Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Westmoor HS on 10/9/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Jr JV 20:02 8:21 2.4 59/101 10/12 17/19 3/6 18:46 18:31
Alexa Smith Sr V 17:18 7:13 2.4 31/98 5/7 5/19 4/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Amy Yu So JV 19:37 8:10 2.4 50/101 7/12 14/19 5/7 19:19 19:19
Annalise Di Santo Sr JV 19:10 7:59 2.4 41/101 6/12 13/19 4/7 19:19
(0:09,0.8)
19:19
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr V 17:01 7:05 2.4 29/98 4/7 4/19 4/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Emmaline Fronczak So JV 18:08 7:33 2.4 23/101 2/12 8/19 5/11 17:50 17:50
Jennifer Saldana So JV 18:28 7:42 2.4 28/101 3/12 10/19 5/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Katherine Chinn Sr V 15:36 6:30 2.4 5/98 2/7 2/19 1/16 17:16
(1:40,9.7)
17:16
(1:40,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kathryn DeWitt Sr V 17:30 7:18 2.4 38/98 6/7 6/19 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie Wysong So JV 19:54 8:18 2.4 54/101 9/12 16/19 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Kelly Croshaw Jr V 18:20 7:38 2.4 58/98 7/7 9/19 5/9
Lauren Rodrick So JV 19:49 8:15 2.4 53/101 8/12 15/19 4/7 19:48 19:35
Nina Canton Jr JV 18:40 7:47 2.4 31/101 4/12 11/19 3/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Olivia Di Santo Fr JV 18:04 7:32 2.4 20/101 1/12 7/19 6/12 17:35 17:35
Oma Skyrus So V 16:25 6:50 2.4 13/98 3/7 3/19 2/16 17:43
(1:18,7.3)
17:43
(1:18,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paige Tagliafico So JV 20:26 8:31 2.4 66/101 11/12 18/19 2/3 20:28
(0:02,0.2)
20:28
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
sienna williams So JV 19:06 7:58 2.4 39/101 5/12 12/19 5/8 19:25
(0:19,1.6)
19:25
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Virginia Hsiao Fr JV 21:47 9:05 2.4 82/101 12/12 19/19 3/3 22:01
(0:14,1.1)
22:01
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zoe Barrie Fr V 15:32 6:28 2.4 4/98 1/7 1/19 4/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 81:52
1:46
2.4 6:49 6:28 7:13 82 6:40 94:04
(12:12,13.0)
94:04
(12:12,13.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zoe Barrie (4), Katherine Chinn (5), Oma Skyrus (13), Cristina Ashbaugh (29), Alexa Smith (31)
JV 1st 5 5/8 92:26
1:02
2.4 7:42 7:32 7:58 117 7:07 102:00
(9:34,9.4)
102:00
(9:34,9.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Olivia Di Santo (18), Emmaline Fronczak (19), Jennifer Saldana (23), Nina Canton (25), sienna williams (32)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 98:32
0:52
2.4 8:13 7:59 8:21 88 7:30 118:04
(19:32,16.5)
118:04
(19:32,16.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Annalise Di Santo (12), Amy Yu (16), Lauren Rodrick (18), Katie Wysong (19), Alexa Lee (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Goo Sr WESTMOOR 14:18 5:58
