Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/11/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Lee Jr V 23:36 8:00 2.95 71/122 6/8 9/18 6/12 26:33
(2:57,11.1)
24:03
(0:27,1.9)
23:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Alexa Smith Sr V 21:08 7:10 2.95 24/122 2/8 3/18 7/15 22:55
(1:47,7.8)
22:55
(1:47,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Amy Yu So F/S 23:45 8:03 2.95 13/34 5/10 11/18 1/4 27:21
(3:36,13.2)
24:39
(0:54,3.7)
24:39
(0:54,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Celene Bolanos Jr V 23:56 8:07 2.95 77/122 7/8 12/18 5/8 23:39 23:49 22:18
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr V 21:29 7:17 2.95 33/122 3/8 4/18 6/14 23:13
(1:44,7.5)
22:40
(1:11,5.2)
21:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP)
Emmaline Fronczak So F/S 23:25 7:56 2.95 7/34 3/10 8/18 1/4 26:38
(3:13,12.1)
25:20
(1:55,7.6)
23:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Katherine Chinn Sr V 19:26 6:35 2.95 5/122 1/8 1/18 5/16 19:52
(0:26,2.2)
19:57
(0:31,2.6)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Kathryn DeWitt Sr V 22:40 7:41 2.95 51/122 5/8 7/18 6/13 21:19 22:31 19:48 You ROCK! (PG)
Katie Wysong So F/S 25:57 8:48 2.95 30/34 8/10 15/18 2/2 25:40 25:40
Lauren Rodrick So F/S 24:54 8:26 2.95 23/34 6/10 13/18 2/4 25:43
(0:49,3.2)
24:59
(0:05,0.3)
23:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nina Canton Jr V 22:34 7:39 2.95 50/122 4/8 6/18 8/14 23:00
(0:26,1.9)
23:00
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Olivia Di Santo Fr F/S 22:31 7:38 2.95 4/34 2/10 5/18 2/5 23:31
(1:00,4.3)
23:31
(1:00,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oma Skyrus So F/S 20:22 6:54 2.95 1/34 1/10 2/18 1/6 21:47
(1:25,6.5)
21:46
(1:24,6.4)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP)
Paige Tagliafico So F/S 25:52 8:46 2.95 29/34 7/10 14/18 2/3 27:07
(1:15,4.6)
27:07
(1:15,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Samantha Soon Jr V 26:09 8:52 2.95 105/122 8/8 16/18 6/7 26:51
(0:42,2.6)
26:51
(0:42,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Sarah Samujh So F/S 26:42 9:03 2.95 32/34 10/10 18/18 1/1 27:56
(1:14,4.4)
25:58 25:58 You ROCK! (LY)
sienna williams So F/S 23:40 8:01 2.95 12/34 4/10 10/18 2/4 24:48
(1:08,4.6)
24:48
(1:08,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Virginia Hsiao Fr F/S 26:30 8:59 2.95 31/34 9/10 17/18 1/1 28:15
(1:45,6.2)
28:15
(1:45,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 107:17
3:14
2.95 7:16 6:35 7:41 151 6:50 105:09 111:03
(3:46,3.4)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Katherine Chinn (4), Alexa Smith (23), Cristina Ashbaugh (31), Nina Canton (46), Kathryn DeWitt (47)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 113:43
3:23
2.95 7:43 6:54 8:03 35 7:43 116:12
(2:29,2.1)
114:27
(0:44,0.6)
112:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Oma Skyrus (1), Olivia Di Santo (4), Emmaline Fronczak (7), sienna williams (11), Amy Yu (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 129:55
1:48
2.95 8:48 8:26 9:03 15 8:48 127:27 122:35 Lauren Rodrick (1), Paige Tagliafico (2), Katie Wysong (3), Virginia Hsiao (4), Sarah Samujh (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zoe Enright Fr Menlo School 18:54 6:24
2 Nicole Colonna So Pinewood School 19:17 6:32
3 Chandra Anderson Sr Half Moon Bay 19:21 6:34
4 Kellie Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:24 6:35
5 Katherine Chinn Sr Aragon 19:26 6:35 1/8 1/18 5/16 19:52
(0:26)
19:57
(0:31)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Elizabeth Lacy So Menlo School 19:33 6:38
