Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/4/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addy Eveslage So V 21:31 7:18 2.95 18/94 4/7 4/25 2/15 21:05 21:05
Alexa Lee Fr F/S 26:11 8:53 2.95 32/48 11/13 19/25 1/1 25:26 23:46
Alexis Cooperstein Jr V 24:28 8:18 2.95 51/94 7/7 12/25 1/7 23:50 23:50
Alyssa Mangaoang Fr F/S 24:10 8:12 2.95 13/48 4/13 10/25 1/7 25:10
(1:00,4.0)
24:43
(0:33,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Annalise Di Santo So F/S 26:11 8:53 2.95 31/48 10/13 18/25 1/1 24:49 24:46
Ashley Mah Sr JV 27:49 9:26 2.95 24/43 4/5 22/25 4/8 24:48 25:43 24:48
Brianna Keeling Fr F/S 25:59 8:48 2.95 30/48 9/13 17/25 1/1 24:41 24:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brigitta Lynn So F/S 23:19 7:54 2.95 6/48 2/13 8/25 1/7 24:01
(0:42,2.9)
23:45
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Candice de Sauvage Sr JV 27:46 9:25 2.95 23/43 3/5 21/25 4/9 26:13 25:27
Celene Bolanos Fr F/S 23:56 8:07 2.95 10/48 3/13 9/25 1/7 23:13 23:13 You ROCK! (PG)
Cristina Ashbaugh Fr V 22:31 7:38 2.95 31/94 6/7 6/25 1/10 21:59 21:29
Erika Wang So F/S 29:11 9:54 2.95 43/48 12/13 24/25 1/1 28:54 28:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justine Kubo Jr V 22:24 7:36 2.95 30/94 5/7 5/25 2/15 22:20 21:01 21:01
Katherine Chinn So V 20:46 7:02 2.95 11/94 3/7 3/25 2/15 20:02 20:35 19:52
Kathryn DeWitt So F/S 23:18 7:54 2.95 5/48 1/13 7/25 5/9 23:03 22:50
Kayla Solomon So F/S 29:46 10:05 2.95 45/48 13/13 25/25 1/1 29:04 28:44
Lauren Croshaw Jr V 18:59 6:26 2.95 2/94 1/7 1/25 2/17 18:52 18:36 18:19
Megan Pham So F/S 25:19 8:35 2.95 24/48 8/13 15/25 1/1 24:12 24:12
Monica Mendez Jr JV 25:23 8:36 2.95 11/43 1/5 16/25 5/10 25:28
(0:05,0.3)
24:56 24:52 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Nikki Stokman So V 20:36 6:59 2.95 9/94 2/7 2/25 2/15 19:08 20:41
(0:05,0.4)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Ollie Maggi So F/S 24:21 8:15 2.95 14/48 5/13 11/25 1/7 24:20 22:50
Raquel Tenorio Jr JV 28:27 9:39 2.95 26/43 5/5 23/25 3/7 24:51 25:58 23:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sally Hosokawa So F/S 25:00 8:28 2.95 21/48 7/13 14/25 1/2 24:23 24:23
Savanna Kiefer So F/S 24:58 8:28 2.95 19/48 6/13 13/25 1/3 24:22 24:22
Yvonne Hsiao Sr JV 26:20 8:56 2.95 17/43 2/5 20/25 5/9 25:42 25:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 104:16
3:25
2.95 7:04 6:26 7:36 70 6:39 103:06 113:47
(9:31,8.4)
101:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Croshaw (2), Nikki Stokman (9), Katherine Chinn (11), Addy Eveslage (18), Justine Kubo (30)
JV 1st 5 4/7 135:45
3:04
2.95 9:12 8:36 9:39 94 7:59 125:55 126:35 116:31 Monica Mendez (11), Yvonne Hsiao (16), Candice de Sauvage (21), Ashley Mah (22), Raquel Tenorio (24)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 119:04
1:03
2.95 8:04 7:54 8:15 48 8:04 116:28 116:28 Kathryn DeWitt (5), Brigitta Lynn (6), Celene Bolanos (10), Alyssa Mangaoang (13), Ollie Maggi (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 127:27
1:13
2.95 8:38 8:28 8:53 15 8:38 122:35 122:35 Savanna Kiefer (1), Sally Hosokawa (2), Megan Pham (3), Brianna Keeling (4), Annalise Di Santo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen Sr Carlmont 18:17 6:12
2 Lauren Croshaw Jr Aragon 18:59 6:26 1/7 1/25 2/17 18:52 18:36 18:19
3 Sarah Schreck Jr Carlmont 19:17 6:32
4 Mei-lin Okino Jr Carlmont 19:24 6:35
5 Corin Soleberg So Carlmont 19:33 6:38
6 Chandra Anderson So Half Moon Bay 20:30 6:57
7 Gaia Bouchard-hall So Sequoia 20:32 6:58
8 Nicole Novales Jr Westmoor 20:33 6:58
9 Nikki Stokman So Aragon 20:36 6:59 2/7 2/25 2/15 19:08 20:41
(0:05)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Maggie Colgan Jr Hillsdale 20:44 7:02
11 Katherine Chinn So Aragon 20:46 7:02 3/7 3/25 2/15 20:02 20:35 19:52
12 Julia Vitale Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:01 7:07
13 Allison Lee So Hillsdale 21:15 7:12
14 Kylie Freeburg Fr Half Moon Bay 21:19 7:14
