Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/13/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Burns | Jr | JV | 16:00 | 6:52 | 2.33 | 44/138 | 7/12 | 16/24 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Garcialuna | So | F/S | 14:02 | 6:01 | 2.33 | 8/102 | 2/6 | 8/24 | 2/14 | 14:40 (0:38,4.3) |
14:40 (0:38,4.3) |
14:40 (0:38,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Christian Pedro | Jr | V | 12:17 | 5:16 | 2.33 | 3/97 | 1/6 | 1/24 | 3/16 | 12:27 (0:10,1.3) |
12:27 (0:10,1.3) |
12:27 (0:10,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Goldin | Jr | V | 13:33 | 5:49 | 2.33 | 26/97 | 5/6 | 6/24 | 3/13 | 13:57 (0:24,2.9) |
13:57 (0:24,2.9) |
13:57 (0:24,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
David Kiel | Jr | JV | 17:18 | 7:25 | 2.33 | 83/138 | 9/12 | 18/24 | 5/5 | 17:44 (0:26,2.4) |
17:44 (0:26,2.4) |
17:44 (0:26,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Eduardo Saldana | Sr | JV | 15:13 | 6:32 | 2.33 | 23/138 | 5/12 | 14/24 | 3/8 | 15:45 (0:32,3.4) |
15:45 (0:32,3.4) |
15:45 (0:32,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Francisco Vargas | Sr | V | 13:13 | 5:40 | 2.33 | 19/97 | 3/6 | 3/24 | 3/16 | 14:43 (1:30,10.2) |
14:43 (1:30,10.2) |
14:43 (1:30,10.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Garrett Tan | Jr | JV | 14:35 | 6:16 | 2.33 | 15/138 | 4/12 | 13/24 | 3/11 | 14:59 (0:24,2.7) |
14:59 (0:24,2.7) |
14:59 (0:24,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
George Medan | Jr | JV | 16:14 | 6:58 | 2.33 | 52/138 | 8/12 | 17/24 | 4/6 | 16:40 (0:26,2.6) |
16:40 (0:26,2.6) |
16:40 (0:26,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ian Barrie | Jr | JV | 14:31 | 6:14 | 2.33 | 13/138 | 3/12 | 12/24 | 4/11 | 14:22 | 14:22 | 14:22 | ||
Jack Herrera | So | F/S | 13:16 | 5:42 | 2.33 | 3/102 | 1/6 | 4/24 | 2/15 | 14:15 (0:59,6.9) |
14:15 (0:59,6.9) |
14:15 (0:59,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
James Murray | Jr | JV | 15:43 | 6:45 | 2.33 | 32/138 | 6/12 | 15/24 | 3/8 | 15:37 | 15:37 | 15:37 | ||
Jimmy Lynde | Fr | F/S | 17:29 | 7:30 | 2.33 | 78/102 | 6/6 | 22/24 | 8/10 | |||||
Jose Ruiz | Jr | JV | 17:44 | 7:37 | 2.33 | 88/138 | 11/12 | 23/24 | 5/5 | |||||
Keaton Moe | Jr | JV | 14:12 | 6:06 | 2.33 | 7/138 | 1/12 | 9/24 | 4/12 | 14:01 | 14:01 | 14:01 | ||
Kevin Huang | Jr | JV | 21:10 | 9:05 | 2.33 | 132/138 | 12/12 | 24/24 | 5/5 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 17:19 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |
Kevin Ruttenberg | Fr | F/S | 14:15 | 6:07 | 2.33 | 11/102 | 3/6 | 10/24 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Matt Savage | Fr | F/S | 17:23 | 7:28 | 2.33 | 73/102 | 4/6 | 20/24 | 10/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Nathaniel Leung | Jr | JV | 17:21 | 7:27 | 2.33 | 84/138 | 10/12 | 19/24 | 5/5 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |
Nicholas Lansang | So | F/S | 17:25 | 7:28 | 2.33 | 74/102 | 5/6 | 21/24 | 10/13 | 22:02 (4:37,21.0) |
22:02 (4:37,21.0) |
22:02 (4:37,21.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Rory Beyer | Jr | V | 12:31 | 5:22 | 2.33 | 11/97 | 2/6 | 2/24 | 4/16 | 12:58 (0:27,3.5) |
12:58 (0:27,3.5) |
12:58 (0:27,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Sam Sokolsky | Jr | V | 13:29 | 5:47 | 2.33 | 24/97 | 4/6 | 5/24 | 3/16 | 14:13 (0:44,5.2) |
14:13 (0:44,5.2) |
14:13 (0:44,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Thomas Bebbington | Jr | JV | 14:24 | 6:11 | 2.33 | 10/138 | 2/12 | 11/24 | 3/12 | 15:55 (1:31,9.5) |
15:55 (1:31,9.5) |
15:55 (1:31,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Wyatt Cooper | Jr | V | 13:53 | 5:58 | 2.33 | 31/97 | 6/6 | 7/24 | 3/11 | 13:58 (0:05,0.6) |
13:58 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 65:03 1:16 |
2.33 | 5:35 | 5:16 | 5:49 | 83 | 5:19 | 66:57 (1:54,2.8) |
66:57 (1:54,2.8) |
66:57 (1:54,2.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Christian Pedro (3), Rory Beyer (11), Francisco Vargas (19), Sam Sokolsky (24), Daniel Goldin (26) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/8 | 72:55 1:01 |
2.33 | 6:16 | 6:06 | 6:32 | 68 | 6:08 | 78:39 (5:44,7.3) |
78:39 (5:44,7.3) |
78:39 (5:44,7.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Keaton Moe (7), Thomas Bebbington (10), Ian Barrie (13), Garrett Tan (15), Eduardo Saldana (23) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 82:36 1:38 |
2.33 | 7:05 | 6:45 | 7:27 | 95 | 6:35 | 83:36 (1:00,1.2) |
83:36 (1:00,1.2) |
81:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | James Murray (5), Alex Burns (11), George Medan (18), David Kiel (30), Nathaniel Leung (31) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 7/13 | 76:21 4:09 |
2.33 | 6:33 | 5:42 | 7:28 | 159 | 5:47 | 71:26 | 71:26 | 71:26 | Jack Herrera (3), Alex Garcialuna (8), Kevin Ruttenberg (11), Matt Savage (68), Nicholas Lansang (69) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitch Martin | Half Moon Bay | 12:07 | 5:12 | ||||||||
