Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addy Eveslage So V 21:13 7:04 3 40/105 4/7 4/7 6/15 21:26
(0:13,1.0)
21:26
(0:13,1.0)
21:26
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cristina Ashbaugh Fr V 22:05 7:22 3 58/105 5/7 5/7 6/14 22:28
(0:23,1.7)
22:21
(0:16,1.2)
22:21
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Justine Kubo Jr V 22:26 7:29 3 65/105 6/7 6/7 6/14 23:02
(0:36,2.6)
23:02
(0:36,2.6)
23:02
(0:36,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Katherine Chinn So V 20:59 7:00 3 37/105 3/7 3/7 6/15 21:38
(0:39,3.0)
21:38
(0:39,3.0)
21:38
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Kathryn DeWitt So V 23:46 7:55 3 84/105 7/7 7/7 6/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Lauren Croshaw Jr V 18:56 6:19 3 2/105 1/7 1/7 2/18 19:32
(0:36,3.1)
19:32
(0:36,3.1)
19:32
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nikki Stokman So V 20:33 6:51 3 23/105 2/7 2/7 6/16 21:17
(0:44,3.4)
21:17
(0:44,3.4)
21:17
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 103:46
3:09
3 6:55 6:19 7:22 153 6:31 109:51
(6:05,5.5)
109:51
(6:05,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauren Croshaw (2), Nikki Stokman (22), Katherine Chinn (35), Addy Eveslage (38), Cristina Ashbaugh (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Sturges Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:48 6:16
2 Lauren Croshaw Jr Aragon 18:56 6:19 1/7 1/7 2/18 19:32
(0:36)
19:32
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Danielle Katz So LOS GATOS 19:02 6:21
4 Kayla Knapp Jr LOS GATOS 19:02 6:21
5 Mary Kriege Sr MITTY 19:05 6:22
6 Katie Castro Sr LOS GATOS 19:10 6:23
7 Laura Vasquez Jr PRESENTATION 19:11 6:24
8 Morgan Healy Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:25 6:28
9 Cindy Huang Sr LYNBROOK 19:33 6:31
10 Melissa Reed Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:35 6:32
11 Maya Weigel So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:36 6:32
12 Cass Carpenter Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:44 6:35
13 Madeline Roemer Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:45 6:35
14 Madeline Cooper So PRESENTATION 20:01 6:40
15 Izzie Baney Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:02 6:41
16 Shaelyn Silverman So LYNBROOK 20:10 6:43
17 Rosie Casarez Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:14 6:45
18 Emilia Schrier Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:15 6:45
19 Regan Dyer Jr SANTA CLARA 20:19 6:46
20 Angie Korpusik Sr PRESENTATION 20:20 6:47
21 Emily Andrew Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:30 6:50
22 Abby Blake Jr WESTMONT 20:31 6:50
23 Nikki Stokman So Aragon 20:33 6:51 2/7 2/7 6/16 21:17
(0:44)
21:17
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Lauren Madigan Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:38 6:53
25 Amanda Guzikowski Sr MITTY 20:40 6:53
26 Jessica Tom Sr PIONEER 20:42 6:54
27 Raylene Chew So PRESENTATION 20:43 6:54
28 Cassie Jacobsen Sr MITTY 20:44 6:55
29 Tori Tsolis Sr PRESENTATION 20:46 6:55
30 Jeanine Noordam Fr PIONEER 20:49 6:56
31 Gaia Bouchard-hall So SEQUOIA 20:49 6:56
32 Nicole Novales Jr WESTMOOR 20:50 6:57
33 Sarah Gilbert Jr SOBRATO 20:51 6:57
34 Molly Haar So MITTY 20:53 6:58
35 Shona Hemmady Jr CUPERTINO 20:53 6:58
36 April Garlejo Sr MITTY 20:54 6:58
37 Katherine Chinn So Aragon 20:59 7:00 3/7 3/7 6/15 21:38
(0:39)
21:38
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Michelle Hopper Sr LEIGH 21:09 7:03
39 Greta Wagner Fr LOS GATOS 21:11 7:04
40 Addy Eveslage So Aragon 21:13 7:04 4/7 4/7 6/15 21:26
(0:13)
21:26
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Maria Blanc Jr PRESENTATION 21:22 7:07
