Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/11/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Jr JV 19:50 8:31 2.33 62/104 12/17 18/23 3/4 18:02 18:02 18:02 You ROCK! (PG)
Alexa Smith Sr V 18:00 7:44 2.33 46/92 5/6 5/23 6/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Alyssa Mangaoang Jr JV 19:50 8:31 2.33 61/104 11/17 17/23 3/4 18:07 18:07 18:07
Amy Yu So JV 19:25 8:20 2.33 51/104 10/17 16/23 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Annalise Di Santo Sr JV 19:08 8:13 2.33 45/104 8/17 14/23 3/5 19:22
(0:14,1.2)
19:22
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Celene Bolanos Jr JV 18:21 7:53 2.33 31/104 4/17 10/23 3/9 18:06 18:06 18:06
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr V 17:25 7:28 2.33 33/92 3/6 3/23 5/15 17:09 17:09 16:27
Emmaline Fronczak So JV 18:04 7:45 2.33 23/104 2/17 7/23 4/13 18:29
(0:25,2.3)
18:29
(0:25,2.3)
18:29
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jennifer Saldana So JV 18:06 7:46 2.33 26/104 3/17 8/23 4/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Katherine Chinn Sr V 16:03 6:53 2.33 12/92 2/6 2/23 4/15 15:38 15:38 15:38
Kathryn DeWitt Sr V 17:52 7:40 2.33 40/92 4/6 4/23 5/15 15:51 15:51 15:51 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie Wysong So JV 18:55 8:07 2.33 41/104 7/17 13/23 3/5 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Kelly Croshaw Jr V 18:12 7:49 2.33 51/92 6/6 9/23 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Rodrick So JV 20:04 8:37 2.33 66/104 13/17 19/23 2/3 19:01 19:01 19:01
Megan Pham Sr JV 19:22 8:19 2.33 49/104 9/17 15/23 3/5 20:06
(0:44,3.6)
20:06
(0:44,3.6)
19:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP)
Nina Canton Jr JV 18:01 7:44 2.33 20/104 1/17 6/23 4/13 You ROCK! (PG)
Olivia Di Santo Fr JV 18:29 7:56 2.33 34/104 5/17 11/23 3/7
Paige Tagliafico So JV 20:54 8:58 2.33 81/104 15/17 21/23 2/2
Samantha Soon Jr JV 21:13 9:06 2.33 84/104 17/17 23/23 2/2
Sarah Samujh So JV 20:13 8:41 2.33 69/104 14/17 20/23 2/3
sienna williams So JV 18:44 8:02 2.33 38/104 6/17 12/23 3/5
Virginia Hsiao Fr JV 21:12 9:06 2.33 83/104 16/17 22/23 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Zoe Barrie Fr V 15:54 6:49 2.33 8/92 1/6 1/23 6/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 85:14
2:06
2.33 7:19 6:49 7:44 139 6:54 79:33 79:33 79:33 Zoe Barrie (8), Katherine Chinn (12), Cristina Ashbaugh (33), Kathryn DeWitt (40), Alexa Smith (46)
JV 1st 5 4/7 91:01
0:28
2.33 7:49 7:44 7:56 105 7:06 90:14 90:14 90:14 Nina Canton (16), Emmaline Fronczak (19), Jennifer Saldana (22), Celene Bolanos (23), Olivia Di Santo (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 95:34
0:41
2.33 8:12 8:02 8:20 67 7:37 95:18 95:18 95:18 sienna williams (10), Katie Wysong (12), Annalise Di Santo (14), Megan Pham (15), Amy Yu (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 100:51
1:04
2.33 8:39 8:31 8:58 50 7:50 103:37
(2:46,2.7)
103:37
