Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/27/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Garcialuna So So 18:28 6:16 2.95 5/72 1/1 10/20 4/13 18:50
(0:22,1.9)
17:46 17:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Christian Pedro Jr V 15:40 5:19 2.95 1/119 1/7 1/20 1/18 15:40
(0:00,0.0)
15:40
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Goldin Jr V 17:34 5:57 2.95 25/119 6/7 6/20 1/15 17:25 16:43 16:43
David Kiel Jr JV 22:38 7:40 2.95 74/103 7/8 18/20 5/7 22:50
(0:12,0.9)
22:57
(0:19,1.4)
22:44
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eduardo Saldana Sr JV 18:27 6:15 2.95 4/103 2/8 9/20 1/13 18:47
(0:20,1.8)
18:17 18:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Francisco Vargas Sr V 16:53 5:43 2.95 14/119 3/7 3/20 3/18 17:27
(0:34,3.2)
16:54
(0:01,0.1)
16:54
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garrett Tan Jr JV 19:02 6:27 2.95 14/103 4/8 13/20 1/9 18:53 18:51 18:51
George Medan Jr JV 21:20 7:14 2.95 55/103 6/8 16/20 7/8 20:14 20:53 20:14
Ian Barrie Jr JV 18:20 6:13 2.95 3/103 1/8 8/20 3/13 18:36
(0:16,1.4)
18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Jack Herrera So V 17:03 5:47 2.95 15/119 4/7 4/20 1/18 18:30
(1:27,7.8)
16:45 16:45 You ROCK! (LY)
James Murray Jr JV 19:28 6:36 2.95 22/103 5/8 14/20 1/8 19:41
(0:13,1.1)
20:36
(1:08,5.5)
19:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Jeremiah Rondeau Fr Fr 20:41 7:01 2.95 17/48 2/4 15/20 4/11 21:46
(1:05,5.0)
20:51
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jimmy Lynde Fr Fr 23:53 8:06 2.95 40/48 4/4 20/20 7/7 24:49
(0:56,3.8)
24:49
(0:56,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kevin Ruttenberg Fr Fr 18:36 6:18 2.95 4/48 1/4 12/20 3/12 18:27 18:27
Matt Savage Fr Fr 21:23 7:15 2.95 23/48 3/4 17/20 4/7 22:55
(1:32,6.7)
22:29
(1:06,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nathaniel Leung Jr JV 22:38 7:40 2.95 75/103 8/8 19/20 5/6 22:41
(0:03,0.2)
23:29
(0:51,3.6)
22:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Rory Beyer Jr V 15:42 5:19 2.95 2/119 2/7 2/20 1/18 16:27
(0:45,4.6)
15:48
(0:06,0.6)
15:48
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sam Sokolsky Jr V 17:06 5:48 2.95 16/119 5/7 5/20 1/16 17:43
(0:37,3.5)
16:50 16:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Thomas Bebbington Jr JV 18:28 6:16 2.95 5/103 3/8 10/20 1/10 18:14 18:14
Wyatt Cooper Jr V 17:43 6:00 2.95 28/119 7/7 7/20 1/13 16:56 17:31 16:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 82:24
1:26
2.95 5:35 5:19 5:48 45 5:35 85:51
(3:27,4.0)
81:46 81:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Christian Pedro (1), Rory Beyer (2), Francisco Vargas (13), Jack Herrera (14), Sam Sokolsky (15)
JV 1st 5 1/8 93:45
1:08
2.95 6:21 6:13 6:36 46 6:21 96:09
(2:24,2.5)
92:03 92:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Ian Barrie (3), Eduardo Saldana (4), Thomas Bebbington (5), Garrett Tan (13), James Murray (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Pedro Jr Aragon 15:40 5:19 1/7 1/20 1/18 15:40
(0:00)
15:40
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Rory Beyer Jr Aragon 15:42 5:19 2/7 2/20 1/18 16:27
(0:45)
15:48
(0:06)
15:48
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Mitch Martin Sr Half Moon Bay 15:42 5:19
