Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/11/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna So F/S 18:41 6:20 2.95 9/109 1/6 9/22 7/16 18:14 18:57
(0:16,1.4)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Christian Pedro Jr V 15:44 5:20 2.95 2/111 1/6 1/22 2/17 17:09
(1:25,8.3)
16:38
(0:54,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daniel Goldin Jr V 18:22 6:14 2.95 36/111 6/6 6/22 2/15 18:20 17:25
David Kiel Jr JV 23:50 8:05 2.95 99/144 10/10 21/22 5/6 22:44 25:28
(1:38,6.4)
22:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Eduardo Saldana Sr JV 19:33 6:38 2.95 16/144 3/10 11/22 3/11 19:19 20:22
(0:49,4.0)
18:47 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Francisco Vargas Sr V 17:09 5:49 2.95 20/111 3/6 3/22 4/17 18:06
(0:57,5.2)
17:16
(0:07,0.7)
17:16
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garrett Tan Jr JV 19:41 6:40 2.95 19/144 4/10 12/22 3/11 19:09 19:32 18:53
George Medan Jr JV 21:55 7:26 2.95 69/144 7/10 16/22 4/6 20:37 20:42 20:14
Ian Barrie Jr JV 18:23 6:14 2.95 5/144 1/10 7/22 3/13 18:49
(0:26,2.3)
18:34
(0:11,1.0)
18:34
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Herrera So V 17:36 5:58 2.95 25/111 5/6 5/22 2/17 18:13
(0:37,3.4)
20:01
(2:25,12.1)
18:13
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Murray Jr JV 19:44 6:41 2.95 21/144 6/10 14/22 2/7 19:51
(0:07,0.6)
19:34 19:10 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Jeremiah Rondeau Fr F/S 20:51 7:04 2.95 43/109 3/6 15/22 9/16
Jimmy Lynde Fr F/S 25:16 8:34 2.95 98/109 6/6 22/22 10/11
Jose Ruiz Jr JV 22:37 7:40 2.95 79/144 8/10 18/22 4/6
Keaton Moe Jr JV 19:43 6:41 2.95 20/144 5/10 13/22 2/10 18:01 18:35 17:35
Kevin Ruttenberg Fr F/S 19:14 6:31 2.95 18/109 2/6 10/22 7/16
Matt Savage Fr F/S 22:35 7:39 2.95 75/109 4/6 17/22 12/15
Nathaniel Leung Jr JV 23:36 8:00 2.95 94/144 9/10 20/22 5/6 22:59 22:19 22:19
Nicholas Lansang So F/S 22:46 7:43 2.95 78/109 5/6 19/22 10/12 23:28
(0:42,3.0)
21:32 21:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Rory Beyer Jr V 15:58 5:25 2.95 7/111 2/6 2/22 2/17 16:27
(0:29,3.0)
16:33
(0:35,3.5)
16:27
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Sokolsky Jr V 17:21 5:53 2.95 22/111 4/6 4/22 2/17 18:12
(0:51,4.6)
18:12
(0:51,4.7)
17:43
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Bebbington Jr JV 18:40 6:20 2.95 9/144 2/10 8/22 2/13 19:21
(0:41,3.5)
19:26
(0:46,3.9)
19:21
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 83:48
1:52
2.95 5:41 5:20 5:58 76 5:24 87:04
(3:16,3.7)
87:50
(4:02,4.6)
84:24
(0:36,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christian Pedro (2), Rory Beyer (7), Francisco Vargas (20), Sam Sokolsky (22), Jack Herrera (25)
JV 1st 5 3/10 96:00
1:20
2.95 6:31 6:14 6:41 69 6:04 96:22
(0:22,0.4)
103:52
(7:52,7.6)
96:09
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Barrie (5), Thomas Bebbington (9), Eduardo Saldana (16), Garrett Tan (19), Keaton Moe (20)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 111:42
4:06
2.95 7:34 6:41 8:05 123 6:53 104:47 106:06 103:06 James Murray (3), George Medan (25), Jose Ruiz (28), Nathaniel Leung (33), David Kiel (34)
F/S 1st 5 8/12 104:07
4:05
2.95 7:04 6:20 7:43 186 6:22 92:11 93:28 92:11 Alex Garcialuna (8), Kevin Ruttenberg (13), Jeremiah Rondeau (38), Matt Savage (62), Nicholas Lansang (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Stalun Sr CARLMONT 15:38 5:18
2 Christian Pedro Jr Aragon 15:44 5:20 1/6 1/22 2/17 17:09
(1:25)
16:38
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Mike Hester Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:46 5:21
4 Reese Dickson Jr CARLMONT 15:47 5:21
5 Mitch Martin Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:52 5:23
6 Ryan Dimick So CARLMONT 15:53 5:23
7 Rory Beyer Jr Aragon 15:58 5:25 2/6 2/22 2/17 16:27
(0:29)
16:33
(0:35)
16:27
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Beau Armstrong Sr CARLMONT 16:04 5:27
9 Logan Marshall So HALF MOON BAY 16:12 5:29
10 George Baier Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:22 5:33
11 Arthur Schulte So CARLMONT 16:24 5:34
12 Timothy Layten Jr CARLMONT 16:27 5:35
13 Mark Vingralek Fr CARLMONT 16:33 5:37
14 Chris Waschura Sr WOODSIDE 16:45 5:41