2 Taylor Fortnam Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:11 6:20
3 Chandra Anderson Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:26 6:26
4 Zoe Barrie Fr Aragon 15:32 6:28 1/7 1/19 4/16
5 Katherine Chinn Sr Aragon 15:36 6:30 2/7 2/19 1/16 17:16
(1:40)
17:16
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Katie Hall So TERRA NOVA 15:44 6:33
7 Annalisa Crowe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:44 6:33
8 Kyleen Freeburg Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:45 6:34
9 Maddie Worden Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:46 6:34
10 Gaia Bouchard-hall Sr SEQUOIA 15:55 6:38
11 Raneem Mokatrin So CARLMONT 16:15 6:46
12 Gabriella Dimick Fr CARLMONT 16:24 6:50
13 Oma Skyrus So Aragon 16:25 6:50 3/7 3/19 2/16 17:43
(1:18)
17:43
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Catherine Lowdon Sr BURLINGAME 16:30 6:53
15 Savannah Mccann Sr BURLINGAME 16:30 6:53
16 Julie Canta Sr WESTMOOR 16:32 6:53
17 Lindsay Hendershott Jr CARLMONT 16:36 6:55
18 Megan Guillermo Sr TERRA NOVA 16:37 6:55
19 Emily Laubscher Jr SAN MATEO 16:37 6:55
20 Jasmine Shaff Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:38 6:56
21 Katie Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:40 6:57
22 Julia Pokorny Sr SEQUOIA 16:41 6:57
23 Madeleine Baier Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:42 6:58
24 Cena Cook Jr CARLMONT 16:53 7:02
25 Natalie Strohm Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:54 7:03
26 Mariah Driver Sr SEQUOIA 16:55 7:03
27 Michelle Swarovski Sr CARLMONT 16:55 7:03
28 Helen Fisher Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:00 7:05
29 Cristina Ashbaugh Jr Aragon 17:01 7:05 4/7 4/19 4/16
30 Ashley Utz So HALF MOON BAY 17:10 7:09
31 Alexa Smith Sr Aragon 17:18 7:13 5/7 5/19 4/14
32 Annika Roise Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:19 7:13
33 Kayley James Fr WOODSIDE 17:21 7:14
34 Megan Wiseman Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:22 7:14
35 Tiffany Chen Jr MILLS 17:24 7:15
36 Megan Sandberg Jr TERRA NOVA 17:25 7:15
37 Mariana Frey Sr SEQUOIA 17:28 7:17
38 Kathryn DeWitt Sr Aragon 17:30 7:18 6/7 6/19 3/11
39 Aly Ervin So TERRA NOVA 17:31 7:18
40 Karen Carino So WESTMOOR 17:33 7:19
41 Anika Rianzares Jr BURLINGAME 17:40 7:22
42 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Jr SEQUOIA 17:44 7:23
43 Julia Fearon So MILLS 17:46 7:24
44 Flora Wang So WESTMOOR 17:49 7:25
45 Lauren Tom Fr WESTMOOR 17:51 7:26
46 Demi Latham Sr WOODSIDE 17:54 7:28
47 Wendy Tang So MILLS 17:55 7:28
48 Jessica Wright Sr BURLINGAME 17:58 7:29
49 May Martinho So SEQUOIA 18:00 7:30