2 | Jeffrey Stalun | Carlmont | 12:08 | 5:12 | ||||||||
3 | Christian Pedro | Jr | Aragon | 12:17 | 5:16 | 1/6 | 1/24 | 3/16 | 12:27 (0:10) |
12:27 (0:10) |
12:27 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Mike Hester | Menlo-Atherton | 12:17 | 5:16 | ||||||||
5 | Jack Beckwith | Menlo-Atherton | 12:18 | 5:17 | ||||||||
6 | Beau Armstrong | Carlmont | 12:19 | 5:17 | ||||||||
7 | Reese Dickson | Carlmont | 12:21 | 5:18 | ||||||||
8 | Ryan Dimich | Carlmont | 12:22 | 5:18 | ||||||||
9 | Nathan Madonich | South San Francisco | 12:27 | 5:21 | ||||||||
10 | Logan Marshall | Half Moon Bay | 12:30 | 5:22 | ||||||||
11 | Rory Beyer | Jr | Aragon | 12:31 | 5:22 | 2/6 | 2/24 | 4/16 | 12:58 (0:27) |
12:58 (0:27) |
12:58 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Grant Murphy | Mills | 12:39 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Timothy Layten | Carlmont | 12:41 | 5:27 | ||||||||
14 | George Baier | Menlo-Atherton | 12:45 | 5:28 | ||||||||
15 | John Lovegren | Menlo-Atherton | 12:46 | 5:29 | ||||||||
16 | Arthur Schulte | Carlmont | 12:48 | 5:30 | ||||||||
17 | Jordan Scandlyn | Menlo-Atherton | 12:59 | 5:34 | ||||||||
18 | Daniel Bereket | Carlmont | 13:04 | 5:36 | ||||||||
19 | Francisco Vargas | Sr | Aragon | 13:13 | 5:40 | 3/6 | 3/24 | 3/16 | 14:43 (1:30) |
14:43 (1:30) |
14:43 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Joseph Arroyo | El Camino | 13:23 | 5:45 | ||||||||
21 | Gordon Dickson | Mills | 13:24 | 5:45 | ||||||||
22 | Kevin Hill | Sequoia | 13:26 | 5:46 | ||||||||
23 | Ty Dewes | Sequoia | 13:28 | 5:47 | ||||||||
24 | Sam Sokolsky | Jr | Aragon | 13:29 | 5:47 | 4/6 | 5/24 | 3/16 | 14:13 (0:44) |
14:13 (0:44) |
14:13 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Kevin Durney | Mills | 13:31 | 5:48 | ||||||||
26 | Daniel Goldin | Jr | Aragon | 13:33 | 5:49 | 5/6 | 6/24 | 3/13 | 13:57 (0:24) |
13:57 (0:24) |
13:57 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Philip Barron | Sequoia | 13:39 | 5:52 | ||||||||
28 | Anthony Cortes | Half Moon Bay | 13:41 | 5:52 | ||||||||
29 | Alexander Aguiar | Menlo-Atherton | 13:42 | 5:53 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Roberts | Half Moon Bay | 13:44 | 5:54 | ||||||||
31 | Wyatt Cooper | Jr | Aragon | 13:53 | 5:58 | 6/6 | 7/24 | 3/11 | 13:58 (0:05) |
13:58 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Edric Kyauk | Westmoor | 15:54 | 6:49 | ||||||||
33 | Nickie Pucel | Sequoia | 14:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
34 | Manny Avila | Sequoia | 14:03 | 6:02 | ||||||||
35 | Chris Jacobson | Half Moon Bay | 14:04 | 6:02 | ||||||||
36 | Taylor Wong | Mills | 14:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
37 | Gerardo Castro | El Camino | 14:06 | 6:03 | ||||||||
38 | Mark Bredal | Terra Nova | 14:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
39 | Alex Debaets | Half Moon Bay | 14:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
40 | Kenneth Touhey | Terra Nova | 14:18 | 6:08 | ||||||||
41 | Daniel Hoffman | Mills | 14:23 | 6:10 | ||||||||
42 | Sergio Ramriez | Jefferson | 14:24 | 6:11 | ||||||||
43 | Erik Johnson | Mills | 14:29 | 6:13 | ||||||||
44 | Quentin Kam | Burlingame | 14:37 | 6:16 | ||||||||
45 | Jonathan Gonzalez | South San Francisco | 14:41 | 6:18 | ||||||||
46 | Jose Alvarez | Capuchino | 14:44 | 6:19 | ||||||||
47 | Brandon Cabeza | El Camino | 14:46 | 6:20 | ||||||||
48 | Avery Tam | Westmoor | 14:47 | 6:21 | ||||||||
49 | Justin Winslow | Half Moon Bay | 14:51 | 6:22 | ||||||||
50 | Warren Van Velkinburgh | Sequoia | 14:53 | 6:23 | ||||||||
51 | Jordan Lee | El Camino | 14:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
52 | Emmanuel Sanchez | Jefferson | 14:59 | 6:26 | ||||||||
53 | Brandon Ng | El Camino | 15:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
54 | Matthew Kwong | South San Francisco | 15:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
55 | Miguel Rodriguez | South San Francisco | 15:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
56 | Jesse Boyle | Sequoia | 15:09 | 6:30 | ||||||||
57 | Mico Pagkalinawan | Westmoor | 15:11 | 6:31 | ||||||||
58 | Cj Tait | Hillsdale | 15:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
59 | Sean Kelley | Menlo-Atherton | 15:16 | 6:33 | ||||||||
60 | Brendan Kelly | Hillsdale | 15:26 | 6:37 | ||||||||
61 | Sam Schneider | Burlingame | 15:31 | 6:40 | ||||||||
62 | Masa Kawakatsu | San Mateo | 15:31 | 6:40 | ||||||||
63 | Soham Bhatia | Capuchino | 15:34 | 6:41 | ||||||||
64 | Omar Bakir | South San Francisco | 15:35 | 6:41 | ||||||||
65 | Brandon Rivas | Westmoor | 15:39 | 6:43 | ||||||||
66 | Kevin Jao | Westmoor | 15:39 | 6:43 | ||||||||
67 | Andrew Curd | Capuchino | 15:43 | 6:45 | ||||||||
