Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Westmoor HS on 10/9/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | So | F/S | 15:08 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 19/174 | 3/12 | 11/26 | 3/16 | 14:59 | 14:59 | |||
Alex Li | So | F/S | 15:38 | 6:31 | 2.4 | 31/174 | 4/12 | 13/26 | 4/15 | 15:17 | 15:17 | |||
Austin Kang | Fr | F/S | 16:22 | 6:49 | 2.4 | 62/174 | 7/12 | 17/26 | 3/11 | 15:37 | 15:37 | |||
Brian Parsons | Fr | F/S | 20:25 | 8:30 | 2.4 | 158/174 | 12/12 | 26/26 | 5/5 | 20:36 (0:11,0.9) |
20:36 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Daniel Goldin | Sr | V | 14:15 | 5:56 | 2.4 | 36/108 | 5/6 | 5/26 | 4/16 | 14:58 (0:43,4.8) |
14:58 (0:43,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
David Diba | So | F/S | 17:49 | 7:25 | 2.4 | 113/174 | 11/12 | 23/26 | 3/6 | 19:52 (2:03,10.3) |
19:52 (2:03,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
David Kiel | Sr | JV | 18:00 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 96/126 | 7/8 | 24/26 | 7/8 | 17:48 | 17:46 | |||
Enzo Agnoli | Fr | F/S | 16:18 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 58/174 | 6/12 | 16/26 | 4/15 | 15:56 | 15:56 | |||
Garrett Tan | Sr | V | 14:41 | 6:07 | 2.4 | 52/108 | 6/6 | 7/26 | 5/16 | 14:39 | 14:39 | |||
George Medan | Sr | JV | 16:34 | 6:54 | 2.4 | 63/126 | 5/8 | 18/26 | 6/11 | 16:43 (0:09,0.9) |
16:43 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Ian Barrie | Sr | JV | 15:07 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 21/126 | 2/8 | 10/26 | 6/12 | 14:39 | 14:39 | |||
James Murray | Sr | JV | 17:01 | 7:05 | 2.4 | 74/126 | 6/8 | 21/26 | 6/10 | 17:38 (0:37,3.5) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Jeffery Song | Fr | F/S | 16:54 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 77/174 | 9/12 | 20/26 | 3/9 | 16:51 | 16:51 | |||
Jong Lim | Sr | JV | 14:50 | 6:11 | 2.4 | 14/126 | 1/8 | 8/26 | 6/13 | 17:17 (2:27,14.2) |
17:17 (2:27,14.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jose Valle | Jr | JV | 15:27 | 6:26 | 2.4 | 26/126 | 3/8 | 12/26 | 6/12 | 15:35 (0:08,0.9) |
15:35 (0:08,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kenny Corcoran | Fr | F/S | 15:02 | 6:16 | 2.4 | 16/174 | 2/12 | 9/26 | 4/16 | 14:38 | 14:38 | |||
Kevin Ruttenberg | So | F/S | 14:39 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 9/174 | 1/12 | 6/26 | 5/16 | 14:44 (0:05,0.6) |
14:44 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Landon Hart | Sr | V | 13:52 | 5:47 | 2.4 | 25/108 | 4/6 | 4/26 | 4/16 | |||||
Matt Savage | So | F/S | 16:52 | 7:02 | 2.4 | 76/174 | 8/12 | 19/26 | 3/10 | 17:18 (0:26,2.5) |
17:18 (0:26,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Matthew Lanthier | Jr | JV | 15:44 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 31/126 | 4/8 | 15/26 | 5/12 | 15:53 (0:09,0.9) |
15:53 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nathaniel Leung | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 7:31 | 2.4 | 97/126 | 8/8 | 25/26 | 6/7 | 18:01 | 17:32 | |||
Rory Beyer | Sr | V | 12:51 | 5:21 | 2.4 | 6/108 | 1/6 | 1/26 | 3/17 | |||||
Ryan McAuliffe | Fr | F/S | 15:40 | 6:32 | 2.4 | 32/174 | 5/12 | 14/26 | 4/15 | |||||
Sam Sokolsky | Sr | V | 13:44 | 5:43 | 2.4 | 19/108 | 3/6 | 3/26 | 4/16 | 17:50 (4:06,23.0) |
17:50 (4:06,23.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tong Wang | Fr | F/S | 17:12 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 88/174 | 10/12 | 22/26 | 3/6 | 17:39 (0:27,2.5) |
17:39 (0:27,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wyatt Cooper | Sr | V | 12:59 | 5:25 | 2.4 | 9/108 | 2/6 | 2/26 | 2/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/16 | 67:41 1:24 |
2.4 | 5:38 | 5:21 | 5:56 | 95 | 5:18 | 76:59 (9:18,12.1) |
76:59 (9:18,12.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Rory Beyer (6), Wyatt Cooper (9), Sam Sokolsky (19), Landon Hart (25), Daniel Goldin (36) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/11 | 77:42 1:44 |
2.4 | 6:29 | 6:11 | 6:54 | 139 | 5:59 | 78:25 (0:43,0.9) |
73:54 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jong Lim (14), Ian Barrie (21), Jose Valle (25), Matthew Lanthier (30), George Medan (49) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/15 | 76:07 1:01 |
2.4 | 6:21 | 6:06 | 6:32 | 107 | 5:58 | 90:08 (14:01,15.6) |
90:08 (14:01,15.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Kevin Ruttenberg (9), Kenny Corcoran (16), Aaron Solomon (19), Alex Li (31), Ryan McAuliffe (32) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 83:38 0:54 |
2.4 | 6:58 | 6:48 | 7:10 | 77 | 6:35 | Enzo Agnoli (7), Austin Kang (10), Matt Savage (18), Jeffery Song (19), Tong Wang (23) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Bereket | Sr | CARLMONT | 12:27 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Arthur Schulte | Jr | CARLMONT | 12:38 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Logan Marshall | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:41 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Lucas Matison | So | CARLMONT | 12:47 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Reese Dickson | Sr | CARLMONT | 12:49 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Rory Beyer | Sr | Aragon | 12:51 | 5:21 | 1/6 | 1/26 | 3/17 | ||||
7 | John Lovegren | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:55 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Dimick | Jr | CARLMONT | 12:58 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Wyatt Cooper | Sr | Aragon | 12:59 | 5:25 | 2/6 | 2/26 | 2/16 | ||||
10 | Tim Layten | Sr | CARLMONT | 13:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Zach Plante | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Lincoln Treanor | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:14 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Liam Brady | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Chris Jacobson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Gerardo Castro | Jr | EL CAMINO | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Alexander Aguiar | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Joe Jensen | So | EL CAMINO | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Matt Rouse | Sr | CARLMONT | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Sam Sokolsky | Sr | Aragon | 13:44 | 5:43 | 3/6 | 3/26 | 4/16 | 17:50 (4:06) |
