Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna Fr Fr 13:42 6:26 2.13 26/185 2/5 5/16 4/20
Billy Seeburger Jr V 16:28 5:37 2.93 32/135 2/7 2/16 7/23
Chris Chan Sr JV 21:41 7:24 2.93 121/172 8/9 15/16 6/8
Christian Pedro So V 16:30 5:38 2.93 34/135 3/7 3/16 7/22
Daniel Goldin So V 17:58 6:08 2.93 70/135 6/7 7/16 6/15
David Kiel So So 18:47 8:49 2.13 146/154 10/11 15/16 4/5
Eduardo Saldana Jr JV 21:40 7:24 2.93 120/172 7/9 14/16 8/10
Francisco Vargas Jr JV 17:38 6:01 2.93 13/172 1/9 5/16 5/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Garrett Tan So So 14:03 6:36 2.13 35/154 4/11 6/16 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
George Medan So So 15:33 7:18 2.13 90/154 7/11 10/16 5/8
Ian Barrie So So 13:25 6:18 2.13 14/154 2/11 2/16 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Friedman Jr JV 19:51 6:46 2.93 71/172 4/9 11/16 7/14
James Murray So So 14:42 6:54 2.13 64/154 6/11 8/16 5/11
Jared Dilibero So So 13:36 6:23 2.13 21/154 3/11 3/16 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jong Lim So V 18:29 6:18 2.93 82/135 7/7 8/16 6/11
Josh Franco Sr JV 19:33 6:40 2.93 59/172 3/9 10/16 7/15 18:54 18:54 You ROCK! (PG)
Keaton Moe So V 17:43 6:03 2.93 68/135 5/7 6/16 7/19
Keisuke Iwamura Sr JV 20:23 6:57 2.93 86/172 5/9 12/16 8/12
Kevin Huang So So 21:10 9:56 2.13 153/154 11/11 16/16 4/5
Matt Lentz Fr Fr 13:36 6:23 2.13 18/185 1/5 3/16 10/21 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Nathaniel Leung So So 16:29 7:44 2.13 121/154 8/11 12/16 5/8
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr JV 18:59 6:29 2.93 41/172 2/9 9/16 7/16
Nicholas Lansang Fr Fr 17:08 8:03 2.13 154/185 5/5 14/16 14/16
Nicky Tao So So 16:35 7:47 2.13 124/154 9/11 13/16 3/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Patrick Garcialuna Jr JV 21:55 7:29 2.93 129/172 9/9 16/16 6/7
Rick Miyagi Fr Fr 15:34 7:18 2.13 114/185 4/5 11/16 12/19
Rory Beyer So V 16:11 5:31 2.93 24/135 1/7 1/16 8/23 You ROCK! (PG)
Sam Sokolsky So So 13:17 6:14 2.13 12/154 1/11 1/16 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephen Chan Sr JV 21:39 7:23 2.93 119/172 6/9 13/16 9/12
Thomas Bebbington So So 14:37 6:52 2.13 61/154 5/11 7/16 6/13
Will Rivera Fr Fr 15:12 7:08 2.13 97/185 3/5 9/16 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wyatt Cooper So V 17:36 6:00 2.93 66/135 4/7 4/16 8/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/19 84:28
1:32
2.93 5:46 5:31 6:03 215 5:17 Rory Beyer (23), Billy Seeburger (31), Christian Pedro (33), Wyatt Cooper (63), Keaton Moe (65)
So 1st 5 4/13 68:58
1:20
2.13 6:29 6:14 6:52 115 6:15 Sam Sokolsky (9), Ian Barrie (11), Jared Dilibero (16), Garrett Tan (30), Thomas Bebbington (49)
So 2nd 5 3/5 82:06
4:05
2.13 7:43 6:54 8:49 98 6:46 James Murray (9), George Medan (15), Nathaniel Leung (21), Nicky Tao (23), David Kiel (30)
JV 1st 5 7/12 96:24
2:45
2.93 6:35 6:01 6:57 178 5:38 Francisco Vargas (12), Nicholas DeFerrari (26), Josh Franco (39), Jacob Friedman (45), Keisuke Iwamura (56)
Fr 1st 5 10/16 75:12
3:32
2.13 7:04 6:23 8:03 283 6:05 80:27
(5:15,6.5)
80:27
(5:15,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matt Lentz (16), Alex Garcialuna (22), Will Rivera (71), Rick Miyagi (78), Nicholas Lansang (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:57 5:06
2 Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr MIRAMONTE 15:04 5:09
3 Jack Bordoni Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:09 5:10
4 Jack Beckwith Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:22 5:15
5 Kyle Rae Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:26 5:16
6 Matt Devries So SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:27 5:16
7 Michael Hester Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:29 5:17
8 Tony Ferrari Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:34 5:19
9 Esteban Valencia Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:36 5:19
10 Joel Schmierer Jr LIVERMORE 15:38 5:20
11 Adrian Hinojosa Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:44 5:22
12 Marc Eteve Sr LIVERMORE 15:52 5:25
13 Skyler Jones Sr LIVERMORE 15:53 5:25
14 Charles Deanda So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:53 5:25
15 Sanmay Jain Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:54 5:26
16 George Baier So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:55 5:26
17 Spencer Berry Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:55 5:26
18 John Lovegren So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:55 5:26
19 Devin Duaime Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:59 5:27
20 Matt Oliver Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:00 5:28
21 Tyler Hanson So MIRAMONTE 16:06 5:30
22 Sean Gomes Sr FRED C. BEYER 16:08 5:30
23 Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube Jr LIVERMORE 16:10 5:31
24 Rory Beyer So Aragon 16:11 5:31 1/7 1/16 8/23
25 Matt Stewart Jr MIRAMONTE 16:11 5:31
26 Zach Hanze So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:12 5:32
27 Carl Wilke So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:15 5:33
28 Johny Nilsen Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:17 5:33
29 Ryan Pearce Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:20 5:34
30 Jordan Scandlyn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:21 5:35
31 Jake Pisenti So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:23 5:35
32 Billy Seeburger Jr Aragon 16:28 5:37 2/7 2/16 7/23
33 James Asselin Jr HOMESTEAD 16:30 5:38
34 Christian Pedro So Aragon 16:30 5:38 3/7 3/16 7/22
35 Cooper Gill So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:34 5:39
36 Kevin Staatz Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:34 5:39
37 Adam Roeder Jr MIRAMONTE 16:40 5:41
38 William Chen Jr LOWELL 16:44 5:43
39 Ramero Valtierra Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 16:47 5:44
40 Ben Liu Sr STUART HALL 16:47 5:44
41 Clayton Lenz So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:47 5:44
42 Brendy Hale Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:48 5:44
43 Jared Cornelius Sr ANTIOCH 16:52 5:45
44 Dylan Rogers Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:52 5:45
45 Breece Skaggs Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:53 5:46
46 Manny Avila Jr SEQUOIA 16:54 5:46
47 Alex Hillan Jr LOWELL 17:02 5:49
48 Emmanuel Boquiren Jr ALAMEDA 17:03 5:49
49 Cory Ward Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:03 5:49
50 Prerak Juthani Jr HOMESTEAD 17:04 5:49
51 Michael Chan Jr STUART HALL 17:07 5:51
52 Russel Medonca Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:07 5:51
53 Taylor Hadidian Sr ALAMEDA 17:09 5:51
54 Daniel Arnstein Jr ALAMEDA 17:12 5:52
55 Danny Maggioncalda Sr SONOMA VALLEY 17:14 5:53
56 Danny Raggio Sr SEQUOIA 17:14 5:53
57 Noah Faulk Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:19 5:55
58 Joel Vazquez Jr LIVERMORE 17:20 5:55
59 Pierce Haley Sr MIRAMONTE 17:20 5:55
60 Alex Piasecki Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:21 5:55
61 Corey Worthington Sr LOWELL 17:22 5:56
62 Tyler Parsons Sr ALAMEDA 17:24 5:56
63 Alex Conner Jr SONOMA VALLEY 17:24 5:56
64 Carlos Kong Sr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 17:26 5:57
65 Chris Tose So SONOMA VALLEY 17:31 5:59
66 Wyatt Cooper So Aragon 17:36 6:00 4/7 4/16 8/21
67 Jesus Loza Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:37 6:01
68 Keaton Moe So Aragon 17:43 6:03 5/7 6/16 7/19
69 Lawrence Han Jr MIRAMONTE 17:51 6:06
70 Daniel Goldin So Aragon 17:58 6:08 6/7 7/16 6/15
71 Ashraf Mathkour Sr MIRAMONTE 17:59 6:08
72 Kevin Hill Jr SEQUOIA 18:02 6:09
73 Ronald Cheng Sr LOWELL 18:05 6:10
74 Aram Durgerian Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:07 6:11
75 Dylan Moore Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:08 6:11
76 Darren Singh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:12 6:13
77 Jose Torres Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 18:14 6:13
78 Henri Drake Sr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 18:17 6:14
79 Jordan Colbeth Jr HOMESTEAD 18:20 6:15
80 Sai Chollate Jr HOMESTEAD 18:22 6:16
81 Steven Weddell Jr SONOMA VALLEY 18:25 6:17
82 Jong Lim So Aragon 18:29 6:18 7/7 8/16 6/11
83 Chris Mccreddin Jr SEQUOIA 18:30 6:19
84 Francis Delos Reye Sr WESTMOOR 18:30 6:19
85 Steven Wooley Sr STUART HALL 18:35 6:21
86 Lucas Newsham Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:37 6:21
87 Owen Ljung Fr SONOMA VALLEY 18:38 6:22
88 Michael Li Sr HOMESTEAD 18:39 6:22
89 Varun Dupuguntla Jr HOMESTEAD 18:39 6:22
90 Edwin Toro So GRACE M. DAVIS 18:42 6:23
91 Juan Ruiz Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 18:43 6:23
92 Martin Ieong Sr WESTMOOR 18:43 6:23
93 Chris Davis Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:48 6:25
94 Marco Garcia Sr STUART HALL 18:50 6:26
95 Kurt Ison Sr WESTMOOR 18:51 6:26
96 Eddy Zheng Jr LOWELL 19:00 6:29
97 Joe Hildula Jr STUART HALL 19:08 6:32
98 Anthony Rubio Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:10 6:32
99 Luis Gutierrez So ANTIOCH 19:14 6:34
100 Devon Mcallister Sr SONOMA VALLEY 19:14 6:34
101 Gerardo Flores Sr WESTMOOR 19:15 6:34
102 Taiyo Onoda Sr LOWELL 19:16 6:35
103 Mand Chatardeep Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:25 6:38
104 Geremias Marquez Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:29 6:39
105 Kevin Jao Jr WESTMOOR 19:31 6:40
106 Warren Van Velkinb So SEQUOIA 19:35 6:41
107 Noah Stier Jr LOWELL 19:38 6:42
108 Nicholas Raber Jr ALAMEDA 19:40 6:43
109 Connor Nunley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:42 6:43
110 Steven Fairfax Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:43 6:44
111 Baldwin Liu Jr STUART HALL 19:44 6:44
112 Jack Mcelroy Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 19:53 6:47
113 Armando Castillo Sr FRED C. BEYER 19:58 6:49
114 John Abad Jr ANTIOCH 20:01 6:50
115 Shawn Simon Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:15 6:55
116 Mario Jimenez So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:15 6:55
117 Marcello Predovic So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:15 6:55
118 Gavin Hughes Sr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 20:16 6:55
119 Adam Cole Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:18 6:56
120 Bryan Ng Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:22 6:57
121 Brandan La Jr STUART HALL 20:45 7:05
122 Sam Williams So ANTIOCH 21:27 7:19
123 Armando Torres Sr ANTIOCH 21:39 7:23
124 Garvin Lin Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:50 7:27
125 Jacob Mattson Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:55 7:29
126 Dallas Zhao Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:24 7:39
127 Danny Gallegos Jr SEQUOIA 22:26 7:39
128 Allen Xie Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:28 7:40
129 Simon Liu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:31 7:41
130 Alexander Dunn Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 22:34 7:42
131 Bailey Zellers Fr SONOMA VALLEY 22:44 7:46
132 Nicholas Van Dieme Jr FRED C. BEYER 22:52 7:48
133 Phillip Underwood Jr FRED C. BEYER 23:24 7:59
134 Alan Zhou Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:36 9:05
135 Tony Kwong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 30:58 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
77:29
15:30
5:17
36 Jack Bordoni
Jr
15:09
5:10
3
Kyle Rae
Sr
15:26
5:16
5
Tony Ferrari
Sr
15:34
5:19
8
Esteban Valencia
Jr
15:36
5:19
9
Adrian Hinojosa
Jr
15:44
5:22
11
Charles Deanda
So
15:53
5:25
14
Sanmay Jain
Sr
15:54
5:26
15
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
78:36
15:43
5:22
62 Jack Beckwith
Jr
15:22
5:15
4
Michael Hester
Jr
15:29
5:17
7
George Baier
So
15:55
5:26
16
Spencer Berry
Sr
15:55
5:26
17
John Lovegren
So
15:55
5:26
18
Jordan Scandlyn
Jr
16:21
5:35
29
Brendy Hale
Sr
16:48
5:44
40
3 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:23
79:11
15:50
5:24
86 Parker Deuel
Jr
14:57
5:06
1
Matt Devries
So
15:27
5:16
6
Zach Hanze
So
16:12
5:32
25
Carl Wilke
So
16:15
5:33
26
Ryan Pearce
Sr
16:20
5:34
28
Jake Pisenti
So
16:23
5:35
30
Dylan Rogers
Jr
16:52
5:45
42
4 LIVERMORE
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:42
80:53
16:11
5:31
113 Joel Schmiere
Jr
15:38
5:20
10
Marc Eteve
Sr
15:52
5:25
12
Skyler Jones
Sr
15:53
5:25
13
Tsuyoshi Kohlgrub
Jr
16:10
5:31
22
Joel Vazquez
Jr
17:20
5:55
56








