Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/11/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee So JV 26:33 9:00 2.95 58/93 8/14 15/21 3/6 24:46 26:11 23:46
Alexis Cooperstein Sr V 22:38 7:40 2.95 40/91 4/7 5/21 6/15 23:50
(1:12,5.0)
24:28
(1:50,7.5)
23:50
(1:12,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alyssa Mangaoang So JV 24:29 8:18 2.95 33/93 3/14 10/21 7/12 27:03
(2:34,9.5)
24:10 24:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Amy Yu Fr JV 27:21 9:16 2.95 68/93 10/14 17/21 2/4
Brigitta Lynn Jr JV 24:44 8:23 2.95 36/93 4/14 11/21 4/9 24:27 23:19 23:19 You ROCK! (PG)
Celene Bolanos So JV 23:39 8:01 2.95 17/93 2/14 9/21 5/13 23:22 23:56
(0:17,1.2)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Cristina Ashbaugh So V 23:13 7:52 2.95 50/91 7/7 8/21 1/6 22:23 22:31 21:29
Emmaline Fronczak Fr JV 26:38 9:02 2.95 59/93 9/14 16/21 2/4
Griselda Sanchez Sr JV 29:27 9:59 2.95 85/93 14/14 21/21 2/2
Justine Kubo Sr V 23:10 7:51 2.95 49/91 6/7 7/21 4/11 21:38 22:24 21:01
Katherine Chinn Jr V 19:52 6:44 2.95 6/91 2/7 2/21 2/16 21:03
(1:11,5.6)
20:46
(0:54,4.3)
19:52
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kathryn DeWitt Jr V 21:19 7:14 2.95 21/91 3/7 3/21 3/15 23:36
(2:17,9.6)
23:18
(1:59,8.5)
22:50
(1:31,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Croshaw Sr V 18:20 6:13 2.95 1/91 1/7 1/21 1/16 18:37
(0:17,1.6)
18:59
(0:39,3.4)
18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lauren Rodrick Fr JV 25:43 8:43 2.95 51/93 6/14 13/21 4/7
Madeleine Hudak Sr JV 28:10 9:33 2.95 75/93 12/14 19/21 2/2
Megan Pham Jr JV 27:59 9:29 2.95 71/93 11/14 18/21 2/2 24:46 25:19 24:12
Monica Mendez Sr JV 26:28 8:58 2.95 56/93 7/14 14/21 3/6 25:34 25:23 24:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nikki Stokman Jr V 23:00 7:48 2.95 46/91 5/7 6/21 5/12 20:13 20:36 19:08
Oma Skyrus Fr JV 21:47 7:23 2.95 5/93 1/14 4/21 5/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Sarah Samujh Fr JV 28:18 9:36 2.95 77/93 13/14 20/21 2/2
Savanna Kiefer Jr JV 24:56 8:27 2.95 37/93 5/14 12/21 4/9 25:17
(0:21,1.4)
24:58
(0:02,0.1)
24:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 105:09
4:40
2.95 7:08 6:13 7:48 99 6:36 103:33 104:16 101:44 Lauren Croshaw (1), Katherine Chinn (6), Kathryn DeWitt (18), Alexis Cooperstein (34), Nikki Stokman (40)
JV 1st 5 5/9 119:35
3:09
2.95 8:06 7:23 8:27 118 7:41 116:31 135:45
(16:10,11.9)
116:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Oma Skyrus (5), Celene Bolanos (16), Alyssa Mangaoang (30), Brigitta Lynn (33), Savanna Kiefer (34)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 132:43
1:38
2.95 9:00 8:43 9:16 61 8:28 124:29 124:29 124:29 Lauren Rodrick (8), Monica Mendez (11), Alexa Lee (12), Emmaline Fronczak (13), Amy Yu (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Sr Aragon 18:20 6:13 1/7 1/21 1/16 18:37