17:50 (4:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Jackson Wooliever | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | John Sorfleet | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Mcgannon | So | TERRA NOVA | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Eric Snyder | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Dante Dinalpoli | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Landon Hart | Sr | Aragon | 13:52 | 5:47 | 4/6 | 4/26 | 4/16 | ||||
26 | Nathan Lakey | So | TERRA NOVA | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Graham Faust | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Adam Scandlyn | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Michael Ward | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Nickie Pucel | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Enmanuel Sanchez | Jr | JEFFERSON | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Rex Peel | Sr | MILLS | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Brendan Hui | Jr | MILLS | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Moises Vieyra | Jr | SEQUOIA | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Soham Bhatia | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Goldin | Sr | Aragon | 14:15 | 5:56 | 5/6 | 5/26 | 4/16 | 14:58 (0:43) |
14:58 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Joshua Tam | So | MILLS | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Kenneth Touhey | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Ty Dewes | Jr | SEQUOIA | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Charlie Utecht | So | SEQUOIA | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Ng | Jr | EL CAMINO | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Hoffman | Jr | MILLS | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Kylan Dempsey | So | OCEANA | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Young | So | MILLS | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Daryl Zhao | Sr | MILLS | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Jacobson | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Dominic Chavarria | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Gentry | Jr | WOODSIDE | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Beth | So | SEQUOIA | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Cj Tait | Jr | HILLSDALE | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Tosh Lippincott | So | HILLSDALE | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Tan | Sr | Aragon | 14:41 | 6:07 | 6/6 | 7/26 | 5/16 | 14:39 | 14:39 | ||
53 | Alain Barron | Jr | SEQUOIA | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Joey Mozian | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Chris Camacho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Abdullah Samir | Jr | JEFFERSON | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Kwong | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Zach Jarvis | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Connor Lindquist | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Robert Smith | Jr | BURLINGAME | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Scott Feuerhelm | Sr | WOODSIDE | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Yee | Fr | EL CAMINO | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Mharc Severino | So | WESTMOOR | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Taylor Wong | Sr | MILLS | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Phillip Masterson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Eric Chee | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Matt Huang | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Ben Urzua-ceja | Sr | EL CAMINO | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Chris Chu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Ben Scales | Fr | JEFFERSON | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Elijah Pryse | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Brendan Kiely | Jr | HILLSDALE | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Grant Hultquist | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Stephan Page | So | WOODSIDE | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | David Perez | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
76 | John Rodriguez | Sr | WOODSIDE | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Alex Davis | So | CAPUCHINO | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Ahmed Fara | Fr | JEFFERSON | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Antonio Maralit | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Lazo | Jr | JEFFERSON | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Josue Gazo | Fr | OCEANA | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Paul Torres | Jr | HILLSDALE | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Tim Gee | So | CAPUCHINO | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Mossimo Gambrioli | Jr | BURLINGAME | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Kawakami | Fr | HILLSDALE | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Michael Savoie | Jr | BURLINGAME | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Noh | Fr | HILLSDALE | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Marc Maza | Jr | BURLINGAME | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Jason Manila | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Vikram Sreedhar | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
91 | Peter Emanuel | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Curd | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Chow | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Jack Spira | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Chang | So | JEFFERSON | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Sam Stollerman | Jr | OCEANA | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Tommy Lin | Jr | OCEANA | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
98 | Jay F. Gonzales | Jr | EL CAMINO | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
99 | Depak Singh | So | OCEANA | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
100 | Cesar Siordia | Jr | JEFFERSON | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
