Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/4/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna Fr F/S 18:57 6:25 2.95 19/179 4/19 10/34 2/14 19:57
(1:00,5.0)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Andrew Schilling So F/S 22:57 7:47 2.95 128/179 17/19 32/34 3/4 19:44 19:44 19:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Billy Seeburger Jr V 18:02 6:07 2.95 36/101 4/7 4/34 4/15 16:35 16:54 16:35
Chris Chan Sr JV 21:36 7:19 2.95 41/96 5/8 24/34 5/11 20:37 21:34 20:37
Daniel Goldin So V 18:20 6:13 2.95 42/101 5/7 6/34 4/15 18:24
(0:04,0.4)
17:33 17:25 You ROCK! (LY)
David Kiel So F/S 25:28 8:38 2.95 160/179 18/19 33/34 4/4 23:02 23:09 22:44
Eduardo Saldana Jr JV 20:22 6:54 2.95 18/96 2/8 18/34 3/13 19:13 18:47
Francisco Vargas Jr V 17:16 5:51 2.95 21/101 2/7 2/34 5/16 17:27
(0:11,1.1)
17:27
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Garrett Tan So F/S 19:32 6:37 2.95 35/179 7/19 13/34 2/10 18:53 19:04 18:53
George Medan So F/S 20:42 7:01 2.95 64/179 11/19 20/34 2/6 20:27 20:14
Ian Barrie So F/S 18:34 6:18 2.95 15/179 2/19 7/34 3/16 18:37
(0:03,0.3)
18:53
(0:19,1.7)
18:36
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Herrera Fr F/S 20:01 6:47 2.95 43/179 9/19 16/34 2/6 18:30 18:13
James Murray So F/S 19:34 6:38 2.95 37/179 8/19 14/34 2/8 19:10 20:06
(0:32,2.7)
19:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Jared Dilibero So F/S 18:38 6:19 2.95 17/179 3/19 9/34 2/15 18:34 18:54
(0:16,1.4)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Josh Barney So F/S 22:47 7:43 2.95 117/179 15/19 29/34 3/5 21:09 20:28
Josh Franco Sr V 19:41 6:40 2.95 65/101 7/7 15/34 4/10 18:45 18:27 18:27
Keaton Moe So V 18:35 6:18 2.95 46/101 6/7 8/34 4/14 17:53 17:35
Keisuke Iwamura Sr JV 20:45 7:02 2.95 29/96 3/8 21/34 5/13 19:36 19:46 19:36
Kevin Huang So F/S 27:55 9:28 2.95 178/179 19/19 34/34 4/4 24:48 28:18
(0:23,1.4)
24:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Matt Lentz Fr F/S 19:07 6:29 2.95 22/179 5/19 11/34 2/13 19:59
(0:52,4.3)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Michael Nakamura Sr JV 22:35 7:39 2.95 57/96 7/8 28/34 5/8 21:23 20:59
Nathaniel Leung So F/S 22:19 7:34 2.95 107/179 14/19 27/34 3/5 22:41
(0:22,1.6)
22:41
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr JV 20:08 6:49 2.95 13/96 1/8 17/34 6/13 20:03 19:43
Nicholas Lansang Fr F/S 21:32 7:18 2.95 91/179 12/19 23/34 4/6 22:02
(0:30,2.3)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Nicky Tao So F/S 22:07 7:30 2.95 105/179 13/19 26/34 3/5 22:15
(0:08,0.6)
22:15
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Patrick Garcialuna Jr JV 22:51 7:45 2.95 61/96 8/8 30/34 4/5 21:10 21:43 20:19
Rick Miyagi Fr F/S 20:37 6:59 2.95 61/179 10/19 19/34 2/6 20:57
(0:20,1.6)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Rory Beyer So V 16:33 5:37 2.95 10/101 1/7 1/34 6/16 17:16
(0:43,4.2)
16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Sam Sokolsky So F/S 18:12 6:10 2.95 8/179 1/19 5/34 3/16 18:55
(0:43,3.8)
18:23
(0:11,1.0)
17:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Shi Hong Lin Jr JV 21:59 7:27 2.95 52/96 6/8 25/34 5/9 17:37 18:50 17:08
Stephen Chan Sr JV 21:01 7:07 2.95 32/96 4/8 22/34 3/12 20:01 20:09 20:01
Thomas Bebbington So F/S 19:26 6:35 2.95 31/179 6/19 12/34 2/10 19:25 19:21 You ROCK! (PG)
Will Rivera Fr F/S 22:54 7:46 2.95 125/179 16/19 31/34 4/5 22:24 21:44
Wyatt Cooper So V 17:39 5:59 2.95 28/101 3/7 3/34 4/15 17:24 17:03 16:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/15 87:50
1:47
2.95 5:57 5:37 6:13 137 5:35 85:29 86:50 84:24 Rory Beyer (10), Francisco Vargas (21), Wyatt Cooper (28), Billy Seeburger (36), Daniel Goldin (42)
JV 1st 5 4/11 103:52
1:28
2.95 7:03 6:49 7:19 129 6:19 97:55 97:38 96:09 Nicholas DeFerrari (13), Eduardo Saldana (17), Keisuke Iwamura (28), Stephen Chan (31), Chris Chan (40)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 93:28
0:55
2.95 6:20 6:10 6:29 73 5:54 105:11
(11:43,11.1)
94:51
(1:23,1.5)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sam Sokolsky (8), Ian Barrie (13), Jared Dilibero (15), Alex Garcialuna (17), Matt Lentz (20)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 99:10
1:11
2.95 6:43 6:35 6:59 50 6:15 102:57
(3:47,3.7)
99:26
(0:16,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Thomas Bebbington (7), Garrett Tan (8), James Murray (9), Jack Herrera (11), Rick Miyagi (15)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 109:27
2:05
2.95 7:25 7:01 7:43 69 7:14 113:44
(4:17,3.8)
112:33
(3:06,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) George Medan (1), Nicholas Lansang (11), Nicky Tao (17), Nathaniel Leung (18), Josh Barney (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr Woodside 15:52 5:23
