Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/27/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee So F/S 24:20 8:15 2.95 26/70 5/8 11/18 2/7 23:46 24:19 23:46
Alexis Cooperstein Sr V 22:03 7:28 2.95 37/146 4/10 5/18 5/17 21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alyssa Mangaoang So F/S 22:52 7:45 2.95 12/70 3/8 8/18 2/9 24:43
(1:51,7.5)
23:22
(0:30,2.1)
23:22
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Amy Yu Fr F/S 26:39 9:02 2.95 47/70 6/8 15/18 3/6 28:13
(1:34,5.6)
27:21
(0:42,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brigitta Lynn Jr V 24:35 8:20 2.95 89/146 7/10 12/18 5/11 23:45 23:28 23:19 You ROCK! (PG)
Celene Bolanos So F/S 22:49 7:44 2.95 11/70 2/8 7/18 4/11 23:13
(0:24,1.7)
22:54
(0:05,0.4)
22:54
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cristina Ashbaugh So V 22:23 7:35 2.95 42/146 5/10 6/18 5/16 21:29 21:33 21:29
Emmaline Fronczak Fr F/S 24:02 8:09 2.95 24/70 4/8 9/18 3/7 24:15
(0:13,0.9)
24:15
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Griselda Sanchez Sr V 28:06 9:32 2.95 130/146 10/10 18/18 5/5 27:07 27:07
Katherine Chinn Jr V 19:51 6:44 2.95 4/146 2/10 2/18 1/21 20:35
(0:44,3.6)
19:41 19:41 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Kathryn DeWitt Jr V 21:07 7:09 2.95 19/146 3/10 3/18 3/19 22:50
(1:43,7.5)
20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Lauren Croshaw Sr V 17:56 6:05 2.95 1/146 1/10 1/18 1/21 18:36
(0:40,3.6)
18:20
(0:24,2.2)
18:19
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lauren Rodrick Fr F/S 27:16 9:15 2.95 54/70 8/8 17/18 4/4 24:39 24:39
Megan Pham Jr V 25:38 8:41 2.95 103/146 8/10 13/18 5/8 24:12 25:15 24:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monica Mendez Sr V 26:36 9:01 2.95 116/146 9/10 14/18 5/7 24:56 25:38 24:52
Oma Skyrus Fr F/S 21:07 7:09 2.95 3/70 1/8 3/18 3/12 21:22
(0:15,1.2)
21:22
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Sarah Samujh Fr F/S 26:43 9:03 2.95 48/70 7/8 16/18 3/4 26:49
(0:06,0.4)
26:49
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Savanna Kiefer Jr V 24:11 8:12 2.95 83/146 6/10 10/18 6/13 24:22
(0:11,0.8)
23:28 23:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 103:20
4:27
2.95 7:00 6:05 7:35 89 6:54 102:58 106:41
(3:21,3.1)
101:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Croshaw (1), Katherine Chinn (4), Kathryn DeWitt (15), Alexis Cooperstein (32), Cristina Ashbaugh (37)
V 2nd 5 5/5 129:06
3:55
2.95 8:45 8:12 9:32 103 8:04 125:21 125:21 Savanna Kiefer (12), Brigitta Lynn (15), Megan Pham (21), Monica Mendez (25), Griselda Sanchez (30)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 115:10
3:13
2.95 7:48 7:09 8:15 72 7:36 116:28
(1:18,1.1)
116:12
(1:02,0.9)
116:12