42 Melissa Iarroci Sr LOS GATOS 21:24 7:08
43 Rebecca Dobyns Sr LOS GATOS 21:29 7:10
44 Linsey Ploshay Jr WESTMONT 21:29 7:10
45 Jacqueline Gill Jr PRESENTATION 21:36 7:12
46 Hannah Press Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:43 7:14
47 Isabel Fry So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:44 7:15
48 Megan Benham Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:50 7:17
49 Olivia Rintala So MITTY 21:51 7:17
50 Lindsay Smith Fr LEIGH 21:53 7:18
51 Jessica O'brien Fr LEIGH 21:57 7:19
52 Bethany Tom Fr PIONEER 21:57 7:19
53 Montana Loveday So MITTY 21:58 7:19
54 Olivia Lindorfer So PIONEER 22:00 7:20
55 Erin Brown Sr LOS GATOS 22:01 7:20
56 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Fr SEQUOIA 22:02 7:21
57 Cynthia Loyaza Sr WESTMONT 22:03 7:21
58 Cristina Ashbaugh Fr Aragon 22:05 7:22 5/7 5/7 6/14 22:28
(0:23)
22:21
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Kathleen Ocampo Sr WESTMOOR 22:08 7:23
60 April Chau Jr PAJARO VALLEY 22:08 7:23
61 Jessica Fan So LYNBROOK 22:09 7:23
62 Linda Oliveros Sr SANTA CLARA 22:13 7:24
63 Yamileth Jimenez Sr WESTMOOR 22:21 7:27
64 Jerusha Inglis Jr WOODSIDE 22:24 7:28
65 Justine Kubo Jr Aragon 22:26 7:29 6/7 6/7 6/14 23:02
(0:36)
23:02
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Silvia Signore So LYNBROOK 22:29 7:30
67 Michelle Perez Fr OVERFELT 22:35 7:32
68 Julie Canta So WESTMOOR 22:36 7:32
69 Molly Volden Sr LEIGH 22:40 7:33
70 Jennifer Tse Jr WESTMOOR 22:42 7:34
71 Jennifer Chin So OVERFELT 22:43 7:34
72 Cintia Amador So OVERFELT 22:47 7:36
73 Katie Wilkinson Fr PIONEER 22:55 7:38
74 Miriam Ekwuru So OVERFELT 22:57 7:39
75 Akane Hashimoto Jr SOBRATO 23:00 7:40
76 Alex Bliss So SEQUOIA 23:03 7:41
77 Sherry Sanders So SEQUOIA 23:03 7:41
78 Nayeli Garcia Jr OVERFELT 23:09 7:43
79 Lucy Tang Fr LEIGH 23:10 7:43
80 Venus Kalami Sr WESTMONT 23:18 7:46
81 Tammy Taller So LYNBROOK 23:23 7:48
82 Cynia Sapp So SOBRATO 23:25 7:48
83 Rebecca Yang So LYNBROOK 23:26 7:49
84 Kathryn DeWitt So Aragon 23:46 7:55 7/7 7/7 6/13
85 Frances Mylod-vargo So SEQUOIA 23:47 7:56
86 Nicole Sialaris Sr LEIGH 23:51 7:57
87 Cassandra Valenzuel Sr SOBRATO 23:52 7:57
88 Abigayle Haguisan Fr WESTMOOR 23:52 7:57
89 Taylor Reed Jr WESTMONT 24:00 8:00
90 Mina Blume So PIONEER 24:01 8:00
91 Kyra Girman Jr WESTMONT 24:06 8:02
92 Courtney Ellenburg Jr SOBRATO 24:08 8:03
93 Kerry Thompson Jr WESTMONT 24:09 8:03
94 Emily Thoms Sr SOBRATO 24:13 8:04
95 Dyani Jacobo So PAJARO VALLEY 24:33 8:11
96 Laetitia Chatelain Jr SEQUOIA 24:33 8:11
97 Theda Knauth Fr SEQUOIA 24:39 8:13
98 Faye Tan So WESTMOOR 24:46 8:15
99 Michelle Poquette So LEIGH 24:51 8:17
100 Jasmine Caskey So SOBRATO 24:54 8:18
101 Jennifer Tan So LYNBROOK 25:00 8:20
102 Caren Mccarthy Fr PIONEER 25:27 8:29
103 Lucero Oviedo So OVERFELT 25:27 8:29
104 Amanda Espindol So PAJARO VALLEY 31:14 10:25
105 Elida Villanueva So PAJARO VALLEY 37:09 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
97:45
19:33
6:31
49 Allison Sturges
Jr
18:48
6:16
1
Melissa Reed
Fr
19:35
6:32
10
Maya Weigel
So
19:36
6:32
11
Cass Carpenter
Sr
19:44
6:35
12
Izzie Baney
Sr
20:02
6:41
15
Emily Andrew
Jr
20:30
6:50
20
Isabel Fry
So
21:44
7:15
45
2 ST. FRANCIS
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:13
100:17
20:03
6:41
79 Morgan Healy
Jr
19:25
6:28
8
Madeline Roemer
Jr
19:45
6:35
13
Rosie Casarez
Sr
20:14
6:45
17
Emilia Schrier
Sr
20:15
6:45
18
Lauren Madigan
Sr
20:38
6:53
23
Hannah Press
Fr
21:43
7:14
44
Megan Benham
Jr
21:50
7:17
46
3 LOS GATOS
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:22
99:49
19:58
6:39
90 Danielle Katz
