Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Fr F/S 25:26 8:37 2.95 34/60 12/14 16/20 1/1 23:46 23:46 You ROCK! (PG)
Alyssa Mangaoang Fr F/S 25:10 8:32 2.95 31/60 11/14 15/20 1/1 24:43 24:43
Annalise Di Santo So F/S 24:49 8:25 2.95 27/60 10/14 13/20 1/1 24:46 24:46
Ashley Mah Sr V 25:43 8:43 2.95 94/120 5/6 17/20 11/14 24:48 25:39 24:48 You ROCK! (PG)
Brianna Keeling Fr F/S 24:41 8:22 2.95 25/60 9/14 12/20 1/1
Brigitta Lynn So F/S 24:01 8:08 2.95 13/60 4/14 7/20 2/9 23:45 23:45 You ROCK! (PG)
Candice de Sauvage Sr V 26:13 8:53 2.95 99/120 6/6 18/20 10/13 25:27 25:27
Celene Bolanos Fr F/S 23:13 7:52 2.95 9/60 3/14 5/20 2/9 23:19
(0:06,0.4)
23:19
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Cristina Ashbaugh Fr F/S 21:59 7:27 2.95 3/60 1/14 3/20 2/13 21:29 21:29
Erika Wang So F/S 28:54 9:48 2.95 51/60 13/14 19/20 1/1 29:50
(0:56,3.1)
28:24 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Jaclyn Sutow Sr V 23:51 8:05 2.95 63/120 3/6 6/20 12/16 24:15
(0:24,1.6)
24:08
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kathryn DeWitt So F/S 23:03 7:49 2.95 8/60 2/14 4/20 3/12 22:50 22:50 You ROCK! (PG)
Kayla Solomon So F/S 29:04 9:51 2.95 52/60 14/14 20/20 1/1 29:50
(0:46,2.6)
28:44 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Lauren Croshaw Jr V 18:36 6:18 2.95 1/120 1/6 1/20 1/17 18:52
(0:16,1.4)
18:48
(0:12,1.1)
18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Megan Pham So F/S 24:12 8:12 2.95 17/60 5/14 8/20 1/6 24:40
(0:28,1.9)
24:40
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Monica Mendez Jr V 24:56 8:27 2.95 86/120 4/6 14/20 13/16 25:30
(0:34,2.2)
25:32
(0:36,2.3)
24:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nikki Stokman So V 20:41 7:01 2.95 14/120 2/6 2/20 3/16 19:25 20:13 19:08
Ollie Maggi So F/S 24:20 8:15 2.95 21/60 6/14 9/20 1/3 23:59 22:50
Sally Hosokawa So F/S 24:23 8:16 2.95 23/60 8/14 11/20 1/1 24:29
(0:06,0.4)
24:29
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Savanna Kiefer So F/S 24:22 8:16 2.95 22/60 7/14 10/20 1/1 24:27
(0:05,0.3)
24:27
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 113:47
7:07
2.95 7:43 6:18 8:43 219 6:47 103:06 102:58 101:44 Lauren Croshaw (1), Nikki Stokman (12), Jaclyn Sutow (54), Monica Mendez (73), Ashley Mah (79)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 116:28
2:13
2.95 7:54 7:27 8:12 43 7:42 118:07
(1:39,1.4)
116:55
(0:27,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cristina Ashbaugh (3), Kathryn DeWitt (7), Celene Bolanos (8), Brigitta Lynn (11), Megan Pham (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 122:35
0:29
2.95 8:19 8:15 8:25 15 8:19 128:28
(5:53,4.6)
128:28
(5:53,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ollie Maggi (1), Savanna Kiefer (2), Sally Hosokawa (3), Brianna Keeling (4), Annalise Di Santo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Jr Aragon 18:36 6:18 1/6 1/20 1/17 18:52
(0:16)
18:48
(0:12)
18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Sophia Cannata-bowma So Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:53 6:24
3 Maddy Price Fr Menlo School 19:35 6:38
4 Chandra Anderson So Half Moon Bay 19:45 6:42
