Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/3/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Jr V 24:03 8:09 2.95 31/57 7/9 10/18 3/3 27:53
(3:50,13.7)
23:23 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Alexa Smith Sr V 22:55 7:46 2.95 18/57 4/9 6/18 2/7 25:38
(2:43,10.6)
25:38
(2:43,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Amy Yu So F/S 24:39 8:21 2.95 15/31 4/9 11/18 2/3 25:28
(0:49,3.2)
25:28
(0:49,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Annalise Di Santo Sr V 24:39 8:21 2.95 40/57 8/9 11/18 2/2 28:29
(3:50,13.5)
24:46
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Celene Bolanos Jr V 23:49 8:04 2.95 28/57 6/9 9/18 3/4 22:18 22:18
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr V 22:40 7:41 2.95 15/57 3/9 5/18 2/8 24:05
(1:25,5.9)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Katherine Chinn Sr V 19:57 6:46 2.95 3/57 1/9 2/18 3/9 21:12
(1:15,5.9)
19:19 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Kathryn DeWitt Sr V 22:31 7:38 2.95 14/57 2/9 4/18 3/9 28:11
(5:40,20.1)
19:48 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Katie Wysong So F/S 25:40 8:42 2.95 19/31 7/9 15/18 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Lauren Rodrick So F/S 24:59 8:28 2.95 18/31 6/9 14/18 2/2 28:28
(3:29,12.2)
23:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Nina Canton Jr V 23:00 7:48 2.95 20/57 5/9 7/18 2/6 25:46
(2:46,10.7)
25:46
(2:46,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Olivia Di Santo Fr F/S 23:31 7:58 2.95 7/31 3/9 8/18 2/5 28:10
(4:39,16.5)
28:10
(4:39,16.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oma Skyrus So F/S 21:46 7:23 2.95 2/31 2/9 3/18 1/5 24:00
(2:14,9.3)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Paige Tagliafico So F/S 27:07 9:12 2.95 26/31 8/9 17/18 2/2
Samantha Soon Jr V 26:51 9:06 2.95 51/57 9/9 16/18 2/2 28:20
(1:29,5.2)
28:20
(1:29,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
sienna williams So F/S 24:48 8:24 2.95 16/31 5/9 13/18 2/3 27:31
(2:43,9.9)
27:31
(2:43,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Virginia Hsiao Fr F/S 28:15 9:35 2.95 28/31 9/9 18/18 2/2 31:51
(3:36,11.3)
31:51
(3:36,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zoe Barrie Fr F/S 19:43 6:41 2.95 1/31 1/9 1/18 1/5 23:13
(3:30,15.1)
23:13
(3:30,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 111:03
3:03
2.95 7:32 6:46 7:48 61 6:58 105:09 101:08 99:10 Katherine Chinn (3), Kathryn DeWitt (12), Cristina Ashbaugh (13), Alexa Smith (16), Nina Canton (17)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 114:27
5:05
2.95 7:46 6:41 8:24 37 7:46 112:26 112:26 Zoe Barrie (1), Oma Skyrus (2), Olivia Di Santo (7), Amy Yu (13), sienna williams (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Fortnam Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:40 6:40
2 Ashley Mathews Fr Santa Teresa 19:49 6:43
3 Katherine Chinn Sr Aragon 19:57 6:46 1/9 2/18 3/9 21:12
(1:15)
19:19 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
4 Maddie Worden Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:11 6:51
5 Annalisa Crowe Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:37 6:59
6 Emily Laubscher Jr San Mateo 20:51 7:04
7 Katie Beebe Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:59 7:07
8 Annika Roise Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:13 7:12
9 Madeleine Baier Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:29 7:17
10 Adrianna Lash So Santa Teresa 21:48 7:23
11 Megan Wiseman Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:58 7:27
12 Angela Lai Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:13 7:32
13 Kathleen Muenzen Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:18 7:34
14 Kathryn DeWitt Sr Aragon 22:31 7:38 2/9 4/18 3/9 28:11
(5:40)