15 Kathleen Ocampo Sr Westmoor 21:21 7:14
16 Jessica Lam Jr Mills 21:28 7:17
17 Lindsey Hendershott Fr Carlmont 21:30 7:17
18 Addy Eveslage So Aragon 21:31 7:18 4/7 4/25 2/15 21:05 21:05
19 Paige Williamson So Half Moon Bay 21:33 7:18
20 Amy Abdelhaim Jr Capuchino 21:43 7:22
21 Yamileth Jimenez Sr Westmoor 21:54 7:25
22 Gianna Rosati Fr Woodside 21:57 7:26
23 Molly Donald Jr Burlingame 22:00 7:27
24 Zoe Moyer Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:00 7:27
25 Jessica Peluffo Jr Hillsdale 22:06 7:29
26 Meredith Geaghan-brei So Menlo-Atherton 22:13 7:32
27 Alejandra Marin Sr Half Moon Bay 22:13 7:32
28 Annie Albright Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:15 7:33
29 Dorian Aberouette Fr Capuchino 22:23 7:35
30 Justine Kubo Jr Aragon 22:24 7:36 5/7 5/25 2/15 22:20 21:01 21:01
31 Cristina Ashbaugh Fr Aragon 22:31 7:38 6/7 6/25 1/10 21:59 21:29
32 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Fr Sequoia 22:34 7:39
33 Brittany Scheuch So Menlo-Atherton 22:39 7:41
34 Angelica Villahermosa Sr Westmoor 22:41 7:41
35 Jerusha Inglis Jr Woodside 22:57 7:47
36 Julie Canta So Westmoor 23:03 7:49
37 Chantel Yip Jr Mills 23:07 7:50
38 Montana Miller Jr Half Moon Bay 23:10 7:51
39 Rebecca Kim So Mills 23:15 7:53
40 Naomi Davidson Sr Oceana 23:15 7:53
41 Leighann Kemerer Sr Hillsdale 23:32 7:59
42 Tiffany Chen Fr Mills 23:42 8:02
43 Alex Bliss So Sequoia 23:45 8:03
44 Kasey Inglis Fr Woodside 23:48 8:04
45 Adrienne Viray Sr El Camino (So. San 23:48 8:04
46 Leilani Paz So Woodside 23:51 8:05
47 Mariko Kuga Sr Hillsdale 23:58 8:07
48 Brittany Tang So Terra Nova 24:10 8:12
49 Gi Clare Liu Jr Mills 24:16 8:14
50 Sherry Sanders So Sequoia 24:17 8:14
51 Alexis Cooperstein Jr Aragon 24:28 8:18 7/7 12/25 1/7 23:50 23:50
52 Julia Sommer Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:29 8:18
53 Theda Knauth Fr Sequoia 24:43 8:23
54 Laetitia Chatelain Jr Sequoia 24:48 8:24
55 Megan Thompson Jr Burlingame 24:52 8:26
56 Maryann Holliday Jr Terra Nova 24:59 8:28
57 Jacquelyn Webb Sr Burlingame 25:14 8:33
58 Rheannon Perez Jr Capuchino 25:15 8:34
59 Sophia Abarca So El Camino (So. San 25:16 8:34
60 Kelly Mcdaid Jr Capuchino 25:26 8:37
61 Gretchen Diekman Jr Burlingame 25:30 8:39
62 Emily Sison Sr El Camino (So. San 25:40 8:42
63 Laura Fracchia Sr Woodside 25:42 8:43
64 Krystal Lai Sr El Camino (So. San 25:57 8:48
65 Riya Singh Fr Hillsdale 25:58 8:48
66 Irene Diaz So South San Francisco 26:07 8:51
67 Jenny Zhong Jr Mills 26:13 8:53
68 Haley Kong Sr San Mateo 26:26 8:58
69 Demi Latham So Woodside 26:40 9:02
70 Katherine Lopez So South San Francisco 26:43 9:03
71 Amanda Lee Jr Mills 27:07 9:12
72 Esmeralda Navaro Jr Jefferson 27:30 9:19
73 Marivic Victoria Sr El Camino (So. San 27:31 9:20
74 Katie Pilster So Capuchino 27:38 9:22
75 Christine Dizon Jr Jefferson 27:51 9:26
76 Frances Mylod-vargos So Sequoia 27:56 9:28
77 Lili Dubbick Sr Terra Nova 28:19 9:36
78 Kaitlyn Haynes Jr Terra Nova 28:36 9:42
79 Kassy Lamphere Jr Woodside 28:37 9:42
80 Kayla Tolent Sr El Camino (So. San 29:11 9:54
81 Ariana Martin Jr Burlingame 29:40 10:03
82 Melanie Olson Sr South San Francisco 29:45 10:05
83 Jheneline Pagurayan Sr South San Francisco 29:51 10:07
84 Sarah Cook Jr Terra Nova 30:57 10:29
85 Caroline Goswami Jr South San Francisco 31:28 10:40
86 Amandalyn Raupes Jr South San Francisco 31:35 10:42
87 Guadalupe Merino So Jefferson 32:44 11:06
88 Karen Magallanes Jr South San Francisco 33:26 11:20
89 Allison Thomson Jr Burlingame 33:50 11:28
90 Hannah Lynaugh Sr Burlingame 33:52 11:29
91 Anney Tan Jr Jefferson 37:02 12:33
92 Genesis Elizalde Sr Jefferson 37:02 12:33
93 Marcya Gomez-hernande So Jefferson 38:28 13:02
94 Yocelyn Rivera Jr Jefferson 38:37 13:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
98:01
19:36
6:39
30 Jessie Petersen
Sr
18:17
6:12
1
Sarah Schreck
Jr
19:17
6:32
3
Mei-lin Okino
Jr
19:24
6:35
4
Corin Soleberg
So
19:33
6:38
5
Lindsey Hendersh
Fr
21:30
7:17
17








