Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/3/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee So F/S 23:23 7:56 2.95 31/61 4/8 10/20 5/7 25:26
(2:03,8.1)
24:20
(0:57,3.9)
23:46
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Alexis Cooperstein Sr V 21:32 7:18 2.95 45/93 6/6 7/20 3/12 24:28
(2:56,12.0)
22:03
(0:31,2.3)
21:54
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Alyssa Mangaoang So F/S 23:51 8:05 2.95 35/61 6/8 13/20 2/6 24:10
(0:19,1.3)
22:52 22:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Amy Yu Fr F/S 25:35 8:40 2.95 46/61 7/8 16/20 3/4 26:39
(1:04,4.0)
26:39
(1:04,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brigitta Lynn Jr JV 23:30 7:58 2.95 9/44 1/6 11/20 4/9 23:19 24:35
(1:05,4.4)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Celene Bolanos So F/S 22:18 7:34 2.95 12/61 2/8 8/20 3/11 23:13
(0:55,3.9)
22:49
(0:31,2.3)
22:49
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cristina Ashbaugh So V 21:23 7:15 2.95 38/93 5/6 6/20 3/13 21:59
(0:36,2.7)
22:23
(1:00,4.5)
21:29
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Emmaline Fronczak Fr F/S 23:03 7:49 2.95 25/61 3/8 9/20 6/9 24:02
(0:59,4.1)
24:02
(0:59,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Griselda Sanchez Sr JV 27:01 9:09 2.95 35/44 6/6 20/20 3/4 28:06
(1:05,3.9)
27:07
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Katherine Chinn Jr V 19:19 6:33 2.95 9/93 2/6 2/20 3/16 20:46
(1:27,7.0)
19:51
(0:32,2.7)
19:41
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kathryn DeWitt Jr V 19:48 6:43 2.95 16/93 3/6 3/20 3/15 23:03
(3:15,14.1)
21:07
(1:19,6.2)
20:34
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Lauren Croshaw Sr V 17:42 6:00 2.95 1/93 1/6 1/20 1/16 18:36
(0:54,4.8)
17:56
(0:14,1.3)
17:56
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Rodrick Fr F/S 23:47 8:04 2.95 34/61 5/8 12/20 4/6 27:16
(3:29,12.8)
24:39
(0:52,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Madeleine Hudak Sr JV 26:50 9:06 2.95 34/44 5/6 19/20 3/5 26:31 26:31 You ROCK! (PG)
Megan Pham Jr JV 24:50 8:25 2.95 19/44 3/6 15/20 3/6 24:12 25:38
(0:48,3.1)
24:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Monica Mendez Sr JV 26:03 8:50 2.95 28/44 4/6 18/20 3/5 24:56 26:36
(0:33,2.1)
24:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Nikki Stokman Jr V 20:58 7:06 2.95 32/93 4/6 5/20 3/14 20:36 22:59
(2:01,8.8)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Oma Skyrus Fr F/S 19:55 6:45 2.95 1/61 1/8 4/20 1/15 21:07
(1:12,5.7)
21:07
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Sarah Samujh Fr F/S 25:58 8:48 2.95 51/61 8/8 17/20 1/3 26:43
(0:45,2.8)
26:43
(0:45,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Savanna Kiefer Jr JV 24:18 8:14 2.95 15/44 2/6 14/20 3/8 24:22
(0:04,0.3)
24:11 23:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 99:10
3:41
2.95 6:43 6:00 7:15 90 6:29 104:16
(5:06,4.9)
103:20
(4:10,4.0)
101:44
(2:34,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Croshaw (1), Katherine Chinn (8), Kathryn DeWitt (15), Nikki Stokman (30), Cristina Ashbaugh (36)