2 Jack Beckwith Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:07 5:28
3 Pierce Mckenzie Sr Carlmont 16:11 5:29
4 Mitch Martin Jr Half Moon Bay 16:14 5:30
5 Michael Hester Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:15 5:31
6 Ethan Scardina Sr Carlmont 16:22 5:33
7 Donald Heatherington Sr Carlmont 16:26 5:34
8 George Baier So Menlo-Atherton 16:26 5:34
9 Nathan Madonich Jr South San Francisco 16:29 5:35
10 Rory Beyer So Aragon 16:33 5:37 1/7 1/34 6/16 17:16
(0:43)
16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
11 Jeffrey Stalun Jr Carlmont 16:36 5:38
12 Spencer Berry Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:40 5:39
13 Tim Layten So Carlmont 16:43 5:40
14 Mario Roussanov Sr El Camino (So. San 16:52 5:43
15 Logan Marshall Fr Half Moon Bay 16:55 5:44
16 Richard Mendelsohn Sr Woodside 16:55 5:44
17 John Lovegren So Menlo-Atherton 16:58 5:45
18 Grant Murphy So Mills 17:02 5:46
19 Aaron Jones Sr Capuchino 17:10 5:49
20 Jordan Scandlyn Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:15 5:51
21 Francisco Vargas Jr Aragon 17:16 5:51 2/7 2/34 5/16 17:27
(0:11)
17:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Manny Avila Jr Sequoia 17:22 5:53
23 Anthony Cortes Jr Half Moon Bay 17:25 5:54
24 Chet Reyen Sr Carlmont 17:25 5:54
25 Brendy Hale Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:30 5:56
26 Jesse Wong Sr San Mateo 17:32 5:57
27 Domenico Davino Sr Burlingame 17:34 5:57
28 Wyatt Cooper So Aragon 17:39 5:59 3/7 3/34 4/15 17:24 17:03 16:56
29 Alex Debaets Jr Half Moon Bay 17:41 6:00
30 Clay Iwanaga-friedman Sr Burlingame 17:43 6:00
31 Joseph Arroyo Jr El Camino (So. San 17:45 6:01
32 Joab Camarena Jr Woodside 17:51 6:03
33 Andres Soohoo Sr Burlingame 17:54 6:04
34 Danny Raggio Sr Sequoia 17:58 6:05
35 Gordon Dickson Jr Mills 18:01 6:06
36 Billy Seeburger Jr Aragon 18:02 6:07 4/7 4/34 4/15 16:35 16:54 16:35
37 Ben Bunk Sr Carlmont 18:03 6:07
38 Edric Kyauk Jr Westmoor 18:04 6:07
39 Juan Garcia Sr Woodside 18:09 6:09
40 Scott Feuerhelm So Woodside 18:13 6:11
41 Chance Vicino Sr El Camino (So. San 18:19 6:13
42 Daniel Goldin So Aragon 18:20 6:13 5/7 6/34 4/15 18:24
(0:04)
17:33 17:25 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Cory Cilia Fr Half Moon Bay 18:25 6:15
44 Kurt Ison Sr Westmoor 18:31 6:17
45 Ryan Roberts Jr Half Moon Bay 18:33 6:17
46 Keaton Moe So Aragon 18:35 6:18 6/7 8/34 4/14 17:53 17:35
47 Tony Li Sr Mills 18:42 6:20
48 Alejandro Curiel Sr Capuchino 18:42 6:20
49 Sean Winchester Jr Mills 18:48 6:22
50 Brian Mallari Sr Westmoor 18:50 6:23
51 Rex Peel So Mills 18:52 6:24
52 Taylor Wong So Mills 18:53 6:24
53 Philip Barron Jr Sequoia 18:53 6:24
54 Jordan Lee So El Camino (So. San 18:57 6:25
55 Erik Johnson Fr Mills 19:00 6:26
56 Jason Leung Jr South San Francisco 19:01 6:27
57 Matt Voigt Fr Terra Nova 19:01 6:27
58 Jonathan Lee Sr El Camino (So. San 19:17 6:32
59 Andrew Chow So Westmoor 19:18 6:33
60 Jose Alvarez Jr Capuchino 19:20 6:33
61 Matthew Kwong Fr South San Francisco 19:23 6:34
62 Warren Van Velkinburg So Sequoia 19:28 6:36
63 Nick Baylock Sr Burlingame 19:31 6:37
64 Gerardo Flores Sr Westmoor 19:32 6:37
65 Josh Franco Sr Aragon 19:41 6:40 7/7 15/34 4/10 18:45 18:27 18:27
66 Sam Schmutz Sr Terra Nova 19:41 6:40
67 Kevin Hill Jr Sequoia 19:42 6:41
68 Carlos Torres Sr Burlingame 19:42 6:41
69 Joseph Kline Sr Terra Nova 19:44 6:41
70 Sergio Ramirez Jr Jefferson 19:44 6:41
71 Nolan Isozaki Jr El Camino (So. San 19:48 6:43
72 Chris Mccreddin Jr Sequoia 20:01 6:47
73 Jonathan Diaz So Capuchino 20:05 6:48
74 Giorgio Auxileo Sr Terra Nova 20:08 6:49
75 Joel Avitia Jr Sequoia 20:09 6:50
76 David Perez So South San Francisco 20:12 6:51
77 Brenton Yu Sr South San Francisco 20:13 6:51
78 Paul Magat Jr South San Francisco 20:14 6:52
79 Eric Lopez So Capuchino 20:14 6:52
80 Soham Bhatia Fr Capuchino 20:20 6:54
81 Jonathan Vittug Sr Jefferson 20:29 6:57
82 Kevin Sandberg Jr Terra Nova 20:32 6:58
83 Alex Samaniego Jr Jefferson 20:33 6:58
84 Omar Bakir Jr South San Francisco 20:42 7:01
85 Kurt Kraal Jr Terra Nova 20:52 7:04
86 Michael Nechayev Sr San Mateo 21:00 7:07
87 Gabriel Vittug So Jefferson 21:13 7:12
88 Max Siegal Sr Woodside 21:20 7:14
89 Tim Deleon Sr Burlingame 21:24 7:15
90 Allen Guevarra Jr Jefferson 21:37 7:20
91 Connor Hagimori Sr Burlingame 21:55 7:26
92 Manuel Marquez Jr Terra Nova 22:10 7:31
93 Frank Decayanan Jr Jefferson 22:17 7:33
94 Tom Dealva Sr Jefferson 22:27 7:37
95 Beau Hengst Sr Capuchino 22:49 7:44
96 Darren Huang Sr San Mateo 23:39 8:01
97 Ting-hui Tsai Sr San Mateo 23:59 8:08
98 Kay Ueda Jr San Mateo 24:54 8:26
99 Daniel Rodriguez Sr San Mateo 25:00 8:28
100 Slade Steady Sr Oceana 25:24 8:37
101 Diego Fuentes So Oceana 26:32 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