101 | Christian Datuin | Sr | OCEANA | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Justin Labrado | Sr | OCEANA | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | David Feng | Jr | SAN MATEO | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Jonathan Diaz | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Alfredo Olguin | So | SOUTH S.F. | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Martin | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
107 | Julius Guzman | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:50 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | Adrian J. Pasco | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
63:39 12:44 5:18 |
20 | Daniel Bereket Sr 12:27 5:11 1 |
Arthur Schulte Jr 12:38 5:16 2 |
Lucas Matison So 12:47 5:20 4 |
Reese Dickson Sr 12:49 5:20 5 |
Ryan Dimick Jr 12:58 5:24 8 |
Tim Layten Sr 13:02 5:26 10 |
Matt Rouse Sr 13:43 5:43 18 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
66:52 13:22 5:34 |
70 | Logan Marshall Jr 12:41 5:17 3 |
Lincoln Treanor Sr 13:14 5:31 12 |
Chris Jacobson Jr 13:25 5:35 14 |
Jackson Wooliever So 13:44 5:43 20 |
John Sorfleet Jr 13:48 5:45 21 |
Dante Dinalpoli Fr 13:52 5:47 24 |
Graham Faust Fr 13:56 5:48 27 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
67:31 13:30 5:38 |
85 | John Lovegren Sr 12:55 5:23 7 |
Zach Plante Jr 13:08 5:28 11 |
Alexander Aguiar Sr 13:37 5:40 16 |
Eric Snyder Jr 13:51 5:46 23 |
Adam Scandlyn So 14:00 5:50 28 |
Connor Lindquist Sr 15:03 6:16 59 |
|
4 | Aragon 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
67:41 13:32 5:38 |
95 | Rory Beyer Sr 12:51 5:21 6 |
Wyatt Cooper Sr 12:59 5:25 9 |
Sam Sokolsky Sr 13:44 5:43 19 |
Landon Hart Sr 13:52 5:47 25 |
Daniel Goldin Sr 14:15 5:56 36 |
Garrett Tan Sr 14:41 6:07 52 |
|
5 | TERRA NOVA 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
69:26 13:53 5:47 |
128 | Liam Brady Sr 13:24 5:35 13 |
Ryan Mcgannon So 13:50 5:46 22 |
Nathan Lakey So 13:55 5:48 26 |
Michael Ward Jr 14:00 5:50 29 |
Kenneth Touhey Sr 14:17 5:57 38 |
Joey Mozian Jr 14:46 6:09 54 |
|
6 | MILLS 9-8-7-8-6 Gap: 0:22 |
71:21 14:16 5:57 |
188 | Rex Peel Sr 14:06 5:53 32 |
Brendan Hui Jr 14:08 5:53 33 |
Joshua Tam So 14:16 5:57 37 |
Daniel Hoffman Jr 14:23 6:00 42 |
Ryan Young So 14:28 6:02 44 |
Daryl Zhao Sr 14:29 6:02 45 |
Taylor Wong Sr 15:12 6:20 64 |
7 | SEQUOIA 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 0:29 |
71:17 14:15 5:56 |
189 | Nickie Pucel Sr 14:01 5:50 30 |
Moises Vieyra Jr 14:10 5:54 34 |
Ty Dewes Jr 14:17 5:57 39 |
Charlie Utecht So 14:19 5:58 40 |
Aaron Jacobson Sr 14:30 6:03 46 |
Tyler Beth So 14:36 6:05 49 |
Alain Barron Jr 14:42 6:08 53 |
8 | EL CAMINO 6-5-6-6-8 Gap: 1:54 |
71:59 14:24 6:00 |
203 | Gerardo Castro Jr 13:28 5:37 15 |
Joe Jensen So 13:42 5:43 17 |
Brandon Ng Jr 14:21 5:59 41 |
Brandon Yee Fr 15:06 6:18 62 |
Ben Urzua-ceja Sr 15:22 6:24 68 |
Jay F. Gonzales Jr 16:51 7:01 98 |
Adrian J. Pasco Sr 18:52 7:52 107 |
9 | WESTMOOR 12-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:52 |
75:15 15:03 6:16 |
300 | Dominic Chavarria Jr 14:31 6:03 47 |
Chris Camacho Jr 14:55 6:13 55 |
Mharc Severino So 15:10 6:19 63 |
Eric Chee Sr 15:16 6:22 66 |
Chris Chu Jr 15:23 6:25 69 |
Jason Manila Jr 16:01 6:40 89 |
Andrew Chow Sr 16:18 6:48 93 |
10 | WOODSIDE 13-13-11-11-10 Gap: 1:06 |
75:53 15:11 6:19 |
311 | Ethan Gentry Jr 14:32 6:03 48 |
Zach Jarvis Fr 15:02 6:16 58 |
Scott Feuerhelm Sr 15:06 6:18 61 |
Elijah Pryse Jr 15:35 6:30 71 |
Grant Hultquist Fr 15:38 6:31 73 |
Stephan Page So 15:39 6:31 74 |
John Rodriguez Sr 15:41 6:32 76 |
11 | JEFFERSON 8-9-9-10-11 Gap: 1:42 |
76:03 15:13 6:20 |
315 | Enmanuel Sanchez Jr 14:05 5:52 31 |
Abdullah Samir Jr 14:56 6:13 56 |
Ben Scales Fr 15:31 6:28 70 |
Ahmed Fara Fr 15:44 6:33 78 |
Brandon Lazo Jr 15:47 6:35 80 |
Kevin Chang So 16:34 6:54 95 |
Cesar Siordia Jr 16:53 7:02 100 |
12 | HILLSDALE 14-10-12-12-12 Gap: 1:14 |
76:36 15:19 6:23 |
340 | Cj Tait Jr 14:39 6:06 50 |
Tosh Lippincott So 14:39 6:06 51 |
Brendan Kiely Jr 15:36 6:30 72 |
Paul Torres Jr 15:49 6:35 82 |
Matthew Kawakami Fr 15:53 6:37 85 |
Joseph Noh Fr 15:58 6:39 87 |
Peter Emanuel Fr 16:09 6:44 91 |
13 | CAPUCHINO 10-11-13-13-13 Gap: 2:05 |
77:22 15:28 6:27 |
354 | Soham Bhatia Jr 14:13 5:55 35 |
Matt Huang Fr 15:20 6:23 67 |
Alex Davis So 15:41 6:32 77 |
Tim Gee So 15:50 6:36 83 |
Andrew Curd Sr 16:18 6:48 92 |
Jonathan Diaz Sr 17:17 7:12 103 |
|
14 | BURLINGAME 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:56 |
78:01 15:36 6:30 |
383 | Robert Smith Jr 15:03 6:16 60 |
Phillip Masterson Jr 15:12 6:20 65 |
Mossimo Gambrioli Jr 15:53 6:37 84 |
Michael Savoie Jr 15:54 6:38 86 |
Marc Maza Jr 15:59 6:40 88 |
Jack Spira Sr 16:32 6:53 94 |
|
15 | SOUTH S.F. 15-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:45 |
80:10 16:02 6:41 |
405 | Matthew Kwong Jr 14:59 6:15 57 |
David Perez Sr 15:39 6:31 75 |
Antonio Maralit Jr 15:46 6:34 79 |
Vikram Sreedhar Jr 16:02 6:41 90 |
Alfredo Olguin So 17:44 7:23 104 |
Ryan Martin Sr 18:37 7:45 105 |
Julius Guzman Jr 18:50 7:51 106 |
16 | OCEANA 11-14-16-16-16 Gap: 2:26 |
80:20 16:04 6:42 |
416 | Kylan Dempsey So 14:25 6:00 43 |
Josue Gazo Fr 15:47 6:35 81 |
Sam Stollerman Jr 16:35 6:55 96 |
Tommy Lin Jr 16:42 6:58 97 |
Depak Singh So 16:51 7:01 99 |
Christian Datuin Sr 16:54 7:03 101 |
Justin Labrado Sr 17:11 7:10 102 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Whitley | Jr | CARLMONT | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Franklin Rice | Jr | CARLMONT | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Giovanni Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Steve Jacobson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Sean Luna | Jr | CARLMONT | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Sean Smith | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Alex Valencia | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Alex Ruhlman | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Adam Humphrey | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Aditya Sinha | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Jack Boyle | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | David Dillon | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Jimmy Shen | Jr | MILLS | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Jong Lim | Sr | Aragon | 14:50 | 6:11 | 1/8 | 8/26 | 6/13 | 17:17 (2:27) |