(1:02,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Oma Skyrus (3), Celene Bolanos (11), Alyssa Mangaoang (12), Emmaline Fronczak (22), Alexa Lee (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Sr Aragon 17:56 6:05 1/10 1/18 1/21 18:36
(0:40)
18:20
(0:24)
18:19
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kat Gregory Sr Woodside Priory Sch 18:14 6:11
3 Chandra Anderson Jr Half Moon Bay 19:01 6:27
4 Katherine Chinn Jr Aragon 19:51 6:44 2/10 2/18 1/21 20:35
(0:44)
19:41 19:41 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
5 Kylie Freeburg So Half Moon Bay 19:52 6:44
6 Maggie Colgan Sr Hillsdale 19:53 6:44
7 Jasmine Shaff So Half Moon Bay 20:07 6:49
8 Elizabeth Lacy Fr Menlo School 20:13 6:51
9 Ragini Bhattacharya Jr Harker School 20:18 6:53
10 Jessica Lam Sr Mills 20:23 6:55
11 Allison Lee Jr Hillsdale 20:24 6:55
12 Gaia Bouchard-hall Jr Sequoia 20:31 6:57
13 Mariah Driver Jr Sequoia 20:44 7:02
14 Kylie Cleveland Jr Santa Teresa 20:50 7:04
15 Natalie Strohm So Half Moon Bay 20:54 7:05
16 Yaritza Barajas Sr Oak Grove (San Jose 20:57 7:06
17 Amy Abdelhaim Sr Capuchino 21:00 7:07
18 Sophia Bolte Jr Sequoia 21:06 7:09
19 Kathryn DeWitt Jr Aragon 21:07 7:09 3/10 3/18 3/19 22:50
(1:43)
20:34 20:34 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Jessica Peluffo Sr Hillsdale 21:07 7:09
21 Maddie Taylor Sr Menlo School 21:11 7:11
22 Kiera Fincannon Sr Santa Teresa 21:14 7:12
23 Chin Jennifer Jr William C. Overfelt 21:17 7:13
24 Julia Pokorny Jr Sequoia 21:24 7:15
25 Emma Barraza Jr Prospect 21:25 7:16
26 Courtney Conlan So Prospect 21:25 7:16
27 Adrianna Lash Fr Santa Teresa 21:30 7:17
28 Ginevra Scherini Sr Milpitas 21:31 7:18
29 Natalia Rivas Jr Menlo School 21:36 7:19
30 Ainslee Hampel Sr Santa Teresa 21:41 7:21
31 Emily Casey So Notre Dame (Belmont 21:43 7:22
32 Megan Mcdonall Fr Notre Dame (Belmont 21:45 7:22
33 Shana Rubin Sr Half Moon Bay 21:50 7:24
34 Christine Dickey Fr Santa Teresa 21:51 7:24
35 Jessica Juan Fr Menlo School 21:52 7:25
36 Zoe Kriegler-wenk So Sequoia 21:54 7:25
37 Alexis Cooperstein Sr Aragon 22:03 7:28 4/10 5/18 5/17 21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Kaela Crowley So Notre Dame (San Jos 22:03 7:28
39 Annie Taylor Sr Menlo School 22:07 7:30
40 Sweden Darmousseh So Santa Teresa 22:08 7:30
41 Marilyn Rodriguez Fr Jefferson 22:19 7:34
42 Cristina Ashbaugh So Aragon 22:23 7:35 5/10 6/18 5/16 21:29 21:33 21:29
43 Kimmie Pavella Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 22:24 7:36
44 Maddie Hagarty Fr Half Moon Bay 22:28 7:37
45 Elsa Valenzuela Sr Crystal Springs Upl 22:28 7:37
46 Alani Douglas Sr Crystal Springs Upl 22:29 7:37
47 Alyssa Sherman So Menlo School 22:30 7:38
48 Grace Stayner Jr Crystal Springs Upl 22:31 7:38
49 Dorian Aberouette So Capuchino 22:31 7:38
50 Angelica Choi Sr Mills 22:31 7:38