So
19:02
6:21
3
Kayla Knapp
Jr
19:02
6:21
4
Katie Castro
Sr
19:10
6:23
6
Greta Wagner
Fr
21:11
7:04
37
Melissa Iarroci
Sr
21:24
7:08
40
Rebecca Dobyns
Sr
21:29
7:10
41
Erin Brown
Sr
22:01
7:20
53
4 PRESENTATION
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
101:01
20:12
6:44
94 Laura Vasquez
Jr
19:11
6:24
7
Madeline Cooper
So
20:01
6:40
14
Angie Korpusik
Sr
20:20
6:47
19
Raylene Chew
So
20:43
6:54
26
Tori Tsolis
Sr
20:46
6:55
28
Maria Blanc
Jr
21:22
7:07
39
Jacqueline Gill
Jr
21:36
7:12
43
5 MITTY
4-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
102:16
20:27
6:49
123 Mary Kriege
Sr
19:05
6:22
5
Amanda Guzikowski
Sr
20:40
6:53
24
Cassie Jacobsen
Sr
20:44
6:55
27
Molly Haar
So
20:53
6:58
33
April Garlejo
Sr
20:54
6:58
34
Olivia Rintala
So
21:51
7:17
47
Montana Loveday
So
21:58
7:19
51
6 Aragon
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:09
103:46
20:45
6:55
153 Lauren Croshaw
Jr
18:56
6:19
2
Nikki Stokman
So
20:33
6:51
22
Katherine Chinn
So
20:59
7:00
35
Addy Eveslage
So
21:13
7:04
38
Cristina Ashbaugh
Fr
22:05
7:22
56
Justine Kubo
Jr
22:26
7:29
60
Kathryn DeWitt
So
23:46
7:55
79
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 LYNBROOK
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:50
107:44
21:33
7:11
220 Cindy Huang
Sr
19:33
6:31
9
Shaelyn Silverman
So
20:10
6:43
16
Jessica Fan
So
22:09
7:23
58
Silvia Signore
So
22:29
7:30
61
Tammy Taller
So
23:23
7:48
76
Rebecca Yang
So
23:26
7:49
78
Jennifer Tan
So
25:00
8:20
95
8 PIONEER
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:13
108:23
21:41
7:14
224 Jessica Tom
Sr
20:42
6:54
25
Jeanine Noordam
Fr
20:49
6:56
29
Bethany Tom
Fr
21:57
7:19
50
Olivia Lindorfer
So
22:00
7:20
52
Katie Wilkinson
Fr
22:55
7:38
68
Mina Blume
So
24:01
8:00
85
Caren Mccarthy
Fr
25:27
8:29
96
9 LEIGH
13-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:01
110:49
22:10
7:23
271 Michelle Hopper
Sr
21:09
7:03
36
Lindsay Smith
Fr
21:53
7:18
48
Jessica O'brien
Fr
21:57
7:19
49
Molly Volden
Sr
22:40
7:33
64
Lucy Tang
Fr
23:10
7:43
74
Nicole Sialaris
Sr
23:51
7:57
81
Michelle Poquette
So
24:51
8:17
93
10 WESTMOOR
11-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:52
110:37
22:07
7:22
275 Nicole Novales
Jr
20:50
6:57
31
Kathleen Ocampo
Sr
22:08
7:23
57
Yamileth Jimenez
Sr
22:21
7:27
59
Julie Canta
So
22:36
7:32
63
Jennifer Tse
Jr
22:42
7:34
65
Abigayle Haguisan
Fr
23:52
7:57
83
Faye Tan
So
24:46
8:15
92
11 WESTMONT
8-9-9-9-11
Gap: 3:29
111:21
22:16
7:25
277 Abby Blake
Jr
20:31
6:50
21
Linsey Ploshay
Jr
21:29
7:10
42
Cynthia Loyaza
Sr
22:03
7:21
55
Venus Kalami
Sr
23:18
7:46
75
Taylor Reed
Jr
24:00
8:00
84
Kyra Girman
Jr
24:06
8:02
86
Kerry Thompson
Jr
24:09
8:03
88
12 SEQUOIA
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
112:44
22:33
7:31
307 Gaia Bouchard-hall
So
20:49
6:56
30
Zoe Kriegler-wenk
Fr
22:02
7:21
54
Alex Bliss
So
23:03
7:41
71
Sherry Sanders
So
23:03
7:41
72
Frances Mylod-vargo
So
23:47
7:56
80
Laetitia Chatelain
Jr
24:33
8:11
90
Theda Knauth
Fr
24:39
8:13
91
13 OVERFELT
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:34
114:11
22:50
7:37
337 Michelle Perez
Fr
22:35
7:32
62
Jennifer Chin
So
22:43
7:34
66
Cintia Amador
So
22:47
7:36
67
Miriam Ekwuru
So
22:57
7:39
69
Nayeli Garcia
Jr
23:09
7:43
73
Lucero Oviedo
So
25:27
8:29
97




14 SOBRATO
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:17
115:16
23:03
7:41
348 Sarah Gilbert
Jr
20:51
6:57
32
Akane Hashimoto
Jr
23:00
7:40
70
Cynia Sapp
So
23:25
7:48
77
Cassandra Valenzuel
Sr
23:52
7:57
82
Courtney Ellenburg
Jr
24:08
8:03
87
Emily Thoms
Sr
24:13
8:04
89
Jasmine Caskey
So
24:54
8:18
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.