15 Grant Murphy Jr MILLS 16:47 5:41
16 Anthony Cortes Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:48 5:42
17 Jordan Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:57 5:45
18 Atzin Cardiel Jr WESTMOOR 16:58 5:45
19 Gordon Dickson Sr MILLS 17:00 5:46
20 Francisco Vargas Sr Aragon 17:09 5:49 3/6 3/22 4/17 18:06
(0:57)
17:16
(0:07)
17:16
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Joab Camarena Sr WOODSIDE 17:21 5:53
22 Sam Sokolsky Jr Aragon 17:21 5:53 4/6 4/22 2/17 18:12
(0:51)
18:12
(0:51)
17:43
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Nathan Madonich Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:30 5:56
24 Zach Plante So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:33 5:57
25 Jack Herrera So Aragon 17:36 5:58 5/6 5/22 2/17 18:13
(0:37)
20:01
(2:25)
18:13
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Kevin Hill Sr SEQUOIA 17:37 5:58
27 Alexander Aguiar Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:37 5:58
28 Manny Avila Sr SEQUOIA 17:38 5:59
29 Ryan Roberts Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:46 6:01
30 Kevin Durney Sr MILLS 17:48 6:02
31 John Sorfleet So HALF MOON BAY 17:53 6:04
32 Ty Dewes So SEQUOIA 17:55 6:04
33 Philip Barron Sr SEQUOIA 17:55 6:04
34 Liem Brady Jr TERRA NOVA 18:01 6:06
35 Gerardo Castro So EL CAMINO 18:15 6:11
36 Daniel Goldin Jr Aragon 18:22 6:14 6/6 6/22 2/15 18:20 17:25
37 Nickie Pucel Jr SEQUOIA 18:24 6:14
38 Edric Kyauk Sr WESTMOOR 18:25 6:15
39 Rex Peel Jr MILLS 18:33 6:17
40 Brandon Cabeza Jr EL CAMINO 18:39 6:19
41 Chris Jacobson So HALF MOON BAY 18:41 6:20
42 Brandon Ng So EL CAMINO 18:45 6:21
43 Emmanuel Sanchez So JEFFERSON 18:48 6:22
44 Jonathan Gonzalez So SOUTH S.F. 18:48 6:22
45 Giovanni Morales So HALF MOON BAY 18:48 6:22
46 Taylor Wong Jr MILLS 18:49 6:23
47 Jose Avalos Sr SEQUOIA 19:09 6:29
48 Scott Feuerhelm Jr WOODSIDE 19:16 6:32
49 Miguel Rodriguez Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:18 6:33
50 Sergio Ramirez Sr JEFFERSON 19:19 6:33
51 Kevin Jao Sr WESTMOOR 19:19 6:33
52 Jose Alvarez Sr CAPUCHINO 19:23 6:34
53 Benjamin Urzua-cruz Jr EL CAMINO 19:23 6:34
54 Matthew Kwong So SOUTH S.F. 19:28 6:36
55 Brandon Rivas Sr WESTMOOR 19:29 6:36
56 Daryl Zhao Jr MILLS 19:31 6:37
57 Juan M. Lopez Sr EL CAMINO 19:35 6:38
58 Cj Tait So HILLSDALE 19:36 6:39
59 Avery Tam Sr WESTMOOR 19:36 6:39
60 Omar Bakir Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:46 6:42
61 Alex Lopez Sr EL CAMINO 19:49 6:43
62 John Lovegren Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:52 6:44
63 Soham Bhatia So CAPUCHINO 19:58 6:46
64 Kevin Sandberg Sr TERRA NOVA 20:01 6:47
65 Hunter Uniacke Sr EL CAMINO 20:02 6:47
66 Aaron Strauli Sr MILLS 20:03 6:48
67 Brendan Kiely So HILLSDALE 20:04 6:48
68 Emeric Szaboky Jr BURLINGAME 20:04 6:48
69 Sridatt Bhamidipati Jr HILLSDALE 20:06 6:49
70 Jason Yen Sr WESTMOOR 20:15 6:52
71 Andrew Curd Jr CAPUCHINO 20:20 6:54
72 Tosh Lippincott Fr HILLSDALE 20:22 6:54
73 Jonathan Diaz Jr CAPUCHINO 20:28 6:56
74 Chang Liu Jr HILLSDALE 20:28 6:56
75 Jesse Boyle Sr SEQUOIA 20:29 6:57
76 Brandon Lazo So JEFFERSON 20:33 6:58
77 Quentin Karn Jr BURLINGAME 20:42 7:01
78 Jose Garcia Jr SAN MATEO 20:44 7:02
79 Peter Tang Sr WESTMOOR 20:44 7:02
80 Chris Yim Sr TERRA NOVA 20:55 7:05
81 Brian Creeks Sr BURLINGAME 21:09 7:10
82 Gabriel Vittug Jr JEFFERSON 21:10 7:11
83 Jack Spira Jr BURLINGAME 21:11 7:11
84 Kyle Campbell Sr WOODSIDE 21:11 7:11
85 Sebastian Song So WOODSIDE 21:18 7:13
86 Angelo Afable Sr JEFFERSON 21:27 7:16
87 Brian Lee Sr TERRA NOVA 21:33 7:18
88 John Rodriguez Jr WOODSIDE 21:53 7:25
89 James Mulvey Sr TERRA NOVA 21:56 7:26
90 Mike Kiely Sr CAPUCHINO 22:08 7:30
91 William Bruce Sr HILLSDALE 22:16 7:33
92 Hollywood Banayad So SOUTH S.F. 22:17 7:33
93 Austin Schermerhorn Jr OCEANA 22:18 7:34
94 William Glomstad Sr HILLSDALE 22:24 7:36
95 Michael Asuncion Jr SAN MATEO 22:34 7:39
96 Amar Khalasi Jr CAPUCHINO 22:43 7:42
97 Christian Datuin Jr OCEANA 22:51 7:45
98 David Perez Jr SOUTH S.F. 22:52 7:45
99 Kay Ueda Sr SAN MATEO 22:53 7:45
100 Trevor Fisher Jr CAPUCHINO 23:08 7:51
101 Tyler Dockery Jr TERRA NOVA 23:18 7:54
102 Kenny Tran Jr OCEANA 23:23 7:56
103 Alex Pieretti Sr BURLINGAME 23:28 7:57
