Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/13/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna So F/S 18:22 6:14 2.95 4/56 1/5 2/16 3/5 19:03
(0:41,3.6)
18:41
(0:19,1.7)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
David Kiel Jr V 26:01 8:49 2.95 54/55 10/11 15/16 5/5 24:39 23:50 22:44
Eduardo Saldana Sr V 21:28 7:17 2.95 40/55 7/11 9/16 5/5 20:20 19:33 18:47
Garrett Tan Jr V 19:57 6:46 2.95 28/55 5/11 7/16 3/5 21:09
(1:12,5.7)
19:41 18:53 You ROCK! (LY)
George Medan Jr V 21:41 7:21 2.95 42/55 8/11 10/16 4/5 20:59 21:55
(0:14,1.1)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Ian Barrie Jr V 19:08 6:29 2.95 18/55 3/11 4/16 4/6 18:52 18:23 18:23
James Murray Jr V 20:36 6:59 2.95 35/55 6/11 8/16 4/5 20:05 19:44 19:10
Jeremiah Rondeau Fr F/S 21:46 7:23 2.95 36/56 3/5 11/16 4/5 20:51 20:51
Jose Ruiz Jr V 23:31 7:58 2.95 52/55 9/11 14/16 5/5 22:37 22:37
Keaton Moe Jr V 19:03 6:27 2.95 16/55 2/11 3/16 4/6 19:43
(0:40,3.4)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Kevin Ruttenberg Fr F/S 19:10 6:30 2.95 12/56 2/5 5/16 4/5 19:14
(0:04,0.3)
19:14
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matt Savage Fr F/S 22:29 7:37 2.95 43/56 5/5 13/16 4/4 22:35
(0:06,0.4)
22:35
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathaniel Leung Jr V 26:02 8:49 2.95 55/55 11/11 16/16 2/2 23:43 23:36 22:19
Nicholas Lansang So F/S 22:04 7:29 2.95 40/56 4/5 12/16 4/5 23:28
(1:24,6.0)
22:46
(0:42,3.1)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Thomas Bebbington Jr V 19:52 6:44 2.95 27/55 4/11 6/16 4/5 19:25 18:40 18:40
Wyatt Cooper Jr V 18:04 6:07 2.95 8/55 1/11 1/16 4/6 17:39 16:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 96:04
1:53
2.95 6:31 6:07 6:46 91 5:53 85:51 83:48 83:48 Wyatt Cooper (8), Keaton Moe (16), Ian Barrie (18), Thomas Bebbington (24), Garrett Tan (25)
V 2nd 5 5/5 113:17
5:25
2.95 7:41 6:59 8:49 89 6:34 99:03 99:03 James Murray (9), Eduardo Saldana (14), George Medan (16), Jose Ruiz (24), David Kiel (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 103:51
4:07
2.95 7:02 6:14 7:37 91 6:13 92:11 104:07
(0:16,0.3)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alex Garcialuna (4), Kevin Ruttenberg (12), Jeremiah Rondeau (24), Nicholas Lansang (25), Matt Savage (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Jr Milpitas 15:47 5:21
2 Thomas Anthony Sr Cupertino 16:42 5:40
3 Shubhankar Jain Jr Cupertino 16:53 5:43
4 Connor Prior Jr Milpitas 17:13 5:50
5 Ken Kudo So Cupertino 17:16 5:51
6 Bryce Cheng-campbell Sr Cupertino 17:29 5:56
7 Will Shearer Sr York 17:42 6:00
8 Wyatt Cooper Jr Aragon 18:04 6:07 1/11 1/16 4/6 17:39 16:56
9 Kobi Lee Jr York 18:10 6:09
10 Roland Centeno Jr York 18:29 6:16
11 Nirmit Shah So Cupertino 18:34 6:18
12 Frankie Lucero Sr Milpitas 18:38 6:19
13 Ryan Tan Jr Milpitas 18:40 6:20
14 Jesse Zhou Jr Cupertino 18:40 6:20
15 Alex Ody Sr York 18:53 6:24
16 Keaton Moe Jr Aragon 19:03 6:27 2/11 3/16 4/6 19:43
(0:40)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR)