5 Kellie Redmond So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:46 6:42
6 Elsa Valenzuela Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:03 6:48
7 Tatiana Baiza Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:06 6:49
8 Natalie Strohm Fr Half Moon Bay 20:09 6:50
9 Ellie Lemco So Prospect 20:18 6:53
10 Katherine Tse So Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:18 6:53
11 Gaia Bouchard-hall So Sequoia 20:21 6:54
12 Kylie Freeburg Fr Half Moon Bay 20:25 6:55
13 Maggie Colgan Jr Hillsdale 20:32 6:58
14 Nikki Stokman So Aragon 20:41 7:01 2/6 2/20 3/16 19:25 20:13 19:08
15 Jerusha Inglis Jr Woodside 20:42 7:01
16 Dominique Guinnane Sr PROSPECT 20:46 7:02
17 Kelly Forsyth Sr Milpitas 20:52 7:04
18 Allison Lee So Hillsdale 20:55 7:05
19 Emily Jay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:05 7:09
20 Taylor Grossman Sr Crystal Springs Upla 21:09 7:10
21 Alejandra Marin Sr Half Moon Bay 21:11 7:11
22 Annie Taylor Jr Menlo School 21:16 7:13
23 Gianna Rosati Fr Woodside 21:28 7:17
24 Christine Hosfeldt So Half Moon Bay 21:31 7:18
25 Ginevra Scherini Jr Milpitas 21:32 7:18
26 Juliana Flynn Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:34 7:19
27 Anika Rianzares Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:34 7:19
28 Kai Lamcentio Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:40 7:21
29 Jessica Peluffo Jr Hillsdale 21:41 7:21
30 Emily Casey Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:42 7:21
31 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Fr Sequoia 21:44 7:22
32 Nayeli Garcia Jr William C. Overfelt 21:48 7:23
33 Montana Miller Jr Half Moon Bay 21:51 7:24
34 Alani Douglas Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:53 7:25
35 Fran O'connor Sr Half Moon Bay 22:07 7:30
36 Dorian Aberouette Fr Capuchino 22:15 7:33
37 Hannah Say Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:16 7:33
38 Maggie Galle Jr Half Moon Bay 22:20 7:34
39 Dominique Gio So Terra Nova 22:21 7:35
40 Rebecca Kim So Mills 22:23 7:35
41 Jenny Shearer Fr Crystal Springs Upla 22:29 7:37
42 Courtney Conlan Fr Prospect 22:32 7:38
43 Rachel Garrett Fr Milpitas 22:34 7:39
44 Kasey Inglis Fr Woodside 22:35 7:39
45 Janet Torres Sr William C. Overfelt 22:38 7:40
46 Serena Smiley Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:41 7:41
47 Kyra Vargas Sr Menlo School 22:55 7:46
48 Leighann Kemerer Sr Hillsdale 22:57 7:47
49 Amira Sanchez So Terra Nova 23:00 7:48
50 Maria Lara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:00 7:48
51 Maria Tuite So Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:02 7:48
52 Natalia Rivas So Menlo School 23:03 7:49
53 Chantel Yip Jr Mills 23:05 7:49
54 Annie Maslan Sr Crystal Springs Upla 23:06 7:50
55 Leilani Paz So Woodside 23:08 7:51
56 Laura Cosgrove Jr Milpitas 23:08 7:51
57 Sherry Sanders So Sequoia 23:19 7:54
58 Demi Latham So Woodside 23:21 7:55
59 Kathleen Vu Sr Milpitas 23:22 7:55
60 Brittany Tang So Terra Nova 23:25 7:56
61 Laetitia Chatelain Jr Sequoia 23:26 7:57
62 Maryann Holliday Jr Terra Nova 23:29 7:58
63 Jaclyn Sutow Sr Aragon 23:51 8:05 3/6 6/20 12/16 24:15
(0:24)
24:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Andrea Grimbergen Sr Menlo School 23:53 8:06
65 Angelica Choi Jr Mills 23:54 8:06
66 Rachel Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:55 8:06
67 Theda Knauth Fr Sequoia 24:01 8:08
68 Rheannon Perez Jr Capuchino 24:02 8:09
69 Danielle Lotridge Fr Crystal Springs Upla 24:02 8:09
70 Katherine Lopez So South San Francisco 24:04 8:09
71 Katherine Huang Fr Crystal Springs Upla 24:04 8:09
72 Priscilla Park Jr Milpitas 24:05 8:10
73 Sinead Hinchion Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 24:07 8:11
74 Gi Clare Liu Jr Mills 24:08 8:11
75 Stephanie Schindler Jr Prospect 24:12 8:12
76 Kelly Mcdaid Jr Capuchino 24:12 8:12
77 Conness Miller Sr Half Moon Bay 24:14 8:13
78 Laura Grimbergen Sr Menlo School 24:16 8:14
79 Frances Mylod-vargos So Sequoia 24:17 8:14
80 Kaylee Kohlmaier Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:23 8:16
81 Grace Trainor Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:30 8:18
82 Elizabeth Wong Sr Mills 24:39 8:21
83 Jenny Zhong Jr Mills 24:44 8:23
84 Rose Delacruz Sr Milpitas 24:50 8:25
85 Amanda Lee Jr Mills 24:51 8:25
86 Monica Mendez Jr Aragon 24:56 8:27 4/6 14/20 13/16 25:30
(0:34)
25:32
(0:36)
24:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
87 Angie Padilla Sr William C. Overfelt 25:00 8:28
88 Alyssa Bliss So Sequoia 25:09 8:32
89 Haley Kong Sr San Mateo 25:10 8:32
90 Natasha Meza Sr William C. Overfelt 25:20 8:35
91 Kaitlyn Haynes Jr Terra Nova 25:28 8:38
92 Grace Stayner So Crystal Springs Upla 25:30 8:39
93 Jackie Johnson Jr Terra Nova 25:31 8:39
94 Ashley Mah Sr Aragon 25:43 8:43 5/6 17/20 11/14 24:48 25:39 24:48
95 Meiri Anto Jr Menlo School 25:48 8:45
96 Katie Shearer So Crystal Springs Upla 25:54 8:47
97 Sarah Purkrabek Sr Menlo School 26:02 8:49
98 Michelle Cheah Jr Milpitas 26:13 8:53
99 Candice de Sauvage Sr Aragon 26:13 8:53 6/6 18/20 10/13 25:27 25:27
100 Paulina Alcordo Sr Capuchino 26:33 9:00
101 Nelly Perdomo Sr Capuchino 26:39 9:02
102 Brittney Wong Sr Mills 26:42 9:03
103 Evelyn Wong Sr Capuchino 26:46 9:04
104 Sophie Murguia So Crystal Springs Upla 26:55 9:07
105 Irene Diaz So South San Francisco 26:56 9:08
106 Tanya Herrera Sr Mills 27:11 9:13
107 Caroline Goswami Jr South San Francisco 27:23 9:17
108 Priyanka Nigam Sr Menlo School 27:40 9:23
109 Sharmane Macaraeg Jr Capuchino 27:49 9:26
110 Cindy Batres Sr Milpitas 28:10 9:33
111 Laura Diaz Jr William C. Overfelt 28:31 9:40
112 Lorena Misculin Jr Capuchino 28:36 9:42
113 Pricilla Arroyo Sr William C. Overfelt 28:40 9:43
114 Melanie Olson Sr South San Francisco 28:51 9:47
115 Jheneline Pagurayan Sr South San Francisco 29:57 10:09
116 Bianca Rojo Jr Menlo School 30:07 10:13
117 Karen Magallanes Jr South San Francisco 30:18 10:16
118 Edna Gregorio Jr William C. Overfelt 31:11 10:34
119 Kimberly Preston So Sequoia 33:03 11:12
120 Natalia Murillo Sr Sequoia 33:30 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sacred Heart Cathedr
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
100:08
20:02
6:47
38 Sophia Cannata-
So
18:53
6:24
2
Kellie Redmond
So
19:46
6:42
5
Tatiana Baiza
Jr
20:06
6:49
7
Katherin Tse
So
20:18
