Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Lee | So | F/S | 18:31 | 7:43 | 2.4 | 38/123 | 3/6 | 4/11 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Alyssa Mangaoang | So | F/S | 18:49 | 7:50 | 2.4 | 42/123 | 4/6 | 5/11 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Brigitta Lynn | Jr | JV | 21:58 | 9:09 | 2.4 | 66/96 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 10/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Celene Bolanos | So | F/S | 18:03 | 7:31 | 2.4 | 28/123 | 2/6 | 3/11 | 7/13 | |||||
Emmaline Fronczak | Fr | F/S | 18:59 | 7:55 | 2.4 | 48/123 | 5/6 | 6/11 | 5/12 | |||||
Griselda Sanchez | Sr | JV | 21:58 | 9:09 | 2.4 | 67/96 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 7/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lauren Rodrick | Fr | F/S | 19:35 | 8:10 | 2.4 | 62/123 | 6/6 | 8/11 | 5/11 | |||||
Madeleine Hudak | Sr | JV | 21:14 | 8:51 | 2.4 | 61/96 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 11/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Oma Skyrus | Fr | F/S | 17:43 | 7:23 | 2.4 | 19/123 | 1/6 | 2/11 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sally Hosokawa | Jr | JV | 17:38 | 7:21 | 2.4 | 9/96 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Savanna Kiefer | Jr | JV | 19:12 | 8:00 | 2.4 | 35/96 | 2/5 | 7/11 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 9/11 | 102:00 4:20 |
2.4 | 8:30 | 7:21 | 9:09 | 186 | 7:14 | 106:22 (4:22,4.1) |
106:22 (4:22,4.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sally Hosokawa (8), Savanna Kiefer (31), Madeleine Hudak (46), Brigitta Lynn (50), Griselda Sanchez (51) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/12 | 92:05 1:16 |
2.4 | 7:40 | 7:23 | 7:55 | 156 | 6:55 | 93:43 (1:38,1.7) |
93:43 (1:38,1.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Oma Skyrus (19), Celene Bolanos (27), Alexa Lee (33), Alyssa Mangaoang (36), Emmaline Fronczak (41) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Back | Mitty | 16:44 | 6:58 | ||||||||
2 | Pooja Ratel | Mitty | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
3 | Lianne Vazquez | Mitty | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
4 | Mariko Whitenaek | El Cerrito | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
5 | Uma Ramaratnam | Mitty | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
6 | Mackenzie Prince | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
7 | Jennifer Kelly | Del Oro | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
8 | Rachel Doolittle | Northgate | 17:36 | 7:20 | ||||||||
9 | Sally Hosokawa | Jr | Aragon | 17:38 | 7:21 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 6/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Lianna Mulka | Castro Valley | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
11 | Marie Weverka | Mission-SF | 17:41 | 7:22 | ||||||||
12 | Indigo Flowers | Castro Valley | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
13 | Monica Chen | St. Francis | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
14 | Tessa Russell-harde | Alameda | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
15 | Delaney Islip | Del Oro | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
16 | Dakota Kramer | Castro Valley | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
17 | Jenna Anderson | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
18 | Jessie Hinojosa | St. Francis | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
19 | Kayla Scalise | Northgate | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
20 | Maria Sazo | Alameda | 18:24 | 7:40 | ||||||||