68 | David Perez | South San Francisco | 15:50 | 6:48 | ||||||||
69 | Patrick Chang | Mills | 15:52 | 6:49 | ||||||||
70 | Benny Choi | El Camino | 15:53 | 6:49 | ||||||||
71 | Brian Creeks | Burlingame | 15:57 | 6:51 | ||||||||
72 | Alex Lopez | El Camino | 15:57 | 6:51 | ||||||||
73 | Kevin Sandberg | Terra Nova | 15:58 | 6:51 | ||||||||
74 | Shen Pang | Westmoor | 15:58 | 6:51 | ||||||||
75 | Jack Spira | Burlingame | 16:04 | 6:54 | ||||||||
76 | William Dobson | Burlingame | 16:10 | 6:56 | ||||||||
77 | Ives Ison | Westmoor | 16:15 | 6:58 | ||||||||
78 | Jonathan Diaz | Capuchino | 16:19 | 7:00 | ||||||||
79 | Joey Cordero | Terra Nova | 16:20 | 7:01 | ||||||||
80 | Jose Garcia | San Mateo | 16:22 | 7:01 | ||||||||
81 | William Glomstad | Hillsdale | 16:29 | 7:04 | ||||||||
82 | Hollywood Banayad | South San Francisco | 16:34 | 7:07 | ||||||||
83 | Gabriel Sanchez | Capuchino | 16:36 | 7:07 | ||||||||
84 | Roberto Macay | Terra Nova | 16:42 | 7:10 | ||||||||
85 | Kenny Tran | Oceana | 16:47 | 7:12 | ||||||||
86 | Miquel Cardenas | Jefferson | 17:01 | 7:18 | ||||||||
87 | Alwin Szeto | Oceana | 17:05 | 7:20 | ||||||||
88 | Angelo Afable | Jefferson | 17:08 | 7:21 | ||||||||
89 | William Bruce | Hillsdale | 17:08 | 7:21 | ||||||||
90 | Brandon Lazo | Jefferson | 17:09 | 7:22 | ||||||||
91 | Michael Adachi | San Mateo | 17:12 | 7:23 | ||||||||
92 | Gabriel Vittug | Jefferson | 17:15 | 7:24 | ||||||||
93 | Andrew Pagan | Oceana | 18:03 | 7:45 | ||||||||
94 | Jason Keough | Oceana | 18:24 | 7:54 | ||||||||
95 | Xavier Malave | Jefferson | 18:49 | 8:05 | ||||||||
96 | Kevin Vasquez | San Mateo | 18:57 | 8:08 | ||||||||
97 | Alex Pieretti | Burlingame | 19:17 | 8:17 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
61:51 12:22 5:19 |
36 | Jeffrey Stalun - 12:08 5:12 2 |
Beau Armstrong - 12:19 5:17 6 |
Reese Dickson - 12:21 5:18 7 |
Ryan Dimich - 12:22 5:18 8 |
Timothy Layten - 12:41 5:27 13 |
Arthur Schulte - 12:48 5:30 16 |
Daniel Bereket - 13:04 5:36 18 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
63:05 12:37 5:25 |
55 | Mike Hester - 12:17 5:16 4 |
Jack Beckwith - 12:18 5:17 5 |
George Baier - 12:45 5:28 14 |
John Lovegren - 12:46 5:29 15 |
Jordan Scandlyn - 12:59 5:34 17 |
Alexander Aguiar - 13:42 5:53 29 |
Sean Kelley - 15:16 6:33 58 |
3 | Aragon 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
65:03 13:01 5:35 |
83 | Christian Pedro Jr 12:17 5:16 3 |
Rory Beyer Jr 12:31 5:22 11 |
Francisco Vargas Sr 13:13 5:40 19 |
Sam Sokolsky Jr 13:29 5:47 24 |
Daniel Goldin Jr 13:33 5:49 26 |
Wyatt Cooper Jr 13:53 5:58 31 |
|
4 | Half Moon Bay 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
66:06 13:13 5:40 |
104 | Mitch Martin - 12:07 5:12 1 |
Logan Marshall - 12:30 5:22 10 |
Anthony Cortes - 13:41 5:52 28 |
Ryan Roberts - 13:44 5:54 30 |
Chris Jacobson - 14:04 6:02 35 |
Alex Debaets - 14:14 6:07 39 |
Justin Winslow - 14:51 6:22 49 |
5 | Mills 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
68:02 13:36 5:50 |
135 | Grant Murphy - 12:39 5:26 12 |
Gordon Dickson - 13:24 5:45 21 |
Kevin Durney - 13:31 5:48 25 |
Taylor Wong - 14:05 6:03 36 |
Daniel Hoffman - 14:23 6:10 41 |
Erik Johnson - 14:29 6:13 43 |
Patrick Chang - 15:52 6:49 66 |
6 | Sequoia 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:37 |
68:38 13:44 5:53 |
139 | Kevin Hill - 13:26 5:46 22 |
Ty Dewes - 13:28 5:47 23 |
Philip Barron - 13:39 5:52 27 |
Nickie Pucel - 14:02 6:01 33 |
Manny Avila - 14:03 6:02 34 |
Warren Van Velkinburgh - 14:53 6:23 50 |
Jesse Boyle - 15:09 6:30 56 |
7 | El Camino 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
72:09 14:26 6:12 |
208 | Joseph Arroyo - 13:23 5:45 20 |
Gerardo Castro - 14:06 6:03 37 |
Brandon Cabeza - 14:46 6:20 47 |
Jordan Lee - 14:54 6:24 51 |
Brandon Ng - 15:00 6:26 53 |
Benny Choi - 15:53 6:49 67 |
Alex Lopez - 15:57 6:51 69 |
8 | South San Francisco 5-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
72:48 14:34 6:15 |
224 | Nathan Madonich - 12:27 5:21 9 |
Jonathan Gonzalez - 14:41 6:18 45 |
Matthew Kwong - 15:01 6:27 54 |
Miguel Rodriguez - 15:04 6:28 55 |
Omar Bakir - 15:35 6:41 61 |
David Perez - 15:50 6:48 65 |
Hollywood Banayad - 16:34 7:07 77 |
9 | Westmoor 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: -0:15 |
77:10 15:26 6:37 |
262 | Edric Kyauk - 15:54 6:49 32 |
Avery Tam - 14:47 6:21 48 |
Mico Pagkalinawan - 15:11 6:31 57 |
Brandon Rivas - 15:39 6:43 62 |
Kevin Jao - 15:39 6:43 63 |
Shen Pang - 15:58 6:51 71 |
Ives Ison - 16:15 6:58 74 |
10 | Terra Nova 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:35 |
77:25 15:29 6:39 |
303 | Mark Bredal - 14:07 6:04 38 |
Kenneth Touhey - 14:18 6:08 40 |
Kevin Sandberg - 15:58 6:51 70 |
Joey Cordero - 16:20 7:01 76 |
Roberto Macay - 16:42 7:10 79 |
||
11 | Burlingame 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:33 |
78:19 15:40 6:43 |
316 | Quentin Kam - 14:37 6:16 44 |