82:18
16:28
5:35
40 Pierce Mckenzie
Sr
16:11
5:29
3
Ethan Scardina
Sr
16:22
5:33
6
Donald Heatheri
Sr
16:26
5:34
7
Jeffrey Stalun
Jr
16:36
5:38
11
Tim Layten
So
16:43
5:40
13
Chet Reyen
Sr
17:25
5:54
24
Ben Bunk
Sr
18:03
6:07
37
2 Menlo-Atherton
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
82:26
16:29
5:35
44 Jack Beckwith
Jr
16:07
5:28
2
Michael Hester
Jr
16:15
5:31
5
George Baier
So
16:26
5:34
8
Spencer Berry
Sr
16:40
5:39
12
John Lovegren
So
16:58
5:45
17
Jordan Scandlyn
Jr
17:15
5:51
20
Brendy Hale
Sr
17:30
5:56
25
3 Half Moon Bay
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
86:40
17:20
5:53
114 Mitch Martin
Jr
16:14
5:30
4
Logan Marshall
Fr
16:55
5:44
15
Anthony Cortes
Jr
17:25
5:54
23
Alex Debaets
Jr
17:41
6:00
29
Cory Cilia
Fr
18:25
6:15
43
Ryan Roberts
Jr
18:33
6:17
45




4 Woodside
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
87:00
17:24
5:54
128 Kyle Feuerhel
Sr
15:52
5:23
1
Richard Mendelso
Sr
16:55
5:44
16
Joab Camarena
Jr
17:51
6:03
32
Juan Garcia
Sr
18:09
6:09
39
Scott Feuerhel
So
18:13
6:11
40
Max Siegal
Sr
21:20
7:14
88




5 Aragon
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
87:50
17:34
5:57
137 Rory Beyer
So
16:33
5:37
10
Francisc Vargas
Jr
17:16
5:51
21
Wyatt Cooper
So
17:39
5:59
28
Billy Seeburge
Jr
18:02
6:07
36
Daniel Goldin
So
18:20
6:13
42
Keaton Moe
So
18:35
6:18
46
Josh Franco
Sr
19:41
6:40
65
6 El Camino (So. San
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
91:10
18:14
6:11
198 Mario Roussano
Sr
16:52
5:43
14
Joseph Arroyo
Jr
17:45
6:01
31
Chance Vicino
Sr
18:19
6:13
41
Jordan Lee
So
18:57
6:25
54
Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:17
6:32
58
Nolan Isozaki
Jr
19:48
6:43
71




7 Mills
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:50
91:25
18:17
6:12
200 Grant Murphy
So
17:02
5:46
18
Gordon Dickson
Jr
18:01
6:06
35
Tony Li
Sr
18:42
6:20
47
Sean Winchest
Jr
18:48
6:22
49
Rex Peel
So
18:52
6:24
51
Taylor Wong
So
18:53
6:24
52
Erik Johnson
Fr
19:00
6:26
55
8 Burlingame
12-9-7-8-8
Gap: 2:08
92:24
18:29
6:16
221 Domenico Davino
Sr
17:34
5:57
27
Clay Iwanaga-
Sr
17:43
6:00
30
Andres Soohoo
Sr
17:54
6:04
33
Nick Baylock
Sr
19:31
6:37
63
Carlos Torres
Sr
19:42
6:41
68
Tim Deleon
Sr
21:24
7:15
89
Connor Hagimori
Sr
21:55
7:26
91
9 Sequoia
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
93:23
18:41
6:20
238 Manny Avila
Jr
17:22
5:53
22
Danny Raggio
Sr
17:58
6:05
34
Philip Barron
Jr
18:53
6:24
53
Warren Van Velkinbu
So
19:28
6:36
62
Kevin Hill
Jr
19:42
6:41
67
Chris Mccreddi
Jr
20:01
6:47
72
Joel Avitia
Jr
20:09
6:50
75
10 Westmoor
13-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:28
94:15
18:51
6:23
255 Edric Kyauk
Jr
18:04
6:07
38
Kurt Ison
Sr
18:31
6:17
44
Brian Mallari
Sr
18:50
6:23
50
Andrew Chow
So
19:18
6:33
59
Gerardo Flores
Sr
19:32
6:37
64








11 South San Francisco
5-10-10-12-11
Gap: 3:44
95:18
19:04
6:28
279 Nathan Madonich
Jr
16:29
5:35
9
Jason Leung
Jr
19:01
6:27
56
Matthew Kwong
Fr
19:23
6:34
61
David Perez
So
20:12
6:51
76
Brenton Yu
Sr
20:13
6:51
77
Paul Magat
Jr
20:14
6:52
78
Omar Bakir
Jr
20:42
7:01
84
11 Capuchino
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:04
95:31
19:06
6:29
279 Aaron Jones
Sr
17:10
5:49
19
Alejandr Curiel
Sr
18:42
6:20
48
Jose Alvarez
Jr
19:20
6:33
60
Jonathan Diaz
So
20:05
6:48
73
Eric Lopez
So
20:14
6:52
79
Soham Bhatia
Fr
20:20
6:54
80
Beau Hengst
Sr
22:49
7:44
95
13 Terra Nova
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
99:06
19:49
6:43
348 Matt Voigt
Fr
19:01
6:27
57
Sam Schmutz
Sr
19:41
6:40
66
Joseph Kline
Sr
19:44
6:41
69
Giorgio Auxileo
Sr
20:08
6:49
74
Kevin Sandberg
Jr
20:32
6:58
82
Kurt Kraal
Jr
20:52
7:04
85
Manuel Marquez
Jr
22:10
7:31
92
14 San Mateo
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 7:22
111:04
22:13
7:32
403 Jesse Wong
Sr
17:32
5:57
26
Michael Nechayev
Sr
21:00
7:07
86
Darren Huang
Sr
23:39
8:01
96
Ting-hui Tsai
Sr
23:59
8:08
97
Kay Ueda
Jr
24:54
8:26
98
Daniel Rodrigue
Sr
25:00
8:28
99




15 Jefferson
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
103:36
20:43
7:01
411 Sergio Ramirez
Jr
19:44
6:41
70
Jonathan Vittug
Sr
20:29
6:57
81
Alex Samanieg
Jr
20:33
6:58
83
Gabriel Vittug
So
21:13
7:12
87
Allen Guevarra
Jr
21:37
7:20
90
Frank Decayana
Jr
22:17
7:33
93
Tom Dealva
Sr
22:27
7:37
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dustin Sjoerdsma Sr Carlmont 17:57 6:05
2 Samuel Dahlin Sr Carlmont 17:59 6:06
3 Tyler Fair Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:22 6:14
4 Alex Beernink Sr Carlmont 18:32 6:17
5 Dimitry Picchi Sr Half Moon Bay 18:46 6:22
6 Colyn Dickson Sr Carlmont 19:13 6:31
7 Daniel Schade Sr Carlmont 19:35 6:38
8 Jake Lindquist Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:39 6:40