21 | Miranda Marshall | Del Oro | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
22 | Emma Fraser | Alameda | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
23 | Izzy Markoe | Del Oro | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
24 | Danielle Mcfadyen | St. Francis | 18:32 | 7:43 | ||||||||
25 | Ana Santos | Alameda | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
26 | Molly Radosevich | El Cerrito | 18:38 | 7:46 | ||||||||
27 | Vivian Phung | St. Francis | 18:38 | 7:46 | ||||||||
28 | Jenna Mcguigan | Mitty | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
29 | Kristin Farabaugh | Mitty | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
30 | Astrid Rivera | Mission-SF | 18:44 | 7:48 | ||||||||
31 | Alexandra O'shea | Hillsdale | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
32 | Amanda Dillion | Mitty | 18:50 | 7:51 | ||||||||
33 | Molly Purnell | St. Francis | 18:54 | 7:53 | ||||||||
34 | Meghan Mcberry | Mitty | 19:11 | 8:00 | ||||||||
35 | Savanna Kiefer | Jr | Aragon | 19:12 | 8:00 | 2/5 | 7/11 | 10/16 | ||||
36 | Joanna Beltran | Mission-SF | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
37 | Priya Chopra | Castro Valley | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
38 | Heather Huber | Del Oro | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
39 | Mackenzie Roberts | Northgate | 19:18 | 8:02 | ||||||||
40 | Christine Kerrigan-okamot | St. Francis | 19:19 | 8:03 | ||||||||
41 | Kirsten Hausmann | Alameda | 19:20 | 8:03 | ||||||||
42 | Mariz Mugal | Mt. Eden | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
43 | Katrina Odfina | St. Francis | 19:29 | 8:07 | ||||||||
44 | Olivia Arnold | Northgate | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
45 | Vicki Yu | Lowell | 19:31 | 8:08 | ||||||||
46 | Valerie Wuerz | Mitty | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
47 | Riya Singh | Hillsdale | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
48 | Marianna Kneppers | Northgate | 19:49 | 8:15 | ||||||||
49 | Whitney Tse | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:09 | 8:24 | ||||||||
50 | Marjorie Strandberg | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:10 | 8:24 | ||||||||
51 | Nora Lam | Alameda | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
52 | Ellen Fabini | El Cerrito | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
53 | Sharon Herrera | Mission-SF | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
54 | Jewell Sparks | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
55 | Emily Hockett | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:32 | 8:33 | ||||||||
56 | Kelsey Schlueter | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:36 | 8:35 | ||||||||
57 | Lily Strandberg | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:37 | 8:35 | ||||||||
58 | Sam Hazen | Del Oro | 20:43 | 8:38 | ||||||||
59 | Alyssa Organ | Mitty | 20:54 | 8:43 | ||||||||
60 | Rosa Mateos | Mitty | 21:08 | 8:48 | ||||||||
61 | Madeleine Hudak | Sr | Aragon | 21:14 | 8:51 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 11/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Marissa Grattan | Del Oro | 21:16 | 8:52 | ||||||||
63 | Rachel Mannan | Del Oro | 21:39 | 9:01 | ||||||||
64 | Lyndsey Craig | Berkeley | 21:41 | 9:02 | ||||||||
65 | Kristina Telhamo | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:48 | 9:05 | ||||||||
66 | Brigitta Lynn | Jr | Aragon | 21:58 | 9:09 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 10/13 | ||||