7 Gillian Belton So Sacred Heart Prep 19:47 6:42
8 Kylie Freeburg Jr Half Moon Bay 19:48 6:43
9 Emily Hipp Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:53 6:44
10 Alina Brown Jr Castilleja 19:55 6:45
11 Ragini Bhattacharya Sr Harker School 20:11 6:51
12 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:13 6:51
13 Claudia Tischler Jr Harker School 20:19 6:53
14 Natalie Strohm Jr Half Moon Bay 20:21 6:54
15 Tatsuno Danielle Fr Kings Academy 20:25 6:55
16 Jasmine Shaff Jr Half Moon Bay 20:27 6:56
17 Olivia Jacobo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:29 6:57
18 Courtney Schrier Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:39 7:00
19 Shelby Coyne So Kings Academy 20:45 7:02
20 Helen Fisher Fr Half Moon Bay 20:46 7:02
21 Bromley Michelle Fr Kings Academy 20:52 7:04
22 Amy Press So King City 20:56 7:06
23 Ayumi Yuasa Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 20:56 7:06
24 Alexa Smith Sr Aragon 21:08 7:10 2/8 3/18 7/15 22:55
(1:47)
22:55
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:13 7:12
26 Kathyrn Hurd Jr Menlo School 21:14 7:12
27 Tara Allison So Branham 21:15 7:12
28 Perez Bridget Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 21:16 7:13
29 Meghan Holland Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:21 7:14
30 Sinead Hinchion Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:25 7:16
31 Maria Naclerio Fr Woodside Priory School 21:28 7:17
32 Monaco Julia So Kings Academy 21:28 7:17
33 Cristina Ashbaugh Jr Aragon 21:29 7:17 3/8 4/18 6/14 23:13
(1:44)
22:40
(1:11)
21:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
34 Eve Sutton Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:34 7:19
35 Mikaela Waters Sr Sacred Heart Prep 21:34 7:19
36 Abby Holston Fr Castilleja 21:48 7:23
37 Cristina Harber So King City 21:49 7:24
38 Megan Macgregor So Branham 21:49 7:24
39 Reddy Megan Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 21:49 7:24
40 Lexi Vanlighten So Menlo School 21:51 7:24
41 Jenny O'brien So Branham 21:57 7:26
42 Daria Sprague Fr Menlo School 22:07 7:30
43 Mary Najibi Fr Harker School 22:09 7:31
44 Kira Brashears So Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 22:11 7:31
45 Emily Moreton Jr Woodside Priory School 22:11 7:31
46 Amy Mo Sr Branham 22:18 7:34
47 Madeleine Myslinski Sr Branham 22:21 7:35
48 Brooke Neider Sr Sacred Heart Prep 22:30 7:38
49 Gretchen Olsen Sr Pinewood School 22:30 7:38
50 Nina Canton Jr Aragon 22:34 7:39 4/8 6/18 8/14 23:00
(0:26)
23:00
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Kathryn DeWitt Sr Aragon 22:40 7:41 5/8 7/18 6/13 21:19 22:31 19:48
52 Paige Williamson Sr Half Moon Bay 22:40 7:41
53 Cynia Sapp Sr Ann Sobrato 22:45 7:43
54 Sasha Cassidy Fr Menlo School 22:47 7:43
55 Shea Ketsdever So Menlo School 22:54 7:46
56 Nicola Price Fr Menlo School 22:57 7:47
57 Claire Schuster So Half Moon Bay 22:58 7:47
58 Teni Amos So Castilleja 23:02 7:48
59 Kate Bechtel Jr Sacred Heart Prep 23:02 7:48
60 Jamie Redman Jr Menlo School 23:05 7:49
61 Caela Lunde So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:05 7:49
62 Megan Xu Fr Castilleja 23:14 7:53
63 Jessica Padron So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:20 7:55
64 Ashley Hernandez So King City 23:21 7:55
65 Julia Mcgee Sr Castilleja 23:22 7:55
66 Acosta Paulina So Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 23:23 7:56
67 Isabella Alvarenga Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:25 7:56
68 Anelise Hunziker Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:31 7:58
