Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna Fr Fr 19:57 6:46 2.95 12/68 2/6 13/28 3/9 18:50 18:14
Billy Seeburger Jr V 16:54 5:44 2.95 11/107 1/5 1/28 8/16 16:35 17:47
(0:53,5.0)
16:35 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Chris Chan Sr JV 21:34 7:19 2.95 49/72 7/8 22/28 5/6 20:37 21:16 20:37
Daniel Goldin So V 17:33 5:57 2.95 21/107 4/5 4/28 2/14 18:32
(0:59,5.3)
17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
David Kiel So So 23:09 7:51 2.95 55/72 9/9 28/28 2/2 23:02 22:50 22:44
Eduardo Saldana Jr JV 19:13 6:31 2.95 8/72 2/8 11/28 2/11 18:47 18:47
Francisco Vargas Jr V 17:27 5:55 2.95 20/107 3/5 3/28 3/15 17:28
(0:01,0.1)
17:28
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garrett Tan So So 19:04 6:28 2.95 6/72 3/9 10/28 1/11 19:28
(0:24,2.1)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LY)
George Medan So So 20:27 6:56 2.95 24/72 5/9 18/28 1/8 20:14 20:14
Ian Barrie So So 18:53 6:24 2.95 5/72 2/9 9/28 2/12 19:08
(0:15,1.3)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Jack Herrera Fr Fr 18:30 6:16 2.95 2/68 1/6 8/28 2/12 18:35
(0:05,0.4)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
James Murray So So 20:06 6:49 2.95 19/72 4/9 16/28 1/11 19:55 19:41 19:10
Josh Barney So So 21:09 7:10 2.95 33/72 6/9 20/28 1/5 21:22
(0:13,1.0)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR)
Josh Franco Sr JV 18:27 6:15 2.95 5/72 1/8 7/28 3/11 18:45
(0:18,1.6)
18:36
(0:09,0.8)
18:36
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Keaton Moe So V 17:53 6:04 2.95 27/107 5/5 5/28 2/14 17:35 17:35
Keisuke Iwamura Sr JV 19:46 6:42 2.95 18/72 3/8 12/28 3/10 20:08
(0:22,1.8)
20:25
(0:39,3.2)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Matt Lentz Fr Fr 19:59 6:46 2.95 13/68 3/6 14/28 2/9 18:49 18:43
Michael Nakamura Sr JV 21:23 7:15 2.95 45/72 6/8 21/28 5/6 20:59 20:59 You ROCK! (PG)
Nathaniel Leung So So 22:41 7:41 2.95 51/72 8/9 27/28 2/3 22:51
(0:10,0.7)
22:51
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr JV 20:03 6:48 2.95 21/72 4/8 15/28 3/9 19:43 19:43
Nicholas Lansang Fr Fr 22:02 7:28 2.95 42/68 5/6 24/28 3/6 21:24 21:24 You ROCK! (PG)
Nicky Tao So So 22:15 7:33 2.95 46/72 7/9 25/28 3/4 22:22
(0:07,0.5)
22:22
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patrick Garcialuna Jr JV 21:43 7:22 2.95 51/72 8/8 23/28 2/4 21:10 20:19 20:19
Rick Miyagi Fr Fr 20:57 7:06 2.95 30/68 4/6 19/28 4/9 20:25 20:25
Sam Sokolsky So So 18:23 6:14 2.95 3/72 1/9 6/28 3/12 19:22
(0:59,5.1)
17:43 17:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Stephen Chan Sr JV 20:09 6:50 2.95 24/72 5/8 17/28 3/7 20:26
(0:17,1.4)
20:13
(0:04,0.3)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Will Rivera Fr Fr 22:24 7:36 2.95 45/68 6/6 26/28 3/5 21:44 21:44
Wyatt Cooper So V 17:03 5:47 2.95 13/107 2/5 2/28 4/15 17:42
(0:39,3.7)
16:56 16:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 86:50
0:59
2.95 5:53 5:44 6:04 87 5:46 85:29 85:51 84:24 Billy Seeburger (10), Wyatt Cooper (12), Francisco Vargas (19), Daniel Goldin (20), Keaton Moe (26)
So 1st 5 1/8 96:53
2:04
2.95 6:34 6:14 6:56 51 6:34 105:36
(8:43,8.3)
93:47 93:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sam Sokolsky (3), Ian Barrie (5), Garrett Tan (6), James Murray (16), George Medan (21)
JV 1st 5 3/7 97:38
1:42
2.95 6:37 6:15 6:50 63 6:04 97:55
(0:17,0.3)
96:09 96:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Josh Franco (4), Eduardo Saldana (7), Keisuke Iwamura (15), Nicholas DeFerrari (17), Stephen Chan (20)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 101:25
3:32
2.95 6:53 6:16 7:28 65 6:46 93:23 98:03 93:23 Jack Herrera (2), Alex Garcialuna (7), Matt Lentz (8), Rick Miyagi (20), Nicholas Lansang (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos So Milpitas 15:30 5:15
