Coney
-
20:34
8:22
16
2 St. Francis
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
99:20
19:52
8:05
43 Danielle Baker
-
19:23
7:53
4
Amy Saxton
-
19:43
8:01
7
Monica Chen
-
19:57
8:07
8
Clair Hutar
-
20:06
8:10
11
Corri Montejan
-
20:11
8:12
13
Katie Kelley
-
20:22
8:17
14
Jillian Crowley
-
20:55
8:30
19
3 St. Ignatius
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:02
99:13
19:51
8:04
48 Erin Geraghty
-
18:45
7:37
2
Haley Tobin
-
19:29
7:55
5
Morgan Flannery
-
19:33
7:57
6
Kelsey Spirz
-
20:39
8:24
17
Natalie Calhoun
-
20:47
8:27
18
Nicole Smith
-
21:15
8:38
21
Alyssa Nunez
-
21:30
8:44
23
4 Aragon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:07
115:18
23:04
9:22
143 Jaclyn Sutow
Sr
21:20
8:40
22
Candice de Sauvage
Sr
22:03
8:58
24
Monica Mendez
Jr
22:14
9:02
25
Yvonne Hsiao
Sr
23:14
9:27
28
Ashley Mah
Sr
26:27
10:45
44








5 Mercy-Burlingame
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:30
121:06
24:13
9:51
170 Amanda Kielian
-
21:00
8:32
20
Erica Maldonad
-
22:39
9:12
27
Colleen Hoskins
-
25:02
10:11
35
Taimane Tuiasoso
-
25:55
10:32
42
Hannah O'brien
-
26:30
10:46
46
Andrea Rodrigue
-
26:43
10:52
47




6 Mercy-SF
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
124:05
24:49
10:05
172 Nina Harris-a
-
23:46
9:40
30
Alexandr Jimenez
-
24:07
9:48
31
Estafany Gonzalez
-
24:49
10:05
34
Mia Ayala
-
25:40
10:26
38
Esther Lee
-
25:43
10:27
39
Reina Sanz
-
26:13
10:39
43
Christin O'conner
-
26:28
10:46
45
7 Latino College Prep
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 12:46
132:50
26:34
10:48
185 Jennifer Amaya
-
22:30
9:09
26
Crystal Lara
-
23:30
9:33
29
Jasmin Ornelas
-
25:44
10:28
40
Lorena Rangel
-
25:50
10:30
41
Noemi Trejo
-
35:16
14:20
49








8 Andrew Hill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:32
128:15
25:39
10:26
186 Nini Nguyen
-
24:11
9:50
32
Quynh Phan
-
24:24
9:55
33
Ashley Aveno
-
25:19
10:17
36
Mary Dinh
-
25:38
10:25
37
Cindy Nguyen
-
28:43
11:40
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Goo Westmoor 15:53 6:27
2 Alyssa Johnson Leland 16:20 6:38
3 Kendall Hacker St. Ignatius 16:34 6:44
4 Megan Bordes St. Ignatius 17:18 7:02
5 Dominique Chan Leland 17:24 7:04
6 Fairlie Reese Las Lomas 17:30 7:07
7 Jackie Amaro Las Lomas 17:41 7:11
8 Gaia Bouchard-hall Sequoia 17:45 7:13
9 Alexandra Cardenas Newark Memorial 17:49 7:15
10 Katie Spences St. Ignatius 17:51 7:15
11 Indigo Cowherd St. Francis 18:17 7:26
12 Rachel Gemar Las Lomas 18:20 7:27
13 Christine Wang St. Francis 18:23 7:28
14 Aan Duffy St. Ignatius 18:27 7:30
15 Nichole Gan Las Lomas 18:30 7:31
16 Natalie Cool Las Lomas 18:34 7:33
17 Siera Tanaka Westmoor 18:41 7:36
18 Katie Craft St. Ignatius 18:43 7:37
19 Selna Friedman Santa Cruz 18:44 7:37
20 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Sequoia 18:45 7:37