17 James Jiun- Chen Sr Cupertino 19:04 6:28
18 Ian Barrie Jr Aragon 19:08 6:29 3/11 4/16 4/6 18:52 18:23 18:23
19 Jose Trinidad So Los Gatos 19:14 6:31
20 Jason Chen Jr Cupertino 19:16 6:32
21 Bryce Bartl-geller Jr York 19:24 6:35
22 Roy Blume Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:26 6:35
23 Kai Lanning So Cupertino 19:35 6:38
24 Brandon Blum So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:40 6:40
25 Dominic Rancadore Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:46 6:42
26 Cobi Allen Sr York 19:52 6:44
27 Thomas Bebbington Jr Aragon 19:52 6:44 4/11 6/16 4/5 19:25 18:40 18:40
28 Garrett Tan Jr Aragon 19:57 6:46 5/11 7/16 3/5 21:09
(1:12)
19:41 18:53 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Brian Clark So York 20:11 6:51
30 Giulio Rancadore Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:15 6:52
31 Sean Perea Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:16 6:52
32 Wesley Luu Jr Milpitas 20:17 6:53
33 Justin Shieh Jr Cupertino 20:21 6:54
34 Gian Paneda Jr Milpitas 20:36 6:59
35 James Murray Jr Aragon 20:36 6:59 6/11 8/16 4/5 20:05 19:44 19:10
36 Librande Dylan Sr Milpitas 20:37 6:59
37 Darren Nguyen Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:04 7:08
38 Cj Velasco Jr Milpitas 21:21 7:14
39 Justin Stanton Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:26 7:16
40 Eduardo Saldana Sr Aragon 21:28 7:17 7/11 9/16 5/5 20:20 19:33 18:47
41 Jesse Dueck Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:33 7:18
42 George Medan Jr Aragon 21:41 7:21 8/11 10/16 4/5 20:59 21:55
(0:14)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Lucas Long Jr Los Gatos 21:49 7:24
44 Abel Martinez Jr Milpitas 21:51 7:24
45 Brandon Harrison Jr Los Gatos 22:02 7:28
46 Clay Crawford Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:07 7:30
47 Josh Viray Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:26 7:36
48 Ryan Galloway So York 22:37 7:40
49 Cameron Johnson So York 22:37 7:40
50 Akshay Jain Sr Cupertino 22:43 7:42
51 Michael Sheng Sr Milpitas 22:50 7:44
52 Jose Ruiz Jr Aragon 23:31 7:58 9/11 14/16 5/5 22:37 22:37
53 Scott Pirkle So York 23:46 8:03
54 David Kiel Jr Aragon 26:01 8:49 10/11 15/16 5/5 24:39 23:50 22:44
55 Nathaniel Leung Jr Aragon 26:02 8:49 11/11 16/16 2/2 23:43 23:36 22:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
86:54
17:23
5:53
27 Thomas Anthony
Sr
16:42
5:40
2
Shubhankar Jain
Jr
16:53
5:43
3
Ken Kudo
So
17:16
5:51
5
Bryce Cheng-campbell
Sr
17:29
5:56
6
Nirmit Shah
So
18:34
6:18
11
Jesse Zhou
Jr
18:40
6:20
14
James Jiun- Chen
Sr
19:04
6:28
17
2 Milpitas
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:30
90:35
18:07
6:08
59 Yohaness Estifanos
Jr
15:47
5:21
1
Connor Prior
Jr
17:13
5:50
4
Frankie Lucero
Sr
18:38
6:19
12
Ryan Tan
Jr
18:40
6:20
13
Wesley Luu
Jr
20:17
6:53
29
Gian Paneda
Jr
20:36
6:59
30
Librande Dylan
Sr
20:37
6:59
32
3 York
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
92:38
18:32
6:17
60 Will Shearer