9 Adam Lagan Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:43 6:41
10 Rob Davis Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:43 6:41
11 Kevin Jao Jr Westmoor 19:48 6:43
12 Ryan Esguerra Jr Mills 20:07 6:49
13 Nicholas DeFerrari Sr Aragon 20:08 6:49 1/8 17/34 6/13 20:03 19:43
14 Mark Moritz-rabson Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:12 6:51
15 Mark Bredall Fr Terra Nova 20:13 6:51
16 Mike Kiely Jr Capuchino 20:18 6:53
17 Ben Lai Jr El Camino (So. San 20:22 6:54
18 Eduardo Saldana Jr Aragon 20:22 6:54 2/8 18/34 3/13 19:13 18:47
19 David Jimenez Jr El Camino (So. San 20:25 6:55
20 Elton Wong Jr Mills 20:26 6:56
21 Julian Xie Sr Mills 20:32 6:58
22 Francis Delos Reyes Sr Westmoor 20:33 6:58
23 Dante Natoli Jr Carlmont 20:36 6:59
24 Derek Kulda So Half Moon Bay 20:39 7:00
25 Travis Mendoza Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:42 7:01
26 Kenneth Touhey So Terra Nova 20:42 7:01
27 Jesse Boyle Jr Sequoia 20:42 7:01
28 Benny Choi Jr El Camino (So. San 20:44 7:02
29 Keisuke Iwamura Sr Aragon 20:45 7:02 3/8 21/34 5/13 19:36 19:46 19:36
30 Alex De Leon Jr Westmoor 20:46 7:02
31 Jordan Moldovan Jr Half Moon Bay 20:59 7:07
32 Stephen Chan Sr Aragon 21:01 7:07 4/8 22/34 3/12 20:01 20:09 20:01
33 Mico Pagkalinawan Jr Westmoor 21:04 7:08
34 Mark Gruschka So Carlmont 21:10 7:11
35 Sean Kelley Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:14 7:12
36 Steve Lai Jr Mills 21:20 7:14
37 Patrick Chang Jr Mills 21:27 7:16
38 Tyler Lindow Jr Mills 21:28 7:17
39 Joey Cordero Jr TERRA NOVA 21:29 7:17
40 Peter Tang Jr Westmoor 21:30 7:17
41 Chris Chan Sr Aragon 21:36 7:19 5/8 24/34 5/11 20:37 21:34 20:37
42 Anthony Blasko Sr Capuchino 21:38 7:20
43 Daniel O'neel Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:39 7:20
44 Brandon Rivas Jr Westmoor 21:39 7:20
45 Danny Gallegos Jr Sequoia 21:48 7:23
46 Chrisopher Yim Jr Terra Nova 21:51 7:24
47 Daniel Costello Sr Mills 21:53 7:25
48 Paul Elvina Jr South San Francisco 21:54 7:25
49 Devon Smith Jr Half Moon Bay 21:54 7:25
50 Joshua Mak Sr Westmoor 21:54 7:25
51 Kevin Gelasio Jr El Camino (So. San 21:58 7:27
52 Shi Hong Lin Jr Aragon 21:59 7:27 6/8 25/34 5/9 17:37 18:50 17:08
53 Martin Ieong Sr Westmoor 22:02 7:28
54 Sam Schneider Jr Burlingame 22:17 7:33
55 Oleg Khomyak Jr Mills 22:24 7:36
56 Eric Lucero Sr Burlingame 22:25 7:36
57 Michael Nakamura Sr Aragon 22:35 7:39 7/8 28/34 5/8 21:23 20:59
58 Vincent Hernandez Sr Terra Nova 22:40 7:41
59 Mark Mata Sr Westmoor 22:41 7:41
60 Miguel Rodriguez Jr South San Francisco 22:47 7:43
61 Patrick Garcialuna Jr Aragon 22:51 7:45 8/8 30/34 4/5 21:10 21:43 20:19
62 David Butler Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:57 7:47
63 Sam Rupprecht Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:00 7:48
64 Ives Ison Jr Westmoor 23:09 7:51
65 Raymond Peralta Sr Westmoor 23:13 7:52
66 Cole Dunbar Fr Sequoia 23:21 7:55
67 Tristan Konolige Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:30 7:58
68 Deandre Brown Jr Jefferson 23:33 7:59
69 Nathaniel Elia Sr Carlmont 23:38 8:01
70 Zach Lipps Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:50 8:05
71 Filemon Doria Jr Jefferson 24:00 8:08
72 Josh Iraheta Sr Jefferson 24:06 8:10
73 Brian Lee Jr Terra Nova 24:12 8:12
74 Roy Miles Sr Jefferson 24:20 8:15
75 Nelson Pineda So Jefferson 24:41 8:22
76 Shawn Arce Sr El Camino (So. San 24:55 8:27
77 Jared Cilia Sr Half Moon Bay 24:59 8:28
78 Irvin Luo Jr Mills 25:18 8:35
79 Matthew Shehan Sr South San Francisco 25:20 8:35
80 Alex Pieretti Jr Burlingame 25:21 8:36
81 Nestor Huang Jr Mills 25:30 8:39
82 Ricky Jalilie Jr Capuchino 25:30 8:39
83 Jacob Toms So Sequoia 25:40 8:42
84 Samuel Bunk So Carlmont 25:46 8:44
85 Matt Maldonado So Sequoia 25:48 8:45
86 Jonathan Hari Sr Westmoor 26:05 8:51
87 Colin Procter Sr Burlingame 26:26 8:58
88 James Han Jr Burlingame 26:31 8:59
89 Juan Lopez Jr South San Francisco 26:50 9:06
90 Raphael Bernabe Sr Burlingame 27:04 9:11
91 Arnold Chong Sr Terra Nova 27:25 9:18
92 Forbes Jones So Carlmont 27:25 9:18
93 Nicholas Blanck Jr Sequoia 27:47 9:25
94 Frank Caroline Sr Burlingame 28:00 9:29
95 Christian Daria Sr Jefferson 28:18 9:36
96 Kevin Luong Jr Jefferson 29:16 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
93:16
18:39
6:19
20 Dustin Sjoerdsm
Sr
17:57
6:05
1
Samuel Dahlin
Sr
17:59
6:06
2
Alex Beernink
Sr
18:32
6:17
4
Colyn Dickson
Sr
19:13
6:31
6
Daniel Schade
Sr
19:35
6:38
7
Dante Natoli
Jr
20:36
6:59
22
Mark Gruschka
So
21:10
7:11
33
2 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
97:39
19:32
6:37
44 Tyler Fair
Jr
18:22
6:14
3
Jake Lindquis
Sr
19:39
6:40
8
Adam Lagan
Jr
19:43
6:41
9
Rob Davis
Sr
19:43
6:41
10
Mark Moritz-r
Sr
20:12
6:51
14
Travis Mendoza
Jr
20:42
7:01
24
Sean Kelley
Jr
21:14