(2:46,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alyssa Mangaoang (8), Alexa Lee (9), Lauren Rodrick (10), Sarah Samujh (11), Paige Tagliafico (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Goo Sr WESTMOOR 14:11 6:05
2 Taylor Fortnam Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:27 6:38
3 Chandra Anderson Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:33 6:40
4 Gaia Bouchard-hall Sr SEQUOIA 15:34 6:41
5 Katie Hall So TERRA NOVA 15:36 6:42
6 Megan Guillermo Sr TERRA NOVA 15:43 6:45
7 Kyleen Freeburg Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:47 6:46
8 Zoe Barrie Fr Aragon 15:54 6:49 1/6 1/23 6/16
9 Annalisa Crowe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:59 6:52
10 Maddie Worden Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:00 6:52
11 Lindsay Hendershott Jr CARLMONT 16:01 6:52
12 Katherine Chinn Sr Aragon 16:03 6:53 2/6 2/23 4/15 15:38 15:38 15:38
13 Gabriella Dimick Fr CARLMONT 16:14 6:58
14 Emily Laubscher Jr SAN MATEO 16:19 7:00
15 Natalie Strohm Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:21 7:01
16 Annika Roise Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:23 7:02
17 Katie Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:33 7:06
18 Julie Canta Sr WESTMOOR 16:37 7:08
19 Michelle Swarovski Sr CARLMONT 16:37 7:08
20 Madeleine Baier Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:41 7:10
21 Grace Gowen Jr CARLMONT 16:43 7:10
22 Mariah Driver Sr SEQUOIA 16:43 7:10
23 Jasmine Shaff Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:46 7:12
24 Abby Taussig Sr WOODSIDE 16:48 7:13
25 Julia Pokorny Sr SEQUOIA 16:53 7:15
26 Wendy Tang So MILLS 16:56 7:16
27 Angela Lai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:58 7:17
28 May Martinho So SEQUOIA 17:02 7:19
29 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Jr SEQUOIA 17:04 7:19
30 Tiffany Chen Jr MILLS 17:07 7:21
31 Lotus Lum So EL CAMINO 17:12 7:23
32 Veronica Pontis So CARLMONT 17:19 7:26
33 Cristina Ashbaugh Jr Aragon 17:25 7:28 3/6 3/23 5/15 17:09 17:09 16:27
34 Megan Sandberg Jr TERRA NOVA 17:27 7:29
35 Ashley Utz So HALF MOON BAY 17:28 7:30
36 Cena Cook Jr CARLMONT 17:42 7:36
37 Morgan Mather Sr WOODSIDE 17:43 7:36
38 Kayley James Fr WOODSIDE 17:44 7:37
39 Melissa Wong So WESTMOOR 17:52 7:40
40 Kathryn DeWitt Sr Aragon 17:52 7:40 4/6 4/23 5/15 15:51 15:51 15:51
41 Abigayle Haguisan Jr WESTMOOR 17:55 7:41
42 Flora Wang So WESTMOOR 17:55 7:41
43 Anika Rianzares Jr BURLINGAME 17:59 7:43
44 Jessica Wright Sr BURLINGAME 17:59 7:43
45 Bridget Martinez Jr BURLINGAME 18:00 7:44
46 Alexa Smith Sr Aragon 18:00 7:44 5/6 5/23 6/13
47 Brittany Tang Sr TERRA NOVA 18:01 7:44
48 Aly Ervin So TERRA NOVA 18:01 7:44
49 Paige Williamson Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:02 7:44
50 Julia Fearon So MILLS 18:04 7:45
51 Kelly Croshaw Jr Aragon 18:12 7:49 6/6 9/23 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Charlene Puno Jr EL CAMINO 18:14 7:50
53 Emma Olsen Fr TERRA NOVA 18:16 7:50
54 Kelsey Alonzo Jr CAPUCHINO 18:18 7:51