4 Ricardo Romero Fr William C. Overfelt 16:01 5:26
5 Eduardo Garibay Jr Yerba Buena 16:02 5:26
6 Daniel Pugliese Sr Menlo School 16:10 5:29
7 Logan Marshall So Half Moon Bay 16:11 5:29
8 Grant Murphy Jr Mills 16:18 5:32
9 Anthony Cortes Sr Half Moon Bay 16:27 5:35
10 Gordon Dickson Sr Mills 16:28 5:35
11 Aaron Gallagher Jr Santa Teresa 16:43 5:40
12 Kevin Durney Sr Mills 16:50 5:42
13 Manny Avila Sr Sequoia 16:52 5:43
14 Francisco Vargas Sr Aragon 16:53 5:43 3/7 3/20 3/18 17:27
(0:34)
16:54
(0:01)
16:54
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jack Herrera So Aragon 17:03 5:47 4/7 4/20 1/18 18:30
(1:27)
16:45 16:45 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Sam Sokolsky Jr Aragon 17:06 5:48 5/7 5/20 1/16 17:43
(0:37)
16:50 16:50 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Andrew Schmitt Jr Menlo School 17:06 5:48
18 Emmanuel Sanchez So Jefferson 17:16 5:51
19 Kevin Hill Sr Sequoia 17:23 5:54
20 Connor Prior Jr Milpitas 17:27 5:55
21 Philip Barron Sr Sequoia 17:28 5:55
22 Dylan Garrissere Sr Santa Teresa 17:29 5:56
23 John Trudelle So Woodside Priory Sch 17:30 5:56
24 Ryan Ernst Jr Prospect 17:32 5:57
25 Daniel Goldin Jr Aragon 17:34 5:57 6/7 6/20 1/15 17:25 16:43 16:43
26 Phillip Stellmack Sr Santa Teresa 17:37 5:58
27 John Sorfleet So Half Moon Bay 17:40 5:59
28 Wyatt Cooper Jr Aragon 17:43 6:00 7/7 7/20 1/13 16:56 17:31 16:56
29 Daniel Hoffman So Mills 17:49 6:02
30 Corey Gonzales Fr Harker School 17:51 6:03
31 Leo Berez So Woodside Priory Sch 17:52 6:03
32 Joe Farned Jr Woodside Priory Sch 17:54 6:04
33 Nickie Pucel Jr Sequoia 17:57 6:05
34 Chris Jacobson So Half Moon Bay 18:00 6:06
35 Ryan Tan Jr Milpitas 18:01 6:06
36 Isaac Berez Jr Woodside Priory Sch 18:08 6:09
37 Taylor Wong Jr Mills 18:10 6:09
38 Ryan Roberts Sr Half Moon Bay 18:10 6:09
39 Donte Moctezuma Jr Yerba Buena 18:11 6:10
40 Jose Alvarez Sr Capuchino 18:13 6:11
41 Jose Avalos Sr Sequoia 18:14 6:11
42 Miguel Gamboa Jr Yerba Buena 18:21 6:13
43 Kam-ron Perry Jr Prospect 18:28 6:16
44 Robert Yeats Jr Harker School 18:29 6:16
45 Michael Machlin Jr Menlo School 18:30 6:16
46 Dylan Croll Jr Woodside Priory Sch 18:34 6:18
47 Frankie Lucero Sr Milpitas 18:34 6:18
48 Mike Salvador Sr William C. Overfelt 18:35 6:18
49 Raymond Cheng So Harker School 18:38 6:19
50 Eric Jadallah So Menlo School 18:39 6:19
51 David Villafuerte Fr Half Moon Bay 18:43 6:21
52 Rex Peel Jr Mills 18:44 6:21
53 Sergio Ramirez Sr Jefferson 18:46 6:22
54 Matthew Kwong So South San Francisco 18:48 6:22
55 Erik Johnson So Mills 18:48 6:22
56 Soham Bhatia So Capuchino 18:51 6:23
57 Collin Ching So Crystal Springs Upl 18:52 6:24
58 Simon Willig Jr Crystal Springs Upl 18:53 6:24
59 Preston Lam So Crystal Springs Upl 18:53 6:24
60 Ryan Kaveh Jr Crystal Springs Upl 18:54 6:24
61 Jake Kohn Sr Crystal Springs Upl 18:54 6:24
62 Kaveh Motamed Jr Crystal Springs Upl 18:54 6:24
63 Binh Phan Jr Crystal Springs Upl 18:55 6:25
64 Ernesto Monarres So William C. Overfelt 19:00 6:26
65 Alexis Arciga Sr William C. Overfelt 19:05 6:28
66 Jorge Garcia So Yerba Buena 19:07 6:29
67 Brian Digiorgio Jr Woodside Priory Sch 19:10 6:30
68 Mike Kiely Sr Capuchino 19:17 6:32
69 Chris Mccreddin Sr Sequoia 19:18 6:33
70 Andrew Christensen So Woodside Priory Sch 19:20 6:33
71 Omar Bakir Sr South San Francisco 19:21 6:34
