Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/4/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addy Eveslage | So | V | 21:31 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 18/94 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/15 | 21:05 | 21:05 | |||
Alexa Lee | Fr | F/S | 26:11 | 8:53 | 2.95 | 32/48 | 11/13 | 19/25 | 1/1 | 25:26 | 23:46 | |||
Alexis Cooperstein | Jr | V | 24:28 | 8:18 | 2.95 | 51/94 | 7/7 | 12/25 | 1/7 | 23:50.1 | 23:50.1 | |||
Alyssa Mangaoang | Fr | F/S | 24:10 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 13/48 | 4/13 | 10/25 | 1/7 | 25:10 (1:00,4.0) |
24:43 (0:33,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Annalise Di Santo | So | F/S | 26:11 | 8:53 | 2.95 | 31/48 | 10/13 | 18/25 | 1/1 | 24:49 | 24:46 | |||
Ashley Mah | Sr | JV | 27:49 | 9:26 | 2.95 | 24/43 | 4/5 | 22/25 | 4/8 | 24:48 | 25:43 | 24:48 | ||
Brianna Keeling | Fr | F/S | 25:59 | 8:48 | 2.95 | 30/48 | 9/13 | 17/25 | 1/1 | 24:41 | 24:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Brigitta Lynn | So | F/S | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 6/48 | 2/13 | 8/25 | 1/7 | 24:01 (0:42,2.9) |
23:45 (0:26,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Candice de Sauvage | Sr | JV | 27:46 | 9:25 | 2.95 | 23/43 | 3/5 | 21/25 | 4/9 | 26:13 | 25:27 | |||
Celene Bolanos | Fr | F/S | 23:56 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 10/48 | 3/13 | 9/25 | 1/7 | 23:13 | 23:13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Cristina Ashbaugh | Fr | V | 22:31 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 31/94 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 1/10 | 21:59 | 21:29 | |||
Erika Wang | So | F/S | 29:11 | 9:54 | 2.95 | 43/48 | 12/13 | 24/25 | 1/1 | 28:54 | 28:24.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Justine Kubo | Jr | V | 22:24 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 30/94 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 2/15 | 22:20 | 21:01 | 21:01 | ||
Katherine Chinn | So | V | 20:46 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 11/94 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 2/15 | 20:02 | 20:35 | 19:52 | ||
Kathryn DeWitt | So | F/S | 23:18 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 5/48 | 1/13 | 7/25 | 5/9 | 23:03 | 22:50 | |||
Kayla Solomon | So | F/S | 29:46 | 10:05 | 2.95 | 45/48 | 13/13 | 25/25 | 1/1 | 29:04 | 28:43.6 | |||
Lauren Croshaw | Jr | V | 18:59 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 2/94 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 2/17 | 18:52 | 18:36 | 18:19 | ||
Megan Pham | So | F/S | 25:19 | 8:35 | 2.95 | 24/48 | 8/13 | 15/25 | 1/1 | 24:12 | 24:12 | |||
Monica Mendez | Jr | JV | 25:23 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 11/43 | 1/5 | 16/25 | 5/10 | 25:28 (0:05,0.3) |
24:56 | 24:52 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Nikki Stokman | So | V | 20:36 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 9/94 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 2/15 | 19:08 | 20:41 (0:05,0.4) |
19:08 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Ollie Maggi | So | F/S | 24:21 | 8:15 | 2.95 | 14/48 | 5/13 | 11/25 | 1/7 | 24:20 | 22:50.3 | |||
Raquel Tenorio | Jr | JV | 28:27 | 9:39 | 2.95 | 26/43 | 5/5 | 23/25 | 3/7 | 24:51 | 25:58 | 23:42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Sally Hosokawa | So | F/S | 25:00 | 8:28 | 2.95 | 21/48 | 7/13 | 14/25 | 1/2 | 24:23 | 24:23 | |||
Savanna Kiefer | So | F/S | 24:58 | 8:28 | 2.95 | 19/48 | 6/13 | 13/25 | 1/3 | 24:22 | 24:22 | |||
Yvonne Hsiao | Sr | JV | 26:20 | 8:56 | 2.95 | 17/43 | 2/5 | 20/25 | 5/9 | 25:42 | 25:42 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 104:16 3:25 |