55 Lauren Tom Fr WESTMOOR 18:18 7:51
56 Claire Schuster So HALF MOON BAY 18:26 7:55
57 Julie Cantor Sr SAN MATEO 18:37 7:59
58 Emma O'hara Fr SEQUOIA 18:41 8:01
59 Kiana Lee Sr SAN MATEO 18:43 8:02
60 Hazel Petrinovich Sr SAN MATEO 18:44 8:02
61 Vivian Chuang Jr SAN MATEO 18:51 8:05
62 Yeon Kim Jr CAPUCHINO 18:53 8:06
63 Claire Pang So HILLSDALE 18:59 8:09
64 Hannah Ingersoll Sr CAPUCHINO 19:01 8:10
65 Hannah Szentlcuti Jr OCEANA 19:02 8:10
66 Seira Tanaka Sr WESTMOOR 19:03 8:11
67 Sophia Abarca Sr EL CAMINO 19:05 8:11
68 Rebecca Mindel Fr MILLS 19:07 8:12
69 Ariana Crame Fr CARLMONT 19:07 8:12
70 Kasey Inglis Jr WOODSIDE 19:08 8:13
71 Bianca Flores Jr EL CAMINO 19:08 8:13
72 Leilani Paz Sr WOODSIDE 19:12 8:14
73 Ty Harames So MILLS 19:12 8:14
74 Kanya Yniguez Jr WOODSIDE 19:16 8:16
75 Emily Cotla So SOUTH S.F. 19:16 8:16
76 Camille Consunto So CAPUCHINO 19:17 8:17
77 Jennifer Banayad Sr EL CAMINO 19:32 8:23
78 Lucy Cummings Fr BURLINGAME 19:40 8:26
79 Katie Pilster Sr CAPUCHINO 19:58 8:34
80 Catherine Lowdon Sr BURLINGAME 20:18 8:43
81 Grace Bower Fr HILLSDALE 20:31 8:48
82 Alaina Bujtor Sr WOODSIDE 20:35 8:50
83 Isabel Cervantes Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:40 8:52
84 Claire Spickermann Jr SEQUOIA 20:47 8:55
85 Beverlyn Law So HILLSDALE 20:58 9:00
86 Taylor Julian Jr CAPUCHINO 21:17 9:08
87 Serena Lee Fr EL CAMINO 21:36 9:16
88 Vanessa Campos-mont Sr SOUTH S.F. 21:52 9:23
89 Riya Singh Jr HILLSDALE 22:34 9:41
90 Princess Uncayao SOUTH S.F. 23:13 9:58
91 Shannon Isozaki Fr EL CAMINO 23:14 9:58
92 Delenne Franco Jr SAN MATEO 26:59 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
80:22
16:04
6:54
54 Taylor Fortnam
Jr
15:27
6:38
2
Annalisa Crowe
Fr
15:59
6:52
9
Maddie Worden
Fr
16:00
6:52
10
Annika Roise
Jr
16:23
7:02
16
Katie Beebe
Fr
16:33
7:06
17
Madelein Baier
Fr
16:41
7:10
20
Angela Lai
Jr
16:58
7:17
27
2 HALF MOON BAY
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
81:55
16:23
7:02
83 Chandra Anderson
Sr
15:33
6:40
3
Kyleen Freeburg
Jr
15:47
6:46
7
Natalie Strohm
Jr
16:21
7:01
15
Jasmine Shaff
Jr
16:46
7:12
23
Ashley Utz
So
17:28
7:30
35
Paige Williams
Sr
18:02
7:44
49
Claire Schuster
So
18:26
7:55
56
3 CARLMONT
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
82:54
16:35
7:07
96 Lindsay Hendersh
Jr
16:01
6:52
11
Gabriell Dimick
Fr
16:14
6:58
13
Michelle Swarovsk
Sr
16:37
7:08
19
Grace Gowen
Jr
16:43
7:10
21
Veronica Pontis
So
17:19
7:26
32
Cena Cook
Jr
17:42
7:36
36
Ariana Crame
Fr
19:07
8:12
67
4 SEQUOIA
4-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:30
83:16
16:39
7:09
108 Gaia Bouchard
Sr
15:34
6:41
4
Mariah Driver
Sr
16:43
7:10
22
Julia Pokorny
Sr
16:53
7:15
25
May Martinho
So
17:02
7:19
28
Zoe Kriegler
Jr
17:04
7:19
29
Emma O'hara
Fr
18:41
8:01
58
Claire Spickerm
Jr
20:47
8:55
79
5 Aragon
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:06
85:14
17:03
7:19
139 Zoe Barrie
Fr
15:54
6:49
8
Katherin Chinn
Sr
16:03
6:53
12
Cristina Ashbaugh
Jr
17:25
7:28
33
Kathryn DeWitt
Sr
17:52