50 Corin Soelberg Sr CARLMONT 18:00 7:30
51 Hailey Thorne So HALF MOON BAY 18:03 7:31
52 Kyoka Kuroiwa Fr SAN MATEO 18:05 7:32
53 Brittany Tang Sr TERRA NOVA 18:05 7:32
54 Melissa Wong So WESTMOOR 18:09 7:34
55 Sophie Walton Fr SEQUOIA 18:10 7:34
56 Abigayle Haguisan Jr WESTMOOR 18:11 7:35
57 Christy Chan So MILLS 18:18 7:38
58 Kelly Croshaw Jr Aragon 18:20 7:38 7/7 9/19 5/9
59 Ty Harames So MILLS 18:22 7:39
60 Lotus Lum So EL CAMINO 18:26 7:41
61 Emma Olsen Fr TERRA NOVA 18:26 7:41
62 Kelsey Alonzo Jr CAPUCHINO 18:34 7:44
63 Leilani Paz Sr WOODSIDE 18:41 7:47
64 Gabriella D'souza Jr CARLMONT 18:52 7:52
65 Lucy Cummings Fr BURLINGAME 18:58 7:54
66 Alyssa Jauregui Fr WOODSIDE 19:00 7:55
67 Hazel Petrinovich Sr SAN MATEO 19:02 7:56
68 Kasey Inglis Jr WOODSIDE 19:02 7:56
69 Claire Pang So HILLSDALE 19:10 7:59
70 Kanya Yniguez Jr WOODSIDE 19:14 8:01
71 Yeon Kim Jr CAPUCHINO 19:16 8:02
72 Vivian Chuang Jr SAN MATEO 19:19 8:03
73 Camille Consunto So CAPUCHINO 19:20 8:03
74 Beverlyn Law So HILLSDALE 19:27 8:06
75 Katherine Lopez Sr SOUTH S.F. 19:32 8:08
76 Charlene Puno Jr EL CAMINO 19:39 8:11
77 Melissa Ascencio So JEFFERSON 19:39 8:11
78 Sophia Abarca Sr EL CAMINO 19:39 8:11
79 Janelly Hernandez Jr JEFFERSON 19:46 8:14
80 Emily Cotla So SOUTH S.F. 19:52 8:17
81 Julie Cantor Sr SAN MATEO 19:58 8:19
82 Serena Lee Fr EL CAMINO 20:01 8:20
83 Kiana Lee Sr SAN MATEO 20:04 8:22
84 Julianna Marquez So SOUTH S.F. 20:12 8:25
85 Grace Bower Fr HILLSDALE 20:41 8:37
86 Martha Curiel So CAPUCHINO 20:46 8:39
87 Alaina Bujtor Sr WOODSIDE 20:48 8:40
88 Tara Chan Fr HILLSDALE 21:00 8:45
89 Isabel Cervantes Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:10 8:49
90 Bianca Flores Jr EL CAMINO 21:14 8:51
91 Shannon Isozaki Fr EL CAMINO 21:53 9:07
92 Vanessa Campos-mont Sr SOUTH S.F. 22:09 9:14
93 Sophia Kapoor Fr SAN MATEO 22:11 9:15
94 Valentina Rodas Sr JEFFERSON 22:28 9:22
95 Angelina Garcia So SOUTH S.F. 22:34 9:24
96 Rene Decastro So JEFFERSON 23:21 9:44
97 Marisol Perez So SOUTH S.F. 23:28 9:47
98 Kristy Nguyen Jr JEFFERSON 23:36 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
80:03
16:01
6:40
62 Taylor Fortnam
Jr
15:11
6:20
2
Annalisa Crowe
Fr
15:44
6:33
7
Maddie Worden
Fr
15:46
6:34
9
Katie Beebe
Fr
16:40
6:57
21
Madelein Baier
Fr
16:42
6:58
23
Annika Roise
Jr
17:19
7:13
32
Megan Wiseman
Sr
17:22
7:14
34
2 Aragon
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
81:52
16:22
6:49
82 Zoe Barrie
Fr
15:32
6:28
4
Katherin Chinn
Sr
15:36
6:30
5
Oma Skyrus
So
16:25
6:50
13
Cristina Ashbaugh
Jr
17:01
7:05
29
Alexa Smith
Sr
17:18
7:13
31
Kathryn DeWitt
Sr
17:30
7:18
38
Kelly Croshaw
Jr
18:20
7:38
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 HALF MOON BAY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