51 Aime Galindo Sr William C. Overfelt 22:32 7:38
52 Lianne Blodgett Fr Crystal Springs Upl 22:32 7:38
53 Josephine Liang So Prospect 22:35 7:39
54 Jenny Shearer So Crystal Springs Upl 22:36 7:40
55 Chelsea Mcalpine Sr Santa Teresa 22:38 7:40
56 Laurasia Holzman So Notre Dame (Belmont 22:39 7:41
57 Emily Moreton So Woodside Priory Sch 22:41 7:41
58 Geraldine Eleazar Fr Notre Dame (San Jos 22:42 7:42
59 Laura Pandori Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 22:43 7:42
60 Katherine Huang So Crystal Springs Upl 22:51 7:45
61 Kelsey Biddle Jr Crystal Springs Upl 22:52 7:45
62 Telma Tavares So William C. Overfelt 22:59 7:47
63 Gi Clare Liu Sr Mills 23:05 7:49
64 Kaylie Mcgrady Jr Santa Teresa 23:06 7:50
65 Hannah Say So Notre Dame (Belmont 23:12 7:52
66 Emelia Hamilton So Notre Dame (San Jos 23:12 7:52
67 Jamie Redman So Menlo School 23:13 7:52
68 Cintia Amador Jr William C. Overfelt 23:14 7:53
69 Miriam Ekwuru Jr William C. Overfelt 23:16 7:53
70 Crystal Garcia Sr Oak Grove (San Jose 23:18 7:54
71 Alexandra Doi Jr San Mateo 23:22 7:55
72 Paige Brodrick Fr Prospect 23:30 7:58
73 Alexis Teter So Crystal Springs Upl 23:31 7:58
74 Ana Laura Sibaja Jr Yerba Buena 23:46 8:03
75 Priscilla Park Sr Milpitas 23:50 8:05
76 Kaylee Kohlmaier So Notre Dame (Belmont 23:55 8:06
77 Anjyu Yee Fr Half Moon Bay 23:55 8:06
78 Quinn Cabral So Notre Dame (San Jos 23:56 8:07
79 Maurissa Thomas Jr Milpitas 24:00 8:08
80 Fiona Kohlman So Half Moon Bay 24:10 8:12
81 Jenny Zhong Sr Mills 24:10 8:12
82 Rheannon Perez Sr Capuchino 24:11 8:12
83 Savanna Kiefer Jr Aragon 24:11 8:12 6/10 10/18 6/13 24:22
(0:11)
23:28 23:28 You ROCK! (LY)
84 Amanda Lee Sr Mills 24:16 8:14
85 Jenay Valencia Sr Santa Teresa 24:18 8:14
86 Natasha Flowers Sr Prospect 24:27 8:17
87 Isabel Cervantes So South San Francisco 24:28 8:18
88 Rachel Hutton Jr Crystal Springs Upl 24:34 8:20
89 Brigitta Lynn Jr Aragon 24:35 8:20 7/10 12/18 5/11 23:45 23:28 23:19
90 Gabrielle Shaw Jr Menlo School 24:37 8:21
91 Julia Dressel Jr Menlo School 24:38 8:21
92 Brooke Bullington Jr Menlo School 24:39 8:21
93 Angie Martinez Jr Yerba Buena 24:39 8:21
94 Katie Sindelar So Notre Dame (San Jos 24:40 8:22
95 Julie Cantor Jr San Mateo 24:43 8:23
96 Sumaya Mulla-carrill So Notre Dame (San Jos 24:44 8:23
97 Marcela Cordova So Half Moon Bay 25:06 8:31
98 Laetitia Chatelain Sr Sequoia 25:07 8:31
99 Katherine Ericson So Crystal Springs Upl 25:08 8:31
100 Alyssa Bliss Jr Sequoia 25:09 8:32
101 Alwyn Lansing Sr Woodside Priory Sch 25:24 8:37
102 Diba Massihpour Fr Harker School 25:35 8:40
103 Megan Pham Jr Aragon 25:38 8:41 8/10 13/18 5/8 24:12 25:15 24:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Lizzie Menzel So Notre Dame (Belmont 25:40 8:42
105 Janessa Tovar Sr Milpitas 25:43 8:43