7:40
40
Alexa Smith
Sr
18:00
7:44
46
Kelly Croshaw
Jr
18:12
7:49
51




6 TERRA NOVA
5-2-4-5-6
Gap: 2:25
84:48
16:58
7:17
140 Katie Hall
So
15:36
6:42
5
Megan Guillerm
Sr
15:43
6:45
6
Megan Sandberg
Jr
17:27
7:29
34
Brittany Tang
Sr
18:01
7:44
47
Aly Ervin
So
18:01
7:44
48
Emma Olsen
Fr
18:16
7:50
53




7 WESTMOOR
1-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:44
84:30
16:54
7:15
141 Kylie Goo
Sr
14:11
6:05
1
Julie Canta
Sr
16:37
7:08
18
Melissa Wong
So
17:52
7:40
39
Abigayle Haguisan
Jr
17:55
7:41
41
Flora Wang
So
17:55
7:41
42
Lauren Tom
Fr
18:18
7:51
55
Seira Tanaka
Sr
19:03
8:11
64
8 WOODSIDE
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
90:35
18:07
7:47
237 Abby Taussig
Sr
16:48
7:13
24
Morgan Mather
Sr
17:43
7:36
37
Kayley James
Fr
17:44
7:37
38
Kasey Inglis
Jr
19:08
8:13
68
Leilani Paz
Sr
19:12
8:14
70
Kanya Yniguez
Jr
19:16
8:16
72
Alaina Bujtor
Sr
20:35
8:50
78
9 MILLS
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
90:26
18:05
7:46
243 Wendy Tang
So
16:56
7:16
26
Tiffany Chen
Jr
17:07
7:21
30
Julia Fearon
So
18:04
7:45
50
Rebecca Mindel
Fr
19:07
8:12
66
Ty Harames
So
19:12
8:14
71








10 SAN MATEO
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:32
91:14
18:15
7:50
251 Emily Laubsche
Jr
16:19
7:00
14
Julie Cantor
Sr
18:37
7:59
57
Kiana Lee
Sr
18:43
8:02
59
Hazel Petrinov
Sr
18:44
8:02
60
Vivian Chuang
Jr
18:51
8:05
61
Delenne Franco
Jr
26:59
11:35
83




11 BURLINGAME
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:19
93:56
18:47
8:04
284 Anika Rianzare
Jr
17:59
7:43
43
Jessica Wright
Sr
17:59
7:43
44
Bridget Martinez
Jr
18:00
7:44
45
Lucy Cummings
Fr
19:40
8:26
75
Catherin Lowdon
Sr
20:18
8:43
77








12 EL CAMINO
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:20
93:11
18:38
8:00
291 Lotus Lum
So
17:12
7:23
31
Charlene Puno
Jr
18:14
7:50
52
Sophia Abarca
Sr
19:05
8:11
65
Bianca Flores
Jr
19:08
8:13
69
Jennifer Banayad
Sr
19:32
8:23
74
Serena Lee
Fr
21:36
9:16
81
Shannon Isozaki
Fr
23:14
9:58
82
13 CAPUCHINO
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:40
95:27
19:05
8:12
328 Kelsey Alonzo
Jr
18:18
7:51
54
Yeon Kim
Jr
18:53
8:06
62
Hannah Ingersol
Sr
19:01
8:10
63
Camille Consunto
So
19:17
8:17
73
Katie Pilster
Sr
19:58
8:34
76
Taylor Julian
Jr
21:17
9:08
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Schwartz So CARLMONT 15:57 6:51
2 Raneem Mokatrin So CARLMONT 16:17 6:59
3 Alexa Zaino Fr CARLMONT 16:31 7:05
4 Amelia Armstrong Fr CARLMONT 16:44 7:11
5 Abby Lindquist Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:06 7:20
6 Erika Marshall Fr CARLMONT 17:13 7:23
7 Megan Wiseman Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:18 7:25
8 Healey Montague Ala So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:22 7:27
9 Helen Fisher Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:29 7:30
10 Cassie Stansberry Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:32 7:32
11 Kelley Eason Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:33 7:32