21 Brenna Guacely Las Lomas 18:47 7:38
22 Emilie Kemp St. Francis 18:53 7:41
23 Sophia Avila St. Ignatius 19:00 7:43
24 Julie Canta Westmoor 19:03 7:45
25 Mohini Narasimhan Leland 19:04 7:45
26 Annabelle Van Schravendij Fremont 19:15 7:50
27 Sara Delucchi Mercy-Burlingame 19:27 7:54
28 Jessica Drury St. Francis 19:33 7:57
29 Heather Rohrer Fremont 19:38 7:59
30 Kathryn DeWitt So Aragon 19:40 8:00 1/13 1/18 11/15
31 Theda Knanth Sequoia 19:43 8:01
32 Sherry Sanders Sequoia 19:50 8:04
33 Marissa Padilla St. Francis 19:53 8:05
34 Maria Godinez Fremont 19:54 8:05
35 Dominique Yadegar St. Francis 19:55 8:06
36 Andie Von Eschen Lick-Wilmerding 19:55 8:06
37 Sammy Love St. Ignatius 19:55 8:06
38 Ollie Maggi So Aragon 20:02 8:09 2/13 2/18 8/15
39 Bettina Alessandra St. Ignatius 20:07 8:11
40 Erin Smith St. Ignatius 20:09 8:11
41 Elena Kelly St. Francis 20:14 8:13
42 Sarah Tanase Leland 20:15 8:14
43 Celene Bolanos Fr Aragon 20:16 8:14 3/13 3/18 8/15
44 Anelli Baron Newark Memorial 20:19 8:16
45 Naomi Takeuchi Las Lomas 20:20 8:16
46 Sandra Lee Newark Memorial 20:21 8:16
47 Rachel Parent St. Francis 20:22 8:17
48 Jordan Chase Mercy-Burlingame 20:23 8:17
49 Alex Bliss Sequoia 20:25 8:18
50 Chelsea Espiritu St. Ignatius 20:26 8:18
51 Lauren Amaro Las Lomas 20:29 8:20
52 Hailey Donaldson Las Lomas 20:30 8:20
53 Emma Hyndman St. Ignatius 20:31 8:20
54 Christina Soe Westmoor 20:31 8:20
55 Natalie Lei St. Francis 20:31 8:20
56 Paige Platko Newark Memorial 20:35 8:22
57 Margaret Marron St. Francis 20:35 8:22
58 Brenda Pecinos Mercy-SF 20:37 8:23
59 Brittany Bowman St. Ignatius 20:37 8:23
60 Katie Thomson St. Ignatius 20:42 8:25
61 Rachel Myint Westmoor 20:42 8:25
62 Maggie Pacholuk So Aragon 20:44 8:26 4/13 4/18 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Lynn Kawabata Las Lomas 20:44 8:26
64 Faye Tan Westmoor 20:45 8:26
65 Joanna Beltran Mission-SF 20:48 8:27
66 Sally Hosokawa So Aragon 20:51 8:29 5/13 5/18 6/13
67 Brigitta Lynn So Aragon 20:59 8:32 6/13 6/18 5/11
68 Jenny Foot Leland 20:59 8:32
69 Savanna Kiefer So Aragon 20:59 8:32 7/13 7/18 4/9
70 Megan Pham So Aragon 21:00 8:32 8/13 8/18 4/6
71 Melia Yee St. Ignatius 21:01 8:33
72 Alex Murphy St. Francis 21:01 8:33
73 Terilyn Choi St. Ignatius 21:08 8:35
74 Annalise Di Santo So Aragon 21:14 8:38 9/13 9/18 4/6
75 Heather Bourne Lick-Wilmerding 21:15 8:38
76 Amelia Jackson Santa Cruz 21:15 8:38
77 Camille Edwards St. Ignatius 21:17 8:39
78 Maya Blair Santa Cruz 21:19 8:40
79 Vasilis Veziris St. Francis 21:21 8:41
80 Nicole Grubiskas St. Francis 21:23 8:42
81 Frances Mylod-vargos Sequoia 21:25 8:42
82 Isabella Fong Lick-Wilmerding 21:41 8:49
83 Quincy Tickner Lick-Wilmerding 21:43 8:50
84 Brianna Keeling Fr Aragon 21:49 8:52 10/13 11/18 4/6
85 Lydia Burnstyn Las Lomas 21:55 8:55
86 Alyssa Bliss Sequoia 21:57 8:55
87 Ruth Colom Mercy-Burlingame 21:58 8:56