67 | Griselda Sanchez | Sr | Aragon | 21:58 | 9:09 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 7/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Thersa Mandapat | Mercy-SF | 22:06 | 9:13 | ||||||||
69 | Ashley Hurley | Del Oro | 22:26 | 9:21 | ||||||||
70 | Elizabeth Ramstad | Mitty | 22:27 | 9:21 | ||||||||
71 | Katherine Blanco | Mitty | 22:29 | 9:22 | ||||||||
72 | Alexia Arietta | Del Oro | 22:36 | 9:25 | ||||||||
73 | Lang Nguyen | Mission-SF | 22:48 | 9:30 | ||||||||
74 | Anel Castillo | Mission-SF | 22:48 | 9:30 | ||||||||
75 | Michelle Chang | Lowell | 22:57 | 9:34 | ||||||||
76 | Sarah Benjamin | Castro Valley | 23:41 | 9:52 | ||||||||
77 | Reina Sanz | Mercy-SF | 24:03 | 10:01 | ||||||||
78 | Lauren Hernendez | Mercy-SF | 24:20 | 10:08 | ||||||||
79 | Michelle Tsakaridis | Mitty | 24:35 | 10:15 | ||||||||
80 | Carina Hass | Mitty | 24:38 | 10:16 | ||||||||
81 | Maya Bowen | Berkeley | 24:39 | 10:16 | ||||||||
82 | Sasha Durst | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:48 | 10:20 | ||||||||
83 | Violet Kozloff | Berkeley | 24:51 | 10:21 | ||||||||
84 | Ayushi Shrestha | Berkeley | 24:51 | 10:21 | ||||||||
85 | Shakti Rajput | Berkeley | 24:53 | 10:22 | ||||||||
86 | Chelsea Reinsel | Mt. Eden | 25:16 | 10:32 | ||||||||
87 | Maddie Riformo | El Cerrito | 25:21 | 10:34 | ||||||||
88 | Ria Dosanjh | Mitty | 25:25 | 10:35 | ||||||||
89 | Amber Allen | Mitty | 25:37 | 10:40 | ||||||||
90 | Gema Angalo | Mission-SF | 25:58 | 10:49 | ||||||||
91 | Graciela Urias | Mercy-SF | 26:06 | 10:53 | ||||||||
92 | Chrystal Gomez | Mission-SF | 26:15 | 10:56 | ||||||||
93 | Samantha Grant | Mitty | 27:24 | 11:25 | ||||||||
94 | Kary Mckinnon | Mitty | 27:24 | 11:25 | ||||||||
95 | Marissa Urias | Mercy-SF | 28:45 | 11:59 | ||||||||
96 | Isabella Colpo | Mitty | 29:56 | 12:28 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
86:44 17:21 7:14 |
36 | Riley Back - 16:44 6:58 1 |
Pooja Ratel - 17:01 7:05 2 |
Lianne Vazquez - 17:04 7:07 3 |
Uma Ramaratnam - 17:16 7:12 4 |
Jenna Mcguigan - 18:39 7:46 26 |
Kristin Farabaugh - 18:41 7:47 27 |
Amanda Dillion - 18:50 7:51 29 |
2 | Del Oro 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
91:44 18:21 7:39 |
96 | Jennifer Kelly - 17:33 7:19 6 |
Delaney Islip - 17:55 7:28 14 |
Miranda Marshall - 18:29 7:42 20 |
Izzy Markoe - 18:30 7:43 22 |
Heather Huber - 19:17 8:02 34 |
Sam Hazen - 20:43 8:38 45 |
Marissa Grattan - 21:16 8:52 47 |
3 | St. Francis 8-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:02 |
91:56 18:23 7:40 |
107 | Monica Chen - 17:52 7:27 12 |
Jessie Hinojosa - 18:00 7:30 17 |
Danielle Mcfadyen - 18:32 7:43 23 |
Vivian Phung - 18:38 7:46 25 |
Molly Purnell - 18:54 7:53 30 |
Christine Kerrigan-okamot - 19:19 8:03 36 |
Katrina Odfina - 19:29 8:07 38 |
4 | Alameda 9-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
92:40 18:32 7:43 |
114 | Tessa Russell-harde - 17:53 7:27 13 |
Maria Sazo - 18:24 7:40 19 |
Emma Fraser - 18:30 7:43 21 |
Ana Santos - 18:33 7:44 24 |
Kirsten Hausmann - 19:20 8:03 37 |
Nora Lam - 20:12 8:25 42 |
|
5 | Castro Valley 6-2-2-3-5 Gap: 6:01 |
96:21 19:16 8:02 |
123 | Lianna Mulka - 17:40 7:22 9 |
Indigo Flowers - 17:47 7:25 11 |
Dakota Kramer - 17:58 7:29 15 |
Priya Chopra - 19:15 8:01 33 |
Sarah Benjamin - 23:41 9:52 55 |
||
6 | Northgate 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:13 |
94:27 18:53 7:52 |
139 | Rachel Doolittle - 17:36 7:20 7 |
Kayla Scalise - 18:13 7:35 18 |
Mackenzie Roberts - 19:18 8:02 35 |
Olivia Arnold - 19:31 8:08 39 |
Marianna Kneppers - 19:49 8:15 40 |
||
7 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-4-7-7-7 Gap: 4:17 |
98:05 19:37 8:10 |
155 | Mackenzie Prince - 17:31 7:18 5 |
Jenna Anderson - 17:59 7:30 16 |