2.95 | 7:04 | 6:26 | 7:36 | 70 | 6:39 | 103:06 | 113:47 (9:31,8.4) |
101:44 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Lauren Croshaw (2), Nikki Stokman (9), Katherine Chinn (11), Addy Eveslage (18), Justine Kubo (30) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 135:45 3:04 |
2.95 | 9:12 | 8:36 | 9:39 | 94 | 7:59 | 125:55 | 126:35 | 116:31 | Monica Mendez (11), Yvonne Hsiao (16), Candice de Sauvage (21), Ashley Mah (22), Raquel Tenorio (24) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/7 | 119:04 1:03 |
2.95 | 8:04 | 7:54 | 8:15 | 48 | 8:04 | 116:28 | 116:28 | Kathryn DeWitt (5), Brigitta Lynn (6), Celene Bolanos (10), Alyssa Mangaoang (13), Ollie Maggi (14) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 127:27 1:13 |
2.95 | 8:38 | 8:28 | 8:53 | 15 | 8:38 | 122:35 | 122:35 | Savanna Kiefer (1), Sally Hosokawa (2), Megan Pham (3), Brianna Keeling (4), Annalise Di Santo (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessie Petersen | Sr | Carlmont | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Croshaw | Jr | Aragon | 18:59 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 2/17 | 18:52 | 18:36 | 18:19 | |
3 | Sarah Schreck | Jr | Carlmont | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Mei-lin Okino | Jr | Carlmont | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Corin Soleberg | So | Carlmont | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Chandra Anderson | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
7 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | So | Sequoia | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Novales | Jr | Westmoor | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Nikki Stokman | So | Aragon | 20:36 | 6:59 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 2/15 | 19:08 | 20:41 (0:05) |
19:08 | You ROCK! (LR) |
10 | Maggie Colgan | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Katherine Chinn | So | Aragon | 20:46 | 7:02 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 2/15 | 20:02 | 20:35 | 19:52 | |
12 | Julia Vitale | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Allison Lee | So | Hillsdale | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
14 | Kylie Freeburg | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Kathleen Ocampo | Sr | Westmoor | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
16 | Jessica Lam | Jr | Mills | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
17 | Lindsey Hendershott | Fr | Carlmont | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
18 | Addy Eveslage | So | Aragon | 21:31 | 7:18 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/15 | 21:05 | 21:05 | ||
19 | Paige Williamson | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Amy Abdelhaim | Jr | Capuchino | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Yamileth Jimenez | Sr | Westmoor | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Gianna Rosati | Fr | Woodside | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Molly Donald | Jr | Burlingame | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
24 | Zoe Moyer | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Peluffo | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
26 | Meredith Geaghan-brei | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Alejandra Marin | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Annie Albright | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
29 | Dorian Aberouette | Fr | Capuchino | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
30 | Justine Kubo | Jr | Aragon | 22:24 | 7:36 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 2/15 | 22:20 | 21:01 | 21:01 | |