88 Whitney Tse Lick-Wilmerding 22:04 8:58
89 Kaeli Conte St. Francis 22:04 8:58
90 Marina Margaretu St. Francis 22:05 8:59
91 Annie Fox St. Ignatius 22:09 9:00
92 Lydia Moog Lick-Wilmerding 22:13 9:02
93 Gaby Lai Mercy-SF 22:16 9:03
94 Hailey Sanidad Fremont 22:18 9:04
95 Maritsa Cabrera Newark Memorial 22:19 9:04
96 Melanie Auker Mercy-SF 22:20 9:05
97 Jenna Cerrone Newark Memorial 22:23 9:06
98 Halina Murphy St. Francis 22:25 9:07
99 Alexa Lee Fr Aragon 22:29 9:08 11/13 14/18 4/5
100 Penina Tuiasosopo Mercy-Burlingame 22:34 9:10
101 Jackie Chisholm St. Francis 22:36 9:11
102 Cassidy Lynch St. Ignatius 22:37 9:12
103 Stephanie Mitchell Las Lomas 22:37 9:12
104 Allie Barri Mercy-Burlingame 22:38 9:12
105 Marissa Moreno Newark Memorial 22:39 9:12
106 Julia Pontius St. Ignatius 22:40 9:13
107 Scout Leach Las Lomas 22:42 9:14
108 Jessica Lee Alma Heights 22:45 9:15
109 Sarah Wali Las Lomas 22:46 9:15
110 Karen Lo Lick-Wilmerding 22:48 9:16
111 Emily Hockett Lick-Wilmerding 22:49 9:17
112 Gwen Gabie Las Lomas 22:56 9:19
113 Maddy Rinn St. Ignatius 22:56 9:19
114 Amanda Landaverde Lick-Wilmerding 23:01 9:21
115 Paige Rossi St. Francis 23:01 9:21
116 Claire Jensen St. Francis 23:02 9:22
117 Rebecca Lee Leland 23:23 9:30
118 Bourdeau Jade Las Lomas 23:30 9:33
119 Anya Kamaraju St. Francis 23:30 9:33
120 Grecia Torres St. Ignatius 23:43 9:38
121 Bridget Quinlan St. Ignatius 23:51 9:42
122 Hannah Mattingly Las Lomas 23:54 9:43
123 Joslynn Smith-mccoy Mercy-SF 23:57 9:44
124 Grace Yee Lick-Wilmerding 24:08 9:49
125 Sarah Pereira St. Francis 24:12 9:50
126 Jennifer Valladares Mercy-Burlingame 24:17 9:52
127 Brianna Guiterrez Alma Heights 24:20 9:53
128 Astrid Rivera Mission-SF 24:21 9:54
129 Sarah Armstrong St. Ignatius 24:24 9:55
130 Sara Bedard St. Francis 24:27 9:56
131 Taylor Davidson Las Lomas 24:33 9:59
132 Erika Wang So Aragon 24:37 10:00 12/13 16/18 4/4
133 Yajaira Ortiz-azucar St. Ignatius 24:43 10:03
134 Kayla Solomon So Aragon 24:45 10:04 13/13 17/18 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Ann Reidy Mercy-SF 24:57 10:09
136 Gina Chen Newark Memorial 24:58 10:09
137 Jessica Difuntorum Alma Heights 25:03 10:11
138 Sierra Hillman Mercy-SF 25:12 10:15
139 April Bartenhagen Leland 25:17 10:17
140 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse Las Lomas 25:58 10:33
141 Sophia Xiao St. Francis 25:41 10:26
142 Jasmin Voigtlander St. Francis 23:43 9:38
143 Isabella Cai St. Ignatius 25:50 10:30
144 Julia Bonacini St. Ignatius 25:51 10:30
145 Delenne Franco Mercy-Burlingame 25:51 10:30
146 Erica Baran St. Francis 26:00 10:34
147 Delaney Archer St. Francis 26:07 10:37
148 Marisa Mccarthy St. Ignatius 26:16 10:41
149 Christina Navarro Newark Memorial 26:16 10:41
150 Eden Gines Alma Heights 26:35 10:48
151 Jessica Manalo Newark Memorial 26:36 10:49