104 Miquel Cardenas Fr JEFFERSON 23:35 8:00
105 Harrison Froerer Fr SAN MATEO 23:53 8:06
106 Alwin Szeto Sr OCEANA 24:14 8:13
107 Tommy Lin So OCEANA 24:28 8:18
108 Michael Adachi Jr SAN MATEO 24:48 8:24
109 Xavier Malave Jr JEFFERSON 25:19 8:35
110 Robert Pyne Jr TERRA NOVA 25:21 8:36
111 Justin Wong Jr SAN MATEO 26:27 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
79:46
15:57
5:24
30 Jeffrey Stalun
Sr
15:38
5:18
1
Reese Dickson
Jr
15:47
5:21
4
Ryan Dimick
So
15:53
5:23
6
Beau Armstrong
Sr
16:04
5:27
8
Arthur Schulte
So
16:24
5:34
11
Timothy Layten
Jr
16:27
5:35
12
Mark Vingralek
Fr
16:33
5:37
13
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
83:48
16:46
5:41
76 Christian Pedro
Jr
15:44
5:20
2
Rory Beyer
Jr
15:58
5:25
7
Francisco Vargas
Sr
17:09
5:49
20
Sam Sokolsky
Jr
17:21
5:53
22
Jack Herrera
So
17:36
5:58
25
Daniel Goldin
Jr
18:22
6:14
36




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
84:15
16:51
5:43
81 Mike Hester
Sr
15:46
5:21
3
George Baier
Jr
16:22
5:33
10
Jordan Scandlyn
Sr
16:57
5:45
17
Zach Plante
So
17:33
5:57
24
Alexander Aguiar
Jr
17:37
5:58
27
John Lovegren
Jr
19:52
6:44
62




4 HALF MOON BAY
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:01
84:31
16:54
5:44
90 Mitch Martin
Sr
15:52
5:23
5
Logan Marshall
So
16:12
5:29
9
Anthony Cortes
Sr
16:48
5:42
16
Ryan Roberts
Sr
17:46
6:01
29
John Sorfleet
So
17:53
6:04
31
Chris Jacobson
So
18:41
6:20
41
Giovanni Morales
So
18:48
6:22
45
5 MILLS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
88:57
17:47
6:02
149 Grant Murphy
Jr
16:47
5:41
15
Gordon Dickson
Sr
17:00
5:46
19
Kevin Durney
Sr
17:48
6:02
30
Rex Peel
Jr
18:33
6:17
39
Taylor Wong
Jr
18:49
6:23
46
Daryl Zhao
Jr
19:31
6:37
56
Aaron Strauli
Sr
20:03
6:48
66
6 SEQUOIA
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
89:29
17:54
6:04
156 Kevin Hill
Sr
17:37
5:58
26
Manny Avila
Sr
17:38
5:59
28
Ty Dewes
So
17:55
6:04
32
Philip Barron
Sr
17:55
6:04
33
Nickie Pucel
Jr
18:24
6:14
37
Jose Avalos
Sr
19:09
6:29
47
Jesse Boyle
Sr
20:29
6:57
75
7 WESTMOOR
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:38
93:47
18:45
6:21
221 Atzin Cardiel
Jr
16:58
5:45
18
Edric Kyauk
Sr
18:25
6:15
38
Kevin Jao
Sr
19:19
6:33
51
Brandon Rivas
Sr
19:29
6:36
55
Avery Tam
Sr
19:36
6:39
59
Jason Yen
Sr
20:15
6:52
70
Peter Tang
Sr
20:44
7:02
79
8 EL CAMINO
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:20
94:37
18:55
6:25
227 Gerardo Castro
So
18:15
6:11
35
Brandon Cabeza
Jr
18:39
6:19
40
Brandon Ng
So
18:45
6:21
42
Benjamin Urzua-cruz
Jr
19:23
6:34
53
Juan M. Lopez
Sr
19:35
6:38
57
Alex Lopez
Sr
19:49
6:43
61
Hunter Uniacke
Sr
20:02
6:47
65
9 SOUTH S.F.
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
94:50
18:58
6:26
230 Nathan Madonich
Sr
17:30
5:56
23
Jonathan Gonzalez
So
18:48
6:22
44
Miguel Rodriguez
Sr
19:18
6:33
49
Matthew Kwong
So
19:28
6:36
54
Omar Bakir
Sr
19:46
6:42
60
Hollywood Banayad
So
22:17
7:33
92
David Perez
Jr
22:52
7:45
98
10 WOODSIDE
5-6-6-8-10
Gap: 4:33
95:51
19:10
6:30
252 Chris Waschura
Sr
16:45
5:41
14
Joab Camarena
Sr
17:21
5:53
21
Scott Feuerhelm
Jr
19:16
6:32
48
Kyle Campbell
Sr
21:11
7:11
84
Sebastian Song
So
21:18
7:13
85
John Rodriguez
Jr
21:53
7:25
88




11 JEFFERSON
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
101:17
20:15
6:52
337 Emmanuel Sanchez
So
18:48
6:22
43
Sergio Ramirez
Sr
19:19
6:33
50
Brandon Lazo
So
20:33
6:58
76
Gabriel Vittug
Jr
21:10
7:11
82
Angelo Afable
Sr
21:27
7:16
86
Miquel Cardenas
Fr
23:35
8:00
104
Xavier Malave
Jr
25:19
8:35
109
12 HILLSDALE
14-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:52
100:36
20:07
6:49
340 Cj Tait
So
19:36
6:39
58
Brendan Kiely
So
20:04
6:48
67
Sridatt Bhamidipati
Jr
20:06
6:49
69
Tosh Lippincott
Fr
20:22
6:54
72
Chang Liu
Jr
20:28
6:56
74
William Bruce
Sr
22:16
7:33
91
William Glomstad
Sr
22:24
7:36
94
13 CAPUCHINO
13-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:45
102:17
20:27
6:56
349 Jose Alvarez
Sr
19:23
6:34
52
Soham Bhatia
So
19:58
6:46
63
Andrew Curd
Jr
20:20
6:54
71
Jonathan Diaz
Jr
20:28
6:56
73
Mike Kiely
Sr
22:08
7:30
90
Amar Khalasi
Jr
22:43
7:42
96
Trevor Fisher
Jr
23:08
7:51
100
14 TERRA NOVA
10-12-12-13-14
Gap: 3:55
102:26
20:29
6:57
354 Liem Brady
Jr
18:01
6:06
34
Kevin Sandberg
Sr
20:01
6:47
64
Chris Yim