69 Jeanette Cruz Fr King City 23:31 7:58
70 Alicia Manfroy Jr Branham 23:35 8:00
71 Alexa Lee Jr Aragon 23:36 8:00 6/8 9/18 6/12 26:33
(2:57)
24:03
(0:27)
23:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
72 Fiona Kohlman Jr Half Moon Bay 23:40 8:01
73 Kimberly Ira Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:41 8:02
74 Kacey Fang So Harker School 23:49 8:04
75 Jenelle Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:52 8:05
76 Kathleen Bird Jr Sacred Heart Prep 23:54 8:06
77 Celene Bolanos Jr Aragon 23:56 8:07 7/8 12/18 5/8 23:39 23:49 22:18
78 Norma Rodriguez So Castilleja 24:03 8:09
79 Emily Glazer So Menlo School 24:03 8:09
80 Namitha Vellian Fr Harker School 24:06 8:10
81 Ruri Wen-matsui Jr Kings Academy 24:07 8:11
82 Gabriella Giordano So Kings Academy 24:07 8:11
83 Vis Makenna So Kings Academy 24:11 8:12
84 Angelica Perez Sr King City 24:16 8:14
85 Alysia Trillo Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 24:27 8:17
86 Syeda Mohsin So Crystal Springs Uplands 24:31 8:19
87 Lauren Zee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:38 8:21
88 Sallyanne Hinchion So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:38 8:21
89 Alyssa Moyer Sr Carlmont 24:48 8:24
90 Christine Goins Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:50 8:25
91 Zuniga-herna Michelle So Kings Academy 24:51 8:25
92 Shammai Mading Jr Castilleja 24:52 8:26
93 Mackenzie Walter Jr Sacred Heart Prep 25:03 8:29
94 Jillian Shaw Fr Harker School 25:08 8:31
95 Ashley Simons Jr Sacred Heart Prep 25:11 8:32
96 Ally Solorzano Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:19 8:35
97 Hannah Southgate Sr Woodside Priory School 25:28 8:38
98 Taylor Felt So Menlo School 25:30 8:39
99 Madison Hughes Jr Woodside Priory School 25:39 8:42
100 Julianne Fong Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:45 8:44
101 Moira Foster Sr Ann Sobrato 25:51 8:46
102 Yessica Cuevas Sr King City 25:52 8:46
103 Sahana Narayanan Fr Harker School 25:57 8:48
104 Alyssa Aryanpour Sr Ann Sobrato 26:06 8:51
105 Samantha Soon Jr Aragon 26:09 8:52 8/8 16/18 6/7 26:51
(0:42)
26:51
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Julia Dressel Sr Menlo School 26:29 8:59
107 Allison Sun Jr Harker School 26:32 9:00
108 Christina Nice So Kings Academy 26:34 9:00
109 Jasmine Caskey Sr Ann Sobrato 27:06 9:11
110 Maritza Anaya Sr Ann Sobrato 27:07 9:12
111 Ariana Kaveh So Crystal Springs Uplands 27:09 9:12
112 Kenia French Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 27:21 9:16
113 Surya Solanki Fr Harker School 27:22 9:17
114 Cecelia Penaloza Jr Half Moon Bay 27:58 9:29
115 Maddie Child Sr Sacred Heart Prep 28:02 9:30
116 Kyra Gray Sr Menlo School 28:09 9:33
117 Amy Pinkus Sr Menlo School 28:17 9:35
118 Aneri Mehta Fr Harker School 28:26 9:38
119 Sarah Strober Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 28:59 9:49
120 Mcintyre Rachel Sr Kings Academy 29:19 9:56
121 Kristina Vandegoor Jr Menlo School 29:32 10:01
122 Dalia Juarez Jr Half Moon Bay 30:37 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
100:43
20:09
6:50
56 Chandra Anderson
Sr
19:21
6:34
2
Kylie Freeburg
Jr
19:48
6:43
7
Natalie Strohm
Jr
20:21
6:54
13
Jasmine Shaff
Jr
20:27
6:56
15
Helen Fisher
Fr
20:46
7:02
19
Paige Williams
Sr
22:40
7:41
48
Claire Schuster
So
22:58
7:47
52
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:49
101:12
20:14
6:52
62 Kellie Redmond
Sr
19:24
6:35
3
Emily Hipp
Sr
19:53
6:44
8
Sophia Cannata-
Sr
20:13
6:51
11
Olivia Jacobo
Jr
20:29
6:57
16
Grace Newman
Sr
21:13
7:12
24
Sinead Hinchion
Jr
21:25
7:16
29
Caela Lunde
So
23:05
7:49
55
