Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Westmoor HS on 10/9/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Lee | Jr | JV | 20:02 | 8:21 | 2.4 | 59/101 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 3/6 | 18:46 | 18:31 | |||
Alexa Smith | Sr | V | 17:18 | 7:13 | 2.4 | 31/98 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Amy Yu | So | JV | 19:37 | 8:10 | 2.4 | 50/101 | 7/12 | 14/19 | 5/7 | 19:19 | 19:19 | |||
Annalise Di Santo | Sr | JV | 19:10 | 7:59 | 2.4 | 41/101 | 6/12 | 13/19 | 4/7 | 19:19 (0:09,0.8) |
19:19 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cristina Ashbaugh | Jr | V | 17:01 | 7:05 | 2.4 | 29/98 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 4/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Emmaline Fronczak | So | JV | 18:08 | 7:33 | 2.4 | 23/101 | 2/12 | 8/19 | 5/11 | 17:50 | 17:50 | |||
Jennifer Saldana | So | JV | 18:28 | 7:42 | 2.4 | 28/101 | 3/12 | 10/19 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Katherine Chinn | Sr | V | 15:36 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 5/98 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 1/16 | 17:16 (1:40,9.7) |
17:16 (1:40,9.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Kathryn DeWitt | Sr | V | 17:30 | 7:18 | 2.4 | 38/98 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Katie Wysong | So | JV | 19:54 | 8:18 | 2.4 | 54/101 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Kelly Croshaw | Jr | V | 18:20 | 7:38 | 2.4 | 58/98 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 5/9 | |||||
Lauren Rodrick | So | JV | 19:49 | 8:15 | 2.4 | 53/101 | 8/12 | 15/19 | 4/7 | 19:48 | 19:35 | |||
Nina Canton | Jr | JV | 18:40 | 7:47 | 2.4 | 31/101 | 4/12 | 11/19 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Olivia Di Santo | Fr | JV | 18:04 | 7:32 | 2.4 | 20/101 | 1/12 | 7/19 | 6/12 | 17:35 | 17:35 | |||
Oma Skyrus | So | V | 16:25 | 6:50 | 2.4 | 13/98 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 2/16 | 17:43 (1:18,7.3) |
17:43 (1:18,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Paige Tagliafico | So | JV | 20:26 | 8:31 | 2.4 | 66/101 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 2/3 | 20:28 (0:02,0.2) |
20:28 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sienna Williams | So | JV | 19:06 | 7:58 | 2.4 | 39/101 | 5/12 | 12/19 | 5/8 | 19:25 (0:19,1.6) |
19:25 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Virginia Hsiao | Fr | JV | 21:47 | 9:05 | 2.4 | 82/101 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 3/3 | 22:01 (0:14,1.1) |
22:01 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zoe Barrie | Fr | V | 15:32 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 4/98 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 4/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/14 | 81:52 1:46 |
2.4 | 6:49 | 6:28 | 7:13 | 82 | 6:40 | 94:04 (12:12,13.0) |
94:04 (12:12,13.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Zoe Barrie (4), Katherine Chinn (5), Oma Skyrus (13), Cristina Ashbaugh (29), Alexa Smith (31) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/8 | 92:26 1:02 |
2.4 | 7:42 | 7:32 | 7:58 | 117 | 7:07 | 102:00 (9:34,9.4) |
102:00 (9:34,9.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Olivia Di Santo (18), Emmaline Fronczak (19), Jennifer Saldana (23), Nina Canton (25), Sienna Williams (32) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 98:32 0:52 |
2.4 | 8:13 | 7:59 | 8:21 | 88 | 7:30 | 118:04 (19:32,16.5) |
118:04 (19:32,16.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Annalise Di Santo (12), Amy Yu (16), Lauren Rodrick (18), Katie Wysong (19), Alexa Lee (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylie Goo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Taylor Fortnam | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Chandra Anderson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Zoe Barrie | Fr | Aragon | 15:32 | 6:28 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 4/16 | ||||
5 | Katherine Chinn | Sr | Aragon | 15:36 | 6:30 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 1/16 | 17:16 (1:40) |