Sr
20:55
7:05
80
Brian Lee
Sr
21:33
7:18
87
James Mulvey
Sr
21:56
7:26
89
Tyler Dockery
Jr
23:18
7:54
101
Robert Pyne
Jr
25:21
8:36
110
15 BURLINGAME
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:24
106:34
21:19
7:13
412 Emeric Szaboky
Jr
20:04
6:48
68
Quentin Karn
Jr
20:42
7:01
77
Brian Creeks
Sr
21:09
7:10
81
Jack Spira
Jr
21:11
7:11
83
Alex Pieretti
Sr
23:28
7:57
103








16 SAN MATEO
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:04
114:52
22:58
7:47
485 Jose Garcia
Jr
20:44
7:02
78
Michael Asuncion
Jr
22:34
7:39
95
Kay Ueda
Sr
22:53
7:45
99
Harrison Froerer
Fr
23:53
8:06
105
Michael Adachi
Jr
24:48
8:24
108
Justin Wong
Jr
26:27
8:58
111




17 OCEANA
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:10
117:14
23:27
7:57
505 Austin Schermerhorn
Jr
22:18
7:34
93
Christian Datuin
Jr
22:51
7:45
97
Kenny Tran
Jr
23:23
7:56
102
Alwin Szeto
Sr
24:14
8:13
106
Tommy Lin
So
24:28
8:18
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Bereket Jr CARLMONT 16:53 5:43
2 Matthew Rouse Jr CARLMONT 17:09 5:49
3 Joseph Arroyo Sr EL CAMINO 17:20 5:53
4 Dante Natoli Sr CARLMONT 18:21 6:13
5 Ian Barrie Jr Aragon 18:23 6:14 1/10 7/22 3/13 18:49
(0:26)
18:34
(0:11)
18:34
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Connor Lindquist Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:23 6:14
7 Zachary Levin Jr CARLMONT 18:30 6:16
8 Ryan Hutson Jr CARLMONT 18:40 6:20
9 Thomas Bebbington Jr Aragon 18:40 6:20 2/10 8/22 2/13 19:21
(0:41)
19:26
(0:46)
19:21
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Shawn Geronimo Jr CARLMONT 18:51 6:23
11 Clark Moore Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:54 6:24
12 Sean Smith Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:59 6:26
13 Mico Pagkalinawan Sr WESTMOOR 19:16 6:32
14 Sean Kelley Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:25 6:35
15 Kevin Carroll Jr CARLMONT 19:33 6:38
16 Eduardo Saldana Sr Aragon 19:33 6:38 3/10 11/22 3/11 19:19 20:22
(0:49)
18:47 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Alex Ruhlman Jr SEQUOIA 19:36 6:39
18 Alex Valencia Jr SEQUOIA 19:38 6:39
19 Garrett Tan Jr Aragon 19:41 6:40 4/10 12/22 3/11 19:09 19:32 18:53
20 Keaton Moe Jr Aragon 19:43 6:41 5/10 13/22 2/10 18:01 18:35 17:35
21 James Murray Jr Aragon 19:44 6:41 6/10 14/22 2/7 19:51
(0:07)
19:34 19:10 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
22 Michael Hansen So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:44 6:41
23 Jack Boyle Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:45 6:42
24 Warren Van Velkinbu Jr SEQUOIA 20:01 6:47
25 Harrison Shane So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:01 6:47
26 Julian O'hara Jr SEQUOIA 20:02 6:47
27 Paolo Gialogo Fr EL CAMINO 20:19 6:53
28 David Dillon So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:20 6:54
29 Ives Ison Sr WESTMOOR 20:21 6:54
30 Daniel Carroll Fr CARLMONT 20:29 6:57
31 Hans Liu Jr MILLS 20:29 6:57
32 Eric Chee Jr WESTMOOR 20:39 7:00
33 Angelo Domagas So WESTMOOR 20:39 7:00
34 Jordan Alcaraz Fr EL CAMINO 20:43 7:01
35 Fernado Figueroa Fr WESTMOOR 20:45 7:02
36 Chris Mccreddin Sr SEQUOIA 20:45 7:02
37 Daniel Barba Fr EL CAMINO 20:47 7:03
38 Scott Crowe So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:49 7:03
39 Nathan Depante Jr WESTMOOR 20:49 7:03
40 Connor Woods Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:54 7:05
41 Leo Alcala Sr SEQUOIA 20:54 7:05
42 Whittaker Jellins Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:55 7:05
43 Caleb Lam Jr MILLS 20:56 7:06
44 Jee Hoon Bang Jr MILLS 21:00 7:07
45 Justin Leigh Sr EL CAMINO 21:00 7:07
46 Michael Win So WESTMOOR 21:02 7:08
47 Ethan Cohen Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:03 7:08
48 Ashton Macfarlane Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:04 7:08
49 David Perez So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:04 7:08
50 Chester Diaz Sr WESTMOOR 21:10 7:11
51 Chris Chu So WESTMOOR 21:12 7:11
52 Alaric Gonzales Jr WESTMOOR 21:13 7:12
53 Ryan Kessler Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:14 7:12
54 Derrick Duong Jr WESTMOOR 21:15 7:12
55 Derek Chow Jr MILLS 21:17 7:13
56 Elliot Surovell Sr CARLMONT 21:18 7:13
57 Vincent Sui Jr MILLS 21:19 7:14