72 Jacob Aronen Jr Prospect 19:25 6:35
73 Miguel Rodriguez Sr South San Francisco 19:26 6:35
74 Jose Rodriguez Sr Milpitas 19:26 6:35
75 Nik Datuashvili Jr Harker School 19:26 6:35
76 Paul Roever So Menlo School 19:29 6:36
77 Rahul Balakrishnan Fr Harker School 19:30 6:37
78 Jeremy Clark Jr Santa Teresa 19:40 6:40
79 Bandon Lazo So Jefferson 19:43 6:41
80 Kyle Cheng Sr Crystal Springs Upl 19:45 6:42
81 Sridah Bhamidipati Jr Hillsdale 19:46 6:42
82 Alejandro Flores Jr William C. Overfelt 19:46 6:42
83 David Perez Jr South San Francisco 19:46 6:42
84 Jose Garcia Jr San Mateo 19:56 6:45
85 Librande Dylan Sr Milpitas 19:57 6:46
86 Jose Salvador Jr William C. Overfelt 19:58 6:46
87 Brandon Pham So Yerba Buena 20:01 6:47
88 Max Maynard Sr Harker School 20:06 6:49
89 Chang Liu Jr Hillsdale 20:11 6:51
90 Angelo Afable Sr Jefferson 20:15 6:52
91 Gabriel Vittug Jr Jefferson 20:16 6:52
92 Nikhil Kishore Fr Harker School 20:21 6:54
93 Sam Redmond So Menlo School 20:21 6:54
94 Kawakatsu Masafumi Jr San Mateo 20:25 6:55
95 Carlos Mendoza Sr Prospect 20:29 6:57
96 Omar De La Cruz Jr Yerba Buena 20:30 6:57
97 Andrew Curd Jr Capuchino 20:33 6:58
98 Jesse Boyle Sr Sequoia 20:50 7:04
99 Brandon Segovia Sr William C. Overfelt 20:50 7:04
100 Diego Navarro Sr Prospect 20:57 7:06
101 Kevin Gaytan Sr Yerba Buena 20:58 7:06
102 Alex Davis Fr Capuchino 21:10 7:11
103 Jonathan Diaz Jr Capuchino 21:19 7:14
104 Amar Khalasi Jr Capuchino 21:28 7:17
105 William Brice Sr Hillsdale 21:34 7:19
106 William Glomstad Sr Hillsdale 21:39 7:20
107 Kay Ueda Sr San Mateo 21:40 7:21
108 Michael Sheng Sr Milpitas 21:44 7:22
109 Lorenzo Arevalo Jr Jefferson 21:51 7:24
110 Vincent Bustos So Jefferson 21:56 7:26
111 Julian Viret Jr Menlo School 22:23 7:35
112 Tinyen Shih Jr Menlo School 22:48 7:44
113 Jack Eyers Sr Prospect 22:57 7:47
114 Michael Asuncian Jr San Mateo 23:17 7:54
115 Brennon Williams Jr Menlo School 23:46 8:03
116 Roko Smilijanic Jr South San Francisco 24:07 8:11
117 Domenic Gulli Jr South San Francisco 24:56 8:27
118 Justin Wong Jr San Mateo 25:20 8:35
119 Caleb Sanders Sr Prospect 26:58 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
82:24
16:29
5:35
45 Christian Pedro
Jr
15:40
5:19
1
Rory Beyer
Jr
15:42
5:19
2
Francisco Vargas
Sr
16:53
5:43
13
Jack Herrera
So
17:03
5:47
14
Sam Sokolsky
Jr
17:06
5:48
15
Daniel Goldin
Jr
17:34
5:57
23
Wyatt Cooper
Jr
17:43
6:00
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
84:00
16:48
5:42
74 Mitch Martin
Sr
15:42
5:19
3
Logan Marshall
So
16:11
5:29
7
Anthony Cortes
Sr
16:27
5:35
9
John Sorfleet
So
17:40
5:59
24
Chris Jacobson
So
18:00
6:06
31
Ryan Roberts
Sr
18:10
6:09
35
David Villafuerte
Fr
18:43
6:21
48
3 Mills
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
85:35
17:07
5:48
89 Grant Murphy
Jr
16:18
5:32
8
Gordon Dickson
Sr
16:28
5:35
10
Kevin Durney
Sr
16:50
5:42
11
Daniel Hoffman
So
17:49
6:02
26
Taylor Wong
Jr
18:10
6:09
34
Rex Peel
Jr
18:44
6:21
49
Erik Johnson
So
18:48
6:22
52
4 Sequoia
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
87:54
17:35
5:58
118 Manny Avila
Sr
16:52
5:43
12
Kevin Hill
Sr
17:23
5:54
18
Philip Barron
Sr
17:28
5:55
20
Nickie Pucel
Jr
17:57
6:05
30
Jose Avalos
Sr
18:14
6:11
38
Chris Mccreddin
Sr
19:18
6:33
66
Jesse Boyle
Sr
20:50
7:04
91
