Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Lee | Fr | F/S | 25:26 | 8:37 | 2.95 | 34/60 | 12/14 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 23:46 | 23:46 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Alyssa Mangaoang | Fr | F/S | 25:10 | 8:32 | 2.95 | 31/60 | 11/14 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 24:43 | 24:43 | |||
Annalise Di Santo | So | F/S | 24:49 | 8:25 | 2.95 | 27/60 | 10/14 | 13/20 | 1/1 | 24:46 | 24:46 | |||
Ashley Mah | Sr | V | 25:43 | 8:43 | 2.95 | 94/120 | 5/6 | 17/20 | 11/14 | 24:48 | 25:39 | 24:48 | You ROCK! (PG) | |
Brianna Keeling | Fr | F/S | 24:41 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 25/60 | 9/14 | 12/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Brigitta Lynn | So | F/S | 24:01 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 13/60 | 4/14 | 7/20 | 2/9 | 23:45 | 23:45 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Candice de Sauvage | Sr | V | 26:13 | 8:53 | 2.95 | 99/120 | 6/6 | 18/20 | 10/13 | 25:27 | 25:27 | |||
Celene Bolanos | Fr | F/S | 23:13 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 9/60 | 3/14 | 5/20 | 2/9 | 23:19 (0:06,0.4) |
23:19 (0:06,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Cristina Ashbaugh | Fr | F/S | 21:59 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 3/60 | 1/14 | 3/20 | 2/13 | 21:29 | 21:29 | |||
Erika Wang | So | F/S | 28:54 | 9:48 | 2.95 | 51/60 | 13/14 | 19/20 | 1/1 | 29:50 (0:56,3.1) |
28:24.2 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | ||
Jaclyn Sutow | Sr | V | 23:51 | 8:05 | 2.95 | 63/120 | 3/6 | 6/20 | 12/16 | 24:15 (0:24,1.6) |
24:08 (0:17,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Kathryn DeWitt | So | F/S | 23:03 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 8/60 | 2/14 | 4/20 | 3/12 | 22:50 | 22:50 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Kayla Solomon | So | F/S | 29:04 | 9:51 | 2.95 | 52/60 | 14/14 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 29:50 (0:46,2.6) |
28:43.6 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | ||
Lauren Croshaw | Jr | V | 18:36 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 1/120 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 1/17 | 18:52 (0:16,1.4) |
18:48 (0:12,1.1) |
18:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Megan Pham | So | F/S | 24:12 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 17/60 | 5/14 | 8/20 | 1/6 | 24:40 (0:28,1.9) |
24:40 (0:28,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Monica Mendez | Jr | V | 24:56 | 8:27 | 2.95 | 86/120 | 4/6 | 14/20 | 13/16 | 25:30 (0:34,2.2) |
25:32 (0:36,2.3) |
24:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Nikki Stokman | So | V | 20:41 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 14/120 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 3/16 | 19:25 | 20:12.7 | 19:08 | ||
Ollie Maggi | So | F/S | 24:20 | 8:15 | 2.95 | 21/60 | 6/14 | 9/20 | 1/3 | 23:59 | 22:50.3 | |||
Sally Hosokawa | So | F/S | 24:23 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 23/60 | 8/14 | 11/20 | 1/1 | 24:29 (0:06,0.4) |
24:29 (0:06,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Savanna Kiefer | So | F/S | 24:22 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 22/60 | 7/14 | 10/20 | 1/1 | 24:27 (0:05,0.3) |
24:27 (0:05,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/14 | 113:47 7:07 |
2.95 | 7:43 | 6:18 | 8:43 | 219 | 6:47 | 103:06 | 102:58 | 101:44 | Lauren Croshaw (1), Nikki Stokman (12), Jaclyn Sutow (54), Monica Mendez (73), Ashley Mah (79) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/6 | 116:28 2:13 |
2.95 | 7:54 | 7:27 | 8:12 | 43 | 7:42 | 118:07 (1:39,1.4) |
116:55 (0:27,0.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Cristina Ashbaugh (3), Kathryn DeWitt (7), Celene Bolanos (8), Brigitta Lynn (11), Megan Pham (14) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 122:35 0:29 |
2.95 | 8:19 | 8:15 | 8:25 | 15 | 8:19 | 128:28 (5:53,4.6) |
128:28 (5:53,4.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Ollie Maggi (1), Savanna Kiefer (2), Sally Hosokawa (3), Brianna Keeling (4), Annalise Di Santo (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Croshaw | Jr | Aragon | 18:36 | 6:18 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 1/17 | 18:52 (0:16) |
18:48 (0:12) |
18:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