58 Simon Desmet Fr CARLMONT 21:23 7:15
59 Fred Dilly Fr BURLINGAME 21:25 7:16
60 Cameron Karn Fr BURLINGAME 21:25 7:16
61 Clayton Olsen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:28 7:17
62 Nicolas Plume Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:33 7:18
63 Cole Castro Fr CARLMONT 21:38 7:20
64 Patrick Wong Sr WESTMOOR 21:44 7:22
65 Ryan Mostofi So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:45 7:22
66 Steve Lai Sr MILLS 21:46 7:23
67 David Reeves Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:47 7:23
68 Mark Gruschka Jr CARLMONT 21:48 7:23
69 George Medan Jr Aragon 21:55 7:26 7/10 16/22 4/6 20:37 20:42 20:14
70 Griffin Waymire So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:59 7:27
71 Nicholas Korjeff Fr CARLMONT 22:00 7:27
72 Peter Diller Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:00 7:27
73 Aaron Jacobson Jr SEQUOIA 22:04 7:29
74 Jackson Fuson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:09 7:31
75 David Garcia So MILLS 22:16 7:33
76 Eric Liang Jr WESTMOOR 22:21 7:35
77 Paul Elvina Sr SOUTH S.F. 22:25 7:36
78 Norman Leung So WESTMOOR 22:35 7:39
79 Jose Ruiz Jr Aragon 22:37 7:40 8/10 18/22 4/6
80 Shen Pang Jr WESTMOOR 22:38 7:40
81 Roko Smiljanic Jr SOUTH S.F. 22:51 7:45
82 John Cruz Jr WESTMOOR 22:55 7:46
83 William Chow Jr MILLS 22:55 7:46
84 Paolo Parina So WESTMOOR 22:58 7:47
85 Danny Gallegos Sr SEQUOIA 23:01 7:48
86 Liam Young Fr CARLMONT 23:02 7:48
87 Jiddou Sirker Jr OCEANA 23:03 7:49
88 Lewis Truong Fr WESTMOOR 23:03 7:49
89 Brandon Ye Jr MILLS 23:10 7:51
90 William Carolan Sr MILLS 23:14 7:53
91 Dalton Yoder So BURLINGAME 23:18 7:54
92 Brian Chau So WESTMOOR 23:20 7:55
93 Arnel Dolores So WESTMOOR 23:25 7:56
94 Nathaniel Leung Jr Aragon 23:36 8:00 9/10 20/22 5/6 22:59 22:19 22:19
95 Greg Pratt Jr BURLINGAME 23:46 8:03
96 Lorenzo Arevalo Jr JEFFERSON 23:48 8:04
97 Jeremy Lagrisola So WESTMOOR 23:49 8:04
98 Benny Chua Jr WESTMOOR 23:49 8:04
99 David Kiel Jr Aragon 23:50 8:05 10/10 21/22 5/6 22:44 25:28
(1:38)
22:44 You ROCK! (LR)
100 Peter Brydon Fr CARLMONT 23:59 8:08
101 Zack Wong Jr MILLS 24:00 8:08
102 Kyle Synder Fr CARLMONT 24:17 8:14
103 Nestor Huang Sr MILLS 24:19 8:15
104 Danny Yan Jr SEQUOIA 24:23 8:16
105 Greg Yee Jr MILLS 24:23 8:16
106 Domenic Gulli Jr SOUTH S.F. 24:29 8:18
107 John Donahue So MENLO-ATHERTON 24:34 8:20
108 Nathan Orttung Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:35 8:20
109 Alvin Tiletile So WESTMOOR 24:37 8:21
110 Godfrey Ng Jr WESTMOOR 24:43 8:23
111 Ahmed Alansi Jr WESTMOOR 24:46 8:24
112 Alex Wait Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:54 8:26
113 Andrew Chu So WESTMOOR 24:54 8:26
114 Salvatore Orantes Sr JEFFERSON 25:03 8:29
115 John Humady Jr WESTMOOR 25:12 8:33
116 Tommy Lam So WESTMOOR 25:13 8:33
117 Jomari Geronimo Jr WESTMOOR 25:19 8:35
118 Nicholas Blanck Sr SEQUOIA 25:20 8:35
119 Timothy Pangilinan So WESTMOOR 25:33 8:40
120 Owen Evens Sr WESTMOOR 25:34 8:40
121 Shane Callan Sr CARLMONT 25:35 8:40
122 Ian Robinson-lambe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:42 8:43
123 Laifu Chow So WESTMOOR 25:43 8:43
124 Darian Gemora Fr WESTMOOR 26:03 8:50
125 Pedro Huerto Sr JEFFERSON 26:06 8:51
126 Chuck David Fr JEFFERSON 26:07 8:51
127 Irvin Luo Sr MILLS 26:14 8:54
128 Alex Fernandez Jr SOUTH S.F. 26:24 8:57
129 Reinaldo Herrera Jr OCEANA 26:32 9:00
130 Sergio Miranda So WESTMOOR 26:41 9:03
131 Justin Louie Jr MILLS 26:48 9:05
132 James Doran Fr BURLINGAME 27:02 9:10
133 Joseph Warren Jr SOUTH S.F. 27:15 9:14
134 Edward Blasko Jr CAPUCHINO 27:18 9:15
135 Alfonsoa Padua Sr CAPUCHINO 27:39 9:22
136 Jared Pockalny Sr WOODSIDE 28:13 9:34
137 Jose Morfin Sr WOODSIDE 28:13 9:34
138 Sergio Ibanez So WESTMOOR 28:19 9:36
139 Jason Keough Sr OCEANA 28:23 9:37
140 Vincent Bustos So JEFFERSON 29:45 10:05
141 Clark Mallari Jr JEFFERSON 30:13 10:15
142 Vincent Mechanova So WESTMOOR 30:31 10:21
143 Vincent Tam So WESTMOOR 35:11 11:56
144 Timmy Hale Fr OCEANA 39:22 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
89:33
17:55
6:04
22 Daniel Bereket
Jr
16:53
5:43
1
Matthew Rouse
Jr
17:09
5:49
2
Dante Natoli
Sr
18:21
6:13
4
Zachary Levin
Jr
18:30
6:16
7
Ryan Hutson
Jr
18:40
6:20
8
Shawn Geronimo
Jr
18:51
6:23
10
Kevin Carroll