106 Maggie Galle Sr Half Moon Bay 25:46 8:44
107 Hannah Ingersoll Jr Capuchino 25:56 8:47
108 Sarah Lacoco So Half Moon Bay 26:05 8:51
109 Vanessa Campos Jr South San Francisco 26:11 8:53
110 Nayeli Garcia Sr William C. Overfelt 26:14 8:54
111 Gabrielle Filloux Fr Woodside Priory Sch 26:18 8:55
112 Alyssa Caberto Jr Capuchino 26:27 8:58
113 Syeda Mohsin Fr Crystal Springs Upl 26:28 8:58
114 Shannon Salinas Fr Prospect 26:33 9:00
115 Cecilia Felix Sr Yerba Buena 26:34 9:00
116 Monica Mendez Sr Aragon 26:36 9:01 9/10 14/18 5/7 24:56 25:38 24:52
117 Sophie Sheeline Sr Menlo School 26:41 9:03
118 Laura Cosgrove Sr Milpitas 26:47 9:05
119 Stephanie Cuevas Fr Jefferson 26:52 9:06
120 Roxanna Koosha Sr Santa Teresa 27:02 9:10
121 Liberty Tang Jr William C. Overfelt 27:06 9:11
122 Marisa Landes Sr Mills 27:13 9:14
123 Maribel Cano Jr San Mateo 27:17 9:15
124 Julie Mejia-prieto So Notre Dame (Belmont 27:23 9:17
125 Lorena Misculin Sr Capuchino 27:31 9:20
126 Kyra Gray Jr Menlo School 27:41 9:23
127 Sophie Murguia Jr Crystal Springs Upl 27:56 9:28
128 Tiarahmae Elago So Jefferson 27:59 9:29
129 Valentina Rodas Jr Jefferson 28:01 9:30
130 Griselda Sanchez Sr Aragon 28:06 9:32 10/10 18/18 5/5 27:07 27:07
131 Joey Wong Jr San Mateo 28:09 9:33
132 Madison Hughes So Woodside Priory Sch 28:10 9:33
133 Amy Pinkus Jr Menlo School 28:25 9:38
134 Jessica Barron Jr William C. Overfelt 28:31 9:40
135 Ariana Kaveh Fr Crystal Springs Upl 28:32 9:40
136 Cecelia Penaloza So Half Moon Bay 28:37 9:42
137 Kristy Nguyen So Jefferson 28:42 9:44
138 Tiffany Ng Jr South San Francisco 29:55 10:08
139 Marissa Salinas Jr Prospect 30:14 10:15
140 Sophie Connelly Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 30:23 10:18
141 Jessica Ramirez Jr South San Francisco 31:29 10:40
142 Nimrita Singh Sr South San Francisco 32:06 10:53
143 Karen Magallanes Sr South San Francisco 32:33 11:02
144 Ashley Maseda Sr Capuchino 32:36 11:03
145 Emily Monajjemi So Prospect 33:31 11:22
146 Laura Diaz Sr William C. Overfelt 34:01 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
101:44
20:21
6:54
54 Chandra Anderson
Jr
19:01
6:27
3
Kylie Freeburg
So
19:52
6:44
5
Jasmine Shaff
So
20:07
6:49
6
Natalie Strohm
So
20:54
7:05
12
Shana Rubin
Sr
21:50
7:24
28
Maddie Hagarty
Fr
22:28
7:37
39
Anjyu Yee
Fr
23:55
8:06
67
2 Sequoia
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
105:39
21:08
7:10
83 Gaia Bouchard
Jr
20:31
6:57
9
Mariah Driver
Jr
20:44
7:02
10
Sophia Bolte
Jr
21:06
7:09
14
Julia Pokorny
Jr
21:24
7:15
19
Zoe Kriegler
So
21:54
7:25
31
Laetitia Chatelai
Sr
25:07
8:31
79
Alyssa Bliss
Jr
25:09
8:32
80
3 Aragon
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 4:27
103:20
20:40
7:00
89 Lauren Croshaw
Sr
17:56
6:05
1
Katherin Chinn
Jr
19:51
6:44
4
Kathryn DeWitt
Jr
21:07
7:09
15