5 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:48
81:37
16:19
5:34
139 Devin Duaime
Sr
15:59
5:27
19
Matt Oliver
Sr
16:00
5:28
20
Johny Nilsen
Jr
16:17
5:33
27
Cooper Gill
So
16:34
5:39
34
Clayton Lenz
So
16:47
5:44
39
Breece Skaggs
Sr
16:53
5:46
43
Alex Piasecki
Sr
17:21
5:55
58
5 MIRAMONTE
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
81:21
16:16
5:33
139 Jamie Fehrnstr
Jr
15:04
5:09
2
Tyler Hanson
So
16:06
5:30
21
Matt Stewart
Jr
16:11
5:31
24
Adam Roeder
Jr
16:40
5:41
35
Pierce Haley
Sr
17:20
5:55
57
Lawrence Han
Jr
17:51
6:06
66
Ashraf Mathkour
Sr
17:59
6:08
68
7 Aragon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
84:28
16:54
5:46
215 Rory Beyer
So
16:11
5:31
23
Billy Seeburge
Jr
16:28
5:37
31
Christia Pedro
So
16:30
5:38
33
Wyatt Cooper
So
17:36
6:00
63
Keaton Moe
So
17:43
6:03
65
Daniel Goldin
So
17:58
6:08
67
Jong Lim
So
18:29
6:18
78
8 NEWARK MEMORIAL
15-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:09
87:18
17:28
5:58
289 Cory Ward
Sr
17:03
5:49
47
Russel Medonca
Sr
17:07
5:51
50
Noah Faulk
Jr
17:19
5:55
55
Jesus Loza
Jr
17:37
6:01
64
Darren Singh
Jr
18:12
6:13
73
Anthony Rubio
Jr
19:10
6:32
93




9 LOWELL
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:16
88:13
17:39
6:01
301 William Chen
Jr
16:44
5:43
36
Alex Hillan
Jr
17:02
5:49
45
Corey Worthing
Sr
17:22
5:56
59
Ronald Cheng
Sr
18:05
6:10
70
Eddy Zheng
Jr
19:00
6:29
91
Taiyo Onoda
Sr
19:16
6:35
97
Noah Stier
Jr
19:38
6:42
102
10 ALAMEDA
14-11-9-8-10
Gap: 2:37
88:28
17:42
6:02
312 Emmanuel Boquiren
Jr
17:03
5:49
46
Taylor Hadidian
Sr
17:09
5:51
51
Daniel Arnstein
Jr
17:12
5:52
52
Tyler Parsons
Sr
17:24
5:56
60
Nicholas Raber
Jr
19:40
6:43
103








11 HOMESTEAD
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
88:55
17:47
6:04
315 James Asselin
Jr
16:30
5:38
32
Prerak Juthani
Jr
17:04
5:49
48
Jordan Colbeth
Jr
18:20
6:15
75
Sai Chollate
Jr
18:22
6:16
76
Michael Li
Sr
18:39
6:22
84
Varun Dupugunt
Jr
18:39
6:22
85