Jr
19:33
6:38
15
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
95:25
19:05
6:28
65 Connor Lindquist
Jr
18:23
6:14
6
Clark Moore
Jr
18:54
6:24
11
Sean Smith
Jr
18:59
6:26
12
Sean Kelley
Sr
19:25
6:35
14
Michael Hansen
So
19:44
6:41
22
Jack Boyle
Jr
19:45
6:42
23
Harrison Shane
So
20:01
6:47
25
3 Aragon
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
96:00
19:12
6:31
69 Ian Barrie
Jr
18:23
6:14
5
Thomas Bebbington
Jr
18:40
6:20
9
Eduardo Saldana
Sr
19:33
6:38
16
Garrett Tan
Jr
19:41
6:40
19
Keaton Moe
Jr
19:43
6:41
20
James Murray
Jr
19:44
6:41
21
George Medan
Jr
21:55
7:26
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 SEQUOIA
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
100:02
20:00
6:47
119 Alex Ruhlman
Jr
19:36
6:39
17
Alex Valencia
Jr
19:38
6:39
18
Warren Van Velkinbu
Jr
20:01
6:47
24
Julian O'hara
Jr
20:02
6:47
26
Chris Mccreddin
Sr
20:45
7:02
34
Leo Alcala
Sr
20:54
7:05
37
Aaron Jacobson
Jr
22:04
7:29
48
5 WESTMOOR
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:29
101:40
20:20
6:54
135 Mico Pagkalinawan
Sr
19:16
6:32
13
Ives Ison
Sr
20:21
6:54
28
Eric Chee
Jr
20:39
7:00
30
Angelo Domagas
So
20:39
7:00
31
Fernado Figueroa
Fr
20:45
7:02
33
Nathan Depante
Jr
20:49
7:03
36
Michael Win
So
21:02
7:08
41
6 EL CAMINO
2-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:40
100:09
20:02
6:47
137 Joseph Arroyo
Sr
17:20
5:53
3
Paolo Gialogo
Fr
20:19
6:53
27
Jordan Alcaraz
Fr
20:43
7:01
32
Daniel Barba
Fr
20:47
7:03
35
Justin Leigh
Sr
21:00
7:07
40








7 MILLS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
105:01
21:00
7:07
191 Hans Liu
Jr
20:29
6:57
29
Caleb Lam
Jr
20:56
7:06
38
Jee Hoon Bang
Jr
21:00
7:07
39
Derek Chow
Jr
21:17
7:13
42
Vincent Sui
Jr
21:19
7:14
43
Steve Lai
Sr
21:46
7:23
46
David Garcia
So
22:16
7:33
49
8 BURLINGAME
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:37
116:56
23:23
7:56
254 Fred Dilly
Fr
21:25
7:16
44
Cameron Karn
Fr
21:25
7:16
45
Dalton Yoder
So
23:18
7:54
52
Greg Pratt
Jr
23:46
8:03
53
James Doran
Fr
27:02
9:10
60








9 SOUTH S.F.
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:50
123:24
24:41
8:22
276 Paul Elvina
Sr
22:25
7:36
50
Roko Smiljanic
Jr
22:51
7:45
51
Domenic Gulli
Jr
24:29
8:18
55
Alex Fernandez
Jr
26:24
8:57
59
Joseph Warren
Jr
27:15
9:14
61








10 JEFFERSON
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:57
130:49
26:10
8:52
287 Lorenzo Arevalo
Jr
23:48
8:04
54
Salvatore Orantes
Sr
25:03
8:29
56
Pedro Huerto
Sr
26:06
8:51
57
Chuck David
Fr
26:07
8:51
58
Vincent Bustos
So
29:45
10:05
62
Clark Mallari
Jr
30:13
10:15
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
101:49
20:22
6:54
33 Jack Boyle
Jr
19:45
6:42
4
Harrison Shane
So
20:01
6:47
5
David Dillon
So
20:20
6:54
6
Scott Crowe
So
20:49
7:03
8
Connor Woods
Fr
20:54
7:05
10
Whittaker Jellins
Fr
20:55
7:05
12
Ethan Cohen
Jr
21:03
7:08
14
2 CARLMONT
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:32
101:34
20:19
6:53
49 Shawn Geronimo
Jr
18:51
6:23
1
Kevin Carroll
Jr
19:33
6:38
2
Daniel Carroll
Fr
20:29
6:57
7
Elliot Surovell
Sr
21:18
7:13
19
Simon Desmet
Fr
21:23
7:15
20
Cole Castro
Fr
21:38
7:20
21
Mark Gruschka
Jr
21:48
7:23
24
3 WESTMOOR
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
105:26
21:05
7:09
70 Nathan Depante
Jr
20:49
7:03
9
Michael Win
So
21:02
7:08
13
Chester Diaz
Sr
21:10
7:11
15
Chris Chu
So
21:12
7:11
16
Alaric Gonzales
Jr
21:13
7:12
17
Derrick Duong
Jr
21:15
7:12
18
Patrick Wong
Sr
21:44
7:22
22
4 Aragon
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:06
111:42
22:20
7:34
123 James Murray
Jr
19:44
6:41
3
George Medan
Jr
21:55
7:26
25
Jose Ruiz
Jr
22:37
7:40
28
Nathaniel Leung
Jr
23:36
8:00
33
David Kiel
Jr
23:50
8:05
34








5 MILLS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
113:21
22:40
7:41
142 Steve Lai
Sr
21:46
7:23
23
David Garcia
So
22:16
7:33
27
William Chow
Jr
22:55
7:46
29
Brandon Ye
Jr
23:10
7:51
31
William Carolan
Sr
23:14
7:53
32
Zack Wong
Jr
24:00
8:08
35
Nestor Huang
Sr
24:19
8:15
36
5 SEQUOIA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:26
115:42
23:08
7:51
142 Leo Alcala
Sr
20:54
7:05
11
Aaron Jacobson
Jr
22:04
7:29
26
Danny Gallegos
Sr
23:01
7:48
30
Danny Yan
Jr
24:23
8:16
37
Nicholas Blanck
Sr