17:16 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Katie Hall | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Annalisa Crowe | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Kyleen Freeburg | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Maddie Worden | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | Sr | SEQUOIA | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Raneem Mokatrin | So | CARLMONT | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Gabriella Dimick | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Oma Skyrus | So | Aragon | 16:25 | 6:50 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 2/16 | 17:43 (1:18) |
17:43 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Catherine Lowdon | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Savannah Mccann | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Julie Canta | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Lindsay Hendershott | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Megan Guillermo | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Emily Laubscher | Jr | SAN MATEO | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Jasmine Shaff | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Katie Beebe | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Julia Pokorny | Sr | SEQUOIA | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Madeleine Baier | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Cena Cook | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Natalie Strohm | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Mariah Driver | Sr | SEQUOIA | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Michelle Swarovski | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Helen Fisher | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Cristina Ashbaugh | Jr | Aragon | 17:01 | 7:05 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 4/16 | ||||
30 | Ashley Utz | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Alexa Smith | Sr | Aragon | 17:18 | 7:13 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 4/14 | ||||
32 | Annika Roise | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Kayley James | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Megan Wiseman | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Tiffany Chen | Jr | MILLS | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Megan Sandberg | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Mariana Frey | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Kathryn DeWitt | Sr | Aragon | 17:30 | 7:18 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 3/11 | ||||
39 | Aly Ervin | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Karen Carino | So | WESTMOOR | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Anika Rianzares | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Zoe Kriegler-wenk | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Julia Fearon | So | MILLS | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Flora Wang | So | WESTMOOR | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Tom | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
46 | Demi Latham | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Wendy Tang | So | MILLS | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Wright | Sr | BURLINGAME | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | May Martinho | So | SEQUOIA | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
50 | Corin Soelberg | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
51 | Hailey Thorne | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
52 | Kyoka Kuroiwa | Fr | SAN MATEO | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Brittany Tang | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
54 | Melissa Wong | So | WESTMOOR | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
55 | Sophie Walton | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
56 | Abigayle Haguisan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