6:53
9
Emily Jay
Fr
21:05
7:09
15
Juliana Flynn
Sr
21:34
7:19
22
Maria Lara
Jr
23:00
7:48
42
2 Half Moon Bay
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
103:01
20:36
6:59
60 Chandra Anderson
So
19:45
6:42
4
Natalie Strohm
Fr
20:09
6:50
8
Kylie Freeburg
Fr
20:25
6:55
11
Alejandr Marin
Sr
21:11
7:11
17
Christin Hosfeldt
So
21:31
7:18
20
Montana Miller
Jr
21:51
7:24
28
Fran O'connor
Sr
22:07
7:30
30
3 Crystal Springs Upla
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
108:40
21:44
7:22
131 Elsa Valenzue
Jr
20:03
6:48
6
Taylor Grossman
Sr
21:09
7:10
16
Alani Douglas
Jr
21:53
7:25
29
Jenny Shearer
Fr
22:29
7:37
35
Annie Maslan
Sr
23:06
7:50
45
Danielle Lotridge
Fr
24:02
8:09
59
Katherin Huang
Fr
24:04
8:09
61
4 Notre Dame (Belmont)
9-9-8-4-4
Gap: 1:07
109:53
21:59
7:27
143 Anika Rianzare
Fr
21:34
7:19
23
Kai Lamcenti
Sr
21:40
7:21
24
Emily Casey
Fr
21:42
7:21
25
Hannah Say
Fr
22:16
7:33
32
Serena Smiley
Sr
22:41
7:41
39
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Fr
24:23
8:16
67
Grace Trainor
Fr
24:30
8:18
68
5 Menlo School
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:18
110:42
22:08
7:30
159 Maddy Price
Fr
19:35
6:38
3
Annie Taylor
Jr
21:16
7:13
18
Kyra Vargas
Sr
22:55
7:46
40
Natalia Rivas
So
23:03
7:49
43
Andrea Grimberg
Sr
23:53
8:06
55
Laura Grimberg
Sr
24:16
8:14
65
Meiri Anto
Jr
25:48
8:45
80
6 Woodside
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
111:14
22:15
7:32
164 Jerusha Inglis
Jr
20:42
7:01
13
Gianna Rosati
Fr
21:28
7:17
19
Kasey Inglis
Fr
22:35
7:39
37
Leilani Paz
So
23:08
7:51
46
Demi Latham
So
23:21
7:55
49








7 Milpitas
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
111:28
22:18
7:33
168 Kelly Forsyth
Sr
20:52
7:04
14
Ginevra Scherini
Jr
21:32
7:18
21
Rachel Garrett
Fr
22:34
7:39
36
Laura Cosgrove
Jr
23:08
7:51
47
Kathleen Vu
Sr
23:22
7:55
50
Priscill Park
Jr
24:05
8:10
62
Rose Delacruz
Sr
24:50
8:25
71
8 Sequoia
6-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:40
112:51
22:34
7:39
193 Gaia Bouchard
So
20:21
6:54
10
Zoe Kriegler
Fr
21:44
7:22
26
Sherry Sanders
So
23:19
7:54
48
Laetitia Chatelai
Jr
23:26
7:57
52
Theda Knauth
Fr
24:01
8:08
57
Frances Mylod-va
So
24:17
8:14
66
Alyssa Bliss
So
25:09
8:32
75
9 Aragon
1-3-5-9-9
Gap: 7:07
113:47
22:45
7:43
219 Lauren Croshaw
Jr
18:36
6:18
1
Nikki Stokman
So
20:41
7:01
12
Jaclyn Sutow
Sr
23:51
8:05
54
Monica Mendez
Jr
24:56
8:27
73
Ashley Mah
Sr
25:43
8:43
79
Candice de Sauvage
Sr
26:13
8:53
81




10 Terra Nova
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:07
117:43
23:33
7:59
255 Dominiqu Gio
So
22:21
7:35
33
Amira Sanchez
So
23:00
7:48
41
Brittany Tang
So
23:25
7:56
51
Maryann Holliday
Jr
23:29
7:58
53
Kaitlyn Haynes
Jr
25:28
8:38
77
Jackie Johnson
Jr
25:31
8:39
78




11 Mills
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
118:09
23:38
8:01
266 Rebecca Kim
So
22:23
7:35
34
Chantel Yip
Jr
23:05
7:49
44
Angelica Choi
Jr
23:54
8:06
56
Gi Clare Liu
Jr
24:08
8:11
63
Elizabet Wong
Sr
24:39
8:21
69
Jenny Zhong
Jr
24:44
8:23
70
Amanda Lee
Jr
24:51
8:25
72
12 William C. Overfelt
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 6:43
123:17
24:39
8:21