(0:17)
18:59
(0:39)
18:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Sarah Schreck Sr CARLMONT 18:27 6:15
3 Mei-lin Okino Sr CARLMONT 19:00 6:26
4 Chandra Anderson Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:19 6:33
5 Corin Soelberg Jr CARLMONT 19:33 6:38
6 Katherine Chinn Jr Aragon 19:52 6:44 2/7 2/21 2/16 21:03
(1:11)
20:46
(0:54)
19:52
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Maggie Colgan Sr HILLSDALE 19:59 6:46
8 Taylor Fortnam So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:04 6:48
9 Lindsay Hendershott So CARLMONT 20:06 6:49
10 Catherine Lowdon Jr BURLINGAME 20:09 6:50
11 Allison Lee Jr HILLSDALE 20:12 6:51
12 Veronica Pontis Fr CARLMONT 20:17 6:53
13 Kylie Freeburg So HALF MOON BAY 20:25 6:55
14 Nicole Novales Sr WESTMOOR 20:30 6:57
15 Jessica Lam Sr MILLS 20:36 6:59
16 Amy Abdelhalim Sr CAPUCHINO 20:40 7:00
17 Jasmine Shaff So HALF MOON BAY 20:41 7:01
18 Cena Cook So CARLMONT 21:03 7:08
19 Maryann Holliday Sr TERRA NOVA 21:06 7:09
20 Gaia Bouchard-hall Jr SEQUOIA 21:10 7:11
21 Kathryn DeWitt Jr Aragon 21:19 7:14 3/7 3/21 3/15 23:36
(2:17)
23:18
(1:59)
22:50
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Natalie Strohm So HALF MOON BAY 21:31 7:18
23 Julie Canta Jr WESTMOOR 21:38 7:20
24 Meredith Geaghan-br Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:39 7:20
25 Tiffany Chen So MILLS 21:44 7:22
26 Mariah Driver Jr SEQUOIA 21:47 7:23
27 Dominique Gio Jr TERRA NOVA 21:50 7:24
28 Molly Donald Sr BURLINGAME 21:52 7:25
29 Sophia Bolte Jr SEQUOIA 22:03 7:28
30 Julia Pokorny Jr SEQUOIA 22:04 7:29
31 Megan Wiseman Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:04 7:29
32 Mack Brianna Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:05 7:29
33 Ty Harames Fr MILLS 22:09 7:31
34 Shana Rubin Sr HALF MOON BAY 22:11 7:31
35 Jessica Peluffo Sr HILLSDALE 22:12 7:32
36 Katarina Boester Sr BURLINGAME 22:13 7:32
37 Angelica Choi Sr MILLS 22:24 7:36
38 Morgan Curley Jr TERRA NOVA 22:25 7:36
39 Annika Roise So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:37 7:40
40 Alexis Cooperstein Sr Aragon 22:38 7:40 4/7 5/21 6/15 23:50
(1:12)
24:28
(1:50)
23:50
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Zoe Kriegler-wenk So SEQUOIA 22:43 7:42
42 Jennifer Tse Sr WESTMOOR 22:47 7:43
43 Dorian Aberouette So CAPUCHINO 22:52 7:45
44 Emily Tatoian Sr SAN MATEO 22:55 7:46
45 Marylin Rodriguez Fr JEFFERSON 22:59 7:47
46 Nikki Stokman Jr Aragon 23:00 7:48 5/7 6/21 5/12 20:13 20:36 19:08
47 Angela Lai So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:01 7:48
48 Maddie Hagarty Fr HALF MOON BAY 23:05 7:49
49 Justine Kubo Sr Aragon 23:10 7:51 6/7 7/21 4/11 21:38 22:24 21:01