57 | Christy Chan | So | MILLS | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
58 | Kelly Croshaw | Jr | Aragon | 18:20 | 7:38 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 5/9 | ||||
59 | Ty Harames | So | MILLS | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
60 | Lotus Lum | So | EL CAMINO | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Emma Olsen | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
62 | Kelsey Alonzo | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:34 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Leilani Paz | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
64 | Gabriella D'souza | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Lucy Cummings | Fr | BURLINGAME | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
66 | Alyssa Jauregui | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Hazel Petrinovich | Sr | SAN MATEO | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
68 | Kasey Inglis | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
69 | Claire Pang | So | HILLSDALE | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
70 | Kanya Yniguez | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Yeon Kim | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 19:16 | 8:02 | |||||||
72 | Vivian Chuang | Jr | SAN MATEO | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Camille Consunto | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:20 | 8:03 | |||||||
74 | Beverlyn Law | So | HILLSDALE | 19:27 | 8:06 | |||||||
75 | Katherine Lopez | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Charlene Puno | Jr | EL CAMINO | 19:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
77 | Melissa Ascencio | So | JEFFERSON | 19:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
78 | Sophia Abarca | Sr | EL CAMINO | 19:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Janelly Hernandez | Jr | JEFFERSON | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Emily Cotla | So | SOUTH S.F. | 19:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | Julie Cantor | Sr | SAN MATEO | 19:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Serena Lee | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Kiana Lee | Sr | SAN MATEO | 20:04 | 8:22 | |||||||
84 | Julianna Marquez | So | SOUTH S.F. | 20:12 | 8:25 | |||||||
85 | Grace Bower | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:41 | 8:37 | |||||||
86 | Martha Curiel | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:46 | 8:39 | |||||||
87 | Alaina Bujtor | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:48 | 8:40 | |||||||
88 | Tara Chan | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:00 | 8:45 | |||||||
89 | Isabel Cervantes | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:10 | 8:49 | |||||||
90 | Bianca Flores | Jr | EL CAMINO | 21:14 | 8:51 | |||||||
91 | Shannon Isozaki | Fr | EL CAMINO | 21:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
92 | Vanessa Campos-mont | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 22:09 | 9:14 | |||||||
93 | Sophia Kapoor | Fr | SAN MATEO | 22:11 | 9:15 | |||||||
94 | Valentina Rodas | Sr | JEFFERSON | 22:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
95 | Angelina Garcia | So | SOUTH S.F. | 22:34 | 9:24 | |||||||
96 | Rene Decastro | So | JEFFERSON | 23:21 | 9:44 | |||||||
97 | Marisol Perez | So | SOUTH S.F. | 23:28 | 9:47 | |||||||
98 | Kristy Nguyen | Jr | JEFFERSON | 23:36 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
80:03 16:01 6:40 |
62 | Taylor Fortnam Jr 15:11 6:20 2 |
Annalisa Crowe Fr 15:44 6:33 7 |
Maddie Worden Fr 15:46 6:34 9 |
Katie Beebe Fr 16:40 6:57 21 |
Madeleine Baier Fr 16:42 6:58 23 |
Annika Roise Jr 17:19 7:13 32 |
Megan Wiseman Sr 17:22 7:14 34 |
2 | Aragon 4-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
81:52 16:22 6:49 |
82 | Zoe Barrie Fr 15:32 6:28 4 |
Katherine Chinn Sr 15:36 6:30 5 |
Oma Skyrus So 16:25 6:50 13 |
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr 17:01 7:05 29 |
Alexa Smith Sr 17:18 7:13 31 |
Kathryn DeWitt Sr 17:30 7:18 38 |
