Aragon Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Smith Sr V 22:08 7:23 3 49/101 4/6 4/6 6/17
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr V 22:23 7:28 3 52/101 5/6 5/6 5/15 22:05 22:05 22:05
Katherine Chinn Sr V 20:03 6:41 3 9/101 2/6 2/6 1/17 20:59
(0:56,4.4)
20:59
(0:56,4.4)
20:59
(0:56,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Olivia Di Santo Fr V 23:10 7:43 3 66/101 6/6 6/6 6/13
Oma Skyrus So V 21:21.17 7:07 3 25/101 3/6 3/6 3/17
Zoe Barrie Fr V 19:49 6:36 3 4/101 1/6 1/6 4/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 105:44
2:34
3 7:03 6:36 7:28 126 6:55 103:46 103:46 Zoe Barrie (3), Katherine Chinn (8), Oma Skyrus (24), Alexa Smith (44), Cristina Ashbaugh (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Lowdon Burlingame 19:26 6:29
2 Cate Ratliff Santa Cruz 19:40 6:33
3 Taylor Fortnam Menlo Atherton 19:47 6:36
4 Zoe Barrie Fr Aragon 19:49 6:36 1/6 1/6 4/17
5 Shaelyn Silverman Lynbrook 19:53 6:38
6 Katie Foug Palo Alto 20:01 6:40
7 Gabrielle Gamboa Dublin 20:02.28 6:41
8 Gillian Meeks Henry M. Gunn 20:02.66 6:41
9 Katherine Chinn Sr Aragon 20:03 6:41 2/6 2/6 1/17 20:59
(0:56)
20:59
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sydney Pruett Enterprise 20:18 6:46
11 Chika Kasahara Palo Alto 20:26 6:49
12 Randi Mccarley Amador 20:33 6:51
13 Anastasia Karnaze Amador 20:44 6:55
14 Ellie Ribbe Henry M. Gunn 20:55 6:58
15 Annalisa Crowe Menlo Atherton 20:56 6:59
16 Maddie Worden Menlo Atherton 20:57 6:59
17 Madeline Baier Menlo Atherton 20:58 6:59
18 Sierra Brenciaglia Milpitas 21:01 7:00
19 Audrey Debruine Palo Alto 21:04 7:01
20 Annika Roise Menlo Atherton 21:05 7:02
21 Emma Ramey Palo Alto 21:06.62 7:02
22 Katie Beebe Menlo Atherton 21:06.87 7:02
23 Shalynn Fullerton Enterprise 21:17 7:06
24 Courtney Clark Scotts Valley 21:19 7:06
25 Oma Skyrus So Aragon 21:21.17 7:07 3/6 3/6 3/17
26 Jazmine Ly Andrew Hill 21:21.52 7:07
27 Shaheen Essabhoy Palo Alto 21:25 7:08
28 Anjali Pemmaraju Lynbrook 21:26 7:09
29 Daniella Alvarado Adrian Wilcox 21:27.04 7:09
30 Rebecca Yang Lynbrook 21:27.67 7:09
31 Hayley Herberg Scotts Valley 21:27.92 7:09
32 Portia Barrientos Palo Alto 21:28.62 7:10
33 Kayleigh Burke Adrian Wilcox 21:28.81 7:10
34 Allie Carl Scotts Valley 21:31 7:10
35 Karina Gurusiddaiah Dublin 21:40 7:13
36 Catherine Kim Henry M. Gunn 21:43 7:14
37 Olivia Gonzalez Scotts Valley 21:44 7:15
38 Jessica Luo Henry M. Gunn 21:45 7:15
39 Shannon Youmans Scotts Valley 21:46 7:15
40 Mikaela Inman Scotts Valley 21:47 7:16
41 Jessica Fan Lynbrook 21:48 7:16
42 Annalisa Watson Dublin 21:49 7:16
43 Katelyn Mcnulty Scotts Valley 21:52 7:17
44 Anika Rianzares Burlingame 21:57 7:19
45 Jessica Espinoza Milpitas 21:58 7:19
46 Margarita Huerta Andrew Hill 22:04 7:21
47 Bridget Martinez Burlingame 22:05 7:22