2 | Sophia Cannata-bowma | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Maddy Price | Fr | Menlo School | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Chandra Anderson | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Kellie Redmond | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Elsa Valenzuela | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Tatiana Baiza | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Natalie Strohm | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Ellie Lemco | So | Prospect | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Katherine Tse | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | So | Sequoia | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Kylie Freeburg | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Maggie Colgan | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Nikki Stokman | So | Aragon | 20:41 | 7:01 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 3/16 | 19:25 | 20:12.7 | 19:08 | |
15 | Jerusha Inglis | Jr | Woodside | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Dominique Guinnane | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Kelly Forsyth | Sr | Milpitas | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Allison Lee | So | Hillsdale | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Emily Jay | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Grossman | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Alejandra Marin | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Annie Taylor | Jr | Menlo School | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
23 | Gianna Rosati | Fr | Woodside | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Christine Hosfeldt | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Ginevra Scherini | Jr | Milpitas | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Juliana Flynn | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
27 | Anika Rianzares | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Kai Lamcentio | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Peluffo | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Emily Casey | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Zoe Kriegler-wenk | Fr | Sequoia | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Nayeli Garcia | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Montana Miller | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Alani Douglas | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Fran O'connor | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Dorian Aberouette | Fr | Capuchino | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
37 | Hannah Say | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
38 | Maggie Galle | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
39 | Dominique Gio | So | Terra Nova | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
40 | Rebecca Kim | So | Mills | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Jenny Shearer | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Courtney Conlan | Fr | Prospect | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
43 | Rachel Garrett | Fr | Milpitas | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
44 | Kasey Inglis | Fr | Woodside | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Janet Torres | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Serena Smiley | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Kyra Vargas | Sr | Menlo School | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
48 | Leighann Kemerer | Sr | Hillsdale | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | Amira Sanchez | So | Terra Nova | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Maria Lara | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Maria Tuite | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
52 | Natalia Rivas | So | Menlo School | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
53 | Chantel Yip | Jr | Mills | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
54 | Annie Maslan | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
55 | Leilani Paz | So | Woodside | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
56 | Laura Cosgrove | Jr | Milpitas | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
57 | Sherry Sanders | So | Sequoia | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