19:48 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
15 Cristina Ashbaugh Jr Aragon 22:40 7:41 3/9 5/18 2/8 24:05
(1:25)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Kyoka Kuroiwa Fr San Mateo 22:44 7:42
17 Sweden Darmousseh Jr Santa Teresa 22:51 7:45
18 Alexa Smith Sr Aragon 22:55 7:46 4/9 6/18 2/7 25:38
(2:43)
25:38
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Cassie Stansberry Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:55 7:46
20 Nina Canton Jr Aragon 23:00 7:48 5/9 7/18 2/6 25:46
(2:46)
25:46
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Angelina Manzanero So Santa Teresa 23:04 7:49
22 Kylie Cleveland Sr Santa Teresa 23:14 7:53
23 Kelsey Alonzo Jr Capuchino 23:18 7:54
24 Kelley Eason Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:20 7:55
25 Lotus Lum So El Camino (So. San F 23:23 7:56
26 Enya Van Ham Fr Santa Teresa 23:34 7:59
27 Christine Dickey So Santa Teresa 23:38 8:01
28 Celene Bolanos Jr Aragon 23:49 8:04 6/9 9/18 3/4 22:18 22:18
29 Emily Cotla So South San Francisco 23:50 8:05
30 Hazel Petrinovich Sr San Mateo 23:57 8:07
31 Alexa Lee Jr Aragon 24:03 8:09 7/9 10/18 3/3 27:53
(3:50)
23:23 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Yeon Kim Jr Capuchino 24:05 8:10
33 Natalie Wong Jr San Francisco Waldor 24:21 8:15
34 Ruth Mcgee Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:24 8:16
35 Brittany Scheuch Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:26 8:17
36 Julie Cantor Sr San Mateo 24:30 8:18
37 Morgan Smith-boeck Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:31 8:19
38 Rose Bialer Fr San Francisco Waldor 24:34 8:20
39 Claire Carges Fr San Francisco Waldor 24:37 8:21
40 Annalise Di Santo Sr Aragon 24:39 8:21 8/9 11/18 2/2 28:29
(3:50)
24:46
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Vivian Chuang Jr San Mateo 24:41 8:22
42 Valerie Taylor Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:54 8:26
43 Katherine Lopez Sr South San Francisco 25:08 8:31
44 Bianca Flores Jr El Camino (So. San F 25:23 8:36
45 Janelly Hernandez Jr Jefferson 25:29 8:38
46 Julianna Marquez So South San Francisco 25:42 8:43
47 Hannah Ingersoll Sr Capuchino 26:16 8:54
48 Melisaa Ascencio So Jefferson 26:25 8:57
49 Isabel Cervantes Jr South San Francisco 26:43 9:03
50 Liz Sommer Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:46 9:04
51 Samantha Soon Jr Aragon 26:51 9:06 9/9 16/18 2/2 28:20
(1:29)
28:20
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Taylor Julian Jr Capuchino 27:26 9:18
53 Valentina Rodas Sr Jefferson 27:53 9:27
54 Princess Unlayao So South San Francisco 28:21 9:37
55 Rene Decastro So Jefferson 28:33 9:41
56 Angelina Garcia So South San Francisco 28:40 9:43
57 Kristy Nguyen Jr Jefferson 29:20 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
102:40
20:32
6:58
25 Taylor Fortnam
Jr
19:40
6:40
1
Maddie Worden
Fr
20:11
6:51
4
Annalisa Crowe
Fr
20:37
6:59
5
Katie Beebe
Fr
20:59
7:07
7
Annika Roise
Jr
21:13
7:12
8
Madelein Baier
Fr
21:29
7:17
9
Megan Wiseman
Sr
21:58
7:27
11
2 Aragon
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:03
111:03
22:13
7:32
61 Katherin Chinn
Sr
19:57
6:46
3
Kathryn DeWitt
Sr
22:31
7:38
12
Cristina Ashbaugh
Jr
22:40
7:41
13
Alexa Smith
Sr
22:55
7:46
16
Nina Canton
Jr
23:00
7:48
17
Celene Bolanos
Jr
23:49
8:04
22
Alexa Lee
Jr
24:03
8:09
25
3 Santa Teresa
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:25
110:46
22:09
7:31
64 Ashley Mathews
Fr
19:49
6:43
2
Adrianna Lash
So
21:48
7:23
10
Sweden Darmouss
Jr
22:51
7:45
15
Angelina Manzaner
So
23:04
7:49
18
Kylie Clevelan
Sr
23:14
7:53
19
Enya Van Ham
Fr
23:34
7:59
20
Christin Dickey
So
23:38
8:01
21
4 San Mateo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
116:43
23:21
7:55
97 Emily Laubsche
Jr
20:51
7:04
6
Kyoka Kuroiwa
Fr
22:44
7:42
14
Hazel Petrinov