81:43
16:21
6:49
84 Chandra Anderson
Sr
15:26
6:26
3
Kyleen Freeburg
Jr
15:45
6:34
8
Jasmine Shaff
Jr
16:38
6:56
20
Natalie Strohm
Jr
16:54
7:03
25
Helen Fisher
Fr
17:00
7:05
28
Ashley Utz
So
17:10
7:09
30
Hailey Thorne
So
18:03
7:31
51
4 CARLMONT
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
83:03
16:37
6:55
91 Raneem Mokatrin
So
16:15
6:46
11
Gabriell Dimick
Fr
16:24
6:50
12
Lindsay Hendersh
Jr
16:36
6:55
17
Cena Cook
Jr
16:53
7:02
24
Michelle Swarovsk
Sr
16:55
7:03
27
Corin Soelberg
Sr
18:00
7:30
50
Gabriell D'souza
Jr
18:52
7:52
63
5 SEQUOIA
6-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:49
84:43
16:57
7:04
137 Gaia Bouchard
Sr
15:55
6:38
10
Julia Pokorny
Sr
16:41
6:57
22
Mariah Driver
Sr
16:55
7:03
26
Mariana Frey
Sr
17:28
7:17
37
Zoe Kriegler
Jr
17:44
7:23
42
May Martinho
So
18:00
7:30
49
Sophie Walton
Fr
18:10
7:34
55
6 WESTMOOR
1-4-5-7-6
Gap: 3:33
84:03
16:49
7:00
146 Kylie Goo
Sr
14:18
5:58
1
Julie Canta
Sr
16:32
6:53
16
Karen Carino
So
17:33
7:19
40
Flora Wang
So
17:49
7:25
44
Lauren Tom
Fr
17:51
7:26
45
Melissa Wong
So
18:09
7:34
54
Abigayle Haguisan
Jr
18:11
7:35
56
7 TERRA NOVA
5-6-7-6-7
Gap: 2:21
85:22
17:04
7:07
152 Katie Hall
So
15:44
6:33
6
Megan Guillerm
Sr
16:37
6:55
18
Megan Sandberg
Jr
17:25
7:15
36
Aly Ervin
So
17:31
7:18
39
Brittany Tang
Sr
18:05
7:32
53
Emma Olsen
Fr
18:26
7:41
61




8 BURLINGAME
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:28
87:36
17:31
7:18
182 Catherin Lowdon
Sr
16:30
6:53
14
Savannah Mccann
Sr
16:30
6:53
15
Anika Rianzare
Jr
17:40
7:22
41
Jessica Wright
Sr
17:58
7:29
48
Lucy Cummings
Fr
18:58
7:54
64








9 MILLS
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:58
89:45
17:57
7:29
241 Tiffany Chen
Jr
17:24
7:15
35
Julia Fearon
So
17:46
7:24
43
Wendy Tang
So
17:55
7:28
47
Christy Chan
So
18:18
7:38
57
Ty Harames
So
18:22
7:39
59








10 WOODSIDE
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:41
91:58
18:24
7:40
273 Kayley James
Fr
17:21
7:14
33
Demi Latham
Sr
17:54
7:28
46
Leilani Paz
Sr
18:41
7:47
62
Alyssa Jauregui
Fr
19:00
7:55
65
Kasey Inglis
Jr
19:02
7:56
67
Kanya Yniguez
Jr
19:14
8:01
68
Alaina Bujtor
Sr
20:48
8:40
80
11 SAN MATEO
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:21
93:01
18:36
7:45
282 Emily Laubsche
Jr
16:37
6:55
19
Kyoka Kuroiwa
Fr
18:05
7:32
52
Hazel Petrinov
Sr
19:02
7:56
66
Vivian Chuang
Jr
19:19
8:03
69
Julie Cantor
Sr
19:58
8:19
76
Kiana Lee
Sr
20:04
8:22
78
Sophia Kapoor
Fr
22:11
9:15
85
12 EL CAMINO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:48
98:59
19:48
8:15
363 Lotus Lum
So
18:26
7:41
60
Charlene Puno
Jr
19:39
8:11
71
Sophia Abarca
Sr
19:39
8:11
73
Serena Lee
Fr
20:01
8:20
77
Bianca Flores
Jr
21:14
8:51
82
Shannon Isozaki
Fr
21:53
9:07
83