JV 1st 5 3/5 125:31
3:20
2.95 8:31 7:58 9:06 83 7:20 135:45
(10:14,7.5)
124:20 116:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Brigitta Lynn (8), Savanna Kiefer (13), Megan Pham (16), Monica Mendez (22), Madeleine Hudak (24)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 112:26
3:52
2.95 7:37 6:45 8:04 89 7:21 116:28
(4:02,3.5)
115:10
(2:44,2.4)
115:10
(2:44,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Oma Skyrus (1), Celene Bolanos (12), Emmaline Fronczak (21), Alexa Lee (26), Lauren Rodrick (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Sr Aragon 17:42 6:00 1/6 1/20 1/16 18:36
(0:54)
17:56
(0:14)
17:56
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kylie Goo Jr Westmoor 17:53 6:04
3 Sarah Schreck Sr Carlmont 17:56 6:05
4 Corin Soleberg Jr Carlmont 18:48 6:22
5 Chandra Anderson Jr Half Moon Bay 18:53 6:24
6 Catherine Lowdon Jr Burlingame 19:04 6:28
7 Maggie Colgan Sr Hillsdale 19:08 6:29
8 Nicole Novales Sr Westmoor 19:15 6:32
9 Katherine Chinn Jr Aragon 19:19 6:33 2/6 2/20 3/16 20:46
(1:27)
19:51
(0:32)
19:41
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Taylor Fortnam So Menlo-Atherton 19:24 6:35
11 Megan Shearer Sr Carlmont 19:24 6:35
12 Maryann Holliday Sr Terra Nova 19:27 6:36
13 Kylie Freeburg So Half Moon Bay 19:33 6:38
14 Mei-lin Okino Sr Carlmont 19:35 6:38
15 Jasmine Shaff So Half Moon Bay 19:41 6:40
16 Kathryn DeWitt Jr Aragon 19:48 6:43 3/6 3/20 3/15 23:03
(3:15)
21:07
(1:19)
20:34
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Jessica Lam Sr Mills 19:48 6:43
18 Lindsay Herndershott So Carlmont 19:58 6:46
19 Veronica Pontis Fr Carlmont 20:00 6:47
20 Cena Cook So Carlmont 20:02 6:47
21 Ty Harames Fr Mills 20:05 6:48
22 Mariah Driver Jr Sequoia 20:12 6:51
23 Bridget Martinez So Burlingame 20:15 6:52
24 Gaia Bouchard-hall Jr Sequoia 20:20 6:54
25 Natalie Strohm So Half Moon Bay 20:23 6:55
26 Tiffany Chen So Mills 20:26 6:56
27 Jessica Peluffo Sr Hillsdale 20:27 6:56
28 Meredith Geaghan-brei Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:42 7:01
29 Amy Abdelhaim Sr Capuchino 20:48 7:03
30 Annika Roise So Menlo-Atherton 20:51 7:04
31 Julia Pokorny Jr Sequoia 20:54 7:05
32 Nikki Stokman Jr Aragon 20:58 7:06 4/6 5/20 3/14 20:36 22:59
(2:01)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
33 Dominique Gio Jr Terra Nova 21:02 7:08
34 Zoe Kriegler-wenk So Sequoia 21:08 7:10
35 Marilyn Rodriguez Fr Jefferson 21:11 7:11
36 Morgan Curley Jr Terra Nova 21:14 7:12
37 Sophia Bolte Jr Sequoia 21:16 7:13
38 Cristina Ashbaugh So Aragon 21:23 7:15 5/6 6/20 3/13 21:59
(0:36)
22:23
(1:00)
21:29
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Shana Rubin Sr Half Moon Bay 21:25 7:16
40 Brianna Mack Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:25 7:16
41 Maddie Hagarty Fr Half Moon Bay 21:26 7:16
42 Molly Donald Sr Burlingame 21:28 7:17
43 Katarina Boester Sr Burlingame 21:29 7:17
44 Julie Canta Jr Westmoor 21:29 7:17