31 | Cristina Ashbaugh | Fr | Aragon | 22:31 | 7:38 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 1/10 | 21:59 | 21:29 | ||
32 | Zoe Kriegler-wenk | Fr | Sequoia | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
33 | Brittany Scheuch | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
34 | Angelica Villahermosa | Sr | Westmoor | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
35 | Jerusha Inglis | Jr | Woodside | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
36 | Julie Canta | So | Westmoor | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
37 | Chantel Yip | Jr | Mills | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Montana Miller | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
39 | Rebecca Kim | So | Mills | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Naomi Davidson | Sr | Oceana | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Leighann Kemerer | Sr | Hillsdale | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
42 | Tiffany Chen | Fr | Mills | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
43 | Alex Bliss | So | Sequoia | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
44 | Kasey Inglis | Fr | Woodside | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Adrienne Viray | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
46 | Leilani Paz | So | Woodside | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
47 | Mariko Kuga | Sr | Hillsdale | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
48 | Brittany Tang | So | Terra Nova | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
49 | Gi Clare Liu | Jr | Mills | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Sherry Sanders | So | Sequoia | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Alexis Cooperstein | Jr | Aragon | 24:28 | 8:18 | 7/7 | 12/25 | 1/7 | 23:50.1 | 23:50.1 | ||
52 | Julia Sommer | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
53 | Theda Knauth | Fr | Sequoia | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
54 | Laetitia Chatelain | Jr | Sequoia | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
55 | Megan Thompson | Jr | Burlingame | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Maryann Holliday | Jr | Terra Nova | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
57 | Jacquelyn Webb | Sr | Burlingame | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
58 | Rheannon Perez | Jr | Capuchino | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Sophia Abarca | So | El Camino (So. San | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
60 | Kelly Mcdaid | Jr | Capuchino | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
61 | Gretchen Diekman | Jr | Burlingame | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
62 | Emily Sison | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
63 | Laura Fracchia | Sr | Woodside | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
64 | Krystal Lai | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
65 | Riya Singh | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
66 | Irene Diaz | So | South San Francisco | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
67 | Jenny Zhong | Jr | Mills | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
68 | Haley Kong | Sr | San Mateo | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
69 | Demi Latham | So | Woodside | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
70 | Katherine Lopez | So | South San Francisco | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
71 | Amanda Lee | Jr | Mills | 27:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
72 | Esmeralda Navaro | Jr | Jefferson | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