Sr
17:42
6:00
7
Kobi Lee
Jr
18:10
6:09
9
Roland Centeno
Jr
18:29
6:16
10
Alex Ody
Sr
18:53
6:24
15
Bryce Bartl-geller
Jr
19:24
6:35
19
Cobi Allen
Sr
19:52
6:44
23
Brian Clark
So
20:11
6:51
26
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
96:04
19:13
6:31
91 Wyatt Cooper
Jr
18:04
6:07
8
Keaton Moe
Jr
19:03
6:27
16
Ian Barrie
Jr
19:08
6:29
18
Thomas Bebbington
Jr
19:52
6:44
24
Garrett Tan
Jr
19:57
6:46
25
James Murray
Jr
20:36
6:59
31
Eduardo Saldana
Sr
21:28
7:17
35
5 Pioneer (San Jose)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
99:23
19:53
6:44
118 Roy Blume
Fr
19:26
6:35
20
Brandon Blum
So
19:40
6:40
21
Dominic Rancadore
Fr
19:46
6:42
22
Giulio Rancadore
Fr
20:15
6:52
27
Sean Perea
Fr
20:16
6:52
28
Darren Nguyen
Fr
21:04
7:08
33
Justin Stanton
Fr
21:26
7:16
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
96:56
19:23
6:34
17 Jesse Zhou
Jr
18:40
6:20
1
James Jiun- Chen
Sr
19:04
6:28
2
Jason Chen
Jr
19:16
6:32
3
Kai Lanning
So
19:35
6:38
4
Justin Shieh
Jr
20:21
6:54
7
Akshay Jain
Sr
22:43
7:42
22




2 Milpitas
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
107:15
21:27
7:16
70 Gian Paneda
Jr
20:36
6:59
8
Librande Dylan
Sr
20:37
6:59
10
Cj Velasco
Jr
21:21
7:14
12
Abel Martinez
Jr
21:51
7:24
17
Michael Sheng
Sr
22:50
7:44
23








3 Pioneer (San Jose)
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:22
108:36
21:43
7:22
76 Darren Nguyen
Fr
21:04
7:08
11
Justin Stanton
Fr
21:26
7:16
13
Jesse Dueck
Fr
21:33
7:18
15
Clay Crawford
Fr
22:07
7:30
18
Josh Viray
Fr
22:26
7:36
19








4 York
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:54
109:03
21:49
7:24
77 Cobi Allen
Sr
19:52
6:44
5
Brian Clark
So
20:11
6:51
6
Ryan Galloway
So
22:37
7:40
20
Cameron Johnson
So
22:37
7:40
21
Scott Pirkle
So
23:46
8:03
25








5 Aragon
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:25
113:17
22:39
7:41
89 James Murray
Jr
20:36
6:59
9
Eduardo Saldana
Sr
21:28
7:17
14
George Medan
Jr
21:41
7:21
16
Jose Ruiz
Jr
23:31
7:58
24
David Kiel
Jr
26:01
8:49
26
Nathaniel Leung
Jr
26:02
8:49
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Lemke Fr Los Gatos 17:40 5:59
2 Pendleton Ray So Los Gatos 17:41 6:00
3 Ralph Balaoing Fr Milpitas 18:05 6:08
4 Alex Garcialuna So Aragon 18:22 6:14 1/5 2/16 3/5 19:03
(0:41)
18:41
(0:19)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
5 Jonathan Donkers So Milpitas 18:23 6:14
6 Justin Bergkamp So Los Gatos 18:29 6:16
7 Christopher Chan So Cupertino 18:44 6:21
8 Eric Gelphman Fr Los Gatos 18:49 6:23
9 Trenton Randles So Cupertino 18:53 6:24
10 Nikhil Amin Fr Los Gatos 19:01 6:27
11 Ayush Chapagain Fr Cupertino 19:02 6:27
12 Kevin Ruttenberg Fr Aragon 19:10 6:30 2/5 5/16 4/5 19:14
(0:04)
19:14
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Naoki Tsuda So Los Gatos 19:38 6:39
14 Peter Stump So Los Gatos 19:44 6:41
15 Morrison Sean So Los Gatos 19:52 6:44
16 Colin Handlin Fr Waldorf School 19:56 6:45
17 Grant Jacobson Fr Cupertino 20:03 6:48