45 Alexis Cooperstein Sr Aragon 21:32 7:18 6/6 7/20 3/12 24:28
(2:56)
22:03
(0:31)
21:54
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Megan Wiseman Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:33 7:18
47 Megan Guillermo Jr Terra Nova 21:35 7:19
48 Dorian Aberouette So Capuchino 21:37 7:20
49 Angela Lai So Menlo-Atherton 21:41 7:21
50 Kelsey Goldman So Burlingame 21:49 7:24
51 Angelica Choi Sr Mills 21:52 7:25
52 Abby Taussig Fr Woodside 21:58 7:27
53 Seira Tanaka Jr Westmoor 21:59 7:27
54 Jennifer Tse Sr Westmoor 22:06 7:29
55 Kelsey Alonzo So Capuchino 22:09 7:31
56 Lotus Lum Fr El Camino (So. San 22:10 7:31
57 Brittany Tang Jr Terra Nova 22:18 7:34
58 Petra Boester Fr Burlingame 22:23 7:35
59 Jana Wong So Mills 22:26 7:36
60 Alexandra Doi Jr San Mateo 22:29 7:37
61 Charlene Puno So El Camino (So. San 22:34 7:39
62 Kasey Inglis So Woodside 22:52 7:45
63 Demi Latham Jr Woodside 22:54 7:46
64 Kate Boudreau So Sequoia 22:55 7:46
65 Anjyu Yee Fr Half Moon Bay 22:59 7:47
66 Hannah Kabakoff Jr Terra Nova 23:07 7:50
67 Gi Clare Liu Sr Mills 23:10 7:51
68 Jenny Zhong Sr Mills 23:15 7:53
69 Jessica Wright Jr Burlingame 23:21 7:55
70 Julie Cantor Jr San Mateo 23:24 7:56
71 Yeon Kim So Capuchino 23:27 7:57
72 Jennifer Banayad Jr El Camino (So. San 23:39 8:01
73 Rheannon Perez Sr Capuchino 23:42 8:02
74 Isabel Cervantes So South San Francisco 23:56 8:07
75 Esmeralda Navaro Sr Jefferson 24:00 8:08
76 Alyssa Bliss Jr Sequoia 24:33 8:19
77 Kelly Mcdaid Sr Capuchino 24:38 8:21
78 Vanessa Campos Jr South San Francisco 24:42 8:22
79 Stephanie Cuevas Fr Jefferson 25:03 8:29
80 Hannah Ingersoll Jr Capuchino 25:13 8:33
81 Valentina Rodas Jr Jefferson 25:17 8:34
82 Tiarahmae Elago So Jefferson 25:52 8:46
83 Maribel Cano Jr San Mateo 25:57 8:48
84 Kenya Yniguez Jr Woodside 26:28 8:58
85 Joey Wong Jr San Mateo 26:46 9:04
86 Karen Magallanes Sr South San Francisco 26:49 9:05
87 Nimrita Singh Sr South San Francisco 27:25 9:18
88 Kristy Nguyen So Jefferson 27:31 9:20
89 Christina Soe Jr Westmoor 27:53 9:27
90 Kimberly Mondragon So Woodside 28:44 9:44
91 Tiffany Ng Jr South San Francisco 29:16 9:55
92 Yocelyn Rivera Sr Jefferson 30:26 10:19
93 Jessica Ramirez Jr South San Francisco 30:53 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
95:41
19:08
6:29
47 Sarah Schreck
Sr
17:56
6:05
3
Corin Soleberg
Jr
18:48
6:22
4
Megan Shearer
Sr
19:24
6:35
10
Mei-lin Okino
Sr
19:35
6:38
13
Lindsay Hernders
So
19:58
6:46
17
Veronica Pontis
Fr
20:00
6:47
18
Cena Cook
So
20:02
6:47
19
2 Aragon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
99:10
19:50
6:43
90 Lauren Croshaw
Sr
17:42
6:00
1
Katherin Chinn
Jr
19:19
6:33
8
Kathryn DeWitt
Jr
19:48
6:43
15
Nikki Stokman
Jr
20:58
7:06
30
Cristina Ashbaugh
So
21:23
7:15
36
Alexis Cooperst
Sr
21:32
7:18
43




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Half Moon Bay
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
99:55
19:59
6:46
92 Chandra Anderson
Jr
18:53
6:24
5
Kylie Freeburg
So
19:33
6:38
12
Jasmine Shaff
So
19:41
6:40
14
Natalie Strohm
So
20:23