Kelly Croshaw Jr 18:20 7:38 58 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
81:43 16:21 6:49 |
84 | Chandra Anderson Sr 15:26 6:26 3 |
Kyleen Freeburg Jr 15:45 6:34 8 |
Jasmine Shaff Jr 16:38 6:56 20 |
Natalie Strohm Jr 16:54 7:03 25 |
Helen Fisher Fr 17:00 7:05 28 |
Ashley Utz So 17:10 7:09 30 |
Hailey Thorne So 18:03 7:31 51 |
4 | CARLMONT 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
83:03 16:37 6:55 |
91 | Raneem Mokatrin So 16:15 6:46 11 |
Gabriella Dimick Fr 16:24 6:50 12 |
Lindsay Hendershott Jr 16:36 6:55 17 |
Cena Cook Jr 16:53 7:02 24 |
Michelle Swarovski Sr 16:55 7:03 27 |
Corin Soelberg Sr 18:00 7:30 50 |
Gabriella D'souza Jr 18:52 7:52 63 |
5 | SEQUOIA 6-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
84:43 16:57 7:04 |
137 | Gaia Bouchard-hall Sr 15:55 6:38 10 |
Julia Pokorny Sr 16:41 6:57 22 |
Mariah Driver Sr 16:55 7:03 26 |
Mariana Frey Sr 17:28 7:17 37 |
Zoe Kriegler-wenk Jr 17:44 7:23 42 |
May Martinho So 18:00 7:30 49 |
Sophie Walton Fr 18:10 7:34 55 |
6 | WESTMOOR 1-4-5-7-6 Gap: 3:33 |
84:03 16:49 7:00 |
146 | Kylie Goo Sr 14:18 5:58 1 |
Julie Canta Sr 16:32 6:53 16 |
Karen Carino So 17:33 7:19 40 |
Flora Wang So 17:49 7:25 44 |
Lauren Tom Fr 17:51 7:26 45 |
Melissa Wong So 18:09 7:34 54 |
Abigayle Haguisan Jr 18:11 7:35 56 |
7 | TERRA NOVA 5-6-7-6-7 Gap: 2:21 |
85:22 17:04 7:07 |
152 | Katie Hall So 15:44 6:33 6 |
Megan Guillermo Sr 16:37 6:55 18 |
Megan Sandberg Jr 17:25 7:15 36 |
Aly Ervin So 17:31 7:18 39 |
Brittany Tang Sr 18:05 7:32 53 |
Emma Olsen Fr 18:26 7:41 61 |
|
8 | BURLINGAME 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:28 |
87:36 17:31 7:18 |
182 | Catherine Lowdon Sr 16:30 6:53 14 |
Savannah Mccann Sr 16:30 6:53 15 |
Anika Rianzares Jr 17:40 7:22 41 |
Jessica Wright Sr 17:58 7:29 48 |
Lucy Cummings Fr 18:58 7:54 64 |
||
9 | MILLS 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:58 |
89:45 17:57 7:29 |
241 | Tiffany Chen Jr 17:24 7:15 35 |
Julia Fearon So 17:46 7:24 43 |
Wendy Tang So 17:55 7:28 47 |
Christy Chan So 18:18 7:38 57 |
Ty Harames So 18:22 7:39 59 |
||
10 | WOODSIDE 10-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:41 |
91:58 18:24 7:40 |
273 | Kayley James Fr 17:21 7:14 33 |
Demi Latham Sr 17:54 7:28 46 |
Leilani Paz Sr 18:41 7:47 62 |
Alyssa Jauregui Fr 19:00 7:55 65 |
Kasey Inglis Jr 19:02 7:56 67 |
Kanya Yniguez Jr 19:14 8:01 68 |
Alaina Bujtor Sr 20:48 8:40 80 |
11 | SAN MATEO 9-9-10-10-11 Gap: 3:21 |
93:01 18:36 7:45 |
282 | Emily Laubscher Jr 16:37 6:55 19 |
Kyoka Kuroiwa Fr 18:05 7:32 52 |
Hazel Petrinovich Sr 19:02 7:56 66 |
Vivian Chuang Jr 19:19 8:03 69 |
Julie Cantor Sr 19:58 8:19 76 |
Kiana Lee Sr 20:04 8:22 78 |
Sophia Kapoor Fr 22:11 9:15 85 |
12 | EL CAMINO 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:48 |
98:59 19:48 8:15 |
363 | Lotus Lum So 18:26 7:41 60 |
Charlene Puno Jr 19:39 8:11 71 |
Sophia Abarca Sr 19:39 8:11 73 |
Serena Lee Fr 20:01 8:20 77 |
Bianca Flores Jr 21:14 8:51 82 |
Shannon Isozaki Fr 21:53 9:07 83 |
|
13 | SOUTH S.F. 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:37 |
102:55 20:35 8:35 |
389 | Katherine Lopez Sr 19:32 8:08 70 |
Emily Cotla So 19:52 8:17 75 |
Julianna Marquez So 20:12 8:25 79 |
Isabel Cervantes Jr 21:10 8:49 81 |
Vanessa Campos-mont Sr 22:09 9:14 84 |
Angelina Garcia So 22:34 9:24 87 |
Marisol Perez So 23:28 9:47 89 |
14 | JEFFERSON 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:57 |
108:50 21:46 9:04 |
410 | Melissa Ascencio So 19:39 8:11 72 |
Janelly Hernandez Jr 19:46 8:14 74 |
Valentina Rodas Sr 22:28 9:22 86 |
Rene Decastro So 23:21 9:44 88 |
Kristy Nguyen Jr 23:36 9:50 90 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amelia Armstrong | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Emily Rexer | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Cat Depuy | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Alexa Zaino | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Maddie Hagarty | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Kathleen Muenzen | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Abby Lindquist | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