73 | Marivic Victoria | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
74 | Katie Pilster | So | Capuchino | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
75 | Christine Dizon | Jr | Jefferson | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
76 | Frances Mylod-vargos | So | Sequoia | 27:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
77 | Lili Dubbick | Sr | Terra Nova | 28:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
78 | Kaitlyn Haynes | Jr | Terra Nova | 28:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
79 | Kassy Lamphere | Jr | Woodside | 28:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
80 | Kayla Tolent | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 29:11 | 9:54 | |||||||
81 | Ariana Martin | Jr | Burlingame | 29:40 | 10:03 | |||||||
82 | Melanie Olson | Sr | South San Francisco | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
83 | Jheneline Pagurayan | Sr | South San Francisco | 29:51 | 10:07 | |||||||
84 | Sarah Cook | Jr | Terra Nova | 30:57 | 10:29 | |||||||
85 | Caroline Goswami | Jr | South San Francisco | 31:28 | 10:40 | |||||||
86 | Amandalyn Raupes | Jr | South San Francisco | 31:35 | 10:42 | |||||||
87 | Guadalupe Merino | So | Jefferson | 32:44 | 11:06 | |||||||
88 | Karen Magallanes | Jr | South San Francisco | 33:26 | 11:20 | |||||||
89 | Allison Thomson | Jr | Burlingame | 33:50 | 11:28 | |||||||
90 | Hannah Lynaugh | Sr | Burlingame | 33:52 | 11:29 | |||||||
91 | Anney Tan | Jr | Jefferson | 37:02 | 12:33 | |||||||
92 | Genesis Elizalde | Sr | Jefferson | 37:02 | 12:33 | |||||||
93 | Marcya Gomez-hernande | So | Jefferson | 38:28 | 13:02 | |||||||
94 | Yocelyn Rivera | Jr | Jefferson | 38:37 | 13:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:13 |
98:01 19:36 6:39 |
30 | Jessie Petersen Sr 18:17 6:12 1 |
Sarah Schreck Jr 19:17 6:32 3 |
Mei-lin Okino Jr 19:24 6:35 4 |
Corin Soleberg So 19:33 6:38 5 |
Lindsey Hendershott Fr 21:30 7:17 17 |
||
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:25 |
104:16 20:51 7:04 |
70 | Lauren Croshaw Jr 18:59 6:26 2 |
Nikki Stokman So 20:36 6:59 9 |
Katherine Chinn So 20:46 7:02 11 |
Addy Eveslage So 21:31 7:18 18 |
Justine Kubo Jr 22:24 7:36 30 |
Cristina Ashbaugh Fr 22:31 7:38 31 |
Alexis Cooperstein Jr 24:28 8:18 50 |
3 | Half Moon Bay 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:40 |
108:45 21:45 7:22 |
104 | Chandra Anderson So 20:30 6:57 6 |
Kylie Freeburg Fr 21:19 7:14 14 |
Paige Williamson So 21:33 7:18 19 |
Alejandra Marin Sr 22:13 7:32 27 |
Montana Miller Jr 23:10 7:51 38 |
||
4 | Westmoor 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
109:32 21:54 7:26 |
114 | Nicole Novales Jr 20:33 6:58 8 |
Kathleen Ocampo Sr 21:21 7:14 15 |
Yamileth Jimenez Sr 21:54 7:25 21 |
Angelica Villahermosa Sr 22:41 7:41 34 |
Julie Canta So 23:03 7:49 36 |
||
5 | Menlo-Atherton 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:38 |
110:08 22:02 7:28 |
123 | Julia Vitale Sr 21:01 7:07 12 |
Zoe Moyer Sr 22:00 7:27 24 |
Meredith Geaghan-brei So 22:13 7:32 26 |
Annie Albright Fr 22:15 7:33 28 |
Brittany Scheuch So 22:39 7:41 33 |
Julia Sommer Sr 24:29 8:18 51 |
|
6 | Hillsdale 6-4-5-5-6 Gap: 3:14 |
111:35 22:19 7:34 |
134 | Maggie Colgan Jr 20:44 7:02 10 |
Allison Lee So 21:15 7:12 13 |
Jessica Peluffo Jr 22:06 7:29 25 |
Leighann Kemerer Sr 23:32 7:59 40 |
Mariko Kuga Sr 23:58 8:07 46 |
Riya Singh Fr 25:58 8:48 64 |
|
7 | Mills 8-9-8-8-7 Gap: 2:48 |
115:48 23:10 7:51 |
181 | Jessica Lam Jr 21:28 7:17 16 |
Chantel Yip Jr 23:07 7:50 37 |
Rebecca Kim So 23:15 7:53 39 |
Tiffany Chen Fr 23:42 8:02 41 |
Gi Clare Liu Jr 24:16 8:14 48 |
Jenny Zhong Jr 26:13 8:53 66 |