2 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr Woodside 15:38 5:18
3 Sam Parker Sr Menlo School 16:03 5:26
4 Mitch Martin Jr Half Moon Bay 16:09 5:28
5 Jarrett Moore Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:24 5:34
6 Matt Myers Fr Menlo School 16:33 5:37
7 Nathan Madonich Jr South San Francisco 16:39 5:39
8 Connor Prior So Milpitas 16:46 5:41
9 Logan Marshall Fr Half Moon Bay 16:46 5:41
10 Grant Murphy So Mills 16:47 5:41
11 Billy Seeburger Jr Aragon 16:54 5:44 1/5 1/28 8/16 16:35 17:47
(0:53)
16:35 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
12 Arnaud Kpachavi Sr Woodside Priory Scho 17:02 5:46
13 Wyatt Cooper So Aragon 17:03 5:47 2/5 2/28 4/15 17:42
(0:39)
16:56 16:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
14 Cory Cilia Fr Half Moon Bay 17:11 5:49
15 Manny Avila Jr Sequoia 17:11 5:49
16 Anthony Cortes Jr Half Moon Bay 17:13 5:50
17 Lowry Yankwich Sr Menlo School 17:13 5:50
18 Carlos Flores So Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:18 5:52
19 Danny Raggio Sr Sequoia 17:21 5:53
20 Francisco Vargas Jr Aragon 17:27 5:55 3/5 3/28 3/15 17:28
(0:01)
17:28
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Daniel Goldin So Aragon 17:33 5:57 4/5 4/28 2/14 18:32
(0:59)
17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
22 Jesse Wong Sr San Mateo 17:34 5:57
23 David Nakonechnyy Sr Milpitas 17:37 5:58
24 Alex Debaets Jr Half Moon Bay 17:43 6:00
25 Chris Jacobson Fr Half Moon Bay 17:47 6:02
26 Brendan Foti Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:48 6:02
27 Keaton Moe So Aragon 17:53 6:04 5/5 5/28 2/14 17:35 17:35
28 Gordon Dickson Jr Mills 17:58 6:05
29 Raul Medina Sr Milpitas 17:59 6:06
30 Austin Quach Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:04 6:07
31 Ryan Roberts Jr Half Moon Bay 18:09 6:09
32 Robert Manoos Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:10 6:09
33 Nathaniel Whitney Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:11 6:10
34 Alejandro Curiel Sr Capuchino 18:13 6:11
35 Tony Li Sr Mills 18:27 6:15
36 Philip Barron Jr Sequoia 18:30 6:16
37 Rex Peel So Mills 18:31 6:17
38 Taylor Wong So Mills 18:32 6:17
39 Michael Machlin So Menlo School 18:32 6:17
40 Preston Lam So Crystal Springs Upla 18:34 6:18
41 Dylan Croll So Woodside Priory Scho 18:35 6:18
42 Burt Sadler Jr Woodside Priory Scho 18:36 6:18
43 Bruce Cerezo Sr Milpitas 18:37 6:19
44 Joe Farned So Woodside Priory Scho 18:39 6:19
45 Kevin Hill Jr Sequoia 18:42 6:20
46 Sean Winchester Jr Mills 18:44 6:21
47 Nick Cotter Sr Prospect 18:44 6:21
48 Will Strober Sr Menlo School 18:48 6:22
49 Eric Jadallah Fr Menlo School 18:48 6:22
50 Giorgio Auxileo Sr Terra Nova 18:51 6:23
51 Matt Voigt Fr Terra Nova 18:52 6:24
52 Sean Clark Sr Terra Nova 18:53 6:24
53 Jose Alvarez Jr Capuchino 19:03 6:27
54 Frankie Lucero Jr Milpitas 19:08 6:29
55 Manuel Marquez Jr Terra Nova 19:09 6:29
56 Ryan Kaveh So Crystal Springs Upla 19:10 6:30
57 Warren Van Velkinbur So Sequoia 19:13 6:31
58 Binh Phan So Crystal Springs Upla 19:15 6:32
59 Syed Mohsin Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:16 6:32
60 Sam Schmutz Sr Terra Nova 19:17 6:32
61 Kyle Cheng Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:17 6:32
62 Colin Smith So Crystal Springs Upla 19:19 6:33
63 Mason Chou Sr Milpitas 19:21 6:34
64 Joseph Kline Sr Terra Nova 19:21 6:34
65 Simon Willig So Crystal Springs Upla 19:25 6:35
66 Robert Perez So Woodside Priory Scho 19:26 6:35
67 Jonathan Diaz So Capuchino 19:27 6:36
68 Ernhow Lee Sr Milpitas 19:29 6:36
69 Jason Leung Jr South San Francisco 19:31 6:37
70 Kurt Kraal Jr Terra Nova 19:32 6:37
71 Eric Lopez So Capuchino 19:33 6:38
72 Dominic Revilla Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:34 6:38