303 Nayeli Garcia
Jr
21:48
7:23
27
Janet Torres
Sr
22:38
7:40
38
Angie Padilla
Sr
25:00
8:28
74
Natasha Meza
Sr
25:20
8:35
76
Laura Diaz
Jr
28:31
9:40
88
Pricilla Arroyo
Sr
28:40
9:43
89
Edna Gregorio
Jr
31:11
10:34
93
13 Capuchino
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:24
123:41
24:44
8:23
318 Dorian Aberouet
Fr
22:15
7:33
31
Rheannon Perez
Jr
24:02
8:09
58
Kelly Mcdaid
Jr
24:12
8:12
64
Paulina Alcordo
Sr
26:33
9:00
82
Nelly Perdomo
Sr
26:39
9:02
83
Evelyn Wong
Sr
26:46
9:04
84
Sharmane Macaraeg
Jr
27:49
9:26
87
14 South San Francisco
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:53
137:11
27:26
9:18
412 Katherin Lopez
So
24:04
8:09
60
Irene Diaz
So
26:56
9:08
85
Caroline Goswami
Jr
27:23
9:17
86
Melanie Olson
Sr
28:51
9:47
90
Jhenelin Paguraya
Sr
29:57
10:09
91
Karen Magallan
Jr
30:18
10:16
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Perez Fr William C. Overfelt 21:16 7:13
2 Chin Jennifer So William C. Overfelt 21:48 7:23
3 Cristina Ashbaugh Fr Aragon 21:59 7:27 1/14 3/20 2/13 21:29 21:29
4 Cintia Amador So William C. Overfelt 22:27 7:37
5 Tiffany Chen Fr Mills 22:44 7:42
6 Alexandra Doi So San Mateo 22:47 7:43
7 Emily Laubscher Fr San Mateo 22:48 7:44
8 Kathryn DeWitt So Aragon 23:03 7:49 2/14 4/20 3/12 22:50 22:50
9 Celene Bolanos Fr Aragon 23:13 7:52 3/14 5/20 2/9 23:19
(0:06)
23:19
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Alyssa Sherman Fr Menlo School 23:45 8:03
11 Miriam Ekwuru So William C. Overfelt 23:54 8:06
12 Megan Sandberg Fr Terra Nova 23:57 8:07
13 Brigitta Lynn So Aragon 24:01 8:08 4/14 7/20 2/9 23:45 23:45
14 Anna Vu Fr Milpitas 24:05 8:10
15 Sienna Stritter Fr Menlo School 24:06 8:10
16 Julie Cantor So San Mateo 24:09 8:11
17 Megan Pham So Aragon 24:12 8:12 5/14 8/20 1/6 24:40
(0:28)
24:40
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Taylor Goldstein Fr Milpitas 24:13 8:13
19 Lucero Oviedo So William C. Overfelt 24:16 8:14
20 Anelise Hunziker Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 24:16 8:14
21 Ollie Maggi So Aragon 24:20 8:15 6/14 9/20 1/3 23:59 22:50
22 Savanna Kiefer So Aragon 24:22 8:16 7/14 10/20 1/1 24:27
(0:05)
24:27
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Sally Hosokawa So Aragon 24:23 8:16 8/14 11/20 1/1 24:29
(0:06)
24:29
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Emma Barraza So Prospect 24:37 8:21
25 Brianna Keeling Fr Aragon 24:41 8:22 9/14 12/20 1/1
26 Kiana Lee So San Mateo 24:43 8:23
27 Annalise Di Santo So Aragon 24:49 8:25 10/14 13/20 1/1 24:46 24:46
28 Allison Pacatte Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 24:57 8:27
29 Christina Dong So Menlo School 25:02 8:29
30 Savannah Liu Fr San Mateo 25:08 8:31
31 Alyssa Mangaoang Fr Aragon 25:10 8:32 11/14 15/20 1/1 24:43 24:43
32 Amy Pinkus So Menlo School 25:16 8:34
33 Isabel Cervantes Fr South San Francisco 25:25 8:37
34 Alexa Lee Fr Aragon 25:26 8:37 12/14 16/20 1/1 23:46 23:46
35 Maurissa Thomas So Milpitas 25:31 8:39
36 Riya Singh Fr Hillsdale 25:31 8:39
37 Ashley Cabrera So Terra Nova 25:32 8:39
38 Patricia Alcordo So Capuchino 26:22 8:56
39 Alyssa Ervin Fr Terra Nova 26:23 8:57