13 SOUTH S.F.
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
102:55
20:35
8:35
389 Katherin Lopez
Sr
19:32
8:08
70
Emily Cotla
So
19:52
8:17
75
Julianna Marquez
So
20:12
8:25
79
Isabel Cervante
Jr
21:10
8:49
81
Vanessa Campos-m
Sr
22:09
9:14
84
Angelina Garcia
So
22:34
9:24
87
Marisol Perez
So
23:28
9:47
89
14 JEFFERSON
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:57
108:50
21:46
9:04
410 Melissa Ascencio
So
19:39
8:11
72
Janelly Hernande
Jr
19:46
8:14
74
Valentin Rodas
Sr
22:28
9:22
86
Rene Decastro
So
23:21
9:44
88
Kristy Nguyen
Jr
23:36
9:50
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amelia Armstrong Fr CARLMONT 16:37 6:55
2 Emily Rexer Fr CARLMONT 16:40 6:57
3 Cat Depuy Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:46 6:59
4 Alexa Zaino Fr CARLMONT 16:49 7:00
5 Maddie Hagarty So HALF MOON BAY 17:08 7:08
6 Kathleen Muenzen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:13 7:10
7 Abby Lindquist Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:31 7:18
8 Grace Gowen Jr CARLMONT 17:35 7:20
9 Sally Stevens So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:35 7:20
10 Healey Montague Ala So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:36 7:20
11 Michelle Lui So CARLMONT 17:44 7:23
12 Paige Williamson Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:47 7:25
13 Allison Ramirez Jr OCEANA 17:50 7:26
14 Seira Tanaka Sr WESTMOOR 17:52 7:27
15 Kelley Eason Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:53 7:27
16 Cassie Stansberry Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:58 7:29
17 Morgan Smith-boeck Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:00 7:30
18 Lisa Tanaka Fr WESTMOOR 18:02 7:31
19 Ruth Mcgee Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:03 7:31
20 Olivia Di Santo Fr Aragon 18:04 7:32 1/12 7/19 6/12 17:35 17:35
21 Elena Belk Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:05 7:32
22 Beverly Shane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:07 7:33
23 Emmaline Fronczak So Aragon 18:08 7:33 2/12 8/19 5/11 17:50 17:50
24 Olivia Jackson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:08 7:33
25 Claire Schuster So HALF MOON BAY 18:09 7:34
26 Bridgette Okube So WESTMOOR 18:25 7:40
27 Jessica Aranda Fr OCEANA 18:27 7:41
28 Jennifer Saldana So Aragon 18:28 7:42 3/12 10/19 5/9
29 Erika Marshall Fr CARLMONT 18:31 7:43
30 Inga Hwang So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:38 7:46
31 Nina Canton Jr Aragon 18:40 7:47 4/12 11/19 3/9
32 Jael Testa Sr CARLMONT 18:42 7:48
33 Riley Hummel So HALF MOON BAY 18:45 7:49
34 Kristina Arella Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:52 7:52
35 Klaine Justo Jr WESTMOOR 18:54 7:53
36 Hailey Hutchinson So WESTMOOR 18:56 7:53
37 Veronica Pontis So CARLMONT 18:57 7:54
38 Fiona Kohlman Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:58 7:54
39 sienna williams So Aragon 19:06 7:58 5/12 12/19 5/8 19:25
(0:19)
19:25
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Purvi Tandel Fr SEQUOIA 19:10 7:59
41 Annalise Di Santo Sr Aragon 19:10 7:59 6/12 13/19 4/7 19:19
(0:09)
19:19
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Anjyu Yee So HALF MOON BAY 19:12 8:00
43 Mimi Chang So WESTMOOR 19:14 8:01
44 Claire Woodell Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:17 8:02
45 Desiree Fajardo Jr WESTMOOR 19:18 8:02
46 Chloe Mauvais Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:19 8:03