Marjorie Strandberg - 20:10 8:24 41 |
Lily Strandberg - 20:37 8:35 44 |
Kristina Telhamo - 21:48 9:05 49 |
Sasha Durst - 24:48 10:20 59 |
|
8 | Mission-SF 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:07 |
98:57 19:47 8:15 |
166 | Marie Weverka - 17:41 7:22 10 |
Astrid Rivera - 18:44 7:48 28 |
Joanna Beltran - 19:13 8:00 32 |
Sharon Herrera - 20:31 8:33 43 |
Lang Nguyen - 22:48 9:30 53 |
Anel Castillo - 22:48 9:30 54 |
Gema Angalo - 25:58 10:49 63 |
9 | Aragon 5-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:20 |
102:00 20:24 8:30 |
186 | Sally Hosokawa Jr 17:38 7:21 8 |
Savanna Kiefer Jr 19:12 8:00 31 |
Madeleine Hudak Sr 21:14 8:51 46 |
Brigitta Lynn Jr 21:58 9:09 50 |
Griselda Sanchez Sr 21:58 9:09 51 |
||
10 | Berkeley 10-10-11-10-10 Gap: 3:12 |
120:55 24:11 10:05 |
289 | Lyndsey Craig - 21:41 9:02 48 |
Maya Bowen - 24:39 10:16 58 |
Violet Kozloff - 24:51 10:21 60 |
Ayushi Shrestha - 24:51 10:21 61 |
Shakti Rajput - 24:53 10:22 62 |
||
11 | Mercy-SF 11-11-10-11-11 Gap: 6:39 |
125:20 25:04 10:27 |
294 | Thersa Mandapat - 22:06 9:13 52 |
Reina Sanz - 24:03 10:01 56 |
Lauren Hernendez - 24:20 10:08 57 |
Graciela Urias - 26:06 10:53 64 |
Marissa Urias - 28:45 11:59 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sonia Xu | Alameda | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
2 | Libby Runte | Del Oro | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
3 | Ashley Dessert | Del Oro | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
4 | Maddy Montogmery | Del Oro | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
5 | Mariko Stenstedt | Alameda | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
6 | Alyssa Byer | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
7 | Lizzie Meredith | Del Oro | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
8 | Ashley Ryan | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
9 | Andie Nguyen | Alameda | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
10 | Elise Yuen | Alameda | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
11 | Marayne Martin-fields | Skyline | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
12 | Polly Fong | Alameda | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
13 | Tessa Piccillo | Castro Valley | 17:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
14 | Aleena Gingerich | Del Oro | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
15 | Katy Embody | Castro Valley | 17:30 | 7:18 | ||||||||
16 | Alison Heywood | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
17 | Hannah Nelson | St. Francis | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
18 | Aleena Church | Del Oro | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
19 | Oma Skyrus | Fr | Aragon | 17:43 | 7:23 | 1/6 | 2/11 | 7/15 | ||||
20 | Rachel Morrison | St. Francis | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
21 | Sydney Gutierrez | Lowell | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
22 | Emma Phelps | St. Francis | 17:47 | 7:25 | ||||||||
23 | Emma Armstrong | Castro Valley | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
24 | Ellie Runte | Del Oro | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
25 | Jackie Leduc | Del Oro | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
26 | Kathleen Kanaley | Lowell | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
27 | Patricia Nguyen | Lowell | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
28 | Celene Bolanos | So | Aragon | 18:03 | 7:31 | 2/6 | 3/11 | 7/13 | ||||
29 | Claire Chappell | Del Oro | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