48 Angie Pogson Santa Cruz 22:06 7:22
49 Alexa Smith Sr Aragon 22:08 7:23 4/6 4/6 6/17
50 Cat Depuy Menlo Atherton 22:12.34 7:24
51 Ishani Dutta Lynbrook 22:12.71 7:24
52 Cristina Ashbaugh Jr Aragon 22:23 7:28 5/6 5/6 5/15 22:05 22:05
53 Kayla King Ann Sobrato 22:26 7:29
54 Zoe Humprey Enterprise 22:27 7:29
55 Eleanor Su Henry M. Gunn 22:31 7:30
56 Zoe Mahony Henry M. Gunn 22:32 7:31
57 Tammey Kramm Enterprise 22:33 7:31
58 Megan O'brien Milpitas 22:34 7:31
59 Anna Lewis Central Valley 22:41 7:34
60 Rachel Garrett Milpitas 22:43 7:34
61 Savannah Oskolkoff Santa Cruz 22:44.18 7:35
62 Maya Mahony Henry M. Gunn 22:44.41 7:35
63 Teal Stewart Amador 22:48 7:36
64 Yusra Dawood Andrew Hill 22:59 7:40
65 Tammy Taller Lynbrook 23:01 7:40
66 Olivia Di Santo Fr Aragon 23:10 7:43 6/6 6/6 6/13
67 Vanessa Abarca Milpitas 23:11 7:44
68 Jessica Wright Burlingame 23:12 7:44
69 Elin Chee Lynbrook 23:13 7:44
70 Lisa Jostock Enterprise 23:14 7:45
71 Cyna Sapp Ann Sobrato 23:21 7:47
72 Montana Nielson Dublin 23:29.06 7:50
73 Kristin Oswald Adrian Wilcox 23:29.5 7:50
74 Kitty Tran Andrew Hill 23:31 7:50
75 Gloria Beltran Andrew Hill 23:37 7:52
76 Veena Chandron Milpitas 23:38 7:53
77 Amy Matteson Adrian Wilcox 23:41 7:54
78 Anastasia Oskolkoff Santa Cruz 23:49 7:56
79 Abigail Sweeney Dublin 23:55 7:58
80 Kaileen Backovich Amador 24:07 8:02
81 Christy Mcconnell Amador 24:14 8:05
82 Svetlana Mathany Argonaut 24:29 8:10
83 Krista Chew Argonaut 24:47 8:16
84 Cora Correia Santa Cruz 25:02 8:21
85 Chonondra Gialdini Central Valley 25:09 8:23
86 Mikayla Haefele Amador 25:13 8:24
87 Dalia Portillo Andrew Hill 25:18 8:26
88 Alyssa Land Central Valley 26:28 8:49
89 Jamie Driscoll Central Valley 26:31 8:50
90 Monique Salinger Argonaut 26:43 8:54
91 Sruthi Veeragandham Dublin 26:58 8:59
92 Moira Foster Ann Sobrato 27:16 9:05
93 Jessica Crane Ann Sobrato 27:36 9:12
94 Alyssa Aryanpour Ann Sobrato 28:08 9:23
95 Jasmine Caskey Ann Sobrato 28:39 9:33
96 Tiffani Sparling Enterprise 29:12 9:44
97 Maritza Anaya Ann Sobrato 32:05 10:42
98 Madeline England Argonaut 32:32 10:51
99 Anna Simoneit Central Valley 33:38 11:13
100 Payton Duboise Argonaut 34:17 11:26
101 Stephanie Hurtado Argonaut 34:54 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo Atherton
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
103:43
20:45
6:55
66 Taylor Fortnam
-
19:47
6:36
2
Annalisa Crowe
-
20:56
6:59
14
Maddie Worden
-
20:57
6:59
15
Madeline Baier
-
20:58
6:59
16
Annika Roise
-
21:05
7:02
19
Katie Beebe
-
21:07
7:02
21
Cat Depuy
-
22:12
7:24
45
2 Palo Alto
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
104:03
20:49
6:56
79 Katie Foug
-
20:01
6:40
5
Chika Kasahara
-
20:26
6:49
10
Audrey Debruine
-
21:04
7:01
18
Emma Ramey
-
21:07
7:02
20
Shaheen Essabhoy
-
21:25
7:08
26
Portia Barrient
-
21:29
7:10
30