12 SONOMA VALLEY
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:24
89:12
17:50
6:05
336 Danny Maggionc
Sr
17:14
5:53
53
Alex Conner
Jr
17:24
5:56
61
Chris Tose
So
17:31
5:59
62
Steven Weddell
Jr
18:25
6:17
77
Owen Ljung
Fr
18:38
6:22
83
Devon Mcallist
Sr
19:14
6:34
95
Bailey Zellers
Fr
22:44
7:46
120
13 SEQUOIA
13-13-12-12-13
Gap: 2:41
90:15
18:03
6:10
347 Manny Avila
Jr
16:54
5:46
44
Danny Raggio
Sr
17:14
5:53
54
Kevin Hill
Jr
18:02
6:09
69
Chris Mccreddi
Jr
18:30
6:19
79
Warren Van Velkinb
So
19:35
6:41
101
Danny Gallegos
Jr
22:26
7:39
116




14 STUART HALL
11-10-13-14-14
Gap: 2:21
90:27
18:05
6:10
349 Ben Liu
Sr
16:47
5:44
38
Michael Chan
Jr
17:07
5:51
49
Steven Wooley
Sr
18:35
6:21
81
Marco Garcia
Sr
18:50
6:26
89
Joe Hildula
Jr
19:08
6:32
92
Baldwin Liu
Jr
19:44
6:44
104
Brandan La
Jr
20:45
7:05
111
15 GRACE M. DAVIS
10-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:38
91:51
18:22
6:16
382 Ramero Valtierr
Jr
16:47
5:44
37
Jose Torres
Sr
18:14
6:13
74
Edwin Toro
So
18:42
6:23
86
Juan Ruiz
Sr
18:43
6:23
87
Mand Chatarde
Jr
19:25
6:38
98
Geremias Marquez
Sr
19:29
6:39
99
Alexande Dunn
Jr
22:34
7:42
119
16 WESTMOOR
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:01
94:50
18:58
6:28
454 Francis Delos Reye
Sr
18:30
6:19
80
Martin Ieong
Sr
18:43
6:23
88
Kurt Ison
Sr
18:51
6:26
90
Gerardo Flores
Sr
19:15
6:34
96
Kevin Jao
Jr
19:31
6:40
100








17 ANTIOCH
12-16-16-16-17
Gap: 4:47
99:13
19:51
6:46
465 Jared Corneliu
Sr
16:52
5:45
41
Luis Gutierre
So
19:14
6:34
94
John Abad
Jr
20:01
6:50
105
Sam Williams
So
21:27
7:19
112
Armando Torres
Sr
21:39
7:23
113








18 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:07
97:30
19:30
6:39
475 Dylan Moore
Jr
18:08
6:11
72
Lucas Newsham
Sr
18:37
6:21
82
Shawn Simon
Sr
20:15
6:55
106
Mario Jimenez
So
20:15
6:55
107
Marcello Predovic
So
20:15
6:55
108
Adam Cole
Jr
20:18
6:56
109




19 GEORGE WASHINGTON
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:21
105:11
21:02
7:11
527 Aram Durgeria
Jr
18:07
6:11
71
Bryan Ng
Sr
20:22
6:57
110
Garvin Lin
Jr
21:50
7:27
114
Dallas Zhao
Jr
22:24
7:39
115
Allen Xie
Jr
22:28
7:40
117
Simon Liu
Jr
22:31
7:41
118
Alan Zhou
Jr
26:36
9:05
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Carr So LOS ALTOS 12:34 5:54
2 Noe Oviedo So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 12:37 5:55
3 Adrian Mei So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 12:53 6:03
4 Ajay Rajamani So MONTA VISTA 12:58 6:05
5 Patrick Cummins So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:00 6:06
6 Collin Marcroft So MONTA VISTA 13:03 6:08
7 Steven Dittmar So LOS ALTOS 13:03 6:08
8 Cameron Hoyh So MIRAMONTE 13:05 6:09
9 Daniel Gray So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13:08 6:10
10 Cameron Lesslie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:13 6:12
11 Connor Jordan So LICK-WILMERDING 13:17 6:14
12 Sam Sokolsky So Aragon 13:17 6:14 1/11 1/16 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Sanjeev Dwaraka So MONTA VISTA 13:18 6:15
14 Ian Barrie So Aragon 13:25 6:18 2/11 2/16 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Riley Smith Fr WILL C. WOOD 13:27 6:19
16 Stephen Ting So MONTA VISTA 13:30 6:20
17 Jimmy Zhu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13:30 6:20
18 Anthony Sorbera So TOKAY 13:31 6:21
19 Rishi Bharagava So LOS ALTOS 13:34 6:22
20 Mark Tamminga So MIRAMONTE 13:35 6:23
21 Jared Dilibero So Aragon 13:36 6:23 3/11 3/16 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Tim De Vissor Fr LOS ALTOS 13:36 6:23
23 Brian Wang So MONTA VISTA 13:41 6:25
24 Tyler Grubb So WILL C. WOOD 13:43 6:26
25 Ryan Pidgeon So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:43 6:26
26 Rex Peel So MILLS 13:46 6:28
27 Daryl Zhao Fr MILLS 13:50 6:30
28 Robert Capriles So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:51 6:30
29 Colin Glenday So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 13:54 6:32
30 Andrew Corwin So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:58 6:33
31 Andrew Latham So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:59 6:34
32 Sahil Singh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:01 6:35
33 Alex Wang So MONTA VISTA 14:01 6:35
34 Sebashtian Coval So WILL C. WOOD 14:03 6:36
35 Garrett Tan So Aragon 14:03 6:36 4/11 6/16 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Carlos Zepeda So SEQUOIA 14:04 6:36
37 Eugene Kwan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:04 6:36
38 Tyler Waite So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:05 6:37
39 Barrett Greaves So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:07 6:38
40 Davis Brown So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:08 6:38
41 Aharee Srinivasan Fr MV 14:10 6:39
42 Vikrant Marathe So MONTA VISTA 14:13 6:40
43 Jimmy Mcfeely So MIRAMONTE 14:15 6:41
44 Andreas Balslev So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 14:15 6:41
45 David Allen So MIRAMONTE 14:18 6:43
46 Manuel Munoz So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:18 6:43
47 Steven Murray So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:20 6:44
48 Bobby Veres So MIRAMONTE 14:21 6:44
49 Will Green So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:21 6:44
50 Bao Nguyen So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:21 6:44
51 Nick Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:21 6:44
52 Eric Ye So LOWELL 14:22 6:45
53 Alec Linderman So MIRAMONTE 14:24 6:46
54 Alex Valencia So SEQUOIA 14:29 6:48
55 Athur Bogdanovich So LOS ALTOS 14:29 6:48
56 Ronny Baustista So MISSION 14:31 6:49
57 Yu-jui Chen So MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:49
58 Chris Ng So LOWELL 14:34 6:50
59 Michael Asuncian So SAN MATEO 14:35 6:51
60 Spencer Burns So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:35 6:51
61 Thomas Bebbington So Aragon 14:37 6:52 5/11 7/16 6/13
62 David Chang So MONTA VISTA 14:38 6:52
63 Jeffrey Harrison So MONTA VISTA 14:38 6:52
64 James Murray So Aragon 14:42 6:54 6/11 8/16 5/11
65 Tayeb Zaidi So LICK-WILMERDING 14:42 6:54
66 Marcus Holzberg So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:46 6:56
67 Scott Wong So LOS ALTOS 14:47 6:56
68 Kevin Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:47 6:56
69 Ani Rajagopalan So MONTA VISTA 14:49 6:57
70 Meay Yeu So MONTA VISTA 14:51 6:58
71 Ashton Krajnavich So MONTA VISTA 14:52 6:59
72 Brian Shaw So LOWELL 14:54 7:00
73 Aaron Zhu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 14:55 7:00
74 Michael Adachi So SAN MATEO 14:55 7:00
75 Jesse Haddon So MIRAMONTE 14:57 7:01
76 Ethan Limchayseng So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:58 7:02
77 Andrew Hua So MONTA VISTA 14:59 7:02
78 Sean Mock So LICK-WILMERDING 15:00 7:03
79 Edwin Cheng So LOWELL 15:03 7:04
80 David Campos So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:09 7:07
81 Justin Distaso So FRED C. BEYER 15:09 7:07
82 Isaiah Sanchez So WILL C. WOOD 15:13 7:09
83 Bautista Ronny So MISSION 15:14 7:09
84 William Chow Jr MILLS 15:21 7:12
85 Brendan Martin So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:21 7:12
86 Nicholas Choi So MIRAMONTE 15:24 7:14
87 Jacob Edwards So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:24 7:14
88 Jee Hoon Bang So MILLS 15:32 7:18
89 Mark Young So LOWELL 15:32 7:18
90 George Medan So Aragon 15:33 7:18 7/11 10/16 5/8
91 Conrado Armenta So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:33 7:18
92 Brandon Bumbaca So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:41 7:22
93 David Melone So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:42 7:22
94 Kurt Eskicioglu So STUART HALL 15:49 7:26
95 Egon Conway So LICK-WILMERDING 15:50 7:26
96 Hans Liu So MILLS 15:52 7:27
97 Jeremy Ho So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:53 7:27
98 Cervantes Is Enriq So MISSION 15:53 7:27
99 Karhtic Jhingan So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:54 7:28
100 Ryan Maloney So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:55 7:28
101 Eric Graham So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:55 7:28
102 Aaron Jacobson So SEQUOIA 15:57 7:29
103 Brandon Ye So MILLS 15:57 7:29
104 Derek Chow So MILLS 15:58 7:30
105 Aldeir Soto Corone So MISSION 15:59 7:30
106 Julian O'hara So SEQUOIA 15:59 7:30
107 Kawakatsu Masafumi So SAN MATEO 16:00 7:31
108 Justin Alfonso So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:02 7:32
109 Ved Kuloskar So MONTA VISTA 16:04 7:33
110 Kevin Anderson So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 16:05 7:33
111 Lee Peter So MISSION 16:06 7:34
112 Aryan Sharif So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:07 7:34
113 Michael Galathe So LICK-WILMERDING 16:13 7:37
114 Brian Knight Fr WILL C. WOOD 16:14 7:37
115 Jackson Clawson So LICK-WILMERDING 16:18 7:39
116 Randolf Abaya So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:25 7:42
117 Luis Vidalon So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:27 7:43
118 Austin Foley So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:27 7:43
119 Shreyas Natesan So MONTA VISTA 16:27 7:43
120 Stephen Jordan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:28 7:44
121 Nathaniel Leung So Aragon 16:29 7:44 8/11 12/16 5/8
122 Matthew Xu So MILLS 16:34 7:47
123 Ethan Yong So FRED C. BEYER 16:35 7:47
124 Nicky Tao So Aragon 16:35 7:47 9/11 13/16 3/6
125 Jett Bates So MIRAMONTE 16:37 7:48
126 Matt Quesada So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:37 7:48
127 Showa Jeremie So MISSION 16:37 7:48
128 Taylor Wong So MILLS 16:38 7:49
129 Everet Tom So STUART HALL 16:42 7:50
130 Ernest Frida So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:45 7:52
131 Patrick Cruz So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:51 7:55
132 Spencer Huang So MONTA VISTA 16:58 7:58
133 Patrick Dobbs So FRED C. BEYER 17:00 7:59
134 Cristian Rodriguez So LOWELL 17:01 7:59
135 Vincent Huang So MONTA VISTA 17:03 8:00
136 Wenhui Allen Li So MISSION 17:17 8:07
137 Ruiz Reyes Mario So MISSION 17:40 8:18
138 Julian Kateky So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:44 8:20
139 Matt Chan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:48 8:21
140 Jerold Thorsness So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:02 8:28
141 Sam Frank So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 18:02 8:28
142 Evan Glessner So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:03 8:28
143 Alexander Grant So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:05 8:29
144 Ivan Lumba So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:08 8:31
145 John Libby So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:32 8:42
146 David Kiel So Aragon 18:47 8:49 10/11 15/16 4/5
147 Jeffrey Liao So MILLS 18:59 8:55
148 Nicholas Qaqish So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:04 8:57
149 Ryan Morrison So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:11 9:00
150 Daniel Meagher So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:20 9:05
151 Shahil Sharma Fr SEQUOIA 19:41 9:14
152 Justin Chen So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:08 9:27
153 Kevin Huang So Aragon 21:10 9:56 11/11 16/16 4/5
154 Dylan Moy So MILLS 22:32 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
66:30
13:18
6:15
47 Ajay Rajamani
So
12:58
6:05
2
Collin Marcroft
So
13:03
6:08
4
Sanjeev Dwaraka
So
13:18
6:15
10
Stephen Ting
So
13:30
6:20
13
Brian Wang
So
13:41
6:25
18
Alex Wang
So
14:01
6:35
28
Vikrant Marathe
So
14:13
6:40
36
2 LOS ALTOS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
67:16
13:27
6:19
83 Alex Carr
So
12:34
5:54
1
Steven Dittmar
So
13:03
6:08
5
Rishi Bharagav
So
13:34
6:22
14
Tim De Vissor
Fr
13:36
6:23
17
Athur Bogdanov
So
14:29
6:48
46
Scott Wong
So
14:47
6:56
52