5 Woodside Priory Sch
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:04
89:58
18:00
6:06
154 John Trudelle
So
17:30
5:56
21
Leo Berez
So
17:52
6:03
28
Joe Farned
Jr
17:54
6:04
29
Isaac Berez
Jr
18:08
6:09
33
Dylan Croll
Jr
18:34
6:18
43
Brian Digiorgio
Jr
19:10
6:30
64
Andrew Christensen
So
19:20
6:33
67
6 Menlo School
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:19
89:54
17:59
6:06
184 Daniel Pugliese
Sr
16:10
5:29
6
Andrew Schmitt
Jr
17:06
5:48
16
Michael Machlin
Jr
18:30
6:16
42
Eric Jadallah
So
18:39
6:19
47
Paul Roever
So
19:29
6:36
73
Sam Redmond
So
20:21
6:54
86
Julian Viret
Jr
22:23
7:35
102
7 Yerba Buena
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:59
91:42
18:20
6:13
224 Eduardo Garibay
Jr
16:02
5:26
5
Donte Moctezuma
Jr
18:11
6:10
36
Miguel Gamboa
Jr
18:21
6:13
39
Jorge Garcia
So
19:07
6:29
63
Brandon Pham
So
20:01
6:47
81
Omar De La Cruz
Jr
20:30
6:57
89
Kevin Gaytan
Sr
20:58
7:06
94
8 Milpitas
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
93:25
18:41
6:20
245 Connor Prior
Jr
17:27
5:55
19
Ryan Tan
Jr
18:01
6:06
32
Frankie Lucero
Sr
18:34
6:18
44
Jose Rodriguez
Sr
19:26
6:35
71
Librande Dylan
Sr
19:57
6:46
79
Michael Sheng
Sr
21:44
7:22
99




9 William C. Overfelt
3-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:45
92:27
18:29
6:16
248 Ricardo Romero
Fr
16:01
5:26
4
Mike Salvador
Sr
18:35
6:18
45
Ernesto Monarres
So
19:00
6:26
61
Alexis Arciga
Sr
19:05
6:28
62
Alejandro Flores
Jr
19:46
6:42
76
Jose Salvador
Jr
19:58
6:46
80
Brandon Segovia
Sr
20:50
7:04
92
10 Harker School
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
93:54
18:47
6:22
260 Corey Gonzales
Fr
17:51
6:03
27
Robert Yeats
Jr
18:29
6:16
41
Raymond Cheng
So
18:38
6:19
46
Nik Datuashvili
Jr
19:26
6:35
72
Rahul Balakrishnan
Fr
19:30
6:37
74
Max Maynard
Sr
20:06
6:49
82
Nikhil Kishore
Fr
20:21
6:54
85
11 Crystal Springs Upl
15-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:02
94:26
18:53
6:24
280 Collin Ching
So
18:52
6:24
54
Simon Willig
Jr
18:53
6:24
55
Preston Lam
So
18:53
6:24
56
Ryan Kaveh
Jr
18:54
6:24
57
Jake Kohn
Sr
18:54
6:24
58
Kaveh Motamed
Jr
18:54
6:24
59
Binh Phan
Jr
18:55
6:25
60
12 Jefferson
8-11-12-13-12
Gap: 3:00
96:16
19:15
6:32
309 Emmanuel Sanchez
So
17:16
5:51
17
Sergio Ramirez
Sr
18:46
6:22
50
Bandon Lazo
So
19:43
6:41
75
Angelo Afable
Sr
20:15
6:52
83
Gabriel Vittug
Jr
20:16
6:52
84
Lorenzo Arevalo
Jr
21:51
7:24
100
Vincent Bustos
So
21:56
7:26
101
13 Prospect
11-10-11-11-13
Gap: 3:25
96:51
19:22
6:34
312 Ryan Ernst
Jr
17:32
5:57
22
Kam-ron Perry
Jr
18:28
6:16
40
Jacob Aronen
Jr
19:25
6:35
69
Carlos Mendoza
Sr
20:29
6:57
88
Diego Navarro
Sr
20:57
7:06
93
Jack Eyers
Sr
22:57
7:47
103
Caleb Sanders
Sr
26:58
9:08
108
14 Capuchino
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:57
98:04
19:37
6:39
340 Jose Alvarez
Sr
18:13
6:11
37
Soham Bhatia
So
18:51
6:23
53
Mike Kiely
Sr
19:17
6:32
65
Andrew Curd
Jr
20:33
6:58
90
Alex Davis
Fr
21:10
7:11
95
Jonathan Diaz
Jr
21:19
7:14
96
Amar Khalasi
Jr
21:28
7:17
97
15 South San Francisco
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:19
101:28
20:18
6:53
371 Matthew Kwong
So
18:48
6:22
51
Omar Bakir
Sr
19:21
6:34
68
Miguel Rodriguez
Sr
19:26
6:35
70
David Perez
Jr
19:46
6:42
77
Roko Smilijanic
Jr
24:07
8:11
105
Domenic Gulli
Jr
24:56