Amanda Lee Jr 27:07 9:12 69 |
8 | Sequoia 4-7-7-7-8 Gap: 4:11 |
115:51 23:10 7:51 |
182 | Gaia Bouchard-hall So 20:32 6:58 7 |
Zoe Kriegler-wenk Fr 22:34 7:39 32 |
Alex Bliss So 23:45 8:03 42 |
Sherry Sanders So 24:17 8:14 49 |
Theda Knauth Fr 24:43 8:23 52 |
Laetitia Chatelain Jr 24:48 8:24 53 |
Frances Mylod-vargos So 27:56 9:28 74 |
9 | Woodside 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:45 |
118:15 23:39 8:01 |
207 | Gianna Rosati Fr 21:57 7:26 22 |
Jerusha Inglis Jr 22:57 7:47 35 |
Kasey Inglis Fr 23:48 8:04 43 |
Leilani Paz So 23:51 8:05 45 |
Laura Fracchia Sr 25:42 8:43 62 |
Demi Latham So 26:40 9:02 67 |
Kassy Lamphere Jr 28:37 9:42 77 |
10 | Capuchino 9-8-10-10-10 Gap: 5:55 |
122:25 24:29 8:18 |
237 | Amy Abdelhaim Jr 21:43 7:22 20 |
Dorian Aberouette Fr 22:23 7:35 29 |
Rheannon Perez Jr 25:15 8:34 57 |
Kelly Mcdaid Jr 25:26 8:37 59 |
Katie Pilster So 27:38 9:22 72 |
||
11 | Burlingame 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 7:40 |
127:16 25:27 8:38 |
272 | Molly Donald Jr 22:00 7:27 23 |
Megan Thompson Jr 24:52 8:26 54 |
Jacquelyn Webb Sr 25:14 8:33 56 |
Gretchen Diekman Jr 25:30 8:39 60 |
Ariana Martin Jr 29:40 10:03 79 |
Allison Thomson Jr 33:50 11:28 87 |
Hannah Lynaugh Sr 33:52 11:29 88 |
12 | El Camino (So. San 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:43 |
128:12 25:38 8:41 |
297 | Adrienne Viray Sr 23:48 8:04 44 |
Sophia Abarca So 25:16 8:34 58 |
Emily Sison Sr 25:40 8:42 61 |
Krystal Lai Sr 25:57 8:48 63 |
Marivic Victoria Sr 27:31 9:20 71 |
Kayla Tolent Sr 29:11 9:54 78 |
|
13 | Terra Nova 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 6:47 |
137:01 27:24 9:17 |
335 | Brittany Tang So 24:10 8:12 47 |
Maryann Holliday Jr 24:59 8:28 55 |
Lili Dubbick Sr 28:19 9:36 75 |
Kaitlyn Haynes Jr 28:36 9:42 76 |
Sarah Cook Jr 30:57 10:29 82 |
||
14 | South San Francisco 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:21 |
143:54 28:47 9:45 |
377 | Irene Diaz So 26:07 8:51 65 |
Katherine Lopez So 26:43 9:03 68 |
Melanie Olson Sr 29:45 10:05 80 |
Jheneline Pagurayan Sr 29:51 10:07 81 |
Caroline Goswami Jr 31:28 10:40 83 |
Amandalyn Raupes Jr 31:35 10:42 84 |
Karen Magallanes Jr 33:26 11:20 86 |
15 | Jefferson 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 9:32 |
162:09 32:26 11:00 |
407 | Esmeralda Navaro Jr 27:30 9:19 70 |
Christine Dizon Jr 27:51 9:26 73 |
Guadalupe Merino So 32:44 11:06 85 |
Anney Tan Jr 37:02 12:33 89 |
Genesis Elizalde Sr 37:02 12:33 90 |
Marcya Gomez-hernande So 38:28 13:02 91 |
Yocelyn Rivera Jr 38:37 13:05 92 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fran O'connor | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
2 | Maggie Galle | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
3 | Jennifer Tse | Jr | Westmoor | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
4 | Emily Kelley | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
5 | Idabelle Gutierez | Jr | Westmoor | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
6 | Christine Hosfeldt | So | Half Moon Bay | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
7 | Liseth Carreto | Jr | Westmoor | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
8 | Angelica Choi | Jr | Mills | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
9 | Hilary Tang | Sr | Westmoor | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
10 | Caitlin Kenney | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
11 | Monica Mendez | Jr | Aragon | 25:23 | 8:36 | 1/5 | 16/25 | 5/10 | 25:28 (0:05) |
24:56 | 24:52 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
12 | Elizabeth Wong | Sr | Mills | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