Alexis Cooperst
Sr
22:03
7:28
32
Cristina Ashbaugh
So
22:23
7:35
37
Savanna Kiefer
Jr
24:11
8:12
72
Brigitta Lynn
Jr
24:35
8:20
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Santa Teresa
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:01
107:06
21:25
7:16
104 Kylie Clevelan
Jr
20:50
7:04
11
Kiera Fincanno
Sr
21:14
7:12
17
Adrianna Lash
Fr
21:30
7:17
22
Ainslee Hampel
Sr
21:41
7:21
25
Christin Dickey
Fr
21:51
7:24
29
Sweden Darmouss
So
22:08
7:30
35
Chelsea Mcalpine
Sr
22:38
7:40
50
5 Menlo School
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
106:59
21:24
7:15
111 Elizabet Lacy
Fr
20:13
6:51
7
Maddie Taylor
Sr
21:11
7:11
16
Natalia Rivas
Jr
21:36
7:19
24
Jessica Juan
Fr
21:52
7:25
30
Annie Taylor
Sr
22:07
7:30
34
Alyssa Sherman
So
22:30
7:38
42
Jamie Redman
So
23:13
7:52
61
6 Notre Dame (Belmont
12-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:29
111:43
22:21
7:34
201 Emily Casey
So
21:43
7:22
26
Megan Mcdonall
Fr
21:45
7:22
27
Kimmie Pavella
Sr
22:24
7:36
38
Laurasia Holzman
So
22:39
7:41
51
Hannah Say
So
23:12
7:52
59
Kaylee Kohlmaie
So
23:55
8:06
66
Lizzie Menzel
So
25:40
8:42
82
7 Crystal Springs Upl
15-12-10-8-7
Gap: 0:08
112:36
22:31
7:38
220 Elsa Valenzue
Sr
22:28
7:37
40
Alani Douglas
Sr
22:29
7:37
41
Grace Stayner
Jr
22:31
7:38
43
Lianne Blodgett
Fr
22:32
7:38
47
Jenny Shearer
So
22:36
7:40
49
Katherin Huang
So
22:51
7:45
55
Kelsey Biddle
Jr
22:52
7:45
56
8 Prospect
10-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:02
113:22
22:40
7:41
227 Emma Barraza
Jr
21:25
7:16
20
Courtney Conlan
So
21:25
7:16
21
Josephin Liang
So
22:35
7:39
48
Paige Brodrick
Fr
23:30
7:58
64
Natasha Flowers
Sr
24:27
8:17
74
Shannon Salinas
Fr
26:33
9:00
89
Marissa Salinas
Jr
30:14
10:15
100
9 William C. Overfelt
9-11-9-10-9
Gap: 1:59
113:18
22:40
7:41
246 Chin Jennifer
Jr
21:17
7:13
18
Aime Galindo
Sr
22:32
7:38
46
Telma Tavares
So
22:59
7:47
57
Cintia Amador
Jr
23:14
7:53
62
Miriam Ekwuru
Jr
23:16
7:53
63
Nayeli Garcia
Sr
26:14
8:54
86
Liberty Tang
Jr
27:06
9:11
92
10 Mills
5-7-8-9-10
Gap: 3:53
114:25
22:53
7:45
254 Jessica Lam
Sr
20:23
6:55
8
Angelica Choi
Sr
22:31
7:38
45
Gi Clare Liu
Sr
23:05
7:49
58
Jenny Zhong
Sr
24:10
8:12
70
Amanda Lee
Sr
24:16
8:14
73
Marisa Landes
Sr
27:13
9:14
93




11 Notre Dame (San Jos
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:53
114:36
22:55
7:46
268 Kaela Crowley
So
22:03
7:28
33
Geraldin Eleazar
Fr
22:42
7:42
53
Laura Pandori
Sr
22:43
7:42
54
Emelia Hamilton
So
23:12
7:52
60
Quinn Cabral
So
23:56
8:07
68
Katie Sindelar
So
24:40
8:22
77
Sumaya Mulla-ca
So
24:44
8:23
78
12 Capuchino
8-10-11-12-12
Gap: 5:27
120:05
24:01
8:08
300 Amy Abdelhai
Sr
21:00
7:07
13
Dorian Aberouet
So
22:31
7:38
44
Rheannon Perez
Sr
24:11
8:12
71
Hannah Ingersol
Jr
25:56
8:47
84
Alyssa Caberto
Jr