3 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
3-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:04
68:44
13:45
6:27
106 Patrick Cummins
So
13:00
6:06
3
Ryan Pidgeon
So
13:43
6:26
20
Andrew Corwin
So
13:58
6:33
25
Andrew Latham
So
13:59
6:34
26
Eugene Kwan
So
14:04
6:36
32
Tyler Waite
So
14:05
6:37
33
Will Green
So
14:21
6:44
41
4 Aragon
7-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:20
68:58
13:48
6:29
115 Sam Sokolsky
So
13:17
6:14
9
Ian Barrie
So
13:25
6:18
11
Jared Dilibero
So
13:36
6:23
16
Garrett Tan
So
14:03
6:36
30
Thomas Bebbingt
So
14:37
6:52
49
James Murray
So
14:42
6:54
50
George Medan
So
15:33
7:18
62
5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
69:20
13:52
6:31
126 Cameron Lesslie
So
13:13
6:12
7
Robert Capriles
So
13:51
6:30
23
Sahil Singh
So
14:01
6:35
27
Barrett Greaves
So
14:07
6:38
34
Davis Brown
So
14:08
6:38
35
Steven Murray
So
14:20
6:44
39
Nick Crispie
So
14:21
6:44
42
6 MIRAMONTE
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
69:34
13:55
6:32
136 Cameron Hoyh
So
13:05
6:09
6
Mark Tamminga
So
13:35
6:23
15
Jimmy Mcfeely
So
14:15
6:41
37
David Allen
So
14:18
6:43
38
Bobby Veres
So
14:21
6:44
40
Alec Linderma
So
14:24
6:46
44
Jesse Haddon
So
14:57
7:01
54
7 WILL C. WOOD
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
72:40
14:32
6:49
195 Riley Smith
Fr
13:27
6:19
12
Tyler Grubb
So
13:43
6:26
19
Sebashti Coval
So
14:03
6:36
29
Isaiah Sanchez
So
15:13
7:09
57
Brian Knight
Fr
16:14
7:37
78








8 MILLS
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
74:21
14:52
6:59
226 Rex Peel
So
13:46
6:28
21
Daryl Zhao
Fr
13:50
6:30
22
William Chow
Jr
15:21
7:12
59
Jee Hoon Bang
So
15:32
7:18
60
Hans Liu
So
15:52
7:27
64
Brandon Ye
So
15:57
7:29
70
Derek Chow
So
15:58
7:30
71
9 LICK-WILMERDING
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
75:02
15:00
7:03
254 Connor Jordan
So
13:17
6:14
8
Tayeb Zaidi
So
14:42
6:54
51
Sean Mock
So
15:00
7:03
55
Egon Conway
So
15:50
7:26
63
Michael Galathe
So
16:13
7:37
77
Jackson Clawson
So
16:18
7:39
79




10 LOWELL
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
74:25
14:53
6:59
261 Eric Ye
So
14:22
6:45
43
Chris Ng
So
14:34
6:50
48
Brian Shaw
So
14:54
7:00
53
Edwin Cheng
So
15:03
7:04
56
Mark Young
So
15:32
7:18
61
Cristian Rodrigue
So
17:01
7:59
82




11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
10-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:08
77:38
15:32
7:17
298 Colin Glenday
So
13:54
6:32
24
Jeremy Ho
So
15:53
7:27
65
Karhtic Jhingan
So
15:54
7:28
67
Eric Graham
So
15:55
7:28
68
Justin Alfonso
So
16:02
7:32
74
Aryan Sharif
So
16:07
7:34
76
Randolf Abaya
So
16:25
7:42
80
12 SEQUOIA
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 5:37
80:10
16:02
7:32
302 Carlos Zepeda
So
14:04
6:36
31
Alex Valencia
So
14:29
6:48
45
Aaron Jacobson
So
15:57
7:29
69
Julian O'hara
So
15:59
7:30
73
Shahil Sharma
Fr
19:41
9:14
84