152 Maria Pata Mission-SF 26:38 10:50
153 Kayla Ramans St. Francis 26:40 10:50
154 Isabell Asuncion Newark Memorial 26:44 10:52
155 Anel Castillo Mission-SF 26:47 10:53
156 Kyra La Penia Alma Heights 28:58 11:47
157 Kyra Mckenzio Fremont 29:10 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
88:53
17:47
7:14
49 Kendall Hacker
-
16:34
6:44
3
Megan Bordes
-
17:18
7:02
4
Katie Spences
-
17:51
7:15
10
Aan Duffy
-
18:27
7:30
14
Katie Craft
-
18:43
7:37
18
Sophia Avila
-
19:00
7:43
22
Sammy Love
-
19:55
8:06
36
2 Las Lomas
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
90:35
18:07
7:22
56 Fairlie Reese
-
17:30
7:07
6
Jackie Amaro
-
17:41
7:11
7
Rachel Gemar
-
18:20
7:27
12
Nichole Gan
-
18:30
7:31
15
Natalie Cool
-
18:34
7:33
16
Brenna Guacely
-
18:47
7:38
20
Naomi Takeuchi
-
20:20
8:16
42
3 St. Francis
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:36
94:59
19:00
7:43
104 Indigo Cowherd
-
18:17
7:26
11
Christin Wang
-
18:23
7:28
13
Emilie Kemp
-
18:53
7:41
21
Jessica Drury
-
19:33
7:57
27
Marissa Padilla
-
19:53
8:05
32
Dominiqu Yadegar
-
19:55
8:06
34
Elena Kelly
-
20:14
8:13
38
4 Leland
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 4:39
94:02
18:48
7:39
124 Alyssa Johnson
-
16:20
6:38
2
Dominiqu Chan
-
17:24
7:04
5
Mohini Narasimh
-
19:04
7:45
24
Sarah Tanase
-
20:15
8:14
39
Jenny Foot
-
20:59
8:32
54
Rebecca Lee
-
23:23
9:30
74
April Bartenha
-
25:17
10:17
81
5 Sequoia
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:40
96:28
19:18
7:51
133 Gaia Bouchard
-
17:45
7:13
8
Zoe Kriegler
-
18:45
7:37
19
Theda Knanth
-
19:43
8:01
30
Sherry Sanders
-
19:50
8:04
31
Alex Bliss
-
20:25
8:18
45
Frances Mylod-va
-
21:25
8:42
57
Alyssa Bliss
-
21:57
8:55
60
6 Westmoor
1-4-4-5-6
Gap: 4:49
94:50
18:58
7:43
136 Kylie Goo
-
15:53
6:27
1
Siera Tanaka
-
18:41
7:36
17
Julie Canta
-
19:03
7:45
23
Christin Soe
-
20:31
8:20
46
Rachel Myint
-
20:42
8:25
49
Faye Tan
-
20:45
8:26
51




7 Newark Memorial
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 4:30
101:23
20:17
8:15
206 Alexandr Cardenas
-
17:49
7:15
9
Anelli Baron
-
20:19
8:16
41
Sandra Lee
-
20:21
8:16
43
Paige Platko
-
20:35
8:22
47
Maritsa Cabrera
-
22:19
9:04
66
Jenna Cerrone
-
22:23
9:06
68
Marissa Moreno
-
22:39
9:12
71
8 Aragon
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:11
101:33
20:19
8:15
208 Kathryn DeWitt
So
19:40
8:00
29
Ollie Maggi
So
20:02
8:09
37
Celene Bolanos
Fr
20:16
8:14
40
Maggie Pacholuk
So
20:44
8:26
50
Sally Hosokawa
So
20:51
8:29
52
Brigitta Lynn
So
20:59
8:32
53
Savanna Kiefer
So
20:59
8:32
55
9 Fremont
8-8-7-8-9
Gap: 9:55
110:15
22:03
8:58
236 Annabell Van Schraven
-
19:15
7:50
25
Heather Rohrer
-
19:38
7:59
28
Maria Godinez
-
19:54
8:05
33
Hailey Sanidad
-
22:18
9:04
65
Kyra Mckenzio
-
29:10
11:51
85








10 Lick-Wilmerding
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:09