8:27
106




16 San Mateo
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:24
110:38
22:08
7:30
474 Jose Garcia
Jr
19:56
6:45
78
Kawakatsu Masafumi
Jr
20:25
6:55
87
Kay Ueda
Sr
21:40
7:21
98
Michael Asuncian
Jr
23:17
7:54
104
Justin Wong
Jr
25:20
8:35
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Chiriaev So Prospect 16:44 5:40
2 Sebastian Thiessen So Santa Teresa 16:49 5:42
3 Jonathan Donkers So Milpitas 18:16 6:12
4 Ricardo Corona So Santa Teresa 18:22 6:14
5 Alex Garcialuna So Aragon 18:28 6:16 1/1 10/20 4/13 18:50
(0:22)
17:46 17:46 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Chris Hunter So Sequoia 18:40 6:20
7 Jan-hendrik Ferber So Santa Teresa 18:53 6:24
8 Alain Barron So Sequoia 18:55 6:25
9 Alex Schultz So Milpitas 18:57 6:25
10 Brendan Hui So Mills 19:00 6:26
11 Boyer Christopher So Milpitas 19:03 6:27
12 Jimmy Shen So Mills 19:12 6:31
13 Cj Tait So Hillsdale 19:32 6:37
14 Jered Dean So Prospect 19:35 6:38
15 Cristian Mena So William C. Overfelt 19:46 6:42
16 Jonathan Chen So Mills 19:47 6:42
17 Nathan Kwong So Mills 19:59 6:46
18 Chris Aguilar Fr William C. Overfelt 20:01 6:47
19 Evan Zien So Milpitas 20:05 6:48
20 Mitchell Barraza So Prospect 20:10 6:50
21 Thomas Siegle So San Mateo 20:18 6:53
22 Galdino Bravo So Sequoia 20:21 6:54
23 Lucas West So Prospect 20:23 6:55
24 Abraham Tien So Milpitas 20:25 6:55
25 Neil Chan So Sequoia 20:29 6:57
26 Jonathan Lam So Milpitas 20:30 6:57
27 Carson Predovich So Sequoia 20:31 6:57
28 Sehoon Bang So Mills 20:33 6:58
29 Damian Hochmuth Fr Santa Teresa 20:39 7:00
30 Noah Gerber So San Mateo 20:43 7:01
31 Aaron Perez So Prospect 20:55 7:05
32 Hatim Hafid So Prospect 20:58 7:06
33 Jarnin Fang So Milpitas 21:08 7:10
34 Steven Lai So Santa Teresa 21:21 7:14
35 David Feng So San Mateo 21:27 7:16
36 Sean Ball Fr Prospect 21:28 7:17
37 Vikram Sreedhar So South San Francisco 21:31 7:18
38 Kevin Kenny So Mills 21:39 7:20
39 Christian Magallanes So South San Francisco 21:50 7:24
40 Jonathan Tin So Santa Teresa 21:50 7:24
41 Aaron Lam So Mills 21:54 7:25
42 Johann Cayaban So Capuchino 21:56 7:26
43 Rohan Grover So Prospect 22:02 7:28
44 Bryan Jeung So Capuchino 22:03 7:28
45 Nick Stellmack So Santa Teresa 22:03 7:28
46 Brandon Segovia so Sr William C. Overfelt 22:05 7:29
47 Jesus Merino Fr William C. Overfelt 22:22 7:35
48 Victor Mendoza So Sequoia 22:27 7:37
49 Satvir Saggi So Milpitas 22:34 7:39
50 Gabe Rossman So Menlo School 22:43 7:42
51 Sam Palermo So Prospect 22:44 7:42
52 Rahat Dubey So Mills 22:51 7:45
53 Aaron Monajjemi So Prospect 22:58 7:47
54 Matt Lee So Prospect 23:17 7:54
55 Yuji Miwa So San Mateo 23:24 7:56
56 Hunter Brown So Menlo School 23:29 7:58
57 Peter Bugos So Sequoia 23:30 7:58
58 Ben Glikbarg So Hillsdale 23:43 8:02
59 Mayank Srivastava So Prospect 23:43 8:02
60 Geon Woo Park So Mills 24:02 8:09
61 Randy Le So Santa Teresa 24:30 8:18
62 Konrad Vonmayrhaus So Mills 24:38 8:21
63 Alberto Gallegos So Sequoia 24:48 8:24
64 Jerry Liu So Mills 25:29 8:38
65 Niles Christensen So Menlo School 25:50 8:45
66 Ray Tung So Menlo School 25:50 8:45
67 Cole Dunbar So Sequoia 26:22 8:56
68 Brian Liu So Mills 26:40 9:02
69 Mark Austria So Jefferson 26:43 9:03
70 Ojan Thornycroft So Menlo School 26:44 9:04
71 Naoyuki Iwata So Hillsdale 29:06 9:52