73 Geoffrey Lalonde Sr Menlo School 19:39 6:40
74 Beau Hengst Sr Capuchino 19:40 6:40
75 Andrew Christensen Fr Woodside Priory Scho 19:42 6:41
76 Joel Avitia Jr Sequoia 19:44 6:41
77 Richard Correa-sorich Sr Prospect 19:45 6:42
78 Mulvey James Jr Terra Nova 19:45 6:42
79 Elton Wong Jr Mills 19:46 6:42
80 Danny Bazan Sr William C. Overfelt 19:51 6:44
81 Mike Kiely Jr Capuchino 19:54 6:45
82 Omar Bakir Jr South San Francisco 19:57 6:46
83 Kevin Sandberg Jr Terra Nova 20:01 6:47
84 Brenton Yu Sr South San Francisco 20:01 6:47
85 Paul Correa-sorich Sr Prospect 20:11 6:51
86 Mike Salvador Jr William C. Overfelt 20:13 6:51
87 Carlos Mendoza Jr Prospect 20:14 6:52
88 Kevin Patterson Sr Milpitas 20:21 6:54
89 Chrisopher Yim Jr Terra Nova 20:23 6:55
90 Jack Eyers Jr Prospect 20:30 6:57
91 Michael Nechayev Sr San Mateo 21:03 7:08
92 Ting-hui Tsai Sr San Mateo 21:08 7:10
93 Paul Magat Jr South San Francisco 21:30 7:17
94 Robbie Fry Jr Menlo School 21:45 7:22
95 Chris Mccreddin Jr Sequoia 22:00 7:27
96 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 22:02 7:28
97 Juan Lopez Jr South San Francisco 22:26 7:36
98 Miguel Rodriguez Jr South San Francisco 22:37 7:40
99 Vinh Phuong Sr Milpitas 22:45 7:43
100 Ricky Jalilie Jr Capuchino 23:04 7:49
101 Michael Schulze Sr Menlo School 23:07 7:50
102 Antonio Gomez Sr William C. Overfelt 23:08 7:51
103 Christophe Viret Sr Menlo School 23:10 7:51
104 Kay Ueda Jr San Mateo 23:21 7:55
105 Darren Huang Sr San Mateo 23:22 7:55
106 Daniel Rodriguez Sr San Mateo 24:36 8:20
107 Douglas Dunn Sr Milpitas 25:41 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:34
85:02
17:00
5:46
62 Mitch Martin
Jr
16:09
5:28
3
Logan Marshall
Fr
16:46
5:41
8
Cory Cilia
Fr
17:11
5:49
13
Anthony Cortes
Jr
17:13
5:50
15
Alex Debaets
Jr
17:43
6:00
23
Chris Jacobson
Fr
17:47
6:02
24
Ryan Roberts
Jr
18:09
6:09
30
2 Aragon
7-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:59
86:50
17:22
5:53
87 Billy Seeburge
Jr
16:54
5:44
10
Wyatt Cooper
So
17:03
5:47
12
Francisc Vargas
Jr
17:27
5:55
19
Daniel Goldin
So
17:33
5:57
20
Keaton Moe
So
17:53
6:04
26








3 Milpitas
1-2-3-2-3
Gap: 3:07
86:29
17:18
5:52
100 Yohaness Estifano
So
15:30
5:15
1
Connor Prior
So
16:46
5:41
7
David Nakonech
Sr
17:37
5:58
22
Raul Medina
Sr
17:59
6:06
28
Bruce Cerezo
Sr
18:37
6:19
42
Frankie Lucero
Jr
19:08
6:29
53
Mason Chou
Sr
19:21
6:34
62
4 Sacred Heart Cathedr
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:46
87:44
17:33
5:57
106 Jarrett Moore
Sr
16:24
5:34
4
Carlos Flores
So
17:18
5:52
17
Brendan Foti
Fr
17:48
6:02
25
Austin Quach
Jr
18:04
6:07
29
Robert Manoos
Jr
18:10
6:09
31
Nathanie Whitney
Jr
18:11
6:10
32
Dominic Revilla
Jr
19:34
6:38
70
5 Menlo School
2-1-1-3-5
Gap: 2:45
87:09
17:26
5:55
108 Sam Parker
Sr
16:03
5:26
2
Matt Myers
Fr
16:33
5:37
5
Lowry Yankwich
Sr
17:13
5:50
16
Michael Machlin
So
18:32
6:17
38
Will Strober
Sr
18:48
6:22
47
Eric Jadallah
Fr
18:48
6:22
48
Geoffrey Lalonde
Sr
19:39
6:40
71
6 Mills
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:45
90:15
18:03
6:07
143 Grant Murphy
So
16:47
5:41
9
Gordon Dickson
Jr
17:58
6:05
27
Tony Li
Sr
18:27
6:15
34
Rex Peel
So
18:31
6:17
36
Taylor Wong
So
18:32
6:17
37
Sean Winchest
Jr
18:44
6:21
45
Elton Wong
Jr
19:46
6:42
76
7 Sequoia
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:02
90:57
18:11
6:10
167 Manny Avila
Jr
17:11
5:49
14
Danny Raggio
Sr
17:21
5:53
18
Philip Barron
Jr
18:30
6:16
35
Kevin Hill
Jr
18:42
6:20
44
Warren Van Velkinbu
So
19:13
6:31
56
Joel Avitia
Jr
19:44
6:41
74
Chris Mccreddi
Jr
22:00
7:27
86
8 Woodside Priory Scho
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
92:18
18:28
6:15
200 Arnaud Kpachavi
Sr
17:02
5:46
11
Dylan Croll
So
18:35
6:18
40