17:17 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Galdino Bravo | Jr | SEQUOIA | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Hutson | Sr | CARLMONT | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Kai Yee | Jr | MILLS | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Zach Levin | Sr | CARLMONT | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Clark Moore | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Adam Bonham | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Ian Barrie | Sr | Aragon | 15:07 | 6:18 | 2/8 | 10/26 | 6/12 | 14:39 | 14:39 | ||
22 | Erik Johnson | Jr | MILLS | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Julian O'hara | Sr | SEQUOIA | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Mostofi | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Ashton Macfarlane | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Jose Valle | Jr | Aragon | 15:27 | 6:26 | 3/8 | 12/26 | 6/12 | 15:35 (0:08) |
15:35 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Spencer Wu | Jr | MILLS | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Sebastian Song | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Roger Romani | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Warren Van Velkinbu | Sr | SEQUOIA | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Lanthier | Jr | Aragon | 15:44 | 6:33 | 4/8 | 15/26 | 5/12 | 15:53 (0:09) |
15:53 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Shen Pang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Luis Mancilla | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Justin Borjon | So | WOODSIDE | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Tim Brown | So | WOODSIDE | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Konrad Vonmayrhause | Jr | MILLS | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Michael Win | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Cole Dunbar | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Caleb Sin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Ulises Avila | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Page | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Spencer Bonham | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Carson Predovich | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Hans Gementera | Jr | MILLS | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Sean Remigio | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Andy Olson | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Caleb O' Neel | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Carroll | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Shawn Geronimo | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | David Perez | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Derek Chow | Sr | MILLS | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Ethan Cohen | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Alex Lazich | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Jose | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Greg Yee | Sr | MILLS | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Victor Mendoza | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Joe Wang | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Neil Chan | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Jason Pham | Jr | OCEANA | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Chris Ferrari | Jr | HILLSDALE | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Chen | Jr | MILLS | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Benny Chua | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | George Medan | Sr | Aragon | 16:34 | 6:54 | 5/8 | 18/26 | 6/11 | 16:43 (0:09) |
16:43 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
64 | Patrick Jones | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Lam | Jr | MILLS | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | David Garcia | Sr | MILLS | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
67 | Bryan Jeung | So | CAPUCHINO | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Nick Chung | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
69 | Alaric Gonzales | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Evan Shulz | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Lo | Jr | MILLS | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Trevor Fiser | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | James Murray | Sr | Aragon | 17:01 | 7:05 | 6/8 | 21/26 | 6/10 | 17:38 (0:37) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
75 | Derrick Duong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
76 | Johann Cayaban | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Peter Bugos | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Balancio | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Kho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Adrian Pena | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
81 | Xavier Malave | Sr | JEFFERSON | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Jeno Fox | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Max Heikel | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Edwin Flores | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
85 | Tommy Lam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | John Humady | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Jeremy Lagrisola | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Jomari Geronimo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Forrest Sill | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
90 | Vincent Bustos | Jr | JEFFERSON | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Jordan Dugyawi | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
92 | Justin Quirante | Jr | JEFFERSON | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
93 | Alex Rex | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Norman Leung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
95 | Michael Degnan | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | David Kiel | Sr | Aragon | 18:00 | 7:30 | 7/8 | 24/26 | 7/8 | 17:48 | 17:46 | ||
97 | Nathaniel Leung | Sr | Aragon | 18:02 | 7:31 | 8/8 | 25/26 | 6/7 | 18:01 | 17:32 | ||
98 | Gabriel Luk | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Laifu Chow | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Alexander Triveno C | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:19 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Joe Warren | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Sehoon Bang | Jr | MILLS | 18:29 | 7:42 | |||||||
103 | James Garcia | Sr | OCEANA | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