26:27
8:58
88
Lorena Misculin
Sr
27:31
9:20
94
Ashley Maseda
Sr
32:36
11:03
104
13 Woodside Priory Sch
2-9-12-13-13
Gap: 9:56
120:47
24:09
8:11
319 Kat Gregory
Sr
18:14
6:11
2
Emily Moreton
So
22:41
7:41
52
Alwyn Lansing
Sr
25:24
8:37
81
Gabriell Filloux
Fr
26:18
8:55
87
Madison Hughes
So
28:10
9:33
97








14 Milpitas
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:16
121:51
24:22
8:16
330 Ginevra Scherini
Sr
21:31
7:18
23
Priscill Park
Sr
23:50
8:05
65
Maurissa Thomas
Jr
24:00
8:08
69
Janessa Tovar
Sr
25:43
8:43
83
Laura Cosgrove
Sr
26:47
9:05
90








15 Jefferson
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:23
133:53
26:47
9:05
416 Marilyn Rodrigue
Fr
22:19
7:34
36
Stephani Cuevas
Fr
26:52
9:06
91
Tiarahma Elago
So
27:59
9:29
95
Valentin Rodas
Jr
28:01
9:30
96
Kristy Nguyen
So
28:42
9:44
98








16 South San Francisco
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:38
144:09
28:50
9:46
462 Isabel Cervante
So
24:28
8:18
75
Vanessa Campos
Jr
26:11
8:53
85
Tiffany Ng
Jr
29:55
10:08
99
Jessica Ramirez
Jr
31:29
10:40
101
Nimrita Singh
Sr
32:06
10:53
102
Karen Magallan
Sr
32:33
11:02
103




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Teresa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:54
119:12
23:50
8:05
52 Sweden Darmouss
So
22:08
7:30
1
Chelsea Mcalpine
Sr
22:38
7:40
4
Kaylie Mcgrady
Jr
23:06
7:50
7
Jenay Valencia
Sr
24:18
8:14
13
Roxanna Koosha
Sr
27:02
9:10
27








2 Crystal Springs Upl
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
118:56
23:47
8:04
54 Katherin Huang
So
22:51
7:45
5
Kelsey Biddle
Jr
22:52
7:45
6
Alexis Teter
So
23:31
7:58
9
Rachel Hutton
Jr
24:34
8:20
14
Katherin Ericson
So
25:08
8:31
20
Syeda Mohsin
Fr
26:28
8:58
24
Sophie Murguia
Jr
27:56
9:28
29
3 Menlo School
3-2-4-4-3
Gap: 2:09
119:37
23:55
8:07
62 Alyssa Sherman
So
22:30
7:38
3
Jamie Redman
So
23:13
7:52
8
Gabriell Shaw
Jr
24:37
8:21
16
Julia Dressel
Jr
24:38
8:21
17
Brooke Bullingt
Jr
24:39
8:21
18
Sophie Sheeline
Sr
26:41
9:03
26
Kyra Gray
Jr
27:41
9:23
28
4 Half Moon Bay
2-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:18
121:25
24:17
8:14
64 Maddie Hagarty
Fr
22:28
7:37
2
Anjyu Yee
Fr
23:55
8:06
10
Fiona Kohlman
So
24:10
8:12
11
Marcela Cordova
So
25:06
8:31
19
Maggie Galle
Sr
25:46
8:44
22
Sarah Lacoco
So
26:05
8:51
23
Cecelia Penaloza
So
28:37
9:42
31
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:55
129:06
25:49
8:45
103 Savanna Kiefer
Jr
24:11
8:12
12
Brigitta Lynn
Jr
24:35
8:20
15
Megan Pham
Jr
25:38
8:41
21
Monica Mendez
Sr
26:36
9:01
25
Griselda Sanchez
Sr
28:06
9:32
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ty Harames Fr Mills 20:41 7:01
2 Sierra Brenciaglia Fr Milpitas 20:46 7:02
3 Oma Skyrus Fr Aragon 21:07 7:09 1/8 3/18 3/12 21:22
(0:15)
21:22