58 | Demi Latham | So | Woodside | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Kathleen Vu | Sr | Milpitas | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
60 | Brittany Tang | So | Terra Nova | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
61 | Laetitia Chatelain | Jr | Sequoia | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Maryann Holliday | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
63 | Jaclyn Sutow | Sr | Aragon | 23:51 | 8:05 | 3/6 | 6/20 | 12/16 | 24:15 (0:24) |
24:08 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Andrea Grimbergen | Sr | Menlo School | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
65 | Angelica Choi | Jr | Mills | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
66 | Rachel Lee | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Theda Knauth | Fr | Sequoia | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Rheannon Perez | Jr | Capuchino | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Danielle Lotridge | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
70 | Katherine Lopez | So | South San Francisco | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Katherine Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
72 | Priscilla Park | Jr | Milpitas | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
73 | Sinead Hinchion | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
74 | Gi Clare Liu | Jr | Mills | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
75 | Stephanie Schindler | Jr | Prospect | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
76 | Kelly Mcdaid | Jr | Capuchino | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Conness Miller | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
78 | Laura Grimbergen | Sr | Menlo School | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
79 | Frances Mylod-vargos | So | Sequoia | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Kaylee Kohlmaier | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
81 | Grace Trainor | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
82 | Elizabeth Wong | Sr | Mills | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
83 | Jenny Zhong | Jr | Mills | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
84 | Rose Delacruz | Sr | Milpitas | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
85 | Amanda Lee | Jr | Mills | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
86 | Monica Mendez | Jr | Aragon | 24:56 | 8:27 | 4/6 | 14/20 | 13/16 | 25:30 (0:34) |
25:32 (0:36) |
24:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
87 | Angie Padilla | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
88 | Alyssa Bliss | So | Sequoia | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
89 | Haley Kong | Sr | San Mateo | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
90 | Natasha Meza | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
91 | Kaitlyn Haynes | Jr | Terra Nova | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
92 | Grace Stayner | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
93 | Jackie Johnson | Jr | Terra Nova | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
94 | Ashley Mah | Sr | Aragon | 25:43 | 8:43 | 5/6 | 17/20 | 11/14 | 24:48 | 25:39 | 24:48 | |
95 | Meiri Anto | Jr | Menlo School | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
96 | Katie Shearer | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
97 | Sarah Purkrabek | Sr | Menlo School | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
98 | Michelle Cheah | Jr | Milpitas | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
99 | Candice de Sauvage | Sr | Aragon | 26:13 | 8:53 | 6/6 | 18/20 | 10/13 | 25:27 | 25:27 | ||
100 | Paulina Alcordo | Sr | Capuchino | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
101 | Nelly Perdomo | Sr | Capuchino | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
102 | Brittney Wong | Sr | Mills | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
103 | Evelyn Wong | Sr | Capuchino | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
104 | Sophie Murguia | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
105 | Irene Diaz | So | South San Francisco | 26:56 | 9:08 | |||||||
106 | Tanya Herrera | Sr | Mills | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
107 | Caroline Goswami | Jr | South San Francisco | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
108 | Priyanka Nigam | Sr | Menlo School | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
