Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/13/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee So F/S 27:39 9:22 2.95 22/35 5/8 7/14 3/3 26:40 26:33 23:46
Alyssa Mangaoang So F/S 25:38 8:41 2.95 13/35 3/8 4/14 3/4 27:03
(1:25,5.2)
24:29 24:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Amy Yu Fr F/S 28:13 9:34 2.95 28/35 8/8 12/14 2/3 27:21 27:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brigitta Lynn Jr V 24:46 8:24 2.95 13/36 1/6 3/14 5/5 24:55
(0:09,0.6)
24:44 23:19 You ROCK! (LY, PG, SBP)
Celene Bolanos So F/S 24:27 8:17 2.95 9/35 2/8 2/14 3/4 23:22 23:39 23:13
Emmaline Fronczak Fr F/S 26:48 9:05 2.95 17/35 4/8 6/14 3/3 26:38 26:38
Griselda Sanchez Sr V 30:09 10:13 2.95 33/36 6/6 14/14 4/4 29:27 29:27
Lauren Rodrick Fr F/S 27:48 9:25 2.95 24/35 6/8 8/14 3/3 25:43 25:43
Madeleine Hudak Sr V 28:40 9:43 2.95 31/36 5/6 13/14 5/5 28:10 28:10
Megan Pham Jr V 27:55 9:28 2.95 28/36 3/6 9/14 5/5 25:06 27:59
(0:04,0.2)
24:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Monica Mendez Sr V 28:01 9:30 2.95 29/36 4/6 11/14 5/5 26:28 24:52
Oma Skyrus Fr F/S 22:58 7:47 2.95 3/35 1/8 1/14 3/4 21:47 21:47
Sarah Samujh Fr F/S 27:56 9:28 2.95 25/35 7/8 10/14 2/3 28:18
(0:22,1.3)
28:18
(0:22,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Savanna Kiefer Jr V 25:59 8:48 2.95 22/36 2/6 5/14 5/5 25:17 24:56 24:22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 135:21
3:54
2.95 9:11 8:24 9:43 117 7:30 102:58 105:09 101:44 Brigitta Lynn (13), Savanna Kiefer (22), Megan Pham (26), Monica Mendez (27), Madeleine Hudak (29)
F/S 1st 5 3/3 127:30
4:41
2.95 8:39 7:47 9:22 56 8:03 118:07 119:04 116:28 Oma Skyrus (3), Celene Bolanos (8), Alyssa Mangaoang (12), Emmaline Fronczak (15), Alexa Lee (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Anvick Jr Cupertino 20:55 7:05
2 Shona Hemmady Sr Cupertino 20:59 7:07
3 Diana Kruzman Fr Cupertino 21:42 7:21
4 Bethany Tom So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:01 7:28
5 Jeanine Noordam So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:07 7:30
6 Katie Wilkinson So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:12 7:32
7 Olivia Vega Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:13 7:32
8 Ginevra Scherini Sr Milpitas 22:26 7:36
9 Rinoka Sato Jr Cupertino 22:47 7:43
10 Emma Ronne Jr Cupertino 24:14 8:13
11 Isabelle Monahan Sr Los Gatos 24:29 8:18
12 Caren Mccarthy So Pioneer (San Jose) 24:39 8:21
13 Brigitta Lynn Jr Aragon 24:46 8:24 1/6 3/14 5/5 24:55
(0:09)
24:44 23:19 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
14 Devon O'regan Sr Los Gatos 24:51 8:25
15 Megan Ostiller Sr Los Gatos 24:52 8:26
16 Sonja Olson Sr Los Gatos 24:53 8:26
17 Priscilla Park Sr Milpitas 24:56 8:27
18 Alekhya Nandula So Cupertino 25:10 8:32
19 Alicia Skillicorn Sr Los Gatos 25:16 8:34
20 Maurissa Thomas Jr Milpitas 25:23 8:36
21 Laura Cosgrove Sr Milpitas 25:59 8:48
22 Savanna Kiefer Jr Aragon 25:59 8:48 2/6 5/14 5/5 25:17 24:56 24:22
23 Hanck Megan Sr Los Gatos 26:04 8:50
24 Toni Gianni Jr Los Gatos 26:42 9:03
25 Mina Blume Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 27:20 9:16
26 Jenee Steffens Jr Los Gatos 27:27 9:18
27 Emily Mcclelland Sr Los Gatos 27:34 9:21
28 Megan Pham Jr Aragon 27:55 9:28 3/6 9/14 5/5 25:06 27:59
(0:04)
24:12 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Monica Mendez Sr Aragon 28:01 9:30 4/6 11/14 5/5 26:28 24:52
30 Janessa Tovar Sr Milpitas 28:28 9:39
31 Madeleine Hudak Sr Aragon 28:40 9:43 5/6 13/14 5/5 28:10 28:10
32 Ally Belinski Jr Los Gatos 28:42 9:44
33 Griselda Sanchez Sr Aragon 30:09 10:13 6/6 14/14 4/4 29:27 29:27
34 Zoe Weitzan Sr Los Gatos 30:17 10:16
35 Riti Bedi Jr Cupertino 30:28 10:20
36 Michaella Montana Sr Los Gatos 30:48 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:19
110:37
22:07
7:30
25 Kate Anvick
Jr
20:55
7:05
1
Shona Hemmady
Sr
20:59
7:07
2
Diana Kruzman
Fr
21:42
7:21
3
Rinoka Sato
Jr
22:47
7:43
9
Emma Ronne
Jr
24:14
8:13
10