Sam Schneider - 15:31 6:40 59 |
Brian Creeks - 15:57 6:51 68 |
Jack Spira - 16:04 6:54 72 |
William Dobson - 16:10 6:56 73 |
Alex Pieretti - 19:17 8:17 85 |
|
12 | Capuchino 13-13-11-12-12 Gap: 1:52 |
78:56 15:47 6:47 |
323 | Jose Alvarez - 14:44 6:19 46 |
Soham Bhatia - 15:34 6:41 60 |
Andrew Curd - 15:43 6:45 64 |
Jonathan Diaz - 16:19 7:00 75 |
Gabriel Sanchez - 16:36 7:07 78 |
||
13 | Jefferson 11-11-13-13-13 Gap: 2:45 |
80:41 16:08 6:56 |
337 | Sergio Ramriez - 14:24 6:11 42 |
Emmanuel Sanchez - 14:59 6:26 52 |
Miquel Cardenas - 17:01 7:18 80 |
Angelo Afable - 17:08 7:21 81 |
Brandon Lazo - 17:09 7:22 82 |
Gabriel Vittug - 17:15 7:24 83 |
Xavier Malave - 18:49 8:05 84 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Waschura | Woodside | 12:12 | 5:14 | ||||||||
2 | Joab Camarena | Woodside | 13:33 | 5:49 | ||||||||
3 | Scott Feuerhelm | Woodside | 14:06 | 6:03 | ||||||||
4 | Adam Scandlyn | Menlo-Atherton | 14:09 | 6:04 | ||||||||
5 | Connor Lindquist | Menlo-Atherton | 14:10 | 6:05 | ||||||||
6 | Andrew Wedvick | Carlmont | 14:11 | 6:05 | ||||||||
7 | Keaton Moe | Jr | Aragon | 14:12 | 6:06 | 1/12 | 9/24 | 4/12 | 14:01 | 14:01 | 14:01 | |
8 | Sean Smith | Menlo-Atherton | 14:13 | 6:06 | ||||||||
9 | Clark Moore | Menlo-Atherton | 14:17 | 6:08 | ||||||||
10 | Thomas Bebbington | Jr | Aragon | 14:24 | 6:11 | 2/12 | 11/24 | 3/12 | 15:55 (1:31) |
15:55 (1:31) |
15:55 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Sean Luna | Carlmont | 14:28 | 6:13 | ||||||||
12 | Zachary Levin | Carlmont | 14:29 | 6:13 | ||||||||
13 | Ian Barrie | Jr | Aragon | 14:31 | 6:14 | 3/12 | 12/24 | 4/11 | 14:22 | 14:22 | 14:22 | |
14 | Dante Natoli | Carlmont | 14:35 | 6:16 | ||||||||
15 | Garrett Tan | Jr | Aragon | 14:35 | 6:16 | 4/12 | 13/24 | 3/11 | 14:59 (0:24) |
14:59 (0:24) |
14:59 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jack Boyle | Menlo-Atherton | 14:45 | 6:20 | ||||||||
17 | David Dillon | Menlo-Atherton | 14:52 | 6:23 | ||||||||
18 | Ryan Hutson | Carlmont | 14:53 | 6:23 | ||||||||
19 | Arnaud Laprais | Menlo-Atherton | 14:53 | 6:23 | ||||||||
20 | Peter Tang | Westmoor | 14:55 | 6:24 | ||||||||
21 | Hunter Unlacke | El Camino | 15:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
22 | Daryl Zhao | Mills | 15:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
23 | Eduardo Saldana | Sr | Aragon | 15:13 | 6:32 | 5/12 | 14/24 | 3/8 | 15:45 (0:32) |
15:45 (0:32) |
15:45 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Jason Yen | Westmoor | 15:17 | 6:34 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Carroll | Carlmont | 15:20 | 6:35 | ||||||||
26 | Eric Levenson | Menlo-Atherton | 15:21 | 6:35 | ||||||||
27 | Caleb Lam | Mills | 15:24 | 6:37 | ||||||||
28 | John Rodriguez | Woodside | 15:37 | 6:42 | ||||||||
29 | Derek Chow | Mills | 15:39 | 6:43 | ||||||||
30 | Aaron Strauli | Mills | 15:39 | 6:43 | ||||||||
31 | Angelo Domagas | Westmoor | 15:42 | 6:44 | ||||||||
32 | James Murray | Jr | Aragon | 15:43 | 6:45 | 6/12 | 15/24 | 3/8 | 15:37 | 15:37 | 15:37 | |
33 | Eric Chee | Westmoor | 15:45 | 6:46 | ||||||||
34 | Michael Win | Westmoor | 15:46 | 6:46 | ||||||||
35 | Hans Liu | Mills | 15:46 | 6:46 | ||||||||
36 | Ashton Macfarlane | Menlo-Atherton | 15:47 | 6:46 | ||||||||
37 | Ethan Cohen | Menlo-Atherton | 15:49 | 6:47 | ||||||||
38 | Mharc Severino | Westmoor | 15:15 | 6:33 | ||||||||
39 | Jerome Reyes | El Camino | 15:52 | 6:49 | ||||||||
40 | Kristoff Mabalot | Capuchino | 15:54 | 6:49 | ||||||||
41 | Kyle Campbell | Woodside | 15:56 | 6:50 | ||||||||
42 | Daniel Carroll | Carlmont | 15:56 | 6:50 | ||||||||
43 | Chris Chu | Westmoor | 15:58 | 6:51 | ||||||||
44 | Alex Burns | Jr | Aragon | 16:00 | 6:52 | 7/12 | 16/24 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Thomas Carpio | El Camino | 16:01 | 6:52 | ||||||||
46 | Simon Desmet | Carlmont | 16:02 | 6:53 | ||||||||
47 | Matthew Li | Westmoor | 16:08 | 6:55 | ||||||||
48 | David Reeves | Menlo-Atherton | 16:08 | 6:55 | ||||||||
49 | Vincent Sui | Mills | 16:09 | 6:56 | ||||||||
50 | Griffin Waymire | Menlo-Atherton | 16:10 | 6:56 | ||||||||
51 | Nicholas Korjeff | Carlmont | 16:12 | 6:57 | ||||||||
52 | George Medan | Jr | Aragon | 16:14 | 6:58 | 8/12 | 17/24 | 4/6 | 16:40 (0:26) |
16:40 (0:26) |
16:40 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Spencer Lim | Westmoor | 16:15 | 6:58 | ||||||||
54 | John Villahermosa | Westmoor | 16:18 | 7:00 | ||||||||
55 | Ryan Kessler | Menlo-Atherton | 16:20 | 7:01 | ||||||||
56 | Connor Woods | Menlo-Atherton | 16:23 | 7:02 | ||||||||
57 | Fernado Figueroa | Westmoor | 16:23 | 7:02 | ||||||||
58 | Arnel Dolores | Westmoor | 16:24 | 7:02 | ||||||||
59 | Whittaker Jellins | Menlo-Atherton | 16:27 | 7:04 | ||||||||
60 | Tommy Lam | Westmoor | 16:28 | 7:04 | ||||||||
61 | Nicolas Plume | Menlo-Atherton | 16:31 | 7:05 | ||||||||