6:55
24
Shana Rubin
Sr
21:25
7:16
37
Maddie Hagarty
Fr
21:26
7:16
39
Anjyu Yee
Fr
22:59
7:47
60
4 Sequoia
9-9-8-6-4
Gap: 1:04
103:50
20:46
7:02
140 Mariah Driver
Jr
20:12
6:51
21
Gaia Bouchard
Jr
20:20
6:54
23
Julia Pokorny
Jr
20:54
7:05
29
Zoe Kriegler
So
21:08
7:10
32
Sophia Bolte
Jr
21:16
7:13
35
Kate Boudreau
So
22:55
7:46
59
Alyssa Bliss
Jr
24:33
8:19
69
5 Menlo-Atherton
6-6-6-4-5
Gap: 2:09
103:55
20:47
7:03
145 Taylor Fortnam
So
19:24
6:35
9
Meredith Geaghan-
Jr
20:42
7:01
26
Annika Roise
So
20:51
7:04
28
Brianna Mack
Sr
21:25
7:16
38
Megan Wiseman
Jr
21:33
7:18
44
Angela Lai
So
21:41
7:21
47




6 Westmoor
2-2-4-5-6
Gap: 4:13
102:42
20:32
6:58
154 Kylie Goo
Jr
17:53
6:04
2
Nicole Novales
Sr
19:15
6:32
7
Julie Canta
Jr
21:29
7:17
42
Seira Tanaka
Jr
21:59
7:27
51
Jennifer Tse
Sr
22:06
7:29
52
Christin Soe
Jr
27:53
9:27
80




7 Burlingame
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
104:05
20:49
7:03
157 Catherin Lowdon
Jr
19:04
6:28
6
Bridget Martinez
So
20:15
6:52
22
Molly Donald
Sr
21:28
7:17
40
Katarina Boester
Sr
21:29
7:17
41
Kelsey Goldman
So
21:49
7:24
48
Petra Boester
Fr
22:23
7:35
55
Jessica Wright
Jr
23:21
7:55
64
8 Mills
8-7-5-8-8
Gap: 2:38
104:37
20:55
7:06
166 Jessica Lam
Sr
19:48
6:43
16
Ty Harames
Fr
20:05
6:48
20
Tiffany Chen
So
20:26
6:56
25
Angelica Choi
Sr
21:52
7:25
49
Jana Wong
So
22:26
7:36
56
Gi Clare Liu
Sr
23:10
7:51
62
Jenny Zhong
Sr
23:15
7:53
63
9 Terra Nova
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:51
105:36
21:07
7:10
175 Maryann Holliday
Sr
19:27
6:36
11
Dominiqu Gio
Jr
21:02
7:08
31
Morgan Curley
Jr
21:14
7:12
34
Megan Guillerm
Jr
21:35
7:19
45
Brittany Tang
Jr
22:18
7:34
54
Hannah Kabakoff
Jr
23:07
7:50
61




10 Capuchino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
111:43
22:21
7:34
257 Amy Abdelhai
Sr
20:48
7:03
27
Dorian Aberouet
So
21:37
7:20
46
Kelsey Alonzo
So
22:09
7:31
53
Yeon Kim
So
23:27
7:57
65
Rheannon Perez
Sr
23:42
8:02
66
Kelly Mcdaid
Sr
24:38
8:21
70
Hannah Ingersol
Jr
25:13
8:33
73
11 Jefferson
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 4:41
121:23
24:17
8:14
322 Marilyn Rodrigue
Fr
21:11
7:11
33
Esmerald Navaro
Sr
24:00
8:08
68
Stephani Cuevas
Fr
25:03
8:29
72
Valentin Rodas
Jr
25:17
8:34
74
Tiarahma Elago
So
25:52
8:46
75
Kristy Nguyen
So
27:31
9:20
79
Yocelyn Rivera
Sr
30:26
10:19
83
11 Woodside
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 6:46
122:56
24:35
8:20
322 Abby Taussig
Fr
21:58
7:27
50
Kasey Inglis
So
22:52
7:45
57
Demi Latham
Jr
22:54
7:46
58
Kenya Yniguez
Jr
26:28
8:58
76
Kimberly Mondrago
So
28:44
9:44
81








13 South San Francisco
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:20
132:08
26:26
8:57
375 Isabel Cervante
So
23:56
8:07
67
Vanessa Campos
Jr
24:42
8:22
71
Karen Magallan
Sr
26:49
9:05
77
Nimrita Singh
Sr
27:25
9:18
78
Tiffany Ng
Jr
29:16
9:55
82
Jessica Ramirez
Jr
30:53
10:28
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Swarovski Jr Carlmont 20:09 6:50
2 Gabriella D'souza Jr Carlmont 21:34 7:19
3 Ghandi Kira Sr Carlmont 21:34 7:19