13 | Megan Sandberg | Fr | Terra Nova | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
14 | Amira Sanchez | So | Terra Nova | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
15 | Marisa Landes | Jr | Mills | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
16 | Alyssa Bliss | So | Sequoia | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
17 | Yvonne Hsiao | Sr | Aragon | 26:20 | 8:56 | 2/5 | 20/25 | 5/9 | 25:42 | 25:42 | ||
18 | Brittney Wong | Sr | Mills | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
19 | Barbara Depreester | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
20 | Melanie Lent | So | Carlmont | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
21 | Paulina Alcordo | Sr | Capuchino | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
22 | Erin Argamaso | Sr | Westmoor | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
23 | Candice de Sauvage | Sr | Aragon | 27:46 | 9:25 | 3/5 | 21/25 | 4/9 | 26:13 | 25:27 | ||
24 | Ashley Mah | Sr | Aragon | 27:49 | 9:26 | 4/5 | 22/25 | 4/8 | 24:48 | 25:43 | 24:48 | |
25 | Conness Miller | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
26 | Raquel Tenorio | Jr | Aragon | 28:27 | 9:39 | 5/5 | 23/25 | 3/7 | 24:51 | 25:58 | 23:42 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
27 | Alexandra Balestra | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 28:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
28 | Lorena Misculin | Jr | Capuchino | 28:58 | 9:49 | |||||||
29 | Nelly Perdomo | Sr | Capuchino | 29:02 | 9:51 | |||||||
30 | Tanya Herrera | Sr | Mills | 29:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
31 | Summer Toms | Fr | Sequoia | 29:08 | 9:53 | |||||||
32 | Kristina Smathers | Fr | Terra Nova | 29:10 | 9:53 | |||||||
33 | Evelyn Wong | Sr | Capuchino | 29:36 | 10:02 | |||||||
34 | Sharmane Macaraeg | Jr | Capuchino | 31:04 | 10:32 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Ervin | Fr | Terra Nova | 31:57 | 10:50 | |||||||
36 | Shayda Abadi | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 32:10 | 10:54 | |||||||
37 | Sarah Watson | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 32:30 | 11:01 | |||||||
38 | Janelle Dejong | Fr | Terra Nova | 33:33 | 11:22 | |||||||
39 | Emmerline Martinez | Sr | Jefferson | 35:11 | 11:56 | |||||||
40 | Kimberly Preston | So | Sequoia | 35:57 | 12:11 | |||||||
41 | Maryuri Gomez-hernand | So | Jefferson | 36:01 | 12:13 | |||||||
42 | Natalia Murillo | Sr | Sequoia | 37:50 | 12:49 | |||||||
43 | Mercedes Larios | Jr | Jefferson | 40:22 | 13:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:39 |
117:41 23:32 7:59 |
36 | Fran O'connor Sr 21:36 7:19 1 |
Maggie Galle Jr 22:04 7:29 2 |
Emily Kelley Sr 22:37 7:40 4 |
Christine Hosfeldt So 23:09 7:51 6 |
Conness Miller Sr 28:15 9:35 23 |
||
2 | Westmoor 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:24 |
120:52 24:10 8:12 |
44 | Jennifer Tse Jr 22:17 7:33 3 |
Idabelle Gutierez Jr 22:56 7:46 5 |
Liseth Carreto Jr 23:31 7:58 7 |
Hilary Tang Sr 24:27 8:17 9 |
Erin Argamaso Sr 27:41 9:23 20 |
||
3 | Mills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:18 |
131:22 26:16 8:54 |
80 | Angelica Choi Jr 23:49 8:04 8 |
Elizabeth Wong Sr 25:41 8:42 12 |
Marisa Landes Jr 26:00 8:49 15 |
Brittney Wong Sr 26:45 9:04 17 |
Tanya Herrera Sr 29:07 9:52 28 |
||
4 | Aragon 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:04 |
135:45 27:09 9:12 |
94 | Monica Mendez Jr 25:23 8:36 11 |
Yvonne Hsiao Sr 26:20 8:56 16 |
Candice de Sauvage Sr 27:46 9:25 21 |
Ashley Mah Sr 27:49 9:26 22 |
Raquel Tenorio Jr 28:27 9:39 24 |
||
5 | Menlo-Atherton 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 7:55 |
144:48 28:58 9:49 |