13 MISSION
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:35
77:43
15:33
7:18
318 Ronny Baustist
So
14:31
6:49
47
Bautista Ronny
So
15:14
7:09
58
Cervante Is Enriq
So
15:53
7:27
66
Aldeir Soto Corone
So
15:59
7:30
72
Lee Peter
So
16:06
7:34
75
Showa Jeremie
So
16:37
7:48
81
Wenhui Allen Li
So
17:17
8:07
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
72:02
14:24
6:46
24 Alex Wang
So
14:01
6:35
1
Vikrant Marathe
So
14:13
6:40
3
Yu-jui Chen
So
14:32
6:49
5
David Chang
So
14:38
6:52
7
Jeffrey Harrison
So
14:38
6:52
8
Ani Rajagopa
So
14:49
6:57
11
Meay Yeu
So
14:51
6:58
12
2 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
72:45
14:33
6:50
35 Tyler Waite
So
14:05
6:37
2
Will Green
So
14:21
6:44
4
Spencer Burns
So
14:35
6:51
6
Marcus Holzberg
So
14:46
6:56
10
Ethan Limchays
So
14:58
7:02
13
David Campos
So
15:09
7:07
14
Brandon Bumbaca
So
15:41
7:22
16
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
82:06
16:25
7:43
98 James Murray
So
14:42
6:54
9
George Medan
So
15:33
7:18
15
Nathanie Leung
So
16:29
7:44
21
Nicky Tao
So
16:35
7:47
23
David Kiel
So
18:47
8:49
30
Kevin Huang
So
21:10
9:56
32




4 MILLS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
84:06
16:49
7:54
112 Brandon Ye
So
15:57
7:29
17
Derek Chow
So
15:58
7:30
18
Matthew Xu
So
16:34
7:47
22
Taylor Wong
So
16:38
7:49
24
Jeffrey Liao
So
18:59
8:55
31
Dylan Moy
So
22:32
10:35
33