Burt Sadler
Jr
18:36
6:18
41
Joe Farned
So
18:39
6:19
43
Robert Perez
So
19:26
6:35
65
Andrew Christen
Fr
19:42
6:41
73




9 Terra Nova
14-12-9-9-9
Gap: 0:26
95:02
19:00
6:27
263 Giorgio Auxileo
Sr
18:51
6:23
49
Matt Voigt
Fr
18:52
6:24
50
Sean Clark
Sr
18:53
6:24
51
Manuel Marquez
Jr
19:09
6:29
54
Sam Schmutz
Sr
19:17
6:32
59
Joseph Kline
Sr
19:21
6:34
63
Kurt Kraal
Jr
19:32
6:37
68
10 Crystal Springs Upla
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:43
95:32
19:06
6:29
269 Preston Lam
So
18:34
6:18
39
Ryan Kaveh
So
19:10
6:30
55
Binh Phan
So
19:15
6:32
57
Syed Mohsin
Jr
19:16
6:32
58
Kyle Cheng
Jr
19:17
6:32
60
Colin Smith
So
19:19
6:33
61
Simon Willig
So
19:25
6:35
64
11 Capuchino
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:27
95:56
19:11
6:30
292 Alejandr Curiel
Sr
18:13
6:11
33
Jose Alvarez
Jr
19:03
6:27
52
Jonathan Diaz
So
19:27
6:36
66
Eric Lopez
So
19:33
6:38
69
Beau Hengst
Sr
19:40
6:40
72
Mike Kiely
Jr
19:54
6:45
77
Ricky Jalilie
Jr
23:04
7:49
89
12 South San Francisco
5-9-11-12-12
Gap: 4:51
97:38
19:32
6:37
315 Nathan Madonich
Jr
16:39
5:39
6
Jason Leung
Jr
19:31
6:37
67
Omar Bakir
Jr
19:57
6:46
78
Brenton Yu
Sr
20:01
6:47
79
Paul Magat
Jr
21:30
7:17
85
Juan Lopez
Jr
22:26
7:36
87
Miguel Rodrigue
Jr
22:37
7:40
88
13 Prospect
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:46
99:24
19:53
6:44
364 Nick Cotter
Sr
18:44
6:21
46
Richard Correa-s
Sr
19:45
6:42
75
Paul Correa-s
Sr
20:11
6:51
80
Carlos Mendoza
Jr
20:14
6:52
81
Jack Eyers
Jr
20:30
6:57
82








14 San Mateo
10-13-13-13-14
Gap: 5:48
106:28
21:18
7:13
369 Jesse Wong
Sr
17:34
5:57
21
Michael Nechayev
Sr
21:03
7:08
83
Ting-hui Tsai
Sr
21:08
7:10
84
Kay Ueda
Jr
23:21
7:55
90
Darren Huang
Sr
23:22
7:55
91
Daniel Rodrigue
Sr
24:36
8:20
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Frank Xiao So Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:45 6:01
2 Ryan Ernst So Prospect 18:14 6:11
3 Sam Sokolsky So Aragon 18:23 6:14 1/9 6/28 3/12 19:22
(0:59)
17:43 17:43 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Kam-ron Perry So Prospect 18:50 6:23
5 Ian Barrie So Aragon 18:53 6:24 2/9 9/28 2/12 19:08
(0:15)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Garrett Tan So Aragon 19:04 6:28 3/9 10/28 1/11 19:28
(0:24)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Noe Lovera So William C. Overfelt 19:12 6:31
8 Sean Tang Jr Prospect 19:17 6:32
9 Martin Cazares Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:18 6:33
10 Angelo Banzon So Milpitas 19:19 6:33
11 Carlos Zepeda So Sequoia 19:40 6:40
12 Soham Bhatia Fr Capuchino 19:46 6:42
13 Daryl Zhao So Mills 19:47 6:42
14 Thomas Siegle Fr San Mateo 19:52 6:44
15 David Perez So South San Francisco 19:54 6:45
16 Caleb Lam So Mills 19:57 6:46
17 Vincent Sui So Mills 19:58 6:46
18 Cj Velasco So Milpitas 20:02 6:47
19 James Murray So Aragon 20:06 6:49 4/9 16/28 1/11 19:55 19:41 19:10
20 Hans Liu So Mills 20:10 6:50
21 Jose Garcia So San Mateo 20:12 6:51
22 Riley Sellars Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:18 6:53
23 Michael Asuncian So San Mateo 20:25 6:55
24 George Medan So Aragon 20:27 6:56 5/9 18/28 1/8 20:14 20:14
25 Gian Paneda So Milpitas 20:32 6:58
26 Amar Khalasi So Capuchino 20:36 6:59
27 Alex Valencia So Sequoia 20:54 7:05
28 Wesley Luu So Milpitas 21:00 7:07
29 Jacob Arnen So Prospect 21:03 7:08
30 Michael Adachi So San Mateo 21:06 7:09
31 Eric Yip So Capuchino 21:08 7:10
32 Aaron Jacobson So Sequoia 21:08 7:10
33 Josh Barney So Aragon 21:09 7:10 6/9 20/28 1/5 21:22
(0:13)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Willem Simpson So Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:13 7:12
35 Julian O'hara So Sequoia 21:18 7:13
36 Brandon Ye So Mills 21:25 7:16
37 William Chow Jr Mills 21:35 7:19