62 | Clayton Olsen | Menlo-Atherton | 16:32 | 7:06 | ||||||||
63 | Yen Hsun Lai | El Camino | 16:34 | 7:07 | ||||||||
64 | David Garcia | Mills | 16:35 | 7:07 | ||||||||
65 | Calvin Lim | El Camino | 16:36 | 7:07 | ||||||||
66 | Chester Diaz | Westmoor | 16:37 | 7:08 | ||||||||
67 | Peter Diller | Menlo-Atherton | 16:39 | 7:09 | ||||||||
68 | Peter Brydon | Carlmont | 16:39 | 7:09 | ||||||||
69 | Elton Wong | Mills | 16:40 | 7:09 | ||||||||
70 | Ryan Mostofi | Menlo-Atherton | 16:46 | 7:12 | ||||||||
71 | William Carolan | Mills | 16:47 | 7:12 | ||||||||
72 | Steve Lai | Mills | 16:51 | 7:14 | ||||||||
73 | Norman Leung | Westmoor | 16:52 | 7:14 | ||||||||
74 | Tyler Lindow | Mills | 16:53 | 7:15 | ||||||||
75 | Trevor Fisher | Capuchino | 16:53 | 7:15 | ||||||||
76 | Jackson Fuson | Menlo-Atherton | 17:03 | 7:19 | ||||||||
77 | Joel Martinez-cobian | Woodside | 17:05 | 7:20 | ||||||||
78 | Thomas Siegle | San Mateo | 17:06 | 7:20 | ||||||||
79 | Harrison Froerer | San Mateo | 17:15 | 7:24 | ||||||||
80 | Derrick Duong | Westmoor | 17:15 | 7:24 | ||||||||
81 | Mark Gruschka | Carlmont | 17:17 | 7:25 | ||||||||
82 | Raymond Magat | South San Francisco | 17:17 | 7:25 | ||||||||
83 | David Kiel | Jr | Aragon | 17:18 | 7:25 | 9/12 | 18/24 | 5/5 | 17:44 (0:26) |
17:44 (0:26) |
17:44 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
84 | Nathaniel Leung | Jr | Aragon | 17:21 | 7:27 | 10/12 | 19/24 | 5/5 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
85 | Paul Elvina | South San Francisco | 17:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
86 | Jose Morfin | Woodside | 17:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
87 | William Chow | Mills | 17:37 | 7:34 | ||||||||
88 | Jose Ruiz | Jr | Aragon | 17:44 | 7:37 | 11/12 | 23/24 | 5/5 | ||||
89 | Brandon Ye | Mills | 17:45 | 7:37 | ||||||||
90 | Nestor Huang | Mills | 17:51 | 7:40 | ||||||||
91 | Yuji Miwa | San Mateo | 17:53 | 7:41 | ||||||||
92 | Zack Wong | Mills | 17:57 | 7:42 | ||||||||
93 | Irvin Luio | Mills | 18:01 | 7:44 | ||||||||
94 | Richard Jalilie | Capuchino | 18:02 | 7:44 | ||||||||
95 | John Cruz | Westmoor | 18:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
96 | Mark Woo | San Mateo | 18:07 | 7:47 | ||||||||
97 | Mario Gochez | Westmoor | 18:08 | 7:47 | ||||||||
98 | Alvin Tiletile | Westmoor | 18:09 | 7:47 | ||||||||
99 | Alex Wait | Menlo-Atherton | 18:15 | 7:50 | ||||||||
100 | Lewis Truong | Westmoor | 18:19 | 7:52 | ||||||||
101 | Benny Chua | Westmoor | 18:23 | 7:53 | ||||||||
102 | Greg Yee | Mills | 18:25 | 7:54 | ||||||||
103 | Victor Myint | Westmoor | 18:26 | 7:55 | ||||||||
104 | Ahmed Alansi | Westmoor | 18:31 | 7:57 | ||||||||
105 | Owen Evens | Westmoor | 18:34 | 7:58 | ||||||||
106 | Aaron Kho | Westmoor | 18:35 | 7:59 | ||||||||
107 | Craig Bianchi | Menlo-Atherton | 18:36 | 7:59 | ||||||||
108 | Nathan Orttung | Menlo-Atherton | 18:36 | 7:59 | ||||||||
109 | Liam Young | Carlmont | 18:45 | 8:03 | ||||||||
110 | Alfonsoa Padua | Capuchino | 18:50 | 8:05 | ||||||||
111 | Ian Robinson-lambert | Menlo-Atherton | 18:56 | 8:08 | ||||||||
112 | Godfrey Ng | Westmoor | 19:07 | 8:12 | ||||||||
113 | Lorenzo Arevalo | Jefferson | 19:10 | 8:14 | ||||||||
114 | Jonathan Garache | El Camino | 19:11 | 8:14 | ||||||||
115 | Andrew Chu | Westmoor | 19:12 | 8:14 | ||||||||
116 | Steven Tsujisaka | Carlmont | 19:20 | 8:18 | ||||||||
117 | Diego Fuentes | Oceana | 19:23 | 8:19 | ||||||||
118 | Laifu Chow | Westmoor | 19:38 | 8:26 | ||||||||
119 | Timothy Pangilnan | Westmoor | 19:39 | 8:26 | ||||||||
120 | Jomari Geronimo | Westmoor | 19:40 | 8:26 | ||||||||
121 | Jeremy Lagrisola | Westmoor | 19:52 | 8:32 | ||||||||
122 | Darian Gemora | Westmoor | 19:52 | 8:32 | ||||||||
123 | Domenic Gulli | South San Francisco | 20:00 | 8:35 | ||||||||
124 | Justin Louie | Mills | 20:08 | 8:38 | ||||||||
125 | Peter Kwok | Mills | 20:13 | 8:41 | ||||||||
126 | Alex Fernandez | South San Francisco | 20:24 | 8:45 | ||||||||
127 | Joseph Warren | South San Francisco | 20:37 | 8:51 | ||||||||
128 | Juan Felix | South San Francisco | 20:41 | 8:53 | ||||||||
129 | Sergio Ibanez | Westmoor | 20:47 | 8:55 | ||||||||
130 | Salvatore Orantes | Jefferson | 20:47 | 8:55 | ||||||||
131 | Pedro Huerto | Jefferson | 21:03 | 9:02 | ||||||||
132 | Kevin Huang | Jr | Aragon | 21:10 | 9:05 | 12/12 | 24/24 | 5/5 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 17:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
133 | Jared Pockalny | Woodside | 21:43 | 9:19 | ||||||||
134 | Vincent Hechanova | Westmoor | 21:45 | 9:20 | ||||||||
135 | Sergio Miranda | Westmoor | 22:19 | 9:35 | ||||||||
136 | Clark Mallari | Jefferson | 22:49 | 9:48 | ||||||||
137 | Vincent Tam | Westmoor | 23:27 | 10:04 | ||||||||
138 | Timmy Hale | Oceana | 24:44 | 10:37 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