25:20
8:35
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Whiteley So CARLMONT 17:31 5:56
2 Eric Snyder So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:57 6:05
3 Joe Jensen Fr EL CAMINO 18:06 6:08
4 Christopher Camacho So WESTMOOR 18:13 6:11
5 Franklin Rice So CARLMONT 18:14 6:11
6 Sean Luna So CARLMONT 18:17 6:12
7 Daniel Hoffman So MILLS 18:17 6:12
8 Ryan Mcgannon Fr TERRA NOVA 18:29 6:16
9 Alex Garcialuna So Aragon 18:41 6:20 1/6 9/22 7/16 18:14 18:57
(0:16)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Vincent Han So WESTMOOR 18:51 6:23
11 Linus Meyer-teruel So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:55 6:25
12 Mark Bredal So TERRA NOVA 18:55 6:25
13 Daniel Escobar Fr BURLINGAME 18:57 6:25
14 Michael Aldana So EL CAMINO 19:11 6:30
15 David Villa Fuerta Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:12 6:31
16 Steve Jacobson So HALF MOON BAY 19:13 6:31
17 Justin Winslow Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:14 6:31
18 Kevin Ruttenberg Fr Aragon 19:14 6:31 2/6 10/22 7/16
19 Byron Santizo Fr SAN MATEO 19:16 6:32
20 Erik Johnson So MILLS 19:17 6:32
21 Robert Smith So BURLINGAME 19:24 6:35
22 Owen Lee Fr CARLMONT 19:28 6:36
23 Brendan Hui So MILLS 19:32 6:37
24 Dominic Chavarria So WESTMOOR 19:33 6:38
25 Joshua Tam Fr MILLS 19:34 6:38
26 Caleb O' Neel So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:34 6:38
27 Christian Sarmiento So WESTMOOR 19:35 6:38
28 Chris Hunter So SEQUOIA 19:35 6:38
29 Phillip Masterson So BURLINGAME 19:37 6:39
30 Arnaud Laprais Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:41 6:40
31 Jimmy Shen So MILLS 19:42 6:41
32 Alain Barron So SEQUOIA 19:45 6:42
33 Tristan Cabeza So EL CAMINO 19:50 6:43
34 Alex Kraus Fr BURLINGAME 19:58 6:46
35 Adam Scandlyn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:05 6:48
36 John Villahermosa So WESTMOOR 20:13 6:51
37 Hensely Lopez So SOUTH S.F. 20:20 6:54
38 Martin Plut Fr CARLMONT 20:28 6:56
39 Tim Brown Fr WOODSIDE 20:40 7:00
40 Nathan Kwong Fr MILLS 20:41 7:01
41 Jakob Winberg So SEQUOIA 20:43 7:01
42 Jay France Gonzale So EL CAMINO 20:45 7:02
43 Jeremiah Rondeau Fr Aragon 20:51 7:04 3/6 15/22 9/16
44 Neil Chan So SEQUOIA 20:53 7:05
45 Michael Savole So BURLINGAME 20:56 7:06
46 Eric Levenson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:59 7:07
47 Jesus Gualeiupe-per So SOUTH S.F. 21:01 7:07
48 Ilya Rozenblat Fr SAN MATEO 21:12 7:11
49 Mossimo Gambrioli So BURLINGAME 21:19 7:14
50 Calvin Lim So EL CAMINO 21:24 7:15
51 Nathan Berrios So EL CAMINO 21:24 7:15
52 Thomas Siegle So SAN MATEO 21:28 7:17
53 Carson Predovich So SEQUOIA 21:30 7:17
54 Vikram Sreedhar So SOUTH S.F. 21:30 7:17
55 David Feng So SAN MATEO 21:31 7:18
56 Alex Davis Fr CAPUCHINO 21:32 7:18
57 Victor Bautista Fr WESTMOOR 21:36 7:19
58 Peter Lowe Fr SAN MATEO 21:38 7:20
59 Sehoon Bang So MILLS 21:40 7:21
60 Jason Pham So OCEANA 21:41 7:21
61 Jonathan Chen So MILLS 21:42 7:21
62 Brandon Capers Fr HALF MOON BAY 21:43 7:22
63 Michael Lee Fr TERRA NOVA 22:01 7:28
64 Mharc Severino Fr WESTMOOR 22:04 7:29
65 Aaron Lam Fr MILLS 22:05 7:29
66 Justin Borjon Fr WOODSIDE 22:14 7:32
67 Forrest Sill So WOODSIDE 22:16 7:33
68 Christian Magallane So SOUTH S.F. 22:17 7:33
69 Sam Stollerman So OCEANA 22:18 7:34
70 Stephan Page Fr WOODSIDE 22:20 7:34
71 Johann Cayaban So CAPUCHINO 22:22 7:35
72 Tj Malingdan Fr CAPUCHINO 22:24 7:36
73 Alex Xue Fr MILLS 22:27 7:37
74 Alex Lazich So SEQUOIA 22:33 7:39
75 Matt Savage Fr Aragon 22:35 7:39 4/6 17/22 12/15
76 Skyler Song Fr WOODSIDE 22:38 7:40
77 Chet Iwanaga-friedm So BURLINGAME 22:42 7:42
78 Nicholas Lansang So Aragon 22:46 7:43 5/6 19/22 10/12 23:28
(0:42)
21:32 21:24 You ROCK! (LY)
79 Richard Schikore So TERRA NOVA 22:49 7:44
80 Galdino Bravo So SEQUOIA 22:57 7:47
81 Depak Singh Fr OCEANA 22:57 7:47
82 Kevin Kenny So MILLS 23:02 7:48
83 Bryan Jeung So CAPUCHINO 23:07 7:50
84 Joaquin Ortiz Fr WOODSIDE 23:36 8:00
85 James Wang Fr SAN MATEO 23:37 8:00
86 Jackie Chen Fr MILLS 23:44 8:03
87 Alberto Gallegos So SEQUOIA 23:49 8:04
88 Timothy Kwong Fr SOUTH S.F. 23:51 8:05
89 Victor Mendoza So SEQUOIA 23:51 8:05
90 Mark Woo Fr SAN MATEO 23:51 8:05
91 Rahat Dubey So MILLS 23:56 8:07
92 Dokata Diaz Fr OCEANA 23:57 8:07