4 Grace Gowen So Carlmont 22:00 7:27
5 Sammy Novak-federmeye Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:06 7:29
6 Morgan Mather Jr Woodside 22:11 7:31
7 Kathleen Muenzen Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:57 7:47
8 Alyssa Moyer Jr Carlmont 22:58 7:47
9 Brigitta Lynn Jr Aragon 23:30 7:58 1/6 11/20 4/9 23:19 24:35
(1:05)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Ashlynn Klipphahn Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:36 8:00
11 Laetitia Chatelain Sr Sequoia 23:36 8:00
12 Caroline Hodes Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:46 8:03
13 Lisa Sorlie So Menlo-Atherton 24:08 8:11
14 Morgan Smith-boeck So Menlo-Atherton 24:11 8:12
15 Savanna Kiefer Jr Aragon 24:18 8:14 2/6 14/20 3/8 24:22
(0:04)
24:11 23:28 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Amanda Lee Sr Mills 24:19 8:15
17 Payton Bush Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:33 8:19
18 Abigail Calderon Fr Westmoor 24:41 8:22
19 Megan Pham Jr Aragon 24:50 8:25 3/6 15/20 3/6 24:12 25:38
(0:48)
24:12 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Lindsey Anderson Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:56 8:27
21 Jael Testa Jr Carlmont 25:05 8:30
22 Coohleen Coombes Sr Westmoor 25:20 8:35
23 Elisavetta Ilyin Fr Burlingame 25:32 8:39
24 Alexandra Balestra Sr Menlo-Atherton 25:54 8:47
25 Alyssa Nowell Fr Carlmont 25:57 8:48
26 Lorena Misculin Sr Capuchino 26:01 8:49
27 Lizelle Lucas Jr Westmoor 26:01 8:49
28 Monica Mendez Sr Aragon 26:03 8:50 4/6 18/20 3/5 24:56 26:36
(0:33)
24:52 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Kathleen Vallarino Sr Menlo-Atherton 26:18 8:55
30 Lydia Joh Jr Mills 26:35 9:01
31 Cybele Reed So Menlo-Atherton 26:35 9:01
32 Klaine Justo So Westmoor 26:40 9:02
33 Liz Sommer So Menlo-Atherton 26:47 9:05
34 Madeleine Hudak Sr Aragon 26:50 9:06 5/6 19/20 3/5 26:31 26:31
35 Griselda Sanchez Sr Aragon 27:01 9:09 6/6 20/20 3/4 28:06
(1:05)
27:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Carol Chin Fr Westmoor 27:46 9:25
37 Danai Pouliadou Jr Woodside 28:09 9:33
38 Anna Kurzrock Fr Burlingame 28:15 9:35
39 Sharmane Macaraeg Sr Capuchino 28:33 9:41
40 Ashley Maseda Sr Capuchino 28:52 9:47
41 Elena Huang Jr Burlingame 28:59 9:49
42 Erika Myint Fr Westmoor 29:45 10:05
43 Claire Atkinson So Burlingame 32:19 10:57
44 Olenka Portugal Jr Burlingame 32:22 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
108:15
21:39
7:20
17 Michelle Swarovsk
Jr
20:09
6:50
1
Gabriell D'souza
Jr
21:34
7:19
2
Ghandi Kira
Sr
21:34
7:19
3
Grace Gowen
So
22:00
7:27
4
Alyssa Moyer
Jr
22:58
7:47
7
Jael Testa
Jr
25:05
8:30
17
Alyssa Nowell
Fr
25:57
8:48
20
2 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
116:33
23:19
7:54
41 Sammy Novak-fe
Jr
22:06
7:29
5
Kathleen Muenzen
Jr
22:57
7:47
6
Ashlynn Klipphah
Jr
23:36
8:00
9
Caroline Hodes
Fr
23:46
8:03
10
Lisa Sorlie
So
24:08
8:11
11
Morgan Smith-bo
So
24:11
8:12
12
Payton Bush
Sr
24:33
8:19
14
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