2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
104:16
20:51
7:04
70 Lauren Croshaw
Jr
18:59
6:26
2
Nikki Stokman
So
20:36
6:59
9
Katherin Chinn
So
20:46
7:02
11
Addy Eveslage
So
21:31
7:18
18
Justine Kubo
Jr
22:24
7:36
30
Cristina Ashbaugh
Fr
22:31
7:38
31
Alexis Cooperst
Jr
24:28
8:18
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Half Moon Bay
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
108:45
21:45
7:22
104 Chandra Anderson
So
20:30
6:57
6
Kylie Freeburg
Fr
21:19
7:14
14
Paige Williams
So
21:33
7:18
19
Alejandr Marin
Sr
22:13
7:32
27
Montana Miller
Jr
23:10
7:51
38








4 Westmoor
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
109:32
21:54
7:26
114 Nicole Novales
Jr
20:33
6:58
8
Kathleen Ocampo
Sr
21:21
7:14
15
Yamileth Jimenez
Sr
21:54
7:25
21
Angelica Villaher
Sr
22:41
7:41
34
Julie Canta
So
23:03
7:49
36








5 Menlo-Atherton
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:38
110:08
22:02
7:28
123 Julia Vitale
Sr
21:01
7:07
12
Zoe Moyer
Sr
22:00
7:27
24
Meredith Geaghan-
So
22:13
7:32
26
Annie Albright
Fr
22:15
7:33
28
Brittany Scheuch
So
22:39
7:41
33
Julia Sommer
Sr
24:29
8:18
51