50 Cristina Ashbaugh So Aragon 23:13 7:52 7/7 8/21 1/6 22:23 22:31 21:29
51 Kelsey Alonzo So CAPUCHINO 23:16 7:53
52 Abigayle Haguisan So WESTMOOR 23:23 7:56
53 Brittany Tang Jr TERRA NOVA 23:32 7:59
54 Claire Pang Fr HILLSDALE 23:42 8:02
55 Megan Guillermo Jr TERRA NOVA 23:44 8:03
56 Seira Tanaka Jr WESTMOOR 23:46 8:03
57 Lotus Lum Sr EL CAMINO 23:47 8:04
58 Morgan Murphy So MILLS 23:56 8:07
59 Abby Taussig Jr WOODSIDE 24:09 8:11
60 Gi Clare Liu Sr MILLS 24:11 8:12
61 Kasey Inglis So WOODSIDE 24:11 8:12
62 Rheannon Perez Sr CAPUCHINO 24:16 8:14
63 Alexandra Doi Jr SAN MATEO 24:21 8:15
64 Jessica Wright Jr BURLINGAME 24:28 8:18
65 Jennifer Banayad Jr EL CAMINO 24:35 8:20
66 Alex Bliss Jr SEQUOIA 24:43 8:23
67 Julie Cantor Jr SAN MATEO 24:51 8:25
68 Kelley Eason So MENLO-ATHERTON 24:57 8:27
69 Hannah Kabakoff Jr TERRA NOVA 25:08 8:31
70 Isabel Cervantes So SOUTH S.F. 25:09 8:32
71 Christina Soe Jr WESTMOOR 25:09 8:32
72 Amanda Lee Sr MILLS 25:59 8:48
73 Kanya Yniguez So WOODSIDE 26:16 8:54
74 Laura Jaca Jr WOODSIDE 26:24 8:57
75 Ashley Cabrera Jr TERRA NOVA 26:35 9:01
76 Kelly Mcdaid Sr CAPUCHINO 26:46 9:04
77 Alyssa Bliss Jr SEQUOIA 26:49 9:05
78 Esmeralda Navarro Sr JEFFERSON 26:55 9:07
79 Hannah Ingersoll Jr CAPUCHINO 28:01 9:30
80 Valentina Rodas Jr JEFFERSON 28:54 9:48
81 Vanessa Campos Jr SOUTH S.F. 28:58 9:49
82 Maribel Cano Jr SAN MATEO 29:37 10:02
83 Joey Wong Jr SAN MATEO 30:07 10:13
84 Karen Magallanes Sr SOUTH S.F. 30:53 10:28
85 Tiarahmae Elago So JEFFERSON 31:51 10:48
86 Stephanie Cuevas Fr JEFFERSON 31:52 10:48
87 Kristy Nguyen So JEFFERSON 32:16 10:56
88 Jennifer Ramirez Fr JEFFERSON 34:02 11:32
89 Julianna Marquez Fr SOUTH S.F. 34:10 11:35
90 Tiffany Ng Jr SOUTH S.F. 34:14 11:36
91 Marisol Perez Fr SOUTH S.F. 35:45 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
97:23
19:29
6:36
27 Sarah Schreck
Sr
18:27
6:15
2
Mei-lin Okino
Sr
19:00
6:26
3
Corin Soelberg
Jr
19:33
6:38
5
Lindsay Hendersh
So
20:06
6:49
8
Veronica Pontis
Fr
20:17
6:53
9
Cena Cook
So
21:03
7:08
15




2 HALF MOON BAY
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:52
104:07
20:49
7:04
77 Chandra Anderson
Jr
19:19
6:33
4
Kylie Freeburg
So
20:25
6:55
10
Jasmine Shaff
So
20:41
7:01
14
Natalie Strohm
So
21:31
7:18
19
Shana Rubin
Sr
22:11
7:31
30
Maddie Hagarty
Fr
23:05
7:49
42




3 Aragon
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:40
105:09
21:02
7:08
99 Lauren Croshaw
Sr
18:20
6:13
1
Katherin Chinn
Jr
19:52
6:44
6
Kathryn DeWitt
Jr
21:19
7:14
18
Alexis Cooperst
Sr
22:38
7:40
34
Nikki Stokman
Jr
23:00
7:48
40
Justine Kubo
Sr
23:10
7:51
43
Cristina Ashbaugh
So
23:13
7:52
44
4 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
108:29
21:42
7:21
116 Taylor Fortnam
So
20:04
6:48
7
Meredith Geaghan-
Jr
21:39
7:20
21
Megan Wiseman