12 Cat Depuy Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:38 7:34
13 Inga Hwang So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:40 7:35
14 Maddy Hagarty So HALF MOON BAY 17:43 7:36
15 Kathleen Muenzen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:46 7:38
16 Sally Stevens So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:51 7:40
17 Ruth Mcgee Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:53 7:41
18 Morgan Smith-boeck Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:54 7:41
19 Gabriella D'souza Jr CARLMONT 17:55 7:41
20 Nina Canton Jr Aragon 18:01 7:44 1/17 6/23 4/13
21 Hailey Thorne So HALF MOON BAY 18:03 7:45
22 Michelle Lui So CARLMONT 18:04 7:45
23 Emmaline Fronczak So Aragon 18:04 7:45 2/17 7/23 4/13 18:29
(0:25)
18:29
(0:25)
18:29
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Karen Carino So WESTMOOR 18:06 7:46
25 Christy Chan So MILLS 18:06 7:46
26 Jennifer Saldana So Aragon 18:06 7:46 3/17 8/23 4/10
27 Kyoka Kuroiwa Fr SAN MATEO 18:08 7:47
28 Genevive Rogers Fr TERRA NOVA 18:08 7:47
29 Beverly Shane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:09 7:47
30 Anna Mcdermott Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:14 7:50
31 Celene Bolanos Jr Aragon 18:21 7:53 4/17 10/23 3/9 18:06 18:06 18:06
32 Riley Hummel So HALF MOON BAY 18:24 7:54
33 Olivia Jackson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:27 7:55
34 Olivia Di Santo Fr Aragon 18:29 7:56 5/17 11/23 3/7
35 Brittany Scheuch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:31 7:57
36 Erin Huntzinger Jr WESTMOOR 18:43 8:02
37 Elena Belk Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:43 8:02
38 sienna williams So Aragon 18:44 8:02 6/17 12/23 3/5
39 Emily Rexer Fr CARLMONT 18:46 8:03
40 Lisa Tanaka Fr WESTMOOR 18:55 8:07
41 Katie Wysong So Aragon 18:55 8:07 7/17 13/23 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Klaine Justo Jr WESTMOOR 19:01 8:10
43 Ariana Cramejv Fr CARLMONT 19:06 8:12
44 Marcela Cordova Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:06 8:12
45 Annalise Di Santo Sr Aragon 19:08 8:13 8/17 14/23 3/5 19:22
(0:14)
19:22
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Cassie Ragsdale Jr CAPUCHINO 19:12 8:14
47 Nina Luo So MILLS 19:15 8:16
48 Elisa Fitz So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:19 8:17
49 Megan Pham Sr Aragon 19:22 8:19 9/17 15/23 3/5 20:06
(0:44)
20:06
(0:44)
19:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
50 Mimi Chang So WESTMOOR 19:23 8:19
51 Amy Yu So Aragon 19:25 8:20 10/17 16/23 2/4
52 Karen Reina So WESTMOOR 19:28 8:21
53 Anjyu Yee So HALF MOON BAY 19:31 8:23
54 Sabrina Cojo Cary So CARLMONT 19:33 8:23
55 Jennifer Barrett So TERRA NOVA 19:37 8:25
56 Allison Luna Fr CARLMONT 19:38 8:26
57 Fiona Kohlman Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:39 8:26
58 Hailey Hutchinson So WESTMOOR 19:44 8:28
59 Alyssa Nowell So CARLMONT 19:44 8:28
60 Valerie Taylor Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:49 8:30