6 Hillsdale
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:14
111:35
22:19
7:34
134 Maggie Colgan
Jr
20:44
7:02
10
Allison Lee
So
21:15
7:12
13
Jessica Peluffo
Jr
22:06
7:29
25
Leighann Kemerer
Sr
23:32
7:59
40
Mariko Kuga
Sr
23:58
8:07
46
Riya Singh
Fr
25:58
8:48
64




7 Mills
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:48
115:48
23:10
7:51
181 Jessica Lam
Jr
21:28
7:17
16
Chantel Yip
Jr
23:07
7:50
37
Rebecca Kim
So
23:15
7:53
39
Tiffany Chen
Fr
23:42
8:02
41
Gi Clare Liu
Jr
24:16
8:14
48
Jenny Zhong
Jr
26:13
8:53
66
Amanda Lee
Jr
27:07
9:12
69
8 Sequoia
4-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:11
115:51
23:10
7:51
182 Gaia Bouchard
So
20:32
6:58
7
Zoe Kriegler
Fr
22:34
7:39
32
Alex Bliss
So
23:45
8:03
42
Sherry Sanders
So
24:17
8:14
49
Theda Knauth
Fr
24:43
8:23
52
Laetitia Chatelai
Jr
24:48
8:24
53
Frances Mylod-va
So
27:56
9:28
74
9 Woodside
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:45
118:15
23:39
8:01
207 Gianna Rosati
Fr
21:57
7:26
22
Jerusha Inglis
Jr
22:57
7:47
35
Kasey Inglis
Fr
23:48
8:04
43
Leilani Paz
So
23:51
8:05
45
Laura Fracchia
Sr
25:42
8:43
62
Demi Latham
So
26:40
9:02
67
Kassy Lamphere
Jr
28:37
9:42
77
10 Capuchino
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 5:55
122:25
24:29
8:18
237 Amy Abdelhai
Jr
21:43
7:22
20
Dorian Aberouet
Fr
22:23
7:35
29
Rheannon Perez
Jr
25:15
8:34
57
Kelly Mcdaid
Jr
25:26
8:37
59
Katie Pilster
So
27:38
9:22
72








11 Burlingame
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:40
127:16
25:27
8:38
272 Molly Donald
Jr
22:00
7:27
23
Megan Thompson
Jr
24:52
8:26
54
Jacquely Webb
Sr
25:14
8:33
56
Gretchen Diekman
Jr
25:30
8:39
60
Ariana Martin
Jr
29:40
10:03
79
Allison Thomson
Jr
33:50
11:28
87
Hannah Lynaugh
Sr
33:52
11:29
88
12 El Camino (So. San
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:43
128:12
25:38
8:41
297 Adrienne Viray
Sr
23:48
8:04
44
Sophia Abarca
So
25:16
8:34
58
Emily Sison
Sr
25:40
8:42
61
Krystal Lai
Sr
25:57
8:48
63
Marivic Victoria
Sr
27:31
9:20
71
Kayla Tolent
Sr
29:11
9:54
78




13 Terra Nova
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 6:47
137:01
27:24
9:17
335 Brittany Tang
So
24:10
8:12
47
Maryann Holliday
Jr
24:59
8:28
55
Lili Dubbick
Sr
28:19
9:36
75
Kaitlyn Haynes
Jr
28:36
9:42
76
Sarah Cook
Jr
30:57
10:29
82