8 | Grace Gowen | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Sally Stevens | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Healey Montague Ala | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Michelle Lui | So | CARLMONT | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
12 | Paige Williamson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
13 | Allison Ramirez | Jr | OCEANA | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Seira Tanaka | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Kelley Eason | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Cassie Stansberry | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
17 | Morgan Smith-boeck | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Lisa Tanaka | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Ruth Mcgee | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Olivia Di Santo | Fr | Aragon | 18:04 | 7:32 | 1/12 | 7/19 | 6/12 | 17:35 | 17:35 | ||
21 | Elena Belk | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
22 | Beverly Shane | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
23 | Emmaline Fronczak | So | Aragon | 18:08 | 7:33 | 2/12 | 8/19 | 5/11 | 17:50 | 17:50 | ||
24 | Olivia Jackson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
25 | Claire Schuster | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Bridgette Okube | So | WESTMOOR | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
27 | Jessica Aranda | Fr | OCEANA | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
28 | Jennifer Saldana | So | Aragon | 18:28 | 7:42 | 3/12 | 10/19 | 5/9 | ||||
29 | Erika Marshall | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Inga Hwang | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
31 | Nina Canton | Jr | Aragon | 18:40 | 7:47 | 4/12 | 11/19 | 3/9 | ||||
32 | Jael Testa | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
33 | Riley Hummel | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:45 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Kristina Arella | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
35 | Klaine Justo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
36 | Hailey Hutchinson | So | WESTMOOR | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Veronica Pontis | So | CARLMONT | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Fiona Kohlman | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Sienna Williams | So | Aragon | 19:06 | 7:58 | 5/12 | 12/19 | 5/8 | 19:25 (0:19) |
19:25 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Purvi Tandel | Fr | SEQUOIA | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
41 | Annalise Di Santo | Sr | Aragon | 19:10 | 7:59 | 6/12 | 13/19 | 4/7 | 19:19 (0:09) |
19:19 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Anjyu Yee | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
43 | Mimi Chang | So | WESTMOOR | 19:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
44 | Claire Woodell | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
45 | Desiree Fajardo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Chloe Mauvais | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Leah Francis | Fr | OCEANA | 19:25 | 8:05 | |||||||
48 | Brittany Scheuch | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:34 | 8:09 | |||||||
49 | Rebecca Mindel | Fr | MILLS | 19:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
50 | Amy Yu | So | Aragon | 19:37 | 8:10 | 7/12 | 14/19 | 5/7 | 19:19 | 19:19 | ||
51 | Nina Luo | So | MILLS | 19:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
52 | Erin Huntzinger | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
53 | Lauren Rodrick | So | Aragon | 19:49 | 8:15 | 8/12 | 15/19 | 4/7 | 19:48 | 19:35 | ||
54 | Katie Wysong | So | Aragon | 19:54 | 8:18 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 2/6 | ||||
55 | Victoria Sciaroni | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
56 | Valerie Taylor | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