71:34 14:19 6:09 |
42 | Adam Scandlyn - 14:09 6:04 4 |
Connor Lindquist - 14:10 6:05 5 |
Sean Smith - 14:13 6:06 8 |
Clark Moore - 14:17 6:08 9 |
Jack Boyle - 14:45 6:20 16 |
David Dillon - 14:52 6:23 17 |
Arnaud Laprais - 14:53 6:23 19 |
2 | Carlmont 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:42 |
72:36 14:31 6:14 |
61 | Andrew Wedvick - 14:11 6:05 6 |
Sean Luna - 14:28 6:13 11 |
Zachary Levin - 14:29 6:13 12 |
Dante Natoli - 14:35 6:16 14 |
Ryan Hutson - 14:53 6:23 18 |
Kevin Carroll - 15:20 6:35 25 |
Daniel Carroll - 15:56 6:50 38 |
3 | Aragon 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:01 |
72:55 14:35 6:16 |
68 | Keaton Moe Jr 14:12 6:06 7 |
Thomas Bebbington Jr 14:24 6:11 10 |
Ian Barrie Jr 14:31 6:14 13 |
Garrett Tan Jr 14:35 6:16 15 |
Eduardo Saldana Sr 15:13 6:32 23 |
James Murray Jr 15:43 6:45 31 |
Alex Burns Jr 16:00 6:52 40 |
4 | Woodside 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 3:44 |
71:24 14:17 6:08 |
70 | Chris Waschura - 12:12 5:14 1 |
Joab Camarena - 13:33 5:49 2 |
Scott Feuerhelm - 14:06 6:03 3 |
John Rodriguez - 15:37 6:42 27 |
Kyle Campbell - 15:56 6:50 37 |
Joel Martinez-cobian - 17:05 7:20 46 |
Jose Morfin - 17:25 7:28 49 |
5 | Westmoor 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 0:51 |
77:25 15:29 6:39 |
139 | Peter Tang - 14:55 6:24 20 |
Jason Yen - 15:17 6:34 24 |
Angelo Domagas - 15:42 6:44 30 |
Eric Chee - 15:45 6:46 32 |
Michael Win - 15:46 6:46 33 |
Mharc Severino - 15:15 6:33 35 |
Chris Chu - 15:58 6:51 39 |
5 | Mills 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
77:40 15:32 6:40 |
139 | Daryl Zhao - 15:12 6:31 22 |
Caleb Lam - 15:24 6:37 26 |
Derek Chow - 15:39 6:43 28 |
Aaron Strauli - 15:39 6:43 29 |
Hans Liu - 15:46 6:46 34 |
Vincent Sui - 16:09 6:56 42 |
David Garcia - 16:35 7:07 44 |
7 | El Camino 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
80:07 16:01 6:53 |
186 | Hunter Unlacke - 15:04 6:28 21 |
Jerome Reyes - 15:52 6:49 36 |
Thomas Carpio - 16:01 6:52 41 |
Yen Hsun Lai - 16:34 7:07 43 |
Calvin Lim - 16:36 7:07 45 |
Jonathan Garache - 19:11 8:14 50 |
|
8 | South San Francisco 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:20 |
95:40 19:08 8:13 |
251 | Raymond Magat - 17:17 7:25 47 |
Paul Elvina - 17:22 7:27 48 |
Domenic Gulli - 20:00 8:35 51 |
Alex Fernandez - 20:24 8:45 52 |
Joseph Warren - 20:37 8:51 53 |
Juan Felix - 20:41 8:53 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
76:42 15:20 6:35 |
20 | David Dillon - 14:52 6:23 1 |
Arnaud Laprais - 14:53 6:23 2 |
Eric Levenson - 15:21 6:35 4 |
Ashton Macfarlane - 15:47 6:46 6 |
Ethan Cohen - 15:49 6:47 7 |
David Reeves - 16:08 6:55 14 |
Griffin Waymire - 16:10 6:56 16 |
2 | Carlmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
80:09 16:02 6:53 |
65 | Kevin Carroll - 15:20 6:35 3 |
Daniel Carroll - 15:56 6:50 9 |
Simon Desmet - 16:02 6:53 12 |
Nicholas Korjeff - 16:12 6:57 17 |
Peter Brydon - 16:39 7:09 24 |
Mark Gruschka - 17:17 7:25 29 |
Liam Young - 18:45 8:03 34 |
3 | Westmoor 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
79:54 15:59 6:52 |
70 | Mharc Severino - 15:15 6:33 8 |
Chris Chu - 15:58 6:51 10 |
Matthew Li - 16:08 6:55 13 |
Spencer Lim - 16:15 6:58 19 |
John Villahermosa - 16:18 7:00 20 |
Fernado Figueroa - 16:23 7:02 21 |
Arnel Dolores - 16:24 7:02 22 |
4 | Aragon 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
82:36 16:31 7:05 |
95 | James Murray Jr 15:43 6:45 5 |
Alex Burns Jr 16:00 6:52 11 |
George Medan Jr 16:14 6:58 18 |
David Kiel Jr 17:18 7:25 30 |
Nathaniel Leung Jr 17:21 7:27 31 |
Jose Ruiz Jr 17:44 7:37 33 |
Kevin Huang Jr 21:10 9:05 35 |
5 | Mills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:42 |
83:02 16:36 7:08 |
116 | Vincent Sui - 16:09 6:56 15 |
David Garcia - 16:35 7:07 23 |
Elton Wong - 16:40 7:09 25 |
William Carolan - 16:47 7:12 26 |
Steve Lai - 16:51 7:14 27 |
Tyler Lindow - 16:53 7:15 28 |
William Chow - 17:37 7:34 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Vingralek | Carlmont | 12:43 | 5:27 | ||||||||
2 | Lucas Matison | Carlmont | 13:09 | 5:39 | ||||||||
3 | Jack Herrera | So | Aragon | 13:16 | 5:42 | 1/6 | 4/24 | 2/15 | 14:15 (0:59) |
14:15 (0:59) |
14:15 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Brandon Whiteley | Carlmont | 13:19 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | John Sorfleet | Half Moon Bay | 13:21 | 5:44 | ||||||||
6 | Zach Plante | Menlo-Atherton | 13:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
7 | Franklin Rice | Carlmont | 14:00 | 6:01 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Garcialuna | So | Aragon | 14:02 | 6:01 | 2/6 | 8/24 | 2/14 | 14:40 (0:38) |
14:40 (0:38) |
14:40 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Daniel Figueroa | Westmoor | 14:04 | 6:02 | ||||||||
10 | Linus Meyer-teruel | Menlo-Atherton | 14:15 | 6:07 | ||||||||