104 | Gabriel Vitug | Sr | JEFFERSON | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
105 | Damiel Amores | Sr | OCEANA | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel Van Dam-bal | Jr | OCEANA | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
107 | Brian Chau | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
108 | Alvin Tiletile | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:47 | 7:50 | |||||||
109 | Nick Phinn | Jr | OCEANA | 18:50 | 7:51 | |||||||
110 | Justin Louie | Sr | MILLS | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Argona | Sr | JEFFERSON | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
112 | Domenic Gulli | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
113 | Rashid Navarro | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
114 | Eduardo Iraheta | Jr | JEFFERSON | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
115 | Timothy Pangilinan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Carlos Tapia | So | SOUTH S.F. | 19:23 | 8:05 | |||||||
117 | Peter Kwok | Sr | MILLS | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
118 | Ahmed Alansi | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
119 | Zhenya Farrington | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:43 | 8:13 | |||||||
120 | Justin Lu | Sr | OCEANA | 19:45 | 8:14 | |||||||
121 | Godfrey Ng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:06 | 8:23 | |||||||
122 | Brian Liu | Jr | MILLS | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Shih | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:02 | 8:46 | |||||||
124 | Kyler Mcdaniel | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:10 | 8:49 | |||||||
125 | Nate Andaya | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 24:12 | 10:05 | |||||||
126 | Alex Ma | Jr | MILLS | 24:33 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
71:52 14:22 5:59 |
42 | Brandon Whitley Jr 13:41 5:42 1 |
Franklin Rice Jr 14:06 5:53 2 |
Sean Luna Jr 14:13 5:55 5 |
Ryan Hutson Sr 14:54 6:13 16 |
Zach Levin Sr 14:58 6:14 18 |
Roger Romani Jr 15:35 6:30 28 |
Daniel Page Sr 16:00 6:40 40 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
73:33 14:43 6:08 |
58 | Sean Smith Sr 14:21 5:59 6 |
Aditya Sinha Jr 14:39 6:06 10 |
Jack Boyle Sr 14:40 6:07 11 |
David Dillon Jr 14:46 6:09 12 |
Clark Moore Sr 15:07 6:18 19 |
Adam Bonham Sr 15:07 6:18 20 |
Ryan Mostofi Jr 15:25 6:25 24 |
3 | SEQUOIA 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
75:00 15:00 6:15 |
82 | Alex Valencia Sr 14:29 6:02 7 |
Alex Ruhlman Sr 14:34 6:04 8 |
Galdino Bravo Jr 14:52 6:12 15 |
Julian O'hara Sr 15:21 6:24 23 |
Warren Van Velkinbu Sr 15:44 6:33 29 |
Cole Dunbar Jr 15:55 6:38 37 |
Ulises Avila Jr 15:58 6:39 39 |
4 | HALF MOON BAY 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 2:24 |
75:44 15:09 6:19 |
109 | Giovanni Morales Jr 14:12 5:55 3 |
Steve Jacobson Jr 14:12 5:55 4 |
Adam Humphrey Jr 14:36 6:05 9 |
Andy Olson So 16:08 6:43 43 |
Patrick Jones Fr 16:36 6:55 50 |
||
5 | MILLS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
76:25 15:17 6:22 |
113 | Jimmy Shen Jr 14:48 6:10 13 |
Kai Yee Jr 14:55 6:13 17 |
Erik Johnson Jr 15:19 6:23 22 |
Spencer Wu Jr 15:31 6:28 26 |
Konrad Vonmayrhause Jr 15:52 6:37 35 |
Hans Gementera Jr 16:03 6:41 41 |
Derek Chow Sr 16:22 6:49 44 |
6 | Aragon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
77:42 15:32 6:29 |
139 | Jong Lim Sr 14:50 6:11 14 |
Ian Barrie Sr 15:07 6:18 21 |
Jose Valle Jr 15:27 6:26 25 |
Matthew Lanthier Jr 15:44 6:33 30 |
George Medan Sr 16:34 6:54 49 |
James Murray Sr 17:01 7:05 55 |
David Kiel Sr 18:00 7:30 64 |
7 | WOODSIDE 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:08 |
80:41 16:08 6:43 |
185 | Sebastian Song Jr 15:33 6:29 27 |
Luis Mancilla Jr 15:46 6:34 32 |
Justin Borjon So 15:50 6:36 33 |
Tim Brown So 15:51 6:36 34 |
Forrest Sill Jr 17:41 7:22 59 |
Michael Degnan Sr 17:58 7:29 63 |
Alexander Triveno C Jr 18:19 7:38 65 |
8 | WESTMOOR 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:37 |
80:04 16:01 6:40 |
192 | Shen Pang Sr 15:46 6:34 31 |
Michael Win Jr 15:53 6:37 36 |
Caleb Sin Sr 15:55 6:38 38 |
Sean Remigio Jr 16:07 6:43 42 |
Daniel Jose Jr 16:23 6:50 45 |
Benny Chua Sr 16:34 6:54 48 |
Alaric Gonzales Sr 16:45 6:59 53 |
9 | CAPUCHINO 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:35 |
83:52 16:46 6:59 |
259 | Joe Wang Jr 16:28 6:52 46 |
Bryan Jeung So 16:39 6:56 51 |
Nick Chung Sr 16:43 6:58 52 |
Trevor Fiser Sr 16:59 7:05 54 |
Johann Cayaban Jr 17:03 7:06 56 |
Max Heikel Jr 17:24 7:15 58 |
Alex Rex Jr 17:54 7:28 62 |
10 | JEFFERSON 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:36 |
90:33 18:07 7:33 |
316 | Xavier Malave Sr 17:21 7:14 57 |
Vincent Bustos Jr 17:51 7:26 60 |
Justin Quirante Jr 17:53 7:27 61 |
Gabriel Vitug Sr 18:31 7:43 67 |
Andrew Argona Sr 18:57 7:54 71 |
Eduardo Iraheta Jr 19:01 7:55 72 |
|
11 | OCEANA 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:21 |
91:14 18:15 7:36 |
320 | Jason Pham Jr 16:29 6:52 47 |
James Garcia Sr 18:30 7:43 66 |
Damiel Amores Sr 18:42 7:48 68 |
Gabriel Van Dam-bal Jr 18:43 7:48 69 |
Nick Phinn Jr 18:50 7:51 70 |
Justin Lu Sr 19:45 8:14 73 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Escobar | So | BURLINGAME | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Phillip Anderson | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | David Villafuerte | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Omar Khalil Droubi | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Alex Kraus | So | BURLINGAME | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Nicolas Plume | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Capers | So | HALF MOON BAY | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Josiah Ferguson | So | TERRA NOVA | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Ruttenberg | So | Aragon | 14:39 | 6:06 | 1/12 | 6/26 | 5/16 | 14:44 (0:05) |
14:44 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Arnaud Laprais | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Robert Lane | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Aria Hagnia | Fr | SAN MATEO | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Conrad | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Arya Ghazizadeh | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Glynn | Fr | WESTMOOR | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Kenny Corcoran | Fr | Aragon | 15:02 | 6:16 | 2/12 | 9/26 | 4/16 | 14:38 | 14:38 | ||