72 Alex Ma So Mills 32:37 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giovanni Morales So Half Moon Bay 17:48 6:02
2 Steven Howell Sr Santa Teresa 18:10 6:09
3 Ian Barrie Jr Aragon 18:20 6:13 1/8 8/20 3/13 18:36
(0:16)
18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Eduardo Saldana Sr Aragon 18:27 6:15 2/8 9/20 1/13 18:47
(0:20)
18:17 18:17 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Thomas Bebbington Jr Aragon 18:28 6:16 3/8 10/20 1/10 18:14 18:14
6 Justin Winslow Fr Half Moon Bay 18:31 6:17
7 Miguel Corona Sr Santa Teresa 18:34 6:18
8 Ashish Velagapudi Jr St. Lawrence Academ 18:34 6:18
9 Ben Haugen Jr Crystal Springs Upl 18:42 6:20
10 Steve Jacobson So Half Moon Bay 18:49 6:23
11 Tamas Carli Jr St. Lawrence Academ 18:51 6:23
12 Angelo Banzon Jr Milpitas 18:53 6:24
13 Alex Ruhlman Jr Sequoia 18:56 6:25
14 Garrett Tan Jr Aragon 19:02 6:27 4/8 13/20 1/9 18:53 18:51 18:51
15 Chris Gregory So Woodside Priory Sch 19:09 6:29
16 Shi-hao Hong Jr Woodside Priory Sch 19:09 6:29
17 Alex Valencia Jr Sequoia 19:11 6:30
18 Javier Rojas Fr Crystal Springs Upl 19:12 6:31
19 Daryl Zhao Jr Mills 19:14 6:31
20 Hugo Pegley Fr Crystal Springs Upl 19:22 6:34
21 Aaron Strauli Sr Mills 19:27 6:36
22 James Murray Jr Aragon 19:28 6:36 5/8 14/20 1/8 19:41
(0:13)
20:36
(1:08)
19:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Aaron Jacobson Jr Sequoia 19:28 6:36
24 Kevin Alcala Fr Crystal Springs Upl 19:29 6:36
25 Ayo Agunbiade Fr Crystal Springs Upl 19:30 6:37
26 Devon Gonzalez So St. Lawrence Academ 19:31 6:37
27 Emre Sonmez Jr Woodside Priory Sch 19:40 6:40
28 Ari Manzanero Jr Santa Teresa 19:54 6:45
29 Burt Sadler Sr Woodside Priory Sch 20:07 6:49
30 Alex Debaets Sr Half Moon Bay 20:07 6:49
31 Hans Liu Jr Mills 20:10 6:50
32 Adam Humphrey So Half Moon Bay 20:10 6:50
33 Patrick Smith Fr Crystal Springs Upl 20:13 6:51
34 Jack Wookey Sr Woodside Priory Sch 20:15 6:52
35 Caleb Lam Jr Mills 20:22 6:54
36 Julian O'hara Jr Sequoia 20:24 6:55
37 Warren Van Velkinburg Jr Sequoia 20:25 6:55
38 Vijay Masharani Jr Crystal Springs Upl 20:26 6:56
39 Jorawar Gellon Jr St. Lawrence Academ 20:28 6:56
40 Michael Lima So St. Lawrence Academ 20:31 6:57
41 Abel Martinez Jr Milpitas 20:37 6:59
42 Vincent Sui Jr Mills 20:42 7:01
43 Patrick Chang Sr Mills 20:46 7:02
44 Brandon Capers Fr Half Moon Bay 20:48 7:03
45 Derek Chow Jr Mills 20:58 7:06
46 Justin Strong So St. Lawrence Academ 21:01 7:07
47 Ansel Man So Crystal Springs Upl 21:02 7:08
48 Henry Le Jr Santa Teresa 21:07 7:09
49 Siddharth Gandhi Fr Woodside Priory Sch 21:09 7:10
50 Leo Alcala Sr Sequoia 21:09 7:10
51 Pham Nguyen Sr William C. Overfelt 21:13 7:12
52 Nishad Singh Jr Crystal Springs Upl 21:15 7:12
53 Ian Kpachavi Jr Woodside Priory Sch 21:17 7:13
54 Jee Hoon Bang Jr Mills 21:17 7:13
55 George Medan Jr Aragon 21:20 7:14 6/8 16/20 7/8 20:14 20:53 20:14
56 Alberto Nissim Fr Crystal Springs Upl 21:27 7:16
57 David Garcia Jr Mills 21:33 7:18
58 Steve Lai Sr Mills 21:36 7:19
59 Kent Yoeung Sr William C. Overfelt 21:39 7:20
60 Tyler Lindow Sr Mills 21:40 7:21
61 Sean Keogh Jr St. Lawrence Academ 21:44 7:22
62 Noe Lovera Jr William C. Overfelt 21:48 7:23
63 Nate Mooi Jr Crystal Springs Upl 21:48 7:23
64 Trevor Fisher Jr Capuchino 21:55 7:26
65 Ben Krausz Jr Woodside Priory Sch 21:56 7:26