5 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
85:03
17:01
7:59
117 Aryan Sharif
So
16:07
7:34
19
Randolf Abaya
So
16:25
7:42
20
Ernest Frida
So
16:45
7:52
25
Julian Kateky
So
17:44
8:20
26
Jerold Thorsnes
So
18:02
8:28
27
Evan Glessner
So
18:03
8:28
28
Alexande Grant
So
18:05
8:29
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Sandoval Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:10 5:31
2 Alex Jeongco Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:25 5:36
3 Nicholas Mantovani Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:36 5:40
4 Bradley Afroilan Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:40 5:41
5 Anselmo Sandoval Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:41 5:42
6 Milto Rossimi Neto Jr MISSION 16:50 5:45
7 Reed Thornburg Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:57 5:47
8 Daniel Toy Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:07 5:51
9 James Connelly Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:16 5:54
10 Martinez Nery Jr MISSION 17:17 5:54
11 Rory Fearon Sr MIRAMONTE 17:28 5:58
12 Sean Yamagiwa Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:28 5:58
13 Francisco Vargas Jr Aragon 17:38 6:01 1/9 5/16 5/19
14 Michael Liang Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:51 6:06
15 Aj Killoran Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:56 6:07
16 Johnleigh Dean Sr MIRAMONTE 18:00 6:09
17 Tim Kuntz Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:02 6:09
18 John Bigelow Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:02 6:09
19 Carl Molina Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:03 6:10
20 David Fuhriman Sr MIRAMONTE 18:05 6:10
21 Brock Allen Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:07 6:11
22 Pat Lenz Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:11 6:12
23 Simon Coffin Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:12 6:13
24 Nick Liu Jr ALAMEDA 18:13 6:13
25 Anthony Cortes Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:16 6:14
26 Burton Yu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:20 6:15
27 Nick Myers Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:23 6:16
28 Marvin Jordan Jr MISSION 18:25 6:17
29 Beau Pauken Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:25 6:17
30 Andrew Cook Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:27 6:18
31 Ben Sheridan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:27 6:18
32 Ronald Liu Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:29 6:18
33 Domonic Milesi Jr HOMESTEAD 18:31 6:19
34 Eric Thorne Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:34 6:20
35 Luke Sanchez Sr MIRAMONTE 18:40 6:22
36 Andrew Krasts Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:47 6:25
37 Cameron Chiechi Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:54 6:27
38 Vinh Ha Sr ALAMEDA 18:55 6:27
39 Joe Janiga Sr MIRAMONTE 18:56 6:28
40 Brandon Toy2 Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:59 6:29
41 Nicholas DeFerrari Sr Aragon 18:59 6:29 2/9 9/16 7/16
42 Jd Torres Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:59 6:29
43 Joe Burson-ryan Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:00 6:29
44 Ulifido Juarez Jr MISSION 19:01 6:29
45 Michael Allen Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:08 6:32
46 Louis Bi Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:09 6:32
47 Bryan Nelson Jr HOMESTEAD 19:13 6:34
48 David Boucher Jr MIRAMONTE 19:13 6:34
49 Steve Nava Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:15 6:34
50 Ryan Buchanan Jr MIRAMONTE 19:17 6:35
51 Peter Dennis Jr PALO ALTO 19:19 6:36
52 Matthew Chan Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:20 6:36
53 Philp Bair So HOMESTEAD 19:20 6:36
54 Kevin Lee So HOMESTEAD 19:24 6:37
55 Oscar Pinedo Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:26 6:38
56 Jared Cilia Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:27 6:38
57 Garrett Wong Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:28 6:39
58 Michael Xu Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:31 6:40
59 Josh Franco Sr Aragon 19:33 6:40 3/9 10/16 7/15 18:54 18:54
60 Jonathan Mui Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:34 6:41
61 Varun Yuhanna Fr HOMESTEAD 19:36 6:41
62 Greg Edwards Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:36 6:41
63 Paul Ou-yang Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:37 6:42
64 Irving Chang Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:38 6:42
65 Alejandro Torres Jr MISSION 19:40 6:43
66 Harrison Lin So HOMESTEAD 19:42 6:43
67 Andrew Whitney Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:43 6:44
68 Ryan Seid Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:49 6:46
69 Devon Smith Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:50 6:46
70 Naoki O'bryan Jr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 19:50 6:46
71 Jacob Friedman Jr Aragon 19:51 6:46 4/9 11/16 7/14
72 Nathan Norimoto Jr PALO ALTO 19:52 6:47
73 Derek Joe Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:53 6:47
74 Tomas Ortiz Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:53 6:47
75 Peter Tang Jr WESTMOOR 19:55 6:48
76 Alex De Leon Jr WESTMOOR 20:02 6:50
77 Anthony Leong Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:02 6:50
78 Ketyalew Dereje Jr MISSION 20:07 6:52
79 Luis Ramirez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:11 6:53
80 Blake Souza Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:11 6:53
81 Jeremy Hebert Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:11 6:53
82 Brandon Rivas Jr WESTMOOR 20:12 6:54
83 Kyle Jorgensen Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:12 6:54
84 Jordan Moldovan Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:13 6:54
85 Raymond Mak Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:22 6:57
86 Keisuke Iwamura Sr Aragon 20:23 6:57 5/9 12/16 8/12
87 Blake Capper So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:23 6:57
88 Peter Kiamanesh Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:25 6:58
89 Patrick Rosanelli Sr STUART HALL 20:33 7:01
90 Vinit Nayak Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:34 7:01
91 Adam Granath Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:35 7:02
92 James Reynolds Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:36 7:02
93 Tung Le Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:39 7:03
94 Matt Ferrari So HOMESTEAD 20:39 7:03
95 Jonathan Sievers Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:40 7:03
96 Brandon Dukovic Sr PALO ALTO 20:44 7:05
97 Cris Mcmillan Sr ALAMEDA 20:48 7:06
98 Jonathan Miranda Sr WESTMOOR 20:52 7:07
99 Patrick Wong Jr WESTMOOR 20:52 7:07
100 Matthew Catanghal Sr WESTMOOR 20:54 7:08
101 Mico Pagkalinawan Jr WESTMOOR 21:00 7:10
102 Joseph Schumacher Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:01 7:10
103 Jeremy Du So HOMESTEAD 21:04 7:11
104 Kevin Nguyen Fr HOMESTEAD 21:05 7:12
105 Zach Sorenson Jr MIRAMONTE 21:07 7:12
106 Anthony Arce Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:08 7:13
107 Desmond Leung Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:08 7:13
108 James Spicer Sr HOMESTEAD 21:10 7:13
109 Jason Lopata Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:12 7:14
110 Reed Weichler Jr HOMESTEAD 21:17 7:16
111 Graham Mertes Sr MIRAMONTE 21:23 7:18
112 Edward Kim Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:24 7:18
113 Michael Youngdahl Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:25 7:19
114 Austin Pryor Sr HOMESTEAD 21:25 7:19
115 James Hirsch Jr PALO ALTO 21:25 7:19
116 Ben Briggance Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21:29 7:20
117 Jose Hernandez Sr LICK-WILMERDING 21:32 7:21
118 Ryan Ruiz Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:39 7:23
119 Stephen Chan Sr Aragon 21:39 7:23 6/9 13/16 9/12
120 Eduardo Saldana Jr Aragon 21:40 7:24 7/9 14/16 8/10
121 Chris Chan Sr Aragon 21:41 7:24 8/9 15/16 6/8
122 Clinton Hill Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:42 7:24
123 Ben Ray Jr TERRA NOVA 21:46 7:26
124 Michael Bui Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:46 7:26
125 Alex Wong Sr STUART HALL 21:50 7:27
126 Nick Forlenza Jr PALO ALTO 21:51 7:27
127 David Capistano Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:52 7:28
128 Ethan Penner Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:53 7:28
129 Patrick Garcialuna Jr Aragon 21:55 7:29 9/9 16/16 6/7
130 Ismael Sasinos Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 22:03 7:32
131 Jeff Lee Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 22:07 7:33
132 David Olsen Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:11 7:34
133 Bodhie Kim Foulk Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:12 7:35
134 Ian Cordero Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:12 7:35
135 Jon-allen Madarang Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:18 7:37
136 Andrew Ng Jr HOMESTEAD 22:20 7:37
137 Donovan Van Jr STUART HALL 22:22 7:38
138 Joniel Lemley So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 22:34 7:42
139 Justin Runtal Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:45 7:46
140 Ernie Reese Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 22:53 7:49
141 Tyler Rodgers Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:55 7:49
142 Ives Ison Jr WESTMOOR 22:56 7:50
143 Zack Jimenez Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 23:04 7:52
144 Mark Mata Sr WESTMOOR 23:05 7:53
145 Derek Leung Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 23:06 7:53
146 Dash Cuevas Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 23:06 7:53
147 Andre Mottier Sr MIRAMONTE 23:09 7:54
148 Hank Zhang Jr HOMESTEAD 23:12 7:55
149 Tuking Jacky Jr MISSION 23:17 7:57
150 Peter Bradas Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 23:17 7:57
151 Phi Le Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:20 7:58
152 Sam Blake Jr PALO ALTO 23:24 7:59
153 Michael Kay Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:27 8:00
154 Alvin Blanco Jr MISSION 23:37 8:04
155 Jeffrey Tran So HOMESTEAD 23:40 8:05
156 Andy Chung Jr STUART HALL 23:53 8:09
157 Alex Mccarten-gibb Sr MIRAMONTE 23:58 8:11
158 Jonathan Hari Sr WESTMOOR 23:58 8:11
159 Ben Jenkins Jr LICK-WILMERDING 23:59 8:11
160 Michael Buteau Sr PALO ALTO 23:59 8:11
161 Addison Chan Jr STUART HALL 24:06 8:14
162 Ryan Richardson Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 24:10 8:15
163 James Bradas Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 24:34 8:23
164 Ezra Sheng So HOMESTEAD 24:36 8:24
165 Kavin Subramanyam So HOMESTEAD 24:40 8:25
166 Franklin Wu So HOMESTEAD 24:52 8:29
167 Owen Dayton Jr STUART HALL 24:52 8:29
168 John Tran Jr HOMESTEAD 25:19 8:38
169 Chris Treat Jr MIRAMONTE 25:27 8:41
170 Andrew Sides Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 26:09 8:55
171 Gavin Harris Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 28:36 9:46
172 Tyler Graham Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 28:50 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
82:32
16:30
5:38
15 Jose Sandoval
Jr
16:10
5:31
1
Alex Jeongco
Sr
16:25
5:36
2
Nicholas Mantovan
Jr
16:36
5:40
3
Bradley Afroilan
Jr
16:40
5:41
4
Anselmo Sandoval
Sr
16:41
5:42
5
Reed Thornbur
Sr
16:57
5:47
7
Daniel Toy
Jr
17:07
5:51
8
2 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
89:59
18:00
6:09
79 James Connelly
Jr
17:16
5:54
9
Tim Kuntz
Sr
18:02
6:09
15
Brock Allen
Sr
18:07
6:11
17
Pat Lenz
Sr
18:11
6:12
18
Nick Myers
Jr
18:23
6:16
20
Garrett Wong
Jr
19:28
6:39
37
Jonathan Mui
Jr
19:34
6:41
40
3 MIRAMONTE
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:28
91:09
18:14
6:13
90 Rory Fearon
Sr
17:28
5:58
11
Johnleig Dean
Sr
18:00
6:09
14
David Fuhriman
Sr
18:05
6:10
16
Luke Sanchez
Sr
18:40
6:22
24
Joe Janiga
Sr
18:56
6:28
25
David Boucher
Jr
19:13
6:34
30
Ryan Buchanan
Jr
19:17
6:35
32
4 MISSION
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:50
91:13
18:15
6:14
107 Milto Rossimi Neto
Jr
16:50
5:45
6
Martinez Nery
Jr
17:17
5:54
10
Marvin Jordan
Jr
18:25
6:17
21
Ulifido Juarez
Jr
19:01
6:29
27
Alejandr Torres
Jr
19:40
6:43
43
Ketyalew Dereje
Jr
20:07
6:52
51
Tuking Jacky
Jr
23:17
7:57
75
5 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
93:20
18:40
6:22
120 Michael Liang
Sr
17:51
6:06
13
Burton Yu
So
18:20
6:15
19
Ronald Liu
Jr
18:29
6:18
22
Louis Bi
Sr
19:09
6:32
28
Michael Xu
Sr
19:31
6:40
38
Irving Chang
Jr
19:38
6:42
42
Derek Joe
Jr
19:53
6:47
47
6 HOMESTEAD
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
96:04
19:13
6:33
162 Domonic Milesi
Jr
18:31
6:19
23
Bryan Nelson
Jr
19:13
6:34
29
Philp Bair
So
19:20
6:36
34
Kevin Lee
So
19:24
6:37
35
Varun Yuhanna
Fr
19:36
6:41
41
Harrison Lin
So
19:42
6:43
44
Matt Ferrari
So
20:39
7:03
61
7 Aragon
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:45
96:24
19:17
6:35
178 Francisc Vargas
Jr
17:38
6:01
12
Nicholas DeFerrar
Sr
18:59
6:29
26
Josh Franco
Sr
19:33
6:40
39
Jacob Friedman
Jr
19:51
6:46
45
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
20:23
6:57
56
Stephen Chan
Sr
21:39
7:23
69
Eduardo Saldana
Jr
21:40
7:24
70
8 NEWARK MEMORIAL
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
98:56
19:47
6:45
220 Steve Nava
Jr
19:15
6:34
31
Oscar Pinedo
Jr
19:26
6:38
36
Tomas Ortiz
Sr
19:53
6:47
48
Luis Ramirez
Jr
20:11
6:53
52
Blake Souza
Jr
20:11
6:53
53
Jeremy Hebert
Jr
20:11
6:53
54
Vinit Nayak
Sr
20:34
7:01
59
9 PALO ALTO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:32
103:11
20:38
7:03
280 Peter Dennis
Jr
19:19
6:36
33
Nathan Norimoto
Jr
19:52
6:47
46
Brandon Dukovic
Sr
20:44
7:05
62
James Hirsch
Jr
21:25
7:19
67
Nick Forlenza
Jr
21:51
7:27
72
Sam Blake
Jr
23:24
7:59
77
Michael Buteau
Sr
23:59
8:11
79
10 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
101:53
20:23
6:57
281 Peter Tang
Jr
19:55
6:48
49
Alex De Leon
Jr
20:02
6:50
50
Brandon Rivas
Jr
20:12
6:54
55
Jonathan Miranda
Sr
20:52
7:07
63
Patrick Wong
Jr
20:52
7:07
64
Matthew Catangha
Sr
20:54
7:08
65
Mico Pagkalin
Jr
21:00
7:10
66
11 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:54
108:49
21:46
7:26
335 Blake Capper
So
20:23
6:57
57
James Reynolds
Fr
20:36
7:02
60
Ben Brigganc
Fr
21:29
7:20
68
Zack Jimenez
Jr
23:04
7:52
74
Peter Bradas
Fr
23:17
7:57
76
James Bradas
Jr
24:34
8:23
81