61 Alyssa Mangaoang Jr Aragon 19:50 8:31 11/17 17/23 3/4 18:07 18:07 18:07
62 Alexa Lee Jr Aragon 19:50 8:31 12/17 18/23 3/4 18:02 18:02 18:02
63 Kristen Lee So MILLS 19:54 8:32
64 Caroline Hodes So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:01 8:35
65 Claire Woodell Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:01 8:35
66 Lauren Rodrick So Aragon 20:04 8:37 13/17 19/23 2/3 19:01 19:01 19:01
67 Liz Sommer Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:10 8:39
68 Megan Pockalny Jr WOODSIDE 20:12 8:40
69 Sarah Samujh So Aragon 20:13 8:41 14/17 20/23 2/3
70 Sophia Kapoor Fr SAN MATEO 20:16 8:42
71 Criselda Tongol Fr OCEANA 20:18 8:43
72 Martha Curiel So CAPUCHINO 20:23 8:45
73 Chloe Mauvais Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:26 8:46
74 Clara Dewey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:27 8:47
75 Irene Tong Jr OCEANA 20:30 8:48
76 Justine Han So WESTMOOR 20:38 8:51
77 Janelly Hernandez Jr JEFFERSON 20:45 8:54
78 Elena Wang Fr MILLS 20:46 8:55
79 Lydia Joh Sr MILLS 20:47 8:55
80 Jessica Aranda Fr OCEANA 20:51 8:57
81 Paige Tagliafico So Aragon 20:54 8:58 15/17 21/23 2/2
82 Carol Chin So WESTMOOR 21:10 9:05
83 Virginia Hsiao Fr Aragon 21:12 9:06 16/17 22/23 2/2
84 Samantha Soon Jr Aragon 21:13 9:06 17/17 23/23 2/2
85 Alexa Novales So WESTMOOR 21:17 9:08
86 Molly Baxter Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:35 9:16
87 Dana Bartlome So OCEANA 21:35 9:16
88 Cecilia Penaloza Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:45 9:20
89 Tiarah Elago Jr JEFFERSON 21:59 9:26
90 Gabby Boneso So WOODSIDE 22:08 9:30
91 Erika Buenrostro Sr WOODSIDE 22:10 9:31
92 Nani Merafuentes So CAPUCHINO 22:28 9:39
93 Lizelle Lucas Sr WESTMOOR 22:35 9:42
94 Aubrey Anderson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:38 9:43
95 Rene Decastro So JEFFERSON 22:59 9:52
96 Irania Vargas Jr WOODSIDE 23:01 9:53
97 Kristy Nguyen Jr JEFFERSON 23:16 9:59
98 Daija Porter Jr WESTMOOR 23:27 10:04
99 Carmen Ng Jr WESTMOOR 23:32 10:06
100 Dahlia Juarez Jr HALF MOON BAY 23:36 10:08
101 Christina Soe Sr WESTMOOR 24:47 10:38
102 Chloe De Guzman Fr OCEANA 27:34 11:50
103 Alondra Bermudez Fr SOUTH S.F. 28:47 12:21
104 Lourdes Gan So SOUTH S.F. 28:47 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
82:42
16:32
7:06
16 Allison Schwartz
So
15:57
6:51
1
Raneem Mokatrin
So
16:17
6:59
2
Alexa Zaino
Fr
16:31
7:05
3
Amelia Armstron
Fr
16:44
7:11
4
Erika Marshall
Fr
17:13
7:23
6
Gabriell D'souza
Jr
17:55
7:41
15
Michelle Lui
So
18:04
7:45
18
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
86:51
17:22
7:27
41 Abby Lindquis
Fr
17:06
7:20
5
Megan Wiseman
Sr
17:18
7:25
7
Healey Montague Ala
So
17:22
7:27
8
Cassie Stansber
Sr
17:32
7:32
10
Kelley Eason
Jr
17:33
7:32
11
Cat Depuy
Fr
17:38
7:34
12
Inga Hwang
So
17:40
7:35
13
3 HALF MOON BAY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
90:45
18:09
7:47
95 Helen Fisher
Fr
17:29
7:30
9
Maddy Hagarty
So
17:43
7:36
14
Hailey Thorne
So
18:03