30 | Vasilia Veziris | St. Francis | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
31 | Deja Estrada | Del Oro | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
32 | Miranda Dos santos | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
33 | Coleen Wheller | Del Oro | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
34 | Alexandra Murphy | St. Francis | 18:18 | 7:38 | ||||||||
35 | Rachel Redelfs | St. Francis | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
36 | Rachel Alexander | Del Oro | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
37 | Tasha Kretlow | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:29 | 7:42 | ||||||||
38 | Alexa Lee | So | Aragon | 18:31 | 7:43 | 3/6 | 4/11 | 7/13 | ||||
39 | Olivia Stone | St. Francis | 18:31 | 7:43 | ||||||||
40 | Lauren Decarlo | St. Francis | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
41 | Kaylin Hui | Castro Valley | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
42 | Alyssa Mangaoang | So | Aragon | 18:49 | 7:50 | 4/6 | 5/11 | 6/13 | ||||
43 | Julia Cooke | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:52 | 7:52 | ||||||||
44 | Madeline Smyth | Del Oro | 18:52 | 7:52 | ||||||||
45 | Caitlyn Phillips | Mitty | 18:53 | 7:52 | ||||||||
46 | Maddy Allison | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:54 | 7:53 | ||||||||
47 | Sally Zhou | Lowell | 18:58 | 7:54 | ||||||||
48 | Emmaline Fronczak | Fr | Aragon | 18:59 | 7:55 | 5/6 | 6/11 | 5/12 | ||||
49 | Kendall Powers | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:00 | 7:55 | ||||||||
50 | Samantha Quijano | St. Francis | 19:03 | 7:56 | ||||||||
51 | Bix Archer | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:04 | 7:57 | ||||||||
52 | Tran Ngo | Skyline | 19:05 | 7:57 | ||||||||
53 | Milagro Escobar | Galileo | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
54 | Katharina Santos | Alameda | 19:11 | 8:00 | ||||||||
55 | Emily Phan | Lincoln-SF | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
56 | Audrey Komala | Lincoln-SF | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
57 | Alyah Thomas | Castro Valley | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
58 | Annika Vincent | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:23 | 8:05 | ||||||||
59 | Priscilla Tai | Lowell | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
60 | Kimberly Tang | Lincoln-SF | 19:28 | 8:07 | ||||||||
61 | Danielle Rosh | St. Francis | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
62 | Lauren Rodrick | Fr | Aragon | 19:35 | 8:10 | 6/6 | 8/11 | 5/11 | ||||
63 | Danica Liang | Alameda | 19:44 | 8:13 | ||||||||
64 | Clardia Aguilr | Mission-SF | 19:45 | 8:14 | ||||||||
65 | Chelly Guzman | Lincoln-SF | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
66 | Serina Leung | Lowell | 19:47 | 8:15 | ||||||||
67 | Christine Marella | St. Francis | 19:49 | 8:15 | ||||||||
68 | Katie Vestal | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
69 | Gwen Oller | Lincoln-SF | 20:02 | 8:21 | ||||||||
70 | Paris Grabeel | Mitty | 20:02 | 8:21 | ||||||||
71 | Katherine Hauge | Mitty | 20:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
72 | Victoria Orsi | Del Oro | 20:06 | 8:23 | ||||||||
73 | Emily Sall | Del Oro | 20:06 | 8:23 | ||||||||
74 | Sil yan Cheng | Alameda | 20:17 | 8:27 | ||||||||
75 | Rachel Parent | St. Francis | 20:23 | 8:30 | ||||||||
76 | Allison Pang | Alameda | 20:23 | 8:30 | ||||||||
77 | Carrie Cho | Lincoln-SF | 20:24 | 8:30 | ||||||||
78 | Janet He | Lowell | 20:25 | 8:30 | ||||||||
79 | Anna claire Marley | St. Francis | 20:25 | 8:30 | ||||||||