12 STUART HALL
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
112:44
22:33
7:42
360 Patrick Rosanell
Sr
20:33
7:01
58
Alex Wong
Sr
21:50
7:27
71
Donovan Van
Jr
22:22
7:38
73
Andy Chung
Jr
23:53
8:09
78
Addison Chan
Jr
24:06
8:14
80
Owen Dayton
Jr
24:52
8:29
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Marshall Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:09 5:42
2 Joseph Diaz Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:19 5:47
3 Terrance Rabuzzi Fr LOS ALTOS 12:30 5:52
4 Cory Cilia Fr HALF MOON BAY 12:43 5:58
5 Garrett Jones Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:45 5:59
6 Cameron Tu Fr ALAMEDA 12:47 6:00
7 John Sorfleet Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:01 6:07
8 Alec Villagomes Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 13:04 6:08
9 Noel Anaya Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:09 6:10
10 Chris Jacobson Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:11 6:11
11 Ramon Gomez Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:19 6:15
12 Markus Guegler Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:20 6:16
13 David Dalton Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:21 6:16
14 Erik Johnson Fr MILLS 13:24 6:17
15 Isaac Madrid Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:27 6:19
16 Dominic Mota Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:30 6:20
17 Jason Yugelevic Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 13:33 6:22
18 Matt Lentz Fr Aragon 13:36 6:23 1/5 3/16 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Austin Leung Fr PALO ALTO 13:36 6:23
20 William Music Fr FRED C. BEYER 13:38 6:24
21 Miguel Hidalgo Fr ALAMEDA 13:39 6:25
22 Brandon Toy1 Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:40 6:25
23 Matt Hedding Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:41 6:25
24 Eric Baele Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:41 6:25
25 Emilio Flamenco Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:42 6:26
26 Alex Garcialuna Fr Aragon 13:42 6:26 2/5 5/16 4/20
27 Tristan Stewart Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 13:42 6:26
28 Andrew Liu Fr ALAMEDA 13:43 6:26
29 Tynan Dewes Fr SEQUOIA 13:48 6:29
30 Jonathan Xie Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13:56 6:32
31 Jansen Quiros Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:01 6:35
32 Adrian Oliman Fr FRED C. BEYER 14:02 6:35
33 Jensen Hsiao Fr PALO ALTO 14:04 6:36
34 Josh Pleva Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:04 6:36
35 Jefferey Hara Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:05 6:37
36 Cameron Charron Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:06 6:37
37 Dane Tippet Fr LOS ALTOS 14:07 6:38
38 Kevin Leary Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:09 6:39
39 Mars Pasache Fr STUART HALL 14:12 6:40
40 Bowen Gerould Fr PALO ALTO 14:15 6:41
41 Matt Seidel Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:18 6:43
42 Justin Goldt Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:18 6:43
43 Quincy Blackwell Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:20 6:44
44 Jack Hansen Fr PALO ALTO 14:20 6:44
45 Jonathan Chan Fr ALAMEDA 14:22 6:45
46 Sam Winslow Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:22 6:45
47 Sebastian Song Fr WOODSIDE 14:23 6:45
48 Avery Rock Fr LICK-WILMERDING 14:23 6:45
49 Tyler Gambill Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:24 6:46
50 Jaaz Gomez Fr MILLS 14:26 6:47
51 Drew Keller Fr PALO ALTO 14:26 6:47
52 Matthew Valencia Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:26 6:47
53 Marcus Edholm Fr PALO ALTO 14:29 6:48
54 Vincent Han Fr WESTMOOR 14:29 6:48
55 Chris Zhang Fr PALO ALTO 14:29 6:48
56 Steve Jacobson Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:30 6:48
57 Ryan Demo Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:31 6:49
58 Joey Koblitz Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:31 6:49
59 Aaron Yu Fr MILLS 14:33 6:50
60 Derrick Chow Fr WESTMOOR 14:34 6:50
61 Jonathan Chen Fr MILLS 14:35 6:51
62 Jack Crawford Fr LICK-WILMERDING 14:39 6:53
63 Alex Lee Fr LOS ALTOS 14:40 6:53
64 Alex Barreira Fr LOS ALTOS 14:45 6:55
65 Darren Ching Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:47 6:56
66 Andrew Blankley Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:48 6:57
67 Sehoon Bang Fr MILLS 14:48 6:57
68 Tim Melvin Fr PALO ALTO 14:49 6:57
69 Justin Chen Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:49 6:57
70 Thomas Siegle Fr SAN MATEO 14:49 6:57
71 Tyler Lazar Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:50 6:58
72 Eliot Wilde Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:50 6:58
73 Riley Soward Fr LOS ALTOS 14:51 6:58
74 Andrew Halle Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:51 6:58
75 Nick Grubaugh Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:52 6:59
76 Brodie Miller Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:52 6:59
77 Alex Mccarty Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:52 6:59
78 Nick Bousse Fr LOS ALTOS 14:52 6:59
79 Owen Jow Fr LOS ALTOS 14:53 6:59
80 Ethan Hankins Fr STUART HALL 14:55 7:00
81 Gavin Libbey Fr PALO ALTO 14:56 7:01
82 Tennyson Guo Fr MILLS 14:57 7:01
83 Chris Augustus Fr FRED C. BEYER 14:59 7:02
84 Justin Choi Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 15:00 7:03
85 James Evans Fr LICK-WILMERDING 15:01 7:03
86 Kyle Kelly Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:01 7:03
87 Chris Hunter Fr SEQUOIA 15:02 7:03
88 Tavneet Sidhu Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:05 7:05
89 Trevor Lemmings Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:05 7:05
90 Samir Seshadri Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:05 7:05
91 Shaun Boyer Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:08 7:06
92 Surapaneni Akhil Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:09 7:07
93 Alex Lazich Fr SEQUOIA 15:10 7:07
94 Dominic Chavarria Fr WESTMOOR 15:10 7:07
95 Thomas Hushbeck Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:11 7:08
96 Jon Hoang Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:12 7:08
97 Will Rivera Fr Aragon 15:12 7:08 3/5 9/16 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Fr MILLS 15:14 7:09
99 Tim Cyron Fr LOS ALTOS 15:15 7:10
100 Chris Elliott Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:16 7:10
101 Nathan Yick Fr ALAMEDA 15:18 7:11
102 Tommy Malone Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:19 7:11
103 Rey Macala Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:20 7:12
104 Dominic Melchior Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:20 7:12
105 Forrest Sills Fr WOODSIDE 15:20 7:12
106 Jimmy Shen Fr MILLS 15:26 7:15
107 Andres Moya Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:28 7:16
108 Matthew Nagata Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:28 7:16
109 Justin Barry Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:31 7:17
110 Mark Hoang Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:31 7:17
111 Brendan Hui Fr MILLS 15:31 7:17
112 Jack Morris Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:33 7:18
113 Colin Rosenberger Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:34 7:18
114 Rick Miyagi Fr Aragon 15:34 7:18 4/5 11/16 12/19
115 Steven Devilbiss Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:35 7:19
116 Preston Tam Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:37 7:20
117 Duncan O'neill Fr STUART HALL 15:38 7:20
118 Will Antes Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:38 7:20
119 Brandon Tran Fr FRED C. BEYER 15:40 7:21
120 Cole Dunbar Fr SEQUOIA 15:40 7:21
121 Jaquel Campbel Fr SEQUOIA 15:41 7:22
122 Jonathan Lo Fr MILLS 15:41 7:22
123 Joseph Canta Fr WESTMOOR 15:42 7:22
124 Tony Martinez Fr LICK-WILMERDING 15:44 7:23
125 Anjo Cordero Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:45 7:24
126 Tim Scott Fr LOS ALTOS 15:46 7:24
127 Eric Pang Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:47 7:25
128 Joshua Jeremiah Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:49 7:26
129 Tywen Kelly Fr LICK-WILMERDING 15:52 7:27
130 Kevin Kenny Fr MILLS 15:53 7:27
131 Ben Golinveaux Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:54 7:28
132 Jim Huttlinger Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:59 7:30
133 Brian Bigelow Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:03 7:32
134 Patrick Ngo Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:03 7:32
135 Tony Sun Fr LOS ALTOS 16:06 7:34
136 Kenyon Duncan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:10 7:35
137 Colin Whitney Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:12 7:36
138 James Normantas Fr PALO ALTO 16:14 7:37
139 Frank Cannizzaro Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:16 7:38
140 Michael Win Fr WESTMOOR 16:16 7:38
141 Joseph Chen Fr ALAMEDA 16:18 7:39
142 Lucus Frangos Fr LOS ALTOS 16:25 7:42
143 Rahat Dubey Fr MILLS 16:28 7:44
144 Justin Lew Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:31 7:45
145 Wilson Marinez Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:38 7:49
146 Michael Otto Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:40 7:49
147 Brian Chau Fr WESTMOOR 16:40 7:49
148 Matt Helle Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:43 7:51
149 Gabriel Solis Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:46 7:52
150 Patrick Selover Fr LOS ALTOS 16:58 7:58
151 Logan Nicco Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:00 7:59
152 Andrew Wheeler Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 17:04 8:01
153 Nichil Stewart Fr LICK-WILMERDING 17:06 8:02
154 Nicholas Lansang Fr Aragon 17:08 8:03 5/5 14/16 14/16
155 Winford Lin Fr MILLS 17:08 8:03
156 Lance Jackson Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:09 8:03
157 Chasen Chacon Fr PALO ALTO 17:10 8:04
158 Austin Lim Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:14 8:05
159 Aaron Wilson So WESTMOOR 17:21 8:09
160 Wesley Yu Fr MILLS 17:22 8:09
161 Matthew Cheong Fr LICK-WILMERDING 17:31 8:13
162 Matt Ornelas Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:32 8:14
163 Jonathan Yee Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:36 8:16
164 Phong Luong Fr ALAMEDA 17:39 8:17
165 Steaven Baldoza Fr STUART HALL 17:41 8:18
166 Sam Perrings Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:41 8:18
167 Alex Doan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:48 8:21
168 Kelly Condon Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:50 8:22
169 Andrew Chu Fr WESTMOOR 17:56 8:25
170 Geon Park Fr MILLS 17:59 8:27
171 Elijah Tolentino Fr STUART HALL 18:10 8:32
172 Logan Bartnick Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:13 8:33
173 Ian Lang Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:17 8:35
174 Ron Valencia Fr STUART HALL 18:20 8:36
175 Andy Do Fr FRED C. BEYER 18:22 8:37
176 Issac Lewis Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 18:29 8:41
177 Lai Fu Chow Fr WESTMOOR 18:41 8:46
178 Kyle Sandvick Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:59 8:55
179 Andrew Hovermale Fr ALAMEDA 19:01 8:56
180 Corey Rogers Fr PALO ALTO 19:07 8:58
181 Jerry Liu Fr MILLS 19:30 9:09
182 Jeffrey Zhang Fr MILLS 19:39 9:14
183 Matthew Sears Fr LOS ALTOS 20:22 9:34
184 Nick Kleshinski Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:24 9:35
185 Clay Tilton Fr LICK-WILMERDING 20:48 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
65:04
13:01
6:07
40 Joseph Diaz
Fr
12:19
5:47
2
Garrett Jones
Fr
12:45
5:59
5
Ramon Gomez
Fr
13:19
6:15
10
Markus Guegler
Fr
13:20
6:16
11
David Dalton
Fr
13:21
6:16
12
Isaac Madrid
Fr
13:27
6:19
14
Brandon Toy1
Fr
13:40
6:25
20
2 HALF MOON BAY
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:32
64:45
12:57
6:05
42 Logan Marshall
Fr
12:09
5:42
1
Cory Cilia
Fr
12:43
5:58
4
John Sorfleet
Fr
13:01
6:07
7
Chris Jacobson
Fr
13:11
6:11
9
Matt Hedding
Fr
13:41
6:25
21
Steve Jacobson
Fr
14:30
6:48
43
Brodie Miller
Fr
14:52
6:59
56
3 PALO ALTO
9-8-5-5-3
Gap: 0:50
70:41
14:08
6:38
151 Austin Leung
Fr
13:36
6:23
17
Jensen Hsiao
Fr
14:04
6:36
29
Bowen Gerould
Fr
14:15
6:41
32
Jack Hansen
Fr
14:20
6:44
34
Drew Keller
Fr
14:26
6:47
39
Marcus Edholm
Fr
14:29
6:48
40
Chris Zhang
Fr
14:29
6:48
42
4 ALAMEDA
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:31
69:49
13:58
6:33
158 Cameron Tu
Fr
12:47
6:00
6
Miguel Hidalgo
Fr
13:39
6:25
19
Andrew Liu
Fr
13:43
6:26
24
Jonathan Chan
Fr
14:22
6:45
35
Nathan Yick
Fr
15:18
7:11
74
Joseph Chen
Fr
16:18
7:39
90
Phong Luong
Fr
17:39
8:17
101
5 SAN RAMON VALLEY
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:21
70:45
14:09
6:39
162 Dominic Mota
Fr
13:30
6:20
15
Tristan Stewart
Fr
13:42
6:26
23
Justin Goldt
Fr
14:18
6:43
33
Tyler Gambill
Fr
14:24
6:46
37
Andrew Halle
Fr
14:51
6:58
54
Nick Grubaugh
Fr
14:52
6:59
55
Tavneet Sidhu
Fr
15:05
7:05
65
6 LOS ALTOS
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
70:53
14:11
6:39
185 Terrance Rabuzzi
Fr
12:30
5:52
3
Dane Tippet
Fr
14:07
6:38
30
Alex Lee
Fr
14:40
6:53
49
Alex Barreira
Fr
14:45
6:55
50
Riley Soward
Fr
14:51
6:58
53
Nick Bousse
Fr
14:52
6:59
57
Owen Jow
Fr
14:53
6:59
58
7 MILLS
6-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
71:46
14:21
6:44
195 Erik Johnson
Fr
13:24
6:17
13
Jaaz Gomez
Fr
14:26
6:47
38
Aaron Yu
Fr
14:33
6:50
45
Jonathan Chen
Fr
14:35
6:51
47
Sehoon Bang
Fr
14:48
6:57
52
Tennyson Guo
Fr
14:57
7:01
60
Konrad Vonmayrh
Fr
15:14
7:09
72
8 FRED C. BEYER
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:33
72:55
14:35
6:51
242 William Music
Fr
13:38
6:24
18
Adrian Oliman
Fr
14:02
6:35
28
Chris Augustus
Fr
14:59
7:02
61
Trevor Lemmings
Fr
15:05
7:05
66
Thomas Hushbeck
Fr
15:11
7:08
69
Colin Rosenber
Fr
15:34
7:18
77
Brandon Tran
Fr
15:40
7:21
81
9 JAMES LOGAN
5-5-8-9-9
Gap: 3:29
74:28
14:54
7:00
273 Noel Anaya
Fr
13:09
6:10
8
Jansen Quiros
Fr
14:01
6:35
27
Jon Hoang
Fr
15:12
7:08
70
Matthew Nagata
Fr
15:28
7:16
76
Wilson Marinez
Fr
16:38
7:49
92
Gabriel Solis
Fr
16:46
7:52
94