7:12
34
3 Mills
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
103:52
20:46
7:03
122 Ryan Esguerra
Jr
20:07
6:49
12
Elton Wong
Jr
20:26
6:56
19
Julian Xie
Sr
20:32
6:58
20
Steve Lai
Jr
21:20
7:14
35
Patrick Chang
Jr
21:27
7:16
36
Tyler Lindow
Jr
21:28
7:17
37
Daniel Costello
Sr
21:53
7:25
44
4 Aragon
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
103:52
20:46
7:03
129 Nicholas DeFerrar
Sr
20:08
6:49
13
Eduardo Saldana
Jr
20:22
6:54
17
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
20:45
7:02
28
Stephen Chan
Sr
21:01
7:07
31
Chris Chan
Sr
21:36
7:19
40
Shi Hong Lin
Jr
21:59
7:27
48
Michael Nakamura
Sr
22:35
7:39
51
5 Westmoor
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:42
103:41
20:44
7:02
132 Kevin Jao
Jr
19:48
6:43
11
Francis Delos Reyes
Sr
20:33
6:58
21
Alex De Leon
Jr
20:46
7:02
29
Mico Pagkalin
Jr
21:04
7:08
32
Peter Tang
Jr
21:30
7:17
39
Brandon Rivas
Jr
21:39
7:20
41
Joshua Mak
Sr
21:54
7:25
46
6 Half Moon Bay
3-3-4-6-6
Gap: 6:13
107:17
21:27
7:16
164 Dimitry Picchi
Sr
18:46
6:22
5
Derek Kulda
So
20:39
7:00
23
Jordan Moldovan
Jr
20:59
7:07
30
Devon Smith
Jr
21:54
7:25
45
Jared Cilia
Sr
24:59
8:28
61








7 El Camino (So. San
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 4:33
108:24
21:41
7:21
168 Ben Lai
Jr
20:22
6:54
16
David Jimenez
Jr
20:25
6:55
18
Benny Choi
Jr
20:44
7:02
27
Kevin Gelasio
Jr
21:58
7:27
47
Shawn Arce
Sr
24:55
8:27
60








8 Terra Nova
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
106:55
21:23
7:15
173 Mark Bredall
Fr
20:13
6:51
15
Kenneth Touhey
So
20:42
7:01
25
Joey Cordero
Jr
21:29
7:17
38
Chrisoph Yim
Jr
21:51
7:24
43
Vincent Hernande
Sr
22:40
7:41
52
Brian Lee
Jr
24:12
8:12
57
Arnold Chong
Sr
27:25
9:18
68
9 Sequoia
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:06
117:19
23:28
7:57
248 Jesse Boyle
Jr
20:42
7:01
26
Danny Gallegos
Jr
21:48
7:23
42
Cole Dunbar
Fr
23:21
7:55
53
Jacob Toms
So
25:40
8:42
63
Matt Maldonad
So
25:48
8:45
64
Nicholas Blanck
Jr
27:47
9:25
69




10 Jefferson
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:08
120:40
24:08
8:11
282 Deandre Brown
Jr
23:33
7:59
54
Filemon Doria
Jr
24:00
8:08
55
Josh Iraheta
Sr
24:06
8:10
56
Roy Miles
Sr
24:20
8:15
58
Nelson Pineda
So
24:41
8:22
59
Christia Daria
Sr
28:18
9:36
71
Kevin Luong
Jr
29:16
9:55
72
11 Burlingame
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:14
123:00
24:36
8:20
292 Sam Schneide
Jr
22:17
7:33
49
Eric Lucero
Sr
22:25
7:36
50
Alex Pieretti
Jr
25:21
8:36
62
Colin Procter
Sr
26:26
8:58
65
James Han
Jr
26:31
8:59
66
Raphael Bernabe
Sr
27:04
9:11
67
Frank Caroline
Sr
28:00
9:29
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reese Dickson So Carlmont 17:06 5:48
2 Arthur Schulte Fr Carlmont 17:13 5:50
3 Matthew Rouse So Carlmont 17:18 5:52
4 Ryan Dimick Fr Carlmont 17:31 5:56
5 Zach Levin So Carlmont 17:50 6:03
6 Brandon Whiteley Fr Carlmont 18:00 6:06
7 Zack Plante Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:12 6:10
8 Sam Sokolsky So Aragon 18:12 6:10 1/19 5/34 3/16 18:55
(0:43)
18:23
(0:11)
17:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Brandon Cabeza So El Camino (So. San 18:20 6:13
10 Ryan Hutson So Carlmont 18:20 6:13
11 Kevin Carroll So Carlmont 18:22 6:14
12 Shawn Geronimo So Carlmont 18:23 6:14
13 Trent Benedick So Menlo-Atherton 18:28 6:16
14 John Sorfleet Fr Half Moon Bay 18:33 6:17
15 Ian Barrie So Aragon 18:34 6:18 2/19 7/34 3/16 18:37
(0:03)
18:53
(0:19)
18:36
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Chris Jacobson Fr Half Moon Bay 18:37 6:19
17 Jared Dilibero So Aragon 18:38 6:19 3/19 9/34 2/15 18:34 18:54
(0:16)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Ben Urzua So El Camino (So. San 18:40 6:20
19 Alex Garcialuna Fr Aragon 18:57 6:25 4/19 10/34 2/14 19:57
(1:00)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Matt Hedding Fr Half Moon Bay 18:58 6:26
21 Brodie Miller Fr Half Moon Bay 19:04 6:28
22 Matt Lentz Fr Aragon 19:07 6:29 5/19 11/34 2/13 19:59
(0:52)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Franklin Rice Fr Carlmont 19:08 6:29
24 Steve Jacobson Fr Half Moon Bay 19:11 6:30
25 Daniel Bereket So Carlmont 19:14 6:31
26 Sean Smith So Menlo-Atherton 19:19 6:33
27 Daryl Zhao So Mills 19:20 6:33
28 Mike Sandor Fr Burlingame 19:21 6:34
29 Tynan Dewes Fr Sequoia 19:24 6:35
30 Jonathan Chen Fr Mills 19:25 6:35
31 Thomas Bebbington So Aragon 19:26 6:35 6/19 12/34 2/10 19:25 19:21
32 Jack Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 19:28 6:36
33 Aditya Sinha Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:28 6:36
34 Vincent Han Fr Westmoor 19:30 6:37
35 Garrett Tan So Aragon 19:32 6:37 7/19 13/34 2/10 18:53 19:04 18:53
36 Caleb Sin So Westmoor 19:32 6:37
37 James Murray So Aragon 19:34 6:38 8/19 14/34 2/8 19:10 20:06