80 | Jasimin Voigtlander | St. Francis | 20:25 | 8:30 | ||||||||
81 | Katherine Newcomb | Mitty | 20:26 | 8:31 | ||||||||
82 | Brianna Larson | St. Francis | 20:28 | 8:32 | ||||||||
83 | Sana Allam | St. Francis | 20:28 | 8:32 | ||||||||
84 | Carol He | Mitty | 20:48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
85 | Emily Dwyer | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:49 | 8:40 | ||||||||
86 | Elsa Lem | Lowell | 20:49 | 8:40 | ||||||||
87 | Hope Huber | Del Oro | 21:10 | 8:49 | ||||||||
88 | Maya Condos | Del Oro | 21:10 | 8:49 | ||||||||
89 | Madelein Calderon | Mission-SF | 21:12 | 8:50 | ||||||||
90 | Olinda Juarez | Mission-SF | 21:19 | 8:53 | ||||||||
91 | Breanna Chaves | Castro Valley | 21:21 | 8:54 | ||||||||
92 | Sarah Pereira | St. Francis | 21:25 | 8:55 | ||||||||
93 | Doni Liyeno | Alameda | 21:26 | 8:56 | ||||||||
94 | Aziza Yaropa | Alameda | 21:31 | 8:58 | ||||||||
95 | Eyra Gonzalez | Mission-SF | 21:32 | 8:58 | ||||||||
96 | Melinda Leung | Lowell | 21:39 | 9:01 | ||||||||
97 | Emily Zierdt-smith | Skyline | 21:41 | 9:02 | ||||||||
98 | Eril Smith | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:41 | 9:02 | ||||||||
99 | Chloe Parini | El Cerrito | 21:49 | 9:05 | ||||||||
100 | Briana Mcentee | Mitty | 21:51 | 9:06 | ||||||||
101 | Amanda Ng | Lowell | 21:52 | 9:07 | ||||||||
102 | Maya Ruiz | Mitty | 21:56 | 9:08 | ||||||||
103 | Patricia Liang | Lowell | 21:59 | 9:10 | ||||||||
104 | Lauryn Yee | Skyline | 22:11 | 9:15 | ||||||||
105 | Deona Johnson | Skyline | 22:16 | 9:17 | ||||||||
106 | Kathleen Quigley | St. Francis | 22:17 | 9:17 | ||||||||
107 | Lisa Windeshelm-zigas | Mission-SF | 22:35 | 9:25 | ||||||||
108 | Britney Jackson | Del Oro | 23:02 | 9:36 | ||||||||
109 | Gabbi Marconcini | Mercy-SF | 23:02 | 9:36 | ||||||||
110 | Engie Mendoza | Lincoln-SF | 23:05 | 9:37 | ||||||||
111 | Gaby Lai | Mercy-SF | 23:12 | 9:40 | ||||||||
112 | Kristy Tsang | Castro Valley | 23:37 | 9:50 | ||||||||
113 | Lesley Gonzalez | Mission-SF | 23:38 | 9:51 | ||||||||
114 | Yvonne Leong | Mercy-SF | 24:11 | 10:05 | ||||||||
115 | Andrea Delgadillo | Mercy-SF | 24:55 | 10:23 | ||||||||
116 | Estefany Gonzalez | Mercy-SF | 24:55 | 10:23 | ||||||||
117 | Gina Antonoglou | Mercy-SF | 24:59 | 10:25 | ||||||||
118 | Leah Siegel | Lowell | 25:17 | 10:32 | ||||||||
119 | Greshell Mendoza | Lincoln-SF | 27:12 | 11:20 | ||||||||
120 | Gaby Judilla | Mercy-SF | 27:28 | 11:27 | ||||||||
121 | Norma Gowans | Mitty | 27:41 | 11:32 | ||||||||
122 | Jessica Chel | Mission-SF | 27:45 | 11:34 | ||||||||
123 | Amelia Bella | Mercy-SF | 28:05 | 11:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Oro 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
83:03 16:37 6:55 |
30 | Libby Runte - 16:16 6:47 2 |
Ashley Dessert - 16:22 6:49 3 |
Maddy Montogmery - 16:25 6:50 4 |
Lizzie Meredith - 16:41 6:57 7 |
Aleena Gingerich - 17:19 7:13 14 |
Aleena Church - 17:43 7:23 18 |
Ellie Runte - 17:53 7:27 24 |
2 | Alameda 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
83:10 16:38 6:56 |
37 | Sonia Xu - 15:43 6:33 1 |
Mariko Stenstedt - 16:26 6:51 5 |
Andie Nguyen - 16:51 7:01 9 |
Elise Yuen - 16:57 7:04 10 |
Polly Fong - 17:13 7:10 12 |
Katharina Santos - 19:11 8:00 43 |
Danica Liang - 19:44 8:13 50 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
87:39 17:32 7:18 |
91 | Alyssa Byer - 16:32 6:53 6 |
Ashley Ryan - 16:50 7:01 8 |
Alison Heywood - 17:40 7:22 16 |
Miranda Dos santos - 18:08 7:33 29 |
Tasha Kretlow - 18:29 7:42 32 |
Julia Cooke - 18:52 7:52 37 |
Maddy Allison - 18:54 7:53 39 |
4 | St. Francis 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:36 |