3 Aragon
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
105:44
21:09
7:03
126 Zoe Barrie
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
Katherin Chinn
Sr
20:03
6:41
8
Oma Skyrus
So
21:21
7:07
24
Alexa Smith
Sr
22:08
7:23
44
Cristina Ashbaugh
Jr
22:23
7:28
47
Olivia Di Santo
Fr
23:10
7:43
61




4 Henry M. Gunn
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
106:57
21:23
7:08
138 Gillian Meeks
-
20:03
6:41
7
Ellie Ribbe
-
20:55
6:58
13
Catherin Kim
-
21:43
7:14
33
Jessica Luo
-
21:45
7:15
35
Eleanor Su
-
22:31
7:30
50
Zoe Mahony
-
22:32
7:31
51
Maya Mahony
-
22:44
7:35
57
5 Lynbrook
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
106:47
21:21
7:07
143 Shaelyn Silverma
-
19:53
6:38
4
Anjali Pemmaraj
-
21:26
7:09
27
Rebecca Yang
-
21:28
7:09
28
Jessica Fan
-
21:48
7:16
38
Ishani Dutta
-
22:13
7:24
46
Tammy Taller
-
23:01
7:40
60
Elin Chee
-
23:13
7:44
63
6 Scotts Valley
11-10-9-6-6
Gap: 0:27
107:48
21:34
7:11
153 Courtney Clark
-
21:19
7:06
23
Hayley Herberg
-
21:28
7:09
29
Allie Carl
-
21:31
7:10
31
Olivia Gonzalez
-
21:44
7:15
34
Shannon Youmans
-
21:46
7:15
36
Mikaela Inman
-
21:47
7:16
37
Katelyn Mcnulty
-
21:52
7:17
40
7 Enterprise
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
109:49
21:58
7:19
196 Sydney Pruett
-
20:18
6:46
9
Shalynn Fullerto
-
21:17
7:06
22
Zoe Humprey
-
22:27
7:29
49
Tammey Kramm
-
22:33
7:31
52
Lisa Jostock
-
23:14
7:45
64
Tiffani Sparling
-
29:12
9:44
88




8 Dublin
6-8-6-8-8
Gap: 3:53
110:55
22:11
7:24
214 Gabriell Gamboa
-
20:02
6:41
6
Karina Gurusidd
-
21:40
7:13
32
Annalisa Watson
-
21:49
7:16
39
Montana Nielson
-
23:29
7:50
66
Abigail Sweeney
-
23:55
7:58
71
Sruthi Veeragan
-
26:58
8:59
83




9 Amador
9-5-8-9-9
Gap: 3:41
112:26
22:29
7:30
226 Randi Mccarley
-
20:33
6:51
11
Anastasi Karnaze
-
20:44
6:55
12
Teal Stewart
-
22:48
7:36
58
Kaileen Backovic
-
24:07
8:02
72
Christy Mcconnel
-
24:14
8:05
73
Mikayla Haefele
-
25:13
8:24
78




10 Milpitas
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:10
111:27
22:17
7:26
228 Sierra Brenciag
-
21:01
7:00
17
Jessica Espinoza
-
21:58
7:19
41
Megan O'brien
-
22:34
7:31
53
Rachel Garrett
-
22:43
7:34
55
Vanessa Abarca
-
23:11
7:44
62
Veena Chandron
-
23:38
7:53
69




11 Santa Cruz
1-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:22
113:21
22:40
7:33
246 Cate Ratliff
-
19:40
6:33
1
Angie Pogson
-
22:06
7:22
43
Savannah Oskolkof
-
22:44
7:35
56
Anastasi Oskolkof
-
23:49
7:56
70
Cora Correia
-
25:02
8:21
76








12 Andrew Hill
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
113:33
22:43
7:34
261 Jazmine Ly
-
21:22
7:07
25
Margarit Huerta
-
22:04
7:21
42
Yusra Dawood
-
22:59
7:40
59
Kitty Tran
-
23:31
7:50
67
Gloria Beltran
-
23:37
7:52
68
Dalia Portillo
-
25:18
8:26
79




13 Ann Sobrato
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:42
128:47
25:45
8:35
368 Kayla King
-
22:26
7:29
48
Cyna Sapp
-
23:21
7:47
65
Moira Foster
-
27:16
9:05
84
Jessica Crane
-
27:36
9:12
85
Alyssa Aryanpou
-
28:08
9:23
86
Jasmine Caskey
-
28:39
9:33
87
Maritza Anaya
-
32:05
10:42
89
14 Central Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 10:57
134:27
26:53
8:58
383 Anna Lewis
-
22:41
7:34
54
Chonondr Gialdini
-
25:09
8:23
77
Alyssa Land
-
26:28
8:49
80
Jamie Driscoll
-
26:31
8:50
81
Anna Simoneit
-
33:38
11:13
91








15 Argonaut
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:48
142:48
28:34
9:31
413 Svetlana Mathany
-
24:29
8:10
74
Krista Chew
-
24:47
8:16
75
Monique Salinger
-
26:43
8:54
82
Madeline England
-
32:32
10:51
90
Payton Duboise
-
34:17
11:26
92
Stephani Hurtado
-
34:54
11:38
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.