18 Alex Schultz So Milpitas 20:05 6:48
19 Boyer Christopher So Milpitas 20:07 6:49
20 Zach Barnes Fr Milpitas 20:13 6:51
21 Leron Perez Fr Los Gatos 20:18 6:53
22 Joseph Phan So Milpitas 20:21 6:54
23 David Tsu Fr Los Gatos 20:22 6:54
24 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr Cupertino 20:24 6:55
25 Evan Zien So Milpitas 20:33 6:58
26 Gabriel Pinkard Fr Waldorf School 20:39 7:00
27 Jacob Bautista Fr Milpitas 20:41 7:01
28 Bryan Pan So Cupertino 20:49 7:03
29 Alejandro Santillan Fr Milpitas 20:54 7:05
30 Jonathan Gilbert Fr Los Gatos 21:15 7:12
31 Jonathan Lam So Milpitas 21:22 7:15
32 Ethan Arns So Los Gatos 21:27 7:16
33 Jarnin Fang So Milpitas 21:28 7:17
34 Jonathan Mo Fr Cupertino 21:29 7:17
35 Elliot Applesmith So Los Gatos 21:39 7:20
36 Jeremiah Rondeau Fr Aragon 21:46 7:23 3/5 11/16 4/5 20:51 20:51
37 Sean Driscoll Fr Los Gatos 21:47 7:23
38 John Zhao So Cupertino 21:48 7:23
39 Calvin Rong So Cupertino 21:55 7:26
40 Nicholas Lansang So Aragon 22:04 7:29 4/5 12/16 4/5 23:28
(1:24)
22:46
(0:42)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
41 Eric Walton Fr Los Gatos 22:12 7:32
42 Michael Martinez Fr Milpitas 22:12 7:32
43 Matt Savage Fr Aragon 22:29 7:37 5/5 13/16 4/4 22:35
(0:06)
22:35
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Jordan Surma So Los Gatos 22:47 7:43
45 Daniel Anderson So Waldorf School 22:57 7:47
46 Cameron Douglass Fr Los Gatos 23:24 7:56
47 Christensen Jules So Waldorf School 24:17 8:14
48 Satvir Saggi So Milpitas 24:19 8:15
49 Case Van Der Burg Fr Los Gatos 24:26 8:17
50 Burt Brady Fr Los Gatos 24:27 8:17
51 Kieran Horan Fr Los Gatos 24:28 8:18
52 Spencer Kankel Fr Los Gatos 26:25 8:57
53 Ben Mcallister Fr Los Gatos 26:47 9:05
54 Michael Pillari Fr Los Gatos 26:51 9:06
55 Daniel Aguiar Fr Los Gatos 26:58 9:08
56 Grant Schmeiding Fr Los Gatos 27:03 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
91:40
18:20
6:13
27 Adrian Lemke
Fr
17:40
5:59
1
Pendleton Ray
So
17:41
6:00
2
Justin Bergkamp
So
18:29
6:16
6
Eric Gelphman
Fr
18:49
6:23
8
Nikhil Amin
Fr
19:01
6:27
10
Naoki Tsuda
So
19:38
6:39
13
Peter Stump
So
19:44
6:41
14
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
96:53
19:23
6:34
59 Ralph Balaoing
Fr
18:05
6:08
3
Jonathan Donkers
So
18:23
6:14
5
Alex Schultz
So
20:05
6:48
16
Boyer Christopher
So
20:07
6:49
17
Zach Barnes
Fr
20:13
6:51
18
Joseph Phan
So
20:21
6:54
19
Evan Zien
So
20:33
6:58
21
3 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
97:06
19:25
6:35
62 Christopher Chan
So
18:44
6:21
7
Trenton Randles
So
18:53
6:24
9
Ayush Chapagain
Fr
19:02
6:27
11
Grant Jacobson
Fr
20:03
6:48
15
Shiva Vijayanandh
Fr
20:24
6:55
20
Bryan Pan
So
20:49
7:03
22
Jonathan Mo
Fr
21:29
7:17
23
4 Aragon
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:07
103:51
20:46
7:02
91 Alex Garcialuna
So
18:22
6:14
4
Kevin Ruttenberg
Fr
19:10
6:30
12
Jeremiah Rondeau
Fr
21:46
7:23
24
Nicholas Lansang
So
22:04
7:29
25
Matt Savage
Fr
22:29
7:37
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.