(0:32)
19:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
38 Aaron Yu Fr Mills 19:40 6:40
39 Amar Khalasi So Capuchino 19:44 6:41
40 Thomas Siegle Fr San Mateo 19:47 6:42
41 Cj Tait Fr Hillsdale 19:50 6:43
42 Clark Moore So Menlo-Atherton 19:54 6:45
43 Jack Herrera Fr Aragon 20:01 6:47 9/19 16/34 2/6 18:30 18:13
44 Carlos Zepeda So Sequoia 20:03 6:48
45 Anthony Balancio So Westmoor 20:05 6:48
46 Vincent Sui So Mills 20:05 6:48
47 Eric Chee So Westmoor 20:06 6:49
48 Matthew Bernas Fr South San Francisco 20:11 6:51
49 Chris Hunter Fr Sequoia 20:11 6:51
50 Jeremy Jimenez Fr El Camino (So. San 20:13 6:51
51 Michael Hansen Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:14 6:52
52 Brendan Kiely Fr Hillsdale 20:17 6:53
53 Harrison Shane Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:22 6:54
54 Sebastian Song Fr Woodside 20:25 6:55
55 Connor Lindquist So Menlo-Atherton 20:26 6:56
56 Robert Smith Fr Burlingame 20:27 6:56
57 Aaron Jacobson So Sequoia 20:27 6:56
58 Chris Camacho Fr Westmoor 20:33 6:58
59 Brendan Hui Fr Mills 20:33 6:58
60 Alex Valencia So Sequoia 20:35 6:59
61 Rick Miyagi Fr Aragon 20:37 6:59 10/19 19/34 2/6 20:57
(0:20)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
62 John Villahermosa So Westmoor 20:38 7:00
63 Brandon Yue So El Camino (So. San 20:39 7:00
64 George Medan So Aragon 20:42 7:01 11/19 20/34 2/6 20:27 20:14
65 Caleb Lam So Mills 20:45 7:02
66 Jimmy Shen Fr Mills 20:54 7:05
67 Ernie Ribera Fr Burlingame 21:00 7:07
68 Jhaz Gomez Fr Mills 21:01 7:07
69 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Fr Mills 21:01 7:07
70 James Catiis Fr South San Francisco 21:05 7:09
71 Spencer Lim Fr Westmoor 21:07 7:09
72 Hans Liu So Mills 21:09 7:10
73 Julian French So Menlo-Atherton 21:09 7:10
74 Dominic Chavarria Fr Westmoor 21:10 7:11
75 Niko Loren So South San Francisco 21:13 7:12
76 Scott Crow Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:14 7:12
77 Eric Snyder Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:15 7:12
78 Joseph Canta Fr Westmoor 21:16 7:13
79 Roger Romani Fr Carlmont 21:17 7:13
80 Eric Yip So Capuchino 21:21 7:14
81 Tennyson Guo Fr Mills 21:22 7:15
82 Marcos Casillas Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:22 7:15
83 Noah Malkary Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:23 7:15
84 Brandon Ye So Mills 21:23 7:15
85 Kenny Tran Fr Oceana 21:26 7:16
86 David Perez Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:27 7:16
87 William Chow Jr Mills 21:28 7:17
88 Alex Lazich Fr Sequoia 21:28 7:17
89 Ashton Macfarlane So Menlo-Atherton 21:29 7:17
90 Michael Asuncian So San Mateo 21:29 7:17
91 Nicholas Lansang Fr Aragon 21:32 7:18 12/19 23/34 4/6 22:02
(0:30)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
92 Sehoon Bang Fr Mills 21:33 7:18
93 Ethan Cohen So Menlo-Atherton 21:33 7:18
94 Kevin Vigial Fr South San Francisco 21:35 7:19
95 Raymond Carungay So El Camino (So. San 21:38 7:20
96 Thad Lampson Fr Hillsdale 21:43 7:22
97 Derrick Chow Fr Westmoor 21:44 7:22
98 Philip Masterson Fr Burlingame 21:52 7:25
99 Jose Garcia So San Mateo 21:54 7:25
100 Kevin Kenny Fr Mills 21:55 7:26
101 Jonathan Lo Fr Mills 21:56 7:26
102 Forrest Sills Fr Woodside 21:59 7:27
103 Matthew Xu So Mills 22:03 7:28
104 Michael Adachi So San Mateo 22:06 7:29
105 Nicky Tao So Aragon 22:07 7:30 13/19 26/34 3/5 22:15
(0:08)
22:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
106 Rahat Dubey Fr Mills 22:10 7:31
107 Nathaniel Leung So Aragon 22:19 7:34 14/19 27/34 3/5 22:41
(0:22)
22:41
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
108 Daniel Propp Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:24 7:36
109 Ivan Szeto So Westmoor 22:25 7:36
110 Rupinder Bajwa So Westmoor 22:26 7:36
111 Hollywood Banayod Fr South San Francisco 22:29 7:37
112 Caleb O'neel Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:31 7:38
113 Shen Pang So Westmoor 22:32 7:38
114 David Reeves So Menlo-Atherton 22:34 7:39
115 Geon Woo Park Fr Mills 22:35 7:39
116 Kawakatsu Masafumi So San Mateo 22:35 7:39
117 Josh Barney So Aragon 22:47 7:43 15/19 29/34 3/5 21:09 20:28
118 Mario Gochez So Westmoor 22:47 7:43
119 Michael Win Fr Westmoor 22:48 7:44
120 David Feng Fr San Mateo 22:51 7:45
121 Nathan Depante So Westmoor 22:52 7:45
122 Julian O'hara So Sequoia 22:52 7:45
123 Aj Pasco So El Camino (So. San 22:53 7:45
124 Chet Iwanaga-friedman Fr Burlingame 22:53 7:45
125 Will Rivera Fr Aragon 22:54 7:46 16/19 31/34 4/5 22:24 21:44
126 Brandon Ng Fr El Camino (So. San 22:55 7:46
127 Winford Lin Fr Mills 22:57 7:47
128 Andrew Schilling So Aragon 22:57 7:47 17/19 32/34 3/4 19:44 19:44 19:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Carlos Lozada So Capuchino 22:59 7:47