120 | Caitlin Kenney Sr 24:35 8:20 10 |
Barbara Depreester Sr 26:57 9:08 18 |
Alexandra Balestra Jr 28:36 9:42 25 |
Shayda Abadi Jr 32:10 10:54 33 |
Sarah Watson Sr 32:30 11:01 34 |
||
6 | Terra Nova 6-4-6-6-6 Gap: 7:51 |
146:16 29:15 9:55 |
123 | Megan Sandberg Fr 25:42 8:43 13 |
Amira Sanchez So 25:54 8:47 14 |
Kristina Smathers Fr 29:10 9:53 29 |
Alyssa Ervin Fr 31:57 10:50 32 |
Janelle Dejong Fr 33:33 11:22 35 |
||
7 | Capuchino 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:34 |
146:10 29:14 9:55 |
133 | Paulina Alcordo Sr 27:30 9:19 19 |
Lorena Misculin Jr 28:58 9:49 26 |
Nelly Perdomo Sr 29:02 9:51 27 |
Evelyn Wong Sr 29:36 10:02 30 |
Sharmane Macaraeg Jr 31:04 10:32 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Lenardon | So | Burlingame | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
2 | Gabriella D'souza | So | Carlmont | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
3 | Seira Tanaka | So | Westmoor | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
4 | Alexandra Doi | So | San Mateo | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
5 | Kathryn DeWitt | So | Aragon | 23:18 | 7:54 | 1/13 | 7/25 | 5/9 | 23:03 | 22:50 | ||
6 | Brigitta Lynn | So | Aragon | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2/13 | 8/25 | 1/7 | 24:01 (0:42) |
23:45 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Emily Laubscher | Fr | San Mateo | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
8 | Alyssa Moyer | So | Carlmont | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
9 | Abigayle Haguisan | Fr | Westmoor | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
10 | Celene Bolanos | Fr | Aragon | 23:56 | 8:07 | 3/13 | 9/25 | 1/7 | 23:13 | 23:13 | ||
11 | Elena Wycroff | Fr | Carlmont | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
12 | Allison Dong | Fr | San Mateo | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
13 | Alyssa Mangaoang | Fr | Aragon | 24:10 | 8:12 | 4/13 | 10/25 | 1/7 | 25:10 (1:00) |
24:43 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Ollie Maggi | So | Aragon | 24:21 | 8:15 | 5/13 | 11/25 | 1/7 | 24:20 | 22:50.3 | ||
15 | Emily Peters | Fr | Burlingame | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
16 | Kelley Eason | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
17 | Faye Tan | So | Westmoor | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
18 | Katie Kelly | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
19 | Savanna Kiefer | So | Aragon | 24:58 | 8:28 | 6/13 | 13/25 | 1/3 | 24:22 | 24:22 | ||
20 | Christina Soe | So | Westmoor | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
21 | Sally Hosokawa | So | Aragon | 25:00 | 8:28 | 7/13 | 14/25 | 1/2 | 24:23 | 24:23 | ||
22 | Rachel Myint | So | Westmoor | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
23 | Kiana Lee | So | San Mateo | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
24 | Megan Pham | So | Aragon | 25:19 | 8:35 | 8/13 | 15/25 | 1/1 | 24:12 | 24:12 | ||
25 | Julie Cantor | So | San Mateo | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
26 | Annika Roise | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
27 | Angela Lai | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
28 | Isabel Cervantes | Fr | South San Francisco | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
29 | Charlotte Hoefer | Fr | Burlingame | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
30 | Brianna Keeling | Fr | Aragon | 25:59 | 8:48 | 9/13 | 17/25 | 1/1 | 24:41 | 24:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
31 | Annalise Di Santo | So | Aragon | 26:11 | 8:53 | 10/13 | 18/25 | 1/1 | 24:49 | 24:46 | ||