11 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Fr | Aragon | 14:15 | 6:07 | 3/6 | 10/24 | 2/14 | ||||
12 | Eric Snyder | Menlo-Atherton | 14:15 | 6:07 | ||||||||
13 | Maxwell Ware | Carlmont | 14:16 | 6:07 | ||||||||
14 | Daniel Escobar | Burlingame | 14:17 | 6:08 | ||||||||
15 | Joe Jensen | El Camino | 14:20 | 6:09 | ||||||||
16 | Vincent Han | Westmoor | 14:23 | 6:10 | ||||||||
17 | Christopher Camacho | Westmoor | 14:34 | 6:15 | ||||||||
18 | Dominic Chavarria | Westmoor | 14:36 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Robert Smith | Burlingame | 14:43 | 6:19 | ||||||||
20 | Matt Hedding | Half Moon Bay | 14:43 | 6:19 | ||||||||
21 | Brendan Hui | Mills | 14:45 | 6:20 | ||||||||
22 | Steve Jacobson | Half Moon Bay | 14:47 | 6:21 | ||||||||
23 | David Villa Fuerta | Half Moon Bay | 14:48 | 6:21 | ||||||||
24 | Giovanni Morales | Half Moon Bay | 14:50 | 6:22 | ||||||||
25 | Caleb O'neel | Menlo-Atherton | 14:51 | 6:22 | ||||||||
26 | Jimmy Shen | Mills | 14:56 | 6:25 | ||||||||
27 | Owen Lee | Carlmont | 14:58 | 6:25 | ||||||||
28 | Victor Bautista | Westmoor | 15:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
29 | Christian Sarmiento | Westmoor | 15:02 | 6:27 | ||||||||
30 | Forrest Sill | Woodside | 15:03 | 6:28 | ||||||||
31 | Ilya Rozenblat | San Mateo | 15:09 | 6:30 | ||||||||
32 | Joshua Tam | Mills | 15:10 | 6:31 | ||||||||
33 | Phillip Masterson | Burlingame | 15:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
34 | Michael Hansen | Menlo-Atherton | 15:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
35 | Tristan Cabeza | El Camino | 15:16 | 6:33 | ||||||||
36 | Jonathan Chen | Mills | 15:26 | 6:37 | ||||||||
37 | Harrison Shane | Menlo-Atherton | 15:28 | 6:38 | ||||||||
38 | Martin Plut | Carlmont | 15:37 | 6:42 | ||||||||
39 | Kyle Nguyen | Mills | 15:38 | 6:43 | ||||||||
40 | David Perez | Menlo-Atherton | 15:45 | 6:46 | ||||||||
41 | Nathan Kwong | Mills | 15:47 | 6:46 | ||||||||
42 | Alex Kraus | Burlingame | 15:49 | 6:47 | ||||||||
43 | Sebastian Song | Woodside | 15:49 | 6:47 | ||||||||
44 | Jason Pham | Oceana | 15:51 | 6:48 | ||||||||
45 | Kei Ebara | San Mateo | 15:52 | 6:49 | ||||||||
46 | Bryan Kuga | Hillsdale | 15:56 | 6:50 | ||||||||
47 | Byron Santizo | San Mateo | 15:56 | 6:50 | ||||||||
48 | Cameron Karn | Burlingame | 15:58 | 6:51 | ||||||||
49 | Paolo Manlulu | Westmoor | 16:00 | 6:52 | ||||||||
50 | Peter Lowe | San Mateo | 16:02 | 6:53 | ||||||||
51 | Hensely Lopez | South San Francisco | 16:05 | 6:54 | ||||||||
52 | Tosh Lippincott | Hillsdale | 16:06 | 6:55 | ||||||||
53 | Sehoon Bang | Mills | 16:20 | 7:01 | ||||||||
54 | Aaron Lam | Mills | 16:24 | 7:02 | ||||||||
55 | David Feng | San Mateo | 16:24 | 7:02 | ||||||||
56 | Daniel Barba | El Camino | 16:25 | 7:03 | ||||||||
57 | Tim Brown | Woodside | 16:27 | 7:04 | ||||||||
58 | Brandon Capers | Half Moon Bay | 16:28 | 7:04 | ||||||||
59 | Sam Stollerman | Oceana | 16:36 | 7:07 | ||||||||
60 | Noah Gerber | San Mateo | 16:41 | 7:10 | ||||||||
61 | Vikram Sreedhar | South San Francisco | 16:45 | 7:11 | ||||||||
62 | Joaquin Ortiz | Woodside | 16:45 | 7:11 | ||||||||
63 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Mills | 16:53 | 7:15 | ||||||||
64 | Skyler Song | Woodside | 16:53 | 7:15 | ||||||||
65 | James Wong | San Mateo | 16:59 | 7:17 | ||||||||
66 | Paolo Gialogo | El Camino | 17:12 | 7:23 | ||||||||
67 | Christian Magallanes | South San Francisco | 17:13 | 7:23 | ||||||||
68 | Tj Malingdan | Capuchino | 17:14 | 7:24 | ||||||||
69 | Nathan Berrios | El Camino | 17:15 | 7:24 | ||||||||
70 | Bryan Jeung | Capuchino | 17:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
71 | Alex Davis | Capuchino | 17:17 | 7:25 | ||||||||
72 | Stephan Page | Woodside | 17:20 | 7:26 | ||||||||
73 | Matt Savage | Fr | Aragon | 17:23 | 7:28 | 4/6 | 20/24 | 10/14 | ||||
74 | Nicholas Lansang | So | Aragon | 17:25 | 7:28 | 5/6 | 21/24 | 10/13 | 22:02 (4:37) |
22:02 (4:37) |
22:02 (4:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Richard Schikore | Terra Nova | 17:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
76 | Justin Borjon | Woodside | 17:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
77 | Augie Kramer | Hillsdale | 17:28 | 7:30 | ||||||||
78 | Jimmy Lynde | Fr | Aragon | 17:29 | 7:30 | 6/6 | 22/24 | 8/10 | ||||
79 | Christian Cortes-jimenez | South San Francisco | 17:31 | 7:31 | ||||||||
80 | Kevin Kenny | Mills | 17:33 | 7:32 | ||||||||
81 | Rahat Dubey | Mills | 17:35 | 7:33 | ||||||||
82 | Anh Lee | South San Francisco | 17:35 | 7:33 | ||||||||
83 | Juan Carlo Sarno | El Camino | 17:46 | 7:38 | ||||||||
84 | Alex Xue | Mills | 17:47 | 7:38 | ||||||||
85 | Johann Cayaban | Capuchino | 18:20 | 7:52 | ||||||||
86 | Adsser Abude | Oceana | 18:20 | 7:52 | ||||||||
87 | Timothy Kwong | South San Francisco | 18:29 | 7:56 | ||||||||
88 | Ben Glikbarg | Hillsdale | 18:30 | 7:56 | ||||||||