47 Leah Francis Fr OCEANA 19:25 8:05
48 Brittany Scheuch Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:34 8:09
49 Rebecca Mindel Fr MILLS 19:36 8:10
50 Amy Yu So Aragon 19:37 8:10 7/12 14/19 5/7 19:19 19:19
51 Nina Luo So MILLS 19:39 8:11
52 Erin Huntzinger Jr WESTMOOR 19:46 8:14
53 Lauren Rodrick So Aragon 19:49 8:15 8/12 15/19 4/7 19:48 19:35
54 Katie Wysong So Aragon 19:54 8:18 9/12 16/19 2/6
55 Victoria Sciaroni Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:54 8:18
56 Valerie Taylor Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:54 8:18
57 Alyssa Moyer Sr CARLMONT 20:02 8:21
58 Alyssa Nowell So CARLMONT 20:02 8:21
59 Alexa Lee Jr Aragon 20:02 8:21 10/12 17/19 3/6 18:46 18:31
60 Claire Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 20:08 8:23
61 Hannah Szentlcuti Jr OCEANA 20:14 8:26
62 Joceline Antonio So SEQUOIA 20:19 8:28
63 Katie Pilster Sr CAPUCHINO 20:22 8:29
64 Claire Spickermann Jr SEQUOIA 20:22 8:29
65 Criselda Tongol Fr OCEANA 20:24 8:30
66 Paige Tagliafico So Aragon 20:26 8:31 11/12 18/19 2/3 20:28
(0:02)
20:28
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Carol Chin So WESTMOOR 20:29 8:32
68 Elena Wang Fr MILLS 20:34 8:34
69 Clara Dewey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:34 8:34
70 Karen Reina So WESTMOOR 20:36 8:35
71 Justine Han So WESTMOOR 20:37 8:35
72 Liz Sommer Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:52 8:42
73 Alexa Novales So WESTMOOR 20:52 8:42
74 Taylor Julian Jr CAPUCHINO 20:55 8:43
75 Lauren Arnest So TERRA NOVA 20:59 8:45
76 Erica Watkins So WESTMOOR 21:00 8:45
77 Gabby Boneso So WOODSIDE 21:01 8:45
78 Cecilia Penaloza Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:10 8:49
79 Anna Wong Jr WESTMOOR 21:23 8:55
80 Megan Pockalny Jr WOODSIDE 21:39 9:01
81 Abigail Calderon So WESTMOOR 21:42 9:02
82 Virginia Hsiao Fr Aragon 21:47 9:05 12/12 19/19 3/3 22:01
(0:14)
22:01
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Daija Porter Jr WESTMOOR 22:13 9:15
84 Kristen Lee So MILLS 22:15 9:16
85 Irania Vargas Jr WOODSIDE 22:34 9:24
86 Dana Bartlome So OCEANA 23:00 9:35
87 Lydia Joh Sr MILLS 23:02 9:36
88 Erika Buenrostro Sr WOODSIDE 23:06 9:38
89 Nirmala Navarro Fr SEQUOIA 23:29 9:47
90 Claire Morrison Sr SEQUOIA 24:03 10:01
91 Abbeir Jabar Jr OCEANA 24:17 10:07
92 Dahlia Juarez Jr HALF MOON BAY 24:23 10:10
93 Erika Myint So WESTMOOR 25:37 10:40
94 Christina Soe Sr WESTMOOR 26:16 10:57
95 Maddison Griffith Fr SEQUOIA 26:37 11:05
96 Anna Spalletta Fr SEQUOIA 26:49 11:10
97 Chloe De Guzman Fr OCEANA 26:50 11:11
98 Emily Ponce-ramirez Sr SOUTH S.F. 27:44 11:33
99 Cheyenne Johnston Sr SEQUOIA 29:04 12:07
100 Alondra Bermudez Fr SOUTH S.F. 29:55 12:28
101 Theresa Caballero Sr SEQUOIA 31:50 13:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
85:25
17:05
7:07
26 Amelia Armstron
Fr
16:37
6:55
1
Emily Rexer
Fr
16:40
6:57
2
Alexa Zaino
Fr
16:49
7:00
4
Grace Gowen
Jr
17:35
7:20
8
Michelle Lui
So
17:44
7:23
11
Erika Marshall
Fr
18:31
7:43
24
Jael Testa
Sr
18:42
7:48
26
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
86:41
17:20
7:13
35 Cat Depuy
Fr
16:46
6:59
3
Kathleen Muenzen
Sr
17:13
7:10
6
Abby Lindquis
Fr
17:31
7:18
7
Sally Stevens
So
17:35
7:20
9
Healey Montague Ala
So
17:36
7:20
10
Kelley Eason
Jr
17:53
7:27
15
Cassie Stansber
Sr
17:58
7:29
16
3 HALF MOON BAY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
90:41
18:08
7:33
92 Maddie Hagarty
So
17:08
7:08
5
Paige Williams