130 Shivraj Kodak Fr Hillsdale 23:17 7:54
131 Zack Wong So Mills 23:18 7:54
132 Trevor Fisher So Capuchino 23:23 7:56
133 Lorenzo Arevalo So Jefferson 23:26 7:57
134 Kyle Cheung So Burlingame 23:28 7:57
135 Travis Yee So Westmoor 23:30 7:58
136 Derek Chow So Mills 23:32 7:59
137 Anh Le Fr South San Francisco 23:37 8:00
138 Hamir Mahal So South San Francisco 23:44 8:03
139 Jeffrey Liao So Mills 23:48 8:04
140 Dylan Bern Fr Burlingame 23:53 8:06
141 Jack Spira So Burlingame 23:54 8:06
142 Jee Hoon Bang So Mills 23:57 8:07
143 Kevin Cole So Menlo-Atherton 23:58 8:07
144 Christopher Chu Fr Westmoor 24:01 8:08
145 Danieal Conceicao Fr Hillsdale 24:01 8:08
146 Tom Liggett So Menlo-Atherton 24:06 8:10
147 Domenic Gulli So South San Francisco 24:07 8:11
148 Grant Crawford So South San Francisco 24:09 8:11
149 Iain Mckelvey Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:10 8:12
150 Xavier Malave So Jefferson 24:18 8:14
151 Wesley Yu Fr Mills 24:20 8:15
152 Ross Dairiki So Menlo-Atherton 24:23 8:16
153 Noah Gerber Fr San Mateo 24:30 8:18
154 Jonathan Uy So Jefferson 24:38 8:21
155 Calvin Wai Fr South San Francisco 24:43 8:23
156 Christian Facultad So South San Francisco 24:45 8:23
157 Graham Birks So Oceana 25:03 8:29
158 Jeremiah Pidlaoan Fr South San Francisco 25:14 8:33
159 Mark Evans Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:23 8:36
160 David Kiel So Aragon 25:28 8:38 18/19 33/34 4/4 23:02 23:09 22:44
161 Edward Kevorkian So South San Francisco 25:47 8:44
162 Vikram Sreedhar Fr South San Francisco 25:54 8:47
163 Lai Fu Chow Fr Westmoor 25:56 8:47
164 Wes Arrington Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:59 8:48
165 Jack Donahue Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:03 8:50
166 Jonathon Zdasiuk So Menlo-Atherton 26:05 8:51
167 Brian Chau Fr Westmoor 26:13 8:53
168 Christian Magallanes Fr South San Francisco 26:24 8:57
169 Sam Crookston Herschl Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:34 9:00
170 Peter Kwok So Mills 26:46 9:04
171 Erik Ryde So Menlo-Atherton 27:03 9:10
172 Dylan Moy So Mills 27:11 9:13
173 Jerry Liu Fr Mills 27:16 9:15
174 Roko Smilijanic So South San Francisco 27:24 9:17
175 J.h. Kim So San Mateo 27:24 9:17
176 Xavier Sarria Fr Jefferson 27:47 9:25
177 Dominic Holmes Fr Jefferson 27:54 9:27
178 Kevin Huang So Aragon 27:55 9:28 19/19 34/34 4/4 24:48 28:18
(0:23)
24:48 You ROCK! (LR)
179 Jason Guillet Fr Oceana 32:32 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
86:58
17:24
5:54
15 Reese Dickson
So
17:06
5:48
1
Arthur Schulte
Fr
17:13
5:50
2
Matthew Rouse
So
17:18
5:52
3
Ryan Dimick
Fr
17:31
5:56
4
Zach Levin
So
17:50
6:03
5
Brandon Whiteley
Fr
18:00
6:06
6
Ryan Hutson
So
18:20
6:13
10
2 Aragon
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
93:28
18:42
6:20
73 Sam Sokolsky
So
18:12
6:10
8
Ian Barrie
So
18:34
6:18
13
Jared Dilibero
So
18:38
6:19
15
Alex Garcialu
Fr
18:57
6:25
17
Matt Lentz
Fr
19:07
6:29
20
Thomas Bebbingt
So
19:26
6:35
27
Garrett Tan
So
19:32
6:37
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Half Moon Bay
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
94:23
18:53
6:24
84 John Sorfleet
Fr
18:33
6:17
12
Chris Jacobson
Fr
18:37
6:19
14
Matt Hedding
Fr
18:58
6:26
18
Brodie Miller
Fr
19:04
6:28
19
Steve Jacobson
Fr
19:11
6:30
21








4 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
94:55
18:59
6:26
97 Zack Plante
Fr
18:12
6:10
7
Trent Benedick
So
18:28
6:16
11
Sean Smith
So
19:19
6:33
22
Jack Boyle
So
19:28
6:36
28
Aditya Sinha
Fr
19:28
6:36
29
Clark Moore
So
19:54
6:45
36
Michael Hansen
Fr
20:14
6:52
44
5 Mills
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:13
99:03
19:49
6:43
170 Daryl Zhao
So
19:20
6:33
23
Jonathan Chen
Fr
19:25
6:35
26
Aaron Yu
Fr
19:40
6:40
33
Vincent Sui
So
20:05
6:48
39
Brendan Hui
Fr
20:33
6:58
49
Caleb Lam
So
20:45
7:02
53
Jimmy Shen
Fr
20:54
7:05
54
6 El Camino (So. San
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:18
99:30
19:54
6:45
182 Brandon Cabeza
So
18:20
6:13
9
Ben Urzua
So
18:40
6:20
16
Jeremy Jimenez
Fr
20:13
6:51
43
Brandon Yue
So
20:39
7:00
52
Raymond Carungay
So
21:38
7:20
62
Aj Pasco
So
22:53
7:45
71
Brandon Ng
Fr
22:55
7:46
73
7 Westmoor
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
99:46
19:57
6:46
188 Vincent Han
Fr
19:30
6:37
30
Caleb Sin
So
19:32
6:37
32
Anthony Balancio
So
20:05
6:48
38
Eric Chee
So
20:06
6:49
40
Chris Camacho
Fr
20:33
6:58
48
John Villaher
So
20:38
7:00
51
Spencer Lim
Fr
21:07
7:09
57
8 Sequoia
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
100:40
20:08
6:49
201 Tynan Dewes
Fr
19:24
6:35
25
Carlos Zepeda
So
20:03
6:48
37
Chris Hunter
Fr
20:11
6:51
42
Aaron Jacobson
So
20:27
6:56
47
Alex Valencia
So
20:35
6:59
50
Alex Lazich
Fr
21:28
7:17
59
Julian O'hara
So
22:52