38 Randy Louie So Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:40 7:21
39 Kawakatsu Masafumi So San Mateo 21:47 7:23
40 David Feng Fr San Mateo 21:53 7:25
41 Jeremiah Leung Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:56 7:26
42 Matthew Xu So Mills 21:56 7:26
43 Ian Kpachavi So Woodside Priory Scho 21:57 7:26
44 Noah Gerber Fr San Mateo 22:08 7:30
45 Derek Chow So Mills 22:10 7:31
46 Nicky Tao So Aragon 22:15 7:33 7/9 25/28 3/4 22:22
(0:07)
22:22
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Trevor Fisher So Capuchino 22:20 7:34
48 Carlos Lozada So Capuchino 22:23 7:35
49 Jee Hoon Bang So Mills 22:27 7:37
50 Jose Salvador So William C. Overfelt 22:39 7:41
51 Nathaniel Leung So Aragon 22:41 7:41 8/9 27/28 2/3 22:51
(0:10)
22:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Roger Volden So Prospect 22:42 7:42
53 Philip Wu So Menlo School 23:02 7:48
54 Tinyen Shih So Menlo School 23:05 7:49
55 David Kiel So Aragon 23:09 7:51 9/9 28/28 2/2 23:02 22:50 22:44
56 Niko Loren So South San Francisco 23:18 7:54
57 Zack Wong So Mills 23:20 7:55
58 Jeffrey Liao So Mills 23:22 7:55
59 Aaron Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:31 7:58
60 Domenic Gulli So South San Francisco 23:45 8:03
61 Grant Crawford So South San Francisco 23:55 8:06
62 Jacob Toms So Sequoia 23:56 8:07
63 Nicholas Naclerio So Woodside Priory Scho 24:30 8:18
64 John Welch So Menlo School 24:34 8:20
65 Cullen Mo So Woodside Priory Scho 24:42 8:22
66 Peter Kwok So Mills 24:44 8:23
67 Matt Maldonado So Sequoia 24:47 8:24
68 Sam Crow So Woodside Priory Scho 24:50 8:25
69 Christian Facultad So South San Francisco 25:45 8:44
70 Dylan Moy So Mills 26:27 8:58
71 J.h. Kim So San Mateo 26:30 8:59
72 Matti De Los Reyes Fr Menlo School 33:34 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:04
96:53
19:23
6:34
51 Sam Sokolsky
So
18:23
6:14
3
Ian Barrie
So
18:53
6:24
5
Garrett Tan
So
19:04
6:28
6
James Murray
So
20:06
6:49
16
George Medan
So
20:27
6:56
21
Josh Barney
So
21:09
7:10
28
Nicky Tao
So
22:15
7:33
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Prospect
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:28
100:06
20:01
6:47
79 Ryan Ernst
So
18:14
6:11
2
Kam-ron Perry
So
18:50
6:23
4
Sean Tang
Jr
19:17
6:32
7
Jacob Arnen
So
21:03
7:08
24
Roger Volden
So
22:42
7:42
42








3 Mills
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
101:17
20:15
6:52
88 Daryl Zhao
So
19:47
6:42
11
Caleb Lam
So
19:57
6:46
14
Vincent Sui
So
19:58
6:46
15
Hans Liu
So
20:10
6:50
17
Brandon Ye
So
21:25
7:16
31
William Chow
Jr
21:35
7:19
32
Matthew Xu
So
21:56
7:26
37
4 Sacred Heart Cathedr
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:55
100:14
20:03
6:48
90 Frank Xiao
So
17:45
6:01
1
Martin Cazares
Fr
19:18
6:33
8
Riley Sellars
Fr
20:18
6:53
19
Willem Simpson
So
21:13
7:12
29
Randy Louie
So
21:40
7:21
33
Jeremiah Leung
Fr
21:56
7:26
36
Aaron Lee
Fr
23:31
7:58
44
5 San Mateo
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
103:22
20:40
7:00
109 Thomas Siegle
Fr
19:52
6:44
12
Jose Garcia
So
20:12
6:51
18
Michael Asuncian
So
20:25
6:55
20
Michael Adachi
So
21:06
7:09
25
Kawakats Masafumi
So
21:47
7:23
34
David Feng
Fr
21:53
7:25
35
Noah Gerber
Fr
22:08
7:30
38
6 Sequoia
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 4:16
106:56
21:23
7:15
136 Carlos Zepeda
So
19:40
6:40
9
Alex Valencia
So
20:54
7:05
23
Aaron Jacobson
So
21:08
7:10
27
Julian O'hara
So
21:18
7:13
30
Jacob Toms
So
23:56
8:07
47
Matt Maldonad
So
24:47
8:24
48




7 Capuchino
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:37
106:13
21:15
7:12
139 Soham Bhatia
Fr
19:46
6:42
10
Amar Khalasi
So
20:36
6:59
22
Eric Yip
So
21:08
7:10
26
Trevor Fisher
So
22:20
7:34
40
Carlos Lozada
So
22:23