3 Menlo School
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
103:39
20:44
7:02
109 Zoe Enright
Fr
18:54
6:24
1
Elizabet Lacy
So
19:33
6:38
5
Kathyrn Hurd
Jr
21:14
7:12
25
Lexi Vanlight
So
21:51
7:24
38
Daria Sprague
Fr
22:07
7:30
40
Sasha Cassidy
Fr
22:47
7:43
50
Shea Ketsdeve
So
22:54
7:46
51
4 Sacred Heart Prep
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:47
104:55
20:59
7:07
116 Gillian Belton
So
19:47
6:42
6
Courtney Schrier
Sr
20:39
7:00
17
Meghan Holland
Jr
21:21
7:14
28
Eve Sutton
Jr
21:34
7:19
32
Mikaela Waters
Sr
21:34
7:19
33
Brooke Neider
Sr
22:30
7:38
45
Kate Bechtel
Jr
23:02
7:48
54
5 Kings Academy
8-7-5-4-5
Gap: 3:42
107:37
21:31
7:18
149 Tatsuno Danielle
Fr
20:25
6:55
14
Shelby Coyne
So
20:45
7:02
18
Bromley Michelle
Fr
20:52
7:04
20
Monaco Julia
So
21:28
7:17
30
Ruri Wen-mats
Jr
24:07
8:11
67
Gabriell Giordano
So
24:07
8:11
68
Vis Makenna
So
24:11
8:12
69
6 Aragon
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
107:17
21:27
7:16
151 Katherin Chinn
Sr
19:26
6:35
4
Alexa Smith
Sr
21:08
7:10
23
Cristina Ashbaugh
Jr
21:29
7:17
31
Nina Canton
Jr
22:34
7:39
46
Kathryn DeWitt
Sr
22:40
7:41
47
Alexa Lee
Jr
23:36
8:00
62
Celene Bolanos
Jr
23:56
8:07
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco)
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:27
109:35
21:55
7:26
187 Ayumi Yuasa
Jr
20:56
7:06
22
Perez Bridget
Jr
21:16
7:13
27
Reddy Megan
Jr
21:49
7:24
37
Kira Brashear
So
22:11
7:31
42
Acosta Paulina
So
23:23
7:56
59
Alysia Trillo
Jr
24:27
8:17
71




8 Branham
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:06
109:40
21:56
7:26
188 Tara Allison
So
21:15
7:12
26
Megan Macgrego
So
21:49
7:24
36
Jenny O'brien
So
21:57
7:26
39
Amy Mo
Sr
22:18
7:34
43
Madelein Myslinsk
Sr
22:21
7:35
44
Alicia Manfroy
Jr
23:35
8:00
61




9 Harker School
7-4-7-7-9
Gap: 3:55
110:34
22:07
7:30
192 Ragini Bhattach
Sr
20:11
6:51
10
Claudia Tischler
Jr
20:19
6:53
12
Mary Najibi
Fr
22:09
7:31
41
Kacey Fang
So
23:49
8:04
63
Namitha Vellian
Fr
24:06
8:10
66
Jillian Shaw
Fr
25:08
8:31
74
Sahana Narayana
Fr
25:57
8:48
79
10 Castilleja
6-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:27
111:21
22:16
7:33
210 Alina Brown
Jr
19:55
6:45
9
Abby Holston
Fr
21:48
7:23
34
Teni Amos
So
23:02
7:48
53
Megan Xu
Fr
23:14
7:53
56
Julia Mcgee
Sr
23:22
7:55
58
Norma Rodrigue
So
24:03
8:09
65
Shammai Mading
Jr
24:52
8:26
73
11 King City
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:20
113:53
22:47
7:43
243 Amy Press
So
20:56
7:06
21
Cristina Harber
So
21:49
7:24
35
Ashley Hernande
So
23:21
7:55
57
Jeanette Cruz
Fr
23:31
7:58
60
Angelica Perez
Sr
24:16
8:14
70
Yessica Cuevas
Sr
25:52
8:46
78




12 Ann Sobrato
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:22
128:55
25:47
8:44
369 Cynia Sapp
Sr
22:45
7:43
49
Moira Foster
Sr
25:51
8:46
77
Alyssa Aryanpou
Sr
26:06
8:51
80
Jasmine Caskey
Sr
27:06
9:11
81
Maritza Anaya
Sr
27:07
9:12
82








13 Crystal Springs Uplands
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:50
130:05
26:01
8:49
390 Syeda Mohsin
So
24:31
8:19
72
Ally Solorzan
Fr
25:19
8:35
75
Julianne Fong
Fr
25:45
8:44
76
Ariana Kaveh
So
27:09
9:12
83
Kenia French
Fr
27:21
9:16
84
Sarah Strober
Fr
28:59
9:49
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oma Skyrus So Aragon 20:22 6:54 1/10 2/18 1/6 21:47
(1:25)
21:46
(1:24)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
2 Ashley Utz So Half Moon Bay 21:31 7:18
3 Maddie Hagarty So Half Moon Bay 22:05 7:29
4 Olivia Di Santo Fr Aragon 22:31 7:38 2/10 5/18 2/5 23:31
(1:00)
23:31