40 Isabella Alvarenga So Sacred Heart Cathedr 26:24 8:57
41 Laurel Koch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 26:25 8:57
42 Marissa Salinas So Prospect 27:06 9:11
43 Taylor Julian Fr Capuchino 27:09 9:12
44 Maddie Bennett Fr Kehillah Jewish 27:11 9:13
45 Margaret O'donovan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 27:20 9:16
46 Sena Harlley Fr Milpitas 27:28 9:19
47 Megan Cheng Fr Capuchino 27:40 9:23
48 Koni Ueda Fr San Mateo 27:46 9:25
49 Pooja Kathail Fr Menlo School 28:23 9:37
50 Alyssa Caberto So Capuchino 28:29 9:39
51 Erika Wang So Aragon 28:54 9:48 13/14 19/20 1/1 29:50
(0:56)
28:24 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Kayla Solomon So Aragon 29:04 9:51 14/14 20/20 1/1 29:50
(0:46)
28:44 You ROCK! (LR)
53 Lydia Joh So Mills 29:16 9:55
54 Sharlyn Hesterly So Prospect 29:45 10:05
55 Jimin Goth Fr Prospect 30:11 10:14
56 Jessica Barron So William C. Overfelt 30:45 10:25
57 Janelle Dejong Fr Terra Nova 31:56 10:49
58 Emilee Ponce-ramirez So South San Francisco 34:25 11:40
59 Shy Adleman Fr Kehillah Jewish 34:26 11:40
60 Emily Monajjemi Fr Prospect 37:08 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 William C. Overfelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
113:41
22:44
7:42
32 Michelle Perez
Fr
21:16
7:13
1
Chin Jennifer
So
21:48
7:23
2
Cintia Amador
So
22:27
7:37
4
Miriam Ekwuru
So
23:54
8:06
10
Lucero Oviedo
So
24:16
8:14
15
Jessica Barron
So
30:45
10:25
33




2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
116:28
23:18
7:54
43 Cristina Ashbaugh
Fr
21:59
7:27
3
Kathryn DeWitt
So
23:03
7:49
7
Celene Bolanos
Fr
23:13
7:52
8
Brigitta Lynn
So
24:01
8:08
11
Megan Pham
So
24:12
8:12
14
Ollie Maggi
So
24:20
8:15
17
Savanna Kiefer
So
24:22
8:16
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Mateo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
119:35
23:55
8:06
67 Alexandr Doi
So
22:47
7:43
5
Emily Laubsche
Fr
22:48
7:44
6
Julie Cantor
So
24:09
8:11
13
Kiana Lee
So
24:43
8:23
20
Savannah Liu
Fr
25:08
8:31
23
Koni Ueda
Fr
27:46
9:25
29




4 Menlo School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:38
126:32
25:18
8:35
97 Alyssa Sherman
Fr
23:45
8:03
9
Sienna Stritter
Fr
24:06
8:10
12
Christin Dong
So
25:02
8:29
22
Amy Pinkus
So
25:16
8:34
24
Pooja Kathail
Fr
28:23
9:37
30








5 Sacred Heart Cathedr
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
129:22
25:52
8:46
116 Anelise Hunziker
Fr
24:16
8:14
16
Allison Pacatte
Fr
24:57
8:27
21
Isabella Alvareng
So
26:24
8:57
25
Laurel Koch
Fr
26:25
8:57
26
Margaret O'donova
Fr
27:20
9:16
28








6 Prospect
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 12:31
148:47
29:45
10:05
143 Emma Barraza
So
24:37
8:21
19
Marissa Salinas
So
27:06
9:11
27
Sharlyn Hesterly
So
29:45
10:05
31
Jimin Goth
Fr
30:11
10:14
32
Emily Monajjem
Fr
37:08
12:35
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
122:35
24:31
8:19
15 Ollie Maggi
So
24:20
8:15
1
Savanna Kiefer
So
24:22
8:16
2
Sally Hosokawa
So
24:23
8:16
3
Brianna Keeling
Fr
24:41
8:22
4
Annalise Di Santo
So
24:49
8:25
5
Alyssa Mangaoan
Fr
25:10
8:32
6
Alexa Lee
Fr
25:26
8:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.