10 Aragon
8-6-10-10-10
Gap: 3:32
75:12
15:02
7:04
283 Matt Lentz
Fr
13:36
6:23
16
Alex Garcialu
Fr
13:42
6:26
22
Will Rivera
Fr
15:12
7:08
71
Rick Miyagi
Fr
15:34
7:18
78
Nicholas Lansang
Fr
17:08
8:03
96








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
11 LICK-WILMERDING
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
75:39
15:08
7:06
319 Avery Rock
Fr
14:23
6:45
36
Jack Crawford
Fr
14:39
6:53
48
James Evans
Fr
15:01
7:03
63
Tony Martinez
Fr
15:44
7:23
85
Tywen Kelly
Fr
15:52
7:27
87
Nichil Stewart
Fr
17:06
8:02
95
Matthew Cheong
Fr
17:31
8:13
100
12 SEQUOIA
11-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:53
75:21
15:04
7:05
321 Tynan Dewes
Fr
13:48
6:29
25
Chris Hunter
Fr
15:02
7:03
64
Alex Lazich
Fr
15:10
7:07
67
Cole Dunbar
Fr
15:40
7:21
82
Jaquel Campbel
Fr
15:41
7:22
83








13 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
16-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:06
75:31
15:06
7:05
322 Joey Koblitz
Fr
14:31
6:49
44
Darren Ching
Fr
14:47
6:56
51
Chris Elliott
Fr
15:16
7:10
73
Dominic Melchior
Fr
15:20
7:12
75
Preston Tam
Fr
15:37
7:20
79
Eric Pang
Fr
15:47
7:25
86
Justin Lew
Fr
16:31
7:45
91
14 WESTMOOR
15-12-12-13-14
Gap: 1:47
76:11
15:14
7:09
328 Vincent Han
Fr
14:29
6:48
41
Derrick Chow
Fr
14:34
6:50
46
Dominic Chavarri
Fr
15:10
7:07
68
Joseph Canta
Fr
15:42
7:22
84
Michael Win
Fr
16:16
7:38
89
Brian Chau
Fr
16:40
7:49
93
Aaron Wilson
So
17:21
8:09
99
15 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
12-13-16-16-15
Gap: 3:18
79:22
15:52
7:27
371 Jonathan Xie
Fr
13:56
6:32
26
Justin Choi
Fr
15:00
7:03
62
Patrick Ngo
Fr
16:03
7:32
88
Lance Jackson
Fr
17:09
8:03
97
Austin Lim
Fr
17:14
8:05
98








16 STUART HALL
13-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:58
80:36
16:07
7:34
375 Mars Pasache
Fr
14:12
6:40
31
Ethan Hankins
Fr
14:55
7:00
59
Duncan O'neill
Fr
15:38
7:20
80
Steaven Baldoza
Fr
17:41
8:18
102
Elijah Tolentin
Fr
18:10
8:32
103
Ron Valencia
Fr
18:20
8:36
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.