89:37 17:55 7:28 |
117 | Hannah Nelson - 17:42 7:23 17 |
Rachel Morrison - 17:45 7:24 20 |
Emma Phelps - 17:47 7:25 22 |
Vasilia Veziris - 18:05 7:32 28 |
Alexandra Murphy - 18:18 7:38 30 |
Rachel Redelfs - 18:19 7:38 31 |
Olivia Stone - 18:31 7:43 34 |
5 | Castro Valley 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:04 |
90:42 18:08 7:34 |
132 | Tessa Piccillo - 17:18 7:13 13 |
Katy Embody - 17:30 7:18 15 |
Emma Armstrong - 17:50 7:26 23 |
Kaylin Hui - 18:42 7:48 35 |
Alyah Thomas - 19:22 8:04 46 |
Breanna Chaves - 21:21 8:54 63 |
Kristy Tsang - 23:37 9:50 74 |
6 | Aragon 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 1:16 |
92:05 18:25 7:40 |
156 | Oma Skyrus Fr 17:43 7:23 19 |
Celene Bolanos So 18:03 7:31 27 |
Alexa Lee So 18:31 7:43 33 |
Alyssa Mangaoang So 18:49 7:50 36 |
Emmaline Fronczak Fr 18:59 7:55 41 |
Lauren Rodrick Fr 19:35 8:10 49 |
|
7 | Lowell 8-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:38 |
92:03 18:25 7:40 |
159 | Sydney Gutierrez - 17:47 7:25 21 |
Kathleen Kanaley - 17:56 7:28 25 |
Patricia Nguyen - 17:57 7:29 26 |
Sally Zhou - 18:58 7:54 40 |
Priscilla Tai - 19:25 8:05 47 |
Serina Leung - 19:47 8:15 53 |
Janet He - 20:25 8:30 58 |
8 | Lincoln-SF 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:49 |
97:43 19:33 8:09 |
243 | Emily Phan - 19:13 8:00 44 |
Audrey Komala - 19:14 8:01 45 |
Kimberly Tang - 19:28 8:07 48 |
Chelly Guzman - 19:46 8:14 52 |
Gwen Oller - 20:02 8:21 54 |
Carrie Cho - 20:24 8:30 57 |
Engie Mendoza - 23:05 9:37 72 |
9 | Skyline 4-8-8-8-9 Gap: 5:03 |
102:26 20:29 8:32 |
255 | Marayne Martin-fields - 17:13 7:10 11 |
Tran Ngo - 19:05 7:57 42 |
Emily Zierdt-smith - 21:41 9:02 65 |
Lauryn Yee - 22:11 9:15 68 |
Deona Johnson - 22:16 9:17 69 |
||
10 | Mitty 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:55 |
100:14 20:03 8:21 |
268 | Caitlyn Phillips - 18:53 7:52 38 |
Paris Grabeel - 20:02 8:21 55 |
Katherine Hauge - 20:05 8:22 56 |
Katherine Newcomb - 20:26 8:31 59 |
Carol He - 20:48 8:40 60 |
Briana Mcentee - 21:51 9:06 66 |
Maya Ruiz - 21:56 9:08 67 |
11 | Mission-SF 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:50 |
106:23 21:17 8:52 |
308 | Clardia Aguilr - 19:45 8:14 51 |
Madelein Calderon - 21:12 8:50 61 |
Olinda Juarez - 21:19 8:53 62 |
Eyra Gonzalez - 21:32 8:58 64 |
Lisa Windeshelm-zigas - 22:35 9:25 70 |
Lesley Gonzalez - 23:38 9:51 75 |
Jessica Chel - 27:45 11:34 81 |
12 | Mercy-SF 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:53 |
120:15 24:03 10:01 |
375 | Gabbi Marconcini - 23:02 9:36 71 |
Gaby Lai - 23:12 9:40 73 |
Yvonne Leong - 24:11 10:05 76 |
Andrea Delgadillo - 24:55 10:23 77 |
Estefany Gonzalez - 24:55 10:23 78 |
Gina Antonoglou - 24:59 10:25 79 |
Gaby Judilla - 27:28 11:27 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
F/S Race 1 | Sonia Xu, , 15:43, Alameda | Del Oro, 83:03, 30 |
F/S Race 2 | Grace Euphtat weston, , 16:44, SF-University | SF-University, 89:33, 72 |
JV Race 1 | Riley Back, , 16:44, Mitty | Mitty, 86:44, 36 |
V | Kendall Hacker, , 14:14, St. Ignatius | SF-University, 77:28, 91 |
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
Fr Race 1 | Khang Luong, , 14:34, Alameda | Bellarmine, 74:42, 49 |
Fr Race 2 | Jose Pina, , 13:13, Lincoln-SJ | SF-University, 75:31, 45 |
JV Race 1 | Sam Stoll, , 13:41, Jesuit | Bellarmine, 73:09, 49 |
JV Race 2 | Ciaran Murphy, , 13:45, St. Ignatius | Homestead, 72:02, 35 |
So Race 1 | Cameron Tu, , 13:05, Alameda | Bellarmine, 68:52, 25 |
So Race 2 | Jesus Covarrubias, , 13:26, Wilcox | Westmoor, 74:33, 90 |
V | Justin Tucker, , 12:25, Wilcox | Homestead, 66:16, 92 |