Sr
23:57
8:07
24
Julie Cantor
Sr
24:30
8:18
26
Vivian Chuang
Jr
24:41
8:22
27








5 South San Francisco
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:31
129:44
25:57
8:48
147 Emily Cotla
So
23:50
8:05
23
Katherin Lopez
Sr
25:08
8:31
28
Julianna Marquez
So
25:42
8:43
30
Isabel Cervante
Jr
26:43
9:03
32
Princess Unlayao
So
28:21
9:37
34
Angelina Garcia
So
28:40
9:43
36




6 Jefferson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:51
137:40
27:32
9:20
165 Janelly Hernande
Jr
25:29
8:38
29
Melisaa Ascencio
So
26:25
8:57
31
Valentin Rodas
Sr
27:53
9:27
33
Rene Decastro
So
28:33
9:41
35
Kristy Nguyen
Jr
29:20
9:57
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zoe Barrie Fr Aragon 19:43 6:41 1/9 1/18 1/5 23:13
(3:30)
23:13
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Oma Skyrus So Aragon 21:46 7:23 2/9 3/18 1/5 24:00
(2:14)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Cat Depuy Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:29 7:37
4 Abby Lindquist Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:54 7:46
5 Sally Stevens So Menlo-Atherton 23:03 7:49
6 Healey Montague Alamin So Menlo-Atherton 23:09 7:51
7 Olivia Di Santo Fr Aragon 23:31 7:58 3/9 8/18 2/5 28:10
(4:39)
28:10
(4:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Inga Hwang So Menlo-Atherton 23:37 8:00
9 Natasha Sanchez So Santa Teresa 23:40 8:01
10 Beverly Shane Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:45 8:03
11 Olivia Jackson Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:45 8:03
12 Elena Belk Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:50 8:05
13 Claire Woodell Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:17 8:14
14 Katalina Garrido Fr Santa Teresa 24:19 8:15
15 Amy Yu So Aragon 24:39 8:21 4/9 11/18 2/3 25:28
(0:49)
25:28
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 sienna williams So Aragon 24:48 8:24 5/9 13/18 2/3 27:31
(2:43)
27:31
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Camille Consunto So Capuchino 24:53 8:26
18 Lauren Rodrick So Aragon 24:59 8:28 6/9 14/18 2/2 28:28
(3:29)
23:47 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Katie Wysong So Aragon 25:40 8:42 7/9 15/18 2/2
20 Chloe Mauvais Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:47 8:44
21 Samantha Hensley Fr Santa Teresa 26:00 8:49
22 Kristi Yeager So Santa Teresa 26:31 8:59
23 Martha Curiel So Capuchino 26:32 9:00
24 Clara Dewey Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:41 9:03
25 Betina Benitez Fr Santa Teresa 27:02 9:10
26 Paige Tagliafico So Aragon 27:07 9:12 8/9 17/18 2/2
27 Daniela Jimenez-torres So South San Francisco 28:10 9:33
28 Virginia Hsiao Fr Aragon 28:15 9:35 9/9 18/18 2/2 31:51
(3:36)
31:51
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Nani Merafuentes So Capuchino 28:49 9:46
30 Annette Hernandez So South San Francisco 29:16 9:55
31 Marisol Perez So South San Francisco 30:59 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:08
115:12
23:02
7:49
26 Cat Depuy
Fr
22:29
7:37
3
Abby Lindquis
Fr
22:54
7:46
4
Sally Stevens
So
23:03
7:49
5
Healey Montague Alamin
So
23:09
7:51
6
Inga Hwang
So
23:37
8:00
8
Beverly Shane
Fr
23:45
8:03
10
Olivia Jackson
Fr
23:45
8:03
11
2 Aragon
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:05
114:27
22:53
7:46
37 Zoe Barrie
Fr
19:43
6:41
1
Oma Skyrus
So
21:46
7:23
2
Olivia Di Santo
Fr
23:31
7:58
7
Amy Yu
So
24:39
8:21
13
sienna williams
So
24:48
8:24
14
Lauren Rodrick
So
24:59
8:28
15
Katie Wysong
So
25:40
8:42
16
3 Santa Teresa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:22
127:32
25:30
8:39
75 Natasha Sanchez
So
23:40
8:01
9
Katalina Garrido
Fr
24:19
8:15
12
Samantha Hensley
Fr
26:00
8:49
17
Kristi Yeager
So
26:31
8:59
18
Betina Benitez
Fr
27:02
9:10
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.