7:35
41








8 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:51
116:37
23:19
7:54
196 David Perez
So
19:54
6:45
13
Niko Loren
So
23:18
7:54
43
Domenic Gulli
So
23:45
8:03
45
Grant Crawford
So
23:55
8:06
46
Christia Facultad
So
25:45
8:44
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Mendelsohn Sr Woodside 17:05 5:47
2 Juan Garcia Sr Woodside 17:15 5:51
3 Joab Camarena Jr Woodside 17:30 5:56
4 Dimitry Picchi Sr Half Moon Bay 18:15 6:11
5 Josh Franco Sr Aragon 18:27 6:15 1/8 7/28 3/11 18:45
(0:18)
18:36
(0:09)
18:36
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Scott Feuerhelm So Woodside 18:30 6:16
7 Alex Sinclair Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:47 6:22
8 Eduardo Saldana Jr Aragon 19:13 6:31 2/8 11/28 2/11 18:47 18:47
9 Sebastian Song Fr Woodside 19:14 6:31
10 Geoffrey Yep Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:17 6:32
11 Jared Cilia Sr Half Moon Bay 19:26 6:35
12 Griffin Koontz So Woodside Priory Scho 19:30 6:37
13 Sherman Cheung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:37 6:39
14 Jose Rodriguez Jr Milpitas 19:39 6:40
15 Austin Ng Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:41 6:40
16 Julian Xie Sr Mills 19:41 6:40
17 Dixon Hoffelt So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:42 6:41
18 Keisuke Iwamura Sr Aragon 19:46 6:42 3/8 12/28 3/10 20:08
(0:22)
20:25
(0:39)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
19 Andy Ly Jr Milpitas 19:49 6:43
20 Alvin Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:54 6:45
21 Nicholas DeFerrari Sr Aragon 20:03 6:48 4/8 15/28 3/9 19:43 19:43
22 Shi-hao Hong So Woodside Priory Scho 20:06 6:49
23 Jack Wookey Jr Woodside Priory Scho 20:08 6:49
24 Stephen Chan Sr Aragon 20:09 6:50 5/8 17/28 3/7 20:26
(0:17)
20:13
(0:04)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Jordan Moldovan Jr Half Moon Bay 20:11 6:51
26 Chris Ahlbach Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:14 6:52
27 Michael Fuerte Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:16 6:52
28 Daniel Costello Sr Mills 20:19 6:53
29 Ryan Esguerra Jr Mills 20:20 6:54
30 John Trudelle Fr Woodside Priory Scho 20:21 6:54
31 Nishad Singh So Crystal Springs Upla 20:33 6:58
32 Spencer Kim Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:39 7:00
33 Chris Gregory Fr Woodside Priory Scho 20:41 7:01
34 Jesse Boyle Jr Sequoia 20:42 7:01
35 Ben Haugen So Crystal Springs Upla 20:42 7:01
36 Vincent Hernandez Sr Terra Nova 20:47 7:03
37 Steve Lai Jr Mills 20:49 7:03
38 Tyler Lindow Jr Mills 20:53 7:05
39 Max Siegal Sr Woodside 21:02 7:08
40 Ben Isaacs Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:03 7:08
41 Andrew Woosnam Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:05 7:09
42 Patrick Chang Jr Mills 21:11 7:11
43 Philip Basnage So Crystal Springs Upla 21:13 7:12
44 Forrest Sills Fr Woodside 21:20 7:14
45 Michael Nakamura Sr Aragon 21:23 7:15 6/8 21/28 5/6 20:59 20:59
46 Kyle Lee Fr Woodside Priory Scho 21:25 7:16
47 Advait Gokhale Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:27 7:16
48 Howard Mu Fr Woodside Priory Scho 21:31 7:18
49 Chris Chan Sr Aragon 21:34 7:19 7/8 22/28 5/6 20:37 21:16 20:37
50 Oleg Khomyak Jr Mills 21:38 7:20
51 Patrick Garcialuna Jr Aragon 21:43 7:22 8/8 23/28 2/4 21:10 20:19 20:19
52 Rohan Sharan Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:45 7:22
53 Michael Sheng Jr Milpitas 21:45 7:22
54 Austin Dellinges Jr Terra Nova 22:02 7:28
55 Ben Ray Jr Terra Nova 22:27 7:37
56 Sam Maluth So Crystal Springs Upla 22:30 7:38
57 Brian Lee Jr Terra Nova 22:35 7:39
58 Brandon Martinez Jr Milpitas 22:44 7:42
59 Danny Gallegos Jr Sequoia 22:56 7:46
60 Paul Elvina Jr South San Francisco 23:16 7:53
61 Ansel Man Fr Crystal Springs Upla 23:16 7:53