14 South San Francisco
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:21
143:54
28:47
9:45
377 Irene Diaz
So
26:07
8:51
65
Katherin Lopez
So
26:43
9:03
68
Melanie Olson
Sr
29:45
10:05
80
Jhenelin Paguraya
Sr
29:51
10:07
81
Caroline Goswami
Jr
31:28
10:40
83
Amandaly Raupes
Jr
31:35
10:42
84
Karen Magallan
Jr
33:26
11:20
86
15 Jefferson
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:32
162:09
32:26
11:00
407 Esmerald Navaro
Jr
27:30
9:19
70
Christin Dizon
Jr
27:51
9:26
73
Guadalup Merino
So
32:44
11:06
85
Anney Tan
Jr
37:02
12:33
89
Genesis Elizalde
Sr
37:02
12:33
90
Marcya Gomez-he
So
38:28
13:02
91
Yocelyn Rivera
Jr
38:37
13:05
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fran O'connor Sr Half Moon Bay 21:36 7:19
2 Maggie Galle Jr Half Moon Bay 22:04 7:29
3 Jennifer Tse Jr Westmoor 22:17 7:33
4 Emily Kelley Sr Half Moon Bay 22:37 7:40
5 Idabelle Gutierez Jr Westmoor 22:56 7:46
6 Christine Hosfeldt So Half Moon Bay 23:09 7:51
7 Liseth Carreto Jr Westmoor 23:31 7:58
8 Angelica Choi Jr Mills 23:49 8:04
9 Hilary Tang Sr Westmoor 24:27 8:17
10 Caitlin Kenney Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:35 8:20
11 Monica Mendez Jr Aragon 25:23 8:36 1/5 16/25 5/10 25:28
(0:05)
24:56 24:52 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
12 Elizabeth Wong Sr Mills 25:41 8:42
13 Megan Sandberg Fr Terra Nova 25:42 8:43
14 Amira Sanchez So Terra Nova 25:54 8:47
15 Marisa Landes Jr Mills 26:00 8:49
16 Alyssa Bliss So Sequoia 26:14 8:54
17 Yvonne Hsiao Sr Aragon 26:20 8:56 2/5 20/25 5/9 25:42 25:42
18 Brittney Wong Sr Mills 26:45 9:04
19 Barbara Depreester Sr Menlo-Atherton 26:57 9:08
20 Melanie Lent So Carlmont 27:12 9:13
21 Paulina Alcordo Sr Capuchino 27:30 9:19
22 Erin Argamaso Sr Westmoor 27:41 9:23
23 Candice de Sauvage Sr Aragon 27:46 9:25 3/5 21/25 4/9 26:13 25:27
24 Ashley Mah Sr Aragon 27:49 9:26 4/5 22/25 4/8 24:48 25:43 24:48
25 Conness Miller Sr Half Moon Bay 28:15 9:35
26 Raquel Tenorio Jr Aragon 28:27 9:39 5/5 23/25 3/7 24:51 25:58 23:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Alexandra Balestra Jr Menlo-Atherton 28:36 9:42
28 Lorena Misculin Jr Capuchino 28:58 9:49
29 Nelly Perdomo Sr Capuchino 29:02 9:51
30 Tanya Herrera Sr Mills 29:07 9:52
31 Summer Toms Fr Sequoia 29:08 9:53
32 Kristina Smathers Fr Terra Nova 29:10 9:53
33 Evelyn Wong Sr Capuchino 29:36 10:02
34 Sharmane Macaraeg Jr Capuchino 31:04 10:32
35 Alyssa Ervin Fr Terra Nova 31:57 10:50
36 Shayda Abadi Jr Menlo-Atherton 32:10 10:54
37 Sarah Watson Sr Menlo-Atherton 32:30 11:01
38 Janelle Dejong Fr Terra Nova 33:33 11:22
39 Emmerline Martinez Sr Jefferson 35:11 11:56
40 Kimberly Preston So Sequoia 35:57 12:11
41 Maryuri Gomez-hernand So Jefferson 36:01 12:13
42 Natalia Murillo Sr Sequoia 37:50 12:49
43 Mercedes Larios Jr Jefferson 40:22 13:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:39
117:41
23:32
7:59
36 Fran O'connor
Sr
21:36
7:19
1
Maggie Galle
Jr
22:04
7:29
2
Emily Kelley
Sr
22:37
7:40
4
Christin Hosfeldt
So
23:09
7:51
6
Conness Miller
Sr
28:15
9:35
23








2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:24
120:52
24:10
8:12
44 Jennifer Tse
Jr
22:17
7:33
3
Idabelle Gutierez
Jr
22:56
7:46
5
Liseth Carreto
Jr
23:31
7:58
7
Hilary Tang
Sr
24:27
8:17
9
Erin Argamaso
Sr
27:41
9:23
20