109 | Sharmane Macaraeg | Jr | Capuchino | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
110 | Cindy Batres | Sr | Milpitas | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
111 | Laura Diaz | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 28:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
112 | Lorena Misculin | Jr | Capuchino | 28:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
113 | Pricilla Arroyo | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 28:40 | 9:43 | |||||||
114 | Melanie Olson | Sr | South San Francisco | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
115 | Jheneline Pagurayan | Sr | South San Francisco | 29:57 | 10:09 | |||||||
116 | Bianca Rojo | Jr | Menlo School | 30:07 | 10:13 | |||||||
117 | Karen Magallanes | Jr | South San Francisco | 30:18 | 10:16 | |||||||
118 | Edna Gregorio | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 31:11 | 10:34 | |||||||
119 | Kimberly Preston | So | Sequoia | 33:03 | 11:12 | |||||||
120 | Natalia Murillo | Sr | Sequoia | 33:30 | 11:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
100:08 20:02 6:47 |
38 | Sophia Cannata-bowma So 18:53 6:24 2 |
Kellie Redmond So 19:46 6:42 5 |
Tatiana Baiza Jr 20:06 6:49 7 |
Katherine Tse So 20:18 6:53 9 |
Emily Jay Fr 21:05 7:09 15 |
Juliana Flynn Sr 21:34 7:19 22 |
Maria Lara Jr 23:00 7:48 42 |
2 | Half Moon Bay 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
103:01 20:36 6:59 |
60 | Chandra Anderson So 19:45 6:42 4 |
Natalie Strohm Fr 20:09 6:50 8 |
Kylie Freeburg Fr 20:25 6:55 11 |
Alejandra Marin Sr 21:11 7:11 17 |
Christine Hosfeldt So 21:31 7:18 20 |
Montana Miller Jr 21:51 7:24 28 |
Fran O'connor Sr 22:07 7:30 30 |
3 | Crystal Springs Upla 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 3:03 |
108:40 21:44 7:22 |
131 | Elsa Valenzuela Jr 20:03 6:48 6 |
Taylor Grossman Sr 21:09 7:10 16 |
Alani Douglas Jr 21:53 7:25 29 |
Jenny Shearer Fr 22:29 7:37 35 |
Annie Maslan Sr 23:06 7:50 45 |
Danielle Lotridge Fr 24:02 8:09 59 |
Katherine Huang Fr 24:04 8:09 61 |
4 | Notre Dame (Belmont) 9-9-8-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
109:53 21:59 7:27 |
143 | Anika Rianzares Fr 21:34 7:19 23 |
Kai Lamcentio Sr 21:40 7:21 24 |
Emily Casey Fr 21:42 7:21 25 |
Hannah Say Fr 22:16 7:33 32 |
Serena Smiley Sr 22:41 7:41 39 |
Kaylee Kohlmaier Fr 24:23 8:16 67 |
Grace Trainor Fr 24:30 8:18 68 |
5 | Menlo School 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:18 |
110:42 22:08 7:30 |
159 | Maddy Price Fr 19:35 6:38 3 |
Annie Taylor Jr 21:16 7:13 18 |
Kyra Vargas Sr 22:55 7:46 40 |
Natalia Rivas So 23:03 7:49 43 |
Andrea Grimbergen Sr 23:53 8:06 55 |
Laura Grimbergen Sr 24:16 8:14 65 |
Meiri Anto Jr 25:48 8:45 80 |
6 | Woodside 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:39 |
111:14 22:15 7:32 |
164 | Jerusha Inglis Jr 20:42 7:01 13 |
Gianna Rosati Fr 21:28 7:17 19 |
Kasey Inglis Fr 22:35 7:39 37 |
Leilani Paz So 23:08 7:51 46 |
Demi Latham So 23:21 7:55 49 |
||
7 | Milpitas 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
111:28 22:18 7:33 |
168 | Kelly Forsyth Sr 20:52 7:04 14 |
Ginevra Scherini Jr 21:32 7:18 21 |
Rachel Garrett Fr 22:34 7:39 36 |
Laura Cosgrove Jr 23:08 7:51 47 |
Kathleen Vu Sr 23:22 7:55 50 |
Priscilla Park Jr 24:05 8:10 62 |
Rose Delacruz Sr 24:50 8:25 71 |
8 | Sequoia 6-8-9-8-8 Gap: 3:40 |
112:51 22:34 7:39 |
193 | Gaia Bouchard-hall So 20:21 6:54 10 |
Zoe Kriegler-wenk Fr 21:44 7:22 26 |
Sherry Sanders So 23:19 7:54 48 |
Laetitia Chatelain Jr 23:26 7:57 52 |
Theda Knauth Fr 24:01 8:08 57 |
Frances Mylod-vargos So 24:17 8:14 66 |
Alyssa Bliss So 25:09 8:32 75 |
9 | Aragon 1-3-5-9-9 Gap: 7:07 |
113:47 22:45 7:43 |
219 | Lauren Croshaw Jr 18:36 6:18 1 |
Nikki Stokman So 20:41 7:01 12 |
Jaclyn Sutow Sr 23:51 8:05 54 |
Monica Mendez Jr 24:56 8:27 73 |
Ashley Mah Sr 25:43 8:43 79 |
Candice de Sauvage Sr 26:13 8:53 81 |
|
10 | Terra Nova 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:07 |
117:43 23:33 7:59 |
255 | Dominique Gio So 22:21 7:35 33 |
Amira Sanchez So 23:00 7:48 41 |
Brittany Tang So 23:25 7:56 51 |
Maryann Holliday Jr 23:29 7:58 53 |
Kaitlyn Haynes Jr 25:28 8:38 77 |
Jackie Johnson Jr 25:31 8:39 78 |
|
11 | Mills 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:16 |
118:09 23:38 8:01 |
266 | Rebecca Kim So 22:23 7:35 34 |
Chantel Yip Jr 23:05 7:49 44 |
Angelica Choi Jr 23:54 8:06 56 |
Gi Clare Liu Jr 24:08 8:11 63 |