Jr
22:04
7:29
27
Mack Brianna
Sr
22:05
7:29
28
Annika Roise
So
22:37
7:40
33
Angela Lai
So
23:01
7:48
41
Kelley Eason
So
24:57
8:27
56
5 SEQUOIA
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:33
109:47
21:57
7:27
126 Gaia Bouchard
Jr
21:10
7:11
17
Mariah Driver
Jr
21:47
7:23
23
Sophia Bolte
Jr
22:03
7:28
25
Julia Pokorny
Jr
22:04
7:29
26
Zoe Kriegler
So
22:43
7:42
35
Alex Bliss
Jr
24:43
8:23
54
Alyssa Bliss
Jr
26:49
9:05
63
6 MILLS
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:20
110:49
22:10
7:31
144 Jessica Lam
Sr
20:36
6:59
12
Tiffany Chen
So
21:44
7:22
22
Ty Harames
Fr
22:09
7:31
29
Angelica Choi
Sr
22:24
7:36
31
Morgan Murphy
So
23:56
8:07
50
Gi Clare Liu
Sr
24:11
8:12
51
Amanda Lee
Sr
25:59
8:48
60
7 WESTMOOR
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
112:04
22:25
7:36
162 Nicole Novales
Sr
20:30
6:57
11
Julie Canta
Jr
21:38
7:20
20
Jennifer Tse
Sr
22:47
7:43
36
Abigayle Haguisan
So
23:23
7:56
46
Seira Tanaka
Jr
23:46
8:03
49
Christin Soe
Jr
25:09
8:32
59




8 TERRA NOVA
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
112:37
22:31
7:38
167 Maryann Holliday
Sr
21:06
7:09
16
Dominiqu Gio
Jr
21:50
7:24
24
Morgan Curley
Jr
22:25
7:36
32
Brittany Tang
Jr
23:32
7:59
47
Megan Guillerm
Jr
23:44
8:03
48
Hannah Kabakoff
Jr
25:08
8:31
57
Ashley Cabrera
Jr
26:35
9:01
61
9 CAPUCHINO
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:06
117:50
23:34
7:59
209 Amy Abdelhal
Sr
20:40
7:00
13
Dorian Aberouet
So
22:52
7:45
37
Kelsey Alonzo
So
23:16
7:53
45
Rheannon Perez
Sr
24:16
8:14
52
Kelly Mcdaid
Sr
26:46
9:04
62
Hannah Ingersol
Jr
28:01
9:30
65




10 SAN MATEO
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:12
131:51
26:22
8:56
283 Emily Tatoian
Sr
22:55
7:46
38
Alexandr Doi
Jr
24:21
8:15
53
Julie Cantor
Jr
24:51
8:25
55
Maribel Cano
Jr
29:37
10:02
68
Joey Wong
Jr
30:07
10:13
69








11 JEFFERSON
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:53
142:31
28:30
9:40
312 Marylin Rodrigue
Fr
22:59
7:47
39
Esmerald Navarro
Sr
26:55
9:07
64
Valentin Rodas
Jr
28:54
9:48
66
Tiarahma Elago
So
31:51
10:48
71
Stephani Cuevas
Fr
31:52
10:48
72
Kristy Nguyen
So
32:16
10:56
73
Jennifer Ramirez
Fr
34:02
11:32
74
12 SOUTH S.F.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 9:05
153:24
30:41
10:24
346 Isabel Cervante
So
25:09
8:32
58
Vanessa Campos
Jr
28:58
9:49
67
Karen Magallan
Sr
30:53
10:28
70
Julianna Marquez
Fr
34:10
11:35
75
Tiffany Ng
Jr
34:14
11:36
76
Marisol Perez
Fr
35:45
12:07
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridget Martinez So BURLINGAME 21:26 7:16
2 Michelle Swarovski Jr CARLMONT 21:39 7:20
3 Emily Laubscher So SAN MATEO 21:42 7:21
4 Megan Sandberg So TERRA NOVA 21:47 7:23
5 Oma Skyrus Fr Aragon 21:47 7:23 1/14 4/21 5/14
6 Emma Wilson Fr TERRA NOVA 21:55 7:26