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Tiffany Chen So Mills 21:09 7:10
5 Emily Laubscher So San Mateo 21:19 7:14
6 Rachel Garrett So Milpitas 22:03 7:28
7 Megan O'brien Fr Milpitas 22:21 7:35
8 Veena Chandron So Milpitas 22:30 7:38
9 Mieke Voges Fr San Mateo 22:39 7:41
10 Angelina Manzanero Fr Santa Teresa 22:46 7:43
11 Celene Bolanos So Aragon 22:49 7:44 2/8 7/18 4/11 23:13
(0:24)
22:54
(0:05)
22:54
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Alyssa Mangaoang So Aragon 22:52 7:45 3/8 8/18 2/9 24:43
(1:51)
23:22
(0:30)
23:22
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brooke Hammarskjold Fr Menlo School 23:00 7:48
14 Jana Wong So Mills 23:01 7:48
15 Claire Pang Fr Hillsdale 23:19 7:54
16 Vivian Chuang So San Mateo 23:25 7:56
17 Natasha Sanchez Fr Santa Teresa 23:26 7:57
18 Kate Boudreau So Sequoia 23:29 7:58
19 Wendy Tang Fr Mills 23:42 8:02
20 Kristen Lee Fr Mills 23:43 8:02
21 Julia Fearon Fr Mills 23:44 8:03
22 Nina Luo Fr Mills 24:00 8:08
23 Emily Glazer Fr Menlo School 24:02 8:09
24 Emmaline Fronczak Fr Aragon 24:02 8:09 4/8 9/18 3/7 24:15
(0:13)
24:15
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Amber Mallett Fr Menlo School 24:19 8:15
26 Alexa Lee So Aragon 24:20 8:15 5/8 11/18 2/7 23:46 24:19 23:46
27 Taylor Goldstein So Milpitas 24:22 8:16
28 Shannon Vyvijal Fr Notre Dame (San Jos 24:29 8:18
29 Yeon Kim So Capuchino 24:32 8:19
30 Alexandra O'shea Fr Hillsdale 24:55 8:27
31 Savannah Liu So San Mateo 24:58 8:28
32 Christine Okazaki So San Mateo 25:09 8:32
33 Tianna Pham So Milpitas 25:10 8:32
34 Katelyn Galvan So Notre Dame (San Jos 25:15 8:34
35 Mary Le Fr Milpitas 25:16 8:34
36 Meilani Makhni Fr Notre Dame (San Jos 25:22 8:36
37 Taylor Julian So Capuchino 25:34 8:40
38 Megan Cheng So Capuchino 25:40 8:42
39 Caroline Trevithick Fr Mills 25:57 8:48
40 Victoria Mcevoy Fr Santa Teresa 25:58 8:48
41 Jasmine Nguyen Fr Santa Teresa 26:06 8:51
42 Jessica Hsieh So Mills 26:13 8:53
43 Shea Ketsdever Fr Menlo School 26:17 8:55
44 Kimberly Ramos So Notre Dame (San Jos 26:19 8:55
45 Cara Green Fr Sequoia 26:33 9:00
46 Juliane Donahue-bombo Fr Mills 26:38 9:02
47 Amy Yu Fr Aragon 26:39 9:02 6/8 15/18 3/6 28:13
(1:34)
27:21
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Sarah Samujh Fr Aragon 26:43 9:03 7/8 16/18 3/4 26:49
(0:06)
26:49
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Jaclyn Woodward So Notre Dame (San Jos 26:46 9:04
50 Anne Restle So Notre Dame (San Jos 26:51 9:06
51 Erica Kao So Notre Dame (San Jos 26:56 9:08
52 Myedith Damba So Notre Dame (San Jos 26:57 9:08
53 Samrawit Estifanos Fr Milpitas 27:05 9:11
54 Lauren Rodrick Fr Aragon 27:16 9:15 8/8 17/18 4/4 24:39 24:39
55 Julianna Perez Fr South San Francisco 27:21 9:16
56 Sena Harlley So Milpitas 27:27 9:18
57 Merari Valdez So Milpitas 27:32 9:20