Elizabeth Wong Sr 24:39 8:21 69 |
Jenny Zhong Jr 24:44 8:23 70 |
Amanda Lee Jr 24:51 8:25 72 |
12 | William C. Overfelt 10-10-12-12-12 Gap: 6:43 |
123:17 24:39 8:21 |
303 | Nayeli Garcia Jr 21:48 7:23 27 |
Janet Torres Sr 22:38 7:40 38 |
Angie Padilla Sr 25:00 8:28 74 |
Natasha Meza Sr 25:20 8:35 76 |
Laura Diaz Jr 28:31 9:40 88 |
Pricilla Arroyo Sr 28:40 9:43 89 |
Edna Gregorio Jr 31:11 10:34 93 |
13 | Capuchino 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:24 |
123:41 24:44 8:23 |
318 | Dorian Aberouette Fr 22:15 7:33 31 |
Rheannon Perez Jr 24:02 8:09 58 |
Kelly Mcdaid Jr 24:12 8:12 64 |
Paulina Alcordo Sr 26:33 9:00 82 |
Nelly Perdomo Sr 26:39 9:02 83 |
Evelyn Wong Sr 26:46 9:04 84 |
Sharmane Macaraeg Jr 27:49 9:26 87 |
14 | South San Francisco 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:53 |
137:11 27:26 9:18 |
412 | Katherine Lopez So 24:04 8:09 60 |
Irene Diaz So 26:56 9:08 85 |
Caroline Goswami Jr 27:23 9:17 86 |
Melanie Olson Sr 28:51 9:47 90 |
Jheneline Pagurayan Sr 29:57 10:09 91 |
Karen Magallanes Jr 30:18 10:16 92 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Perez | Fr | William C. Overfelt | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
2 | Chin Jennifer | So | William C. Overfelt | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
3 | Cristina Ashbaugh | Fr | Aragon | 21:59 | 7:27 | 1/14 | 3/20 | 2/13 | 21:29 | 21:29 | ||
4 | Cintia Amador | So | William C. Overfelt | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
5 | Tiffany Chen | Fr | Mills | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
6 | Alexandra Doi | So | San Mateo | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
7 | Emily Laubscher | Fr | San Mateo | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
8 | Kathryn DeWitt | So | Aragon | 23:03 | 7:49 | 2/14 | 4/20 | 3/12 | 22:50 | 22:50 | ||
9 | Celene Bolanos | Fr | Aragon | 23:13 | 7:52 | 3/14 | 5/20 | 2/9 | 23:19 (0:06) |
23:19 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Alyssa Sherman | Fr | Menlo School | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
11 | Miriam Ekwuru | So | William C. Overfelt | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
12 | Megan Sandberg | Fr | Terra Nova | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
13 | Brigitta Lynn | So | Aragon | 24:01 | 8:08 | 4/14 | 7/20 | 2/9 | 23:45 | 23:45 | ||
14 | Anna Vu | Fr | Milpitas | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
15 | Sienna Stritter | Fr | Menlo School | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
16 | Julie Cantor | So | San Mateo | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
17 | Megan Pham | So | Aragon | 24:12 | 8:12 | 5/14 | 8/20 | 1/6 | 24:40 (0:28) |
24:40 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Taylor Goldstein | Fr | Milpitas | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
19 | Lucero Oviedo | So | William C. Overfelt | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
20 | Anelise Hunziker | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
21 | Ollie Maggi | So | Aragon | 24:20 | 8:15 | 6/14 | 9/20 | 1/3 | 23:59 | 22:50.3 | ||
22 | Savanna Kiefer | So | Aragon | 24:22 | 8:16 | 7/14 | 10/20 | 1/1 | 24:27 (0:05) |
24:27 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Sally Hosokawa | So | Aragon | 24:23 | 8:16 | 8/14 | 11/20 | 1/1 | 24:29 (0:06) |
24:29 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Emma Barraza | So | Prospect | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
25 | Brianna Keeling | Fr | Aragon | 24:41 | 8:22 | 9/14 | 12/20 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Kiana Lee | So | San Mateo | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
27 | Annalise Di Santo | So | Aragon | 24:49 | 8:25 | 10/14 | 13/20 | 1/1 | 24:46 | 24:46 | ||
28 | Allison Pacatte | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
29 | Christina Dong | So | Menlo School | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
30 | Savannah Liu | Fr | San Mateo | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
31 | Alyssa Mangaoang | Fr | Aragon | 25:10 | 8:32 | 11/14 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 24:43 | 24:43 | ||
32 | Amy Pinkus | So | Menlo School | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Isabel Cervantes | Fr | South San Francisco | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