57 | Alyssa Moyer | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Alyssa Nowell | So | CARLMONT | 20:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
59 | Alexa Lee | Jr | Aragon | 20:02 | 8:21 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 3/6 | 18:46 | 18:31 | ||
60 | Claire Bugos | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
61 | Hannah Szentlcuti | Jr | OCEANA | 20:14 | 8:26 | |||||||
62 | Joceline Antonio | So | SEQUOIA | 20:19 | 8:28 | |||||||
63 | Katie Pilster | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
64 | Claire Spickermann | Jr | SEQUOIA | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
65 | Criselda Tongol | Fr | OCEANA | 20:24 | 8:30 | |||||||
66 | Paige Tagliafico | So | Aragon | 20:26 | 8:31 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 2/3 | 20:28 (0:02) |
20:28 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Carol Chin | So | WESTMOOR | 20:29 | 8:32 | |||||||
68 | Elena Wang | Fr | MILLS | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
69 | Clara Dewey | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
70 | Karen Reina | So | WESTMOOR | 20:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
71 | Justine Han | So | WESTMOOR | 20:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | Liz Sommer | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:52 | 8:42 | |||||||
73 | Alexa Novales | So | WESTMOOR | 20:52 | 8:42 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Julian | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 20:55 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Lauren Arnest | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:59 | 8:45 | |||||||
76 | Erica Watkins | So | WESTMOOR | 21:00 | 8:45 | |||||||
77 | Gabby Boneso | So | WOODSIDE | 21:01 | 8:45 | |||||||
78 | Cecilia Penaloza | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:10 | 8:49 | |||||||
79 | Anna Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:23 | 8:55 | |||||||
80 | Megan Pockalny | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:39 | 9:01 | |||||||
81 | Abigail Calderon | So | WESTMOOR | 21:42 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Virginia Hsiao | Fr | Aragon | 21:47 | 9:05 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 3/3 | 22:01 (0:14) |
22:01 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
83 | Daija Porter | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:13 | 9:15 | |||||||
84 | Kristen Lee | So | MILLS | 22:15 | 9:16 | |||||||
85 | Irania Vargas | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:34 | 9:24 | |||||||
86 | Dana Bartlome | So | OCEANA | 23:00 | 9:35 | |||||||
87 | Lydia Joh | Sr | MILLS | 23:02 | 9:36 | |||||||
88 | Erika Buenrostro | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:06 | 9:38 | |||||||
89 | Nirmala Navarro | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:29 | 9:47 | |||||||
90 | Claire Morrison | Sr | SEQUOIA | 24:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
91 | Abbeir Jabar | Jr | OCEANA | 24:17 | 10:07 | |||||||
92 | Dahlia Juarez | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:23 | 10:10 | |||||||
93 | Erika Myint | So | WESTMOOR | 25:37 | 10:40 | |||||||
94 | Christina Soe | Sr | WESTMOOR | 26:16 | 10:57 | |||||||
95 | Maddison Griffith | Fr | SEQUOIA | 26:37 | 11:05 | |||||||
96 | Anna Spalletta | Fr | SEQUOIA | 26:49 | 11:10 | |||||||
97 | Chloe De Guzman | Fr | OCEANA | 26:50 | 11:11 | |||||||
98 | Emily Ponce-ramirez | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 27:44 | 11:33 | |||||||
99 | Cheyenne Johnston | Sr | SEQUOIA | 29:04 | 12:07 | |||||||
100 | Alondra Bermudez | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 29:55 | 12:28 | |||||||
101 | Theresa Caballero | Sr | SEQUOIA | 31:50 | 13:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
85:25 17:05 7:07 |
26 | Amelia Armstrong Fr 16:37 6:55 1 |
Emily Rexer Fr 16:40 6:57 2 |
Alexa Zaino Fr 16:49 7:00 4 |
Grace Gowen Jr 17:35 7:20 8 |
Michelle Lui So 17:44 7:23 11 |
Erika Marshall Fr 18:31 7:43 24 |
Jael Testa Sr 18:42 7:48 26 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
86:41 17:20 7:13 |