7 Katie Hall Fr TERRA NOVA 21:55 7:26
8 Khira Ghandi Sr CARLMONT 22:17 7:33
9 Kelsey Goldman So BURLINGAME 22:36 7:40
10 Gabriela D'souza So CARLMONT 22:38 7:40
11 Petra Boester Fr BURLINGAME 22:46 7:43
12 Morgan Mather Jr WOODSIDE 22:51 7:45
13 Samantha Solow Fr BURLINGAME 22:59 7:47
14 Melissa Wong Fr WESTMOOR 23:11 7:52
15 Noelle Novales Fr WESTMOOR 23:26 7:57
16 Healey Montague Ala Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:32 7:59
17 Celene Bolanos So Aragon 23:39 8:01 2/14 9/21 5/13 23:22 23:56
(0:17)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Allison Dong Jr SAN MATEO 23:39 8:01
19 Wendy Tang Fr MILLS 23:40 8:01
20 Kate Boudreau So SEQUOIA 23:42 8:02
21 Amanda Wiseman Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:44 8:03
22 Kathleen Muenzen Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:46 8:03
23 Aly Ervin So TERRA NOVA 23:51 8:05
24 Frankie Aurellano So TERRA NOVA 23:52 8:05
25 Flora Wang Fr WESTMOOR 23:59 8:08
26 Vivian Chuang So SAN MATEO 24:00 8:08
27 Sammy Novak-federme Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:01 8:08
28 Cathrine Petersen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:02 8:09
29 Sally Stevens Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:03 8:09
30 Ashlynn Klipphahn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:05 8:10
31 Hannah Szentkuti So OCEANA 24:18 8:14
32 Kristen Lee Fr MILLS 24:27 8:17
33 Alyssa Mangaoang So Aragon 24:29 8:18 3/14 10/21 7/12 27:03
(2:34)
24:10 24:10 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Erin Mcginnis Jr BURLINGAME 24:35 8:20
35 Nina Luo Fr MILLS 24:36 8:20
36 Brigitta Lynn Jr Aragon 24:44 8:23 4/14 11/21 4/9 24:27 23:19 23:19
37 Savanna Kiefer Jr Aragon 24:56 8:27 5/14 12/21 4/9 25:17
(0:21)
24:58
(0:02)
24:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
38 Julia Fearon Fr MILLS 24:58 8:28
39 Alyssa Moyer Jr CARLMONT 25:02 8:29
40 Yeon Kim So CAPUCHINO 25:03 8:29
41 Valerie Taylor So MENLO-ATHERTON 25:10 8:32
42 Anjyu Yee So HALF MOON BAY 25:10 8:32
43 Alyssa Nowell Fr CARLMONT 25:16 8:34
44 Maria Torres So MILLS 25:26 8:37
45 Jenny Zhong Jr MILLS 25:29 8:38
46 Gretchen Diekman Sr BURLINGAME 25:31 8:39
47 Marcela Cordova So HALF MOON BAY 25:33 8:40
48 Savannah Liu So SAN MATEO 25:34 8:40
49 Caroline Trevithick Fr MILLS 25:38 8:41
50 Lisa Sorlie So MENLO-ATHERTON 25:41 8:42
51 Lauren Rodrick Fr Aragon 25:43 8:43 6/14 13/21 4/7
52 Christine Okazaki So SAN MATEO 25:44 8:43
53 Inga Hwang Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:48 8:45
54 Coohleen Coombes Sr WESTMOOR 25:53 8:46
55 Juliane Donahue-bom Fr MILLS 26:18 8:55
56 Monica Mendez Sr Aragon 26:28 8:58 7/14 14/21 3/6 25:34 25:23 24:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Laetitia Chatelain Sr SEQUOIA 26:29 8:59