17 | Raphael Faust | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Whittaker Jellins | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Solomon | So | Aragon | 15:08 | 6:18 | 3/12 | 11/26 | 3/16 | 14:59 | 14:59 | ||
20 | Max Ware | So | CARLMONT | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Douglas Bernal | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Lipps | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Bradley Daughtry | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Austin Chao | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Joe Kulda | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Johnny Mcdougal | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Paolo Gialogo | So | EL CAMINO | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Jackson Fuson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Glen Collado | So | WESTMOOR | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Logan Mayfield | Fr | EL CAMINO | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Alex Li | So | Aragon | 15:38 | 6:31 | 4/12 | 13/26 | 4/15 | 15:17 | 15:17 | ||
32 | Ryan McAuliffe | Fr | Aragon | 15:40 | 6:32 | 5/12 | 14/26 | 4/15 | ||||
33 | Ilya Rozenblat | So | SAN MATEO | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Peter Diller | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Connor Woods | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Alex Xue | So | MILLS | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Adrian San Miguel | So | EL CAMINO | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Simon Desmet-bacon | So | CARLMONT | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Aldo Pantoja-hernan | Fr | SAN MATEO | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Ly | Fr | MILLS | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Sugar | So | WOODSIDE | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Nick Korjeff | So | CARLMONT | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Raul Solario | So | SEQUOIA | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Mark Palladino | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Jeremy Woodbury | So | SEQUOIA | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Martin Plut | So | CARLMONT | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Ankir Kela | Fr | SAN MATEO | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Toren Fronsdal | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Barba | So | EL CAMINO | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Abraham Cheung | So | MILLS | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Matt Flanagan | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Cole Castro | So | CARLMONT | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Jarrett Zapata | Fr | EL CAMINO | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Matt Medrano Iii | Fr | MILLS | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Cole Brouqua | Fr | MILLS | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Ben Tam | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Suen Ching Yeung | So | MILLS | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Enzo Agnoli | Fr | Aragon | 16:18 | 6:48 | 6/12 | 16/26 | 4/15 | 15:56 | 15:56 | ||
59 | Jackie Chen | So | MILLS | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Scott Taggert | So | BURLINGAME | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | James Chen | So | MILLS | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Austin Kang | Fr | Aragon | 16:22 | 6:49 | 7/12 | 17/26 | 3/11 | 15:37 | 15:37 | ||
63 | Kyle Voightlander | Fr | BURLINGAME | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
64 | Allen Ng | Fr | MILLS | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Cameron Karn | So | BURLINGAME | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Kaimalu Garcia | Fr | OCEANA | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Alvin Chan | So | MILLS | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Richard Ou | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Snyder | So | CARLMONT | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
70 | Clayton Olsen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Alcaraz | So | EL CAMINO | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Fred Dilly | So | BURLINGAME | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | David Weindorf | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Eamonn Carson | So | SEQUOIA | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
75 | Lewis Truong | So | WESTMOOR | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
76 | Matt Savage | So | Aragon | 16:52 | 7:02 | 8/12 | 19/26 | 3/10 | 17:18 (0:26) |
17:18 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Jeffery Song | Fr | Aragon | 16:54 | 7:03 | 9/12 | 20/26 | 3/9 | 16:51 | 16:51 | ||
78 | Matt Kenney | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
79 | Mark Woo | So | SAN MATEO | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Simon Bartos | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Eric Levenson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Blake Henry | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Narag | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Brendan Wong | Fr | MILLS | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Skyler Song | So | WOODSIDE | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Sage Miner | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Ben Morrison | So | SEQUOIA | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Tong Wang | Fr | Aragon | 17:12 | 7:10 | 10/12 | 22/26 | 3/6 | 17:39 (0:27) |
17:39 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Tj Malingdan | So | CAPUCHINO | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | James Diller | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Derek Mui | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Pat Montoya | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Tommy Yu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
94 | Brian Lee | So | MILLS | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
95 | Alex Zucket | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Felix Aberouette | So | CAPUCHINO | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Paul Johnson | Fr | MILLS | 17:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