35 | Cat Depuy Fr 16:46 6:59 3 |
Kathleen Muenzen Sr 17:13 7:10 6 |
Abby Lindquist Fr 17:31 7:18 7 |
Sally Stevens So 17:35 7:20 9 |
Healey Montague Ala So 17:36 7:20 10 |
Kelley Eason Jr 17:53 7:27 15 |
Cassie Stansberry Sr 17:58 7:29 16 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
90:41 18:08 7:33 |
92 | Maddie Hagarty So 17:08 7:08 5 |
Paige Williamson Sr 17:47 7:25 12 |
Claire Schuster So 18:09 7:34 20 |
Riley Hummel So 18:45 7:49 27 |
Kristina Arella Fr 18:52 7:52 28 |
Fiona Kohlman Jr 18:58 7:54 31 |
Anjyu Yee So 19:12 8:00 35 |
4 | WESTMOOR 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
92:09 18:26 7:41 |
111 | Seira Tanaka Sr 17:52 7:27 14 |
Lisa Tanaka Fr 18:02 7:31 17 |
Bridgette Okube So 18:25 7:40 21 |
Klaine Justo Jr 18:54 7:53 29 |
Hailey Hutchinson So 18:56 7:53 30 |
Mimi Chang So 19:14 8:01 36 |
Desiree Fajardo Jr 19:18 8:02 37 |
5 | Aragon 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
92:26 18:29 7:42 |
117 | Olivia Di Santo Fr 18:04 7:32 18 |
Emmaline Fronczak So 18:08 7:33 19 |
Jennifer Saldana So 18:28 7:42 23 |
Nina Canton Jr 18:40 7:47 25 |
Sienna Williams So 19:06 7:58 32 |
Annalise Di Santo Sr 19:10 7:59 34 |
Amy Yu So 19:37 8:10 40 |
6 | OCEANA 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:34 |
96:20 19:16 8:02 |
162 | Allison Ramirez Jr 17:50 7:26 13 |
Jessica Aranda Fr 18:27 7:41 22 |
Leah Francis Fr 19:25 8:05 38 |
Hannah Szentlcuti Jr 20:14 8:26 43 |
Criselda Tongol Fr 20:24 8:30 46 |
Dana Bartlome So 23:00 9:35 49 |
Abbeir Jabar Jr 24:17 10:07 53 |
7 | SEQUOIA 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:19 |
103:28 20:42 8:37 |
215 | Purvi Tandel Fr 19:10 7:59 33 |
Claire Bugos Fr 20:08 8:23 42 |
Joceline Antonio So 20:19 8:28 44 |
Claire Spickermann Jr 20:22 8:29 45 |
Nirmala Navarro Fr 23:29 9:47 51 |
Claire Morrison Sr 24:03 10:01 52 |
Maddison Griffith Fr 26:37 11:05 54 |
8 | MILLS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:26 |
105:06 21:01 8:46 |
225 | Rebecca Mindel Fr 19:36 8:10 39 |
Nina Luo So 19:39 8:11 41 |
Elena Wang Fr 20:34 8:34 47 |
Kristen Lee So 22:15 9:16 48 |
Lydia Joh Sr 23:02 9:36 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
89:59 18:00 7:30 |
15 | Kelley Eason Jr 17:53 7:27 1 |
Cassie Stansberry Sr 17:58 7:29 2 |
Morgan Smith-boeck Jr 18:00 7:30 3 |
Ruth Mcgee Jr 18:03 7:31 4 |
Elena Belk Fr 18:05 7:32 5 |
Beverly Shane Fr 18:07 7:33 6 |
Olivia Jackson Fr 18:08 7:33 7 |
2 | CARLMONT 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
96:14 19:15 8:01 |
70 | Erika Marshall Fr 18:31 7:43 8 |
Jael Testa Sr 18:42 7:48 9 |
Veronica Pontis So 18:57 7:54 10 |
Alyssa Moyer Sr 20:02 8:21 21 |
Alyssa Nowell So 20:02 8:21 22 |
||
3 | Aragon 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
98:32 19:42 8:13 |
88 | Annalise Di Santo Sr 19:10 7:59 12 |
Amy Yu So 19:37 8:10 16 |
Lauren Rodrick So 19:49 8:15 18 |
Katie Wysong So 19:54 8:18 19 |
Alexa Lee Jr 20:02 8:21 23 |
Paige Tagliafico So 20:26 8:31 24 |
Virginia Hsiao Fr 21:47 9:05 30 |
4 | WESTMOOR 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
99:23 19:53 8:17 |
97 | Mimi Chang So 19:14 8:01 14 |
Desiree Fajardo Jr 19:18 8:02 15 |
Erin Huntzinger Jr 19:46 8:14 17 |
Carol Chin So 20:29 8:32 25 |
Karen Reina So 20:36 8:35 26 |
Justine Han So 20:37 8:35 27 |
Alexa Novales So 20:52 8:42 28 |
5 | HALF MOON BAY 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 5:25 |
103:37 20:43 8:38 |
105 | Fiona Kohlman Jr 18:58 7:54 11 |
Anjyu Yee So 19:12 8:00 13 |
Victoria Sciaroni Fr 19:54 8:18 20 |
Cecilia Penaloza Jr 21:10 8:49 29 |
Dahlia Juarez Jr 24:23 10:10 32 |
||
6 | SEQUOIA 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:47 |
138:23 27:41 11:32 |
169 | Claire Morrison Sr 24:03 10:01 31 |
Maddison Griffith Fr 26:37 11:05 33 |
Anna Spalletta Fr 26:49 11:10 34 |
Cheyenne Johnston Sr 29:04 12:07 35 |
Theresa Caballero Sr 31:50 13:16 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Amelia Armstrong, Fr, 16:37, CARLMONT | CARLMONT, 85:25, 26 |
V | Kylie Goo, Sr, 14:18, WESTMOOR | MENLO-ATHERTON, 80:03, 62 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.