125:31
25:06
8:31
83 Brigitta Lynn
Jr
23:30
7:58
8
Savanna Kiefer
Jr
24:18
8:14
13
Megan Pham
Jr
24:50
8:25
16
Monica Mendez
Sr
26:03
8:50
22
Madelein Hudak
Sr
26:50
9:06
24
Griselda Sanchez
Sr
27:01
9:09
25




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
130:28
26:06
8:51
103 Abigail Calderon
Fr
24:41
8:22
15
Coohleen Coombes
Sr
25:20
8:35
18
Lizelle Lucas
Jr
26:01
8:49
21
Klaine Justo
So
26:40
9:02
23
Carol Chin
Fr
27:46
9:25
26
Erika Myint
Fr
29:45
10:05
29




5 Burlingame
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:50
147:27
29:29
10:00
135 Elisavet Ilyin
Fr
25:32
8:39
19
Anna Kurzrock
Fr
28:15
9:35
27
Elena Huang
Jr
28:59
9:49
28
Claire Atkinson
So
32:19
10:57
30
Olenka Portugal
Jr
32:22
10:58
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oma Skyrus Fr Aragon 19:55 6:45 1/8 4/20 1/15 21:07
(1:12)
21:07
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Katie Hall Fr Terra Nova 20:11 6:51
3 Abigayle Haguisan So Westmoor 20:42 7:01
4 Emily Laubscher So San Mateo 21:06 7:09
5 Megan Sandberg So Terra Nova 21:22 7:15
6 Emma Wilson Fr Terra Nova 21:30 7:17
7 Alexa Novales Fr Westmoor 21:47 7:23
8 Melissa Wong Fr Westmoor 21:51 7:24
9 Alyssa Ervin So Terra Nova 22:07 7:30
10 Morgan Murphy So Mills 22:10 7:31
11 Healey Montague Alami Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:11 7:31
12 Celene Bolanos So Aragon 22:18 7:34 2/8 8/20 3/11 23:13
(0:55)
22:49
(0:31)
22:49
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Sally Stevens Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:20 7:34
14 Amanda Wiseman Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:24 7:36
15 Flora Wang Fr Westmoor 22:24 7:36
16 Cathrine Petersen Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:31 7:38
17 Allison Dong So San Mateo 22:35 7:39
18 Mieke Voges Fr San Mateo 22:40 7:41
19 Marcela Cordova So Half Moon Bay 22:49 7:44
20 Claire Pang Fr Hillsdale 22:49 7:44
21 Hannah Szentlcuti So Oceana 22:51 7:45
22 Julia Fearon Fr Mills 22:51 7:45
23 Kristen Lee Fr Mills 22:52 7:45
24 Samantha Solow Fr Burlingame 22:56 7:46
25 Emmaline Fronczak Fr Aragon 23:03 7:49 3/8 9/20 6/9 24:02
(0:59)
24:02
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Valerie Taylor So Menlo-Atherton 23:06 7:50
27 Alexandra O'shea Fr Hillsdale 23:10 7:51
28 Wendy Tang Fr Mills 23:17 7:54
29 Frankie Aurellano So Terra Nova 23:20 7:55
30 Inga Hwang Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:22 7:55
31 Alexa Lee So Aragon 23:23 7:56 4/8 10/20 5/7 25:26
(2:03)
24:20
(0:57)
23:46
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Savannah Liu So San Mateo 23:40 8:01
33 Vivian Chuang So San Mateo 23:42 8:02
34 Lauren Rodrick Fr Aragon 23:47 8:04 5/8 12/20 4/6 27:16
(3:29)
24:39
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Alyssa Mangaoang So Aragon 23:51 8:05 6/8 13/20 2/6 24:10
(0:19)
22:52 22:52 You ROCK! (LY)
36 Erin Huntzinger So Westmoor 24:03 8:09
37 Fiona Kohlman So Half Moon Bay 24:13 8:13
38 Megan Cheng So Capuchino 24:15 8:13