34 | Alexa Lee | Fr | Aragon | 25:26 | 8:37 | 12/14 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 23:46 | 23:46 | ||
35 | Maurissa Thomas | So | Milpitas | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
36 | Riya Singh | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Cabrera | So | Terra Nova | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
38 | Patricia Alcordo | So | Capuchino | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
39 | Alyssa Ervin | Fr | Terra Nova | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
40 | Isabella Alvarenga | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
41 | Laurel Koch | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
42 | Marissa Salinas | So | Prospect | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Julian | Fr | Capuchino | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
44 | Maddie Bennett | Fr | Kehillah Jewish | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
45 | Margaret O'donovan | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
46 | Sena Harlley | Fr | Milpitas | 27:28 | 9:19 | |||||||
47 | Megan Cheng | Fr | Capuchino | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
48 | Koni Ueda | Fr | San Mateo | 27:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
49 | Pooja Kathail | Fr | Menlo School | 28:23 | 9:37 | |||||||
50 | Alyssa Caberto | So | Capuchino | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
51 | Erika Wang | So | Aragon | 28:54 | 9:48 | 13/14 | 19/20 | 1/1 | 29:50 (0:56) |
28:24.2 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
52 | Kayla Solomon | So | Aragon | 29:04 | 9:51 | 14/14 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 29:50 (0:46) |
28:43.6 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
53 | Lydia Joh | So | Mills | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
54 | Sharlyn Hesterly | So | Prospect | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
55 | Jimin Goth | Fr | Prospect | 30:11 | 10:14 | |||||||
56 | Jessica Barron | So | William C. Overfelt | 30:45 | 10:25 | |||||||
57 | Janelle Dejong | Fr | Terra Nova | 31:56 | 10:49 | |||||||
58 | Emilee Ponce-ramirez | So | South San Francisco | 34:25 | 11:40 | |||||||
59 | Shy Adleman | Fr | Kehillah Jewish | 34:26 | 11:40 | |||||||
60 | Emily Monajjemi | Fr | Prospect | 37:08 | 12:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William C. Overfelt 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:00 |
113:41 22:44 7:42 |
32 | Michelle Perez Fr 21:16 7:13 1 |
Chin Jennifer So 21:48 7:23 2 |
Cintia Amador So 22:27 7:37 4 |
Miriam Ekwuru So 23:54 8:06 10 |
Lucero Oviedo So 24:16 8:14 15 |
Jessica Barron So 30:45 10:25 33 |
|
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
116:28 23:18 7:54 |
43 | Cristina Ashbaugh Fr 21:59 7:27 3 |
Kathryn DeWitt So 23:03 7:49 7 |
Celene Bolanos Fr 23:13 7:52 8 |
Brigitta Lynn So 24:01 8:08 11 |
Megan Pham So 24:12 8:12 14 |
Ollie Maggi So 24:20 8:15 17 |
Savanna Kiefer So 24:22 8:16 18 |
3 | San Mateo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
119:35 23:55 8:06 |
67 | Alexandra Doi So 22:47 7:43 5 |
Emily Laubscher Fr 22:48 7:44 6 |
Julie Cantor So 24:09 8:11 13 |
Kiana Lee So 24:43 8:23 20 |
Savannah Liu Fr 25:08 8:31 23 |
Koni Ueda Fr 27:46 9:25 29 |
|
4 | Menlo School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:38 |
126:32 25:18 8:35 |
97 | Alyssa Sherman Fr 23:45 8:03 9 |
Sienna Stritter Fr 24:06 8:10 12 |
Christina Dong So 25:02 8:29 22 |
Amy Pinkus So 25:16 8:34 24 |
Pooja Kathail Fr 28:23 9:37 30 |
||
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:04 |
129:22 25:52 8:46 |
116 | Anelise Hunziker Fr 24:16 8:14 16 |
Allison Pacatte Fr 24:57 8:27 21 |
Isabella Alvarenga So 26:24 8:57 25 |
Laurel Koch Fr 26:25 8:57 26 |
Margaret O'donovan Fr 27:20 9:16 28 |
||
6 | Prospect 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 12:31 |
148:47 29:45 10:05 |
143 | Emma Barraza So 24:37 8:21 19 |
Marissa Salinas So 27:06 9:11 27 |
Sharlyn Hesterly So 29:45 10:05 31 |
Jimin Goth Fr 30:11 10:14 32 |
Emily Monajjemi Fr 37:08 12:35 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
122:35 24:31 8:19 |
15 | Ollie Maggi So 24:20 8:15 1 |
Savanna Kiefer So 24:22 8:16 2 |
Sally Hosokawa So 24:23 8:16 3 |
Brianna Keeling Fr 24:41 8:22 4 |
Annalise Di Santo So 24:49 8:25 5 |
Alyssa Mangaoang Fr 25:10 8:32 6 |
Alexa Lee Fr 25:26 8:37 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.