32 | Alexa Lee | Fr | Aragon | 26:11 | 8:53 | 11/13 | 19/25 | 1/1 | 25:26 | 23:46 | ||
33 | Patricia Alcordo | So | Capuchino | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
34 | Taylor Julian | Fr | Capuchino | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
35 | Savannah Liu | Fr | San Mateo | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
36 | Megan Cheng | Fr | Capuchino | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
37 | Priscilla Chan | So | Carlmont | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
38 | Annie Haslam | Fr | Carlmont | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
39 | Hannah Ingersoll | So | Capuchino | 28:24 | 9:38 | |||||||
40 | Liz Sommer | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
41 | Erin Mcginnis | So | Burlingame | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
42 | Alyssa Caberto | So | Capuchino | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
43 | Erika Wang | So | Aragon | 29:11 | 9:54 | 12/13 | 24/25 | 1/1 | 28:54 | 28:24.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
44 | Lisa Sorlie | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 29:30 | 10:00 | |||||||
45 | Kayla Solomon | So | Aragon | 29:46 | 10:05 | 13/13 | 25/25 | 1/1 | 29:04 | 28:43.6 | ||
46 | Lanie Ragsdale | Fr | Burlingame | 29:56 | 10:09 | |||||||
47 | Lydia Joh | So | Mills | 30:41 | 10:24 | |||||||
48 | Koni Ueda | Fr | San Mateo | 31:03 | 10:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
119:04 23:49 8:04 |
48 | Kathryn DeWitt So 23:18 7:54 5 |
Brigitta Lynn So 23:19 7:54 6 |
Celene Bolanos Fr 23:56 8:07 10 |
Alyssa Mangaoang Fr 24:10 8:12 13 |
Ollie Maggi So 24:21 8:15 14 |
Savanna Kiefer So 24:58 8:28 19 |
Sally Hosokawa So 25:00 8:28 21 |
2 | San Mateo 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
121:28 24:18 8:14 |
70 | Alexandra Doi So 23:18 7:54 4 |
Emily Laubscher Fr 23:22 7:55 7 |
Allison Dong Fr 24:09 8:11 12 |
Kiana Lee So 25:13 8:33 23 |
Julie Cantor So 25:26 8:37 24 |
Savannah Liu Fr 27:01 9:09 30 |
Koni Ueda Fr 31:03 10:32 40 |
3 | Westmoor 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
121:35 24:19 8:15 |
71 | Seira Tanaka So 23:10 7:51 3 |
Abigayle Haguisan Fr 23:45 8:03 9 |
Faye Tan So 24:40 8:22 17 |
Christina Soe So 24:58 8:28 20 |
Rachel Myint So 25:02 8:29 22 |
||
4 | Carlmont 2-1-1-4-4 Gap: 5:46 |
125:51 25:10 8:32 |
86 | Gabriella D'souza So 22:14 7:32 2 |
Alyssa Moyer So 23:42 8:02 8 |
Elena Wycroff Fr 24:08 8:11 11 |
Priscilla Chan So 27:47 9:25 32 |
Annie Haslam Fr 28:00 9:29 33 |
||
5 | Burlingame 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:03 |
130:55 26:11 8:53 |
118 | Dana Lenardon So 21:53 7:25 1 |
Emily Peters Fr 24:22 8:16 15 |
Charlotte Hoefer Fr 25:53 8:46 27 |
Erin Mcginnis So 28:51 9:47 36 |
Lanie Ragsdale Fr 29:56 10:09 39 |
||
6 | Menlo-Atherton 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:08 |
129:05 25:49 8:45 |
120 | Kelley Eason Fr 24:25 8:17 16 |
Katie Kelly Fr 24:53 8:26 18 |
Annika Roise Fr 25:27 8:38 25 |
Angela Lai Fr 25:47 8:44 26 |
Liz Sommer Fr 28:33 9:41 35 |
Lisa Sorlie Fr 29:30 10:00 38 |
|
7 | Capuchino 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:21 |
137:55 27:35 9:21 |
159 | Patricia Alcordo So 26:34 9:00 28 |
Taylor Julian Fr 26:57 9:08 29 |
Megan Cheng Fr 27:05 9:11 31 |
Hannah Ingersoll So 28:24 9:38 34 |
Alyssa Caberto So 28:55 9:48 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
127:27 25:29 8:38 |
15 | Savanna Kiefer So 24:58 8:28 1 |
Sally Hosokawa So 25:00 8:28 2 |
Megan Pham So 25:19 8:35 3 |
Brianna Keeling Fr 25:59 8:48 4 |
Annalise Di Santo So 26:11 8:53 5 |
Alexa Lee Fr 26:11 8:53 6 |
Erika Wang So 29:11 9:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.