39 Kelley Eason So Menlo-Atherton 24:21 8:15
40 Nina Luo Fr Mills 24:22 8:16
41 Sarah Lacoco So Half Moon Bay 24:39 8:21
42 Christine Okazaki So San Mateo 25:05 8:30
43 Caroline Trevithick Fr Mills 25:08 8:31
44 Taylor Julian So Capuchino 25:24 8:37
45 Jessica Hsieh So Mills 25:28 8:38
46 Amy Yu Fr Aragon 25:35 8:40 7/8 16/20 3/4 26:39
(1:04)
26:39
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Mimi Chang Fr Westmoor 25:43 8:43
48 Martha Curiel Fr Capuchino 25:43 8:43
49 Sara Fazackerly So Terra Nova 25:52 8:46
50 Barrett Jennifer Fr Terra Nova 25:55 8:47
51 Sarah Samujh Fr Aragon 25:58 8:48 8/8 17/20 1/3 26:43
(0:45)
26:43
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Cara Green Fr Sequoia 26:03 8:50
53 Sydney Shives Fr Terra Nova 26:24 8:57
54 Juliane Donahue-bombo Fr Mills 26:40 9:02
55 Julianna Perez Fr South San Francisco 26:50 9:06
56 Cecelia Penaloza So Half Moon Bay 26:55 9:07
57 Claire Spickermann So Sequoia 27:28 9:19
58 Jennifer Ramirez Fr Jefferson 28:51 9:47
59 Elizabeth Glomstad So Hillsdale 29:58 10:09
60 Hiba Dahbour Fr Carlmont 32:44 11:06
61 Marisol Perez Fr South San Francisco 33:08 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Terra Nova
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
108:30
21:42
7:21
46 Katie Hall
Fr
20:11
6:51
2
Megan Sandberg
So
21:22
7:15
5
Emma Wilson
Fr
21:30
7:17
6
Alyssa Ervin
So
22:07
7:30
9
Frankie Aurellan
So
23:20
7:55
24
Sara Fazacker
So
25:52
8:46
39
Barrett Jennifer
Fr
25:55
8:47
40
2 Westmoor
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
110:47
22:09
7:31
64 Abigayle Haguisan
So
20:42
7:01
3
Alexa Novales
Fr
21:47
7:23
7
Melissa Wong
Fr
21:51
7:24
8
Flora Wang
Fr
22:24
7:36
15
Erin Huntzing
So
24:03
8:09
31
Mimi Chang
Fr
25:43
8:43
38




3 Menlo-Atherton
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
112:32
22:30
7:38
76 Healey Montague Alami
Fr
22:11
7:31
11
Sally Stevens
Fr
22:20
7:34
13
Amanda Wiseman
Fr
22:24
7:36
14
Cathrine Petersen
Fr
22:31
7:38
16
Valerie Taylor
So
23:06
7:50
22
Inga Hwang
Fr
23:22
7:55
25
Kelley Eason
So
24:21
8:15
32
4 Aragon
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:52
112:26
22:29
7:37
89 Oma Skyrus
Fr
19:55
6:45
1
Celene Bolanos
So
22:18
7:34
12
Emmaline Fronczak
Fr
23:03
7:49
21
Alexa Lee
So
23:23
7:56
26
Lauren Rodrick
Fr
23:47
8:04
29
Alyssa Mangaoan
So
23:51
8:05
30
Amy Yu
Fr
25:35
8:40
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 San Mateo
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
113:43
22:45
7:43
94 Emily Laubsche
So
21:06
7:09
4
Allison Dong
So
22:35
7:39
17
Mieke Voges
Fr
22:40
7:41
18
Savannah Liu
So
23:40
8:01
27
Vivian Chuang
So
23:42
8:02
28
Christin Okazaki
So
25:05
8:30
34




6 Mills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
115:32
23:06
7:50
105 Morgan Murphy
So
22:10
7:31
10
Julia Fearon
Fr
22:51
7:45
19
Kristen Lee
Fr
22:52
7:45
20
Wendy Tang
Fr
23:17
7:54
23
Nina Luo
Fr
24:22
8:16
33
Caroline Trevithi
Fr
25:08
8:31
35
Jessica Hsieh
So
25:28
8:38
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.