3 Mills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:18
131:22
26:16
8:54
80 Angelica Choi
Jr
23:49
8:04
8
Elizabet Wong
Sr
25:41
8:42
12
Marisa Landes
Jr
26:00
8:49
15
Brittney Wong
Sr
26:45
9:04
17
Tanya Herrera
Sr
29:07
9:52
28








4 Aragon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
135:45
27:09
9:12
94 Monica Mendez
Jr
25:23
8:36
11
Yvonne Hsiao
Sr
26:20
8:56
16
Candice de Sauvage
Sr
27:46
9:25
21
Ashley Mah
Sr
27:49
9:26
22
Raquel Tenorio
Jr
28:27
9:39
24








5 Menlo-Atherton
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 7:55
144:48
28:58
9:49
120 Caitlin Kenney
Sr
24:35
8:20
10
Barbara Depreest
Sr
26:57
9:08
18
Alexandr Balestra
Jr
28:36
9:42
25
Shayda Abadi
Jr
32:10
10:54
33
Sarah Watson
Sr
32:30
11:01
34








6 Terra Nova
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 7:51
146:16
29:15
9:55
123 Megan Sandberg
Fr
25:42
8:43
13
Amira Sanchez
So
25:54
8:47
14
Kristina Smathers
Fr
29:10
9:53
29
Alyssa Ervin
Fr
31:57
10:50
32
Janelle Dejong
Fr
33:33
11:22
35








7 Capuchino
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:34
146:10
29:14
9:55
133 Paulina Alcordo
Sr
27:30
9:19
19
Lorena Misculin
Jr
28:58
9:49
26
Nelly Perdomo
Sr
29:02
9:51
27
Evelyn Wong
Sr
29:36
10:02
30
Sharmane Macaraeg
Jr
31:04
10:32
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dana Lenardon So Burlingame 21:53 7:25
2 Gabriella D'souza So Carlmont 22:14 7:32
3 Seira Tanaka So Westmoor 23:10 7:51
4 Alexandra Doi So San Mateo 23:18 7:54
5 Kathryn DeWitt So Aragon 23:18 7:54 1/13 7/25 5/9 23:03 22:50
6 Brigitta Lynn So Aragon 23:19 7:54 2/13 8/25 1/7 24:01
(0:42)
23:45
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Emily Laubscher Fr San Mateo 23:22 7:55
8 Alyssa Moyer So Carlmont 23:42 8:02
9 Abigayle Haguisan Fr Westmoor 23:45 8:03
10 Celene Bolanos Fr Aragon 23:56 8:07 3/13 9/25 1/7 23:13 23:13
11 Elena Wycroff Fr Carlmont 24:08 8:11
12 Allison Dong Fr San Mateo 24:09 8:11
13 Alyssa Mangaoang Fr Aragon 24:10 8:12 4/13 10/25 1/7 25:10
(1:00)
24:43
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Ollie Maggi So Aragon 24:21 8:15 5/13 11/25 1/7 24:20 22:50
15 Emily Peters Fr Burlingame 24:22 8:16
16 Kelley Eason Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:25 8:17
17 Faye Tan So Westmoor 24:40 8:22
18 Katie Kelly Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:53 8:26
19 Savanna Kiefer So Aragon 24:58 8:28 6/13 13/25 1/3 24:22 24:22
20 Christina Soe So Westmoor 24:58 8:28
21 Sally Hosokawa So Aragon 25:00 8:28 7/13 14/25 1/2 24:23 24:23
22 Rachel Myint So Westmoor 25:02 8:29
23 Kiana Lee So San Mateo 25:13 8:33
24 Megan Pham So Aragon 25:19 8:35 8/13 15/25 1/1 24:12 24:12
25 Julie Cantor So San Mateo 25:26 8:37
26 Annika Roise Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:27 8:38
27 Angela Lai Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:47 8:44
28 Isabel Cervantes Fr South San Francisco 25:52 8:46
29 Charlotte Hoefer Fr Burlingame 25:53 8:46
30 Brianna Keeling Fr Aragon 25:59 8:48 9/13 17/25 1/1 24:41 24:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Annalise Di Santo So Aragon 26:11 8:53 10/13 18/25 1/1 24:49 24:46
32 Alexa Lee Fr Aragon 26:11 8:53 11/13 19/25 1/1 25:26 23:46
33 Patricia Alcordo So Capuchino 26:34 9:00
34 Taylor Julian Fr Capuchino 26:57 9:08
35 Savannah Liu Fr San Mateo 27:01 9:09
36 Megan Cheng Fr Capuchino 27:05 9:11
37 Priscilla Chan So Carlmont 27:47 9:25
38 Annie Haslam Fr Carlmont 28:00 9:29
39 Hannah Ingersoll So Capuchino 28:24 9:38
40 Liz Sommer Fr Menlo-Atherton 28:33 9:41
41 Erin Mcginnis So Burlingame 28:51 9:47
42 Alyssa Caberto So Capuchino 28:55 9:48
43 Erika Wang So Aragon 29:11 9:54 12/13 24/25 1/1 28:54 28:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Lisa Sorlie Fr Menlo-Atherton 29:30 10:00
45 Kayla Solomon So Aragon 29:46 10:05 13/13 25/25 1/1 29:04 28:44
46 Lanie Ragsdale Fr Burlingame 29:56 10:09
47 Lydia Joh So Mills 30:41 10:24
48 Koni Ueda Fr San Mateo 31:03 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
119:04
23:49
8:04
48 Kathryn DeWitt
So
23:18
7:54
5
Brigitta Lynn
So
23:19
7:54
6
Celene Bolanos
Fr
23:56
8:07
10
Alyssa Mangaoan
Fr
24:10
8:12
13
Ollie Maggi
So
24:21
8:15
14
Savanna Kiefer
So
24:58
8:28
19
Sally Hosokawa
So
25:00
8:28
21
2 San Mateo
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:08
121:28
24:18
8:14
70 Alexandr Doi
So
23:18
7:54
4
Emily Laubsche
Fr
23:22
7:55
7
Allison Dong
Fr
24:09
8:11
12
Kiana Lee
So
25:13
8:33
23
Julie Cantor
So
25:26
8:37
24
Savannah Liu
Fr
27:01
9:09
30
Koni Ueda
Fr
31:03
10:32
40
3 Westmoor
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:52
121:35
24:19
8:15
71 Seira Tanaka
So
23:10
7:51
3
Abigayle Haguisan
Fr
23:45
8:03
9
Faye Tan
So
24:40
8:22
17
Christin Soe
So
24:58
8:28
20
Rachel Myint
So
25:02
8:29
22