Sr
17:47
7:25
12
Claire Schuster
So
18:09
7:34
20
Riley Hummel
So
18:45
7:49
27
Kristina Arella
Fr
18:52
7:52
28
Fiona Kohlman
Jr
18:58
7:54
31
Anjyu Yee
So
19:12
8:00
35
4 WESTMOOR
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
92:09
18:26
7:41
111 Seira Tanaka
Sr
17:52
7:27
14
Lisa Tanaka
Fr
18:02
7:31
17
Bridgett Okube
So
18:25
7:40
21
Klaine Justo
Jr
18:54
7:53
29
Hailey Hutchins
So
18:56
7:53
30
Mimi Chang
So
19:14
8:01
36
Desiree Fajardo
Jr
19:18
8:02
37
5 Aragon
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
92:26
18:29
7:42
117 Olivia Di Santo
Fr
18:04
7:32
18
Emmaline Fronczak
So
18:08
7:33
19
Jennifer Saldana
So
18:28
7:42
23
Nina Canton
Jr
18:40
7:47
25
sienna williams
So
19:06
7:58
32
Annalise Di Santo
Sr
19:10
7:59
34
Amy Yu
So
19:37
8:10
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 OCEANA
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
96:20
19:16
8:02
162 Allison Ramirez
Jr
17:50
7:26
13
Jessica Aranda
Fr
18:27
7:41
22
Leah Francis
Fr
19:25
8:05
38
Hannah Szentlcu
Jr
20:14
8:26
43
Criselda Tongol
Fr
20:24
8:30
46
Dana Bartlome
So
23:00
9:35
49
Abbeir Jabar
Jr
24:17
10:07
53
7 SEQUOIA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:19
103:28
20:42
8:37
215 Purvi Tandel
Fr
19:10
7:59
33
Claire Bugos
Fr
20:08
8:23
42
Joceline Antonio
So
20:19
8:28
44
Claire Spickerm
Jr
20:22
8:29
45
Nirmala Navarro
Fr
23:29
9:47
51
Claire Morrison
Sr
24:03
10:01
52
Maddison Griffith
Fr
26:37
11:05
54
8 MILLS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:26
105:06
21:01
8:46
225 Rebecca Mindel
Fr
19:36
8:10
39
Nina Luo
So
19:39
8:11
41
Elena Wang
Fr
20:34
8:34
47
Kristen Lee
So
22:15
9:16
48
Lydia Joh
Sr
23:02
9:36
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
89:59
18:00
7:30
15 Kelley Eason
Jr
17:53
7:27
1
Cassie Stansber
Sr
17:58
7:29
2
Morgan Smith-bo
Jr
18:00
7:30
3
Ruth Mcgee
Jr
18:03
7:31
4
Elena Belk
Fr
18:05
7:32
5
Beverly Shane
Fr
18:07
7:33
6
Olivia Jackson
Fr
18:08
7:33
7
2 CARLMONT
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
96:14
19:15
8:01
70 Erika Marshall
Fr
18:31
7:43
8
Jael Testa
Sr
18:42
7:48
9
Veronica Pontis
So
18:57
7:54
10
Alyssa Moyer
Sr
20:02
8:21
21
Alyssa Nowell
So
20:02
8:21
22








3 Aragon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
98:32
19:42
8:13
88 Annalise Di Santo
Sr
19:10
7:59
12
Amy Yu
So
19:37
8:10
16
Lauren Rodrick
So
19:49
8:15
18
Katie Wysong
So
19:54
8:18
19
Alexa Lee
Jr
20:02
8:21
23
Paige Tagliafi
So
20:26
8:31
24
Virginia Hsiao
Fr
21:47
9:05
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 WESTMOOR
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
99:23
19:53
8:17
97 Mimi Chang
So
19:14
8:01
14
Desiree Fajardo
Jr
19:18
8:02
15
Erin Huntzing
Jr
19:46
8:14
17
Carol Chin
So
20:29
8:32
25
Karen Reina
So
20:36
8:35
26
Justine Han
So
20:37
8:35
27
Alexa Novales
So
20:52
8:42
28
5 HALF MOON BAY
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 5:25
103:37
20:43
8:38
105 Fiona Kohlman
Jr
18:58
7:54
11
Anjyu Yee
So
19:12
8:00
13
Victoria Sciaroni
Fr
19:54
8:18
20
Cecilia Penaloza
Jr
21:10
8:49
29
Dahlia Juarez
Jr
24:23
10:10
32








6 SEQUOIA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:47
138:23
27:41
11:32
169 Claire Morrison
Sr
24:03
10:01
31
Maddison Griffith
Fr
26:37
11:05
33
Anna Spallett
Fr
26:49
11:10
34
Cheyenne Johnston
Sr
29:04
12:07
35
Theresa Caballer
Sr
31:50
13:16
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.