106:38
21:20
8:40
270 Andie Von Eschen
-
19:55
8:06
35
Heather Bourne
-
21:15
8:38
56
Isabella Fong
-
21:41
8:49
58
Quincy Tickner
-
21:43
8:50
59
Whitney Tse
-
22:04
8:58
62
Lydia Moog
-
22:13
9:02
63
Karen Lo
-
22:48
9:16
73
10 Mercy-Burlingame
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:11
107:00
21:24
8:42
270 Sara Delucchi
-
19:27
7:54
26
Jordan Chase
-
20:23
8:17
44
Ruth Colom
-
21:58
8:56
61
Penina Tuiasoso
-
22:34
9:10
69
Allie Barri
-
22:38
9:12
70
Jennifer Valladar
-
24:17
9:52
76
Delenne Franco
-
25:51
10:30
82
12 Mercy-SF
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:20
114:07
22:49
9:17
332 Brenda Pecinos
-
20:37
8:23
48
Gaby Lai
-
22:16
9:03
64
Melanie Auker
-
22:20
9:05
67
Joslynn Smith-mc
-
23:57
9:44
75
Ann Reidy
-
24:57
10:09
78
Sierra Hillman
-
25:12
10:15
80




13 Alma Heights
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:13
127:41
25:32
10:23
395 Jessica Lee
-
22:45
9:15
72
Brianna Guiterre
-
24:20
9:53
77
Jessica Difuntor
-
25:03
10:11
79
Eden Gines
-
26:35
10:48
83
Kyra La Penia
-
28:58
11:47
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
99:37
19:55
8:06
27 Sophia Avila
-
19:00
7:43
2
Sammy Love
-
19:55
8:06
4
Bettina Alessand
-
20:07
8:11
5
Erin Smith
-
20:09
8:11
6
Chelsea Espiritu
-
20:26
8:18
10
Emma Hyndman
-
20:31
8:20
13
Brittany Bowman
-
20:37
8:23
16
2 St. Francis
3-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:40
101:37
20:19
8:16
48 Dominiqu Yadegar
-
19:55
8:06
3
Elena Kelly
-
20:14
8:13
7
Rachel Parent
-
20:22
8:17
9
Natalie Lei
-
20:31
8:20
14
Margaret Marron
-
20:35
8:22
15
Alex Murphy
-
21:01
8:33
21
Vasilis Veziris
-
21:21
8:41
23
3 Las Lomas
1-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:57
100:50
20:10
8:12
49 Brenna Guacely
-
18:47
7:38
1
Naomi Takeuchi
-
20:20
8:16
8
Lauren Amaro
-
20:29
8:20
11
Hailey Donaldso
-
20:30
8:20
12
Lynn Kawabata
-
20:44
8:26
17
Lydia Burnstyn
-
21:55
8:55
25
Stephani Mitchell
-
22:37
9:12
29
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
106:01
21:12
8:37
103 Brigitta Lynn
So
20:59
8:32
18
Savanna Kiefer
So
20:59
8:32
19
Megan Pham
So
21:00
8:32
20
Annalise Di Santo
So
21:14
8:38
22
Brianna Keeling
Fr
21:49
8:52
24
Alexa Lee
Fr
22:29
9:08
28
Erika Wang
So
24:37
10:00
35
5 Lick-Wilmerding
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
114:59
23:00
9:21
156 Lydia Moog
-
22:13
9:02
26
Karen Lo
-
22:48
9:16
31
Emily Hockett
-
22:49
9:17
32
Amanda Landaver
-
23:01
9:21
33
Grace Yee
-
24:08
9:49
34








6 Newark Memorial
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:13
122:52
24:34
9:59
168 Jenna Cerrone
-
22:23
9:06
27
Marissa Moreno
-
22:39
9:12
30
Gina Chen
-
24:58
10:09
36
Christin Navarro
-
26:16
10:41
37
Jessica Manalo
-
26:36
10:49
38
Isabell Asuncion
-
26:44
10:52
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.