89 | Jackie Chen | Mills | 18:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
90 | Darren Pangan | South San Francisco | 18:47 | 8:04 | ||||||||
91 | Depak Singh | Oceana | 18:57 | 8:08 | ||||||||
92 | Bryan Ortiz | South San Francisco | 19:06 | 8:12 | ||||||||
93 | Jerry Liu | Mills | 19:15 | 8:16 | ||||||||
94 | Geon Woo Park | Mills | 19:16 | 8:16 | ||||||||
95 | Alex Stennet | Hillsdale | 19:19 | 8:17 | ||||||||
96 | Jose Maldonado | South San Francisco | 19:53 | 8:32 | ||||||||
97 | Miguel Yamamoto | El Camino | 20:09 | 8:39 | ||||||||
98 | Alexander Triveno Castril | Woodside | 20:27 | 8:47 | ||||||||
99 | Luke Lazaro | Oceana | 20:48 | 8:56 | ||||||||
100 | Brian Liu | Mills | 21:18 | 9:08 | ||||||||
101 | Justin Lee | Mills | 21:56 | 9:25 | ||||||||
102 | Connor Swan | Woodside | 22:19 | 9:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
67:27 13:29 5:47 |
27 | Mark Vingralek - 12:43 5:27 1 |
Lucas Matison - 13:09 5:39 2 |
Brandon Whiteley - 13:19 5:43 4 |
Franklin Rice - 14:00 6:01 7 |
Maxwell Ware - 14:16 6:07 13 |
Owen Lee - 14:58 6:25 27 |
Martin Plut - 15:37 6:42 38 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
72:19 14:28 6:12 |
87 | Zach Plante - 13:46 5:55 6 |
Linus Meyer-teruel - 14:15 6:07 10 |
Eric Snyder - 14:15 6:07 12 |
Caleb O'neel - 14:51 6:22 25 |
Michael Hansen - 15:12 6:31 34 |
Harrison Shane - 15:28 6:38 37 |
David Perez - 15:45 6:46 40 |
3 | Westmoor 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
72:38 14:32 6:14 |
88 | Daniel Figueroa - 14:04 6:02 9 |
Vincent Han - 14:23 6:10 16 |
Christopher Camacho - 14:34 6:15 17 |
Dominic Chavarria - 14:36 6:16 18 |
Victor Bautista - 15:01 6:27 28 |
Christian Sarmiento - 15:02 6:27 29 |
Paolo Manlulu - 16:00 6:52 49 |
4 | Half Moon Bay 3-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
72:29 14:30 6:13 |
94 | John Sorfleet - 13:21 5:44 5 |
Matt Hedding - 14:43 6:19 20 |
Steve Jacobson - 14:47 6:21 22 |
David Villa Fuerta - 14:48 6:21 23 |
Giovanni Morales - 14:50 6:22 24 |
Brandon Capers - 16:28 7:04 57 |
|
5 | Mills 8-7-7-7-5 Gap: 0:53 |
75:55 15:11 6:31 |
154 | Brendan Hui - 14:45 6:20 21 |
Jimmy Shen - 14:56 6:25 26 |
Joshua Tam - 15:10 6:31 32 |
Jonathan Chen - 15:26 6:37 36 |
Kyle Nguyen - 15:38 6:43 39 |
Nathan Kwong - 15:47 6:46 41 |
Sehoon Bang - 16:20 7:01 53 |
6 | Burlingame 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:41 |
75:59 15:12 6:31 |
156 | Daniel Escobar - 14:17 6:08 14 |
Robert Smith - 14:43 6:19 19 |
Phillip Masterson - 15:12 6:31 33 |
Alex Kraus - 15:49 6:47 42 |
Cameron Karn - 15:58 6:51 48 |
||
7 | Aragon 2-2-2-5-7 Gap: 4:09 |
76:21 15:16 6:33 |
159 | Jack Herrera So 13:16 5:42 3 |
Alex Garcialuna So 14:02 6:01 8 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Fr 14:15 6:07 11 |
Matt Savage Fr 17:23 7:28 68 |
Nicholas Lansang So 17:25 7:28 69 |
Jimmy Lynde Fr 17:29 7:30 72 |
|
8 | San Mateo 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 1:15 |
79:23 15:53 6:49 |
227 | Ilya Rozenblat - 15:09 6:30 31 |
Kei Ebara - 15:52 6:49 45 |
Byron Santizo - 15:56 6:50 47 |
Peter Lowe - 16:02 6:53 50 |
David Feng - 16:24 7:02 54 |
Noah Gerber - 16:41 7:10 59 |
James Wong - 16:59 7:17 63 |
9 | El Camino 7-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:55 |
80:28 16:06 6:54 |
235 | Joe Jensen - 14:20 6:09 15 |
Tristan Cabeza - 15:16 6:33 35 |
Daniel Barba - 16:25 7:03 55 |
Paolo Gialogo - 17:12 7:23 64 |
Nathan Berrios - 17:15 7:24 66 |
Juan Carlo Sarno - 17:46 7:38 75 |
Miguel Yamamoto - 20:09 8:39 82 |
10 | Woodside 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:50 |
80:57 16:11 6:57 |
252 | Forrest Sill - 15:03 6:28 30 |
Sebastian Song - 15:49 6:47 43 |
Tim Brown - 16:27 7:04 56 |
Joaquin Ortiz - 16:45 7:11 61 |
Skyler Song - 16:53 7:15 62 |
Stephan Page - 17:20 7:26 67 |
Justin Borjon - 17:27 7:29 70 |
11 | South San Francisco 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:30 |
85:09 17:02 7:19 |
323 | Hensely Lopez - 16:05 6:54 51 |
Vikram Sreedhar - 16:45 7:11 60 |
Christian Magallanes - 17:13 7:23 65 |
Christian Cortes-jimenez - 17:31 7:31 73 |
Anh Lee - 17:35 7:33 74 |
Timothy Kwong - 18:29 7:56 77 |
Darren Pangan - 18:47 8:04 79 |
12 | Hillsdale 12-11-11-11-12 Gap: 3:23 |
87:19 17:28 7:30 |
328 | Bryan Kuga - 15:56 6:50 46 |
Tosh Lippincott - 16:06 6:55 52 |
Augie Kramer - 17:28 7:30 71 |
Ben Glikbarg - 18:30 7:56 78 |
Alex Stennet - 19:19 8:17 81 |
||
13 | Oceana 11-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:57 |
90:32 18:06 7:46 |
341 | Jason Pham - 15:51 6:48 44 |
Sam Stollerman - 16:36 7:07 58 |
Adsser Abude - 18:20 7:52 76 |
Depak Singh - 18:57 8:08 80 |
Luke Lazaro - 20:48 8:56 83 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.33 mi |
All at 2.33 mi |
JV | Cena Cook, , 16:17, Carlmont | Aragon, 90:14, 85 |
V | Kylie Goo, , 13:46, Westmoor | Carlmont, 74:39, 32 |