98 | Justin De La Rosa | So | EL CAMINO | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Paolo Maralit | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Diego Orozco | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Semanu Attiogbe | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
102 | Miguel Ibarra | So | WESTMOOR | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
103 | Sebastian Lee | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Kessler | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Lehmann | Fr | OCEANA | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | Emmett Lee | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
107 | Bryan Lee | So | CARLMONT | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Sunny Ng | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Arash Afsarifard | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Louis Song | So | OCEANA | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Eric Pang | So | MILLS | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Austin Lee | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
113 | David Diba | So | Aragon | 17:49 | 7:25 | 11/12 | 23/26 | 3/6 | 19:52 (2:03) |
19:52 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
114 | Tyler Chang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | John Jack Hebb | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Evan Isenstein-bran | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Paul Diaz | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Alejandro Ochoa | So | EL CAMINO | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Micah Light | So | BURLINGAME | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
120 | Leo Morales | So | JEFFERSON | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
121 | Tony Nguyen | So | WESTMOOR | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Jonathan Wu | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
123 | Anh Nguyen | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
124 | Isseah Gutierrez | Fr | SAN MATEO | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Timothy Chang | So | WESTMOOR | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Bobby Macdonald | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
127 | David Richardson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Taylor Shen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Tommy Lamar | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Jeffrey Ng | So | WESTMOOR | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
131 | Beary Eng | So | WESTMOOR | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Chang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
133 | Kyle Shea | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
134 | Jerrod Choy | So | EL CAMINO | 18:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
135 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Liam Young | So | CARLMONT | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Soto | Fr | HILLSDALE | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
138 | Mohammad Jaber | Fr | OCEANA | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
139 | Austin Muschott | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
140 | William Nous | Fr | MILLS | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
141 | Dosbal Aibyeck | So | WESTMOOR | 18:33 | 7:44 | |||||||
142 | Justin Onodera | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:33 | 7:44 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Ho | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
144 | Jeremi Aguas | So | WESTMOOR | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
145 | Chuck David | So | JEFFERSON | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Cole Oliver | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
147 | Julius Smith | Fr | OCEANA | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
148 | Noel Marceline | Fr | EL CAMINO | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
149 | Alex Pinto | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
150 | Basil Franklin | Fr | JEFFERSON | 18:45 | 7:49 | |||||||
151 | Mathew Masangcary | So | OCEANA | 18:47 | 7:50 | |||||||
152 | Eduardo Martinez Ib | So | EL CAMINO | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
153 | Bryce Abille | Fr | OCEANA | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
154 | William Sutton | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
155 | Ian Robinson-lambe | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
156 | Robert Wilson | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:20 | 8:28 | |||||||
157 | Sandeep Singh | Fr | OCEANA | 20:21 | 8:29 | |||||||
158 | Brian Parsons | Fr | Aragon | 20:25 | 8:30 | 12/12 | 26/26 | 5/5 | 20:36 (0:11) |
20:36 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
159 | Gavin Moy | Fr | MILLS | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
160 | William Rey | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:46 | 8:39 | |||||||
161 | Nicholas Rice | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:55 | 8:43 | |||||||
162 | Justin Oledan | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:56 | 8:43 | |||||||
163 | Will Patch | So | WOODSIDE | 20:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
164 | Cole Quinn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:58 | 8:44 | |||||||
165 | Thoeren Hollis | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:00 | 8:45 | |||||||
166 | Robert Doody | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:55 | 9:08 | |||||||
167 | Adrian Parker-sleat | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:55 | 9:08 | |||||||
168 | Joseph Hoyer | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:58 | 9:09 | |||||||
169 | Harrison Froerer | So | SAN MATEO | 21:59 | 9:10 | |||||||
170 | Marcus Liang | Fr | MILLS | 22:00 | 9:10 | |||||||
171 | Ezra Pramono | Fr | HILLSDALE | 22:23 | 9:20 | |||||||
172 | Mason Seymour | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:01 | 9:35 | |||||||
173 | Joseluis Vidal | Fr | OCEANA | 23:12 | 9:40 | |||||||
174 | Nicholas Donahue | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:22 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
71:31 14:18 5:58 |
41 | Phillip Anderson Fr 13:49 5:45 2 |
David Villafuerte So 13:53 5:47 3 |
Omar Khalil Droubi Fr 14:01 5:50 4 |