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jacqueline Louie Fr Sacred Heart Prep 23:10 7:51
6 Julia Lodoen Fr Castilleja 23:14 7:53
7 Emmaline Fronczak So Aragon 23:25 7:56 3/10 8/18 1/4 26:38
(3:13)
25:20
(1:55)
23:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Anjyu Yee So Half Moon Bay 23:27 7:57
9 Rachel Mellows So Sacred Heart Prep 23:36 8:00
10 Kristina Arella Fr Half Moon Bay 23:36 8:00
11 Jessica Crane Fr Ann Sobrato 23:37 8:00
12 sienna williams So Aragon 23:40 8:01 4/10 10/18 2/4 24:48
(1:08)
24:48
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Amy Yu So Aragon 23:45 8:03 5/10 11/18 1/4 27:21
(3:36)
24:39
(0:54)
24:39
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Riley Hummel So Half Moon Bay 23:49 8:04
15 Louisa Biffar So Castilleja 23:50 8:05
16 Laine Corfield Fr Pinewood School 24:30 8:18
17 Abigail Smith Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:31 8:19
18 Mary Tuomala Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:31 8:19
19 Clare Mccarthy Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:38 8:21
20 Kia Friel So Sacred Heart Prep 24:42 8:22
21 Julie Plummer Fr Castilleja 24:45 8:23
22 Ellie Newland Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:50 8:25
23 Lauren Rodrick So Aragon 24:54 8:26 6/10 13/18 2/4 25:43
(0:49)
24:59
(0:05)
23:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
24 Victoria Sciaroni Fr Half Moon Bay 25:25 8:37
25 Caoimhe Macrunnels So Castilleja 25:33 8:40
26 Claire Goldberg Fr Castilleja 25:36 8:41
27 Kate Churukian So Sacred Heart Prep 25:47 8:44
28 Anais Sarrazin Fr Castilleja 25:50 8:45
29 Paige Tagliafico So Aragon 25:52 8:46 7/10 14/18 2/3 27:07
(1:15)
27:07
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Katie Wysong So Aragon 25:57 8:48 8/10 15/18 2/2 25:40 25:40
31 Virginia Hsiao Fr Aragon 26:30 8:59 9/10 17/18 1/1 28:15
(1:45)
28:15
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Sarah Samujh So Aragon 26:42 9:03 10/10 18/18 1/1 27:56
(1:14)
25:58 25:58 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Aimee An Fr Castilleja 26:45 9:04
34 Grace Taylor Fr Pinewood School 29:48 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:23
113:43
22:45
7:43
35 Oma Skyrus
So
20:22
6:54
1
Olivia Di Santo
Fr
22:31
7:38
4
Emmaline Fronczak
So
23:25
7:56
7
sienna williams
So
23:40
8:01
11
Amy Yu
So
23:45
8:03
12
Lauren Rodrick
So
24:54
8:26
21
Paige Tagliafi
So
25:52
8:46
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Half Moon Bay
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:18
114:28
22:54
7:46
36 Ashley Utz
So
21:31
7:18
2
Maddie Hagarty
So
22:05
7:29
3
Anjyu Yee
So
23:27
7:57
8
Kristina Arella
Fr
23:36
8:00
10
Riley Hummel
So
23:49
8:04
13
Victoria Sciaroni
Fr
25:25
8:37
22




3 Sacred Heart Prep
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
120:26
24:05
8:10
62 Jacqueli Louie
Fr
23:10
7:51
5
Rachel Mellows
So
23:36
8:00
9
Abigail Smith
Fr
24:31
8:19
15
Mary Tuomala
Fr
24:31
8:19
16
Clare Mccarthy
Fr
24:38
8:21
17
Kia Friel
So
24:42
8:22
18
Ellie Newland
Fr
24:50
8:25
20
4 Castilleja
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
122:58
24:36
8:20
86 Julia Lodoen
Fr
23:14
7:53
6
Louisa Biffar
So
23:50
8:05
14
Julie Plummer
Fr
24:45
8:23
19
Caoimhe Macrunne
So
25:33
8:40
23
Claire Goldberg
Fr
25:36
8:41
24
Anais Sarrazin
Fr
25:50
8:45
25
Aimee An
Fr
26:45
9:04
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
129:55
25:59
8:48
15 Lauren Rodrick
So
24:54
8:26
1
Paige Tagliafi
So
25:52
8:46
2
Katie Wysong
So
25:57
8:48
3
Virginia Hsiao
Fr
26:30
8:59
4
Sarah Samujh
So
26:42
9:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.