93 Bryan Ortiz So SOUTH S.F. 24:03 8:09
94 Juan Carlo Sarno So EL CAMINO 24:18 8:14
95 Peter Bugos So SEQUOIA 24:41 8:22
96 Alexander Triveno C So WOODSIDE 24:53 8:26
97 Geon Woo Park So MILLS 25:10 8:32
98 Jimmy Lynde Fr Aragon 25:16 8:34 6/6 22/22 10/11
99 Adsser Abude Fr OCEANA 25:18 8:35
100 Ben Glikbarg So HILLSDALE 25:36 8:41
101 Jose Maldonado So SOUTH S.F. 26:16 8:54
102 Alex Stennet Fr HILLSDALE 26:26 8:58
103 Connor Swan So WOODSIDE 27:00 9:09
104 Daniel Conceicao So HILLSDALE 28:07 9:32
105 Craig Herder So OCEANA 28:24 9:38
106 Brian Liu So MILLS 29:01 9:50
107 Jerry Liu So MILLS 29:36 10:02
108 Luke Lazaro Fr OCEANA 30:20 10:17
109 Alex Ma So MILLS 44:00 14:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
93:58
18:48
6:22
62 Brandon Whiteley
So
17:31
5:56
1
Franklin Rice
So
18:14
6:11
5
Sean Luna
So
18:17
6:12
6
Owen Lee
Fr
19:28
6:36
17
Martin Plut
Fr
20:28
6:56
33








2 WESTMOOR
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
96:25
19:17
6:32
85 Christopher Camacho
So
18:13
6:11
4
Vincent Han
So
18:51
6:23
9
Dominic Chavarria
So
19:33
6:38
19
Christian Sarmiento
So
19:35
6:38
22
John Villahermosa
So
20:13
6:51
31
Victor Bautista
Fr
21:36
7:19
51
Mharc Severino
Fr
22:04
7:29
55
3 MILLS
5-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
96:22
19:16
6:32
86 Daniel Hoffman
So
18:17
6:12
7
Erik Johnson
So
19:17
6:32
15
Brendan Hui
So
19:32
6:37
18
Joshua Tam
Fr
19:34
6:38
20
Jimmy Shen
So
19:42
6:41
26
Nathan Kwong
Fr
20:41
7:01
35
Sehoon Bang
So
21:40
7:21
53
4 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:08
96:12
19:14
6:31
88 Eric Snyder
So
17:57
6:05
2
Linus Meyer-teruel
So
18:55
6:25
10
Caleb O' Neel
So
19:34
6:38
21
Arnaud Laprais
Fr
19:41
6:40
25
Adam Scandlyn
Fr
20:05
6:48
30
Eric Levenson
Fr
20:59
7:07
41




5 BURLINGAME
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:59
98:52
19:46
6:42
120 Daniel Escobar
Fr
18:57
6:25
11
Robert Smith
So
19:24
6:35
16
Phillip Masterson
So
19:37
6:39
24
Alex Kraus
Fr
19:58
6:46
29
Michael Savole
So
20:56
7:06
40
Mossimo Gambrioli
So
21:19
7:14
44
Chet Iwanaga-friedm
So
22:42
7:42
64
6 EL CAMINO
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:18
99:16
19:51
6:44
125 Joe Jensen
Fr
18:06
6:08
3
Michael Aldana
So
19:11
6:30
12
Tristan Cabeza
So
19:50
6:43
28
Jay France Gonzale
So
20:45
7:02
37
Calvin Lim
So
21:24
7:15
45
Nathan Berrios
So
21:24
7:15
46
Juan Carlo Sarno
So
24:18
8:14
74
7 SEQUOIA
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:55
102:26
20:29
6:57
173 Chris Hunter
So
19:35
6:38
23
Alain Barron
So
19:45
6:42
27
Jakob Winberg
So
20:43
7:01
36
Neil Chan
So
20:53
7:05
39
Carson Predovich
So
21:30
7:17
48
Alex Lazich
So
22:33
7:39
61
Galdino Bravo
So
22:57
7:47
66
8 Aragon
6-5-7-7-8
Gap: 4:05
104:07
20:49
7:04
186 Alex Garcialuna
So
18:41
6:20
8
Kevin Ruttenberg
Fr
19:14
6:31
13
Jeremiah Rondeau
Fr
20:51
7:04
38
Matt Savage
Fr
22:35
7:39
62
Nicholas Lansang
So
22:46
7:43
65
Jimmy Lynde
Fr
25:16
8:34
76




9 SAN MATEO
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
105:05
21:01
7:07
206 Byron Santizo
Fr
19:16
6:32
14
Ilya Rozenblat
Fr
21:12
7:11
43
Thomas Siegle
So
21:28
7:17
47
David Feng
So
21:31
7:18
50
Peter Lowe
Fr
21:38
7:20
52
James Wang
Fr
23:37
8:00
69
Mark Woo
Fr
23:51
8:05
71
10 SOUTH S.F.
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:31
108:59
21:48
7:23
251 Hensely Lopez
So
20:20
6:54
32
Jesus Gualeiupe-per
So
21:01
7:07
42
Vikram Sreedhar
So
21:30
7:17
49
Christian Magallane
So
22:17
7:33
58
Timothy Kwong
Fr
23:51
8:05
70
Bryan Ortiz
So
24:03
8:09
73
Jose Maldonado
So
26:16
8:54
78
11 WOODSIDE
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
110:08
22:02
7:28
270 Tim Brown
Fr
20:40
7:00
34
Justin Borjon
Fr
22:14
7:32
56
Forrest Sill
So
22:16
7:33
57
Stephan Page
Fr
22:20
7:34
60
Skyler Song
Fr
22:38
7:40
63
Joaquin Ortiz
Fr
23:36
8:00
68
Alexander Triveno C
So
24:53
8:26
75
12 OCEANA
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:37
116:11
23:14
7:53
329 Jason Pham
So
21:41
7:21
54
Sam Stollerman
So
22:18
7:34
59
Depak Singh
Fr
22:57
7:47
67
Dokata Diaz
Fr
23:57
8:07
72
Adsser Abude
Fr
25:18
8:35
77
Craig Herder
So
28:24
9:38
79
Luke Lazaro
Fr
30:20
10:17
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.