7:45
70
9 Burlingame
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
105:33
21:07
7:09
261 Mike Sandor
Fr
19:21
6:34
24
Robert Smith
Fr
20:27
6:56
46
Ernie Ribera
Fr
21:00
7:07
55
Philip Masterso
Fr
21:52
7:25
64
Chet Iwanaga-
Fr
22:53
7:45
72
Kyle Cheung
So
23:28
7:57
76
Dylan Bern
Fr
23:53
8:06
79
10 South San Francisco
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:18
106:33
21:19
7:13
283 Matthew Bernas
Fr
20:11
6:51
41
James Catiis
Fr
21:05
7:09
56
Niko Loren
So
21:13
7:12
58
Kevin Vigial
Fr
21:35
7:19
61
Hollywoo Banayod
Fr
22:29
7:37
67
Anh Le
Fr
23:37
8:00
77
Hamir Mahal
So
23:44
8:03
78
11 San Mateo
10-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:48
107:51
21:34
7:19
293 Thomas Siegle
Fr
19:47
6:42
34
Michael Asuncian
So
21:29
7:17
60
Jose Garcia
So
21:54
7:25
65
Michael Adachi
So
22:06
7:29
66
Kawakats Masafumi
So
22:35
7:39
68
David Feng
Fr
22:51
7:45
69
Noah Gerber
Fr
24:30
8:18
82
12 Hillsdale
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 4:11
109:08
21:50
7:24
297 Cj Tait
Fr
19:50
6:43
35
Brendan Kiely
Fr
20:17
6:53
45
Thad Lampson
Fr
21:43
7:22
63
Shivraj Kodak
Fr
23:17
7:54
74
Danieal Conceica
Fr
24:01
8:08
80








13 Jefferson
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:28
128:03
25:37
8:41
408 Lorenzo Arevalo
So
23:26
7:57
75
Xavier Malave
So
24:18
8:14
81
Jonathan Uy
So
24:38
8:21
83
Xavier Sarria
Fr
27:47
9:25
84
Dominic Holmes
Fr
27:54
9:27
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
92:13
18:27
6:15
15 Brandon Whiteley
Fr
18:00
6:06
1
Ryan Hutson
So
18:20
6:13
2
Kevin Carroll
So
18:22
6:14
3
Shawn Geronimo
So
18:23
6:14
4
Franklin Rice
Fr
19:08
6:29
5
Daniel Bereket
So
19:14
6:31
6
Roger Romani
Fr
21:17
7:13
29
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
99:10
19:50
6:43
50 Thomas Bebbingt
So
19:26
6:35
7
Garrett Tan
So
19:32
6:37
8
James Murray
So
19:34
6:38
9
Jack Herrera
Fr
20:01
6:47
11
Rick Miyagi
Fr
20:37
6:59
15
George Medan
So
20:42
7:01
17
Nicholas Lansang
Fr
21:32
7:18
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Menlo-Atherton
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
102:05
20:25
6:55
73 Clark Moore
So
19:54
6:45
10
Michael Hansen
Fr
20:14
6:52
12
Harrison Shane
Fr
20:22
6:54
13
Connor Lindquis
So
20:26
6:56
14
Julian French
So
21:09
7:10
24
Scott Crow
Fr
21:14
7:12
26
Eric Snyder
Fr
21:15
7:12
27
4 Mills
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
104:50
20:58
7:06
101 Caleb Lam
So
20:45
7:02
18
Jimmy Shen
Fr
20:54
7:05
19
Jhaz Gomez
Fr
21:01
7:07
20
Konrad Vonmayrh
Fr
21:01
7:07
21
Hans Liu
So
21:09
7:10
23
Tennyson Guo
Fr
21:22
7:15
30
Brandon Ye
So
21:23
7:15
31
5 Westmoor
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
105:55
21:11
7:11
124 John Villaher
So
20:38
7:00
16
Spencer Lim
Fr
21:07
7:09
22
Dominic Chavarri
Fr
21:10
7:11
25
Joseph Canta
Fr
21:16
7:13
28
Derrick Chow
Fr
21:44
7:22
33
Ivan Szeto
So
22:25
7:36
34
Rupinder Bajwa
So
22:26
7:36
35
6 South San Francisco
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
120:20
24:04
8:09
190 Anh Le
Fr
23:37
8:00
36
Hamir Mahal
So
23:44
8:03
37
Domenic Gulli
So
24:07
8:11
38
Grant Crawford
So
24:09
8:11
39
Calvin Wai
Fr
24:43
8:23
40
Christia Facultad
So
24:45
8:23
41
Jeremiah Pidlaoan
Fr
25:14
8:33
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
106:41
21:20
7:14
24 Scott Crow
Fr
21:14
7:12
2
Eric Snyder
Fr
21:15
7:12
3
Marcos Casillas
Fr
21:22
7:15
5
Noah Malkary
Fr
21:23
7:15
6
David Perez
Fr
21:27
7:16
8
Ashton Macfarla
So
21:29
7:17
10
Ethan Cohen
So
21:33
7:18
13
2 Mills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
107:41
21:32
7:18
46 Tennyson Guo
Fr
21:22
7:15
4
Brandon Ye
So
21:23
7:15
7
William Chow
Jr
21:28
7:17
9
Sehoon Bang
Fr
21:33
7:18
12
Kevin Kenny
Fr
21:55
7:26
14
Jonathan Lo
Fr
21:56
7:26
15
Matthew Xu
So
22:03
7:28
16
3 Aragon
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
109:27
21:53
7:25
69 George Medan
So
20:42
7:01
1
Nicholas Lansang
Fr
21:32
7:18
11
Nicky Tao
So
22:07
7:30
17
Nathanie Leung
So
22:19
7:34
18
Josh Barney
So
22:47
7:43
22
Will Rivera
Fr
22:54
7:46
26
Andrew Schillin
So
22:57
7:47
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
112:58
22:36
7:40
107 Ivan Szeto
So
22:25
7:36
19
Rupinder Bajwa
So
22:26
7:36
20
Shen Pang
So
22:32
7:38
21
Mario Gochez
So
22:47
7:43
23
Michael Win
Fr
22:48
7:44
24
Nathan Depante
So
22:52
7:45
25
Travis Yee
So
23:30
7:58
28
5 South San Francisco
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
128:04
25:37
8:41
155 Christia Facultad
So
24:45
8:23
29
Jeremiah Pidlaoan
Fr
25:14
8:33
30
Edward Kevorkia
So
25:47
8:44
31
Vikram Sreedhar
Fr
25:54
8:47
32
Christia Magallan
Fr
26:24
8:57
33
Roko Smilijan
So
27:24
9:17
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.