4 Carlmont
2-1-1-4-4
Gap: 5:46
125:51
25:10
8:32
86 Gabriell D'souza
So
22:14
7:32
2
Alyssa Moyer
So
23:42
8:02
8
Elena Wycroff
Fr
24:08
8:11
11
Priscill Chan
So
27:47
9:25
32
Annie Haslam
Fr
28:00
9:29
33








5 Burlingame
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:03
130:55
26:11
8:53
118 Dana Lenardon
So
21:53
7:25
1
Emily Peters
Fr
24:22
8:16
15
Charlott Hoefer
Fr
25:53
8:46
27
Erin Mcginnis
So
28:51
9:47
36
Lanie Ragsdale
Fr
29:56
10:09
39








6 Menlo-Atherton
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:08
129:05
25:49
8:45
120 Kelley Eason
Fr
24:25
8:17
16
Katie Kelly
Fr
24:53
8:26
18
Annika Roise
Fr
25:27
8:38
25
Angela Lai
Fr
25:47
8:44
26
Liz Sommer
Fr
28:33
9:41
35
Lisa Sorlie
Fr
29:30
10:00
38




7 Capuchino
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
137:55
27:35
9:21
159 Patricia Alcordo
So
26:34
9:00
28
Taylor Julian
Fr
26:57
9:08
29
Megan Cheng
Fr
27:05
9:11
31
Hannah Ingersol
So
28:24
9:38
34
Alyssa Caberto
So
28:55
9:48
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
127:27
25:29
8:38
15 Savanna Kiefer
So
24:58
8:28
1
Sally Hosokawa
So
25:00
8:28
2
Megan Pham
So
25:19
8:35
3
Brianna Keeling
Fr
25:59
8:48
4
Annalise Di Santo
So
26:11
8:53
5
Alexa Lee
Fr
26:11
8:53
6
Erika Wang
So
29:11
9:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.