66 Sam Crow Jr Woodside Priory Sch 22:04 7:29
67 Luca Schroeder So Crystal Springs Upl 22:08 7:30
68 Paul Lego Fr Crystal Springs Upl 22:09 7:31
69 William Carolan Sr Mills 22:10 7:31
70 Paul Elvina Sr South San Francisco 22:16 7:33
71 Xavier Malave Jr Jefferson 22:30 7:38
72 Johnny Van Der Zweep Fr St. Lawrence Academ 22:31 7:38
73 Ronak Muni Fr St. Lawrence Academ 22:37 7:40
74 David Kiel Jr Aragon 22:38 7:40 7/8 18/20 5/7 22:50
(0:12)
22:57
(0:19)
22:44
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Nathaniel Leung Jr Aragon 22:38 7:40 8/8 19/20 5/6 22:41
(0:03)
23:29
(0:51)
22:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
76 Greg Yee Jr Mills 22:40 7:41
77 Zack Wong Jr Mills 22:57 7:47
78 Nestor Huang Sr Mills 22:59 7:47
79 Danny Yan Jr Sequoia 23:04 7:49
80 Conrad Casente So Woodside Priory Sch 23:06 7:50
81 Sean Blake Sr Santa Teresa 23:08 7:51
82 Sukhmit Dhillon So St. Lawrence Academ 23:23 7:56
83 Kendall Powell Fr St. Lawrence Academ 23:25 7:56
84 Sal Orantes Sr Jefferson 23:33 7:59
85 Nicholas Blanck Sr Sequoia 23:50 8:05
86 Irvin Luo Sr Mills 24:01 8:08
87 Pedro Huerto Sr Jefferson 24:03 8:09
88 Sage Miner Fr Woodside Priory Sch 24:16 8:14
89 Nolan Kerman Jr Santa Teresa 24:19 8:15
90 Alfonso Padua Sr Capuchino 24:23 8:16
91 Jeffrey Xu Fr Woodside Priory Sch 24:38 8:21
92 Travis Loiacono So St. Lawrence Academ 24:47 8:24
93 Zack Cinquini Fr Crystal Springs Upl 24:53 8:26
94 Peter Kwok Jr Mills 25:08 8:31
95 Justin Louie Jr Mills 25:22 8:36
96 Joseph Warren Jr South San Francisco 25:40 8:42
97 Jerry Zeng Fr Woodside Priory Sch 26:13 8:53
98 Henry Cardenas So St. Lawrence Academ 26:18 8:55
99 Clark Mallari Jr Jefferson 27:16 9:15
100 Alex Klein So Woodside Priory Sch 27:54 9:27
101 Mark Larwood Jr St. Lawrence Academ 28:32 9:40
102 Ned Lansing Fr Woodside Priory Sch 30:31 10:21
103 Trevor Wilcox Jr Santa Teresa 30:35 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
93:45
18:45
6:21
46 Ian Barrie
Jr
18:20
6:13
3
Eduardo Saldana
Sr
18:27
6:15
4
Thomas Bebbington
Jr
18:28
6:16
5
Garrett Tan
Jr
19:02
6:27
13
James Murray
Jr
19:28
6:36
21
George Medan
Jr
21:20
7:14
49
David Kiel
Jr
22:38
7:40
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Half Moon Bay
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
95:25
19:05
6:28
77 Giovanni Morales
So
17:48
6:02
1
Justin Winslow
Fr
18:31
6:17
6
Steve Jacobson
So
18:49
6:23
10
Alex Debaets
Sr
20:07
6:49
29
Adam Humphrey
So
20:10
6:50
31
Brandon Capers
Fr
20:48
7:03
42




3 Crystal Springs Upl
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:48
96:15
19:15
6:32
92 Ben Haugen
Jr
18:42
6:20
9
Javier Rojas
Fr
19:12
6:31
17
Hugo Pegley
Fr
19:22
6:34
19
Kevin Alcala
Fr
19:29
6:36
23
Ayo Agunbiade
Fr
19:30
6:37
24
Patrick Smith
Fr
20:13
6:51
32
Vijay Masharani
Jr
20:26
6:56
37
4 Woodside Priory Sch
7-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:06
98:20
19:40
6:40
116 Chris Gregory
So
19:09
6:29
14
Shi-hao Hong
Jr
19:09
6:29
15
Emre Sonmez
Jr
19:40
6:40
26
Burt Sadler
Sr
20:07
6:49
28
Jack Wookey
Sr
20:15
6:52
33
Siddharth Gandhi
Fr
21:09
7:10
46
Ian Kpachavi
Jr
21:17
7:13
48
5 St. Lawrence Academ
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:57
97:55
19:35
6:38
121 Ashish Velagapudi
Jr
18:34
6:18
8
Tamas Carli
Jr
18:51
6:23
11
Devon Gonzalez