58 Alexa Lee So Aragon 26:33 9:00 8/14 15/21 3/6 24:46 26:11 23:46
59 Emmaline Fronczak Fr Aragon 26:38 9:02 9/14 16/21 2/4
60 Ariana Martin Sr BURLINGAME 26:39 9:02
61 Sidney Shives Fr TERRA NOVA 26:47 9:05
62 Mimi Chang Fr WESTMOOR 26:52 9:06
63 Sarah Fazacherley So TERRA NOVA 27:06 9:11
64 Kathleen Vallarino Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:09 9:12
65 Abigail Calderon Fr WESTMOOR 27:12 9:13
66 Martha Curiel Fr CAPUCHINO 27:16 9:15
67 Lindsey Anderson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:20 9:16
68 Amy Yu Fr Aragon 27:21 9:16 10/14 17/21 2/4
69 Liz Sommer So MENLO-ATHERTON 27:23 9:17
70 Julian Taylor So CAPUCHINO 27:45 9:24
71 Megan Pham Jr Aragon 27:59 9:29 11/14 18/21 2/2 24:46 25:19 24:12
72 Stephanie-k Justo So WESTMOOR 28:00 9:29
73 Alexandra Balestra Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 28:03 9:31
74 Cecelia Penaloza So HALF MOON BAY 28:07 9:32
75 Madeleine Hudak Sr Aragon 28:10 9:33 12/14 19/21 2/2
76 Claire Spickermann So SEQUOIA 28:17 9:35
77 Sarah Samujh Fr Aragon 28:18 9:36 13/14 20/21 2/2
78 Jessica Hsieh So MILLS 28:46 9:45
79 Kimberly Mondragon So WOODSIDE 28:57 9:49
80 Anna Kurzrock Fr BURLINGAME 28:58 9:49
81 Cybele Reed So MENLO-ATHERTON 29:00 9:50
82 Jennifer Barrett Fr TERRA NOVA 29:07 9:52
83 Lydia Joh Jr MILLS 29:16 9:55
84 Sharmane Macaraeg Sr CAPUCHINO 29:22 9:57
85 Griselda Sanchez Sr Aragon 29:27 9:59 14/14 21/21 2/2
86 Danai Pouliadou Fr WOODSIDE 29:37 10:02
87 Annie Haslam So CARLMONT 31:34 10:42
88 Carol Chin Fr WESTMOOR 31:47 10:46
89 Emily Estelita Jr CAPUCHINO 32:56 11:10
90 Elena Huang Jr BURLINGAME 33:40 11:25
91 Claire Atkinson So BURLINGAME 33:48 11:27
92 Marcya Gomez Hernan Jr JEFFERSON 37:48 12:49
93 Yocelyn Rivera Sr JEFFERSON 40:31 13:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TERRA NOVA
4-2-1-2-1
Gap: 2:05
113:20
22:40
7:41
60 Megan Sandberg
So
21:47
7:23
4
Emma Wilson
Fr
21:55
7:26
6
Katie Hall
Fr
21:55
7:26
7
Aly Ervin
So
23:51
8:05
21
Frankie Aurellan
So
23:52
8:05
22
Sidney Shives
Fr
26:47
9:05
49
Sarah Fazacher
So
27:06
9:11
51
2 BURLINGAME
1-2-3-1-2
Gap: 3:09
114:22
22:52
7:45
64 Bridget Martinez
So
21:26
7:16
1
Kelsey Goldman
So
22:36
7:40
9
Petra Boester
Fr
22:46
7:43
11
Samantha Solow
Fr
22:59
7:47
12
Erin Mcginnis
Jr
24:35
8:20
31
Gretchen Diekman
Sr
25:31
8:39
41
Ariana Martin
Sr
26:39
9:02
48
3 CARLMONT
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:37
116:52
23:22
7:55
94 Michelle Swarovsk
Jr
21:39
7:20
2
Khira Ghandi
Sr
22:17
7:33
8
Gabriela D'souza
So
22:38
7:40
10
Alyssa Moyer
Jr
25:02
8:29
36
Alyssa Nowell
Fr
25:16
8:34
38
Annie Haslam
So
31:34
10:42
57




4 MENLO-ATHERTON
7-7-7-4-4
Gap: 0:30
119:05
23:49
8:04
105 Healey Montague Ala
Fr
23:32
7:59
15
Amanda Wiseman
Fr
23:44
8:03