62 Matthew Shehan Sr South San Francisco 23:30 7:58
63 Irvin Luo Jr Mills 23:31 7:58
64 Vijay Masharani So Crystal Springs Upla 23:37 8:00
65 Nestor Huang Jr Mills 24:00 8:08
66 Alex Melles Fr Crystal Springs Upla 24:06 8:10
67 Derek Kulda So Half Moon Bay 24:06 8:10
68 Nicholas Blanck Jr Sequoia 25:02 8:29
69 Sam Sagan Fr Crystal Springs Upla 25:02 8:29
70 Arnold Chong Sr Terra Nova 26:45 9:04
71 Zach Armsby Fr Crystal Springs Upla 27:05 9:11
72 Luca Schroeder Fr Crystal Springs Upla 27:20 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
89:34
17:55
6:04
19 Richard Mendelso
Sr
17:05
5:47
1
Juan Garcia
Sr
17:15
5:51
2
Joab Camarena
Jr
17:30
5:56
3
Scott Feuerhel
So
18:30
6:16
5
Sebastia Song
Fr
19:14
6:31
8
Max Siegal
Sr
21:02
7:08
32
Forrest Sills
Fr
21:20
7:14
37
2 Sacred Heart Cathedr
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
97:04
19:25
6:35
52 Alex Sinclair
Jr
18:47
6:22
6
Geoffrey Yep
Sr
19:17
6:32
9
Sherman Cheung
Jr
19:37
6:39
11
Austin Ng
Sr
19:41
6:40
12
Dixon Hoffelt
So
19:42
6:41
14
Alvin Leung
Jr
19:54
6:45
16
Chris Ahlbach
Sr
20:14
6:52
21
3 Aragon
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:42
97:38
19:32
6:37
63 Josh Franco
Sr
18:27
6:15
4
Eduardo Saldana
Jr
19:13
6:31
7
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
19:46
6:42
15
Nicholas DeFerrar
Sr
20:03
6:48
17
Stephen Chan
Sr
20:09
6:50
20
Michael Nakamura
Sr
21:23
7:15
38
Chris Chan
Sr
21:34
7:19
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Woodside Priory Scho
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
100:46
20:09
6:50
98 Griffin Koontz
So
19:30
6:37
10
Shi-hao Hong
So
20:06
6:49
18
Jack Wookey
Jr
20:08
6:49
19
John Trudelle
Fr
20:21
6:54
24
Chris Gregory
Fr
20:41
7:01
27
Kyle Lee
Fr
21:25
7:16
39
Howard Mu
Fr
21:31
7:18
41
5 Mills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
102:02
20:24
6:55
119 Julian Xie
Sr
19:41
6:40
13
Daniel Costello
Sr
20:19
6:53
22
Ryan Esguerra
Jr
20:20
6:54
23
Steve Lai
Jr
20:49
7:03
30
Tyler Lindow
Jr
20:53
7:05
31
Patrick Chang
Jr
21:11
7:11
35
Oleg Khomyak
Jr
21:38
7:20
43
6 Crystal Springs Upla
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
104:02
20:48
7:03
146 Nishad Singh
So
20:33
6:58
25
Spencer Kim
Jr
20:39
7:00
26
Ben Haugen
So
20:42
7:01
28
Ben Isaacs
Jr
21:03
7:08
33
Andrew Woosnam
Fr
21:05
7:09
34
Philip Basnage
So
21:13
7:12
36
Advait Gokhale
Fr
21:27
7:16
40
7 Terra Nova
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:58
114:36
22:55
7:46
211 Vincent Hernande
Sr
20:47
7:03
29
Austin Dellinge
Jr
22:02
7:28
44
Ben Ray
Jr
22:27
7:37
45
Brian Lee
Jr
22:35
7:39
46
Arnold Chong
Sr
26:45
9:04
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Chiriaev Fr Prospect 17:32 5:57
2 Jack Herrera Fr Aragon 18:30 6:16 1/6 8/28 2/12 18:35
(0:05)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
3 John Sorfleet Fr Half Moon Bay 18:46 6:22
4 Erik Johnson Fr Mills 18:57 6:25
5 Jonathan Donkers Fr Milpitas 19:07 6:29
6 Matthew Kwong Fr South San Francisco 19:11 6:30
7 Steve Jacobson Fr Half Moon Bay 19:20 6:33
8 Matt Hedding Fr Half Moon Bay 19:22 6:34
9 Brodie Miller Fr Half Moon Bay 19:26 6:35
10 Jonathan Chen Fr Mills 19:35 6:38
11 Cj Tait Fr Hillsdale 19:48 6:43
12 Alex Garcialuna Fr Aragon 19:57 6:46 2/6 13/28 3/9 18:50 18:14
13 Matt Lentz Fr Aragon 19:59 6:46 3/6 14/28 2/9 18:49 18:43
14 Paul Roever Fr Menlo School 20:03 6:48
15 Tynan Dewes Fr Sequoia 20:07 6:49
16 Matthew Bernas Fr South San Francisco 20:12 6:51
17 Alex Schultz Fr Milpitas 20:14 6:52
18 Aaron Yu Fr Mills 20:20 6:54
19 Sehoon Bang Fr Mills 20:24 6:55
20 Brendan Hui Fr Mills 20:26 6:56
21 Chris Hunter Fr Sequoia 20:26 6:56
22 Mark Bredall Fr Terra Nova 20:36 6:59
23 Brendan Kiely Fr Hillsdale 20:42 7:01