7:45
17
Riley Hummel
So
18:24
7:54
24
Marcela Cordova
Jr
19:06
8:12
31
Anjyu Yee
So
19:31
8:23
35
Fiona Kohlman
Jr
19:39
8:26
36
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
91:01
18:12
7:49
105 Nina Canton
Jr
18:01
7:44
16
Emmaline Fronczak
So
18:04
7:45
19
Jennifer Saldana
So
18:06
7:46
22
Celene Bolanos
Jr
18:21
7:53
23
Olivia Di Santo
Fr
18:29
7:56
25
sienna williams
So
18:44
8:02
27
Katie Wysong
So
18:55
8:07
29
5 WESTMOOR
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
94:08
18:50
8:05
137 Karen Carino
So
18:06
7:46
20
Erin Huntzing
Jr
18:43
8:02
26
Lisa Tanaka
Fr
18:55
8:07
28
Klaine Justo
Jr
19:01
8:10
30
Mimi Chang
So
19:23
8:19
33
Karen Reina
So
19:28
8:21
34
Hailey Hutchins
So
19:44
8:28
37
6 MILLS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
98:48
19:46
8:29
174 Christy Chan
So
18:06
7:46
21
Nina Luo
So
19:15
8:16
32
Kristen Lee
So
19:54
8:32
38
Elena Wang
Fr
20:46
8:55
41
Lydia Joh
Sr
20:47
8:55
42








7 OCEANA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:16
110:48
22:10
9:31
211 Criselda Tongol
Fr
20:18
8:43
39
Irene Tong
Jr
20:30
8:48
40
Jessica Aranda
Fr
20:51
8:57
43
Dana Bartlome
So
21:35
9:16
44
Chloe De Guzman
Fr
27:34
11:50
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
88:48
17:46
7:37
15 Cat Depuy
Fr
17:38
7:34
1
Inga Hwang
So
17:40
7:35
2
Kathleen Muenzen
Sr
17:46
7:38
3
Sally Stevens
So
17:51
7:40
4
Ruth Mcgee
Jr
17:53
7:41
5
Morgan Smith-bo
Jr
17:54
7:41
6
Beverly Shane
Fr
18:09
7:47
9
2 CARLMONT
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
93:24
18:41
8:01
57 Gabriell D'souza
Jr
17:55
7:41
7
Michelle Lui
So
18:04
7:45
8
Emily Rexer
Fr
18:46
8:03
11
Ariana Cramejv
Fr
19:06
8:12
13
Sabrina Cojo Cary
So
19:33
8:23
18
Allison Luna
Fr
19:38
8:26
19
Alyssa Nowell
So
19:44
8:28
21
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
95:34
19:07
8:12
67 sienna williams
So
18:44
8:02
10
Katie Wysong
So
18:55
8:07
12
Annalise Di Santo
Sr
19:08
8:13
14
Megan Pham
Sr
19:22
8:19
15
Amy Yu
So
19:25
8:20
16
Alyssa Mangaoan
Jr
19:50
8:31
22
Alexa Lee
Jr
19:50
8:31
23
4 WESTMOOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
102:17
20:27
8:47
112 Karen Reina
So
19:28
8:21
17
Hailey Hutchins
So
19:44
8:28
20
Justine Han
So
20:38
8:51
24
Carol Chin
So
21:10
9:05
25
Alexa Novales
So
21:17
9:08
26
Lizelle Lucas
Sr
22:35
9:42
27
Daija Porter
Jr
23:27
10:04
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
91:15
18:15
7:50
15 Morgan Smith-bo
Jr
17:54
7:41
1
Beverly Shane
Fr
18:09
7:47
2
Anna Mcdermot
Jr
18:14
7:50
3
Olivia Jackson
Fr
18:27
7:55
4
Brittany Scheuch
Sr
18:31
7:57
5
Elena Belk
Fr
18:43
8:02
6
Elisa Fitz
So
19:19
8:17
7
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
100:51
20:10
8:39
50 Alyssa Mangaoan
Jr
19:50
8:31
8
Alexa Lee
Jr
19:50
8:31
9
Lauren Rodrick
So
20:04
8:37
10
Sarah Samujh
So
20:13
8:41
11
Paige Tagliafi
So
20:54
8:58
12
Virginia Hsiao
Fr
21:12
9:06
13
Samantha Soon
Jr
21:13
9:06
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.