58 Diane Tachibana Fr Notre Dame (San Jos 27:46 9:25
59 Taylor Felt Fr Menlo School 27:57 9:28
60 Pooja Kathail So Menlo School 29:10 9:53
61 Claire Spickermann So Sequoia 29:12 9:54
62 Pauline Bella Fr Santa Teresa 29:38 10:03
63 Christine Le So Milpitas 29:57 10:09
64 Kelsey Kim So Milpitas 30:47 10:26
65 Kristi Yeager Fr Santa Teresa 31:05 10:32
66 Jennifer Ramirez Fr Jefferson 31:08 10:33
67 Jackie Goodley -espi Fr Notre Dame (San Jos 31:26 10:39
68 Jacqueline Truong So Notre Dame (San Jos 32:16 10:56
69 Nila Alvord So Notre Dame (San Jos 34:10 11:35
70 Marisol Perez Fr South San Francisco 34:32 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Milpitas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:36
112:02
22:24
7:36
48 Sierra Brenciag
Fr
20:46
7:02
2
Rachel Garrett
So
22:03
7:28
6
Megan O'brien
Fr
22:21
7:35
7
Veena Chandron
So
22:30
7:38
8
Taylor Goldstei
So
24:22
8:16
25
Tianna Pham
So
25:10
8:32
29
Mary Le
Fr
25:16
8:34
31
2 Mills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
112:16
22:27
7:37
54 Ty Harames
Fr
20:41
7:01
1
Tiffany Chen
So
21:09
7:10
4
Jana Wong
So
23:01
7:48
14
Wendy Tang
Fr
23:42
8:02
17
Kristen Lee
Fr
23:43
8:02
18
Julia Fearon
Fr
23:44
8:03
19
Nina Luo
Fr
24:00
8:08
20
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
115:10
23:02
7:48
72 Oma Skyrus
Fr
21:07
7:09
3
Celene Bolanos
So
22:49
7:44
11
Alyssa Mangaoan
So
22:52
7:45
12
Emmaline Fronczak
Fr
24:02
8:09
22
Alexa Lee
So
24:20
8:15
24
Amy Yu
Fr
26:39
9:02
37
Sarah Samujh
Fr
26:43
9:03
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 San Mateo
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
117:30
23:30
7:58
84 Emily Laubsche
So
21:19
7:14
5
Mieke Voges
Fr
22:39
7:41
9
Vivian Chuang
So
23:25
7:56
15
Savannah Liu
So
24:58
8:28
27
Christin Okazaki
So
25:09
8:32
28








5 Menlo School
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:57
125:35
25:07
8:31
134 Brooke Hammarsk
Fr
23:00
7:48
13
Emily Glazer
Fr
24:02
8:09
21
Amber Mallett
Fr
24:19
8:15
23
Shea Ketsdeve
Fr
26:17
8:55
35
Taylor Felt
Fr
27:57
9:28
42
Pooja Kathail
So
29:10
9:53
43




6 Santa Teresa
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:52
127:54
25:35
8:40
137 Angelina Manzaner
Fr
22:46
7:43
10
Natasha Sanchez
Fr
23:26
7:57
16
Victoria Mcevoy
Fr
25:58
8:48
33
Jasmine Nguyen
Fr
26:06
8:51
34
Pauline Bella
Fr
29:38
10:03
44
Kristi Yeager
Fr
31:05
10:32
45




7 Notre Dame (San Jos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
128:11
25:38
8:41
163 Shannon Vyvijal
Fr
24:29
8:18
26
Katelyn Galvan
So
25:15
8:34
30
Meilani Makhni
Fr
25:22
8:36
32
Kimberly Ramos
So
26:19
8:55
36
Jaclyn Woodward
So
26:46
9:04
39
Anne Restle
So
26:51
9:06
40
Erica Kao
So
26:56
9:08
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.