24 Tennyson Guo Fr Mills 20:43 7:01
25 Thad Lampson Fr Hillsdale 20:47 7:03
26 Jhaz Gomez Fr Mills 20:53 7:05
27 Abraham Tien Fr Milpitas 20:54 7:05
28 Jimmy Shen Fr Mills 20:54 7:05
29 David Nguyen Fr Milpitas 20:54 7:05
30 Rick Miyagi Fr Aragon 20:57 7:06 4/6 19/28 4/9 20:25 20:25
31 Rahat Dubey Fr Mills 21:04 7:08
32 Sam Redmond Fr Menlo School 21:09 7:10
33 James Catiis Fr South San Francisco 21:10 7:11
34 Aaron Perez Fr Prospect 21:13 7:12
35 Alfred Ly Fr Milpitas 21:14 7:12
36 Joseph Phan Fr Milpitas 21:16 7:13
37 Troy Koza Fr Prospect 21:17 7:13
38 Alex Lazich Fr Sequoia 21:31 7:18
39 Jonathan Lo Fr Mills 21:35 7:19
40 Hollywood Banayod Fr South San Francisco 21:40 7:21
41 Winford Lin Fr Mills 21:54 7:25
42 Nicholas Lansang Fr Aragon 22:02 7:28 5/6 24/28 3/6 21:24 21:24
43 Kevin Vigial Fr South San Francisco 22:14 7:32
44 Kevin Kenny Fr Mills 22:15 7:33
45 Will Rivera Fr Aragon 22:24 7:36 6/6 26/28 3/5 21:44 21:44
46 Cole Dunbar Fr Sequoia 22:24 7:36
47 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Fr Mills 22:34 7:39
48 Stephen Hsu Fr Milpitas 22:39 7:41
49 Mitchell Barraza Fr Prospect 22:42 7:42
50 Geon Woo Park Fr Mills 22:47 7:43
51 Myles Jeffery Fr Menlo School 23:00 7:48
52 Anh Le Fr South San Francisco 23:05 7:49
53 Aaron Monajjemi Fr Prospect 23:06 7:50
54 Sam Palermo Fr Prospect 23:26 7:57
55 Christian Magallanes Fr South San Francisco 23:49 8:04
56 Jonathan Lam Fr Milpitas 23:52 8:05
57 Donovan Norris Fr South San Francisco 24:01 8:08
58 Wesley Yu Fr Mills 24:06 8:10
59 Niles Christensen Fr Menlo School 24:08 8:11
60 Danieal Conceicao Fr Hillsdale 24:27 8:17
61 Calvin Wai Fr South San Francisco 24:33 8:19
62 Victor Wan Fr Woodside Priory Scho 25:18 8:35
63 Jerry Liu Fr Mills 25:38 8:41
64 Jeremiah Pidlaoan Fr South San Francisco 26:13 8:53
65 Vikram Sreedhar Fr South San Francisco 26:16 8:54
66 Noah Lerner Fr Kehillah Jewish 27:48 9:25
67 Christophe Torres Fr Milpitas 29:07 9:52
68 Shahil Sharma Fr Sequoia 29:09 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mills
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:29
99:42
19:56
6:46
48 Erik Johnson
Fr
18:57
6:25
3
Jonathan Chen
Fr
19:35
6:38
6
Aaron Yu
Fr
20:20
6:54
12
Sehoon Bang
Fr
20:24
6:55
13
Brendan Hui
Fr
20:26
6:56
14
Tennyson Guo
Fr
20:43
7:01
16
Jhaz Gomez
Fr
20:53
7:05
17
2 Aragon
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:32
101:25
20:17
6:53
65 Jack Herrera
Fr
18:30
6:16
2
Alex Garcialu
Fr
19:57
6:46
7
Matt Lentz
Fr
19:59
6:46
8
Rick Miyagi
Fr
20:57
7:06
20
Nicholas Lansang
Fr
22:02
7:28
28
Will Rivera
Fr
22:24
7:36
30




3 Milpitas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
102:23
20:29
6:56
75 Jonathan Donkers
Fr
19:07
6:29
4
Alex Schultz
Fr
20:14
6:52
11
Abraham Tien
Fr
20:54
7:05
18
David Nguyen
Fr
20:54
7:05
19
Alfred Ly
Fr
21:14
7:12
23
Joseph Phan
Fr
21:16
7:13
24
Stephen Hsu
Fr
22:39
7:41
32
4 South San Francisco
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
104:27
20:53
7:05
92 Matthew Kwong
Fr
19:11
6:30
5
Matthew Bernas
Fr
20:12
6:51
10
James Catiis
Fr
21:10
7:11
21
Hollywoo Banayod
Fr
21:40
7:21
27
Kevin Vigial
Fr
22:14
7:32
29
Anh Le
Fr
23:05
7:49
34
Christia Magallan
Fr
23:49
8:04
37
5 Prospect
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:34
105:50
21:10
7:11
116 Daniel Chiriaev
Fr
17:32
5:57
1
Aaron Perez
Fr
21:13
7:12
22
Troy Koza
Fr
21:17
7:13
25
Mitchell Barraza
Fr
22:42
7:42
33
Aaron Monajjem
Fr
23:06
7:50
35
Sam Palermo
Fr
23:26
7:57
36




6 Sequoia
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 9:02
113:37
22:43
7:42
119 Tynan Dewes
Fr
20:07
6:49
9
Chris Hunter
Fr
20:26
6:56
15
Alex Lazich
Fr
21:31
7:18
26
Cole Dunbar
Fr
22:24
7:36
31
Shahil Sharma
Fr
29:09
9:53
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.