Brandon Capers So 14:25 6:00 7 |
Joe Kulda Fr 15:23 6:25 25 |
John Jack Hebb Fr 17:50 7:26 85 |
|
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
73:45 14:45 6:09 |
58 | Nicolas Plume So 14:24 6:00 6 |
Arnaud Laprais So 14:42 6:08 10 |
Robert Lane Fr 14:45 6:09 11 |
Kevin Conrad Fr 14:48 6:10 13 |
Whittaker Jellins So 15:06 6:18 18 |
Benjamin Lipps So 15:20 6:23 22 |
Jackson Fuson So 15:27 6:26 28 |
3 | TERRA NOVA 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
75:29 15:06 6:17 |
95 | Josiah Ferguson So 14:25 6:00 8 |
Raphael Faust Fr 15:04 6:17 17 |
Douglas Bernal Fr 15:12 6:20 21 |
Bradley Daughtry Fr 15:21 6:24 23 |
Johnny Mcdougal So 15:27 6:26 26 |
Diego Orozco Fr 17:30 7:18 79 |
|
4 | Aragon 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
76:07 15:13 6:21 |
107 | Kevin Ruttenberg So 14:39 6:06 9 |
Kenny Corcoran Fr 15:02 6:16 16 |
Aaron Solomon So 15:08 6:18 19 |
Alex Li So 15:38 6:31 31 |
Ryan McAuliffe Fr 15:40 6:32 32 |
Enzo Agnoli Fr 16:18 6:48 56 |
Austin Kang Fr 16:22 6:49 59 |
5 | CARLMONT 9-8-9-8-5 Gap: 0:48 |
78:49 15:46 6:34 |
182 | Max Ware So 15:09 6:19 20 |
Simon Desmet-bacon So 15:52 6:37 36 |
Nick Korjeff So 15:55 6:38 40 |
Mark Palladino Fr 15:56 6:38 42 |
Martin Plut So 15:57 6:39 44 |
Cole Castro So 16:05 6:42 50 |
Kyle Snyder So 16:35 6:55 64 |
6 | BURLINGAME 1-2-5-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
77:15 15:27 6:26 |
185 | Daniel Escobar So 13:43 5:43 1 |
Alex Kraus So 14:19 5:58 5 |
Scott Taggert So 16:20 6:48 58 |
Kyle Voightlander Fr 16:23 6:50 60 |
Cameron Karn So 16:30 6:53 61 |
Fred Dilly So 16:44 6:58 66 |
Micah Light So 17:55 7:28 88 |
6 | WESTMOOR 8-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:39 |
78:43 15:45 6:34 |
185 | Patrick Glynn Fr 14:56 6:13 15 |
Austin Chao Fr 15:23 6:25 24 |
Glen Collado So 15:33 6:29 29 |
Ben Tam Fr 16:16 6:47 54 |
Richard Ou Fr 16:35 6:55 63 |
Lewis Truong So 16:50 7:01 68 |
Aaron Narag Fr 17:08 7:08 71 |
8 | EL CAMINO 10-9-8-9-8 Gap: 0:38 |
78:57 15:47 6:35 |
190 | Paolo Gialogo So 15:27 6:26 27 |
Logan Mayfield Fr 15:34 6:29 30 |
Adrian San Miguel So 15:51 6:36 35 |
Daniel Barba So 16:00 6:40 47 |
Jarrett Zapata Fr 16:05 6:42 51 |
Jordan Alcaraz So 16:44 6:58 65 |
Derek Mui Fr 17:19 7:13 76 |
9 | SAN MATEO 6-7-7-7-9 Gap: 2:18 |
79:21 15:52 6:37 |
196 | Aria Hagnia Fr 14:46 6:09 12 |
Ilya Rozenblat So 15:41 6:32 33 |
Aldo Pantoja-hernan Fr 15:52 6:37 37 |
Ankir Kela Fr 15:58 6:39 45 |
Mark Woo So 17:04 7:07 69 |
Simon Bartos Fr 17:05 7:07 70 |
Sebastian Lee Fr 17:34 7:19 81 |
10 | MILLS 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:26 |
80:12 16:02 6:41 |
225 | Alex Xue So 15:49 6:35 34 |
Kevin Ly Fr 15:53 6:37 38 |
Abraham Cheung So 16:01 6:40 48 |
Matt Medrano Iii Fr 16:14 6:46 52 |
Cole Brouqua Fr 16:15 6:46 53 |
Suen Ching Yeung So 16:18 6:48 55 |
Jackie Chen So 16:19 6:48 57 |
11 | SEQUOIA 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:16 |
81:52 16:22 6:49 |
270 | Raul Solario So 15:56 6:38 41 |
Jeremy Woodbury So 15:57 6:39 43 |
Toren Fronsdal Fr 15:58 6:39 46 |
Eamonn Carson So 16:49 7:00 67 |
Ben Morrison So 17:12 7:10 73 |
Evan Isenstein-bran Fr 17:51 7:26 86 |
Kyle Shea Fr 18:07 7:33 90 |
12 | WOODSIDE 12-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:51 |
85:39 17:08 7:08 |
350 | Jacob Sugar So 15:54 6:38 39 |
Skyler Song So 17:11 7:10 72 |
James Diller Fr 17:17 7:12 75 |
Semanu Attiogbe Fr 17:32 7:18 80 |
Austin Lee Fr 17:45 7:24 84 |
Robert Wilson Fr 20:20 8:28 96 |
Will Patch So 20:57 8:44 98 |
12 | HILLSDALE 7-10-12-12-12 Gap: 6:07 |
91:08 18:14 7:36 |
350 | Arya Ghazizadeh Fr 14:53 6:12 14 |
Matt Flanagan Fr 16:03 6:41 49 |
Jacob Soto Fr 18:16 7:37 91 |
Justin Oledan Fr 20:56 8:43 97 |
Thoeren Hollis Fr 21:00 8:45 99 |
Ezra Pramono Fr 22:23 9:20 101 |
|
14 | CAPUCHINO 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 0:52 |
87:59 17:36 7:20 |
405 | Tj Malingdan So 17:14 7:11 74 |
Pat Montoya Fr 17:19 7:13 77 |
Felix Aberouette So 17:26 7:16 78 |
Paul Diaz Fr 17:54 7:28 87 |
Tommy Lamar Fr 18:06 7:33 89 |
Joseph Hoyer So 21:58 9:09 100 |
|
15 | OCEANA 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:11 |
88:45 17:45 7:24 |
412 | Kaimalu Garcia Fr 16:31 6:53 62 |
Dylan Lehmann Fr 17:35 7:20 82 |
Louis Song So 17:37 7:20 83 |
Mohammad Jaber Fr 18:20 7:38 92 |
Julius Smith Fr 18:42 7:48 93 |
Mathew Masangcary So 18:47 7:50 94 |
Bryce Abille Fr 19:31 8:08 95 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
78:57 15:47 6:35 |
24 | Benjamin Lipps So 15:20 6:23 1 |
Jackson Fuson So 15:27 6:26 2 |
Peter Diller So 15:46 6:34 3 |
Connor Woods So 15:48 6:35 4 |
Clayton Olsen So 16:36 6:55 14 |
David Weindorf So 16:48 7:00 16 |
Matt Kenney Fr 16:57 7:04 20 |
2 | MILLS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
81:59 16:24 6:50 |
46 | Suen Ching Yeung So 16:18 6:48 6 |
Jackie Chen So 16:19 6:48 8 |
James Chen So 16:22 6:49 9 |
Allen Ng Fr 16:28 6:52 11 |
Alvin Chan So 16:32 6:53 12 |
Brendan Wong Fr 17:09 7:09 22 |
Brian Lee So 17:20 7:13 25 |
3 | Aragon 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
83:38 16:44 6:58 |
77 | Enzo Agnoli Fr 16:18 6:48 7 |
Austin Kang Fr 16:22 6:49 10 |
Matt Savage So 16:52 7:02 18 |
Jeffery Song Fr 16:54 7:03 19 |
Tong Wang Fr 17:12 7:10 23 |
David Diba So 17:49 7:25 32 |
Brian Parsons Fr 20:25 8:30 41 |
4 | CARLMONT 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
85:52 17:10 7:09 |
113 | Cole Castro So 16:05 6:42 5 |
Kyle Snyder So 16:35 6:55 13 |
Alex Zucket Fr 17:24 7:15 26 |
Bryan Lee So 17:36 7:20 30 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Fr 18:12 7:35 39 |
Liam Young So 18:13 7:35 40 |
|
5 | EL CAMINO 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
86:54 17:23 7:15 |
128 | Jordan Alcaraz So 16:44 6:58 15 |
Derek Mui Fr 17:19 7:13 24 |
Justin De La Rosa So 17:28 7:17 27 |
Paolo Maralit Fr 17:28 7:17 28 |
Alejandro Ochoa So 17:55 7:28 34 |
Anh Nguyen Fr 17:59 7:30 37 |
Jerrod Choy So 18:10 7:34 38 |
6 | WESTMOOR 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
86:57 17:23 7:15 |
131 | Lewis Truong So 16:50 7:01 17 |
Aaron Narag Fr 17:08 7:08 21 |
Miguel Ibarra So 17:33 7:19 29 |
Sunny Ng Fr 17:36 7:20 31 |
Tyler Chang Fr 17:50 7:26 33 |
Tony Nguyen So 17:57 7:29 35 |
Jonathan Wu Fr 17:57 7:29 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Amelia Armstrong, Fr, 16:37, CARLMONT | CARLMONT, 85:25, 26 |
V | Kylie Goo, Sr, 14:18, WESTMOOR | MENLO-ATHERTON, 80:03, 62 |