19
Kathleen Muenzen
Jr
23:46
8:03
20
Sammy Novak-fe
Jr
24:01
8:08
25
Cathrine Petersen
Fr
24:02
8:09
26
Sally Stevens
Fr
24:03
8:09
27
Ashlynn Klipphah
Jr
24:05
8:10
28
5 Aragon
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 3:09
119:35
23:55
8:06
118 Oma Skyrus
Fr
21:47
7:23
5
Celene Bolanos
So
23:39
8:01
16
Alyssa Mangaoan
So
24:29
8:18
30
Brigitta Lynn
Jr
24:44
8:23
33
Savanna Kiefer
Jr
24:56
8:27
34
Lauren Rodrick
Fr
25:43
8:43
44
Monica Mendez
Sr
26:28
8:58
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 SAN MATEO
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 4:02
120:39
24:08
8:11
131 Emily Laubsche
So
21:42
7:21
3
Allison Dong
Jr
23:39
8:01
17
Vivian Chuang
So
24:00
8:08
24
Savannah Liu
So
25:34
8:40
42
Christin Okazaki
So
25:44
8:43
45








7 WESTMOOR
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 3:41
123:21
24:40
8:22
146 Melissa Wong
Fr
23:11
7:52
13
Noelle Novales
Fr
23:26
7:57
14
Flora Wang
Fr
23:59
8:08
23
Coohleen Coombes
Sr
25:53
8:46
46
Mimi Chang
Fr
26:52
9:06
50
Abigail Calderon
Fr
27:12
9:13
52
Stephani Justo
So
28:00
9:29
55
8 MILLS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
123:07
24:37
8:21
153 Wendy Tang
Fr
23:40
8:01
18
Kristen Lee
Fr
24:27
8:17
29
Nina Luo
Fr
24:36
8:20
32
Julia Fearon
Fr
24:58
8:28
35
Maria Torres
So
25:26
8:37
39
Jenny Zhong
Jr
25:29
8:38
40
Caroline Trevithi
Fr
25:38
8:41
43
9 CAPUCHINO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:53
142:22
28:28
9:39
258 Yeon Kim
So
25:03
8:29
37
Martha Curiel
Fr
27:16
9:15
53
Julian Taylor
So
27:45
9:24
54
Sharmane Macaraeg
Sr
29:22
9:57
56
Emily Estelita
Jr
32:56
11:10
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
124:47
24:57
8:28
22 Sally Stevens
Fr
24:03
8:09
1
Ashlynn Klipphah
Jr
24:05
8:10
2
Valerie Taylor
So
25:10
8:32
3
Lisa Sorlie
So
25:41
8:42
7
Inga Hwang
Fr
25:48
8:45
9
Kathleen Vallarin
Sr
27:09
9:12
15
Lindsey Anderson
Fr
27:20
9:16
16
2 Aragon
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:38
132:43
26:33
9:00
61 Lauren Rodrick
Fr
25:43
8:43
8
Monica Mendez
Sr
26:28
8:58
11
Alexa Lee
So
26:33
9:00
12
Emmaline Fronczak
Fr
26:38
9:02
13
Amy Yu
Fr
27:21
9:16
17
Megan Pham
Jr
27:59
9:29
18
Madelein Hudak
Sr
28:10
9:33
19
3 MILLS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:47
135:27
27:05
9:11
62 Jenny Zhong
Jr
25:29
8:38
4
Caroline Trevithi
Fr
25:38
8:41
6
Juliane Donahue-
Fr
26:18
8:55
10
Jessica Hsieh
So
28:46
9:45
20
Lydia Joh
Jr
29:16
9:55
22








4 BURLINGAME
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 8:17
148:36
29:43
10:04
87 Gretchen Diekman
Sr
25:31
8:39
5
Ariana Martin
Sr
26:39
9:02
14
Anna Kurzrock
Fr
28:58
9:49
21
Elena Huang
Jr
33:40
11:25
23
Claire Atkinson
So
33:48
11:27
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.