Alekhya Nandula
So
25:10
8:32
18
Riti Bedi
Jr
30:28
10:20
31
2 Pioneer (San Jose)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
113:12
22:38
7:40
34 Bethany Tom
So
22:01
7:28
4
Jeanine Noordam
So
22:07
7:30
5
Katie Wilkinso
So
22:12
7:32
6
Olivia Vega
Fr
22:13
7:32
7
Caren Mccarthy
So
24:39
8:21
12
Mina Blume
Jr
27:20
9:16
25




3 Los Gatos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
124:21
24:52
8:26
75 Isabelle Monahan
Sr
24:29
8:18
11
Devon O'regan
Sr
24:51
8:25
14
Megan Ostiller
Sr
24:52
8:26
15
Sonja Olson
Sr
24:53
8:26
16
Alicia Skillico
Sr
25:16
8:34
19
Hanck Megan
Sr
26:04
8:50
23
Toni Gianni
Jr
26:42
9:03
24
4 Milpitas
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:02
127:12
25:26
8:37
94 Ginevra Scherini
Sr
22:26
7:36
8
Priscill Park
Sr
24:56
8:27
17
Maurissa Thomas
Jr
25:23
8:36
20
Laura Cosgrove
Sr
25:59
8:48
21
Janessa Tovar
Sr
28:28
9:39
28








5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
135:21
27:04
9:11
117 Brigitta Lynn
Jr
24:46
8:24
13
Savanna Kiefer
Jr
25:59
8:48
22
Megan Pham
Jr
27:55
9:28
26
Monica Mendez
Sr
28:01
9:30
27
Madelein Hudak
Sr
28:40
9:43
29
Griselda Sanchez
Sr
30:09
10:13
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Brenciaglia Fr Milpitas 21:29 7:17
2 Jessica Chiu Los Gatos 22:41 7:41
3 Oma Skyrus Fr Aragon 22:58 7:47 1/8 1/14 3/4 21:47 21:47
4 Rachel Garrett So Milpitas 22:58 7:47
5 Sarah Ma Fr Los Gatos 23:25 7:56
6 Megan O'brien Fr Milpitas 23:43 8:02
7 Courtney Koetz So Waldorf School 24:05 8:10
8 Eve Javey Fr Los Gatos 24:23 8:16
9 Celene Bolanos So Aragon 24:27 8:17 2/8 2/14 3/4 23:22 23:39 23:13
10 Xihni Chai Fr Los Gatos 24:43 8:23
11 Samrawit Estifanos Fr Milpitas 25:08 8:31
12 Veena Chandron So Milpitas 25:23 8:36
13 Alyssa Mangaoang So Aragon 25:38 8:41 3/8 4/14 3/4 27:03
(1:25)
24:29 24:10 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Isabelle Senteno So Waldorf School 26:07 8:51
15 Grace Hur Fr Los Gatos 26:09 8:52
16 Taylor Goldstein So Milpitas 26:11 8:53
17 Emmaline Fronczak Fr Aragon 26:48 9:05 4/8 6/14 3/3 26:38 26:38
18 Mary Le Fr Milpitas 26:53 9:07
19 Britney Luong So Milpitas 27:03 9:10
20 Heather Matley So Los Gatos 27:15 9:14
21 Merari Valdez So Milpitas 27:34 9:21
22 Alexa Lee So Aragon 27:39 9:22 5/8 7/14 3/3 26:40 26:33 23:46
23 Tianna Pham So Milpitas 27:39 9:22
24 Lauren Rodrick Fr Aragon 27:48 9:25 6/8 8/14 3/3 25:43 25:43
25 Sarah Samujh Fr Aragon 27:56 9:28 7/8 10/14 2/3 28:18
(0:22)
28:18
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Michelle Logar Fr Los Gatos 27:59 9:29
27 Vanessa Tam Fr Waldorf School 28:05 9:31
28 Amy Yu Fr Aragon 28:13 9:34 8/8 12/14 2/3 27:21 27:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Sena Harlley So Milpitas 30:30 10:20
30 Polina Orekhova So Los Gatos 31:07 10:33
31 Christine Le So Milpitas 31:59 10:51
32 Kelsey Kim So Milpitas 32:52 11:08
33 Malia Garcia Fr Los Gatos 34:12 11:36
34 Kaitlin Hall Fr Los Gatos 34:13 11:36
35 Jessica Pollifrone Fr Los Gatos 35:24 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Milpitas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:54
118:41
23:44
8:03
32 Sierra Brenciag
Fr
21:29
7:17
1
Rachel Garrett
So
22:58
7:47
4
Megan O'brien
Fr
23:43
8:02
6
Samrawit Estifano
Fr
25:08
8:31
10
Veena Chandron
So
25:23
8:36
11
Taylor Goldstei
So
26:11
8:53
14
Mary Le
Fr
26:53
9:07
16
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
121:21
24:16
8:14
36 Jessica Chiu
-
22:41
7:41
2
Sarah Ma
Fr
23:25
7:56
5
Eve Javey
Fr
24:23
8:16
7
Xihni Chai
Fr
24:43
8:23
9
Grace Hur
Fr
26:09
8:52
13
Heather Matley
So
27:15
9:14
17
Michelle Logar
Fr
27:59
9:29
21
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:41
127:30
25:30
8:39
56 Oma Skyrus
Fr
22:58
7:47
3
Celene Bolanos
So
24:27
8:17
8
Alyssa Mangaoan
So
25:38
8:41
12
Emmaline Fronczak
Fr
26:48
9:05
15
Alexa Lee
So
27:39
9:22
18
Lauren Rodrick
Fr
27:48
9:25
19
Sarah Samujh
Fr
27:56
9:28
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.