So
19:31
6:37
25
Jorawar Gellon
Jr
20:28
6:56
38
Michael Lima
So
20:31
6:57
39
Justin Strong
So
21:01
7:07
44
Sean Keogh
Jr
21:44
7:22
50
5 Sequoia
6-6-6-7-5
Gap: 1:29
98:24
19:41
6:40
121 Alex Ruhlman
Jr
18:56
6:25
12
Alex Valencia
Jr
19:11
6:30
16
Aaron Jacobson
Jr
19:28
6:36
22
Julian O'hara
Jr
20:24
6:55
35
Warren Van Velkinburg
Jr
20:25
6:55
36
Leo Alcala
Sr
21:09
7:10
47
Danny Yan
Jr
23:04
7:49
52
7 Santa Teresa
2-3-3-4-7
Gap: 4:58
100:53
20:11
6:50
134 Steven Howell
Sr
18:10
6:09
2
Miguel Corona
Sr
18:34
6:18
7
Ari Manzanero
Jr
19:54
6:45
27
Henry Le
Jr
21:07
7:09
45
Sean Blake
Sr
23:08
7:51
53
Nolan Kerman
Jr
24:19
8:15
54
Trevor Wilcox
Jr
30:35
10:22
55
8 Mills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
99:55
19:59
6:46
142 Daryl Zhao
Jr
19:14
6:31
18
Aaron Strauli
Sr
19:27
6:36
20
Hans Liu
Jr
20:10
6:50
30
Caleb Lam
Jr
20:22
6:54
34
Vincent Sui
Jr
20:42
7:01
40
Patrick Chang
Sr
20:46
7:02
41
Derek Chow
Jr
20:58
7:06
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ralph Balaiong Fr Milpitas 17:14 5:51
2 Jacob Garrissere Fr Santa Teresa 17:56 6:05
3 Zach Barnes Fr Milpitas 18:31 6:17
4 Kevin Ruttenberg Fr Aragon 18:36 6:18 1/4 12/20 3/12 18:27 18:27
5 Rohan Phadte Fr Santa Teresa 18:51 6:23
6 Tyler Beth Fr Sequoia 18:51 6:23
7 Byron Santizo Fr San Mateo 19:00 6:26
8 Joshua Tam Fr Mills 19:11 6:30
9 Kyle Nguyen Fr Mills 19:20 6:33
10 Samir Alam Fr Prospect 19:43 6:41
11 Tosh Lippincott Fr Hillsdale 20:03 6:48
12 Jacob Bautista Fr Milpitas 20:05 6:48
13 Aj Matias Fr Milpitas 20:17 6:53
14 Stephen Ebert Fr Santa Teresa 20:19 6:53
15 Sam Rubin Fr Menlo School 20:32 6:58
16 Alejandro Santillan Fr Milpitas 20:34 6:58
17 Jeremiah Rondeau Fr Aragon 20:41 7:01 2/4 15/20 4/11 21:46
(1:05)
20:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Charlie Utecht Fr Sequoia 20:54 7:05
19 Tj Malingdan Fr Capuchino 21:14 7:12
20 Ilya Rozenblat Fr San Mateo 21:15 7:12
21 Miquel Cardenas Fr Jefferson 21:18 7:13
22 Peter Lowe Fr San Mateo 21:21 7:14
23 Matt Savage Fr Aragon 21:23 7:15 3/4 17/20 4/7 22:55
(1:32)
22:29
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Alex Xue Fr Mills 21:32 7:18
25 Michael Martinez Fr Milpitas 21:32 7:18
26 Kei Ebara Fr San Mateo 21:36 7:19
27 Tyler Gendron Fr Santa Teresa 21:40 7:21
28 Eamonn Carson Fr Sequoia 21:42 7:21
29 Ash Bhat Fr Santa Teresa 21:45 7:22
30 Ben Morrison Fr Sequoia 21:50 7:24
31 Jackie Chen Fr Mills 21:54 7:25
32 Will Richardson Fr Menlo School 21:56 7:26
33 James Wang Fr San Mateo 21:58 7:27
34 Andrew Allsup Fr Prospect 21:58 7:27
35 Jeremy Woodbury Fr Sequoia 22:57 7:47
36 David Nahm Fr Menlo School 23:04 7:49
37 Harrison Froerer Fr San Mateo 23:08 7:51
38 Jorge Tinoco Fr Santa Teresa 23:09 7:51
39 Hanson Tam Fr Menlo School 23:23 7:56
40 Jimmy Lynde Fr Aragon 23:53 8:06 4/4 20/20 7/7 24:49
(0:56)
24:49
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Chuck David Fr Jefferson 23:59 8:08
42 Nathan Philliber Fr San Mateo 24:14 8:13
43 Will Baldwin Fr Menlo School 24:22 8:16
44 Alexander Stennet Fr Hillsdale 24:43 8:23
45 Timothy Kwong Fr South San Francisco 25:03 8:29
46 Vikram Kalahasthi Fr Santa Teresa 25:47 8:44
47 Darren Pangan Fr South San Francisco 26:58 9:08
48 Shashi Obulasetty Fr Sequoia 31:02 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.